0

24.8
16.10
11.9
13.11
12.11
27.11
26.11
26.11
27.11
26.11
19.11
5.11
19.11
23.10
5.11
15.11
12.11
16.8
19‐20.11
19‐20.11
19‐20.11
19.11
20.11
19‐20.11
29.10
15.10
6.10
12.11
11‐13.11
12.11
22.10
5.11
5.11
30.10
15.10
8.9
1.9
30.8
25.8
23.8
30.10
29.10
15.10
29.10
24.9
20.9
16.10
9.10
22.10
15.10
29.10
10.9
2.10
16.10
23.10
15.10
18.9
10.9
8‐9.10
22‐23.10
22.10
23.10
23.10
23.10
22.10
8.10
1.10
15.10
16.10
16.10
22.10
18.9
23.10
23.10
23.10
22.10
15.10
20.10
19.10
15.10
16.10
16.10
18.10
15.10
25.9
23‐25.9
18.9
15.10
15.10
8.10
19‐20.8
27.8
18.9
15.10
8.10
15.10
15.10
16.10
16.10
16.10
Tävlande: 666 (419+247)   Starter: 1449 (884+565)

Män
M35 100 m     
30 jun
Vind: +2.1

Final A

Final
30 jun
Vind: +2.1
1Antony Couffe
Antony Couffe 84, FRA
10.49w
84FRA
10.49w
  
2Rondrick Parker
Rondrick Parker 83, USA
10.50w
83USA
10.50w
  
3Stefan TärnhuvudSWE
10.84w
  
4Chevon Simpson
Chevon Simpson , TTO
10.84w
TTO
10.84w
  
4Chris Hargrett
Chris Hargrett 84, USA
10.84w
84USA
10.84w
  
6Anthony Rugama Brown
Anthony Rugama Brown 83, CRC
10.92w
83CRC
10.92w
  
7Ralph Kowitz
Ralph Kowitz 85, GER
11.08w
85GER
11.08w
  
8Masoud Bahrami
Masoud Bahrami 83, IRI
11.09w
83IRI
11.09w
  
Heat 1
29 jun Vind: +1.4
29 junVind: +1.4
1Antony Couffe
Antony Couffe 84, FRA
10.55
84FRA
10.55
SB
  
2Chevon Simpson
Chevon Simpson , TTO
11.04
TTO
11.04
PB
  
3Ralph Kowitz
Ralph Kowitz 85, GER
11.24
85GER
11.24
PB
  
Heat 2
29 jun Vind: +1.0
29 junVind: +1.0
1Anthony Rugama Brown
Anthony Rugama Brown 83, CRC
11.09
83CRC
11.09
SB
  
Heat 3
29 jun Vind: +0.2
29 junVind: +0.2
1Stefan TärnhuvudSWE
10.93
SB
  
2Chris Hargrett
Chris Hargrett 84, USA
10.94
84USA
10.94
  
Heat 4
29 jun Vind: +1.8
29 junVind: +1.8
3Mehdi AlipourSWE
11.43
PB
  
M35 200 m     
3 jul
Vind: -1.2

Final A

Final
3 jul
Vind: -1.2
1Sampo Kiviharju
Sampo Kiviharju 84, FIN
21.88
84FIN
21.88
  
2Rondrick Parker
Rondrick Parker 83, USA
21.95
83USA
21.95
SB
  
6Ralph Kowitz
Ralph Kowitz 85, GER
23.00
85GER
23.00
  
Semi 1
3 jul Vind: -2.3
3 julVind: -2.3
1Rondrick Parker
Rondrick Parker 83, USA
22.33
83USA
22.33
  
4Ralph Kowitz
Ralph Kowitz 85, GER
22.87
85GER
22.87
  
Semi 2
3 jul Vind: -1.4
3 julVind: -1.4
1Sampo Kiviharju
Sampo Kiviharju 84, FIN
22.20
84FIN
22.20
  
Heat 2
2 jul Vind: -0.7
2 julVind: -0.7
1Ruben Salinas
Ruben Salinas 87, ESP
22.17
87ESP
22.17
  
2Ralph Kowitz
Ralph Kowitz 85, GER
22.61
85GER
22.61
PB
  
4Ruaidhri Kedney
Ruaidhri Kedney 83, IRL
23.65
83IRL
23.65
PB
  
Heat 5
2 jul Vind: -0.9
2 julVind: -0.9
3Martin Gaim
Martin Gaim 87, GER
24.62
87GER
24.62
PB
  
4Mikk Talpsepp
Mikk Talpsepp 84, EST
24.65
84EST
24.65
SB
  
M35 400 m     
Semi 1
6 jul
6 jul
6Mikk Talpsepp
Mikk Talpsepp 84, EST
52.34
84EST
52.34
  
Semi 2
6 jul
6 jul
1Gabriel Faye
Gabriel Faye 84, SEN
49.78
84SEN
49.78
  
8Martin Gaim
Martin Gaim 87, GER
54.85
87GER
54.85
  
Heat 1
5 jul
5 jul
3Mikk Talpsepp
Mikk Talpsepp 84, EST
52.27
84EST
52.27
SB
  
Heat 2
5 jul
5 jul
5Ruaidhri Kedney
Ruaidhri Kedney 83, IRL
54.04
83IRL
54.04
SB
  
Heat 4
5 jul
5 jul
4Martin Gaim
Martin Gaim 87, GER
53.63
87GER
53.63
PB
  
M35 800 m     
1 jul

Final A

Final
1 jul
1Diego Menzi
Diego Menzi 85, SUI
1:53.09
85SUI
1:53.09
  
2Joe Warne
Joe Warne 87, IRL
1:54.45
87IRL
1:54.45
SB
  
3Renaud Segard
Renaud Segard 87, FRA
1:54.62
87FRA
1:54.62
  
4Mark Husted
Mark Husted 87, USA
1:54.86
87USA
1:54.86
SB
  
5Ricardo Paixão
Ricardo Paixão 86, POR
1:55.95
86POR
1:55.95
SB
  
6Tobias Schulz
Tobias Schulz 86, GER
1:56.72
86GER
1:56.72
PB
  
Heat 1
30 jun
30 jun
1Joe Warne
Joe Warne 87, IRL
1:58.55
87IRL
1:58.55
  
4Tobias Schulz
Tobias Schulz 86, GER
1:58.91
86GER
1:58.91
PB
  
M35 1500 m     
7 jul

Final A

Final
7 jul
1David Proctor
David Proctor 85, GBR
3:52.31
85GBR
3:52.31
  
2Mark Husted
Mark Husted 87, USA
3:52.55
87USA
3:52.55
SB
  
3Michael Wilsmore
Michael Wilsmore 85, GBR
3:53.31
85GBR
3:53.31
  
4Ricardo Paixão
Ricardo Paixão 86, POR
3:58.64
86POR
3:58.64
SB
  
12Simon GustafssonSWE
4:27.62
PB
  
M35 5000 m     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Mark Husted
Mark Husted 87, USA
14:43.27
87USA
14:43.27
  
2Guillaume Dupire
Guillaume Dupire 86, FRA
14:45.24
86FRA
14:45.24
SB
  
4Mathias StjernlöfSWE
15:35.24
SB
  
M35 Halvmaraton     
10 jul

Final A

Final
10 jul
1Jarkko Järvenpää
Jarkko Järvenpää 86, FIN
1:07:29
86FIN
1:07:29
  
2Niklas Wihlman
Niklas Wihlman 85, FIN
1:07:53
85FIN
1:07:53
SB
  
3François Clais
François Clais 85, BEL
1:08:24
85BEL
1:08:24
SB
  
4Justin Mahieu
Justin Mahieu 85, BEL
1:09:12
85BEL
1:09:12
SB
  
M35 3000 m hinder     
9 jul

Final A

Final
9 jul
1Kari Poutiainen
Kari Poutiainen 84, FIN
9:17.77
84FIN
9:17.77
SB
  
M35 110 m häck (99.1 cm)     
9 jul
Vind: -0.1

Final A

Final
9 jul
Vind: -0.1
2Jeroen van Veen
Jeroen van Veen 86, NED
14.78
86NED
14.78
PB
  
Heat 2
8 jul Vind: -1.7
8 julVind: -1.7
1Jeroen van Veen
Jeroen van Veen 86, NED
15.19
86NED
15.19
PB
  
M35 400 m häck     
5 jul

Final A

Final
5 jul
1Jody Shepard
Jody Shepard 85, USA
54.47
85USA
54.47
  
2Roman Marenin
Roman Marenin 83, USA
54.72
83USA
54.72
SB
  
Heat 1
1 jul
1 jul
1Julien Magniez
Julien Magniez 85, FRA
53.95
85FRA
53.95
  
2Jody Shepard
Jody Shepard 85, USA
54.82
85USA
54.82
  
M35 Höjd     
3 jul

Final A

Final
3 jul
1Karl Lumi
Karl Lumi 85, EST
2.10
85EST
2.10
=SB
  
4Matthias Beutin
Matthias Beutin 85, GER
1.80
85GER
1.80
PB
  
1.651.701.751.801.851.901.952.002.052.102.14
Lumi-----ooooxoxxx
Beutinoooxoxxx
M35 Längd     
6 jul

Final A

Final
6 jul
1Antony Couffe
Antony Couffe 84, FRA
7.33
84FRA
7.33
+0.5 SB
  
2Malek Abbas H Al Salem
Malek Abbas H Al Salem 85, KSA
6.90
85KSA
6.90
+1.3 PB
  
4Daniel Siegel
Daniel Siegel 86, GER
6.71
86GER
6.71
+0.6 SB
  
9Florian Spieler
Florian Spieler 84, GER
6.14
84GER
6.14
+1.0 PB
  
10Hans Jürgen Lay
Hans Jürgen Lay 85, GER
5.96
85GER
5.96
+1.1 SB
  
Couffe7.27
+1.2
7.33
+0.5
x7.10
+0.4
xx
Abbas H Al Salem6.73
+0.7
6.79
+0.9
6.90
+1.3
6.78
+0.9
x
Siegel6.71
+0.6
6.67
+0.6
x6.63
+0.7
6.65
+1.1
x
Spieler5.89
+0.4
6.14
+1.0
6.04
+0.7
Layx5.96
+1.1
x
M35 Tresteg     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
1Majed Ghazi Marzouk
Majed Ghazi Marzouk 83, KSA
15.08
83KSA
15.08
+1.7
  
2Antti Inkinen
Antti Inkinen 87, FIN
14.93w
87FIN
14.93w
+2.1
  
3Malek Abbas H Al Salem
Malek Abbas H Al Salem 85, KSA
14.76
85KSA
14.76
+0.8 PB
  
4Orest Bulak
Orest Bulak 84, UKR
14.48
84UKR
14.48
+1.0 PB
  
5Dāvis Kalniņš
Dāvis Kalniņš 86, LAT
13.87w
86LAT
13.87w
+2.2
  
Marzouk15.01
+1.2
xx14.40
+0.6
14.72
+1.3
15.08
+1.7
Inkinen14.93w
+2.1
14.78w
+2.9
xx14.78w
+2.2
x
Abbas H Al Salem14.18
+2.0
14.61
+0.8
14.76
+0.8
14.69
+1.5
13.70w
+2.3
14.18w
+3.6
Bulak13.81
+0.4
14.41
+1.2
14.48w
+3.4
14.48
+1.0
xx
Kalniņš13.48
+0.9
x13.60
+0.8
13.87w
+2.2
13.56
+1.1
x
M35 Kula     
29 jun

Final A

Final
29 jun
1Jussi Tukeva
Jussi Tukeva 87, FIN
15.55
87FIN
15.55
SB
  
2Christoph Bischlager
Christoph Bischlager 83, GER
14.58
83GER
14.58
  
5John Dwyer
John Dwyer 83, IRL
13.05
83IRL
13.05
  
7Sven Pipar
Sven Pipar 82, EST
12.32
82EST
12.32
SB
  
8Thomas Kastner
Thomas Kastner 87, GER
11.63
87GER
11.63
PB
  
Tukeva14.9815.2015.1615.5515.3415.43
Bischlager13.7914.1714.5614.1514.5813.86
Dwyer12.6312.4112.8313.0512.8912.27
Pipar11.1511.7212.32x12.0011.99
Kastnerx11.45xxx11.63
M35 Diskus     
3 jul

Final A

Final
3 jul
1Stephan Dekker
Stephan Dekker 87, NED
51.74
87NED
51.74
  
2Neemo Kull
Neemo Kull 85, EST
46.81
85EST
46.81
SB
  
7Christoph Bischlager
Christoph Bischlager 83, GER
41.62
83GER
41.62
  
11Priit Päkko
Priit Päkko 84, EST
39.68
84EST
39.68
  
12John Dwyer
John Dwyer 83, IRL
37.45
83IRL
37.45
  
16Sven Pipar
Sven Pipar 82, EST
35.18
82EST
35.18
  
Dekkerx46.1651.2251.74x50.86
Kull44.0646.81xx44.93x
Bischlager40.6241.46xx40.6641.62
Päkko39.26x39.68
Dwyer37.0137.4537.07
Pipar35.1035.18x
M35 Slägga     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
1John Dwyer
John Dwyer 83, IRL
53.63
83IRL
53.63
PB
  
3Neemo Kull
Neemo Kull 85, EST
51.01
85EST
51.01
  
7Sven Pipar
Sven Pipar 82, EST
43.38
82EST
43.38
  
Dwyer52.1053.6352.5352.3851.7150.39
Kull49.0050.6451.0150.2249.8249.77
Pipar42.1943.38xx40.3642.83
M35 Spjut     
5 jul

Final A

Final
5 jul
1Jonas Baseda
Jonas Baseda 84, GER
60.15
84GER
60.15
SB
  
6Sven Pipar
Sven Pipar 82, EST
45.34
82EST
45.34
SB
  
9Airos Lain
Airos Lain 83, EST
43.17
83EST
43.17
  
12John Dwyer
John Dwyer 83, IRL
36.79
83IRL
36.79
  
Baseda56.7057.89x60.1558.0558.87
Pipar39.0945.34xx43.1144.61
Lain42.78x43.17
Dwyerx35.8136.79
M35 Vikt     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1John Dwyer
John Dwyer 83, IRL
16.26
83IRL
16.26
PB
  
2Neemo Kull
Neemo Kull 85, EST
16.25
85EST
16.25
PB
  
7Sven Pipar
Sven Pipar 82, EST
13.60
82EST
13.60
PB
  
Dwyer14.9015.8115.61x15.7616.26
Kull15.6715.8915.77x16.2516.08
Pipar13.1113.50xx13.6013.33
M35 Tiokamp M35     
1 - 2 jul

Final A

Final
1 - 2 jul
6Airos Lain
Airos Lain 83, EST
4.327
83EST
4.327
PB
  
Lain12.69/+1.112.69/+1.15.86/+1.110.901.5159.6759.6721.05/-2.021.05/-2.033.332.2039.976:08.8
M35 Kastfemkamp M35     
7 jul

Final A

Final
7 jul
1Neemo Kull
Neemo Kull 85, EST
3.294
85EST
3.294
PB
  
5Sven Pipar
Sven Pipar 82, EST
2.942
82EST
2.942
PB
  
Kull49.5612.3943.4838.3215.29
Pipar42.8611.3434.7645.2713.66
M35 Gång 5000 m     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
1Dominic King
Dominic King 83, GBR
22:10.77
83GBR
22:10.77
SB
  
M35 Gång 10 km     
3 jul

Final A

Final
3 jul
1Dominic King
Dominic King 83, GBR
45:45
83GBR
45:45
SB
  
M35 Gång 20 km     
6 jul

Final A

Final
6 jul
1Dominic King
Dominic King 83, GBR
1:35:57
83GBR
1:35:57
SB
  
M40 100 m     
30 jun
Vind: +2.9

Final A

Final
30 jun
Vind: +2.9
1Lion MartinezSWE
10.65w
  
2Asaf Malka
Asaf Malka 80, ISR
10.72w
80ISR
10.72w
  
3Durran Dunn
Durran Dunn 82, USA
10.86w
82USA
10.86w
  
Semi 1
30 jun Vind: +0.4
30 junVind: +0.4
1Lion MartinezSWE
10.88
=SB
  
Semi 2
30 jun Vind: +1.4
30 junVind: +1.4
1Asaf Malka
Asaf Malka 80, ISR
10.96
80ISR
10.96
SB
  
Heat 1
29 jun Vind: +1.9
29 junVind: +1.9
1Lion MartinezSWE
11.20
  
M40 200 m     
3 jul
Vind: -2.4

Final A

Final
3 jul
Vind: -2.4
1Asaf Malka
Asaf Malka 80, ISR
22.38
80ISR
22.38
  
Heat 2
2 jul Vind: -0.3
2 julVind: -0.3
3Andrei Serõhh
Andrei Serõhh 79, EST
24.90
79EST
24.90
PB
  
Heat 3
2 jul Vind: +0.4
2 julVind: +0.4
6Martin SkeppstedtSWE
25.73
SB
  
M40 400 m     
5 jul

Final A

Final
5 jul
1Jakub Adamczyk
Jakub Adamczyk 79, POL
48.54
79POL
48.54
SB
  
1Jakub Adamczyk
Jakub Adamczyk 79, POL
48.54
79POL
48.54
=SB
  
2Jeffery Fisher
Jeffery Fisher 82, USA
49.29
82USA
49.29
SB
  
2Jeffery Fisher
Jeffery Fisher 82, USA
49.29
82USA
49.29
=SB
  
3Gavin Stephens
Gavin Stephens 77, GBR
49.67
77GBR
49.67
PB
  
3Gavin Stephens
Gavin Stephens 77, GBR
49.67
77GBR
49.67
=PB
  
Semi 2
6 jul
6 jul
5Roy Doss
53.79
SWE
53.79
  
Heat 4
5 jul
5 jul
3Roy Doss
53.70
SWE
53.70
SB
  
6Andrei Serõhh
Andrei Serõhh 79, EST
56.41
79EST
56.41
PB
  
Heat 5
5 jul
5 jul
6Martin Herzberg
Martin Herzberg 81, GER
56.86
81GER
56.86
  
M40 800 m     
1 jul

Final A

Final
1 jul
8Daniel NorbergSWE
2:00.96
SB
  
10Karl DannestamSWE
2:05.11
SB
  
Heat 2
30 jun
30 jun
9Heiki Pruul
Heiki Pruul 79, EST
2:28.60
79EST
2:28.60
SB
  
Heat 3
30 jun
30 jun
3Daniel NorbergSWE
2:03.87
SB
  
4Karl DannestamSWE
2:05.63
SB
  
M40 1500 m     
Heat 1
5 jul
5 jul
10Jens Wulff
Jens Wulff 81, GER
5:10.33
81GER
5:10.33
PB
  
M40 5000 m     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
4Michael Lang
Michael Lang 81, GER
15:25.71
81GER
15:25.71
PB
  
8Christofer SalménSWE
16:09.87
SB
  
10Yves Löbel
Yves Löbel 77, GER
16:38.78
77GER
16:38.78
PB
  
17Madis Annus
Madis Annus 80, EST
19:08.93
80EST
19:08.93
PB
  
18Enrico Ebert
Enrico Ebert 81, GER
19:22.53
81GER
19:22.53
PB
  
19Jens Wulff
Jens Wulff 81, GER
19:44.64
81GER
19:44.64
PB
  
M40 10 km väg     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
12Yves Löbel
Yves Löbel 77, GER
39:42
77GER
39:42
PB
  
13Michael Lang
Michael Lang 81, GER
39:42
81GER
39:42
  
14Enrico Ebert
Enrico Ebert 81, GER
43:59
81GER
43:59
PB
  
M40 Halvmaraton     
10 jul

Final A

Final
10 jul
1Miguel Ferrer
Miguel Ferrer 78, ESP
1:09:31
78ESP
1:09:31
  
2Michael Lang
Michael Lang 81, GER
1:12:30
81GER
1:12:30
PB
  
7Yves Löbel
Yves Löbel 77, GER
1:17:49
77GER
1:17:49
PB
  
19Enrico Ebert
Enrico Ebert 81, GER
1:26:29
81GER
1:26:29
PB
  
M40 3000 m hinder     
9 jul

Final A

Final
9 jul
1David Kiefer
David Kiefer 79, GER
9:39.35
79GER
9:39.35
SB
  
4Sebastian Brandt
Sebastian Brandt 82, GER
10:26.75
82GER
10:26.75
PB
  
8Ronan Kearns
Ronan Kearns 78, IRL
12:31.14
78IRL
12:31.14
PB
  
M40 110 m häck (99.1 cm)     
9 jul
Vind: +0.3

Final A

Final
9 jul
Vind: +0.3
2Ger Cremin
Ger Cremin 78, IRL
16.40
78IRL
16.40
PB
  
3Jens Beintken
Jens Beintken 81, GER
16.98
81GER
16.98
PB
  
5Tim Reitz
Tim Reitz 82, GER
17.81
82GER
17.81
PB
  
6Marko Jevtić
Marko Jevtić 80, SRB
18.19
80SRB
18.19
  
Heat 1
8 jul Vind: -1.2
8 julVind: -1.2
2Jens Beintken
Jens Beintken 81, GER
17.49
81GER
17.49
PB
  
4Marko Jevtić
Marko Jevtić 80, SRB
18.01
80SRB
18.01
PB
  
Heat 2
8 jul Vind: -0.4
8 julVind: -0.4
1Ger Cremin
Ger Cremin 78, IRL
17.38
78IRL
17.38
PB
  
2Tim Reitz
Tim Reitz 82, GER
17.98
82GER
17.98
  
M40 Höjd     
3 jul

Final A

Final
3 jul
4Francois Kulik
Francois Kulik 81, IRL
1.80
81IRL
1.80
  
1.701.751.801.85
Kulikoooxxx
M40 Stav     
5 jul

Final A

Final
5 jul
1Mikael Westö
Mikael Westö 82, FIN
4.80
82FIN
4.80
  
2Ingo Mühlhöfer
Ingo Mühlhöfer 80, GER
3.90
80GER
3.90
PB
  
3.603.703.803.904.004.404.805.05
Westö-----oxxoxxx
Mühlhöfero-ooxxx
M40 Längd     
6 jul

Final A

Final
6 jul
1Ahmed Fayez Bin Marzouk
Ahmed Fayez Bin Marzouk 79, KSA
7.02
79KSA
7.02
–0.5 PB
  
Fayez Bin Marzouk6.86
+0.1
6.98
+0.3
6.88
-0.2
7.00
+0.2
7.02
-0.5
M40 Tresteg     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
1Jason Kidza-Sewenyana
Jason Kidza-Sewenyana 82, RSA
14.58w
82RSA
14.58w
+2.2
  
2Adrian Olszewski
Adrian Olszewski 78, POL
14.15
78POL
14.15
+1.7 =PB
  
Kidza-Sewenyana13.86w
+2.5
13.75
+2.0
14.04w
+2.2
14.58w
+2.2
13.98
+1.3
12.92
+0.5
Olszewski13.34
+0.9
13.72w
+2.1
14.01
+0.6
14.15
+1.7
13.98
+1.6
13.64
+0.1
M40 Kula     
29 jun

Final A

Final
29 jun
1Zdeněk Cejnar
Zdeněk Cejnar 82, CZE
15.34
82CZE
15.34
SB
  
2Genro Paas
Genro Paas 79, EST
15.29
79EST
15.29
SB
  
13Maik Arendt
Maik Arendt 79, GER
10.48
79GER
10.48
PB
  
Cejnar15.1114.83x15.34x14.79
Paas14.6314.8714.8715.2914.99x
Arendtx10.48x
M40 Diskus     
3 jul

Final A

Final
3 jul
1Matt Brown
47.72
GBR
47.72
SB
  
6Alexander Sommer
Alexander Sommer 77, GER
39.59
77GER
39.59
  
7Tobias Bühner
Tobias Bühner 82, GER
36.95
82GER
36.95
PB
  
12Jüri Balõtšev
Jüri Balõtšev 78, EST
29.18
78EST
29.18
SB
  
13Maik Arendt
Maik Arendt 79, GER
28.32
79GER
28.32
  
Brown44.7344.9946.58xx47.72
Sommer38.8237.5239.5937.58x38.65
Bühner34.8436.11x35.4136.1436.95
Balõtševx29.18x
Arendt28.32x27.87
M40 Slägga     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
1Petri Rautio
Petri Rautio 82, FIN
57.79
82FIN
57.79
SB
  
3Genro Paas
Genro Paas 79, EST
53.93
79EST
53.93
  
4Olle-Marek Kaljuvee
Olle-Marek Kaljuvee 78, EST
49.26
78EST
49.26
  
7Maik Arendt
Maik Arendt 79, GER
36.33
79GER
36.33
PB
  
Rautio53.2755.8855.42x57.7957.23
Paas53.93x51.8353.62xx
Kaljuvee49.26x46.04xx47.53
Arendt34.0635.4936.33xxx
M40 Spjut     
5 jul

Final A

Final
5 jul
1Mika Aalto
Mika Aalto 82, FIN
65.06
82FIN
65.06
SB
  
2Pasi Kuusinen
Pasi Kuusinen 81, FIN
63.62
81FIN
63.62
  
14Juhan NöpsSWE
30.44
  
Aalto65.06xx
Kuusinen63.62xxx61.14x
Nöps30.4427.77x
M40 Vikt     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Genro Paas
Genro Paas 79, EST
17.25
79EST
17.25
SB
  
5Tobias Bühner
Tobias Bühner 82, GER
12.32
82GER
12.32
PB
  
Paas17.0516.70x16.7817.25x
Bühner12.3211.92xx12.16x
M40 Tiokamp M40     
1 - 2 jul

Final A

Final
1 - 2 jul
2Kevin Cranmer
Kevin Cranmer 79, MLT
6.056
79MLT
6.056
PB
  
5Tim Reitz
Tim Reitz 82, GER
5.513
82GER
5.513
PB
  
6Carsten Nitschke
Carsten Nitschke 79, GER
5.056
79GER
5.056
PB
  
8Martin Herzberg
Martin Herzberg 81, GER
4.648
81GER
4.648
PB
  
9Maik Arendt
Maik Arendt 79, GER
4.200
79GER
4.200
PB
  
Cranmer
Reitz12.88/+0.55.56/+1.28.991.5357.5517.85/+1.125.353.0038.784:34.69
Nitschke12.93/+1.15.56w/+3.48.721.5358.1520.37w/+2.129.363.0038.555:19.00
Herzberg12.46/+1.15.46w/+2.26.991.4756.5219.30w/+2.118.252.5025.265:00.65
Arendt14.42/+0.54.67w/+2.610.931.441:07.2222.30/+1.129.392.4046.685:24.05
M40 Kastfemkamp M40     
7 jul

Final A

Final
7 jul
1Genro Paas
Genro Paas 79, EST
3.804
79EST
3.804
PB
  
2Petros Mitsides
Petros Mitsides 77, CYP
3.463
77CYP
3.463
PB
  
8Tobias Bühner
Tobias Bühner 82, GER
2.756
82GER
2.756
PB
  
9Maik Arendt
Maik Arendt 79, GER
2.692
79GER
2.692
PB
  
Riho Prass
Riho Prass 80, EST
DNF
80EST
DNF
  
Paas56.6214.0336.5941.3916.18
Mitsides42.9414.1945.4434.7913.12
Bühner36.3811.5833.6235.6010.64
Arendt34.1810.6929.3146.829.88
PrassNM10.9832.1035.83
M40 Gång 5000 m     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
1Juan Manuel Morales
Juan Manuel Morales 79, ESP
21:57.31
79ESP
21:57.31
  
M40 8 km terräng     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
3Michael Lang
Michael Lang 81, GER
23:30
81GER
23:30
  
5Yves Löbel
Yves Löbel 77, GER
25:22
77GER
25:22
  
13Enrico Ebert
Enrico Ebert 81, GER
29:18
81GER
29:18
  
M40 Gång 10 km     
3 jul

Final A

Final
3 jul
1Juan Manuel Morales
Juan Manuel Morales 79, ESP
46:23
79ESP
46:23
SB
  
M40 Gång 20 km     
6 jul

Final A

Final
6 jul
1José Ignacio Aledo
José Ignacio Aledo 79, ESP
1:31:47
79ESP
1:31:47
SB
  
M45 100 m     
30 jun
Vind: +1.5

Final A

Final
30 jun
Vind: +1.5
1Dominic Bradley
Dominic Bradley 76, GBR
10.84
76GBR
10.84
SB
  
2Jochen Gippert
Jochen Gippert 77, GER
10.90
77GER
10.90
  
3Nengi Ossai
Nengi Ossai 75, GBR
11.10
75GBR
11.10
SB
  
7Rachid Chouhal
Rachid Chouhal 75, MLT
12.04
75MLT
12.04
  
Semi 1
30 jun Vind: +1.2
30 junVind: +1.2
1Jochen Gippert
Jochen Gippert 77, GER
10.89
77GER
10.89
=SB
  
1Jochen Gippert
Jochen Gippert 77, GER
10.89
77GER
10.89
SB
  
2Dominic Bradley
Dominic Bradley 76, GBR
10.90
76GBR
10.90
=SB
  
2Dominic Bradley
Dominic Bradley 76, GBR
10.90
76GBR
10.90
SB
  
5Rachid Chouhal
Rachid Chouhal 75, MLT
11.49
75MLT
11.49
=SB
  
5Rachid Chouhal
Rachid Chouhal 75, MLT
11.49
75MLT
11.49
SB
  
Heat 1
29 jun Vind: -0.1
29 junVind: -0.1
1Jochen Gippert
Jochen Gippert 77, GER
11.43
77GER
11.43
  
Heat 2
29 jun Vind: 0.0
29 junVind: 0.0
5Taavi Rim
Taavi Rim 73, EST
12.43
73EST
12.43
SB
  
Heat 3
29 jun Vind: +0.7
29 junVind: +0.7
2Rachid Chouhal
Rachid Chouhal 75, MLT
11.59
75MLT
11.59
SB
  
M45 200 m     
3 jul
Vind: -1.9

Final A

Final
3 jul
Vind: -1.9
1Jochen Gippert
Jochen Gippert 77, GER
22.62
77GER
22.62
PB
  
Semi 2
3 jul Vind: -2.4
3 julVind: -2.4
2Jochen Gippert
Jochen Gippert 77, GER
22.97
77GER
22.97
PB
  
Heat 3
2 jul Vind: -1.5
2 julVind: -1.5
2Jochen Gippert
Jochen Gippert 77, GER
23.71
77GER
23.71
PB
  
6Taavi Rim
Taavi Rim 73, EST
25.36
73EST
25.36
SB
  
M45 400 m     
5 jul

Final A

Final
5 jul
4Anders LoggSWE
51.53
  
5Kevin Lynch
Kevin Lynch 74, IRL
52.06
74IRL
52.06
PB
  
6Hjalmar DidriksonSWE
53.45
SB
  
7Danel Taur
Danel Taur 76, EST
53.55
76EST
53.55
PB
  
8Carlton Haddock
Carlton Haddock 73, IRL
1:30.55
73IRL
1:30.55
  
Semi 1
6 jul
6 jul
1Anders LoggSWE
51.83
  
3Kevin Lynch
Kevin Lynch 74, IRL
52.38
74IRL
52.38
  
5Hjalmar DidriksonSWE
54.04
  
Semi 2
6 jul
6 jul
2Carlton Haddock
Carlton Haddock 73, IRL
52.29
73IRL
52.29
  
3Danel Taur
Danel Taur 76, EST
53.63
76EST
53.63
  
Heat 2
5 jul
5 jul
2Anders LoggSWE
53.76
  
3Danel Taur
Danel Taur 76, EST
54.19
76EST
54.19
PB
  
Heat 3
5 jul
5 jul
1Carlton Haddock
Carlton Haddock 73, IRL
52.73
73IRL
52.73
  
3Hjalmar DidriksonSWE
54.32
SB
  
Heat 4
5 jul
5 jul
1Kevin Lynch
Kevin Lynch 74, IRL
54.16
74IRL
54.16
  
M45 800 m     
1 jul

Final A

Final
1 jul
5Marijn van der Putten
Marijn van der Putten 75, NED
2:00.89
75NED
2:00.89
SB
  
6Stefan LingmerthSWE
2:01.10
SB
  
11Danel Taur
Danel Taur 76, EST
2:04.40
76EST
2:04.40
  
Heat 1
30 jun
30 jun
2Marijn van der Putten
Marijn van der Putten 75, NED
2:03.50
75NED
2:03.50
SB
  
3Stefan LingmerthSWE
2:03.89
SB
  
Heat 2
30 jun
30 jun
1Danel Taur
Danel Taur 76, EST
2:03.52
76EST
2:03.52
PB
  
M45 1500 m     
7 jul

Final A

Final
7 jul
1Indrek Tobreluts
Indrek Tobreluts 76, EST
4:05.14
76EST
4:05.14
SB
  
Stefan LingmerthSWE
DNF
  
Heat 1
5 jul
5 jul
1Indrek Tobreluts
Indrek Tobreluts 76, EST
4:13.96
76EST
4:13.96
  
Heat 2
5 jul
5 jul
3Stefan LingmerthSWE
4:19.33
SB
  
Heat 3
5 jul
5 jul
7Simon Doyle
Simon Doyle 76, IRL
4:30.36
76IRL
4:30.36
PB
  
M45 5000 m     
Final 2
2 jul
2 jul
12Erik Diding
16:56.10
SWE
16:56.10
SB
  
M45 10 km väg     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
2Thomas Kotissek
Thomas Kotissek 76, GER
32:08
76GER
32:08
SB
  
M45 Halvmaraton     
10 jul

Final A

Final
10 jul
1Thomas Kotissek
Thomas Kotissek 76, GER
1:11:41
76GER
1:11:41
SB
  
18Luca Bongiovanni
Luca Bongiovanni 76, GER
1:23:48
76GER
1:23:48
PB
  
M45 3000 m hinder     
9 jul

Final A

Final
9 jul
5Nils Milde
Nils Milde 75, GER
10:32.11
75GER
10:32.11
PB
  
M45 110 m häck (99.1 cm)     
9 jul
Vind: +0.4

Final A

Final
9 jul
Vind: +0.4
6Markus Paquée
Markus Paquée 75, GER
16.23
75GER
16.23
PB
  
Heat 1
8 jul Vind: -1.3
8 julVind: -1.3
2Markus Paquée
Markus Paquée 75, GER
16.46
75GER
16.46
PB
  
Heat 2
8 jul Vind: -1.0
8 julVind: -1.0
Björn Maier
Björn Maier 73, GER
DNF
73GER
DNF
  
M45 400 m häck     
5 jul

Final A

Final
5 jul
4Mats HolmbergSWE
59.93
SB
  
Heat 2
1 jul
1 jul
3Mats Holmberg
1:02.48
SWE
1:02.48
SB
  
M45 Höjd     
3 jul

Final A

Final
3 jul
4Michael Stephan
Michael Stephan 76, GER
1.75
76GER
1.75
PB
  
10Valeri Kuragin
Valeri Kuragin 73, EST
1.65
73EST
1.65
SB
  
11Lars Hauk
Lars Hauk 73, GER
1.60
73GER
1.60
PB
  
1.451.501.551.601.651.701.751.80
Stephan-----ooxxx
Kuragin-ooooxxx
Haukooxooxxx
M45 Stav     
5 jul

Final A

Final
5 jul
1Jonas AsplundSWE
4.60
SB
  
2Fredrik DyménSWE
4.20
  
3Eike Johannes Heumann
Eike Johannes Heumann 76, GER
4.00
76GER
4.00
SB
  
3Eike Johannes Heumann
Eike Johannes Heumann , GER
4.00
GER
4.00
PB
  
5Michael Bartl
Michael Bartl 75, GER
3.65
75GER
3.65
PB
  
6Timm Funke
Timm Funke 75, GER
3.65
75GER
3.65
PB
  
3.35
5.00
3.50
3.65
3.80
4.00
4.10
4.20
4.30
4.40
4.50
4.60
Asplund-
xxx
-
-
-
o
-
o
-
xo
-
xo
Dymén-
-
-
-
o
-
xo
-
xxx


Heumann-
-
-
-
xo
-
xxx




Heumann-
-
-
-
xo
-
xxx




Bartlo
o
o
xxx







Funkeo
xo
o
xxx







M45 Längd     
6 jul

Final A

Final
6 jul
2Rachid Chouhal
Rachid Chouhal 75, MLT
6.57
75MLT
6.57
+0.8 SB
  
6Daniel BerrSWE
6.06
+0.6 SB
  
13Kuldar Tamm
Kuldar Tamm 74, EST
5.59
74EST
5.59
+0.9 SB
  
Chouhal6.27
+0.6
6.45
+0.7
x5.94
-0.1
6.38
+0.8
6.57
+0.8
Berr6.06
+0.6
5.89
+0.8
5.86
+0.6
5.96
+1.0
x5.94
+0.8
Tamm5.37
+0.2
5.59
+0.9
5.45
+1.0
M45 Tresteg     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
1Samuel Okantey
Samuel Okantey 74, GHA
14.28w
74GHA
14.28w
+3.3
  
11Dmitri Tee
Dmitri Tee 72, EST
10.92
72EST
10.92
+0.4 PB
  
Okantey14.28w
+3.3
13.83w
+2.2
11.79
+1.2
14.12
+1.1
Tee10.48
+1.9
10.53
-0.3
10.92
+0.4
M45 Kula     
29 jun

Final A

Final
29 jun
1Andy Dittmar
Andy Dittmar 74, GER
16.99
74GER
16.99
  
2Fred Vali
Fred Vali 76, EST
15.46
76EST
15.46
SB
  
3Conny Karlsson
Conny Karlsson 75, FIN
15.05
75FIN
15.05
  
4Ralf Mordhorst
Ralf Mordhorst 73, GER
14.26
73GER
14.26
PB
  
5Niels Uth
Niels Uth 74, DEN
12.83
74DEN
12.83
SB
  
10Marc Vokk
Marc Vokk 77, EST
11.42
77EST
11.42
SB
  
Dittmar16.7416.99xx
Vali14.9315.2114.8715.46x15.09
Karlsson14.6914.9614.7814.8315.05x
Mordhorst14.2613.65xxx13.26
Uth12.4912.3512.7112.6512.4712.83
Vokk11.4211.4211.29
M45 Diskus     
3 jul

Final A

Final
3 jul
1Frantz Kruger
Frantz Kruger 75, FIN
55.54
75FIN
55.54
  
2Ralf Mordhorst
Ralf Mordhorst 73, GER
48.36
73GER
48.36
  
4Fred Vali
Fred Vali 76, EST
43.71
76EST
43.71
SB
  
5Christer HagbergSWE
41.17
  
10Niels Uth
Niels Uth 74, DEN
35.40
74DEN
35.40
  
Krugerx54.9954.3055.54x53.77
Mordhorst47.80x48.09x48.36x
Vali41.6943.7143.41xxx
Hagberg39.38x41.1740.66xx
Uth34.4433.6435.40
M45 Slägga     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
1Dorian Çollaku
Dorian Çollaku 77, ALB
60.90
77ALB
60.90
SB
  
3Martti Merila
Martti Merila 76, EST
51.71
76EST
51.71
  
Çollaku59.1359.0560.6360.6160.6760.90
Merila50.4249.7751.14x51.7149.44
M45 Spjut     
5 jul

Final A

Final
5 jul
1Ahti Põder
Ahti Põder 76, EST
62.18
76EST
62.18
  
2Hubert Gòller
Hubert Gòller 77, ITA
60.22
77ITA
60.22
  
6Markus Paquée
Markus Paquée 75, GER
51.74
75GER
51.74
PB
  
9Petrus SundewallSWE
48.91
SB
  
Põder60.82x59.6856.8962.18
Gòller59.03xx55.2359.2560.22
Paquée49.7350.6051.7449.7350.27x
Sundewall48.9145.06x
M45 Vikt     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
2Christer HagbergSWE
16.53
PB NR45
  
3Fred Vali
Fred Vali 76, EST
15.78
76EST
15.78
PB
  
6Martti Merila
Martti Merila 76, EST
14.77
76EST
14.77
PB
  
Hagberg15.31x16.3216.4416.5316.35
Vali14.4615.1015.78xxx
Merila13.8814.77xxx14.46
M45 Kastfemkamp M45     
7 jul

Final A

Final
7 jul
1Fred Vali
Fred Vali 76, EST
4.198
76EST
4.198
PB
  
5Petrus SundewallSWE
3.433
PB
  
7Ralf Mordhorst
Ralf Mordhorst 73, GER
3.291
73GER
3.291
PB
  
8Tony KarlssonSWE
3.201
  
Höjdskillnad start-mål mer än en promille
9Daniel HedströmSWE
3.137
PB
  
Vali44.9515.8342.8143.7814.94
Sundewall36.0911.2236.6749.1912.21
MordhorstNM13.5744.4946.2614.15
Karlsson34.8011.0036.4940.2611.76
Hedström35.7711.6533.1742.6510.41
M45 Gång 5000 m     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
1Dmitry Babenko
Dmitry Babenko 73, CAN
22:51.28
73CAN
22:51.28
PB
  
M45 Gång 20 km     
6 jul

Final A

Final
6 jul
1Martin Nedvídek
Martin Nedvídek 75, CZE
1:37:57
75CZE
1:37:57
  
M45 Tiokamp M45     
1 - 2 jul

Final A

Final
1 - 2 jul
4Jonas AsplundSWE
6.078
PB
  
6Michael Bartl
Michael Bartl 75, GER
5.377
75GER
5.377
PB
  
8Mattias SandströmSWE
4.586
PB
  
Asplund12.09w/+2.55.60/+1.18.381.6058.0417.26/+1.825.254.0032.516:08.97
Bartl12.84w/+3.65.04/+0.28.931.571:02.7020.22/+1.826.893.5041.186:09.74
Sandström12.96w/+3.64.60/-0.59.191.451:04.0019.69/+1.221.122.7029.606:08.97
M50 100 m     
30 jun
Vind: +0.4

Final A

Final
30 jun
Vind: +0.4
2John Corr
John Corr 70, IRL
11.65
70IRL
11.65
=PB
  
Semi 2
30 jun Vind: +1.0
30 junVind: +1.0
1John Corr
John Corr 70, IRL
11.79
70IRL
11.79
  
Heat 1
29 jun Vind: +0.3
29 junVind: +0.3
5Fredrik LindgrenSWE
13.07
PB
  
Heat 3
29 jun Vind: +1.3
29 junVind: +1.3
1John Corr
John Corr 70, IRL
11.67
70IRL
11.67
=SB
  
Heat 4
29 jun Vind: +1.8
29 junVind: +1.8
2Andrus Mutli
Andrus Mutli 69, EST
12.17
69EST
12.17
SB
  
Heat 5
29 jun Vind: +2.0
29 junVind: +2.0
7Julian BenitezSWE
15.29
SB
  
M50 200 m     
3 jul
Vind: -1.4

Final A

Final
3 jul
Vind: -1.4
2John Corr
John Corr 70, IRL
23.98
70IRL
23.98
  
7Mårten SkogmanSWE
24.87
  
Semi 1
3 jul Vind: -1.5
3 julVind: -1.5
8Henrik TegnérSWE
25.80
  
Semi 2
3 jul Vind: -1.3
3 julVind: -1.3
1John Corr
John Corr 70, IRL
24.13
70IRL
24.13
  
4Mårten SkogmanSWE
24.67
  
Heat 1
2 jul Vind: 0.0
2 julVind: 0.0
1John Corr
John Corr 70, IRL
24.28
70IRL
24.28
  
2Mårten SkogmanSWE
24.41
PB NR55
  
6Christian Francke
Christian Francke 67, GER
27.08
67GER
27.08
PB
  
Heat 2
2 jul Vind: +1.8
2 julVind: +1.8
3Henrik TegnérSWE
25.45
PB
  
Heat 5
2 jul Vind: -0.3
2 julVind: -0.3
Werner Andrea
Werner Andrea 71, NED
DNF
71NED
DNF
  
M50 400 m     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
6Mårten SkogmanSWE
55.93
  
Semi 1
6 jul
6 jul
4Mårten SkogmanSWE
55.73
PB NR55
  
Heat 2
5 jul
5 jul
2Mårten SkogmanSWE
56.87
PB NR55
  
Heat 4
5 jul
5 jul
7Ronan Gately
Ronan Gately 68, IRL
1:01.74
68IRL
1:01.74
  
M50 800 m     
Heat 1
30 jun
30 jun
Fredrik EckerströmSWE
DNF
  
M50 1500 m     
7 jul

Final A

Final
7 jul
10Henrik Lau
Henrik Lau 71, DEN
4:33.82
71DEN
4:33.82
  
Heat 1
5 jul
5 jul
4Henrik Lau
Henrik Lau 71, DEN
4:31.36
71DEN
4:31.36
SB
  
M50 5000 m     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
11Tarmo Reitsnik
Tarmo Reitsnik 72, EST
17:32.78
72EST
17:32.78
SB
  
19Raul Köster
Raul Köster 71, EST
19:43.14
71EST
19:43.14
PB
  
20Martin Larsson
24:57.23
SWE
24:57.23
  
M50 10 km väg     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
2Göran JonssonSWE
33:08
  
5Henrik Lau
Henrik Lau 71, DEN
34:32
71DEN
34:32
  
M50 Halvmaraton     
10 jul

Final A

Final
10 jul
3Göran JonssonSWE
1:12:47
PB
  
4Guillermo Ortega
Guillermo Ortega 69, DEN
1:13:24
69DEN
1:13:24
SB
  
16Kamal DavidsunSWE
1:23:30
PB
  
23Johan LindblomSWE
1:25:22
  
31Janek Oblikas
Janek Oblikas 72, EST
1:33:55
72EST
1:33:55
PB
  
36Carl Carling
1:52:06
SWE
1:52:06
PB
  
M50 3000 m hinder     
9 jul

Final A

Final
9 jul
1Fredrik SohlbergSWE
10:46.88
SB
  
M50 100 m häck (91.4 cm)     
Heat 2
6 jul Vind: -0.6
6 julVind: -0.6
5Kevin Byrne
Kevin Byrne 71, IRL
17.31
71IRL
17.31
PB
  
M50 400 m häck (83.8 cm)     
5 jul

Final A

Final
5 jul
1Mattias SunnebornSWE
57.97
SB
  
Heat 2
1 jul
1 jul
2Mattias SunnebornSWE
59.01
SB
  
M50 Höjd     
3 jul

Final A

Final
3 jul
3Einar Kristjansson
Einar Kristjansson 69, ISL
1.65
69ISL
1.65
SB
  
5Marc Gogol
Marc Gogol 69, GER
1.65
69GER
1.65
PB
  
7Henrik MarcussonSWE
1.60
SB
  
9Marko Ulla
Marko Ulla 68, EST
1.60
68EST
1.60
SB
  
1.501.551.601.651.70
Kristjansson-oooxxx
Gogoloooxxoxxx
Marcusson-ooxxx
Ulla-oxoxxx
M50 Stav     
5 jul

Final A

Final
5 jul
4Hunter S MabonSWE
3.40
  
5Kevin Byrne
Kevin Byrne 71, IRL
3.25
71IRL
3.25
  
2.953.103.253.403.553.80
Mabon--xooxxxxx
Byrneoxxoxoxxx
M50 Kula (6.0 kg)     
29 jun

Final A

Final
29 jun
4Arvi Lepp
Arvi Lepp 69, EST
14.26
69EST
14.26
PB
  
8Andreas Deuschle
Andreas Deuschle 68, GER
13.32
68GER
13.32
SB
  
11Jaanus Saar
Jaanus Saar 69, EST
11.74
69EST
11.74
PB
  
14Johan JerganderSWE
11.16
PB
  
Lepp14.2614.0414.13
Deuschle13.2613.0813.0013.0413.3213.19
Saar11.6711.7411.36
Jergander10.5311.1610.89
M50 Diskus (1.5 kg)     
6 jul

Final A

Final
6 jul
1Mattias BorrmanSWE
55.79
PB NR50
  
2Helmut Maryniak
Helmut Maryniak 68, GER
51.41
68GER
51.41
  
6Andreas Hoffmann
Andreas Hoffmann 71, GER
44.26
71GER
44.26
PB
  
11Axel BernhultSWE
39.05
  
18Christian Leist
Christian Leist 70, GER
21.68
70GER
21.68
PB
  
Kai Loewel
Kai Loewel 70, GER
NM
70GER
NM
  
Borrman53.2554.9655.7954.0252.64x
Maryniak46.3550.2550.9951.41x49.88
Hoffmann44.26x43.08x42.02x
Bernhult38.9939.05x
Leist21.6821.1421.27
Loewelxxx
M50 Slägga (6.0 kg)     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
4Mattias BorrmanSWE
58.81
  
15Johan JerganderSWE
32.70
SB
  
16Allan K. Nielsen
Allan K. Nielsen 67, DEN
31.43
67DEN
31.43
  
Borrman56.80xx58.4456.4558.81
Jergander30.8430.8432.70
Nielsen30.6731.43x
M50 Spjut (700 g)     
7 jul

Final A

Final
7 jul
8Indrek Kesküla
Indrek Kesküla 71, EST
44.31
71EST
44.31
PB
  
10Lars Koehler
Lars Koehler 69, GER
42.19
69GER
42.19
  
13Christian Leist
Christian Leist 70, GER
31.91
70GER
31.91
PB
  
Kesküla44.31xxxxx
Koehler29.9440.1942.19
Leist26.5631.91x
M50 Vikt (11.34 kg)     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
3Mattias BorrmanSWE
20.54
PB NR50
  
9Veiko Vill
Veiko Vill 70, EST
16.31
70EST
16.31
PB
  
Allan K. Nielsen
Allan K. Nielsen 67, DEN
NM
67DEN
NM
  
Borrman20.04x19.47x20.2020.54
Villxx16.31
Nielsenxxx
M50 Tiokamp M50     
1 - 2 jul

Final A

Final
1 - 2 jul
3Hunter S MabonSWE
6.357
PB
  
6Christian JosefssonSWE
6.049
PB
  
8Kevin Byrne
Kevin Byrne 71, IRL
5.631
71IRL
5.631
PB
  
9Marko Nicklas
Marko Nicklas 72, GER
5.617
72GER
5.617
PB
  
12Marc Gogol
Marc Gogol 69, GER
4.972
69GER
4.972
PB
  
Andrus Mutli
Andrus Mutli 69, EST
DNF
69EST
DNF
  
Mabon12.69/+0.612.69/+0.65.23/-0.412.801.581:01.321:01.32DNF16.26/-0.536.123.5030.086:32.73
Josefsson13.24/+0.313.24/+0.35.16/+0.99.991.401:00.251:00.25DNF16.55/+0.528.932.9047.335:43.95
Byrne
Nicklas12.54/+0.612.54/+0.64.97/+0.610.831.641:03.821:03.82DNF16.94/-0.528.333.30NM5:53.59
Gogol13.86/+1.313.86/+1.34.98/-1.07.071.611:04.501:04.50DNF17.96/-0.522.182.5028.255:49.13
Mutli12.27/+0.312.27/+0.3NMNMNHDNFDNFNMNHNMDNF
M50 Kastfemkamp M50     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
1Mattias BorrmanSWE
4.673
  
Höjdskillnad start-mål mer än en promille
8Veiko Vill
Veiko Vill 70, EST
3.432
70EST
3.432
PB
  
15Johan JerganderSWE
2.526
SB
  
16Christian Leist
Christian Leist 70, GER
1.756
70GER
1.756
PB
  
Borrman59.4813.6655.1052.1818.68
Vill43.7411.6839.9235.6216.01
Jergander33.7610.6628.6826.4511.91
Leist17.357.6122.2633.427.86
M50 Gång 5000 m     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
2Christer SvenssonSWE
25:31.35
SB
  
M50 8 km terräng     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
14Norbert Schneider
Norbert Schneider 68, GER
28:40
68GER
28:40
  
18Heiko Wilmes
Heiko Wilmes 69, GER
29:05
69GER
29:05
  
19Robert Rohregger
Robert Rohregger 64, GER
32:36
64GER
32:36
  
20Martin LarssonSWE
38:34
  
22Villu Veel
Villu Veel 71, EST
50:39
71EST
50:39
  
M50 Gång 10 km     
3 jul

Final A

Final
3 jul
3Christer SvenssonSWE
53:43
SB
  
M50 Gång 20 km     
6 jul

Final A

Final
6 jul
2Christer SvenssonSWE
1:44:46
SB
  
M55 100 m     
30 jun
Vind: +0.7

Final A

Final
30 jun
Vind: +0.7
3David Hayde
David Hayde 66, IRL
11.91
66IRL
11.91
SB
  
Semi 2
30 jun Vind: +1.4
30 junVind: +1.4
2David Hayde
David Hayde 66, IRL
11.89
66IRL
11.89
SB
  
Heat 2
29 jun Vind: +1.3
29 junVind: +1.3
7Martin Baranzke
Martin Baranzke 63, GER
15.37
63GER
15.37
PB
  
Heat 3
29 jun Vind: +1.1
29 junVind: +1.1
7Frank Teschner
Frank Teschner 64, GER
13.68
64GER
13.68
PB
  
8Bernd Teuber
Bernd Teuber 65, GER
14.39
65GER
14.39
PB
  
Heat 5
29 jun Vind: +1.4
29 junVind: +1.4
1David Hayde
David Hayde 66, IRL
12.03
66IRL
12.03
SB
  
M55 200 m     
3 jul
Vind: -1.0

Final A

Final
3 jul
Vind: -1.0
7Jörgen ÅbergSWE
25.24
  
Semi 1
3 jul Vind: -1.2
3 julVind: -1.2
4Jörgen ÅbergSWE
25.18
  
Heat 3
2 jul Vind: +1.1
2 julVind: +1.1
3David Hayde
David Hayde 66, IRL
25.00
66IRL
25.00
SB
  
Heat 4
2 jul Vind: +0.9
2 julVind: +0.9
2Jörgen ÅbergSWE
24.93
SB NR60
  
4Ted Spitzer
Ted Spitzer 63, GER
26.16
63GER
26.16
PB
  
Heat 5
2 jul Vind: +1.6
2 julVind: +1.6
8Martin DanerudSWE
29.87
PB
  
Heat 6
2 jul Vind: +1.6
2 julVind: +1.6
8Frank Teschner
Frank Teschner 64, GER
28.44
64GER
28.44
PB
  
M55 400 m     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
5Robin Rich
Robin Rich 67, DEN
54.72
67DEN
54.72
SB NR55
  
Semi 1
6 jul
6 jul
4Robin Rich
Robin Rich 67, DEN
55.56
67DEN
55.56
SB
  
6Ted Spitzer
Ted Spitzer 63, GER
56.51
63GER
56.51
PB
  
Heat 1
5 jul
5 jul
2Robin Rich
Robin Rich 67, DEN
56.39
67DEN
56.39
  
Heat 2
5 jul
5 jul
3Ted Spitzer
Ted Spitzer 63, GER
57.04
63GER
57.04
PB
  
Jörg Czekalla
Jörg Czekalla 64, GER
DNF
64GER
DNF
  
Heat 3
5 jul
5 jul
5Martin DanerudSWE
1:11.62
  
M55 800 m     
29 jun

Final A

Final
29 jun
3Margus Kirt
Margus Kirt 67, EST
2:08.03
67EST
2:08.03
SB
  
7Sören PerssonSWE
2:10.43
SB NR55
  
9Mats Olsson
2:11.14
SWE
2:11.14
PB
  
Heat 1
29 jun
29 jun
3Mats Olsson
2:13.22
SWE
2:13.22
  
Heat 2
29 jun
29 jun
1Margus Kirt
Margus Kirt 67, EST
2:12.29
67EST
2:12.29
  
Heat 3
29 jun
29 jun
3Sören PerssonSWE
2:12.48
  
5Martin Wams
Martin Wams 65, GER
2:14.33
65GER
2:14.33
PB
  
7Ola BäckströmSWE
2:46.80
PB
  
Heat 4
29 jun
29 jun
6Michael Pilegaard Hansen
Michael Pilegaard Hansen 67, DEN
2:18.66
67DEN
2:18.66
SB
  
M55 1500 m     
7 jul

Final A

Final
7 jul
3Margus Kirt
Margus Kirt 67, EST
4:23.65
67EST
4:23.65
SB
  
10Mats Olsson
4:30.52
SWE
4:30.52
PB
  
16Patrick Malone
Patrick Malone 64, IRL
4:36.61
64IRL
4:36.61
SB
  
Heat 1
5 jul
5 jul
4Patrick Malone
Patrick Malone 64, IRL
4:37.75
64IRL
4:37.75
SB
  
5Mats Olsson
4:40.32
SWE
4:40.32
PB
  
Heat 2
5 jul
5 jul
7Martin Wams
Martin Wams 65, GER
4:44.51
65GER
4:44.51
PB
  
Heat 3
5 jul
5 jul
1Margus Kirt
Margus Kirt 67, EST
4:36.16
67EST
4:36.16
  
11Robert Rohregger
Robert Rohregger 64, GER
5:51.52
64GER
5:51.52
PB
  
M55 5000 m     
Final 1
2 jul
2 jul
7Winfried Schumann
Winfried Schumann 66, GER
19:33.45
66GER
19:33.45
PB
  
8Johan SkäringerSWE
19:56.63
PB
  
9Robert Rohregger
Robert Rohregger 64, GER
21:31.27
64GER
21:31.27
PB
  
11Heino Wohlert
Heino Wohlert 66, DEN
22:08.14
66DEN
22:08.14
  
Final 2
2 jul
2 jul
11Sören Persson
17:30.06
SWE
17:30.06
SB
  
15Markus Riefer
Markus Riefer 66, GER
18:51.16
66GER
18:51.16
PB
  
M55 10 km väg     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
4Teddy Hansen
Teddy Hansen 66, DEN
35:37
66DEN
35:37
  
13Robert Rohregger
Robert Rohregger 64, GER
45:09
64GER
45:09
  
M55 Halvmaraton     
10 jul

Final A

Final
10 jul
17Robert Rohregger
Robert Rohregger 64, GER
1:39:45
64GER
1:39:45
PB
  
M55 Höjd     
3 jul

Final A

Final
3 jul
2Rüdiger Weber
Rüdiger Weber 63, GER
1.78
63GER
1.78
PB
  
4Anders SilénSWE
1.60
SB
  
9Mikael RunstenSWE
1.50
  
1.401.451.501.551.601.651.701.751.781.811.84
Weber-----oooox-xx
Silén--oooxxx
Runstenoooxxx
M55 Stav     
5 jul

Final A

Final
5 jul
6Anders SilénSWE
3.40
SB
  
7Panagiotis AvramidisSWE
3.25
SB
  
3.103.253.403.55
Silénxoxooxxx
Avramidisooxxx
M55 Längd     
6 jul

Final A

Final
6 jul
10Anders SilénSWE
5.04
+1.0 SB
  
13Jörg Czekalla
Jörg Czekalla 64, GER
4.99
64GER
4.99
+1.4 PB
  
26Martin Baranzke
Martin Baranzke 63, GER
3.89
63GER
3.89
+0.8 PB
  
Silén5.04
+1.0
4.90
-1.3
4.98
+1.0
Czekalla4.99
+1.4
4.93
-0.9
4.94
+1.3
Baranzke3.89
+0.8
3.86
+0.2
3.86
+0.9
M55 Tresteg     
9 jul

Final A

Final
9 jul
6Jörg Czekalla
Jörg Czekalla 64, GER
10.28
64GER
10.28
–0.1 PB
  
8Martin Baranzke
Martin Baranzke 63, GER
9.67
63GER
9.67
–0.1 PB
  
Czekalla10.15
+1.0
9.86
-0.8
x9.95
-0.2
10.28
-0.1
x
Baranzke9.67
-0.1
9.16
+0.1
x
M55 Kula (6.0 kg)     
29 jun

Final A

Final
29 jun
3Anders LarssonSWE
14.61
PB
  
5Leif Timmermann
Leif Timmermann 66, GER
14.00
66GER
14.00
PB
  
14Leif Hansen
Leif Hansen 65, DEN
8.56
65DEN
8.56
  
Larsson12.8113.92x14.09x14.61
Timmermann13.9213.9813.95xx14.00
Hansen8.568.518.29
M55 Diskus (1.5 kg)     
6 jul

Final A

Final
6 jul
1Jan Cordius
Jan Cordius 66, DEN
49.52
66DEN
49.52
SB
  
2Anders LarssonSWE
46.32
SB
  
7Panagiotis AvramidisSWE
37.71
SB
  
17Per-Jonas TrollsåsSWE
26.99
  
Cordiusx44.3344.0445.4546.8149.52
Larsson43.9746.32x44.47xx
Avramidis37.7134.87xx37.18x
Trollsås20.35x26.99
M55 Slägga (6.0 kg)     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
4Rüdiger Möhring
Rüdiger Möhring 64, GER
49.09
64GER
49.09
  
8Franz Pauly
Franz Pauly 64, GER
47.21
64GER
47.21
PB
  
15Martin Baranzke
Martin Baranzke 63, GER
31.96
63GER
31.96
PB
  
Möhring46.48x46.93x44.3349.09
Pauly42.3045.5244.8846.5447.2146.25
Baranzkex30.6631.96
M55 Spjut (700 g)     
7 jul

Final A

Final
7 jul
4Stefan PeterssonSWE
52.48
PB
  
7Bjørn Malskær
Bjørn Malskær 65, DEN
46.94
65DEN
46.94
  
11Artur Saar
Artur Saar 64, EST
40.78
64EST
40.78
  
Petersson48.1850.1652.4848.4747.7147.49
Malskær45.5346.9445.13xx44.46
Saarx38.7340.78
M55 Vikt (11.34 kg)     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
4Sven Suhling
Sven Suhling 66, GER
16.21
66GER
16.21
PB
  
5Franz Pauly
Franz Pauly 64, GER
16.13
64GER
16.13
PB
  
13Martin Baranzke
Martin Baranzke 63, GER
12.09
63GER
12.09
PB
  
16Per-Jonas TrollsåsSWE
9.65
SB
  
Suhling15.26x14.9415.4815.5916.21
Pauly15.2315.4216.1315.2716.0315.88
Baranzke10.8912.0910.97
Trollsås9.659.64x
M55 Kastfemkamp M55     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
1Jan Cordius
Jan Cordius 66, DEN
4.583
66DEN
4.583
PB
  
2Sven Suhling
Sven Suhling 66, GER
3.767
66GER
3.767
PB
  
6Artur Saar
Artur Saar 64, EST
3.358
64EST
3.358
PB
  
13Per-Jonas TrollsåsSWE
2.538
  
Höjdskillnad start-mål mer än en promille
Cordius52.9713.4647.1045.0217.48
Suhling45.5711.4638.8436.6615.31
Saar34.0610.6533.8946.1012.65
Trollsås24.738.7931.0425.049.94
M55 Gång 5000 m     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
5Steffen Meyer
Steffen Meyer 66, GER
26:14.99
66GER
26:14.99
PB
  
Stefan Werner
Stefan Werner 64, GER
DQ
64GER
DQ
  
M55 8 km terräng     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
13Markus Riefer
Markus Riefer 66, GER
28:33
66GER
28:33
  
22Ola BäckströmSWE
33:33
  
M55 Gång 10 km     
3 jul

Final A

Final
3 jul
5Steffen Meyer
Steffen Meyer 66, GER
53:36
66GER
53:36
PB
  
10Patrick Seck
Patrick Seck 66, GER
1:00:27
66GER
1:00:27
PB
  
12Stefan Werner
Stefan Werner 64, GER
1:04:46
64GER
1:04:46
PB
  
13Aleksei Tereštšenkov
Aleksei Tereštšenkov 63, EST
1:05:45
63EST
1:05:45
  
M55 Gång 20 km     
6 jul

Final A

Final
6 jul
6Aleksei Tereštšenkov
Aleksei Tereštšenkov 63, EST
1:55:24
63EST
1:55:24
PB
  
8Patrick Seck
Patrick Seck 66, GER
2:04:02
66GER
2:04:02
PB
  
9Steffen Meyer
Steffen Meyer 66, GER
2:06:14
66GER
2:06:14
  
11Stefan Werner
Stefan Werner 64, GER
2:19:44
64GER
2:19:44
PB
  
M55 Tiokamp M55     
1 - 2 jul

Final A

Final
1 - 2 jul
Dirk Maximowitz
Dirk Maximowitz 66, GER
DNF
66GER
DNF
  
Thomas Stewens
Thomas Stewens 66, GER
DNF
66GER
DNF
  
Maximowitz15.04/-0.34.18/-0.310.281.39DNF19.68/+1.932.022.4036.737:22.21
Stewens12.83/-0.35.20/0.012.551.6057.51DQ/+1.335.983.6044.874:57.97
M60 100 m     
30 jun
Vind: +1.5

Final A

Final
30 jun
Vind: +1.5
6Ülo Randaru
Ülo Randaru 61, EST
12.61
61EST
12.61
  
Semi 2
30 jun Vind: +1.8
30 junVind: +1.8
3Ülo Randaru
Ülo Randaru 61, EST
12.57
61EST
12.57
=PB
  
3Ülo Randaru
Ülo Randaru 61, EST
12.57
61EST
12.57
PB
  
6Shane Sheridan
Shane Sheridan 58, IRL
12.80
58IRL
12.80
PB
  
Heat 2
29 jun Vind: -0.4
29 junVind: -0.4
1Ülo Randaru
Ülo Randaru 61, EST
12.71
61EST
12.71
PB
  
5Lauri Lipp
Lauri Lipp 60, EST
14.22
60EST
14.22
PB
  
Heat 5
29 jun Vind: -0.2
29 junVind: -0.2
2Shane Sheridan
Shane Sheridan 58, IRL
13.02
58IRL
13.02
PB
  
7Matthias Konopka
Matthias Konopka 58, GER
14.47
58GER
14.47
PB
  
M60 200 m     
3 jul
Vind: -0.3

Final A

Final
3 jul
Vind: -0.3
6Ülo Randaru
Ülo Randaru 61, EST
25.69
61EST
25.69
  
Semi 1
3 jul Vind: -1.5
3 julVind: -1.5
4Ülo Randaru
Ülo Randaru 61, EST
25.89
61EST
25.89
  
7Shane Sheridan
Shane Sheridan 58, IRL
26.98
58IRL
26.98
  
Heat 3
2 jul Vind: +1.4
2 julVind: +1.4
2Ülo Randaru
Ülo Randaru 61, EST
25.67
61EST
25.67
PB
  
3Shane Sheridan
Shane Sheridan 58, IRL
26.82
58IRL
26.82
PB
  
Heat 4
2 jul Vind: +1.3
2 julVind: +1.3
5Joachim Weber
Joachim Weber 58, GER
30.34
58GER
30.34
PB
  
M60 400 m     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
4Ülo Randaru
Ülo Randaru 61, EST
58.79
61EST
58.79
PB
  
Semi 1
6 jul
6 jul
5Thorsten Poschwatta
Thorsten Poschwatta 61, GER
1:00.89
61GER
1:00.89
PB
  
8Christian Møller
Christian Møller 61, DEN
1:04.83
61DEN
1:04.83
  
Semi 2
6 jul
6 jul
3Ülo Randaru
Ülo Randaru 61, EST
59.24
61EST
59.24
PB
  
Heat 1
5 jul
5 jul
3Ülo Randaru
Ülo Randaru 61, EST
1:00.34
61EST
1:00.34
PB
  
4Anders Toll
1:04.37
SWE
1:04.37
PB
  
Heat 3
5 jul
5 jul
4Michael Cornyn
Michael Cornyn 61, IRL
1:05.57
61IRL
1:05.57
PB
  
Heat 5
5 jul
5 jul
2Christian Møller
Christian Møller 61, DEN
1:00.73
61DEN
1:00.73
SB
  
3Thorsten Poschwatta
Thorsten Poschwatta 61, GER
1:01.46
61GER
1:01.46
PB
  
6Joachim Weber
Joachim Weber 58, GER
1:06.48
58GER
1:06.48
PB
  
M60 800 m     
1 jul

Final A

Final
1 jul
2David Clarke
David Clarke 59, IRL
2:14.46
59IRL
2:14.46
PB
  
3René L. Pedersen
René L. Pedersen 61, DEN
2:15.52
61DEN
2:15.52
SB NR60
  
7Anders Toll
2:24.11
SWE
2:24.11
SB
  
8Roger ReinholdSWE
2:25.20
  
Michael Cornyn
Michael Cornyn 61, IRL
DNF
61IRL
DNF
  
Heat 1
30 jun
30 jun
1David Clarke
David Clarke 59, IRL
2:21.75
59IRL
2:21.75
PB
  
Heat 2
30 jun
30 jun
1René L. Pedersen
René L. Pedersen 61, DEN
2:24.61
61DEN
2:24.61
  
2Anders Toll
2:26.11
SWE
2:26.11
SB
  
Heat 3
30 jun
30 jun
2Roger ReinholdSWE
2:24.93
PB
  
3Michael Cornyn
Michael Cornyn 61, IRL
2:27.49
61IRL
2:27.49
PB
  
M60 1500 m     
7 jul

Final A

Final
7 jul
2David Clarke
David Clarke 59, IRL
4:32.64
59IRL
4:32.64
PB
  
8Rudolf Bötticher
Rudolf Bötticher 62, GER
4:51.08
62GER
4:51.08
  
10Roger ReinholdSWE
4:54.15
  
13René L. Pedersen
René L. Pedersen 61, DEN
5:02.55
61DEN
5:02.55
  
14Jonas HellströmSWE
5:04.63
  
Heat 1
5 jul
5 jul
3Rudolf Bötticher
Rudolf Bötticher 62, GER
4:50.82
62GER
4:50.82
PB
  
4René L. Pedersen
René L. Pedersen 61, DEN
4:55.40
61DEN
4:55.40
SB
  
6Jonas HellströmSWE
4:58.44
PB
  
Heat 3
5 jul
5 jul
1David Clarke
David Clarke 59, IRL
4:50.79
59IRL
4:50.79
PB
  
4Roger ReinholdSWE
4:52.47
PB
  
M60 5000 m     
Final 1
2 jul
2 jul
12Göran LindqvistSWE
22:59.1m
SB
  
Final 2
2 jul
2 jul
3David Clarke
David Clarke 59, IRL
17:15.04
59IRL
17:15.04
PB
  
9Jonas HellströmSWE
18:47.03
SB
  
M60 10 km väg     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
7Jonas HellströmSWE
38:52
  
11Valeri Kääpa
Valeri Kääpa 58, EST
41:11
58EST
41:11
PB
  
M60 Halvmaraton     
10 jul

Final A

Final
10 jul
14Valeri Kääpa
Valeri Kääpa 58, EST
1:32:26
58EST
1:32:26
PB
  
22Hans-Jürgen Fründt
Hans-Jürgen Fründt 57, GER
1:46:08
57GER
1:46:08
PB
  
M60 2000 m hinder (76.2 cm)     
Final 1
8 jul
8 jul
2Roger ReinholdSWE
7:58.13
PB
  
Final 2
8 jul
8 jul
5Anders Toll
7:34.07
SWE
7:34.07
PB
  
8Rudolf Bötticher
Rudolf Bötticher 62, GER
7:41.57
62GER
7:41.57
PB
  
11Gernot Wildschütte
Gernot Wildschütte 61, GER
8:35.62
61GER
8:35.62
PB
  
M60 100 m häck (83.8 cm, 8 m)     
Heat 1
8 jul Vind: -1.6
8 julVind: -1.6
5Klaus-Dieter Hutter
Klaus-Dieter Hutter 61, GER
17.14
61GER
17.14
PB
  
Heat 2
8 jul Vind: -0.2
8 julVind: -0.2
7Niall Kelly
Niall Kelly 61, IRL
19.49
61IRL
19.49
PB
  
M60 300 m häck (76.2 cm)     
5 jul

Final A

Final
5 jul
7Anders TollSWE
48.65
  
8Klaus-Dieter Hutter
Klaus-Dieter Hutter 61, GER
48.77
61GER
48.77
PB
  
Heat 1
1 jul
1 jul
2Anders TollSWE
47.61
PB
  
Joachim Weber
Joachim Weber 58, GER
DNF
58GER
DNF
  
Heat 2
1 jul
1 jul
2Klaus-Dieter Hutter
Klaus-Dieter Hutter 61, GER
49.64
61GER
49.64
PB
  
Heat 3
1 jul
1 jul
5Lauri Lipp
Lauri Lipp 60, EST
58.31
60EST
58.31
PB
  
M60 Höjd     
5 jul

Final A

Final
5 jul
9Mats NagleSWE
1.45
SB
  
10Helmut Rahlmann
Helmut Rahlmann 60, GER
1.45
60GER
1.45
PB
  
13Per Egge Rasmussen
Per Egge Rasmussen 59, DEN
1.35
59DEN
1.35
  
1.301.351.401.451.50
Nagle--oxoxxx
Rahlmann-oxoxxoxxx
Rasmussenoxxoxxx
M60 Stav     
6 jul

Final A

Final
6 jul
11Sven Hinrichsen
Sven Hinrichsen 61, GER
2.60
61GER
2.60
PB
  
Norman Krämer
Norman Krämer 60, GER
NH
60GER
NH
  
2.452.602.753.05
Hinrichsenx-xoxxx
Krämer---xxx
M60 Längd     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
9Norman Krämer
Norman Krämer 60, GER
4.86
60GER
4.86
–0.5 PB
  
11Klaus-Dieter Hutter
Klaus-Dieter Hutter 61, GER
4.72
61GER
4.72
0.0 PB
  
Krämer4.34
-1.2
4.52
-0.3
4.86
-0.5
Hutter4.59
-1.4
4.724.55
-2.1
M60 Tresteg     
10 jul

Final A

Final
10 jul
6Norman Krämer
Norman Krämer 60, GER
10.39
60GER
10.39
–0.1 PB
  
8Matthias Mies
Matthias Mies 61, GER
10.12
61GER
10.12
–0.1 PB
  
11Anders TollSWE
9.20
+0.2 PB
  
Valeri Fedjušin
Valeri Fedjušin 60, EST
NM
60EST
NM
  
Krämer10.02
-0.4
10.03
+0.3
10.16
+0.2
10.39
-0.1
9.79
+0.1
10.24
+0.4
Miesx
+0.5
x9.73
+0.7
10.12
-0.1
xx
Toll9.20
+0.2
8.89
+0.6
9.17
-0.4
Fedjušinx
M60 Kula (5.0 kg)     
1 jul

Final A

Final
1 jul
6Rolf ÖsterholmSWE
12.76
PB
  
8Enn Sapp
Enn Sapp 60, EST
12.52
60EST
12.52
PB
  
Österholm12.0512.4212.1412.7612.44x
Sapp12.3811.5812.5211.96x11.85
M60 Diskus (1.0 kg)     
7 jul

Final A

Final
7 jul
4Tom O. Jensen
Tom O. Jensen 60, DEN
48.46
60DEN
48.46
  
9Lembit Zahkna
Lembit Zahkna 57, EST
41.13
57EST
41.13
PB
  
10Per ÖstlundSWE
40.65
  
18Priit Jõgi
Priit Jõgi 57, EST
30.22
57EST
30.22
  
Jensen45.7548.4645.64x47.96x
Zahkna38.2641.13x
Östlund40.65xx
Jõgi26.1729.1730.22
M60 Slägga (5.0 kg)     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
7Hans Wewering
Hans Wewering 62, GER
43.33
62GER
43.33
PB
  
11Per Sabroe
Per Sabroe 59, DEN
40.29
59DEN
40.29
SB
  
Wewering41.37xx39.33x43.33
Sabroe40.29xx
M60 Spjut (600 g)     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
12Udo Laub
Udo Laub 59, GER
40.26
59GER
40.26
PB
  
16Priit Jõgi
Priit Jõgi 57, EST
32.33
57EST
32.33
  
Laub39.2740.26x
Jõgi32.3331.55x
M60 Vikt (9.08 kg)     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
7Hans Wewering
Hans Wewering 62, GER
16.93
62GER
16.93
  
Höjdskillnad start-mål mer än en promille
9Per Sabroe
Per Sabroe 59, DEN
15.50
59DEN
15.50
  
Höjdskillnad start-mål mer än en promille
Wewering12.3815.1516.93x14.6816.08
Sabroe15.29x15.50
M60 Tiokamp M60     
29 - 30 jun

Final A

Final
29 - 30 jun
6Knud Erik Pedersen
Knud Erik Pedersen 60, DEN
5.962
60DEN
5.962
PB
  
9Lars FrisonSWE
5.174
PB
  
10Per Egge Rasmussen
Per Egge Rasmussen 59, DEN
5.101
59DEN
5.101
PB
  
14Niall Kelly
Niall Kelly 61, IRL
4.523
61IRL
4.523
PB
  
15Thomas Reinbeck
Thomas Reinbeck 57, GER
4.417
57GER
4.417
PB
  
18Oliver Briemle
Oliver Briemle 61, GER
4.231
61GER
4.231
PB
  
19Priit Jõgi
Priit Jõgi 57, EST
4.088
57EST
4.088
PB
  
20Harry Simon
Harry Simon 62, GER
3.943
62GER
3.943
PB
  
Pedersen14.20/+0.74.49/+0.910.231.481:09.8718.81/+1.634.962.3037.356:45.33
Frison15.24/+0.74.41w/+2.310.311.451:16.2020.27/+1.023.922.6032.676:56.17
Rasmussen15.00/+0.73.99w/+3.88.551.361:11.5119.90/+1.632.362.5024.346:26.24
Kelly
Reinbeck14.85/+0.74.00/+1.27.331.211:10.4820.22/+1.621.762.4019.446:52.41
Briemle14.96w/+3.53.87/+1.17.831.061:16.2320.61/+1.026.731.6032.046:34.93
Jõgi16.16w/+3.53.81w/+2.19.451.331:29.8523.25/+1.033.742.2033.447:45.41
Simon15.83/+0.73.60/+1.69.581.331:28.0022.64/+1.032.242.5024.098:18.24
M60 Kastfemkamp M60     
9 jul

Final A

Final
9 jul
1Tom O. Jensen
Tom O. Jensen 60, DEN
4.308
60DEN
4.308
  
8Per ÖstlundSWE
3.081
SB
  
11Rüdiger Hülsmann
Rüdiger Hülsmann 58, GER
2.864
58GER
2.864
PB
  
12Lembit Zahkna
Lembit Zahkna 57, EST
2.849
57EST
2.849
PB
  
16Priit Jõgi
Priit Jõgi 57, EST
2.390
57EST
2.390
PB
  
17Tarmo Tass
Tarmo Tass , EST
2.029
EST
2.029
PB
  
Jensen50.9312.8747.0040.2017.81
Östlund33.1911.9836.5231.7511.67
Hülsmann37.4410.2629.8226.3912.96
Zahkna36.578.9840.8319.5012.98
Jõgi25.559.3429.2029.849.42
Tass23.197.9826.3622.769.31
M60 8 km terräng     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
10Valeri Kääpa
Valeri Kääpa 58, EST
29:40
58EST
29:40
  
M60 Gång 10 km     
3 jul

Final A

Final
3 jul
1Uwe Schröter
Uwe Schröter 59, GER
54:20
59GER
54:20
PB
  
M60 Gång 20 km     
6 jul

Final A

Final
6 jul
1Uwe Schröter
Uwe Schröter 59, GER
1:50:41
59GER
1:50:41
PB
  
7Reinhard Kruger
Reinhard Kruger 60, GER
2:17:59
60GER
2:17:59
PB
  
8Günter Evertz
Günter Evertz 57, GER
2:18:08
57GER
2:18:08
PB
  
M65 100 m     
30 jun
Vind: +0.5

Final A

Final
30 jun
Vind: +0.5
5Rudolf König
Rudolf König 53, GER
13.00
53GER
13.00
PB
  
Semi 1
30 jun Vind: +0.1
30 junVind: +0.1
3Rudolf König
Rudolf König 53, GER
13.08
53GER
13.08
  
3Rudolf König
Rudolf König 53, GER
13.08
53GER
13.08
PB
  
Heat 3
29 jun Vind: -0.7
29 junVind: -0.7
2Rudolf König
Rudolf König 53, GER
13.24
53GER
13.24
PB
  
Heat 4
29 jun Vind: +1.5
29 junVind: +1.5
6Andreas Vieweg
Andreas Vieweg 57, GER
14.38
57GER
14.38
PB
  
7Helmut Dusch
Helmut Dusch 55, GER
15.76
55GER
15.76
PB
  
M65 200 m     
3 jul
Vind: -1.5

Final A

Final
3 jul
Vind: -1.5
4Rudolf König
Rudolf König 53, GER
26.93
53GER
26.93
PB
  
Semi 2
3 jul Vind: -1.2
3 julVind: -1.2
2Rudolf König
Rudolf König 53, GER
26.89
53GER
26.89
PB
  
Heat 3
2 jul Vind: +1.6
2 julVind: +1.6
1Rudolf König
Rudolf König 53, GER
27.81
53GER
27.81
PB
  
4Gunter Langenbach
Gunter Langenbach 57, GER
29.40
57GER
29.40
PB
  
6Helmut Dusch
Helmut Dusch 55, GER
33.22
55GER
33.22
PB
  
Heat 4
2 jul Vind: +0.5
2 julVind: +0.5
4Andreas Vieweg
Andreas Vieweg 57, GER
30.27
57GER
30.27
PB
  
M65 400 m     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
5Steven Toy
Steven Toy 56, DEN
1:01.46
56DEN
1:01.46
SB NR65
  
Rudolf König
Rudolf König 53, GER
DNF
53GER
DNF
  
Semi 1
6 jul
6 jul
4Rudolf König
Rudolf König 53, GER
1:04.68
53GER
1:04.68
PB
  
5Laszlo Müller
Laszlo Müller 56, GER
1:08.10
56GER
1:08.10
PB
  
Semi 2
6 jul
6 jul
4Steven Toy
Steven Toy 56, DEN
1:02.22
56DEN
1:02.22
SB
  
Heat 2
5 jul
5 jul
4Laszlo Müller
Laszlo Müller 56, GER
1:08.70
56GER
1:08.70
PB
  
6Andreas Vieweg
Andreas Vieweg 57, GER
1:15.89
57GER
1:15.89
PB
  
Heat 4
5 jul
5 jul
1Rudolf König
Rudolf König 53, GER
1:05.23
53GER
1:05.23
PB
  
2Steven Toy
Steven Toy 56, DEN
1:05.37
56DEN
1:05.37
  
M65 800 m     
1 jul

Final A

Final
1 jul
6Steven Toy
Steven Toy 56, DEN
2:28.99
56DEN
2:28.99
SB
  
7Hans Tove
2:30.51
SWE
2:30.51
  
11Per Jacobsson
2:37.45
SWE
2:37.45
PB
  
12Martin Kelly
Martin Kelly 54, IRL
2:37.73
54IRL
2:37.73
  
Heat 1
30 jun
30 jun
2Steven Toy
Steven Toy 56, DEN
2:33.40
56DEN
2:33.40
  
4Hans Tove
2:34.66
SWE
2:34.66
  
Laszlo Müller
Laszlo Müller 56, GER
DNF
56GER
DNF
  
Heat 3
30 jun
30 jun
4Martin Kelly
Martin Kelly 54, IRL
2:37.09
54IRL
2:37.09
PB
  
5Per Jacobsson
2:38.76
SWE
2:38.76
PB
  
M65 1500 m     
7 jul

Final A

Final
7 jul
9Martin Kelly
Martin Kelly 54, IRL
5:18.73
54IRL
5:18.73
PB
  
Heat 1
5 jul
5 jul
7Martin Kelly
Martin Kelly 54, IRL
5:24.82
54IRL
5:24.82
PB
  
8Björn LindqvistSWE
5:30.01
PB
  
10Birger ForsbergSWE
5:58.21
SB
  
Heat 2
5 jul
5 jul
10Nils-Göran HasselkvistSWE
6:19.82
PB
  
11Nils Nestor
6:25.44
SWE
6:25.44
PB
  
M65 5000 m     
Final 1
2 jul
2 jul
2Björn LindqvistSWE
20:21.62
PB
  
6Mikael KarlssonSWE
22:57.55
PB
  
M65 10 km väg     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
24Henrik WesterlindSWE
1:02:55
PB
  
M65 Halvmaraton     
10 jul

Final A

Final
10 jul
16Stefan Olejniczak
Stefan Olejniczak 54, GER
1:47:43
54GER
1:47:43
PB
  
M65 300 m häck (76.2 cm)     
5 jul

Final A

Final
5 jul
3Gunter Langenbach
Gunter Langenbach 57, GER
49.89
57GER
49.89
PB
  
Heat 1
1 jul
1 jul
3Gunter Langenbach
Gunter Langenbach 57, GER
52.08
57GER
52.08
PB
  
Heat 2
1 jul
1 jul
6Ivar Raig
Ivar Raig 53, EST
1:00.09
53EST
1:00.09
PB
  
M65 Höjd     
5 jul

Final A

Final
5 jul
8Volkmar Herrmann
Volkmar Herrmann 55, GER
1.30
55GER
1.30
PB
  
10Knud Jesper Jørgensen
Knud Jesper Jørgensen 55, DEN
1.30
55DEN
1.30
=SB
  
15Henrik WesterlindSWE
1.20
PB
  
1.151.201.251.301.35
Herrmann---oxxx
Jørgensenoooxoxxx
Westerlindoxoxxx
M65 Längd     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
4Bengt AikdahlSWE
4.83w
+2.8
  
16Andreas Vieweg
Andreas Vieweg 57, GER
4.22
57GER
4.22
–1.0 PB
  
19Knud Jesper Jørgensen
Knud Jesper Jørgensen 55, DEN
3.75
55DEN
3.75
–2.6
  
Sture ÅhsSWE
NM
  
Aikdahl4.28
+1.1
4.78
+0.2
4.71w
+2.1
4.43
-1.0
4.83w
+2.8
x
-0.9
Vieweg4.14
+0.4
4.22
-1.0
4.05
-0.2
Jørgensen3.75
-2.6
3.66w
+3.3
3.63
-0.3
Åhsx
-1.8
x
-0.3
x
+0.6
M65 Tresteg     
10 jul

Final A

Final
10 jul
8Wolfram Walther
Wolfram Walther 55, GER
9.61
55GER
9.61
+0.2 SB
  
Waltherx
+0.1
9.61
+0.2
x
+0.5
M65 Kula (5.0 kg)     
1 jul

Final A

Final
1 jul
14Ulrich Geuther
Ulrich Geuther 53, GER
10.26
53GER
10.26
PB
  
Geuther9.98x10.26
M65 Diskus (1.0 kg)     
7 jul

Final A

Final
7 jul
4Åke Ruus
43.78
SWE
43.78
  
Ruus41.42xx41.07x43.78
M65 Slägga (5.0 kg)     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
11Evert KvistSWE
35.33
  
12Günter Evertz
Günter Evertz 57, GER
34.67
57GER
34.67
PB
  
15Väino Tara
Väino Tara 57, EST
30.60
57EST
30.60
PB
  
Kvist34.9335.2735.33
Evertz32.5034.67x
Tara30.60xx
M65 Spjut (600 g)     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
1Reinhold Paul
Reinhold Paul 57, GER
47.80
57GER
47.80
PB
  
3Josef Schaffarzik
Josef Schaffarzik 55, GER
45.26
55GER
45.26
PB
  
Paul41.2643.3646.3047.80x44.89
Schaffarzik37.9238.3041.6640.4645.2642.46
M65 Vikt (9.08 kg)     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
11Günter Evertz
Günter Evertz 57, GER
13.61
57GER
13.61
  
Höjdskillnad start-mål mer än en promille
Evertz12.5613.3213.61
M65 Kastfemkamp M65     
9 jul

Final A

Final
9 jul
5Åke Ruus
3.746
SWE
3.746
  
Höjdskillnad start-mål mer än en promille
11Klaus Lutter
Klaus Lutter 56, GER
3.299
56GER
3.299
PB
  
13Günter Evertz
Günter Evertz 57, GER
2.988
57GER
2.988
PB
  
14Väino Tara
Väino Tara 57, EST
2.976
57EST
2.976
PB
  
Ruus38.1411.0442.3129.9814.24
Lutter31.2011.7633.2631.4611.77
Evertz35.189.0332.5423.8111.96
Tara33.569.7333.1324.5411.00
M65 8 km terräng     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
9Björn LindqvistSWE
31:02
  
15Stefan Olejniczak
Stefan Olejniczak 54, GER
34:31
54GER
34:31
  
24Håkan SteenSWE
41:16
  
Rolf Hesselmann
Rolf Hesselmann 57, GER
DNF
57GER
DNF
  
M65 Gång 10 km     
3 jul

Final A

Final
3 jul
5Günter Evertz
Günter Evertz 57, GER
1:08:29
57GER
1:08:29
  
Alfons Schwarz
Alfons Schwarz 54, GER
DQ
54GER
DQ
  
M65 Gång 20 km     
6 jul

Final A

Final
6 jul
Alfons Schwarz
Alfons Schwarz 54, GER
DQ
54GER
DQ
  
M65 Tiokamp M65     
29 - 30 jun

Final A

Final
29 - 30 jun
6Ivar Raig
Ivar Raig 53, EST
5.385
53EST
5.385
PB
  
7Guntram Kristian Rett
Guntram Kristian Rett 57, GER
5.376
57GER
5.376
PB
  
10Bernd Kügler
Bernd Kügler 55, GER
4.568
55GER
4.568
PB
  
Raig14.90/+0.93.91/+1.69.171.331:11.7122.51w/+3.029.062.0021.946:17.57
Rett15.61w/+3.14.11w/+2.28.971.451:18.5721.50w/+3.025.902.6025.917:16.34
Kügler15.50/+0.93.42/+1.77.391.271:15.2623.29/-0.323.662.1017.796:22.21
M70 100 m     
30 jun
Vind: +2.4

Final A

Final
30 jun
Vind: +2.4
3Karl Dorschner
Karl Dorschner 51, GER
13.36w
51GER
13.36w
  
Semi 1
30 jun Vind: +1.8
30 junVind: +1.8
6Zygmunt Bogdan
Zygmunt Bogdan 50, GER
14.63
50GER
14.63
=PB
  
6Zygmunt Bogdan
Zygmunt Bogdan 50, GER
14.63
50GER
14.63
PB
  
Semi 2
30 jun Vind: -0.2
30 junVind: -0.2
2Karl Dorschner
Karl Dorschner 51, GER
13.44
51GER
13.44
=PB
  
2Karl Dorschner
Karl Dorschner 51, GER
13.44
51GER
13.44
PB
  
6Gert Brenner
Gert Brenner 52, GER
14.30
52GER
14.30
=PB
  
6Gert Brenner
Gert Brenner 52, GER
14.30
52GER
14.30
PB
  
7Winfried Heckner
Winfried Heckner 50, GER
14.76
50GER
14.76
=PB
  
7Winfried Heckner
Winfried Heckner 50, GER
14.76
50GER
14.76
PB
  
8Wolfgang Jung
Wolfgang Jung 49, GER
15.13
49GER
15.13
  
8Wolfgang Jung
Wolfgang Jung 49, GER
15.13
49GER
15.13
  
Heat 1
29 jun Vind: +1.1
29 junVind: +1.1
4Wolfgang Jung
Wolfgang Jung 49, GER
14.88
49GER
14.88
PB
  
Heat 2
29 jun Vind: +1.3
29 junVind: +1.3
3Gert Brenner
Gert Brenner 52, GER
14.47
52GER
14.47
PB
  
Gottfried Behrens
Gottfried Behrens 51, GER
NT
51GER
NT
PB
  
Heat 3
29 jun Vind: +0.1
29 junVind: +0.1
4Winfried Heckner
Winfried Heckner 50, GER
14.93
50GER
14.93
PB
  
Heat 4
29 jun Vind: +0.4
29 junVind: +0.4
1Karl Dorschner
Karl Dorschner 51, GER
13.67
51GER
13.67
PB
  
2Zygmunt Bogdan
Zygmunt Bogdan 50, GER
14.68
50GER
14.68
PB
  
5Torsten HedbomSWE
15.89
SB
  
M70 200 m     
3 jul
Vind: -3.0

Final A

Final
3 jul
Vind: -3.0
2Karl Dorschner
Karl Dorschner 51, GER
28.08
51GER
28.08
  
8Gert Brenner
Gert Brenner 52, GER
30.03
52GER
30.03
PB
  
Semi 1
3 jul Vind: -1.4
3 julVind: -1.4
2Karl Dorschner
Karl Dorschner 51, GER
28.31
51GER
28.31
  
4Gert Brenner
Gert Brenner 52, GER
29.54
52GER
29.54
PB
  
Semi 2
3 jul Vind: -1.9
3 julVind: -1.9
6Heinrich Latz
Heinrich Latz 52, GER
30.25
52GER
30.25
  
7Zygmunt Bogdan
Zygmunt Bogdan 50, GER
30.44
50GER
30.44
  
Heat 1
2 jul Vind: +1.1
2 julVind: +1.1
3Zygmunt Bogdan
Zygmunt Bogdan 50, GER
30.09
50GER
30.09
PB
  
6Ernst Slany
Ernst Slany 48, GER
34.29
48GER
34.29
PB
  
Heat 2
2 jul Vind: +0.7
2 julVind: +0.7
3Heinrich Latz
Heinrich Latz 52, GER
29.74
52GER
29.74
PB
  
Heat 3
2 jul Vind: +1.1
2 julVind: +1.1
4Wolfgang Jung
Wolfgang Jung 49, GER
31.10
49GER
31.10
PB
  
Heat 4
2 jul Vind: +2.2
2 julVind: +2.2
2Gert Brenner
Gert Brenner 52, GER
29.55w
52GER
29.55w
  
4Winfried Heckner
Winfried Heckner 50, GER
31.24w
50GER
31.24w
  
Heat 5
2 jul Vind: +1.1
2 julVind: +1.1
1Karl Dorschner
Karl Dorschner 51, GER
28.01
51GER
28.01
PB
  
4Gottfried Behrens
Gottfried Behrens 51, GER
32.98
51GER
32.98
PB
  
M70 400 m     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
1Karl Dorschner
Karl Dorschner 51, GER
1:01.21
51GER
1:01.21
PB
  
6Zygmunt Bogdan
Zygmunt Bogdan 50, GER
1:06.66
50GER
1:06.66
PB
  
Semi 1
6 jul
6 jul
1Karl Dorschner
Karl Dorschner 51, GER
1:04.90
51GER
1:04.90
PB
  
6Gert Brenner
Gert Brenner 52, GER
1:11.42
52GER
1:11.42
  
Semi 2
6 jul
6 jul
3Zygmunt Bogdan
Zygmunt Bogdan 50, GER
1:07.84
50GER
1:07.84
  
5Heinrich Latz
Heinrich Latz 52, GER
1:09.20
52GER
1:09.20
PB
  
Heat 1
5 jul
5 jul
2Jürgen Hacker
Jürgen Hacker 48, GER
1:17.07
48GER
1:17.07
PB
  
Heat 2
5 jul
5 jul
2Zygmunt Bogdan
Zygmunt Bogdan 50, GER
1:07.38
50GER
1:07.38
PB
  
5Gert Brenner
Gert Brenner 52, GER
1:10.51
52GER
1:10.51
PB
  
6Wolfgang Jung
Wolfgang Jung 49, GER
1:16.98
49GER
1:16.98
PB
  
Heat 3
5 jul
5 jul
1Karl Dorschner
Karl Dorschner 51, GER
1:05.82
51GER
1:05.82
PB
  
5Ernst Slany
Ernst Slany 48, GER
1:28.08
48GER
1:28.08
PB
  
Heat 4
5 jul
5 jul
3Heinrich Latz
Heinrich Latz 52, GER
1:11.04
52GER
1:11.04
PB
  
M70 800 m     
1 jul

Final A

Final
1 jul
8Lars SöderbergSWE
3:00.89
  
10Torvald PääjärviSWE
3:01.73
PB
  
Heat 1
30 jun
30 jun
5Guntram Röhlinger
Guntram Röhlinger 51, GER
3:01.09
51GER
3:01.09
PB
  
Heat 2
30 jun
30 jun
4Lars SöderbergSWE
3:02.50
  
5Torvald PääjärviSWE
3:03.66
PB
  
M70 1500 m     
Heat 1
5 jul
5 jul
10Torvald PääjärviSWE
6:08.44
PB
  
Bo LarssonSWE
DNF
  
M70 5000 m     
Final 1
3 jul
3 jul
4Bo Larsson
24:57.90
SWE
24:57.90
PB
  
M70 2000 m hinder     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
6Matthias Tronjeck
Matthias Tronjeck 52, GER
9:32.82
52GER
9:32.82
PB
  
M70 80 m häck (76.2 cm, 7 m)     
9 jul
Vind: +1.7

Final A

Final
9 jul
Vind: +1.7
5Jürgen Hacker
Jürgen Hacker 48, GER
15.28
48GER
15.28
PB
  
Heat 1
8 jul Vind: -1.0
8 julVind: -1.0
4Aavo Kergand
Aavo Kergand 51, EST
15.76
51EST
15.76
PB
  
Heat 2
8 jul Vind: -2.6
8 julVind: -2.6
3Jürgen Hacker
Jürgen Hacker 48, GER
15.50
48GER
15.50
PB
  
M70 300 m häck (68.6 cm)     
5 jul

Final A

Final
5 jul
3Jørgen Randløv Madsen
Jørgen Randløv Madsen 52, DEN
54.21
52DEN
54.21
PB
  
6Aavo Kergand
Aavo Kergand 51, EST
56.85
51EST
56.85
PB
  
7Jürgen Hacker
Jürgen Hacker 48, GER
57.13
48GER
57.13
PB
  
Heat 1
1 jul
1 jul
3Aavo Kergand
Aavo Kergand 51, EST
58.21
51EST
58.21
PB
  
Heat 2
1 jul
1 jul
2Jørgen Randløv Madsen
Jørgen Randløv Madsen 52, DEN
56.83
52DEN
56.83
PB
  
3Jürgen Hacker
Jürgen Hacker 48, GER
57.33
48GER
57.33
PB
  
M70 Stav     
6 jul

Final A

Final
6 jul
5Björn BrattSWE
2.70
SB
  
8Elmo Oidermaa
Elmo Oidermaa 49, EST
2.50
49EST
2.50
SB
  
11Michel van Osch
Michel van Osch 48, NED
2.40
48NED
2.40
PB
  
2.302.402.502.602.702.80
Bratt-ooxxoxxoxxx
Oidermaao-oxxx
van Osch-xo-xxx
M70 Längd     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Sture HolmbergSWE
4.91
+1.6 PB NR70
  
3Olle BorgSWE
4.49
+1.5
  
Holmberg4.49
+0.9
4.76w
+2.4
4.91
+1.6
4.82
+0.5
x
+0.3
Borgx
+2.0
4.49
+1.5
4.26
+1.1
4.14
-0.2
4.30
-0.1
4.46
+0.9
M70 Tresteg     
7 jul

Final A

Final
7 jul
3Olle Borg
9.85w
SWE
9.85w
+2.1
  
4Matti HirviSWE
9.69
+0.8 SB
  
8Viktor Bürkland
Viktor Bürkland 48, EST
7.75w
48EST
7.75w
+2.9
  
Borg9.85w
+2.1
9.73
+1.4
xx9.63w
+2.8
9.68w
+2.4
Hirvi9.05
+0.8
x9.69
+0.8
9.41w
+2.3
x
Bürkland7.53
+1.9
7.63
-0.3
7.75w
+2.9
7.47w
+2.1
x7.08
+2.0
M70 Kula (4.0 kg)     
1 jul

Final A

Final
1 jul
6Harri Mägi
Harri Mägi 51, EST
12.17
51EST
12.17
PB
  
Mägi11.9311.8712.0012.0711.9812.17
M70 Diskus (1.0 kg)     
7 jul

Final A

Final
7 jul
5Walter Kühndel
Walter Kühndel 52, GER
35.98
52GER
35.98
PB
  
7Lembit Talpsepp
Lembit Talpsepp 50, EST
35.03
50EST
35.03
SB
  
Kühndel35.98x35.5734.7035.2434.48
Talpseppx35.0334.6534.7733.54x
M70 Slägga (4.0 kg)     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
10Lembit Talpsepp
Lembit Talpsepp 50, EST
37.50
50EST
37.50
PB
  
11Jaak Turro
Jaak Turro 52, EST
36.22
52EST
36.22
PB
  
Talpsepp37.50x37.09
Turro35.8836.22x
M70 Spjut (500 g)     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
4Walter Kühndel
Walter Kühndel 52, GER
40.80
52GER
40.80
  
8Jaak Turro
Jaak Turro 52, EST
37.43
52EST
37.43
PB
  
Kühndel38.5640.8037.90x37.73x
Turro32.5131.9537.4334.34xx
M70 Vikt (7.26 kg)     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
9Jaak Turro
Jaak Turro 52, EST
13.08
52EST
13.08
  
Höjdskillnad start-mål mer än en promille
Turrox13.08x
M70 Tiokamp M70     
29 - 30 jun

Final A

Final
29 - 30 jun
3Aavo Kergand
Aavo Kergand 51, EST
6.384
51EST
6.384
PB
  
4Jørgen Randløv Madsen
Jørgen Randløv Madsen 52, DEN
6.328
52DEN
6.328
PB
  
9Wolfgang Gutknecht
Wolfgang Gutknecht 49, GER
4.756
49GER
4.756
PB
  
11Paul H. G. Herzberg
Paul H. G. Herzberg 49, GER
4.515
49GER
4.515
PB
  
Kergand15.42/+0.54.22/+1.910.431.311:15.5719.57/+0.227.932.6035.977:08.59
Madsen14.52/+0.54.04w/+2.98.401.281:08.8416.39/+0.225.371.9022.336:04.83
Gutknecht15.66/+0.54.08w/+3.09.331.161:27.5119.69/+1.924.801.2026.927:24.82
Herzberg16.77/+1.43.50w/+2.87.311.161:26.4117.23/+1.919.402.1022.397:44.17
M70 Kastfemkamp M70     
9 jul

Final A

Final
9 jul
7Lembit Talpsepp
Lembit Talpsepp 50, EST
3.525
50EST
3.525
PB
  
8Walter Kühndel
Walter Kühndel 52, GER
3.496
52GER
3.496
PB
  
9Jaak Turro
Jaak Turro 52, EST
3.439
52EST
3.439
PB
  
Talpsepp40.4510.6032.1428.8313.38
Kühndel34.649.1133.9138.3912.44
Turro36.439.7831.2432.7513.38
M70 Gång 5000 m     
1 jul

Final A

Final
1 jul
4Stefan Lehmann
Stefan Lehmann 51, GER
33:11.84
51GER
33:11.84
PB
  
5Rein Sumberg
Rein Sumberg 50, EST
33:37.18
50EST
33:37.18
PB
  
M70 6 km terräng     
30 jun

Final A

Final
30 jun
22Bo Larsson
27:01
SWE
27:01
  
M70 Gång 10 km     
3 jul

Final A

Final
3 jul
5Stefan Lehmann
Stefan Lehmann 51, GER
1:06:46
51GER
1:06:46
  
9Rein Sumberg
Rein Sumberg 50, EST
1:10:33
50EST
1:10:33
PB
  
M70 Gång 20 km     
6 jul

Final A

Final
6 jul
2Stefan Lehmann
Stefan Lehmann 51, GER
2:17:36
51GER
2:17:36
PB
  
5Reinhard Langhammer
Reinhard Langhammer 52, GER
2:23:10
52GER
2:23:10
PB
  
6Horst Kiepert
Horst Kiepert 51, GER
2:27:16
51GER
2:27:16
PB
  
M75 100 m     
30 jun
Vind: +0.6

Final A

Final
30 jun
Vind: +0.6
5Friedhelm Adorf
Friedhelm Adorf 43, GER
14.63
43GER
14.63
PB
  
Ulrich Becker
Ulrich Becker 46, GER
DNF
46GER
DNF
  
Semi 1
30 jun Vind: +2.2
30 junVind: +2.2
3Friedhelm Adorf
Friedhelm Adorf 43, GER
14.63w
43GER
14.63w
  
6Udo Lippoldes
Udo Lippoldes 47, GER
16.12w
47GER
16.12w
  
Semi 2
30 jun Vind: +1.7
30 junVind: +1.7
4Ulrich Becker
Ulrich Becker 46, GER
15.03
46GER
15.03
PB
  
5Sigurd Van Riesen
Sigurd Van Riesen 44, GER
15.75
44GER
15.<