9.10
3.10
17.10
17.10
16.10
16.10
3.10
26.9
13.10
7.10
14.10
9.10
28.8
6.10
9.10
13.10
9.10
9.10
9.10
12.10
9.10
19.9
12.10
10.10
10.10
9.10
10.10
3.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
9.10
9.10
3.10
30.9
10.10
25.9
13.9
27.9
19.9
9.10
3.10
26.9
9.10
7.10
7.10
6.10
10.10
9.10
9.10
9.10
7.10
7.10
30.9
9.10
9.10
2.10
2.10
26.9
26.9
5.10
2.10
2.10
3.10
2.10
26.9
29.9
27.9
22.9
20.9
15.9
3.10
26.9
2.10
2.10
2.10
2.10
21.9
14.9
29.8
3.10
26.9
3.10
2.10
26.9
26.9
3.10
3.10
2.10
2.10
26.9
29.9
3.10
3.10
Arena: King Baudoin Stadium
Tävlande: 87 (39+48)   Starter: 88 (39+49)

Män
M 200 m     

Vind: +0.1

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.1
1Eseosa Desalu
Eseosa Desalu 94, ITA
20.39
94ITA
20.39
  
2Ján Volko
Ján Volko 96, SVK
20.81
96SVK
20.81
  
3Jiří Polák
Jiří Polák 98, CZE
20.89
98CZE
20.89
  
4Kojo Musah
Kojo Musah 96, DEN
20.99
96DEN
20.99
  
5Julien Watrin
Julien Watrin 92, BEL
21.04
92BEL
21.04
  
6Richard Kilty
Richard Kilty 89, GBR
21.27
89GBR
21.27
  
7Jonathan Borlée
Jonathan Borlée 88, BEL
21.30
88BEL
21.30
  
8Marcus Lawler
Marcus Lawler 95, IRL
21.33
95IRL
21.33
  
M 1500 m     


Final A

Final

1Jakob Ingebrigtsen
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 00, NOR
3:30.69
00NOR
3:30.69
  
2Jesús Gómez
Jesús Gómez 91, ESP
3:34.64
91ESP
3:34.64
  
3Boaz Kiprugut
Boaz Kiprugut 98, KEN
3:37.93
98KEN
3:37.93
SB
  
4Ismael Debjani
Ismael Debjani 90, BEL
3:38.00
90BEL
3:38.00
  
5Charlie Da’Vall Grice
Charlie Da’Vall Grice 93, GBR
3:38.22
93GBR
3:38.22
  
6Saul Ordóñez
Saul Ordóñez 94, ESP
3:38.38
94ESP
3:38.38
  
7Marius Probst
Marius Probst 95, GER
3:38.50
95GER
3:38.50
SB
  
8Isaac Kimeli
Isaac Kimeli 94, BEL
3:38.54
94BEL
3:38.54
SB
  
9Quentin Tison
Quentin Tison 96, FRA
3:39.26
96FRA
3:39.26
SB
  
Mounir Akbache
Mounir Akbache 86, FRA
DNF
86FRA
DNF
  
Evans Kipchumba
Evans Kipchumba 94, KEN
DNF
94KEN
DNF
  
Collins Kipruto
Collins Kipruto 94, KEN
DNF
94KEN
DNF
  
M 1 timme     


Final A

Final

1Mo Farah
Mo Farah 83, GBR
21.330
83GBR
21.330
PB WR
  
2Bashir Abdi
Bashir Abdi 89, BEL
21.322
89BEL
21.322
PB NR
  
3Emil Millán de la OlivaSWE
20.128
PB NR NU20R
  
4Mohamed Ali Mohamed
Mohamed Ali Mohamed 89, NED
20.055
89NED
20.055
PB
  
5Abdi Hakin Ulad
Abdi Hakin Ulad 91, DEN
19.985
91DEN
19.985
PB NR
  
Soufiane Bouchikhi
Soufiane Bouchikhi 90, BEL
DNF
90BEL
DNF
  
Benjamin Choquert
Benjamin Choquert 86, FRA
DNF
86FRA
DNF
  
Simon Debognies
Simon Debognies 96, BEL
DNF
96BEL
DNF
  
Robert Keter
Robert Keter 89, KEN
DNF
89KEN
DNF
  
Peter Kiprotich
Peter Kiprotich 88, KEN
DNF
88KEN
DNF
  
Kelvin Kiptum
Kelvin Kiptum 99, KEN
DNF
99KEN
DNF
  
David NilssonSWE
DNF
  
Alberto Sánchez
Alberto Sánchez 88, ESP
DNF
88ESP
DNF
  
M Stav     


Final A

Final

1Armand DuplantisSWE
6.00
  
2Ben Broeders
Ben Broeders 95, BEL
5.70
95BEL
5.70
  
3Chris Nilsen
Chris Nilsen 98, USA
5.60
98USA
5.60
  
4Claudio Michel Stecchi
Claudio Michel Stecchi 91, ITA
5.60
91ITA
5.60
SB
  
5Thomas Van Der Plaetsen
Thomas Van Der Plaetsen 90, BEL
5.40
90BEL
5.40
  
Thiago Braz
Thiago Braz 93, BRA
NH
93BRA
NH
  
5.255.405.505.605.705.806.006.15
Duplantis--o-oooxxx
Broeders-o-ooxxx
Nilsen-xxooxoxxx
Stecchi--xxoxxoxxx
Van Der Plaetsenooxxx
Braz--xxx
Mellantider
M 20 000 m     


Final A

Final

1Bashir Abdi
Bashir Abdi 89, BEL
56:20.02
89BEL
56:20.02
PB WR
  
2Mo Farah
Mo Farah 83, GBR
56:20.30
83GBR
56:20.30
PB
  
3Emil Millán de la OlivaSWE
59:41.32
PB
  
4Mohamed Ali Mohamed
Mohamed Ali Mohamed 89, NED
59:52.27
89NED
59:52.27
PB
  
Kvinnor
K 100 m     

Vind: +0.2

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.2
1Rani Rosius
Rani Rosius 00, BEL
11.43
00BEL
11.43
  
2Carolle Zahi
Carolle Zahi 94, FRA
11.56
94FRA
11.56
  
3Irene Siragusa
Irene Siragusa 93, ITA
11.57
93ITA
11.57
  
4Mathilde U. Kramer
Mathilde U. Kramer 93, DEN
11.58
93DEN
11.58
  
5Angela Tenorio
Angela Tenorio 96, ECU
11.68
96ECU
11.68
SB
  
6Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo
Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo 93, BEL
11.72
93BEL
11.72
  
7Vittoria Fontana
Vittoria Fontana 00, ITA
11.74
00ITA
11.74
  
K 400 m     


Final A

Final

1Iga Baumgart-Witan
Iga Baumgart-Witan 89, POL
52.13
89POL
52.13
SB
  
2Anita Horvat
Anita Horvat 96, SLO
52.70
96SLO
52.70
  
3Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz
Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 94, POL
52.78
94POL
52.78
  
4Camille Laus
Camille Laus 93, BEL
52.81
93BEL
52.81
  
5Alice Mangione
Alice Mangione 97, ITA
52.85
97ITA
52.85
  
6Paulien Couckuyt
Paulien Couckuyt 97, BEL
53.08
97BEL
53.08
  
7Amandine Brossier
Amandine Brossier 95, FRA
53.64
95FRA
53.64
  
8Margo Van Puyvelde
Margo Van Puyvelde 95, BEL
54.32
95BEL
54.32
SB
  
K 1000 m     


Final A

Final

1Faith Kipyegon
Faith Kipyegon 94, KEN
2:29.92
94KEN
2:29.92
  
2Esther Guerrero
Esther Guerrero 90, ESP
2:35.64
90ESP
2:35.64
PB
  
3Lindsey Butterworth
Lindsey Butterworth 92, CAN
2:37.26
92CAN
2:37.26
PB
  
4Elise Vanderelst
Elise Vanderelst 98, BEL
2:37.86
98BEL
2:37.86
PB
  
5Eleonora Vandi
Eleonora Vandi 96, ITA
2:38.48
96ITA
2:38.48
PB
  
6Renée Eykens
Renée Eykens 96, BEL
2:39.15
96BEL
2:39.15
PB
  
7Fancy Cherono
Fancy Cherono 01, KEN
2:45.78
01KEN
2:45.78
PB
  
8Mercy Chepkurui
Mercy Chepkurui 00, KEN
2:50.16
00KEN
2:50.16
PB
  
Noélie Yarigo
Noélie Yarigo 85, BEN
DNF
85BEN
DNF
  pace 58.94 400m
K 1 timme     


Final A

Final

1Sifan Hassan
Sifan Hassan 93, NED
18.930
93NED
18.930
PB WR
  
2Lonah Chemtai Salpeter
Lonah Chemtai Salpeter 88, ISR
18.571
88ISR
18.571
PB NR
  
3Eva Cherono
Eva Cherono 96, KEN
18.341
96KEN
18.341
PB NR
  
4Helen Tola
Helen Tola 94, ETH
17.974
94ETH
17.974
PB
  
5Sarah Lahti
17.955
SWE
17.955
PB NR
  
6Marta Galimany
Marta Galimany 85, ESP
17.546
85ESP
17.546
PB NR
  
7Elena Loyo
Elena Loyo 83, ESP
17.335
83ESP
17.335
PB
  
8Ayel Likina
Ayel Likina 97, ETH
17.323
97ETH
17.323
PB
  
9Nina Lauwaert
Nina Lauwaert 88, BEL
17.315
88BEL
17.315
PB NR
  
Sheila Chelangat
Sheila Chelangat 98, KEN
DNF
98KEN
DNF
  
Hanna Vandenbussche
Hanna Vandenbussche 87, BEL
DNF
87BEL
DNF
  
Brigid Kosgei
Brigid Kosgei 94, KEN
DQ
94KEN
DQ
  
K 100 m häck     

Vind: -0.2

Final A

Final

Vind: -0.2
1Anne Zagré
Anne Zagré 90, BEL
13.21
90BEL
13.21
  
2Mette Graversgaard
Mette Graversgaard 95, DEN
13.26
95DEN
13.26
  
3Sarah Missinne
Sarah Missinne 95, BEL
13.55
95BEL
13.55
SB
  
4Katarina Johnson-Thompson
Katarina Johnson-Thompson 93, GBR
13.57
93GBR
13.57
SB
  
5Joni Tomičić Prezelj
Joni Tomičić Prezelj 93, SLO
13.64
93SLO
13.64
  
6Chloe Beaucarne
Chloe Beaucarne 97, BEL
13.93
97BEL
13.93
  
Sharona Bakker
Sharona Bakker 90, NED
DNF
90NED
DNF
  
K Höjd     


Final A

Final

1Nicola McDermott
Nicola McDermott 96, AUS
1.91
96AUS
1.91
  
2Erika KinseySWE
1.88
  
3Sofie SkoogSWE
1.88
  
4Claire Orcel
Claire Orcel 97, BEL
1.84
97BEL
1.84
  
4Ioánna Zákka
Ioánna Zákka 96, GRE
1.84
96GRE
1.84
  
6Katarina Johnson-Thompson
Katarina Johnson-Thompson 93, GBR
1.84
93GBR
1.84
=SB
  
1.801.841.881.911.94
McDermott-oooxxx
Kinseyooxoxxx
Skoogooxxoxxx
Orcelooxxx
Zákkaooxxx
Johnson-Thompsonxoxoxxx