0
27.4 | |
27.4 | |
28.4 | |
1.5 | |
1.5 | |
27.4 | |
1.5 | |
28.4 | |
13.4 | |
27‐28.4 | |
27‐28.4 | |
27.4 | |
29.4 | |
1.4 | |
27.4 | |
28.4 | |
27.4 | |
27.4 | |
25.4 | |
20.4 | |
24.4 | |
24.4 | |
20.4 | |
13.4 | |
22.4 | |
17.4 | |
17.4 | |
21.4 | |
1.4 | |
14.4 | |
17.3 | |
7.4 | |
16.3 | |
29.3 | |
7.4 | |
7.4 | |
14.4 | |
13.4 | |
10.4 | |
27.3 | |
7.4 | |
6.4 | |
9.4 | |
7.4 | |
1.4 | |
6.4 | |
7.4 | |
6.4 | |
28.3 | |
23.3 | |
16.3 | |
4.2 | |
16.3 | |
29.3 | |
29.3 | |
23.3 | |
26.3 | |
21.3 | |
19.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23.3 | |
22.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
19‐21.3 | |
15‐16.3 | |
15‐16.3 | |
21.3 | |
19.3 | |
17.3 | |
10.3 | |
3.3 | |
16.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
17.3 | |
16‐17.3 | |
16‐17.3 | |
16.3 | |
16.3 | |
9.3 | |
2.3 | |
14.3 | |
9.3 | |
24.2 | |
27.2 | |
5.3 | |
10.3 | |
9‐10.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
3.3 | |
21.2 |
Men | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men 100m Wind: +2.0 Final A Final | Wind: +2.0 | ||||||||
1 | Gary Ryan Gary Ryan 72, IRL 10.35 | 72 | IRL | 10.35 | =PB NR | 0.207 | |||
2 | Tim Abeyie Tim Abeyie 82, GBR 10.45 | 82 | GBR | 10.45 | = | 0.138 | |||
3 | Paul Brizzel Paul Brizzel 76, IRL 10.50 | 76 | IRL | 10.50 | =SB | 0.146 | |||
4 | Winston Smith Winston Smith 82, JAM 10.57 | 82 | JAM | 10.57 | = | 0.237 | |||
5 | Paul Hession Paul Hession 83, IRL 10.58 | 83 | IRL | 10.58 | =SB | 0.200 | |||
6 | Jer O'Donoghue Jer O'Donoghue 81, IRL 10.58 | 81 | IRL | 10.58 | = | 0.159 | |||
Tyrone Edgar Tyrone Edgar 82, GBR DQ | 82 | GBR | DQ | = | |||||
Men 200m Wind: +2.4 Final A Final | Wind: +2.4 | ||||||||
1 | Gary Ryan Gary Ryan 72, IRL 20.78w | 72 | IRL | 20.78w | |||||
2 | Paul Hession Paul Hession 83, IRL 20.85w | 83 | IRL | 20.85w | |||||
3 | Tyrone Edgar Tyrone Edgar 82, GBR 21.06w | 82 | GBR | 21.06w | |||||
4 | Tim Abeyie Tim Abeyie 82, GBR 21.14w | 82 | GBR | 21.14w | |||||
5 | Winston Smith Winston Smith 82, JAM 21.15w | 82 | JAM | 21.15w | |||||
Paul Brizzel Paul Brizzel 76, IRL DNF | 76 | IRL | DNF | ||||||
Men 400m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Casey Vincent Casey Vincent 79, AUS 46.67 | 79 | AUS | 46.67 | = | ||||
2 | Jimisola Laursen Jimisola Laursen 77, SWE 46.94 | 77 | SWE | 46.94 | = | ||||
3 | Rob Daly Rob Daly 78, IRL 47.29 | 78 | IRL | 47.29 | = | ||||
4 | Ryan Preddy Ryan Preddy 84, GBR 47.61 | 84 | GBR | 47.61 | = | ||||
5 | David McCarthy David McCarthy 83, IRL 47.72 | 83 | IRL | 47.72 | = | ||||
6 | Conrad Williams Conrad Williams 82, GBR 47.91 | 82 | GBR | 47.91 | = | ||||
7 | Tom Coman Tom Coman 79, IRL 48.00 | 79 | IRL | 48.00 | =SB | ||||
Men 800m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Glody Dube Glody Dube 78, BOT 1:48.66 | 78 | BOT | 1:48.66 | = | ||||
2 | Anthony Whiteman Anthony Whiteman 71, GBR 1:49.09 | 71 | GBR | 1:49.09 | =SB | ||||
3 | Damien Moss Damien Moss 82, GBR 1:49.26 | 82 | GBR | 1:49.26 | = | ||||
4 | James Nasrat James Nasrat 83, GBR 1:49.32 | 83 | GBR | 1:49.32 | = | ||||
5 | Roman Oravec Roman Oravec 78, CZE 1:49.81 | 78 | CZE | 1:49.81 | = | ||||
6 | Ciaran O'Connell Ciaran O'Connell 84, IRL 1:49.94 | 84 | IRL | 1:49.94 | = | ||||
7 | James Nolan James Nolan 77, IRL 1:50.00 | 77 | IRL | 1:50.00 | =SB | ||||
8 | Brendan O'Shea Brendan O'Shea 75, IRL 1:50.43 | 75 | IRL | 1:50.43 | = | ||||
9 | Isireli Naikelekelevesi Isireli Naikelekelevesi 76, FIJ 1:51.17 | 76 | FIJ | 1:51.17 | = | ||||
10 | Thomas Chamney Thomas Chamney 84, IRL 1:51.71 | 84 | IRL | 1:51.71 | = | ||||
Men 1500m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Craig Mottram Craig Mottram 80, AUS 3:41.60 | 80 | AUS | 3:41.60 | = | ||||
2 | Aléxis Abraham Aléxis Abraham 76, FRA 3:43.37 | 76 | FRA | 3:43.37 | = | ||||
3 | Onésphore Nkunzimana Onésphore Nkunzimana 85, QAT 3:43.59 | 85 | QAT | 3:43.59 | =SB | ||||
4 | Sébastien Cosson Sébastien Cosson 80, FRA 3:43.87 | 80 | FRA | 3:43.87 | = | ||||
5 | Aleš Tomić Aleš Tomić 77, SLO 3:45.20 | 77 | SLO | 3:45.20 | = | ||||
6 | Odd Morten Brekke Odd Morten Brekke 81, NOR 3:46.21 | 81 | NOR | 3:46.21 | =SB | ||||
7 | Colin Costello Colin Costello 86, IRL 3:46.52 | 86 | IRL | 3:46.52 | =PB | ||||
8 | Liam Reale Liam Reale 83, IRL 3:46.57 | 83 | IRL | 3:46.57 | = | ||||
9 | Aidan Walsh Aidan Walsh 80, IRL 3:47.03 | 80 | IRL | 3:47.03 | = | ||||
10 | Boaz Cheboiywo Boaz Cheboiywo 78, KEN 3:47.39 | 78 | KEN | 3:47.39 | = | ||||
11 | Angus MacLean Angus MacLean 80, GBR 3:47.47 | 80 | GBR | 3:47.47 | = | ||||
Men 5000m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | James Getanda James Getanda 82, KEN 13:33.24 | 82 | KEN | 13:33.24 | = | ||||
2 | Mokhtar Benhari Mokhtar Benhari 74, FRA 13:34.12 | 74 | FRA | 13:34.12 | =PB | ||||
3 | Loïc Letellier Loïc Letellier 76, FRA 13:34.25 | 76 | FRA | 13:34.25 | = | ||||
4 | Kiplimo Muneria Kiplimo Muneria 83, KEN 13:41.05 | 83 | KEN | 13:41.05 | = | ||||
5 | Sander Schutgens Sander Schutgens 75, NED 13:53.40 | 75 | NED | 13:53.40 | = | ||||
6 | Mark Tucker Mark Tucker 79, AUS 13:56.56 | 79 | AUS | 13:56.56 | = | ||||
7 | Mark Miles Mark Miles 77, GBR 14:02.01 | 77 | GBR | 14:02.01 | = | ||||
8 | Mark Kenneally Mark Kenneally 81, IRL 14:02.39 | 81 | IRL | 14:02.39 | = | ||||
9 | Gary Murray Gary Murray 80, IRL 14:02.42 | 80 | IRL | 14:02.42 | =PB | ||||
10 | Henrik Sandstad Henrik Sandstad 73, NOR 14:05.60 | 73 | NOR | 14:05.60 | =PB | ||||
Men High Jump Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Adrian O'Dwyer Adrian O'Dwyer 83, IRL 2.21 | 83 | IRL | 2.21 | = | ||||
2 | Pavel Fomenko Pavel Fomenko 76, RUS 2.18 | 76 | RUS | 2.18 | = | ||||
3 | Martin Lloyd Martin Lloyd 80, GBR 2.10 | 80 | GBR | 2.10 | =SB | ||||
4 | Martyn Bernard Martyn Bernard 84, GBR 2.10 | 84 | GBR | 2.10 | = | ||||
Men Pole Vault Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Adam Ptáček Adam Ptáček 80, CZE 5.50 | 80 | CZE | 5.50 | = | ||||
2 | Oscar Janson Oscar Janson 75, SWE 5.30 | 75 | SWE | 5.30 | = | ||||
3 | Björn Otto Björn Otto 77, GER 5.30 | 77 | GER | 5.30 | = | ||||
4 | Tim Thomas Tim Thomas 73, GBR 5.15 | 73 | GBR | 5.15 | = | ||||
5 | Scott Simpson Scott Simpson 79, GBR 5.15 | 79 | GBR | 5.15 | = | ||||
6 | Igor Alekseev Igor Alekseev 82, BLR 5.15 | 82 | BLR | 5.15 | = | ||||
Women | |||||||||
Women 100m Wind: +2.9 Final A Final | Wind: +2.9 | ||||||||
1 | Vida Anim Vida Anim 83, GHA 11.31w | 83 | GHA | 11.31w | |||||
2 | Jeanette Kwakye Jeanette Kwakye 83, GBR 11.44w | 83 | GBR | 11.44w | |||||
3 | Ailis McSweeney Ailis McSweeney 83, IRL 11.67w | 83 | IRL | 11.67w | |||||
4 | Ciara Sheehy Ciara Sheehy 80, IRL 11.76w | 80 | IRL | 11.76w | |||||
5 | Donna Fraser Donna Fraser 72, GBR 11.76w | 72 | GBR | 11.76w | |||||
6 | Anna Boyle Anna Boyle 83, IRL 11.85w | 83 | IRL | 11.85w | |||||
7 | Amina Ceesay Amina Ceesay 79, GBR 11.88w | 79 | GBR | 11.88w | |||||
8 | Chantal Brunner Chantal Brunner 70, NZL 11.96w | 70 | NZL | 11.96w | |||||
Women 200m Wind: +2.6 Final A Final | Wind: +2.6 | ||||||||
1 | Vida Anim Vida Anim 83, GHA 23.09w | 83 | GHA | 23.09w | |||||
2 | Makelesi Bulikiobo Makelesi Bulikiobo 77, FIJ 23.17w | 77 | FIJ | 23.17w | |||||
3 | Donna Fraser Donna Fraser 72, GBR 23.32w | 72 | GBR | 23.32w | |||||
4 | Helen Pryer Helen Pryer 79, GBR 23.64w | 79 | GBR | 23.64w | |||||
5 | Ciara Sheehy Ciara Sheehy 80, IRL 23.84w | 80 | IRL | 23.84w | |||||
6 | Emily Maher Emily Maher 81, IRL 23.91w | 81 | IRL | 23.91w | |||||
7 | Lisa Miller Lisa Miller 83, GBR 24.51w | 83 | GBR | 24.51w | |||||
Women 1500m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Freda Davoren Freda Davoren 73, IRL 4:13.43 | 73 | IRL | 4:13.43 | = | ||||
2 | Renè Kalmer Renè Kalmer 80, RSA 4:13.48 | 80 | RSA | 4:13.48 | = | ||||
3 | Andrea Šuldesová Andrea Šuldesová 75, CZE 4:13.94 | 75 | CZE | 4:13.94 | = | ||||
4 | Roísín McGettigan Roísín McGettigan 80, IRL 4:14.08 | 80 | IRL | 4:14.08 | =SB | ||||
5 | Sinéad Delahunty Sinéad Delahunty 71, IRL 4:14.25 | 71 | IRL | 4:14.25 | = | ||||
6 | Deirdre Byrne Deirdre Byrne 82, IRL 4:16.33 | 82 | IRL | 4:16.33 | =PB | ||||
7 | Yelena Kanales Yelena Kanales 76, RUS 4:17.09 | 76 | RUS | 4:17.09 | = | ||||
8 | Heidi Jensen Heidi Jensen 66, DEN 4:17.51 | 66 | DEN | 4:17.51 | =SB | ||||
9 | Lisbeth Pedersen Lisbeth Pedersen 75, NOR 4:18.35 | 75 | NOR | 4:18.35 | =SB | ||||
10 | Annika Gerner Annika Gerner 75, SWE 4:23.02 | 75 | SWE | 4:23.02 | = | ||||
11 | Julia Bleasdale Julia Bleasdale 81, GBR 4:25.86 | 81 | GBR | 4:25.86 | = | ||||
Women 5000m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Sonia O'Sullivan Sonia O'Sullivan 69, IRL 15:15.95 | 69 | IRL | 15:15.95 | = | ||||
2 | Alena Samokhvalova Alena Samokhvalova 80, RUS 15:33.27 | 80 | RUS | 15:33.27 | =SB | ||||
3 | Maria McCambridge Maria McCambridge 75, IRL 15:50.16 | 75 | IRL | 15:50.16 | = | ||||
4 | Susanne Wigene Susanne Wigene 78, NOR 15:51.79 | 78 | NOR | 15:51.79 | =SB | ||||
5 | Sharon Cherop Sharon Cherop 84, KEN 16:12.55 | 84 | KEN | 16:12.55 | =SB | ||||
6 | Eloise Wellings Eloise Wellings 82, AUS 16:32.05 | 82 | AUS | 16:32.05 | =SB | ||||
7 | Jolene Byrne Jolene Byrne 77, IRL 16:43.51 | 77 | IRL | 16:43.51 | =SB | ||||
Women 100m Hurdles Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Maíla Paula Machado Maíla Paula Machado 81, BRA 12.96 | 81 | BRA | 12.96 | = | ||||
2 | Nadine Faustin Nadine Faustin 76, HAI 13.08 | 76 | HAI | 13.08 | =SB | ||||
3 | Susanne Dickenson Susanne Dickenson 78, JAM 13.21 | 78 | JAM | 13.21 | = | ||||
4 | Lucie Škrobáková Lucie Škrobáková 82, CZE 13.22 | 82 | CZE | 13.22 | = | ||||
5 | Derval O'Rourke Derval O'Rourke 81, IRL 13.26 | 81 | IRL | 13.26 | =SB | ||||
6 | Julie Pratt Julie Pratt 79, GBR 13.30 | 79 | GBR | 13.30 | =SB | ||||
7 | Andrea Bliss Andrea Bliss 80, JAM 13.42 | 80 | JAM | 13.42 | = | ||||
Women High Jump Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Wanita May Wanita May 75, CAN 1.85 | 75 | CAN | 1.85 | = | ||||
2 | Irina Glavatskikh Irina Glavatskikh 84, RUS 1.80 | 84 | RUS | 1.80 | = | ||||
3 | Barbora Laláková Barbora Laláková 81, CZE 1.80 | 81 | CZE | 1.80 | = | ||||
4 | Tatyana Grigoryeva Tatyana Grigoryeva 81, RUS 1.80 | 81 | RUS | 1.80 | =SB | ||||
5 | Deirdre Ryan Deirdre Ryan 82, IRL 1.75 | 82 | IRL | 1.75 | = | ||||
6 | Julia Bennett Julia Bennett 70, GBR 1.75 | 70 | GBR | 1.75 | = | ||||
Women Long Jump Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Antoniya Yordanova Antoniya Yordanova 76, BUL 6.55w | 76 | BUL | 6.55w | +3.6 | ||||
2 | Lucie Komrsková Lucie Komrsková 77, CZE 6.39w | 77 | CZE | 6.39w | +2.9 | ||||
3 | Chantal Brunner Chantal Brunner 70, NZL 6.37w | 70 | NZL | 6.37w | +2.4 | ||||
4 | Kedine Geddes Kedine Geddes 84, JAM 6.28 | 84 | JAM | 6.28 | +1.1 = | ||||
5 | Hazel Carwardine Hazel Carwardine 80, GBR 6.21w | 80 | GBR | 6.21w | +3.3 | ||||
6 | Antoinette Furlong Antoinette Furlong 74, IRL 6.11 | 74 | IRL | 6.11 | +1.7 =SB |