0
27.4 | |
27.4 | |
28.4 | |
1.5 | |
1.5 | |
27.4 | |
1.5 | |
28.4 | |
13.4 | |
27‐28.4 | |
27‐28.4 | |
27.4 | |
29.4 | |
1.4 | |
27.4 | |
28.4 | |
27.4 | |
27.4 | |
25.4 | |
20.4 | |
24.4 | |
24.4 | |
20.4 | |
13.4 | |
22.4 | |
17.4 | |
17.4 | |
21.4 | |
1.4 | |
14.4 | |
17.3 | |
7.4 | |
16.3 | |
29.3 | |
7.4 | |
7.4 | |
14.4 | |
13.4 | |
10.4 | |
27.3 | |
7.4 | |
6.4 | |
9.4 | |
7.4 | |
1.4 | |
6.4 | |
7.4 | |
6.4 | |
28.3 | |
23.3 | |
16.3 | |
4.2 | |
16.3 | |
29.3 | |
29.3 | |
23.3 | |
26.3 | |
21.3 | |
19.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23.3 | |
22.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
19‐21.3 | |
15‐16.3 | |
15‐16.3 | |
21.3 | |
19.3 | |
17.3 | |
10.3 | |
3.3 | |
16.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
17.3 | |
16‐17.3 | |
16‐17.3 | |
16.3 | |
16.3 | |
9.3 | |
2.3 | |
14.3 | |
9.3 | |
24.2 | |
27.2 | |
5.3 | |
10.3 | |
9‐10.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
3.3 | |
21.2 |
Men | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men 100m 19 Aug Wind: -0.6 Final A Final | 19 Aug | Wind: -0.6 | |||||||
1 | Matti Parviainen Matti Parviainen 63, FIN 10.64 | 63 | FIN | 10.64 | = | ||||
2 | Thomas Leandersson 10.66 | 66 | SWE | 10.66 | =PB | ||||
3 | Torbjörn Eriksson Torbjörn Eriksson 71, SWE 10.68 | 71 | SWE | 10.68 | =PB | ||||
4 | Lars Hedner Lars Hedner 67, SWE 10.70 | 67 | SWE | 10.70 | =PB | ||||
5 | Jouni Myllymäki Jouni Myllymäki 62, FIN 10.73 | 62 | FIN | 10.73 | = | ||||
6 | Harri Kivelä Harri Kivelä 66, FIN 10.78 | 66 | FIN | 10.78 | =PB | ||||
Men 200m 20 Aug Wind: +0.5 Final A Final | 20 Aug | Wind: +0.5 | |||||||
1 | Lars Hedner Lars Hedner 67, SWE 21.24 | 67 | SWE | 21.24 | =PB | ||||
2 | Kai Kyllönen Kai Kyllönen 65, FIN 21.26 | 65 | FIN | 21.26 | =PB | ||||
3 | Matti Parviainen Matti Parviainen 63, FIN 21.41 | 63 | FIN | 21.41 | = | ||||
4 | Torbjörn Eriksson Torbjörn Eriksson 71, SWE 21.52 | 71 | SWE | 21.52 | =PB | ||||
5 | Henrik Dagård Henrik Dagård 69, SWE 21.63 | 69 | SWE | 21.63 | = | ||||
6 | Harri Kivelä Harri Kivelä 66, FIN 21.86 | 66 | FIN | 21.86 | = | ||||
Men 400m 19 Aug Final A Final | 19 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Niklas Wallenlind Niklas Wallenlind 68, SWE 47.09 | 68 | SWE | 47.09 | = | ||||
2 | Peter Eriksson Peter Eriksson 64, SWE 47.74 | 64 | SWE | 47.74 | =PB | ||||
3 | Tomas Back Tomas Back 64, FIN 47.88 | 64 | FIN | 47.88 | = | ||||
4 | Jari Niemelä Jari Niemelä 60, FIN 47.98 | 60 | FIN | 47.98 | = | ||||
5 | Ari Pinomäki Ari Pinomäki 65, FIN 48.08 | 65 | FIN | 48.08 | =PB | ||||
6 | Eric Josjö Eric Josjö 61, SWE 52.17 | 61 | SWE | 52.17 | = | ||||
Men 800m 20 Aug Final A Final | 20 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Esko Parpala Esko Parpala 65, FIN 1:47.00 | 65 | FIN | 1:47.00 | = | ||||
2 | Ari Suhonen Ari Suhonen 65, FIN 1:47.49 | 65 | FIN | 1:47.49 | = | ||||
3 | Martin Enholm Martin Enholm 65, SWE 1:47.75 | 65 | SWE | 1:47.75 | = | ||||
4 | Christian Skoog Christian Skoog 65, SWE 1:48.13 | 65 | SWE | 1:48.13 | = | ||||
5 | Jarmo Kokkola Jarmo Kokkola 68, FIN 1:48.51 | 68 | FIN | 1:48.51 | = | ||||
6 | Ronny Olsson Ronny Olsson 61, SWE 1:51.09 | 61 | SWE | 1:51.09 | = | ||||
Men 1500m 19 Aug Final A Final | 19 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Mika Maaskola Mika Maaskola 66, FIN 3:51.79 | 66 | FIN | 3:51.79 | = | ||||
2 | Jari Venäläinen Jari Venäläinen 67, FIN 3:52.37 | 67 | FIN | 3:52.37 | = | ||||
3 | Vesa Siivonen Vesa Siivonen 63, FIN 3:52.74 | 63 | FIN | 3:52.74 | = | ||||
4 | Östen Buskas Östen Buskas 62, SWE 3:52.87 | 62 | SWE | 3:52.87 | = | ||||
5 | Morgan Tollofsén Morgan Tollofsén 70, SWE 3:53.02 | 70 | SWE | 3:53.02 | = | ||||
6 | Peter Koskenkorva Peter Koskenkorva 67, SWE 3:54.33 | 67 | SWE | 3:54.33 | =PB | ||||
Men 5000m 20 Aug Final A Final | 20 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Risto Ulmala Risto Ulmala 63, FIN 13:56.62 | 63 | FIN | 13:56.62 | = | ||||
2 | Jyrki Ojennus Jyrki Ojennus 60, FIN 14:04.34 | 60 | FIN | 14:04.34 | = | ||||
3 | Mika Maaskola Mika Maaskola 66, FIN 14:22.07 | 66 | FIN | 14:22.07 | = | ||||
4 | Martin Enholm Martin Enholm 65, SWE 14:22.32 | 65 | SWE | 14:22.32 | =PB | ||||
5 | Bjarne Thysell Bjarne Thysell 64, SWE 14:31.05 | 64 | SWE | 14:31.05 | =PB | ||||
6 | Thomas Sparr Thomas Sparr 63, SWE 15:08.58 | 63 | SWE | 15:08.58 | =PB | ||||
Men 10,000m 19 Aug Final A Final | 19 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Jonny Danielson Jonny Danielson 64, SWE 29:18.63 | 64 | SWE | 29:18.63 | = | ||||
2 | Mats Erixon Mats Erixon 58, SWE 29:58.04 | 58 | SWE | 29:58.04 | = | ||||
3 | Harri Hänninen Harri Hänninen 63, FIN 29:58.85 | 63 | FIN | 29:58.85 | = | ||||
4 | Åke Eriksson Åke Eriksson 62, SWE 30:00.73 | 62 | SWE | 30:00.73 | = | ||||
5 | Jukka Tammisuo Jukka Tammisuo 61, FIN 30:22.72 | 61 | FIN | 30:22.72 | =PB | ||||
6 | Matti Valkonen Matti Valkonen 60, FIN 30:45.84 | 60 | FIN | 30:45.84 | = | ||||
Men 3000m Steeplechase 20 Aug Final A Final | 20 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Patric Nilsson Patric Nilsson 64, SWE 8:31.57 | 64 | SWE | 8:31.57 | =PB NU20R | 14 SWE AT | |||
2 | Jonas Lundström Jonas Lundström 65, SWE 8:33.31 | 65 | SWE | 8:33.31 | = | 15 SWE AT | |||
3 | Arto Kuusisto Arto Kuusisto 69, FIN 8:40.64 | 69 | FIN | 8:40.64 | =PB | ||||
4 | Jan Persson Jan Persson 61, SWE 8:43.63 | 61 | SWE | 8:43.63 | = | ||||
5 | Lars Sörensen Lars Sörensen 59, FIN 8:50.13 | 59 | FIN | 8:50.13 | = | ||||
6 | Jörgen Salo Jörgen Salo 66, FIN 8:58.98 | 66 | FIN | 8:58.98 | = | ||||
Men 110m Hurdles 19 Aug Wind: +2.2 Final A Final | 19 Aug | Wind: +2.2 | |||||||
1 | Peter Eriksson Peter Eriksson 64, SWE 13.74w | 64 | SWE | 13.74w | |||||
2 | Kai Kyllönen Kai Kyllönen 65, FIN 13.83w | 65 | FIN | 13.83w | |||||
3 | Ulf Söderman Ulf Söderman 63, SWE 13.84w | 63 | SWE | 13.84w | |||||
4 | Mikael Ylöstalo Mikael Ylöstalo 63, FIN 13.89w | 63 | FIN | 13.89w | |||||
5 | Antti Haapakoski Antti Haapakoski 71, FIN 13.98w | 71 | FIN | 13.98w | |||||
6 | Johan Källman Johan Källman 61, SWE 14.26w | 61 | SWE | 14.26w | |||||
Men 400m Hurdles 20 Aug Final A Final | 20 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Peter Eriksson Peter Eriksson 64, SWE 49.92 | 64 | SWE | 49.92 | = | ||||
2 | Thomas Nyberg Thomas Nyberg 62, SWE 50.01 | 62 | SWE | 50.01 | = | ||||
3 | Niklas Wallenlind Niklas Wallenlind 68, SWE 50.28 | 68 | SWE | 50.28 | =PB | ||||
4 | Vesa-Pekka Pihlavisto Vesa-Pekka Pihlavisto 65, FIN 50.65 | 65 | FIN | 50.65 | =PB | ||||
5 | Sören Kronqvist Sören Kronqvist 68, FIN 51.99 | 68 | FIN | 51.99 | =PB | ||||
6 | Jarmo Ikävalko Jarmo Ikävalko 63, FIN 52.45 | 63 | FIN | 52.45 | = | ||||
Men High Jump 19 Aug Final A Final | 19 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Patrik Sjöberg Patrik Sjöberg 65, SWE 2.24 | 65 | SWE | 2.24 | = | ||||
2 | Mats Kollbrink Mats Kollbrink 70, SWE 2.21 | 70 | SWE | 2.21 | =PB | ||||
3 | Timo Ruuskanen Timo Ruuskanen 68, FIN 2.21 | 68 | FIN | 2.21 | = | ||||
4 | Jouko Kilpi Jouko Kilpi 61, FIN 2.21 | 61 | FIN | 2.21 | = | ||||
5 | Stefan Karlsson Stefan Karlsson 58, SWE 2.18 | 58 | SWE | 2.18 | = | ||||
6 | Mikko Levola Mikko Levola 59, FIN 2.18 | 59 | FIN | 2.18 | = | ||||
Men Pole Vault 20 Aug Final A Final | 20 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Patrik Johansson Patrik Johansson 68, SWE 5.50 | 68 | SWE | 5.50 | =PB | ||||
2 | Jani Lehtonen Jani Lehtonen 68, FIN 5.35 | 68 | FIN | 5.35 | = | ||||
3 | Peter Widén Peter Widén 67, SWE 5.35 | 67 | SWE | 5.35 | = | ||||
4 | Asko Peltoniemi Asko Peltoniemi 63, FIN 5.35 | 63 | FIN | 5.35 | = | ||||
5 | Petri Peltoniemi Petri Peltoniemi 70, FIN 5.30 | 70 | FIN | 5.30 | = | ||||
6 | Miro Zalar Miro Zalar 57, SWE 5.25 | 57 | SWE | 5.25 | = | ||||
Men Long Jump 19 Aug Final A Final | 19 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Juha Kivi Juha Kivi 64, FIN 7.98w | 64 | FIN | 7.98w | +4.2 | ||||
2 | Juha Plosila Juha Plosila 65, FIN 7.83 | 65 | FIN | 7.83 | +1.6 = | ||||
3 | Peter Oldin Peter Oldin 71, SWE 7.73w | 71 | SWE | 7.73w | +4.3 | ||||
4 | Mika Kahma Mika Kahma 66, FIN 7.64w | 66 | FIN | 7.64w | +2.9 | ||||
5 | Thomas Eriksson Thomas Eriksson 63, SWE 7.56 | 63 | SWE | 7.56 | –0.7 = | ||||
6 | Mattias Sunneborn Mattias Sunneborn 70, SWE 7.38 | 70 | SWE | 7.38 | +1.1 =PB | ||||
Men Triple Jump 20 Aug Final A Final | 20 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Tord Henriksson Tord Henriksson 65, SWE 16.67 | 65 | SWE | 16.67 | =PB | ||||
2 | Heikki Herva Heikki Herva 63, FIN 16.51 | 63 | FIN | 16.51 | +1.3 =PB | ||||
3 | Markku Rokala Markku Rokala 60, FIN 16.36 | 60 | FIN | 16.36 | +0.7 = | ||||
4 | Claes Rahm Claes Rahm 64, SWE 16.18 | 64 | SWE | 16.18 | = | ||||
5 | Arne Holm Arne Holm 61, SWE 15.87 | 61 | SWE | 15.87 | = | ||||
6 | Tuomas Sallinen Tuomas Sallinen 58, FIN 15.83 | 58 | FIN | 15.83 | +0.2 = | ||||
Men Shot Put 19 Aug Final A Final | 19 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Janne Ronkainen Janne Ronkainen 63, FIN 18.70 | 63 | FIN | 18.70 | = | ||||
2 | Jari Kuoppa Jari Kuoppa 60, FIN 18.52 | 60 | FIN | 18.52 | = | ||||
3 | Sören Tallhem Sören Tallhem 64, SWE 18.28 | 64 | SWE | 18.28 | = | ||||
4 | Kent Larsson Kent Larsson 63, SWE 18.22 | 63 | SWE | 18.22 | =PB | ||||
5 | Lars Sundin Lars Sundin 61, SWE 17.59 | 61 | SWE | 17.59 | = | ||||
6 | Jorma Lempinen Jorma Lempinen 54, FIN 17.05 | 54 | FIN | 17.05 | = | ||||
Men Discus Throw 20 Aug Final A Final | 20 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Stefan Fernholm Stefan Fernholm 59, SWE 62.74 | 59 | SWE | 62.74 | = | ||||
2 | Raimo Vento Raimo Vento 54, FIN 60.42 | 54 | FIN | 60.42 | = | ||||
3 | Lars Sundin Lars Sundin 61, SWE 58.68 | 61 | SWE | 58.68 | = | ||||
4 | Mika Muukka Mika Muukka 66, FIN 58.08 | 66 | FIN | 58.08 | = | ||||
5 | Kari Nisula Kari Nisula 63, FIN 57.08 | 63 | FIN | 57.08 | = | ||||
6 | Bo Henriksson Bo Henriksson 63, SWE 55.08 | 63 | SWE | 55.08 | = | ||||
Men Hammer Throw 20 Aug Final A Final | 20 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Tore Gustafsson Tore Gustafsson 62, SWE 77.06 | 62 | SWE | 77.06 | = | ||||
2 | Juha Tiainen Juha Tiainen 55, FIN 74.46 | 55 | FIN | 74.46 | = | ||||
3 | Harri Huhtala Harri Huhtala 52, FIN 72.98 | 52 | FIN | 72.98 | = | ||||
4 | Stefan Jönsson Stefan Jönsson 64, SWE 71.50 | 64 | SWE | 71.50 | = | ||||
5 | Esa Jantunen Esa Jantunen 65, FIN 70.42 | 65 | FIN | 70.42 | = | ||||
6 | Kjell Bystedt Kjell Bystedt 60, SWE 67.40 | 60 | SWE | 67.40 | = | ||||
Men Javelin Throw 19 Aug Final A Final | 19 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Peter Borglund Peter Borglund 64, SWE 84.76 | 64 | SWE | 84.76 | =PB | 5 SWE AT | |||
2 | Dag Wennlund Dag Wennlund 63, SWE 81.98 | 63 | SWE | 81.98 | = | ||||
3 | Seppo Räty Seppo Räty 62, FIN 81.70 | 62 | FIN | 81.70 | = | ||||
4 | Tapio Korjus Tapio Korjus 61, FIN 81.22 | 61 | FIN | 81.22 | = | ||||
5 | Patrik Bodén Patrik Bodén 67, SWE 81.16 | 67 | SWE | 81.16 | = | ||||
6 | Hannu Holopainen Hannu Holopainen 58, FIN 77.38 | 58 | FIN | 77.38 | = | ||||
Men 4 x 100m 19 Aug Final A Final | 19 Aug | ||||||||
1 | SWE | 39.99 | = | ||||||
2 | Finland Finland 40.79 | FIN | 40.79 | = | |||||
Matti Parviainen, Jouni Myllymäki, Harri Kivelä, Kari Niemi | |||||||||
Men 4 x 400m 20 Aug Final A Final | 20 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Finland Finland 3:09.81 | FIN | 3:09.81 | = | |||||
Mika Hänninen, Ilkka Yli-Tuomi, Jari Niemelä, Tomas Back | |||||||||
2 | SWE | 3:09.94 | = | ||||||
Women | |||||||||
Women 100m 19 Aug Wind: -0.9 Final A Final | 19 Aug | Wind: -0.9 | |||||||
1 | Sisko Hanhijoki Sisko Hanhijoki 62, FIN 11.50 | 62 | FIN | 11.50 | = | ||||
2 | Victoria Ljungberg 11.96 | 71 | SWE | 11.96 | =PB | ||||
3 | Gunilla Ascard Gunilla Ascard 66, SWE 11.98 | 66 | SWE | 11.98 | =PB | ||||
4 | Kaisa Moilanen Kaisa Moilanen 67, FIN 11.99 | 67 | FIN | 11.99 | =PB | ||||
5 | Lena Lindqvist Lena Lindqvist 68, SWE 12.09 | 68 | SWE | 12.09 | = | ||||
6 | Sari Raumala Sari Raumala 68, FIN 12.21 | 68 | FIN | 12.21 | = | ||||
Women 200m 20 Aug Wind: -0.2 Final A Final | 20 Aug | Wind: -0.2 | |||||||
1 | Sisko Hanhijoki Sisko Hanhijoki 62, FIN 23.27 | 62 | FIN | 23.27 | = | ||||
2 | Lena Lindqvist Lena Lindqvist 68, SWE 24.06 | 68 | SWE | 24.06 | = | ||||
3 | Sari Raumala Sari Raumala 68, FIN 24.18 | 68 | FIN | 24.18 | =PB | ||||
4 | Gunilla Ascard Gunilla Ascard 66, SWE 24.21 | 66 | SWE | 24.21 | = | ||||
5 | Victoria Ljungberg 24.26 | 71 | SWE | 24.26 | = | ||||
6 | Sonja Finell Sonja Finell 68, FIN 24.46 | 68 | FIN | 24.46 | =PB | ||||
Women 400m 19 Aug Final A Final | 19 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Sonja Finell Sonja Finell 68, FIN 52.76 | 68 | FIN | 52.76 | =PB | ||||
2 | Tuija Helander Tuija Helander 61, FIN 52.88 | 61 | FIN | 52.88 | = | ||||
3 | Ewa Johansson Ewa Johansson 64, SWE 53.79 | 64 | SWE | 53.79 | = | ||||
4 | Monica Strand Monica Strand 65, SWE 55.03 | 65 | SWE | 55.03 | = | ||||
5 | Aila Haikkonen Aila Haikkonen 62, FIN 55.19 | 62 | FIN | 55.19 | =PB | ||||
6 | Jessica Lindén Jessica Lindén 69, SWE 55.47 | 69 | SWE | 55.47 | = | ||||
Women 800m 19 Aug Final A Final | 19 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Maria Akraka Maria Akraka 66, SWE 2:03.78 | 66 | SWE | 2:03.78 | = | ||||
2 | Tiina Pakkala Tiina Pakkala 62, FIN 2:04.13 | 62 | FIN | 2:04.13 | = | ||||
3 | Kaisa Siitonen Kaisa Siitonen 60, FIN 2:04.72 | 60 | FIN | 2:04.72 | = | ||||
4 | Marie Östin Marie Östin 63, SWE 2:04.73 | 63 | SWE | 2:04.73 | = | ||||
5 | Hanna Vuorimaa Hanna Vuorimaa 64, FIN 2:05.83 | 64 | FIN | 2:05.83 | = | ||||
6 | Camilla Akraka Camilla Akraka 68, SWE 2:06.36 | 68 | SWE | 2:06.36 | = | ||||
Women 1500m 20 Aug Final A Final | 20 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Kaisa Siitonen Kaisa Siitonen 60, FIN 4:21.13 | 60 | FIN | 4:21.13 | = | ||||
2 | Hanna Vuorimaa Hanna Vuorimaa 64, FIN 4:22.27 | 64 | FIN | 4:22.27 | = | ||||
3 | Anette Westerberg Anette Westerberg 60, SWE 4:22.45 | 60 | SWE | 4:22.45 | = | ||||
4 | Carita Sunell Carita Sunell 68, FIN 4:22.53 | 68 | FIN | 4:22.53 | = | ||||
5 | Monica Magnusson Monica Magnusson 68, SWE 4:24.76 | 68 | SWE | 4:24.76 | = | ||||
6 | Marie Östin Marie Östin 63, SWE 4:36.92 | 63 | SWE | 4:36.92 | = | ||||
Women 3000m 19 Aug Final A Final | 19 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Päivi Tikkanen Päivi Tikkanen 60, FIN 8:55.96 | 60 | FIN | 8:55.96 | =PB | ||||
2 | Kirsi Valasti Kirsi Valasti 69, FIN 9:18.32 | 69 | FIN | 9:18.32 | = | ||||
3 | Anette Westerberg Anette Westerberg 60, SWE 9:19.33 | 60 | SWE | 9:19.33 | = | ||||
4 | Carita Sunell Carita Sunell 68, FIN 9:26.10 | 68 | FIN | 9:26.10 | =PB | ||||
5 | Annika Lindström Annika Lindström 56, SWE 9:44.24 | 56 | SWE | 9:44.24 | = | ||||
6 | Anette Karlsson Anette Karlsson 69, SWE 9:49.38 | 69 | SWE | 9:49.38 | =PB | ||||
Women 10,000m 20 Aug Final A Final | 20 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Päivi Tikkanen Päivi Tikkanen 60, FIN 33:21.19 | 60 | FIN | 33:21.19 | =PB | ||||
2 | Evy Palm Evy Palm 42, SWE 33:35.77 | 42 | SWE | 33:35.77 | = | ||||
3 | Birgit Bringslid Birgit Bringslid 45, SWE 34:18.92 | 45 | SWE | 34:18.92 | = | ||||
4 | Satu Levelä Satu Levelä 67, FIN 35:12.77 | 67 | FIN | 35:12.77 | = | ||||
5 | Sinikka Keskitalo Sinikka Keskitalo 51, FIN 35:34.63 | 51 | FIN | 35:34.63 | = | ||||
6 | Camilla Benjaminsson 36:11.58 | 66 | SWE | 36:11.58 | =PB | ||||
Women 100m Hurdles 19 Aug Wind: -0.6 Final A Final | 19 Aug | Wind: -0.6 | |||||||
1 | Helena Fernström Helena Fernström 69, SWE 13.63 | 69 | SWE | 13.63 | = | ||||
2 | Monica Westén Monica Westén 66, SWE 13.75 | 66 | SWE | 13.75 | = | ||||
3 | Annika Lorentzon Annika Lorentzon 64, SWE 13.98 | 64 | SWE | 13.98 | = | ||||
4 | Tiina Lindgren Tiina Lindgren 62, FIN 14.12 | 62 | FIN | 14.12 | = | ||||
5 | Tuija Rajala Tuija Rajala 64, FIN 14.19 | 64 | FIN | 14.19 | =PB | ||||
6 | Anna Ilomäki Anna Ilomäki 70, FIN 14.27 | 70 | FIN | 14.27 | =PB | ||||
Women 400m Hurdles 20 Aug Final A Final | 20 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Tuija Helander Tuija Helander 61, FIN 56.01 | 61 | FIN | 56.01 | = | ||||
2 | Monica Westén Monica Westén 66, SWE 56.04 | 66 | SWE | 56.04 | =PB | ||||
3 | Anna Suurnäkki Anna Suurnäkki 67, FIN 58.16 | 67 | FIN | 58.16 | =PB | ||||
4 | Jessica Lindén Jessica Lindén 69, SWE 58.20 | 69 | SWE | 58.20 | =PB | ||||
5 | Laila Andersson Laila Andersson 66, FIN 58.54 | 66 | FIN | 58.54 | =PB | ||||
6 | Frida Johansson Frida Johansson 70, SWE 58.66 | 70 | SWE | 58.66 | = | ||||
Women High Jump 19 Aug Final A Final | 19 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Monica Westén Monica Westén 66, SWE 1.86 | 66 | SWE | 1.86 | =PB | ||||
2 | Kaisa Lehtonen Kaisa Lehtonen 66, FIN 1.81 | 66 | FIN | 1.81 | = | ||||
3 | Sari Aaltonen Sari Aaltonen 68, FIN 1.81 | 68 | FIN | 1.81 | = | ||||
4 | Anna Skoog Anna Skoog 68, SWE 1.81 | 68 | SWE | 1.81 | =PB | ||||
5 | Marita Lång Marita Lång 67, FIN 1.78 | 67 | FIN | 1.78 | = | ||||
6 | Christina Nordström 1.74 | 61 | SWE | 1.74 | = | ||||
Women Long Jump 20 Aug Final A Final | 20 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Ringa Ropo-Junnila Ringa Ropo-Junnila 66, FIN 6.82 | 66 | FIN | 6.82 | +1.9 =PB | ||||
2 | Ragne Kytölä Ragne Kytölä 65, FIN 6.50 | 65 | FIN | 6.50 | +1.2 =PB | ||||
3 | Christina Sundberg 6.41 | 60 | SWE | 6.41 | +1.3 = | ||||
4 | Karin Grelsson Karin Grelsson 65, SWE 6.12 | 65 | SWE | 6.12 | +1.9 =PB | ||||
5 | Sanni Suhonen Sanni Suhonen 69, FIN 6.11 | 69 | FIN | 6.11 | +0.7 =PB | ||||
6 | Elisabeth Appelqvist 5.82 | 68 | SWE | 5.82 | +0.4 = | ||||
Women Shot Put 20 Aug Final A Final | 20 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Asta Ovaska Asta Ovaska 63, FIN 18.57 | 63 | FIN | 18.57 | =PB NR | ||||
2 | Caroline Isgren Caroline Isgren 66, SWE 15.37 | 66 | SWE | 15.37 | = | ||||
3 | Karoliina Lundahl Karoliina Lundahl 68, FIN 14.77 | 68 | FIN | 14.77 | =PB | ||||
4 | Minna Nousiainen Minna Nousiainen 71, FIN 14.31 | 71 | FIN | 14.31 | =PB | ||||
5 | Malin Strand Malin Strand 71, SWE 14.00 | 71 | SWE | 14.00 | = | ||||
6 | Anneli Johansson Anneli Johansson 69, SWE 13.57 | 69 | SWE | 13.57 | = | ||||
Women Discus Throw 20 Aug Final A Final | 20 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Merja Säntti Merja Säntti 64, FIN 55.20 | 64 | FIN | 55.20 | = | ||||
2 | Riitta Brännkärr Riitta Brännkärr 63, FIN 52.86 | 63 | FIN | 52.86 | =PB | ||||
3 | Anna Östenberg Anna Östenberg 62, SWE 50.16 | 62 | SWE | 50.16 | =PB | ||||
4 | Karin Colberg Karin Colberg 67, SWE 49.58 | 67 | SWE | 49.58 | = | ||||
5 | Maria Sjölén Maria Sjölén 70, SWE 47.28 | 70 | SWE | 47.28 | = | ||||
6 | Diana Back Diana Back 71, FIN 46.80 | 71 | FIN | 46.80 | =PB | ||||
Women Javelin Throw (Old Model) 19 Aug Final A Final | 19 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Päivi Alafrantti Päivi Alafrantti 64, FIN 62.78 | 64 | FIN | 62.78 | = | ||||
2 | Elisabet Nagy Elisabet Nagy 60, SWE 60.62 | 60 | SWE | 60.62 | = | ||||
3 | Helena Laine Helena Laine 55, FIN 57.10 | 55 | FIN | 57.10 | = | ||||
4 | Karin Bergdahl Karin Bergdahl 64, SWE 54.68 | 64 | SWE | 54.68 | = | ||||
5 | Heli Rantanen Heli Rantanen 70, FIN 54.12 | 70 | FIN | 54.12 | =PB | ||||
6 | Anna-Lena Pihl Anna-Lena Pihl 64, SWE 51.40 | 64 | SWE | 51.40 | = | ||||
Women 4 x 100m 19 Aug Final A Final | 19 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Finland Finland 44.85 | FIN | 44.85 | = | |||||
Kaisa Moilanen, Sisko Hanhijoki, Tuija Helander, Sari Raumala | |||||||||
2 | SWE | 45.64 | = | ||||||
Women 4 x 400m 20 Aug Final A Final | 20 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Finland Finland 3:34.53 | FIN | 3:34.53 | = | |||||
Sonja Finell, Aila Haikkonen, Tiina Pakkala, Tuija Helander | |||||||||
2 | SWE | 3:37.57 | = | ||||||
U19 W Long Jump 20 Aug Final A Final | 20 Aug | ||||||||
1 | Erica Johansson Erica Johansson 74, SWE 6.25 | 74 | SWE | 6.25 | =PB |