0
27.4 | |
27.4 | |
28.4 | |
1.5 | |
1.5 | |
27.4 | |
1.5 | |
28.4 | |
13.4 | |
27‐28.4 | |
27‐28.4 | |
27.4 | |
29.4 | |
1.4 | |
27.4 | |
28.4 | |
27.4 | |
27.4 | |
25.4 | |
20.4 | |
24.4 | |
24.4 | |
20.4 | |
13.4 | |
22.4 | |
17.4 | |
17.4 | |
21.4 | |
1.4 | |
14.4 | |
17.3 | |
7.4 | |
16.3 | |
29.3 | |
7.4 | |
7.4 | |
14.4 | |
13.4 | |
10.4 | |
27.3 | |
7.4 | |
6.4 | |
9.4 | |
7.4 | |
1.4 | |
6.4 | |
7.4 | |
6.4 | |
28.3 | |
23.3 | |
16.3 | |
4.2 | |
16.3 | |
29.3 | |
29.3 | |
23.3 | |
26.3 | |
21.3 | |
19.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23.3 | |
22.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
19‐21.3 | |
15‐16.3 | |
15‐16.3 | |
21.3 | |
19.3 | |
17.3 | |
10.3 | |
3.3 | |
16.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
17.3 | |
16‐17.3 | |
16‐17.3 | |
16.3 | |
16.3 | |
9.3 | |
2.3 | |
14.3 | |
9.3 | |
24.2 | |
27.2 | |
5.3 | |
10.3 | |
9‐10.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
3.3 | |
21.2 |
Män | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M 100 m 1 jul Final A Final | 1 jul | ||||||||
1 | Ed Preston Ed Preston 55, USA 10.67 | 55 | USA | 10.67 | =PB | ||||
2 | John Mwebi John Mwebi 50, KEN 10.71 | 50 | KEN | 10.71 | = | ||||
3 | Christer Garpenborg 10.77 | 52 | KA 2 IF | 10.77 | = | ||||
M 200 m 1 jul Final A Final | 1 jul | ||||||||
1 | Larry Brown Larry Brown 51, USA 20.94 | 51 | USA | 20.94 | = | ||||
2 | John Mwebi John Mwebi 50, KEN 21.25 | 50 | KEN | 21.25 | = | ||||
3 | Per-Olof Sjöberg Per-Olof Sjöberg 50, Malmö 21.22 | 50 | Malmö AI | 21.22 | =PB | ||||
M 400 m 1 jul Final A Final | 1 jul | ||||||||
1 | Stephen Chepkwony Stephen Chepkwony 53, KEN 45.59 | 53 | KEN | 45.59 | = | ||||
2 | Stan Vinson Stan Vinson 52, USA 46.20 | 52 | USA | 46.20 | = | ||||
3 | Per-Olof Sjöberg Per-Olof Sjöberg 50, Malmö 46.41 | 50 | Malmö AI | 46.41 | = | ||||
M 800 m 30 jun Final A Final | 30 jun | ||||||||
1 | Luciano Susanj Luciano Susanj 48, YUG 1:45.23 | 48 | YUG | 1:45.23 | = | ||||
2 | Rick Wohlhuter Rick Wohlhuter 48, USA 1:45.61 | 48 | USA | 1:45.61 | = | ||||
3 | Åke Svenson Åke Svenson 53, Kristinehamn 1:45.94 | 53 | IFK Kristinehamn | 1:45.94 | =PB NU23R | 5 SWE AT | |||
M 1500 m 1 jul Final A Final | 1 jul | ||||||||
1 | Rolf Gysin Rolf Gysin 52, SUI 3:40.46 | 52 | SUI | 3:40.46 | = | ||||
2 | Ken Hall Ken Hall 51, AUS 3:41.61 | 51 | AUS | 3:41.61 | =PB | ||||
3 | Åke Svenson Åke Svenson 53, Kristinehamn 3:42.58 | 53 | IFK Kristinehamn | 3:42.58 | =PB | ||||
M 1 mile 30 jun Final A Final | 30 jun | ||||||||
1 | John Walker John Walker 52, NZL 3:52.24 | 52 | NZL | 3:52.24 | =PB | ||||
2 | Marty Liquori Marty Liquori 49, USA 3:53.39 | 49 | USA | 3:53.39 | = | ||||
3 | Rod Dixon Rod Dixon 50, NZL 3:53.62 | 50 | NZL | 3:53.62 | =PB | ||||
4 | Thomas Wessinghage Thomas Wessinghage 52, FRG 3:54.14 | 52 | FRG | 3:54.14 | =PB | ||||
5 | Anders Gärderud Anders Gärderud 46, Lidingö 3:54.45 | 46 | IFK Lidingö | 3:54.45 | =PB | ||||
6 | Tom Birger Hansen Tom Birger Hansen 48, DEN 3:54.78 | 48 | DEN | 3:54.78 | =PB | ||||
7 | Frank Clement Frank Clement 52, GBR 3:54.95 | 52 | GBR | 3:54.95 | =PB | ||||
M 5000 m 1 jul Final A Final | 1 jul | ||||||||
1 | Emiel Puttemans Emiel Puttemans 47, BEL 13:26.29 | 47 | BEL | 13:26.29 | = | ||||
2 | Ian Stewart Ian Stewart 49, GBR 13:27.00 | 49 | GBR | 13:27.00 | = | ||||
3 | Rodolfo Gómez Rodolfo Gómez 50, MEX 13:27.61 | 50 | MEX | 13:27.61 | = | ||||
4 | Werner Meier Werner Meier 49, SUI 13:35.04 | 49 | SUI | 13:35.04 | =PB | ||||
M 10 000 m 30 jun Final A Final | 30 jun | ||||||||
1 | Frank Shorter Frank Shorter 47, USA 27:51.74 | 47 | USA | 27:51.74 | = | ||||
2 | Bill Scott Bill Scott 52, AUS 28:01.00 | 52 | AUS | 28:01.00 | =PB | ||||
3 | John Ngeno John Ngeno 48, KEN 28:04.60 | 48 | KEN | 28:04.60 | =PB | ||||
4 | Glenn Herold Glenn Herold 50, USA 28:05.15 | 50 | USA | 28:05.15 | =PB | ||||
5 | Dan Shaughnessy Dan Shaughnessy 44, CAN 28:05.64 | 44 | CAN | 28:05.64 | =PB | ||||
7 | Nils-Bertil Karlsson Nils-Bertil Karlsson 45, Västerviks IF 28:08.11 | 45 | Västerviks IF | 28:08.11 | =PB | 5 SWE AT | |||
8 | Nobuaki Takao Nobuaki Takao 48, JPN 28:10.47 | 48 | JPN | 28:10.47 | =PB | ||||
10 | Jerome Drayton Jerome Drayton 45, CAN 28:13.74 | 45 | CAN | 28:13.74 | =PB | ||||
M 3000 m hinder 1 jul Final A Final | 1 jul | ||||||||
1 | Anders Gärderud Anders Gärderud 46, Lidingö 8:09.70 | 46 | IFK Lidingö | 8:09.70 | =PB | ||||
2 | Bronisław Malinowski Bronisław Malinowski 51, POL 8:12.62 | 51 | POL | 8:12.62 | =PB | ||||
3 | Michael Karst Michael Karst 52, FRG 8:16.11 | 52 | FRG | 8:16.11 | =PB | ||||
4 | Tapio Kantanen Tapio Kantanen 49, FIN 8:19.54 | 49 | FIN | 8:19.54 | = | ||||
5 | Takaharu Koyama Takaharu Koyama 48, JPN 8:22.09 | 48 | JPN | 8:22.09 | = | ||||
M 110 m häck 1 jul Vind: +1.8 Final A Final | 1 jul | Vind: +1.8 | |||||||
1 | Frank Siebeck Frank Siebeck 49, GDR 13.47 | 49 | GDR | 13.47 | =PB | ||||
2 | Clim Jackson Clim Jackson 51, USA 13.94 | 51 | USA | 13.94 | = | ||||
3 | Kiplangat Ngeno Kiplangat Ngeno 53, KEN 13.98 | 53 | KEN | 13.98 | =PB | ||||
M 400 m häck 30 jun Final A Final | 30 jun | ||||||||
1 | Alan Pascoe Alan Pascoe 47, GBR 48.59 | 47 | GBR | 48.59 | =PB | ||||
2 | Jim Bolding Jim Bolding 49, USA 48.61 | 49 | USA | 48.61 | =PB | ||||
3 | John Akii-Bua John Akii-Bua 49, UGA 49.09 | 49 | UGA | 49.09 | = | ||||
M Höjd 1 jul Final A Final | 1 jul | ||||||||
1 | Rory Kotinek Rory Kotinek 53, USA 2.21 | 53 | USA | 2.21 | = | ||||
2 | Dwight Stones Dwight Stones 53, USA 2.18 | 53 | USA | 2.18 | = | ||||
3 | Rune Almén Rune Almén 52, IF Göta 2.18 | 52 | IF Göta | 2.18 | = | ||||
M Stav 1 jul Final A Final | 1 jul | ||||||||
1 | Günther Lohre Günther Lohre 53, FRG 5.30 | 53 | FRG | 5.30 | =PB | ||||
2 | Mike Tully Mike Tully 56, USA 5.20 | 56 | USA | 5.20 | = | ||||
3 | Casey Carrigan Casey Carrigan 51, USA 5.20 | 51 | USA | 5.20 | = | ||||
M Längd 1 jul Final A Final | 1 jul | ||||||||
1 | Danny Seay Danny Seay 53, USA 7.93 | 53 | USA | 7.93 | = | ||||
2 | Ulf Jarfelt Ulf Jarfelt 48, IK Vikingen 7.90 | 48 | IK Vikingen | 7.90 | =PB | ||||
3 | Åke Fransson Åke Fransson 55, IK Vikingen 7.63 | 55 | IK Vikingen | 7.63 | =PB | ||||
M Kula 1 jul Final A Final | 1 jul | ||||||||
1 | Terry Albritton Terry Albritton 55, USA 20.28 | 55 | USA | 20.28 | = | ||||
2 | Geoff Capes Geoff Capes 49, GBR 20.26 | 49 | GBR | 20.26 | = | ||||
3 | Hans Almström Hans Almström 50, Nyköpings BIS 19.60 | 50 | Nyköpings BIS | 19.60 | = | ||||
M Diskus 1 jul Final A Final | 1 jul | ||||||||
1 | Ludvík Danek Ludvík Danek 37, TCH 66.10 | 37 | TCH | 66.10 | = | ||||
2 | John Powell John Powell 47, USA 64.70 | 47 | USA | 64.70 | = | ||||
3 | Rickard Bruch Rickard Bruch 46, Malmö 61.92 | 46 | Malmö AI | 61.92 | = | ||||
M Spjut (-31.03.86) 30 jun Final A Final | 30 jun | ||||||||
1 | Miklós Németh Miklós Németh 46, HUN 86.64 | 46 | HUN | 86.64 | = | ||||
2 | Klaus Wolfermann Klaus Wolfermann 46, FRG 85.48 | 46 | FRG | 85.48 | = | ||||
3 | Richard George Richard George 53, USA 80.86 | 53 | USA | 80.86 | = | ||||
Kvinnor | |||||||||
K 200 m 1 jul Final A Final | 1 jul | ||||||||
1 | Irena Szewińska Irena Szewińska 46, POL 23.09 | 46 | POL | 23.09 | = | ||||
2 | Linda Haglund Linda Haglund 56, Hanviken 23.61 | 56 | Hanvikens SK | 23.61 | = | ||||
3 | Eva-Charlotte Malmström | 48 | 25.11 | = | |||||
K 800 m 1 jul Final A Final | 1 jul | ||||||||
1 | Yvonne Saunders Yvonne Saunders 51, JAM 2:02.98 | 51 | JAM | 2:02.98 | =PB | ||||
2 | Charlene Rendina Charlene Rendina 47, AUS 2:03.78 | 47 | AUS | 2:03.78 | = | ||||
3 | Joan Wenzel Joan Wenzel 53, CAN 2:03.88 | 53 | CAN | 2:03.88 | =PB | ||||
K 1500 m 1 jul Final A Final | 1 jul | ||||||||
1 | Francie Larrieu Smith Francie Larrieu Smith 52, USA 4:10.60 | 52 | USA | 4:10.60 | =PB | ||||
2 | Donna Valaitis Donna Valaitis 54, CAN 4:16.70 | 54 | CAN | 4:16.70 | =PB | ||||
3 | Thelma Wright Thelma Wright 51, CAN 4:17.40 | 51 | CAN | 4:17.40 | = | ||||
K Höjd 1 jul Final A Final | 1 jul | ||||||||
1 | Rosemarie Ackermann Rosemarie Ackermann 52, GDR 1.91 | 52 | GDR | 1.91 | = | ||||
2 | Julie White Julie White 60, CAN 1.80 | 60 | CAN | 1.80 | =PB | ||||
2 | Debbie Brill Debbie Brill 53, CAN 1.80 | 53 | CAN | 1.80 | = | ||||
K Diskus 1 jul Final A Final | 1 jul | ||||||||
1 | Gabriele Hinzmann Gabriele Hinzmann 47, GDR 61.16 | 47 | GDR | 61.16 | = | ||||
2 | Carol Martin Carol Martin 48, CAN 54.86 | 48 | CAN | 54.86 | = | ||||
3 | Jane Haist Jane Haist 49, CAN 56.70 | 49 | CAN | 56.70 | =PB |