0
27.4 | |
27.4 | |
28.4 | |
1.5 | |
1.5 | |
27.4 | |
1.5 | |
28.4 | |
13.4 | |
27‐28.4 | |
27‐28.4 | |
27.4 | |
29.4 | |
1.4 | |
27.4 | |
28.4 | |
27.4 | |
27.4 | |
25.4 | |
20.4 | |
24.4 | |
24.4 | |
20.4 | |
13.4 | |
22.4 | |
17.4 | |
17.4 | |
21.4 | |
1.4 | |
14.4 | |
17.3 | |
7.4 | |
16.3 | |
29.3 | |
7.4 | |
7.4 | |
14.4 | |
13.4 | |
10.4 | |
27.3 | |
7.4 | |
6.4 | |
9.4 | |
7.4 | |
1.4 | |
6.4 | |
7.4 | |
6.4 | |
28.3 | |
23.3 | |
16.3 | |
4.2 | |
16.3 | |
29.3 | |
29.3 | |
23.3 | |
26.3 | |
21.3 | |
19.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23.3 | |
22.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
19‐21.3 | |
15‐16.3 | |
15‐16.3 | |
21.3 | |
19.3 | |
17.3 | |
10.3 | |
3.3 | |
16.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
17.3 | |
16‐17.3 | |
16‐17.3 | |
16.3 | |
16.3 | |
9.3 | |
2.3 | |
14.3 | |
9.3 | |
24.2 | |
27.2 | |
5.3 | |
10.3 | |
9‐10.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
3.3 | |
21.2 |
Män | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M 100 m Vind: +0.3 Final A Final | Vind: +0.3 | ||||||||
1 | Leroy Burrell Leroy Burrell 67, USA 10.21 | 67 | USA | 10.21 | = | ||||
2 | Bruny Surin Bruny Surin 67, CAN 10.28 | 67 | CAN | 10.28 | = | ||||
3 | Mark Witherspoon Mark Witherspoon 63, USA 10.31 | 63 | USA | 10.31 | = | ||||
4 | Olapade Adeniken Olapade Adeniken 69, NGR 10.34 | 69 | NGR | 10.34 | = | ||||
5 | Michael Marsh Michael Marsh 67, USA 10.44 | 67 | USA | 10.44 | = | ||||
6 | Floyd Heard Floyd Heard 66, USA 10.53 | 66 | USA | 10.53 | = | ||||
7 | Thomas Leandersson Thomas Leandersson 66, Malmö 10.72 | 66 | Malmö AI | 10.72 | = | ||||
M 200 m Vind: -1.2 Final A Final | Vind: -1.2 | ||||||||
1 | Frank Fredericks Frank Fredericks 67, NAM 20.41 | 67 | NAM | 20.41 | = | ||||
2 | Carl Lewis Carl Lewis 61, USA 20.46 | 61 | USA | 20.46 | = | ||||
3 | Michael Marsh Michael Marsh 67, USA 20.66 | 67 | USA | 20.66 | = | ||||
4 | Kevin Little Kevin Little 68, USA 20.89 | 68 | USA | 20.89 | =SB | ||||
5 | Marcus Adam Marcus Adam 68, GBR 21.11 | 68 | GBR | 21.11 | = | ||||
6 | Jeff Williams Jeff Williams 65, USA 21.33 | 65 | USA | 21.33 | = | ||||
Kevin Braunskill Kevin Braunskill 69, USA DNF | 69 | USA | DNF | = | |||||
M 800 m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Tom McKean Tom McKean 63, GBR 1:44.41 | 63 | GBR | 1:44.41 | = | ||||
2 | Mark Everett Mark Everett 68, USA 1:44.52 | 68 | USA | 1:44.52 | = | ||||
3 | William Tanui William Tanui 64, KEN 1:45.01 | 64 | KEN | 1:45.01 | = | ||||
4 | Joachim Dehmel Joachim Dehmel 69, GER 1:46.05 | 69 | GER | 1:46.05 | =PB | ||||
5 | Abdi Bile Abdi Bile 62, SOM 1:46.39 | 62 | SOM | 1:46.39 | = | ||||
6 | Robert Kibet Robert Kibet 65, KEN 1:46.67 | 65 | KEN | 1:46.67 | = | ||||
7 | Martin Enholm Martin Enholm 65, Sthlms Spårvägars GoIF 1:47.14 | 65 | Sthlms Spårvägars GoIF | 1:47.14 | = | ||||
8 | Réda Abdenouz Réda Abdenouz 68, ALG 1:47.97 | 68 | ALG | 1:47.97 | = | ||||
9 | Johnny Gray Johnny Gray 60, USA 1:52.81 | 60 | USA | 1:52.81 | = | ||||
10 | David Sharpe David Sharpe 67, GBR 1:54.60 | 67 | GBR | 1:54.60 | = | ||||
M 1500 m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Noureddine Morceli Noureddine Morceli 70, ALG 3:31.01 | 70 | ALG | 3:31.01 | = | ||||
2 | Simon Doyle Simon Doyle 66, AUS 3:31.96 | 66 | AUS | 3:31.96 | =PB | ||||
3 | David Kibet David Kibet 63, KEN 3:33.51 | 63 | KEN | 3:33.51 | =PB | ||||
4 | Jim Spivey Jim Spivey 60, USA 3:33.81 | 60 | USA | 3:33.81 | = | ||||
5 | Hauke Fuhlbrügge Hauke Fuhlbrügge 66, GER 3:34.15 | 66 | GER | 3:34.15 | =PB | ||||
6 | José Luís González José Luís González 57, ESP 3:34.36 | 57 | ESP | 3:34.36 | = | ||||
7 | Mogens Guldberg Mogens Guldberg 63, DEN 3:36.11 | 63 | DEN | 3:36.11 | = | ||||
8 | Terrance Herrington Terrance Herrington 66, USA 3:37.79 | 66 | USA | 3:37.79 | =PB | ||||
9 | Tony Morrell Tony Morrell 62, GBR 3:37.84 | 62 | GBR | 3:37.84 | = | ||||
10 | Simon Fairbrother Simon Fairbrother 68, GBR 3:39.01 | 68 | GBR | 3:39.01 | =PB | ||||
11 | Jan Jonsson Jan Jonsson 68, Falun 3:43.43 | 68 | Falu IK | 3:43.43 | =PB | ||||
12 | Nacer Brahmia Nacer Brahmia 63, ALG 3:45.05 | 63 | ALG | 3:45.05 | = | ||||
13 | Joe Falcon Joe Falcon 66, USA 3:47.83 | 66 | USA | 3:47.83 | = | ||||
14 | Mitsuhiro Okuyama Mitsuhiro Okuyama 66, JPN 3:52.31 | 66 | JPN | 3:52.31 | = | ||||
M 5000 m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Salvatore Antibo Salvatore Antibo 62, ITA 13:13.66 | 62 | ITA | 13:13.66 | = | ||||
2 | Ibrahim Kinuthia Ibrahim Kinuthia 63, KEN 13:13.87 | 63 | KEN | 13:13.87 | =PB | ||||
3 | Richard Chelimo Richard Chelimo 72, KEN 13:14.15 | 72 | KEN | 13:14.15 | =PB | ||||
4 | Brahim Boutayeb Brahim Boutayeb 67, MAR 13:15.38 | 67 | MAR | 13:15.38 | = | ||||
5 | Hammou Boutayeb Hammou Boutayeb 56, MAR 13:17.31 | 56 | MAR | 13:17.31 | = | ||||
6 | Frank O'Mara Frank O'Mara 60, IRL 13:24.28 | 60 | IRL | 13:24.28 | = | ||||
7 | Dieter Baumann Dieter Baumann 65, GER 13:24.58 | 65 | GER | 13:24.58 | = | ||||
8 | Aaron Ramirez Aaron Ramirez 64, USA 13:26.16 | 64 | USA | 13:26.16 | =PB | ||||
9 | Charles Cheruiyot Charles Cheruiyot 64, KEN 13:26.71 | 64 | KEN | 13:26.71 | = | ||||
10 | Salah Hissou Salah Hissou 72, MAR 13:37.40 | 72 | MAR | 13:37.40 | =PB | ||||
11 | Michał Bartoszak Michał Bartoszak 70, POL 13:40.62 | 70 | POL | 13:40.62 | =PB | ||||
12 | Jack Buckner Jack Buckner 61, GBR 13:44.54 | 61 | GBR | 13:44.54 | = | ||||
13 | Sakae Osaki Sakae Osaki 64, JPN 13:45.93 | 64 | JPN | 13:45.93 | =PB | ||||
14 | Toshiyuki Hayata Toshiyuki Hayata 68, JPN 13:47.14 | 68 | JPN | 13:47.14 | = | ||||
15 | Mohamed Belabbès Mohamed Belabbès 66, ALG 13:53.30 | 66 | ALG | 13:53.30 | =PB | ||||
16 | Andrew Lloyd Andrew Lloyd 59, AUS 13:54.78 | 59 | AUS | 13:54.78 | = | ||||
17 | Francesco Bennici Francesco Bennici 71, ITA 13:57.43 | 71 | ITA | 13:57.43 | = | ||||
18 | Pierre Délèze Pierre Délèze 58, SUI 14:11.77 | 58 | SUI | 14:11.77 | = | ||||
M 3000 m hinder Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Moses Kiptanui Moses Kiptanui 70, KEN 8:07.89 | 70 | KEN | 8:07.89 | =PB | ||||
2 | William Mutwol William Mutwol 67, KEN 8:11.85 | 67 | KEN | 8:11.85 | =PB | ||||
3 | Abdelaziz Sahere Abdelaziz Sahere 67, MAR 8:16.58 | 67 | MAR | 8:16.58 | =PB | ||||
4 | Patrick Sang Patrick Sang 64, KEN 8:17.19 | 64 | KEN | 8:17.19 | = | ||||
5 | Azzedine Brahmi Azzedine Brahmi 66, ALG 8:20.48 | 66 | ALG | 8:20.48 | = | ||||
6 | William Van Dijck William Van Dijck 61, BEL 8:20.66 | 61 | BEL | 8:20.66 | = | ||||
7 | Julius Kariuki Julius Kariuki 61, KEN 8:21.01 | 61 | KEN | 8:21.01 | = | ||||
8 | Tom Hanlon Tom Hanlon 67, GBR 8:21.59 | 67 | GBR | 8:21.59 | = | ||||
9 | Brian Diemer Brian Diemer 61, USA 8:22.99 | 61 | USA | 8:22.99 | = | ||||
10 | Dan Nelson Dan Nelson 64, USA 8:28.11 | 64 | USA | 8:28.11 | = | ||||
11 | Angelo Carosi Angelo Carosi 64, ITA 8:30.23 | 64 | ITA | 8:30.23 | = | ||||
12 | Shaun Creighton Shaun Creighton 67, AUS 8:37.55 | 67 | AUS | 8:37.55 | = | ||||
13 | Peter Koech Peter Koech 58, KEN 8:49.57 | 58 | KEN | 8:49.57 | = | ||||
14 | Azzedine Sakhri Azzedine Sakhri 68, ALG 8:53.11 | 68 | ALG | 8:53.11 | = | ||||
15 | Gábor Markó Gábor Markó 60, HUN 9:00.34 | 60 | HUN | 9:00.34 | = | ||||
M 110 m häck Vind: +0.6 Final A Final | Vind: +0.6 | ||||||||
1 | Greg Foster Greg Foster 58, USA 13.23 | 58 | USA | 13.23 | = | ||||
2 | Colin Jackson Colin Jackson 67, GBR 13.38 | 67 | GBR | 13.38 | = | ||||
3 | Jack Pierce Jack Pierce 62, USA 13.54 | 62 | USA | 13.54 | = | ||||
4 | Courtney Hawkins Courtney Hawkins 67, USA 13.56 | 67 | USA | 13.56 | = | ||||
5 | Tony Jarrett Tony Jarrett 68, GBR 13.60 | 68 | GBR | 13.60 | = | ||||
6 | Li Tong Li Tong 67, CHN 13.61 | 67 | CHN | 13.61 | =PB | ||||
7 | Niklas Eriksson Niklas Eriksson 69, Malmö 14.08 | 69 | Malmö AI | 14.08 | = | ||||
M 400 m häck Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Samuel Matete Samuel Matete 68, ZAM 48.11 | 68 | ZAM | 48.11 | = | ||||
2 | Kriss Akabusi Kriss Akabusi 58, GBR 48.42 | 58 | GBR | 48.42 | = | ||||
3 | Dave Patrick Dave Patrick 60, USA 49.18 | 60 | USA | 49.18 | = | ||||
4 | McClinton Neal McClinton Neal 68, USA 49.53 | 68 | USA | 49.53 | = | ||||
5 | Sven Nylander Sven Nylander 62, Malmö 49.71 | 62 | Malmö AI | 49.71 | = | ||||
6 | Niklas Wallenlind Niklas Wallenlind 68, Mölndal 49.86 | 68 | Mölndals AIK | 49.86 | = | ||||
M Höjd Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Patrik Sjöberg Patrik Sjöberg 65, Örgryte 2.31 | 65 | Örgryte IS | 2.31 | = | ||||
2 | Sorin Matei Sorin Matei 63, ROU 2.28 | 63 | ROU | 2.28 | = | ||||
3 | Arturo Ortiz Arturo Ortiz 66, ESP 2.28 | 66 | ESP | 2.28 | = | ||||
4 | Håkon Särnblom Håkon Särnblom 66, NOR 2.24 | 66 | NOR | 2.24 | =PB | ||||
5 | Sergey Malchenko Sergey Malchenko 63, URS 2.24 | 63 | URS | 2.24 | = | ||||
6 | Dalton Grant Dalton Grant 66, GBR 2.20 | 66 | GBR | 2.20 | = | ||||
7 | Michael Mikkelsen Michael Mikkelsen 66, DEN 2.10 | 66 | DEN | 2.10 | = | ||||
7 | Nick Saunders Nick Saunders 63, BER 2.10 | 63 | BER | 2.10 | = | ||||
M Stav Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Greg Duplantis Greg Duplantis 62, USA 5.70 | 62 | USA | 5.70 | = | ||||
2 | Tim Bright Tim Bright 60, USA 5.65 | 60 | USA | 5.65 | = | ||||
3 | Kory Tarpenning Kory Tarpenning 62, USA 5.65 | 62 | USA | 5.65 | = | ||||
4 | Asko Peltoniemi Asko Peltoniemi 63, FIN 5.65 | 63 | FIN | 5.65 | = | ||||
5 | Scott Huffman Scott Huffman 64, USA 5.60 | 64 | USA | 5.60 | = | ||||
6 | Rodion Gataullin Rodion Gataullin 65, RUS 5.60 | 65 | RUS | 5.60 | = | ||||
7 | Dean Starkey Dean Starkey 67, USA 5.60 | 67 | USA | 5.60 | = | ||||
8 | Joe Dial Joe Dial 62, USA 5.50 | 62 | USA | 5.50 | = | ||||
9 | Peter Widén Peter Widén 67, IFK Växjö 5.50 | 67 | IFK Växjö | 5.50 | = | ||||
10 | Doug Fraley Doug Fraley 65, USA 5.40 | 65 | USA | 5.40 | = | ||||
11 | Carl-Johan Alm Carl-Johan Alm 69, Sthlms Spårvägars GoIF 5.30 | 69 | Sthlms Spårvägars GoIF | 5.30 | =PB | ||||
12 | Lane Lohr Lane Lohr 64, USA 5.20 | 64 | USA | 5.20 | = | ||||
13 | Mårten Ulvsbäck Mårten Ulvsbäck 66, KA2 5.20 | 66 | KA 2 IF | 5.20 | = | ||||
M Längd Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | David Culbert David Culbert 67, AUS 8.05 | 67 | AUS | 8.05 | +0.3 = | ||||
2 | Leonid Voloshin Leonid Voloshin 66, URS 7.91 | 66 | URS | 7.91 | = | ||||
3 | Gordon Laine Gordon Laine 58, USA 7.71 | 58 | USA | 7.71 | = | ||||
4 | Germund Johansson Germund Johansson 69, Malmö 7.61 | 69 | Malmö AI | 7.61 | = | ||||
5 | Matias Ghansah Matias Ghansah 74, Malmö 7.47 | 74 | Malmö AI | 7.47 | = | ||||
6 | Don Parish Don Parish 66, USA 7.25 | 66 | USA | 7.25 | =PB | ||||
M Tresteg Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Oleg Protsenko Oleg Protsenko 63, URS 17.20 | 63 | URS | 17.20 | +0.6 = | ||||
2 | Leonid Voloshin Leonid Voloshin 66, URS 17.15 | 66 | URS | 17.15 | –0.2 = | ||||
3 | Frank Rutherford Frank Rutherford 64, BAH 16.99 | 64 | BAH | 16.99 | = | ||||
4 | Jonathan Edwards Jonathan Edwards 66, GBR 16.96 | 66 | GBR | 16.96 | = | ||||
5 | Brian Wellman Brian Wellman 67, BER 16.47 | 67 | BER | 16.47 | =PB | ||||
6 | Lotfi Khaïda Lotfi Khaïda 68, ALG 16.30 | 68 | ALG | 16.30 | = | ||||
7 | Ján Cado Ján Cado 63, CZE 16.29 | 63 | CZE | 16.29 | = | ||||
8 | Tord Henriksson Tord Henriksson 65, Malmö 16.12 | 65 | Malmö AI | 16.12 | = | ||||
9 | Norifumi Yamashita Norifumi Yamashita 62, JPN 16.07 | 62 | JPN | 16.07 | = | ||||
10 | Claes Rahm Claes Rahm 64, Gefle 16.07 | 64 | Gefle IF | 16.07 | = | ||||
11 | Andrew Murphy Andrew Murphy 69, AUS 15.85 | 69 | AUS | 15.85 | = | ||||
12 | Don Parish Don Parish 66, USA 15.16 | 66 | USA | 15.16 | = | ||||
M Spjut Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Seppo Räty Seppo Räty 62, FIN 88.66 | 62 | FIN | 88.66 | = | Knottrigt spjut | |||
2 | Gavin Lovegrove Gavin Lovegrove 67, NZL 81.92 | 67 | NZL | 81.92 | = | Knottrigt spjut | |||
3 | Viktor Zaytsev Viktor Zaytsev 66, URS 81.26 | 66 | URS | 81.26 | = | Knottrigt spjut | |||
4 | Dag Wennlund Dag Wennlund 63, Mariestads AIF 80.98 | 63 | Mariestads AIF | 80.98 | = | Knottrigt spjut | |||
5 | Sigurdur Einarsson Sigurdur Einarsson 62, ISL 76.42 | 62 | ISL | 76.42 | = | Knottrigt spjut | |||
6 | Mick Hill Mick Hill 64, GBR 75.98 | 64 | GBR | 75.98 | = | Knottrigt spjut | |||
7 | Peter Borglund Peter Borglund 64, Gefle 75.18 | 64 | Gefle IF | 75.18 | = | Knottrigt spjut | |||
8 | Johan Helge Johan Helge 72, Turebergs IF 69.96 | 72 | Turebergs IF | 69.96 | = | Knottrigt spjut | |||
Kvinnor | |||||||||
K 100 m Vind: -0.3 Final A Final | Vind: -0.3 | ||||||||
1 | Merlene Ottey Merlene Ottey 60, JAM 10.98 | 60 | JAM | 10.98 | = | ||||
2 | Mary Omagbemi Mary Omagbemi 68, NGR 11.10 | 68 | NGR | 11.10 | = | ||||
3 | Gwen Torrence Gwen Torrence 65, USA 11.11 | 65 | USA | 11.11 | = | ||||
4 | Juliet Cuthbert Juliet Cuthbert 64, JAM 11.28 | 64 | JAM | 11.28 | = | ||||
5 | Pauline Davis Pauline Davis 66, BAH 11.32 | 66 | BAH | 11.32 | = | ||||
6 | Gail Devers Gail Devers 66, USA 11.39 | 66 | USA | 11.39 | = | ||||
7 | Michelle Finn Michelle Finn 65, USA 11.48 | 65 | USA | 11.48 | = | ||||
K 800 m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Doina Melinte Doina Melinte 56, ROU 1:58.11 | 56 | ROU | 1:58.11 | = | ||||
2 | Ana Fidelia Quirot Ana Fidelia Quirot 63, CUB 1:58.93 | 63 | CUB | 1:58.93 | = | ||||
3 | Charmaine Crooks Charmaine Crooks 62, CAN 1:59.75 | 62 | CAN | 1:59.75 | = | ||||
4 | Gabi Lesch Gabi Lesch 64, GER 2:00.13 | 64 | GER | 2:00.13 | = | ||||
5 | Ann Griffiths Ann Griffiths 65, GBR 2:00.17 | 65 | GBR | 2:00.17 | = | ||||
6 | Ellen Kießling Ellen Kießling 68, GER 2:00.72 | 68 | GER | 2:00.72 | = | ||||
7 | Tuuli Merikoski-Silius Tuuli Merikoski-Silius 67, FIN 2:01.59 | 67 | FIN | 2:01.59 | = | ||||
8 | Maria Akraka Maria Akraka 66, Rånäs 2:02.60 | 66 | Rånäs 4H | 2:02.60 | = | ||||
9 | Sharon Stewart Sharon Stewart 65, AUS 2:02.86 | 65 | AUS | 2:02.86 | = | ||||
10 | Tudorita Chidu Tudorita Chidu 67, ROU 2:03.06 | 67 | ROU | 2:03.06 | = | ||||
11 | Meredith Rainey Meredith Rainey 68, USA 2:03.18 | 68 | USA | 2:03.18 | = | ||||
K 3000 m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Marie-Pierre Duros Marie-Pierre Duros 67, FRA 8:40.76 | 67 | FRA | 8:40.76 | = | ||||
2 | Margareta Keszeg Margareta Keszeg 65, ROU 8:42.42 | 65 | ROU | 8:42.42 | =PB | ||||
3 | Nadia Dandolo Nadia Dandolo 62, ITA 8:44.36 | 62 | ITA | 8:44.36 | =PB | ||||
4 | Sabrina Dornhoefer Sabrina Dornhoefer 63, USA 8:45.00 | 63 | USA | 8:45.00 | = | ||||
5 | Annette Peters Annette Peters 65, USA 8:46.90 | 65 | USA | 8:46.90 | =PB | ||||
6 | PattiSue Plumer PattiSue Plumer 62, USA 8:47.06 | 62 | USA | 8:47.06 | = | ||||
7 | Roberta Brunet Roberta Brunet 65, ITA 8:47.26 | 65 | ITA | 8:47.26 | = | ||||
8 | Susan Sirma Susan Sirma 66, KEN 8:48.26 | 66 | KEN | 8:48.26 | =PB | ||||
9 | Shelly Steely Shelly Steely 62, USA 8:48.87 | 62 | USA | 8:48.87 | =PB | ||||
10 | Gina Procaccio Gina Procaccio 64, USA 8:49.39 | 64 | USA | 8:49.39 | =PB | ||||
11 | Jenny Lund Jenny Lund 61, AUS 8:50.34 | 61 | AUS | 8:50.34 | =PB | ||||
12 | Rosanna Munerotto Rosanna Munerotto 62, ITA 8:53.00 | 62 | ITA | 8:53.00 | =PB | ||||
13 | Krishna Stanton Krishna Stanton 66, AUS 9:02.41 | 66 | AUS | 9:02.41 | =PB | ||||
14 | Angela Chalmers Angela Chalmers 63, CAN 9:09.50 | 63 | CAN | 9:09.50 | = | ||||
15 | Francie Larrieu Smith Francie Larrieu Smith 52, USA 9:15.01 | 52 | USA | 9:15.01 | = | ||||
K 400 m häck Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Margareta Ponomaryova Margareta Ponomaryova 63, URS 55.20 | 63 | URS | 55.20 | = | ||||
2 | Janeene Vickers Janeene Vickers 68, USA 55.25 | 68 | USA | 55.25 | =PB | ||||
3 | Frida Johansson Frida Johansson 70, Västhälsinge FI 58.18 | 70 | Västhälsinge FI | 58.18 | = | ||||
4 | Kim Batten Kim Batten 69, USA 1:23.41 | 69 | USA | 1:23.41 | = | ||||
K Tresteg Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Inessa Kravets Inessa Kravets 66, URS 14.35 | 66 | URS | 14.35 | = | ||||
2 | Diana Orrange Diana Orrange 67, USA 13.58 | 67 | USA | 13.58 | =PB | ||||
3 | Juliana Yendork Juliana Yendork 72, USA 13.41 | 72 | USA | 13.41 | = | ||||
4 | Evette Finikin Evette Finikin 63, GBR 13.15 | 63 | GBR | 13.15 | =PB | ||||
5 | Michelle Griffith Michelle Griffith 71, GBR 12.63 | 71 | GBR | 12.63 | =PB | ||||
K Spjut (-31.03.99) Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Karen Forkel Karen Forkel 70, GER 67.02 | 70 | GER | 67.02 | = | ||||
2 | Petra Meier Petra Meier 59, GER 65.02 | 59 | GER | 65.02 | = | ||||
3 | Irina Kostyuchenkova Irina Kostyuchenkova 61, URS 61.00 | 61 | URS | 61.00 | = | ||||
4 | Zsuzsa Malovecz Zsuzsa Malovecz 62, HUN 56.60 | 62 | HUN | 56.60 | = |