0
27.4 | |
27.4 | |
28.4 | |
1.5 | |
1.5 | |
27.4 | |
1.5 | |
28.4 | |
13.4 | |
27‐28.4 | |
27‐28.4 | |
27.4 | |
29.4 | |
1.4 | |
27.4 | |
28.4 | |
27.4 | |
27.4 | |
25.4 | |
20.4 | |
24.4 | |
24.4 | |
20.4 | |
13.4 | |
22.4 | |
17.4 | |
17.4 | |
21.4 | |
1.4 | |
14.4 | |
17.3 | |
7.4 | |
16.3 | |
29.3 | |
7.4 | |
7.4 | |
14.4 | |
13.4 | |
10.4 | |
27.3 | |
7.4 | |
6.4 | |
9.4 | |
7.4 | |
1.4 | |
6.4 | |
7.4 | |
6.4 | |
28.3 | |
23.3 | |
16.3 | |
4.2 | |
16.3 | |
29.3 | |
29.3 | |
23.3 | |
26.3 | |
21.3 | |
19.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23.3 | |
22.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
19‐21.3 | |
15‐16.3 | |
15‐16.3 | |
21.3 | |
19.3 | |
17.3 | |
10.3 | |
3.3 | |
16.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
17.3 | |
16‐17.3 | |
16‐17.3 | |
16.3 | |
16.3 | |
9.3 | |
2.3 | |
14.3 | |
9.3 | |
24.2 | |
27.2 | |
5.3 | |
10.3 | |
9‐10.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
3.3 | |
21.2 |
Män | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M 200 m 4 jul Vind: 0.0 Final A Final | 4 jul | Vind: 0.0 | |||||||
1 | Clancy Edwards Clancy Edwards 55, USA 20.43 | 55 | USA | 20.43 | = | ||||
2 | James Gilkes James Gilkes 52, GUY 20.46 | 52 | GUY | 20.46 | = | ||||
3 | Guy Abrahams Guy Abrahams 53, PAN 21.28 | 53 | PAN | 21.28 | = | ||||
M 400 m 4 jul Final A Final | 4 jul | ||||||||
1 | Willie Smith Willie Smith 56, USA 45.64 | 56 | USA | 45.64 | = | ||||
2 | Maurice Peoples Maurice Peoples 50, USA 46.20 | 50 | USA | 46.20 | = | ||||
3 | Adrian Rodgers Adrian Rodgers 52, USA 46.21 | 52 | USA | 46.21 | = | ||||
M 800 m 3 jul Final A Final | 3 jul | ||||||||
1 | John Higham John Higham 51, AUS 1:47.30 | 51 | AUS | 1:47.30 | = | ||||
2 | Tom McLean Tom McLean 54, USA 1:47.60 | 54 | USA | 1:47.60 | = | ||||
3 | Milovan Savic Milovan Savic 53, YUG 1:47.71 | 53 | YUG | 1:47.71 | = | ||||
M 1500 m 4 jul Final A Final | 4 jul | ||||||||
1 | Henryk Wasilewski Henryk Wasilewski 53, POL 3:39.43 | 53 | POL | 3:39.43 | = | ||||
2 | José Marajo José Marajo 54, FRA 3:39.72 | 54 | FRA | 3:39.72 | =PB | ||||
3 | Laurent Rutton Laurent Rutton 55, FRA 3:39.72 | 55 | FRA | 3:39.72 | = | ||||
8 | Tono Kirschbaum Tono Kirschbaum 54, FRG 3:41.40 | 54 | FRG | 3:41.40 | =PB | ||||
M 1 mile 3 jul Final A Final | 3 jul | ||||||||
1 | Thomas Wessinghage Thomas Wessinghage 52, FRG 3:52.50 | 52 | FRG | 3:52.50 | =PB | ||||
2 | Jozef Plachý Jozef Plachý 49, CZE 3:52.59 | 49 | CZE | 3:52.59 | =PB NR | ||||
3 | Steve Scott Steve Scott 56, USA 3:52.93 | 56 | USA | 3:52.93 | =PB | ||||
4 | Antti Loikkanen Antti Loikkanen 55, FIN 3:56.18 | 55 | FIN | 3:56.18 | =PB | ||||
6 | Lars Ericsson Lars Ericsson 57, Väsby 3:57.67 | 57 | Väsby IK | 3:57.67 | =PB | ||||
7 | Jeff Jirele Jeff Jirele 53, USA 3:58.26 | 53 | USA | 3:58.26 | =PB | ||||
M 5000 m 4 jul Final A Final | 4 jul | ||||||||
1 | Marty Liquori Marty Liquori 49, USA 13:16.21 | 49 | USA | 13:16.21 | = | ||||
2 | Rod Dixon Rod Dixon 50, NZL 13:17.37 | 50 | NZL | 13:17.37 | = | ||||
3 | Fernando Mamede Fernando Mamede 51, POR 13:17.76 | 51 | POR | 13:17.76 | = | ||||
4 | Frank Zimmermann Frank Zimmermann 55, FRG 13:18.20 | 55 | FRG | 13:18.20 | =PB | ||||
5 | Markus Ryffel Markus Ryffel 55, SUI 13:20.69 | 55 | SUI | 13:20.69 | =PB | ||||
6 | Radhouane Bouster Radhouane Bouster 54, FRA 13:24.09 | 54 | FRA | 13:24.09 | =PB | ||||
7 | Craig Virgin Craig Virgin 55, USA 13:25.41 | 55 | USA | 13:25.41 | = | ||||
M 10 000 m 3 jul Final A Final | 3 jul | ||||||||
1 | Toshihiko Seko Toshihiko Seko 56, JPN 27:51.61 | 56 | JPN | 27:51.61 | =PB | ||||
2 | Detlef Uhlemann Detlef Uhlemann 49, FRG 27:52.09 | 49 | FRG | 27:52.09 | = | ||||
3 | Doug Brown Doug Brown 52, USA 27:54.19 | 52 | USA | 27:54.19 | =PB | ||||
4 | Ryszard Kopijasz Ryszard Kopijasz 52, POL 27:56.06 | 52 | POL | 27:56.06 | =PB | ||||
5 | Pierre Levisse Pierre Levisse 52, FRA 27:58.05 | 52 | FRA | 27:58.05 | =PB | ||||
6 | Takeshi Soh Takeshi Soh 53, JPN 27:59.31 | 53 | JPN | 27:59.31 | =PB | ||||
7 | Dick Quax Dick Quax 48, NZL 28:04.27 | 48 | NZL | 28:04.27 | = | ||||
8 | Bill Rodgers Bill Rodgers 47, USA 28:05.02 | 47 | USA | 28:05.02 | = | ||||
9 | Toshiaki Kamata Toshiaki Kamata 51, JPN 28:05.33 | 51 | JPN | 28:05.33 | = | ||||
10 | Kunimitsu Ito Kunimitsu Ito 55, JPN 28:15.12 | 55 | JPN | 28:15.12 | = | ||||
11 | Shigeru Soh Shigeru Soh 53, JPN 28:17.61 | 53 | JPN | 28:17.61 | =PB | ||||
13 | Jean-Paul Gomez Jean-Paul Gomez 45, FRA 28:39.86 | 45 | FRA | 28:39.86 | = | ||||
M 3000 m hinder 4 jul Final A Final | 4 jul | ||||||||
1 | Bronisław Malinowski Bronisław Malinowski 51, POL 8:16.33 | 51 | POL | 8:16.33 | = | ||||
2 | Michael Karst Michael Karst 52, FRG 8:19.34 | 52 | FRG | 8:19.34 | = | ||||
3 | George Malley George Malley 55, USA 8:21.72 | 55 | USA | 8:21.72 | =PB | ||||
4 | Masanari Shintaku Masanari Shintaku 57, JPN 8:35.65 | 57 | JPN | 8:35.65 | = | ||||
M 110 m häck 4 jul Vind: +0.6 Final A Final | 4 jul | Vind: +0.6 | |||||||
1 | Renaldo Nehemiah Renaldo Nehemiah 59, USA 13.28 | 59 | USA | 13.28 | = | ||||
2 | Greg Foster Greg Foster 58, USA 13.61 | 58 | USA | 13.61 | = | ||||
3 | Arto Bryggare Arto Bryggare 58, FIN 13.88 | 58 | FIN | 13.88 | = | ||||
M 400 m häck 3 jul Final A Final | 3 jul | ||||||||
1 | Quentin Wheeler Quentin Wheeler 55, USA 49.55 | 55 | USA | 49.55 | = | ||||
2 | Rich Graybehl Rich Graybehl 56, USA 50.42 | 56 | USA | 50.42 | = | ||||
3 | Christer Gullstrand Christer Gullstrand 59, Helsingborg 50.83 | 59 | IFK Helsingborg | 50.83 | =PB | 4 SWE P19 AT | |||
M Höjd 4 jul Final A Final | 4 jul | ||||||||
1 | Rory Kotinek Rory Kotinek 53, USA 2.24 | 53 | USA | 2.24 | = | ||||
2 | Franklin Jacobs Franklin Jacobs 57, USA 2.21 | 57 | USA | 2.21 | = | ||||
3 | Tom Woods Tom Woods 53, USA 2.18 | 53 | USA | 2.18 | = | ||||
M Stav 3 jul Final A Final | 3 jul | ||||||||
1 | Antti Kalliomäki Antti Kalliomäki 47, FIN 5.45 | 47 | FIN | 5.45 | = | ||||
2 | Władysław Kozakiewicz Władysław Kozakiewicz 53, POL 5.45 | 53 | POL | 5.45 | = | ||||
3 | Dan Ripley Dan Ripley 53, USA 5.30 | 53 | USA | 5.30 | = | ||||
M Längd 3 jul Final A Final | 3 jul | ||||||||
2 | Åke Fransson Åke Fransson 55, IK Vikingen 7.59 | 55 | IK Vikingen | 7.59 | = | ||||
3 | Dave Burton Dave Burton 55, CAN 7.21 | 55 | CAN | 7.21 | =PB | ||||
M Tresteg 3 jul Final A Final | 3 jul | ||||||||
1 | Bernard Lamitié Bernard Lamitié 46, FRA 16.03 | 46 | FRA | 16.03 | = | ||||
2 | Johan Brink Johan Brink 58, Örgryte 15.42 | 58 | Örgryte IS | 15.42 | = | ||||
3 | Birger Nyberg Birger Nyberg 44, Väsby 15.16 | 44 | Väsby IK | 15.16 | = | ||||
M Kula 3 jul Final A Final | 3 jul | ||||||||
1 | Al Feuerbach Al Feuerbach 48, USA 20.47 | 48 | USA | 20.47 | = | ||||
2 | Władysław Komar Władysław Komar 40, POL 20.08 | 40 | POL | 20.08 | = | ||||
3 | Hreinn Halldórsson Hreinn Halldórsson 49, ISL 19.80 | 49 | ISL | 19.80 | = | ||||
M Diskus 4 jul Final A Final | 4 jul | ||||||||
1 | Mac Wilkins Mac Wilkins 50, USA 65.34 | 50 | USA | 65.34 | = | ||||
2 | Óskar Jakobsson Óskar Jakobsson 55, ISL 60.40 | 55 | ISL | 60.40 | =PB | ||||
3 | Erlendur Valdimarsson Erlendur Valdimarsson 47, ISL 58.36 | 47 | ISL | 58.36 | = | ||||
M Spjut (-31.03.86) 3 jul Final A Final | 3 jul | ||||||||
1 | Raimo Pihl Raimo Pihl 49, Sthlms Spårvägars GoIF 86.88 | 49 | Sthlms Spårvägars GoIF | 86.88 | =PB | ||||
2 | Sándor Boros Sándor Boros 49, HUN 83.48 | 49 | HUN | 83.48 | = | ||||
3 | Per-Eric Smiding Per-Eric Smiding 50, KA2 83.02 | 50 | KA 2 IF | 83.02 | = | ||||
Kvinnor | |||||||||
K 100 m 3 jul Final A Final | 3 jul | ||||||||
1 | Linda Haglund Linda Haglund 56, Hanviken 11.30 | 56 | Hanvikens SK | 11.30 | = | ||||
2 | Evelyn Ashford Evelyn Ashford 57, USA 11.37 | 57 | USA | 11.37 | = | ||||
3 | Jodi Anderson Jodi Anderson 57, USA 11.58 | 57 | USA | 11.58 | =PB | ||||
K 200 m 3 jul Final A Final | 3 jul | ||||||||
1 | Evelyn Ashford Evelyn Ashford 57, USA 22.89 | 57 | USA | 22.89 | =PB | ||||
2 | Irena Szewińska Irena Szewińska 46, POL 22.97 | 46 | POL | 22.97 | = | ||||
K 400 m 3 jul Final A Final | 3 jul | ||||||||
1 | Rosalyn Bryant Rosalyn Bryant 56, USA 52.78 | 56 | USA | 52.78 | = | ||||
2 | Anne Arén 54.74 | 57 | 54.74 | =PB | |||||
3 | Kathy Weston Kathy Weston 58, USA 55.05 | 58 | USA | 55.05 | =PB | ||||
K 800 m 3 jul Final A Final | 3 jul | ||||||||
1 | Gabriella Dorio Gabriella Dorio 57, ITA 2:01.93 | 57 | ITA | 2:01.93 | = | ||||
3 | Ann Larsson 2:05.73 | 55 | 2:05.73 | = | |||||
K Höjd 3 jul Final A Final | 3 jul | ||||||||
1 | Ulrike Meyfarth Ulrike Meyfarth 56, FRG 1.92 | 56 | FRG | 1.92 | =PB | ||||
2 | Debbie Brill Debbie Brill 53, CAN 1.89 | 53 | CAN | 1.89 | = | ||||
3 | Joni Huntley Joni Huntley 56, USA 1.86 | 56 | USA | 1.86 | = | ||||
National Events K Spjut (-31.03.99) 3 jul Final A Final | 3 jul | ||||||||
1 | Åsa Westman Åsa Westman 53, IF Göta 51.98 | 53 | IF Göta | 51.98 | = | ||||
2 | Elisabet Nagy Elisabet Nagy 60, Broddetorp 49.20 | 60 | Broddetorps GoIF | 49.20 | =PB | ||||
3 | Margareta Marmgren | 49 | 46.40 | = |