0
2.5 | |
13.4 | |
20.4 | |
27.4 | |
24.4 | |
2.5 | |
27.4 | |
27.4 | |
28.4 | |
1.5 | |
1.5 | |
27.4 | |
1.5 | |
28.4 | |
13.4 | |
27‐28.4 | |
27‐28.4 | |
27.4 | |
29.4 | |
1.4 | |
27.4 | |
28.4 | |
27.4 | |
27.4 | |
25.4 | |
20.4 | |
24.4 | |
24.4 | |
20.4 | |
13.4 | |
22.4 | |
17.4 | |
17.4 | |
21.4 | |
1.4 | |
14.4 | |
17.3 | |
7.4 | |
16.3 | |
29.3 | |
7.4 | |
7.4 | |
14.4 | |
13.4 | |
10.4 | |
27.3 | |
7.4 | |
6.4 | |
9.4 | |
7.4 | |
1.4 | |
6.4 | |
7.4 | |
6.4 | |
28.3 | |
23.3 | |
16.3 | |
4.2 | |
16.3 | |
29.3 | |
29.3 | |
23.3 | |
26.3 | |
21.3 | |
19.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23.3 | |
22.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
19‐21.3 | |
15‐16.3 | |
15‐16.3 | |
21.3 | |
19.3 | |
17.3 | |
10.3 | |
3.3 | |
16.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
17.3 | |
16‐17.3 | |
16‐17.3 | |
16.3 | |
16.3 | |
9.3 | |
2.3 | |
14.3 | |
9.3 | |
24.2 | |
27.2 | |
5.3 | |
10.3 | |
9‐10.3 |
Men | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men 100m Wind: 0.0 Final A Final | Wind: 0.0 | ||||||||
1 | Ivory Williams Ivory Williams 85, USA 10.03 | 85 | USA | 10.03 | =SB | ||||
2 | Steve Mullings Steve Mullings 82, JAM 10.16 | 82 | JAM | 10.16 | = | ||||
3 | Alonso Edward Alonso Edward 89, PAN 10.22 | 89 | PAN | 10.22 | = | ||||
4 | Wallace Spearmon Wallace Spearmon 84, USA 10.26 | 84 | USA | 10.26 | =SB | ||||
5 | Marlon Devonish Marlon Devonish 76, GBR 10.34 | 76 | GBR | 10.34 | = | ||||
6 | Emre Zafer Barnes Emre Zafer Barnes 88, JAM 10.42 | 88 | JAM | 10.42 | = | ||||
7 | Rodney Martin Rodney Martin 82, USA 10.51 | 82 | USA | 10.51 | = | ||||
8 | Maurizio Checcucci Maurizio Checcucci 74, ITA 10.57 | 74 | ITA | 10.57 | = | ||||
Race B Wind: 0.0 | Wind: 0.0 | ||||||||
1 | Chris Dykes Chris Dykes 87, USA 10.35 | 87 | USA | 10.35 | =PB | ||||
2 | Mark Lewis-Francis Mark Lewis-Francis 82, GBR 10.40 | 82 | GBR | 10.40 | = | ||||
3 | Marco Cribari Marco Cribari 85, SUI 10.51 | 85 | SUI | 10.51 | = | ||||
4 | Daiki Goto Daiki Goto 88, JPN 10.57 | 88 | JPN | 10.57 | = | ||||
5 | David Pedneault David Pedneault 86, CAN 10.73 | 86 | CAN | 10.73 | = | ||||
6 | Masanori Kaji Masanori Kaji 91, JPN 10.76 | 91 | JPN | 10.76 | =SB | ||||
7 | Sota Kawatsura Sota Kawatsura 89, JPN 10.80 | 89 | JPN | 10.80 | = | ||||
Men 200m Wind: -0.3 Final A Final | Wind: -0.3 | ||||||||
1 | Wallace Spearmon Wallace Spearmon 84, USA 20.31 | 84 | USA | 20.31 | = | ||||
2 | Chris Dykes Chris Dykes 87, USA 20.56 | 87 | USA | 20.56 | = | ||||
3 | Kelly Willie Kelly Willie 82, USA 20.74 | 82 | USA | 20.74 | = | ||||
4 | Marc Schneeberger Marc Schneeberger 81, SUI 20.75 | 81 | SUI | 20.75 | = | ||||
5 | Paul Hession Paul Hession 83, IRL 20.75 | 83 | IRL | 20.75 | = | ||||
6 | Marco Cribari Marco Cribari 85, SUI 21.08 | 85 | SUI | 21.08 | = | ||||
Rodney Martin Rodney Martin 82, USA DQ | 82 | USA | DQ | = | |||||
Race B Wind: 0.0 | Wind: 0.0 | ||||||||
1 | Joel Brown Joel Brown 80, USA 20.54 | 80 | USA | 20.54 | =PB | ||||
2 | Marlon Devonish Marlon Devonish 76, GBR 20.79 | 76 | GBR | 20.79 | = | ||||
3 | Leon Baptiste Leon Baptiste 85, GBR 21.06 | 85 | GBR | 21.06 | = | ||||
4 | Yuichi Kobayashi Yuichi Kobayashi 89, JPN 21.26 | 89 | JPN | 21.26 | = | ||||
5 | Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 90, JAM 21.94 | 90 | JAM | 21.94 | =PB | ||||
6 | Sota Kawatsura Sota Kawatsura 89, JPN 21.96 | 89 | JPN | 21.96 | = | ||||
David Gallay David Gallay 86, SUI DQ | 86 | SUI | DQ | = | |||||
Men 400m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Tabarie Henry Tabarie Henry 87, ISV 45.76 | 87 | ISV | 45.76 | = | ||||
2 | Cédric Van Branteghem Cédric Van Branteghem 79, BEL 45.92 | 79 | BEL | 45.92 | = | ||||
3 | Joel Milburn Joel Milburn 86, AUS 46.16 | 86 | AUS | 46.16 | = | ||||
4 | Jamaal Torrance Jamaal Torrance 83, USA 46.16 | 83 | USA | 46.16 | = | ||||
5 | Akihiro Urano Akihiro Urano 90, JPN 46.99 | 90 | JPN | 46.99 | = | ||||
6 | Éric Milazar Éric Milazar 75, MRI 47.47 | 75 | MRI | 47.47 | = | ||||
7 | Shin-ichi Kitayama Shin-ichi Kitayama 85, JPN 47.65 | 85 | JPN | 47.65 | = | ||||
8 | Andreas Aschwanden Andreas Aschwanden 84, SUI 49.26 | 84 | SUI | 49.26 | = | ||||
Race B | |||||||||
1 | Keitaro Sato Keitaro Sato 91, JPN 46.56 | 91 | JPN | 46.56 | =PB | ||||
2 | Oscar Pistorius Oscar Pistorius 86, RSA 47.07 | 86 | RSA | 47.07 | =SB | ||||
3 | Philipp Weissenberger Philipp Weissenberger 83, SUI 47.70 | 83 | SUI | 47.70 | = | ||||
4 | Silvan Lutz Silvan Lutz 90, SUI 48.37 | 90 | SUI | 48.37 | = | ||||
5 | Mohd Zaiful Zainal Abidin Mohd Zaiful Zainal Abidin 82, MAS 48.73 | 82 | MAS | 48.73 | = | ||||
Men 800m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Fabiano Peçanha Fabiano Peçanha 82, BRA 1:46.01 | 82 | BRA | 1:46.01 | = | ||||
2 | Tamás Kazi Tamás Kazi 85, HUN 1:46.17 | 85 | HUN | 1:46.17 | = | ||||
3 | Moise Joseph Moise Joseph 81, HAI 1:46.56 | 81 | HAI | 1:46.56 | =SB | ||||
4 | Nick Symmonds Nick Symmonds 83, USA 1:46.60 | 83 | USA | 1:46.60 | = | ||||
5 | Dave Campbell Dave Campbell 82, IRL 1:47.23 | 82 | IRL | 1:47.23 | = | ||||
6 | Rob Myers Rob Myers 80, USA 1:47.55 | 80 | USA | 1:47.55 | =SB | ||||
7 | Nick Bromley Nick Bromley 84, AUS 1:48.09 | 84 | AUS | 1:48.09 | = | ||||
8 | Ryosuke Awazu Ryosuke Awazu 89, JPN 1:48.34 | 89 | JPN | 1:48.34 | =PB | ||||
9 | Mario Bächtiger Mario Bächtiger 88, SUI 1:48.94 | 88 | SUI | 1:48.94 | =PB | ||||
10 | Christian Niederberger Christian Niederberger 80, SUI 1:50.18 | 80 | SUI | 1:50.18 | = | ||||
11 | Mirco Zwahlen Mirco Zwahlen 82, SUI 1:51.95 | 82 | SUI | 1:51.95 | =SB | ||||
Race B | |||||||||
1 | Nicolas Repond Nicolas Repond 87, SUI 1:51.56 | 87 | SUI | 1:51.56 | = | ||||
2 | Daniel Baumgartner Daniel Baumgartner 87, SUI 1:51.69 | 87 | SUI | 1:51.69 | =SB | ||||
3 | Raphaël Fuchs Raphaël Fuchs 84, SUI 1:52.41 | 84 | SUI | 1:52.41 | = | ||||
4 | Tristan Garrett Tristan Garrett 88, AUS 1:52.42 | 88 | AUS | 1:52.42 | = | ||||
5 | Matthias Ballaman Matthias Ballaman 85, SUI 1:52.89 | 85 | SUI | 1:52.89 | = | ||||
Men 110m Hurdles Wind: -0.1 Final A Final | Wind: -0.1 | ||||||||
1 | Ryan Brathwaite Ryan Brathwaite 88, BAR 13.23 | 88 | BAR | 13.23 | =PB NR | ||||
2 | Joel Brown Joel Brown 80, USA 13.27 | 80 | USA | 13.27 | =SB | ||||
3 | Dexter Faulk Dexter Faulk 84, USA 13.29 | 84 | USA | 13.29 | = | ||||
4 | Eric Mitchum Eric Mitchum 84, USA 13.39 | 84 | USA | 13.39 | = | ||||
5 | Aubrey Herring Aubrey Herring 78, USA 13.65 | 78 | USA | 13.65 | = | ||||
6 | Dániel Kiss Dániel Kiss 82, HUN 13.71 | 82 | HUN | 13.71 | = | ||||
7 | Bashir Ramzy Bashir Ramzy 79, USA 14.06 | 79 | USA | 14.06 | = | ||||
Race B Wind: -0.1 | Wind: -0.1 | ||||||||
1 | Jared MacLeod Jared MacLeod 80, CAN 13.67 | 80 | CAN | 13.67 | = | ||||
2 | Robert Kronberg Robert Kronberg 76, SWE 13.74 | 76 | SWE | 13.74 | =SB | ||||
3 | Bano Traore Bano Traore 85, FRA 13.98 | 85 | FRA | 13.98 | = | ||||
4 | Rayzamshah Wan Sofian Rayzamshah Wan Sofian 88, MAS 14.13 | 88 | MAS | 14.13 | =SB | ||||
5 | Justin Merlino Justin Merlino 86, AUS 14.24 | 86 | AUS | 14.24 | = | ||||
6 | Matthias Wagner Matthias Wagner 87, SUI 19.16 | 87 | SUI | 19.16 | = | ||||
Men 400m Hurdles Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Isa Phillips Isa Phillips 84, JAM 48.66 | 84 | JAM | 48.66 | = | ||||
2 | Michael Tinsley Michael Tinsley 84, USA 48.69 | 84 | USA | 48.69 | = | ||||
3 | Dai Greene Dai Greene 86, GBR 48.78 | 86 | GBR | 48.78 | = | ||||
4 | Javier Culson Javier Culson 84, PUR 49.12 | 84 | PUR | 49.12 | = | ||||
5 | Brendan Cole Brendan Cole 81, AUS 49.91 | 81 | AUS | 49.91 | = | ||||
6 | Kazuaki Yoshida Kazuaki Yoshida 87, JPN 50.08 | 87 | JPN | 50.08 | = | ||||
7 | LaRon Bennett LaRon Bennett 82, USA 50.12 | 82 | USA | 50.12 | = | ||||
8 | Masahira Yoshikata Masahira Yoshikata 82, JPN 50.85 | 82 | JPN | 50.85 | = | ||||
Race B | |||||||||
1 | Joe Greene Joe Greene 87, USA 49.95 | 87 | USA | 49.95 | = | ||||
2 | Reuben McCoy Reuben McCoy 86, USA 50.26 | 86 | USA | 50.26 | = | ||||
3 | Christian Duma Christian Duma 82, GER 50.66 | 82 | GER | 50.66 | = | ||||
4 | Ibrahima Maïga Ibrahima Maïga 79, MLI 50.74 | 79 | MLI | 50.74 | = | ||||
5 | Ockert Cilliers Ockert Cilliers 81, RSA 51.04 | 81 | RSA | 51.04 | = | ||||
6 | Takayuki Kishimoto Takayuki Kishimoto 90, JPN 51.25 | 90 | JPN | 51.25 | = | ||||
7 | Christian Grossenbacher Christian Grossenbacher 80, SUI 52.17 | 80 | SUI | 52.17 | = | ||||
8 | Christian Bättig Christian Bättig 87, SUI 53.47 | 87 | SUI | 53.47 | =PB | ||||
Men Long Jump Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Matt Turner Matt Turner 86, USA 7.76 | 86 | USA | 7.76 | –0.5 = | ||||
2 | George Kitchens George Kitchens 83, USA 7.71 | 83 | USA | 7.71 | –0.4 = | ||||
3 | Bashir Ramzy Bashir Ramzy 79, USA 7.70 | 79 | USA | 7.70 | –0.9 = | ||||
4 | Miguel Pate Miguel Pate 79, USA 7.45 | 79 | USA | 7.45 | –0.6 = | ||||
5 | Yves Zellweger Yves Zellweger 87, SUI 7.41 | 87 | SUI | 7.41 | +0.0 = | ||||
6 | Rogério Bispo Rogério Bispo 85, BRA 7.24 | 85 | BRA | 7.24 | –0.6 = | ||||
7 | Trevell Quinley Trevell Quinley 83, USA 7.21 | 83 | USA | 7.21 | –0.4 = | ||||
Ignisious Gaisah Ignisious Gaisah 83, GHA NM | 83 | GHA | NM | = | |||||
Men Triple Jump Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Alexander Hochuli Alexander Hochuli 84, SUI 15.50 | 84 | SUI | 15.50 | –0.3 = | ||||
2 | Fabian Florant Fabian Florant 83, NED 15.42 | 83 | NED | 15.42 | +0.0 = | ||||
3 | Masaho Shiomi Masaho Shiomi 88, JPN 15.27 | 88 | JPN | 15.27 | –0.3 =SB | ||||
4 | Charles Michael Friedek Charles Michael Friedek 71, GER 15.22 | 71 | GER | 15.22 | –0.2 = | ||||
5 | Michael Buri Michael Buri 82, SUI 14.99 | 82 | SUI | 14.99 | –0.4 =SB | ||||
Men Discus Throw Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Gerd Kanter Gerd Kanter 79, EST 67.42 | 79 | EST | 67.42 | = | ||||
2 | Zoltán Kővágó Zoltán Kővágó 79, HUN 65.27 | 79 | HUN | 65.27 | = | ||||
3 | Märt Israel Märt Israel 83, EST 63.04 | 83 | EST | 63.04 | = | ||||
4 | Jarred Rome Jarred Rome 76, USA 62.26 | 76 | USA | 62.26 | = | ||||
5 | Gerhard Mayer Gerhard Mayer 80, AUT 61.63 | 80 | AUT | 61.63 | = | ||||
6 | Markus Münch Markus Münch 86, GER 60.94 | 86 | GER | 60.94 | = | ||||
7 | Frantz Kruger Frantz Kruger 75, FIN 60.15 | 75 | FIN | 60.15 | = | ||||
8 | Adam Kuehl Adam Kuehl 84, USA 59.51 | 84 | USA | 59.51 | = | ||||
9 | Ian Waltz Ian Waltz 77, USA 58.91 | 77 | USA | 58.91 | = | ||||
10 | Daniel Schärer Daniel Schärer 85, SUI 56.91 | 85 | SUI | 56.91 | = | ||||
Women | |||||||||
Women 100m Wind: 0.0 Final A Final | Wind: 0.0 | ||||||||
1 | Gloria Asumnu Gloria Asumnu 85, USA 11.22 | 85 | USA | 11.22 | = | ||||
2 | Lauryn Williams Lauryn Williams 83, USA 11.23 | 83 | USA | 11.23 | = | ||||
3 | Carrie Russell Carrie Russell 90, JAM 11.27 | 90 | JAM | 11.27 | =PB | ||||
4 | Simone Facey Simone Facey 85, JAM 11.39 | 85 | JAM | 11.39 | = | ||||
5 | Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax 83, USA 11.40 | 83 | USA | 11.40 | = | ||||
6 | Toyin Olupona Toyin Olupona 83, CAN 11.70 | 83 | CAN | 11.70 | = | ||||
7 | Melissa Breen Melissa Breen 90, AUS 11.78 | 90 | AUS | 11.78 | = | ||||
8 | Fabienne Weyermann Fabienne Weyermann 85, SUI 11.81 | 85 | SUI | 11.81 | = | ||||
Race B Wind: -0.3 | Wind: -0.3 | ||||||||
1 | Lolo Jones Lolo Jones 82, USA 11.64 | 82 | USA | 11.64 | = | ||||
2 | Doris Röser Doris Röser 83, AUT 11.87 | 83 | AUT | 11.87 | = | ||||
3 | Fabienne Weyermann Fabienne Weyermann 85, SUI 11.95 | 85 | SUI | 11.95 | = | ||||
4 | Jodie Henry Jodie Henry 85, AUS 11.96 | 85 | AUS | 11.96 | = | ||||
5 | Karin Ruckstuhl Karin Ruckstuhl 80, NED 12.34 | 80 | NED | 12.34 | =PB | ||||
6 | Nao Okabe Nao Okabe 88, JPN 12.36 | 88 | JPN | 12.36 | = | ||||
Race C Wind: -0.2 | Wind: -0.2 | ||||||||
1 | Jacqueline Gasser Jacqueline Gasser 90, SUI 12.03 | 90 | SUI | 12.03 | = | ||||
2 | Marisa Lavanchy Marisa Lavanchy 90, SUI 12.09 | 90 | SUI | 12.09 | = | ||||
Women 1500m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Lisa Dobriskey Lisa Dobriskey 83, GBR 4:08.35 | 83 | GBR | 4:08.35 | =SB | ||||
2 | Morgan Uceny Morgan Uceny 85, USA 4:09.95 | 85 | USA | 4:09.95 | =SB | ||||
3 | Deirdre Byrne Deirdre Byrne 82, IRL 4:10.35 | 82 | IRL | 4:10.35 | =SB | ||||
4 | Hilary Stellingwerff Hilary Stellingwerff 81, CAN 4:10.70 | 81 | CAN | 4:10.70 | =SB | ||||
5 | Sara Vaughn Sara Vaughn 86, USA 4:11.39 | 86 | USA | 4:11.39 | =PB | ||||
6 | Kelly Neely Kelly Neely 78, IRL 4:12.74 | 78 | IRL | 4:12.74 | =SB | ||||
7 | Jen Rhines Jen Rhines 74, USA 4:15.66 | 74 | USA | 4:15.66 | = | ||||
8 | Monika Augustin-Vogel Monika Augustin-Vogel 81, SUI 4:20.23 | 81 | SUI | 4:20.23 | =SB | ||||
9 | Sibylle Dürrenmatt Sibylle Dürrenmatt 80, SUI 4:23.24 | 80 | SUI | 4:23.24 | = | ||||
10 | Fionnuala Britton Fionnuala Britton 84, IRL 4:28.21 | 84 | IRL | 4:28.21 | =SB | ||||
Women 100m Hurdles Wind: -0.8 Final A Final | Wind: -0.8 | ||||||||
1 | Sally McLellan Sally McLellan 86, AUS 12.73 | 86 | AUS | 12.73 | = | ||||
2 | Lolo Jones Lolo Jones 82, USA 12.92 | 82 | USA | 12.92 | = | ||||
3 | Tiffany Ofili Tiffany Ofili 87, USA 13.07 | 87 | USA | 13.07 | = | ||||
4 | Danielle Carruthers Danielle Carruthers 79, USA 13.12 | 79 | USA | 13.12 | = | ||||
5 | Toyin Augustus Toyin Augustus 79, NGR 13.16 | 79 | NGR | 13.16 | = | ||||
6 | Lacena Golding-Clarke Lacena Golding-Clarke 75, JAM 13.19 | 75 | JAM | 13.19 | = | ||||
7 | Angela Whyte Angela Whyte 80, CAN 13.32 | 80 | CAN | 13.32 | = | ||||
Race B Wind: -0.2 | Wind: -0.2 | ||||||||
1 | Hyleas Fountain Hyleas Fountain 81, USA 13.10 | 81 | USA | 13.10 | = | ||||
2 | Tatyana Pavliy Tatyana Pavliy 78, RUS 13.45 | 78 | RUS | 13.45 | = | ||||
3 | Fabiana dos Santos Fabiana dos Santos 86, BRA 13.70 | 86 | BRA | 13.70 | = | ||||
4 | Claudine Müller Claudine Müller 80, SUI 13.92 | 80 | SUI | 13.92 | = | ||||
5 | Hitomi Shimura Hitomi Shimura 90, JPN 14.07 | 90 | JPN | 14.07 | = | ||||
6 | Marie-Ève Dugas Marie-Ève Dugas 85, CAN 14.11 | 85 | CAN | 14.11 | = | ||||
7 | Gaëlle Fumeaux Gaëlle Fumeaux 85, SUI 14.30 | 85 | SUI | 14.30 | = | ||||
Women 400m Hurdles Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Angela Moroşanu Angela Moroşanu 86, ROU 54.82 | 86 | ROU | 54.82 | =SB | ||||
2 | Jana Rawlinson Jana Rawlinson 82, AUS 55.34 | 82 | AUS | 55.34 | =SB | ||||
3 | Joke Odumosu Joke Odumosu 87, NGR 55.59 | 87 | NGR | 55.59 | = | ||||
4 | Michelle Carey Michelle Carey 81, IRL 56.63 | 81 | IRL | 56.63 | =SB | ||||
5 | Kou Wright Kou Wright 84, LBR 56.81 | 84 | LBR | 56.81 | = | ||||
6 | Janet Wienand Janet Wienand 85, RSA 57.20 | 85 | RSA | 57.20 | = | ||||
7 | Lauren Boden Lauren Boden 88, AUS 57.68 | 88 | AUS | 57.68 | = | ||||
Race B | |||||||||
1 | Miriam Barnes Miriam Barnes 83, USA 57.98 | 83 | USA | 57.98 | = | ||||
2 | Ulrika Johansson Ulrika Johansson 80, SWE 58.10 | 80 | SWE | 58.10 | =SB | ||||
3 | Miyabi Tago Miyabi Tago 88, JPN 1:00.63 | 88 | JPN | 1:00.63 | = | ||||
4 | Martina Naef Martina Naef 80, SUI 1:01.10 | 80 | SUI | 1:01.10 | =SB | ||||
5 | Angela Klingler Angela Klingler 86, SUI 1:02.43 | 86 | SUI | 1:02.43 | = | ||||
Aïssata Soulama Aïssata Soulama 79, BUR DNF | 79 | BUR | DNF | = | |||||
Women Pole Vault Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Lacy Janson Lacy Janson 83, USA 4.45 | 83 | USA | 4.45 | = | ||||
2 | Nicole Büchler Nicole Büchler 83, SUI 4.45 | 83 | SUI | 4.45 | = | ||||
3 | Chelsea Johnson Chelsea Johnson 83, USA 4.40 | 83 | USA | 4.40 | = | ||||
4 | Anastasiya Shvedova Anastasiya Shvedova 79, RUS 4.40 | 79 | RUS | 4.40 | = | ||||
5 | Gabriella Duclos-Lasnier Gabriella Duclos-Lasnier 88, CAN 4.20 | 88 | CAN | 4.20 | = | ||||
6 | Carly Dockendorf Carly Dockendorf 83, CAN 4.10 | 83 | CAN | 4.10 | = | ||||
7 | Joana Costa Joana Costa 81, BRA 4.00 | 81 | BRA | 4.00 | = | ||||
8 | Valeriya Volik Valeriya Volik 89, RUS 4.00 | 89 | RUS | 4.00 | =SB | ||||
9 | Martina Müller Martina Müller 78, SUI 3.80 | 78 | SUI | 3.80 | = | ||||
10 | Zoë Brown Zoë Brown 83, IRL 3.80 | 83 | IRL | 3.80 | = | ||||
Women Long Jump Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Hyleas Fountain Hyleas Fountain 81, USA 6.89 | 81 | USA | 6.89 | +0.6 =PB | ||||
2 | Funmi Jimoh Funmi Jimoh 84, USA 6.65 | 84 | USA | 6.65 | +0.1 = | ||||
3 | Brianna Glenn Brianna Glenn 80, USA 6.64 | 80 | USA | 6.64 | +0.2 = | ||||
4 | Karin Ruckstuhl Karin Ruckstuhl 80, NED 6.45 | 80 | NED | 6.45 | +0.0 = | ||||
5 | Jana Velďáková Jana Velďáková 81, SVK 6.42 | 81 | SVK | 6.42 | –0.2 = | ||||
6 | Grace Upshaw Grace Upshaw 75, USA 6.37 | 75 | USA | 6.37 | +0.0 = | ||||
7 | Jacinta Boyd Jacinta Boyd 86, AUS 6.30 | 86 | AUS | 6.30 | +0.0 = | ||||
8 | Anna Nazarova Anna Nazarova 86, RUS 6.29 | 86 | RUS | 6.29 | –0.4 =SB | ||||
9 | Jung Soon-Ok Jung Soon-Ok 83, KOR 6.23 | 83 | KOR | 6.23 | +0.0 = | ||||
Hitomi Nakano Hitomi Nakano 90, JPN NM | 90 | JPN | NM | = | |||||
Women Hammer Throw Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Nicole Zihlmann Nicole Zihlmann 86, SUI 56.50 | 86 | SUI | 56.50 | =SB | ||||
2 | Tan Song Hwa Tan Song Hwa 86, MAS 54.10 | 86 | MAS | 54.10 | = | ||||
3 | Rebecca Bähni Rebecca Bähni 83, SUI 53.84 | 83 | SUI | 53.84 | =SB | ||||
4 | Céline Neuenschwander Céline Neuenschwander 80, SUI 51.37 | 80 | SUI | 51.37 | = | ||||
Women Javelin Throw Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Kim Mickle Kim Mickle 84, AUS 62.09 | 84 | AUS | 62.09 | = | ||||
2 | Urszula Piwnicka Urszula Piwnicka 83, POL 59.62 | 83 | POL | 59.62 | = | ||||
3 | Martina Ratej Martina Ratej 81, SLO 58.94 | 81 | SLO | 58.94 | = | ||||
4 | Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir 85, ISL 58.36 | 85 | ISL | 58.36 | = | ||||
5 | Rachel Yurkovich Rachel Yurkovich 86, USA 57.92 | 86 | USA | 57.92 | = | ||||
6 | Barbara Madejczyk Barbara Madejczyk 76, POL 55.81 | 76 | POL | 55.81 | = | ||||
7 | Zahra Bani Zahra Bani 79, ITA 55.69 | 79 | ITA | 55.69 | = | ||||
8 | Elisabeth Pauer Elisabeth Pauer 83, AUT 55.08 | 83 | AUT | 55.08 | = | ||||
9 | Annika Petersson Annika Petersson 79, SWE 52.11 | 79 | SWE | 52.11 | = | ||||
10 | Catherine Manigley Catherine Manigley 82, SUI 49.16 | 82 | SUI | 49.16 | = | ||||
11 | Christa Wittwer Christa Wittwer 82, SUI 49.14 | 82 | SUI | 49.14 | = | ||||
12 | Fabienne Bruhin Fabienne Bruhin 90, SUI 41.64 | 90 | SUI | 41.64 | =SB | ||||
Leryn Franco Leryn Franco 82, PAR NM | 82 | PAR | NM | = | |||||
Women 4 x 100m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Schweiz Schweiz 46.59 | SUI | 46.59 | = | |||||
Céline Bettex, Marisa Lavanchy, Jacqueline Gasser, Marzia Schilleci | |||||||||
2 | Japan Japan 50.78 | JPN | 50.78 | = | |||||
Hitomi Shimura, Hitomi Nakano, Nao Okabe, Manami Kawafune | |||||||||
Australien Australien DQ | AUS | DQ | = | ||||||
Jacinta Boyd, Sally McLellan, Jodie Henry, Melissa Breen |