0
2.5 | |
13.4 | |
20.4 | |
27.4 | |
24.4 | |
2.5 | |
27.4 | |
27.4 | |
28.4 | |
1.5 | |
1.5 | |
27.4 | |
1.5 | |
28.4 | |
13.4 | |
27‐28.4 | |
27‐28.4 | |
27.4 | |
29.4 | |
1.4 | |
27.4 | |
28.4 | |
27.4 | |
27.4 | |
25.4 | |
20.4 | |
24.4 | |
24.4 | |
20.4 | |
13.4 | |
22.4 | |
17.4 | |
17.4 | |
21.4 | |
1.4 | |
14.4 | |
17.3 | |
7.4 | |
16.3 | |
29.3 | |
7.4 | |
7.4 | |
14.4 | |
13.4 | |
10.4 | |
27.3 | |
7.4 | |
6.4 | |
9.4 | |
7.4 | |
1.4 | |
6.4 | |
7.4 | |
6.4 | |
28.3 | |
23.3 | |
16.3 | |
4.2 | |
16.3 | |
29.3 | |
29.3 | |
23.3 | |
26.3 | |
21.3 | |
19.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23.3 | |
22.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
19‐21.3 | |
15‐16.3 | |
15‐16.3 | |
21.3 | |
19.3 | |
17.3 | |
10.3 | |
3.3 | |
16.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
17.3 | |
16‐17.3 | |
16‐17.3 | |
16.3 | |
16.3 | |
9.3 | |
2.3 | |
14.3 | |
9.3 | |
24.2 | |
27.2 | |
5.3 | |
10.3 | |
9‐10.3 |
Men | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men 100m Wind: +0.4 Final A Final | Wind: +0.4 | ||||||||
1 | Asafa Powell Asafa Powell 82, JAM 9.87 | 82 | JAM | 9.87 | = | 0.153 | |||
2 | Nesta Carter Nesta Carter 85, JAM 10.07 | 85 | JAM | 10.07 | = | 0.154 | |||
3 | Michael Frater Michael Frater 82, JAM 10.10 | 82 | JAM | 10.10 | = | 0.137 | |||
4 | Kim Collins Kim Collins 76, SKN 10.22 | 76 | SKN | 10.22 | = | 0.152 | |||
5 | Marc Burns Marc Burns 83, TTO 10.22 | 83 | TTO | 10.22 | = | 0.153 | |||
6 | Mike Rodgers Mike Rodgers 85, USA 10.27 | 85 | USA | 10.27 | = | 0.182 | |||
7 | Ronald Pognon Ronald Pognon 82, FRA 10.27 | 82 | FRA | 10.27 | = | 0.121 | |||
8 | Marlon Devonish Marlon Devonish 76, GBR 10.37 | 76 | GBR | 10.37 | = | 0.140 | |||
Men 200m Wind: -0.1 Final A Final | Wind: -0.1 | ||||||||
1 | Stéphan Buckland Stéphan Buckland 77, MRI 20.57 | 77 | MRI | 20.57 | = | 0.149 | |||
2 | Paul Hession Paul Hession 83, IRL 20.58 | 83 | IRL | 20.58 | = | 0.160 | |||
3 | Brendan Christian Brendan Christian 83, ANT 20.61 | 83 | ANT | 20.61 | = | 0.153 | |||
4 | Chris Williams Chris Williams 72, JAM 20.66 | 72 | JAM | 20.66 | = | 0.162 | |||
5 | Rodney Martin Rodney Martin 82, USA 20.66 | 82 | USA | 20.66 | = | 0.164 | |||
6 | Brian Dzingai Brian Dzingai 81, ZIM 20.88 | 81 | ZIM | 20.88 | = | 0.185 | |||
7 | Marlon Devonish Marlon Devonish 76, GBR 21.02 | 76 | GBR | 21.02 | = | 0.151 | |||
8 | Joel Brown Joel Brown 80, USA 21.23 | 80 | USA | 21.23 | = | 0.139 | |||
Men 400m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | LaShawn Merritt LaShawn Merritt 86, USA 44.50 | 86 | USA | 44.50 | = | 0.144 | |||
2 | Jeremy Wariner Jeremy Wariner 84, USA 44.51 | 84 | USA | 44.51 | = | 0.175 | |||
3 | Chris Brown Chris Brown 78, BAH 45.36 | 78 | BAH | 45.36 | = | 0.133 | |||
4 | Angelo Taylor Angelo Taylor 78, USA 45.37 | 78 | USA | 45.37 | = | 0.161 | |||
5 | Martyn Rooney Martyn Rooney 87, GBR 45.82 | 87 | GBR | 45.82 | = | 0.179 | |||
6 | Gary Kikaya Gary Kikaya 80, COD 45.92 | 80 | COD | 45.92 | = | 0.167 | |||
7 | Kamghe Gaba Kamghe Gaba 84, GER 46.22 | 84 | GER | 46.22 | = | 0.209 | |||
8 | Johan Wissman Johan Wissman 82, SWE 46.48 | 82 | SWE | 46.48 | = | 0.174 | |||
Men 800m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Alfred Kirwa Yego Alfred Kirwa Yego 86, KEN 1:49.05 | 86 | KEN | 1:49.05 | = | ||||
2 | Abraham Chepkirwok Abraham Chepkirwok 88, UGA 1:49.22 | 88 | UGA | 1:49.22 | = | ||||
3 | Youssef Saad Kamel Youssef Saad Kamel 81, BRN 1:49.40 | 81 | BRN | 1:49.40 | = | ||||
4 | Marcin Lewandowski Marcin Lewandowski 87, POL 1:49.40 | 87 | POL | 1:49.40 | = | ||||
5 | Amine Laâlou Amine Laâlou 82, MAR 1:50.03 | 82 | MAR | 1:50.03 | = | ||||
6 | Mbulaeni Mulaudzi Mbulaeni Mulaudzi 80, RSA 1:50.70 | 80 | RSA | 1:50.70 | = | ||||
7 | Richard Kiplagat Richard Kiplagat 84, KEN 1:50.75 | 84 | KEN | 1:50.75 | = | ||||
8 | Steffen Co Steffen Co 77, GER 1:55.69 | 77 | GER | 1:55.69 | = | ||||
Men 1500m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Haron Keitany Haron Keitany 83, KEN 3:37.92 | 83 | KEN | 3:37.92 | = | ||||
2 | Asbel Kiprop Asbel Kiprop 89, KEN 3:37.93 | 89 | KEN | 3:37.93 | = | ||||
3 | Nick Willis Nick Willis 83, NZL 3:38.22 | 83 | NZL | 3:38.22 | = | ||||
4 | Gideon Gathimba Gideon Gathimba 80, KEN 3:38.35 | 80 | KEN | 3:38.35 | = | ||||
5 | Youssef Saad Kamel Youssef Saad Kamel 81, BRN 3:38.50 | 81 | BRN | 3:38.50 | = | ||||
6 | Bernard Lagat Bernard Lagat 74, USA 3:38.79 | 74 | USA | 3:38.79 | = | ||||
7 | Bilal Mansour Ali Bilal Mansour Ali 88, BRN 3:39.62 | 88 | BRN | 3:39.62 | = | ||||
8 | Mohamed Moustaoui Mohamed Moustaoui 85, MAR 3:39.90 | 85 | MAR | 3:39.90 | = | ||||
9 | Abdelaati Iguider Abdelaati Iguider 87, MAR 3:41.70 | 87 | MAR | 3:41.70 | = | ||||
10 | Nicholas Kemboi Nicholas Kemboi 89, KEN 3:43.91 | 89 | KEN | 3:43.91 | = | ||||
Men 3000m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Bernard Lagat Bernard Lagat 74, USA 8:02.97 | 74 | USA | 8:02.97 | = | ||||
2 | Edwin Soi Edwin Soi 86, KEN 8:03.55 | 86 | KEN | 8:03.55 | = | ||||
3 | Matt Tegenkamp Matt Tegenkamp 82, USA 8:03.56 | 82 | USA | 8:03.56 | = | ||||
4 | Kaan Kigen Kipruto Kigen Kaan Kigen Kipruto Kigen 86, KEN 8:03.63 | 86 | KEN | 8:03.63 | = | ||||
5 | James Kwalia James Kwalia 84, QAT 8:04.07 | 84 | QAT | 8:04.07 | = | ||||
6 | Mark Kiptoo Mark Kiptoo 76, KEN 8:04.30 | 76 | KEN | 8:04.30 | = | ||||
7 | Chris Solinsky Chris Solinsky 84, USA 8:04.78 | 84 | USA | 8:04.78 | = | ||||
8 | Abraham Chebii Abraham Chebii 79, KEN 8:05.87 | 79 | KEN | 8:05.87 | = | ||||
9 | Mo Farah Mo Farah 83, GBR 8:05.97 | 83 | GBR | 8:05.97 | = | ||||
10 | Isaac Songok Isaac Songok 84, KEN 8:06.33 | 84 | KEN | 8:06.33 | = | ||||
11 | Boniface Songok Boniface Songok 80, KEN 8:07.59 | 80 | KEN | 8:07.59 | = | ||||
12 | Shadrack Kosgei Shadrack Kosgei 84, KEN 8:09.41 | 84 | KEN | 8:09.41 | = | ||||
Men 5000m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Edwin Soi Edwin Soi 86, KEN 13:22.81 | 86 | KEN | 13:22.81 | = | ||||
2 | Moses Kipsiro Moses Kipsiro 86, UGA 13:23.02 | 86 | UGA | 13:23.02 | = | ||||
3 | Micah Kogo Micah Kogo 86, KEN 13:23.37 | 86 | KEN | 13:23.37 | = | ||||
4 | Mark Kiptoo Mark Kiptoo 76, KEN 13:23.73 | 76 | KEN | 13:23.73 | = | ||||
5 | Eliud Kipchoge Eliud Kipchoge 84, KEN 13:24.13 | 84 | KEN | 13:24.13 | = | ||||
6 | Tariku Bekele Tariku Bekele 87, ETH 13:24.75 | 87 | ETH | 13:24.75 | = | ||||
7 | Silas Kipruto Silas Kipruto 84, KEN 13:25.21 | 84 | KEN | 13:25.21 | = | ||||
8 | Boniface Kiprop Boniface Kiprop 85, UGA 13:36.33 | 85 | UGA | 13:36.33 | = | ||||
9 | Bernard Kipyego Bernard Kipyego 86, KEN 13:41.43 | 86 | KEN | 13:41.43 | = | ||||
10 | Moses Masai Moses Masai 86, KEN 13:46.04 | 86 | KEN | 13:46.04 | = | ||||
Men 3000m Steeplechase Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Paul Kipsiele Koech Paul Kipsiele Koech 81, KEN 8:05.35 | 81 | KEN | 8:05.35 | = | ||||
2 | Ezekiel Kemboi Ezekiel Kemboi 82, KEN 8:15.32 | 82 | KEN | 8:15.32 | = | ||||
3 | Richard Mateelong Richard Mateelong 83, KEN 8:16.05 | 83 | KEN | 8:16.05 | = | ||||
4 | Tareq Mubarak Taher Tareq Mubarak Taher 84, BRN 8:16.27 | 84 | BRN | 8:16.27 | = | ||||
5 | Benjamin Kiplagat Benjamin Kiplagat 89, UGA 8:16.58 | 89 | UGA | 8:16.58 | = | ||||
6 | Mustafa Mohamed Mustafa Mohamed 79, SWE 8:16.77 | 79 | SWE | 8:16.77 | = | ||||
7 | Bouabdellah Tahri Bouabdellah Tahri 78, FRA 8:18.28 | 78 | FRA | 8:18.28 | = | ||||
8 | Michael Kipyego Michael Kipyego 83, KEN 8:24.77 | 83 | KEN | 8:24.77 | = | ||||
9 | Brimin Kipruto Brimin Kipruto 85, KEN 8:29.11 | 85 | KEN | 8:29.11 | = | ||||
10 | Wesley Kiprotich Wesley Kiprotich 79, KEN 8:30.66 | 79 | KEN | 8:30.66 | = | ||||
11 | Collins Kosgei Collins Kosgei 86, KEN 8:35.04 | 86 | KEN | 8:35.04 | = | ||||
Men 110m Hurdles Wind: -1.3 Final A Final | Wind: -1.3 | ||||||||
1 | David Oliver David Oliver 82, USA 13.22 | 82 | USA | 13.22 | = | 0.181 | |||
2 | Petr Svoboda Petr Svoboda 84, CZE 13.33 | 84 | CZE | 13.33 | = | 0.191 | |||
3 | Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson 80, USA 13.54 | 80 | USA | 13.54 | = | 0.163 | |||
4 | Aries Merritt Aries Merritt 85, USA 13.56 | 85 | USA | 13.56 | = | 0.156 | |||
5 | Marcel van der Westen Marcel van der Westen 76, NED 13.57 | 76 | NED | 13.57 | = | 0.136 | |||
6 | Ty Akins Ty Akins 86, USA 13.62 | 86 | USA | 13.62 | = | 0.150 | |||
7 | Andy Turner Andy Turner 80, GBR 13.68 | 80 | GBR | 13.68 | = | 0.125 | |||
8 | Joel Brown Joel Brown 80, USA 13.81 | 80 | USA | 13.81 | = | 0.139 | |||
Men 400m Hurdles Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Kerron Clement Kerron Clement 85, USA 48.96 | 85 | USA | 48.96 | = | 0.175 | |||
2 | Danny McFarlane Danny McFarlane 72, JAM 49.00 | 72 | JAM | 49.00 | = | 0.166 | |||
3 | Isa Phillips Isa Phillips 84, JAM 49.22 | 84 | JAM | 49.22 | = | 0.185 | |||
4 | Markino Buckley Markino Buckley 86, JAM 49.52 | 86 | JAM | 49.52 | = | 0.276 | |||
5 | LJ van Zyl LJ van Zyl 85, RSA 49.95 | 85 | RSA | 49.95 | = | 0.158 | |||
6 | Marek Plawgo Marek Plawgo 81, POL 51.13 | 81 | POL | 51.13 | = | 0.161 | |||
7 | Reuben McCoy Reuben McCoy 86, USA 51.38 | 86 | USA | 51.38 | = | 0.212 | |||
8 | LaRon Bennett LaRon Bennett 82, USA 52.02 | 82 | USA | 52.02 | = | 0.172 | |||
Men High Jump Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Andrey Silnov Andrey Silnov 84, RUS 2.35 | 84 | RUS | 2.35 | = | ||||
2 | Stefan Holm Stefan Holm 76, SWE 2.33 | 76 | SWE | 2.33 | = | ||||
3 | Jesse Williams Jesse Williams 83, USA 2.29 | 83 | USA | 2.29 | = | ||||
4 | Yaroslav Rybakov Yaroslav Rybakov 80, RUS 2.29 | 80 | RUS | 2.29 | = | ||||
5 | Linus Thörnblad Linus Thörnblad 85, SWE 2.26 | 85 | SWE | 2.26 | = | ||||
6 | Germaine Mason Germaine Mason 83, GBR 2.26 | 83 | GBR | 2.26 | = | ||||
7 | Jamie Nieto Jamie Nieto 76, USA 2.22 | 76 | USA | 2.22 | = | ||||
8 | Kabelo Kgosiemang Kabelo Kgosiemang 86, BOT 2.18 | 86 | BOT | 2.18 | = | ||||
Men Pole Vault Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Derek Miles Derek Miles 72, USA 5.80 | 72 | USA | 5.80 | = | ||||
2 | Brad Walker Brad Walker 81, USA 5.70 | 81 | USA | 5.70 | = | ||||
3 | Maksym Mazuryk Maksym Mazuryk 83, UKR 5.60 | 83 | UKR | 5.60 | = | ||||
4 | Alexander Straub Alexander Straub 83, GER 5.60 | 83 | GER | 5.60 | = | ||||
4 | Yevgeniy Lukyanenko Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 85, RUS 5.60 | 85 | RUS | 5.60 | = | ||||
6 | Fabian Schulze Fabian Schulze 84, GER 5.40 | 84 | GER | 5.40 | = | ||||
Sergey Kucheryanu Sergey Kucheryanu 85, RUS NH | 85 | RUS | NH | = | |||||
Denys Yurchenko Denys Yurchenko 78, UKR DQ | 78 | UKR | DQ | = | |||||
Men Long Jump Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Fabrice LaPierre Fabrice LaPierre 83, AUS 8.14 | 83 | AUS | 8.14 | +0.6 =SB | ||||
2 | Hussein Taher Al-Sabee Hussein Taher Al-Sabee 79, KSA 8.13 | 79 | KSA | 8.13 | +1.0 = | ||||
3 | Mohamed Salman Al-Khuwalidi Mohamed Salman Al-Khuwalidi 81, KSA 8.04 | 81 | KSA | 8.04 | +0.7 = | ||||
4 | Luis Felipe Méliz Luis Felipe Méliz 79, ESP 8.03 | 79 | ESP | 8.03 | +0.6 = | ||||
5 | Sebastian Bayer Sebastian Bayer 86, GER 8.00 | 86 | GER | 8.00 | +1.1 = | ||||
6 | Miguel Pate Miguel Pate 79, USA 7.99 | 79 | USA | 7.99 | +0.9 = | ||||
7 | Ndiss Kaba Badji Ndiss Kaba Badji 83, SEN 7.76 | 83 | SEN | 7.76 | +0.8 = | ||||
8 | Nils Winter Nils Winter 77, GER 7.54 | 77 | GER | 7.54 | +1.1 = | ||||
Men Triple Jump Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Nelson Évora Nelson Évora 84, POR 17.24 | 84 | POR | 17.24 | +0.3 = | ||||
2 | Jadel Gregório Jadel Gregório 80, BRA 17.09 | 80 | BRA | 17.09 | +0.1 = | ||||
3 | Randy Lewis Randy Lewis 80, GRN 17.01 | 80 | GRN | 17.01 | –0.4 = | ||||
4 | Walter Davis Walter Davis 79, USA 16.94 | 79 | USA | 16.94 | –0.2 = | ||||
5 | Dmitrij Vaľukevič Dmitrij Vaľukevič 81, SVK 16.94 | 81 | SVK | 16.94 | +0.1 = | ||||
6 | Leevan Sands Leevan Sands 81, BAH 16.78 | 81 | BAH | 16.78 | +0.0 = | ||||
7 | Charles Michael Friedek Charles Michael Friedek 71, GER 16.10 | 71 | GER | 16.10 | +0.2 = | ||||
8 | Ndiss Kaba Badji Ndiss Kaba Badji 83, SEN 15.66 | 83 | SEN | 15.66 | –0.5 = | ||||
Men Shot Put Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Tomasz Majewski Tomasz Majewski 81, POL 20.88 | 81 | POL | 20.88 | = | ||||
2 | Christian Cantwell Christian Cantwell 80, USA 20.73 | 80 | USA | 20.73 | = | ||||
3 | Dan Taylor Dan Taylor 82, USA 20.38 | 82 | USA | 20.38 | = | ||||
4 | Reese Hoffa Reese Hoffa 77, USA 20.37 | 77 | USA | 20.37 | = | ||||
5 | Dorian Scott Dorian Scott 82, JAM 20.04 | 82 | JAM | 20.04 | = | ||||
6 | Peter Sack Peter Sack 79, GER 19.91 | 79 | GER | 19.91 | = | ||||
7 | Dylan Armstrong Dylan Armstrong 81, CAN 19.30 | 81 | CAN | 19.30 | = | ||||
8 | Garrett Johnson Garrett Johnson 84, USA 19.24 | 84 | USA | 19.24 | = | ||||
Men Discus Throw Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Gerd Kanter Gerd Kanter 79, EST 68.38 | 79 | EST | 68.38 | = | ||||
2 | Piotr Małachowski Piotr Małachowski 83, POL 66.07 | 83 | POL | 66.07 | = | ||||
3 | Robert Harting Robert Harting 84, GER 65.76 | 84 | GER | 65.76 | = | ||||
4 | Zoltán Kővágó Zoltán Kővágó 79, HUN 65.11 | 79 | HUN | 65.11 | = | ||||
5 | Gábor Máté Gábor Máté 79, HUN 63.28 | 79 | HUN | 63.28 | = | ||||
6 | Ehsan Hadadi Ehsan Hadadi 85, IRI 62.76 | 85 | IRI | 62.76 | = | ||||
7 | Mario Pestano Mario Pestano 78, ESP 61.67 | 78 | ESP | 61.67 | = | ||||
8 | Virgilijus Alekna Virgilijus Alekna 72, LTU 61.03 | 72 | LTU | 61.03 | = | ||||
Men Hammer Throw Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Primož Kozmus Primož Kozmus 79, SLO 79.99 | 79 | SLO | 79.99 | = | ||||
2 | Krisztián Pars Krisztián Pars 82, HUN 79.37 | 82 | HUN | 79.37 | = | ||||
3 | Koji Murofushi Koji Murofushi 74, JPN 78.99 | 74 | JPN | 78.99 | = | ||||
4 | Szymon Ziółkowski Szymon Ziółkowski 76, POL 75.33 | 76 | POL | 75.33 | = | ||||
5 | Mohamed Ali Al-Zankawi Mohamed Ali Al-Zankawi 84, KUW 74.19 | 84 | KUW | 74.19 | = | ||||
6 | Marco Lingua Marco Lingua 78, ITA 73.59 | 78 | ITA | 73.59 | = | ||||
7 | Artem Rubanko Artem Rubanko 74, UKR 65.63 | 74 | UKR | 65.63 | = | ||||
8 | Miloslav Konopka Miloslav Konopka 79, SVK 49.76 | 79 | SVK | 49.76 | = | ||||
Men Javelin Throw Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Vadims Vasiļevskis Vadims Vasiļevskis 82, LAT 86.65 | 82 | LAT | 86.65 | =SB | ||||
2 | Andreas Thorkildsen Andreas Thorkildsen 82, NOR 83.77 | 82 | NOR | 83.77 | = | ||||
3 | Tero Pitkämäki Tero Pitkämäki 82, FIN 81.64 | 82 | FIN | 81.64 | = | ||||
4 | Ēriks Rags Ēriks Rags 75, LAT 80.78 | 75 | LAT | 80.78 | = | ||||
5 | Tero Järvenpää Tero Järvenpää 84, FIN 79.96 | 84 | FIN | 79.96 | = | ||||
6 | Ainārs Kovals Ainārs Kovals 81, LAT 79.57 | 81 | LAT | 79.57 | = | ||||
7 | Alexander Vieweg Alexander Vieweg 86, GER 74.65 | 86 | GER | 74.65 | = | ||||
8 | Tom Goyvaerts Tom Goyvaerts 84, BEL 73.47 | 84 | BEL | 73.47 | = | ||||
Women | |||||||||
Women 100m Wind: +0.3 Final A Final | Wind: +0.3 | ||||||||
1 | Shelly-Ann Fraser Shelly-Ann Fraser 86, JAM 10.94 | 86 | JAM | 10.94 | = | 0.180 | |||
2 | Kerron Stewart Kerron Stewart 84, JAM 11.06 | 84 | JAM | 11.06 | = | 0.169 | |||
3 | Marshevet Hooker Marshevet Hooker 84, USA 11.06 | 84 | USA | 11.06 | = | 0.152 | |||
4 | Carmelita Jeter Carmelita Jeter 79, USA 11.21 | 79 | USA | 11.21 | = | 0.171 | |||
5 | Torri Edwards Torri Edwards 77, USA 11.22 | 77 | USA | 11.22 | = | 0.153 | |||
6 | Lauryn Williams Lauryn Williams 83, USA 11.22 | 83 | USA | 11.22 | = | 0.154 | |||
7 | Chandra Sturrup Chandra Sturrup 71, BAH 11.23 | 71 | BAH | 11.23 | = | 0.136 | |||
8 | Debbie Ferguson McKenzie Debbie Ferguson McKenzie 76, BAH 11.25 | 76 | BAH | 11.25 | = | 0.155 | |||
Women 200m Wind: +0.1 Final A Final | Wind: +0.1 | ||||||||
1 | Sanya Richards Sanya Richards 85, USA 22.50 | 85 | USA | 22.50 | = | 0.156 | |||
2 | Marshevet Hooker Marshevet Hooker 84, USA 22.69 | 84 | USA | 22.69 | = | 0.182 | |||
3 | Kerron Stewart Kerron Stewart 84, JAM 22.72 | 84 | JAM | 22.72 | = | 0.162 | |||
4 | Debbie Ferguson McKenzie Debbie Ferguson McKenzie 76, BAH 22.89 | 76 | BAH | 22.89 | = | 0.163 | |||
5 | Carmelita Jeter Carmelita Jeter 79, USA 22.98 | 79 | USA | 22.98 | = | 0.170 | |||
6 | Lauryn Williams Lauryn Williams 83, USA 23.30 | 83 | USA | 23.30 | = | 0.185 | |||
7 | Yuliya Gushchina Yuliya Gushchina 83, RUS 23.37 | 83 | RUS | 23.37 | = | 0.148 | |||
8 | Muriel Hurtis-Houairi Muriel Hurtis-Houairi 79, FRA 23.43 | 79 | FRA | 23.43 | = | 0.148 | |||
Women 400m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Sanya Richards Sanya Richards 85, USA 50.41 | 85 | USA | 50.41 | = | 0.173 | |||
2 | Christine Ohuruogu Christine Ohuruogu 84, GBR 50.83 | 84 | GBR | 50.83 | = | 0.234 | |||
3 | Novlene Williams-Mills Novlene Williams-Mills 82, JAM 51.30 | 82 | JAM | 51.30 | = | 0.231 | |||
4 | Amantle Montsho Amantle Montsho 83, BOT 51.54 | 83 | BOT | 51.54 | = | 0.387 | |||
5 | Shericka Williams Shericka Williams 85, JAM 51.55 | 85 | JAM | 51.55 | = | 0.231 | |||
6 | Mary Wineberg Mary Wineberg 80, USA 51.65 | 80 | USA | 51.65 | = | 0.263 | |||
7 | Shereefa Lloyd Shereefa Lloyd 82, JAM 51.86 | 82 | JAM | 51.86 | = | 0.206 | |||
Tatyana Firova Tatyana Firova 82, RUS 51.85DQ | 82 | RUS | 51.85DQ | = | 0.192 | ||||
Women 800m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Pamela Jelimo Pamela Jelimo 89, KEN 1:56.23 | 89 | KEN | 1:56.23 | = | ||||
2 | Janeth Jepkosgei Janeth Jepkosgei 83, KEN 1:58.41 | 83 | KEN | 1:58.41 | = | ||||
3 | Marilyn Okoro Marilyn Okoro 84, GBR 1:58.64 | 84 | GBR | 1:58.64 | = | ||||
4 | Kenia Sinclair Kenia Sinclair 80, JAM 1:58.85 | 80 | JAM | 1:58.85 | = | ||||
5 | Lucia Klocová Lucia Klocová 83, SVK 2:00.05 | 83 | SVK | 2:00.05 | = | ||||
6 | Elisa Cusma Piccione Elisa Cusma Piccione 81, ITA 2:00.12 | 81 | ITA | 2:00.12 | = | ||||
7 | Jenny Meadows Jenny Meadows 81, GBR 2:00.80 | 81 | GBR | 2:00.80 | = | ||||
8 | Yuliya Krevsun Yuliya Krevsun 80, UKR 2:04.44 | 80 | UKR | 2:04.44 | = | ||||
Women 1500m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Maryam Jamal Maryam Jamal 84, BRN 4:06.59 | 84 | BRN | 4:06.59 | = | ||||
2 | Gelete Burka Gelete Burka 86, ETH 4:07.45 | 86 | ETH | 4:07.45 | = | ||||
3 | Iryna Lishchynska Iryna Lishchynska 76, UKR 4:07.65 | 76 | UKR | 4:07.65 | = | ||||
4 | Lisa Dobriskey Lisa Dobriskey 83, GBR 4:07.72 | 83 | GBR | 4:07.72 | = | ||||
5 | Shannon Rowbury Shannon Rowbury 84, USA 4:08.16 | 84 | USA | 4:08.16 | = | ||||
6 | Nuria Fernández Nuria Fernández 76, ESP 4:08.24 | 76 | ESP | 4:08.24 | = | ||||
7 | Sylwia Ejdys Sylwia Ejdys 84, POL 4:08.56 | 84 | POL | 4:08.56 | = | ||||
8 | Erin Donohue Erin Donohue 83, USA 4:08.64 | 83 | USA | 4:08.64 | = | ||||
9 | Sarah Jamieson Sarah Jamieson 75, AUS 4:09.21 | 75 | AUS | 4:09.21 | = | ||||
10 | Agnes Samaria Agnes Samaria 72, NAM 4:12.20 | 72 | NAM | 4:12.20 | = | ||||
11 | Btissam Boucif Btissam Boucif 80, MAR 4:18.68 | 80 | MAR | 4:18.68 | = | ||||
Women 3000m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Meseret Defar Meseret Defar 83, ETH 8:43.60 | 83 | ETH | 8:43.60 | =SB | ||||
2 | Vivian Cheruiyot Vivian Cheruiyot 83, KEN 8:44.64 | 83 | KEN | 8:44.64 | = | ||||
3 | Jane Kiptoo Jane Kiptoo 82, KEN 8:47.65 | 82 | KEN | 8:47.65 | = | ||||
4 | Zakya Mrisho Mohamed Zakya Mrisho Mohamed 84, TAN 8:49.41 | 84 | TAN | 8:49.41 | = | ||||
5 | Linet Masai Linet Masai 89, KEN 8:49.66 | 89 | KEN | 8:49.66 | = | ||||
6 | Sylvia Kibet Sylvia Kibet 84, KEN 8:50.55 | 84 | KEN | 8:50.55 | = | ||||
7 | Steph Twell Steph Twell 89, GBR 8:50.89 | 89 | GBR | 8:50.89 | =PB | ||||
8 | Ayalew Wude Ayalew Wude 87, ETH 8:52.99 | 87 | ETH | 8:52.99 | = | ||||
9 | Laura Kenney Laura Kenney 85, GBR 8:59.73 | 85 | GBR | 8:59.73 | = | ||||
10 | Viola Kibiwot Viola Kibiwot 83, KEN 9:04.20 | 83 | KEN | 9:04.20 | =SB | ||||
11 | Sara Slattery Sara Slattery 81, USA 9:16.24 | 81 | USA | 9:16.24 | = | ||||
Women 5000m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Meseret Defar Meseret Defar 83, ETH 14:53.82 | 83 | ETH | 14:53.82 | = | ||||
2 | Vivian Cheruiyot Vivian Cheruiyot 83, KEN 14:54.60 | 83 | KEN | 14:54.60 | = | ||||
3 | Meselech Melkamu Meselech Melkamu 85, ETH 14:58.76 | 85 | ETH | 14:58.76 | = | ||||
4 | Linet Masai Linet Masai 89, KEN 14:58.88 | 89 | KEN | 14:58.88 | = | ||||
5 | Priscah Cherono Priscah Cherono 80, KEN 14:59.74 | 80 | KEN | 14:59.74 | = | ||||
6 | Sylvia Kibet Sylvia Kibet 84, KEN 15:00.03 | 84 | KEN | 15:00.03 | =SB | ||||
7 | Grace Momanyi Grace Momanyi 82, KEN 15:02.44 | 82 | KEN | 15:02.44 | = | ||||
8 | Jane Kiptoo Jane Kiptoo 82, KEN 15:03.80 | 82 | KEN | 15:03.80 | =PB | ||||
9 | Lucy Kabuu Lucy Kabuu 84, KEN 15:09.69 | 84 | KEN | 15:09.69 | = | ||||
10 | Zakya Mrisho Mohamed Zakya Mrisho Mohamed 84, TAN 15:21.68 | 84 | TAN | 15:21.68 | = | ||||
11 | Peninah Chepchumba Peninah Chepchumba 85, KEN 15:37.73 | 85 | KEN | 15:37.73 | = | ||||
Women 3000m Steeplechase Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Gulnara Galkina Gulnara Galkina 78, RUS 9:21.73 | 78 | RUS | 9:21.73 | = | ||||
2 | Eunice Jepkorir Eunice Jepkorir 82, KEN 9:24.03 | 82 | KEN | 9:24.03 | = | ||||
3 | Ruth Bisibori Ruth Bisibori 88, KEN 9:24.38 | 88 | KEN | 9:24.38 | = | ||||
4 | Wioletta Frankiewicz Wioletta Frankiewicz 77, POL 9:31.89 | 77 | POL | 9:31.89 | = | ||||
5 | Cristina Casandra Cristina Casandra 77, ROU 9:35.27 | 77 | ROU | 9:35.27 | = | ||||
6 | Donna MacFarlane Donna MacFarlane 77, AUS 9:36.72 | 77 | AUS | 9:36.72 | = | ||||
7 | Ancuţa Bobocel Ancuţa Bobocel 87, ROU 9:37.89 | 87 | ROU | 9:37.89 | = | ||||
8 | Helen Clitheroe Helen Clitheroe 74, GBR 9:39.72 | 74 | GBR | 9:39.72 | = | ||||
9 | Zemzem Ahmed Zemzem Ahmed 84, ETH 10:03.20 | 84 | ETH | 10:03.20 | = | ||||
Yekaterina Volkova Yekaterina Volkova 78, RUS 9:29.49DQ | 78 | RUS | 9:29.49DQ | = | |||||
Women 100m Hurdles Wind: +0.3 Final A Final | Wind: +0.3 | ||||||||
1 | Lolo Jones Lolo Jones 82, USA 12.56 | 82 | USA | 12.56 | = | 0.128 | |||
2 | Delloreen Ennis-London Delloreen Ennis-London 75, JAM 12.56 | 75 | JAM | 12.56 | = | 0.148 | |||
3 | Dawn Harper Dawn Harper 84, USA 12.67 | 84 | USA | 12.67 | = | 0.182 | |||
4 | Brigitte Foster-Hylton Brigitte Foster-Hylton 74, JAM 12.76 | 74 | JAM | 12.76 | = | 0.137 | |||
5 | Priscilla Lopes-Schliep Priscilla Lopes-Schliep 82, CAN 12.81 | 82 | CAN | 12.81 | = | 0.139 | |||
6 | Sally McLellan Sally McLellan 86, AUS 12.82 | 86 | AUS | 12.82 | = | 0.137 | |||
7 | Joanna Hayes Joanna Hayes 76, USA 13.06 | 76 | USA | 13.06 | = | 0.156 | |||
Josephine Onyia Josephine Onyia 86, ESP 12.54DQ | 86 | ESP | 12.54DQ | = | 0.154 | ||||
Women 400m Hurdles Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Melaine Walker Melaine Walker 83, JAM 54.06 | 83 | JAM | 54.06 | = | 0.279 | |||
2 | Anastasiya Rabchenyuk Anastasiya Rabchenyuk 83, UKR 54.92 | 83 | UKR | 54.92 | = | 0.219 | |||
3 | Tiffany Williams Tiffany Williams 83, USA 55.16 | 83 | USA | 55.16 | = | 0.151 | |||
4 | Yevgeniya Isakova Yevgeniya Isakova 78, RUS 55.23 | 78 | RUS | 55.23 | = | 0.186 | |||
5 | Sheena Tosta Sheena Tosta 82, USA 55.33 | 82 | USA | 55.33 | = | 0.153 | |||
6 | Anna Jesień Anna Jesień 78, POL 55.44 | 78 | POL | 55.44 | = | 0.151 | |||
7 | Christine Spence Christine Spence 81, USA 58.15 | 81 | USA | 58.15 | = | 0.208 | |||
8 | Tasha Danvers Tasha Danvers 77, GBR 58.40 | 77 | GBR | 58.40 | = | 0.174 | |||
Women High Jump Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Blanka Vlašić Blanka Vlašić 83, CRO 2.01 | 83 | CRO | 2.01 | = | ||||
2 | Tia Hellebaut Tia Hellebaut 78, BEL 1.97 | 78 | BEL | 1.97 | = | ||||
3 | Ariane Friedrich Ariane Friedrich 84, GER 1.97 | 84 | GER | 1.97 | = | ||||
4 | Chaunté Howard Chaunté Howard 84, USA 1.97 | 84 | USA | 1.97 | = | ||||
5 | Marina Aitova Marina Aitova 82, KAZ 1.94 | 82 | KAZ | 1.94 | = | ||||
6 | Ruth Beitia Ruth Beitia 79, ESP 1.94 | 79 | ESP | 1.94 | = | ||||
Anna Chicherova Anna Chicherova 82, RUS 1.99DQ | 82 | RUS | 1.99DQ | = | |||||
Yelena Slesarenko Yelena Slesarenko 82, RUS 1.94DQ | 82 | RUS | 1.94DQ | = | |||||
Women Pole Vault Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Silke Spiegelburg Silke Spiegelburg 86, GER 4.70 | 86 | GER | 4.70 | =PB | ||||
2 | Svetlana Feofanova Svetlana Feofanova 80, RUS 4.70 | 80 | RUS | 4.70 | = | ||||
3 | Monika Pyrek Monika Pyrek 80, POL 4.70 | 80 | POL | 4.70 | = | ||||
4 | Yuliya Golubchikova Yuliya Golubchikova 83, RUS 4.50 | 83 | RUS | 4.50 | = | ||||
5 | Tatyana Polnova Tatyana Polnova 79, RUS 4.50 | 79 | RUS | 4.50 | = | ||||
6 | Carolin Hingst Carolin Hingst 80, GER 4.50 | 80 | GER | 4.50 | = | ||||
6 | Fabiana Murer Fabiana Murer 81, BRA 4.50 | 81 | BRA | 4.50 | = | ||||
Women Long Jump Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Naide Gomes Naide Gomes 79, POR 6.71 | 79 | POR | 6.71 | +0.1 = | ||||
2 | Ksenija Balta Ksenija Balta 86, EST 6.65 | 86 | EST | 6.65 | +0.1 =SB | ||||
3 | Grace Upshaw Grace Upshaw 75, USA 6.48 | 75 | USA | 6.48 | +0.4 = | ||||
4 | Oksana Udmurtova Oksana Udmurtova 82, RUS 6.46 | 82 | RUS | 6.46 | +0.0 = | ||||
5 | Karin Melis Mey Karin Melis Mey 84, TUR 6.37 | 84 | TUR | 6.37 | +0.2 = | ||||
6 | Tatyana Kotova Tatyana Kotova 76, RUS 6.25 | 76 | RUS | 6.25 | +0.1 = | ||||
7 | Funmi Jimoh Funmi Jimoh 84, USA 6.00 | 84 | USA | 6.00 | –1.0 = | ||||
Tatyana Lebedeva Tatyana Lebedeva 76, RUS 6.64DQ | 76 | RUS | 6.64DQ | = | |||||
Women Triple Jump Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Anna Pyatykh Anna Pyatykh 81, RUS 14.78 | 81 | RUS | 14.78 | +0.6 = | ||||
2 | Marija Šestak Marija Šestak 79, SLO 14.63 | 79 | SLO | 14.63 | +0.4 = | ||||
3 | Françoise Mbango Françoise Mbango 76, CMR 14.50 | 76 | CMR | 14.50 | +1.3 = | ||||
4 | Oksana Udmurtova Oksana Udmurtova 82, RUS 14.46 | 82 | RUS | 14.46 | +0.3 = | ||||
5 | Olha Saladukha Olha Saladukha 83, UKR 14.40 | 83 | UKR | 14.40 | +0.8 = | ||||
6 | Dana Velďáková Dana Velďáková 81, SVK 13.89 | 81 | SVK | 13.89 | –0.1 = | ||||
7 | Gisele de Oliveira Gisele de Oliveira 80, BRA 13.55 | 80 | BRA | 13.55 | +1.4 = | ||||
Tatyana Lebedeva Tatyana Lebedeva 76, RUS 14.63DQ | 76 | RUS | 14.63DQ | = | |||||
Women Shot Put Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Valerie Adams Valerie Adams 84, NZL 19.69 | 84 | NZL | 19.69 | = | ||||
2 | Nadine Kleinert Nadine Kleinert 75, GER 19.42 | 75 | GER | 19.42 | = | ||||
3 | Misleydis González Misleydis González 78, CUB 18.55 | 78 | CUB | 18.55 | = | ||||
4 | Cleopatra Borel-Brown Cleopatra Borel-Brown 79, TTO 18.50 | 79 | TTO | 18.50 | = | ||||
5 | Christina Schwanitz Christina Schwanitz 85, GER 18.19 | 85 | GER | 18.19 | = | ||||
6 | Liz Wanless Liz Wanless 81, USA 17.72 | 81 | USA | 17.72 | = | ||||
7 | Kristin Heaston Kristin Heaston 75, USA 16.87 | 75 | USA | 16.87 | = | ||||
8 | Anca Heltne Anca Heltne 78, ROU 16.60 | 78 | ROU | 16.60 | = | ||||
Women Discus Throw Final A Final | |||||||||
2 | Nicoleta Grasu Nicoleta Grasu 71, ROU 62.48 | 71 | ROU | 62.48 | = | ||||
3 | Stephanie Brown Trafton Stephanie Brown Trafton 79, USA 62.23 | 79 | USA | 62.23 | = | ||||
4 | Věra Cechlová Věra Cechlová 78, CZE 58.72 | 78 | CZE | 58.72 | = | ||||
5 | Anna Söderberg Anna Söderberg 73, SWE 57.40 | 73 | SWE | 57.40 | = | ||||
6 | Aretha Thurmond Aretha Thurmond 76, USA 56.99 | 76 | USA | 56.99 | = | ||||
7 | Becky Breisch Becky Breisch 83, USA 53.92 | 83 | USA | 53.92 | = | ||||
Yarelis Barrios Yarelis Barrios 83, CUB 64.88DQ | 83 | CUB | 64.88DQ | = | |||||
Women Hammer Throw Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Yipsi Moreno Yipsi Moreno 80, CUB 74.09 | 80 | CUB | 74.09 | = | ||||
2 | Martina Hrašnová Martina Hrašnová 83, SVK 71.40 | 83 | SVK | 71.40 | = | ||||
3 | Anita Włodarczyk Anita Włodarczyk 85, POL 70.97 | 85 | POL | 70.97 | = | ||||
4 | Ivana Brkljačić Ivana Brkljačić 83, CRO 70.00 | 83 | CRO | 70.00 | = | ||||
5 | Betty Heidler Betty Heidler 83, GER 69.72 | 83 | GER | 69.72 | = | ||||
6 | Manuela Montebrun Manuela Montebrun 79, FRA 69.52 | 79 | FRA | 69.52 | = | ||||
7 | Stéphanie Falzon Stéphanie Falzon 83, FRA 68.85 | 83 | FRA | 68.85 | = | ||||
8 | Clarissa Claretti Clarissa Claretti 80, ITA 68.67 | 80 | ITA | 68.67 | = | ||||
Women Javelin Throw Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Barbora Špotáková Barbora Špotáková 81, CZE 72.28 | 81 | CZE | 72.28 | =PB WR | ||||
2 | Christina Obergföll Christina Obergföll 81, GER 63.28 | 81 | GER | 63.28 | = | ||||
3 | Steffi Nerius Steffi Nerius 72, GER 62.78 | 72 | GER | 62.78 | = | ||||
4 | Zahra Bani Zahra Bani 79, ITA 60.22 | 79 | ITA | 60.22 | = | ||||
5 | Linda Stahl Linda Stahl 85, GER 58.90 | 85 | GER | 58.90 | = | ||||
6 | Goldie Sayers Goldie Sayers 82, GBR 58.04 | 82 | GBR | 58.04 | = | ||||
7 | Barbara Madejczyk Barbara Madejczyk 76, POL 56.71 | 76 | POL | 56.71 | = | ||||
8 | Mercedes Chilla Mercedes Chilla 80, ESP 54.29 | 80 | ESP | 54.29 | = |