0
2.5 | |
13.4 | |
20.4 | |
27.4 | |
24.4 | |
2.5 | |
27.4 | |
27.4 | |
28.4 | |
1.5 | |
1.5 | |
27.4 | |
1.5 | |
28.4 | |
13.4 | |
27‐28.4 | |
27‐28.4 | |
27.4 | |
29.4 | |
1.4 | |
27.4 | |
28.4 | |
27.4 | |
27.4 | |
25.4 | |
20.4 | |
24.4 | |
24.4 | |
20.4 | |
13.4 | |
22.4 | |
17.4 | |
17.4 | |
21.4 | |
1.4 | |
14.4 | |
17.3 | |
7.4 | |
16.3 | |
29.3 | |
7.4 | |
7.4 | |
14.4 | |
13.4 | |
10.4 | |
27.3 | |
7.4 | |
6.4 | |
9.4 | |
7.4 | |
1.4 | |
6.4 | |
7.4 | |
6.4 | |
28.3 | |
23.3 | |
16.3 | |
4.2 | |
16.3 | |
29.3 | |
29.3 | |
23.3 | |
26.3 | |
21.3 | |
19.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
23.3 | |
22.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23.3 | |
23‐24.3 | |
19‐21.3 | |
15‐16.3 | |
15‐16.3 | |
21.3 | |
19.3 | |
17.3 | |
10.3 | |
3.3 | |
16.3 | |
9.3 | |
9.3 | |
17.3 | |
16‐17.3 | |
16‐17.3 | |
16.3 | |
16.3 | |
9.3 | |
2.3 | |
14.3 | |
9.3 | |
24.2 | |
27.2 | |
5.3 | |
10.3 | |
9‐10.3 |
Men | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men 100m Wind: -0.1 Final A Final | Wind: -0.1 | ||||||||
1 | Keston Bledman Keston Bledman 88, TTO 10.34 | 88 | TTO | 10.34 | = | ||||
2 | Phil DeRosier Phil DeRosier 84, USA 10.35 | 84 | USA | 10.35 | = | ||||
3 | Stefan Tärnhuvud Stefan Tärnhuvud 85, SWE 10.56 | 85 | SWE | 10.56 | = | ||||
4 | Joni Rautanen Joni Rautanen 86, FIN 10.61 | 86 | FIN | 10.61 | = | ||||
5 | Yasser Al-Nassiri Yasser Al-Nassiri 87, KSA 10.68 | 87 | KSA | 10.68 | = | ||||
6 | Ricardo Williams Ricardo Williams 76, JAM 10.79 | 76 | JAM | 10.79 | = | ||||
Heat 1 Wind: +0.2 | Wind: +0.2 | ||||||||
1 | Phil DeRosier Phil DeRosier 84, USA 10.39 | 84 | USA | 10.39 | = | ||||
2 | Joni Rautanen Joni Rautanen 86, FIN 10.44 | 86 | FIN | 10.44 | =PB | ||||
3 | Yasser Al-Nassiri Yasser Al-Nassiri 87, KSA 10.62 | 87 | KSA | 10.62 | = | ||||
4 | Teemu Kejonen Teemu Kejonen 77, FIN 11.14 | 77 | FIN | 11.14 | =SB | ||||
5 | Sami Laukkanen Sami Laukkanen 87, FIN 11.17 | 87 | FIN | 11.17 | =SB | ||||
Heat 2 Wind: +1.2 | Wind: +1.2 | ||||||||
1 | Keston Bledman Keston Bledman 88, TTO 10.48 | 88 | TTO | 10.48 | = | ||||
2 | Stefan Tärnhuvud Stefan Tärnhuvud 85, SWE 10.52 | 85 | SWE | 10.52 | = | ||||
3 | Yahya Saed Al-Kahes Yahya Saed Al-Kahes 86, KSA 10.64 | 86 | KSA | 10.64 | = | ||||
4 | Thamer Al-Tarshi Thamer Al-Tarshi 89, OMA 11.02 | 89 | OMA | 11.02 | = | ||||
Heat 3 Wind: +1.1 | Wind: +1.1 | ||||||||
1 | Ricardo Williams Ricardo Williams 76, JAM 10.67 | 76 | JAM | 10.67 | = | ||||
2 | Olli Okkonen Olli Okkonen 83, FIN 10.91 | 83 | FIN | 10.91 | =SB | ||||
3 | Yahya Ibrahim Hassan Yahya Ibrahim Hassan 84, KSA 11.07 | 84 | KSA | 11.07 | = | ||||
Men 200m Wind: -0.4 Final A Final | Wind: -0.4 | ||||||||
1 | Phil DeRosier Phil DeRosier 84, USA 20.77 | 84 | USA | 20.77 | =SB | ||||
2 | Emmanuel Callender Emmanuel Callender 84, TTO 20.82 | 84 | TTO | 20.82 | = | ||||
3 | Visa Hongisto Visa Hongisto 87, FIN 20.96 | 87 | FIN | 20.96 | = | ||||
4 | Rondell Sorrillo Rondell Sorrillo 86, TTO 21.12 | 86 | TTO | 21.12 | = | ||||
5 | Hamed Hamadan Al-Bishi Hamed Hamadan Al-Bishi 82, KSA 21.95 | 82 | KSA | 21.95 | = | ||||
Race B Wind: -2.2 | Wind: -2.2 | ||||||||
1 | Jovan Toppin Jovan Toppin 89, TTO 21.98 | 89 | TTO | 21.98 | = | ||||
2 | Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi 81, KSA 22.15 | 81 | KSA | 22.15 | = | ||||
3 | Teemu Kejonen Teemu Kejonen 77, FIN 22.44 | 77 | FIN | 22.44 | =SB | ||||
Men 400m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Young Talkmore Nyongani Young Talkmore Nyongani 83, ZIM 45.62 | 83 | ZIM | 45.62 | =SB | ||||
2 | Vincent Mumo Vincent Mumo 82, KEN 46.40 | 82 | KEN | 46.40 | = | ||||
3 | Zwede Hewitt Zwede Hewitt 89, TTO 46.86 | 89 | TTO | 46.86 | = | ||||
4 | Stann Waithe Stann Waithe 85, TTO 47.16 | 85 | TTO | 47.16 | = | ||||
5 | Ismail Al-Sabani Ismail Al-Sabani 87, KSA 47.69 | 87 | KSA | 47.69 | = | ||||
6 | Matti Välimäki Matti Välimäki 87, FIN 47.73 | 87 | FIN | 47.73 | =PB | ||||
Race B | |||||||||
1 | Youssef Al-Masrahi Youssef Al-Masrahi 87, KSA 47.29 | 87 | KSA | 47.29 | = | ||||
2 | Ibrahim Al-Hamaidi Ibrahim Al-Hamaidi 85, KSA 47.60 | 85 | KSA | 47.60 | = | ||||
3 | Cowin Mills Cowin Mills 86, TTO 47.63 | 86 | TTO | 47.63 | = | ||||
4 | Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi Hamdan Odha Al-Bishi 81, KSA 48.42 | 81 | KSA | 48.42 | = | ||||
Men 800m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Mikko Lahtio Mikko Lahtio 84, FIN 1:47.03 | 84 | FIN | 1:47.03 | = | ||||
2 | Onalenna Baloyi Onalenna Baloyi 84, BOT 1:47.32 | 84 | BOT | 1:47.32 | = | ||||
3 | Tetlo Emmen Tetlo Emmen 84, USA 1:47.53 | 84 | USA | 1:47.53 | = | ||||
4 | Kevin Hicks Kevin Hicks 84, USA 1:47.61 | 84 | USA | 1:47.61 | = | ||||
5 | Robert Rotkirch Robert Rotkirch 84, FIN 1:49.11 | 84 | FIN | 1:49.11 | =SB | ||||
6 | Robin Rohlén Robin Rohlén 90, SWE 1:50.13 | 90 | SWE | 1:50.13 | = | ||||
7 | Willy Rotich Willy Rotich 76, KEN 1:50.14 | 76 | KEN | 1:50.14 | = | ||||
8 | Taiki Tsutsumi Taiki Tsutsumi 84, JPN 1:52.17 | 84 | JPN | 1:52.17 | = | ||||
9 | Matt Scherer Matt Scherer 83, USA 1:52.27 | 83 | USA | 1:52.27 | = | ||||
Race B | |||||||||
1 | Rami Oravakangas Rami Oravakangas 85, FIN 1:50.94 | 85 | FIN | 1:50.94 | =PB | ||||
2 | Yasunori Murakami Yasunori Murakami 83, JPN 1:51.03 | 83 | JPN | 1:51.03 | =PB | ||||
3 | Tommy Granlund Tommy Granlund 83, FIN 1:51.63 | 83 | FIN | 1:51.63 | =SB | ||||
4 | Joni Jaako Joni Jaako 86, SWE 1:51.64 | 86 | SWE | 1:51.64 | = | ||||
5 | Pavel Khvorostukhin Pavel Khvorostukhin 86, RUS 1:52.36 | 86 | RUS | 1:52.36 | = | ||||
6 | Richard Mitts Richard Mitts 84, FIN 1:52.54 | 84 | FIN | 1:52.54 | =SB | ||||
7 | Yasuhiro Tago Yasuhiro Tago 83, JPN 1:52.71 | 83 | JPN | 1:52.71 | =SB | ||||
8 | Aki Nummela Aki Nummela 85, FIN 1:53.13 | 85 | FIN | 1:53.13 | =SB | ||||
9 | Hiroshi Ino Hiroshi Ino 85, JPN 1:53.18 | 85 | JPN | 1:53.18 | =SB | ||||
10 | Hiroki Sato Hiroki Sato 82, JPN 1:53.71 | 82 | JPN | 1:53.71 | = | ||||
11 | Tapani Virtanen Tapani Virtanen 85, FIN 1:54.78 | 85 | FIN | 1:54.78 | = | ||||
12 | Chris Hendrix-Buxton Chris Hendrix-Buxton 78, USA 1:55.25 | 78 | USA | 1:55.25 | = | ||||
Race C | |||||||||
1 | Majdel Al-Khaldi Majdel Al-Khaldi 87, KSA 1:54.37 | 87 | KSA | 1:54.37 | = | ||||
2 | Olli Rannikko Olli Rannikko 84, FIN 1:54.54 | 84 | FIN | 1:54.54 | =PB | ||||
3 | Mikko Raittinen Mikko Raittinen 84, FIN 1:54.55 | 84 | FIN | 1:54.55 | = | ||||
4 | Olli Pulkkanen Olli Pulkkanen 81, FIN 1:55.32 | 81 | FIN | 1:55.32 | =SB | ||||
Men 3000m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Silas Sang Silas Sang 78, KEN 7:56.17 | 78 | KEN | 7:56.17 | =SB | ||||
2 | Lewis Korir Lewis Korir 86, KEN 7:56.94 | 86 | KEN | 7:56.94 | =PB | ||||
3 | Yuki Matsuoka Yuki Matsuoka 86, JPN 7:59.63 | 86 | JPN | 7:59.63 | =PB | ||||
4 | Tomoaki Bungo Tomoaki Bungo 86, JPN 8:16.33 | 86 | JPN | 8:16.33 | = | ||||
5 | Kenta Murozuka Kenta Murozuka 86, JPN 8:17.22 | 86 | JPN | 8:17.22 | = | ||||
6 | Jussi Utriainen Jussi Utriainen 78, FIN 8:18.01 | 78 | FIN | 8:18.01 | = | ||||
Men High Jump Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Lee Hup Wei Lee Hup Wei 87, MAS 2.21 | 87 | MAS | 2.21 | = | ||||
2 | Adam Shunk Adam Shunk 79, USA 2.18 | 79 | USA | 2.18 | = | ||||
3 | Oskari Frösén Oskari Frösén 76, FIN 2.14 | 76 | FIN | 2.14 | = | ||||
4 | Roman Yevgenyev Roman Yevgenyev 88, RUS 2.14 | 88 | RUS | 2.14 | = | ||||
5 | Jussi Viita Jussi Viita 85, FIN 2.10 | 85 | FIN | 2.10 | = | ||||
6 | Henderson Dottin Henderson Dottin 80, BAR 2.10 | 80 | BAR | 2.10 | = | ||||
7 | Lauri Stenroth Lauri Stenroth 86, FIN 2.00 | 86 | FIN | 2.00 | = | ||||
Jaakko Karhunen Jaakko Karhunen 84, FIN NH | 84 | FIN | NH | = | |||||
Men Pole Vault Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Mikko Latvala Mikko Latvala 80, FIN 5.53 | 80 | FIN | 5.53 | = | ||||
2 | Vesa Rantanen Vesa Rantanen 75, FIN 5.43 | 75 | FIN | 5.43 | = | ||||
3 | Matti Mononen Matti Mononen 83, FIN 5.32 | 83 | FIN | 5.32 | = | ||||
3 | Toby Stevenson Toby Stevenson 76, USA 5.32 | 76 | USA | 5.32 | = | ||||
5 | Darren Niedermeyer Darren Niedermeyer 82, USA 5.32 | 82 | USA | 5.32 | = | ||||
6 | Eemeli Salomäki Eemeli Salomäki 87, FIN 5.22 | 87 | FIN | 5.22 | = | ||||
7 | Jarno Kivioja Jarno Kivioja 82, FIN 5.22 | 82 | FIN | 5.22 | = | ||||
Jere Bergius Jere Bergius 87, FIN NH | 87 | FIN | NH | = | |||||
Men Long Jump Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Tommi Evilä Tommi Evilä 80, FIN 8.03w | 80 | FIN | 8.03w | +2.8 | 7.96/1.7 | |||
2 | Petteri Lax Petteri Lax 85, FIN 7.91w | 85 | FIN | 7.91w | +2.4 | 7.83/0.7 | |||
3 | Oleksiy Lukashevych Oleksiy Lukashevych 77, UKR 7.87w | 77 | UKR | 7.87w | +2.6 | 7.86/0.9 | |||
4 | Erivaldo Vieira Erivaldo Vieira 80, BRA 7.71w | 80 | BRA | 7.71w | +2.9 | 7.38/0.7 | |||
5 | Michel Tornéus Michel Tornéus 86, SWE 7.59 | 86 | SWE | 7.59 | +1.5 = | ||||
6 | Juho-Matti Pimiä Juho-Matti Pimiä 84, FIN 7.58 | 84 | FIN | 7.58 | +1.9 = | ||||
7 | Valeriy Vasylyev Valeriy Vasylyev 76, UKR 7.57 | 76 | UKR | 7.57 | +1.2 = | ||||
8 | Simon Sundsten Simon Sundsten 78, FIN 7.28w | 78 | FIN | 7.28w | +3.0 | 7.26/1.0 | |||
Men Discus Throw Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Frantz Kruger Frantz Kruger 75, FIN 60.49 | 75 | FIN | 60.49 | = | ||||
2 | Niklas Arrhenius Niklas Arrhenius 82, SWE 59.21 | 82 | SWE | 59.21 | = | ||||
3 | Mykyta Nesterenko Mykyta Nesterenko 91, UKR 58.44 | 91 | UKR | 58.44 | = | ||||
4 | Mikko Kyyrö Mikko Kyyrö 80, FIN 58.40 | 80 | FIN | 58.40 | = | ||||
5 | Jouni Waldén Jouni Waldén 82, FIN 57.10 | 82 | FIN | 57.10 | = | ||||
6 | Juha Lahdenranta Juha Lahdenranta 76, FIN 56.69 | 76 | FIN | 56.69 | = | ||||
7 | Mika Loikkanen Mika Loikkanen 74, FIN 54.82 | 74 | FIN | 54.82 | = | ||||
Men Javelin Throw Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Tero Pitkämäki Tero Pitkämäki 82, FIN 83.20 | 82 | FIN | 83.20 | = | ||||
2 | Ari Mannio Ari Mannio 87, FIN 79.70 | 87 | FIN | 79.70 | = | ||||
3 | Antti Ruuskanen Antti Ruuskanen 84, FIN 78.41 | 84 | FIN | 78.41 | = | ||||
4 | Jarkko Koski-Vähälä Jarkko Koski-Vähälä 78, FIN 78.24 | 78 | FIN | 78.24 | =SB | ||||
5 | Harri Haatainen Harri Haatainen 78, FIN 76.13 | 78 | FIN | 76.13 | = | ||||
6 | Sean Furey Sean Furey 82, USA 75.19 | 82 | USA | 75.19 | = | ||||
7 | Bobby Smith Bobby Smith 82, USA 74.09 | 82 | USA | 74.09 | = | ||||
8 | Park Jae-Myong Park Jae-Myong 81, KOR 73.18 | 81 | KOR | 73.18 | = | ||||
9 | Felix Loretz Felix Loretz 75, SUI 71.66 | 75 | SUI | 71.66 | = | ||||
Mikko Löppönen Mikko Löppönen 83, FIN NM | 83 | FIN | NM | = | |||||
Women | |||||||||
Women 100m Wind: +0.3 Final A Final | Wind: +0.3 | ||||||||
1 | Sheri-Ann Brooks Sheri-Ann Brooks 83, JAM 11.32 | 83 | JAM | 11.32 | = | ||||
2 | Ayanna Hutchinson Ayanna Hutchinson 78, TTO 11.62 | 78 | TTO | 11.62 | = | ||||
3 | Alexis Joyce Alexis Joyce 83, USA 11.62 | 83 | USA | 11.62 | = | ||||
4 | Tangela Neal Tangela Neal 79, USA 11.80 | 79 | USA | 11.80 | = | ||||
5 | Wanda Hutson Wanda Hutson 85, TTO 11.85 | 85 | TTO | 11.85 | = | ||||
6 | Monique Cabral Monique Cabral 86, TTO 11.88 | 86 | TTO | 11.88 | = | ||||
Race B Wind: -1.2 | Wind: -1.2 | ||||||||
1 | Sasha Springer-Jones Sasha Springer-Jones 78, TTO 11.68 | 78 | TTO | 11.68 | = | ||||
2 | Seyi Omojuwa Seyi Omojuwa 85, NGR 11.95 | 85 | NGR | 11.95 | = | ||||
3 | Anna Heiniö Anna Heiniö 83, FIN 12.04 | 83 | FIN | 12.04 | = | ||||
Race C Wind: +1.9 | Wind: +1.9 | ||||||||
1 | Noora Hämäläinen Noora Hämäläinen 88, FIN 11.96 | 88 | FIN | 11.96 | =PB | ||||
2 | Jasmin Showlah Jasmin Showlah 89, FIN 12.04 | 89 | FIN | 12.04 | = | ||||
3 | Jasmina Viitala Jasmina Viitala 89, FIN 12.05 | 89 | FIN | 12.05 | = | ||||
4 | Katja Salivaara Katja Salivaara 80, FIN 12.12 | 80 | FIN | 12.12 | =SB | ||||
Women 200m Wind: -0.9 Final A Final | Wind: -0.9 | ||||||||
1 | Debbie Dunn Debbie Dunn 78, USA 23.42 | 78 | USA | 23.42 | = | ||||
2 | Donita Harmon Donita Harmon 83, USA 23.53 | 83 | USA | 23.53 | = | ||||
3 | Dominique Blake Dominique Blake 87, USA 24.45 | 87 | USA | 24.45 | = | ||||
4 | Alexis Joyce Alexis Joyce 83, USA 24.57 | 83 | USA | 24.57 | = | ||||
5 | Seyi Omojuwa Seyi Omojuwa 85, NGR 24.69 | 85 | NGR | 24.69 | = | ||||
Race B Wind: -2.1 | Wind: -2.1 | ||||||||
1 | Anna Heiniö Anna Heiniö 83, FIN 24.75 | 83 | FIN | 24.75 | =SB | ||||
2 | Jasmina Viitala Jasmina Viitala 89, FIN 25.07 | 89 | FIN | 25.07 | = | ||||
Women 400m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Debbie Dunn Debbie Dunn 78, USA 52.02 | 78 | USA | 52.02 | = | ||||
2 | Dominique Blake Dominique Blake 87, USA 53.12 | 87 | USA | 53.12 | = | ||||
3 | Ilona Ranta Ilona Ranta 82, FIN 54.75 | 82 | FIN | 54.75 | = | ||||
4 | Jenniina Halkoaho Jenniina Halkoaho 82, FIN 55.42 | 82 | FIN | 55.42 | =PB | ||||
5 | Milla Kelo Milla Kelo 78, FIN 58.42 | 78 | FIN | 58.42 | = | ||||
Women 800m Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Fatimoh Muhammed Fatimoh Muhammed 84, LBR 2:04.32 | 84 | LBR | 2:04.32 | = | ||||
2 | Tatsiana Suprun Tatsiana Suprun 86, BLR 2:04.60 | 86 | BLR | 2:04.60 | = | ||||
3 | Kajsa Haglund Kajsa Haglund 81, SWE 2:05.36 | 81 | SWE | 2:05.36 | =SB | ||||
4 | Suvi Selvenius Suvi Selvenius 80, FIN 2:06.30 | 80 | FIN | 2:06.30 | = | ||||
5 | Annika Rikberg Annika Rikberg 81, FIN 2:06.48 | 81 | FIN | 2:06.48 | =SB | ||||
6 | Minna Järvenpää Minna Järvenpää 81, FIN 2:06.82 | 81 | FIN | 2:06.82 | =SB | ||||
7 | Anna Titova Anna Titova 78, LAT 2:08.97 | 78 | LAT | 2:08.97 | = | ||||
8 | Hanna Haavikko Hanna Haavikko 75, FIN 2:10.17 | 75 | FIN | 2:10.17 | =SB | ||||
9 | Yelena Yashkina Yelena Yashkina 83, RUS 2:10.28 | 83 | RUS | 2:10.28 | = | ||||
10 | Heidi Pappila Heidi Pappila 89, FIN 2:11.82 | 89 | FIN | 2:11.82 | = | ||||
11 | Saara Pekkarinen Saara Pekkarinen 86, FIN 2:12.00 | 86 | FIN | 2:12.00 | =SB | ||||
12 | Maija Saarinen Maija Saarinen 79, FIN 2:12.35 | 79 | FIN | 2:12.35 | = | ||||
Race B | |||||||||
1 | Minna Nummela Minna Nummela 82, FIN 2:10.98 | 82 | FIN | 2:10.98 | =SB | ||||
2 | Katriina Välimäki Katriina Välimäki 85, FIN 2:12.17 | 85 | FIN | 2:12.17 | =SB | ||||
3 | Jeanine Nygård Jeanine Nygård 91, FIN 2:12.71 | 91 | FIN | 2:12.71 | =PB | ||||
4 | Aurora Holopainen Aurora Holopainen 92, FIN 2:13.06 | 92 | FIN | 2:13.06 | =PB | ||||
5 | Anette Haukilahti Anette Haukilahti 93, FIN 2:13.78 | 93 | FIN | 2:13.78 | =PB | ||||
6 | Laura Hankaniemi Laura Hankaniemi 92, FIN 2:15.59 | 92 | FIN | 2:15.59 | =PB | ||||
Women 100m Hurdles Wind: -0.5 Final A Final | Wind: -0.5 | ||||||||
1 | Josanne Lucas Josanne Lucas 84, TTO 13.35 | 84 | TTO | 13.35 | = | ||||
2 | Johanna Halkoaho Johanna Halkoaho 77, FIN 13.50 | 77 | FIN | 13.50 | = | ||||
3 | Yekaterina Shtepa Yekaterina Shtepa 87, RUS 13.59 | 87 | RUS | 13.59 | = | ||||
4 | Emma Montell Emma Montell 81, FIN 13.81 | 81 | FIN | 13.81 | = | ||||
5 | Elisa Hakamäki Elisa Hakamäki 85, FIN 13.92 | 85 | FIN | 13.92 | = | ||||
6 | Giia Lindström Giia Lindström 87, FIN 14.13 | 87 | FIN | 14.13 | = | ||||
Heat 1 Wind: +0.4 | Wind: +0.4 | ||||||||
1 | Johanna Halkoaho Johanna Halkoaho 77, FIN 13.35 | 77 | FIN | 13.35 | = | ||||
2 | Yekaterina Shtepa Yekaterina Shtepa 87, RUS 13.57 | 87 | RUS | 13.57 | = | ||||
3 | Elisa Hakamäki Elisa Hakamäki 85, FIN 13.81 | 85 | FIN | 13.81 | = | ||||
4 | Sanna Saarman Sanna Saarman 81, FIN 14.25 | 81 | FIN | 14.25 | = | ||||
5 | Maija Lasaroff Maija Lasaroff 81, FIN 14.44 | 81 | FIN | 14.44 | =SB | ||||
Heat 2 Wind: -1.2 | Wind: -1.2 | ||||||||
1 | Josanne Lucas Josanne Lucas 84, TTO 13.50 | 84 | TTO | 13.50 | = | ||||
2 | Emma Montell Emma Montell 81, FIN 13.80 | 81 | FIN | 13.80 | = | ||||
3 | Giia Lindström Giia Lindström 87, FIN 14.04 | 87 | FIN | 14.04 | = | ||||
4 | Niina Kelo Niina Kelo 80, FIN 14.22 | 80 | FIN | 14.22 | = | ||||
5 | Ida Aidanpää Ida Aidanpää 88, FIN 14.58 | 88 | FIN | 14.58 | = | ||||
Women High Jump Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Hanna Grobler Hanna Grobler 81, FIN 1.81 | 81 | FIN | 1.81 | = | ||||
2 | Mari Sepänmaa Mari Sepänmaa 85, FIN 1.80 | 85 | FIN | 1.80 | =SB | ||||
3 | Tiina Hakanen Tiina Hakanen 85, FIN 1.75 | 85 | FIN | 1.75 | = | ||||
4 | Elina Smolander Elina Smolander 89, FIN 1.65 | 89 | FIN | 1.65 | = | ||||
Women Long Jump Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Nolle Graham Nolle Graham 81, JAM 6.47 | 81 | JAM | 6.47 | +0.4 = | ||||
2 | Rhonda Watkins Rhonda Watkins 87, TTO 6.29 | 87 | TTO | 6.29 | +0.9 = | ||||
3 | Noora Pesola Noora Pesola 87, FIN 6.27 | 87 | FIN | 6.27 | +0.8 = | ||||
4 | Patricia Soman-Shunk Patricia Soman-Shunk 81, CIV 6.18 | 81 | CIV | 6.18 | +0.1 = | ||||
5 | Jovanee Jarrett Jovanee Jarrett 83, JAM 6.17 | 83 | JAM | 6.17 | +0.6 = | ||||
6 | Maija Lasaroff Maija Lasaroff 81, FIN 6.05w | 81 | FIN | 6.05w | +2.4 | ||||
7 | Elina Korjansalo Elina Korjansalo 84, FIN 5.84 | 84 | FIN | 5.84 | +1.5 = | ||||
8 | Sanna Saarman Sanna Saarman 81, FIN 5.82w | 81 | FIN | 5.82w | +3.0 | ||||
Women Shot Put Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Suvi Helin Suvi Helin 85, FIN 15.17 | 85 | FIN | 15.17 | = | ||||
2 | Johanna Pulkkinen Johanna Pulkkinen 87, FIN 15.03 | 87 | FIN | 15.03 | = | ||||
3 | Niina Kelo Niina Kelo 80, FIN 15.02 | 80 | FIN | 15.02 | =SB | ||||
4 | Maija Lasaroff Maija Lasaroff 81, FIN 13.85 | 81 | FIN | 13.85 | = | ||||
5 | Katja Kantanen Katja Kantanen 91, FIN 13.05 | 91 | FIN | 13.05 | = | ||||
Women Javelin Throw Final A Final | |||||||||
1 | Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir 85, ISL 59.80 | 85 | ISL | 59.80 | =PB NR | ||||
2 | Kirsi Ahonen Kirsi Ahonen 76, FIN 56.37 | 76 | FIN | 56.37 | = | ||||
3 | Jelena Jaakkola Jelena Jaakkola 89, FIN 55.06 | 89 | FIN | 55.06 | = | ||||
4 | Oona Sormunen Oona Sormunen 89, FIN 53.40 | 89 | FIN | 53.40 | = | ||||
5 | Kim Kyung-Ae Kim Kyung-Ae 88, KOR 52.78 | 88 | KOR | 52.78 | = | ||||
6 | Seo Hae-An Seo Hae-An 85, KOR 50.66 | 85 | KOR | 50.66 | = | ||||
7 | Niina Kelo Niina Kelo 80, FIN 49.73 | 80 | FIN | 49.73 | = | ||||
8 | Jenna Sikiö Jenna Sikiö 86, FIN 43.64 | 86 | FIN | 43.64 | = |