0
Date of birth: 8 september 1997
Age: 26 years 239 days
In brackets following the sb: top 100 position in the world list.
In green brackets: top 100 junior list position.
In orange brackets: top 100 youth list position.
3000m (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:22.20i | SB | 1 | Uddevalla | Uddevalla | 14.1.24 | ||
Half Marathon (1) | |||||||
1:04:50 | PB | 29 | Barcelona, ESP | Barcelona, ESP | 11.2.24 | ||
1500m (2) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3:52.38i | PB | 4 h2 | ISM | Malmö/A | ISM, Malmö/A | 18.2.23 | |
3:50.34i | PB | 8 | ISM | Malmö/A | ISM, Malmö/A | 19.2.23 | |
3000m (3) | |||||||
8:01.81i | PB | 3 A | Sollentuna | Sollentuna | 28.1.23 | ||
DNFi | - | v3Nat | Karlstad | v3Nat, Karlstad | 12.2.23 | ||
8:33.63i | 8 | ISM | Malmö/A | ISM, Malmö/A | 17.2.23 | ||
5000m (2) | |||||||
14:02.81 | SB | 20 A | Palo Alto, CA | Palo Alto, CA | 21.4.23 | ||
14:05.34 | 5 | NordicC | København, DEN | NordicC, København, DEN | 27.5.23 | ||
10,000m (2) | |||||||
29:19.89 | SB | 7 | MSR | Walnut, CA | MSR, Walnut, CA | 13.4.23 | |
DNF | - B | ECup | Pace, FRA | ECup, Pace, FRA | 3.6.23 | ||
5km, Road (1) | |||||||
14:07 | WL PB | 1 | Valencia, ESP | Valencia, ESP | 15.1.23 | ||
10km, Road (1) | |||||||
29:42 | PB | 1 | Jönköping | Jönköping | 28.10.23 | ||
8.9 km (1) | |||||||
27:43 | 8 | Trosa | Trosa | 30.6.23 | |||
4 x 800m (1) | |||||||
7:42.76 | SB | 1 | SM | Södertälje | SM, Södertälje | 9.9.23 | |
Hälle IF | |||||||
Olle Ahlberg, Nils Bredin Benjamin Åberg, Jonas Magnusson | |||||||
4 x 1500m (1) | |||||||
16:56.48 | SB | 3 | SM | Södertälje | SM, Södertälje | 10.9.23 | |
Hälle IF | |||||||
Anders Grahl, Olle Ahlberg Nils Bredin, Jonas Magnusson | |||||||
Cross Country 4 km (1) | |||||||
11:56 | 7 | SM | Halmstad | SM, Halmstad | 21.10.23 | ||
Cross Country 10 km (1) | |||||||
31:20 | 5 | SM | Halmstad | SM, Halmstad | 22.10.23 | ||
1500m (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3:45.05 | PB | 1 A | Jönköping | Jönköping | 20.8.22 | ||
3000m (3) | |||||||
8:17.2mi | PB | 3 A | Uddevalla | Uddevalla | 27.12.21 | ||
8:28.96+ | SB | - A | Stockholm/S | Stockholm/S | 21.5.22 | ||
8:08.84 | PB | 3 | FGP | Karlstad | FGP, Karlstad | 3.7.22 | |
5000m (6) | |||||||
14:02.19 | PB | 8 A | Stockholm/S | Stockholm/S | 21.5.22 | ||
13:48.04 | PB | 6 | FGP | Sollentuna | FGP, Sollentuna | 12.6.22 | |
13:58.63 | 2 A | Hallsberg | Hallsberg | 10.7.22 | |||
14:02.19 | 4 | SM | Norrköping | SM, Norrköping | 7.8.22 | ||
13:59.72 | 4 | Lappeenranta, FIN | Lappeenranta, FIN | 24.8.22 | |||
13:53.52 | 4 | vFIN | Helsinki, FIN | vFIN, Helsinki, FIN | 4.9.22 | ||
10,000m (2) | |||||||
29:54.23 | SB | 1 A | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 1.5.22 | ||
29:05.33 | PB | 6 | SM | Norrköping | SM, Norrköping | 5.8.22 | |
10km, Road (2) | |||||||
30:07 | SB | 9 | Stockholm | Stockholm | 7.5.22 | ||
30:11 | 7 | SM | Stockholm | SM, Stockholm | 16.6.22 | ||
4 x 800m (1) | |||||||
7:36.85 | SB | 2 | SM | Göteborg/S | SM, Göteborg/S | 28.5.22 | |
Hälle IF | |||||||
Jonas Magnusson, Olle Ahlberg Benjamin Åberg, Samuel Pihlström | |||||||
4 x 1500m (1) | |||||||
15:43.35 | PB | 2 | SM | Göteborg/S | SM, Göteborg/S | 29.5.22 | |
Hälle IF | |||||||
Anders Grahl, Sharmarke Ahmed Olle Ahlberg, Samuel Pihlström | |||||||
Cross Country 4 km (1) | |||||||
11:38 | 10 | SM | Vällingby | SM, Vällingby | 22.10.22 | ||
Cross Country 10 km (1) | |||||||
DNF | - | SM | Vällingby | SM, Vällingby | 23.10.22 | ||
Cross Country 19 km (1) | |||||||
1:04:09 | 1 | Göteborg | Göteborg | 5.11.22 | |||
Cross Country 30 km (1) | |||||||
1:46:13 | 13 | Lidingö | Lidingö | 24.9.22 | |||
1500m (3) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3:57.76i | PB | 6 | Göteborg/FH | Göteborg/FH | 6.2.21 | ||
DNF | - | Uddevalla | Uddevalla | 15.6.21 | |||
3:49.81 | PB | 2 A | Västerås | Västerås | 24.7.21 | ||
3000m (3) | |||||||
8:28.7mi | PB | 4 A | Uddevalla | Uddevalla | 30.1.21 | ||
8:26.2mi | PB | 1 | Göteborg/FH | Göteborg/FH | 13.2.21 | ||
8:37.33+ | SB | - | SM | Borås | SM, Borås | 29.8.21 | |
5000m (3) | |||||||
14:21.55 | PB | 2 B | Uddevalla | Uddevalla | 6.7.21 | ||
14:04.10 | PB | 2 A | Hallsberg | Hallsberg | 7.8.21 | ||
14:16.44 | 12 | SM | Borås | SM, Borås | 29.8.21 | ||
10,000m (2) | |||||||
29:28.58 | PB | 2 | SM | Borås | SM, Borås | 27.8.21 | |
30:09.92 | 3 | vFIN | Stockholm/S | vFIN, Stockholm/S | 5.9.21 | ||
5km, Road (1) | |||||||
14:47 | PB | 8 A | Mölnlycke | Mölnlycke | 17.4.21 | ||
10km, Road (2) | |||||||
30:16 | SB | 12 A | SM | Anderstorp | SM, Anderstorp | 13.7.21 | |
30:21 | 11 | Røyse, NOR | Røyse, NOR | 16.10.21 | |||
7.8 km (1) | |||||||
23:55 | 7 | Göteborg | Göteborg | 3.4.21 | |||
4 x 800m (1) | |||||||
7:31.20 | PB | 2 | SM | Huddinge | SM, Huddinge | 31.7.21 | |
Hälle IF | |||||||
Sharmarke Ahmed, Olle Ahlberg Benjamin Åberg, Samuel Pihlström | |||||||
4 x 1500m (1) | |||||||
15:59.80 | SB | 2 | SM | Huddinge | SM, Huddinge | 1.8.21 | |
Hälle IF | |||||||
Anders Grahl, Sharmarke Ahmed Olle Ahlberg, Samuel Pihlström |
1500m (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3:52.83 | PB | 2 B | FGP | Göteborg/S | FGP, Göteborg/S | 29.8.20 | |
3000m (1) | |||||||
8:18.32 | PB | 2 B | Hallsberg | Hallsberg | 1.8.20 | ||
5000m (2) | |||||||
14:37.96 | PB | 11 A | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 25.7.20 | ||
14:29.87 | PB | 1 B | SM | Uppsala | SM, Uppsala | 16.8.20 | |
10,000m (1) | |||||||
DNF | - A | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 14.6.20 | |||
5km, Road (1) | |||||||
DNF | - | Mölnlycke | Mölnlycke | 19.12.20 | |||
Half Marathon (1) | |||||||
1:06:04 | PB | 27 | City Pier City | Den Haag, NED | City Pier City, Den Haag, NED | 8.3.20 | |
Cross Country 10 km (1) | |||||||
34:12 | 37 | SM | Vällingby | SM, Vällingby | 25.10.20 | ||
3000m (2) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:38.49i | PB | 4 | Göteborg/FH | Göteborg/FH | 9.2.19 | ||
8:30.77 | PB | 12 | FGP | Göteborg/S | FGP, Göteborg/S | 16.8.19 | |
5000m (2) | |||||||
14:58.44 | PB | 4 22 | JSM | Göteborg/S | JSM, Göteborg/S | 11.8.19 | |
15:00.85 | 1 B | SM | Karlstad | SM, Karlstad | 1.9.19 | ||
10km, Road (1) | |||||||
30:00 | PB | 20 | Røyse, NOR | Røyse, NOR | 19.10.19 | ||
Half Marathon (1) | |||||||
1:15:26 | SB | 63 | Venloop | Venlo, NED | Venloop, Venlo, NED | 31.3.19 | |
Cross Country 8 km (1) | |||||||
26:10 | 7 22 | JSM | Umeå | JSM, Umeå | 13.10.19 | ||
Cross Country 10 km (1) | |||||||
32:59 | 50 | Warandeloop | Tilburg, NED | Warandeloop, Tilburg, NED | 24.11.19 | ||
Cross Country 30 km (1) | |||||||
1:48:08 | 19 | Lidingöloppet | Lidingö | Lidingöloppet, Lidingö | 28.9.19 | ||
10km, Road (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30:39 | PB | 17 | Røyse, NOR | Røyse, NOR | 20.10.18 | ||
Half Marathon (1) | |||||||
1:09:33 | PB | 74 | København, DEN | København, DEN | 16.9.18 | ||
Marathon (1) | |||||||
2:41:57 | PB | 24 | Asics | Stockholm | Asics, Stockholm | 2.6.18 | |
Cross Country 8 km (1) | |||||||
26:24 | 5 22 | JSM | Ekerum | JSM, Ekerum | 28.10.18 | ||
Half Marathon (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1:15:50 | PB | 66 | Göteborg | Göteborg | 20.5.17 | ||
Marathon (1) | |||||||
2:45:08 | PB | 62 | Asics | Stockholm | Asics, Stockholm | 3.6.17 | |
Position in the Sweden alltime list following the date
1500m | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Outdoor | 3:45.05 | Jönköping | 20.8.22 | |||
Indoor | 3:50.34 | Malmö/A | 19.2.23 | |||
3000m | ||||||
Outdoor | 8:08.84 | Karlstad | 3.7.22 | |||
Indoor | 8:01.81 | Sollentuna | 28.1.23 | |||
5000m | ||||||
Outdoor | 13:48.04 | Sollentuna | 12.6.22 | 39 | ||
10,000m | ||||||
Outdoor | 29:05.33 | Norrköping | 5.8.22 | 41 | ||
5km, Road | ||||||
Outdoor | 14:07 | Valencia, ESP | 15.1.23 | 9 | ||
10km, Road | ||||||
Outdoor | 29:42 | Jönköping | 28.10.23 | |||
Half Marathon | ||||||
Outdoor | 1:04:50 | Barcelona, ESP | 11.2.24 | |||
Marathon | ||||||
Outdoor | 2:41:57 | Stockholm | 2.6.18 |
3000 m | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:01.81i | 3 | Sollentuna | 28.1.23 | ||||
8:08.84 | 3 | Karlstad | 3.7.22 | ||||
8:17.2mi | 3 | Uddevalla | 27.12.21 | ||||
8:18.32 | 2 | B | Hallsberg | 1.8.20 | |||
8:22.20i | 1 | Uddevalla | 14.1.24 | ||||
8:26.2mi | 1 | Göteborg/FH | 13.2.21 | ||||
8:28.7mi | 4 | Uddevalla | 30.1.21 | ||||
8:28.96+ | - | Stockholm/S | 21.5.22 | ||||
8:30.77 | 12 | Folksam GP | Göteborg/S | 16.8.19 | |||
8:33.63i | 8 | ISM | Malmö/A | 17.2.23 | |||
Show/hide all results | |||||||
8:37.33+ | - | SM | Borås | 29.8.21 | |||
8:38.49i | 4 | Göteborg/FH | 9.2.19 | ||||
Average 10 best results: 8:21.663 | |||||||
5000 m | |||||||
13:48.04 | 6 | Sollentuna | 12.6.22 | ||||
13:53.52 | 4 | vFIN | Helsinki, FIN | 4.9.22 | |||
13:58.63 | 2 | Hallsberg | 10.7.22 | ||||
13:59.72 | 4 | Lappeenranta, FIN | 24.8.22 | ||||
14:02.19 | 8 | Stockholm/S | 21.5.22 | ||||
14:02.19 | 4 | SM | Norrköping | 7.8.22 | |||
14:02.81 | 20 | Palo Alto, CA | 21.4.23 | ||||
14:04.10 | 2 | Hallsberg | 7.8.21 | ||||
14:05.34 | 5 | NordicC | København, DEN | 27.5.23 | |||
14:16.44 | 12 | SM | Borås | 29.8.21 | |||
Show/hide all results | |||||||
14:21.55 | 2 | B | Uddevalla | 6.7.21 | |||
14:29.87 | 1 | B | SM | Uppsala | 16.8.20 | ||
14:37.96 | 11 | Göteborg/S | 25.7.20 | ||||
14:58.44 | 4 | 22 | JSM | Göteborg/S | 11.8.19 | ||
15:00.85 | 1 | B | SM | Karlstad | 1.9.19 | ||
Average 10 best results: 14:01.2980000000001 |
1500 m: | 7 |
3000 m: | 13 |
5000 m: | 15 |
10 000 m: | 7 |
5 km väg: | 3 |
10 km väg: | 7 |
Halvmaraton: | 5 |
Väg: | 2 |
Maraton: | 2 |
4x800 m: | 3 |
4x1500 m: | 3 |
Terräng lag: | 1 |
Terräng lång lag: | 1 |
terräng: | 11 |
1500m | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2020 | 3:52.83 | 2rB | Göteborg/S 29.8 | ||||
2021 | 3:49.81 | 2 | Västerås 24.7 | ||||
2022 | 3:45.05 | 1 | Jönköping 20.8 | ||||
Indoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2021 | 3:57.76 | 6 | Göteborg/FH 6.2 | ||||
2023 | 3:50.34 | 8 | Malmö/A 19.2 | ||||
2023 | 3:52.38 | 4h2 | Malmö/A 18.2 | ||||
3000m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2019 | 8:30.77 | 12 | Göteborg/S 16.8 | ||||
2020 | 8:18.32 | 2rB | Hallsberg 1.8 | ||||
2021 | 8:37.33+ | Borås 29.8 | |||||
2022 | 8:08.84 | 3 | Karlstad 3.7 | ||||
2022 | 8:28.96+ | Stockholm/S 21.5 | |||||
Indoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2019 | 8:38.49 | 4 | Göteborg/FH 9.2 | ||||
2021 | 8:26.2m | 1 | Göteborg/FH 13.2 | ||||
2021 | 8:28.7m | 4 | Uddevalla 30.1 | ||||
2022 | 8:17.2m | 3 | Uddevalla 27.12 | ||||
2023 | 8:01.81 | 3 | Sollentuna 28.1 | ||||
2023 | 8:33.63 | 8 | Malmö/A 17.2 | ||||
2024 | 8:22.20 | 1 | Uddevalla 14.1 | ||||
5000m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2019 | 14:58.44 | 4 -22 | Göteborg/S 11.8 | ||||
2019 | 15:00.85 | 1rB | Karlstad 1.9 | ||||
2020 | 14:29.87 | 1rB | Uppsala 16.8 | ||||
2020 | 14:37.96 | 11 | Göteborg/S 25.7 | ||||
2021 | 14:04.10 | 2 | Hallsberg 7.8 | ||||
2021 | 14:16.44 | 12 | Borås 29.8 | ||||
2021 | 14:21.55 | 2rB | Uddevalla 6.7 | ||||
2022 | 13:48.04 | 6 | Sollentuna 12.6 | ||||
2022 | 13:53.52 | 4 | Helsinki, FIN 4.9 | ||||
2022 | 13:58.63 | 2 | Hallsberg 10.7 | ||||
2022 | 13:59.72 | 4 | Lappeenranta, FIN 24.8 | ||||
2022 | 14:02.19 | 8 | Stockholm/S 21.5 | ||||
2022 | 14:02.19 | 4 | Norrköping 7.8 | ||||
2023 | 14:02.81 | 20 | Palo Alto, CA 21.4 | ||||
2023 | 14:05.34 | 5 | København, DEN 27.5 | ||||
10,000m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2021 | 29:28.58 | 2 | Borås 27.8 | ||||
2021 | 30:09.92 | 3 | Stockholm/S 5.9 | ||||
2022 | 29:05.33 | 6 | Norrköping 5.8 | ||||
2022 | 29:54.23 | 1 | Göteborg/S 1.5 | ||||
2023 | 29:19.89 | 7 | Walnut, CA 13.4 | ||||
5km, Road | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2021 | 14:47 | 8rA | Mölnlycke 17.4 | ||||
2023 | 14:07 | 1 | Valencia, ESP 15.1 | ||||
10km, Road | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2018 | 30:39 | 17 | Røyse, NOR 20.10 | ||||
2019 | 30:00 | 20 | Røyse, NOR 19.10 | ||||
2021 | 30:16 | 12rA | Anderstorp 13.7 | ||||
2021 | 30:21 | 11 | Røyse, NOR 16.10 | ||||
2022 | 30:07 | 9 | Stockholm 7.5 | ||||
2022 | 30:11 | 7 | Stockholm 16.6 | ||||
2023 | 29:42 | 1 | Jönköping 28.10 | ||||
Half Marathon | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2017 | 1:15:50 | 66 | Göteborg 20.5 | ||||
2018 | 1:09:33 | 74 | København, DEN 16.9 | ||||
2019 | 1:15:26 | 63 | Venlo, NED 31.3 | ||||
2020 | 1:06:04 | 27 | Den Haag, NED 8.3 | ||||
2024 | 1:04:50 | 29 | Barcelona, ESP 11.2 | ||||
Marathon | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2017 | 2:45:08 | 62 | Stockholm 3.6 | ||||
2018 | 2:41:57 | 24 | Stockholm 2.6 |
Outdoor | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5000m | |||||||
SM | 2019 | 1 | B | 15:00.85 |
|||
SM | 2020 | 12 | B | 14:29.87 |
|||
SM | 2021 | 12 | 14:16.44 |
||||
SM | 2022 | 4 | 14:02.19 |
||||
10,000m | |||||||
SM | 2021 | 2 | 29:28.58 |
||||
SM | 2022 | 6 | 29:05.33 |
||||
10km, Road | |||||||
SM | 2021 | 12 | A | 30:16 |
|||
SM | 2022 | 7 | 30:11 |
||||
Marathon | |||||||
SM | 2018 | 13 | 2:41:57 |
||||
4 x 800m | |||||||
SM | 2021 | 2 | 7:31.20 |
||||
SM | 2022 | 2 | 7:36.85 |
||||
SM | 2023 | 1 | 7:42.76 |
||||
4 x 1500m | |||||||
SM | 2021 | 2 | 15:59.80 |
||||
SM | 2022 | 2 | 15:43.35 |
||||
SM | 2023 | 3 | 16:56.48 |
||||
Cross Country | |||||||
SM | 2022 | 10 | 11:38 |
||||
SM | 2023 | 7 | 11:56 |
||||
SM | 2020 | 37 | 34:12 |
||||
SM | 2022 | DNF |
|||||
SM | 2023 | 5 | 31:20 |
||||
Cross Country Team Competition | |||||||
SM | 2023 | 3 | 43 |
||||
Cross Country Long Team Competition | |||||||
SM | 2023 | 3 | 26 |
||||
Indoor | |||||||
1500m | |||||||
ISM | 2023 | 8 | 3:50.34 |
4 | h2 | 3:52.38 |
|
3000m | |||||||
ISM | 2023 | 8 | 8:33.63 |
||||
Junior-youth | |||||||
Outdoor | |||||||
5000m | |||||||
JSM | 2019 | 4 | 22 | 14:58.44 |
|||
Cross Country | |||||||
JSM | 2018 | 5 | 22 | 26:24 |
|||
JSM | 2019 | 7 | 22 | 26:10 |
ETC and European Cup | ||||
10,000m | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
ECup | 2023 | - | B | DNF |