0



Emil Danielsson

Date of birth: 5 september 1997

Age: 26 years 176 days

Club:
 Spårvägens FK
15.11.2017–
Former clubs:

 Dala-Järna IK –14.11.2017
Club:
 Spårvägens FK
 15.11.2017–

Former clubs:
Dala-Järna IK –14.11.2017

  •  2 SM golds, 4 SM silvers, 6 SM bronzes
  •  1 ISM gold, 1 ISM silver


In brackets following the sb: top 100 position in the world list.
In green brackets: top 100 junior list position.
In orange brackets: top 100 youth list position.

2024

1500m (1)
3:45.62i
SB  FGPSätraFGP, Sätra3.2.24
3000m (1)
7:55.54i
SB  Astana, KAZAstana, KAZ27.1.24
10km, Road (1)
29:14
PB  Valencia, ESPValencia, ESP14.1.24
Cross Country 9.13 km (1)
30:44
  Albufeira, PORAlbufeira, POR25.2.24

2023

800m (1)
1:50.40
PB  Lag-SMSollentunaLag-SM, Sollentuna8.7.23
1500m (14)
3:41.89+i
PB  Ostrava, CZEOstrava, CZE2.2.23
3:41.97i
  v3NatKarlstadv3Nat, Karlstad12.2.23
3:48.56i
  ISMMalmö/AISM, Malmö/A18.2.23
3:40.94i
PB (100) ISMMalmö/AISM, Malmö/A19.2.23
3:53.89i
  IEMIstanbul, TURIEM, Istanbul, TUR2.3.23
3:39.01
SB  NordicCKøbenhavn, DENNordicC, København, DEN27.5.23
3:37.01
PB  Jessheim, NORJessheim, NOR8.6.23
3:36.88
PB  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna11.6.23
3:38.34
  Lag-EM Super LChorzów, POLLag-EM Super L, Chorzów, POL24.6.23
3:49.14
  SMSöderhamnSM, Söderhamn28.7.23
3:35.23
PB  SMSöderhamnSM, Söderhamn29.7.23
3:57.70
  VMBudapest, HUNVM, Budapest, HUN19.8.23
3:34.16
PB (50) VMBudapest, HUNVM, Budapest, HUN20.8.23
3:37.28
  vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S3.9.23
One Mile (1)
3:57.28i
SIR PB (72) Ostrava, CZEOstrava, CZE2.2.23
3000m (6)
7:48.23i
PB (74) Manchester, GBRManchester, GBR28.1.23
7:57.45i
  IEMIstanbul, TURIEM, Istanbul, TUR4.3.23
DQ 7:51.64i
  IEMIstanbul, TURIEM, Istanbul, TUR5.3.23
7:45.98
PB  Fana, NORFana, NOR3.6.23
7:39.70
PB (30) BauhausStockholm/SBauhaus, Stockholm/S2.7.23
7:40.72
  Rovereto, ITARovereto, ITA6.9.23
5000m (4)
13:20.39
PB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S18.5.23
13:13.43
PB (59) FGPGöteborg/SFGP, Göteborg/S18.6.23
13:30.13
  SMSöderhamnSM, Söderhamn30.7.23
13:54.35
  VMBudapest, HUNVM, Budapest, HUN24.8.23
15km, Road (1)
44:06
PB  Nijmegen, NEDNijmegen, NED19.11.23
Cross Country 4 km (1)
11:33
  SMHalmstadSM, Halmstad21.10.23
Cross Country 9 km (1)
31:47
  EMBruxelles, BELEM, Bruxelles, BEL10.12.23

2022

1500m (7)
3:38.18
SB  Jessheim, NORJessheim, NOR2.6.22
3:37.93
SB  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna12.6.22
3:38.96
  CoAGKøbenhavn, DENCoAG, København, DEN16.6.22
3:41.09
  Lag-SMUppsalaLag-SM, Uppsala21.6.22
3:49.69
  SMNorrköpingSM, Norrköping5.8.22
3:48.62
  SMNorrköpingSM, Norrköping6.8.22
3:41.97
  Lappeenranta, FINLappeenranta, FIN24.8.22
3000m (4)
8:25.75+i
SB  SollentunaSollentuna12.3.22
8:07.69+
SB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S21.5.22
7:51.76
SB  FGPGöteborg/SFGP, Göteborg/S30.7.22
7:46.95
SB (37) HanžekovićZagreb, CROHanžeković, Zagreb, CRO11.9.22
5000m (6)
DNFi
  SollentunaSollentuna12.3.22
13:25.62
PB  JordanPalo Alto, CAJordan, Palo Alto, CA29.4.22
13:33.37
  Stockholm/SStockholm/S21.5.22
14:00.04
  FGPSöderhamnFGP, Söderhamn26.7.22
13:56.22
  SMNorrköpingSM, Norrköping7.8.22
13:53.30
  vFINHelsinki, FINvFIN, Helsinki, FIN4.9.22
10,000m (1)
28:58.61
PB  MSRWalnut, CAMSR, Walnut, CA14.4.22
10km, Road (1)
30:48
SB  StockholmStockholm13.8.22
4 x 1500m (1)
15:20.53
PB  SMGöteborg/SSM, Göteborg/S29.5.22
 Spårvägens FK
Abdelfath Yassin, Johan Fagerberg
Emil Danielsson, Kalle Berglund
Cross Country 4 km (1)
11:12
  SMVällingbySM, Vällingby22.10.22
Cross Country 9.6 km (1)
30:49
  EMVenaria Reale, ITAEM, Venaria Reale, ITA11.12.22
Cross Country 10 km (2)
32:11
  Oeiras, POROeiras, POR6.2.22
30:08
  SMVällingbySM, Vällingby23.10.22

2021

800m (1)
1:51.32
PB  FGPGöteborg/SFGP, Göteborg/S2.6.21
1000m (1)
2:39.45+i
PB  SollentunaSollentuna13.2.21
1500m (9)
3:51.49i
SB  ISMMalmö/AISM, Malmö/A20.2.21
3:40.28
SB  København, DENKøbenhavn, DEN8.6.21
3:37.57
PB  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna13.6.21
3:44.75
  Lag-SMHalmstadLag-SM, Halmstad29.6.21
3:39.70
  BauhausStockholm/SBauhaus, Stockholm/S4.7.21
3:38.75
  Lapinlahti, FINLapinlahti, FIN17.7.21
3:46.67
  Schifflange, LUXSchifflange, LUX22.8.21
3:48.53
  SMBoråsSM, Borås27.8.21
3:54.67
  SMBoråsSM, Borås28.8.21
2000m (1)
5:18.21+i
PB  SollentunaSollentuna13.2.21
3000m (9)
8:07.7mi
PB  SollentunaSollentuna30.1.21
7:56.68i
PB  SollentunaSollentuna13.2.21
8:11.12i
  ISMMalmö/AISM, Malmö/A19.2.21
7:58.13
SB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S22.5.21
7:58.72
  Lag-EM Div 1Cluj-Napoca, ROULag-EM Div 1, Cluj-Napoca, ROU20.6.21
7:56.65
SB  Joensuu, FINJoensuu, FIN14.7.21
7:46.29
PB (63) Jessheim, NORJessheim, NOR6.8.21
8:36.39+
  SMBoråsSM, Borås29.8.21
8:19.17+
  vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S4.9.21
5000m (2)
14:02.94
SB  SMBoråsSM, Borås29.8.21
14:12.35
  vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S4.9.21
4 x 800m (1)
7:33.46
SB  SMHuddingeSM, Huddinge31.7.21
 Spårvägens FK
Tobias Eknor, Abdelfath Yassin
Emil Danielsson, Joakim Andersson
4 x 1500m (1)
16:00.03
SB  SMHuddingeSM, Huddinge1.8.21
 Spårvägens FK
Johan Walldén, Estifanos Faid Asked
Oliver Löfqvist, Emil Danielsson
Cross Country 3.6 km (1)
10:18
  SMHöganäsSM, Höganäs23.10.21
Cross Country 9.9 km (1)
30:14
  SMHöganäsSM, Höganäs24.10.21
Cross Country 10 km (1)
30:41
  Tilburg, NEDTilburg, NED28.11.21

2020

1000m (1)
2:34.4m+
PB  SollentunaSollentuna10.8.20
1500m (7)
3:42.79
PB  SollentunaSollentuna28.6.20
3:40.74
PB  FGPKarlstadFGP, Karlstad8.7.20
3:43.02
  HuddingeHuddinge11.7.20
3:49.1m+
  SollentunaSollentuna10.8.20
3:50.90
  SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala14.8.20
3:55.11
  SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala15.8.20
3:40.08
PB  BauhausStockholm/SBauhaus, Stockholm/S23.8.20
2000m (1)
5:06.11
PB (24) FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna10.8.20
3000m (2)
8:08.16i
PB  (7)ISMVäxjöISM, Växjö22.2.20
7:56.52
PB (55) HallsbergHallsberg1.8.20
5000m (4)
14:34.94
SB  Lag-SMGöteborg/SLag-SM, Göteborg/S6.8.20
13:58.33
PB  SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala16.8.20
13:47.65
PB  FGPGöteborg/SFGP, Göteborg/S29.8.20
14:18.97
  vFINTampere, FINvFIN, Tampere, FIN5.9.20
8km, Road (1)
23:11
PB  Apeldoorn, NEDApeldoorn, NED2.2.20
5km, Road (2)
14:00
PB (90) Armagh, GBRArmagh, GBR13.2.20
14:05
  StockholmStockholm2.7.20
4 x 800m (1)
7:34.64
WL SB  SMGöteborg/SSM, Göteborg/S12.9.20
 Spårvägens FK
Bienvenue Musore, Kalle Berglund
Emil Danielsson, Joakim Andersson
4 x 1500m (1)
15:27.55
WL PB  SMGöteborg/SSM, Göteborg/S13.9.20
 Spårvägens FK
Mohammadreza Abootorabi, John Foitzik
Emil Danielsson, Kalle Berglund
Cross Country 4 km (1)
12:05
  SMVällingbySM, Vällingby24.10.20
Cross Country 10 km (1)
31:46
  SMVällingbySM, Vällingby25.10.20
Cross Country 15 km (1)
48:21
  LidingöLidingö26.9.20

2019

800m (1)
1:58.9m+
SB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S25.8.19
1500m (14)
3:45.93i
PB  (3)Malmö/AMalmö/A26.1.19
3:55.31i
  v3NatBærum, NORv3Nat, Bærum, NOR10.2.19
3:54.76i
  ISMNorrköpingISM, Norrköping16.2.19
3:57.77i
  ISMNorrköpingISM, Norrköping17.2.19
3:50.24
SB  BauhausStockholm/SBauhaus, Stockholm/S30.5.19
3:45.87
SB  Jessheim, NORJessheim, NOR6.6.19
3:50.40
  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna18.6.19
4:13.19
  Lag-SMMalmö/SLag-SM, Malmö/S26.6.19
3:45.72
SB  Merksem, BELMerksem, BEL27.7.19
3:45.58
SB  BMCStretford, GBRBMC, Stretford, GBR10.8.19
3:43.19
PB  (5)Oulu, FINOulu, FIN14.8.19
3:47.69
  vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S25.8.19
3:53.62
  SMKarlstadSM, Karlstad30.8.19
3:44.21
  SMKarlstadSM, Karlstad31.8.19
2000m (1)
5:22.44+i
PB  SätraSätra4.2.19
3000m (2)
8:13.63i
PB  (7)FGPSätraFGP, Sätra4.2.19
7:58.29
PB (85) FGPGöteborg/SFGP, Göteborg/S16.8.19
5000m (4)
14:26.00
SB  Eagle Rock, CAEagle Rock, CA11.5.19
14:11.16
PB  (11)Next Generation AthleticsNijmegen, NEDNext Generation Athletics, Nijmegen, NED15.6.19
15:06.67
  JEM22GävleJEM22, Gävle13.7.19
14:22.09
  SMKarlstadSM, Karlstad1.9.19
10km, Road (2)
30:40
PB  StockholmStockholm30.3.19
Downhill:
28:57
  Madrid, ESPMadrid, ESP31.12.19
4 x 1500m (1)
15:31.40
PB  SMStockholm/SSM, Stockholm/S26.5.19
 Spårvägens FK
Alexander Holmblad, Johan Walldén
Emil Danielsson, Kalle Berglund
Cross Country 4 km (1)
11:57
  SMUmeåSM, Umeå12.10.19
Cross Country 8 km (1)
25:15
  JSMUmeåJSM, Umeå13.10.19
Cross Country 8.3 km (1)
25:43
  EMLisboa, POREM, Lisboa, POR8.12.19
Cross Country 10 km (1)
30:14
  WarandeloopTilburg, NEDWarandeloop, Tilburg, NED24.11.19
Cross Country 15 km (1)
50:02
  LidingöloppetLidingöLidingöloppet, Lidingö28.9.19

2018

1500m (5)
3:46.66
SB  (7)BauhausStockholm/SBauhaus, Stockholm/S10.6.18
3:47.71
  Nivelles, BELNivelles, BEL23.6.18
3:56.76
  Lag-SMHelsingborgLag-SM, Helsingborg6.7.18
NT
  JSMHuddingeJSM, Huddinge5.8.18
3:55.66
  NMGävleNM, Gävle11.8.18
3000m (3)
8:08.85
SB  Oulu, FINOulu, FIN19.6.18
8:10.25
  FGPKarlstadFGP, Karlstad25.7.18
8:05.70
PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S18.8.18
5000m (4)
14:46.14
SB  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna28.6.18
14:34.26
SB  (9)JSMHuddingeJSM, Huddinge5.8.18
14:46.78
  SMEskilstunaSM, Eskilstuna26.8.18
14:36.77
  vFINTampere, FINvFIN, Tampere, FIN1.9.18
8km, Road (1)
23:26
PB  Trier, GERTrier, GER31.12.18
10km, Road (1)
31:45
PB  StockholmStockholm24.3.18
4 x 1500m (1)
15:35.15
SB  SMGöteborg/SSM, Göteborg/S26.5.18
 Spårvägens FK
Estifanos Faid Asked, Johan Walldén
Emil Danielsson, Kalle Berglund
Cross Country 4 km (1)
12:04
  SMEkerumSM, Ekerum27.10.18
Cross Country 8.3 km (1)
24:54
  EMTilburg, NEDEM, Tilburg, NED9.12.18
Cross Country 10.3 km (1)
32:08
  ECCCMira, PORECCC, Mira, POR4.2.18
Cross Country 10.8 km (1)
35:09
  Breda, NEDBreda, NED28.1.18

2017

800m (1)
1:56.07i
PB  (17)Albuquerque, NMAlbuquerque, NM21.1.17
1500m (5)
3:52.08
SB  Tempe, AZTempe, AZ8.4.17
3:46.43
SB  (11)Palo Alto, CAPalo Alto, CA22.4.17
3:50.69
  Mountain WestLogan, UTMountain West, Logan, UT13.5.17
3:52.57
  WestAustin, TXWest, Austin, TX25.5.17
4:14.47
  WestAustin, TXWest, Austin, TX27.5.17
One Mile (2)
4:13.14i
PB  Albuquerque, NMAlbuquerque, NM11.2.17
4:19.10i
  MWCAlbuquerque, NMMWC, Albuquerque, NM24.2.17
3000m (2)
8:35.35i
PB  MWCAlbuquerque, NMMWC, Albuquerque, NM25.2.17
8:37.67
SB  BislettOslo, NORBislett, Oslo, NOR15.6.17
5000m (3)
14:16.79
PB  (14)ClayAzusa, CAClay, Azusa, CA13.4.17
16:06.40
  Mountain WestLogan, UTMountain West, Logan, UT13.5.17
14:30.64
  BMCWatford, GBRBMC, Watford, GBR24.6.17
Cross Country 4 km (1)
12:39
  SMFlemingsbergSM, Flemingsberg28.10.17
Cross Country 10 km (1)
33:28
  Tilburg, NEDTilburg, NED26.11.17

2016

800m (1)
1:53.74
PB  HuddingeHuddinge21.5.16
1500m (5)
3:46.84
PB  BMCWatford, GBRBMC, Watford, GBR28.5.16
3:45.42
PB  (62) (10)BMCSolihull, GBRBMC, Solihull, GBR9.7.16
3:50.71
  JVMBydgoszcz, POLJVM, Bydgoszcz, POL19.7.16
4:04.98
  JSMHässleholmJSM, Hässleholm5.8.16
4:09.02
  JSMHässleholmJSM, Hässleholm6.8.16
3000m (2)
8:16.32
PB  SAYOSollentunaSAYO, Sollentuna3.6.16
8:08.54
PB  (18) FGPKarlstadFGP, Karlstad27.7.16

2015

1500m (2)
3:52.11
PB  (17)SAYOSollentunaSAYO, Sollentuna7.6.15
3:54.87
  JSMKalmarJSM, Kalmar22.8.15
3000m (3)
8:29.26
PB  VallentunaVallentuna13.5.15
8:18.33
PB  (78) SAYOSollentunaSAYO, Sollentuna5.6.15
8:51.65
  FGPGöteborg/SFGP, Göteborg/S5.9.15
5000m (2)
14:39.65
PB  VallentunaVallentuna20.5.15
14:27.17
PB  (14)HuddingeHuddinge14.6.15
Cross Country 5.947 km (1)
18:52
  EMHyères, FRAEM, Hyères, FRA13.12.15
Cross Country 6 km (2)
19:19
  JSMUddevallaJSM, Uddevalla25.10.15
19:03
  NordicCGöteborgNordicC, Göteborg7.11.15
Cross Country 6.2 km (1)
19:42
  WarandeloopTilburg, NEDWarandeloop, Tilburg, NED22.11.15

2014

800m (1)
1:58.00
PB  LeksandLeksand26.7.14
1500m (2)
3:57.60
PB  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U28.6.14
4:02.36
  USMGävleUSM, Gävle9.8.14
3000m (3)
8:36.22
PB  (61) VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U29.6.14
8:39.66
  USMGävleUSM, Gävle10.8.14
8:42.63
  vFINHelsinki, FINvFIN, Helsinki, FIN30.8.14
5000m (1)
15:38.04
PB  SMUmeåSM, Umeå3.8.14
10km, Road (1)
32:10
PB  HässelbyHässelby12.10.14
Cross Country 4 km (1)
12:21
  USMEskilstunaUSM, Eskilstuna18.10.14
Cross Country 6 km (1)
17:58
  NordicCVantaa, FINNordicC, Vantaa, FIN8.11.14
Cross Country 6.085 km (1)
20.42
  EMSamokov, BULEM, Samokov, BUL14.12.14

2013

800m (1)
2:01.47
PB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S25.8.13
1500m (2)
4:07.00
PB  USMEskilstunaUSM, Eskilstuna10.8.13
4:06.47
PB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S24.8.13
3000m (2)
8:50.35
PB  Göteborg/UGöteborg/U30.6.13
9:07.71
  USMEskilstunaUSM, Eskilstuna9.8.13
Cross Country 4 km (1)
13:40
  USMFalunUSM, Falun26.10.13

2012

800m (1)
2:10.53
PB  SollentunaSollentuna9.6.12
1500m (1)
4:22.62
PB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S18.8.12
2000m (2)
6:03.59
PB  USMUpplands VäsbyUSM, Upplands Väsby12.8.12
5:52.83
PB  Växjö/AVäxjö/A23.9.12

2011

2000m (1)
6:31.26
PB  VästeråsVästerås7.8.11

Position in the Sweden alltime list following the date

800m
Outdoor
1:50.40
Sollentuna8.7.23
Indoor
1:56.07
Albuquerque, NM21.1.17
1000m
Outdoor
2:34.4m+
Sollentuna10.8.20
Indoor
2:39.45+
Sollentuna13.2.21
1500m
Outdoor
3:34.16
Budapest, HUN20.8.233
Indoor
3:40.94
Malmö/A19.2.238
One Mile
Indoor
3:57.28
SROstrava, CZE2.2.23
2000m
Outdoor
5:06.11
Sollentuna10.8.20
Indoor
5:18.21+
Sollentuna13.2.21
3000m
Outdoor
7:39.70
Stockholm/S2.7.23
Indoor
7:48.23
Manchester, GBR28.1.232
5000m
Outdoor
13:13.43
Göteborg/S18.6.232
10,000m
Outdoor
28:58.61
Walnut, CA14.4.2233
5km, Road
Outdoor
14:00
Armagh, GBR13.2.207
10km, Road
Outdoor
29:14
Valencia, ESP14.1.24
1500 m
3:34.16
12
s1
VMBudapest, HUN20.8.23
3:35.23
2
SMSöderhamn29.7.23
3:36.88
2
Sollentuna11.6.23
3:37.01
1
Jessheim, NOR8.6.23
3:37.28
2
vFINStockholm/S3.9.23
3:37.57
3
Sollentuna13.6.21
3:37.93
1
Sollentuna12.6.22
3:38.18
5
Jessheim, NOR2.6.22
3:38.34
6
Lag-EM Super LChorzów, POL24.6.23
3:38.75
1
Lapinlahti, FIN17.7.21
Show/hide all results
3:38.96
4
CoAGKøbenhavn, DEN16.6.22
3:39.01
1
NordicCKøbenhavn, DEN27.5.23
3:39.70
10
BauhausStockholm/S4.7.21
3:40.08
10
BauhausStockholm/S23.8.20
3:40.28
2
København, DEN8.6.21
3:40.74
2
Karlstad8.7.20
3:40.94i
1
ISMMalmö/A19.2.23
3:41.09
1
Club ChUppsala21.6.22
3:41.89+i
3
Ostrava, CZE2.2.23
3:41.97
4
Lappeenranta, FIN24.8.22
3:41.97i
2
v3NatKarlstad12.2.23
3:42.79
1
Sollentuna28.6.20
3:43.02
4
Huddinge11.7.20
3:43.19
3
Oulu, FIN14.8.19
3:44.21
3
SMKarlstad31.8.19
3:44.75
3
Halmstad29.6.21
3:45.42
1
BMCSolihull, GBR9.7.16
3:45.58
3
BMCStretford, GBR10.8.19
3:45.62i
8
Sätra3.2.24
3:45.72
1
Merksem, BEL27.7.19
3:45.87
3
Jessheim, NOR6.6.19
3:45.93i
3
Malmö/A26.1.19
3:46.43
7
C
Palo Alto, CA22.4.17
3:46.66
6
B
BauhausStockholm/S10.6.18
3:46.67
9
Schifflange, LUX22.8.21
3:46.84
1
C
BMCWatford, GBR28.5.16
3:47.69
4
vFINStockholm/S25.8.19
3:47.71
7
Nivelles, BEL23.6.18
3:48.53
2
h2
SMBorås27.8.21
3:48.56i
1
h1
ISMMalmö/A18.2.23
3:48.62
3
SMNorrköping6.8.22
3:49.1m+
-
Sollentuna10.8.20
3:49.14
1
h1
SMSöderhamn28.7.23
3:49.69
4
h2
SMNorrköping5.8.22
3:50.24
2
BauhausStockholm/S30.5.19
3:50.40
11
Folksam GPSollentuna18.6.19
3:50.69
7
Mountain WestLogan, UT13.5.17
3:50.71
7
19
h2
JVMBydgoszcz, POL19.7.16
3:50.90
1
h1
SMUppsala14.8.20
3:51.49i
5
h1
ISMMalmö/A20.2.21
3:52.08
1
Tempe, AZ8.4.17
3:52.11
2
SAYOSollentuna7.6.15
3:52.57
8
h3
WestAustin, TX25.5.17
3:53.62
1
h3
SMKarlstad30.8.19
3:53.89i
7
h1
IEMIstanbul, TUR2.3.23
3:54.67
4
SMBorås28.8.21
3:54.76i
1
h2
ISMNorrköping16.2.19
3:54.87
4
19
JSMKalmar22.8.15
3:55.11
4
SMUppsala15.8.20
3:55.31i
7
v3NatBærum, NOR10.2.19
3:55.66
2
22
NMGävle11.8.18
3:56.76
2
Lag-SMHelsingborg6.7.18
3:57.60
1
17
VUSGöteborg/U28.6.14
3:57.70
15
h1
VMBudapest, HUN19.8.23
3:57.77i
2
ISMNorrköping17.2.19
4:02.36
2
17
USMGävle9.8.14
4:04.98
1
19
h1
JSMHässleholm5.8.16
4:06.47
2
16
Stockholm/S24.8.13
4:07.00
3
16
NC-yEskilstuna10.8.13
4:09.02
1
19
JSMHässleholm6.8.16
4:13.19
1
Lag-SMMalmö/S26.6.19
4:14.47
12
q2
WestAustin, TX27.5.17
4:22.62
2
15
Stockholm/S18.8.12
Average 10 best results: 3:37.133
3000 m
7:39.70
1
BauhausStockholm/S2.7.23
7:40.72
6
Rovereto, ITA6.9.23
7:45.98
2
Fana, NOR3.6.23
7:46.29
2
Jessheim, NOR6.8.21
7:46.95
8
HanžekovićZagreb, CRO11.9.22
7:48.23i
1
Manchester, GBR28.1.23
7:51.76
3
Göteborg/S30.7.22
7:55.54i
3
Astana, KAZ27.1.24
7:56.52
1
Hallsberg1.8.20
7:56.65
4
Joensuu, FIN14.7.21
Show/hide all results
7:56.68i
3
Sollentuna13.2.21
7:57.45i
6
h1
IEMIstanbul, TUR4.3.23
7:58.13
1
A
Stockholm/S22.5.21
7:58.29
1
Folksam GPGöteborg/S16.8.19
7:58.72
2
Lag-EM Div 1Cluj-Napoca, ROU20.6.21
8:05.70
10
Göteborg/S18.8.18
8:07.69+
-
Stockholm/S21.5.22
8:07.7mi
7
Sollentuna30.1.21
8:08.16i
4
ISMVäxjö22.2.20
8:08.54
7
Folksam GPKarlstad27.7.16
8:08.85
1
Oulu, FIN19.6.18
8:10.25
2
Karlstad25.7.18
8:11.12i
7
ISMMalmö/A19.2.21
8:13.63i
9
Folksam GPSätra4.2.19
8:16.32
1
SAYOSollentuna3.6.16
8:18.33
5
SAYOSollentuna5.6.15
8:19.17+
-
vFINStockholm/S4.9.21
8:25.75+i
-
A
Sollentuna12.3.22
8:29.26
1
Vallentuna13.5.15
8:35.35i
13
MWCAlbuquerque, NM25.2.17
8:36.22
2
17
VUSGöteborg/U29.6.14
8:36.39+
-
SMBorås29.8.21
8:37.67
14
BislettOslo, NOR15.6.17
8:39.66
1
17
USMGävle10.8.14
8:42.63
2
17
vFINHelsinki, FIN30.8.14
8:50.35
3
Göteborg/U30.6.13
8:51.65
12
Folksam GPGöteborg/S5.9.15
9:07.71
1
16
NC-yEskilstuna9.8.13
Average 10 best results: 7:48.834
5000 m
13:13.43
1
Göteborg/S18.6.23
13:20.39
3
Stockholm/S18.5.23
13:25.62
1
JordanPalo Alto, CA29.4.22
13:30.13
1
SMSöderhamn30.7.23
13:33.37
3
Stockholm/S21.5.22
13:47.65
13
Göteborg/S29.8.20
13:53.30
3
vFINHelsinki, FIN4.9.22
13:54.35
18
h2
VMBudapest, HUN24.8.23
13:56.22
2
SMNorrköping7.8.22
13:58.33
2
SMUppsala16.8.20
Show/hide all results
14:00.04
4
Söderhamn26.7.22
14:02.94
3
SMBorås29.8.21
14:11.16
4
Next GenerationNijmegen, NED15.6.19
14:12.35
2
vFINStockholm/S4.9.21
14:16.79
8
B
ClayAzusa, CA13.4.17
14:18.97
2
vFINTampere, FIN5.9.20
14:22.09
4
SMKarlstad1.9.19
14:26.00
15
Eagle Rock, CA11.5.19
14:27.17
1
Huddinge14.6.15
14:30.64
12
BMCWatford, GBR24.6.17
14:34.26
2
22
JSMHuddinge5.8.18
14:34.94
1
Club ChGöteborg/S6.8.20
14:36.77
2
vFINTampere, FIN1.9.18
14:39.65
1
Vallentuna20.5.15
14:46.14
6
Sollentuna28.6.18
14:46.78
3
SMEskilstuna26.8.18
15:06.67
22
22
JEM22Gävle13.7.19
15:38.04
12
SMUmeå3.8.14
16:06.40
22
Mountain WestLogan, UT13.5.17
Average 10 best results: 13:39.279

Total results in database: 225
By event:
800 m:8
1000 m:2
1500 m:74
1 mile:3
2000 m:6
3000 m:39
5000 m:30
10 000 m:1
8 km:2
5 km väg:2
10 km väg:6
15 km:1
4x800 m:2
4x1500 m:5
Terräng lag:9
Terräng lång lag:3
terräng:32
800m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2012
2:10.53
 5
Sollentuna
9.6
 
2013
2:01.47
 5-16
Stockholm/S
25.8
 
2014
1:58.00
 1
Leksand
26.7
 
2016
1:53.74
 1rB
Huddinge
21.5
 
2019
1:58.9m+
 1
Stockholm/S
25.8
 
2021
1:51.32
 4rB
Göteborg/S
2.6
 
2023
1:50.40
2
Sollentuna
8.7
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2017
1:56.07
4rB
Albuquerque, NM
21.1
 
1000m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
2:34.4m+
Sollentuna
10.8
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2021
2:39.45+
Sollentuna
13.2
 
1500m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2012
4:22.62
 2-15
Stockholm/S
18.8
 
2013
4:06.47
 2-16
Stockholm/S
24.8
 
4:07.00
3-16
Eskilstuna
10.8
 
2014
3:57.60
 1-17
Göteborg/U
28.6
 
4:02.36
2-17
Gävle
9.8
 
2015
3:52.11
 2
Sollentuna
7.6
 
3:54.87
4-19
Kalmar
22.8
 
2016
3:45.42
 1
Solihull, GBR
9.7
 
3:46.84
1rC
Watford, GBR
28.5
 
3:50.71
7h2-19
Bydgoszcz, POL
19.7
 
4:04.98
1h1-19
Hässleholm
5.8
 
4:09.02
1-19
Hässleholm
6.8
 
2017
3:46.43
 7rC
Palo Alto, CA
22.4
 
3:50.69
7
Logan, UT
13.5
 
3:52.08
1
Tempe, AZ
8.4
 
3:52.57
8h3
Austin, TX
25.5
 
4:14.47
12q2
Austin, TX
27.5
 
2018
3:46.66
 6rB
Stockholm/S
10.6
 
3:47.71
7
Nivelles, BEL
23.6
 
3:55.66
2-22
Gävle
11.8
 
3:56.76
2
Helsingborg
6.7
 
NT
2 -22
Huddinge
5.8
 
2019
3:43.19
 3
Oulu, FIN
14.8
 
3:44.21
3
Karlstad
31.8
 
3:45.58
3
Stretford, GBR
10.8
 
3:45.72
1
Merksem, BEL
27.7
 
3:45.87
3
Jessheim, NOR
6.6
 
3:47.69
4
Stockholm/S
25.8
 
3:50.24
2
Stockholm/S
30.5
 
3:50.40
11
Sollentuna
18.6
 
3:53.62
1h3
Karlstad
30.8
 
4:13.19
1
Malmö/S
26.6
 
2020
3:40.08
 10
Stockholm/S
23.8
 
3:40.74
2
Karlstad
8.7
 
3:42.79
1
Sollentuna
28.6
 
3:43.02
4
Huddinge
11.7
 
3:49.1m+
Sollentuna
10.8
 
3:50.90
1h1
Uppsala
14.8
 
3:55.11
4
Uppsala
15.8
 
2021
3:37.57
 3
Sollentuna
13.6
 
3:38.75
1
Lapinlahti, FIN
17.7
 
3:39.70
10
Stockholm/S
4.7
 
3:40.28
2
København, DEN
8.6
 
3:44.75
3
Halmstad
29.6
 
3:46.67
9
Schifflange, LUX
22.8
 
3:48.53
2h2
Borås
27.8
 
3:54.67
4
Borås
28.8
 
2022
3:37.93
 1
Sollentuna
12.6
 
3:38.18
5
Jessheim, NOR
2.6
 
3:38.96
4
København, DEN
16.6
 
3:41.09
1
Uppsala
21.6
 
3:41.97
4
Lappeenranta, FIN
24.8
 
3:48.62
3
Norrköping
6.8
 
3:49.69
4h2
Norrköping
5.8
 
2023
3:34.16
12s1
Budapest, HUN
20.8
 
3:35.23
2
Söderhamn
29.7
 
3:36.88
2
Sollentuna
11.6
 
3:37.01
1
Jessheim, NOR
8.6
 
3:37.28
2
Stockholm/S
3.9
 
3:38.34
6
Chorzów, POL
24.6
 
3:39.01
1
København, DEN
27.5
 
3:49.14
1h1
Söderhamn
28.7
 
3:57.70
15h1
Budapest, HUN
19.8
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2019
3:45.93
 3
Malmö/A
26.1
 
3:54.76
1h2
Norrköping
16.2
 
3:55.31
7
Bærum, NOR
10.2
 
3:57.77
2
Norrköping
17.2
 
2021
3:51.49
 5h1
Malmö/A
20.2
 
2023
3:40.94
1
Malmö/A
19.2
 
3:41.89+
3
Ostrava, CZE
2.2
 
3:41.97
2
Karlstad
12.2
 
3:48.56
1h1
Malmö/A
18.2
 
3:53.89
7h1
Istanbul, TUR
2.3
 
2024
3:45.62
 8
Sätra
3.2
 
One Mile
Indoor Show/hide all results
2017
4:13.14
 2rB
Albuquerque, NM
11.2
 
4:19.10
7h1
Albuquerque, NM
24.2
 
2023
3:57.28
3
Ostrava, CZE
2.2
 
2000m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2011
6:31.26
 1-14
Västerås
7.8
 
2012
5:52.83
 2-15
Växjö/A
23.9
 
6:03.59
6-15
Upplands Väsby
12.8
 
2020
5:06.11
5
Sollentuna
10.8
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2019
5:22.44+
 8
Sätra
4.2
 
2021
5:18.21+
Sollentuna
13.2
 
3000m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2013
8:50.35
 3
Göteborg/U
30.6
 
9:07.71
1-16
Eskilstuna
9.8
 
2014
8:36.22
 2-17
Göteborg/U
29.6
 
8:39.66
1-17
Gävle
10.8
 
8:42.63
2-17
Helsinki, FIN
30.8
 
2015
8:18.33
 5
Sollentuna
5.6
 
8:29.26
1
Vallentuna
13.5
 
8:51.65
12
Göteborg/S
5.9
 
2016
8:08.54
 7
Karlstad
27.7
 
8:16.32
1
Sollentuna
3.6
 
2017
8:37.67
 14
Oslo, NOR
15.6
 
2018
8:05.70
 10
Göteborg/S
18.8
 
8:08.85
1
Oulu, FIN
19.6
 
8:10.25
2
Karlstad
25.7
 
2019
7:58.29
 1
Göteborg/S
16.8
 
2020
7:56.52
 1
Hallsberg
1.8
 
2021
7:46.29
 2
Jessheim, NOR
6.8
 
7:56.65
4
Joensuu, FIN
14.7
 
7:58.13
1rA
Stockholm/S
22.5
 
7:58.72
2
Cluj-Napoca, ROU
20.6
 
8:19.17+
Stockholm/S
4.9
 
8:36.39+
Borås
29.8
 
2022
7:46.95
 8
Zagreb, CRO
11.9
 
7:51.76
3
Göteborg/S
30.7
 
8:07.69+
Stockholm/S
21.5
 
2023
7:39.70
1
Stockholm/S
2.7
 
7:40.72
6
Rovereto, ITA
6.9
 
7:45.98
2
Fana, NOR
3.6
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2017
8:35.35
 13
Albuquerque, NM
25.2
 
2019
8:13.63
 9
Sätra
4.2
 
2020
8:08.16
 4
Växjö
22.2
 
2021
7:56.68
 3
Sollentuna
13.2
 
8:07.7m
7
Sollentuna
30.1
 
8:11.12
7
Malmö/A
19.2
 
2022
8:25.75+
 rA
Sollentuna
12.3
 
2023
7:48.23
1
Manchester, GBR
28.1
 
7:57.45
6h1
Istanbul, TUR
4.3
 
2024
7:55.54
 3
Astana, KAZ
27.1
 
5000m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2014
15:38.04
 12
Umeå
3.8
 
2015
14:27.17
 1
Huddinge
14.6
 
14:39.65
1
Vallentuna
20.5
 
2017
14:16.79
 8rB
Azusa, CA
13.4
 
14:30.64
12
Watford, GBR
24.6
 
16:06.40
22
Logan, UT
13.5
 
2018
14:34.26
 2-22
Huddinge
5.8
 
14:36.77
2
Tampere, FIN
1.9
 
14:46.14
6
Sollentuna
28.6
 
14:46.78
3
Eskilstuna
26.8
 
2019
14:11.16
 4
Nijmegen, NED
15.6
 
14:22.09
4
Karlstad
1.9
 
14:26.00
15
Eagle Rock, CA
11.5
 
15:06.67
22-22
Gävle
13.7
 
2020
13:47.65
 13
Göteborg/S
29.8
 
13:58.33
2
Uppsala
16.8
 
14:18.97
2
Tampere, FIN
5.9
 
14:34.94
1
Göteborg/S
6.8
 
2021
14:02.94
 3
Borås
29.8
 
14:12.35
2
Stockholm/S
4.9
 
2022
13:25.62
 1
Palo Alto, CA
29.4
 
13:33.37
3
Stockholm/S
21.5
 
13:53.30
3
Helsinki, FIN
4.9
 
13:56.22
2
Norrköping
7.8
 
14:00.04
4
Söderhamn
26.7
 
2023
13:13.43
1
Göteborg/S
18.6
 
13:20.39
3
Stockholm/S
18.5
 
13:30.13
1
Söderhamn
30.7
 
13:54.35
18h2
Budapest, HUN
24.8
 
10,000m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2022
28:58.61
23
Walnut, CA
14.4
 
5km, Road
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
14:00
22
Armagh, GBR
13.2
 
14:05
3
Stockholm
2.7
 
10km, Road
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2014
32:10
 13
Hässelby
12.10
 
2018
31:45
 3
Stockholm
24.3
 
2019
30:40
 1
Stockholm
30.3
 
2022
30:48
 2
Stockholm
13.8
 
2024
29:14
50
Valencia, ESP
14.1
 

Outdoor
1500m
SM 2019 3
3:44.21
1
h3
3:53.62
SM 2020 4
3:55.11
1
h1
3:50.90
SM 2021 4
3:54.67
2
h2
3:48.53
SM 2022 3
3:48.62
4
h2
3:49.69
SM 2023 2
3:35.23
1
h1
3:49.14
5000m
SM 2014 12
15:38.04
SM 2018 3
14:46.78
SM 2019 4
14:22.09
SM 2020 2
13:58.33
SM 2021 3
14:02.94
SM 2022 2
13:56.22
SM 2023 1
13:30.13
4 x 800m
SM 2020 1
7:34.64
SM 2021 4
7:33.46
4 x 1500m
SM 2018 1
15:35.15
SM 2019 1
15:31.40
SM 2020 1
15:27.55
SM 2021 3
16:00.03
SM 2022 1
15:20.53
Cross Country
SM 2021 9
10:18
SM 2017 9
12:39
SM 2018 3
12:04
SM 2019 4
11:57
SM 2020 3
12:05
SM 2022 2
11:12
SM 2023 1
11:33
SM 2021 15
30:14
SM 2020 5
31:46
SM 2022 5
30:08
Cross Country Team Competition
SM 2020 1
SM 2021 1
28.00
SM 2022 3
SM 2023 1
17
Cross Country Long Team Competition
SM 2020 1
SM 2021 6
55.00
SM 2022 4
Indoor
1500m
ISM 2019 2
3:57.77
1
h2
3:54.76
ISM 2021
5
h1
3:51.49
ISM 2023 1
3:40.94
1
h1
3:48.56
3000m
ISM 2020 4
8:08.16
ISM 2021 7
8:11.12

Junior-youth
Outdoor
1500m
NC-y 2013 3
16
4:07.00
USM 2014 2
17
4:02.36
JSM 2015 4
19
3:54.87
JSM 2016 1
19
4:09.02
1
19
h1
4:04.98
JSM 2018 2
22
NT
2000m
NC-y 2012 6
15
6:03.59
3000m
NC-y 2013 1
16
9:07.71
USM 2014 1
17
8:39.66
5000m
JSM 2018 2
22
14:34.26
Cross Country
USM 2013 3
16
13:40
USM 2014 1
17
12:21
JSM 2015 1
19
19:19
JSM 2019 1
22
25:15
Outdoor
1500m
VM 2023 18
12
s1
3:34.16
15
h1
3:57.70
5000m
VM 2023 37
18
h2
13:54.35
Cross Country
EM 2022 28
30:49
EM 2023 45
31:47
Indoor
1500m
IEM 2023 23
7
h1
3:53.89
3000m
IEM 2023 -
DQ
6
h1
7:57.45

ETC and European Cup
1500m
Super L 2023 6
3:38.34
3000m
Div 1 2021 2
7:58.72

Junior-youth
1500m
JVM 2016 27
7
19
h2
3:50.71
5000m
JEM22 2019 22
22
15:06.67
Cross Country
EM 2014 10
19
20.42
EM 2015 56
19
18:52
EM 2018 31
22
24:54
EM 2019 33
22
25:43