Club:
Täby IS

Emelie Eklund

Date of birth: 1 juni 2000

Age: 21 years 240 days

Club:
 Täby IS
 



In brackets following the sb: top 100 position in the world list.
In green brackets: top 100 junior list position.
In orange brackets: top 100 youth list position.

2022

Long Jump (1)
5.77i
  UppsalaUppsala20.1.22
 
4.295.725.765.775.704.77

2021

Long Jump (2)
5.41
SB  HuddingeHuddinge10.8.21+0.1
 
X
0.0
X
+1.1
5.27
+0.7
5.31
+0.2
5.41
+0.1
X
+0.4
5.47
SB  JSMLinköpingJSM, Linköping22.8.21+1.0
 
5.47
+1.0
X
+1.0
X
+1.0
5.45
+0.4
X
+1.1
X
+1.5

2020

Long Jump (6)
5.55i
SB  SätraSätra18.1.20
 
XX5.405.55X
5.34
=SB  HuddingeHuddinge25.7.20+1.6
5.71w
  HuddingeHuddinge25.7.20+2.2
 
X
+1.4
X
+2.2
X
+2.6
5.71
+2.2
4.07
+0.8
5.34
+1.6
5.58
SB  SollentunaSollentuna7.8.20+1.6
 
5.58
+1.6
5.50
+2.6
5.41
+2.7
4.22
+2.4
5.58
+1.2
4.30
+1.4
5.92
PB  SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala14.8.20+1.8
 
X
+0.2
4.35
+0.7
5.92
+1.8
5.81
  SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala15.8.20+0.9
 
X
+2.1
5.81
+0.9
5.58
-0.4
5.69
  JSMKristinehamnJSM, Kristinehamn30.8.200.0
 
5.52
0.0
5.66
0.0
5.34
-0.7
5.69
0.0
5.60
-0.3
5.52
0.0
Triple Jump (1)
11.40
PB  EskilstunaEskilstuna30.7.20+1.4
 
11.30
+1.1
11.40
+1.4
11.39
+3.2
10.95
+1.0
10.85
+1.1

2019

60m (1)
8.14i
PB  SätraSätra9.2.19
200m (2)
26.74i
PB  SätraSätra20.1.19
26.37w
  Sollentuna/ESollentuna/E9.6.19+5.5
Long Jump (9)
5.86i
PB  (16)SätraSätra19.1.19
5.49i
  FGPSätraFGP, Sätra4.2.19
 
X5.495.345.15X4.02
5.34i
  ISMNorrköpingISM, Norrköping16.2.19
5.60
SB  Sollentuna/ESollentuna/E8.6.19+0.7
5.68
=PB  HuddingeHuddinge16.6.19+0.7
5.44
  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U28.6.190.0
5.35
  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U29.6.19+0.7
5.61
  VästeråsVästerås4.8.19+1.3
3.94
  JSMGöteborg/SJSM, Göteborg/S9.8.190.0
Triple Jump (1)
10.95
SB  HuddingeHuddinge2.6.19+0.6

2018

200m (2)
27.18i
PB  SätraSätra21.1.18
27.43
PB  TäbyTäby19.5.18-1.9
Long Jump (8)
NMi
  SätraSätra20.1.18
5.43i
PB  HuddingeHuddinge26.1.18
5.36i
  IJSMUppsalaIJSM, Uppsala24.2.18
 
5.195.265.36
5.36i
  IJSMUppsalaIJSM, Uppsala24.2.18
 
5.36X5.27
5.60
PB  Sollentuna/ESollentuna/E2.6.18-0.4
5.51
  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U30.6.18-0.8
5.68
PB  JSMHuddingeJSM, Huddinge4.8.18+1.0
 
X
+2.4
X5.68
+1.0
5.77w
  JSMHuddingeJSM, Huddinge4.8.18+2.2
Triple Jump (4)
11.60i
PB  SätraSätra3.2.18
11.57i
  IJSMUppsalaIJSM, Uppsala24.2.18
 
11.3610.0111.4711.579.19
11.30
SB  HuddingeHuddinge15.6.18+0.1
10.95
  JSMHuddingeJSM, Huddinge4.8.18-2.4
 
9.93
+1.6
X
+0.1
10.95
-2.4
4 x 100m (1)
48.87
  JSMGöteborg/SJSM, Göteborg/S27.5.18
 Täby IS
Josefine Lundvall, Emelie Eklund
Leticia Buchli, Amanda Finney Nilsson
3 x 400m (1)
2:17.37
PB  JSMGöteborg/SJSM, Göteborg/S26.5.18
 Täby IS
Emelie Eklund, Leticia Buchli
Amanda Finney Nilsson, Lovisa Glavare Karlsson

2017

200m (1)
26.94w
  Sollentuna/ESollentuna/E11.6.17+2.9
Long Jump (5)
NMi
  IUSMGöteborg/FHIUSM, Göteborg/FH19.2.17
 
XX
5.36w
  USMGävleUSM, Gävle12.8.17+2.6
 
5.36
+2.6
4.94
SB  USMGävleUSM, Gävle13.8.17-1.8
 
4.94
-1.8
X
-0.3
X
-1.1
5.48
PB  TäbyTäby26.8.17+0.5
5.60w
  TäbyTäby26.8.17+2.3
Triple Jump (3)
11.49i
PB  IUSMGöteborg/FHIUSM, Göteborg/FH18.2.17
 
X10.8511.3611.4911.1411.14
11.34
SB  SätraSätra25.5.17+1.6
11.52w
  JSMGävleJSM, Gävle11.8.17+3.2
 
11.32
+5.1
10.39
+4.1
11.44
+3.2
11.52
+3.2
11.49
+2.6
11.49
+3.6
4 x 100m (2)
49.99
SB  USMMalmö/SUSM, Malmö/S28.5.17
 Täby IS
Lilian Landström, Lea Andersen
Emelie Eklund, Amanda Finney Nilsson
DNF
  USMMalmö/SUSM, Malmö/S28.5.17
 Täby IS
Lilian Landström, Lea Andersen
Emelie Eklund, Amanda Finney Nilsson

2016

100m (1)
13.20
PB  HuddingeHuddinge20.5.16+0.8
100m Hurdles (76.2cm) (1)
16.83
PB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S16.8.16-1.5
Long Jump (5)
4.89i
PB  IUSMUddevallaIUSM, Uddevalla5.3.16
 
4.894.754.82
5.30
PB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S19.6.16-1.2
5.33w
  Göteborg/UGöteborg/U2.7.16+3.0
5.19
  USMVellingeUSM, Vellinge5.8.16+0.2
 
3.795.085.19
+0.2
5.29
  USMVellingeUSM, Vellinge6.8.16+0.7
 
5.045.29
+0.7
5.17
+0.1
3.80
+1.2
4.99
+0.2
5.04
+0.2
Triple Jump (4)
10.18i
SB  IUSMUddevallaIUSM, Uddevalla5.3.16
 
9.889.9510.18
11.36
PB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S19.6.16+1.0
11.44w
  Stockholm/SStockholm/S19.6.16+2.2
10.95
  USMVellingeUSM, Vellinge7.8.16+1.1
 
10.73
+0.2
X
+0.5
10.95
+1.1
4 x 100m (1)
49.78
  USMStockholm/SUSM, Stockholm/S29.5.16
 Täby IS
Lea Andersen, Emelie Eklund
Lovisa Glavare Karlsson, Josefine Lundvall
Swedish relay (1)
2:29.72
  USMStockholm/SUSM, Stockholm/S28.5.16
 Täby IS
Lilian Landström, Anna Ardbo
Emelie Eklund, Emilia Bentayeb

2015

80m (2)
10.74w
  GävleGävle25.7.15+2.1
10.75
PB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S2.8.15+1.7
Long Jump (4)
4.99
SB  USMKarlskronaUSM, Karlskrona21.8.15+0.3
 
4.89
+0.5
4.99
+0.3
3.75
-1.1
4.91
  USMKarlskronaUSM, Karlskrona22.8.15+1.5
5.13w
  USMKarlskronaUSM, Karlskrona22.8.15+3.2
 
5.13
+3.2
4.694.88
-1.7
4.91
+1.5
4.76
-2.0
3.39
+1.7
5.25w
  TäbyTäby29.8.15+3.6
5.21
PB  TäbyTäby13.9.15-2.5
Triple Jump (2)
10.40
SB  HuddingeHuddinge13.6.15+1.1
10.32w
  USMKarlskronaUSM, Karlskrona23.8.15+5.2
 
X
+4.7
X
+3.8
10.32
+5.2
X
+2.8
9.89
+3.6
9.87
+5.2
4 x 100m (1)
53.65
  USMSollentunaUSM, Sollentuna17.5.15
 Täby IS
Malin Svärdling, Johanna Sundström
Lovisa Glavare Karlsson, Emelie Eklund

2014

80m (1)
10.79w
  UppsalaUppsala6.7.14+2.2
Long Jump (1)
5.16
PB  TäbyTäby6.9.14+0.2
Triple Jump (3)
10.66i
PB  SätraSätra1.3.14
10.46
PB  UppsalaUppsala6.7.14+2.0
10.68w
  UppsalaUppsala6.7.14+2.1

Position in the Sweden alltime list following the date

60m
Indoor
8.14
Sätra9.2.19
100m
Outdoor
13.20
Huddinge20.5.16+0.8
200m
Outdoor
27.43
Täby19.5.18-1.9
Indoor
26.74
Sätra20.1.19
Long Jump
Outdoor
5.92
Uppsala14.8.20+1.8
Indoor
5.86
Sätra19.1.19
Triple Jump
Outdoor
11.40
Eskilstuna30.7.20+1.4
Indoor
11.60
Sätra3.2.18

Junior-youth
80m
Outdoor
10.75
Stockholm/S2.8.15+1.7
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
Outdoor
16.83
Stockholm/S16.8.16-1.5
Längd
5.92
6
Q
SMUppsala14.8.20+1.8
5.86i
2
Sätra19.1.19
5.81
9
SMUppsala15.8.20+0.9
5.77i
2
Uppsala20.1.22
5.69
6
22
JSMKristinehamn30.8.200.0
5.68
3
19
Q
JSMHuddinge4.8.18+1.0
5.68
2
Huddinge16.6.19+0.7
5.61
2
Västerås4.8.19+1.3
5.60
5
Sollentuna/E2.6.18-0.4
5.60
3
Sollentuna/E8.6.19+0.7
Show/hide all results
5.58
1
Sollentuna7.8.20+1.6
5.55i
3
Sätra18.1.20
5.51
10
19
VUSGöteborg/U30.6.18-0.8
5.49i
7
Folksam GPSätra4.2.19
5.48
+
Täby26.8.17+0.5
5.47
5
22
JSMLinköping22.8.21+1.0
5.44
11
19
Q
VUSGöteborg/U28.6.190.0
5.43i
2
Huddinge26.1.18
5.41
1
Huddinge10.8.21+0.1
5.36i
12
19
Q
IJSMUppsala24.2.18
5.36i
9
19
IJSMUppsala24.2.18
5.35
13
19
VUSGöteborg/U29.6.19+0.7
5.34i
19
ISMNorrköping16.2.19
5.34
+
Huddinge25.7.20+1.6
5.30
6
17
Stockholm/S19.6.16-1.2
5.29
5
16
NC-yVellinge6.8.16+0.7
5.21
7
15
Täby13.9.15-2.5
5.19
11
16
Q
NC-yVellinge5.8.16+0.2
5.16
1
14
Täby6.9.14+0.2
4.99
5
15
Q
NC-yKarlskrona21.8.15+0.3
4.94
10
17
USMGävle13.8.17-1.8
4.91
+
15
NC-yKarlskrona22.8.15+1.5
4.89i
16
16
NC-yUddevalla5.3.16
3.94
18
19
Q
JSMGöteborg/S9.8.190.0
Average 10 best results: 5.722
Tresteg
11.60i
5
Sätra3.2.18
11.57i
8
19
IJSMUppsala24.2.18
11.49i
4
17
IUSMGöteborg/FH18.2.17
11.40
3
Eskilstuna30.7.20+1.4
11.36
+
17
Stockholm/S19.6.16+1.0
11.34
5
Sätra25.5.17+1.6
11.30
2
Huddinge15.6.18+0.1
10.95
9
16
NC-yVellinge7.8.16+1.1
10.95
11
19
JSMHuddinge4.8.18-2.4
10.95
5
Huddinge2.6.19+0.6
Show/hide all results
10.66i
1
14
Sätra1.3.14
10.46
+
17
Uppsala6.7.14+2.0
10.40
4
15
Huddinge13.6.15+1.1
10.18i
12
16
NC-yUddevalla5.3.16
Average 10 best results: 11.291

Total results in database: 79
By event:
60 m:1
80 m:3
100 m:1
200 m:5
100 m häck (76.2 cm, 8.5 m):1
Längd:43
Tresteg:18
4x100 m:5
3x400 m:1
1000 m stafett:1
60m
Indoor Show/hide all results
2019
8.14
5h4
Sätra
9.2
 
100m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
13.20
4-16
Huddinge
20.5
 +0.8
200m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2017
26.94w
 1rB
Sollentuna/E
11.6
 +2.9
2018
27.43
4
Täby
19.5
-1.9
2019
26.37w
 3rB-19
Sollentuna/E
9.6
 +5.5
Indoor Show/hide all results
2018
27.18
 3rB
Sätra
21.1
 
2019
26.74
1rC
Sätra
20.1
 
Long Jump
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2014
5.16
 1-14
Täby
6.9
 +0.2
2015
5.21
 7-15
Täby
13.9
-2.5
4.99
5q-15
Karlskrona
21.8
 +0.3
4.91
--15
Karlskrona
22.8
 +1.5
5.25w
 4-15
Täby
29.8
 +3.6
5.13w
 5-15
Karlskrona
22.8
 +3.2
2016
5.30
 6-17
Stockholm/S
19.6
-1.2
5.29
5-16
Vellinge
6.8
 +0.7
5.19
11q-16
Vellinge
5.8
 +0.2
5.33w
 5-16
Göteborg/U
2.7
 +3.0
2017
5.48
 +
Täby
26.8
 +0.5
4.94
10-17
Gävle
13.8
-1.8
5.60w
 1
Täby
26.8
 +2.3
5.36w
 4q-17
Gävle
12.8
 +2.6
2018
5.68
 3 q-19
Huddinge
4.8
 +1.0
5.60
5
Sollentuna/E
2.6
-0.4
5.51
10-19
Göteborg/U
30.6
-0.8
5.77w
 4-19
Huddinge
4.8
 +2.2
2019
5.68
 2
Huddinge
16.6
 +0.7
5.61
2
Västerås
4.8
 +1.3
5.60
3
Sollentuna/E
8.6
 +0.7
5.44
11q-19
Göteborg/U
28.6
 0.0
5.35
13-19
Göteborg/U
29.6
 +0.7
3.94
18 Q-19
Göteborg/S
9.8
 0.0
2020
5.92
6q
Uppsala
14.8
 +1.8
5.81
9
Uppsala
15.8
 +0.9
5.69
6-22
Kristinehamn
30.8
 0.0
5.58
1
Sollentuna
7.8
 +1.6
5.34
-
Huddinge
25.7
 +1.6
5.71w
 1
Huddinge
25.7
 +2.2
2021
5.47
 5-22
Linköping
22.8
 +1.0
5.41
1
Huddinge
10.8
 +0.1
Indoor Show/hide all results
2016
4.89
 16-16
Uddevalla
5.3
 
2018
5.43
 2
Huddinge
26.1
 
5.36
9-19
Uppsala
24.2
 
5.36
12q-19
Uppsala
24.2
 
2019
5.86
2
Sätra
19.1
 
5.49
7
Sätra
4.2
 
5.34
19
Norrköping
16.2
 
2020
5.55
 3
Sätra
18.1
 
2022
5.77
 2
Uppsala
20.1
 
Triple Jump
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2014
10.46
 +-17
Uppsala
6.7
 +2.0
10.68w
 3-17
Uppsala
6.7
 +2.1
2015
10.40
 4-15
Huddinge
13.6
 +1.1
10.32w
 8-15
Karlskrona
23.8
 +5.2
2016
11.36
 +-17
Stockholm/S
19.6
 +1.0
10.95
9-16
Vellinge
7.8
 +1.1
11.44w
 4-17
Stockholm/S
19.6
 +2.2
2017
11.34
 5
Sätra
25.5
 +1.6
11.52w
 3-19
Gävle
11.8
 +3.2
2018
11.30
 2
Huddinge
15.6
 +0.1
10.95
11 -19
Huddinge
4.8
-2.4
2019
10.95
 5
Huddinge
2.6
 +0.6
2020
11.40
3
Eskilstuna
30.7
 +1.4
Indoor Show/hide all results
2014
10.66
 1-14
Sätra
1.3
 
2016
10.18
 12-16
Uddevalla
5.3
 
2017
11.49
 4-17
Göteborg/FH
18.2
 
2018
11.60
5
Sätra
3.2
 
11.57
8-19
Uppsala
24.2
 

Junior-youth
80m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2014
10.79w
 1h3-15
Uppsala
6.7
 +2.2
2015
10.75
5h4-15
Stockholm/S
2.8
 +1.7
10.74w
 2h2-15
Gävle
25.7
 +2.1
100m Hurdles (76.2cm)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
16.83
1-17
Stockholm/S
16.8
-1.5

Outdoor
Long Jump
SM 2020 9
5.81
6
5.92
Indoor
Long Jump
ISM 2019 19
5.34

Junior-youth
Outdoor
Long Jump
USM 2017 10
17
4.94
JSM 2018 4
19
5.77w
JSM 2020 6
22
5.69
JSM 2021 5
22
5.47
Triple Jump
JSM 2017 3
19
11.52w
JSM 2018 11
19
10.95
4 x 100m
USM 2017
17
DNF
JSM 2018 1
19
48.87
3 x 400m
JSM 2018 2
19
2:17.37
Indoor
Long Jump
IUSM 2017
17
NM
IJSM 2018 9
19
5.36
Triple Jump
IUSM 2017 4
17
11.49
IJSM 2018 8
19
11.57
Outdoor
Long Jump
USM 2017
4
17
Q
5.36w
JSM 2018
3
19
Q
5.68
JSM 2019 18
19
Q
3.94
4 x 100m
USM 2015
6
17
h3
53.65
USM 2016
3
17
h2
49.78
USM 2017
2
17
h2
49.99
Swedish relay
USM 2016
5
17
h2
2:29.72
Indoor
Long Jump
IJSM 2018
12
19
Q
5.36