Gabriel Wallmark

Date of birth: 21 januari 2002

Age: 19 years 250 days

Club:
 Örgryte IS
 15.11.2016–

Former clubs:
Sävedalens AIK –14.11.2016

  •  1 SM gold
  •  1 ISM silver

In brackets following the sb: top 100 position in the world list.
In green brackets: top 100 junior list position.
In orange brackets: top 100 youth list position.

2021

High Jump (2)
1.97i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH13.1.21
 
1.80
O
1.85
O
1.90
O
1.94
O
1.97
O
2.00
XXX
  
1.92i
  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH27.2.21
 
1.88
O
1.92
O
1.95
XXX
     
Triple Jump (13)
14.51i
SB  VäxjöVäxjö24.1.21
 
14.3814.51X14.41XX
15.11i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH6.2.21
 
X14.42X14.8615.0015.11
15.51i
PB  (6) ISMMalmö/AISM, Malmö/A20.2.21
 
15.0915.1415.1715.2315.1615.51
15.11
SB  MölndalMölndal25.5.21+2.0
 
14.66
+0.7
X14.99
+1.3
15.11
+2.0
15.49
PB  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna13.6.21-1.4
 
15.16
-0.4
X
+1.5
15.40
0.0
15.49
-1.4
X
+1.6
15.27
+1.6
15.78
PB  Lag-SMHalmstadLag-SM, Halmstad29.6.21+0.9
 
15.35
-0.7
13.69
+0.2
15.24
+0.6
15.62
+0.1
15.78
+0.9

0.0
15.39
  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U11.7.21+1.6
16.01
PB  JEM19Tallinn, ESTJEM19, Tallinn, EST17.7.21+1.7
 
16.01
+1.7
16.39
SJR PB  JEM19Tallinn, ESTJEM19, Tallinn, EST18.7.210.0
 
16.39
0.0

0.0
16.39
+1.0
16.26
+1.3

0.0

0.0
15.89
  MölndalMölndal7.8.21+0.7
 
15.42
-1.4
15.64
+1.1
15.75
+1.8
15.89
+0.7

0.0
15.72
+0.3
16.43
SJR PB (77) (2) JVMNairobi, KENJVM, Nairobi, KEN22.8.21+1.1
 
15.91
-1.9
X
+0.1
16.29
-0.7
16.43
+1.1
16.05
-0.9
16.14
  SMBoråsSM, Borås29.8.21+0.5
 
15.82
+1.9
X
+0.5
X
+0.2
16.14
+0.5

0.0
15.48
-1.4
15.63
  vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S4.9.21-0.8
 
15.16
-0.1
15.63
-0.8

0.0
15.42
-0.6
X
-0.6
15.55
-0.6
Shot Put (1)
11.23
PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S18.9.21
 
11.23X10.58X
Discus Throw (1)
31.89
PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S18.9.21
Hammer Throw (1)
21.73
PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S18.9.21
Javelin Throw (1)
42.01
SB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S18.9.21
Castorama (1)
1.912
PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S18.9.21
11.23   42.01   31.89   21.73

2020

60m (1)
7.13i
=PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH11.1.20
100m (3)
11.12
PB  MölndalMölndal14.6.20+1.7
11.27
  Göteborg/UGöteborg/U27.6.200.0
12.39
  SkaraSkara11.7.20+1.7
Long Jump (1)
7.13
PB  Göteborg/UGöteborg/U4.7.20-0.6
 
7.13
-0.6
6.79
-1.5
7.05
0.0
6.85
+1.3
Long jump standing (1)
3.20i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH27.3.20
 
3.203.193.083.063.133.14
Triple Jump (3)
14.77i
PB  VäxjöVäxjö18.1.20
14.91i
PB  (59) (7)ISMVäxjöISM, Växjö22.2.20
 
14.7614.91
15.24
PB  (55) SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala14.8.20+1.2
 
X
+0.6
15.24
+1.2

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0
Shot Put (1)
10.92
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K25.9.20
 
10.1310.4210.92
Discus Throw (1)
31.30
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K25.9.20
Hammer Throw (1)
20.37
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K25.9.20
Javelin Throw (1)
43.70
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K25.9.20
Castorama (1)
1.872
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K25.9.20
10.92   43.70   31.30   20.37
Swedish relay (1)
2:07.40
  JSMGöteborg/SJSM, Göteborg/S12.9.20
 Örgryte IS
Gabriel Wallmark, Lukas Bertilsson
Lukas Edqvist, Jakob Helgesson

2019

60m (1)
7.13i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH2.2.19
High Jump (1)
1.96i
PB  (22)Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH13.1.19
Long Jump (1)
6.90i
PB  IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö23.2.19
Triple Jump (1)
14.62i
PB  (19) (8)IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö24.2.19
Javelin Throw (1)
39.72
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K25.9.19

2018

60m (1)
7.33i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH2.12.17
100m (1)
11.49
PB  StenungsundStenungsund13.5.18+0.6
60m Hurdles (91.4cm, 8.90m) (2)
8.28i
PB  IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö3.3.18
8.26i
PB  IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö3.3.18
110m Hurdles (91.4cm, 8.90m) (1)
15.14
PB  YstadYstad22.7.18+0.3
High Jump (3)
1.81i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH3.2.18
1.92i
PB  IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö4.3.18
 
1.77
O
1.80
O
1.82
O
1.84
O
1.86
XO
1.88
O
1.90
O
1.92
XO
1.95
XXX
       
1.89
PB  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U30.6.18
Long Jump (3)
5.92i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH4.2.18
6.99
PB  (24)USMEnskedeUSM, Enskede3.8.18+0.5
6.92
  USMEnskedeUSM, Enskede4.8.18+1.3
Triple Jump (1)
14.26
PB  (17)Göteborg/SGöteborg/S24.7.18+0.2
4 x 100m (2)
44.32
  USMGöteborg/SUSM, Göteborg/S27.5.18
 Örgryte IS
Gabriel Wallmark, William Frisk
Isak Hejdenberg, Oliver Edman Chrantz
DQ
  USMGöteborg/SUSM, Göteborg/S27.5.18
 Örgryte IS
Gabriel Wallmark, William Frisk
Isak Hejdenberg, Oliver Edman Chrantz
Swedish relay (1)
2:06.29
  USMGöteborg/SUSM, Göteborg/S26.5.18
 Örgryte IS
Oliver Edman Chrantz, Gabriel Wallmark
William Frisk, Isak Hejdenberg

2017

60m (1)
7.50i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH3.12.16
80m (2)
9.53
PB  KungsbackaKungsbacka27.8.17+1.0
9.36w
  KungsbackaKungsbacka27.8.17+3.9
80m Hurdles (84cm) (1)
11.54
PB  TäbyTäby2.9.17+0.2
High Jump (3)
1.76i
PB  IUSMUppsalaIUSM, Uppsala4.3.17
 
1.63
O
1.68
O
1.72
O
1.76
XXO
1.80
XXX
   
1.85
PB  MölndalMölndal29.7.17
1.82
  USMFalunUSM, Falun12.8.17
 
1.68
O
1.72
O
1.75
O
1.78
O
1.80
O
1.82
O
1.87
XXX
 
Long Jump (1)
6.12
PB  TäbyTäby2.9.17+1.3
Triple Jump (2)
12.98i
PB  IUSMUppsalaIUSM, Uppsala5.3.17
 
12.4112.69X12.8712.9012.98
13.57
PB  USMFalunUSM, Falun13.8.17-0.2
 
13.34
-0.1
13.53
-1.2
13.41
-1.0
13.57
-0.2
Shot Put (4kg) (1)
12.94
PB  TäbyTäby3.9.17
Javelin Throw (600g) (1)
41.11
PB  AngeredAngered17.6.17
Javelin Throw (700g) (1)
34.50
PB  Lag-USMTanumshedeLag-USM, Tanumshede19.8.17
 
34.50XXX
4 x 100m (1)
44.37
  Lag-USMTanumshedeLag-USM, Tanumshede19.8.17
 Örgryte IS
Gabriel Wallmark, Tobias Carlryd
Carl Bengtström, Isak Hejdenberg
4 x 80m (2)
38.97
SB  USMMalmö/SUSM, Malmö/S28.5.17
 Örgryte IS
Gabriel Wallmark, William Frisk
Lukas Edqvist, Lukas Bertilsson
38.90
SB  USMMalmö/SUSM, Malmö/S28.5.17
 Örgryte IS
Gabriel Wallmark, William Frisk
Lukas Edqvist, Lukas Bertilsson

2016

High Jump (2)
1.64i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH20.12.15
1.72
PB  HögbyHögby10.9.16
Long Jump (2)
5.44i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH5.12.15
5.55
PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S11.6.16+1.1
Triple Jump (2)
11.63i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH6.12.15
12.98
PB  HögbyHögby11.9.16+1.2
Shot Put (4kg) (1)
10.29
PB  AngeredAngered18.6.16

2015

Pole Vault (1)
2.50i
PB  Göteborg/NGöteborg/N15.1.15

Position in the Sweden alltime list following the date

SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat299318.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat299318.*, 0 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat299318.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat299318.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat299318.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb.alltat299318 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat299318.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat299318.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat299318.Ord=referenceswe.ENumber AND referenceswe.Age=99 AND alltat299318.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' UNION SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat299318.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat299318.*, 1 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat299318.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat299318.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat299318.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb.alltat299318 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat299318.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat299318.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat299318.Ord=referenceswe.ENumber AND referenceswe.ENumber IN (SELECT DISTINCT ENumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age<23) AND referenceswe.ENumber NOT IN (SELECT ENumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age=99) AND alltat299318.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND referenceswe.Age<23 AND alltat299318.Age<20 AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' UNION SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat299318.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat299318.*, 2 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat299318.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat299318.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat299318.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb.alltat299318 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat299318.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat299318.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat299318.Ord=referenceswe.ENumber AND referenceswe.ENumber IN (SELECT DISTINCT ENumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age BETWEEN 35 AND 95) AND referenceswe.ENumber NOT IN (SELECT ENumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age=99) AND alltat299318.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND referenceswe.Age>34 AND alltat299318.Age>34 AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' ORDER BY auto, Ord, Ind

60m
Indoor
7.13
Göteborg/FH2.2.19
80m
Outdoor
9.53
Kungsbacka27.8.17+1.0
100m
Outdoor
11.12
Mölndal14.6.20+1.7
High Jump
Outdoor
1.89
Göteborg/U30.6.18
Indoor
1.97
Göteborg/FH13.1.21
Pole Vault
Indoor
2.50
Göteborg/N15.1.15
Long Jump
Outdoor
7.13
Göteborg/U4.7.20-0.6
Indoor
6.90
Växjö23.2.19
Triple Jump
Outdoor
16.43
SJRNairobi, KEN22.8.21+1.110
Indoor
15.51
Malmö/A20.2.21
Shot Put
Outdoor
11.23
Göteborg/S18.9.21
Discus Throw
Outdoor
31.89
Göteborg/S18.9.21
Hammer Throw
Outdoor
21.73
Göteborg/S18.9.21
Javelin Throw
Outdoor
43.70
Göteborg/S-K25.9.20
Castorama
Outdoor
1.912
Göteborg/S18.9.21

Junior-youth
60m Hurdles (91.4cm, 8.90m)
Indoor
8.26
Växjö3.3.18
110m Hurdles (91.4cm, 8.90m)
Outdoor
15.14
Ystad22.7.18+0.3
80m Hurdles (84cm)
Outdoor
11.54
Täby2.9.17+0.2
Shot Put (4kg)
Outdoor
12.94
Täby3.9.17
Javelin Throw (600g)
Outdoor
41.11
Angered17.6.17
Javelin Throw (700g)
Outdoor
34.50
Tanumshede19.8.17
Höjd
1.97i
3
Göteborg/FH13.1.21
1.96i
1
17
Göteborg/FH13.1.19
1.92i
1
16
NC-yVäxjö4.3.18
1.92i
2
Göteborg/FH27.2.21
1.89
2
16
VUSGöteborg/U30.6.18
1.85
1
15
Mölndal29.7.17
1.82
1
15
NC-yFalun12.8.17
1.81i
1
16
Göteborg/FH3.2.18
1.76i
5
15
NC-yUppsala4.3.17
1.72
1
14
Högby10.9.16
Show/hide all results
1.64i
2
14
Göteborg/FH20.12.15
Average 10 best results: 1.862
Tresteg
16.43
1
19
JVMNairobi, KEN22.8.21+1.1
16.39
1
19
JEM19Tallinn, EST18.7.210.0
16.14
1
SMBorås29.8.21+0.5
16.01
1
19
Q
JEM19Tallinn, EST17.7.21+1.7
15.89
1
Mölndal7.8.21+0.7
15.78
1
Halmstad29.6.21+0.9
15.63
4
vFINStockholm/S4.9.21-0.8
15.51i
2
ISMMalmö/A20.2.21
15.49
5
Sollentuna13.6.21-1.4
15.39
1
VUSGöteborg/U11.7.21+1.6
Show/hide all results
15.24
6
SMUppsala14.8.20+1.2
15.11i
2
Göteborg/FH6.2.21
15.11
1
Mölndal25.5.21+2.0
14.91i
7
ISMVäxjö22.2.20
14.77i
3
Växjö18.1.20
14.62i
1
17
IUSMVäxjö24.2.19
14.51i
4
Växjö24.1.21
14.26
1
17
Göteborg/S24.7.18+0.2
13.57
1
15
NC-yFalun13.8.17-0.2
12.98
1
14
Högby11.9.16+1.2
12.98i
1
15
NC-yUppsala5.3.17
11.63i
1
14
Göteborg/FH6.12.15
Average 10 best results: 15.866

Total results in database: 79
By event:
60 m:4
80 m:2
100 m:4
60 m häck (91.4 cm, 8.9 m):2
110 m häck (91.4 cm, 8.9 m):1
80 m häck (83.8 cm):1
Höjd:11
Stav:1
Längd:8
Stående längd:1
Tresteg:22
Kula (4.0 kg):2
Kula:2
Diskus:2
Slägga:2
Spjut (600 g):1
Spjut (700 g):1
Spjut:3
Castorama:2
4x100 m:3
4x80 m:2
1000 m stafett:2
60m
Indoor Show/hide all results
2017
7.50
 1
Göteborg/FH
3.12
 
2018
7.33
 2-16
Göteborg/FH
2.12
 
2019
7.13
1-17
Göteborg/FH
2.2
 
2020
7.13
 2h2
Göteborg/FH
11.1
 
80m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2017
9.53
1h2-15
Kungsbacka
27.8
 +1.0
9.36w
 2-15
Kungsbacka
27.8
 +3.9
100m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2018
11.49
 1-17
Stenungsund
13.5
 +0.6
2020
11.12
4rC
Mölndal
14.6
 +1.7
11.27
2rC
Göteborg/U
27.6
 0.0
12.39
6rC
Skara
11.7
 +1.7
High Jump
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
1.72
 1-14
Högby
10.9
 
2017
1.85
 1-15
Mölndal
29.7
 
1.82
1-15
Falun
12.8
 
2018
1.89
2-16
Göteborg/U
30.6
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2016
1.64
 2-14
Göteborg/FH
20.12
 
2017
1.76
 5-15
Uppsala
4.3
 
2018
1.92
 1-16
Växjö
4.3
 
1.81
1-16
Göteborg/FH
3.2
 
2019
1.96
 1-17
Göteborg/FH
13.1
 
2021
1.97
3
Göteborg/FH
13.1
 
1.92
2
Göteborg/FH
27.2
 
Pole Vault
Indoor Show/hide all results
2015
2.50
4-14
Göteborg/N
15.1
 
Long Jump
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
5.55
 2-14
Göteborg/S
11.6
 +1.1
2017
6.12
 2-15
Täby
2.9
 +1.3
2018
6.99
 1Q-16
Enskede
3.8
 +0.5
6.92
1-16
Enskede
4.8
 +1.3
2020
7.13
2cB
Göteborg/U
4.7
-0.6
Indoor Show/hide all results
2016
5.44
 1-14
Göteborg/FH
5.12
 
2018
5.92
 4-16
Göteborg/FH
4.2
 
2019
6.90
1-17
Växjö
23.2
 
Triple Jump
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
12.98
 1-14
Högby
11.9
 +1.2
2017
13.57
 1-15
Falun
13.8
-0.2
2018
14.26
 1-17
Göteborg/S
24.7
 +0.2
2020
15.24
 6
Uppsala
14.8
 +1.2
2021
16.43
1-19
Nairobi, KEN
22.8
 +1.1
16.39
1-19
Tallinn, EST
18.7
 0.0
16.14
1
Borås
29.8
 +0.5
16.01
1q-19
Tallinn, EST
17.7
 +1.7
15.89
1
Mölndal
7.8
 +0.7
15.78
1
Halmstad
29.6
 +0.9
15.63
4
Stockholm/S
4.9
-0.8
15.49
5
Sollentuna
13.6
-1.4
15.39
1
Göteborg/U
11.7
 +1.6
15.11
1
Mölndal
25.5
 +2.0
Indoor Show/hide all results
2016
11.63
 1-14
Göteborg/FH
6.12
 
2017
12.98
 1-15
Uppsala
5.3
 
2019
14.62
 1-17
Växjö
24.2
 
2020
14.91
 7
Växjö
22.2
 
14.77
3
Växjö
18.1
 
2021
15.51
2
Malmö/A
20.2
 
15.11
2
Göteborg/FH
6.2
 
14.51
4
Växjö
24.1
 
Shot Put
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
10.92
 Com
Göteborg/S-K
25.9
 
2021
11.23
Com
Göteborg/S
18.9
 
Discus Throw
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
31.30
 Com
Göteborg/S-K
25.9
 
2021
31.89
Com
Göteborg/S
18.9
 
Hammer Throw
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
20.37
 Com
Göteborg/S-K
25.9
 
2021
21.73
Com
Göteborg/S
18.9
 
Javelin Throw
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2019
39.72
 Com
Göteborg/S-K
25.9
 
2020
43.70
Com
Göteborg/S-K
25.9
 
2021
42.01
 Com
Göteborg/S
18.9
 
Castorama
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
1.872
 1
Göteborg/S-K
25.9
 
2021
1.912
6
Göteborg/S
18.9
 

Junior-youth
60m Hurdles (91.4cm, 8.90m)
Indoor Show/hide all results
2018
8.26
1-16
Växjö
3.3
 
8.28
1h2-16
Växjö
3.3
 
80m Hurdles (84cm)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2017
11.54
3
Täby
2.9
 +0.2
110m Hurdles (91.4cm, 8.90m)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2018
15.14
1-17
Ystad
22.7
 +0.3
Shot Put (4kg)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
10.29
 1-14
Angered
18.6
 
2017
12.94
3-15
Täby
3.9
 
Javelin Throw (600g)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2017
41.11
1-15
Angered
17.6
 
Javelin Throw (700g)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2017
34.50
9-17
Tanumshede
19.8
 

Outdoor
Triple Jump
SM 2020 6
15.24
SM 2021 1
16.14
Indoor
Triple Jump
ISM 2020 7
14.91
ISM 2021 2
15.51

Junior-youth
Outdoor
Long Jump
USM 2018 1
16
6.92
1
16
Q
6.99
4 x 80m
USM 2017 7
15
38.90
4
15
h2
38.97
4 x 100m
USM 2018
4
17
h1
44.32
17
DQ
Swedish relay
USM 2018
5
17
h1
2:06.29
JSM 2020 5
19
2:07.40
Indoor
Long Jump
IUSM 2019 1
17
6.90
Triple Jump
IUSM 2019 1
17
14.62

Junior-youth
Outdoor
Triple Jump
JEM19 2021 1
19
16.39
1
19
Q
16.01
JVM 2021 1
19
16.43