Jonathan Grahn

Date of birth: 30 december 2004

Age: 16 years 301 days

Club:
 Mölndals AIK
 

In brackets following the sb: top 100 position in the world list.
In green brackets: top 100 junior list position.
In orange brackets: top 100 youth list position.

2021

400m (1)
51.69
PB  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U11.7.21
800m (4)
1:54.82i
PB  (23) Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH6.2.21
1:54.55
PB  UddevallaUddevalla6.7.21
2:04.40
  USMNorrköpingUSM, Norrköping14.8.21
1:56.08
  USMNorrköpingUSM, Norrköping15.8.21
1500m (11)
3:54.50i
PB  (30) (4) Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH28.1.21
DNFi
  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH6.2.21
3:56.50i
  ISMMalmö/AISM, Malmö/A20.2.21
DNFi
  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH24.2.21
3:53.72
PB  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna13.6.21
3:51.52
PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S27.6.21
3:51.59
  MölndalMölndal7.8.21
4:06.06
  USMNorrköpingUSM, Norrköping14.8.21
3:51.03
PB  (37) SMBoråsSM, Borås27.8.21
3:55.53
  SMBoråsSM, Borås28.8.21
3:57.46
  vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S5.9.21
3000m (3)
8:25.10
PB  FGPKarlstadFGP, Karlstad22.6.21
9:02.11
  USMNorrköpingUSM, Norrköping15.8.21
8:24.73
PB  (39) vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S4.9.21
5km, Road (1)
14:54
PB  MölnlyckeMölnlycke17.4.21
Shot Put (1)
6.70
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K22.9.21
Discus Throw (1)
19.98
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K22.9.21
Hammer Throw (1)
16.03
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K22.9.21
Javelin Throw (1)
26.22
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K22.9.21
Castorama (1)
877
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K22.9.21
6.70   26.22   19.98   16.03
4 x 800m (1)
7:32.76
PB  SMHuddingeSM, Huddinge31.7.21
 Mölndals AIK
Jonathan Grahn, Simon Wallenlind
Alexander Nilsson, Victor Wahlgren
3 x 800m (1)
5:44.83
PB  JSMHuddingeJSM, Huddinge1.8.21
 Mölndals AIK
Cross Country 3.64 km (1)
10:49
  USMHöganäsUSM, Höganäs23.10.21

2020

800m (4)
2:02.56
SB  MölndalMölndal30.5.20
1:56.58
PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S27.6.20
1:56.20
PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S18.7.20
1:56.85
  USMNorrköpingUSM, Norrköping29.8.20
1500m (11)
4:24.69i
WU18L WU20L PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH30.11.19
4:15.15i
PB  VäxjöVäxjö18.1.20
4:20.82i
  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH2.2.20
4:11.31i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH23.2.20
4:24.21i
  IUSMÖrebroIUSM, Örebro7.3.20
4:06.00i
PB  IUSMÖrebroIUSM, Örebro8.3.20
4:11.71
SB  MölndalMölndal6.6.20
3:59.13
PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S23.6.20
3:59.48
  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S25.7.20
4:02.42
  SöderhamnSöderhamn8.8.20
4:08.59
  USMNorrköpingUSM, Norrköping30.8.20
3000m (3)
8:53.73
PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S13.6.20
8:31.54
PB  (25) HallsbergHallsberg1.8.20
9:11.32
  USMNorrköpingUSM, Norrköping29.8.20
Shot Put (1)
6.67
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K21.9.20
Discus Throw (1)
15.88
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K21.9.20
Hammer Throw (1)
10.90
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K21.9.20
Javelin Throw (1)
21.60
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K21.9.20
Castorama (1)
525
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K21.9.20
6.67   21.60   15.88   10.90
4 x 800m (1)
7:58.82
SB  SMGöteborg/SSM, Göteborg/S12.9.20
 Mölndals AIK
Jonathan Grahn, Simon Wikell
Victor Wahlgren, Alexander Nilsson
3 x 800m (1)
6:00.27
SB  USMGöteborg/SUSM, Göteborg/S13.9.20
 Mölndals AIK
Cross Country 4.0km (1)
12:49
  USMVällingbyUSM, Vällingby24.10.20

2019

80m (1)
10.18w
  KungälvKungälv23.6.19+2.2
300m (1)
39.86
PB  KungälvKungälv23.6.19
400m (1)
55.92
PB  UddevallaUddevalla26.7.19
800m (5)
2:04.67
PB  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U29.6.19
2:04.20
PB  FGPVarbergFGP, Varberg15.7.19
2:06.43
  USMTrollhättanUSM, Trollhättan9.8.19
2:01.44
PB  USMTrollhättanUSM, Trollhättan9.8.19
2:00.34
PB  KungsbackaKungsbacka25.8.19
1000m (2)
2:50.28i
PB  IUSMVästeråsIUSM, Västerås9.3.19
2:47.28i
PB  (94) (22) IUSMVästeråsIUSM, Västerås9.3.19
1500m (1)
4:09.38
PB  Folksam GPGöteborg/SFolksam GP, Göteborg/S16.8.19
2000m (2)
6:06.62
PB  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U30.6.19
6:00.64
PB  (7) USMTrollhättanUSM, Trollhättan9.8.19
4 x 80m (1)
38.70
SB  USMStockholm/SUSM, Stockholm/S25.5.19
 Mölndals AIK
Viggo Henriksson, Adrihan Alsér Pryce
Taysir Abu Al Chay, Jonathan Grahn
3 x 800m (1)
6:44.61
  USMStockholm/SUSM, Stockholm/S26.5.19
 Mölndals AIK
Cross Country 4.0km (1)
13:37
  USMUmeåUSM, Umeå12.10.19

2018

200m (1)
27.65i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH3.2.18
300m (1)
41.83
PB  KungälvKungälv24.6.18
800m (1)
2:10.97
PB  EslövEslöv15.9.18
1000m (2)
2:54.53i
PB  (55) Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH13.1.18
2:56.90i
  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH4.2.18
2000m (1)
6:15.72
PB  (13) EslövEslöv16.9.18

2017

1500m (1)
4:39.97
PB  UddevallaUddevalla10.9.17

Position in the Sweden alltime list following the date

SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat292934.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat292934.*, 0 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat292934.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat292934.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat292934.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb.alltat292934 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat292934.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat292934.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat292934.Ord=referenceswe.ENumber AND referenceswe.Age=99 AND alltat292934.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' UNION SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat292934.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat292934.*, 1 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat292934.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat292934.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat292934.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb.alltat292934 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat292934.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat292934.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat292934.Ord=referenceswe.ENumber AND referenceswe.ENumber IN (SELECT DISTINCT ENumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age<23) AND referenceswe.ENumber NOT IN (SELECT ENumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age=99) AND alltat292934.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND referenceswe.Age<23 AND alltat292934.Age<20 AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' UNION SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat292934.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat292934.*, 2 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat292934.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat292934.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat292934.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb.alltat292934 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat292934.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat292934.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat292934.Ord=referenceswe.ENumber AND referenceswe.ENumber IN (SELECT DISTINCT ENumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age BETWEEN 35 AND 95) AND referenceswe.ENumber NOT IN (SELECT ENumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age=99) AND alltat292934.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND referenceswe.Age>34 AND alltat292934.Age>34 AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' ORDER BY auto, Ord, Ind

200m
Indoor
27.65
Göteborg/FH3.2.18
300m
Outdoor
39.86
Kungälv23.6.19
400m
Outdoor
51.69
Göteborg/U11.7.21
800m
Outdoor
1:54.55
Uddevalla6.7.21
Indoor
1:54.82
Göteborg/FH6.2.21
1000m
Indoor
2:47.28
Västerås9.3.19
1500m
Outdoor
3:51.03
Borås27.8.21
Indoor
3:54.50
Göteborg/FH28.1.21
2000m
Outdoor
6:00.64
Trollhättan9.8.19
3000m
Outdoor
8:24.73
Stockholm/S4.9.21
5km, Road
Outdoor
14:54
Mölnlycke17.4.21
Shot Put
Outdoor
6.70
Göteborg/S-K22.9.21
Discus Throw
Outdoor
19.98
Göteborg/S-K22.9.21
Hammer Throw
Outdoor
16.03
Göteborg/S-K22.9.21
Javelin Throw
Outdoor
26.22
Göteborg/S-K22.9.21
Castorama
Outdoor
877
Göteborg/S-K22.9.21
800 m
1:54.55
4
Uddevalla6.7.21
1:54.82i
2
B
Göteborg/FH6.2.21
1:56.08
1
17
USMNorrköping15.8.21
1:56.20
1
B
Göteborg/S18.7.20
1:56.58
6
Göteborg/S27.6.20
1:56.85
1
16
USMNorrköping29.8.20
2:00.34
1
17
Kungsbacka25.8.19
2:01.44
1
15
USMTrollhättan9.8.19
2:02.56
3
18
Mölndal30.5.20
2:04.20
1
15
Folksam GPVarberg15.7.19
Show/hide all results
2:04.40
3
17
h2
USMNorrköping14.8.21
2:04.67
6
15
VUSGöteborg/U29.6.19
2:06.43
1
15
h2
USMTrollhättan9.8.19
2:10.97
4
14
Eslöv15.9.18
Average 10 best results: 1:58.362
1500 m
3:51.03
1
h1
SMBorås27.8.21
3:51.52
6
Göteborg/S27.6.21
3:51.59
1
Mölndal7.8.21
3:53.72
2
C
Sollentuna13.6.21
3:54.50i
2
Göteborg/FH28.1.21
3:55.53
5
SMBorås28.8.21
3:56.50i
7
h1
ISMMalmö/A20.2.21
3:57.46
1
17
vFINStockholm/S5.9.21
3:59.13
1
B
Göteborg/S23.6.20
3:59.48
2
B
Göteborg/S25.7.20
Show/hide all results
4:02.42
4
22
Söderhamn8.8.20
4:06.00i
1
16
IUSMÖrebro8.3.20
4:06.06
1
17
USMNorrköping14.8.21
4:08.59
1
16
USMNorrköping30.8.20
4:09.38
4
D
Folksam GPGöteborg/S16.8.19
4:11.31i
2
17
Göteborg/FH23.2.20
4:11.71
1
18
Mölndal6.6.20
4:15.15i
1
17
Växjö18.1.20
4:20.82i
1
16
Göteborg/FH2.2.20
4:24.21i
1
16
h1
IUSMÖrebro7.3.20
4:24.69i
1
16
Göteborg/FH30.11.19
4:39.97
2
13
Uddevalla10.9.17
Average 10 best results: 3:55.046

Total results in database: 78
By event:
80 m:1
200 m:1
300 m:2
400 m:2
800 m:14
1000 m:4
1500 m:24
2000 m:3
3000 m:6
5 km:1
Kula:2
Diskus:2
Slägga:2
Spjut:2
Castorama:2
4x80 m:1
4x800 m:2
3x800 m:3
Terräng lagresultat:1
4 km terräng:2
km terräng:1
80m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2019
10.18w
 3-15
Kungälv
23.6
 +2.2
200m
Indoor Show/hide all results
2018
27.65
1rC-14
Göteborg/FH
3.2
 
300m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2018
41.83
 2-15
Kungälv
24.6
 
2019
39.86
1-15
Kungälv
23.6
 
400m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2019
55.92
 3rB
Uddevalla
26.7
 
2021
51.69
1rB-17
Göteborg/U
11.7
 
800m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2018
2:10.97
 4-14
Eslöv
15.9
 
2019
2:00.34
 1-17
Kungsbacka
25.8
 
2:01.44
1-15
Trollhättan
9.8
 
2:04.20
1-15
Varberg
15.7
 
2:04.67
6-15
Göteborg/U
29.6
 
2:06.43
1h2-15
Trollhättan
9.8
 
2020
1:56.20
 1rB
Göteborg/S
18.7
 
1:56.58
6
Göteborg/S
27.6
 
1:56.85
1-16
Norrköping
29.8
 
2:02.56
3-18
Mölndal
30.5
 
2021
1:54.55
4
Uddevalla
6.7
 
1:56.08
1-17
Norrköping
15.8
 
2:04.40
3h2-17
Norrköping
14.8
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2021
1:54.82
2rB
Göteborg/FH
6.2
 
1000m
Indoor Show/hide all results
2018
2:54.53
 2-14
Göteborg/FH
13.1
 
2:56.90
6-15
Göteborg/FH
4.2
 
2019
2:47.28
4-15
Västerås
9.3
 
2:50.28
2h1-15
Västerås
9.3
 
1500m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2017
4:39.97
 2-13
Uddevalla
10.9
 
2019
4:09.38
 4rD
Göteborg/S
16.8
 
2020
3:59.13
 1rB
Göteborg/S
23.6
 
3:59.48
2rB
Göteborg/S
25.7
 
4:02.42
4-22
Söderhamn
8.8
 
4:08.59
1-16
Norrköping
30.8
 
4:11.71
1-18
Mölndal
6.6
 
2021
3:51.03
1h1
Borås
27.8
 
3:51.52
6
Göteborg/S
27.6
 
3:51.59
1
Mölndal
7.8
 
3:53.72
2rC
Sollentuna
13.6
 
3:55.53
5
Borås
28.8
 
3:57.46
1-17
Stockholm/S
5.9
 
4:06.06
1-17
Norrköping
14.8
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2020
4:06.00
 1-16
Örebro
8.3
 
4:11.31
2-17
Göteborg/FH
23.2
 
4:15.15
1-17
Växjö
18.1
 
4:20.82
1-16
Göteborg/FH
2.2
 
4:24.21
1h1-16
Örebro
7.3
 
4:24.69
1-16
Göteborg/FH
30.11
 
2021
3:54.50
2-
Göteborg/FH
28.1
 
3:56.50
7h1
Malmö/A
20.2
 
2000m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2018
6:15.72
 1-14
Eslöv
16.9
 
2019
6:00.64
1-15
Trollhättan
9.8
 
6:06.62
10-15
Göteborg/U
30.6
 
3000m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
8:31.54
 9rB
Hallsberg
1.8
 
8:53.73
1-18
Göteborg/S
13.6
 
9:11.32
1-16
Norrköping
29.8
 
2021
8:24.73
1-17
Stockholm/S
4.9
 
8:25.10
10
Karlstad
22.6
 
9:02.11
1-17
Norrköping
15.8
 
5km, Road
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2021
14:54
2rB
Mölnlycke
17.4
 
Shot Put
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
6.67
 Com
Göteborg/S-K
21.9
 
2021
6.70
Com
Göteborg/S-K
22.9
 
Discus Throw
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
15.88
 Com
Göteborg/S-K
21.9
 
2021
19.98
Com
Göteborg/S-K
22.9
 
Hammer Throw
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
10.90
 Com
Göteborg/S-K
21.9
 
2021
16.03
Com
Göteborg/S-K
22.9
 
Javelin Throw
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
21.60
 Com
Göteborg/S-K
21.9
 
2021
26.22
Com
Göteborg/S-K
22.9
 
Castorama
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
525
 4
Göteborg/S-K
21.9
 
2021
877
4
Göteborg/S-K
22.9
 

Outdoor
1500m
SM 2021 5
3:55.53
1
h1
3:51.03
4 x 800m
SM 2020 3
7:58.82
SM 2021 3
7:32.76
Indoor
1500m
ISM 2021
7
h1
3:56.50

Junior-youth
Outdoor
800m
USM 2019 1
15
2:01.44
1
15
h2
2:06.43
USM 2020 1
16
1:56.85
USM 2021 1
17
1:56.08
3
17
h2
2:04.40
1500m
USM 2020 1
16
4:08.59
USM 2021 1
17
4:06.06
2000m
USM 2019 1
15
6:00.64
3000m
USM 2020 1
16
9:11.32
USM 2021 1
17
9:02.11
4 x 80m
USM 2019
5
15
h1
38.70
3 x 800m
USM 2019 4
15
6:44.61
USM 2020 1
17
6:00.27
JSM 2021 1
19
5:44.83
Cross Country Team Competition
USM 2020 1
17
Cross Country
USM 2021 1
17
10:49
4 Cross Country 4.0km
USM 2019 1
15
13:37
USM 2020 1
16
12:49
Indoor
1000m
IUSM 2019 4
15
2:47.28
2
15
h1
2:50.28
1500m
IUSM 2020 1
16
4:06.00
1
16
h1
4:24.21