0
Date of birth: 4 april 2003
Age: 21 years 23 days
In brackets following the sb: top 100 position in the world list.
In green brackets: top 100 junior list position.
In orange brackets: top 100 youth list position.
No results during 2024. Last results for this athlete are from 2022. |
800m (3) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2:01.20i | PB | 1 B | Göteborg/FH | Göteborg/FH | 26.2.22 | ||
2:04.98 | SB | 2 B | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 7.6.22 | ||
2:01.92 | SB | 1 | Lerum | Lerum | 22.6.22 | ||
1500m (5) | |||||||
4:20.63i | SB | 7 | Göteborg/FH | Göteborg/FH | 22.1.22 | ||
4:12.30i | PB | 5 | Göteborg/FH | Göteborg/FH | 12.2.22 | ||
4:14.15i | 5 19 | IJSM | Skellefteå | IJSM, Skellefteå | 6.3.22 | ||
4:13.25 | SB | 7 B | Mölndal | Mölndal | 13.8.22 | ||
4:11.67 | SB | 10 19 | JSM | Sollentuna | JSM, Sollentuna | 27.8.22 | |
2000m Steeplechase (1) | |||||||
6:29.43 | SB | 2 19 | JSM | Sollentuna | JSM, Sollentuna | 26.8.22 | |
3000m Steeplechase (1) | |||||||
10:06.86 | SB | 5 | Göteborg/U | Göteborg/U | 17.6.22 | ||
Cross Country 5 km (1) | |||||||
17:37 | 1 | Göteborg | Göteborg | 2.4.22 | |||
600m (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1:28.62 | PB | 6 | Mölndal | Mölndal | 22.5.21 | ||
800m (2) | |||||||
DNF | - | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 17.6.21 | |||
1:59.32 | PB | 1 B | Uddevalla | Uddevalla | 6.7.21 | ||
1500m (4) | |||||||
DNFi | - | Göteborg/FH | Göteborg/FH | 28.1.21 | |||
4:03.91 | PB | 3 B | FGP | Göteborg/S | FGP, Göteborg/S | 2.6.21 | |
4:03.89 | PB | 5 B | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 27.6.21 | ||
DNF | - B | Mölndal | Mölndal | 7.8.21 | |||
5000m (1) | |||||||
15:58.65 | PB | 5 19 | JSM | Linköping | JSM, Linköping | 22.8.21 | |
10km, Road (1) | |||||||
33:34 | PB | 13 | Göteborg | Göteborg | 31.12.21 | ||
2000m Steeplechase (1) | |||||||
6:32.48 | SB | 1 19 | JSM | Linköping | JSM, Linköping | 20.8.21 | |
3000m Steeplechase (3) | |||||||
10:12.30 | PB | 2 | Norrköping | Norrköping | 29.5.21 | ||
9:41.99 | PB | 1 | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 8.6.21 | ||
9:53.27 | 1 | Lidköping | Lidköping | 20.6.21 | |||
Shot Put (1) | |||||||
7.57 | PB | com | Göteborg/S-K | Göteborg/S-K | 24.9.21 | ||
Discus Throw (1) | |||||||
16.27 | SB | com | Göteborg/S-K | Göteborg/S-K | 24.9.21 | ||
Hammer Throw (1) | |||||||
15.90 | PB | com | Göteborg/S-K | Göteborg/S-K | 24.9.21 | ||
Javelin Throw (1) | |||||||
25.20 | PB | com | Göteborg/S-K | Göteborg/S-K | 24.9.21 | ||
Castorama (1) | |||||||
821 | PB | 3 | Göteborg/S-K | Göteborg/S-K | 24.9.21 | ||
7.57 25.20 16.27 15.90 | |||||||
Cross Country 3.3 km (1) | |||||||
13:28 | 4 | Göteborg | Göteborg | 11.12.21 | |||
Cross Country 5 km (1) | |||||||
16:58 | 4 | Ruddalen | Ruddalen | 13.11.21 | |||
Cross Country 5.9 km (1) | |||||||
20:07 | 16 19 | JSM | Höganäs | JSM, Höganäs | 24.10.21 | ||
Cross Country 6 km (1) | |||||||
22:29 | 7 | Tuve | Tuve | 27.11.21 | |||
Cross Country 11 km (1) | |||||||
38:52 | 3 | Löttorp | Löttorp | 24.7.21 | |||
800m (3) | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2:08.00i | PB | 2 E | Göteborg/FH | Göteborg/FH | 1.2.20 | |||||
2:06.32 | PB | 5 18 | Mölndal | Mölndal | 30.5.20 | |||||
2:05.85 | PB | 3 C | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 18.7.20 | |||||
1500m (7) | ||||||||||
4:19.73i | PB | 3 | Göteborg/FH | Göteborg/FH | 30.11.19 | |||||
4:22.49i | 10 B | Göteborg/FH | Göteborg/FH | 8.2.20 | ||||||
4:18.28i | PB | 3 17 A | Göteborg/FH | Göteborg/FH | 23.2.20 | |||||
4:21.78i | 6 17 | IUSM | Göteborg/FH | IUSM, Göteborg/FH | 1.3.20 | |||||
4:24.02 | PB | 5 18 | Mölndal | Mölndal | 6.6.20 | |||||
4:17.07 | PB | 9 B | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 25.7.20 | |||||
4:12.69 | PB | 6 C | FGP | Göteborg/S | FGP, Göteborg/S | 29.8.20 | ||||
One Mile (1) | ||||||||||
4:48.52 | PB | 1 | Löttorp | Löttorp | 11.7.20 | |||||
3000m (2) | ||||||||||
9:33.54 | PB | 2 18 | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 13.6.20 | |||||
9:23.76 | PB | 5 17 | USM | Linköping | USM, Linköping | 23.8.20 | ||||
2000m Steeplechase (84cm) (1) | ||||||||||
6:23.33 | PB | 1 17 | USM | Linköping | USM, Linköping | 22.8.20 | ||||
2000m Steeplechase (2) | ||||||||||
6:29.16 | PB | 2 19 | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 27.6.20 | |||||
6:31.80 | 5 22 | Söderhamn | Söderhamn | 8.8.20 | ||||||
Shot Put (1) | ||||||||||
7.13 | PB | com | Göteborg/S-K | Göteborg/S-K | 23.9.20 | |||||
| ||||||||||
Discus Throw (1) | ||||||||||
17.64 | PB | com | Göteborg/S-K | Göteborg/S-K | 23.9.20 | |||||
Hammer Throw (1) | ||||||||||
12.68 | PB | com | Göteborg/S-K | Göteborg/S-K | 23.9.20 | |||||
Javelin Throw (1) | ||||||||||
20.58 | PB | com | Göteborg/S-K | Göteborg/S-K | 23.9.20 | |||||
Castorama (1) | ||||||||||
649 | PB | 2 | Göteborg/S-K | Göteborg/S-K | 23.9.20 | |||||
7.13 20.58 17.64 12.68 | ||||||||||
3 x 800m (1) | ||||||||||
6:00.27 | SB | 1 17 | USM | Göteborg/S | USM, Göteborg/S | 13.9.20 | ||||
Mölndals AIK | ||||||||||
Cross Country 4 km (1) | ||||||||||
13:26 | 4 17 | USM | Vällingby | USM, Vällingby | 24.10.20 | |||||
Cross Country 15 km (1) | ||||||||||
35:57 | 5 17 | Lidingö | Lidingö | 26.9.20 | ||||||
800m (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2:13.8m | SB | 7 C | Mölndal | Mölndal | 3.8.19 | ||
1500m (2) | |||||||
4:27.01i | PB | 2 16 | Göteborg/FH | Göteborg/FH | 1.12.18 | ||
4:36.99i | 6 16 h2 | IUSM | Västerås | IUSM, Västerås | 9.3.19 | ||
2000m Steeplechase (84cm) (1) | |||||||
6:51.94 | PB | 3 16 | USM | Trollhättan | USM, Trollhättan | 11.8.19 | |
Cross Country 4 km (1) | |||||||
14:26 | 6 16 | USM | Umeå | USM, Umeå | 12.10.19 | ||
800m (2) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2:11.17 | PB | 4 A | ÖSP | Helsingborg | ÖSP, Helsingborg | 8.7.18 | |
2:15.76 | 7 15 h1 | USM | Enskede | USM, Enskede | 3.8.18 | ||
1000m (4) | |||||||
2:52.43i | PB | 1 15 | Göteborg/FH | Göteborg/FH | 13.1.18 | ||
2:50.84i | PB (38) | 1 15 | Göteborg/FH | Göteborg/FH | 27.1.18 | ||
2:52.43i | 3 15 | Göteborg/FH | Göteborg/FH | 4.2.18 | |||
DQi | - 15 h1 | IUSM | Växjö | IUSM, Växjö | 3.3.18 | ||
1500m Steeplechase, 76.2cm (1) | |||||||
4:56.30 | PB | 6 15 | USM | Enskede | USM, Enskede | 5.8.18 | |
3 x 800m (1) | |||||||
6:30.71 | SB | 1 15 | USM | Göteborg/S | USM, Göteborg/S | 26.5.18 | |
Mölndals AIK | |||||||
800m (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2:14.19 | PB | 3 14 | Uddevalla | Uddevalla | 9.9.17 | ||
2000m (1) | |||||||
6:56.59 | PB (72) | 5 15 | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 18.8.17 | ||
1500m Steeplechase, 76.2cm (1) | |||||||
5:28.51 | PB | 3 14 | Uddevalla | Uddevalla | 9.9.17 | ||
Position in the Sweden alltime list following the date
600m | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Outdoor | 1:28.62 | Mölndal | 22.5.21 | |||
800m | ||||||
Outdoor | 1:59.32 | Uddevalla | 6.7.21 | |||
Indoor | 2:01.20 | Göteborg/FH | 26.2.22 | |||
1000m | ||||||
Indoor | 2:50.84 | Göteborg/FH | 27.1.18 | |||
1500m | ||||||
Outdoor | 4:03.89 | Göteborg/S | 27.6.21 | |||
Indoor | 4:12.30 | Göteborg/FH | 12.2.22 | |||
One Mile | ||||||
Outdoor | 4:48.52 | Löttorp | 11.7.20 | |||
2000m | ||||||
Outdoor | 6:56.59 | Göteborg/S | 18.8.17 | |||
3000m | ||||||
Outdoor | 9:23.76 | Linköping | 23.8.20 | |||
5000m | ||||||
Outdoor | 15:58.65 | Linköping | 22.8.21 | |||
10km, Road | ||||||
Outdoor | 33:34 | Göteborg | 31.12.21 | |||
2000m Steeplechase | ||||||
Outdoor | 6:29.16 | Göteborg/S | 27.6.20 | |||
3000m Steeplechase | ||||||
Outdoor | 9:41.99 | Göteborg/S | 8.6.21 | |||
Shot Put | ||||||
Outdoor | 7.57 | Göteborg/S-K | 24.9.21 | |||
Discus Throw | ||||||
Outdoor | 17.64 | Göteborg/S-K | 23.9.20 | |||
Hammer Throw | ||||||
Outdoor | 15.90 | Göteborg/S-K | 24.9.21 | |||
Javelin Throw | ||||||
Outdoor | 25.20 | Göteborg/S-K | 24.9.21 | |||
Castorama | ||||||
Outdoor | 821 | Göteborg/S-K | 24.9.21 | |||
Junior-youth | ||||||
2000m Steeplechase (84cm) | ||||||
Outdoor | 6:23.33 | Linköping | 22.8.20 | |||
1500m Steeplechase, 76.2cm | ||||||
Outdoor | 4:56.30 | Enskede | 5.8.18 |
800 m | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1:59.32 | 1 | B | Uddevalla | 6.7.21 | |||
2:01.20i | 1 | B | Göteborg/FH | 26.2.22 | |||
2:01.92 | 1 | Lerum | 22.6.22 | ||||
2:04.98 | 2 | B | Göteborg/S | 7.6.22 | |||
2:05.85 | 3 | C | Göteborg/S | 18.7.20 | |||
2:06.32 | 5 | 18 | Mölndal | 30.5.20 | |||
2:08.00i | 2 | E | Göteborg/FH | 1.2.20 | |||
2:11.17 | 4 | ÖSP | Helsingborg | 8.7.18 | |||
2:13.8m | 7 | C | Mölndal | 3.8.19 | |||
2:14.19 | 3 | 14 | Uddevalla | 9.9.17 | |||
Show/hide all results | |||||||
2:15.76 | 7 | 15 h1 | USM | Enskede | 3.8.18 | ||
Average 10 best results: 2:06.675 | |||||||
1500 m | |||||||
4:03.89 | 5 | B | Göteborg/S | 27.6.21 | |||
4:03.91 | 3 | B | Göteborg/S | 2.6.21 | |||
4:11.67 | 10 | 19 | JSM | Sollentuna | 27.8.22 | ||
4:12.30i | 5 | Göteborg/FH | 12.2.22 | ||||
4:12.69 | 6 | C | Göteborg/S | 29.8.20 | |||
4:13.25 | 7 | B | Mölndal | 13.8.22 | |||
4:14.15i | 5 | 19 | IJSM | Skellefteå | 6.3.22 | ||
4:17.07 | 9 | B | Göteborg/S | 25.7.20 | |||
4:18.28i | 3 | 17 | Göteborg/FH | 23.2.20 | |||
4:19.73i | 3 | Göteborg/FH | 30.11.19 | ||||
Show/hide all results | |||||||
4:20.63i | 7 | Göteborg/FH | 22.1.22 | ||||
4:21.78i | 6 | 17 | IUSM | Göteborg/FH | 1.3.20 | ||
4:22.49i | 10 | B | Göteborg/FH | 8.2.20 | |||
4:24.02 | 5 | 18 | Mölndal | 6.6.20 | |||
4:27.01i | 2 | 16 | Göteborg/FH | 1.12.18 | |||
4:36.99i | 6 | 16 h2 | IUSM | Västerås | 9.3.19 | ||
Average 10 best results: 4:12.694 |
600 m: | 1 |
800 m: | 12 |
1000 m: | 4 |
1500 m: | 18 |
1 mile: | 1 |
2000 m: | 1 |
3000 m: | 2 |
5000 m: | 1 |
10 km väg: | 1 |
2000 m hinder (83.8 cm): | 2 |
1500 m hinder (76.2 cm): | 2 |
2000 m hinder: | 4 |
3000 m hinder: | 4 |
Kula: | 2 |
Diskus: | 2 |
Slägga: | 2 |
Spjut: | 2 |
Castorama: | 2 |
3x800 m: | 2 |
Terräng lag: | 1 |
Terräng lång lag: | 1 |
terräng: | 9 |
600m | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2021 | 1:28.62 | 6 | Mölndal 22.5 | ||||
800m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2017 | 2:14.19 | 3-14 | Uddevalla 9.9 | ||||
2018 | 2:11.17 | 4 | Helsingborg 8.7 | ||||
2018 | 2:15.76 | 7 h1-15 | Enskede 3.8 | ||||
2019 | 2:13.8m | 7rC | Mölndal 3.8 | ||||
2020 | 2:05.85 | 3rC | Göteborg/S 18.7 | ||||
2020 | 2:06.32 | 5-18 | Mölndal 30.5 | ||||
2021 | 1:59.32 | 1rB | Uddevalla 6.7 | ||||
2022 | 2:01.92 | 1 | Lerum 22.6 | ||||
2022 | 2:04.98 | 2rB | Göteborg/S 7.6 | ||||
Indoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2020 | 2:08.00 | 2rE | Göteborg/FH 1.2 | ||||
2022 | 2:01.20 | 1rB | Göteborg/FH 26.2 | ||||
1000m | |||||||
Indoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2018 | 2:50.84 | 1-15 | Göteborg/FH 27.1 | ||||
2018 | 2:52.43 | 1-15 | Göteborg/FH 13.1 | ||||
2018 | 2:52.43 | 3-15 | Göteborg/FH 4.2 | ||||
1500m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2020 | 4:12.69 | 6rC | Göteborg/S 29.8 | ||||
2020 | 4:17.07 | 9rB | Göteborg/S 25.7 | ||||
2020 | 4:24.02 | 5-18 | Mölndal 6.6 | ||||
2021 | 4:03.89 | 5rB | Göteborg/S 27.6 | ||||
2021 | 4:03.91 | 3rB | Göteborg/S 2.6 | ||||
2022 | 4:11.67 | 10-19 | Sollentuna 27.8 | ||||
2022 | 4:13.25 | 7rB | Mölndal 13.8 | ||||
Indoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2019 | 4:27.01 | 2-16 | Göteborg/FH 1.12 | ||||
2019 | 4:36.99 | 6h2-16 | Västerås 9.3 | ||||
2020 | 4:18.28 | 3-17 | Göteborg/FH 23.2 | ||||
2020 | 4:19.73 | 3 | Göteborg/FH 30.11 | ||||
2020 | 4:21.78 | 6-17 | Göteborg/FH 1.3 | ||||
2020 | 4:22.49 | 10rB | Göteborg/FH 8.2 | ||||
2022 | 4:12.30 | 5 | Göteborg/FH 12.2 | ||||
2022 | 4:14.15 | 5-19 | Skellefteå 6.3 | ||||
2022 | 4:20.63 | 7 | Göteborg/FH 22.1 | ||||
One Mile | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2020 | 4:48.52 | 1 | Löttorp 11.7 | ||||
2000m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2017 | 6:56.59 | 5-15 | Göteborg/S 18.8 | ||||
3000m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2020 | 9:23.76 | 5-17 | Linköping 23.8 | ||||
2020 | 9:33.54 | 2-18 | Göteborg/S 13.6 | ||||
5000m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2021 | 15:58.65 | 5-19 | Linköping 22.8 | ||||
10km, Road | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2021 | 33:34 | 13 | Göteborg 31.12 | ||||
2000m Steeplechase | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2020 | 6:29.16 | 2-19 | Göteborg/S 27.6 | ||||
2020 | 6:31.80 | 5-22 | Söderhamn 8.8 | ||||
2021 | 6:32.48 | 1-19 | Linköping 20.8 | ||||
2022 | 6:29.43 | 2-19 | Sollentuna 26.8 | ||||
3000m Steeplechase | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2021 | 9:41.99 | 1 | Göteborg/S 8.6 | ||||
2021 | 9:53.27 | 1 | Lidköping 20.6 | ||||
2021 | 10:12.30 | 2 | Norrköping 29.5 | ||||
2022 | 10:06.86 | 5 | Göteborg/U 17.6 | ||||
Shot Put | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2020 | 7.13 | Com | Göteborg/S-K 23.9 | ||||
2021 | 7.57 | Com | Göteborg/S-K 24.9 | ||||
Discus Throw | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2020 | 17.64 | Com | Göteborg/S-K 23.9 | ||||
2021 | 16.27 | Com | Göteborg/S-K 24.9 | ||||
Hammer Throw | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2020 | 12.68 | Com | Göteborg/S-K 23.9 | ||||
2021 | 15.90 | Com | Göteborg/S-K 24.9 | ||||
Javelin Throw | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2020 | 20.58 | Com | Göteborg/S-K 23.9 | ||||
2021 | 25.20 | Com | Göteborg/S-K 24.9 | ||||
Castorama | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2020 | 649 | 2 | Göteborg/S-K 23.9 | ||||
2021 | 821 | 3 | Göteborg/S-K 24.9 | ||||
Junior-youth | |||||||
1500m Steeplechase, 76.2cm | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2017 | 5:28.51 | 3-14 | Uddevalla 9.9 | ||||
2018 | 4:56.30 | 6-15 | Enskede 5.8 | ||||
2000m Steeplechase (84cm) | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2019 | 6:51.94 | 3-16 | Trollhättan 11.8 | ||||
2020 | 6:23.33 | 1-17 | Linköping 22.8 |
Outdoor | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
800m | |||||||
USM | 2018 | 7 | 15 h1 | 2:15.76 |
|||
1500m | |||||||
JSM | 2022 | 10 | 19 | 4:11.67 |
|||
3000m | |||||||
USM | 2020 | 5 | 17 | 9:23.76 |
|||
5000m | |||||||
JSM | 2021 | 5 | 19 | 15:58.65 |
|||
1500m Steeplechase, 76.2cm | |||||||
USM | 2018 | 6 | 15 | 4:56.30 |
|||
2000m Steeplechase (84cm) | |||||||
USM | 2019 | 3 | 16 | 6:51.94 |
|||
USM | 2020 | 1 | 17 | 6:23.33 |
|||
2000m Steeplechase | |||||||
JSM | 2021 | 1 | 19 | 6:32.48 |
|||
JSM | 2022 | 2 | 19 | 6:29.43 |
|||
3 x 800m | |||||||
USM | 2018 | 1 | 15 | 6:30.71 |
|||
USM | 2020 | 1 | 17 | 6:00.27 |
|||
Cross Country | |||||||
USM | 2019 | 6 | 16 | 14:26 |
|||
USM | 2020 | 4 | 17 | 13:26 |
|||
JSM | 2021 | 16 | 19 | 20:07 |
|||
Cross Country Team Competition | |||||||
USM | 2020 | 1 | 17 | ||||
Cross Country Long Team Competition | |||||||
JSM | 2021 | 2 | 19 | 48 |
|||
Indoor | |||||||
1000m | |||||||
NC-y | 2018 | 15 h1 | DQ |
||||
1500m | |||||||
IUSM | 2019 | 6 | 16 h2 | 4:36.99 |
|||
IUSM | 2020 | 6 | 17 | 4:21.78 |
|||
IJSM | 2022 | 5 | 19 | 4:14.15 |