0

20.4
13.4
22.4
17.4
17.4
21.4
1.4
14.4
17.3
7.4
16.3
29.3
7.4
7.4
14.4
13.4
10.4
27.3
7.4
6.4
9.4
7.4
1.4
6.4
7.4
6.4
28.3
23.3
16.3
4.2
16.3
29.3
29.3
23.3
26.3
21.3
19.3
23‐24.3
23‐24.3
23‐24.3
23.3
22.3
23.3
23.3
23.3
23.3
23‐24.3
19‐21.3
15‐16.3
15‐16.3
21.3
19.3
17.3
10.3
3.3
16.3
9.3
9.3
17.3
16‐17.3
16‐17.3
16.3
16.3
9.3
2.3
14.3
9.3
24.2
27.2
5.3
10.3
9‐10.3
9.3
9.3
9.3
9.3
3.3
21.2
5.3
2.3
2‐3.3
3.3
2‐3.3
2‐3.3
1‐3.3
2.3
29.2
27.2
29.2
27.2
14.2
27.2
27.2
25.2
25.2
24‐25.2
24.2
24‐25.2
21.2
22.2
Arena: Suhaim bin Hamad Stadium
Tävlande: 174 (113+61)   Starter: 174 (113+61)

Män
M 200 m     

Vind: +0.3

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.3
1Fred Kerley
Fred Kerley 95, USA
19.92
95USA
19.92
SB
  
2Kenny Bednarek
Kenny Bednarek 98, USA
20.11
98USA
20.11
SB
  
3Aaron Brown
Aaron Brown 92, CAN
20.20
92CAN
20.20
  
4Kyree King
Kyree King 94, USA
20.29
94USA
20.29
SB
  
5Joe Fahnbulleh
Joe Fahnbulleh 01, LBR
20.29
01LBR
20.29
  
6Andre De Grasse
Andre De Grasse 94, CAN
20.35
94CAN
20.35
SB
  
7Alexander Ogando
Alexander Ogando 00, DOM
20.62
00DOM
20.62
  
8Michael Norman
Michael Norman 97, USA
20.65
97USA
20.65
SB
  
M 400 m     


Final A

Final

1Ashraf Hussen Osman
Ashraf Hussen Osman 01, QAT
47.30
01QAT
47.30
SB
  
2Hussein Ibrahim Issaka
Hussein Ibrahim Issaka 03, QAT
48.17
03QAT
48.17
SB
  
3Yousuf Abdulaziz
Yousuf Abdulaziz , QAT
48.39
QAT
48.39
  
4Ali Maizen
Ali Maizen , QAT
48.57
QAT
48.57
PB
  
5Amer Ebed a Ebed
Amer Ebed a Ebed 02, QAT
49.09
02QAT
49.09
SB
  
6Mubarak Abdulkarim Musa
Mubarak Abdulkarim Musa 92, NGR
50.20
92NGR
50.20
  
7Daoud Ismail Ibrahmin Armadi
Daoud Ismail Ibrahmin Armadi , SUD
50.50
SUD
50.50
  
Mikhail Litvin
Mikhail Litvin 96, KAZ
DNF
96KAZ
DNF
  
M 800 m     


Final A

Final

1Slimane Moula
Slimane Moula 99, ALG
1:46.06
99ALG
1:46.06
SB
  
2Wycliffe Kinyamal
Wycliffe Kinyamal 97, KEN
1:46.61
97KEN
1:46.61
  
3Djamel Sedjati
Djamel Sedjati 99, ALG
1:46.97
99ALG
1:46.97
SB
  
4Clayton Murphy
Clayton Murphy 95, USA
1:47.96
95USA
1:47.96
  
5Mouad Zahafi
Mouad Zahafi 98, MAR
1:48.17
98MAR
1:48.17
SB
  
6Andreas KramerSWE
1:48.18
SB
  
7Mark English
Mark English 93, IRL
1:48.56
93IRL
1:48.56
SB
  
8Abdulrahman Musaeb Balla
Abdulrahman Musaeb Balla 89, QAT
1:48.88
89QAT
1:48.88
SB
  
9Abdirahman Saeed Hassan
Abdirahman Saeed Hassan 97, QAT
1:49.03
97QAT
1:49.03
SB
  
10Noah Kibet
Noah Kibet 04, KEN
1:49.95
04KEN
1:49.95
SB
  
Erik Sowinski
Erik Sowinski 89, USA
DNF
89USA
DNF
  
M 3000 m     


Final A

Final

1Lamecha Girma
Lamecha Girma 00, ETH
7:26.18
00ETH
7:26.18
PB
  
2Selemon Barega
Selemon Barega 00, ETH
7:27.16
00ETH
7:27.16
PB
  
3Berihu Aregawi
Berihu Aregawi 01, ETH
7:27.61
01ETH
7:27.61
SB
  
4Soufiane El Bakkali
Soufiane El Bakkali 96, MAR
7:33.87
96MAR
7:33.87
PB
  
5Timothy Cheruiyot
Timothy Cheruiyot 95, KEN
7:36.72
95KEN
7:36.72
PB
  
6Getnet Wale
Getnet Wale 00, ETH
7:36.81
00ETH
7:36.81
PB
  
7Andreas AlmgrenSWE
7:37.05
PB NR
  
8Mohamed Amine Jihnaoui
Mohamed Amine Jihnaoui 97, TUN
7:37.56
97TUN
7:37.56
PB NR
  
9Ishmael Kipkurui
Ishmael Kipkurui 05, KEN
7:39.84
05KEN
7:39.84
PB
  
10Telahun Haile
Telahun Haile 99, ETH
7:40.29
99ETH
7:40.29
SB
  
11Adel Mechaal
Adel Mechaal 90, ESP
7:41.42
90ESP
7:41.42
SB
  
12Matthew Ramsden
Matthew Ramsden 97, AUS
7:47.71
97AUS
7:47.71
SB
  
Callum Davies
Callum Davies 99, AUS
DNF
99AUS
DNF
  
Stewart McSweyn
Stewart McSweyn 95, AUS
DNF
95AUS
DNF
  
Adam Ali Musab
Adam Ali Musab 95, QAT
DNF
95QAT
DNF
  
Daniel Munguti
Daniel Munguti 95, KEN
DNF
95KEN
DNF
  
M 400 m häck     


Final A

Final

1Rai Benjamin
Rai Benjamin 97, USA
47.78
97USA
47.78
  
2CJ Allen
CJ Allen 95, USA
47.93
95USA
47.93
PB
  
3Wilfried Happio
Wilfried Happio 98, FRA
49.12
98FRA
49.12
SB
  
4Khallifah Rosser
Khallifah Rosser 95, USA
49.25
95USA
49.25
SB
  
5Trevor Bassitt
Trevor Bassitt 98, USA
49.52
98USA
49.52
  
6Sokwakhana Zazini
Sokwakhana Zazini 00, RSA
49.74
00RSA
49.74
  
7Thomas Barr
Thomas Barr 92, IRL
49.88
92IRL
49.88
  
8Ismail Nezir
Ismail Nezir 03, TUR
51.40
03TUR
51.40
SB
  
Final B
1Doudai Ismail Abakar
Doudai Ismail Abakar 04, QAT
49.18
04QAT
49.18
PB
  
2Kemorena Tisang
Kemorena Tisang 95, BOT
50.92
95BOT
50.92
  
3Muhammad Abdalla Kounta
Muhammad Abdalla Kounta 94, FRA
50.98
94FRA
50.98
  
4Vyacheslav Zems
Vyacheslav Zems 98, KAZ
51.45
98KAZ
51.45
SB
  
5Mahmoud Moussa
Mahmoud Moussa 05, QAT
53.17
05QAT
53.17
  
6Mosa Al Moaez
Mosa Al Moaez 03, SUD
53.44
03SUD
53.44
PB
  
7Mahamat Abakar Abdrahman
Mahamat Abakar Abdrahman 06, QAT
53.92
06QAT
53.92
PB
  
8Khalifa Koumare
Khalifa Koumare 05, MLI
56.69
05MLI
56.69
PB
  
M Höjd     


Final A

Final

1JuVaughn Harrison
JuVaughn Harrison 99, USA
2.32
99USA
2.32
  
2Woo Sang-Hyeok 
Woo Sang-Hyeok  96, KOR
2.27
96KOR
2.27
SB
  
3Mutaz Essa Barshim
Mutaz Essa Barshim 91, QAT
2.24
91QAT
2.24
SB
  
4Norbert Kobielski
Norbert Kobielski 97, POL
2.18
97POL
2.18
SB
  
5Shelby McEwen
Shelby McEwen 96, USA
2.18
96USA
2.18
  
6Edgar Rivera
Edgar Rivera 91, MEX
2.18
91MEX
2.18
  
7Thomas Carmoy
Thomas Carmoy 00, BEL
2.15
00BEL
2.15
SB
  
Django Lovett
Django Lovett 92, CAN
NH
92CAN
NH
  
Tomohiro Shinno
Tomohiro Shinno 96, JPN
NH
96JPN
NH
  
2.152.182.212.242.272.302.322.35
Harrisonoooooooxr
Woo Sang-Hyeok-oooxxo-xxx
Barshim-oxxoxoxxx
Kobielskiooxxx
McEwenxxooxxx
Riveraoxoxxx
Carmoyoxxx
Lovettxxx
Shinnoxxx
M Tresteg     


Final A

Final

1Pedro Pablo Pichardo
Pedro Pablo Pichardo 93, POR
17.91w
93POR
17.91w
+2.1
  
2Hugues Fabrice Zango
Hugues Fabrice Zango 93, BUR
17.81
93BUR
17.81
+1.5 SB
  
3Andy Díaz Hernández
Andy Díaz Hernández 95, ITA
17.80w
95ITA
17.80w
+2.6
  
4Lázaro Martínez
Lázaro Martínez 97, CUB
17.71w
97CUB
17.71w
+3.4
  
5Zhu Yaming 
Zhu Yaming  94, CHN
16.95
94CHN
16.95
+2.0 SB
  
6Jah-Nhai Perinchief
Jah-Nhai Perinchief 97, BER
16.86w
97BER
16.86w
+2.1
  
7Emmanuel Ihemeje
Emmanuel Ihemeje 98, ITA
16.85
98ITA
16.85
+1.8
  
8Donald Scott
Donald Scott 92, USA
16.81w
92USA
16.81w
+2.5
  
9Christian Taylor
Christian Taylor 90, USA
16.53w
90USA
16.53w
+3.1
  
10Eldhose Paul
Eldhose Paul 96, IND
15.84w
96IND
15.84w
+2.2
  
Pichardo17.6517.91w
+2.1
x
+2.3
16.04w
+3.2
Zango16.81
+1.8
17.26w
+2.1
17.78
+1.8
x
+1.1
17.07w
+2.1
17.81
+1.5
Díaz Hernández17.08w
+3.0
17.80w
+2.6
x
+2.3
x
+2.0
Martínezx
+2.1
17.71w
+3.4
16.38w
+3.1
x
+1.7
x
+2.2
Zhu Yaming16.95
+2.0
13.90w
+2.6
16.86
+1.8
16.77
+1.2
16.63
+1.9
Perinchief16.44
+1.6
16.86w
+2.1
16.61
+1.9
16.58
+1.3
16.73
+1.1
Ihemejex
+3.2
16.85
+1.8
x
+2.3
x
+3.5
x
+2.2
Scott16.81w
+2.5
16.59w
+2.9
x
+2.8
16.23w
+2.5
16.66w
+2.8
Taylor16.27
+1.0
16.53w
+3.1
x
+1.9
Paul15.84w
+2.2
13.65w
+2.2
14.70w
+2.2
M Diskus     


Final A

Final

1Kristjan Čeh
Kristjan Čeh 99, SLO
70.89
99SLO
70.89
SB
  
2Daniel StåhlSWE
67.14
SB
  
3Sam Mattis
Sam Mattis 94, USA
64.69
94USA
64.69
  
4Matt Denny
Matt Denny 96, AUS
64.42
96AUS
64.42
SB
  
5Lawrence Okoye
Lawrence Okoye 91, GBR
64.31
91GBR
64.31
  
6Simon PetterssonSWE
64.30
SB
  
7Alin Alexandru Firfirica
Alin Alexandru Firfirica 95, ROU
62.98
95ROU
62.98
  
8Mouad Mohamed Ibrahim
Mouad Mohamed Ibrahim 99, QAT
61.92
99QAT
61.92
  
9Nicholas Percy
Nicholas Percy 94, GBR
58.49
94GBR
58.49
  
10Essa Moh.Gharib Al-Zankawi
Essa Moh.Gharib Al-Zankawi 92, KUW
56.80
92KUW
56.80
  
Čeh70.89x68.9568.4670.70x
Ståhl64.31x67.1464.3263.9765.85
Mattis62.3364.2963.80x64.6963.28
Denny56.4063.5864.4261.8962.47
Okoye64.31xxxx
Pettersson63.5661.4664.30xx
Firfirica62.9861.8862.2061.0261.22
Ibrahim58.43x61.9258.0459.99
Percy58.4958.09x
Al-Zankawi56.4156.80x
M Spjut     


Final A

Final

1Neeraj Chopra
Neeraj Chopra 97, IND
88.67
97IND
88.67
SB
  
2Jakub Vadlejch
Jakub Vadlejch 90, CZE
88.63
90CZE
88.63
SB
  
3Anderson Peters
Anderson Peters 97, GRN
85.88
97GRN
85.88
SB
  
4Julian Weber
Julian Weber 94, GER
82.62
94GER
82.62
SB
  
5Andrian Mardare
Andrian Mardare 95, MDA
81.67
95MDA
81.67
SB
  
6Keshorn Walcott
Keshorn Walcott 93, TTO
81.27
93TTO
81.27
SB
  
7Genki Dean
Genki Dean 91, JPN
79.44
91JPN
79.44
SB
  
8Curtis Thompson
Curtis Thompson 96, USA
74.13
96USA
74.13
  
Oliver Helander
Oliver Helander 97, FIN
NM
97FIN
NM
  
Julius Yego
Julius Yego 89, KEN
NM
89KEN
NM
  
Chopra88.6786.0485.47x84.3786.52
Vadlejch85.5188.6386.64x88.4784.76
Peters85.8883.6883.69x82.2281.93
Weberx82.62x78.5779.52
Mardare81.6776.97xxx
Walcott79.3180.7481.2774.34
Dean78.2579.44x74.0878.85
Thompson74.13x71.3271.71
Helanderxxx
Yegoxxx
M Nationell 100 m     

Vind: +1.0

Final A

Final

Vind: +1.0
1Jerome Blake
Jerome Blake 95, CAN
10.11
95CAN
10.11
  
2Ali Anwar Al-Balushi
Ali Anwar Al-Balushi 02, OMA
10.28
02OMA
10.28
SB
  
3Femi Ogunode
Femi Ogunode 91, QAT
10.29
91QAT
10.29
  
4Tosin Ogunode
Tosin Ogunode 94, QAT
10.31
94QAT
10.31
=SB
  
5Hussein Ali Al-Khafaji
Hussein Ali Al-Khafaji 97, IRQ
10.35
97IRQ
10.35
=SB
  
6Khalid Wadi Adoum
Khalid Wadi Adoum 05, QAT
10.66
05QAT
10.66
  
7Youssef Hamed
Youssef Hamed 04, QAT
10.68
04QAT
10.68
  
8Amir Muhammad
Amir Muhammad 04, QAT
10.86
04QAT
10.86
PB
  
Final B
Vind: +3.1
Vind: +3.1
1Nasser Mohamed Abdo
Nasser Mohamed Abdo 02, KSA
10.20w
02KSA
10.20w
  
2Saeed Al-Sahoti
Saeed Al-Sahoti 04, QAT
10.61w
04QAT
10.61w
  
3Abdelmadjid Mahamat Mahadjir
Abdelmadjid Mahamat Mahadjir 03, QAT
10.63w
03QAT
10.63w
  
4Abdullahi Saleck
Abdullahi Saleck , MRI
10.70w
MRI
10.70w
  
5Abdraman Mahamat Kogne
Abdraman Mahamat Kogne 06, QAT
10.79w
06QAT
10.79w
  
6Nayef Mubarak Al-Rashidi
Nayef Mubarak Al-Rashidi 04, QAT
10.92w
04QAT
10.92w
  
7Oumar Abakar
Oumar Abakar 05, QAT
10.95w
05QAT
10.95w
  
Kvinnor
K 100 m     

Vind: +0.9

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.9
1Sha'Carri Richardson
Sha'Carri Richardson 00, USA
10.76
00USA
10.76
SB
  
2Shericka Jackson
Shericka Jackson 94, JAM
10.85
94JAM
10.85
  
3Dina Asher-Smith
Dina Asher-Smith 95, GBR
10.98
95GBR
10.98
SB
  
4TeeTee Terry
TeeTee Terry 99, USA
11.07
99USA
11.07
  
5Zoe Hobbs
Zoe Hobbs 97, NZL
11.08
97NZL
11.08
  
6Teahna Daniels
Teahna Daniels 97, USA
11.18
97USA
11.18
SB
  
7Melissa Jefferson
Melissa Jefferson 01, USA
11.19
01USA
11.19
  
8Abby Steiner
Abby Steiner 99, USA
11.19
99USA
11.19
=SB
  
K 400 m     


Final A

Final

1Marileidy Paulino
Marileidy Paulino 96, DOM
50.51
96DOM
50.51
  
2Shamier Little
Shamier Little 95, USA
50.84
95USA
50.84
  
3Natalia Kaczmarek
Natalia Kaczmarek 98, POL
51.64
98POL
51.64
SB
  
4Sada Williams
Sada Williams 97, BAR
52.05
97BAR
52.05
  
5Candice McLeod
Candice McLeod 96, JAM
52.43
96JAM
52.43
  
6Stephenie Ann McPherson
Stephenie Ann McPherson 88, JAM
52.93
88JAM
52.93
  
7Justyna Święty-Ersetic
Justyna Święty-Ersetic 92, POL
53.08
92POL
53.08
SB
  
8Kyra Jefferson
Kyra Jefferson 94, USA
54.00
94USA
54.00
  
K 1500 m     


Final A

Final

1Faith Kipyegon
Faith Kipyegon 94, KEN
3:58.57
94KEN
3:58.57
SB
  
2Diribe Welteji
Diribe Welteji 02, ETH
3:59.34
02ETH
3:59.34
SB
  
3Freweyni Hailu
Freweyni Hailu 01, ETH
4:00.29
01ETH
4:00.29
SB
  
4Jessica Hull
Jessica Hull 96, AUS
4:00.90
96AUS
4:00.90
SB
  
5Abbey Caldwell
Abbey Caldwell 01, AUS
4:01.15
01AUS
4:01.15
PB
  
6Birke Haylom
Birke Haylom 06, ETH
4:01.86
06ETH
4:01.86
PB
  
7Hirut Meshesha
Hirut Meshesha 01, ETH
4:02.25
01ETH
4:02.25
SB
  
8Axumawit Embaye
Axumawit Embaye 94, ETH
4:03.40
94ETH
4:03.40
SB
  
9Konstanze Klosterhalfen
Konstanze Klosterhalfen 97, GER
4:05.63
97GER
4:05.63
SB
  
10Cory McGee
Cory McGee 92, USA
4:06.03
92USA
4:06.03
SB
  
11Lemlem Hailu
Lemlem Hailu 01, ETH
4:08.38
01ETH
4:08.38
SB
  
12Georgia Griffith
Georgia Griffith 96, AUS
4:15.49
96AUS
4:15.49
  
13Angelika Cichocka
Angelika Cichocka 88, POL
4:17.75
88POL
4:17.75
SB
  
14Winny Chebet
Winny Chebet 90, KEN
4:24.21
90KEN
4:24.21
SB
  
Sarah Billings
Sarah Billings 98, AUS
DNF
98AUS
DNF
  
K 3000 m hinder     


Final A

Final

1Winfred Yavi
Winfred Yavi 99, BRN
9:04.38
99BRN
9:04.38
SB
  
2Sembo Almayew
Sembo Almayew 05, ETH
9:05.83
05ETH
9:05.83
PB NU20R
  
3Faith Cherotich
Faith Cherotich 04, KEN
9:06.43
04KEN
9:06.43
SB
  
4Beatrice Chepkoech
Beatrice Chepkoech 91, KEN
9:06.90
91KEN
9:06.90
SB
  
5Maruša Mišmaš-Zrimsek
Maruša Mišmaš-Zrimsek 94, SLO
9:13.61
94SLO
9:13.61
PB NR
  
6Zerfe Wondemagegn
Zerfe Wondemagegn 02, ETH
9:13.80
02ETH
9:13.80
SB
  
7Jackline Chepkoech
Jackline Chepkoech 03, KEN
9:17.15
03KEN
9:17.15
SB
  
8Mekides Abebe
Mekides Abebe 01, ETH
9:18.96
01ETH
9:18.96
SB
  
9Marwa Bouzayani
Marwa Bouzayani 97, TUN
9:25.37
97TUN
9:25.37
SB
  
10Emma Coburn
Emma Coburn 90, USA
9:29.41
90USA
9:29.41
SB
  
11Peruth Chemutai
Peruth Chemutai 99, UGA
9:31.71
99UGA
9:31.71
SB
  
Doris Lengole Cherop
Doris Lengole Cherop 02, KEN
DNF
02KEN
DNF
  
Val Constien
Val Constien 96, USA
DNF
96USA
DNF
  
K 100 m häck     

Vind: +1.1

Final A

Final

Vind: +1.1
1Jasmine Camacho-Quinn
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn 96, PUR
12.48
96PUR
12.48
SB
  
2Alaysha Johnson
Alaysha Johnson 96, USA
12.66
96USA
12.66
SB
  
3Nia Ali
Nia Ali 88, USA
12.69
88USA
12.69
  
4Megan Tapper
Megan Tapper 94, JAM
12.76
94JAM
12.76
SB
  
5Tonea Marshall
Tonea Marshall 98, USA
12.79
98USA
12.79
  
6Reetta Hurske
Reetta Hurske 95, FIN
12.92
95FIN
12.92
SB
  
7Michelle Jenneke
Michelle Jenneke 93, AUS
13.00
93AUS
13.00
  
8Sarah Lavin
Sarah Lavin 94, IRL
13.08
94IRL
13.08
SB
  
K Stav     


Final A

Final

1Katie Moon
Katie Moon 91, USA
4.81
91USA
4.81
SB
  
2Tina Šutej
Tina Šutej 88, SLO
4.76
88SLO
4.76
=PB
  
3Sandi Morris
Sandi Morris 92, USA
4.71
92USA
4.71
SB
  
4Roberta Bruni
Roberta Bruni 94, ITA
4.55
94ITA
4.55
SB
  
4Ekateríni Stefanídi
Ekateríni Stefanídi 90, GRE
4.55
90GRE
4.55
SB
  
6Bridget Williams
Bridget Williams 96, USA
4.55
96USA
4.55
SB
  
7Nina Kennedy
Nina Kennedy 97, AUS
4.45
97AUS
4.45
SB
  
8Alysha Newman
Alysha Newman 94, CAN
4.45
94CAN
4.45
SB
  
9Wilma Murto
Wilma Murto 98, FIN
4.30
98FIN
4.30
SB
  
4.304.454.554.634.714.764.814.86
Moon-ooxoooxor
Šutej-xoxooxxoxoxxx
Morris-ooooxxx
Brunixoooxxx
Stefanídixoooxxx
Williamsxoxoxxoxxx
Kennedy-oxxx
Newman-xoxxx
Murtoxoxxx