0

25.2
25.2
24‐25.2
24.2
24‐25.2
21.2
22.2
22.2
21.2
16.2
19.2
19.2
18.2
18.2
13.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
17‐18.2
16‐18.2
17.2
17.2
17.2
17.2
10.2
14.2
14.2
14.2
12.2
13.2
12.2
10.2
7.2
12.2
11.2
10‐11.2
10‐11.2
10‐11.2
9‐11.2
11.2
10‐11.2
10.2
8.2
10.2
8.2
4.1
7.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
27.1
1.2
5.2
5.2
1.2
5.2
3.2
2‐4.2
4.2
4.2
3.2
4.2
3.2
3.2
3.2
3‐4.2
3.2
2‐4.2
29.1
18.12
22.1
18.12
31.1
31.1
30.1
29.1
26‐28.1
27.1
28.1
27.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
26‐28.1
27.1
25.1
24.1
24.1
24.1
23.1
15.1
22.1
23.1
23.1
Arena: Jack Kemp Stadium
Tävlande: 64 (49+15)   Starter: 68 (51+17)

Män
M 800 m     


Final A

Final

1Vince Crisp
Vince Crisp 97, USA
1:45.03
97USA
1:45.03
PB
  
2Charles Jones
Charles Jones 95, USA
1:46.23
95USA
1:46.23
PB
  
3Eduardo Rodriguez
Eduardo Rodriguez 91, ESP
1:48.51
91ESP
1:48.51
PB
  
4Junya Matsumoto
Junya Matsumoto 00, JPN
1:49.05
00JPN
1:49.05
  
5Sam Ellis
Sam Ellis 98, USA
1:50.25
98USA
1:50.25
  
6Matthew Kraus
Matthew Kraus , USA
1:50.59
USA
1:50.59
  
7Charles Shimukowa
Charles Shimukowa 95, ZAM
1:51.13
95ZAM
1:51.13
  
8Jacob Robison
Jacob Robison , USA
1:51.64
USA
1:51.64
PB
  
9Grant Grosvenor
Grant Grosvenor 92, USA
1:53.00
92USA
1:53.00
  
10Konnor Paris
Konnor Paris , USA
1:53.22
USA
1:53.22
PB
  
Festus Lagat
Festus Lagat 96, KEN
DNF
96KEN
DNF
  
M 1500 m     


Final A

Final

1Morgan McDonald
Morgan McDonald 96, AUS
3:39.09
96AUS
3:39.09
SB
  
2Jack Anstey
Jack Anstey 97, AUS
3:39.41
97AUS
3:39.41
  
3Mikuto Kaneko
Mikuto Kaneko 01, JPN
3:41.15
01JPN
3:41.15
PB
  
4Kasey Knevelbaard
Kasey Knevelbaard 96, USA
3:42.79
96USA
3:42.79
  
5Ajay Kumar Saroj
Ajay Kumar Saroj 97, IND
3:43.12
97IND
3:43.12
  
6Xie Dongsheng 
Xie Dongsheng  01, CHN
3:46.46
01CHN
3:46.46
SB
  
7Atsushi Shobu
Atsushi Shobu 01, JPN
3:48.42
01JPN
3:48.42
SB
  
8Li Guangwei 
Li Guangwei  96, CHN
3:49.14
96CHN
3:49.14
  
Sam Ellis
Sam Ellis 98, USA
DNF
98USA
DNF
  
M 1 mile     


Final A

Final

1Christopher Olley
Christopher Olley 96, GBR
4:05.46
96GBR
4:05.46
SB
  
2Jeff Lautenslager
Jeff Lautenslager 96, NZL
4:05.68
96NZL
4:05.68
PB
  
3Christian Harrison
Christian Harrison 93, USA
4:06.78
93USA
4:06.78
PB
  
4Mark Huizar
Mark Huizar , USA
4:06.80
USA
4:06.80
PB
  
5Cade Burks
Cade Burks 98, USA
4:07.14
98USA
4:07.14
SB
  
6Max Davis
Max Davis 95, USA
4:11.98
95USA
4:11.98
PB
  
7Matt Andrews
Matt Andrews , USA
4:13.29
USA
4:13.29
PB
  
8Sydney Gidabuday
Sydney Gidabuday 96, USA
4:14.11
96USA
4:14.11
SB
  
Grant Grosvenor
Grant Grosvenor 92, USA
DNF
92USA
DNF
  
M 5000 m     


Final A

Final

1Blaise Ferro
Blaise Ferro 97, USA
13:45.89
97USA
13:45.89
  
2Orlando Cuevas
Orlando Cuevas 97, MEX
13:47.43
97MEX
13:47.43
PB
  
3John Reniewicki
John Reniewicki 95, USA
13:51.60
95USA
13:51.60
SB
  
4Ben Blankenship
Ben Blankenship 88, USA
13:58.95
88USA
13:58.95
  
5Craig Lautenslager
Craig Lautenslager 93, NZL
14:09.70
93NZL
14:09.70
SB
  
6Guo Zhongrui 
Guo Zhongrui  99, CHN
14:10.86
99CHN
14:10.86
PB
  
7Chris Devaney
Chris Devaney 99, NZL
14:11.53
99NZL
14:11.53
SB
  
8Ren Guangyue 
Ren Guangyue  99, CHN
14:12.08
99CHN
14:12.08
  
9Ryan Kutch
Ryan Kutch 98, USA
14:26.02
98USA
14:26.02
  
10Zong Qinghua 
Zong Qinghua  96, CHN
14:26.58
96CHN
14:26.58
  
11Chen Tianyu 
Chen Tianyu  97, CHN
14:29.24
97CHN
14:29.24
SB
  
12Chris Frias
Chris Frias 90, USA
14:31.91
90USA
14:31.91
SB
  
13Solomon Costa
Solomon Costa , USA
14:40.55
USA
14:40.55
  
14Gao Peng 
Gao Peng  96, CHN
14:50.70
96CHN
14:50.70
SB
  
15John Gutierrez
John Gutierrez , USA
15:22.97
USA
15:22.97
  
M 3000 m hinder     


Final A

Final

1Edward Trippas
Edward Trippas 98, AUS
8:32.95
98AUS
8:32.95
  
2Abebe Shimales
Abebe Shimales 95, ETH
8:36.19
95ETH
8:36.19
SB
  
3Shankar Lal Swami
Shankar Lal Swami 96, IND
8:45.82
96IND
8:45.82
  
4César Gómez
César Gómez 01, MEX
8:47.06
01MEX
8:47.06
PB
  
5Wang Fudong 
Wang Fudong  00, CHN
8:51.23
00CHN
8:51.23
  
6Gerardo Villarreal
Gerardo Villarreal 01, MEX
8:56.36
01MEX
8:56.36
  
7Jackson Lewis
Jackson Lewis 99, USA
9:01.54
99USA
9:01.54
SB
  
Kvinnor
K 800 m     


Final A

Final

1Danae Rivers
Danae Rivers 98, USA
2:03.74
98USA
2:03.74
  
2Hanna HermanssonSWE
2:04.11
  
3Wu Hongjiao 
Wu Hongjiao  03, CHN
2:05.12
03CHN
2:05.12
  
4Abbey Caldwell
Abbey Caldwell 01, AUS
2:05.18
01AUS
2:05.18
  
5Samantha Murphy
Samantha Murphy 92, CAN
2:05.91
92CAN
2:05.91
  
6Sara Van Dyke
Sara Van Dyke 93, USA
2:07.52
93USA
2:07.52
  
7Claudia Saunders
Claudia Saunders 94, FRA
2:08.33
94FRA
2:08.33
  
8Olivia Romaniw
Olivia Romaniw 95, CAN
2:08.55
95CAN
2:08.55
SB
  
K 1500 m     


Final A

Final

1Saki Katagihara
Saki Katagihara 01, JPN
4:24.21
01JPN
4:24.21
  
2Mao Kogure
Mao Kogure 02, JPN
4:27.06
02JPN
4:27.06
  
Claudia Saunders
Claudia Saunders 94, FRA
DNF
94FRA
DNF
  
K 3000 m     


Final A

Final

1He Wuga 
He Wuga  98, CHN
8:52.19
98CHN
8:52.19
PB
  
2Fiona O’Keeffe
Fiona O’Keeffe 98, USA
8:53.47
98USA
8:53.47
PB
  
3Parul Chaudhary
Parul Chaudhary 95, IND
8:57.19
95IND
8:57.19
PB NR
  
4Vanessa Fraser
Vanessa Fraser 95, USA
9:02.27
95USA
9:02.27
PB
  
5Xu Shuangshuang 
Xu Shuangshuang  96, CHN
9:11.08
96CHN
9:11.08
PB
  
Samantha Murphy
Samantha Murphy 92, CAN
DNF
92CAN
DNF