0

24.8
16.10
11.9
13.11
12.11
27.11
26.11
26.11
27.11
26.11
19.11
5.11
19.11
23.10
5.11
15.11
12.11
16.8
19‐20.11
19‐20.11
19‐20.11
19.11
20.11
19‐20.11
29.10
15.10
6.10
12.11
11‐13.11
12.11
22.10
5.11
5.11
30.10
15.10
8.9
1.9
30.8
25.8
23.8
30.10
29.10
15.10
6.8
29.10
24.9
20.9
16.10
9.10
22.10
15.10
29.10
10.9
2.10
16.10
23.10
15.10
18.9
10.9
8‐9.10
22‐23.10
22.10
23.10
23.10
23.10
22.10
8.10
1.10
15.10
16.10
16.10
22.10
18.9
23.10
23.10
23.10
22.10
15.10
20.10
19.10
15.10
16.10
16.10
18.10
15.10
25.9
23‐25.9
18.9
15.10
15.10
8.10
19‐20.8
27.8
18.9
15.10
8.10
15.10
15.10
16.10
16.10
Arena: Olympiastadion
Tävlande: 1297 (675+622)   Starter: 1896 (970+926)

Män
M 100 m     
16 aug
Vind: +0.1

Final A

Final
16 aug
Vind: +0.1
1Lamont Marcell Jacobs
Lamont Marcell Jacobs 94, ITA
9.95
94ITA
9.95
SB
  0.153
2Zharnel Hughes
Zharnel Hughes 95, GBR
9.99
95GBR
9.99
  0.135
3Jeremiah Azu
Jeremiah Azu 01, GBR
10.13
01GBR
10.13
PB
  0.140
4Ján Volko
Ján Volko 96, SVK
10.16
96SVK
10.16
  0.163
5Mouhamadou Fall
Mouhamadou Fall 92, FRA
10.17
92FRA
10.17
  0.157
6Israel Olatunde
Israel Olatunde 02, IRL
10.17
02IRL
10.17
PB NR NU23R
  0.152
7Reece Prescod
Reece Prescod 96, GBR
10.18
96GBR
10.18
  0.156
8Chituru Ali
Chituru Ali 99, ITA
10.28
99ITA
10.28
  0.141
Semi 1
16 aug Vind: 0.0
16 augVind: 0.0
1Zharnel Hughes
Zharnel Hughes 95, GBR
10.03
95GBR
10.03
Q
  0.146
2Jeremiah Azu
Jeremiah Azu 01, GBR
10.17
01GBR
10.17
Q
  0.163
3Jimmy Vicaut
Jimmy Vicaut 92, FRA
10.18
92FRA
10.18
  0.179
4Lucas Ansah-Peprah
Lucas Ansah-Peprah 00, GER
10.19
00GER
10.19
  0.165
5Pascal Mancini
Pascal Mancini 89, SUI
10.23
89SUI
10.23
  0.149
6Henrik LarssonSWE
10.28
  0.133
7Kayhan Özer
Kayhan Özer 98, TUR
10.34
98TUR
10.34
  0.142
8Markus Fuchs
Markus Fuchs 95, AUT
10.42
95AUT
10.42
  0.144
Semi 2
16 aug Vind: +0.3
16 augVind: +0.3
1Reece Prescod
Reece Prescod 96, GBR
10.10
96GBR
10.10
Q
  0.126
2Chituru Ali
Chituru Ali 99, ITA
10.12
99ITA
10.12
PB
Q
  0.135
3Ján Volko
Ján Volko 96, SVK
10.13
96SVK
10.13
=PB =NR
q
  0.158
4Mouhamadou Fall
Mouhamadou Fall 92, FRA
10.16
92FRA
10.16
q
  0.137
5Owen Ansah
Owen Ansah 00, GER
10.20
00GER
10.20
  0.148
6Dominik Kopeć
Dominik Kopeć 95, POL
10.23
95POL
10.23
  0.161
7Carlos Nascimento
Carlos Nascimento 94, POR
10.40
94POR
10.40
  0.148
Jak Ali Harvey
Jak Ali Harvey 89, TUR
DQ
89TUR
DQ
  0.033
Semi 3
16 aug Vind: +0.2
16 augVind: +0.2
1Lamont Marcell Jacobs
Lamont Marcell Jacobs 94, ITA
10.00
94ITA
10.00
SB
Q
  0.140
2Israel Olatunde
Israel Olatunde 02, IRL
10.20
02IRL
10.20
Q
  0.145
3Mickael-Méba Zeze
Mickael-Méba Zeze 94, FRA
10.21
94FRA
10.21
  0.141
4Julian Wagner
Julian Wagner 98, GER
10.21
98GER
10.21
  0.174
5Przemysław Słowikowski
Przemysław Słowikowski 93, POL
10.24
93POL
10.24
SB
  0.144
6Ojie Edoburun
Ojie Edoburun 96, GBR
10.25
96GBR
10.25
  0.143
7Kobe Vleminckx
Kobe Vleminckx 98, BEL
10.34
98BEL
10.34
  0.155
8Emre Zafer Barnes
Emre Zafer Barnes 88, TUR
10.41
88TUR
10.41
  0.156
Heat 1
15 aug Vind: +0.7
15 augVind: +0.7
1Ján Volko
Ján Volko 96, SVK
10.22
96SVK
10.22
SB
Q
  0.157
2Henrik LarssonSWE
10.31
Q
  0.140
3Przemysław Słowikowski
Przemysław Słowikowski 93, POL
10.35
93POL
10.35
Q
  0.152
4Karl Erik Nazarov
Karl Erik Nazarov 99, EST
10.39
99EST
10.39
  0.152
5Joris van Gool
Joris van Gool 98, NED
10.45
98NED
10.45
  0.139
Kojo Musah
Kojo Musah 96, DEN
DNF
96DEN
DNF
  
Heat 2
15 aug Vind: 0.0
15 augVind: 0.0
1Pascal Mancini
Pascal Mancini 89, SUI
10.24
89SUI
10.24
Q
  0.139
2Kayhan Özer
Kayhan Özer 98, TUR
10.31
98TUR
10.31
Q
  0.143
3Kobe Vleminckx
Kobe Vleminckx 98, BEL
10.34
98BEL
10.34
Q
  0.152
4Samuli Samuelsson
Samuli Samuelsson 95, FIN
10.39
95FIN
10.39
  0.132
5Adrian Brzeziński
Adrian Brzeziński 98, POL
10.46
98POL
10.46
  0.184
6Francesco Sansovini
Francesco Sansovini 00, SMR
10.82
00SMR
10.82
  0.165
Heat 3
15 aug Vind: +0.1
15 augVind: +0.1
1Israel Olatunde
Israel Olatunde 02, IRL
10.19
02IRL
10.19
PB NU23R
Q
  0.145
2Dominik Kopeć
Dominik Kopeć 95, POL
10.30
95POL
10.30
Q
  0.156
3Emre Zafer Barnes
Emre Zafer Barnes 88, TUR
10.33
88TUR
10.33
Q
  0.151
4Carlos Nascimento
Carlos Nascimento 94, POR
10.33
94POR
10.33
q
  0.137
5Frederik Schou-Nielsen
Frederik Schou-Nielsen 96, DEN
10.34
96DEN
10.34
  0.113
6Zdeněk Stromšík
Zdeněk Stromšík 94, CZE
10.60
94CZE
10.60
  0.162
Sergio López
Sergio López 99, ESP
DQ
99ESP
DQ
  0.067
M 200 m     
19 aug
Vind: -0.3

Final A

Final
19 aug
Vind: -0.3
1Zharnel Hughes
Zharnel Hughes 95, GBR
20.07
95GBR
20.07
SB
  0.146
2Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 94, GBR
20.17
94GBR
20.17
  0.160
3Filippo Tortu
Filippo Tortu 98, ITA
20.27
98ITA
20.27
  0.178
4Charlie Dobson
Charlie Dobson 99, GBR
20.34
99GBR
20.34
  0.139
5Joshua Hartmann
Joshua Hartmann 99, GER
20.50
99GER
20.50
  0.135
6Pol Retamal
Pol Retamal 99, ESP
20.63
99ESP
20.63
  0.174
7Blessing Afrifa
Blessing Afrifa 03, ISR
20.69
03ISR
20.69
  0.141
Ramil Guliyev
Ramil Guliyev 90, TUR
DNF
90TUR
DNF
  0.183
Semi 1
18 aug Vind: 0.0
18 augVind: 0.0
1Zharnel Hughes
Zharnel Hughes 95, GBR
20.19
95GBR
20.19
Q
  0.135
2Joshua Hartmann
Joshua Hartmann 99, GER
20.33
99GER
20.33
PB
Q
  0.153
3Blessing Afrifa
Blessing Afrifa 03, ISR
20.34
03ISR
20.34
q
  0.183
4Eseosa Desalu
Eseosa Desalu 94, ITA
20.48
94ITA
20.48
  0.227
5Jan Jirka
Jan Jirka 93, CZE
20.80
93CZE
20.80
  0.159
6Mouhamadou Fall
Mouhamadou Fall 92, FRA
20.83
92FRA
20.83
  0.169
7Łukasz Żok
Łukasz Żok 01, POL
20.93
01POL
20.93
  0.189
Simon Hansen
Simon Hansen 98, DEN
DNS
98DEN
DNS
  
Semi 2
18 aug Vind: +0.4
18 augVind: +0.4
1Charlie Dobson
Charlie Dobson 99, GBR
20.21
99GBR
20.21
Q
  0.153
2Ramil Guliyev
Ramil Guliyev 90, TUR
20.44
90TUR
20.44
Q
  0.176
3Mickael-Méba Zeze
Mickael-Méba Zeze 94, FRA
20.47
94FRA
20.47
  0.137
4Owen Ansah
Owen Ansah 00, GER
20.48
00GER
20.48
  0.166
5Diego Aldo Pettorossi
Diego Aldo Pettorossi 97, ITA
20.75
97ITA
20.75
  0.187
5Daniel Rodríguez
Daniel Rodríguez 95, ESP
20.75
95ESP
20.75
  0.139
7Samuel Purola
Samuel Purola 00, FIN
20.83
00FIN
20.83
  0.161
8Gediminas Truskauskas
Gediminas Truskauskas 98, LTU
21.05
98LTU
21.05
  0.159
Semi 3
18 aug Vind: -0.1
18 augVind: -0.1
1Filippo Tortu
Filippo Tortu 98, ITA
20.29
98ITA
20.29
Q
  0.192
2Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 94, GBR
20.34
94GBR
20.34
Q
  0.159
3Pol Retamal
Pol Retamal 99, ESP
20.38
99ESP
20.38
q
  0.177
4Ján Volko
Ján Volko 96, SVK
20.39
96SVK
20.39
SB
  0.173
5Taymir Burnet
Taymir Burnet 92, NED
20.44
92NED
20.44
SB
  0.136
6Ryan Zeze
Ryan Zeze 98, FRA
20.58
98FRA
20.58
  0.140
7William Reais
William Reais 99, SUI
20.82
99SUI
20.82
  0.187
8Patryk Wykrota
Patryk Wykrota 00, POL
22.84
00POL
22.84
  0.155
Heat 1
18 aug Vind: -1.0
18 augVind: -1.0
1Taymir Burnet
Taymir Burnet 92, NED
20.48
92NED
20.48
Q
  0.150
2Łukasz Żok
Łukasz Żok 01, POL
20.78
01POL
20.78
PB
Q
  0.187
3Jan Jirka
Jan Jirka 93, CZE
20.84
93CZE
20.84
Q
  0.166
4Mathias Hove Johansen
Mathias Hove Johansen 98, NOR
20.89
98NOR
20.89
  0.134
5Robin Vanderbemden
Robin Vanderbemden 94, BEL
20.90
94BEL
20.90
  0.140
6Panayiótis Trivizás
Panayiótis Trivizás 87, GRE
21.00
87GRE
21.00
  0.178
7Marcus Lawler
Marcus Lawler 95, IRL
21.10
95IRL
21.10
  0.152
8Robin Erewa
Robin Erewa 91, GER
21.12
91GER
21.12
  0.121
Heat 2
18 aug Vind: -0.6
18 augVind: -0.6
1Eseosa Desalu
Eseosa Desalu 94, ITA
20.46
94ITA
20.46
SB
Q
  0.212
2William Reais
William Reais 99, SUI
20.66
99SUI
20.66
SB
Q
  0.241
3Gediminas Truskauskas
Gediminas Truskauskas 98, LTU
20.67
98LTU
20.67
Q
  0.144
4Samuel Purola
Samuel Purola 00, FIN
20.77
00FIN
20.77
q
  0.162
5Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak
Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak 02, DEN
20.88
02DEN
20.88
  0.164
6Tamás Máté
Tamás Máté 98, HUN
20.94
98HUN
20.94
  0.188
7Eduard Kubelík
Eduard Kubelík 02, CZE
21.25
02CZE
21.25
  0.167
8Jerai Torres
Jerai Torres 94, GIB
22.70
94GIB
22.70
  0.174
Heat 3
18 aug Vind: +0.3
18 augVind: +0.3
1Ján Volko
Ján Volko 96, SVK
20.48
96SVK
20.48
SB
Q
  0.169
2Diego Aldo Pettorossi
Diego Aldo Pettorossi 97, ITA
20.65
97ITA
20.65
Q
  0.150
3Daniel Rodríguez
Daniel Rodríguez 95, ESP
20.80
95ESP
20.80
Q
  0.132
4Patryk Wykrota
Patryk Wykrota 00, POL
20.81
00POL
20.81
q
  0.152
5Simon Hansen
Simon Hansen 98, DEN
20.81
98DEN
20.81
q
  0.118
6Felix SvenssonSUI
20.90
  0.151
7Jiří Polák
Jiří Polák 98, CZE
20.94
98CZE
20.94
  0.180
M 400 m     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Matthew Hudson-Smith
Matthew Hudson-Smith 94, GBR
44.53
94GBR
44.53
  0.213
2Ricky Petrucciani
Ricky Petrucciani 00, SUI
45.03
00SUI
45.03
SB
  0.197
3Alex Haydock-Wilson
Alex Haydock-Wilson 99, GBR
45.17
99GBR
45.17
  0.192
4Liemarvin Bonevacia
Liemarvin Bonevacia 89, NED
45.17
89NED
45.17
SB
  0.177
5Dylan Borlée
Dylan Borlée 92, BEL
45.39
92BEL
45.39
  0.157
6Karol Zalewski
Karol Zalewski 93, POL
45.62
93POL
45.62
  0.178
7Lionel Spitz
Lionel Spitz 01, SUI
45.66
01SUI
45.66
  0.175
8Thomas Jordier
Thomas Jordier 94, FRA
45.67
94FRA
45.67
  0.171
Semi 1
16 aug
16 aug
1Matthew Hudson-Smith
Matthew Hudson-Smith 94, GBR
44.98
94GBR
44.98
Q
  0.169
2Ricky Petrucciani
Ricky Petrucciani 00, SUI
45.55
00SUI
45.55
Q
  0.227
3João Ricardo Coelho
João Ricardo Coelho 99, POR
45.64
99POR
45.64
  0.206
4Patrik Šorm
Patrik Šorm 93, CZE
45.66
93CZE
45.66
=SB
  0.227
5Christopher O’Donnell
Christopher O’Donnell 98, IRL
45.73
98IRL
45.73
  0.180
6Alexander Doom
Alexander Doom 97, BEL
45.77
97BEL
45.77
  0.180
7Boško Kijanović
Boško Kijanović 00, SRB
45.88
00SRB
45.88
  0.162
8Gustav Lundholm Nielsen
Gustav Lundholm Nielsen 98, DEN
46.30
98DEN
46.30
  0.190
Semi 2
16 aug
16 aug
1Thomas Jordier
Thomas Jordier 94, FRA
45.37
94FRA
45.37
PB
Q
  0.174
2Alex Haydock-Wilson
Alex Haydock-Wilson 99, GBR
45.45
99GBR
45.45
Q
  0.176
3Karol Zalewski
Karol Zalewski 93, POL
45.52
93POL
45.52
q
  0.209
4Lionel Spitz
Lionel Spitz 01, SUI
45.56
01SUI
45.56
q
  0.170
5Matěj Krsek
Matěj Krsek 00, CZE
45.92
00CZE
45.92
  0.171
6Iñaki Cañal
Iñaki Cañal 97, ESP
46.10
97ESP
46.10
  0.159
7Edoardo Scotti
Edoardo Scotti 00, ITA
46.49
00ITA
46.49
  0.216
Kevin Borlée
Kevin Borlée 88, BEL
DNF
88BEL
DNF
  0.166
Semi 3
16 aug
16 aug
1Liemarvin Bonevacia
Liemarvin Bonevacia 89, NED
45.40
89NED
45.40
Q
  0.179
2Dylan Borlée
Dylan Borlée 92, BEL
45.67
92BEL
45.67
Q
  0.157
3Gilles Biron
Gilles Biron 95, FRA
45.75
95FRA
45.75
  0.165
4Patrick Schneider
Patrick Schneider 92, GER
45.92
92GER
45.92
  0.180
5Davide Re
Davide Re 93, ITA
46.02
93ITA
46.02
  0.228
6Pavel Maslák
Pavel Maslák 91, CZE
46.36
91CZE
46.36
  0.197
7Mihai Sorin Dringo
Mihai Sorin Dringo 01, ROU
47.06
01ROU
47.06
  0.188
Benjamin Lobo Vedel
Benjamin Lobo Vedel 97, DEN
DNS
97DEN
DNS
  
Heat 1
15 aug
15 aug
1Lionel Spitz
Lionel Spitz 01, SUI
45.46
01SUI
45.46
PB
Q
  0.193
2Patrik Šorm
Patrik Šorm 93, CZE
45.66
93CZE
45.66
SB
Q
  0.197
3Iñaki Cañal
Iñaki Cañal 97, ESP
45.83
97ESP
45.83
PB
Q
  0.151
4Manuel Sanders
Manuel Sanders 98, GER
46.21
98GER
46.21
  0.185
5Lorenzo Benati
Lorenzo Benati 02, ITA
46.26
02ITA
46.26
  0.229
6Danylo Danylenko
Danylo Danylenko 94, UKR
46.39
94UKR
46.39
SB
  0.258
Heat 2
15 aug
15 aug
1Davide Re
Davide Re 93, ITA
45.26
93ITA
45.26
SB
Q
  0.231
2Ricky Petrucciani
Ricky Petrucciani 00, SUI
45.26
00SUI
45.26
SB
Q
  0.198
3Boško Kijanović
Boško Kijanović 00, SRB
45.75
00SRB
45.75
Q
  
4João Ricardo Coelho
João Ricardo Coelho 99, POR
45.78
99POR
45.78
q
  0.291
5Joe Brier
Joe Brier 99, GBR
46.06
99GBR
46.06
  0.213
6Marvin Schlegel
Marvin Schlegel 98, GER
46.19
98GER
46.19
  0.257
7Jochem Dobber
Jochem Dobber 97, NED
46.36
97NED
46.36
SB
  0.281
Heat 3
15 aug
15 aug
1Benjamin Lobo Vedel
Benjamin Lobo Vedel 97, DEN
45.50
97DEN
45.50
PB =NR
Q
  0.185
2Gilles Biron
Gilles Biron 95, FRA
45.82
95FRA
45.82
Q
  0.157
3Matěj Krsek
Matěj Krsek 00, CZE
46.12
00CZE
46.12
Q
  0.173
4Håvard Bentdal Ingvaldsen
Håvard Bentdal Ingvaldsen 02, NOR
46.18
02NOR
46.18
SB
  0.218
5Óscar Husillos
Óscar Husillos 93, ESP
46.42
93ESP
46.42
  0.212
6Šimon Bujna
Šimon Bujna 95, SVK
46.79
95SVK
46.79
  0.177
Heat 4
15 aug
15 aug
1Thomas Jordier
Thomas Jordier 94, FRA
45.39
94FRA
45.39
PB
Q
  0.190
2Patrick Schneider
Patrick Schneider 92, GER
45.58
92GER
45.58
Q
  0.141
3Edoardo Scotti
Edoardo Scotti 00, ITA
45.87
00ITA
45.87
Q
  0.251
4Pavel Maslák
Pavel Maslák 91, CZE
45.92
91CZE
45.92
SB
q
  0.230
5Gustav Lundholm Nielsen
Gustav Lundholm Nielsen 98, DEN
46.05
98DEN
46.05
SB
q
  0.165
6Manuel Guijarro
Manuel Guijarro 98, ESP
46.18
98ESP
46.18
  0.248
M 800 m     
21 aug

Final A

Final
21 aug
1Mariano Garcia
Mariano Garcia 97, ESP
1:44.85
97ESP
1:44.85
PB
  
2Jake Wightman
Jake Wightman 94, GBR
1:44.91
94GBR
1:44.91
SB
  
3Mark English
Mark English 93, IRL
1:45.19
93IRL
1:45.19
  
4Andreas KramerSWE
1:45.38
  
5Benjamin Robert
Benjamin Robert 98, FRA
1:45.42
98FRA
1:45.42
  
6Ben Pattison
Ben Pattison 01, GBR
1:45.63
01GBR
1:45.63
  
7Simone Barontini
Simone Barontini 99, ITA
1:45.66
99ITA
1:45.66
PB
  
8Eliott Crestan
Eliott Crestan 99, BEL
1:45.68
99BEL
1:45.68
SB
  
Semi 1
19 aug
19 aug
1Andreas KramerSWE
1:48.37
Q
  
2Simone Barontini
Simone Barontini 99, ITA
1:48.51
99ITA
1:48.51
Q
  
3Benjamin Robert
Benjamin Robert 98, FRA
1:48.51
98FRA
1:48.51
Q
  
4Patryk Dobek
Patryk Dobek 94, POL
1:48.63
94POL
1:48.63
  
5Daniel Rowden
Daniel Rowden 97, GBR
1:48.80
97GBR
1:48.80
  
6Tibo De Smet
Tibo De Smet 99, BEL
1:49.10
99BEL
1:49.10
  
7Adrian Ben
Adrian Ben 98, ESP
1:49.26
98ESP
1:49.26
  
8Abedin Mujezinovic
Abedin Mujezinovic 93, BIH
1:50.20
93BIH
1:50.20
  
Semi 2
19 aug
19 aug
1Mariano Garcia
Mariano Garcia 97, ESP
1:46.52
97ESP
1:46.52
Q
  
2Jake Wightman
Jake Wightman 94, GBR
1:46.61
94GBR
1:46.61
Q
  
3Mark English
Mark English 93, IRL
1:46.66
93IRL
1:46.66
Q
  
4Ben Pattison
Ben Pattison 01, GBR
1:46.95
01GBR
1:46.95
q
  
5Eliott Crestan
Eliott Crestan 99, BEL
1:47.13
99BEL
1:47.13
q
  
6Tony van Diepen
Tony van Diepen 96, NED
1:47.64
96NED
1:47.64
  
7Gabriel Tual
Gabriel Tual 98, FRA
1:47.70
98FRA
1:47.70
  
8Dániel Huller
Dániel Huller 01, HUN
1:48.03
01HUN
1:48.03
  
Heat 1
18 aug
18 aug
1Jake Wightman
Jake Wightman 94, GBR
1:45.94
94GBR
1:45.94
SB
Q
  
2Simone Barontini
Simone Barontini 99, ITA
1:45.98
99ITA
1:45.98
Q
  
3Gabriel Tual
Gabriel Tual 98, FRA
1:46.08
98FRA
1:46.08
Q
  
4Tibo De Smet
Tibo De Smet 99, BEL
1:46.48
99BEL
1:46.48
q
  
5Andreas KramerSWE
1:46.50
q
  
6Dániel Huller
Dániel Huller 01, HUN
1:47.19
01HUN
1:47.19
q
  
7Abedin Mujezinovic
Abedin Mujezinovic 93, BIH
1:47.29
93BIH
1:47.29
q
  
8Christoph Kessler
Christoph Kessler 95, GER
1:47.72
95GER
1:47.72
  
Heat 2
18 aug
18 aug
1Mark English
Mark English 93, IRL
1:47.54
93IRL
1:47.54
Q
  
2Benjamin Robert
Benjamin Robert 98, FRA
1:47.66
98FRA
1:47.66
Q
  
3Daniel Rowden
Daniel Rowden 97, GBR
1:47.67
97GBR
1:47.67
Q
  
4Amel Tuka
Amel Tuka 91, BIH
1:47.73
91BIH
1:47.73
  
5Álvaro de Arriba
Álvaro de Arriba 94, ESP
1:47.94
94ESP
1:47.94
  
6Marc Reuther
Marc Reuther 96, GER
1:48.33
96GER
1:48.33
  
7Kacper Lewalski
Kacper Lewalski 03, POL
1:48.43
03POL
1:48.43
  
8Jan Vukovič
Jan Vukovič 00, SLO
1:48.88
00SLO
1:48.88
  
Heat 3
18 aug
18 aug
1Patryk Dobek
Patryk Dobek 94, POL
1:47.49
94POL
1:47.49
Q
  
2Ben Pattison
Ben Pattison 01, GBR
1:47.64
01GBR
1:47.64
Q
  
3Mariano Garcia
Mariano Garcia 97, ESP
1:47.66
97ESP
1:47.66
Q
  
4Djoao Lobles
Djoao Lobles 01, NED
1:48.00
01NED
1:48.00
  
5Joonas Rinne
Joonas Rinne 95, FIN
1:48.03
95FIN
1:48.03
  
6Filip Šnejdr
Filip Šnejdr 95, CZE
1:48.16
95CZE
1:48.16
  
7John Fitzsimons
John Fitzsimons 98, IRL
1:48.22
98IRL
1:48.22
  
8Aurele Vandeputte
Aurele Vandeputte 95, BEL
1:48.46
95BEL
1:48.46
  
Heat 4
18 aug
18 aug
1Eliott Crestan
Eliott Crestan 99, BEL
1:47.41
99BEL
1:47.41
Q
  
2Adrian Ben
Adrian Ben 98, ESP
1:47.64
98ESP
1:47.64
Q
  
3Tony van Diepen
Tony van Diepen 96, NED
1:47.67
96NED
1:47.67
Q
  
4Mateusz Borkowski
Mateusz Borkowski 97, POL
1:47.74
97POL
1:47.74
  
5Yanis Meziane
Yanis Meziane 02, FRA
1:47.82
02FRA
1:47.82
  
6Catalin Tecuceanu
Catalin Tecuceanu 99, ITA
1:47.94
99ITA
1:47.94
  
7Tobias Grønstad
Tobias Grønstad 02, NOR
1:48.28
02NOR
1:48.28
  
M 1500 m     
18 aug

Final A

Final
18 aug
1Jakob Ingebrigtsen
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 00, NOR
3:32.76
00NOR
3:32.76
  
2Jake Heyward
Jake Heyward 99, GBR
3:34.44
99GBR
3:34.44
  
3Mario García
Mario García 99, ESP
3:34.88
99ESP
3:34.88
  
4Pietro Arese
Pietro Arese 99, ITA
3:35.00
99ITA
3:35.00
PB
  
5Matthew Stonier
Matthew Stonier 01, GBR
3:35.97
01GBR
3:35.97
  
6Gonzalo García
Gonzalo García 95, ESP
3:37.40
95ESP
3:37.40
  
7Michał Rozmys
Michał Rozmys 95, POL
3:37.63
95POL
3:37.63
  
8Neil Gourley
Neil Gourley 95, GBR
3:38.40
95GBR
3:38.40
  
9Andrew Coscoran
Andrew Coscoran 96, IRL
3:39.91
96IRL
3:39.91
  
10Azeddine Habz
Azeddine Habz 93, FRA
3:40.92
93FRA
3:40.92
  
11Ignacio Fontes
Ignacio Fontes 98, ESP
3:42.30
98ESP
3:42.30
  
12Ismael Debjani
Ismael Debjani 90, BEL
3:43.28
90BEL
3:43.28
  
Heat 1
15 aug
15 aug
1Jakob Ingebrigtsen
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 00, NOR
3:38.48
00NOR
3:38.48
Q
  
2Ismael Debjani
Ismael Debjani 90, BEL
3:38.96
90BEL
3:38.96
Q
  
3Ignacio Fontes
Ignacio Fontes 98, ESP
3:39.00
98ESP
3:39.00
Q
  
4Gonzalo García
Gonzalo García 95, ESP
3:39.20
95ESP
3:39.20
Q
  
5Jake Heyward
Jake Heyward 99, GBR
3:39.30
99GBR
3:39.30
q
  
6Baptiste Mischler
Baptiste Mischler 97, FRA
3:39.58
97FRA
3:39.58
  
7Charles Grethen
Charles Grethen 92, LUX
3:40.33
92LUX
3:40.33
  
8Samuel PihlströmSWE
3:40.70
  
9Luke McCann
Luke McCann 98, IRL
3:40.98
98IRL
3:40.98
  
10Jan Friš
Jan Friš 95, CZE
3:40.99
95CZE
3:40.99
  
11Tarik Moukrime
Tarik Moukrime 92, BEL
3:41.46
92BEL
3:41.46
  
12Isaac Nader
Isaac Nader 99, POR
3:44.59
99POR
3:44.59
  
13Mohamed Mohumed
Mohamed Mohumed 99, GER
3:45.53
99GER
3:45.53
  
Ossama Meslek
Ossama Meslek 97, ITA
DQ
97ITA
DQ
  
Heat 2
15 aug
15 aug
1Michał Rozmys
Michał Rozmys 95, POL
3:37.36
95POL
3:37.36
Q
  
2Pietro Arese
Pietro Arese 99, ITA
3:37.95
99ITA
3:37.95
Q
  
3Mario García
Mario García 99, ESP
3:38.04
99ESP
3:38.04
Q
  
4Neil Gourley
Neil Gourley 95, GBR
3:38.07
95GBR
3:38.07
Q
  
5Matthew Stonier
Matthew Stonier 01, GBR
3:38.37
01GBR
3:38.37
q
  
6Azeddine Habz
Azeddine Habz 93, FRA
3:38.47
93FRA
3:38.47
q
  
7Andrew Coscoran
Andrew Coscoran 96, IRL
3:38.74
96IRL
3:38.74
q
  
8Christoph Kessler
Christoph Kessler 95, GER
3:39.32
95GER
3:39.32
  
9Simas Bertašius
Simas Bertašius 93, LTU
3:40.19
93LTU
3:40.19
  
10Ferdinand Kvan Edman
Ferdinand Kvan Edman 93, NOR
3:41.30
93NOR
3:41.30
  
11Yervand Mkrtchyan
Yervand Mkrtchyan 96, ARM
3:43.42
96ARM
3:43.42
  
12István Szögi
István Szögi 95, HUN
3:44.20
95HUN
3:44.20
  
13Ruben Verheyden
Ruben Verheyden 00, BEL
3:44.76
00BEL
3:44.76
  
Filip Sasínek
Filip Sasínek 96, CZE
DNF
96CZE
DNF
  
M 5000 m     
16 aug

Final A

Final
16 aug
1Jakob Ingebrigtsen
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 00, NOR
13:21.13
00NOR
13:21.13
  
2Mohamed Katir
Mohamed Katir 98, ESP
13:22.98
98ESP
13:22.98
SB
  
3Yemaneberhan Crippa
Yemaneberhan Crippa 96, ITA
13:24.83
96ITA
13:24.83
  
4Andreas AlmgrenSWE
13:26.48
PB
  
5Mike Foppen
Mike Foppen 96, NED
13:27.93
96NED
13:27.93
  
6Sam Parsons
Sam Parsons 94, GER
13:30.38
94GER
13:30.38
  
7Andrew Butchart
Andrew Butchart 91, GBR
13:31.47
91GBR
13:31.47
  
8Brian Fay
Brian Fay 98, IRL
13:31.87
98IRL
13:31.87
  
9Sam Atkin
Sam Atkin 93, GBR
13:32.35
93GBR
13:32.35
  
10Jonas Glans
13:32.71
SWE
13:32.71
  
11Isaac Kimeli
Isaac Kimeli 94, BEL
13:33.39
94BEL
13:33.39
  
12Abdessamad Oukhelfen
Abdessamad Oukhelfen 98, ESP
13:33.63
98ESP
13:33.63
  
13Pietro Riva
Pietro Riva 97, ITA
13:34.09
97ITA
13:34.09
  
14Adel Mechaal
Adel Mechaal 90, ESP
13:35.92
90ESP
13:35.92
  
15Jonas Raess
Jonas Raess 94, SUI
13:36.18
94SUI
13:36.18
  
16Darragh McElhinney
Darragh McElhinney 00, IRL
13:39.11
00IRL
13:39.11
  
17Narve Gilje Nordås
Narve Gilje Nordås 98, NOR
13:39.12
98NOR
13:39.12
  
18Elzan Bibić
Elzan Bibić 99, SRB
13:39.60
99SRB
13:39.60
  
19Hugo Hay
Hugo Hay 97, FRA
13:45.63
97FRA
13:45.63
  
20Davor Aaron Bienenfeld
Davor Aaron Bienenfeld 97, GER
13:45.70
97GER
13:45.70
  
21Patrick Dever
Patrick Dever 96, GBR
13:45.89
96GBR
13:45.89
  
22Joel Ibler Lillesø
Joel Ibler Lillesø 03, DEN
13:50.24
03DEN
13:50.24
  
23Michael Somers
Michael Somers 95, BEL
13:57.82
95BEL
13:57.82
  
24Félix Bour
Félix Bour 94, FRA
14:05.84
94FRA
14:05.84
  
M 10 000 m     
21 aug

Final A

Final
21 aug
1Yemaneberhan Crippa
Yemaneberhan Crippa 96, ITA
27:46.13
96ITA
27:46.13
  
2Zerei Kbrom Mezngi
Zerei Kbrom Mezngi 86, NOR
27:46.94
86NOR
27:46.94
PB
  
3Yann Schrub
Yann Schrub 96, FRA
27:47.13
96FRA
27:47.13
PB
  
4Jimmy Gressier
Jimmy Gressier 97, FRA
27:49.84
97FRA
27:49.84
  
5Pietro Riva
Pietro Riva 97, ITA
27:50.51
97ITA
27:50.51
PB
  
6Efrem Gidey
Efrem Gidey 00, IRL
27:59.22
00IRL
27:59.22
PB
  
7Magnus Tuv Myhre
Magnus Tuv Myhre 00, NOR
28:02.18
00NOR
28:02.18
PB
  
8Nils Voigt
Nils Voigt 97, GER
28:02.19
97GER
28:02.19
  
9Samuel Fitwi Sibhatu
Samuel Fitwi Sibhatu 97, GER
28:03.92
97GER
28:03.92
PB
  
10Tadesse Getahon
Tadesse Getahon 97, ISR
28:04.37
97ISR
28:04.37
PB
  
11Emile Cairess
Emile Cairess 97, GBR
28:07.37
97GBR
28:07.37
  
12Marc Scott
Marc Scott 93, GBR
28:07.72
93GBR
28:07.72
SB
  
13Simon Debognies
Simon Debognies 96, BEL
28:08.60
96BEL
28:08.60
  
14Roberto Alaiz
Roberto Alaiz 90, ESP
28:14.86
90ESP
28:14.86
  
15Yoann Kowal
Yoann Kowal 87, FRA
28:17.39
87FRA
28:17.39
  
16Aras Kaya
Aras Kaya 94, TUR
28:23.77
94TUR
28:23.77
  
17Juan Pérez
Juan Pérez 88, ESP
28:38.21
88ESP
28:38.21
  
18Tonosa Hiko
Tonosa Hiko 95, IRL
28:38.82
95IRL
28:38.82
  
19Filmon Abraham
Filmon Abraham 92, GER
28:53.54
92GER
28:53.54
  
20Bjørnar Sandnes Lillefosse
Bjørnar Sandnes Lillefosse 92, NOR
28:59.67
92NOR
28:59.67
  
21Michael Somers
Michael Somers 95, BEL
29:10.13
95BEL
29:10.13
  
22Andreas Vojta
Andreas Vojta 89, AUT
29:56.71
89AUT
29:56.71
  
Jamal Abdelmaji Eisa Mohammed
Jamal Abdelmaji Eisa Mohammed 93, SUD
DNF
93SUD
DNF
  
Isaac Kimeli
Isaac Kimeli 94, BEL
DNF
94BEL
DNF
  
Sam Atkin
Sam Atkin 93, GBR
DNF
93GBR
DNF
  
Samuel Barata
Samuel Barata 93, POR
DNF
93POR
DNF
  
M Maraton     
15 aug

Final A

Final
15 aug
1Richard Ringer
Richard Ringer 89, GER
2:10:21
89GER
2:10:21
SB
  
2Maru Teferi
Maru Teferi 92, ISR
2:10:23
92ISR
2:10:23
  
3Gashau Ayale
Gashau Ayale 96, ISR
2:10:29
96ISR
2:10:29
SB
  
4Amanal Petros
Amanal Petros 95, GER
2:10:39
95GER
2:10:39
SB
  
5Nicolas Navarro
Nicolas Navarro 91, FRA
2:10:41
91FRA
2:10:41
  
6Ayad Lamdassem
Ayad Lamdassem 81, ESP
2:10:52
81ESP
2:10:52
  
7Yimer Getahun
Yimer Getahun 92, ISR
2:10:56
92ISR
2:10:56
SB
  
8Koen Naert
Koen Naert 89, BEL
2:11:28
89BEL
2:11:28
SB
  
9Girmaw Amare
Girmaw Amare 87, ISR
2:11:32
87ISR
2:11:32
  
10Michael Gras
Michael Gras 91, FRA
2:12:39
91FRA
2:12:39
  
11Tiidrek Nurme
Tiidrek Nurme 85, EST
2:12:46
85EST
2:12:46
  
12Jorge Blanco
Jorge Blanco 93, ESP
2:13:18
93ESP
2:13:18
  
13Daniele Meucci
Daniele Meucci 85, ITA
2:14:22
85ITA
2:14:22
  
14Daniel Mateo
Daniel Mateo 89, ESP
2:14:34
89ESP
2:14:34
  
15Yago Rojo
Yago Rojo 95, ESP
2:14:41
95ESP
2:14:41
SB
  
16Johannes Motschmann
Johannes Motschmann 94, GER
2:14:52
94GER
2:14:52
SB
  
17Phil Sesemann
Phil Sesemann 92, GBR
2:15:17
92GBR
2:15:17
SB
  
18Adam Nowicki
Adam Nowicki 90, POL
2:15:21
90POL
2:15:21
SB
  
19Iliass Aouani
Iliass Aouani 95, ITA
2:15:34
95ITA
2:15:34
  
20Rui Pinto
Rui Pinto 92, POR
2:15:43
92POR
2:15:43
  
21Benjamin Choquert
Benjamin Choquert 86, FRA
2:15:48
86FRA
2:15:48
  
22René Cuneaz
René Cuneaz 88, ITA
2:15:55
88ITA
2:15:55
  
23Adrian Lehmann
Adrian Lehmann 89, SUI
2:15:57
89SUI
2:15:57
SB
  
24Hendrik Pfeiffer
Hendrik Pfeiffer 93, GER
2:16:04
93GER
2:16:04
  
25Konstantin Wedel
Konstantin Wedel 93, GER
2:16:09
93GER
2:16:09
  
26Omer Ramon
Omer Ramon 97, ISR
2:16:35
97ISR
2:16:35
  
27Abdi Hakin Ulad
Abdi Hakin Ulad 91, DEN
2:16:41
91DEN
2:16:41
  
28Jonas LeanderssonSWE
2:16:54
  
29Linus Rosdahl
2:17:09
SWE
2:17:09
SB
  
30Mohamud Aadan
Mohamud Aadan 90, GBR
2:17:34
90GBR
2:17:34
  
31Archibald CasteelSWE
2:17:44
  
32Kaur Kivistik
Kaur Kivistik 91, EST
2:17:51
91EST
2:17:51
  
33Stefano La Rosa
Stefano La Rosa 85, ITA
2:17:57
85ITA
2:17:57
  
34Fábio Oliveira
Fábio Oliveira 90, POR
2:18:02
90POR
2:18:02
  
35Andrew Davies
Andrew Davies 79, GBR
2:18:23
79GBR
2:18:23
  
36Gáspár Csere
Gáspár Csere 91, HUN
2:18:35
91HUN
2:18:35
SB
  
37Patrik Wägeli
Patrik Wägeli 91, SUI
2:18:46
91SUI
2:18:46
SB
  
38Ilie Alexandru Corneschi
Ilie Alexandru Corneschi 91, ROU
2:18:59
91ROU
2:18:59
  
39Weldu Negash Gebretsadik
Weldu Negash Gebretsadik 86, NOR
2:18:59
86NOR
2:18:59
  
40Tom Hendrikse
Tom Hendrikse 98, NED
2:19:21
98NED
2:19:21
SB
  
41Roman Fosti
Roman Fosti 83, EST
2:19:34
83EST
2:19:34
SB
  
42Ronald Schröer
Ronald Schröer 84, NED
2:19:40
84NED
2:19:40
  
43Abdelaziz Merzougui
Abdelaziz Merzougui 91, ESP
2:19:47
91ESP
2:19:47
SB
  
44Andrew Heyes
Andrew Heyes 90, GBR
2:19:47
90GBR
2:19:47
  
45Mustafa MohamedSWE
2:19:52
SB
  
46Andreas Schonberg Lommer
Andreas Schonberg Lommer 91, DEN
2:20:34
91DEN
2:20:34
  
47Maxim Răileanu
Maxim Răileanu 94, MDA
2:21:01
94MDA
2:21:01
  
48Luís Saraiva
Luís Saraiva 93, POR
2:21:23
93POR
2:21:23
  
49Arkadiusz Gardzielewski
Arkadiusz Gardzielewski 86, POL
2:21:34
86POL
2:21:34
  
50Simon Boch
Simon Boch 94, GER
2:21:39
94GER
2:21:39
SB
  
51Kamil Karbowiak
Kamil Karbowiak 95, POL
2:21:48
95POL
2:21:48
SB
  
52Florian Carvalho
Florian Carvalho 89, FRA
2:21:51
89FRA
2:21:51
  
53Vitaliy Shafar
Vitaliy Shafar 82, UKR
2:22:24
82UKR
2:22:24
  
54Ebba Tulu ChalaSWE
2:23:04
  
55Hermano Ferreira
Hermano Ferreira 82, POR
2:24:21
82POR
2:24:21
  
56Ivan Siuris
Ivan Siuris 91, MDA
2:25:17
91MDA
2:25:17
  
57Ignas Brasevicius
Ignas Brasevicius 84, LTU
2:25:25
84LTU
2:25:25
  
58Hugh Armstrong
Hugh Armstrong 94, IRL
2:25:27
94IRL
2:25:27
  
59Ihor Heletiy
Ihor Heletiy 82, UKR
2:26:33
82UKR
2:26:33
SB
  
60Martin Egebjerg Olesen
Martin Egebjerg Olesen 95, DEN
2:28:04
95DEN
2:28:04
  
61Primož Kobe
Primož Kobe 81, SLO
2:29:23
81SLO
2:29:23
  
62Rune Bækgaard
Rune Bækgaard 88, DEN
2:31:37
88DEN
2:31:37
  
Samuel TsegaySWE
DNF
  
Yohan Durand
Yohan Durand 85, FRA
DNF
85FRA
DNF
  
Kamil Jastrzębski
Kamil Jastrzębski 92, POL
DNF
92POL
DNF
  
Nicolai Sake
Nicolai Sake 96, BEL
DNF
96BEL
DNF
  
Remigijus Kančys
Remigijus Kančys 87, LTU
DNF
87LTU
DNF
  
Dario Ivanovski
Dario Ivanovski 97, MKD
DNF
97MKD
DNF
  
Arttu Vattulainen
Arttu Vattulainen 91, FIN
DNF
91FIN
DNF
  
Tachlowini Gabriyesos
Tachlowini Gabriyesos 98, ERI
DNF
98ERI
DNF
  
Daniele D'Onofrio
Daniele D'Onofrio 93, ITA
DNF
93ITA
DNF
  
Luke Caldwell
Luke Caldwell 91, GBR
DNF
91GBR
DNF
  
Bukayaw Malede
Bukayaw Malede 97, ISR
DNF
97ISR
DNF
  
Jiří Homoláč
Jiří Homoláč 90, CZE
DNF
90CZE
DNF
  
Soufiane Bouchikhi
Soufiane Bouchikhi 90, BEL
DNF
90BEL
DNF
  
Ömer Alkanoglu
Ömer Alkanoglu 91, TUR
DNF
91TUR
DNF
  
Julien Lyon
Julien Lyon 89, SUI
DNF
89SUI
DNF
  
Polat Kemboi Arıkan
Polat Kemboi Arıkan 90, TUR
DNF
90TUR
DNF
  
Emmanuel Roudolff
Emmanuel Roudolff 95, FRA
DNF
95FRA
DNF
  
M 3000 m hinder     
19 aug

Final A

Final
19 aug
1Topi Raitanen
Topi Raitanen 96, FIN
8:21.80
96FIN
8:21.80
  
2Ahmed Abdelwahed
Ahmed Abdelwahed 96, ITA
8:22.35
96ITA
8:22.35
  
3Osama Zoghlami
Osama Zoghlami 94, ITA
8:23.44
94ITA
8:23.44
  
4Daniel Arce
Daniel Arce 92, ESP
8:25.00
92ESP
8:25.00
  
5Karl Bebendorf
Karl Bebendorf 96, GER
8:26.49
96GER
8:26.49
  
6Sebastián Martos
Sebastián Martos 89, ESP
8:26.68
89ESP
8:26.68
  
7Ala Zoghlami
Ala Zoghlami 94, ITA
8:27.82
94ITA
8:27.82
  
8Djilali Bedrani
Djilali Bedrani 93, FRA
8:28.52
93FRA
8:28.52
  
9Phil Norman
Phil Norman 89, GBR
8:33.05
89GBR
8:33.05
  
10Emil Blomberg
8:33.09
SWE
8:33.09
  
11Jacob Boutera
Jacob Boutera 96, NOR
8:33.38
96NOR
8:33.38
  
12Tom Erling Kårbø
Tom Erling Kårbø 89, NOR
8:33.57
89NOR
8:33.57
  
13Víctor Ruiz
Víctor Ruiz 93, ESP
8:37.24
93ESP
8:37.24
  
14Niklas Buchholz
Niklas Buchholz 98, GER
8:37.51
98GER
8:37.51
  
15Louis Gilavert
Louis Gilavert 98, FRA
8:39.62
98FRA
8:39.62
  
Heat 1
16 aug
16 aug
1Osama Zoghlami
Osama Zoghlami 94, ITA
8:30.67
94ITA
8:30.67
Q
  
2Karl Bebendorf
Karl Bebendorf 96, GER
8:31.67
96GER
8:31.67
Q
  
3Tom Erling Kårbø
Tom Erling Kårbø 89, NOR
8:32.22
89NOR
8:32.22
Q
  
4Louis Gilavert
Louis Gilavert 98, FRA
8:32.26
98FRA
8:32.26
Q
  
5Víctor Ruiz
Víctor Ruiz 93, ESP
8:32.48
93ESP
8:32.48
Q
  
6Ala Zoghlami
Ala Zoghlami 94, ITA
8:32.82
94ITA
8:32.82
q
  
7Sebastián Martos
Sebastián Martos 89, ESP
8:34.19
89ESP
8:34.19
q
  
8Emil Blomberg
8:35.22
SWE
8:35.22
q
  
9Vidar JohanssonSWE
8:38.42
  
10Jamaine Coleman
Jamaine Coleman 95, GBR
8:39.22
95GBR
8:39.22
  
11István Palkovits
István Palkovits 00, HUN
8:40.47
00HUN
8:40.47
  
12Damián Vích
Damián Vích 98, CZE
8:41.43
98CZE
8:41.43
  
13Hilal Yego
Hilal Yego 92, TUR
8:43.76
92TUR
8:43.76
  
14Michael Curti
Michael Curti 94, SUI
8:56.46
94SUI
8:56.46
  
15Simão Bastos
Simão Bastos 99, POR
8:57.27
99POR
8:57.27
  
16Nahuel Carabaña
Nahuel Carabaña 99, AND
9:37.74
99AND
9:37.74
  
Axel Vang Christensen
Axel Vang Christensen 04, DEN
DNF
04DEN
DNF
  
Heat 2
16 aug
16 aug
1Ahmed Abdelwahed
Ahmed Abdelwahed 96, ITA
8:30.92
96ITA
8:30.92
Q
  
2Jacob Boutera
Jacob Boutera 96, NOR
8:31.03
96NOR
8:31.03
Q
  
3Phil Norman
Phil Norman 89, GBR
8:32.00
89GBR
8:32.00
Q
  
4Daniel Arce
Daniel Arce 92, ESP
8:32.27
92ESP
8:32.27
Q
  
5Topi Raitanen
Topi Raitanen 96, FIN
8:33.51
96FIN
8:33.51
Q
  
6Niklas Buchholz
Niklas Buchholz 98, GER
8:33.89
98GER
8:33.89
q
  
7Djilali Bedrani
Djilali Bedrani 93, FRA
8:35.57
93FRA
8:35.57
q
  
8Etson Barros
Etson Barros 01, POR
8:38.04
01POR
8:38.04
  
9Tim Van De Velde
Tim Van De Velde 00, BEL
8:38.23
00BEL
8:38.23
  
10Mehdi Belhadj
Mehdi Belhadj 95, FRA
8:42.38
95FRA
8:42.38
  
11Zak Seddon
Zak Seddon 94, GBR
8:46.74
94GBR
8:46.74
  
12Simon SundströmSWE
8:50.30
  
13Frederik Ruppert
Frederik Ruppert 97, GER
9:01.93
97GER
9:01.93
  
14Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen
Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen 94, DEN
9:05.26
94DEN
9:05.26
  
15Fredrik Sandvik
Fredrik Sandvik 98, NOR
9:05.47
98NOR
9:05.47
  
16Rémi Schyns
Rémi Schyns 99, BEL
9:21.85
99BEL
9:21.85
  
Luís Miguel Borges
Luís Miguel Borges 94, POR
DNF
94POR
DNF
  
M 110 m häck     
17 aug
Vind: -0.2

Final A

Final
17 aug
Vind: -0.2
1Asier Martínez
Asier Martínez 00, ESP
13.14
00ESP
13.14
PB NU23R
  0.149
2Pascal Martinot-Lagarde
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 91, FRA
13.14
91FRA
13.14
SB
  0.167
3Just Kwaou-Mathey
Just Kwaou-Mathey 99, FRA
13.33
99FRA
13.33
  0.178
4Jason Joseph
Jason Joseph 98, SUI
13.35
98SUI
13.35
  0.169
5Finley Gaio
Finley Gaio 99, SUI
13.50
99SUI
13.50
  0.172
6Andy Pozzi
Andy Pozzi 92, GBR
13.66
92GBR
13.66
  0.166
7Enrique Llopis
Enrique Llopis 00, ESP
14.81
00ESP
14.81
  0.145
8Sasha Zhoya
Sasha Zhoya 02, FRA
16.51
02FRA
16.51
  0.153
Semi 1
17 aug Vind: -0.2
17 augVind: -0.2
1Asier Martínez
Asier Martínez 00, ESP
13.25
00ESP
13.25
Q
  0.147
2Just Kwaou-Mathey
Just Kwaou-Mathey 99, FRA
13.30
99FRA
13.30
Q
  0.162
3Andy Pozzi
Andy Pozzi 92, GBR
13.48
92GBR
13.48
q
  0.161
4Finley Gaio
Finley Gaio 99, SUI
13.50
99SUI
13.50
q
  0.148
5Hassane Fofana
Hassane Fofana 92, ITA
13.56
92ITA
13.56
  0.150
6Vladimir Vukicevic
Vladimir Vukicevic 91, NOR
13.64
91NOR
13.64
  0.141
7Jakub Szymański
Jakub Szymański 02, POL
13.66
02POL
13.66
  0.173
8João Vitor de Oliveira
João Vitor de Oliveira 92, POR
13.92
92POR
13.92
  0.153
Semi 2
17 aug Vind: -0.1
17 augVind: -0.1
1Pascal Martinot-Lagarde
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 91, FRA
13.35
91FRA
13.35
Q
  0.182
2Jason Joseph
Jason Joseph 98, SUI
13.45
98SUI
13.45
Q
  0.166
3Milan Trajkovic
Milan Trajkovic 92, CYP
13.54
92CYP
13.54
  0.144
4Miguel Perera
Miguel Perera 96, GBR
13.58
96GBR
13.58
PB
  0.157
5Joel BengtssonSWE
13.67
  0.145
6Santeri Kuusiniemi
Santeri Kuusiniemi 98, FIN
13.81
98FIN
13.81
  0.151
7Koen Smet
Koen Smet 92, NED
14.06
92NED
14.06
  0.147
Mikdat Sevler
Mikdat Sevler 98, TUR
DNS
98TUR
DNS
  
Semi 3
17 aug Vind: -0.3
17 augVind: -0.3
1Enrique Llopis
Enrique Llopis 00, ESP
13.30
00ESP
13.30
PB
Q
  0.140
2Sasha Zhoya
Sasha Zhoya 02, FRA
13.46
02FRA
13.46
Q
  0.187
3Aurel Manga
Aurel Manga 92, FRA
13.70
92FRA
13.70
  0.157
4Gregor Traber
Gregor Traber 92, GER
13.72
92GER
13.72
  0.194
5David King
David King 94, GBR
13.73
94GBR
13.73
  0.206
6Valdó Szűcs
Valdó Szűcs 95, HUN
13.78
95HUN
13.78
  0.144
7Abdel-Kader Larrinaga
Abdel-Kader Larrinaga 94, POR
13.85
94POR
13.85
  0.159
8Damian Czykier
Damian Czykier 92, POL
13.99
92POL
13.99
  0.196
Heat 1
16 aug Vind: -0.5
16 augVind: -0.5
1Abdel-Kader Larrinaga
Abdel-Kader Larrinaga 94, POR
13.76
94POR
13.76
Q
  0.151
2Joel BengtssonSWE
13.84
Q
  0.136
3Jakub Szymański
Jakub Szymański 02, POL
13.87
02POL
13.87
Q
  0.176
4Koen Smet
Koen Smet 92, NED
13.88
92NED
13.88
Q
  0.153
5Mathieu Jaquet
Mathieu Jaquet 98, SUI
13.91
98SUI
13.91
  0.129
6Ilari Manninen
Ilari Manninen 97, FIN
14.08
97FIN
14.08
  0.164
7Alin Ionut Anton
Alin Ionut Anton 00, ROU
14.18
00ROU
14.18
  0.158
8Dániel Eszes
Dániel Eszes 99, HUN
14.25
99HUN
14.25
  0.135
Heat 2
16 aug Vind: +0.6
16 augVind: +0.6
1Finley Gaio
Finley Gaio 99, SUI
13.46
99SUI
13.46
PB
Q
  0.146
2David King
David King 94, GBR
13.63
94GBR
13.63
Q
  0.157
3Santeri Kuusiniemi
Santeri Kuusiniemi 98, FIN
13.89
98FIN
13.89
Q
  0.133
4João Vitor de Oliveira
João Vitor de Oliveira 92, POR
13.90
92POR
13.90
Q
  0.146
5Michael Obasuyi
Michael Obasuyi 99, BEL
13.90
99BEL
13.90
  0.129
6Lorenzo Ndele Simonelli
Lorenzo Ndele Simonelli 02, ITA
13.95
02ITA
13.95
  0.172
7Bálint Szeles
Bálint Szeles 98, HUN
13.97
98HUN
13.97
  0.160
8Luka Trgovčević
Luka Trgovčević 92, SRB
14.01
92SRB
14.01
  0.145
Heat 3
16 aug Vind: -0.2
16 augVind: -0.2
1Gregor Traber
Gregor Traber 92, GER
13.69
92GER
13.69
Q
  0.174
2Hassane Fofana
Hassane Fofana 92, ITA
13.72
92ITA
13.72
Q
  0.138
3Miguel Perera
Miguel Perera 96, GBR
13.72
96GBR
13.72
Q
  0.133
4Valdó Szűcs
Valdó Szűcs 95, HUN
13.73
95HUN
13.73
Q
  0.153
5Vladimir Vukicevic
Vladimir Vukicevic 91, NOR
13.75
91NOR
13.75
q
  0.128
6Elmo Lakka
Elmo Lakka 93, FIN
13.78
93FIN
13.78
  0.137
7Max Hrelja
13.80
SWE
13.80
  0.183
8Keiso Pedriks
Keiso Pedriks 94, EST
13.83
94EST
13.83
SB
  0.155
M 400 m häck     
19 aug

Final A

Final
19 aug
1Karsten Warholm
Karsten Warholm 96, NOR
47.12
96NOR
47.12
SB
  0.215
2Wilfried Happio
Wilfried Happio 98, FRA
48.56
98FRA
48.56
  0.185
3Yasmani Copello
Yasmani Copello 87, TUR
48.78
87TUR
48.78
  0.240
4Ludvy Vaillant
Ludvy Vaillant 95, FRA
48.79
95FRA
48.79
  0.193
5Joshua Abuaku
Joshua Abuaku 96, GER
48.79
96GER
48.79
PB
  0.168
6Julien Watrin
Julien Watrin 92, BEL
48.98
92BEL
48.98
  0.173
7Julien Bonvin
Julien Bonvin 99, SUI
50.24
99SUI
50.24
  0.216
8Victor Coroller
Victor Coroller 97, FRA
50.46
97FRA
50.46
  0.201
Semi 1
18 aug
18 aug
1Wilfried Happio
Wilfried Happio 98, FRA
48.89
98FRA
48.89
Q
  0.197
2Joshua Abuaku
Joshua Abuaku 96, GER
49.05
96GER
49.05
Q
  0.188
3Thomas Barr
Thomas Barr 92, IRL
49.30
92IRL
49.30
  0.208
4Seamus Derbyshire
Seamus Derbyshire 00, GBR
49.63
00GBR
49.63
  0.155
5Ismail Nezir
Ismail Nezir 03, TUR
49.75
03TUR
49.75
  0.229
6Nick Smidt
Nick Smidt 97, NED
50.29
97NED
50.29
  0.177
7Matej Baluch
Matej Baluch 00, SVK
50.93
00SVK
50.93
  0.268
8Dries Van Nieuwenhove
Dries Van Nieuwenhove 98, BEL
51.14
98BEL
51.14
  0.191
Semi 2
18 aug
18 aug
1Karsten Warholm
Karsten Warholm 96, NOR
48.38
96NOR
48.38
Q
  0.225
2Ludvy Vaillant
Ludvy Vaillant 95, FRA
48.52
95FRA
48.52
SB
Q
  0.191
3Julien Watrin
Julien Watrin 92, BEL
48.81
92BEL
48.81
PB NR
q
  0.222
4Julien Bonvin
Julien Bonvin 99, SUI
49.10
99SUI
49.10
PB
q
  0.198
5Jacob Paul
Jacob Paul 95, GBR
49.48
95GBR
49.48
  0.185
6Mario Lambrughi
Mario Lambrughi 92, ITA
49.50
92ITA
49.50
  0.151
7Martin Tuček
Martin Tuček 95, CZE
50.32
95CZE
50.32
  0.204
8Jesus David Delgado
Jesus David Delgado 99, ESP
50.32
99ESP
50.32
  0.270
Semi 3
18 aug
18 aug
1Yasmani Copello
Yasmani Copello 87, TUR
49.34
87TUR
49.34
Q
  0.249
2Victor Coroller
Victor Coroller 97, FRA
49.46
97FRA
49.46
Q
  0.184
3José Reynaldo Bencosme
José Reynaldo Bencosme 92, ITA
49.50
92ITA
49.50
  0.216
4Carl BengtströmSWE
49.52
  0.172
5Constantin Preis
Constantin Preis 98, GER
49.55
98GER
49.55
SB
  0.234
6Vít Müller
Vít Müller 96, CZE
49.78
96CZE
49.78
  0.177
7Ian Guček Matic
Ian Guček Matic 03, SLO
49.93
03SLO
49.93
  0.188
8Ramsey Angela
Ramsey Angela 99, NED
49.99
99NED
49.99
  0.203
Heat 1
17 aug
17 aug
1Victor Coroller
Victor Coroller 97, FRA
49.35
97FRA
49.35
Q
  0.174
2Jacob Paul
Jacob Paul 95, GBR
49.40
95GBR
49.40
PB
Q
  0.189
3Julien Bonvin
Julien Bonvin 99, SUI
49.41
99SUI
49.41
Q
  0.198
4Vít Müller
Vít Müller 96, CZE
49.86
96CZE
49.86
q
  0.196
5Martin Kučera
Martin Kučera 90, SVK
50.82
90SVK
50.82
  0.233
6Giacomo Bertoncelli
Giacomo Bertoncelli 99, ITA
51.86
99ITA
51.86
  0.193
Heat 2
17 aug
17 aug
1Thomas Barr
Thomas Barr 92, IRL
49.49
92IRL
49.49
Q
  0.214
2Ramsey Angela
Ramsey Angela 99, NED
49.51
99NED
49.51
Q
  0.237
3Matej Baluch
Matej Baluch 00, SVK
50.49
00SVK
50.49
Q
  0.274
4Sebastian Urbaniak
Sebastian Urbaniak 01, POL
50.69
01POL
50.69
  0.202
5Aleix Porras
Aleix Porras 99, ESP
50.77
99ESP
50.77
  0.196
6Nahom Yirga
Nahom Yirga 01, SUI
51.55
01SUI
51.55
  0.149
Heat 3
17 aug
17 aug
1Mario Lambrughi
Mario Lambrughi 92, ITA
50.27
92ITA
50.27
Q
  0.144
2Jesus David Delgado
Jesus David Delgado 99, ESP
50.61
99ESP
50.61
Q
  0.224
3Dries Van Nieuwenhove
Dries Van Nieuwenhove 98, BEL
50.85
98BEL
50.85
Q
  0.226
4Niklas Strohmayer-Dangl
Niklas Strohmayer-Dangl 02, AUT
51.21
02AUT
51.21
  0.211
5Joshua Faulds
Joshua Faulds 00, GBR
51.21
00GBR
51.21
  0.213
6Jakub Olejniczak
Jakub Olejniczak 97, POL
51.77
97POL
51.77
  0.256
7Tuomas Lehtonen
Tuomas Lehtonen 98, FIN
52.75
98FIN
52.75
  0.198
Heat 4
17 aug
17 aug
1Constantin Preis
Constantin Preis 98, GER
49.63
98GER
49.63
SB
Q
  0.238
2Nick Smidt
Nick Smidt 97, NED
50.06
97NED
50.06
Q
  0.223
3Seamus Derbyshire
Seamus Derbyshire 00, GBR
50.08
00GBR
50.08
Q
  0.184
4Martin Tuček
Martin Tuček 95, CZE
50.09
95CZE
50.09
q
  0.263
5Krzysztof Hołub
Krzysztof Hołub 00, POL
50.12
00POL
50.12
=PB
  0.168
6Dany Brand
Dany Brand 96, SUI
50.30
96SUI
50.30
  0.186
7Andrea Ercolani Volta
Andrea Ercolani Volta 95, SMR
52.59
95SMR
52.59
  0.216
M Höjd     
18 aug

Final A

Final
18 aug
1Gianmarco Tamberi
Gianmarco Tamberi 92, ITA
2.30
92ITA
2.30
  
2Tobias Potye
Tobias Potye 95, GER
2.27
95GER
2.27
  
3Andrii Protsenko
Andrii Protsenko 88, UKR
2.27
88UKR
2.27
  
4Oleh Doroshchuk
Oleh Doroshchuk 01, UKR
2.23
01UKR
2.23
  
5Thomas Carmoy
Thomas Carmoy 00, BEL
2.23
00BEL
2.23
  
6Mateusz Przybylko
Mateusz Przybylko 92, GER
2.23
92GER
2.23
  
7Jan Štefela
Jan Štefela 01, CZE
2.18
01CZE
2.18
  
8Tihomir Ivanov
Tihomir Ivanov 94, BUL
2.18
94BUL
2.18
  
Marco Fassinotti
Marco Fassinotti 89, ITA
NH
89ITA
NH
  
Jonas Wagner
Jonas Wagner 97, GER
NH
97GER
NH
  
Sebastien Micheau
Sebastien Micheau 98, FRA
NH
98FRA
NH
  
Douwe Amels
Douwe Amels 91, NED
NH
91NED
NH
  
Joel Clarke-Khan
Joel Clarke-Khan 99, GBR
NH
99GBR
NH
  
2.182.232.272.302.322.33
Tamberioooxoxpxx
Potyeoooxxx
Protsenkooxxooxxpx
Doroshchukooxxpx
Carmoyoxoxxx
Przybylkooxxoxxx
Štefelaoxxx
Ivanovxxoxxx
Fassinottixxx
Wagnerxxx
Micheauxxx
Amelsxxx
Clarke-Khanxxx
Kval
16 aug
16 aug
1Tihomir Ivanov
Tihomir Ivanov 94, BUL
2.21
94BUL
2.21
=SB
q
  B 1
1Thomas Carmoy
Thomas Carmoy 00, BEL
2.21
00BEL
2.21
q
  B 1
1Marco Fassinotti
Marco Fassinotti 89, ITA
2.21
89ITA
2.21
q
  B 1
1Tobias Potye
Tobias Potye 95, GER
2.21
95GER
2.21
q
  A 1
5Jonas Wagner
Jonas Wagner 97, GER
2.21
97GER
2.21
q
  B 4
5Douwe Amels
Douwe Amels 91, NED
2.21
91NED
2.21
q
  A 2
7Mateusz Przybylko
Mateusz Przybylko 92, GER
2.21
92GER
2.21
q
  A 3
8Gianmarco Tamberi
Gianmarco Tamberi 92, ITA
2.21
92ITA
2.21
q
  B 5
8Andrii Protsenko
Andrii Protsenko 88, UKR
2.21
88UKR
2.21
q
  A 4
10Sebastien Micheau
Sebastien Micheau 98, FRA
2.21
98FRA
2.21
q
  A 5
10Oleh Doroshchuk
Oleh Doroshchuk 01, UKR
2.21
01UKR
2.21
q
  A 5
10Jan Štefela
Jan Štefela 01, CZE
2.21
01CZE
2.21
=PB
q
  B 6
13Joel Clarke-Khan
Joel Clarke-Khan 99, GBR
2.21
99GBR
2.21
q
  B 7
14Bogdan Bondarenko
Bogdan Bondarenko 89, UKR
2.17
89UKR
2.17
  B 8
14Yonathan Kapitolnik
Yonathan Kapitolnik 02, ISR
2.17
02ISR
2.17
  B 8
14Adónios Mérlos
Adónios Mérlos 99, GRE
2.17
99GRE
2.17
  B 8
14Juozas Baikštys
Juozas Baikštys 98, LTU
2.17
98LTU
2.17
  A 7
18David Smith
David Smith 91, GBR
2.17
91GBR
2.17
  A 8
19Péter Bakosi
Péter Bakosi 93, HUN
2.12
93HUN
2.12
  A 9
19Gerson Baldé
Gerson Baldé 00, POR
2.12
00POR
2.12
  A 9
21Josef Adámek
Josef Adámek 97, CZE
2.12
97CZE
2.12
  A 11
21Christian Falocchi
Christian Falocchi 97, ITA
2.12
97ITA
2.12
  A 11
23Enes Talha Şenses
Enes Talha Şenses 98, TUR
2.12
98TUR
2.12
  B 11
Nathan Ismar
Nathan Ismar 99, FRA
NH
99FRA
NH
  B
2.122.172.21
Ivanovooo
Carmoyooo
Fassinottiooo
Potyeooo
Wagneroxoo
Amelsoxoo
Przybylkooxxoo
Tamberi-oxo
Protsenkoooxo
Micheauooxxo
Doroshchukooxxo
Štefelaooxxo
Clarke-Khanoxoxxo
Bondarenkoooxxx
Kapitolnikooxxx
Mérlosooxxx
Baikštysooxxx
Smithxxoxoxxx
Bakosioxxx
Baldéoxxx
Adámekxoxxx
Falocchixoxxx
Şensesxxoxxx
Ismarxxx
M Stav     
20 aug

Final A

Final
20 aug
1Armand DuplantisSWE
6.06
  
2Bo Kanda Lita Baehre
Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 99, GER
5.85
99GER
5.85
  
3Pål Haugen Lillefosse
Pål Haugen Lillefosse 01, NOR
5.75
01NOR
5.75
  
4Rutger Koppelaar
Rutger Koppelaar 93, NED
5.75
93NED
5.75
SB
  
5Thibaut Collet
Thibaut Collet 99, FRA
5.75
99FRA
5.75
  
6Sondre Guttormsen
Sondre Guttormsen 99, NOR
5.75
99NOR
5.75
  
7Renaud Lavillenie
Renaud Lavillenie 86, FRA
5.65
86FRA
5.65
  
8Torben Blech
Torben Blech 95, GER
5.50
95GER
5.50
  
9Urho Kujanpää
Urho Kujanpää 97, FIN
5.50
97FIN
5.50
  
9Oleg Zernikel
Oleg Zernikel 95, GER
5.50
95GER
5.50
  
Menno Vloon
Menno Vloon 94, NED
NH
94NED
NH
  
Dominik Alberto
Dominik Alberto 92, SUI
NH
92SUI
NH
  
5.505.655.755.855.905.956.06
Duplantis-o-oooo
Lita Baehreoxoxoxoxpxx
Lillefosseoooxxx
Koppelaarooxoxxx
Colletoxoxoxxx
Guttormsenxoxoxoxxx
Lavillenie-o-xxx
Blechoxxx
Kujanpääxoxxx
Zernikelxoxxx
Vloonxxx
Albertoxxx
Kval
18 aug
18 aug
1Oleg Zernikel
Oleg Zernikel 95, GER
5.65
95GER
5.65
q
  B 1
1Bo Kanda Lita Baehre
Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 99, GER
5.65
99GER
5.65
q
  B 1
1Rutger Koppelaar
Rutger Koppelaar 93, NED
5.65
93NED
5.65
q
  A 1
1Thibaut Collet
Thibaut Collet 99, FRA
5.65
99FRA
5.65
q
  A 1
5Torben Blech
Torben Blech 95, GER
5.65
95GER
5.65
q
  B 3
6Pål Haugen Lillefosse
Pål Haugen Lillefosse 01, NOR
5.65
01NOR
5.65
q
  B 4
6Renaud Lavillenie
Renaud Lavillenie 86, FRA
5.65
86FRA
5.65
q
  A 3
6Armand DuplantisSWE
5.65
q
  A 3
9Menno Vloon
Menno Vloon 94, NED
5.65
94NED
5.65
q
  B 5
9Sondre Guttormsen
Sondre Guttormsen 99, NOR
5.65
99NOR
5.65
q
  A 5
11Dominik Alberto
Dominik Alberto 92, SUI
5.65
92SUI
5.65
SB
q
  B 6
12Urho Kujanpää
Urho Kujanpää 97, FIN
5.65
97FIN
5.65
=PB
q
  B 7
13Emmanouíl Karalís
Emmanouíl Karalís 99, GRE
5.50
99GRE
5.50
  B 8
13Simen Guttormsen
Simen Guttormsen 01, NOR
5.50
01NOR
5.50
  A 6
15Tommi Holttinen
Tommi Holttinen 97, FIN
5.50
97FIN
5.50
=SB
  B 9
15Robert Sobera
Robert Sobera 91, POL
5.50
91POL
5.50
  B 9
15Piotr Lisek
Piotr Lisek 92, POL
5.50
92POL
5.50
  A 7
15Ben Broeders
Ben Broeders 95, BEL
5.50
95BEL
5.50
  A 7
19Ersu Şaşma
Ersu Şaşma 99, TUR
5.50
99TUR
5.50
  A 9
20Robert Renner
Robert Renner 94, SLO
5.30
94SLO
5.30
  A 10
21Riccardo Klotz
Riccardo Klotz 99, AUT
5.30
99AUT
5.30
  B 11
21Juho Alasaari
Juho Alasaari 03, FIN
5.30
03FIN
5.30
  A 11
Valentin Lavillenie
Valentin Lavillenie 91, FRA
NH
91FRA
NH
  B
Max Mandusic
Max Mandusic 98, ITA
NH
98ITA
NH
  A
Harry Coppell
Harry Coppell 96, GBR
NH
96GBR
NH
  A
5.305.505.65
Zernikel-oo
Lita Baehre-oo
Koppelaar-oo
Collet-oo
Blechoxoo
Lillefosse-oxo
Lavillenie-oxo
Duplantis--xo
Vloonxooxo
Guttormsen-xoxo
Albertoooxxo
Kujanpääoxoxxo
Karalísooxxx
Guttormsenooxxx
Holttinenoxoxxx
Soberaoxoxxx
Lisekoxoxxx
Broeders-xoxxx
Şaşmaoxxoxxx
Renneroxxx
Klotzxxoxxx
Alasaarixxoxxx
Lavillenie-xxx
Mandusicxxx
Coppellxxr
M Längd     
16 aug

Final A

Final
16 aug
1Miltiádis Tentóglou
Miltiádis Tentóglou 98, GRE
8.52
98GRE
8.52
+0.3 SB
  
2Thobias MontlerSWE
8.06
–0.5
  
3Jules Pommery
Jules Pommery 01, FRA
8.06
01FRA
8.06
–0.4
  
4Eusebio Cáceres
Eusebio Cáceres 91, ESP
7.98
91ESP
7.98
+0.2
  
5Jacob Fincham-Dukes
Jacob Fincham-Dukes 97, GBR
7.97
97GBR
7.97
–0.3 SB
  
6Henrik Flåtnes
Henrik Flåtnes 01, NOR
7.83
01NOR
7.83
–0.2
  
7Héctor Santos
Héctor Santos 98, ESP
7.82
98ESP
7.82
+0.3
  
8Marko Čeko
Marko Čeko 00, CRO
7.77
00CRO
7.77
–0.8
  
9Radek Juška
Radek Juška 93, CZE
7.66
93CZE
7.66
–0.3
  
10Reynold Banigo
Reynold Banigo 98, GBR
7.66
98GBR
7.66
+0.3
  
11Lazar Anić
Lazar Anić 91, SRB
7.37
91SRB
7.37
+0.2
  
Ingar Bratseth-Kiplesund
Ingar Bratseth-Kiplesund 96, NOR
NM
96NOR
NM
  
Tentógloux
+0.5
8.23
+0.2
8.35
-1.3
8.52
+0.3
Montler7.95
0.0
7.88
+0.1
7.93
-0.2
x
-0.6
x
+0.2
8.06
-0.5
Pommery7.56
+0.9
7.85
0.0
x
-0.4
8.06
-0.4
7.71
+0.2
5.67
-0.2
Cáceres7.87
+0.5
7.86
-0.4
x
-0.4
7.56
-0.2
7.98
+0.2
x
+0.2
Fincham-Dukesx
-0.3
7.63
-0.4
7.97
-0.3
7.15
+0.1
x
+0.1
7.72
-0.3
Flåtnes7.47
+0.5
7.50
-0.3
7.83
-0.2
x
+0.3
x
-0.2
x
+0.1
Santos7.65
+0.5
x
-0.1
7.81
-0.8
x
+0.1
7.82
+0.3
7.64
0.0
Čeko7.57
+0.3
x
-0.3
7.77
-0.8
7.38
-0.3
7.66
+0.3
7.59
+0.5
Juškax
+0.6
7.36
-0.6
7.66
-0.3
Banigo7.66
+0.3
x
-0.1
7.04
-0.6
Anićx
+0.5
x
-0.5
7.37
+0.2
Bratseth-Kiplesundx
+0.5
x
-0.3
x
-0.5
Kval
15 aug
15 aug
1Thobias MontlerSWE
8.06
–1.4
Q
  B 1
2Miltiádis Tentóglou
Miltiádis Tentóglou 98, GRE
7.94
98GRE
7.94
+0.4
q
  A 1
3Eusebio Cáceres
Eusebio Cáceres 91, ESP
7.93
91ESP
7.93
+0.1
q
  A 2
4Lazar Anić
Lazar Anić 91, SRB
7.86
91SRB
7.86
–0.3 SB
q
  B 2
5Jacob Fincham-Dukes
Jacob Fincham-Dukes 97, GBR
7.86
97GBR
7.86
+1.5
q
  A 3
6Jules Pommery
Jules Pommery 01, FRA
7.83
01FRA
7.83
–1.0
q
  B 3
7Radek Juška
Radek Juška 93, CZE
7.80
93CZE
7.80
–0.9
q
  A 4
8Henrik Flåtnes
Henrik Flåtnes 01, NOR
7.79
01NOR
7.79
+1.1
q
  B 4
9Reynold Banigo
Reynold Banigo 98, GBR
7.75
98GBR
7.75
–0.6
q
  B 5
10Héctor Santos
Héctor Santos 98, ESP
7.75
98ESP
7.75
+0.6
q
  B 6
11Marko Čeko
Marko Čeko 00, CRO
7.74
00CRO
7.74
–0.8
q
  A 5
12Ingar Bratseth-Kiplesund
Ingar Bratseth-Kiplesund 96, NOR
7.74
96NOR
7.74
+1.2
q
  A 6
13Augustin Bey
Augustin Bey 95, FRA
7.73
95FRA
7.73
–0.2
  B 7
14Kristian Pulli
Kristian Pulli 94, FIN
7.70
94FIN
7.70
+0.6
  A 7
15Fabian Heinle
Fabian Heinle 94, GER
7.64
94GER
7.64
0.0
  A 8
16Gabriel Bitan
Gabriel Bitan 98, ROU
7.64
98ROU
7.64
–1.2
  A 9
17Benjamin Gföhler
Benjamin Gföhler 94, SUI
7.49
94SUI
7.49
+0.2
  A 10
18Jack Roach
Jack Roach 95, GBR
7.35
95GBR
7.35
–3.1
  B 8
19Strahinja Jovančević
Strahinja Jovančević 93, SRB
7.34
93SRB
7.34
+0.3
  A 11
20Filip Pravdica
Filip Pravdica 95, CRO
6.95
95CRO
6.95
+1.0
  B 9
21Maximilian Entholzner
Maximilian Entholzner 94, GER
5.63
94GER
5.63
–0.5
  B 10
Tom Campagne
Tom Campagne 00, FRA
NM
00FRA
NM
  A
Hans-Christian Hausenberg
Hans-Christian Hausenberg 98, EST
NM
98EST
NM
  A
Piotr Tarkowski
Piotr Tarkowski 99, POL
NM
99POL
NM
  B
Valentin Toboc
Valentin Toboc 92, ROU
NM
92ROU
NM
  B
Montler8.06
-1.4
Tentóglou7.66
+0.3
7.80
+0.6
7.94
+0.4
Cáceres7.93
+0.1
Anić7.82
-1.2
7.86
-0.3
x
-0.6
Fincham-Dukes7.46
-1.5
7.86
+1.5
Pommery7.76
-0.9
7.83
-1.0
x
+0.3
Juška7.03
-0.1
x
+1.6
7.80
-0.9
Flåtnes7.68
-0.9
x
-2.6
7.79
+1.1
Banigo7.52
-0.3
7.75
-0.6
x
+1.1
Santosx
-0.2
7.51
-0.6
7.75
+0.6
Čeko7.64
-1.3
7.52
-0.9
7.74
-0.8
Bratseth-Kiplesundx
-0.4
x
+2.3
7.74
+1.2
Beyx
-0.6
7.44
-0.7
7.73
-0.2
Pullix
-1.0
7.61
-2.6
7.70
+0.6
Heinle7.07
-0.6
7.60
-1.1
7.64
0.0
Bitan7.64
-1.2
x
-0.6
7.51
+0.5
Gföhlerx
-1.0
x
-0.3
7.49
+0.2
Roachx
-0.2
7.35
-3.1
x
+1.1
Jovančević7.34
+0.3
x
-0.4
x
+1.7
Pravdicax
-1.5
x
-1.2
6.95
+1.0
Entholznerx
+0.4
x
+0.2
5.63
-0.5
Campagnex
+0.3
x
-2.1
x
+0.7
Hausenbergx
-1.0
x
-0.7
x
-0.7
Tarkowskix
+0.3
r
Tobocx
+0.1
x
+1.3
x
+0.2
M Tresteg     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Pedro Pablo Pichardo
Pedro Pablo Pichardo 93, POR
17.50
93POR
17.50
–1.1
  
2Andrea Dallavalle
Andrea Dallavalle 99, ITA
17.04
99ITA
17.04
+0.4
  
3Jean-Marc Pontvianne
Jean-Marc Pontvianne 94, FRA
16.94
94FRA
16.94
–0.5
  
4Tobia Bocchi
Tobia Bocchi 97, ITA
16.79
97ITA
16.79
+0.8
  
5Marcos Ruiz
Marcos Ruiz 95, ESP
16.78
95ESP
16.78
+0.7
  
6Ben Williams
Ben Williams 92, GBR
16.66
92GBR
16.66
–0.4
  
7Enzo Hodebar
Enzo Hodebar 99, FRA
16.62
99FRA
16.62
+0.1
  
8Tiago Pereira
Tiago Pereira 93, POR
16.60
93POR
16.60
–0.6
  
9Emmanuel Ihemeje
Emmanuel Ihemeje 98, ITA
16.55
98ITA
16.55
–0.8
  
10Jesper HellströmSWE
16.23
–0.5 SB
  
Pablo Torrijos
Pablo Torrijos 92, ESP
NM
92ESP
NM
  
Razvan Cristian Grecu
Razvan Cristian Grecu 99, ROU
NM
99ROU
NM
  
Pichardo17.05
-0.2
17.50
-1.1
x
-0.6
x
-0.7
Dallavallex
-0.1
x
+0.5
16.81
-0.7
x
+1.3
17.04
+0.4
x
-0.6
Pontviannex
-0.6
x
-0.7
16.94
-0.5
x
+0.8
x
-0.6
x
-0.5
Bocchi16.34
+0.8
16.70
-0.2
x
-0.4
x
-0.3
16.79
+0.8
16.37
-0.6
Ruizx
-0.1
16.78
+0.7
16.48
-0.6
x
+0.4
x
+0.5
16.77
-0.1
Williams16.66
-0.4
x
+0.4
x
-0.4
16.47
-0.3
x
+1.0
16.53
-0.1
Hodebar16.62
+0.1
16.61
-0.2
x
-0.2
x
-0.1
15.24
+0.7
x
-0.9
Pereirax
-1.2
16.56
+0.4
16.59
-0.4
16.60
-0.6
x
+1.0
x
-0.7
Ihemejex
-0.3
16.55
-0.8
16.30
-0.8
Hellström16.02
-0.4
14.90
-0.6
16.23
-0.5
Torrijosx
-0.4
x
-0.6
x
-0.6
Grecux
-0.3
r
Kval
15 aug
15 aug
1Pedro Pablo Pichardo
Pedro Pablo Pichardo 93, POR
17.36
93POR
17.36
+1.2
Q
  A 1
2Emmanuel Ihemeje
Emmanuel Ihemeje 98, ITA
17.20
98ITA
17.20
+0.9 PB
Q
  B 1
3Jean-Marc Pontvianne
Jean-Marc Pontvianne 94, FRA
16.96
94FRA
16.96
–2.5 SB
Q
  A 2
4Andrea Dallavalle
Andrea Dallavalle 99, ITA
16.83
99ITA
16.83
–1.3
q
  B 2
5Marcos Ruiz
Marcos Ruiz 95, ESP
16.76
95ESP
16.76
–1.3
q
  B 3
6Enzo Hodebar
Enzo Hodebar 99, FRA
16.70
99FRA
16.70
+0.9
q
  B 4
7Tobia Bocchi
Tobia Bocchi 97, ITA
16.55
97ITA
16.55
–2.6
q
  A 3
8Ben Williams
Ben Williams 92, GBR
16.47
92GBR
16.47
–1.5
q
  A 4
9Razvan Cristian Grecu
Razvan Cristian Grecu 99, ROU
16.44
99ROU
16.44
–2.0
q
  A 5
10Tiago Pereira
Tiago Pereira 93, POR
16.36
93POR
16.36
+0.2
q
  B 5
11Pablo Torrijos
Pablo Torrijos 92, ESP
16.12w
92ESP
16.12w
+2.5
q
  A 6
12Jesper HellströmSWE
16.07
+0.6
q
  B 6
13Georgi Nachev
Georgi Nachev 99, BUL
16.04w
99BUL
16.04w
+2.1
  B 7
14Levon Aghasyan
Levon Aghasyan 95, ARM
16.03
95ARM
16.03
+1.7
  A 7
15Dimítrios Tsiámis
Dimítrios Tsiámis 82, GRE
15.99
82GRE
15.99
+0.9
  B 8
16Adrian Świderski
Adrian Świderski 86, POL
15.97
86POL
15.97
+0.6
  B 9
17Simo Lipsanen
Simo Lipsanen 95, FIN
15.93
95FIN
15.93
+0.6
  A 8
18Andréas Pantazís
Andréas Pantazís 00, GRE
15.86
00GRE
15.86
–1.0
  B 10
19Nikólaos Andrikópoulos
Nikólaos Andrikópoulos 97, GRE
15.39
97GRE
15.39
–3.6
  A 9
20Benjamin Compaoré
Benjamin Compaoré 87, FRA
15.17
87FRA
15.17
+0.7
  A 10
Alexis Copello
Alexis Copello 85, AZE
NM
85AZE
NM
  B
Necati Er
Necati Er 97, TUR
NM
97TUR
NM
  B
Tibor Galambos
Tibor Galambos 91, HUN
NM
91HUN
NM
  A
Nazim Babayev
Nazim Babayev 97, AZE
NM
97AZE
NM
  A
Pichardo16.89
-0.5
17.36
+1.2
Ihemeje17.20
+0.9
Pontviannex
-1.0
16.96
-2.5
Dallavalle16.83
-1.3
Ruiz15.91
-2.0
x
+0.6
16.76
-1.3
Hodebar16.70
+0.9
x
+1.6
Bocchi15.99
-1.0
16.55
-2.6
r
Williams15.56
-2.0
16.47
-1.5
x
-0.1
Grecux
-2.3
x
+0.6
16.44
-2.0
Pereirax
-1.8
16.36
+0.2
x
+0.6
Torrijos16.09
+0.7
16.12w
+2.5
r
Hellström15.66
-3.1
16.07
+0.6
16.06
-0.8
Nachevx
+3.2
15.84
-0.2
16.04w
+2.1
Aghasyanx
+1.6
16.03
+1.7
15.65
+0.4
Tsiámis15.42
+1.1
15.97
+1.4
15.99
+0.9
Świderskix
+0.4
15.72
-1.2
15.97
+0.6
Lipsanen15.79
+0.4
x
+2.6
15.93
+0.6
Pantazís15.72
-1.0
15.86
-1.0
15.86w
+3.0
Andrikópoulosx
+2.5
15.19w
+2.8
15.39
-3.6
Compaoréx
+0.8
x
+3.9
15.17
+0.7
Copellox
-3.1
x
+1.5
x
+1.8
Erx
-0.5
r
Galambosx
-0.5
x
+0.4
x
+2.3
Babayevx
+2.1
r
M Kula     
15 aug

Final A

Final
15 aug
1Filip Mihaljević
Filip Mihaljević 94, CRO
21.88
94CRO
21.88
SB
  
2Armin Sinančević
Armin Sinančević 96, SRB
21.39
96SRB
21.39
  
3Tomáš Staněk
Tomáš Staněk 91, CZE
21.26
91CZE
21.26
  
4Nick Ponzio
Nick Ponzio 95, ITA
20.98
95ITA
20.98
  
5Michał Haratyk
Michał Haratyk 92, POL
20.90
92POL
20.90
  
6Konrad Bukowiecki
Konrad Bukowiecki 97, POL
20.74
97POL
20.74
  
7Leonardo Fabbri
Leonardo Fabbri 97, ITA
20.72
97ITA
20.72
SB
  
8Asmir Kolašinac
Asmir Kolašinac 84, SRB
20.15
84SRB
20.15
  
9Marcus Thomsen
Marcus Thomsen 98, NOR
19.91
98NOR
19.91
  
10Scott Lincoln
Scott Lincoln 93, GBR
19.90
93GBR
19.90
  
11Simon Bayer
Simon Bayer 95, GER
19.83
95GER
19.83
  
12Andrei Toader
Andrei Toader 97, ROU
19.15
97ROU
19.15
  
Mihaljević20.3721.0521.2721.5321.0421.88
Sinančević21.07x21.2420.9721.3921.32
Staněk20.4821.0521.26x20.6220.59
Ponzio20.5520.9620.7820.5520.9820.66
Haratyk20.39xx20.85x20.90
Bukowiecki20.5619.3019.9920.0220.7420.47
Fabbrix20.0119.91x20.4320.72
Kolašinac19.6419.6519.9320.0920.1420.15
Thomsen19.3619.91x
Lincoln19.8119.90x
Bayer19.5819.83x
Toaderx19.15x
Kval
15 aug
15 aug
1Armin Sinančević
Armin Sinančević 96, SRB
21.82
96SRB
21.82
SB
Q
  A 1
2Tomáš Staněk
Tomáš Staněk 91, CZE
21.39
91CZE
21.39
Q
  A 2
3Konrad Bukowiecki
Konrad Bukowiecki 97, POL
20.96
97POL
20.96
q
  B 1
4Michał Haratyk
Michał Haratyk 92, POL
20.85
92POL
20.85
q
  B 2
5Scott Lincoln
Scott Lincoln 93, GBR
20.64
93GBR
20.64
q
  A 3
6Andrei Toader
Andrei Toader 97, ROU
20.50
97ROU
20.50
q
  A 4
7Nick Ponzio
Nick Ponzio 95, ITA
20.44
95ITA
20.44
q
  A 5
8Marcus Thomsen
Marcus Thomsen 98, NOR
20.32
98NOR
20.32
q
  A 6
9Filip Mihaljević
Filip Mihaljević 94, CRO
20.30
94CRO
20.30
q
  B 3
10Leonardo Fabbri
Leonardo Fabbri 97, ITA
20.27
97ITA
20.27
q
  B 4
11Asmir Kolašinac
Asmir Kolašinac 84, SRB
19.99
84SRB
19.99
q
  B 5
12Simon Bayer
Simon Bayer 95, GER
19.91
95GER
19.91
q
  B 6
13Roman Kokoshko
Roman Kokoshko 96, UKR
19.86
96UKR
19.86
  B 7
14Bob Bertemes
Bob Bertemes 93, LUX
19.77
93LUX
19.77
  B 8
15Eric Favors
Eric Favors 96, IRL
19.71
96IRL
19.71
  A 7
16Carlos Tobalina
Carlos Tobalina 85, ESP
19.58
85ESP
19.58
  A 8
17Giorgi Mujaridze
Giorgi Mujaridze 98, GEO
19.43
98GEO
19.43
  A 9
18Tsanko Arnaudov
Tsanko Arnaudov 92, POR
19.42
92POR
19.42
  B 9
19Sebastiano Bianchetti
Sebastiano Bianchetti 96, ITA
19.37
96ITA
19.37
  A 10
20Alperen Karahan
Alperen Karahan 00, TUR
19.25
00TUR
19.25
  B 10
21Jakub Szyszkowski
Jakub Szyszkowski 91, POL
19.19
91POL
19.19
  A 11
22Muhamet Ramadani
Muhamet Ramadani 02, KOS
18.26
02KOS
18.26
  B 11
Sinančevićxx21.82
Staněk21.39
Bukowiecki18.97x20.96
Haratyk19.9020.2620.85
Lincoln20.2820.6420.36
Toader20.1220.2320.50
Ponzio20.0420.4420.38
Thomsen20.2220.3220.25
Mihaljević19.1220.0020.30
Fabbri19.1620.27
Kolašinac19.99x19.74
Bayer17.6019.8219.91
Kokoshkox19.8619.83
Bertemes19.10x19.77
Favors19.3419.3819.71
Tobalina19.12x19.58
Mujaridzex19.3619.43
Arnaudov19.42xx
Bianchettix19.37x
Karahan19.25xx
Szyszkowski19.19x19.15
Ramadanix18.2617.77
M Diskus     
19 aug

Final A

Final
19 aug
1Mykolas Alekna
Mykolas Alekna 02, LTU
69.78
02LTU
69.78
  
2Kristjan Čeh
Kristjan Čeh 99, SLO
68.28
99SLO
68.28
  
3Lawrence Okoye
Lawrence Okoye 91, GBR
67.14
91GBR
67.14
SB
  
4Simon PetterssonSWE
67.12
  
5Daniel StåhlSWE
66.39
  
6Andrius Gudžius
Andrius Gudžius 91, LTU
65.40
91LTU
65.40
  
7Alin Alexandru Firfirica
Alin Alexandru Firfirica 95, ROU
64.35
95ROU
64.35
  
8Apostolos Parellis
Apostolos Parellis 85, CYP
63.32
85CYP
63.32
  
9Lukas Weißhaidinger
Lukas Weißhaidinger 92, AUT
63.02
92AUT
63.02
  
10Henrik Janssen
Henrik Janssen 98, GER
61.11
98GER
61.11
  
11Gudni Valur Guðnason
Gudni Valur Guðnason 95, ISL
61.00
95ISL
61.00
  
12Oskar Stachnik
Oskar Stachnik 98, POL
60.36
98POL
60.36
  
Alekna66.6767.2666.82x69.7866.18
Čehx67.6267.8167.6468.28x
Okoye67.1465.8464.11x60.5164.71
Pettersson67.12xxx63.82x
Ståhl66.3965.8064.7663.4265.9466.00
Gudžiusx65.17xx63.3165.40
Firfirica64.35x64.3262.6963.0162.83
Parellis63.3262.2362.1362.3960.7059.36
Weißhaidingerxx63.02
Janssenx58.2161.11
Guðnasonxx61.00
Stachnikxx60.36
Kval
17 aug
17 aug
1Kristjan Čeh
Kristjan Čeh 99, SLO
69.06
99SLO
69.06
Q
  A 1
2Andrius Gudžius
Andrius Gudžius 91, LTU
66.70
91LTU
66.70
Q
  B 1
3Daniel StåhlSWE
66.39
Q
  B 2
4Mykolas Alekna
Mykolas Alekna 02, LTU
65.48
02LTU
65.48
q
  A 2
5Lukas Weißhaidinger
Lukas Weißhaidinger 92, AUT
65.48
92AUT
65.48
q
  B 3
6Alin Alexandru Firfirica
Alin Alexandru Firfirica 95, ROU
64.17
95ROU
64.17
q
  B 4
7Henrik Janssen
Henrik Janssen 98, GER
62.60
98GER
62.60
q
  B 5
8Lawrence Okoye
Lawrence Okoye 91, GBR
62.56
91GBR
62.56
q
  B 6
9Oskar Stachnik
Oskar Stachnik 98, POL
62.52
98POL
62.52
q
  B 7
10Simon PetterssonSWE
62.39
q
  A 3
11Apostolos Parellis
Apostolos Parellis 85, CYP
61.95
85CYP
61.95
q
  B 8
12Gudni Valur Guðnason
Gudni Valur Guðnason 95, ISL
61.80
95ISL
61.80
q
  B 9
13Róbert Szikszai
Róbert Szikszai 94, HUN
61.32
94HUN
61.32
  A 4
14Nicholas Percy
Nicholas Percy 94, GBR
61.26
94GBR
61.26
  A 5
15Philip Milanov
Philip Milanov 91, BEL
61.04
91BEL
61.04
  A 6
16Ola Stunes Isene
Ola Stunes Isene 95, NOR
60.55
95NOR
60.55
  A 7
17Robert Urbanek
Robert Urbanek 87, POL
60.47
87POL
60.47
  A 8
18Martin Marković
Martin Marković 96, CRO
60.30
96CRO
60.30
  A 9
19Ruben Rolvink
Ruben Rolvink 02, NED
60.12
02NED
60.12
  B 10
20János Huszák
János Huszák 92, HUN
59.99
92HUN
59.99
  B 11
21Danijel Furtula
Danijel Furtula 92, MNE
59.10
92MNE
59.10
  A 10
22Marek Bárta
Marek Bárta 92, CZE
58.37
92CZE
58.37
  B 12
23Mykyta Nesterenko
Mykyta Nesterenko 91, UKR
57.59
91UKR
57.59
  A 11
24Torben Brandt
Torben Brandt 95, GER
56.33
95GER
56.33
  A 12
Sven Martin Skagestad
Sven Martin Skagestad 95, NOR
NM
95NOR
NM
  B
Martin Wierig
Martin Wierig 87, GER
DNS
87GER
DNS
  A
Čeh69.06
Gudžius66.70
Ståhl66.39
Alekna63.9161.8265.48
Weißhaidinger62.2765.48
Firfirica64.17x60.35
Janssen58.5662.60x
Okoye60.2262.56x
Stachnik62.5260.62x
Petterssonx62.39x
Parellis60.3461.9560.56
Guðnason61.1061.8061.12
Szikszai61.2961.32x
Percy60.9760.2661.26
Milanovx60.4361.04
Isenexx60.55
Urbanekx60.1760.47
Marković60.3057.4659.04
Rolvink56.33x60.12
Huszák59.1859.99x
Furtulaxx59.10
Bárta53.7758.3758.10
Nesterenko57.59xx
Brandt56.33xx
Skagestadxxx
Wierig
M Slägga     
18 aug

Final A

Final
18 aug
1Wojciech Nowicki
Wojciech Nowicki 89, POL
82.00
89POL
82.00
SB
  
2Bence Halász
Bence Halász 97, HUN
80.92
97HUN
80.92
PB
  
3Eivind Prestegård Henriksen
Eivind Prestegård Henriksen 90, NOR
79.45
90NOR
79.45
  
4Paweł Fajdek
Paweł Fajdek 89, POL
79.15
89POL
79.15
  
5Myhaylo Kokhan
Myhaylo Kokhan 01, UKR
78.48
01UKR
78.48
  
6Hrístos Frantzeskákis
Hrístos Frantzeskákis 00, GRE
78.20
00GRE
78.20
PB NU23R
  
7Quentin Bigot
Quentin Bigot 92, FRA
77.48
92FRA
77.48
  
8Nick Miller
Nick Miller 93, GBR
77.29
93GBR
77.29
SB
  
9Ragnar CarlssonSWE
74.00
  
10Serghei Marghiev
Serghei Marghiev 92, MDA
73.89
92MDA
73.89
  
11Javier Cienfuegos
Javier Cienfuegos 90, ESP
73.06
90ESP
73.06
  
12Hilmar Örn Jónsson
Hilmar Örn Jónsson 96, ISL
70.03
96ISL
70.03
  
Nowicki78.9580.9080.9180.6682.00x
Halász78.2078.2680.92x78.46x
Henriksenx77.60x79.4578.1877.88
Fajdekxx78.4378.4979.0379.15
Kokhan78.48x77.09xxx
Frantzeskákis71.7675.7976.9274.84x78.20
Bigot75.23xx75.4876.6777.48
Miller75.9275.89xx75.3577.29
Carlssonx69.5174.00
Marghiev73.8972.8873.75
Cienfuegos71.9672.1873.06
Jónssonx70.03x
Kval
17 aug
17 aug
1Paweł Fajdek
Paweł Fajdek 89, POL
79.76
89POL
79.76
Q
  B 1
2Wojciech Nowicki
Wojciech Nowicki 89, POL
78.78
89POL
78.78
Q
  A 1
3Myhaylo Kokhan
Myhaylo Kokhan 01, UKR
77.85
01UKR
77.85
Q
  B 2
4Bence Halász
Bence Halász 97, HUN
77.72
97HUN
77.72
Q
  B 3
5Eivind Prestegård Henriksen
Eivind Prestegård Henriksen 90, NOR
77.27
90NOR
77.27
q
  B 4
6Quentin Bigot
Quentin Bigot 92, FRA
77.22
92FRA
77.22
q
  A 2
7Hilmar Örn Jónsson
Hilmar Örn Jónsson 96, ISL
76.33
96ISL
76.33
SB
q
  A 3
8Hrístos Frantzeskákis
Hrístos Frantzeskákis 00, GRE
76.33
00GRE
76.33
q
  B 5
9Nick Miller
Nick Miller 93, GBR
76.09
93GBR
76.09
q
  B 6
10Ragnar CarlssonSWE
74.65
q
  A 4
11Serghei Marghiev
Serghei Marghiev 92, MDA
74.26
92MDA
74.26
q
  B 7
12Javier Cienfuegos
Javier Cienfuegos 90, ESP
73.26
90ESP
73.26
q
  A 5
13Marcin Wrotyński
Marcin Wrotyński 96, POL
71.86
96POL
71.86
  B 8
14Dániel Rába
Dániel Rába 98, HUN
71.59
98HUN
71.59
  A 6
15Henri Liipola
Henri Liipola 94, FIN
71.55
94FIN
71.55
  B 9
16Tuomas Seppänen
Tuomas Seppänen 86, FIN
71.24
86FIN
71.24
  B 10
17Myhaylo Havrylyuk
Myhaylo Havrylyuk 99, UKR
71.14
99UKR
71.14
  A 7
18Aaron Kangas
Aaron Kangas 97, FIN
71.08
97FIN
71.08
  A 8
19Mihaíl Anastasákis
Mihaíl Anastasákis 94, GRE
70.84
94GRE
70.84
  A 9
20Jean-Baptiste Bruxelle
Jean-Baptiste Bruxelle 02, FRA
70.79
02FRA
70.79
  B 11
21Alexandros Poursanidis
Alexandros Poursanidis 93, CYP
70.56
93CYP
70.56
  B 12
22Özkan Baltacı
Özkan Baltacı 94, TUR
70.34
94TUR
70.34
  A 10
23Denzel Comenentia
Denzel Comenentia 95, NED
68.89
95NED
68.89
  B 13
24Thomas Mardal
Thomas Mardal 97, NOR
68.56
97NOR
68.56
  A 11
Krisztián Pars
Krisztián Pars 82, HUN
NM
82HUN
NM
  A
Yann Chaussinand
Yann Chaussinand 98, FRA
NM
98FRA
NM
  A
Fajdek75.7879.76
Nowicki78.78
Kokhan75.0875.4877.85
Halász77.72
Henriksen77.27x
Bigot77.2277.11
Jónssonx72.8776.33
Frantzeskákis76.33x
Miller72.6776.09
Carlsson74.65x73.72
Marghiev74.2673.9273.46
Cienfuegosx73.2671.91
Wrotyński71.86x68.03
Rába70.3271.5971.14
Liipolax71.5571.32
Seppänen71.2470.7068.90
Havrylyuk70.5071.14x
Kangas71.08x67.60
Anastasákis70.4970.84x
Bruxellex70.7969.81
Poursanidisx66.7070.56
Baltacı67.8470.34x
Comenentiax68.89x
Mardalx68.5568.56
Parsxxx
Chaussinandxxx
M Spjut     
21 aug

Final A

Final
21 aug
1Julian Weber
Julian Weber 94, GER
87.66
94GER
87.66
  
2Jakub Vadlejch
Jakub Vadlejch 90, CZE
87.28
90CZE
87.28
  
3Lassi Etelätalo
Lassi Etelätalo 88, FIN
86.44
88FIN
86.44
PB
  
4Vítězslav Veselý
Vítězslav Veselý 83, CZE
84.36
83CZE
84.36
  
5Toni Kuusela
Toni Kuusela 94, FIN
80.20
94FIN
80.20
  
6Patriks Gailums
Patriks Gailums 98, LAT
78.82
98LAT
78.82
  
7Andrian Mardare
Andrian Mardare 95, MDA
77.49
95MDA
77.49
  
8Rolands Štrobinders
Rolands Štrobinders 92, LAT
77.10
92LAT
77.10
  
9Alexandru Novac
Alexandru Novac 97, ROU
75.78
97ROU
75.78
  
10Timothy Herman
Timothy Herman 90, BEL
74.84
90BEL
74.84
  
11Andreas Hofmann
Andreas Hofmann 91, GER
74.75
91GER
74.75
  
12Martin Konečný
Martin Konečný 97, CZE
73.48
97CZE
73.48
  
Weber83.05x77.0187.6683.33
Vadlejchx87.2884.03xxx
Etelätalo81.8482.93xx86.44x
Veselýx76.76x80.2184.3680.53
Kuusela78.89x79.66x80.20
Gailums70.41x78.82x77.00x
Mardare76.6377.4976.22xxx
Štrobinders74.29x76.1677.10xx
Novac75.78x73.84
Herman74.8472.9072.76
Hofmann74.7574.42x
Konečnýx73.48x
Kval
19 aug
19 aug
1Jakub Vadlejch
Jakub Vadlejch 90, CZE
81.81
90CZE
81.81
q
  B 1
2Julian Weber
Julian Weber 94, GER
80.99
94GER
80.99
q
  B 2
3Lassi Etelätalo
Lassi Etelätalo 88, FIN
79.29
88FIN
79.29
q
  B 3
4Vítězslav Veselý
Vítězslav Veselý 83, CZE
79.27
83CZE
79.27
q
  A 1
5Toni Kuusela
Toni Kuusela 94, FIN
79.26
94FIN
79.26
q
  A 2
6Andrian Mardare
Andrian Mardare 95, MDA
78.78
95MDA
78.78
q
  B 4
7Alexandru Novac
Alexandru Novac 97, ROU
77.68
97ROU
77.68
q
  B 5
8Patriks Gailums
Patriks Gailums 98, LAT
77.55
98LAT
77.55
q
  A 3
9Martin Konečný
Martin Konečný 97, CZE
77.49
97CZE
77.49
q
  A 4
10Rolands Štrobinders
Rolands Štrobinders 92, LAT
77.33
92LAT
77.33
q
  A 5
11Andreas Hofmann
Andreas Hofmann 91, GER
77.29
91GER
77.29
q
  B 6
12Timothy Herman
Timothy Herman 90, BEL
77.20
90BEL
77.20
q
  B 7
13Toni Keränen
Toni Keränen 98, FIN
77.01
98FIN
77.01
  B 8
14Manu Quijera
Manu Quijera 98, ESP
76.67
98ESP
76.67
  A 6
15Artur Felfner
Artur Felfner 03, UKR
76.06
03UKR
76.06
  A 7
16Felise Vahai Sosaia
Felise Vahai Sosaia 99, FRA
74.70
99FRA
74.70
  B 9
17Gatis Čakšs
Gatis Čakšs 95, LAT
74.63
95LAT
74.63
  B 10
18Denis Adrian Both
Denis Adrian Both 97, ROU
74.62
97ROU
74.62
  A 8
19Roberto Orlando
Roberto Orlando 95, ITA
73.59
95ITA
73.59
  A 9
20Leandro Ramos
Leandro Ramos 00, POR
72.90
00POR
72.90
  A 10
21Arthur Wiborg Petersen
Arthur Wiborg Petersen 99, DEN
72.82
99DEN
72.82
  A 11
22Thomas Röhler
Thomas Röhler 91, GER
71.31
91GER
71.31
  A 12
23Jakob SamuelssonSWE
70.39
  B 11
24Emin Öncel
Emin Öncel 97, TUR
68.97
97TUR
68.97
  B 12
Vadlejchx81.81
Weber80.9973.27x
Etelätalo79.29
Veselý79.27x
Kuusela78.8079.26x
Mardare75.13x78.78
Novac77.68x75.13
Gailums77.55x77.02
Konečný72.0177.49x
Štrobinders77.33x75.54
Hofmannx77.29x
Herman77.20x
Keränen77.0176.7374.62
Quijera76.6774.2376.51
Felfnerx76.06x
Vahai Sosaia74.7072.3570.22
Čakšsx74.63x
Both74.6273.1473.48
Orlando71.8273.5969.94
Ramos69.3972.4672.90
Petersenx71.5172.82
Röhler70.6671.31x
Samuelssonxx70.39
Öncel68.97x67.15
M Tiokamp     
15 - 16 aug

Final A

Final
15 - 16 aug
1Niklas Kaul
Niklas Kaul 98, GER
8.545
98GER
8.545
SB
  
2Simon Ehammer
Simon Ehammer 00, SUI
8.468
00SUI
8.468
PB NR NU23R
  
3Janek Õiglane
Janek Õiglane 94, EST
8.346
94EST
8.346
  
4Marcus NilssonSWE
8.327
PB
  
3 SWE AT
5Maicel Uibo
Maicel Uibo 92, EST
8.234
92EST
8.234
  
6Dario Dester
Dario Dester 00, ITA
8.218
00ITA
8.218
PB NR NU23R
  
7Sander Aae Skotheim
Sander Aae Skotheim 02, NOR
8.211
02NOR
8.211
  
8Kai Kazmirek
Kai Kazmirek 91, GER
8.151
91GER
8.151
  
9Baptiste Thiery
Baptiste Thiery 01, FRA
8.057
01FRA
8.057
PB
  
10Sven Roosen
Sven Roosen 01, NED
8.021
01NED
8.021
SB
  
11Adam Sebastian Helcelet
Adam Sebastian Helcelet 91, CZE
8.000
91CZE
8.000
SB
  
12Niels Pittomvils
Niels Pittomvils 92, BEL
7.862
92BEL
7.862
SB
  
13Fredrik SamuelssonSWE
7.757
  
14Martin Roe
Martin Roe 92, NOR
7.754
92NOR
7.754
SB
  
15Arthur Abele
Arthur Abele 86, GER
7.662
86GER
7.662
SB
  
Kevin Mayer
Kevin Mayer 92, FRA
DNF
92FRA
DNF
  
Karel Tilga
Karel Tilga 98, EST
DNF
98EST
DNF
  
Paweł Wiesiołek
Paweł Wiesiołek 91, POL
DNF
91POL
DNF
  
Rik Taam
Rik Taam 97, NED
DNF
97NED
DNF
  
Tim Nowak
Tim Nowak 95, GER
DNF
95GER
DNF
  
Jiří Sýkora
Jiří Sýkora 95, CZE
DNF
95CZE
DNF
  
Kaul11.16/-0.27.10/-0.514.902.0247.8714.45/0.041.804.9076.054:10.04
Ehammer10.56/+0.78.31/-1.014.242.0847.4013.75/0.034.925.2053.464:48.72
Õiglane11.01/-0.87.27/-0.414.822.0248.8014.39/0.041.975.1070.944:42.78
Nilsson11.39/-0.27.00/+2.015.691.9949.7714.88/0.046.065.2066.694:18.51
Uibo11.30/-0.87.23/-1.514.552.0850.2114.79/0.046.595.3062.744:42.18
Dester10.81/+0.77.46/+0.314.562.0247.9014.44/0.043.044.9057.244:41.63
Skotheim10.98/+0.77.56/+0.813.652.1148.2715.64/0.044.135.0056.484:26.38
Kazmirek11.15/-0.87.25/+0.514.092.0248.2414.42/0.045.185.0061.234:46.82
Thiery10.87/+0.76.94/-1.412.951.9047.6615.10/-0.141.935.4055.074:18.13
Roosen10.83/+0.77.14/-0.214.131.8747.6914.45/0.038.404.8059.744:18.43
Helcelet11.13/-0.27.28/+0.215.301.9950.1614.36/-0.143.444.6063.444:47.48
Pittomvils11.32/-0.27.10/-1.015.252.0251.0914.81/0.046.774.7056.304:42.62
Samuelsson11.17/-0.86.91/+1.414.181.9650.7014.83/-0.141.384.8063.534:44.94
Roe10.94/-0.27.21/-0.114.771.8750.8316.19/-0.147.464.6063.264:41.72
Abele11.24/-0.87.01/-0.115.061.8750.3714.50/+1.742.384.5060.984:40.94
Mayer11.67/+0.7
Tilga11.27/-0.27.28/+0.615.211.9950.6615.16/-0.149.91
Wiesiołek11.07/-0.87.45/-0.215.112.0249.8815.32/-0.142.844.80
Taam10.76/+0.77.29/-0.113.971.9347.61
Nowak11.51/-0.26.97/+1.114.272.08
Sýkora11.09/-0.86.92/+1.5
M 4x100 m     
21 aug

Final A

Final
21 aug
1Storbritannien 
Storbritannien  
37.67
GBR
37.67
  
  Jeremiah Azu, Zharnel Hughes, Jona Efoloko, Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
2Frankrike 
Frankrike  
37.94
FRA
37.94
  
  Mickael-Méba Zeze, Pablo Mateo, Ryan Zeze, Jimmy Vicaut
3Polen 
Polen  
38.15
POL
38.15
NR
  
  Adrian Brzeziński, Przemysław Słowikowski, Patryk Wykrota, Dominik Kopeć
4Nederländerna 
Nederländerna  
38.25
NED
38.25
  
  Elvis Afrifa, Taymir Burnet, Joris van Gool, Raphael Bouju
5Schweiz 
Schweiz  
38.36
SUI
38.36
NR
  
  Pascal Mancini, Bradley Lestrade, Felix Svensson, William Reais
6Belgien 
Belgien  
39.01
BEL
39.01
  
  Robin Vanderbemden, Ward Merckx, Jordan Paquot, Kobe Vleminckx
7Turkiet 
Turkiet  
39.20
TUR
39.20
  
  Emre Zafer Barnes, Jak Ali Harvey, Kayhan Özer, Ertan Özkan
Tyskland 
Tyskland  
DNF
GER
DNF
  
  Kevin Kranz, Joshua Hartmann, Owen Ansah, Lucas Ansah-Peprah
Heat 1
19 aug
19 aug
1Storbritannien 
Storbritannien  
38.41
GBR
38.41
  
  Jeremiah Azu, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, Jona Efoloko, Tommy Ramdhan
2Nederländerna 
Nederländerna  
38.83
NED
38.83
  
  Elvis Afrifa, Taymir Burnet, Joris van Gool, Raphael Bouju
3Schweiz 
Schweiz  
39.03
SUI
39.03
  
  Pascal Mancini, Bradley Lestrade, Felix Svensson, Daniel Löhrer
4Grekland 
Grekland  
39.11
GRE
39.11
  
  Konstadínos Zíkos, Theódoros Vrontinós, Panayiótis Trivizás, Ioánnis Nifadópoulos
5Spanien 
Spanien  
39.14
ESP
39.14
  
  Alberto Calero, Pablo Montalvo, Jesus Gomez, Sergio López
6Tjeckien 
Tjeckien  
39.41
CZE
39.41
  
  Zdeněk Stromšík, Jiří Polák, Jan Jirka, David Kolář
7Ukraina 
Ukraina  
39.62
UKR
39.62
  
  Serhiy Smelyk, Stanislav Kovalenko, Kyrylo Prykhodko, Andrii Vasyliev
Irland 
Irland  
DNF
IRL
DNF
  
  Israel Olatunde, Mark Smyth, Colin Doyle, Joseph Ojewumi
Heat 2
19 aug
19 aug
1Tyskland 
Tyskland  
37.97
GER
37.97
NR
  
  Kevin Kranz, Joshua Hartmann, Owen Ansah, Lucas Ansah-Peprah
2Frankrike 
Frankrike  
38.17
FRA
38.17
  
  Mickael-Méba Zeze, Pablo Mateo, Ryan Zeze, Jimmy Vicaut
3Polen 
Polen  
38.60
POL
38.60
  
  Dominik Kopeć, Przemysław Słowikowski, Patryk Wykrota, Mateusz Siuda
4Belgien 
Belgien  
38.73
BEL
38.73
NR
  
  Robin Vanderbemden, Ward Merckx, Simon Verherstraeten, Kobe Vleminckx
5Italien 
Italien  
39.02
ITA
39.02
  
  Lorenzo Patta, Hillary Wanderson Polanco Rijo, Matteo Melluzzo, Chituru Ali
6Finland 
Finland  
39.37
FIN
39.37
  
  Santeri Örn, Samuli Samuelsson, Oskari Lehtonen, Samuel Purola
7Turkiet 
Turkiet  
39.50
TUR
39.50
  
  Emre Zafer Barnes, Jak Ali Harvey, Kayhan Özer, Ertan Özkan
Danmark 
Danmark  
DNF
DEN
DNF
  
  Rasmus Thornbjerg Klausen, Frederik Schou-Nielsen, Tobias Gorgone Larsen, Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak
Heat 3
19 aug
19 aug
1Turkiet 
Turkiet  
38.98
TUR
38.98
  
  Emre Zafer Barnes, Jak Ali Harvey, Kayhan Özer, Ertan Özkan
M 4x400 m     
20 aug

Final A

Final
20 aug
1Storbritannien 
Storbritannien  
2:59.35
GBR
2:59.35
  
  Matthew Hudson-Smith, Charlie Dobson, Lewis Davey, Alex Haydock-Wilson
2Belgien 
Belgien  
2:59.49
BEL
2:59.49
  
  Alexander Doom, Julien Watrin, Kevin Borlée, Dylan Borlée
3Frankrike 
Frankrike  
2:59.64
FRA
2:59.64
  
  Gilles Biron, Loïc Prévôt, Teo Andant, Thomas Jordier
4Spanien 
Spanien  
3:00.54
ESP
3:00.54
NR
  
  Iñaki Cañal, Lucas Bua, Óscar Husillos, Samuel García
5Nederländerna 
Nederländerna  
3:01.34
NED
3:01.34
  
  Isayah Boers, Liemarvin Bonevacia, Jochem Dobber, Ramsey Angela
6Tjeckien 
Tjeckien  
3:01.82
CZE
3:01.82
  
  Matěj Krsek, Pavel Maslák, Michal Desenský, Patrik Šorm
7Tyskland 
Tyskland  
3:02.51
GER