9.10
3.10
17.10
17.10
16.10
16.10
3.10
26.9
13.10
7.10
14.10
9.10
28.8
6.10
9.10
13.10
9.10
9.10
9.10
12.10
9.10
19.9
12.10
10.10
10.10
9.10
10.10
3.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
9.10
9.10
3.10
30.9
10.10
25.9
13.9
27.9
19.9
9.10
3.10
26.9
9.10
7.10
7.10
6.10
10.10
9.10
9.10
9.10
7.10
7.10
30.9
9.10
9.10
2.10
2.10
26.9
26.9
5.10
2.10
2.10
3.10
2.10
26.9
29.9
27.9
22.9
20.9
15.9
3.10
26.9
2.10
2.10
2.10
2.10
21.9
14.9
29.8
3.10
26.9
3.10
2.10
26.9
26.9
3.10
3.10
2.10
2.10
26.9
29.9
3.10
3.10
Tävlande: 174 (95+79)   Starter: 174 (95+79)

Män
M 100 m     

Vind: +0.2

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.2
1Marvin Bracy
Marvin Bracy 93, USA
9.98
93USA
9.98
  
2Jerome Blake
Jerome Blake 95, CAN
10.15
95CAN
10.15
  
3Julian Forte
Julian Forte 93, JAM
10.19
93JAM
10.19
  
4Rohan Browning
Rohan Browning 97, AUS
10.25
97AUS
10.25
  
5Cejhae Greene
Cejhae Greene 95, ANT
10.37
95ANT
10.37
  
6Mike Rodgers
Mike Rodgers 85, USA
10.43
85USA
10.43
  
7Nigel Ellis
Nigel Ellis 97, JAM
10.48
97JAM
10.48
  
8Arthur Gue Cissé
Arthur Gue Cissé 96, CIV
10.54
96CIV
10.54
  
M 400 m     


Final A

Final

1Michael Cherry
Michael Cherry 95, USA
44.55
95USA
44.55
  
2Isaac Makwala
Isaac Makwala 85, BOT
45.02
85BOT
45.02
  
3Deon Lendore
Deon Lendore 92, TTO
45.19
92TTO
45.19
  
4Manuel Sanders
Manuel Sanders 98, GER
45.94
98GER
45.94
  
5Rasmus Mägi
Rasmus Mägi 92, EST
46.00
92EST
46.00
  
6Edoardo Scotti
Edoardo Scotti 00, ITA
46.14
00ITA
46.14
  
7Vladimir Aceti
Vladimir Aceti 98, ITA
46.40
98ITA
46.40
  
8Rusheen McDonald
Rusheen McDonald 92, JAM
46.50
92JAM
46.50
  
M 800 m     


Final A

Final

1Catalin Tecuceanu
Catalin Tecuceanu 99, ROU
1:45.19
99ROU
1:45.19
PB NR NU23R
  
2Elliot Giles
Elliot Giles 94, GBR
1:45.58
94GBR
1:45.58
  
3Jake Wightman
Jake Wightman 94, GBR
1:46.00
94GBR
1:46.00
  
4Cornelius Tuwei
Cornelius Tuwei 93, KEN
1:46.25
93KEN
1:46.25
  
5Eliott Crestan
Eliott Crestan 99, BEL
1:46.31
99BEL
1:46.31
  
6Erik Sowinski
Erik Sowinski 89, USA
1:46.83
89USA
1:46.83
  
7Wesley Vázquez
Wesley Vázquez 94, PUR
1:47.57
94PUR
1:47.57
SB
  
8Collins Kipruto
Collins Kipruto 94, KEN
1:48.81
94KEN
1:48.81
  
9Oliver Dustin
Oliver Dustin 00, GBR
1:50.28
00GBR
1:50.28
  
10Simone Barontini
Simone Barontini 99, ITA
1:53.44
99ITA
1:53.44
  
Aurele Vandeputte
Aurele Vandeputte 95, BEL
DNF
95BEL
DNF
  
Daniel Rowden
Daniel Rowden 97, GBR
DNF
97GBR
DNF
  
M 3000 m     


Final A

Final

1Elzan Bibić
Elzan Bibić 99, SRB
7:39.45
99SRB
7:39.45
PB NR
  
2Abdelaati Iguider
Abdelaati Iguider 87, MAR
7:41.75
87MAR
7:41.75
  
3George Beamish
George Beamish 96, NZL
7:42.39
96NZL
7:42.39
PB
  
4Yemaneberhan Crippa
Yemaneberhan Crippa 96, ITA
7:42.81
96ITA
7:42.81
  
5Egide Ntakarutimana
Egide Ntakarutimana 97, BDI
7:43.94
97BDI
7:43.94
PB
  
6Suldan Hassan
7:44.53
SWE
7:44.53
PB
  
7Dinkalem Ayele
Dinkalem Ayele 00, ETH
7:45.33
00ETH
7:45.33
  
8Pietro Riva
Pietro Riva 97, ITA
7:45.64
97ITA
7:45.64
PB
  
9Yassin Bouih
Yassin Bouih 96, ITA
7:52.62
96ITA
7:52.62
PB
  
10Matthew Ramsden
Matthew Ramsden 97, AUS
7:55.36
97AUS
7:55.36
  
11Luca Noti
Luca Noti 95, SUI
7:56.93
95SUI
7:56.93
PB
  
12Giovanni Gatto
Giovanni Gatto 99, ITA
8:00.64
99ITA
8:00.64
PB
  
David Nikolli
David Nikolli 94, ALB
DNF
94ALB
DNF
  
Mohamed Zerrad
Mohamed Zerrad 93, ITA
DNF
93ITA
DNF
  
Mohammed Tindoufti
Mohammed Tindoufti 93, MAR
DNF
93MAR
DNF
  
M 110 m häck     

Vind: +0.1

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.1
1Ronald Levy
Ronald Levy 92, JAM
13.37
92JAM
13.37
  
2Michael Dickson
Michael Dickson 97, USA
13.50
97USA
13.50
  
3Valdó Szűcs
Valdó Szűcs 95, HUN
13.65
95HUN
13.65
  
4David King
David King 94, GBR
13.74
94GBR
13.74
  
5Hassane Fofana
Hassane Fofana 92, ITA
13.95
92ITA
13.95
  
6Antonio Alkana
Antonio Alkana 90, RSA
14.12
90RSA
14.12
  
7Giuseppe Mattia Filpi
Giuseppe Mattia Filpi 01, ITA
14.29
01ITA
14.29
  
8Bálint Szeles
Bálint Szeles 98, HUN
14.34
98HUN
14.34
  
M Höjd     


Final A

Final

1Shelby McEwen
Shelby McEwen 96, USA
2.28
96USA
2.28
  
2Gianmarco Tamberi
Gianmarco Tamberi 92, ITA
2.25
92ITA
2.25
  
3Bogdan Bondarenko
Bogdan Bondarenko 89, UKR
2.22
89UKR
2.22
SB
  
4Andrei Churyla
Andrei Churyla 93, BLR
2.22
93BLR
2.22
  
5Dzmitry Nabokau
Dzmitry Nabokau 96, BLR
2.19
96BLR
2.19
  
6Oleh Doroshchuk
Oleh Doroshchuk 01, UKR
2.19
01UKR
2.19
  
7Darryl Sullivan
Darryl Sullivan 97, USA
2.15
97USA
2.15
  
7Ryo Sato
Ryo Sato 94, JPN
2.15
94JPN
2.15
  
9Thomas Carmoy
Thomas Carmoy 00, BEL
2.15
00BEL
2.15
  
10Edgar Rivera
Edgar Rivera 91, MEX
2.15
91MEX
2.15
  
11Donald Thomas
Donald Thomas 84, BAH
2.15
84BAH
2.15
  
12Silvano Chesani
Silvano Chesani 88, ITA
2.10
88ITA
2.10
  
2.102.152.192.222.252.282.302.32
McEwenooo-oo-xxx
Tamberi-oooxo-xxx
Bondarenkoooxoxxoxxx
Churylaoxxooxxoxxx
Nabokauoooxxx
Doroshchukooxxoxxx
Sullivanooxxx
Satoooxxx
Carmoyxooxxx
Riveraoxoxxx
Thomasoxxoxxx
Chesanixoxxx
M Längd     


Final A

Final

1Steffin McCarter
Steffin McCarter 97, USA
7.90
97USA
7.90
–1.1
  
2Alex Farquharson
Alex Farquharson 97, GBR
7.79
97GBR
7.79
–0.1
  
3Benjamin Gföhler
Benjamin Gföhler 94, SUI
7.73
94SUI
7.73
+0.2
  
4Radek Juška
Radek Juška 93, CZE
7.66
93CZE
7.66
+0.3
  
5Ruswahl Samaai
Ruswahl Samaai 91, RSA
7.66
91RSA
7.66
–0.1
  
6Emiliano Lasa
Emiliano Lasa 90, URU
7.53
90URU
7.53
–0.5
  
7Marko Čeko
Marko Čeko 00, CRO
7.50
00CRO
7.50
+0.6
  
8Mohamed Reda Chahboun
Mohamed Reda Chahboun 97, ITA
7.45
97ITA
7.45
–0.1
  
9Artyom Primak
Artyom Primak 93, RUS
7.43
93RUS
7.43
–0.1
  
10Antonino Trio
Antonino Trio 93, ITA
7.40
93ITA
7.40
–0.3
  
11Carlo Santaca'
Carlo Santaca' 02, ITA
6.99
02ITA
6.99
–0.3
  
McCarter7.90
-1.1
x
0.0
7.67
+0.4

0.0

0.0

0.0
Farquharson7.32
-0.8
x
0.0
7.66
-0.3
7.45
0.0
7.70
-0.5
7.79
-0.1
Gföhler7.42
-0.9
7.54
-0.1
7.73
+0.2
7.58
-0.1
x
0.0
7.60
-1.1
Juškax
0.0
x
0.0
7.66
+0.3
x
0.0
7.20
+0.3
7.32
-1.0
Samaai7.66
-0.1
7.30
+0.2
x
0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0
Lasa7.53
-0.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0
Čeko7.30
-0.3
x
0.0
7.50
+0.6
x
0.0
x
0.0
x
0.0
Chahboun7.45
-0.1
7.13
-1.0
x
0.0
x
0.0
x
0.0
x
0.0
Primakx
0.0
7.43
-0.1
x
0.0
Trio7.40
-0.3
7.34
-0.3
7.27
+0.4
Santaca'6.99
-0.3

0.0

0.0
M Kula     


Final A

Final

1Zane Weir
Zane Weir 95, ITA
21.32
95ITA
21.32
  
2Jacko Gill
Jacko Gill 94, NZL
21.20
94NZL
21.20
  
3Josh Awotunde
Josh Awotunde 95, USA
20.59
95USA
20.59
  
4Leonardo Fabbri
Leonardo Fabbri 97, ITA
20.06
97ITA
20.06
  
5O'Dayne Richards
O'Dayne Richards 88, JAM
19.69
88JAM
19.69
  
6Riccardo Ferrara
Riccardo Ferrara 01, ITA
18.70
01ITA
18.70
  
7Sebastiano Bianchetti
Sebastiano Bianchetti 96, ITA
18.64
96ITA
18.64
  
Weir20.64x21.17xx21.32
Gill20.5720.5320.6420.5320.5921.20
Awotundex19.7720.5720.0720.59x
Fabbri19.8420.05x19.7720.0619.97
Richards17.39x18.1718.2719.6919.64
Ferrara18.1918.50xx18.7018.46
Bianchetti18.36x18.59xx18.64
M22 1500 m     


Final A

Final

1Simone Valduga
Simone Valduga 04, ITA
3:50.39
04ITA
3:50.39
PB
  
2Luca Giacominelli
Luca Giacominelli 99, ITA
3:51.37
99ITA
3:51.37
PB
  
3Massimiliano Berti
Massimiliano Berti 02, ITA
3:56.40
02ITA
3:56.40
  
4Pornon Toure
Pornon Toure 99, ITA
3:57.25
99ITA
3:57.25
  
5Marco Bonan
Marco Bonan 00, ITA
3:58.24
00ITA
3:58.24
  
6Luca Santorum
Luca Santorum 04, ITA
3:58.55
04ITA
3:58.55
  
7Francesco Ropelato
Francesco Ropelato 05, ITA
3:58.90
05ITA
3:58.90
PB
  
8Davide Barozzi
Davide Barozzi 04, ITA
3:59.21
04ITA
3:59.21
PB
  
9Marco Anesi
Marco Anesi 99, ITA
4:01.10
99ITA
4:01.10
SB
  
10Daniel Rocca
Daniel Rocca 02, ITA
4:04.30
02ITA
4:04.30
  
11Mattia De Barba
Mattia De Barba 02, ITA
4:04.49
02ITA
4:04.49
PB
  
12Filippo Zanon
Filippo Zanon 04, ITA
4:06.49
04ITA
4:06.49
PB
  
Mauro Dallapiccola
Mauro Dallapiccola 04, ITA
DNF
04ITA
DNF
  
Pietro Pellegrini
Pietro Pellegrini 01, ITA
DNF
01ITA
DNF
  
Kvinnor
K 100 m     

Vind: +0.8

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.8
1Michelle-Lee Ahye
Michelle-Lee Ahye 92, TTO
11.20
92TTO
11.20
  
2Candace Hill
Candace Hill 99, USA
11.21
99USA
11.21
  
3Kayla White
Kayla White 96, USA
11.24
96USA
11.24
  
4Alexandra Burghardt
Alexandra Burghardt 94, GER
11.25
94GER
11.25
  
5Natasha Morrison
Natasha Morrison 92, JAM
11.26
92JAM
11.26
  
6Dezerea Bryant
Dezerea Bryant 93, USA
11.35
93USA
11.35
  
7Gloria Hooper
Gloria Hooper 92, ITA
11.55
92ITA
11.55
  
8Anthonique Strachan
Anthonique Strachan 93, BAH
11.57
93BAH
11.57
  
K 400 m     


Final A

Final

1Polina Miller
Polina Miller 00, RUS
51.21
00RUS
51.21
  
2Junelle Bromfield
Junelle Bromfield 98, JAM
51.49
98JAM
51.49
  
3Kaylin Whitney
Kaylin Whitney 98, USA
51.78
98USA
51.78
  
4Corinna Schwab
Corinna Schwab 99, GER
51.90
99GER
51.90
  
5Nnenya Hailey
Nnenya Hailey 94, USA
52.25
94USA
52.25
  
6Susanne Walli
Susanne Walli 96, AUT
52.67
96AUT
52.67
  
7Petra Nardelli
Petra Nardelli 96, ITA
53.73
96ITA
53.73
  
8Rebecca Borga
Rebecca Borga 98, ITA
55.25
98ITA
55.25
  
K 800 m     


Final A

Final

1Mary Moraa
Mary Moraa 00, KEN
2:00.40
00KEN
2:00.40
  
2Déborah Rodríguez
Déborah Rodríguez 92, URU
2:00.50
92URU
2:00.50
  
3Chanelle Price
Chanelle Price 90, USA
2:00.89
90USA
2:00.89
  
4Catriona Bisset
Catriona Bisset 94, AUS
2:01.03
94AUS
2:01.03
  
5Hedda Hynne
Hedda Hynne 90, NOR
2:01.05
90NOR
2:01.05
  
6Katharina Trost
Katharina Trost 95, GER
2:01.31
95GER
2:01.31
  
7Elena Bellò
Elena Bellò 97, ITA
2:01.44
97ITA
2:01.44
  
8Linden Hall
Linden Hall 91, AUS
2:01.45
91AUS
2:01.45
  
9Eloisa Coiro
Eloisa Coiro 00, ITA
2:02.02
00ITA
2:02.02
PB
  
10Noélie Yarigo
Noélie Yarigo 85, BEN
2:04.73
85BEN
2:04.73
  
Serena Troiani
Serena Troiani 96, ITA
DNF
96ITA
DNF
  
K 3000 m     


Final A

Final

1Svetlana Aplachkina
Svetlana Aplachkina 92, RUS
8:39.95
92RUS
8:39.95
PB
  
2Elena Burkard
Elena Burkard 92, GER
8:40.46
92GER
8:40.46
PB
  
3Mercy Cherono
Mercy Cherono 91, KEN
8:40.76
91KEN
8:40.76
SB
  
4Dani Jones
Dani Jones 96, USA
8:41.01
96USA
8:41.01
PB
  
5Klara Lukan
Klara Lukan 00, SLO
8:51.41
00SLO
8:51.41
  
6Sarah Healy
Sarah Healy 01, IRL
8:52.63
01IRL
8:52.63
PB NU23R
  
7Lili Anna Tóth
Lili Anna Tóth 98, HUN
8:53.62
98HUN
8:53.62
PB
  
8Diana Mezuliáníková
Diana Mezuliáníková 92, CZE
8:53.72
92CZE
8:53.72
PB
  
9Nataliya Strebkova
Nataliya Strebkova 95, UKR
8:54.73
95UKR
8:54.73
PB
  
10Elisa Bortoli
Elisa Bortoli 94, ITA
8:55.35
94ITA
8:55.35
PB
  
11Roisin Flanagan
Roisin Flanagan 97, IRL
8:57.79
97IRL
8:57.79
PB
  
12Eilish Flanagan
Eilish Flanagan 97, IRL
8:58.46
97IRL
8:58.46
PB
  
13Lea Meyer
Lea Meyer 97, GER
9:02.25
97GER
9:02.25
PB
  
14Lucy Muli
Lucy Muli 98, KEN
9:07.61
98KEN
9:07.61
PB
  
Eva Cherono
Eva Cherono 96, KEN
DNF
96KEN
DNF
  
Andrea Seccafien
Andrea Seccafien 90, CAN
DNF
90CAN
DNF
  
K 100 m häck     

Vind: -0.2

Final A

Final

Vind: -0.2
1Klaudia Siciarz
Klaudia Siciarz 98, POL
12.95
98POL
12.95
  
2Cindy Sember
Cindy Sember 94, GBR
12.96
94GBR
12.96
  
3Taliyah Brooks
Taliyah Brooks 95, USA
13.01
95USA
13.01
  
4Payton Chadwick
Payton Chadwick 95, USA
13.02
95USA
13.02
  
5Liz Clay
Liz Clay 95, AUS
13.07
95AUS
13.07
  
6Sarah Lavin
Sarah Lavin 94, IRL
13.15
94IRL
13.15
  
7Tejyrica Robinson
Tejyrica Robinson 98, USA
13.42
98USA
13.42
  
8Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro
Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro 98, ITA
13.62
98ITA
13.62
  
K Tresteg     


Final A

Final

1Thea Lafond
Thea Lafond 94, DMA
14.33
94DMA
14.33
–0.1
  
2Hanna Minenko
Hanna Minenko 89, ISR
14.25
89ISR
14.25
+0.1
  
3Liadagmis Povea
Liadagmis Povea 96, CUB
14.01
96CUB
14.01
–0.7
  
4Neja Filipič
Neja Filipič 95, SLO
13.89
95SLO
13.89
+0.4
  
5Ottavia Cestonaro
Ottavia Cestonaro 95, ITA
13.28
95ITA
13.28
+0.5
  
6Francesca Lanciano
Francesca Lanciano 94, ITA
13.11
94ITA
13.11
+0.4
  
7Greta Brugnolo
Greta Brugnolo 03, ITA
12.96
03ITA
12.96
–0.1
  
8Veronica Zanon
Veronica Zanon 01, ITA
12.74
01ITA
12.74
+0.2
  
Lafond14.33
-0.1
14.31
+0.1
x
0.0
14.20
+0.6

0.0

0.0
Minenko14.25
+0.1
x
0.0
13.78
+0.3
x
0.0

0.0
x
0.0
Poveax
0.0
13.44
0.0
13.91
+0.2

0.0
13.86
-0.1
14.01
-0.7
Filipič13.89
+0.4
x
0.0
x
0.0
13.89
+0.6
x
0.0
13.75
-1.1
Cestonaro13.26
0.0
x
0.0
x
0.0
x
0.0
13.28
+0.5
12.73
-0.6
Lanciano13.11
+0.4
12.83
-0.3
12.95
+0.1
12.92
+0.4
12.93
+0.2
x
0.0
Brugnolo12.78
+0.3
12.96
-0.1
x
0.0
x
0.0
x
0.0
12.95
-0.3
Zanonx
0.0
x
0.0
12.74
+0.2
12.36
+0.6
x
0.0
12.66
-0.8
K Spjut     


Final A

Final

1Christin Hussong
Christin Hussong 94, GER
66.06
94GER
66.06
  
2Līna Mūze
Līna Mūze 92, LAT
63.42
92LAT
63.42
  
3Nikola Ogrodníková
Nikola Ogrodníková 90, CZE
60.87
90CZE
60.87
  
4Kelsey-Lee Barber
Kelsey-Lee Barber 91, AUS
60.72
91AUS
60.72
  
5Maggie Malone
Maggie Malone 93, USA
60.25
93USA
60.25
  
6Barbora Špotáková
Barbora Špotáková 81, CZE
59.59
81CZE
59.59
  
7Liveta Jasiūnaitė
Liveta Jasiūnaitė 94, LTU
58.86
94LTU
58.86
  
8Tatsiana Khaladovich
Tatsiana Khaladovich 91, BLR
58.84
91BLR
58.84
  
9Carolina Visca
Carolina Visca 00, ITA
53.52
00ITA
53.52
  
10Emanuela Casadei
Emanuela Casadei 00, ITA
50.55
00ITA
50.55
  
11Victoria Hudson
Victoria Hudson 96, AUT
50.17
96AUT
50.17
  
Hussong56.5856.3056.9261.1066.0658.14
Mūze56.1660.1961.2363.4257.44
Ogrodníková54.4859.8559.1160.8759.5455.27
Barber59.0657.1959.4458.7460.72
Malone60.25xx58.34x
Špotákováx56.4059.5957.2656.75
Jasiūnaitė57.4156.6958.5457.3358.86
Khaladovichxx57.4758.3558.84
Visca53.1053.5252.79
Casadei47.2049.2350.55
Hudsonx48.5450.17
K22 1500 m     


Final A

Final

1Klara Andrijašević
Klara Andrijašević 01, CRO
4:35.96
01CRO
4:35.96
  
2Linda Palumbo
Linda Palumbo 99, ITA
4:36.41
99ITA
4:36.41
  
3Arianna D'alberto
Arianna D'alberto 00, ITA
4:40.08
00ITA
4:40.08
  
4Noemi Delladio
Noemi Delladio 05, ITA
4:46.25
05ITA
4:46.25
PB
  
5Valeria Minati
Valeria Minati 04, ITA
4:47.70
04ITA
4:47.70
PB
  
6Sofia Filippini
Sofia Filippini 00, ITA
4:51.61
00ITA
4:51.61
PB
  
7Greta Chizzali
Greta Chizzali 04, ITA
4:52.47
04ITA
4:52.47
PB
  
8Giulia Tonolli
Giulia Tonolli 05, ITA
4:53.45
05ITA
4:53.45
PB
  
9Marilena Rossa
Marilena Rossa 02, ITA
4:55.33
02ITA
4:55.33
PB