4‐5.12
5.12
2.12
31.10
4‐5.12
4.12
27.11
23.11
28.11
27.11
27.11
26.11
20.11
27.11
27.11
27.11
27.11
24.10
17.10
4.9
21.11
10.10
26.9
17.8
25.8
26.8
6.9
19.8
8.9
9.10
31.8
23.8
4.9
20.11
21.11
13.11
10.10
16.10
21.11
19.9
20‐21.11
18.9
21.11
24.8
19.8
16.10
4.9
13.11
6.11
12‐14.11
6.11
3.10
2.10
8.10
12.9
19.8
28.8
30.10
19.9
12.9
7.11
7.11
24.10
16.10
19.9
7.11
19.9
10.10
18.9
16.10
5‐7.11
6.11
7.11
2.10
24.10
30.10
22.10
11.9
19.9
3.10
16.10
17.10
30.10
3.10
26.9
10.10
21.8
9.10
9.10
17.10
13.9
31.10
11.9
2.10
16.10
2.10
16.10
23.10
28.8
22.10
Tävlande: 204 (130+74)   Starter: 212 (137+75)


select distinct results11.*, womenpbestsweden.BB AS PBwomen, womensbestsweden.BB AS SBwomen, CASE WHEN EventN IN (910, 193, 9998, 9999) THEN EventN+RealMetres/100 ELSE EventN END AS RealEventN, RealEventN AS RealEventN2, '' AS SM, countries.Countryfull, Events.Event AS eventry, results11.Ind AS Indiiy, results11.ID AS ID, results11.ID AS IDI, Events.TF AS type, results11.eventname AS en2, results11.Country AS RealCountry, IF(EndDate Is Null,'',CONCAT(DAYOFMONTH(results11.Date),' ')) AS Datti1, IF(EndDate Is Null,'',substring(Monthname(results11.Date),1,3)) AS Datti2, Round.Roundname, Events.Eventname, Pos.PosName, Sex.Sexi, CASE WHEN results11.AGO IN (12,15) THEN b.AGName ELSE a.AGName END AS AGName, CASE WHEN results11.AGO IN (12,15) THEN b.AGO ELSE a.AGO END AS agoo, `2010`.irrelagularities.Irrname, CASE WHEN results11.Sex = 1 THEN `2010`.menwl.BB ELSE `2010`.womenwl.BB END AS WL, CASE WHEN results11.Sex = 1 THEN `2010`.menwl.Standing ELSE `2010`.womenwl.Standing END AS Standingi, CASE WHEN results11.Date<=Club10end THEN Club10 WHEN results11.Date<=Club9end THEN Club9 WHEN results11.Date<=Club8end THEN Club8 WHEN results11.Date<=Club7end THEN Club7 WHEN results11.Date<=Club6end THEN Club6 WHEN results11.Date<=Club5end THEN Club5 WHEN results11.Date<=Club4end THEN Club4 WHEN results11.Date<=Club3end THEN Club3 WHEN results11.Date<=Club2end THEN Club2 ELSE sweclubsat.Club END AS RealClub, posswe.PosName AS posswe, combinedmen.eventno AS combM, combinedwomen.eventno AS combW FROM results11 LEFT JOIN `2010`.sweclubsat ON sweclubsat.ID=results11.ID AND CASE WHEN results11.Sex=1 and (results11.secondarypos not rlike ('K|F') or results11.secondarypos is null) THEN sweclubsat.gender='M' ELSE sweclubsat.gender='W' END LEFT JOIN (SELECT events.*, eventsext.Orderi AS RealEventN FROM events LEFT JOIN `2010`.eventsext ON events.Event=eventsext.Event) AS Events ON CAST(results11.EventN AS UNSIGNED) = Events.Orderi LEFT JOIN Sex ON results11.Sex = Sex.Sex LEFT JOIN Comp ON results11.CID = Comp.CID LEFT JOIN AG as a ON results11.AGO = a.AGO LEFT JOIN AG as b ON results11.Points = b.AgeGroup LEFT OUTER JOIN Pos ON results11.PosOrderg = Pos.Orderi LEFT OUTER JOIN Round ON results11.Round = Round.Ro LEFT JOIN `2010`.irrelagularities ON `2010`.irrelagularities.Irr = results11.Irr LEFT JOIN `2010`.menwl ON `2010`.menwl.iid = results11.iid LEFT JOIN `2010`.womenwl ON `2010`.womenwl.iid = results11.iid LEFT JOIN world.countries ON results11.Country=countries.Country LEFT JOIN results.posswe ON results11.PosOrderg = posswe.Orderi LEFT JOIN `2010`.combinedmen ON results11.IID=combinedmen.parentid AND results11.Sex=1 LEFT JOIN `2010`.combinedwomen ON results11.IID=combinedwomen.parentid AND results11.Sex=2 LEFT JOIN `2010`.womenpbestsweden ON results11.iid=womenpbestsweden.iid AND (results11.Sex=2 OR results11.secondarypos rlike ('K|F')) AND womenpbestsweden.Roundi IS NULL LEFT JOIN `2010`.womensbestsweden ON results11.iid=womensbestsweden.iid AND (results11.Sex=2 OR results11.secondarypos rlike ('K|F')) AND womensbestsweden.Roundi IS NULL WHERE results11.CID= 12961124 AND `2010`.womenwl.Roundi IS NULL AND `2010`.menwl.Roundi IS NULL ORDER BY Sex, CASE WHEN results11.AGO=15 THEN COALESCE(agoo,0)+100000 ELSE agoo END, combM, combW, RealEventN2, RealEventN, CASE WHEN results11.AGO=12 THEN 999999 ELSE results11.AGO END, results11.Round, Posorderg, CASE WHEN Remarks Is Not Null THEN CASE WHEN Pos1>0 THEN 2 ELSE 3 END ELSE CASE WHEN Pos1>0 THEN 0 ELSE 1 END END, CASE WHEN Pos1 IS NOT NULL THEN Pos1 ELSE 999999 END, SortResult, RealMetres DESC

Män
M 200 m     
29 jul
Vind: -1.2

Final A

Final
29 jul
Vind: -1.2
1Usain Bolt
Usain Bolt 86, JAM
20.03
86JAM
20.03
  0.184
2Alonso Edward
Alonso Edward 89, PAN
20.47
89PAN
20.47
  0.189
3Ainsley Waugh
Ainsley Waugh 81, JAM
20.56
81JAM
20.56
  0.177
4Jaysuma Saidy Ndure
Jaysuma Saidy Ndure 84, NOR
20.67
84NOR
20.67
  0.210
5Richard Thompson
Richard Thompson 85, TTO
20.85
85TTO
20.85
SB
  0.198
6Trell Kimmons
Trell Kimmons 85, USA
20.94
85USA
20.94
  0.190
7Jeremy Dodson
Jeremy Dodson 87, USA
21.32
87USA
21.32
  0.175
Marvin Anderson
Marvin Anderson 82, JAM
DQ
82JAM
DQ
  
M 400 m     
29 jul

Final A

Final
29 jul
1Jermaine Gonzales
Jermaine Gonzales 84, JAM
44.69
84JAM
44.69
SB
  0.193
2LaShawn Merritt
LaShawn Merritt 86, USA
44.74
86USA
44.74
SB
  0.226
3Chris Brown
Chris Brown 78, BAH
44.79
78BAH
44.79
SB
  0.177
4Angelo Taylor
Angelo Taylor 78, USA
44.82
78USA
44.82
SB
  0.161
5Rondell Bartholomew
Rondell Bartholomew 90, GRN
45.32
90GRN
45.32
  0.267
6Jonathan Borlée
Jonathan Borlée 88, BEL
45.45
88BEL
45.45
  0.226
7Rennie Quow
Rennie Quow 87, TTO
45.99
87TTO
45.99
  0.195
8Johan Wissman
Johan Wissman 82, Helsingborg
46.16
IFK Helsingborg
46.16
  0.224
Final B
29 jul
29 jul
1Rabah Yousif
Rabah Yousif 86, SUD
45.60
86SUD
45.60
  0.167
2Miles Smith
Miles Smith 84, USA
45.68
84USA
45.68
  0.185
3Jamaal Torrance
Jamaal Torrance 83, USA
45.82
83USA
45.82
  0.169
4Tabarie Henry
Tabarie Henry 87, ISV
45.90
87ISV
45.90
  0.148
5Tristan Thomas
Tristan Thomas 86, AUS
46.64
86AUS
46.64
  0.133
6Axel Bergrahm
Axel Bergrahm 92, IFK Göteborg
47.78
IFK Göteborg
47.78
  0.211
7Fredrik Johansson
49.07
Vittangi SK
49.07
  0.180
M 800 m     
29 jul

Final A

Final
29 jul
1Mattias Claesson
1:47.78
Hässelby SK
1:47.78
  
2Lachlan Renshaw
Lachlan Renshaw 87, AUS
1:48.20
87AUS
1:48.20
  
3Abdallah Abdelgader
Abdallah Abdelgader 87, SUD
1:48.54
87SUD
1:48.54
SB
  
4Joni Jaako
Joni Jaako 86, Hammarby
1:49.15
Hammarby IF
1:49.15
  
5Thobias Ekhamre
1:50.42
Hammarby IF
1:50.42
  
6Johan Svensson
Johan Svensson 89, Spårvägen
1:51.09
Spårvägens FK
1:51.09
  
7Rickard Gunnarsson
1:51.17
Hässelby SK
1:51.17
  
Final B
29 jul
29 jul
1Jamal Al-Hayrani
Jamal Al-Hayrani 93, QAT
1:51.34
93QAT
1:51.34
PB
  
2Christoffer Ohlsson
1:51.37
Umedalens IF
1:51.37
PB
  
M 1500 m     
29 jul

Final A

Final
29 jul
1Silas Kiplagat
Silas Kiplagat 89, KEN
3:33.94
89KEN
3:33.94
  
2Asbel Kiprop
Asbel Kiprop 89, KEN
3:34.42
89KEN
3:34.42
  
3Nick Willis
Nick Willis 83, NZL
3:34.49
83NZL
3:34.49
  
4Daniel Kipchirchir Komen
Daniel Kipchirchir Komen 84, KEN
3:34.51
84KEN
3:34.51
  
5Collins Cheboi
Collins Cheboi 87, KEN
3:35.07
87KEN
3:35.07
  
6Nixon Chepseba
Nixon Chepseba 90, KEN
3:35.83
90KEN
3:35.83
  
7Lopez Lomong
Lopez Lomong 85, USA
3:35.87
85USA
3:35.87
  
8Jeff Riseley
Jeff Riseley 86, AUS
3:36.16
86AUS
3:36.16
  
9Deresse Mekonnen
Deresse Mekonnen 87, ETH
3:37.89
87ETH
3:37.89
  
10Russell Brown
Russell Brown 85, USA
3:38.44
85USA
3:38.44
  
11Ryan Gregson
Ryan Gregson 90, AUS
3:39.08
90AUS
3:39.08
  
12Leo Manzano
Leo Manzano 84, USA
3:40.02
84USA
3:40.02
  
Juan Carlos Higuero
Juan Carlos Higuero 78, ESP
DNF
78ESP
DNF
  
Final B
29 jul
29 jul
1Hamza Driouch
Hamza Driouch 94, QAT
3:35.73
94QAT
3:35.73
PB AU20R AU18R
  
2Taoufik Makhloufi
Taoufik Makhloufi 88, ALG
3:35.77
88ALG
3:35.77
  
3David Torrence
David Torrence 85, USA
3:35.95
85USA
3:35.95
SB
  
4Will Leer
Will Leer 85, USA
3:36.33
85USA
3:36.33
PB
  
5Bethwel Birgen
Bethwel Birgen 88, KEN
3:36.42
88KEN
3:36.42
  
6Nate Brannen
Nate Brannen 82, CAN
3:37.92
82CAN
3:37.92
  
7Kemal Koyuncu
Kemal Koyuncu 85, TUR
3:38.09
85TUR
3:38.09
PB
  
8Mohamed Ahmed Hamada
Mohamed Ahmed Hamada 92, EGY
3:38.16
92EGY
3:38.16
PB NR NU20R
  
9Henok Legesse
Henok Legesse 88, ETH
3:38.28
88ETH
3:38.28
  
10Jeroen D'Hoedt
Jeroen D'Hoedt 90, BEL
3:38.56
90BEL
3:38.56
  
11Jeremy Roff
Jeremy Roff 84, AUS
3:40.31
84AUS
3:40.31
  
12Nicholas Kemboi
Nicholas Kemboi 89, KEN
3:43.54
89KEN
3:43.54
  
13Taylor Milne
Taylor Milne 81, CAN
3:43.93
81CAN
3:43.93
  
Bartosz Nowicki
Bartosz Nowicki 84, POL
DNF
84POL
DNF
  
Final C
29 jul
29 jul
1Staffan Ek
Staffan Ek 91, Björnstorp
3:48.81
Björnstorps IF
3:48.81
  
2Jonas Leanderson
3:49.12
Malmö AI
3:49.12
  
3Martin Nilson
3:50.06
Malmö AI
3:50.06
  
4Daniel Lundgren
3:50.09
Turebergs FK
3:50.09
  
5Fredrik Johansson
3:50.09
IFK Växjö
3:50.09
PB
  
6Salim Mohammed Salim
Salim Mohammed Salim 93, EGY
3:50.86
93EGY
3:50.86
PB
  
M 3000 m hinder     
29 jul

Final A

Final
29 jul
1Paul Kipsiele Koech
Paul Kipsiele Koech 81, KEN
8:05.92
81KEN
8:05.92
  
2Benjamin Kiplagat
Benjamin Kiplagat 89, UGA
8:14.42
89UGA
8:14.42
  
3Jonathan Ndiku
Jonathan Ndiku 91, KEN
8:17.77
91KEN
8:17.77
  
4Hilal Yego
Hilal Yego 92, KEN
8:19.30
92KEN
8:19.30
  
5Jairus Birech
Jairus Birech 92, KEN
8:19.41
92KEN
8:19.41
  
6Elijah Chelimo
Elijah Chelimo 84, KEN
8:24.98
84KEN
8:24.98
  
7Richard Mateelong
Richard Mateelong 83, KEN
8:30.46
83KEN
8:30.46
  
8Ali Abubaker Kamal
Ali Abubaker Kamal 83, QAT
8:38.36
83QAT
8:38.36
  
Kyle Alcorn
Kyle Alcorn 85, USA
DNF
85USA
DNF
  
Dan Huling
Dan Huling 83, USA
DNF
83USA
DNF
  
Bernard Nganga
Bernard Nganga 85, KEN
DNF
85KEN
DNF
  
M 110 m häck     
29 jul
Vind: -2.3

Final A

Final
29 jul
Vind: -2.3
1Jason Richardson
Jason Richardson 86, USA
13.17
86USA
13.17
  0.157
2David Oliver
David Oliver 82, USA
13.28
82USA
13.28
  0.161
3Dwight Thomas
Dwight Thomas 80, JAM
13.40
80JAM
13.40
  0.182
4Aries Merritt
Aries Merritt 85, USA
13.41
85USA
13.41
  0.144
5Ty Akins
Ty Akins 86, USA
13.61
86USA
13.61
  0.176
6Omo Osaghae
Omo Osaghae 88, USA
13.65
88USA
13.65
  0.173
7Joel Brown
Joel Brown 80, USA
13.71
80USA
13.71
  0.197
Heat 1
29 jul Vind: -0.8
29 julVind: -0.8
1Jason Richardson
Jason Richardson 86, USA
13.20
86USA
13.20
Q
  0.213
2Aries Merritt
Aries Merritt 85, USA
13.26
85USA
13.26
Q
  0.152
3Omo Osaghae
Omo Osaghae 88, USA
13.65
88USA
13.65
Q
  0.174
4Philip Nossmy
13.78
Malmö AI
13.78
  0.191
5Ryan Brathwaite
Ryan Brathwaite 88, BAR
14.08
88BAR
14.08
  0.205
Dominic Berger
Dominic Berger 86, USA
DNF
86USA
DNF
  
Heat 2
29 jul Vind: -0.6
29 julVind: -0.6
1David Oliver
David Oliver 82, USA
13.38
82USA
13.38
Q
  0.160
2Dwight Thomas
Dwight Thomas 80, JAM
13.42
80JAM
13.42
Q
  0.182
3Joel Brown
Joel Brown 80, USA
13.65
80USA
13.65
Q
  0.178
4Ty Akins
Ty Akins 86, USA
13.67
86USA
13.67
q
  0.171
5Sergey Shubenkov
Sergey Shubenkov 90, RUS
13.74
90RUS
13.74
  0.188
M Höjd     
29 jul

Final A

Final
29 jul
1Ivan Ukhov
Ivan Ukhov 86, RUS
2.34
86RUS
2.34
=SB
  
2Jesse Williams
Jesse Williams 83, USA
2.32
83USA
2.32
  
3Mutaz Essa Barshim
Mutaz Essa Barshim 91, QAT
2.30
91QAT
2.30
  
3Andrey Silnov
Andrey Silnov 84, RUS
2.30
84RUS
2.30
  
5Aleksandr Shustov
Aleksandr Shustov 84, RUS
2.30
84RUS
2.30
  
6Jaroslav Bába
Jaroslav Bába 84, CZE
2.27
84CZE
2.27
  
7Aleksey Dmitrik
Aleksey Dmitrik 84, RUS
2.22
84RUS
2.22
  
8Kyriakos Ioannou
Kyriakos Ioannou 84, CYP
2.22
84CYP
2.22
  
8Raúl Spank
Raúl Spank 88, GER
2.22
88GER
2.22
  
10Donald Thomas
Donald Thomas 84, BAH
2.22
84BAH
2.22
  
11Sergey Mudrov
Sergey Mudrov 90, RUS
2.15
90RUS
2.15
  
M Längd     
29 jul

Final A

Final
29 jul
1Mitchell Watt
Mitchell Watt 88, AUS
8.54
88AUS
8.54
+1.7 PB AR
  
2Yahya Berrabah
Yahya Berrabah 81, MAR
8.40w
81MAR
8.40w
+2.5
  
3Irving Saladino
Irving Saladino 83, PAN
8.19
83PAN
8.19
+0.7
  
4Robert Crowther
Robert Crowther 87, AUS
8.12
87AUS
8.12
+2.0 PB
  
5Ignisious Gaisah
Ignisious Gaisah 83, GHA
7.99
83GHA
7.99
+1.6
  
6Will Claye
Will Claye 91, USA
7.98
91USA
7.98
+1.2
  
7Morten Jensen
Morten Jensen 82, DEN
7.98
82DEN
7.98
+0.7
  
8Tyrone Smith
Tyrone Smith 84, BER
7.92
84BER
7.92
+1.8
  
9Andreas Otterling
7.62
KFUM Örebro
7.62
+1.0 SB
  
M Diskus     
29 jul

Final A

Final
29 jul
1Virgilijus Alekna
Virgilijus Alekna 72, LTU
65.05
72LTU
65.05
  
2Piotr Małachowski
Piotr Małachowski 83, POL
64.96
83POL
64.96
  
3Frank Casañas
Frank Casañas 78, ESP
63.42
78ESP
63.42
  
4Erik Cadée
Erik Cadée 84, NED
63.21
84NED
63.21
  
5Gerd Kanter
Gerd Kanter 79, EST
62.98
79EST
62.98
  
6Märt Israel
Märt Israel 83, EST
62.11
83EST
62.11
  
7Benn Harradine
61.99
Hammarby IF
61.99
  
8Martin Wierig
Martin Wierig 87, GER
61.92
87GER
61.92
  
9Russ Winger
Russ Winger 84, USA
60.30
84USA
60.30
  
10Axel Härstedt
58.94
Malmö AI
58.94
  
11Niklas Arrhenius
55.61
Spårvägens FK
55.61
  
M Spjut     
29 jul

Final A

Final
29 jul
1Andreas Thorkildsen
Andreas Thorkildsen 82, NOR
88.43
82NOR
88.43
SB
  
2Matthias de Zordo
Matthias de Zordo 88, GER
84.37
88GER
84.37
  
3Stuart Farquhar
Stuart Farquhar 82, NZL
84.21
82NZL
84.21
SB
  
4Vítězslav Veselý
Vítězslav Veselý 83, CZE
83.44
83CZE
83.44
  
5Sergey Makarov
Sergey Makarov 73, RUS
82.26
73RUS
82.26
  
6Oleksandr Pyatnytsya
Oleksandr Pyatnytsya 85, UKR
79.83
85UKR
79.83
  
7Tero Pitkämäki
Tero Pitkämäki 82, FIN
77.82
82FIN
77.82
  
8Harri Haatainen
Harri Haatainen 78, FIN
76.10
78FIN
76.10
  
9Zigismunds Sirmais
Zigismunds Sirmais 92, LAT
75.47
92LAT
75.47
  
10Gabriel Wallin
Gabriel Wallin 81, Södertälje IF
75.31
Södertälje IF
75.31
  
11Kim Amb
Kim Amb 90, Bålsta
72.95
F Bålsta IK
72.95
  
12Mike Hazle
Mike Hazle 79, USA
66.31
79USA
66.31
  
Kvinnor
K 100 m     
29 jul
Vind: -2.4

Final A

Final
29 jul
Vind: -2.4
1Carmelita Jeter
Carmelita Jeter 79, USA
11.15
79USA
11.15
  0.173
2Marshevet Hooker
Marshevet Hooker 84, USA
11.21
84USA
11.21
  0.177
3Kerron Stewart
Kerron Stewart 84, JAM
11.27
84JAM
11.27
  0.180
4Candyce McGrone
Candyce McGrone 89, USA
11.49
89USA
11.49
  0.167
5Mikele Barber
Mikele Barber 80, USA
11.49
80USA
11.49
  0.197
6Debbie Ferguson McKenzie
Debbie Ferguson McKenzie 76, BAH
11.52
76BAH
11.52
  0.177
7Schillonie Calvert
Schillonie Calvert 88, JAM
11.58
88JAM
11.58
  0.186
8Ezinne Okparaebo
Ezinne Okparaebo 88, NOR
11.61
88NOR
11.61
  0.190
K 400 m     
29 jul

Final A

Final
29 jul
1Josefin MagnussonMalmö AI
55.02
  0.205
K 800 m     
29 jul

Final A

Final
29 jul
1Kenia Sinclair
Kenia Sinclair 80, JAM
1:58.21
80JAM
1:58.21
SB
  
2Malika Akkaoui
Malika Akkaoui 87, MAR
1:59.75
87MAR
1:59.75
PB
  
3Yusneysi Santiusti
Yusneysi Santiusti 84, CUB
2:00.06
84CUB
2:00.06
  
4Alice Schmidt
Alice Schmidt 81, USA
2:00.25
81USA
2:00.25
  
5Alysia Montaño
Alysia Montaño 86, USA
2:00.69
86USA
2:00.69
  
6Halima Hachlaf
Halima Hachlaf 88, MAR
2:00.70
88MAR
2:00.70
  
7Caster Semenya
Caster Semenya 91, RSA
2:01.28
91RSA
2:01.28
  
8Yelena Kofanova
Yelena Kofanova 88, RUS
2:01.43
88RUS
2:01.43
  
Tatyana Andrianova
Tatyana Andrianova 79, RUS
DQ
79RUS
DQ
  
Svetlana Klyuka
Svetlana Klyuka 78, RUS
2:00.44DQ
78RUS
2:00.44DQ
  
Final B
29 jul
29 jul
1Molly Beckwith
Molly Beckwith 87, USA
2:00.33
87USA
2:00.33
  
2Lucia Klocová
Lucia Klocová 83, SVK
2:00.60
83SVK
2:00.60
  
3Eunice Sum
Eunice Sum 88, KEN
2:00.78
88KEN
2:00.78
  
4Tamsyn Manou
Tamsyn Manou 78, AUS
2:00.78
78AUS
2:00.78
SB
  
5Renata Pliś
Renata Pliś 85, POL
2:02.10
85POL
2:02.10
SB
  
6Ingvill Måkestad Bovim
Ingvill Måkestad Bovim 81, NOR
2:03.09
81NOR
2:03.09
  
7Alena Fesenko
Alena Fesenko 88, RUS
2:04.01
88RUS
2:04.01
  
Final C
29 jul
29 jul
1Viktoria TegenfeldtUme FI
2:05.95
  
2Nadia Noujani
Nadia Noujani 81, MAR
2:07.84
81MAR
2:07.84
PB
  
3Elin Moraiti
2:08.29
Falu IK
2:08.29
  
4Charlotta FougbergUllevi FK
2:08.56
PB
  
5Lisa Forsberg
2:08.80
Falu IK
2:08.80
  
K 3000 m     
29 jul

Final A

Final
29 jul
1Vivian Cheruiyot
Vivian Cheruiyot 83, KEN
8:38.67
83KEN
8:38.67
SB
  
K 5000 m     
29 jul

Final A

Final
29 jul
1Vivian Cheruiyot
Vivian Cheruiyot 83, KEN
14:20.87
83KEN
14:20.87
PB NR
  
2Sally Kipyego
Sally Kipyego 85, KEN
14:43.87
85KEN
14:43.87
  
3Sylvia Kibet
Sylvia Kibet 84, KEN
14:45.31
84KEN
14:45.31
SB
  
4Shalane Flanagan
Shalane Flanagan 81, USA
14:46.80
81USA
14:46.80
  
5Priscah Cherono
Priscah Cherono 80, KEN
14:51.55
80KEN
14:51.55
  
6Pauline Korikwiang
Pauline Korikwiang 88, KEN
14:52.51
88KEN
14:52.51
  
7Mercy Cherono
Mercy Cherono 91, KEN
14:58.66
91KEN
14:58.66
  
8Dolores Checa
Dolores Checa 82, ESP
15:02.24
82ESP
15:02.24
  
9Viola Kibiwot
Viola Kibiwot 83, KEN
15:05.34
83KEN
15:05.34
  
10Magdalena Lewy Boulet
Magdalena Lewy Boulet 73, USA
15:14.25
73USA
15:14.25
PB
  
11Jenny Simpson
Jenny Simpson 86, USA
15:18.55
86USA
15:18.55
  
12Lauren Fleshman
Lauren Fleshman 81, USA
15:27.30
81USA
15:27.30
SB
  
13Grace Momanyi
Grace Momanyi 82, KEN
15:34.62
82KEN
15:34.62
SB
  
14Layes Tsige
Layes Tsige 91, AZE
15:41.54
91AZE
15:41.54
  
Olga Golovkina
Olga Golovkina 86, RUS
DNF
86RUS
DNF
  
Alemitu Bekele
Alemitu Bekele 77, TUR
15:18.85DQ
77TUR
15:18.85DQ
  
K 400 m häck     
29 jul

Final A

Final
29 jul
1Kaliese Spencer
Kaliese Spencer 87, JAM
53.74
87JAM
53.74
  0.230
2Melaine Walker
Melaine Walker 83, JAM
54.71
83JAM
54.71
  0.233
3Nickiesha Wilson
Nickiesha Wilson 86, JAM
55.80
86JAM
55.80
  0.258
4Anna Yaroshchuk
Anna Yaroshchuk 89, UKR
56.22
89UKR
56.22
  0.278
5T'erea Brown
T'erea Brown 89, USA
56.58
89USA
56.58
  0.223
6Lauren Boden
Lauren Boden 88, AUS
56.60
88AUS
56.60
  0.231
7Queen Harrison
Queen Harrison 88, USA
56.99
88USA
56.99
  0.243
8Anna Jesień
Anna Jesień 78, POL
58.09
78POL
58.09
  0.294
K Stav     
29 jul

Final A

Final
29 jul
1Yelena Isinbayeva
Yelena Isinbayeva 82, RUS
4.76
82RUS
4.76
SB
  
2Silke Spiegelburg
Silke Spiegelburg 86, GER
4.70
86GER
4.70
  
3Jenn Suhr
Jenn Suhr 82, USA
4.64
82USA
4.64
  
4Svetlana Feofanova
Svetlana Feofanova 80, RUS
4.64
80RUS
4.64
  
5Fabiana Murer
Fabiana Murer 81, BRA
4.51
81BRA
4.51
  
6Monika Pyrek
Monika Pyrek 80, POL
4.51
80POL
4.51
SB
  
6Martina Strutz
Martina Strutz 81, GER
4.51
81GER
4.51
  
8Angelica BengtssonHässelby SK
4.41
  
9Aleksandra Kiryashova
Aleksandra Kiryashova 85, RUS
4.41
85RUS
4.41
  
10Malin DahlströmUllevi FK
4.26
  
Kylie Hutson
Kylie Hutson 87, USA
NH
87USA
NH
  
K Tresteg     
29 jul

Final A

Final
29 jul
1Olha Saladukha
Olha Saladukha 83, UKR
15.06w
83UKR
15.06w
+2.3
  
2Yargelis Savigne
Yargelis Savigne 84, CUB
14.87w
84CUB
14.87w
+2.1
  
3Caterine Ibargüen
Caterine Ibargüen 84, COL
14.83
84COL
14.83
+1.9 PB AR
  
4Mabel Gay
Mabel Gay 83, CUB
14.57
83CUB
14.57
–0.5
  
5Dana Velďáková
Dana Velďáková 81, SVK
14.21
81SVK
14.21
+1.3
  
6Anna Kuropatkina
Anna Kuropatkina 85, RUS
14.06w
85RUS
14.06w
+2.8
  
7Małgorzata Trybańska
Małgorzata Trybańska 81, POL
14.02w
81POL
14.02w
+2.6
  
8Katja Demut
Katja Demut 83, GER
13.85w
83GER
13.85w
+2.5