11.9
8.9
25.8
26.9
6.9
6.9
25.9
23.9
25.9
23.9
19.9
16.9
5.9
25.9
26.9
26.9
26.9
26.9
26.9
26.9
25.9
25.9
25.9
25.9
25.9
25.9
24.9
23.9
23.9
19.9
18.9
18.9
12.9
8.9
5.9
22.9
19.9
4.9
25.9
18‐19.9
25.9
25.9
18.9
18.9
23.9
12.8
22.9
22.9
22.9
22.9
23.9
22.9
22.9
18.9
19.9
22.9
22.9
16.9
11.9
19.9
11.9
21.9
25.6
22.9
16.9
11‐12.9
29.8
18.9
16.9
12.9
18‐19.9
19.9
20.9
19.9
19.9
19.9
18.9
16.9
15.9
5.9
12.9
18.9
18‐19.9
18.9
18‐19.9
19.9
19.9
18.9
16.9
13.9
16.9
16.9
14.9
13.9
12.9
16.9
16.9
2.9
18.9
18.9
Tävlande: 460 (233+227)   Starter: 580 (289+291)

 

Team Results

After 41/40 events
1FranceFRA811.5
2PolandPOL543
3UkraineUKR522
4SpainESP492.5
5FinlandFIN487
6Great Britain & NIGBR401.5
7SwitzerlandSUI373
8Czech RepublicCZE318.5
9GermanyGER317.5
10ItalyITA316
11SwedenSWE210.5
12GreeceGRE197
Män
M 100 m     
10 aug
Vind: -1.4

Final A

Final
10 aug
Vind: -1.4
1Jimmy Vicaut
Jimmy Vicaut 92, FRA
10.35
92FRA
10.35
  0.155
1
2Lamont Marcell Jacobs
Lamont Marcell Jacobs 94, ITA
10.39
94ITA
10.39
  0.185
2
3Michael Pohl
Michael Pohl 89, GER
10.55
89GER
10.55
  0.139
3
4Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 88, GBR
10.57
88GBR
10.57
  0.151
4
5Oleksandr Sokolov
Oleksandr Sokolov 97, UKR
10.61
97UKR
10.61
  0.146
5
6Jan Veleba
Jan Veleba 86, CZE
10.76
86CZE
10.76
  0.176
6
7Ángel David Rodríguez
Ángel David Rodríguez 80, ESP
10.83
80ESP
10.83
  0.185
7
Remigiusz Olszewski
Remigiusz Olszewski 92, POL
DQ
92POL
DQ
  
8
Heat 1
9 aug Vind: +0.5
9 augVind: +0.5
1Jimmy Vicaut
Jimmy Vicaut 92, FRA
10.07
92FRA
10.07
Q
  0.167
2Oleksandr Sokolov
Oleksandr Sokolov 97, UKR
10.37
97UKR
10.37
SB
Q
  0.143
3Ángel David Rodríguez
Ángel David Rodríguez 80, ESP
10.48
80ESP
10.48
SB
Q
  0.162
4Jan Veleba
Jan Veleba 86, CZE
10.51
86CZE
10.51
q
  0.230
5Henrik LarssonSWE
10.56
  0.138
9
6Konstadínos Zíkos
Konstadínos Zíkos 98, GRE
10.82
98GRE
10.82
  0.189
11
Heat 2
9 aug Vind: +1.6
9 augVind: +1.6
1Lamont Marcell Jacobs
Lamont Marcell Jacobs 94, ITA
10.09
94ITA
10.09
Q
  0.187
2Michael Pohl
Michael Pohl 89, GER
10.24
89GER
10.24
Q
  0.151
3Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 88, GBR
10.29
88GBR
10.29
Q
  0.182
4Remigiusz Olszewski
Remigiusz Olszewski 92, POL
10.37
92POL
10.37
q
  0.144
5Sylvain Chuard
Sylvain Chuard 96, SUI
10.62
96SUI
10.62
  0.172
10
6Samuel Purola
Samuel Purola 00, FIN
13.59
00FIN
13.59
  0.157
12
M 100 m extra     
9 aug
Vind: +0.9

Final A

Final
9 aug
Vind: +0.9
1Christophe Lemaitre
Christophe Lemaitre 90, FRA
10.31
90FRA
10.31
  0.189
2Dominik Kopeć
Dominik Kopeć 95, POL
10.37
95POL
10.37
SB
  0.131
3Ryan Zeze
Ryan Zeze 98, FRA
10.58
98FRA
10.58
  0.190
4Stanislav Kovalenko
Stanislav Kovalenko 97, UKR
10.62
97UKR
10.62
  0.191
5Roope Saarinen
Roope Saarinen 94, FIN
10.63
94FIN
10.63
SB
  0.204
6Karol Kwiatkowski
Karol Kwiatkowski 96, POL
10.69
96POL
10.69
  0.227
M 200 m     
11 aug
Vind: -1.0

Final A

Final
11 aug
Vind: -1.0
1Richard Kilty
Richard Kilty 89, GBR
20.66
89GBR
20.66
  0.136
1
2Eseosa Desalu
Eseosa Desalu 94, ITA
20.69
94ITA
20.69
  0.169
2
3Mouhamadou Fall
Mouhamadou Fall 92, FRA
20.70
92FRA
20.70
  0.202
3
4Serhiy Smelyk
Serhiy Smelyk 87, UKR
20.75
87UKR
20.75
  0.214
4
5Pavel Maslák
Pavel Maslák 91, CZE
20.76
91CZE
20.76
  0.198
5
6Steven Müller
Steven Müller 90, GER
20.76
90GER
20.76
  0.197
6
7Samuel García
Samuel García 91, ESP
21.08
91ESP
21.08
  0.174
7
8Kasper KadestålSWE
21.20
  0.142
8
Heat 1
9 aug Vind: +0.2
9 augVind: +0.2
1Richard Kilty
Richard Kilty 89, GBR
20.72
89GBR
20.72
Q
  0.130
2Mouhamadou Fall
Mouhamadou Fall 92, FRA
20.82
92FRA
20.82
Q
  0.185
3Serhiy Smelyk
Serhiy Smelyk 87, UKR
20.88
87UKR
20.88
Q
  0.190
4Kasper KadestålSWE
21.07
PB
q
  0.139
27 SWE AT
5William Reais
William Reais 99, SUI
21.32
99SUI
21.32
  0.260
10
6Przemysław Słowikowski
Przemysław Słowikowski 93, POL
21.47
93POL
21.47
  0.145
12
Heat 2
9 aug Vind: +0.7
9 augVind: +0.7
1Eseosa Desalu
Eseosa Desalu 94, ITA
20.86
94ITA
20.86
Q
  0.214
2Pavel Maslák
Pavel Maslák 91, CZE
20.89
91CZE
20.89
Q
  0.186
3Steven Müller
Steven Müller 90, GER
20.89
90GER
20.89
Q
  0.179
4Samuel García
Samuel García 91, ESP
20.97
91ESP
20.97
q
  0.171
5Panayiótis Trivizás
Panayiótis Trivizás 87, GRE
21.20
87GRE
21.20
  0.166
9
6Oskari Lehtonen
Oskari Lehtonen 97, FIN
21.43
97FIN
21.43
  0.165
11
M 400 m     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Davide Re
Davide Re 93, ITA
45.35
93ITA
45.35
  0.176
1
2Dwayne Cowan
Dwayne Cowan 85, GBR
46.18
85GBR
46.18
  0.184
2
3Óscar Husillos
Óscar Husillos 93, ESP
46.36
93ESP
46.36
SB
  0.170
3
4Rafał Omelko
Rafał Omelko 89, POL
46.40
89POL
46.40
  0.209
4
5Fabrisio Saidy
Fabrisio Saidy 99, FRA
46.75
99FRA
46.75
  0.197
5
6Danylo Danylenko
Danylo Danylenko 94, UKR
46.76
94UKR
46.76
  0.239
6
7Patrick Schneider
Patrick Schneider 92, GER
46.99
92GER
46.99
  0.197
7
Carl BengtströmSWE
DNS
  
8
Heat 1
9 aug
9 aug
1Davide Re
Davide Re 93, ITA
45.86
93ITA
45.86
Q
  0.183
2Fabrisio Saidy
Fabrisio Saidy 99, FRA
46.17
99FRA
46.17
Q
  0.232
3Rafał Omelko
Rafał Omelko 89, POL
46.58
89POL
46.58
Q
  0.182
4Patrick Schneider
Patrick Schneider 92, GER
47.00
92GER
47.00
q
  0.183
5Mihaíl Pappás
Mihaíl Pappás 98, GRE
47.47
98GRE
47.47
  0.243
11
6Christoffer Envall
Christoffer Envall 91, FIN
47.68
91FIN
47.68
  0.179
12
Heat 2
9 aug
9 aug
1Óscar Husillos
Óscar Husillos 93, ESP
46.66
93ESP
46.66
SB
Q
  0.168
2Dwayne Cowan
Dwayne Cowan 85, GBR
46.82
85GBR
46.82
Q
  0.187
3Danylo Danylenko
Danylo Danylenko 94, UKR
46.96
94UKR
46.96
Q
  0.182
4Carl BengtströmSWE
47.16
PB
q
  0.176
8 SWE P19 AT
5Patrik Šorm
Patrik Šorm 93, CZE
47.28
93CZE
47.28
  0.234
9
6Charles Devantay
Charles Devantay 98, SUI
47.37
98SUI
47.37
  0.186
10
M 800 m     
11 aug

Final A

Final
11 aug
1Adam Kszczot
Adam Kszczot 89, POL
1:46.97
89POL
1:46.97
  
1
2Jamie Webb
Jamie Webb 94, GBR
1:47.25
94GBR
1:47.25
  
2
3Álvaro de Arriba
Álvaro de Arriba 94, ESP
1:47.48
94ESP
1:47.48
  
3
4Marc Reuther
Marc Reuther 96, GER
1:47.61
96GER
1:47.61
  
4
5Andreas KramerSWE
1:47.61
  
5
6Simone Barontini
Simone Barontini 99, ITA
1:47.98
99ITA
1:47.98
  
6
7Gabriel Tual
Gabriel Tual 98, FRA
1:48.13
98FRA
1:48.13
  
7
8Lukáš Hodboď
Lukáš Hodboď 96, CZE
1:49.00
96CZE
1:49.00
  
8
9Jonas Schöpfer
Jonas Schöpfer 96, SUI
1:49.04
96SUI
1:49.04
  
9
10Hrístos Kotítsas
Hrístos Kotítsas 96, GRE
1:49.24
96GRE
1:49.24
  
10
11Ville Lampinen
Ville Lampinen 94, FIN
1:49.45
94FIN
1:49.45
SB
  
11
12Yevhen Hutsol
Yevhen Hutsol 90, UKR
1:49.67
90UKR
1:49.67
  
12
M 1500 m     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Marcin Lewandowski
Marcin Lewandowski 87, POL
3:47.88
87POL
3:47.88
  
1
2Charlie Da’Vall Grice
Charlie Da’Vall Grice 93, GBR
3:48.35
93GBR
3:48.35
  
2
3Jakub Holuša
Jakub Holuša 88, CZE
3:49.18
88CZE
3:49.18
  
3
4Andreas AlmgrenSWE
3:49.53
  
4
5Rabie Doukkana
Rabie Doukkana 87, FRA
3:49.58
87FRA
3:49.58
  
5
6Amos Bartelsmeyer
Amos Bartelsmeyer 94, GER
3:49.99
94GER
3:49.99
  
6
7Matteo Spanu
Matteo Spanu 96, ITA
3:50.29
96ITA
3:50.29
  
7
8Tom Elmer
Tom Elmer 97, SUI
3:51.26
97SUI
3:51.26
  
8
9Oleh Kayafa
Oleh Kayafa 89, UKR
3:52.04
89UKR
3:52.04
  
9
10Joonas Rinne
Joonas Rinne 95, FIN
3:52.56
95FIN
3:52.56
  
10
11Andréas Dimitrákis
Andréas Dimitrákis 90, GRE
3:54.36
90GRE
3:54.36
  
11
Kevin López
Kevin López 90, ESP
DQ
90ESP
DQ
  
M 3000 m     
11 aug

Final A

Final
11 aug
1Adel Mechaal
Adel Mechaal 90, ESP
8:02.51
90ESP
8:02.51
SB
  
1
2Kalle BerglundSWE
8:02.79
PB
  
2
3James West
James West 96, GBR
8:02.97
96GBR
8:02.97
SB
  
3
4Yemaneberhan Crippa
Yemaneberhan Crippa 96, ITA
8:03.69
96ITA
8:03.69
SB
  
4
5Richard Ringer
Richard Ringer 89, GER
8:04.74
89GER
8:04.74
SB
  
5
6Jonas Raess
Jonas Raess 94, SUI
8:04.93
94SUI
8:04.93
SB
  
6
7Jan Friš
Jan Friš 95, CZE
8:08.03
95CZE
8:08.03
  
7
8Stanislav Maslov
Stanislav Maslov 89, UKR
8:08.72
89UKR
8:08.72
SB
  
8
9Jimmy Gressier
Jimmy Gressier 97, FRA
8:15.49
97FRA
8:15.49
  
9
10Patryk Kozłowski
Patryk Kozłowski 98, POL
8:24.05
98POL
8:24.05
PB
  
10
11Mários Anagnóstou
Mários Anagnóstou 99, GRE
8:27.85
99GRE
8:27.85
PB
  
11
12Hannu Granberg
Hannu Granberg 90, FIN
8:33.76
90FIN
8:33.76
  
12
M 5000 m     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Yemaneberhan Crippa
Yemaneberhan Crippa 96, ITA
13:43.30
96ITA
13:43.30
  
1
2Julien Wanders
Julien Wanders 96, SUI
13:45.31
96SUI
13:45.31
  
2
3Hugo Hay
Hugo Hay 97, FRA
13:58.20
97FRA
13:58.20
  
3
4Sergio Jiménez
Sergio Jiménez 95, ESP
14:00.88
95ESP
14:00.88
  
4
5Suldan Hassan
14:04.04
SWE
14:04.04
  
5
6Jakub Zemaník
Jakub Zemaník 95, CZE
14:12.93
95CZE
14:12.93
  
6
7Márkos Goúrlias
Márkos Goúrlias 95, GRE
14:15.45
95GRE
14:15.45
  
7
8Nick Goolab
Nick Goolab 90, GBR
14:27.43
90GBR
14:27.43
  
8
9Robert Głowala
Robert Głowala 92, POL
14:36.42
92POL
14:36.42
  
9
10Volodymyr Kyts
Volodymyr Kyts 87, UKR
14:40.90
87UKR
14:40.90
  
10
11Eero Saleva
Eero Saleva 95, FIN
14:51.76
95FIN
14:51.76
  
11
Amanal Petros
Amanal Petros 95, GER
13:50.45DQ
95GER
13:50.45DQ
  
M 3000 m hinder     
11 aug

Final A

Final
11 aug
1Fernando Carro
Fernando Carro 92, ESP
8:27.26
92ESP
8:27.26
  
1
2Topi Raitanen
Topi Raitanen 96, FIN
8:27.68
96FIN
8:27.68
  
2
3Krystian Zalewski
Krystian Zalewski 89, POL
8:29.12
89POL
8:29.12
SB
  
3
4Zak Seddon
Zak Seddon 94, GBR
8:30.89
94GBR
8:30.89
  
4
5Ahmed Abdelwahed
Ahmed Abdelwahed 96, ITA
8:34.30
96ITA
8:34.30
  
5
6Martin Grau
Martin Grau 92, GER
8:37.36
92GER
8:37.36
  
6
7Yoann Kowal
Yoann Kowal 87, FRA
8:40.60
87FRA
8:40.60
  
7
8Vasyl Koval
Vasyl Koval 89, UKR
8:54.48
89UKR
8:54.48
  
8
9Jáchym Kovář
Jáchym Kovář 96, CZE
9:04.24
96CZE
9:04.24
  
9
10Nikólaos Sákis
Nikólaos Sákis 99, GRE
9:10.85
99GRE
9:10.85
  
10
11Christoph Graf
Christoph Graf 93, SUI
9:15.66
93SUI
9:15.66
  
11
Napoleon SolomonSWE
DNF
  
M 110 m häck     
11 aug
Vind: -1.8

Final A

Final
11 aug
Vind: -1.8
1Orlando Ortega
Orlando Ortega 91, ESP
13.38
91ESP
13.38
  0.168
1
2Pascal Martinot-Lagarde
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 91, FRA
13.46
91FRA
13.46
  0.173
2
3Gregor Traber
Gregor Traber 92, GER
13.54
92GER
13.54
  0.192
3
4Damian Czykier
Damian Czykier 92, POL
13.70
92POL
13.70
  0.201
4
5Konstadínos Douvalídis
Konstadínos Douvalídis 87, GRE
13.71
87GRE
13.71
  0.220
5
6Hassane Fofana
Hassane Fofana 92, ITA
13.78
92ITA
13.78
  0.211
6
7Cameron Fillery
Cameron Fillery 98, GBR
13.83
98GBR
13.83
  0.205
7
8Elmo Lakka
Elmo Lakka 93, FIN
13.89
93FIN
13.89
  0.195
8
Heat 1
9 aug Vind: +0.6
9 augVind: +0.6
1Pascal Martinot-Lagarde
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 91, FRA
13.39
91FRA
13.39
Q
  0.193
2Konstadínos Douvalídis
Konstadínos Douvalídis 87, GRE
13.47
87GRE
13.47
Q
  0.232
3Gregor Traber
Gregor Traber 92, GER
13.55
92GER
13.55
Q
  0.196
4Elmo Lakka
Elmo Lakka 93, FIN
13.61
93FIN
13.61
q
  0.185
5Jonathan HolmSWE
13.82
  0.186
9
6Kyrylo Khomenko
Kyrylo Khomenko 94, UKR
14.10
94UKR
14.10
  0.220
11
Heat 2
9 aug Vind: +0.6
9 augVind: +0.6
1Orlando Ortega
Orlando Ortega 91, ESP
13.39
91ESP
13.39
Q
  0.162
2Cameron Fillery
Cameron Fillery 98, GBR
13.64
98GBR
13.64
Q
  0.152
3Damian Czykier
Damian Czykier 92, POL
13.66
92POL
13.66
Q
  0.192
4Hassane Fofana
Hassane Fofana 92, ITA
13.69
92ITA
13.69
q
  0.199
5Jason Joseph
Jason Joseph 98, SUI
14.03
98SUI
14.03
  0.190
10
6Jiří Sýkora
Jiří Sýkora 95, CZE
14.16
95CZE
14.16
  0.211
12
M 400 m häck     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Patryk Dobek
Patryk Dobek 94, POL
48.87
94POL
48.87
  0.211
1
2Ludvy Vaillant
Ludvy Vaillant 95, FRA
48.98
95FRA
48.98
SB
  0.222
2
3Luke Campbell
Luke Campbell 94, GER
49.24
94GER
49.24
SB
  0.165
3
4Chris McAlister
Chris McAlister 95, GBR
49.28
95GBR
49.28
PB
  0.194
4
5Vít Müller
Vít Müller 96, CZE
49.36
96CZE
49.36
PB
  0.251
5
6Sérgio Fernández
Sérgio Fernández 93, ESP
49.57
93ESP
49.57
SB
  0.161
6
7Oskari Mörö
Oskari Mörö 93, FIN
50.22
93FIN
50.22
  
7
8Dany Brand
Dany Brand 96, SUI
50.95
96SUI
50.95
  0.235
8
Heat 1
9 aug
9 aug
1Ludvy Vaillant
Ludvy Vaillant 95, FRA
49.88
95FRA
49.88
Q
  0.260
2Sérgio Fernández
Sérgio Fernández 93, ESP
50.10
93ESP
50.10
Q
  0.140
3Chris McAlister
Chris McAlister 95, GBR
50.32
95GBR
50.32
Q
  0.226
4Dany Brand
Dany Brand 96, SUI
50.41
96SUI
50.41
q
  0.224
5Alessandro Sibilio
Alessandro Sibilio 99, ITA
50.76
99ITA
50.76
  0.215
10
6Denys Nechyporenko
Denys Nechyporenko 90, UKR
51.58
90UKR
51.58
  0.217
12
Heat 2
9 aug
9 aug
1Patryk Dobek
Patryk Dobek 94, POL
48.80
94POL
48.80
SB
Q
  0.201
2Vít Müller
Vít Müller 96, CZE
49.62
96CZE
49.62
Q
  0.196
3Luke Campbell
Luke Campbell 94, GER
49.94
94GER
49.94
Q
  0.168
4Oskari Mörö
Oskari Mörö 93, FIN
49.97
93FIN
49.97
SB
q
  0.165
5Konstadínos Nákos
Konstadínos Nákos 94, GRE
50.67
94GRE
50.67
PB
  0.224
9
6Hampus WidlundSWE
51.16
  0.233
11
M Höjd     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Miguel Ángel Sancho
Miguel Ángel Sancho 90, ESP
2.26
90ESP
2.26
=PB
  
1
2Chris Baker
Chris Baker 91, GBR
2.22
91GBR
2.22
  
2
3Stefano Sottile
Stefano Sottile 98, ITA
2.22
98ITA
2.22
  
3
4Mateusz Przybylko
Mateusz Przybylko 92, GER
2.22
92GER
2.22
  
4
5Norbert Kobielski
Norbert Kobielski 97, POL
2.22
97POL
2.22
  
5
6William Aubatin
William Aubatin 95, FRA
2.17
95FRA
2.17
=PB
  
6
7Yuriy Krymarenko
Yuriy Krymarenko 83, UKR
2.17
83UKR
2.17
  
7
8Konstadínos Baniótis
Konstadínos Baniótis 86, GRE
2.12
86GRE
2.12
  
8
9Simon WiklundSWE
2.07
  
9
10Vivien Streit
Vivien Streit 92, SUI
2.07
92SUI
2.07
  
10
11Martin Heindl
Martin Heindl 92, CZE
2.07
92CZE
2.07
  
11
12Arttu Mattila
Arttu Mattila 01, FIN
2.02
01FIN
2.02
  
12
1.972.022.072.122.172.222.262.28
Sancho--oooooxxx
Baker---oooxxx
Sottile--ooxooxxx
Przybylko--xooxoxox
Kobielski--oooxxoxx
Aubatin-oxoxoxox
Krymarenko--xooxxox
Baniótis--ooxxx
Wiklundooxoxxpx
Streitxxooxox
Heindl--xxoxx
Mattila-oxxx
M Stav     
11 aug

Final A

Final
11 aug
1Piotr Lisek
Piotr Lisek 92, POL
5.81
92POL
5.81
  
1
2Melker Svärd JacobssonSWE
5.71
PB
  
8 SWE AT 2
3Renaud Lavillenie
Renaud Lavillenie 86, FRA
5.71
86FRA
5.71
  
3
4Konstadínos Filippídis
Konstadínos Filippídis 86, GRE
5.66
86GRE
5.66
  
4
5Claudio Michel Stecchi
Claudio Michel Stecchi 91, ITA
5.66
91ITA
5.66
PB
  
5
6Jan Kudlička
Jan Kudlička 88, CZE
5.56
88CZE
5.56
SB
  
6
7Adrián Valles
Adrián Valles 95, ESP
5.46
95ESP
5.46
  
7
8Torben Blech
Torben Blech 95, GER
5.46
95GER
5.46
  
8
8Tomas Wecksten
Tomas Wecksten 96, FIN
5.46
96FIN
5.46
SB
  
8
10Charlie Myers
Charlie Myers 97, GBR
5.31
97GBR
5.31
  
10
11Dominik Alberto
Dominik Alberto 92, SUI
5.01
92SUI
5.01
  
11
Kyrylo Kiru
Kyrylo Kiru 96, UKR
NH
96UKR
NH
  
5.015.165.315.465.565.665.715.816.03
Lisek---o-ooxoxxx
Svärd Jacobsson----o-xoxxx
Lavillenie----xo-xoxx
Filippídis--ooooxxx
Stecchi--ooxooxxx
Kudlička--oooxpxx
Valles-xxoxoox
Blech--oxxoxx
Weckstenoooxxoxx
Myers--xoxxx
Albertooxxx
Kiruxxx
M Längd     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Miltiádis Tentóglou
Miltiádis Tentóglou 98, GRE
8.30
98GRE
8.30
+1.8
  
1
2Eusebio Cáceres
Eusebio Cáceres 91, ESP
8.02w
91ESP
8.02w
+3.2
  
2
3Tomasz Jaszczuk
Tomasz Jaszczuk 92, POL
8.00
92POL
8.00
+0.4
  
3
4Filippo Randazzo
Filippo Randazzo 96, ITA
8.00
96ITA
8.00
+1.2 SB
  
4
5Yaroslav Isachenkov
Yaroslav Isachenkov 95, UKR
7.91
95UKR
7.91
+1.8 PB
  
5
6Kristian Pulli
Kristian Pulli 94, FIN
7.91
94FIN
7.91
+0.9 SB
  
6
7Jacob Fincham-Dukes
Jacob Fincham-Dukes 97, GBR
7.85w
97GBR
7.85w
+2.7
  
7
8Julian Howard
Julian Howard 89, GER
7.79
89GER
7.79
+0.7
  
8
9Jarod Biya
Jarod Biya 00, SUI
7.78
00SUI
7.78
–0.1 =PB =NU20R
  
9
10Augustin Bey
Augustin Bey 95, FRA
7.77w
95FRA
7.77w
+2.5
  
10
11Andreas CarlssonSWE
7.55w
+3.0
  
11
12Jiří Vondráček
Jiří Vondráček 88, CZE
7.41
88CZE
7.41
+1.8
  
12
Tentóglou7.00w
+2.4
x
+1.2
8.30
+1.8
7.52
+1.3
Cáceresx
+2.6
8.02w
+3.2
x
+1.4
x
+1.3
Jaszczuk7.95
+1.8
7.96
+0.8
7.99
+0.2
8.00
+0.4
Randazzo8.00
+1.2
x
+0.2
7.32w
+2.4
x
+1.5
Isachenkov7.91
+1.8
x
+1.5
7.83w
+2.6
Pulli7.71
+1.7
7.66
+1.3
7.91
+0.9
Fincham-Dukes7.44
+1.7
7.64
+0.4
7.85w
+2.7
Howard7.47
+1.7
7.79
+0.7
x
+1.4
Biya7.25
+1.8
7.36
+0.6
7.78
-0.1
Bey7.41
+1.6
7.62
+0.4
7.77w
+2.5
Carlsson7.55w
+3.0
x
+0.5
7.52
+1.7
Vondráček7.30w
+2.6
7.35
+0.6
7.41
+1.8
M Tresteg     
11 aug

Final A

Final
11 aug
1Ben Williams
Ben Williams 92, GBR
17.14
92GBR
17.14
+1.4 PB
  
1
2Simo Lipsanen
Simo Lipsanen 95, FIN
16.76
95FIN
16.76
+0.9 SB
  
2
3Benjamin Compaoré
Benjamin Compaoré 87, FRA
16.67w
87FRA
16.67w
+2.7
  
3
4Jesper HellströmSWE
16.53
–1.7 PB
  
4
5Adrian Świderski
Adrian Świderski 86, POL
16.27
86POL
16.27
–0.6
  
5
6Dimítrios Tsiámis
Dimítrios Tsiámis 82, GRE
16.25
82GRE
16.25
+1.8
  
6
7Felix Wenzel
Felix Wenzel 94, GER
16.23w
94GER
16.23w
+2.2
  
7
8Fabrizio Schembri
Fabrizio Schembri 81, ITA
16.10
81ITA
16.10
+0.8
  
8
9Sergio Solanas
Sergio Solanas 87, ESP
16.04
87ESP
16.04
+1.0
  
9
10Oleksandr Malosilov
Oleksandr Malosilov 97, UKR
15.56
97UKR
15.56
–0.2
  
10
11Ondřej Vodák
Ondřej Vodák 98, CZE
15.51w
98CZE
15.51w
+2.1
  
11
12Carlos Kouassi
Carlos Kouassi 99, SUI
15.50
99SUI
15.50
+1.4
  
12
Williams14.69
+1.6
16.37
-0.7
17.14
+1.4
x
+1.6
Lipsanen16.76
+0.9
x
-0.7
x
+0.2
x
+2.2
Compaoréx
+1.1
16.22
-0.6
16.67w
+2.7
x
+1.0
Hellströmx
+1.6
15.45
-0.8
16.53
-1.7
x
+0.7
Świderski16.12
-1.0
16.27
-0.6
x
+2.9
Tsiámisx
+2.0
16.12
-0.1
16.25
+1.8
Wenzel16.23w
+2.2
15.97
+0.6
x
+1.7
Schembri15.94w
+2.3
15.59
-0.2
16.10
+0.8
Solanas15.89
+0.1
15.82
+0.3
16.04
+1.0
Malosilov15.06
+1.3
15.56
-0.2
15.12
-1.4
Vodák15.18w
+2.5
15.00
+0.1
15.51w
+2.1
Kouassi13.82
+1.1
14.31
+0.7
15.50
+1.4
M Kula     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Michał Haratyk
Michał Haratyk 92, POL
21.83
92POL
21.83
  
1
2Tomáš Staněk
Tomáš Staněk 91, CZE
20.65
91CZE
20.65
  
2
3Frederic Dagee
Frederic Dagee 92, FRA
20.03
92FRA
20.03
  
3
4Simon Bayer
Simon Bayer 95, GER
19.66
95GER
19.66
  
4
5Scott Lincoln
Scott Lincoln 93, GBR
19.57
93GBR
19.57
  
5
6Leonardo Fabbri
Leonardo Fabbri 97, ITA
19.53
97ITA
19.53
  
6
7Ihor Musiyenko
Ihor Musiyenko 93, UKR
19.51
93UKR
19.51
  
7
8Wictor PeterssonSWE
19.45
  
8
9Carlos Tobalina
Carlos Tobalina 85, ESP
19.28
85ESP
19.28
  
9
10Nikólaos Skarvélis
Nikólaos Skarvélis 93, GRE
19.17
93GRE
19.17
  
10
11Arttu Kangas
Arttu Kangas 93, FIN
17.47
93FIN
17.47
  
11
12Stefan Wieland
Stefan Wieland 98, SUI
16.55
98SUI
16.55
  
12
Haratyk21.4121.8321.31x
Staněk20.3120.65xx
Dagee19.88x20.03x
Bayer18.9719.66xx
Lincoln19.3919.5719.07
Fabbri19.53x19.34
Musiyenko18.9219.2419.51
Petersson19.45x19.30
Tobalina18.8619.2219.28
Skarvélis18.8719.0719.17
Kangas17.47x17.37
Wieland16.55xx
M Diskus     
11 aug

Final A

Final
11 aug
1Piotr Małachowski
Piotr Małachowski 83, POL
63.02
83POL
63.02
  
1
2Martin Wierig
Martin Wierig 87, GER
61.84
87GER
61.84
  
2
3Daniel StåhlSWE
61.38
  
3
4Giovanni Faloci
Giovanni Faloci 85, ITA
60.25
85ITA
60.25
  
4
5Lois Maikel Martínez
Lois Maikel Martínez 81, ESP
59.20
81ESP
59.20
  
5
6Mykyta Nesterenko
Mykyta Nesterenko 91, UKR
58.53
91UKR
58.53
  
6
7Marek Bárta
Marek Bárta 92, CZE
57.66
92CZE
57.66
  
7
8Lolassonn Djouhan
Lolassonn Djouhan 91, FRA
57.39
91FRA
57.39
  
8
9Yeóryios Trémos
Yeóryios Trémos 89, GRE
56.81
89GRE
56.81
  
9
10Gregory Thompson
Gregory Thompson 94, GBR
55.71
94GBR
55.71
  
10
11Oskari Perälampi
Oskari Perälampi 96, FIN
53.10
96FIN
53.10
  
11
12Lukas Jost
Lukas Jost 89, SUI
48.73
89SUI
48.73
  
12
Małachowski61.2160.6260.2863.02
Wierig61.0460.1459.8661.84
Ståhlx61.38xx
Faloci57.7159.1160.2560.17
Martínez57.7659.2057.56
Nesterenko55.4856.2058.53
Bárta56.4256.7357.66
Djouhan57.39xx
Trémos54.2056.8154.90
Thompson55.71xx
Perälampi49.07x53.10
Jost46.3547.6048.73
M Slägga     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Wojciech Nowicki
Wojciech Nowicki 89, POL
78.84
89POL
78.84
  
1
2Quentin Bigot
Quentin Bigot 92, FRA
76.70
92FRA
76.70
  
2
3Mihaíl Anastasákis
Mihaíl Anastasákis 94, GRE
75.77
94GRE
75.77
  
3
4Javier Cienfuegos
Javier Cienfuegos 90, ESP
75.23
90ESP
75.23
  
4
5Aaron Kangas
Aaron Kangas 97, FIN
73.62
97FIN
73.62
  
5
6Serhiy Perevoznikov
Serhiy Perevoznikov 95, UKR
72.15
95UKR
72.15
  
6
7Tristan Schwandke
Tristan Schwandke 92, GER
71.27
92GER
71.27
  
7
8Marco Lingua
Marco Lingua 78, ITA
70.76
78ITA
70.76
  
8
9Mattias LindbergSWE
69.30
  
9
10Nick Miller
Nick Miller 93, GBR
66.20
93GBR
66.20
  
10
11Patrik Hájek
Patrik Hájek 98, CZE
63.10
98CZE
63.10
  
11
12Martin Bingisser
Martin Bingisser 83, SUI
57.75
83SUI
57.75
  
12
Nowicki76.3378.84xx
Bigot75.1675.4376.7076.22
Anastasákis74.4375.77xx
Cienfuegos74.8374.0775.23x
Kangas69.2571.9873.62
Perevoznikov72.1571.9670.27
Schwandke67.4771.2770.88
Lingua70.3870.7670.57
Lindberg65.8468.2569.30
Millerx66.20x
Hájek63.10xx
Bingisser56.9357.75x
M Spjut     
9 aug

Final A

Final
9 aug
1Julian Weber
Julian Weber 94, GER
86.86
94GER
86.86
SB
  
1
2Jakub Vadlejch
Jakub Vadlejch 90, CZE
79.88
90CZE
79.88
  
2
3Marcin Krukowski
Marcin Krukowski 92, POL
79.54
92POL
79.54
  
3
4Manu Quijera
Manu Quijera 98, ESP
75.64
98ESP
75.64
  
4
5Toni Kuusela
Toni Kuusela 94, FIN
75.35
94FIN
75.35
  
5
6Mauro Fraresso
Mauro Fraresso 93, ITA
74.48
93ITA
74.48
  
6
7Simon Wieland
Simon Wieland 00, SUI
73.78
00SUI
73.78
  
7
8Kim Amb
73.23
SWE
73.23
  
8
9Oleksandr Nychyporchuk
Oleksandr Nychyporchuk 92, UKR
72.43
92UKR
72.43
  
9
10Lukas Moutarde
Lukas Moutarde 98, FRA
71.21
98FRA
71.21
  
10
11Dimítrios Tsítsos
Dimítrios Tsítsos 00, GRE
69.00
00GRE
69.00
  
11
12Tom Hewson
Tom Hewson 00, GBR
64.93
00GBR
64.93
  
12
Weber86.8683.7581.6483.87
Vadlejch79.8879.07xx
Krukowskix77.1579.5478.90
Quijera75.6473.14x74.73
Kuuselax75.35x
Fraresso74.4871.82x
Wieland72.1071.4173.78
Ambx73.23x
Nychyporchuk72.43xx
Moutarde68.4371.2169.11
Tsítsos67.7069.0067.02
Hewson64.3963.0564.93
M 4x100 m     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Storbritannien 
Storbritannien  
38.73
GBR
38.73
  
1
  Dominic Ashwell, Oliver Bromby, Richard Kilty, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
2Tyskland 
Tyskland  
38.88
GER
38.88
  
2
  Steven Müller, Marvin Schulte, Roy Schmidt, Michael Pohl
3Polen 
Polen  
39.20
POL
39.20
  
4
  Karol Kwiatkowski, Dominik Kopeć, Przemysław Słowikowski, Eryk Hampel
4Spanien 
Spanien  
39.25
ESP
39.25
  
5
  Ángel David Rodríguez, Pol Retamal, Daniel Rodríguez, Mauro Triana
5Italien 
Italien  
39.27
ITA
39.27
  
6
  Eseosa Desalu, Federico Cattaneo, Davide Manenti, Antonio Infantino
Frankrike 
Frankrike  
DQ 38.29
FRA
DQ 38.29
  
  Mouhamadou Fall, Jimmy Vicaut, Mickael-Méba Zeze, Christophe Lemaitre
Final B
10 aug
10 aug
1Ukraina 
Ukraina  
39.02
UKR
39.02
  
3
  Erik Kostrytsya, Oleksandr Sokolov, Igor Bodrov, Serhiy Smelyk
2Grekland 
Grekland  
39.36
GRE
39.36
  
7
  Konstadínos Zíkos, Konstadínos Douvalídis, Panayiótis Trivizás, Sotírios Garaggánis
3Schweiz 
Schweiz  
39.88
SUI
39.88
  
8
  Suganthan Somasundaram, William Reais, Sylvain Chuard, Ricky Petrucciani
4 
40.01
SWE
40.01
  
9
  Joel Groth  91, Emmanuel Dawlson  92, Marcus Tornée  98, Henrik Larsson  99
5Finland 
Finland  
40.12
FIN
40.12
  
10
  Konsta Alatupa, Roope Saarinen, Oskari Lehtonen, Elmo Lakka
Tjeckien 
Tjeckien  
DQ
CZE
DQ
  
  Pavel Maslák, Jan Veleba, Jan Jirka, Dominik Záleský
M 4x400 m     
11 aug

Final A

Final
11 aug
1Italien 
Italien  
3:02.04
ITA
3:02.04
  
1
  Edoardo Scotti, Matteo Galvan, Brayan Lopez, Davide Re
2Frankrike 
Frankrike  
3:02.08
FRA
3:02.08
  
2
  Mamadou Kasse Hann, Christopher Naliali, Thomas Jordier, Loic Prevot
3Polen 
Polen  
3:02.56
POL
3:02.56
  
3
  Wiktor Suwara, Rafał Omelko, Łukasz Krawczuk, Patryk Dobek
4Spanien 
Spanien  
3:04.52
ESP
3:04.52
  
4
  Óscar Husillos, Darwin Andrés Echeverry, Bernat Erta, Samuel García
5Tyskland 
Tyskland  
3:16.59
GER
3:16.59
  
11
  Tobias Lange, Marvin Schlegel, Johannes Trefz, Manuel Sanders
Storbritannien 
Storbritannien  
DNS
GBR
DNS
  
  Youcef Zatat, Ethan Brown, Lee Thompson, Martyn Rooney
Final B
11 aug
11 aug
1Tjeckien 
Tjeckien  
3:05.96
CZE
3:05.96
  
5
  Jan Tesař, Michal Desenský, Patrik Šorm, Vít Müller
2Ukraina 
Ukraina  
3:06.04
UKR
3:06.04
  
6
  Danylo Danylenko, Oleh Myronets, Dmytro Bikulov, Oleksiy Pozdnyakov
3Schweiz 
Schweiz  
3:07.82
SUI
3:07.82
  
7
  Luca Flück, Ricky Petrucciani, Vincent Notz, Charles Devantay
4Grekland 
Grekland  
3:08.17
GRE
3:08.17
  
8
  Ioánnis Détsikas, Pétros Kiriakídis, Konstadínos Nákos, Mihaíl Pappás
5Finland 
Finland  
3:10.60
FIN
3:10.60
  
9
  Christoffer Envall, Eljas Aalto, Ville Aarnivala, Erik Back
6 
3:12.13
SWE
3:12.13
  
10
  Anton Sigurdsson  96, Nick Ekelund-Arenander  89, Emmanuel Dawlson  92, Andreas Almgren  95
M 4x400 m Mixed relay extra     
9 aug

Final A

Final
9 aug
1Storbritannien 
Storbritannien  
3:19.40
GBR
3:19.40
  
2Spanien 
Spanien  
3:20.47
ESP
3:20.47
  
3Frankrike 
Frankrike  
3:20.91
FRA
3:20.91
  
Kvinnor
K 100 m     
10 aug
Vind: -2.5

Final A

Final
10 aug
Vind: -2.5
1Carolle Zahi
Carolle Zahi 94, FRA
11.31
94FRA
11.31
  0.174
1
2Daryll Neita
Daryll Neita 96, GBR
11.33
96GBR
11.33
  0.147
2
3Ewa Swoboda
Ewa Swoboda 97, POL
11.35
97POL
11.35
  0.173
3
4Jael Bestue
Jael Bestue 00, ESP
11.61
00ESP
11.61
  0.177
4
5Zaynab Dosso
Zaynab Dosso 99, ITA
11.70
99ITA
11.70
  0.205
5
6Klára Seidlová
Klára Seidlová 94, CZE
11.77
94CZE
11.77
  0.154
6
7Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga
Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga 94, GRE
11.84
94GRE
11.84
  0.147
7
Lisa Marie Kwayie
Lisa Marie Kwayie 96, GER
DNS
96GER
DNS
  
8
Heat 1
9 aug Vind: +0.9
9 augVind: +0.9
1Daryll Neita
Daryll Neita 96, GBR
11.19
96GBR
11.19
SB
Q
  0.151
2Ewa Swoboda
Ewa Swoboda 97, POL
11.23
97POL
11.23
Q
  0.269
3Klára Seidlová
Klára Seidlová 94, CZE
11.46
94CZE
11.46
Q
  0.167
4Zaynab Dosso
Zaynab Dosso 99, ITA
11.49
99ITA
11.49
q
  0.226
5Hanna-Maari Latvala
Hanna-Maari Latvala 87, FIN
11.55
87FIN
11.55
  0.144
9
6Viktoriya Ratnikova
Viktoriya Ratnikova 99, UKR
11.64
99UKR
11.64
  0.217
10
Heat 2
9 aug Vind: +0.6
9 augVind: +0.6
1Carolle Zahi
Carolle Zahi 94, FRA
11.20
94FRA
11.20
SB
Q
  0.167
2Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga
Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga 94, GRE
11.40
94GRE
11.40
SB
Q
  0.172
3Jael Bestue
Jael Bestue 00, ESP
11.43
00ESP
11.43
=PB =NU20R
Q
  0.210
4Lisa Marie Kwayie
Lisa Marie Kwayie 96, GER
11.45
96GER
11.45
q
  0.257
5Daniella BuskSWE
11.67
SB
  0.227
11
6Salomé Kora
Salomé Kora 94, SUI
11.68
94SUI
11.68
  0.278
12
K 100 m extra     
Final 1
9 aug Vind: +1.7
9 augVind: +1.7
1Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue
Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue 91, FRA
11.39
91FRA
11.39
  0.156
2Sarah Richard Mingas
Sarah Richard Mingas 98, FRA
11.61
98FRA
11.61
  0.191
3Carmen Marco
Carmen Marco 99, ESP
11.69
99ESP
11.69
PB
  0.224
4Anniina Kortetmaa
Anniina Kortetmaa 95, FIN
11.70
95FIN
11.70
  0.165
Johanna Kylmänen
Johanna Kylmänen 02, FIN
DNS
02FIN
DNS
  
Final 2
9 aug Vind: +1.3
9 augVind: +1.3
1Nikola Bendová
Nikola Bendová 99, CZE
11.63
99CZE
11.63
  0.216
2Ajla Del Ponte
Ajla Del Ponte 96, SUI
11.65
96SUI
11.65
  0.152
3Yeva Podhorodetska
Yeva Podhorodetska 01, UKR
11.91
01UKR
11.91
  0.193
4Cornelia Halbheer
Cornelia Halbheer 92, SUI
11.91
92SUI
11.91
  0.165
5Ivanna Avramchuk
Ivanna Avramchuk 98, UKR
12.12
98UKR
12.12
  0.206
K 200 m     
11 aug
Vind: -1.0

Final A

Final
11 aug
Vind: -1.0
1Mujinga Kambundji
Mujinga Kambundji 92, SUI
22.72
92SUI
22.72
SB
  0.157
1
2Jodie Williams
Jodie Williams 93, GBR
22.89
93GBR
22.89
  0.161
2
3Jessica-Bianca Wessolly
Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 96, GER
23.15
96GER
23.15
  0.174
3
4Maroussia Pare
Maroussia Pare 96, FRA
23.25
96FRA
23.25
  0.222
4
5Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga
Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga 94, GRE
23.27
94GRE
23.27
SB
  0.140
5
6Anna Kiełbasińska
Anna Kiełbasińska 90, POL
23.36
90POL
23.36
  0.193
6
7Gloria Hooper
Gloria Hooper 92, ITA
23.46
92ITA
23.46
SB
  0.248
7
8Paula Sevilla
Paula Sevilla 97, ESP
23.58
97ESP
23.58
  0.208
8
9Hanna-Maari Latvala
Hanna-Maari Latvala 87, FIN
24.05
87FIN
24.05
  0.178
9
Heat 1
9 aug Vind: +0.6
9 augVind: +0.6
1Mujinga Kambundji
Mujinga Kambundji 92, SUI
23.04
92SUI
23.04
Q
  0.134
2Jessica-Bianca Wessolly
Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 96, GER
23.28
96GER
23.28
Q
  0.173
3Gloria Hooper
Gloria Hooper 92, ITA
23.57
92ITA
23.57
Q
  0.217
4Paula Sevilla
Paula Sevilla 97, ESP
23.57
97ESP
23.57
q
  0.171
5Hanna-Maari Latvala
Hanna-Maari Latvala 87, FIN
23.58
87FIN
23.58
SB
q
  0.130
6Yelizaveta Bryzgina
Yelizaveta Bryzgina 89, UKR
23.90
89UKR
23.90
  0.206
10
Heat 2
9 aug Vind: -0.9
9 augVind: -0.9
1Jodie Williams
Jodie Williams 93, GBR
22.97
93GBR
22.97
Q
  0.151
2Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga
Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga 94, GRE
23.29
94GRE
23.29
SB
Q
  0.165
3Anna Kiełbasińska
Anna Kiełbasińska 90, POL
23.51
90POL
23.51
Q
  0.183
4Maroussia Pare
Maroussia Pare 96, FRA
23.58
96FRA
23.58
q
  0.207
5Lisa Lilja
23.91
SWE
23.91
  0.181
11
6Marcela Pírková
Marcela Pírková 96, CZE
24.00
96CZE
24.00
  0.196
12
K 400 m     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Justyna Święty-Ersetic
Justyna Święty-Ersetic 92, POL
51.23
92POL
51.23
  0.269
1
2Léa Sprunger
Léa Sprunger 90, SUI
51.84
90SUI
51.84
SB
  0.245
2
3Maria Benedicta Chigbolu
Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 89, ITA
52.19
89ITA
52.19
  0.227
3
4Deborah Sananes
Deborah Sananes 95, FRA
52.30
95FRA
52.30
  0.277
4
5Lada Vondrová
Lada Vondrová 99, CZE
52.38
99CZE
52.38
  0.232
5
6Amy Allcock
Amy Allcock 93, GBR
52.92
93GBR
52.92
  0.244
6
7Kateryna Klymyuk
Kateryna Klymyuk 95, UKR
53.09
95UKR
53.09
  0.214
7
8Moa HjelmerSWE
53.10
SB
  0.197
8
Heat 1
9 aug
9 aug
1Justyna Święty-Ersetic
Justyna Święty-Ersetic 92, POL
52.32
92POL
52.32
Q
  0.310
2Maria Benedicta Chigbolu
Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 89, ITA
53.23
89ITA
53.23
Q
  0.292
3Lada Vondrová
Lada Vondrová 99, CZE
53.31
99CZE
53.31
Q
  0.197
4Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer
Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 90, GER
53.65
90GER
53.65
  0.216
9
5Aauri Lorena Bokesa
Aauri Lorena Bokesa 88, ESP
54.11
88ESP
54.11
  0.232
11
6Amira Chokairy
Amira Chokairy 95, FIN
55.67
95FIN
55.67
  0.189
12
Heat 2
9 aug
9 aug
1Léa Sprunger
Léa Sprunger 90, SUI
52.57
90SUI
52.57
SB
Q
  0.272
2Deborah Sananes
Deborah Sananes 95, FRA
52.64
95FRA
52.64
Q
  0.325
3Kateryna Klymyuk
Kateryna Klymyuk 95, UKR
52.66
95UKR
52.66
Q
  0.221
4Amy Allcock
Amy Allcock 93, GBR
53.47
93GBR
53.47
q
  0.213
5Moa HjelmerSWE
53.55
SB
q
  0.274
6Déspina Mourtá
Déspina Mourtá 96, GRE
53.99
96GRE
53.99
  0.229
10
K 800 m     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Renelle Lamote
Renelle Lamote 93, FRA
2:01.21
93FRA
2:01.21
SB
  
1
2Shelayna Oskan-Clarke
Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 90, GBR
2:01.45
90GBR
2:01.45
  
2
3Christina Hering
Christina Hering 94, GER
2:01.77
94GER
2:01.77
  
3
4Sara Kuivisto
Sara Kuivisto 91, FIN
2:01.85
91FIN
2:01.85
PB
  
4
5Nataliya Pryshchepa
Nataliya Pryshchepa 94, UKR
2:02.01
94UKR
2:02.01
  
5
6Anna Sabat
Anna Sabat 93, POL
2:02.36
93POL
2:02.36
SB
  
6
7Esther Guerrero
Esther Guerrero 90, ESP
2:02.47
90ESP
2:02.47
  
7
8Diana Mezuliáníková
Diana Mezuliáníková 92, CZE
2:02.60
92CZE
2:02.60
  
8
9Delia Sclabas
Delia Sclabas 00, SUI
2:02.60
00SUI
2:02.60
SB
  
9
10Lovisa Lindh
2:03.32
SWE
2:03.32
  
10
11Eloisa Coiro
Eloisa Coiro 00, ITA
2:03.95
00ITA
2:03.95
PB
  
11
12Konstadína Yiannopoúlou
Konstadína Yiannopoúlou 94, GRE
2:09.12
94GRE
2:09.12
  
12
K 1500 m     
11 aug

Final A

Final
11 aug
1Sofia Ennaoui
Sofia Ennaoui 95, POL
4:08.37
95POL
4:08.37
  
1
2Caterina Granz
Caterina Granz 94, GER
4:08.52
94GER
4:08.52
  
2
3Kristiina Mäki
Kristiina Mäki 91, CZE
4:09.12
91CZE
4:09.12
SB
  
3
4Sara Kuivisto
Sara Kuivisto 91, FIN
4:09.25
91FIN
4:09.25
SB
  
4
5Marta Pérez
Marta Pérez 93, ESP
4:09.53
93ESP
4:09.53
  
5
6Jessica Judd
Jessica Judd 95, GBR
4:09.89
95GBR
4:09.89
  
6
7Hanna HermanssonSWE
4:10.59
  
7
8Nataliya Pryshchepa
Nataliya Pryshchepa 94, UKR
4:10.64
94UKR
4:10.64
SB
  
8
9Marta Zenoni
Marta Zenoni 99, ITA
4:11.32
99ITA
4:11.32
  
9
10Elodie Normand
Elodie Normand 88, FRA
4:12.67
88FRA
4:12.67
  
10
11Delia Sclabas
Delia Sclabas 00, SUI
4:13.88
00SUI
4:13.88
  
11
12Konstadína Yiannopoúlou
Konstadína Yiannopoúlou 94, GRE
4:35.64
94GRE
4:35.64
  
12
K 3000 m     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Yolanda NgarambeSWE
9:07.67
PB
  
1
2Marta Zenoni
Marta Zenoni 99, ITA
9:08.34
99ITA
9:08.34
  
2
3Solange Andreia Pereira
Solange Andreia Pereira 89, ESP
9:09.76
89ESP
9:09.76
PB
  
3
4Renata Pliś
Renata Pliś 85, POL
9:13.35
85POL
9:13.35
  
4
5Denise Krebs
Denise Krebs 87, GER
9:19.13
87GER
9:19.13
PB
  
5
6Nicole Egger
Nicole Egger 85, SUI
9:19.57
85SUI
9:19.57
PB
  
6
7Nathalie Blomqvist
Nathalie Blomqvist 01, FIN
9:19.65
01FIN
9:19.65
PB
  
7
8Johanna Geyer-Carles
Johanna Geyer-Carles 95, FRA
9:19.73
95FRA
9:19.73
PB
  
8
9Emily Hosker Thornhill
Emily Hosker Thornhill 92, GBR
9:19.99
92GBR
9:19.99
SB
  
9
10Anastasía-Panayióta Marinákou
Anastasía-Panayióta Marinákou 96, GRE
9:22.15
96GRE
9:22.15
SB
  
10
11Aneta Chlebiková
Aneta Chlebiková 97, CZE
9:30.27
97CZE
9:30.27
PB
  
11
12Viktoriya Shkurko
Viktoriya Shkurko 97, UKR
9:39.43
97UKR
9:39.43
  
12
K 5000 m     
11 aug

Final A

Final
11 aug
1Hanna Klein
Hanna Klein 93, GER
15:39.00
93GER
15:39.00
SB
  
1
2Maitane Melero
Maitane Melero 83, ESP
15:44.55
83ESP
15:44.55
  
2
3Sarah Inglis
Sarah Inglis 91, GBR
15:45.23
91GBR
15:45.23
  
3
4Liv Westphal
Liv Westphal 93, FRA
15:49.11
93FRA
15:49.11
SB
  
4
5Francesca Tommasi
Francesca Tommasi 98, ITA
15:49.79
98ITA
15:49.79
  
5
6Sara ChristianssonSWE
16:06.05
  
6
7Chiara Scherrer
Chiara Scherrer 96, SUI
16:23.58
96SUI
16:23.58
  
7
8Moira Stewartová
Moira Stewartová 95, CZE
16:28.41
95CZE
16:28.41
  
8
9Paulina Kaczyńska
Paulina Kaczyńska 91, POL
16:40.04
91POL
16:40.04
  
9
10Janica Rauma
Janica Rauma 86, FIN
16:47.18
86FIN
16:47.18
SB
  
10
11Viktoriya Shkurko
Viktoriya Shkurko 97, UKR
17:16.93
97UKR
17:16.93
  
11
Tori Tsolis
Tori Tsolis 93, GRE
DNF
93GRE
DNF
  
K 3000 m hinder     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Gesa-Felicitas Krause
Gesa-Felicitas Krause 92, GER
9:36.67
92GER
9:36.67
  
1
2Irene Sánchez-Escribano
Irene Sánchez-Escribano 92, ESP
9:39.24
92ESP
9:39.24
  
2
3Rosie Clarke
Rosie Clarke 91, GBR
9:39.85
91GBR
9:39.85
  
3
4Camilla Richardsson
Camilla Richardsson 93, FIN
9:42.97
93FIN
9:42.97
  
4
5Alicja Konieczek
Alicja Konieczek 94, POL
9:53.30
94POL
9:53.30
  
5
6Ophélie Claude-Boxberger
Ophélie Claude-Boxberger 88, FRA
9:54.66
88FRA
9:54.66
  
6
7Chiara Scherrer
Chiara Scherrer 96, SUI
9:58.21
96SUI
9:58.21
  
7
8Lucie Sekanová
Lucie Sekanová 89, CZE
10:00.70
89CZE
10:00.70
  
8
9Isabel Mattuzzi
Isabel Mattuzzi 95, ITA
10:03.75
95ITA
10:03.75
SB
  
9
10Linn SöderholmSWE
10:22.58
SB
  
10
11Isavélla Kotsahíli
Isavélla Kotsahíli 97, GRE
10:22.66
97GRE
10:22.66
PB
  
11
12Anna Zhmurko
Anna Zhmurko 96, UKR
10:44.81
96UKR
10:44.81
  
12
K 100 m häck     
11 aug
Vind: -1.2

Final A

Final
11 aug
Vind: -1.2
1Luminosa Bogliolo
Luminosa Bogliolo 95, ITA
12.87
95ITA
12.87
  0.175
1
2Cindy Roleder
Cindy Roleder 89, GER
12.87
89GER
12.87
SB
  0.140
2
3Karolina Kołeczek
Karolina Kołeczek 93, POL
12.88
93POL
12.88
  0.167
3
4Cindy Ofili
Cindy Ofili 94, GBR
13.12
94GBR
13.12
  0.173
4
5Annimari Korte
Annimari Korte 88, FIN
13.20
88FIN
13.20
  0.156
5
6Hanna Plotitsyna
Hanna Plotitsyna 87, UKR
13.26
87UKR
13.26
  0.176
6
7Elisávet Pesirídou
Elisávet Pesirídou 92, GRE
13.27
92GRE
13.27
  0.189
7
8Caridad Jerez
Caridad Jerez 91, ESP
13.59
91ESP
13.59
  0.230
8
Heat 1
9 aug Vind: +0.4
9 augVind: +0.4
1Cindy Roleder
Cindy Roleder 89, GER
13.04
89GER
13.04
Q
  0.156
2Annimari Korte
Annimari Korte 88, FIN
13.11
88FIN
13.11
Q
  0.155
3Elisávet Pesirídou
Elisávet Pesirídou 92, GRE
13.20
92GRE
13.20
Q
  0.211
4Fanny Quenot
Fanny Quenot 90, FRA
13.62
90FRA
13.62
  0.306
9
5Noemi Zbären
Noemi Zbären 94, SUI
13.66
94SUI
13.66
  0.215
11
6Malin SkogströmSWE
13.93
  0.186
12
Heat 2
9 aug Vind: +0.3
9 augVind: +0.3
1Luminosa Bogliolo
Luminosa Bogliolo 95, ITA
12.83
95ITA
12.83
Q
  0.191
2Karolina Kołeczek
Karolina Kołeczek 93, POL
12.85
93POL
12.85
Q
  0.157
3Cindy Ofili
Cindy Ofili 94, GBR
13.16
94GBR
13.16
Q
  0.185
4Hanna Plotitsyna
Hanna Plotitsyna 87, UKR
13.20
87UKR
13.20
q
  0.190
5Caridad Jerez
Caridad Jerez 91, ESP
13.53
91ESP
13.53
q
  0.182
6Lucie Koudelová
Lucie Koudelová 94, CZE
13.62
94CZE
13.62
  0.155
10
K 400 m häck     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Zuzana Hejnová
Zuzana Hejnová 86, CZE
55.10
86CZE
55.10
  0.189
1
2Anna Ryzhykova
Anna Ryzhykova 89, UKR
55.61
89UKR
55.61
  0.223
2
3Joanna Linkiewicz
Joanna Linkiewicz 90, POL
55.67
90POL
55.67
  0.238
3
4Ayomide Folorunso
Ayomide Folorunso 96, ITA
56.34
96ITA
56.34
  0.268
4
5Yasmin Giger
Yasmin Giger 99, SUI
56.34
99SUI
56.34
SB
  0.247
5
6Meghan Beesley
Meghan Beesley 89, GBR
56.46
89GBR
56.46
  0.187
6
7Aurelie Chaboudez
Aurelie Chaboudez 93, FRA
57.98
93FRA
57.98
  0.317
7
8Hanna PalmqvistSWE
59.05
  0.190
8
Heat 1
9 aug
9 aug
1Zuzana Hejnová
Zuzana Hejnová 86, CZE
55.80
86CZE
55.80
Q
  0.226
2Joanna Linkiewicz
Joanna Linkiewicz 90, POL
55.94
90POL
55.94
Q
  0.226
3Meghan Beesley
Meghan Beesley 89, GBR
56.35
89GBR
56.35
Q
  0.252
4Aurelie Chaboudez
Aurelie Chaboudez 93, FRA
57.66
93FRA
57.66
q
  0.209
5Hanna PalmqvistSWE
58.38
q
  0.180
6Ánna Kiáfa
Ánna Kiáfa 98, GRE
59.61
98GRE
59.61
  0.288
12
Heat 2
9 aug
9 aug
1Anna Ryzhykova
Anna Ryzhykova 89, UKR
56.28
89UKR
56.28
Q
  0.201
2Ayomide Folorunso
Ayomide Folorunso 96, ITA
56.49
96ITA
56.49
Q
  0.189
3Yasmin Giger
Yasmin Giger 99, SUI
56.90
99SUI
56.90
Q
  0.202
4Jackie Baumann
Jackie Baumann 95, GER
58.53
95GER
58.53
  0.254
9
5Salma Celeste Paralluelo
Salma Celeste Paralluelo 03, ESP
58.64
03ESP
58.64
  0.207
10
6Viivi Lehikoinen
Viivi Lehikoinen 99, FIN
59.35
99FIN
59.35
  0.198
11
K Höjd     
11 aug

Final A

Final
11 aug
1Yuliya Levchenko
Yuliya Levchenko 97, UKR
1.97
97UKR
1.97
=SB
  
1
2Erika KinseySWE
1.94
  
2
3Alessia Trost
Alessia Trost 93, ITA
1.94
93ITA
1.94
SB
  
3
4Imke Onnen
Imke Onnen 94, GER
1.90
94GER
1.90
  
4
5Kamila Lićwinko
Kamila Lićwinko 86, POL
1.90
86POL
1.90
  
5
6Tatiána Goúsin
Tatiána Goúsin 94, GRE
1.85
94GRE
1.85
  
6
7Salome Lang
Salome Lang 97, SUI
1.85
97SUI
1.85
  
7
8Solene Gicquel
Solene Gicquel 94, FRA
1.85
94FRA
1.85
  
8
9Saleta Fernández
Saleta Fernández 97, ESP
1.80
97ESP
1.80
  
9
9Bára Sajdoková
Bára Sajdoková 01, CZE
1.80
01CZE
1.80
  
9
11Emma Nuttall
Emma Nuttall 92, GBR
1.80
92GBR
1.80
  
11
Ella Junnila
Ella Junnila 98, FIN
DNS
98FIN
DNS
  
1.701.751.801.851.901.941.972.02
Levchenko--oooxoxxoxxx
Kinsey-oooooxxx
Trost-oooxxoxox
Onnen-ooooxxx
Lićwinko--oxooxxx
Goúsin-oooxxx
Lang-ooxoxxx
Gicquel-oxoxxox
Fernándezooxoxxx
Sajdokováooxoxxx
Nuttalloxoxxox
Junnila
K Stav     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Ekateríni Stefanídi
Ekateríni Stefanídi 90, GRE
4.70
90GRE
4.70
  
1
2Maryna Kylypko
Maryna Kylypko 95, UKR
4.56
95UKR
4.56
SB
  
2
3Angelica BengtssonSWE
4.46
  
3
3Ninon Guillon-Romarin
Ninon Guillon-Romarin 95, FRA
4.46
95FRA
4.46
  
3
5Sonia Malavisi
Sonia Malavisi 94, ITA
4.46
94ITA
4.46
=SB
  
5
6Romana Maláčová
Romana Maláčová 87, CZE
4.36
87CZE
4.36
  
6
7Angelica Moser
Angelica Moser 97, SUI
4.36
97SUI
4.36
  
7
8Sophie Cook
Sophie Cook 94, GBR
4.21
94GBR
4.21
  
8
8Wilma Murto
Wilma Murto 98, FIN
4.21
98FIN
4.21
  
8
10Kamila Przybyła
Kamila Przybyła 96, POL
4.21
96POL
4.21
  
10
11Miren Bartolome
Miren Bartolome 98, ESP
4.21
98ESP
4.21
  
11
Lisa Ryzih
Lisa Ryzih 88, GER
NH
88GER
NH
  
4.064.214.364.464.564.614.704.80
Stefanídi----o-xxoxxx
Kylypkoooxxoooxx
Bengtsson--oxoxxpx
Guillon-Romarin--oxoxpxx
Malavisioooxxoxx
Maláčováooxoxxx
Moser-oxxoxx
Cookooxxx
Murtoooxxx
Przybyłaxooxxx
Bartolomexxooxx
Ryzih-xxx
K Längd     
11 aug

Final A

Final
11 aug
1Malaika Mihambo
Malaika Mihambo 94, GER
7.11w
94GER
7.11w
+2.2
  
1
2Abigail Irozuru
Abigail Irozuru 90, GBR
6.75w
90GBR
6.75w
+2.2
  
2
3Éloyse Lesueur-Aymonin
Éloyse Lesueur-Aymonin 88, FRA
6.72
88FRA
6.72
+1.0 SB
  
3
4Fatima Diame
Fatima Diame 96, ESP
6.62w
96ESP
6.62w
+2.9
  
4
5Taika Koilahti
Taika Koilahti 98, FIN
6.59
98FIN
6.59
+0.1
  
5
6Efthimía Kolokithá
Efthimía Kolokithá 87, GRE
6.43
87GRE
6.43
+1.2
  
6
7Erika KinseySWE
6.29
–1.6
  
7
8Tania Vicenzino
Tania Vicenzino 86, ITA
6.27
86ITA
6.27
+0.7
  
8
9Emma Piffaretti
Emma Piffaretti 02, SUI
6.24
02SUI
6.24
+1.9
  
9
10Michaela Kučerová
Michaela Kučerová 92, CZE
6.21
92CZE
6.21
+0.5
  
10
11Magdalena Żebrowska
Magdalena Żebrowska 96, POL
6.15
96POL
6.15
–0.3
  
11
Hanna Krasutska
Hanna Krasutska 95, UKR
6.12DQ
95UKR
6.12DQ
  
12
Mihambox
+2.0
6.88
+0.3
6.86w
+2.6
7.11w
+2.2
Irozuru6.75w
+2.2
6.61
+0.2
x
+1.7
6.70
+1.8
Lesueur-Aymonin6.72
+1.0
6.36
-0.3
6.70w
+2.2
6.69
+2.0
Diame6.62w
+2.9
6.29
+1.5
6.60
+1.5
6.13w
+3.0
Koilahti6.59
+0.1
6.46
+1.6
6.53
+0.5
Kolokithá6.43
+1.2
x
+0.3
x
+1.1
Kinsey6.26
+0.3
6.29
-1.6
x
+1.7
Vicenzino5.87
+2.0
6.15
+1.1
6.27
+0.7
Piffarettix
+2.8
6.02
+1.8
6.24
+1.9
Kučerová6.09
+2.0
5.96
+1.1
6.21
+0.5
Żebrowska6.00w
+2.3
6.15
-0.3
x
+2.8
Krasutska5.92w
+3.1
6.04w
+2.5
6.12
+1.1
K Tresteg     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Paraskeví Papahrístou
Paraskeví Papahrístou 89, GRE
14.48
89GRE
14.48
+1.8
  
1
2Ana Peleteiro
Ana Peleteiro 95, ESP
14.27
95ESP
14.27
+1.8
  
2
3Ottavia Cestonaro
Ottavia Cestonaro 95, ITA
14.18
95ITA
14.18
+1.0 PB
  
3
4Olha Saladukha
Olha Saladukha 83, UKR
14.11
83UKR
14.11
+1.7
  
4
5Kristiina Mäkelä
Kristiina Mäkelä 92, FIN
14.10
92FIN
14.10
+1.3
  
5
6Kristin Gierisch
Kristin Gierisch 90, GER
13.91
90GER
13.91
+1.4
  
6
7Naomi Ogbeta
Naomi Ogbeta 98, GBR
13.90
98GBR
13.90
+1.9 SB
  
7
8Adrianna Szóstak
Adrianna Szóstak 96, POL
13.67w
96POL
13.67w
+3.0
  
8
9Emelie Nyman WänsethSWE
13.10w
+2.4
  
9
10Maeva Phesor
Maeva Phesor 97, FRA
13.04
97FRA
13.04
+1.7
  
10
11Alina Tobler
Alina Tobler 99, SUI
12.86w
99SUI
12.86w
+2.8
  
11
12Emma Maštalířová
Emma Maštalířová 00, CZE
12.57
00CZE
12.57
+1.7
  
12
Papahrístoux
+2.8
14.48
+1.8
x
+1.3
x
+1.1
Peleteiro13.66w
+2.1
14.27
+1.8
x
+1.7
x
+1.4
Cestonaro13.73
+1.0
13.82w
+2.2
14.18
+1.0
x
+1.8
Saladukha14.00
+1.2
x
+2.3
14.11
+1.7
x
+0.6
Mäkelä14.09w
+2.1
x
+1.2
14.10
+1.3
Gierisch13.91
+1.4
Ogbeta13.67
+1.8
13.90
+1.9
13.83
+1.6
Szóstak13.67w
+3.0
13.50
+1.4
13.26
+1.3
Nyman Wänseth12.67w
+2.1
13.10w
+2.4
13.01
+1.0
Phesor13.04
+1.7
12.92
+0.8
13.03
+1.8
Toblerx
+2.4
12.86w
+2.8
x
+1.2
Maštalířová12.21
+2.0
x
+2.0
12.57
+1.7
K Kula     
11 aug

Final A

Final
11 aug
1Christina Schwanitz
Christina Schwanitz 85, GER
18.93
85GER
18.93
  
1
2Fanny Roos
18.54
SWE
18.54
  
2
3Sophie McKinna
Sophie McKinna 94, GBR
17.94
94GBR
17.94
  
3
4Paulina Guba
Paulina Guba 91, POL
17.77
91POL
17.77
  
4
5Olha Golodna
Olha Golodna 91, UKR
17.18
91UKR
17.18
  
5
6Markéta Červenková
Markéta Červenková 91, CZE
17.11
91CZE
17.11
  
6
7Senja Mäkitörmä
Senja Mäkitörmä 94, FIN
16.55
94FIN
16.55
  
7
8Chiara Rosa
Chiara Rosa 83, ITA
16.46
83ITA
16.46
  
8
9Úrsula Ruiz
Úrsula Ruiz 83, ESP
16.36
83ESP
16.36
  
9
10Caroline Metayer
Caroline Metayer 92, FRA
15.85
92FRA
15.85
  
10
11Evaggelía Sofáni
Evaggelía Sofáni 85, GRE
15.35
85GRE
15.35
  
11
12Géraldine Ruckstuhl
Géraldine Ruckstuhl 98, SUI
13.84
98SUI
13.84
  
12
Schwanitz18.8918.7918.93x
Roos17.6817.2817.7118.54
McKinna17.9416.9117.9217.88
Gubax17.5817.77x
Golodna16.4017.18x
Červenková16.9116.8817.11
Mäkitörmä16.5516.1216.14
Rosa16.46xx
Ruiz16.1516.36x
Metayer15.85xx
Sofáni14.4715.3515.05
Ruckstuhl13.6513.8413.48
K Diskus     
9 aug

Final A

Final
9 aug
1Claudine Vita
Claudine Vita 96, GER
61.09
96GER
61.09
  
1
2Mélina Robert-Michon
Mélina Robert-Michon 79, FRA
60.61
79FRA
60.61
  
2
3Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou
Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou 91, GRE
59.02
91GRE
59.02
SB
  
3
4Daria Zabawska
Daria Zabawska 95, POL
58.38
95POL
58.38
  
4
5Salla Sipponen
Salla Sipponen 95, FIN
56.88
95FIN
56.88
  
5
6Daisy Osakue
Daisy Osakue 96, ITA
55.74
96ITA
55.74
  
6
7Nataliya Semenova
Nataliya Semenova 82, UKR
55.30
82UKR
55.30
  
7
8Kirsty Law
Kirsty Law 86, GBR
54.78
86GBR
54.78
  
8
9Eliška Staňková
Eliška Staňková 84, CZE
54.00
84CZE
54.00
  
9
10Vanessa KamgaSWE
53.32
  
10
11June Kintana
June Kintana 95, ESP
50.63
95ESP
50.63
  
11
12Chantal Tanner
Chantal Tanner 97, SUI
47.72
97SUI
47.72
  
12
Vita57.0261.0959.94x
Robert-Michon60.6157.89x60.47
Anagnostopoúlou56.8057.1258.9259.02
Zabawska56.8258.3857.5056.80
Sipponen53.76x56.88
Osakue55.7454.59x
Semenova55.3050.8153.43
Law54.7852.54x
Staňková54.0053.8951.99
Kamga51.4653.32x
Kintana48.2650.6350.59
Tannerx47.72x
K Slägga     
11 aug

Final A

Final
11 aug
1Alexandra Tavernier
Alexandra Tavernier 93, FRA
72.81
93FRA
72.81
  
1
2Joanna Fiodorow
Joanna Fiodorow 89, POL
72.13
89POL
72.13
  
2
3Iryna Klymets
Iryna Klymets 94, UKR
71.67
94UKR
71.67
  
3
4Sara Fantini
Sara Fantini 97, ITA
67.81
97ITA
67.81
  
4
5Charlene Woitha
Charlene Woitha 93, GER
66.55
93GER
66.55
  
5
6Kateřina Šafránková
Kateřina Šafránková 89, CZE
66.29
89CZE
66.29
  
6
7Berta Castells
Berta Castells 84, ESP
65.35
84ESP
65.35
  
7
8Krista Tervo
Krista Tervo 97, FIN
64.72
97FIN
64.72
  
8
9Nicole Zihlmann
Nicole Zihlmann 86, SUI
63.44
86SUI
63.44
  
9
10Sophie Hitchon
Sophie Hitchon 91, GBR
63.23
91GBR
63.23
  
10
11Stamatía Skarvélis
Stamatía Skarvélis 95, GRE
63.14
95GRE
63.14
  
11
12Ida Storm
62.06
SWE
62.06
  
12
Tavernier70.0072.6672.7972.81
Fiodorow68.7472.1369.6071.17
Klymets71.6766.0271.0570.64
Fantini66.8065.3967.8164.91
Woitha64.6266.55x
Šafránková66.2964.3465.91
Castells65.35x64.67
Tervox64.7263.19
Zihlmann59.8763.4462.53
Hitchonx63.23x
Skarvélisx61.8063.14
Storm62.0661.91x
K Spjut     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Alexie Alais
Alexie Alais 94, FRA
63.46
94FRA
63.46
PB
  
1
2Maria Andrejczyk
Maria Andrejczyk 96, POL
63.39
96POL
63.39
SB
  
2
3Irena Šedivá
Irena Šedivá 92, CZE
61.32
92CZE
61.32
PB
  
3
4Arantxa Moreno
Arantxa Moreno 95, ESP
57.94
95ESP
57.94
SB
  
4
5Sofía Ifantídou
Sofía Ifantídou 85, GRE
55.52
85GRE
55.52
  
5
6Jenni Kangas
Jenni Kangas 92, FIN
55.37
92FIN
55.37
  
6
7Carolina Visca
Carolina Visca 00, ITA
55.13
00ITA
55.13
  
7
8Tetyana Fetiskina
Tetyana Fetiskina 94, UKR
54.31
94UKR
54.31
  
8
9Julia Ulbricht
Julia Ulbricht 00, GER
53.24
00GER
53.24
  
9
10Anna WessmanSWE
51.39
  
10
11Géraldine Ruckstuhl
Géraldine Ruckstuhl 98, SUI
50.70
98SUI
50.70
  
11
12Rebekah Walton
Rebekah Walton 99, GBR
46.29
99GBR
46.29
  
12
Alais63.4655.9562.0263.26
Andrejczyk57.5154.3763.3962.03
Šedivá60.0561.32xx
Moreno57.9452.8657.6451.72
Ifantídou49.1151.8955.52
Kangas52.2055.37x
Visca51.1955.13x
Fetiskina52.9254.31x
Ulbricht51.0553.24x
Wessman48.6950.4351.39
Ruckstuhl50.7048.6949.75
Walton46.0746.2944.15
K 4x100 m     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Frankrike 
Frankrike  
43.09
FRA
43.09
  
1
 Carolle Zahi, Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue, Estelle Raffai, Sarah Richard Mingas
2Storbritannien 
Storbritannien  
43.46
GBR
43.46
  
3
 Kristal Awuah, Alisha Rees, Bianca Williams, Rachel Miller
3Tyskland 
Tyskland  
43.76
GER
43.76
  
4
 Jennifer Montag, Lisa Nippgen, Jessica-Bianca Wessolly, Laura Müller
4Spanien 
Spanien  
43.94
ESP
43.94
  
5
 Maria Isabel Pérez, Cristina Lara, Paula Sevilla, Jael Bestue
5Italien 
Italien  
44.20
ITA
44.20
  
6
 Zaynab Dosso, Gloria Hooper, Anna Bongiorni, Johanelis Herrera Abreu
6Polen 
Polen  
44.23
POL
44.23
  
7
 Kamila Ciba, Katarzyna Sokólska, Magdalena Stefanowicz, Ewa Swoboda
Final B
10 aug
10 aug
1Schweiz 
Schweiz  
43.11
SUI
43.11
  
2
 Ajla Del Ponte, Sarah Atcho, Mujinga Kambundji, Cornelia Halbheer
2Tjeckien 
Tjeckien  
44.30
CZE
44.30
  
8
 Klára Seidlová, Marcela Pírková, Lucie Vykydalová, Nikola Bendová
3Ukraina 
Ukraina  
44.34
UKR
44.34
  
9
 Viktoriya Ratnikova, Hanna Plotitsyna, Yana Kachur, Hanna Chubkovtsova
4Finland 
Finland  
44.38
FIN
44.38
  
10
 Johanna Kylmänen, Lotta Kemppinen, Anniina Kortetmaa, Hanna-Maari Päkk
5Grekland 
Grekland  
44.40
GRE
44.40
  
11
 María Gátou, Elisávet Pesirídou, Kiriakí Samáni, Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga
6 
44.51
SWE
44.51
  
12
 Lisa Lilja  96, Linnea Killander  93, Daniella Busk  93, Marie Kimumba  95
K 4x400 m     
11 aug

Final A

Final
11 aug
1Polen 
Polen  
3:24.81
POL
3:24.81
  
1
 Iga Baumgart-Witan, Anna Kiełbasińska, Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik, Justyna Święty-Ersetic
2Storbritannien 
Storbritannien  
3:27.12
GBR
3:27.12
  
2
 Emily Diamond, Jodie Williams, Zoey Clark, Jessica Turner
3Italien 
Italien  
3:27.32
ITA
3:27.32
  
3
 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu, Ayomide Folorunso, Rebecca Borga, Giancarla Dimich Trevisan
4Tyskland 
Tyskland  
3:31.18
GER
3:31.18
  
5
 Luna Thiel, Nelly Schmidt, Nadine Gonska, Karolina Pahlitzsch
5Frankrike 
Frankrike  
3:31.73
FRA
3:31.73
  
6
 Estelle Perrossier, Amandine Brossier, Agnes Raharolahy, Diana Iscaye
6Spanien 
Spanien  
3:32.72
ESP
3:32.72
  
7
 Andrea Jimenez, Aauri Lorena Bokesa, Carmen Sánchez, Salma Celeste Paralluelo
Final B
11 aug
11 aug
1Ukraina 
Ukraina  
3:29.33
UKR
3:29.33
  
4
 Anastasiya Bryzhina, Tetyana Melnyk, Kateryna Klymyuk, Anna Ryzhykova
2Grekland 
Grekland  
3:33.01
GRE
3:33.01
  
8
 Korína Políti, Déspina Mourtá, Elpída-Ioánna Karkalátou, Iríni Vasilíou
3Tjeckien 
Tjeckien  
3:33.24
CZE
3:33.24
  
9
 Martina Hofmanová, Tereza Petržilková, Marcela Pírková, Lada Vondrová
4Schweiz 
Schweiz  
3:33.73
SUI
3:33.73
  
10
 Cornelia Halbheer, Rachel Pellaud, Veronica Vancardo, Yasmin Giger
5 
3:35.97
SWE
3:35.97
  
11
 Marie Kimumba  95, Linnea Killander  93, Lisa Lilja  96, Moa Hjelmer  90
6Finland 
Finland  
3:37.32
FIN
3:37.32
  
12
 Eveliina Määttänen, Jeanine Nygård, Amira Chokairy, Ida Ravaska