27.11
23.11
28.11
27.11
27.11
26.11
20.11
27.11
27.11
27.11
27.11
24.10
17.10
4.9
21.11
10.10
26.9
17.8
25.8
26.8
6.9
19.8
8.9
9.10
31.8
23.8
4.9
20.11
21.11
13.11
10.10
16.10
21.11
19.9
20‐21.11
18.9
21.11
24.8
19.8
16.10
4.9
13.11
6.11
12‐14.11
6.11
3.10
2.10
8.10
12.9
19.8
28.8
30.10
19.9
12.9
7.11
7.11
24.10
16.10
19.9
7.11
19.9
10.10
18.9
16.10
5‐7.11
6.11
7.11
2.10
24.10
30.10
22.10
11.9
19.9
3.10
16.10
17.10
30.10
3.10
26.9
10.10
21.8
9.10
9.10
17.10
13.9
31.10
11.9
2.10
16.10
2.10
16.10
23.10
28.8
22.10
22.10
18.8
22.10
17.10
26.8
21‐22.9
Tävlande: 1122 (583+539)   Starter: 1917 (992+925)


select distinct results19.*, womenpbestsweden.BB AS PBwomen, womensbestsweden.BB AS SBwomen, CASE WHEN EventN IN (910, 193, 9998, 9999) THEN EventN+RealMetres/100 ELSE EventN END AS RealEventN, RealEventN AS RealEventN2, '' AS SM, countries.Countryfull, Events.Event AS eventry, results19.Ind AS Indiiy, results19.ID AS ID, results19.ID AS IDI, Events.TF AS type, results19.eventname AS en2, results19.Country AS RealCountry, IF(EndDate Is Null,'',CONCAT(DAYOFMONTH(results19.Date),' ')) AS Datti1, IF(EndDate Is Null,'',substring(Monthname(results19.Date),1,3)) AS Datti2, Round.Roundname, Events.Eventname, Pos.PosName, Sex.Sexi, CASE WHEN results19.AGO IN (12,15) THEN b.AGName ELSE a.AGName END AS AGName, CASE WHEN results19.AGO IN (12,15) THEN b.AGO ELSE a.AGO END AS agoo, `2010`.irrelagularities.Irrname, CASE WHEN results19.Sex = 1 THEN `2010`.menwl.BB ELSE `2010`.womenwl.BB END AS WL, CASE WHEN results19.Sex = 1 THEN `2010`.menwl.Standing ELSE `2010`.womenwl.Standing END AS Standingi, CASE WHEN results19.Date<=Club10end THEN Club10 WHEN results19.Date<=Club9end THEN Club9 WHEN results19.Date<=Club8end THEN Club8 WHEN results19.Date<=Club7end THEN Club7 WHEN results19.Date<=Club6end THEN Club6 WHEN results19.Date<=Club5end THEN Club5 WHEN results19.Date<=Club4end THEN Club4 WHEN results19.Date<=Club3end THEN Club3 WHEN results19.Date<=Club2end THEN Club2 ELSE sweclubsat.Club END AS RealClub, posswe.PosName AS posswe, combinedmen.eventno AS combM, combinedwomen.eventno AS combW FROM results19 LEFT JOIN `2010`.sweclubsat ON sweclubsat.ID=results19.ID AND CASE WHEN results19.Sex=1 and (results19.secondarypos not rlike ('K|F') or results19.secondarypos is null) THEN sweclubsat.gender='M' ELSE sweclubsat.gender='W' END LEFT JOIN (SELECT events.*, eventsext.Orderi AS RealEventN FROM events LEFT JOIN `2010`.eventsext ON events.Event=eventsext.Event) AS Events ON CAST(results19.EventN AS UNSIGNED) = Events.Orderi LEFT JOIN Sex ON results19.Sex = Sex.Sex LEFT JOIN Comp ON results19.CID = Comp.CID LEFT JOIN AG as a ON results19.AGO = a.AGO LEFT JOIN AG as b ON results19.Points = b.AgeGroup LEFT OUTER JOIN Pos ON results19.PosOrderg = Pos.Orderi LEFT OUTER JOIN Round ON results19.Round = Round.Ro LEFT JOIN `2010`.irrelagularities ON `2010`.irrelagularities.Irr = results19.Irr LEFT JOIN `2010`.menwl ON `2010`.menwl.iid = results19.iid LEFT JOIN `2010`.womenwl ON `2010`.womenwl.iid = results19.iid LEFT JOIN world.countries ON results19.Country=countries.Country LEFT JOIN results.posswe ON results19.PosOrderg = posswe.Orderi LEFT JOIN `2010`.combinedmen ON results19.IID=combinedmen.parentid AND results19.Sex=1 LEFT JOIN `2010`.combinedwomen ON results19.IID=combinedwomen.parentid AND results19.Sex=2 LEFT JOIN `2010`.womenpbestsweden ON results19.iid=womenpbestsweden.iid AND (results19.Sex=2 OR results19.secondarypos rlike ('K|F')) AND womenpbestsweden.Roundi IS NULL LEFT JOIN `2010`.womensbestsweden ON results19.iid=womensbestsweden.iid AND (results19.Sex=2 OR results19.secondarypos rlike ('K|F')) AND womensbestsweden.Roundi IS NULL WHERE results19.CID= 12932910 AND `2010`.womenwl.Roundi IS NULL AND `2010`.menwl.Roundi IS NULL ORDER BY Sex, CASE WHEN results19.AGO=15 THEN COALESCE(agoo,0)+100000 ELSE agoo END, combM, combW, RealEventN2, RealEventN, CASE WHEN results19.AGO=12 THEN 999999 ELSE results19.AGO END, results19.Round, Posorderg, CASE WHEN Remarks Is Not Null THEN CASE WHEN Pos1>0 THEN 2 ELSE 3 END ELSE CASE WHEN Pos1>0 THEN 0 ELSE 1 END END, CASE WHEN Pos1 IS NOT NULL THEN Pos1 ELSE 999999 END, SortResult, RealMetres DESC

Män
M 100 m     
9 jul
Vind: -0.1

Final A

Final
9 jul
Vind: -0.1
1Paulo André de Oliveira
Paulo André de Oliveira 98, BRA
10.09
98BRA
10.09
  0.130
2Chederick van Wyk
Chederick van Wyk 95, RSA
10.23
95RSA
10.23
=SB
  0.137
3Rodrigo do Nascimento
Rodrigo do Nascimento 94, BRA
10.32
94BRA
10.32
  0.147
4Ján Volko
Ján Volko 96, SVK
10.36
96SVK
10.36
=SB
  0.154
5Duan Asemota
Duan Asemota 96, CAN
10.39
96CAN
10.39
  0.141
6Dominik Záleský
Dominik Záleský 95, CZE
10.42
95CZE
10.42
  0.123
7Daisuke Miyamoto
Daisuke Miyamoto 99, JPN
10.43
99JPN
10.43
  0.159
Semi 1
9 jul Vind: -0.4
9 julVind: -0.4
1Paulo André de Oliveira
Paulo André de Oliveira 98, BRA
10.20
98BRA
10.20
Q
  0.139
2Dominik Záleský
Dominik Záleský 95, CZE
10.45
95CZE
10.45
Q
  0.103
3Carlos Nascimento
Carlos Nascimento 94, POR
10.45
94POR
10.45
q
  0.135
4Bruno Chikwadoryo Dede
Bruno Chikwadoryo Dede 99, JPN
10.50
99JPN
10.50
  0.180
5Benjamin Azamati
Benjamin Azamati 98, GHA
10.54
98GHA
10.54
  0.161
6Jonathan Nyepa
Jonathan Nyepa 96, MAS
10.59
96MAS
10.59
  0.148
7Thembo Monareng
Thembo Monareng 99, RSA
10.67
99RSA
10.67
  0.131
8Wang Wei-Hsu 
Wang Wei-Hsu  96, TPE
10.67
96TPE
10.67
  0.141
Semi 2
9 jul Vind: +0.4
9 julVind: +0.4
1Rodrigo do Nascimento
Rodrigo do Nascimento 94, BRA
10.37
94BRA
10.37
Q
  0.135
2Daisuke Miyamoto
Daisuke Miyamoto 99, JPN
10.37
99JPN
10.37
Q
  0.149
3Ján Volko
Ján Volko 96, SVK
10.39
96SVK
10.39
q
  0.144
4Xuan Dajun 
Xuan Dajun  98, CHN
10.46
98CHN
10.46
  0.157
5Juan Carlos Alanis
Juan Carlos Alanis 94, MEX
10.46
94MEX
10.46
  0.166
6Zdeněk Stromšík
Zdeněk Stromšík 94, CZE
10.51
94CZE
10.51
  0.153
7Adam Thomas
Adam Thomas 95, GBR
10.62
95GBR
10.62
  0.132
8Cheng Po-Yu 
Cheng Po-Yu  97, TPE
10.71
97TPE
10.71
  0.152
Semi 3
9 jul Vind: -0.2
9 julVind: -0.2
1Chederick van Wyk
Chederick van Wyk 95, RSA
10.27
95RSA
10.27
Q
  0.168
2Duan Asemota
Duan Asemota 96, CAN
10.36
96CAN
10.36
SB
Q
  0.144
3Markus Fuchs
Markus Fuchs 95, AUT
10.53
95AUT
10.53
  0.135
4Sarfo Ansah
Sarfo Ansah 98, GHA
10.54
98GHA
10.54
  0.145
5Luca Antonio Cassano
Luca Antonio Cassano 95, ITA
10.54
95ITA
10.54
  0.149
6Aleksandar Askovic
Aleksandar Askovic 97, GER
10.55
97GER
10.55
  0.149
7Siripol Punpa
Siripol Punpa 99, THA
10.56
99THA
10.56
  0.170
8Frederik Schou-Nielsen
Frederik Schou-Nielsen 96, DEN
10.67
96DEN
10.67
  0.146
Heat 1
8 jul Vind: +0.7
8 julVind: +0.7
1Ján Volko
Ján Volko 96, SVK
10.36
96SVK
10.36
SB
Q
  0.162
2Carlos Nascimento
Carlos Nascimento 94, POR
10.39
94POR
10.39
Q
  0.140
3Xuan Dajun 
Xuan Dajun  98, CHN
10.39
98CHN
10.39
=SB
Q
  0.159
4Jonathan Nyepa
Jonathan Nyepa 96, MAS
10.47
96MAS
10.47
q
  0.130
5Luca Antonio Cassano
Luca Antonio Cassano 95, ITA
10.48
95ITA
10.48
q
  0.125
6Vitaliy Zems
Vitaliy Zems 96, KAZ
10.75
96KAZ
10.75
  0.127
7Bayu Kerta Negara
Bayu Kerta Negara 97, INA
10.79
97INA
10.79
SB
  0.160
8Uzzal Chandra Sutradhar
Uzzal Chandra Sutradhar , BAN
11.33
BAN
11.33
PB
  0.173
Heat 2
8 jul Vind: +0.7
8 julVind: +0.7
1Dominik Záleský
Dominik Záleský 95, CZE
10.42
95CZE
10.42
Q
  0.136
2Siripol Punpa
Siripol Punpa 99, THA
10.55
99THA
10.55
Q
  0.169
3Cheng Po-Yu 
Cheng Po-Yu  97, TPE
10.66
97TPE
10.66
Q
  0.153
4Khairul Hafiz Jantan
Khairul Hafiz Jantan 98, MAS
10.70
98MAS
10.70
SB
  0.128
5Rico Tse Yee Hin
Rico Tse Yee Hin 00, HKG
10.73
00HKG
10.73
  0.170
6Herry Wong Cheuk Hei
Herry Wong Cheuk Hei 98, HKG
10.88
98HKG
10.88
  0.190
7Emmanuel Nuwagaba
Emmanuel Nuwagaba 00, UGA
11.08
00UGA
11.08
  0.147
Ahmed Jumah
Ahmed Jumah 99, KSA
DQ
99KSA
DQ
  DQ
Heat 3
8 jul Vind: -0.2
8 julVind: -0.2
1Markus Fuchs
Markus Fuchs 95, AUT
10.50
95AUT
10.50
Q
  0.136
2Wang Wei-Hsu 
Wang Wei-Hsu  96, TPE
10.56
96TPE
10.56
Q
  0.146
3Frederik Schou-Nielsen
Frederik Schou-Nielsen 96, DEN
10.65
96DEN
10.65
Q
  0.135
4Park Sie-Young 
Park Sie-Young  99, KOR
10.66
99KOR
10.66
  0.167
5Thabiso Sekgopi
Thabiso Sekgopi 98, BOT
10.75
98BOT
10.75
SB
  0.170
6Tilen Ovniček
Tilen Ovniček 98, SLO
11.03
98SLO
11.03
  0.143
7Amund Høıe Sjursen
Amund Høıe Sjursen 96, NOR
25.71
96NOR
25.71
  0.146
Heat 4
8 jul Vind: 0.0
8 julVind: 0.0
1Paulo André de Oliveira
Paulo André de Oliveira 98, BRA
10.32
98BRA
10.32
Q
  0.134
2Juan Carlos Alanis
Juan Carlos Alanis 94, MEX
10.42
94MEX
10.42
Q
  0.155
3Bruno Chikwadoryo Dede
Bruno Chikwadoryo Dede 99, JPN
10.42
99JPN
10.42
Q
  0.154
4Adam Thomas
Adam Thomas 95, GBR
10.47
95GBR
10.47
q
  0.154
5Aleksandr Kasper
Aleksandr Kasper 94, KAZ
10.59
94KAZ
10.59
  0.166
6Ioan Andrei Melnicescu
Ioan Andrei Melnicescu 96, ROU
10.79
96ROU
10.79
  0.173
7Abdelhakim Guettouche Mohamed
Abdelhakim Guettouche Mohamed 01, ALG
10.83
01ALG
10.83
PB
  0.157
8Olivier Mwimba
Olivier Mwimba 94, COD
11.09
94COD
11.09
  0.158
Heat 5
8 jul Vind: -0.4
8 julVind: -0.4
1Rodrigo do Nascimento
Rodrigo do Nascimento 94, BRA
10.38
94BRA
10.38
Q
  0.156
2Daisuke Miyamoto
Daisuke Miyamoto 99, JPN
10.41
99JPN
10.41
Q
  0.144
3Zdeněk Stromšík
Zdeněk Stromšík 94, CZE
10.42
94CZE
10.42
Q
  
4Zach Holdsworth
Zach Holdsworth 97, AUS
10.61
97AUS
10.61
  
5Harjit Singh
Harjit Singh 97, IND
10.63
97IND
10.63
  
6Aykut Ay
Aykut Ay 95, TUR
10.65
95TUR
10.65
  
7Mantas Šeštokas
Mantas Šeštokas 96, LTU
10.92
96LTU
10.92
  0.123
8Pablo Zuliani
Pablo Zuliani 98, ARG
10.97
98ARG
10.97
  
Heat 6
8 jul Vind: -0.2
8 julVind: -0.2
1Sarfo Ansah
Sarfo Ansah 98, GHA
10.42
98GHA
10.42
SB
Q
  0.144
2Duan Asemota
Duan Asemota 96, CAN
10.44
96CAN
10.44
SB
Q
  0.145
3Thembo Monareng
Thembo Monareng 99, RSA
10.55
99RSA
10.55
Q
  0.143
4Jiang Hengnan 
Jiang Hengnan  95, CHN
10.57
95CHN
10.57
  0.171
5Eko Rimbawan
Eko Rimbawan 95, INA
10.67
95INA
10.67
  0.195
6Ionut Andrei Neagoe
Ionut Andrei Neagoe 94, ROU
10.71
94ROU
10.71
  0.150
7Even Meinseth
Even Meinseth 96, NOR
10.73
96NOR
10.73
  0.136
8Lukáš Puchovský
Lukáš Puchovský 98, SVK
10.92
98SVK
10.92
  0.142
Heat 7
8 jul Vind: 0.0
8 julVind: 0.0
1Chederick van Wyk
Chederick van Wyk 95, RSA
10.29
95RSA
10.29
Q
  0.164
2Benjamin Azamati
Benjamin Azamati 98, GHA
10.43
98GHA
10.43
PB
Q
  0.174
3Aleksandar Askovic
Aleksandar Askovic 97, GER
10.50
97GER
10.50
Q
  0.156
4Gurinder Vir Singh
Gurinder Vir Singh 00, IND
10.54
00IND
10.54
  0.165
5Ruttanapon Sowan
Ruttanapon Sowan 94, THA
10.64
94THA
10.64
  0.145
6Rodrigo Opazo
Rodrigo Opazo 94, CHI
10.86
94CHI
10.86
  0.141
7Edgar Silwimba
Edgar Silwimba 94, ZAM
10.91
94ZAM
10.91
PB
  0.181
8Timothee Yap Jin Wei
Timothee Yap Jin Wei 94, SGP
10.97
94SGP
10.97
  0.146
Heat 8
9 jul Vind: 0.0
9 julVind: 0.0
1Zach Holdsworth
Zach Holdsworth 97, AUS
10.63
97AUS
10.63
  0.137
Prelim 1
8 jul Vind: -1.0
8 julVind: -1.0
1Sarfo Ansah
Sarfo Ansah 98, GHA
10.64
98GHA
10.64
Q
  0.184
2Bayu Kerta Negara
Bayu Kerta Negara 97, INA
10.86
97INA
10.86
Q
  0.136
3Gihan Ranaweera
Gihan Ranaweera , SRI
11.36
SRI
11.36
PB
  0.138
4Hassan Alonayzan
Hassan Alonayzan , KSA
11.75
KSA
11.75
PB
  0.181
5Sulaiyam Salim Moham Al-Sulaimi
Sulaiyam Salim Moham Al-Sulaimi 96, OMA
11.76
96OMA
11.76
PB
  0.189
6Sean Michael Kaufman
Sean Michael Kaufman 98, PHI
11.81
98PHI
11.81
SB
  0.165
Prelim 2
8 jul Vind: -0.4
8 julVind: -0.4
1Lukáš Puchovský
Lukáš Puchovský 98, SVK
10.91
98SVK
10.91
Q
  0.144
2Pablo Zuliani
Pablo Zuliani 98, ARG
11.00
98ARG
11.00
Q
  0.159
3Yahaya Maliyamungu
Yahaya Maliyamungu 00, UGA
11.05
00UGA
11.05
  0.185
4Rabiou Hima Matto
Rabiou Hima Matto 96, NIG
11.14
96NIG
11.14
PB
  0.218
Prelim 3
8 jul Vind: -0.7
8 julVind: -0.7
1Thabiso Sekgopi
Thabiso Sekgopi 98, BOT
10.66
98BOT
10.66
SB
Q
  0.147
2Ruttanapon Sowan
Ruttanapon Sowan 94, THA
10.72
94THA
10.72
Q
  0.179
3Amund Høıe Sjursen
Amund Høıe Sjursen 96, NOR
10.73
96NOR
10.73
SB
q
  0.151
4Tilen Ovniček
Tilen Ovniček 98, SLO
10.99
98SLO
10.99
  0.143
5Reinis Kreipans
Reinis Kreipans 94, LAT
11.03
94LAT
11.03
  0.168
6Lam Cho Kei 
Lam Cho Kei  99, MAC
11.56
99MAC
11.56
  0.151
Prelim 4
8 jul Vind: +1.5
8 julVind: +1.5
1Benjamin Azamati
Benjamin Azamati 98, GHA
10.32
98GHA
10.32
PB
Q
  0.202
2Timothee Yap Jin Wei
Timothee Yap Jin Wei 94, SGP
10.80
94SGP
10.80
SB
Q
  0.116
3Olivier Mwimba
Olivier Mwimba 94, COD
10.85
94COD
10.85
q
  0.146
4Emmanuel Nuwagaba
Emmanuel Nuwagaba 00, UGA
10.97
00UGA
10.97
q
  0.169
5Usama Al-Gheilani
Usama Al-Gheilani 94, OMA
11.06
94OMA
11.06
PB
  0.158
6Gerard Nepomuceno
Gerard Nepomuceno 00, PHI
11.69
00PHI
11.69
PB
  0.145
M 200 m     
11 jul
Vind: +0.5

Final A

Final
11 jul
Vind: +0.5
1Paulo André de Oliveira
Paulo André de Oliveira 98, BRA
20.28
98BRA
20.28
PB
  0.138
2Chederick van Wyk
Chederick van Wyk 95, RSA
20.44
95RSA
20.44
PB
  0.243
3Marcus Lawler
Marcus Lawler 95, IRL
20.55
95IRL
20.55
SB
  0.144
4Jun Yamashita
Jun Yamashita 97, JPN
20.58
97JPN
20.58
SB
  0.138
5Ján Volko
Ján Volko 96, SVK
20.66
96SVK
20.66
SB
  0.239
6Jordan Broome
Jordan Broome 96, GBR
20.75
96GBR
20.75
SB
  0.154
7Ko Seung-Hwan 
Ko Seung-Hwan  97, KOR
21.09
97KOR
21.09
  0.149
8Zdeněk Stromšík
Zdeněk Stromšík 94, CZE
21.32
94CZE
21.32
  0.213
Semi 1
11 jul Vind: -0.2
11 julVind: -0.2
1Paulo André de Oliveira
Paulo André de Oliveira 98, BRA
20.71
98BRA
20.71
Q
  0.186
2Jun Yamashita
Jun Yamashita 97, JPN
20.73
97JPN
20.73
SB
Q
  0.145
3Marcus Lawler
Marcus Lawler 95, IRL
20.73
95IRL
20.73
SB
q
  0.172
4Simone Tanzilli
Simone Tanzilli 96, ITA
21.07
96ITA
21.07
SB
  0.207
5Silvan Wicki
Silvan Wicki 95, SUI
21.13
95SUI
21.13
SB
  0.285
6Nutthapong Weerawongratanasiri
Nutthapong Weerawongratanasiri 97, THA
21.37
97THA
21.37
  0.174
7Xholani Talane
Xholani Talane 97, BOT
21.68
97BOT
21.68
  0.180
8Yang Chun-Han 
Yang Chun-Han  97, TPE
23.37
97TPE
23.37
  0.137
Semi 2
11 jul Vind: +0.2
11 julVind: +0.2
1Jordan Broome
Jordan Broome 96, GBR
20.80
96GBR
20.80
SB
Q
  0.161
2Ján Volko
Ján Volko 96, SVK
20.83
96SVK
20.83
SB
Q
  0.245
3Ko Seung-Hwan 
Ko Seung-Hwan  97, KOR
20.99
97KOR
20.99
q
  0.212
4Yoshihiro Someya
Yoshihiro Someya 98, JPN
21.09
98JPN
21.09
  0.205
5Imri Persiado
Imri Persiado 94, ISR
21.40
94ISR
21.40
  0.183
6Wang Yu 
Wang Yu  94, CHN
21.69
94CHN
21.69
  0.204
Leon Tafirenyika
Leon Tafirenyika 99, ZIM
DNF
99ZIM
DNF
  
Rodrigo do Nascimento
Rodrigo do Nascimento 94, BRA
DQ
94BRA
DQ
  
Semi 3
11 jul Vind: -0.6
11 julVind: -0.6
1Chederick van Wyk
Chederick van Wyk 95, RSA
20.77
95RSA
20.77
Q
  0.168
2Zdeněk Stromšík
Zdeněk Stromšík 94, CZE
21.07
94CZE
21.07
Q
  0.186
3Wei Tai-Sheng 
Wei Tai-Sheng  00, TPE
21.08
00TPE
21.08
  0.220
4V. Muhammad Ajmal
V. Muhammad Ajmal 98, IND
21.18
98IND
21.18
SB
  
5Markus Fuchs
Markus Fuchs 95, AUT
21.37
95AUT
21.37
  0.168
6Jiang Jiehua 
Jiang Jiehua  96, CHN
21.41
96CHN
21.41
  0.179
7Pietro Pivotto
Pietro Pivotto 95, ITA
21.48
95ITA
21.48
  0.171
César Ramírez
César Ramírez 94, MEX
DQ
94MEX
DQ
  
Heat 1
10 jul Vind: +0.3
10 julVind: +0.3
1Chederick van Wyk
Chederick van Wyk 95, RSA
20.93
95RSA
20.93
Q
  0.243
2Yoshihiro Someya
Yoshihiro Someya 98, JPN
21.20
98JPN
21.20
Q
  0.190
3Jiang Jiehua 
Jiang Jiehua  96, CHN
21.38
96CHN
21.38
  0.171
4Benson Okot
Benson Okot 96, UGA
21.57
96UGA
21.57
SB
  0.223
5Edgar Silwimba
Edgar Silwimba 94, ZAM
22.00
94ZAM
22.00
PB
  0.204
6Reinis Kreipans
Reinis Kreipans 94, LAT
22.35
94LAT
22.35
PB
  0.168
Timothee Yap Jin Wei
Timothee Yap Jin Wei 94, SGP
DNF
94SGP
DNF
  
Heat 2
10 jul Vind: +0.3
10 julVind: +0.3
1Wei Tai-Sheng 
Wei Tai-Sheng  00, TPE
21.29
00TPE
21.29
Q
  0.246
2Imri Persiado
Imri Persiado 94, ISR
21.65
94ISR
21.65
Q
  0.339
3Oleksiy Pozdnyakov
Oleksiy Pozdnyakov 95, UKR
21.67
95UKR
21.67
  0.167
4Enzo Faulbaum
Enzo Faulbaum 98, CHI
22.03
98CHI
22.03
  0.271
5Mohamad Mortada
Mohamad Mortada 98, LBN
22.12
98LBN
22.12
PB
  0.180
6Chan Yan Lam 
Chan Yan Lam  94, HKG
22.14
94HKG
22.14
  0.127
7Obrey Chabala
Obrey Chabala 97, ZAM
22.35
97ZAM
22.35
PB
  0.166
Heat 3
10 jul Vind: +0.3
10 julVind: +0.3
1César Ramírez
César Ramírez 94, MEX
20.97
94MEX
20.97
Q
  0.142
2Silvan Wicki
Silvan Wicki 95, SUI
21.35
95SUI
21.35
Q
  0.119
3Joachim Sandberg
Joachim Sandberg 95, NOR
21.62
95NOR
21.62
  0.224
4V.K. Elakiyadasan
V.K. Elakiyadasan 95, IND
21.65
95IND
21.65
  0.259
5Rabiou Hima Matto
Rabiou Hima Matto 96, NIG
22.81
96NIG
22.81
PB
  0.177
6Sean Michael Kaufman
Sean Michael Kaufman 98, PHI
23.62
98PHI
23.62
SB
  0.179
7Jean Bruno Kadda
Jean Bruno Kadda , CAF
24.06
CAF
24.06
PB
  0.284
Yahaya Maliyamungu
Yahaya Maliyamungu 00, UGA
DQ
00UGA
DQ
  
Heat 4
10 jul Vind: -1.3
10 julVind: -1.3
1Paulo André de Oliveira
Paulo André de Oliveira 98, BRA
21.17
98BRA
21.17
Q
  0.164
2Markus Fuchs
Markus Fuchs 95, AUT
21.43
95AUT
21.43
Q
  0.126
3Pablo Zuliani
Pablo Zuliani 98, ARG
22.08
98ARG
22.08
  0.190
4Abdelhakim Guettouche Mohamed
Abdelhakim Guettouche Mohamed 01, ALG
22.29
01ALG
22.29
SB
  0.189
5Olivier Mwimba
Olivier Mwimba 94, COD
22.40
94COD
22.40
  0.143
Sergio Germain
Sergio Germain 94, CHI
DNF
94CHI
DNF
  
Heat 5
10 jul Vind: -0.3
10 julVind: -0.3
1Ko Seung-Hwan 
Ko Seung-Hwan  97, KOR
20.68
97KOR
20.68
PB
Q
  0.251
2Marcus Lawler
Marcus Lawler 95, IRL
20.76
95IRL
20.76
SB
Q
  0.133
3Xholani Talane
Xholani Talane 97, BOT
21.38
97BOT
21.38
SB
  0.179
4Nutthapong Weerawongratanasiri
Nutthapong Weerawongratanasiri 97, THA
21.40
97THA
21.40
  0.203
5Tan Zong Yang 
Tan Zong Yang  94, SGP
21.75
94SGP
21.75
  0.142
7Majid Al-Maqbali
Majid Al-Maqbali 96, OMA
23.23
96OMA
23.23
PB
  0.184
Abdullah Alsubaie
Abdullah Alsubaie , KSA
DNF
KSA
DNF
  
Edmond Murataj
Edmond Murataj 97, ALB
DQ
97ALB
DQ
  
Heat 6
10 jul Vind: -1.1
10 julVind: -1.1
1Ján Volko
Ján Volko 96, SVK
21.14
96SVK
21.14
Q
  0.243
2Simone Tanzilli
Simone Tanzilli 96, ITA
21.29
96ITA
21.29
Q
  0.250
3Thabiso Sekgopi
Thabiso Sekgopi 98, BOT
21.50
98BOT
21.50
SB
  0.153
4Rico Tse Yee Hin
Rico Tse Yee Hin 00, HKG
22.13
00HKG
22.13
  0.164
5Kobby Aggerh Barnabas
Kobby Aggerh Barnabas 98, GHA
22.14
98GHA
22.14
PB
  0.234
6Ahmed Jumah
Ahmed Jumah 99, KSA
22.29
99KSA
22.29
PB
  0.190
7Mantas Šeštokas
Mantas Šeštokas 96, LTU
22.32
96LTU
22.32
SB
  0.138
Heat 7
10 jul Vind: -0.8
10 julVind: -0.8
1Jun Yamashita
Jun Yamashita 97, JPN
20.97
97JPN
20.97
Q
  0.232
2V. Muhammad Ajmal
V. Muhammad Ajmal 98, IND
21.27
98IND
21.27
SB
Q
  0.218
3Leon Tafirenyika
Leon Tafirenyika 99, ZIM
21.42
99ZIM
21.42
PB
  0.173
4Chayut Khongprasit
Chayut Khongprasit 99, THA
21.54
99THA
21.54
PB
  0.190
5Gihan Ranaweera
Gihan Ranaweera , SRI
22.87
SRI
22.87
PB
  0.200
6Saif Abdullah Saif Al-Maqbali
Saif Abdullah Saif Al-Maqbali 97, OMA
24.37
97OMA
24.37
PB
  0.190
Heat 8
10 jul Vind: -0.6
10 julVind: -0.6
1Jordan Broome
Jordan Broome 96, GBR
21.05
96GBR
21.05
=SB
Q
  0.150
2Zdeněk Stromšík
Zdeněk Stromšík 94, CZE
21.06
94CZE
21.06
PB
Q
  0.208
3Rodrigo do Nascimento
Rodrigo do Nascimento 94, BRA
21.21
94BRA
21.21
  0.164
4Alexandru Terpezan
Alexandru Terpezan 94, ROU
21.74
94ROU
21.74
  0.178
5Ivan Eduardo Moreno
Ivan Eduardo Moreno 95, MEX
21.75
95MEX
21.75
  0.169
6Sergey Rusak
Sergey Rusak 95, KAZ
21.87
95KAZ
21.87
  0.204
7Lukáš Puchovský
Lukáš Puchovský 98, SVK
22.03
98SVK
22.03
PB
  0.166
8Jakob Janez Vodeb
Jakob Janez Vodeb 95, SLO
22.63
95SLO
22.63
  0.227
Heat 9
10 jul Vind: -0.5
10 julVind: -0.5
1Yang Chun-Han 
Yang Chun-Han  97, TPE
20.94
97TPE
20.94
Q
  0.159
2Wang Yu 
Wang Yu  94, CHN
21.26
94CHN
21.26
SB
Q
  0.253
3Pietro Pivotto
Pietro Pivotto 95, ITA
21.42
95ITA
21.42
  0.167
4Damil Sutzhanov
Damil Sutzhanov 95, KAZ
21.55
95KAZ
21.55
  0.227
5Vojtěch Svoboda
Vojtěch Svoboda 95, CZE
21.97
95CZE
21.97
  0.204
M 400 m     
10 jul

Final A

Final
10 jul
1Valente Mendoza
Valente Mendoza 97, MEX
45.63
97MEX
45.63
PB
  0.216
2Mikhail Litvin
Mikhail Litvin 96, KAZ
45.77
96KAZ
45.77
  0.228
3Gardeo Isaacs
Gardeo Isaacs 98, RSA
45.89
98RSA
45.89
  0.241
4Danylo Danylenko
Danylo Danylenko 94, UKR
46.23
94UKR
46.23
  0.315
5Wiktor Suwara
Wiktor Suwara 96, POL
46.36
96POL
46.36
  0.181
6Mitsuki Kawauchi
Mitsuki Kawauchi 97, JPN
46.62
97JPN
46.62
  0.274
7Cheikh Tidiane Diouf
Cheikh Tidiane Diouf 95, SEN
46.64
95SEN
46.64
  0.182
8Naoki Kitadani
Naoki Kitadani 98, JPN
46.69
98JPN
46.69
  0.291
Semi 1
9 jul
9 jul
1Gardeo Isaacs
Gardeo Isaacs 98, RSA
46.02
98RSA
46.02
Q
  0.201
2Mitsuki Kawauchi
Mitsuki Kawauchi 97, JPN
46.05
97JPN
46.05
SB
Q
  0.169
3Cheikh Tidiane Diouf
Cheikh Tidiane Diouf 95, SEN
46.31
95SEN
46.31
PB
q
  0.229
4Wiktor Suwara
Wiktor Suwara 96, POL
46.40
96POL
46.40
q
  0.179
5Clifton Meshack
Clifton Meshack 96, BOT
46.80
96BOT
46.80
PB
  0.280
6Leon Tafirenyika
Leon Tafirenyika 99, ZIM
47.32
99ZIM
47.32
  0.133
7Andrey Sokolov
Andrey Sokolov 95, KAZ
47.97
95KAZ
47.97
  0.248
Mo Il-Hwan 
Mo Il-Hwan  99, KOR
DQ
99KOR
DQ
  
Semi 2
9 jul
9 jul
1Mikhail Litvin
Mikhail Litvin 96, KAZ
45.84
96KAZ
45.84
Q
  0.239
2Naoki Kitadani
Naoki Kitadani 98, JPN
46.57
98JPN
46.57
Q
  0.274
3Isaiah Palmer
Isaiah Palmer 98, USA
46.59
98USA
46.59
  0.271
4Yang Lung-Hsiang 
Yang Lung-Hsiang  96, TPE
46.67
96TPE
46.67
  0.262
5Šimon Bujna
Šimon Bujna 95, SVK
46.94
95SVK
46.94
PB
  0.258
6Wu Lei 
Wu Lei  96, CHN
47.26
96CHN
47.26
  0.187
7Razak Abdul
Razak Abdul 00, GHA
47.60
00GHA
47.60
  0.181
8Mateo Ružić
Mateo Ružić 94, CRO
48.09
94CRO
48.09
  0.181
Semi 3
9 jul
9 jul
1Valente Mendoza
Valente Mendoza 97, MEX
45.75
97MEX
45.75
PB
Q
  0.217
2Danylo Danylenko
Danylo Danylenko 94, UKR
46.09
94UKR
46.09
PB
Q
  0.160
3Dariusz Kowaluk
Dariusz Kowaluk 96, POL
46.77
96POL
46.77
SB
  0.176
4Yu Chen-Yi 
Yu Chen-Yi  96, TPE
46.86
96TPE
46.86
  0.236
5Frederick Mendy
Frederick Mendy 95, SEN
47.16
95SEN
47.16
PB
  0.355
6Batuhan Altıntaş
Batuhan Altıntaş 96, TUR
47.18
96TUR
47.18
  0.160
7Pitchaya Sunthorntuan
Pitchaya Sunthorntuan 99, THA
47.38
99THA
47.38
  0.213
8Jon Seeliger
Jon Seeliger 95, RSA
47.60
95RSA
47.60
  0.210
Heat 1
8 jul
8 jul
1Naoki Kitadani
Naoki Kitadani 98, JPN
47.55
98JPN
47.55
Q
  0.276
2Jon Seeliger
Jon Seeliger 95, RSA
47.81
95RSA
47.81
Q
  0.144
3Andrey Sokolov
Andrey Sokolov 95, KAZ
48.06
95KAZ
48.06
Q
  0.261
4Cristian Radu
Cristian Radu 96, ROU
48.21
96ROU
48.21
  0.276
5Rokas Pacevičius
Rokas Pacevičius 95, LTU
48.22
95LTU
48.22
  0.127
6Etiam Kwaku Torgbenu
Etiam Kwaku Torgbenu 98, GHA
48.37
98GHA
48.37
SB
  0.213
7Zhu Zilong 
Zhu Zilong  97, CHN
48.73
97CHN
48.73
  0.320
8Eric Arnold
Eric Arnold 96, ARG
50.46
96ARG
50.46
PB
  0.272
Heat 2
8 jul
8 jul
1Gardeo Isaacs
Gardeo Isaacs 98, RSA
47.03
98RSA
47.03
Q
  0.241
2Yang Lung-Hsiang 
Yang Lung-Hsiang  96, TPE
47.06
96TPE
47.06
Q
  0.271
3Mateo Ružić
Mateo Ružić 94, CRO
47.55
94CRO
47.55
Q
  0.198
4Mohamad Mortada
Mohamad Mortada 98, LBN
49.46
98LBN
49.46
SB
  0.361
5Obrey Chabala
Obrey Chabala 97, ZAM
50.09
97ZAM
50.09
SB
  0.321
6Lovrenc Valič
Lovrenc Valič 94, SLO
50.20
94SLO
50.20
SB
  0.381
7Patrick Kahongo
Patrick Kahongo 98, ZAM
51.03
98ZAM
51.03
PB
  0.232
Heat 3
8 jul
8 jul
1Šimon Bujna
Šimon Bujna 95, SVK
47.24
95SVK
47.24
PB
Q
  0.238
2Dariusz Kowaluk
Dariusz Kowaluk 96, POL
47.25
96POL
47.25
SB
Q
  0.275
3Frederick Mendy
Frederick Mendy 95, SEN
47.45
95SEN
47.45
PB
Q
  0.289
4Razak Abdul
Razak Abdul 00, GHA
47.51
00GHA
47.51
PB
q
  0.325
5Oleksiy Pozdnyakov
Oleksiy Pozdnyakov 95, UKR
47.98
95UKR
47.98
  0.306
6Caleb Kwemoi
Caleb Kwemoi 01, UGA
48.31
01UGA
48.31
  0.226
7Lesedi Omondi
Lesedi Omondi 97, BOT
49.47
97BOT
49.47
  0.433
8Frederik Peschardt
Frederik Peschardt 95, DEN
50.42
95DEN
50.42
  0.181
Heat 4
8 jul
8 jul
1Cheikh Tidiane Diouf
Cheikh Tidiane Diouf 95, SEN
46.77
95SEN
46.77
PB
Q
  0.333
2Mo Il-Hwan 
Mo Il-Hwan  99, KOR
46.94
99KOR
46.94
Q
  0.253
3Clifton Meshack
Clifton Meshack 96, BOT
47.03
96BOT
47.03
Q
  0.284
4Leon Tafirenyika
Leon Tafirenyika 99, ZIM
47.07
99ZIM
47.07
PB
q
  0.193
5Williamson Oroma
Williamson Oroma 95, UGA
49.21
95UGA
49.21
  
6Zhivko Stoyanov
Zhivko Stoyanov 97, BUL
49.35
97BUL
49.35
SB
  0.335
7Cristin Eşanu
Cristin Eşanu 95, MDA
49.50
95MDA
49.50
  0.423
8Abdullah Alsubaie
Abdullah Alsubaie , KSA
49.59
KSA
49.59
PB
  0.261
Heat 5
8 jul
8 jul
1Mikhail Litvin
Mikhail Litvin 96, KAZ
46.39
96KAZ
46.39
Q
  0.362
2Mitsuki Kawauchi
Mitsuki Kawauchi 97, JPN
46.67
97JPN
46.67
Q
  0.232
3Wiktor Suwara
Wiktor Suwara 96, POL
46.93
96POL
46.93
Q
  0.275
4Batuhan Altıntaş
Batuhan Altıntaş 96, TUR
47.14
96TUR
47.14
q
  
5Tan Zong Yang 
Tan Zong Yang  94, SGP
48.16
94SGP
48.16
  0.201
6Cheah Yau Chung 
Cheah Yau Chung  97, MAS
48.37
97MAS
48.37
  0.259
7Jean Bruno Kadda
Jean Bruno Kadda , CAF
51.99
CAF
51.99
PB
  0.199
8Mahmoud Daou
Mahmoud Daou 97, LBN
NT
97LBN
NT
  0.371
Heat 6
8 jul
8 jul
1Valente Mendoza
Valente Mendoza 97, MEX
46.39
97MEX
46.39
Q
  0.217
2Danylo Danylenko
Danylo Danylenko 94, UKR
46.58
94UKR
46.58
SB
Q
  0.195
3Wu Lei 
Wu Lei  96, CHN
47.82
96CHN
47.82
Q
  0.360
4Anouar El Aoufi
Anouar El Aoufi 01, MAR
48.18
01MAR
48.18
  0.313
5Sten Ütsmüts
Sten Ütsmüts 94, EST
49.59
94EST
49.59
SB
  0.299
6Jahquez Durham
Jahquez Durham 97, USA
49.62
97USA
49.62
  0.177
7Usama Al-Gheilani
Usama Al-Gheilani 94, OMA
49.85
94OMA
49.85
SB
  0.288
8Ishan Olidurage
Ishan Olidurage 95, SRI
50.77
95SRI
50.77
PB
  0.237
Heat 7
8 jul
8 jul
1Yu Chen-Yi 
Yu Chen-Yi  96, TPE
47.11
96TPE
47.11
Q
  0.181
2Isaiah Palmer
Isaiah Palmer 98, USA
47.41
98USA
47.41
Q
  0.230
3Pitchaya Sunthorntuan
Pitchaya Sunthorntuan 99, THA
47.83
99THA
47.83
Q
  0.353
4Natthapong Kongkraphan
Natthapong Kongkraphan 98, THA
48.14
98THA
48.14
  0.225
5Kar Jun Kwong 
Kar Jun Kwong  95, MAS
48.89
95MAS
48.89
  0.233
6Laknath Kavindu
Laknath Kavindu , SRI
49.22
SRI
49.22
PB
  0.381
7Mohammed Al-Suleimani
Mohammed Al-Suleimani 01, OMA
49.29
01OMA
49.29
PB
  0.459
M 800 m     
13 jul

Final A

Final
13 jul
1Mohamed Belbachir
Mohamed Belbachir 94, ALG
1:47.02
94ALG
1:47.02
  
2Mouad Zahafi
Mouad Zahafi 98, MAR
1:47.64
98MAR
1:47.64
  
3Lukáš Hodboď
Lukáš Hodboď 96, CZE
1:47.97
96CZE
1:47.97
  
4Filip Šnejdr
Filip Šnejdr 95, CZE
1:48.08
95CZE
1:48.08
  
5Enrico Riccobon
Enrico Riccobon 95, ITA
1:48.58
95ITA
1:48.58
SB
  
6James Preston
James Preston 97, NZL
1:50.11
97NZL
1:50.11
  
Li Junlin 
Li Junlin  98, CHN
DQ
98CHN
DQ
  
Aymeric Lusine
Aymeric Lusine 95, FRA
DQ
95FRA
DQ
  
Semi 1
12 jul
12 jul
1Enrico Riccobon
Enrico Riccobon 95, ITA
1:49.54
95ITA
1:49.54
SB
Q
  
2Lukáš Hodboď
Lukáš Hodboď 96, CZE
1:49.76
96CZE
1:49.76
Q
  
3Oussama Cherrad
Oussama Cherrad 00, ALG
1:49.76
00ALG
1:49.76
  
4Mason Cohen
Mason Cohen 96, AUS
1:49.98
96AUS
1:49.98
  
5Duran Faro
Duran Faro 94, RSA
1:50.53
94RSA
1:50.53
  
6Emmanuel Osuje
Emmanuel Osuje 01, UGA
1:50.90
01UGA
1:50.90
  
7Jirayu Pleenaram
Jirayu Pleenaram 96, THA
1:51.17
96THA
1:51.17
PB
  
8Rafael Muñoz
Rafael Muñoz 97, CHI
1:53.30
97CHI
1:53.30
  
Semi 2
12 jul
12 jul
1Mouad Zahafi
Mouad Zahafi 98, MAR
1:47.63
98MAR
1:47.63
Q
  
2Aymeric Lusine
Aymeric Lusine 95, FRA
1:48.02
95FRA
1:48.02
Q
  
3Li Junlin 
Li Junlin  98, CHN
1:48.14
98CHN
1:48.14
q
  
4James Preston
James Preston 97, NZL
1:48.68
97NZL
1:48.68
q
  
5Bram Buigel
Bram Buigel 95, NED
1:48.90
95NED
1:48.90
PB
  
6Gorata Gabankitse
Gorata Gabankitse 97, BOT
1:49.00
97BOT
1:49.00
SB
  
7Christian Sand Clausen
Christian Sand Clausen 96, DEN
1:49.50
96DEN
1:49.50
PB
  
8Matheus Pessoa
Matheus Pessoa 96, BRA
1:50.95
96BRA
1:50.95
  
Semi 3
12 jul
12 jul
1Mohamed Belbachir
Mohamed Belbachir 94, ALG
1:47.86
94ALG
1:47.86
Q
  
2Filip Šnejdr
Filip Šnejdr 95, CZE
1:48.11
95CZE
1:48.11
Q
  
3Caleb Kwemoi
Caleb Kwemoi 01, UGA
1:49.28
01UGA
1:49.28
  
4Jye Perrott
Jye Perrott 98, AUS
1:49.49
98AUS
1:49.49
  
5Enrico Brazzale
Enrico Brazzale 95, ITA
1:50.27
95ITA
1:50.27
  
6Michael Todd
Michael Todd 97, USA
1:51.25
97USA
1:51.25
  
7Dage Minors
Dage Minors 95, BER
1:51.43
95BER
1:51.43
  
Mohammed Al-Suleimani
Mohammed Al-Suleimani 01, OMA
DNS
01OMA
DNS
  
Heat 1
11 jul
11 jul
1Matheus Pessoa
Matheus Pessoa 96, BRA
1:51.05
96BRA
1:51.05
Q
  
2Christian Sand Clausen
Christian Sand Clausen 96, DEN
1:51.22
96DEN
1:51.22
Q
  
3Mason Cohen
Mason Cohen 96, AUS
1:51.54
96AUS
1:51.54
Q
  
4Enrico Brazzale
Enrico Brazzale 95, ITA
1:51.74
95ITA
1:51.74
Q
  
5Diogo Pinhão
Diogo Pinhão 98, POR
1:52.70
98POR
1:52.70
  
6Nicolae Marian Coman
Nicolae Marian Coman 96, ROU
1:52.95
96ROU
1:52.95
SB
  
7Dāvids Helvijs Francs
Dāvids Helvijs Francs 96, LAT
2:01.06
96LAT
2:01.06
PB
  
Heat 2
11 jul
11 jul
1Mohamed Belbachir
Mohamed Belbachir 94, ALG
1:50.27
94ALG
1:50.27
Q
  
2Lukáš Hodboď
Lukáš Hodboď 96, CZE
1:50.51
96CZE
1:50.51
Q
  
3Emmanuel Osuje
Emmanuel Osuje 01, UGA
1:50.72
01UGA
1:50.72
Q
  
4Li Junlin 
Li Junlin  98, CHN
1:50.92
98CHN
1:50.92
Q
  
5Jirayu Pleenaram
Jirayu Pleenaram 96, THA
1:51.23
96THA
1:51.23
PB
q
  
6Mohammed Al-Suleimani
Mohammed Al-Suleimani 01, OMA
1:52.27
01OMA
1:52.27
q
  
7Michael Todd
Michael Todd 97, USA
1:52.43
97USA
1:52.43
q
  
Heat 3
11 jul
11 jul
1Gorata Gabankitse
Gorata Gabankitse 97, BOT
1:49.98
97BOT
1:49.98
SB
Q
  
2Aymeric Lusine
Aymeric Lusine 95, FRA
1:49.99
95FRA
1:49.99
Q
  
3Jye Perrott
Jye Perrott 98, AUS
1:50.77
98AUS
1:50.77
Q
  
4Bram Buigel
Bram Buigel 95, NED
1:50.90
95NED
1:50.90
Q
  
5Rafael Muñoz
Rafael Muñoz 97, CHI
1:52.04
97CHI
1:52.04
q
  
6R.M. Nifras
R.M. Nifras 96, SRI
1:52.49
96SRI
1:52.49
PB
  
7Peter Khoury
Peter Khoury 99, LBN
1:52.83
99LBN
1:52.83
PB
  
8Bandar Hassan
Bandar Hassan 97, KSA
2:20.38
97KSA
2:20.38
PB
  
Heat 4
11 jul
11 jul
1Mouad Zahafi
Mouad Zahafi 98, MAR
1:50.70
98MAR
1:50.70
Q
  
2Oussama Cherrad
Oussama Cherrad 00, ALG
1:51.61
00ALG
1:51.61
Q
  
3Enrico Riccobon
Enrico Riccobon 95, ITA
1:51.84
95ITA
1:51.84
Q
  
4Dage Minors
Dage Minors 95, BER
1:53.44
95BER
1:53.44
Q
  
5Sten Ütsmüts
Sten Ütsmüts 94, EST
1:54.09
94EST
1:54.09
  
6Hristian Stoyanov
Hristian Stoyanov 98, BUL
1:54.22
98BUL
1:54.22
PB
  
Heat 5
11 jul
11 jul
1Caleb Kwemoi
Caleb Kwemoi 01, UGA
1:51.82
01UGA
1:51.82
Q
  
2Filip Šnejdr
Filip Šnejdr 95, CZE
1:51.85
95CZE
1:51.85
Q
  
3Duran Faro
Duran Faro 94, RSA
1:52.09
94RSA
1:52.09
Q
  
4James Preston
James Preston 97, NZL
1:52.20
97NZL
1:52.20
Q
  
5Sami Massoud Al-Yami
Sami Massoud Al-Yami 99, KSA
1:52.45
99KSA
1:52.45
PB
  
6Julián Alberto Gaviola
Julián Alberto Gaviola 98, ARG
1:52.75
98ARG
1:52.75
  
7Tilen Šimenko Lalič
Tilen Šimenko Lalič 98, SLO
1:52.85
98SLO
1:52.85
  
Tariku Mekonen
Tariku Mekonen 96, ETH
DNF
96ETH
DNF
  
M 1500 m     
10 jul

Final A

Final
10 jul
1Michał Rozmys
Michał Rozmys 95, POL
3:53.67
95POL
3:53.67
  
2Jan Friš
Jan Friš 95, CZE
3:53.95
95CZE
3:53.95
  
3Joonas Rinne
Joonas Rinne 95, FIN
3:54.02
95FIN
3:54.02
  
4Stijn Baeten
Stijn Baeten 94, BEL
3:54.26
94BEL
3:54.26
  
5Michael Wilson
Michael Wilson 96, GBR
3:54.50
96GBR
3:54.50
  
6Abderrazak Khelili
Abderrazak Khelili 97, ALG
3:55.15
97ALG
3:55.15
  
7El Hocine Zourkane
El Hocine Zourkane 96, ALG
3:55.51
96ALG
3:55.51
  
8Mikkel Dahl-Jessen
Mikkel Dahl-Jessen 94, DEN
3:55.61
94DEN
3:55.61
  
9Fabián Manrique
Fabián Manrique 94, ARG
3:58.56
94ARG
3:58.56
  
10Emmanuel Osuje
Emmanuel Osuje 01, UGA
3:59.27
01UGA
3:59.27
  
11Shashi Bhushan Singh
Shashi Bhushan Singh 96, IND
3:59.67
96IND
3:59.67
  
Marius Probst
Marius Probst 95, GER
DNS
95GER
DNS
  
Heat 1
8 jul
8 jul
1El Hocine Zourkane
El Hocine Zourkane 96, ALG
3:42.46
96ALG
3:42.46
Q
  
2Michael Wilson
Michael Wilson 96, GBR
3:43.19
96GBR
3:43.19
PB
Q
  
3Stijn Baeten
Stijn Baeten 94, BEL
3:43.49
94BEL
3:43.49
Q
  
4Emmanuel Osuje
Emmanuel Osuje 01, UGA
3:44.69
01UGA
3:44.69
PB
q
  
5Shashi Bhushan Singh
Shashi Bhushan Singh 96, IND
3:45.42
96IND
3:45.42
PB
q
  
6Fabián Manrique
Fabián Manrique 94, ARG
3:45.48
94ARG
3:45.48
q
  
7Kevin Robertson
Kevin Robertson 98, CAN
3:46.15
98CAN
3:46.15
  
8Ådne Andersen
Ådne Andersen 94, NOR
3:48.91
94NOR
3:48.91
SB
  
9Lee Jung-Kook 
Lee Jung-Kook  95, KOR
3:49.26
95KOR
3:49.26
  
10Aqeel Alammari
Aqeel Alammari , KSA
4:30.33
KSA
4:30.33
PB
  
11Tariku Mekonen
Tariku Mekonen 96, ETH
4:58.38
96ETH
4:58.38
PB
  
Heat 2
8 jul
8 jul
1Michał Rozmys
Michał Rozmys 95, POL
3:47.82
95POL
3:47.82
Q
  
2Jan Friš
Jan Friš 95, CZE
3:48.04
95CZE
3:48.04
Q
  
3Abderrazak Khelili
Abderrazak Khelili 97, ALG
3:48.12
97ALG
3:48.12
Q
  
4Mike Foppen
Mike Foppen 96, NED
3:48.19
96NED
3:48.19
  
5Enrico Riccobon
Enrico Riccobon 95, ITA
3:48.85
95ITA
3:48.85
SB
  
6Ryoji Tatezawa
Ryoji Tatezawa 97, JPN
3:49.96
97JPN
3:49.96
  
7Jacob Ilbjerg Stengaard
Jacob Ilbjerg Stengaard 94, DEN
3:52.61
94DEN
3:52.61
  
8Ahmed Muhumed
Ahmed Muhumed 98, USA
3:55.35
98USA
3:55.35
  
9Peter Khoury
Peter Khoury 99, LBN
3:57.53
99LBN
3:57.53
PB
  
10Timothy Ongom
Timothy Ongom 94, UGA
3:57.55
94UGA
3:57.55
SB
  
11Bilal Bilano
Bilal Bilano 97, INA
3:59.02
97INA
3:59.02
SB
  
12Mohammed Madkhli
Mohammed Madkhli , KSA
4:41.12
KSA
4:41.12
PB
  
Heat 3
8 jul
8 jul
1Marius Probst
Marius Probst 95, GER
3:51.31
95GER
3:51.31
Q
  
2Joonas Rinne
Joonas Rinne 95, FIN
3:51.74
95FIN
3:51.74
Q
  
3Mikkel Dahl-Jessen
Mikkel Dahl-Jessen 94, DEN
3:51.81
94DEN
3:51.81
Q
  
4Nicolae Marian Coman
Nicolae Marian Coman 96, ROU
3:53.01
96ROU
3:53.01
  
5Even Brøndbo Dahl
Even Brøndbo Dahl 94, NOR
3:53.13
94NOR
3:53.13
  
6R.M. Nifras
R.M. Nifras 96, SRI
3:53.27
96SRI
3:53.27
  
7Hristian Stoyanov
Hristian Stoyanov 98, BUL
3:53.39
98BUL
3:53.39
  
8Esteban Gonzalez
Esteban Gonzalez 98, CHI
3:54.02
98CHI
3:54.02
  
9Dage Minors
Dage Minors 95, BER
3:54.60
95BER
3:54.60
  
10Ricardo Ferreira
Ricardo Ferreira 98, POR
3:56.72
98POR
3:56.72
  
11Yervand Mkrtchyan
Yervand Mkrtchyan 96, ARM
4:07.39
96ARM
4:07.39
SB
  
12Ayanda Welcome Kunene
Ayanda Welcome Kunene 95, SWZ
4:14.10
95SWZ
4:14.10
PB
  
M 5000 m     
13 jul

Final A

Final
13 jul
1Jonas Raess
Jonas Raess 94, SUI
14:03.10
94SUI
14:03.10
  
2Yann Schrub
Yann Schrub 96, FRA
14:03.24
96FRA
14:03.24
  
3Robin Hendrix
Robin Hendrix 95, BEL
14:04.06
95BEL
14:04.06
  
4Kieran Lumb
Kieran Lumb 98, CAN
14:06.08
98CAN
14:06.08
  
5Ryoji Tatezawa
Ryoji Tatezawa 97, JPN
14:16.63
97JPN
14:16.63
SB
  
6Mike Tate
Mike Tate 95, CAN
14:19.65
95CAN
14:19.65
  
7Jakub Zemaník
Jakub Zemaník 95, CZE
14:20.41
95CZE
14:20.41
  
8Ådne Andersen
Ådne Andersen 94, NOR
14:21.35
94NOR
14:21.35
PB
  
9Michael Somers
Michael Somers 95, BEL
14:22.78
95BEL
14:22.78
SB
  
10Luca Noti
Luca Noti 95, SUI
14:31.39
95SUI
14:31.39
  
11Tadvi Kisan Narshi
Tadvi Kisan Narshi 98, IND
14:36.36
98IND
14:36.36
  
12Ahmed Muhumed
Ahmed Muhumed 98, USA
14:41.09
98USA
14:41.09
  
13Daniel Canala
Daniel Canala 96, AUS
14:41.44
96AUS
14:41.44
  
14Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen
Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen 94, DEN
14:41.51
94DEN
14:41.51
  
El Hocine Zourkane
El Hocine Zourkane 96, ALG
DQ
96ALG
DQ
  
Heat 1
11 jul
11 jul
1Ryoji Tatezawa
Ryoji Tatezawa 97, JPN
14:19.84
97JPN
14:19.84
SB
Q
  
2Yann Schrub
Yann Schrub 96, FRA
14:20.42
96FRA
14:20.42
Q
  
3Kieran Lumb
Kieran Lumb 98, CAN
14:21.25
98CAN
14:21.25
Q
  
4El Hocine Zourkane
El Hocine Zourkane 96, ALG
14:21.67
96ALG
14:21.67
PB
Q
  
5Jonas Raess
Jonas Raess 94, SUI
14:22.13
94SUI
14:22.13
Q
  
6Michael Somers
Michael Somers 95, BEL
14:23.03
95BEL
14:23.03
SB
q
  
7Ådne Andersen
Ådne Andersen 94, NOR
14:30.20
94NOR
14:30.20
q
  
8Colin De Young
Colin De Young 98, USA
14:37.45
98USA
14:37.45
SB
  
9Lee Jung-Kook 
Lee Jung-Kook  95, KOR
14:38.36
95KOR
14:38.36
  
10Ajay Kumar Bind
Ajay Kumar Bind 99, IND
14:41.36
99IND
14:41.36
PB
  
11Magnus Dewett
Magnus Dewett 95, DEN
14:46.46
95DEN
14:46.46
  
12Leonid Latsepov
Leonid Latsepov 98, EST
14:50.02
98EST
14:50.02
  
13Rowhaldo Ratz
Rowhaldo Ratz 98, RSA
14:52.46
98RSA
14:52.46
  
14Bernardo Maldonado
Bernardo Maldonado 94, ARG
15:10.54
94ARG
15:10.54
  
15Ayanda Welcome Kunene
Ayanda Welcome Kunene 95, SWZ
15:30.02
95SWZ
15:30.02
PB
  
Brian Wangwe
Brian Wangwe 98, UGA
DQ
98UGA
DQ
  
Heat 2
11 jul
11 jul
1Robin Hendrix
Robin Hendrix 95, BEL
14:08.98
95BEL
14:08.98
Q
  
2Tadvi Kisan Narshi
Tadvi Kisan Narshi 98, IND
14:11.72
98IND
14:11.72
PB
Q
  
3Daniel Canala
Daniel Canala 96, AUS
14:11.99
96AUS
14:11.99
Q
  
4Luca Noti
Luca Noti 95, SUI
14:12.13
95SUI
14:12.13
Q
  
5Mike Tate
Mike Tate 95, CAN
14:12.20
95CAN
14:12.20
Q
  
6Jakub Zemaník
Jakub Zemaník 95, CZE
14:12.40
95CZE
14:12.40
q
  
7Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen
Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen 94, DEN
14:13.98
94DEN
14:13.98
q
  
8Ahmed Muhumed
Ahmed Muhumed 98, USA
14:21.56
98USA
14:21.56
q
  
9Bruce-Lynn Damons
Bruce-Lynn Damons 96, RSA
14:31.31
96RSA
14:31.31
  
10Fabián Manrique
Fabián Manrique 94, ARG
14:42.98
94ARG
14:42.98
  
11Timothy Ongom
Timothy Ongom 94, UGA
14:58.68
94UGA
14:58.68
PB
  
12Simon Navodnik
Simon Navodnik 95, SLO
16:35.62
95SLO
16:35.62
PB
  
Abderrazak Khelili
Abderrazak Khelili 97, ALG
DNF
97ALG
DNF
  
Ashenafi Tadesse
Ashenafi Tadesse 00, ETH
DNF
00ETH
DNF
  
M 10 000 m     
9 jul

Final A

Final
9 jul
1Milton Kekana
Milton Kekana 95, RSA
29:29.43
95RSA
29:29.43
  
2Hiroki Abe
Hiroki Abe 97, JPN
29:30.01
97JPN
29:30.01
  
3Adrian Wildschutt
Adrian Wildschutt 98, RSA
29:36.39
98RSA
29:36.39
  
4Iliass Aouani
Iliass Aouani 95, ITA
29:41.97
95ITA
29:41.97
  
5Farah Abdulkarim
Farah Abdulkarim 96, CAN
29:43.51
96CAN
29:43.51
  
6Ashenafi Tadesse
Ashenafi Tadesse 00, ETH
29:47.83
00ETH
29:47.83
PB
  
7Wang Hao 
Wang Hao  95, CHN
30:08.59
95CHN
30:08.59
SB
  
8Kazuya Nishiyama
Kazuya Nishiyama 98, JPN
30:10.65
98JPN
30:10.65
  
9Ben Preisner
Ben Preisner 96, CAN
30:27.37
96CAN
30:27.37
  
10Riley Cocks
Riley Cocks 95, AUS
30:36.67
95AUS
30:36.67
  
11Frederik Ernst
Frederik Ernst 95, DEN
30:52.23
95DEN
30:52.23
SB
  
12Dieter Kersten
Dieter Kersten 96, BEL
30:53.15
96BEL
30:53.15
  
13Lachlan Cook
Lachlan Cook 97, AUS
30:56.66
97AUS
30:56.66
  
14Bipin Kumar Patel
Bipin Kumar Patel 96, IND
31:33.09
96IND
31:33.09
SB
  
15Bernardo Maldonado
Bernardo Maldonado 94, ARG
31:48.53
94ARG
31:48.53
  
16Gonzalo Parra
Gonzalo Parra 94, MEX
31:51.92
94MEX
31:51.92
  
Xie Chao 
Xie Chao  98, CHN
DNF
98CHN
DNF
  
Eero Saleva
Eero Saleva 95, FIN
DNF
95FIN
DNF
  
Moses Mithi Longwe
Moses Mithi Longwe 97, MAW
DNF
97MAW
DNF
  
Manuel de Backer
Manuel de Backer 96, NED
DNF
96NED
DNF
  
Brian Wangwe
Brian Wangwe 98, UGA
DNF
98UGA
DNF
  
M Halvmaraton     
13 jul

Final A

Final
13 jul
1Akira Aizawa
Akira Aizawa 97, JPN
1:05:15
97JPN
1:05:15
  
2Taisei Nakamura
Taisei Nakamura 97, JPN
1:05:27
97JPN
1:05:27
SB
  
3Duo Bujie 
Duo Bujie  94, CHN
1:05:45
94CHN
1:05:45
PB
  
4Tatsuhiko Ito
Tatsuhiko Ito 98, JPN
1:05:48
98JPN
1:05:48
  
5Peng Jianhua 
Peng Jianhua  96, CHN
1:05:50
96CHN
1:05:50
PB
  
6Ed Goddard
Ed Goddard 97, AUS
1:06:20
97AUS
1:06:20
SB
  
7Iliass Aouani
Iliass Aouani 95, ITA
1:06:52
95ITA
1:06:52
PB
  
8Shokhrukh Davlyatov
Shokhrukh Davlyatov 96, UZB
1:07:06
96UZB
1:07:06
  
9Saffet Elkatmış
Saffet Elkatmış 95, TUR
1:07:07
95TUR
1:07:07
  
10Alessandro Giacobazzi
Alessandro Giacobazzi 96, ITA
1:07:56
96ITA
1:07:56
  
11Ferhat Bozkurt
Ferhat Bozkurt 97, TUR
1:08:37
97TUR
1:08:37
  
12Lee Dong-Jin 
Lee Dong-Jin  97, KOR
1:08:54
97KOR
1:08:54
SB
  
13Ersin Tekal
Ersin Tekal 95, TUR
1:09:03
95TUR
1:09:03
  
14Park Min-Ho
Park Min-Ho 99, KOR
1:09:14
99KOR
1:09:14
SB
  
15Jacob Sommer Simonsen
Jacob Sommer Simonsen 95, DEN
1:09:17
95DEN
1:09:17
SB
  
16Milton Kekana
Milton Kekana 95, RSA
1:09:23
95RSA
1:09:23
  
17Wan Chun Wong
Wan Chun Wong 96, HKG
1:09:42
96HKG
1:09:42
PB
  
18Wang Hao 
Wang Hao  95, CHN
1:09:51
95CHN
1:09:51
PB
  
19Frederik Ernst
Frederik Ernst 95, DEN
1:10:05
95DEN
1:10:05
  
20Abdeslem Meguellati Elokki
Abdeslem Meguellati Elokki 96, ALG
1:10:21
96ALG
1:10:21
PB
  
21Le Bihan Krilan
Le Bihan Krilan 98, FRA
1:10:28
98FRA
1:10:28
  
22Bryce Anderson
Bryce Anderson 96, AUS
1:10:41
96AUS
1:10:41
  
23Gonzalo Parra
Gonzalo Parra 94, MEX
1:11:04
94MEX
1:11:04
  
24Anthony Timoteus
Anthony Timoteus 95, RSA
1:11:06
95RSA
1:11:06
PB
  
25Martin Egebjerg Olesen
Martin Egebjerg Olesen 95, DEN
1:11:07
95DEN
1:11:07
  
26Thamsanqa Khonco
Thamsanqa Khonco 98, RSA
1:12:57
98RSA
1:12:57
  
27Daniel Reyes
Daniel Reyes 96, MEX
1:13:04
96MEX
1:13:04
SB
  
28Park Jung-Woo 
Park Jung-Woo  99, KOR
1:13:24
99KOR
1:13:24
  
29Kushmesh Kumar
Kushmesh Kumar 98, IND
1:14:38
98IND
1:14:38
PB
  
30Maxim Răileanu
Maxim Răileanu 94, MDA
1:15:05
94MDA
1:15:05
  
31Timothy Ongom
Timothy Ongom 94, UGA
1:18:03
94UGA
1:18:03
PB
  
32Brian Wangwe
Brian Wangwe 98, UGA
1:20:20
98UGA
1:20:20
PB
  
33Aqeel Alammari
Aqeel Alammari , KSA
1:23:34
KSA
1:23:34
PB
  
34Mohammed Madkhli
Mohammed Madkhli , KSA
1:25:25
KSA
1:25:25
PB
  
Lachlan Cook
Lachlan Cook 97, AUS
DNF
97AUS
DNF
  
Bandar Hassan
Bandar Hassan 97, KSA
DNF
97KSA
DNF
  
M 3000 m hinder     
12 jul

Final A

Final
12 jul
1Rantso Mokopane
Rantso Mokopane 94, RSA
8:30.37
94RSA
8:30.37
PB
  
2Ashley Smith
Ashley Smith 96, RSA
8:33.60
96RSA
8:33.60
PB
  
3Jean-Simon Desgagnés
Jean-Simon Desgagnés 98, CAN
8:36.20
98CAN
8:36.20
  
4Ryan Smeeton
Ryan Smeeton 98, CAN
8:40.00
98CAN
8:40.00
  
5Ryohei Sakaguchi
Ryohei Sakaguchi 97, JPN
8:41.64
97JPN
8:41.64
  
6Mark Pearce
Mark Pearce 96, GBR
8:42.63
96GBR
8:42.63
PB
  
7Turgay Bayram
Turgay Bayram 95, TUR
8:42.85
95TUR
8:42.85
  
8Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen
Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen 94, DEN
8:43.54
94DEN
8:43.54
  
9Luca Sinn
Luca Sinn 96, AUT
8:43.56
96AUT
8:43.56
  
10Matthew Clarke
Matthew Clarke 95, AUS
8:43.91
95AUS
8:43.91
  
11André Pereira
André Pereira 95, POR
8:47.08
95POR
8:47.08
  
12Ricardo Ferreira
Ricardo Ferreira 98, POR
8:57.14
98POR
8:57.14
PB
  
13Tabor Stevens
Tabor Stevens 91, USA
8:57.40
91USA
8:57.40
SB
  
14Simon Grannetia
Simon Grannetia 94, NED
9:02.36
94NED
9:02.36
  
Mouname Sassioui
Mouname Sassioui 95, MAR
8:30.24DQ
95MAR
8:30.24DQ
  
Heat 1
9 jul
9 jul
1Ryohei Sakaguchi
Ryohei Sakaguchi 97, JPN
8:49.50
97JPN
8:49.50
Q
  
2Ryan Smeeton
Ryan Smeeton 98, CAN
8:50.56
98CAN
8:50.56
Q
  
3Rantso Mokopane
Rantso Mokopane 94, RSA
8:51.15
94RSA
8:51.15
Q
  
4Mark Pearce
Mark Pearce 96, GBR
8:51.69
96GBR
8:51.69
Q
  
5André Pereira
André Pereira 95, POR
8:54.94
95POR
8:54.94
Q
  
6Luca Sinn
Luca Sinn 96, AUT
8:57.23
96AUT
8:57.23
q
  
7Matthew Clarke
Matthew Clarke 95, AUS
9:03.13
95AUS
9:03.13
q
  
8Simon Grannetia
Simon Grannetia 94, NED
9:05.73
94NED
9:05.73
q
  
9Harry Ewing
Harry Ewing 97, NZL
9:12.88
97NZL
9:12.88
  
10Carlos Augusto Johnson
Carlos Augusto Johnson 97, ARG
9:28.77
97ARG
9:28.77
PB
  
11Nikolas Frangou
Nikolas Frangou 94, CYP
9:41.87
94CYP
9:41.87
  
Heat 2
9 jul
9 jul
1Jean-Simon Desgagnés
Jean-Simon Desgagnés 98, CAN
8:50.83
98CAN
8:50.83
Q
  
2Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen
Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen 94, DEN
8:51.54
94DEN
8:51.54
Q
  
3Ashley Smith
Ashley Smith 96, RSA
8:52.06
96RSA
8:52.06
Q
  
4Max Stevens
Max Stevens 94, AUS
8:52.39
94AUS
8:52.39
Q
  
5Turgay Bayram
Turgay Bayram 95, TUR
8:53.58
95TUR
8:53.58
q
  
6Ricardo Ferreira
Ricardo Ferreira 98, POR
9:08.93
98POR
9:08.93
q
  
7Awet MengsteabSWE
9:28.61
  
8Klemen Vilhar
Klemen Vilhar 98, SLO
9:42.40
98SLO
9:42.40
PB
  
Simone Colombini
Simone Colombini 96, ITA
DNF
96ITA
DNF
  
Mouname Sassioui
Mouname Sassioui 95, MAR
8:51.36DQ
95MAR
8:51.36DQ
Q
  
M 110 m häck     
12 jul
Vind: +0.1

Final A

Final
12 jul
Vind: +0.1
1Gabriel Constantino
Gabriel Constantino 95, BRA
13.22
95BRA
13.22
  0.160
2Wilhem Belocian
Wilhem Belocian 95, FRA
13.30
95FRA
13.30
  0.152
3Shunsuke Izumiya
Shunsuke Izumiya 00, JPN
13.49
00JPN
13.49
  0.144
4Lorenzo Perini
Lorenzo Perini 94, ITA
13.50
94ITA
13.50
  0.129
5Ludovic Payen
Ludovic Payen 95, FRA
13.57
95FRA
13.57
SB
  0.185
6Yang Wei-Ting 
Yang Wei-Ting  94, TPE
13.69
94TPE
13.69
  0.144
7Paulo Henrique da Silva
Paulo Henrique da Silva 95, BRA
13.76
95BRA
13.76
  0.246
8Valdó Szűcs
Valdó Szűcs 95, HUN
13.77
95HUN
13.77
  0.155
Semi 1
12 jul Vind: -0.2
12 julVind: -0.2
1Gabriel Constantino
Gabriel Constantino 95, BRA
13.39
95BRA
13.39
Q
  0.196
2Lorenzo Perini
Lorenzo Perini 94, ITA
13.46
94ITA
13.46
PB
Q
  0.146
3Ludovic Payen
Ludovic Payen 95, FRA
13.71
95FRA
13.71
SB
Q
  0.245
4Valdó Szűcs
Valdó Szűcs 95, HUN
13.85
95HUN
13.85
q
  0.163
5Nicholas Andrews
Nicholas Andrews 97, AUS
13.86
97AUS
13.86
  0.169
6Khai Riley-Laborde
Khai Riley-Laborde 95, GBR
13.94
95GBR
13.94
  0.172
7Kim Kyung-Tae
Kim Kyung-Tae 97, KOR
13.94
97KOR
13.94
PB
  0.150
8Joseph Daniels
Joseph Daniels 98, CAN
14.15
98CAN
14.15
  
Semi 2
12 jul Vind: -0.6
12 julVind: -0.6
1Wilhem Belocian
Wilhem Belocian 95, FRA
13.47
95FRA
13.47
Q
  0.128
2Shunsuke Izumiya
Shunsuke Izumiya 00, JPN
13.59
00JPN
13.59
Q
  0.167
3Paulo Henrique da Silva
Paulo Henrique da Silva 95, BRA
13.76
95BRA
13.76
Q
  0.173
4Yang Wei-Ting 
Yang Wei-Ting  94, TPE
13.84
94TPE
13.84
q
  0.155
5Joshua Hawkins
Joshua Hawkins 94, NZL
13.92
94NZL
13.92
SB
  0.188
6Jacob McCorry
Jacob McCorry 97, AUS
13.93
97AUS
13.93
  0.152
7Shane Moffo
Shane Moffo 96, USA
27.40
96USA
27.40
  0.178
David Efremov
David Efremov 99, KAZ
DNF
99KAZ
DNF
  
Heat 1
11 jul Vind: +0.3
11 julVind: +0.3
1Lorenzo Perini
Lorenzo Perini 94, ITA
13.65
94ITA
13.65
Q
  0.159
2Valdó Szűcs
Valdó Szűcs 95, HUN
13.71
95HUN
13.71
Q
  0.143
3Nicholas Andrews
Nicholas Andrews 97, AUS
13.76
97AUS
13.76
PB
Q
  0.152
4Shane Moffo
Shane Moffo 96, USA
14.09
96USA
14.09
q
  0.178
5Job Beintema
Job Beintema 95, NED
14.22
95NED
14.22
  0.130
6Rapolas Saulius
Rapolas Saulius 96, LTU
14.49
96LTU
14.49
  0.214
Heat 2
11 jul Vind: -0.9
11 julVind: -0.9
1Yang Wei-Ting 
Yang Wei-Ting  94, TPE
13.87
94TPE
13.87
Q
  0.154
2Paulo Henrique da Silva
Paulo Henrique da Silva 95, BRA
13.89
95BRA
13.89
Q
  0.171
3Ludovic Payen
Ludovic Payen 95, FRA
14.06
95FRA
14.06
SB
Q
  0.175
4Jacob McCorry
Jacob McCorry 97, AUS
14.10
97AUS
14.10
q
  0.150
5Miguel Perera
Miguel Perera 96, GBR
14.32
96GBR
14.32
  0.166
6Vyacheslav Zems
Vyacheslav Zems 98, KAZ
14.47
98KAZ
14.47
  0.158
7Roshan Dhammika Ranatunga
Roshan Dhammika Ranatunga 98, SRI
14.54
98SRI
14.54
  0.176
Heat 3
11 jul Vind: -1.3
11 julVind: -1.3
1Wilhem Belocian
Wilhem Belocian 95, FRA
13.57
95FRA
13.57
Q
  
2Joseph Daniels
Joseph Daniels 98, CAN
13.80
98CAN
13.80
Q
  0.160
3Joshua Hawkins
Joshua Hawkins 94, NZL
14.09
94NZL
14.09
Q
  0.162
4Tiaan Kleynhans
Tiaan Kleynhans 96, RSA
14.25
96RSA
14.25
  0.178
5Matthew Behan
Matthew Behan 96, IRL
14.45
96IRL
14.45
  0.142
6Cheang Chan Fai 
Cheang Chan Fai  96, MAC
15.32
96MAC
15.32
SB
  0.159
7Franco Mavolo
Franco Mavolo 95, ARG
15.49
95ARG
15.49
SB
  0.188
Heat 4
11 jul Vind: +0.8
11 julVind: +0.8
1Gabriel Constantino
Gabriel Constantino 95, BRA
13.58
95BRA
13.58
Q
  0.180
2Shunsuke Izumiya
Shunsuke Izumiya 00, JPN
13.64
00JPN
13.64
Q
  0.162
3David Efremov
David Efremov 99, KAZ
13.71
99KAZ
13.71
PB
Q
  0.177
4Khai Riley-Laborde
Khai Riley-Laborde 95, GBR
13.80
95GBR
13.80
q
  0.163
5Kim Kyung-Tae
Kim Kyung-Tae 97, KOR
13.97
97KOR
13.97
PB
q
  0.146
6Cosmin Ilie Dumitrache
Cosmin Ilie Dumitrache 94, ROU
14.14
94ROU
14.14
SB
  0.191
Hassan Al-Jumah
Hassan Al-Jumah 99, KSA
DNF
99KSA
DNF
  
M 400 m häck     
11 jul

Final A

Final
11 jul
1Alison dos Santos
Alison dos Santos 00, BRA
48.57
00BRA
48.57
PB AU20R
  0.199
2Sokwakhana Zazini
Sokwakhana Zazini 00, RSA
48.73
00RSA
48.73
PB AU20R
  0.228
3Patryk Dobek
Patryk Dobek 94, POL
48.99
94POL
48.99
SB
  0.178
4Masaki Toyoda
Masaki Toyoda 98, JPN
49.27
98JPN
49.27
  0.255
5Fernando Vega
Fernando Vega 98, MEX
49.32
98MEX
49.32
PB NR
  0.241
6Dany Brand
Dany Brand 96, SUI
49.83
96SUI
49.83
SB
  0.242
7Joshua Abuaku
Joshua Abuaku 96, GER
50.44
96GER
50.44
  0.172
8Vít Müller
Vít Müller 96, CZE
50.86
96CZE
50.86
  0.200
Semi 1
10 jul
10 jul
1Patryk Dobek
Patryk Dobek 94, POL
49.70
94POL
49.70
Q
  0.270
2Masaki Toyoda
Masaki Toyoda 98, JPN
49.80
98JPN
49.80
Q
  
3Dany Brand
Dany Brand 96, SUI
50.15
96SUI
50.15
SB
Q
  0.181
4Fernando Vega
Fernando Vega 98, MEX
50.19
98MEX
50.19
SB
q
  0.242
5Yu Chia-Hsuan 
Yu Chia-Hsuan  95, TPE
50.35
95TPE
50.35
  0.158
6Emmanuel Niño Villalta
Emmanuel Niño Villalta 95, CRC
50.50
95CRC
50.50
SB
  0.173
7Nicolai Trock Hartling
Nicolai Trock Hartling 94, DEN
50.51
94DEN
50.51
  
8Constant Pretorius
Constant Pretorius 94, RSA
51.01
94RSA
51.01
  0.257
Semi 2
10 jul
10 jul
1Sokwakhana Zazini
Sokwakhana Zazini 00, RSA
49.46
00RSA
49.46
Q
  
2Alison dos Santos
Alison dos Santos 00, BRA
49.72
00BRA
49.72
Q
  
3Vít Müller
Vít Müller 96, CZE
49.84
96CZE
49.84
PB
Q
  
4Joshua Abuaku
Joshua Abuaku 96, GER
50.24
96GER
50.24
q
  
5Kakeru Inoue
Kakeru Inoue 96, JPN
50.82
96JPN
50.82
  
6Patryk Adamczyk
Patryk Adamczyk 94, POL
51.04
94POL
51.04
  
7Peng Ming-Yang 
Peng Ming-Yang  98, TPE
51.54
98TPE
51.54
  
Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa
Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa 96, SUI
DNF
96SUI
DNF
  
Heat 1
9 jul
9 jul
1Emmanuel Niño Villalta
Emmanuel Niño Villalta 95, CRC
50.97
95CRC
50.97
Q
  0.271
2Constant Pretorius
Constant Pretorius 94, RSA
51.10
94RSA
51.10
Q
  0.175
3Peng Ming-Yang 
Peng Ming-Yang  98, TPE
51.21
98TPE
51.21
Q
  0.234
4Dany Brand
Dany Brand 96, SUI
51.24
96SUI
51.24
q
  0.168
5Baba Seidu Mammoud
Baba Seidu Mammoud 99, GHA
51.41
99GHA
51.41
PB
  0.298
6Jakub Bottlik
Jakub Bottlik 94, SVK
52.52
94SVK
52.52
  0.199
7Yahya Jahwa
Yahya Jahwa , KSA
58.99
KSA
58.99
PB
  0.271
Heat 2
9 jul
9 jul
1Sokwakhana Zazini
Sokwakhana Zazini 00, RSA
50.44
00RSA
50.44
Q
  0.173
2Fernando Vega
Fernando Vega 98, MEX
50.46
98MEX
50.46
Q
  0.199
3Patryk Adamczyk
Patryk Adamczyk 94, POL
50.89
94POL
50.89
Q
  0.245
4Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa
Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa 96, SUI
51.05
96SUI
51.05
q
  0.185
5Martin Tuček
Martin Tuček 95, CZE
51.56
95CZE
51.56
  0.250
6Wei Bin Ow Yeong 
Wei Bin Ow Yeong  98, SGP
52.44
98SGP
52.44
=PB
  0.156
7Vlad Dulcescu
Vlad Dulcescu 95, ROU
52.52
95ROU
52.52
PB
  0.317
Heat 3
9 jul
9 jul
1Kakeru Inoue
Kakeru Inoue 96, JPN
50.88
96JPN
50.88
Q
  0.123
2Alison dos Santos
Alison dos Santos 00, BRA
51.05
00BRA
51.05
Q
  0.292
3Nicolai Trock Hartling
Nicolai Trock Hartling 94, DEN
51.25
94DEN
51.25
Q
  0.188
4Miles Green
Miles Green 99, USA
51.29
99USA
51.29
  0.168
5Kim Hyun-Bin 
Kim Hyun-Bin  98, KOR
52.28
98KOR
52.28
  0.195
6Shokhrukh Baratov
Shokhrukh Baratov 98, UZB
52.69
98UZB
52.69
SB
  0.267
7Hassan Almuryhil
Hassan Almuryhil , KSA
58.17
KSA
58.17
PB
  0.201
Heat 4
9 jul
9 jul
1Patryk Dobek
Patryk Dobek 94, POL
49.65
94POL
49.65
Q
  0.143
2Vít Müller
Vít Müller 96, CZE
50.50
96CZE
50.50
Q
  0.281
3Masaki Toyoda
Masaki Toyoda 98, JPN
50.67
98JPN
50.67
Q
  0.197
4Joshua Abuaku
Joshua Abuaku 96, GER
50.80
96GER
50.80
q
  0.185
5Yu Chia-Hsuan 
Yu Chia-Hsuan  95, TPE
51.05
95TPE
51.05
q
  0.147
6Joachim Sandberg
Joachim Sandberg 95, NOR
53.51
95NOR
53.51
  0.279
7Ragheb Raad
Ragheb Raad 95, LBN
1:01.83
95LBN
1:01.83
PB
  0.255
M Höjd     
10 jul

Final A

Final
10 jul
1Tihomir Ivanov
Tihomir Ivanov 94, BUL
2.30
94BUL
2.30
SB
  
2Alperen Acet
Alperen Acet 98, TUR
2.24
98TUR
2.24
SB
  
3Adrijus Glebauskas
Adrijus Glebauskas 94, LTU
2.24
94LTU
2.24
  
4Breyton Poole
Breyton Poole 00, RSA
2.21
00RSA
2.21
  
5Mpho Links
Mpho Links 96, RSA
2.21
96RSA
2.21
  
6William Grimsey
William Grimsey 96, GBR
2.18
96GBR
2.18
  
6Vadym Kravchuk
Vadym Kravchuk 96, UKR
2.18
96UKR
2.18
  
8Andrei Skabeika
Andrei Skabeika 95, BLR
2.18
95BLR
2.18
  
9Grant Szalek
Grant Szalek 98, AUS
2.15
98AUS
2.15
  
10Brenton Foster
Brenton Foster 98, AUS
2.15
98AUS
2.15
  
11Viktor Lonskyy
Viktor Lonskyy 95, UKR
2.05
95UKR
2.05
  
Hamish Kerr
Hamish Kerr 96, NZL
DNS
96NZL
DNS
  
2.102.152.182.212.242.272.302.33
Ivanov--o-o-xxoo
Acet-oo-oxoxxx
Glebauskas-ooxooxoxxx
Poole-ooxxooxxx
Links-oo-xoxxx
Grimseyoooxoxxx
Kravchukoooxoxxx
Skabeika-ooxxoxxx
Szalekoooxxx
Fosteroxxooxxx
Lonskyyo
Kerr
Kval
8 jul
8 jul
1Adrijus Glebauskas
Adrijus Glebauskas 94, LTU
2.20
94LTU
2.20
  
1Alperen Acet
Alperen Acet 98, TUR
2.20
98TUR
2.20
=SB
  
3Brenton Foster
Brenton Foster 98, AUS
2.20
98AUS
2.20
  
4Andrei Skabeika
Andrei Skabeika 95, BLR
2.20
95BLR
2.20
  
5Vadym Kravchuk
Vadym Kravchuk 96, UKR
2.20
96UKR
2.20
  
6Tihomir Ivanov
Tihomir Ivanov 94, BUL
2.15
94BUL
2.15
  
6Breyton Poole
Breyton Poole 00, RSA
2.15
00RSA
2.15
  
8Mpho Links
Mpho Links 96, RSA
2.15
96RSA
2.15
  
8Grant Szalek
Grant Szalek 98, AUS
2.15
98AUS
2.15
  
8William Grimsey
William Grimsey 96, GBR
2.15
96GBR
2.15
  
8Hamish Kerr
Hamish Kerr 96, NZL
2.15
96NZL
2.15
  
12Viktor Lonskyy
Viktor Lonskyy 95, UKR
2.15
95UKR
2.15
  
13Falk Wendrich
Falk Wendrich 95, GER
2.15
95GER
2.15
  
13Vitor Korst
Vitor Korst 96, POR
2.15
96POR
2.15
=SB
  
15Mantas Liekis
Mantas Liekis 96, LTU
2.15
96LTU
2.15
=PB
  
16Eugenio Meloni
Eugenio Meloni 94, ITA
2.10
94ITA
2.10
  
17Ruzky Ghusyafa Pratama
Ruzky Ghusyafa Pratama 95, INA
2.10
95INA
2.10
SB
  
17Kim Jun-Un 
Kim Jun-Un  00, KOR
2.10
00KOR
2.10
  
19Dmitriy Melsitov
Dmitriy Melsitov 96, UZB
2.10
96UZB
2.10
SB
  
20Arturo Joaquin Abascal
Arturo Joaquin Abascal 95, MEX
2.00
95MEX
2.00
  
21Dinith Chanuka Pathiraja
Dinith Chanuka Pathiraja 96, SRI
2.00
96SRI
2.00
SB
  
22Tomáš Zeman
Tomáš Zeman 96, SVK
1.90
96SVK
1.90
  
23Hussain Alshwakair
Hussain Alshwakair , KSA
1.90
KSA
1.90
PB
  
J.Aadarsh Ram
J.Aadarsh Ram 97, IND
NH
97IND
NH
  
1.902.002.102.152.20
Glebauskas--ooo
Acet--ooo
Foster-oooxxo
Skabeika--xooxxo
Kravchuk-ooxoxxo
Ivanov--oo
Poole--oox
Links--xoox
Szalek-oxooxxx
Grimsey-oxooxxx
Kerr--xooxx
Lonskyy---xo
Wendrich--xoxoxxx
Korst-oxoxoxxx
Liekisoooxxoxxx
Meloni-ooxxx
Pratamaooxoxxx
Kim Jun-Un-oxoxxx
Melsitov-xoxxoxxx
Abascal-oxxx
Pathirajaoxxoxxx
Zemanoxxx
Alshwakairxoxxx
Ram-xxxnm
M Stav     
12 jul

Final A

Final
12 jul
1Ernest John Obiena
Ernest John Obiena 95, PHI
5.76
95PHI
5.76
PB NR
  
2Torben Blech
Torben Blech 95, GER
5.76
95GER
5.76
PB
  
3Ben Broeders
Ben Broeders 95, BEL
5.51
95BEL
5.51
  
4Carson Waters
Carson Waters 96, USA
5.41
96USA
5.41
  
5Kousei Takekawa
Kousei Takekawa 97, JPN
5.31
97JPN
5.31
  
6Phassapong Unsum-Ang
Phassapong Unsum-Ang 97, THA
5.31
97THA
5.31
  
7Mathieu Collet
Mathieu Collet 95, FRA
5.21
95FRA
5.21
  
7Masaki Ejima
Masaki Ejima 99, JPN
5.21
99JPN
5.21
  
9Nick Southgate
Nick Southgate 94, NZL
5.21
94NZL
5.21
  
10Angus Armstrong
Angus Armstrong 97, AUS
5.06
97AUS
5.06
  
11Stephen Clough
Stephen Clough 96, AUS
5.06
96AUS
5.06
  
James Steyn
James Steyn 99, NZL
NH
99NZL
NH
  
5.065.215.315.415.515.565.615.665.715.76
Obiena--oxo-xoxxo
Blech-o-oo-o-xoxxo
Broeders--o-o-xxx
Waters-xooxxoxxx
Takekawaxoooxxx
Unsum-Angooxxoxxx
Collet-o-xxx
Ejima-o-xxx
Southgateoxoxxx
Armstrongoxxx
Cloughxoxxx
Steynxxx
Kval
10 jul
10 jul
1Mathieu Collet
Mathieu Collet 95, FRA
5.25
95FRA
5.25
  
1Masaki Ejima
Masaki Ejima 99, JPN
5.25
99JPN
5.25
  
1Carson Waters
Carson Waters 96, USA
5.25
96USA
5.25
  
1Angus Armstrong
Angus Armstrong 97, AUS
5.25
97AUS
5.25
  
1Ben Broeders
Ben Broeders 95, BEL
5.25
95BEL
5.25
  
1Ernest John Obiena
Ernest John Obiena 95, PHI
5.25
95PHI
5.25
  
7Stephen Clough
Stephen Clough 96, AUS
5.25
96AUS
5.25
  
7Torben Blech
Torben Blech 95, GER
5.25
95GER
5.25
  
7Kousei Takekawa
Kousei Takekawa 97, JPN
5.25
97JPN
5.25
  
10Nick Southgate
Nick Southgate 94, NZL
5.25
94NZL
5.25
  
11James Steyn
James Steyn 99, NZL
5.25
99NZL
5.25
  
12Phassapong Unsum-Ang
Phassapong Unsum-Ang 97, THA
5.25
97THA
5.25
  
13Frederik Ausloos
Frederik Ausloos 96, BEL
5.10
96BEL
5.10
  
14Koen van der Wijst
Koen van der Wijst 97, NED
5.10
97NED
5.10
SB
  
Alessandro Sinno
Alessandro Sinno 94, ITA
NH
94ITA
NH
  
Tristan Slater
Tristan Slater 97, CAN
NH
97CAN
NH
  
4.955.105.25
Collet-oo
Ejima--o
Waters-oo
Armstrong-oo
Broeders--o
Obiena--o
Clough-oxo
Blech--xo
Takekawa-oxo
Southgate-xxoxo
Steyn-oxxo
Unsum-Angxoxxoxxo
Ausloosooxxx
van der Wijst-xoxxx
Sinno-xxx
Slater-xxx
M Längd     
13 jul

Final A

Final
13 jul
1Yuki Hashioka
Yuki Hashioka 99, JPN
8.01
99JPN
8.01
+0.2
  
2Yann Randrianasolo
Yann Randrianasolo 94, FRA
7.95
94FRA
7.95
+0.5
  
3Darcy Roper
Darcy Roper 98, AUS
7.90
98AUS
7.90
+0.4
  
4Cheswill Johnson
Cheswill Johnson 97, RSA
7.89
97RSA
7.89
–0.2
  
5Chris Mitrevski
Chris Mitrevski 96, AUS
7.84
96AUS
7.84
+0.9 SB
  
6Zhang Jingqiang 
Zhang Jingqiang  96, CHN
7.84
96CHN
7.84
+0.2 =PB
  
7Ingar Kiplesund
Ingar Kiplesund 96, NOR
7.80
96NOR
7.80
+0.7
  
8Lin Yu-Tang
Lin Yu-Tang 00, TPE
7.75
00TPE
7.75
–0.8
  
9Gao Xinglong 
Gao Xinglong  94, CHN
7.74
94CHN
7.74
+0.5
  
10Benjamin Gabrielsen
Benjamin Gabrielsen 95, DEN
7.61
95DEN
7.61
+0.2 SB
  
11Alexsandro Melo
Alexsandro Melo 95, BRA
7.54
95BRA
7.54
–0.2
  
12Yaroslav Isachenkov
Yaroslav Isachenkov 95, UKR
7.49
95UKR
7.49
–0.3
  
Hashioka7.69
-0.2
x
-1.0
8.01
+0.2
x
-0.1
x
-0.3
7.97
-0.2
Randrianasolo7.587.57
+0.7
7.95
+0.5
7.67
+0.1
7.62
+0.1
7.75
+0.6
Roper7.73
+0.5
7.90
+0.4
7.65
+0.1
Johnson7.88
-0.3
7.73
+0.2
x
-0.1
x
-0.5
7.89
-0.2
x
+0.2
Mitrevski7.84
+0.9
7.68
-0.2
7.75
+0.5
6.477.69
-0.2
7.80
Zhang Jingqiang7.49
+0.2
7.50
-0.1
7.84
+0.2
7.74
+0.3
7.46
-0.5
7.63
+0.1
Kiplesund7.51
-0.6
7.80
+0.7
7.68
+0.3
7.69
+0.6
6.25
-0.7
7.62
-0.2
Yu-Tang7.66
+0.8
7.75
-0.8
x
+0.1
x
-0.2
x7.54
-0.3
Gao Xinglong7.62
-0.6
7.74
+0.5
7.74
+0.7
Gabrielsen7.56
+0.4
7.497.61
+0.2
Melo7.54
-0.2
7.53
-0.2
7.47
+0.6
Isachenkov7.49
-0.3
7.38
-0.5
7.47
+0.8
Kval
12 jul
12 jul
1Alexsandro Melo
Alexsandro Melo 95, BRA
7.83
95BRA
7.83
–0.9
q
  
2Cheswill Johnson
Cheswill Johnson 97, RSA
7.83
97RSA
7.83
–0.1
q
  
3Yuki Hashioka
Yuki Hashioka 99, JPN
7.76
99JPN
7.76
+0.2
q
  
4Ingar Kiplesund
Ingar Kiplesund 96, NOR
7.75
96NOR
7.75
+0.2
q
  
5Yann Randrianasolo
Yann Randrianasolo 94, FRA
7.71
94FRA
7.71
–1.0
q
  
6Chris Mitrevski
Chris Mitrevski 96, AUS
7.71
96AUS
7.71
–0.8
q
  
7Lin Yu-Tang
Lin Yu-Tang 00, TPE
7.66
00TPE
7.66
–0.4
q
  
8Darcy Roper
Darcy Roper 98, AUS
7.66
98AUS
7.66
–1.3
q
  
9Gao Xinglong 
Gao Xinglong  94, CHN
7.62
94CHN
7.62
–0.7
q
  
10Yaroslav Isachenkov
Yaroslav Isachenkov 95, UKR
7.61
95UKR
7.61
+0.9
q
  
11Zhang Jingqiang 
Zhang Jingqiang  96, CHN
7.61
96CHN
7.61
–0.3 SB
q
  
12Benjamin Gabrielsen
Benjamin Gabrielsen 95, DEN
7.59
95DEN
7.59
–1.8 SB
q
  
13Ko Ho Long 
Ko Ho Long  98, HKG
7.58
98HKG
7.58
+1.2
  
14Lin Chia-Hsing 
Lin Chia-Hsing  99, TPE
7.56
99TPE
7.56
+1.2
  
15Jesse Thibodeau
Jesse Thibodeau 97, CAN
7.56
97CAN
7.56
–0.3
  
16Chan Ming Tai 
Chan Ming Tai  95, HKG
7.52
95HKG
7.52
–1.4
  
17Vladyslav Mazur
Vladyslav Mazur 96, UKR
7.50
96UKR
7.50
+0.2
  
18Angelo Giuseppe Marvulli
Angelo Giuseppe Marvulli 95, ITA
7.50
95ITA
7.50
–1.9
  
19Stephan Hartmann
Stephan Hartmann 94, GER
7.46
94GER
7.46
–1.1
  
20Hibiki Tsuha
Hibiki Tsuha 98, JPN
7.43
98JPN
7.43
–0.9
  
21Thapelo Monaiwa
Thapelo Monaiwa 98, BOT
7.40
98BOT
7.40
–0.8 PB
  
22Jovan van Vuuren
Jovan van Vuuren 96, RSA
7.39
96RSA
7.39
+1.2
  
23Benjamin Gföhler
Benjamin Gföhler 94, SUI
7.35
94SUI
7.35
–0.7
  
24Augustin Bey
Augustin Bey 95, FRA
7.34
95FRA
7.34
–0.7
  
25Marius Bull Hjeltnes
Marius Bull Hjeltnes 96, NOR
7.31
96NOR
7.31
+1.7 PB
  
26Adrian Rivera
Adrian Rivera 94, MEX
7.23
94MEX
7.23
–1.4
  
27Luqman Hakim Mohd Ramlan
Luqman Hakim Mohd Ramlan 95, MAS
7.21
95MAS
7.21
+1.0
  
28Thierry Konan
Thierry Konan 94, CIV
7.16
94CIV
7.16
+1.0 SB
  
29Jack Roach
Jack Roach 95, GBR
7.13
95GBR
7.13
–1.1
  
30Wong Ka Chun 
Wong Ka Chun  97, MAC
7.02
97MAC
7.02
+0.3
  
31Ramunas Kleinauskas
Ramunas Kleinauskas 96, LTU
7.00
96LTU
7.00
–1.1
  
32Malin Udaya Kumara Wijaya Krishna
Malin Udaya Kumara Wijaya Krishna 95, SRI
6.98
95SRI
6.98
–1.1 SB
  
33Nirmal Sabu
Nirmal Sabu 99, IND
6.98
99IND
6.98
–0.8
  
34Daniel Ankov
Daniel Ankov 95, BUL
6.95
95BUL
6.95
–0.1
  
35Serge Artoun
Serge Artoun 97, LBN
6.67
97LBN
6.67
+0.4
  
36Mitja Kolenc
Mitja Kolenc 98, SLO
6.53
98SLO
6.53
+0.6 SB
  
37Uzzal Chandra Sutradhar
Uzzal Chandra Sutradhar , BAN
6.44
BAN
6.44
–1.3 PB
  
Lucas Marcelino dos Santos
Lucas Marcelino dos Santos 95, BRA
NM
95BRA
NM
  
Melox
+1.0
7.83
-0.9
Johnson7.83
-0.1
xx
Hashioka7.51
-0.2
7.56
+0.9
7.76
+0.2
Kiplesund7.75
+0.2
7.68
-0.9
x
+1.1
Randrianasolox7.58
-2.2
7.71
-1.0
Mitrevski6.80
-0.9
7.71
-0.8
7.51
+0.1
Yu-Tangx
+1.3
7.66
-0.4
x
+1.3
Roper7.66
-1.3
Gao Xinglongx
-1.1
7.50
+0.3
7.62
-0.7
Isachenkov7.61
+0.9
7.60
+0.2
x
+0.8
Zhang Jingqiangx7.61
-0.3
7.58
-1.2
Gabrielsen7.59
-1.8
x7.03
-1.4
Ko Ho Long7.27
-0.8
7.32
-1.7
7.58
+1.2
Lin Chia-Hsing7.53
-1.6
x7.56
+1.2
Thibodeau7.48
-1.2
7.56
-0.3
x
-0.5
Chan Ming Tai7.52
-1.4
7.48
+0.6
x
Mazur7.47
+0.3
7.50
+0.2
7.42
-2.1
Marvulli7.04
-1.0
7.18
+1.2
7.50
-1.9
Hartmann7.46
-1.1
x
-0.3
x
-0.7
Tsuha7.43
-0.9
7.32
+0.1
7.42
+1.1
Monaiwa7.27
-0.2
7.40
-0.8
7.07
-0.3
van Vuuren7.15
-1.0
x
-0.2
7.39
+1.2
Gföhlerx7.21
-2.5
7.35
-0.7
Bey7.34
-0.3
7.34
-0.7
7.33
Hjeltnesxx7.31
+1.7
Rivera6.92
-1.4
7.08
-2.0
7.23
-1.4
Ramlanx7.21
+1.0
x
Konan7.03x
-1.8
7.16
+1.0
Roach7.08
-1.7
5.16
-0.7
7.13
-1.1
Wong Ka Chunx6.84
-1.4
7.02
+0.3
Kleinauskas6.29
+1.3
6.94
-1.2
7.00
-1.1
Wijaya Krishna6.98
-1.1
6.96
+1.1
x
Sabu6.98
-0.8
x
+0.7
x
+0.3
Ankovx6.95
+0.2
6.95
-0.1
Artounx
+1.2
6.67
+0.4
6.51
-1.3
Kolenc6.53
+0.6
x
-0.2
3.39
-1.5
Sutradharx6.24
+0.2
6.44
-1.3
dos Santosx
M Tresteg     
10 jul

Final A

Final
10 jul
1Nazim Babayev
Nazim Babayev 97, AZE
16.89
97AZE
16.89
+0.8
  
2Mateus Daniel de Sá
Mateus Daniel de Sá 95, BRA
16.57
95BRA
16.57
+0.3
  
3Alexsandro Melo
Alexsandro Melo 95, BRA
16.57
95BRA
16.57
–1.3
  
4Can Özüpek
Can Özüpek 96, TUR
16.56
96TUR
16.56
+1.9
  
5Liu Mingxuan 
Liu Mingxuan  97, CHN
16.32
97CHN
16.32
–2.2
  
6Samuele Cerro
Samuele Cerro 95, ITA
16.25
95ITA
16.25
–0.2
  
7Tuomas Kaukolahti
Tuomas Kaukolahti 94, FIN
16.00
94FIN
16.00
+0.4
  
8Praveen Chithravel
Praveen Chithravel 01, IND
15.96
01IND
15.96
+0.6
  
9Shem James
Shem James 97, AUS
15.73
97AUS
15.73
+0.8
  
10Levon Aghasyan
Levon Aghasyan 95, ARM
15.73
95ARM
15.73
–0.7
  
11Darrel Jones
Darrel Jones 96, USA
15.64
96USA
15.64
–0.3
  
12Cristi Boboc
Cristi Boboc 94, ROU
15.60
94ROU
15.60
+0.5
  
Babayevxx16.58
+0.7
xx16.89
+0.8
de Sá15.48
-1.3
x16.21
+1.4
16.3616.23
+0.3
16.57
+0.3
Melo15.88
+1.5
16.02
+1.3
xxx16.57
-1.3
Özüpekx15.88
+0.1
16.28
+0.1
16.38
+0.1
x
+1.9
16.56
Liu Mingxuan16.16
+0.9
16.23
+0.2
13.89
-0.2
16.32
-2.2
16.15
+0.1
16.29
Cerro15.79
-1.0
16.25
-0.2
15.94
+1.4
16.10
-0.3
16.06
-0.2
14.97
+0.1
Kaukolahti15.49
+0.3
16.00
+0.4
xx
+0.3
15.82
+0.2
15.75
+0.3
Chithravel15.71
+1.2
15.96
+0.6
15.62
-0.2
15.46
+0.5
13.49
+1.0
15.81
-1.0
Jamesx
+0.9
15.58
+0.3
15.73
+0.8
Aghasyan15.73
-0.7
xx
Jonesx15.64
-0.3
x
Boboc15.60
+0.5
x15.06
+0.3
Kval
8 jul
8 jul
1Alexsandro Melo
Alexsandro Melo 95, BRA
16.45
95BRA
16.45
+1.2
q
  
2Liu Mingxuan 
Liu Mingxuan  97, CHN
16.44
97CHN
16.44
–0.4 SB
q
  
3Nazim Babayev
Nazim Babayev 97, AZE
16.36
97AZE
16.36
+0.9
q
  
4Levon Aghasyan
Levon Aghasyan 95, ARM
16.27
95ARM
16.27
+0.5
q
  
5Darrel Jones
Darrel Jones 96, USA
16.19
96USA
16.19
+0.8 PB
q
  
6Can Özüpek
Can Özüpek 96, TUR
16.16
96TUR
16.16
+1.3
q
  
7Shem James
Shem James 97, AUS
15.85
97AUS
15.85
+0.9
q
  
8Mateus Daniel de Sá
Mateus Daniel de Sá 95, BRA
15.83
95BRA
15.83
+0.2
q
  
9Samuele Cerro
Samuele Cerro 95, ITA
15.76
95ITA
15.76
+0.2
q
  
10Tuomas Kaukolahti
Tuomas Kaukolahti 94, FIN
15.75
94FIN
15.75
+1.3
q
  
11Cristi Boboc
Cristi Boboc 94, ROU
15.73
94ROU
15.73
+0.9
q
  
12Praveen Chithravel
Praveen Chithravel 01, IND
15.71
01IND
15.71
+1.5
q
  
13Julian Konle
Julian Konle 97, AUS
15.67
97AUS
15.67
+0.3
  
14Mohamed Hammadi
Mohamed Hammadi 97, MAR
15.65
97MAR
15.65
+1.4 SB
  
15Kim Jang-Woo 
Kim Jang-Woo  99, KOR
15.63
99KOR
15.63
–0.4
  
16Jannick Bagge
Jannick Bagge 94, DEN
15.28
94DEN
15.28
+0.7 PB
  
17Jean Claude Rouamba
Jean Claude Rouamba 97, BUR
15.19
97BUR
15.19
+0.6 SB
  
18Jay Shah Pradeep
Jay Shah Pradeep 97, IND
15.17
97IND
15.17
+1.0
  
19Dominykas Petrosevicius
Dominykas Petrosevicius 97, LTU
15.12
97LTU
15.12
–0.1 SB
  
20Brian O'Bonna
Brian O'Bonna 96, USA
15.06
96USA
15.06
–1.8
  
21Logginos Achilleos
Logginos Achilleos 96, CYP
15.03
96CYP
15.03
–0.8
  
22Artur EngströmSWE
14.92
+0.9
  
23Yorai Shaul
Yorai Shaul 95, ISR
14.79
95ISR
14.79
+0.4
  
24Marius Bull Hjeltnes
Marius Bull Hjeltnes 96, NOR
14.77
96NOR
14.77
–0.4
  
25José Emmanuel Alvarez
José Emmanuel Alvarez 97, ARG
14.59
97ARG
14.59
+0.9
  
26Wong Chun Wing 
Wong Chun Wing  94, HKG
13.90
94HKG
13.90
+0.4
  
Melo16.37
-0.9
x16.45
+1.2
Liu Mingxuan16.08
-0.2
16.44
-0.4
Babayev16.15
+0.8
x
+1.2
16.36
+0.9
Aghasyan16.25
-1.1
16.19
+0.2
16.27
+0.5
Jonesx
+0.1
x16.19
+0.8
Özüpek15.94
+0.4
16.16
+1.3
x
James15.77
+0.3
x
+0.1
15.85
+0.9
de Sá14.40
-0.9
x15.83
+0.2
Cerro15.51
-0.1
15.76
+0.2
15.27
+0.1
Kaukolahti15.75
+1.3
15.60
-0.2
15.66
-0.1
Bobocx15.73
+0.9
15.67
-1.1
Chithravel15.35
+0.1
15.65
+0.2
15.71
+1.5
Konle15.62
+0.5
15.67
+0.3
x
Hammadi15.43
+0.1
15.65
+1.4
15.28
-0.6
Kim Jang-Woo14.93
+0.8
15.63
-0.4
15.29
+0.4
Bagge14.45
-1.1
x
+0.5
15.28
+0.7
Rouambax15.19
+0.6
x
Pradeep14.55
-0.2
14.94
+0.1
15.17
+1.0
Petrosevicius14.59
-0.8
x15.12
-0.1
O'Bonnax15.06
-1.8
Achilleos15.03
-0.8
x14.92
+0.5
Engström14.66
-0.2
14.92
+0.9
x
Shaulx14.79
+0.4
x
Hjeltnes14.74
-0.9
14.77
-0.4
x
Alvarezx
-1.5
x14.59
+0.9
Wong Chun Wingx13.90
+0.4
x
M Kula     
8 jul

Final A

Final
8 jul
1Konrad Bukowiecki
Konrad Bukowiecki 97, POL
21.54
97POL
21.54
  
2Andrew Liskowitz
Andrew Liskowitz 97, USA
20.49
97USA
20.49
  
3Uziel Muñoz
Uziel Muñoz 95, MEX
20.45
95MEX
20.45
  
4Willian Venancio
Willian Venancio 94, BRA
19.99
94BRA
19.99
SB
  
5Sebastiano Bianchetti
Sebastiano Bianchetti 96, ITA
19.81
96ITA
19.81
  
6Jason Van Rooyen
Jason Van Rooyen 97, RSA
19.53
97RSA
19.53
  
7Christian Zimmermann
Christian Zimmermann 94, GER
19.32
94GER
19.32
  
8Hamza Mohamed
Hamza Mohamed 96, EGY
19.26
96EGY
19.26
  
9Simon Bayer
Simon Bayer 95, GER
18.95
95GER
18.95
  
10Eric Favors
Eric Favors 96, IRL
18.94
96IRL
18.94
  
11Ryan Ballantyne
Ryan Ballantyne 99, NZL
18.14
99NZL
18.14
  
Andrei Toader
Andrei Toader 97, ROU
NM
97ROU
NM
  
Bukowiecki20.63xx21.0021.5421.39
Liskowitz18.0819.7020.1719.4620.49x
Muñoz18.5119.54x19.2020.4520.14
Venancio19.7319.7619.9919.8819.6219.64
Bianchetti19.5719.81xx19.79x
Van Rooyen19.53x19.01xxx
Zimmermann19.3219.2018.91xxx
Mohamed19.12xxx19.26x
Bayer18.95xx
Favors18.80x18.94
Ballantyne18.1417.79x
Toaderx
Kval
8 jul
8 jul
1Konrad Bukowiecki
Konrad Bukowiecki 97, POL
20.19
97POL
20.19
Q
  
2Simon Bayer
Simon Bayer 95, GER
19.95
95GER
19.95
PB
Q
  
3Hamza Mohamed
Hamza Mohamed 96, EGY
19.86
96EGY
19.86
Q
  
4Willian Venancio
Willian Venancio 94, BRA
19.83
94BRA
19.83
SB
Q
  
5Uziel Muñoz
Uziel Muñoz 95, MEX
19.76
95MEX
19.76
Q
  
6Andrew Liskowitz
Andrew Liskowitz 97, USA
19.63
97USA
19.63
q
  
7Eric Favors
Eric Favors 96, IRL
19.20
96IRL
19.20
PB
q
  
8Jason Van Rooyen
Jason Van Rooyen 97, RSA
19.20
97RSA
19.20
q
  
9Christian Zimmermann
Christian Zimmermann 94, GER
19.15
94GER
19.15
q
  
10Ryan Ballantyne
Ryan Ballantyne 99, NZL
19.12
99NZL
19.12
PB
q
  
11Andrei Toader
Andrei Toader 97, ROU
19.06
97ROU
19.06
q
  
12Sebastiano Bianchetti
Sebastiano Bianchetti 96, ITA
18.99
96ITA
18.99
q
  
13Kyle Blignaut
Kyle Blignaut 99, RSA
18.55
99RSA
18.55
  
14Ignacio Carballo
Ignacio Carballo 94, ARG
18.39
94ARG
18.39
PB
  
15Daniel McArthur
Daniel McArthur 98, USA
18.33
98USA
18.33
  
16Kert Piirimäe
Kert Piirimäe 97, EST
17.64
97EST
17.64
  
17Roman Kokoshko
Roman Kokoshko 96, UKR
17.49
96UKR
17.49
  
18Joaquín Ballivián
Joaquín Ballivián 93, CHI
17.26
93CHI
17.26
  
19Karanveer Singh
Karanveer Singh 97, IND
17.10
97IND
17.10
  
20Karolis Maisuradzė
Karolis Maisuradzė 97, LTU
16.44
97LTU
16.44
  
Osman Can Özdeveci
Osman Can Özdeveci 95, TUR
NM
95TUR
NM
  
Wellington Morais
Wellington Morais 96, BRA
NM
96BRA
NM
  
Bukowiecki20.19
Bayer19.95
Mohamed19.86
Venancio19.83
Muñozx19.76
Liskowitz19.0919.6319.41
Favors19.17x19.20
Van Rooyen18.4819.20x
Zimmermann19.15x18.30
Ballantyne18.3519.12x
Toader19.0618.9718.82
Bianchetti18.6818.9918.90
Blignautx18.1418.55
Carballo18.3917.6917.94
McArthur18.1518.3318.03
Piirimäe17.2817.6417.56
Kokoshko16.5117.49x
Ballivián17.26xx
Singhx17.1016.76
Maisuradzė15.5716.44x
Özdevecixxx
Moraisxxx
M Diskus     
13 jul

Final A

Final
13 jul
1Matt Denny
Matt Denny 96, AUS
65.27
96AUS
65.27
  
2Alin Alexandru Firfirica
Alin Alexandru Firfirica 95, ROU
63.74
95ROU
63.74
  
3Henning Prüfer
Henning Prüfer 96, GER
63.52
96GER
63.52
PB
  
4Gregory Thompson
Gregory Thompson 94, GBR
62.46
94GBR
62.46
  
5Róbert Szikszai
Róbert Szikszai 94, HUN
61.51
94HUN
61.51
  
6Bartłomiej Stój
Bartłomiej Stój 96, POL
61.09
96POL
61.09
  
7Nicholas Percy
Nicholas Percy 94, GBR
60.92
94GBR
60.92
  
8Viktar Trus
Viktar Trus 96, BLR
59.95
96BLR
59.95
  
9Domantas Poška
Domantas Poška 96, LTU
59.26
96LTU
59.26
  
10Werner Visser
Werner Visser 98, RSA
57.97
98RSA
57.97
  
11Shehab Ahmed
Shehab Ahmed 98, EGY
55.21
98EGY
55.21
  
12Maximilian Klaus
Maximilian Klaus 96, GER
53.81
96GER
53.81
  
Kval
11 jul
11 jul
1Matt Denny
Matt Denny 96, AUS
61.61
96AUS
61.61
q
  
2Bartłomiej Stój
Bartłomiej Stój 96, POL
61.00
96POL
61.00
q
  
3Henning Prüfer
Henning Prüfer 96, GER
60.93
96GER
60.93
q
  
4Nicholas Percy
Nicholas Percy 94, GBR
60.61
94GBR
60.61
q
  
5Gregory Thompson
Gregory Thompson 94, GBR
59.57
94GBR
59.57
q
  
6Viktar Trus
Viktar Trus 96, BLR
59.01
96BLR
59.01
q
  
7Maximilian Klaus
Maximilian Klaus 96, GER
58.83
96GER
58.83
q
  
8Alin Alexandru Firfirica
Alin Alexandru Firfirica 95, ROU
58.73
95ROU
58.73
q
  
9Róbert Szikszai
Róbert Szikszai 94, HUN
58.64
94HUN
58.64
q
  
10Werner Visser
Werner Visser 98, RSA
57.27
98RSA
57.27
q
  
11Shehab Ahmed
Shehab Ahmed 98, EGY
56.59
98EGY
56.59
PB
q
  
12Domantas Poška
Domantas Poška 96, LTU
55.87
96LTU
55.87
q
  
13Yusuf Yalçınkaya
Yusuf Yalçınkaya 95, TUR
54.63
95TUR
54.63
  
14Mohd Irfan Shamsuddin
Mohd Irfan Shamsuddin 95, MAS
54.28
95MAS
54.28
  
15Rodrigo Cárdenas
Rodrigo Cárdenas 94, CHI
52.49
94CHI
52.49
  
16Edujose Lima
Edujose Lima 96, POR
52.18
96POR
52.18
  
17Simonas Martisius
Simonas Martisius 96, LTU
47.49
96LTU
47.49
  
18Ignacio Carballo
Ignacio Carballo 94, ARG
45.18
94ARG
45.18
SB
  
Denny60.3261.4661.61
Stójx61.0060.07
Prüfer53.1959.8060.93
Percyx58.1060.61
Thompsonx59.5758.97
Trusx59.01x
Klausxx58.83
Firfiricax58.6058.73
Szikszai56.79x58.64
Visser54.6157.2756.44
Ahmed53.2756.5953.44
Poška55.2855.87x
Yalçınkaya47.3454.63x
Shamsuddin52.7553.0354.28
Cárdenasx52.4948.09
Lima52.18xx
Martisiusx47.1947.49
Carballox41.9745.18
M Slägga     
9 jul

Final A

Final
9 jul
1Özkan Baltacı
Özkan Baltacı 94, TUR
75.98
94TUR
75.98
  
2Serhiy Reheda
Serhiy Reheda 94, UKR
74.27
94UKR
74.27
  
3Taylor Campbell
Taylor Campbell 96, GBR
73.86
96GBR
73.86
PB
  
4Hleb Dudarau
Hleb Dudarau 96, BLR
72.35
96BLR
72.35
  
5Joaquín Gómez
Joaquín Gómez 96, ARG
72.26
96ARG
72.26
  
6Yury Vasilchanka
Yury Vasilchanka 94, BLR
71.59
94BLR
71.59
  
7Henri Liipola
Henri Liipola 94, FIN
70.32
94FIN
70.32
  
8Alan Cumming
Alan Cumming 96, RSA
66.49
96RSA
66.49
  
9Joe Ellis
Joe Ellis 96, GBR
66.27
96GBR
66.27
  
10Tshepang Makhethe
Tshepang Makhethe 96, RSA
65.70
96RSA
65.70
  
11Tommi Remes
Tommi Remes 94, FIN
63.73
94FIN
63.73
  
12Pradeep Kumar
Pradeep Kumar 98, IND
60.51
98IND
60.51
SB
  
Baltacı74.4975.9874.6173.08x75.94
Reheda69.8972.33xxx74.27
Campbell73.8672.3173.64xxx
Dudarau70.8071.1071.83x72.35x
Gómezx68.4672.26xx72.16
Vasilchanka71.59xxxx70.13
Liipola70.32x70.11xxx
Cummingx66.4965.1665.6464.7765.50
Ellis66.27xx
Makhethe63.4862.8565.70
Remesxx63.73
Kumar60.51xx
Kval
8 jul
8 jul
1Özkan Baltacı
Özkan Baltacı 94, TUR
73.10
94TUR
73.10
Q
  
2Joaquín Gómez
Joaquín Gómez 96, ARG
72.48
96ARG
72.48
q
  
3Serhiy Reheda
Serhiy Reheda 94, UKR
72.35
94UKR
72.35
q
  
4Taylor Campbell
Taylor Campbell 96, GBR
71.48
96GBR
71.48
q
  
5Henri Liipola
Henri Liipola 94, FIN
69.89
94FIN
69.89
q
  
6Hleb Dudarau
Hleb Dudarau 96, BLR
69.54
96BLR
69.54
q
  
7Tommi Remes
Tommi Remes 94, FIN
68.19
94FIN
68.19
q
  
8Alan Cumming
Alan Cumming 96, RSA
67.26
96RSA
67.26
q
  
9Tshepang Makhethe
Tshepang Makhethe 96, RSA
67.07
96RSA
67.07
q
  
10Joe Ellis
Joe Ellis 96, GBR
65.67
96GBR
65.67
q
  
11Yury Vasilchanka
Yury Vasilchanka 94, BLR
64.60
94BLR
64.60
q
  
12Pradeep Kumar
Pradeep Kumar 98, IND
59.40
98IND
59.40
SB
q
  
13Toomas Tankler
Toomas Tankler 98, EST
57.37
98EST
57.37
  
14Youssef Abdalkalik
Youssef Abdalkalik 00, EGY
57.24
00EGY
57.24
PB
  
15Gurkirat Singh
Gurkirat Singh 99, IND
54.34
99IND
54.34
  
Aws Alaithan
Aws Alaithan , KSA
NM
KSA
NM
  
Marcin Wrotyński
Marcin Wrotyński 96, POL
NM
96POL
NM
  
Karol Končoš
Karol Končoš 96, SVK
NM
96SVK
NM
  
Baltacı73.10
Gómez69.9567.9372.48
Reheda68.5072.35x
Campbell71.48xx
Liipola63.7569.89x
Dudaraux69.54x
Remes67.0668.19x
Cumming63.1067.26x
Makhethe62.4967.0765.94
Ellisx64.8065.67
Vasilchanka64.30x64.60
Kumar59.40x57.99
Tankler54.3957.0457.37
Abdalkalik57.0657.24x
Singhxx54.34
Alaithanxxx
Wrotyńskixxx
Končošxxx
M Spjut     
11 jul

Final A

Final
11 jul
1Edis Matusevičius
Edis Matusevičius 96, LTU
80.07
96LTU
80.07
  
2Ma Qun 
Ma Qun  94, CHN
79.62
94CHN
79.62
  
3Teo Takala
Teo Takala 94, FIN
77.79
94FIN
77.79
  
4Norbert Rivasz-Tóth
Norbert Rivasz-Tóth 96, HUN
77.71
96HUN
77.71
  
5Johannes Grobler
Johannes Grobler 97, RSA
75.69
97RSA
75.69
  
6Gen Naganuma
Gen Naganuma 98, JPN
75.37
98JPN
75.37
  
7Liam O'Brien
Liam O'Brien 96, AUS
75.04
96AUS
75.04
  
8Roberto Orlando
Roberto Orlando 95, ITA
74.76
95ITA
74.76
  
9Francisco Muse
Francisco Muse 96, CHI
74.11
96CHI
74.11
  
10Vladislav Polyunin
Vladislav Polyunin 98, UZB
70.67
98UZB
70.67
  
11Majid Mohsen Ali Al-Badri
Majid Mohsen Ali Al-Badri 95, EGY
67.66
95EGY
67.66
  
Andrian Mardare
Andrian Mardare 95, MDA
82.40DQ
95MDA
82.40DQ
  
Matusevičius75.1675.1878.3077.6077.1280.07
Ma Qun79.48x79.6277.0174.27x
Takala74.8177.7968.65xxx
Rivasz-Tóth72.8976.14x74.9077.1177.71
Grobler74.87x73.6173.9275.6974.17
Naganuma68.6275.3768.69xx
O'Brien73.2775.0474.5073.9273.7970.21
Orlando71.0774.7670.97
Muse74.0070.9774.11
Polyunin69.68x70.67
Al-Badri67.4266.1767.66
Mardare79.8882.4080.00x80.0079.10
Kval
9 jul
9 jul
1Edis Matusevičius
Edis Matusevičius 96, LTU
84.93
96LTU
84.93
PB NR
Q
  
2Ma Qun 
Ma Qun  94, CHN
78.77
94CHN
78.77
Q
  
3Norbert Rivasz-Tóth
Norbert Rivasz-Tóth 96, HUN
77.48
96HUN
77.48
q
  
4Teo Takala
Teo Takala 94, FIN
75.93
94FIN
75.93
q
  
5Francisco Muse
Francisco Muse 96, CHI
75.36
96CHI
75.36
q
  
6Johannes Grobler
Johannes Grobler 97, RSA
75.26
97RSA
75.26
q
  
7Vladislav Polyunin
Vladislav Polyunin 98, UZB
73.86
98UZB
73.86
q
  
8Gen Naganuma
Gen Naganuma 98, JPN
73.66
98JPN
73.66
q
  
9Majid Mohsen Ali Al-Badri
Majid Mohsen Ali Al-Badri 95, EGY
73.65
95EGY
73.65
q
  
10Roberto Orlando
Roberto Orlando 95, ITA
72.14
95ITA
72.14
q
  
11