0

25.2
25.2
24‐25.2
24.2
24‐25.2
21.2
22.2
22.2
21.2
16.2
19.2
19.2
18.2
18.2
13.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
17‐18.2
16‐18.2
17.2
17.2
17.2
17.2
10.2
14.2
14.2
14.2
12.2
13.2
12.2
10.2
7.2
12.2
11.2
10‐11.2
10‐11.2
10‐11.2
9‐11.2
11.2
10‐11.2
10.2
8.2
10.2
8.2
4.1
7.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
27.1
1.2
5.2
5.2
1.2
5.2
3.2
2‐4.2
4.2
4.2
3.2
4.2
3.2
3.2
3.2
3‐4.2
3.2
2‐4.2
29.1
18.12
22.1
18.12
31.1
31.1
30.1
29.1
26‐28.1
27.1
28.1
27.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
26‐28.1
27.1
25.1
24.1
24.1
24.1
23.1
15.1
22.1
23.1
23.1
Tävlande: 149 (92+57)   Starter: 152 (95+57)

Män
M 100 m     
4 sep
Vind: +0.8

Final A

Final
4 sep
Vind: +0.8
1Mike Rodgers
Mike Rodgers 85, USA
10.08
85USA
10.08
  0.184
2Tyquendo Tracey
Tyquendo Tracey 93, JAM
10.18
93JAM
10.18
  0.191
3Aaron Brown
Aaron Brown 92, CAN
10.24
92CAN
10.24
  0.203
4Isiah Young
Isiah Young 90, USA
10.25
90USA
10.25
  0.198
5Kyle Greaux
Kyle Greaux 88, TTO
10.33
88TTO
10.33
  0.170
6Mouhamadou Fall
Mouhamadou Fall 92, FRA
10.41
92FRA
10.41
  0.183
7Arthur Gue Cissé
Arthur Gue Cissé 96, CIV
10.49
96CIV
10.49
  0.194
8Ncincihli Titi
Ncincihli Titi 93, RSA
10.52
93RSA
10.52
  0.179
M 200 m     
4 sep
Vind: -0.3

Final A

Final
4 sep
Vind: -0.3
1Alonso Edward
Alonso Edward 89, PAN
20.17
89PAN
20.17
  0.206
2Aaron Brown
Aaron Brown 92, CAN
20.23
92CAN
20.23
  0.170
3Ncincihli Titi
Ncincihli Titi 93, RSA
20.48
93RSA
20.48
  0.167
4Ramil Guliyev
Ramil Guliyev 90, TUR
20.79
90TUR
20.79
  0.176
5Leon Reid
Leon Reid 94, IRL
20.86
94IRL
20.86
  0.147
6Paul Dedewo
Paul Dedewo 91, USA
20.91
91USA
20.91
SB
  0.189
7Fred Kerley
Fred Kerley 95, USA
21.07
95USA
21.07
  0.190
8Hrvoje Čukman
Hrvoje Čukman 98, CRO
21.95
98CRO
21.95
  0.190
M 800 m     
4 sep

Final A

Final
4 sep
1Nijel Amos
Nijel Amos 94, BOT
1:44.08
94BOT
1:44.08
  
2Marcin Lewandowski
Marcin Lewandowski 87, POL
1:44.43
87POL
1:44.43
  
3Jonathan Kitilit
Jonathan Kitilit 94, KEN
1:44.50
94KEN
1:44.50
  
4Cornelius Tuwei
Cornelius Tuwei 93, KEN
1:44.66
93KEN
1:44.66
  
5Mostafa Smaili
Mostafa Smaili 97, MAR
1:44.90
97MAR
1:44.90
PB
  
6Clayton Murphy
Clayton Murphy 95, USA
1:45.79
95USA
1:45.79
  
7Amel Tuka
Amel Tuka 91, BIH
1:46.57
91BIH
1:46.57
  
8Žan Rudolf
Žan Rudolf 93, SLO
1:46.97
93SLO
1:46.97
SB
  
9Guy Learmonth
Guy Learmonth 92, GBR
1:47.43
92GBR
1:47.43
  
10Marino Bloudek
Marino Bloudek 99, CRO
1:52.58
99CRO
1:52.58
  
Harun Abda
Harun Abda 90, USA
DNF
90USA
DNF
  pace 49.64 400m
M 1500 m     
4 sep

Final A

Final
4 sep
1Elijah Manangoi
Elijah Manangoi 93, KEN
3:32.52
93KEN
3:32.52
  
2Yomif Kejelcha
Yomif Kejelcha 97, ETH
3:32.59
97ETH
3:32.59
PB
  
3Ayanleh Souleiman
Ayanleh Souleiman 92, DJI
3:33.93
92DJI
3:33.93
  
4Abdelaati Iguider
Abdelaati Iguider 87, MAR
3:34.21
87MAR
3:34.21
  
5Bethwel Birgen
Bethwel Birgen 88, KEN
3:34.57
88KEN
3:34.57
  
6Filip Ingebrigtsen
Filip Ingebrigtsen 93, NOR
3:35.66
93NOR
3:35.66
  
7Brahim Kaazouzi
Brahim Kaazouzi 90, MAR
3:35.72
90MAR
3:35.72
  
8Nick Willis
Nick Willis 83, NZL
3:36.10
83NZL
3:36.10
  
9Henrik Børkja Ingebrigtsen
Henrik Børkja Ingebrigtsen 91, NOR
3:36.46
91NOR
3:36.46
  
10Kalle BerglundSWE
3:36.51
PB NU23R
  
11Ryan Gregson
Ryan Gregson 90, AUS
3:37.26
90AUS
3:37.26
  
12George Manangoi
George Manangoi 00, KEN
3:37.35
00KEN
3:37.35
  
13Elzan Bibić
Elzan Bibić 99, SRB
3:37.79
99SRB
3:37.79
PB NU23R NU20R
  
Dino Bošnjak
Dino Bošnjak 94, CRO
DNF
94CRO
DNF
  
Vincent Kibet
Vincent Kibet 91, KEN
DNF
91KEN
DNF
  pace
Jackson Kivuva
Jackson Kivuva 88, KEN
DNF
88KEN
DNF
  pace 54.99 400m 1:52.68 800m
M 110 m häck     
4 sep
Vind: +0.7

Final A

Final
4 sep
Vind: +0.7
1Orlando Ortega
Orlando Ortega 91, ESP
13.39
91ESP
13.39
  0.141
2Devon Allen
Devon Allen 94, USA
13.50
94USA
13.50
  0.140
3Freddie Crittenden
Freddie Crittenden 94, USA
13.52
94USA
13.52
  0.156
4Vladimir Vukicevic
Vladimir Vukicevic 91, NOR
13.67
91NOR
13.67
  0.155
5David King
David King 94, GBR
13.74
94GBR
13.74
  0.181
6Pascal Martinot-Lagarde
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 91, FRA
13.76
91FRA
13.76
  0.198
7Koen Smet
Koen Smet 92, NED
13.85
92NED
13.85
  0.191
8Shane Brathwaite
Shane Brathwaite 90, BAR
13.88
90BAR
13.88
  0.168
M Stav     
4 sep

Final A

Final
4 sep
1Timur Morgunov
Timur Morgunov 96, RUS
5.76
96RUS
5.76
  
2Sondre Guttormsen
Sondre Guttormsen 99, NOR
5.56
99NOR
5.56
  
3Melker Svärd JacobssonSWE
5.36
  
4Charlie Myers
Charlie Myers 97, GBR
5.26
97GBR
5.26
  
5Shawn Barber
Shawn Barber 94, CAN
5.26
94CAN
5.26
  
Thiago Braz
Thiago Braz 93, BRA
NH
93BRA
NH
  
5.265.365.465.565.615.665.71
Morgunovox-xooxo
Guttormsen-xxxo-xo
Svärd Jacobsson-oxxx
Myersoxxx
Barberxoxxx
Braz--xxx
M Längd     
4 sep

Final A

Final
4 sep
1Luvo Manyonga
Luvo Manyonga 91, RSA
8.46
91RSA
8.46
–0.3
  
2Tomasz Jaszczuk
Tomasz Jaszczuk 92, POL
7.98
92POL
7.98
0.0
  
3Thobias Nilsson MontlerSWE
7.89
–0.1
  
4Serhii Nykyforov
Serhii Nykyforov 94, UKR
7.88
94UKR
7.88
+0.1
  
5Zarck Visser
Zarck Visser 89, RSA
7.71
89RSA
7.71
–0.2
  
6Dino Pervan
Dino Pervan 91, CRO
7.68
91CRO
7.68
+0.4
  
7Strahinja Jovančević
Strahinja Jovančević 93, SRB
7.59
93SRB
7.59
+0.2
  
8Sanjin Šimic
Sanjin Šimic 92, CRO
7.58
92CRO
7.58
–0.5
  
9Marko Čeko
Marko Čeko 00, CRO
7.30
00CRO
7.30
–0.2
  
10Filip Pravdica
Filip Pravdica 95, CRO
7.21
95CRO
7.21
+0.7
  
Manyonga8.46
-0.3
8.25
-0.1
8.45
+0.2
8.30
-0.3
x
+0.6
Jaszczuk7.48
-0.2
x7.88
+0.4
7.98x
+0.3
Nilsson Montler7.727.74
-0.5
7.83
+0.1
7.76
-0.2
7.82
+0.2
7.89
-0.1
Nykyforov7.71
-0.5
7.70
-0.1
7.88
+0.1
7.63
-0.3
7.74
-0.1
7.56
+0.2
Visser7.71
-0.2
x
-0.1
x
+0.6
7.37
-0.2
Pervan7.59
-0.1
x
-0.1
x
-0.3
x
-0.5
7.68
+0.4
x
+0.1
Jovančević7.59
+0.2
7.44
+0.2
7.51
+0.4
7.40
-0.3
x
+0.3
7.57
-0.3
Šimic7.35
-0.8
7.42
+0.4
7.40
+0.2
7.58
-0.5
x
+0.3
7.25
+0.1
Čeko7.15
-0.6
7.30
-0.2
x
-0.2
Pravdica6.88
-0.4
7.21
+0.7
7.21
+0.7
M Kula     
3 sep

Final A

Final
3 sep
1Ryan Crouser
Ryan Crouser 92, USA
22.09
92USA
22.09
  
2Tom Walsh
Tom Walsh 92, NZL
21.78
92NZL
21.78
  
3David Storl
David Storl 90, GER
21.46
90GER
21.46
  
4Michał Haratyk
Michał Haratyk 92, POL
21.24
92POL
21.24
  
5Tomáš Staněk
Tomáš Staněk 91, CZE
21.06
91CZE
21.06
  
6Damien Birkinhead
Damien Birkinhead 93, AUS
20.40
93AUS
20.40
  
7Franck Elemba
Franck Elemba 90, CGO
20.21
90CGO
20.21
  
8Stipe Žunić
Stipe Žunić 90, CRO
20.00
90CRO
20.00
  
9Kemal Mešić
Kemal Mešić 85, BIH
19.56
85BIH
19.56
  
10Francisco Belo
Francisco Belo 91, POR
19.06
91POR
19.06
  
Crouser20.4121.2821.2422.09x21.84
Walsh21.5320.9721.4421.2421.1821.78
Storl20.6320.9421.3920.8021.0421.46
Haratyk20.3221.2420.7420.9121.08x
Staněkx19.3720.3621.0620.4820.71
Birkinhead20.4020.3919.54xx19.44
Elemba19.3920.21xxxx
Žunić19.6119.9320.0019.91xx
Mešić18.9919.56x
Belo17.8318.9819.06
M Diskus     
4 sep

Final A

Final
4 sep
1Fedrick Dacres
Fedrick Dacres 94, JAM
68.17
94JAM
68.17
  
2Lukas Weißhaidinger
Lukas Weißhaidinger 92, AUT
64.50
92AUT
64.50
  
3Mason Finley
Mason Finley 90, USA
64.21
90USA
64.21
  
4Traves Smikle
Traves Smikle 92, JAM
63.75
92JAM
63.75
  
5Robert Urbanek
Robert Urbanek 87, POL
63.13
87POL
63.13
  
6Simon PetterssonSWE
61.07
  
7Axel HärstedtSWE
60.61
  
8Filip Mihaljević
Filip Mihaljević 94, CRO
60.04
94CRO
60.04
SB
  
9Roland Varga
Roland Varga 77, CRO
59.06
77CRO
59.06
  
Mouad Mohamed Ibrahim
Mouad Mohamed Ibrahim 99, QAT
NM
99QAT
NM
  
Dacres64.33x65.1165.21x68.17
Weißhaidinger61.0860.4764.50xxx
Finleyx64.1363.1264.21xx
Smikle60.6663.7560.6561.0262.22x
Urbanek63.1362.6162.5762.2761.93x
Pettersson61.07xx59.4359.3759.77
Härstedt60.6160.06xx58.7358.33
Mihaljević58.1858.7060.04xx57.60
Varga57.89x59.06
Ibrahimxxx
M Nationell 400 m     
4 sep

Final A

Final
4 sep
1Luka Janežič
Luka Janežič 95, SLO
46.03
95SLO
46.03
  0.210
2Mohammad Nasser Abbas
Mohammad Nasser Abbas 96, QAT
46.04
96QAT
46.04
  0.258
3Martyn Rooney
Martyn Rooney 87, GBR
46.13
87GBR
46.13
  0.180
4Rabah Yousif
Rabah Yousif 86, GBR
46.26
86GBR
46.26
  0.186
Final B
4 sep
4 sep
1Hrvoje Čukman
Hrvoje Čukman 98, CRO
48.06
98CRO
48.06
  0.180
2Mateo Kovačić
Mateo Kovačić 96, CRO
48.62
96CRO
48.62
  0.212
3Mateo Parlov
Mateo Parlov 95, CRO
49.14
95CRO
49.14
  0.217
4Gabrijel Stojanović
Gabrijel Stojanović 97, CRO
49.43
97CRO
49.43
  0.168
Kvinnor
K 100 m     
4 sep
Vind: +0.5

Final A

Final
4 sep
Vind: +0.5
1Marie Josée Ta Lou
Marie Josée Ta Lou 88, CIV
11.05
88CIV
11.05
  0.201
2Michelle-Lee Ahye
Michelle-Lee Ahye 92, TTO
11.28
92TTO
11.28
  0.154
3Daryll Neita
Daryll Neita 96, GBR
11.33
96GBR
11.33
  0.169
4Kerron Stewart
Kerron Stewart 84, JAM
11.43
84JAM
11.43
  0.186
5Crystal Emmanuel
Crystal Emmanuel 91, CAN
11.46
91CAN
11.46
  0.161
6Blessing Okagbare
Blessing Okagbare 88, NGR
11.47
88NGR
11.47
  0.180
7Dezerea Bryant
Dezerea Bryant 93, USA
11.51
93USA
11.51
  0.188
8Lucija Pokos
Lucija Pokos 94, CRO
12.14
94CRO
12.14
  0.201
K 400 m     
4 sep

Final A

Final
4 sep
1Salwa Eid Naser
Salwa Eid Naser 98, BRN
50.54
98BRN
50.54
  0.218
2Stephenie Ann McPherson
Stephenie Ann McPherson 88, JAM
51.20
88JAM
51.20
  0.112
3Lisanne de Witte
Lisanne de Witte 92, NED
52.30
92NED
52.30
  0.240
4Anyika Onuora
Anyika Onuora 84, GBR
52.33
84GBR
52.33
  0.273
5Justyna Święty-Ersetic
Justyna Święty-Ersetic 92, POL
52.61
92POL
52.61
  0.314
6Laura de Witte
Laura de Witte 95, NED
53.36
95NED
53.36
  0.194
7Laviai Nielsen
Laviai Nielsen 96, GBR
53.73
96GBR
53.73
  0.194
8Kristina Dudek
Kristina Dudek 94, CRO
56.34
94CRO
56.34
  0.249
K 3000 m     
4 sep

Final A

Final
4 sep
1Lilian Rengeruk
Lilian Rengeruk 97, KEN
8:33.37
97KEN
8:33.37
  
2Norah Jeruto
Norah Jeruto 95, KEN
8:33.61
95KEN
8:33.61
PB
  
3Gudaf Tsegay
Gudaf Tsegay 97, ETH
8:33.78
97ETH
8:33.78
PB
  
4Kalkidan Gezahegne
Kalkidan Gezahegne 91, BRN
8:34.65
91BRN
8:34.65
PB
  
5Susan Krumins
Susan Krumins 86, NED
8:37.21
86NED
8:37.21
SB
  
6Alemaz Teshale
Alemaz Teshale 99, ETH
8:37.68
99ETH
8:37.68
PB
  
7Axumawit Embaye
Axumawit Embaye 94, ETH
8:43.83
94ETH
8:43.83
PB
  
8Loice Chemnung
Loice Chemnung 97, KEN
8:45.28
97KEN
8:45.28
  
9Gloria Kite
Gloria Kite 98, KEN
8:46.52
98KEN
8:46.52
  
10Eilish McColgan
Eilish McColgan 90, GBR
8:47.36
90GBR
8:47.36
  
11Genevieve LaCaze
Genevieve LaCaze 89, AUS
8:49.38
89AUS
8:49.38
PB
  
Rosie Clarke
Rosie Clarke 91, GBR
DNF
91GBR
DNF
  
Mary Kuria
Mary Kuria 87, KEN
DNF
87KEN
DNF
  pace 2:51.59 1000m
K 100 m häck     
4 sep
Vind: +0.1

Final A

Final
4 sep
Vind: +0.1
1Sharika Nelvis
Sharika Nelvis 90, USA
12.65
90USA
12.65
  0.159
2Brianna McNeal
Brianna McNeal 91, USA
12.66
91USA
12.66
  0.239
3Christina Manning
Christina Manning 90, USA
12.79
90USA
12.79
  0.145
4Andrea Ivančević
Andrea Ivančević 84, CRO
12.85
84CRO
12.85
PB NR
  0.168
5Cindy Roleder
Cindy Roleder 89, GER
12.99
89GER
12.99
  0.160
6Elvira Herman
Elvira Herman 97, BLR
13.10
97BLR
13.10
  0.162
7Dawn Harper Nelson
Dawn Harper Nelson 84, USA
13.25
84USA
13.25
  0.176
8Ivana Lončarek
Ivana Lončarek 91, CRO
13.28
91CRO
13.28
  0.184
K 400 m häck     
4 sep

Final A

Final
4 sep
1Anna Ryzhykova
Anna Ryzhykova 89, UKR
55.89
89UKR
55.89
  0.188
2Viktoriya Tkachuk
Viktoriya Tkachuk 94, UKR
56.24
94UKR
56.24
  0.283
3Meghan Beesley
Meghan Beesley 89, GBR
56.43
89GBR
56.43
  0.216
4Line Kloster
Line Kloster 90, NOR
57.15
90NOR
57.15
  0.186
5Wenda Nel
Wenda Nel 88, RSA
57.29
88RSA
57.29
  0.225
6Mariya Mykolenko
Mariya Mykolenko 94, UKR
58.14
94UKR
58.14
  0.267
7Ida Šimunčić
Ida Šimunčić 96, CRO
1:00.38
96CRO
1:00.38
  0.240
K Tresteg     
4 sep

Final A

Final
4 sep
1Elena Andreea Panţuroiu
Elena Andreea Panţuroiu 95, ROU
13.63
95ROU
13.63
+0.1
  
2Eva Mustar
Eva Mustar 96, SLO
12.94
96SLO
12.94
+0.3
  
3Tea Glavic
Tea Glavic 90, CRO
12.56
90CRO
12.56
+0.5 PB
  
4Katarina Gašparović
Katarina Gašparović 94, CRO
12.40
94CRO
12.40
+0.4
  
5Marija Ivanković
Marija Ivanković 98, CRO
12.02
98CRO
12.02
0.0
  
Panţuroiu13.30
+0.2
12.92
+0.2
13.45
+0.1
13.63
+0.1
13.48
+0.5
x
-0.1
Mustar12.94
+0.3
x
+0.2
x
+0.4
x
+0.1
12.82
+0.5
x
-0.1
Glavic12.56
+0.5
x
+0.1
x
+0.2
x
+0.1
x
+0.5
12.15
+0.1
Gašparović11.88
+0.5
12.13
+0.2
12.26
+0.2
12.26
+0.1
12.40
+0.4
12.20
+0.2
Ivankovićx
+0.6
11.79
+0.2
11.87
+0.3
12.02x
+0.5
11.62
+0.5
K Diskus     
4 sep

Final A

Final
4 sep
1Sandra Perković
Sandra Perković 90, CRO
67.60
90CRO
67.60
  
2Yaimé Pérez
Yaimé Pérez 91, CUB
64.78
91CUB
64.78
  
3Valarie Allman
Valarie Allman 95, USA
61.38
95USA
61.38
  
4Andressa de Morais
Andressa de Morais 90, BRA
60.75
90BRA
60.75
  
5Nadine Müller
Nadine Müller 85, GER
60.08
85GER
60.08
  
6Dragana Tomašević
Dragana Tomašević 82, SRB
58.23
82SRB
58.23
  
7Marija Tolj
Marija Tolj 99, CRO
57.18
99CRO
57.18
  
8Veronika Domjan
Veronika Domjan 96, SLO
53.32
96SLO
53.32
  
Perkovićx66.1067.60x65.8064.43
Pérez58.80xx64.7860.8761.89
Allman61.3855.7760.41xx58.39
de Moraisx59.3259.43x58.3860.75
Müllerx60.0860.0259.5158.03x
Tomaševićx55.94x57.4358.23x
Toljx53.3757.1853.7255.00x
Domjanxx51.87x53.32x