20‐21.11
4‐5.12
5.12
2.12
31.10
4‐5.12
4.12
27.11
23.11
28.11
27.11
27.11
26.11
20.11
27.11
27.11
27.11
27.11
24.10
17.10
4.9
21.11
10.10
26.9
17.8
25.8
26.8
6.9
19.8
8.9
9.10
31.8
23.8
4.9
20.11
21.11
13.11
10.10
16.10
21.11
19.9
20‐21.11
18.9
21.11
24.8
19.8
16.10
4.9
13.11
6.11
12‐14.11
6.11
3.10
2.10
8.10
12.9
19.8
28.8
30.10
19.9
12.9
7.11
7.11
24.10
16.10
19.9
7.11
19.9
10.10
18.9
16.10
5‐7.11
6.11
7.11
2.10
24.10
30.10
22.10
11.9
19.9
3.10
16.10
17.10
30.10
3.10
26.9
10.10
21.8
9.10
9.10
17.10
13.9
31.10
11.9
2.10
16.10
2.10
16.10
23.10
28.8
Arena: Olympic Stadium
Tävlande: 1381 (731+650)   Starter: 2002 (1043+959)

Män
M 100 m     
7 aug
Vind: 0.0

Final A

Final
7 aug
Vind: 0.0
1Zharnel Hughes
Zharnel Hughes 95, GBR
9.95
95GBR
9.95
  0.139
2Reece Prescod
Reece Prescod 96, GBR
9.96
96GBR
9.96
PB =NU23R
  0.161
3Jak Ali Harvey
Jak Ali Harvey 89, TUR
10.01
89TUR
10.01
  0.161
4Chijindu Ujah
Chijindu Ujah 94, GBR
10.06
94GBR
10.06
SB
  0.181
5Filippo Tortu
Filippo Tortu 98, ITA
10.08
98ITA
10.08
  0.170
6Churandy Martina
Churandy Martina 84, NED
10.16
84NED
10.16
SB
  0.154
7Emre Zafer Barnes
Emre Zafer Barnes 88, TUR
10.29
88TUR
10.29
  0.169
Jimmy Vicaut
Jimmy Vicaut 92, FRA
DNS
92FRA
DNS
  
Semi 1
7 aug Vind: +0.4
7 augVind: +0.4
1Jimmy Vicaut
Jimmy Vicaut 92, FRA
9.97
92FRA
9.97
Q
  0.184
2Reece Prescod
Reece Prescod 96, GBR
10.10
96GBR
10.10
Q
  0.172
3Churandy Martina
Churandy Martina 84, NED
10.18
84NED
10.18
SB
q
  0.155
4Emre Zafer Barnes
Emre Zafer Barnes 88, TUR
10.21
88TUR
10.21
q
  0.176
5Dominik Kopeć
Dominik Kopeć 95, POL
10.29
95POL
10.29
  0.206
6Carlos Nascimento
Carlos Nascimento 94, POR
10.31
94POR
10.31
  0.156
7Federico Cattaneo
Federico Cattaneo 93, ITA
10.39
93ITA
10.39
  0.176
8Silvan Wicki
Silvan Wicki 95, SUI
10.49
95SUI
10.49
  0.167
Semi 2
7 aug Vind: +0.6
7 augVind: +0.6
1Zharnel Hughes
Zharnel Hughes 95, GBR
10.01
95GBR
10.01
Q
  0.146
2Jak Ali Harvey
Jak Ali Harvey 89, TUR
10.09
89TUR
10.09
Q
  0.172
3Yazaldes Nascimento
Yazaldes Nascimento 86, POR
10.22
86POR
10.22
SB
  0.160
4Lamont Marcell Jacobs
Lamont Marcell Jacobs 94, ITA
10.28
94ITA
10.28
  0.195
5Ján Volko
Ján Volko 96, SVK
10.31
96SVK
10.31
  0.183
6Lucas Jakubczyk
Lucas Jakubczyk 85, GER
10.32
85GER
10.32
  0.188
7Zdeněk Stromšík
Zdeněk Stromšík 94, CZE
10.37
94CZE
10.37
  0.182
8Hensley Paulina
Hensley Paulina 93, NED
10.38
93NED
10.38
  0.149
Semi 3
7 aug Vind: +0.2
7 augVind: +0.2
1Filippo Tortu
Filippo Tortu 98, ITA
10.12
98ITA
10.12
Q
  0.199
2Chijindu Ujah
Chijindu Ujah 94, GBR
10.14
94GBR
10.14
Q
  0.179
3Alex Wilson
Alex Wilson 90, SUI
10.22
90SUI
10.22
  0.139
4Christopher Garia
Christopher Garia 92, NED
10.31
92NED
10.31
  0.179
5Julian Reus
Julian Reus 88, GER
10.37
88GER
10.37
  0.165
6José Lopes
José Lopes 95, POR
10.40
95POR
10.40
  0.184
7Jonathan Quarcoo
Jonathan Quarcoo 96, NOR
10.45
96NOR
10.45
  0.214
8Amaury Golitin
Amaury Golitin 97, FRA
10.55
97FRA
10.55
  0.181
Heat 1
6 aug Vind: -0.2
6 augVind: -0.2
1Churandy Martina
Churandy Martina 84, NED
10.24
84NED
10.24
Q
  0.159
2Ján Volko
Ján Volko 96, SVK
10.32
96SVK
10.32
Q
  0.170
3Dominik Kopeć
Dominik Kopeć 95, POL
10.37
95POL
10.37
q
  0.203
4Denis Dimitrov
Denis Dimitrov 94, BUL
10.45
94BUL
10.45
  0.163
5Ángel David Rodríguez
Ángel David Rodríguez 80, ESP
10.55
80ESP
10.55
  0.163
6Markus Fuchs
Markus Fuchs 95, AUT
10.57
95AUT
10.57
  0.158
7Erik HagbergSWE
10.69
  0.163
8Ioan Andrei Melnicescu
Ioan Andrei Melnicescu 96, ROU
10.88
96ROU
10.88
  0.165
Heat 2
6 aug Vind: +0.1
6 augVind: +0.1
1Yazaldes Nascimento
Yazaldes Nascimento 86, POR
10.33
86POR
10.33
Q
  0.159
2Julian Reus
Julian Reus 88, GER
10.37
88GER
10.37
Q
  0.192
3Ioánnis Nifadópoulos
Ioánnis Nifadópoulos 90, GRE
10.44
90GRE
10.44
  0.195
4Aitor Same Ekobo
Aitor Same Ekobo 97, ESP
10.51
97ESP
10.51
  0.168
5Jan Veleba
Jan Veleba 86, CZE
10.52
86CZE
10.52
  0.176
6Przemysław Słowikowski
Przemysław Słowikowski 93, POL
10.54
93POL
10.54
  0.166
7Florian Clivaz
Florian Clivaz 94, SUI
10.57
94SUI
10.57
  0.189
8Henrik LarssonSWE
10.62
  0.169
Heat 3
6 aug Vind: +0.2
6 augVind: +0.2
1Alex Wilson
Alex Wilson 90, SUI
10.32
90SUI
10.32
Q
  0.134
2Christopher Garia
Christopher Garia 92, NED
10.35
92NED
10.35
Q
  0.183
3José Lopes
José Lopes 95, POR
10.38
95POR
10.38
q
  0.160
4Zdeněk Stromšík
Zdeněk Stromšík 94, CZE
10.39
94CZE
10.39
q
  0.175
5Kevin Kranz
Kevin Kranz 98, GER
10.41
98GER
10.41
  0.214
6Remigiusz Olszewski
Remigiusz Olszewski 92, POL
10.44
92POL
10.44
  0.161
7Šimon Bujna
Šimon Bujna 95, SVK
10.53
95SVK
10.53
  0.219
8Petar Peev
Petar Peev 96, BUL
10.75
96BUL
10.75
  0.190
Heat 4
6 aug Vind: -0.3
6 augVind: -0.3
1Jonathan Quarcoo
Jonathan Quarcoo 96, NOR
10.37
96NOR
10.37
Q
  0.189
2Lucas Jakubczyk
Lucas Jakubczyk 85, GER
10.41
85GER
10.41
Q
  0.206
3Marvin René
Marvin René 95, FRA
10.47
95FRA
10.47
  0.170
4Dennis LealSWE
10.51
  0.178
5Joris van Gool
Joris van Gool 98, NED
10.52
98NED
10.52
  0.159
6Patrick Chinedu Ike
Patrick Chinedu Ike 84, ESP
10.54
84ESP
10.54
  0.162
7Dominik Záleský
Dominik Záleský 95, CZE
10.55
95CZE
10.55
  0.178
8Ionut Andrei Neagoe
Ionut Andrei Neagoe 94, ROU
10.56
94ROU
10.56
  0.198
Heat 5
6 aug Vind: +0.4
6 augVind: +0.4
1Silvan Wicki
Silvan Wicki 95, SUI
10.28
95SUI
10.28
Q
  0.152
2Carlos Nascimento
Carlos Nascimento 94, POR
10.33
94POR
10.33
Q
  0.163
3Hensley Paulina
Hensley Paulina 93, NED
10.34
93NED
10.34
q
  0.149
4Federico Cattaneo
Federico Cattaneo 93, ITA
10.39
93ITA
10.39
q
  0.174
5Yiğitcan Hekimoglu
Yiğitcan Hekimoglu 92, TUR
10.40
92TUR
10.40
  0.173
6Oleksandr Sokolov
Oleksandr Sokolov 97, UKR
10.43
97UKR
10.43
  0.166
7Dániel Szabó
Dániel Szabó 97, HUN
10.64
97HUN
10.64
  0.131
M 200 m     
9 aug
Vind: +0.7

Final A

Final
9 aug
Vind: +0.7
1Ramil Guliyev
Ramil Guliyev 90, TUR
19.76
90TUR
19.76
PB NR
  0.182
2Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 94, GBR
20.04
94GBR
20.04
SB
  0.201
3Alex Wilson
Alex Wilson 90, SUI
20.04
90SUI
20.04
PB NR
  0.142
4Bruno Hortelano
Bruno Hortelano 91, ESP
20.05
91ESP
20.05
  0.147
5Adam Gemili
Adam Gemili 93, GBR
20.10
93GBR
20.10
SB
  0.169
6Eseosa Desalu
Eseosa Desalu 94, ITA
20.13
94ITA
20.13
PB
  0.182
7Leon Reid
Leon Reid 94, IRL
20.37
94IRL
20.37
  0.181
8Solomon Bockarie
Solomon Bockarie 87, NED
20.39
87NED
20.39
SB
  0.182
Semi 1
8 aug Vind: +0.3
8 augVind: +0.3
1Ramil Guliyev
Ramil Guliyev 90, TUR
20.33
90TUR
20.33
Q
  0.194
2Leon Reid
Leon Reid 94, IRL
20.38
94IRL
20.38
Q
  0.180
3Ján Volko
Ján Volko 96, SVK
20.58
96SVK
20.58
  0.197
4Steven Müller
Steven Müller 90, GER
20.76
90GER
20.76
  0.229
5Davide Manenti
Davide Manenti 89, ITA
20.81
89ITA
20.81
  0.206
6Taymir Burnet
Taymir Burnet 92, NED
20.84
92NED
20.84
  0.188
Stuart Dutamby
Stuart Dutamby 94, FRA
DNS
94FRA
DNS
  
Semi 2
8 aug Vind: +0.3
8 augVind: +0.3
1Bruno Hortelano
Bruno Hortelano 91, ESP
20.29
91ESP
20.29
Q
  0.178
2Eseosa Desalu
Eseosa Desalu 94, ITA
20.35
94ITA
20.35
SB
Q
  0.194
3Adam Gemili
Adam Gemili 93, GBR
20.46
93GBR
20.46
q
  0.178
4Mickael-Méba Zeze
Mickael-Méba Zeze 94, FRA
20.49
94FRA
20.49
SB
  0.194
5Churandy Martina
Churandy Martina 84, NED
20.51
84NED
20.51
  0.180
6Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas
Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas 90, GRE
20.54
90GRE
20.54
  0.198
7Robin Vanderbemden
Robin Vanderbemden 94, BEL
20.62
94BEL
20.62
  0.149
8Robin Erewa
Robin Erewa 91, GER
20.79
91GER
20.79
  0.216
Semi 3
8 aug Vind: +0.3
8 augVind: +0.3
1Alex Wilson
Alex Wilson 90, SUI
20.16
90SUI
20.16
Q
  0.152
2Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 94, GBR
20.35
94GBR
20.35
Q
  0.190
3Solomon Bockarie
Solomon Bockarie 87, NED
20.41
87NED
20.41
SB
q
  0.220
4Serhiy Smelyk
Serhiy Smelyk 87, UKR
20.54
87UKR
20.54
  0.173
5Daniel Rodríguez
Daniel Rodríguez 95, ESP
20.77
95ESP
20.77
  0.174
6Andrew Howe
Andrew Howe 85, ITA
20.78
85ITA
20.78
  0.194
7Aleixo Platini Menga
Aleixo Platini Menga 87, GER
20.83
87GER
20.83
  0.184
8Jonathan Quarcoo
Jonathan Quarcoo 96, NOR
21.07
96NOR
21.07
  0.198
Heat 1
8 aug Vind: +0.1
8 augVind: +0.1
1Robin Vanderbemden
Robin Vanderbemden 94, BEL
20.50
94BEL
20.50
Q
  0.143
2Andrew Howe
Andrew Howe 85, ITA
20.60
85ITA
20.60
Q
  0.207
3Taymir Burnet
Taymir Burnet 92, NED
20.67
92NED
20.67
Q
  0.218
4Robin Erewa
Robin Erewa 91, GER
20.69
91GER
20.69
q
  0.181
5Pol Retamal
Pol Retamal 99, ESP
20.92
99ESP
20.92
  0.182
6Emil Ibrahimov
Emil Ibrahimov 90, UKR
21.29
90UKR
21.29
  0.173
7Alexandru Terpezan
Alexandru Terpezan 94, ROU
21.39
94ROU
21.39
  0.173
8Denis Dimitrov
Denis Dimitrov 94, BUL
21.43
94BUL
21.43
  0.164
Heat 2
8 aug Vind: -0.1
8 augVind: -0.1
1Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas
Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas 90, GRE
20.49
90GRE
20.49
Q
  0.193
2Mickael-Méba Zeze
Mickael-Méba Zeze 94, FRA
20.65
94FRA
20.65
SB
Q
  0.195
3Davide Manenti
Davide Manenti 89, ITA
20.70
89ITA
20.70
Q
  0.176
4Jonathan Quarcoo
Jonathan Quarcoo 96, NOR
20.77
96NOR
20.77
q
  0.179
5Marcus Lawler
Marcus Lawler 95, IRL
20.80
95IRL
20.80
  0.166
6Ionut Andrei Neagoe
Ionut Andrei Neagoe 94, ROU
21.21
94ROU
21.21
  0.191
7Sergio Juarez
Sergio Juarez 97, ESP
21.33
97ESP
21.33
  0.174
Heat 3
8 aug Vind: +0.2
8 augVind: +0.2
1Eseosa Desalu
Eseosa Desalu 94, ITA
20.39
94ITA
20.39
SB
Q
  0.211
2Stuart Dutamby
Stuart Dutamby 94, FRA
20.64
94FRA
20.64
Q
  0.199
3Delano Williams
Delano Williams 93, GBR
20.89
93GBR
20.89
Q
  0.187
4Felix SvenssonSWE
20.95
  0.182
5Oskari Lehtonen
Oskari Lehtonen 97, FIN
21.06
97FIN
21.06
  0.201
6Jan Jirka
Jan Jirka 93, CZE
21.15
93CZE
21.15
  0.185
7Šimon Bujna
Šimon Bujna 95, SVK
21.26
95SVK
21.26
  0.204
Heat 4
8 aug Vind: +0.2
8 augVind: +0.2
1Solomon Bockarie
Solomon Bockarie 87, NED
20.66
87NED
20.66
Q
  0.198
2Steven Müller
Steven Müller 90, GER
20.78
90GER
20.78
Q
  0.201
3Daniel Rodríguez
Daniel Rodríguez 95, ESP
20.81
95ESP
20.81
Q
  0.191
4Silvan Wicki
Silvan Wicki 95, SUI
20.93
95SUI
20.93
  0.163
5Gediminas Truskauskas
Gediminas Truskauskas 98, LTU
21.11
98LTU
21.11
  0.190
6Panayiótis Trivizás
Panayiótis Trivizás 87, GRE
21.18
87GRE
21.18
  0.221
7Markus Fuchs
Markus Fuchs 95, AUT
21.29
95AUT
21.29
  0.207
8Paisios Dimitriades
Paisios Dimitriades 97, CYP
21.31
97CYP
21.31
  0.165
M 400 m     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Matthew Hudson-Smith
Matthew Hudson-Smith 94, GBR
44.78
94GBR
44.78
  0.178
2Kevin Borlée
Kevin Borlée 88, BEL
45.13
88BEL
45.13
  0.170
3Jonathan Borlée
Jonathan Borlée 88, BEL
45.19
88BEL
45.19
  0.211
4Karol Zalewski
Karol Zalewski 93, POL
45.34
93POL
45.34
  0.221
5Luka Janežič
Luka Janežič 95, SLO
45.43
95SLO
45.43
  0.198
6Óscar Husillos
Óscar Husillos 93, ESP
45.61
93ESP
45.61
  0.146
7Ricardo Dos Santos
Ricardo Dos Santos 94, POR
45.78
94POR
45.78
  0.182
8Karsten Warholm
Karsten Warholm 96, NOR
46.68
96NOR
46.68
  0.195
Semi 1
8 aug
8 aug
1Matthew Hudson-Smith
Matthew Hudson-Smith 94, GBR
44.76
94GBR
44.76
Q
  0.201
2Jonathan Borlée
Jonathan Borlée 88, BEL
44.87
88BEL
44.87
SB
Q
  0.198
3Ricardo Dos Santos
Ricardo Dos Santos 94, POR
45.14
94POR
45.14
PB NR
q
  0.188
4Matteo Galvan
Matteo Galvan 88, ITA
45.17
88ITA
45.17
SB
  0.194
5Dwayne Cowan
Dwayne Cowan 85, GBR
45.45
85GBR
45.45
SB
  0.173
6Lucas Bua
Lucas Bua 94, ESP
45.48
94ESP
45.48
  0.192
7Pavel Maslák
Pavel Maslák 91, CZE
45.59
91CZE
45.59
SB
  0.247
8Łukasz Krawczuk
Łukasz Krawczuk 89, POL
45.78
89POL
45.78
SB
  0.175
Semi 2
8 aug
8 aug
1Karol Zalewski
Karol Zalewski 93, POL
45.11
93POL
45.11
PB
Q
  0.180
2Óscar Husillos
Óscar Husillos 93, ESP
45.17
93ESP
45.17
Q
  0.252
3Rabah Yousif
Rabah Yousif 86, GBR
45.30
86GBR
45.30
SB
  0.170
4Davide Re
Davide Re 93, ITA
45.53
93ITA
45.53
  0.193
5Jānis Leitis
Jānis Leitis 89, LAT
45.53
89LAT
45.53
PB NR
  0.218
6Dylan Borlée
Dylan Borlée 92, BEL
45.63
92BEL
45.63
  0.173
7Robert Parge
Robert Parge 97, ROU
46.07
97ROU
46.07
  0.234
8Patrick Schneider
Patrick Schneider 92, GER
46.58
92GER
46.58
  0.208
Semi 3
8 aug
8 aug
1Karsten Warholm
Karsten Warholm 96, NOR
44.91
96NOR
44.91
SB
Q
  0.196
2Luka Janežič
Luka Janežič 95, SLO
44.93
95SLO
44.93
SB
Q
  0.216
3Kevin Borlée
Kevin Borlée 88, BEL
45.07
88BEL
45.07
SB
q
  0.159
4Liemarvin Bonevacia
Liemarvin Bonevacia 89, NED
45.39
89NED
45.39
  0.218
5Donald Blair-Sanford
Donald Blair-Sanford 87, ISR
45.68
87ISR
45.68
  0.233
6Martyn Rooney
Martyn Rooney 87, GBR
45.73
87GBR
45.73
SB
  0.177
7Samuel García
Samuel García 91, ESP
45.87
91ESP
45.87
  0.185
8Vitaliy Butrym
Vitaliy Butrym 91, UKR
46.01
91UKR
46.01
  0.310
Heat 1
7 aug
7 aug
1Kevin Borlée
Kevin Borlée 88, BEL
45.29
88BEL
45.29
SB
Q
  0.171
2Ricardo Dos Santos
Ricardo Dos Santos 94, POR
45.55
94POR
45.55
PB NR
Q
  0.197
3Vitaliy Butrym
Vitaliy Butrym 91, UKR
45.82
91UKR
45.82
SB
Q
  0.195
4Pavel Maslák
Pavel Maslák 91, CZE
45.83
91CZE
45.83
q
  0.190
5Yavuz Can
Yavuz Can 87, TUR
46.58
87TUR
46.58
  0.199
6Christopher O'Donnell
Christopher O'Donnell 98, IRL
46.81
98IRL
46.81
SB
  0.189
7Mateo Ružić
Mateo Ružić 94, CRO
47.32
94CRO
47.32
  0.168
8Jessy Franco
Jessy Franco 98, GIB
48.12
98GIB
48.12
PB
  0.237
Heat 2
7 aug
7 aug
1Jonathan Borlée
Jonathan Borlée 88, BEL
45.19
88BEL
45.19
SB
Q
  0.188
2Matteo Galvan
Matteo Galvan 88, ITA
45.48
88ITA
45.48
SB
Q
  0.180
3Jānis Leitis
Jānis Leitis 89, LAT
45.56
89LAT
45.56
PB NR
Q
  0.218
4Samuel García
Samuel García 91, ESP
45.63
91ESP
45.63
q
  0.177
5Dariusz Kowaluk
Dariusz Kowaluk 96, POL
46.18
96POL
46.18
  0.202
6Stanislav Senyk
Stanislav Senyk 96, UKR
47.10
96UKR
47.10
  0.237
7Franko Burraj
Franko Burraj 98, ALB
47.56
98ALB
47.56
  0.194
Heat 3
7 aug
7 aug
1Dylan Borlée
Dylan Borlée 92, BEL
45.84
92BEL
45.84
Q
  0.161
2Robert Parge
Robert Parge 97, ROU
45.99
97ROU
45.99
Q
  0.303
3Martyn Rooney
Martyn Rooney 87, GBR
46.27
87GBR
46.27
Q
  0.187
4Oleksiy Pozdnyakov
Oleksiy Pozdnyakov 95, UKR
46.47
95UKR
46.47
  0.219
5Patrik Šorm
Patrik Šorm 93, CZE
46.52
93CZE
46.52
  0.193
6Johannes Trefz
Johannes Trefz 92, GER
46.53
92GER
46.53
  0.181
7Tony Nõu
Tony Nõu 98, EST
47.19
98EST
47.19
  0.159
8Joel Burgunder
Joel Burgunder 91, SUI
48.78
91SUI
48.78
  0.172
Heat 4
7 aug
7 aug
1Dwayne Cowan
Dwayne Cowan 85, GBR
45.75
85GBR
45.75
Q
  0.147
2Donald Blair-Sanford
Donald Blair-Sanford 87, ISR
46.00
87ISR
46.00
Q
  0.220
3Patrick Schneider
Patrick Schneider 92, GER
46.15
92GER
46.15
Q
  0.202
4Łukasz Krawczuk
Łukasz Krawczuk 89, POL
46.17
89POL
46.17
q
  0.184
5Michal Desenský
Michal Desenský 93, CZE
46.68
93CZE
46.68
  0.178
6Erik MartinssonSWE
46.87
  0.180
7Batuhan Altıntaş
Batuhan Altıntaş 96, TUR
46.91
96TUR
46.91
  0.172
M 800 m     
11 aug

Final A

Final
11 aug
1Adam Kszczot
Adam Kszczot 89, POL
1:44.59
89POL
1:44.59
SB
  
2Andreas KramerSWE
1:45.03
=PB
  
3Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 92, FRA
1:45.30
92FRA
1:45.30
  
4Michał Rozmys
Michał Rozmys 95, POL
1:45.32
95POL
1:45.32
PB
  
5Mateusz Borkowski
Mateusz Borkowski 97, POL
1:45.42
97POL
1:45.42
PB
  
6Andreas Bube
Andreas Bube 87, DEN
1:45.92
87DEN
1:45.92
SB
  
7Álvaro de Arriba
Álvaro de Arriba 94, ESP
1:46.41
94ESP
1:46.41
  
8Lukáš Hodboď
Lukáš Hodboď 96, CZE
1:46.60
96CZE
1:46.60
  
Semi 1
10 aug
10 aug
1Andreas KramerSWE
1:46.14
Q
  
2Andreas Bube
Andreas Bube 87, DEN
1:46.40
87DEN
1:46.40
Q
  
3Mateusz Borkowski
Mateusz Borkowski 97, POL
1:46.54
97POL
1:46.54
Q
  
4Saul Ordóñez
Saul Ordóñez 94, ESP
1:46.82
94ESP
1:46.82
  
5Guy Learmonth
Guy Learmonth 92, GBR
1:46.83
92GBR
1:46.83
  
6Daniel Rowden
Daniel Rowden 97, GBR
1:46.98
97GBR
1:46.98
  
7Amel Tuka
Amel Tuka 91, BIH
1:47.24
91BIH
1:47.24
  
8Yevhen Hutsol
Yevhen Hutsol 90, UKR
1:47.29
90UKR
1:47.29
  
Semi 2
10 aug
10 aug
1Adam Kszczot
Adam Kszczot 89, POL
1:46.11
89POL
1:46.11
Q
  
2Michał Rozmys
Michał Rozmys 95, POL
1:46.17
95POL
1:46.17
SB
Q
  
3Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 92, FRA
1:46.21
92FRA
1:46.21
Q
  
4Álvaro de Arriba
Álvaro de Arriba 94, ESP
1:46.43
94ESP
1:46.43
q
  
5Lukáš Hodboď
Lukáš Hodboď 96, CZE
1:46.57
96CZE
1:46.57
q
  
6Thomas Roth
Thomas Roth 91, NOR
1:46.60
91NOR
1:46.60
  
7Elliot Giles
Elliot Giles 94, GBR
1:47.40
94GBR
1:47.40
  
8Daniel Andújar
Daniel Andújar 94, ESP
1:48.10
94ESP
1:48.10
  
Heat 1
9 aug
9 aug
1Saul Ordóñez
Saul Ordóñez 94, ESP
1:47.95
94ESP
1:47.95
Q
  
2Michał Rozmys
Michał Rozmys 95, POL
1:48.01
95POL
1:48.01
Q
  
3Elliot Giles
Elliot Giles 94, GBR
1:48.05
94GBR
1:48.05
Q
  
4Tamás Kazi
Tamás Kazi 85, HUN
1:48.37
85HUN
1:48.37
  
5Cosmin Trofin
Cosmin Trofin 96, ROU
1:48.85
96ROU
1:48.85
  
6Mark English
Mark English 93, IRL
1:48.98
93IRL
1:48.98
SB
  
7Christos Demetriou
Christos Demetriou 93, CYP
1:50.62
93CYP
1:50.62
  
Abedin Mujezinovic
Abedin Mujezinovic 93, BIH
DQ
93BIH
DQ
  
Marc Reuther
Marc Reuther 96, GER
DQ
96GER
DQ
  
Heat 2
9 aug
9 aug
1Mateusz Borkowski
Mateusz Borkowski 97, POL
1:46.41
97POL
1:46.41
Q
  
2Álvaro de Arriba
Álvaro de Arriba 94, ESP
1:46.48
94ESP
1:46.48
Q
  
3Lukáš Hodboď
Lukáš Hodboď 96, CZE
1:46.50
96CZE
1:46.50
PB
Q
  
4Thomas Roth
Thomas Roth 91, NOR
1:46.70
91NOR
1:46.70
q
  
5Guy Learmonth
Guy Learmonth 92, GBR
1:46.75
92GBR
1:46.75
q
  
6Yevhen Hutsol
Yevhen Hutsol 90, UKR
1:46.97
90UKR
1:46.97
q
  
7Sven Cepuš
Sven Cepuš 99, CRO
1:47.56
99CRO
1:47.56
  
8Christoph Kessler
Christoph Kessler 95, GER
1:48.13
95GER
1:48.13
  
Heat 3
9 aug
9 aug
1Andreas KramerSWE
1:47.87
Q
  
2Andreas Bube
Andreas Bube 87, DEN
1:47.94
87DEN
1:47.94
Q
  
3Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 92, FRA
1:48.14
92FRA
1:48.14
Q
  
4Benedikt Huber
Benedikt Huber 89, GER
1:48.33
89GER
1:48.33
  
5Simone Barontini
Simone Barontini 99, ITA
1:48.53
99ITA
1:48.53
  
6Filip Šnejdr
Filip Šnejdr 95, CZE
1:48.70
95CZE
1:48.70
  
7Zak Curran
Zak Curran 93, IRL
1:49.31
93IRL
1:49.31
  
8Musa Hajdari
Musa Hajdari 87, KOS
1:49.47
87KOS
1:49.47
  
Heat 4
9 aug
9 aug
1Adam Kszczot
Adam Kszczot 89, POL
1:46.31
89POL
1:46.31
Q
  
2Amel Tuka
Amel Tuka 91, BIH
1:46.47
91BIH
1:46.47
Q
  
3Daniel Rowden
Daniel Rowden 97, GBR
1:46.59
97GBR
1:46.59
Q
  
4Daniel Andújar
Daniel Andújar 94, ESP
1:46.99
94ESP
1:46.99
q
  
5Gabriel Tual
Gabriel Tual 98, FRA
1:47.26
98FRA
1:47.26
  
6Eliott Crestan
Eliott Crestan 99, BEL
1:47.35
99BEL
1:47.35
  
7Žan Rudolf
Žan Rudolf 93, SLO
1:48.24
93SLO
1:48.24
  
8Markus Einan
Markus Einan 97, NOR
1:48.55
97NOR
1:48.55
  
M 1500 m     
10 aug

Final A

Final
10 aug
1Jakob Ingebrigtsen
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 00, NOR
3:38.10
00NOR
3:38.10
  
2Marcin Lewandowski
Marcin Lewandowski 87, POL
3:38.14
87POL
3:38.14
  
3Jake Wightman
Jake Wightman 94, GBR
3:38.25
94GBR
3:38.25
  
4Henrik Ingebrigtsen
Henrik Ingebrigtsen 91, NOR
3:38.50
91NOR
3:38.50
  
5Charlie Da’Vall Grice
Charlie Da’Vall Grice 93, GBR
3:38.65
93GBR
3:38.65
  
6Simas Bertašius
Simas Bertašius 93, LTU
3:39.04
93LTU
3:39.04
  
7Timo Benitz
Timo Benitz 91, GER
3:39.28
91GER
3:39.28
  
8Ismael Debjani
Ismael Debjani 90, BEL
3:39.48
90BEL
3:39.48
  
9Chris O'Hare
Chris O'Hare 90, GBR
3:39.53
90GBR
3:39.53
  
10Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali
Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali 93, ITA
3:39.95
93ITA
3:39.95
  
11Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior
Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior 93, ITA
3:41.31
93ITA
3:41.31
  
12Filip Ingebrigtsen
Filip Ingebrigtsen 93, NOR
3:41.66
93NOR
3:41.66
  
13Homiyu Tesfaye
Homiyu Tesfaye 93, GER
3:47.83
93GER
3:47.83
  
Heat 1
8 aug
8 aug
1Chris O'Hare
Chris O'Hare 90, GBR
3:49.06
90GBR
3:49.06
Q
  
2Homiyu Tesfaye
Homiyu Tesfaye 93, GER
3:49.28
93GER
3:49.28
Q
  
3Henrik Ingebrigtsen
Henrik Ingebrigtsen 91, NOR
3:49.54
91NOR
3:49.54
Q
  
4Johan RogestedtSWE
3:49.73
  
5Jakub Holuša
Jakub Holuša 88, CZE
3:49.82
88CZE
3:49.82
  
6Charles Grethen
Charles Grethen 92, LUX
3:49.97
92LUX
3:49.97
  
7Ferdinand Kvan Edman
Ferdinand Kvan Edman 93, NOR
3:50.26
93NOR
3:50.26
  
8Baptiste Mischler
Baptiste Mischler 97, FRA
3:50.96
97FRA
3:50.96
  
9Volodymyr Kyts
Volodymyr Kyts 87, UKR
3:52.77
87UKR
3:52.77
  
10Peter Callahan
Peter Callahan 91, BEL
3:54.23
91BEL
3:54.23
  
11Dario Ivanovski
Dario Ivanovski 97, MKD
3:57.52
97MKD
3:57.52
  
12Carles Gómez Lozano
Carles Gómez Lozano 94, AND
4:00.02
94AND
4:00.02
  
Heat 2
8 aug
8 aug
1Marcin Lewandowski
Marcin Lewandowski 87, POL
3:40.74
87POL
3:40.74
Q
  
2Charlie Da’Vall Grice
Charlie Da’Vall Grice 93, GBR
3:40.80
93GBR
3:40.80
Q
  
3Filip Ingebrigtsen
Filip Ingebrigtsen 93, NOR
3:40.88
93NOR
3:40.88
Q
  
4Timo Benitz
Timo Benitz 91, GER
3:41.01
91GER
3:41.01
q
  
5Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali
Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali 93, ITA
3:41.09
93ITA
3:41.09
  
6Kalle BerglundSWE
3:41.25
  
7Isaac Kimeli
Isaac Kimeli 94, BEL
3:42.77
94BEL
3:42.77
  
8Adrian Ben
Adrian Ben 98, ESP
3:42.81
98ESP
3:42.81
  
9Amine Khadiri
Amine Khadiri 88, CYP
3:45.97
88CYP
3:45.97
  
10Alexis Miellet
Alexis Miellet 95, FRA
3:51.61
95FRA
3:51.61
  
11Benjamin Kovács
Benjamin Kovács 95, HUN
3:54.29
95HUN
3:54.29
  
Heat 3
8 aug
8 aug
1Jake Wightman
Jake Wightman 94, GBR
3:40.73
94GBR
3:40.73
Q
  
2Jakob Ingebrigtsen
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 00, NOR
3:40.81
00NOR
3:40.81
Q
  
3Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior
Joao Capistrano M. Bussotti Neves Junior 93, ITA
3:40.87
93ITA
3:40.87
Q
  
4Simas Bertašius
Simas Bertašius 93, LTU
3:40.95
93LTU
3:40.95
q
  
5Ismael Debjani
Ismael Debjani 90, BEL
3:41.09
90BEL
3:41.09
q
  
6Simon Denissel
Simon Denissel 90, FRA
3:41.67
90FRA
3:41.67
  
7Elmar Engholm
3:42.01
SWE
3:42.01
  
8Marius Probst
Marius Probst 95, GER
3:42.37
95GER
3:42.37
  
9Jan Hochstrasser
Jan Hochstrasser 88, SUI
3:42.80
88SUI
3:42.80
  
10Tamás Kazi
Tamás Kazi 85, HUN
3:42.98
85HUN
3:42.98
  
11Harvey Dixon
Harvey Dixon 93, GIB
3:54.70
93GIB
3:54.70
  
M 5000 m     
11 aug

Final A

Final
11 aug
1Jakob Ingebrigtsen
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 00, NOR
13:17.06
00NOR
13:17.06
PB AU20R
  
2Henrik Ingebrigtsen
Henrik Ingebrigtsen 91, NOR
13:18.75
91NOR
13:18.75
  
3Morhad Amdouni
Morhad Amdouni 88, FRA
13:19.14
88FRA
13:19.14
SB
  
4Yemaneberhan Crippa
Yemaneberhan Crippa 96, ITA
13:19.85
96ITA
13:19.85
  
5Marc Scott
Marc Scott 93, GBR
13:23.14
93GBR
13:23.14
SB
  
6Polat Kemboi Arıkan
Polat Kemboi Arıkan 90, TUR
13:23.42
90TUR
13:23.42
SB
  
7Rinas Akhmadeyev
Rinas Akhmadeyev 89, RUS
13:24.43
89RUS
13:24.43
PB
  
8Julien Wanders
Julien Wanders 96, SUI
13:24.79
96SUI
13:24.79
PB
  
9Chris Thompson
Chris Thompson 81, GBR
13:25.11
81GBR
13:25.11
SB
  
10Soufiane Bouchikhi
Soufiane Bouchikhi 90, BEL
13:25.22
90BEL
13:25.22
  
11Ben Connor
Ben Connor 92, GBR
13:25.31
92GBR
13:25.31
PB
  
12Florian Carvalho
Florian Carvalho 89, FRA
13:28.08
89FRA
13:28.08
  
13Antonio Abadía
Antonio Abadía 90, ESP
13:34.25
90ESP
13:34.25
  
14Kaan Kigen Özbilen
Kaan Kigen Özbilen 86, TUR
13:35.31
86TUR
13:35.31
SB
  
15Robin Hendrix
Robin Hendrix 95, BEL
13:36.15
95BEL
13:36.15
  
16Juan Pérez
Juan Pérez 88, ESP
13:37.07
88ESP
13:37.07
  
17Florian Orth
Florian Orth 89, GER
13:37.46
89GER
13:37.46
  
18Marcel Fehr
Marcel Fehr 92, GER
13:37.66
92GER
13:37.66
  
19Andreas Vojta
Andreas Vojta 89, AUT
13:42.75
89AUT
13:42.75
SB
  
20Benjamin de Haan
Benjamin de Haan 93, NED
13:42.95
93NED
13:42.95
  
21Jonas Raess
Jonas Raess 94, SUI
14:01.14
94SUI
14:01.14
  
22Ramazan Özdemir
Ramazan Özdemir 91, TUR
14:03.63
91TUR
14:03.63
  
Adel Mechaal
Adel Mechaal 90, ESP
DNF
90ESP
DNF
  
Isaac Kimeli
Isaac Kimeli 94, BEL
DQ
94BEL
DQ
  
M 10 000 m     
7 aug

Final A

Final
7 aug
1Morhad Amdouni
Morhad Amdouni 88, FRA
28:11.22
88FRA
28:11.22
  
2Bashir Abdi
Bashir Abdi 89, BEL
28:11.76
89BEL
28:11.76
SB
  
3Yemaneberhan Crippa
Yemaneberhan Crippa 96, ITA
28:12.15
96ITA
28:12.15
  
4Adel Mechaal
Adel Mechaal 90, ESP
28:13.78
90ESP
28:13.78
  
5Andy Vernon
Andy Vernon 86, GBR
28:16.90
86GBR
28:16.90
  
6Soufiane Bouchikhi
Soufiane Bouchikhi 90, BEL
28:19.04
90BEL
28:19.04
  
7Julien Wanders
Julien Wanders 96, SUI
28:22.02
96SUI
28:22.02
  
8Florian Carvalho
Florian Carvalho 89, FRA
28:29.78
89FRA
28:29.78
  
9Juan Pérez
Juan Pérez 88, ESP
28:31.31
88ESP
28:31.31
SB
  
10Kaan Kigen Özbilen
Kaan Kigen Özbilen 86, TUR
28:32.93
86TUR
28:32.93
SB
  
11Chris Thompson
Chris Thompson 81, GBR
28:33.12
81GBR
28:33.12
  
12Daniel Mateo
Daniel Mateo 89, ESP
28:44.43
89ESP
28:44.43
  
13Lorenzo Dini
Lorenzo Dini 94, ITA
28:45.04
94ITA
28:45.04
  
14Alexander Yee
Alexander Yee 98, GBR
28:58.86
98GBR
28:58.86
  
15Simon Debognies
Simon Debognies 96, BEL
29:00.98
96BEL
29:00.98
  
16Amanal Petros
Amanal Petros 95, GER
29:01.19
95GER
29:01.19
  
17Vasyl Koval
Vasyl Koval 89, UKR
29:07.23
89UKR
29:07.23
  
18Arttu Vattulainen
Arttu Vattulainen 91, FIN
29:12.02
91FIN
29:12.02
  
19Nikolae Soare
Nikolae Soare 91, ROU
29:13.82
91ROU
29:13.82
  
20Yevgeniy Rybakov
Yevgeniy Rybakov 85, RUS
29:15.30
85RUS
29:15.30
  
21Dmytro Siruk
Dmytro Siruk 91, UKR
29:19.55
91UKR
29:19.55
  
22Benjamin de Haan
Benjamin de Haan 93, NED
29:38.31
93NED
29:38.31
  
23Stephen Scullion
Stephen Scullion 88, IRL
29:46.87
88IRL
29:46.87
  
24Sebastian Hendel
Sebastian Hendel 95, GER
29:53.45
95GER
29:53.45
  
25Girmaw Amare
Girmaw Amare 87, ISR
30:11.91
87ISR
30:11.91
  
26Francois Barrer
Francois Barrer 93, FRA
30:22.91
93FRA
30:22.91
  
27Marius Øyre Vedvik
Marius Øyre Vedvik 92, NOR
30:46.59
92NOR
30:46.59
  
Samuel Barata
Samuel Barata 93, POR
DNF
93POR
DNF
  
Richard Ringer
Richard Ringer 89, GER
DNF
89GER
DNF
  
Aras Kaya
Aras Kaya 94, TUR
DNF
94TUR
DNF
  
Jakub Zemaník
Jakub Zemaník 95, CZE
DNF
95CZE
DNF
  
Polat Kemboi Arıkan
Polat Kemboi Arıkan 90, TUR
DNF
90TUR
DNF
  
M Maraton     
12 aug

Final A

Final
12 aug
1Koen Naert
Koen Naert 89, BEL
2:09:51
89BEL
2:09:51
PB
  
2Tadesse Abraham
Tadesse Abraham 82, SUI
2:11:24
82SUI
2:11:24
SB
  
3Yassine Rachik
Yassine Rachik 93, ITA
2:12:09
93ITA
2:12:09
PB
  
4Javier Guerra
Javier Guerra 83, ESP
2:12:22
83ESP
2:12:22
  
5Eyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel
Eyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel 92, ITA
2:12:43
92ITA
2:12:43
SB
  
6Jesús España
Jesús España 78, ESP
2:12:58
78ESP
2:12:58
SB
  
7Maru Teferi
Maru Teferi 92, ISR
2:13:00
92ISR
2:13:00
PB NR
  
8Lemawork Ketema
Lemawork Ketema 85, AUT
2:13:22
85AUT
2:13:22
PB
  
9Tiidrek Nurme
Tiidrek Nurme 85, EST
2:15:16
85EST
2:15:16
PB
  
10Peter Herzog
Peter Herzog 87, AUT
2:15:29
87AUT
2:15:29
PB
  
11Tom Gröschel
Tom Gröschel 91, GER
2:15:48
91GER
2:15:48
  
12Stefano La Rosa
Stefano La Rosa 85, ITA
2:15:57
85ITA
2:15:57
  
13Mariusz Giżyński
Mariusz Giżyński 81, POL
2:16:02
81POL
2:16:02
  
14Ihor Olefirenko
Ihor Olefirenko 90, UKR
2:16:35
90UKR
2:16:35
  
15Kevin Seaward
Kevin Seaward 85, IRL
2:16:58
85IRL
2:16:58
SB
  
16Camilo Raul Santiago
Camilo Raul Santiago 82, ESP
2:17:24
82ESP
2:17:24
  
17Roman Fosti
Roman Fosti 83, EST
2:17:57
83EST
2:17:57
SB
  
18Mick Clohisey
Mick Clohisey 86, IRL
2:18:00
86IRL
2:18:00
  
19Henryk Szost
Henryk Szost 82, POL
2:18:09
82POL
2:18:09
  
20Valdas Dopolskas
Valdas Dopolskas 92, LTU
2:18:12
92LTU
2:18:12
SB
  
21Arkadiusz Gardzielewski
Arkadiusz Gardzielewski 86, POL
2:18:21
86POL
2:18:21
  
22Pedro Nimo
Pedro Nimo 80, ESP
2:18:43
80ESP
2:18:43
SB
  
23Yavuz Agrali
Yavuz Agrali 92, TUR
2:18:46
92TUR
2:18:46
SB
  
24Oleksandr Sitkovskyy
Oleksandr Sitkovskyy 78, UKR
2:18:52
78UKR
2:18:52
  
25Sean Hehir
Sean Hehir 85, IRL
2:18:58
85IRL
2:18:58
SB
  
26Remigijus Kančys
Remigijus Kančys 87, LTU
2:18:59
87LTU
2:18:59
SB
  
27Christian Kreienbühl
Christian Kreienbühl 81, SUI
2:19:00
81SUI
2:19:00
SB
  
28Jonas Koller
Jonas Koller 93, GER
2:19:16
93GER
2:19:16
SB
  
29Gáspár Csere
Gáspár Csere 91, HUN
2:19:21
91HUN
2:19:21
SB
  
30Abdellatif Meftah
Abdellatif Meftah 82, FRA
2:19:23
82FRA
2:19:23
SB
  
31Yohan Durand
Yohan Durand 85, FRA
2:19:33
85FRA
2:19:33
SB
  
32Ihor Russ
Ihor Russ 88, UKR
2:19:39
88UKR
2:19:39
  
33Sebastian Reinwand
Sebastian Reinwand 87, GER
2:19:46
87GER
2:19:46
  
34Iraitz Arrospide
Iraitz Arrospide 88, ESP
2:19:49
88ESP
2:19:49
  
35Yuriy Rusyuk
Yuriy Rusyuk 87, UKR
2:19:49
87UKR
2:19:49
SB
  
36Sergiu Ciobanu
Sergiu Ciobanu 83, IRL
2:19:49
83IRL
2:19:49
SB
  
37Mert Girmalegese
Mert Girmalegese 87, TUR
2:19:58
87TUR
2:19:58
SB
  
38Philipp Baar
Philipp Baar 92, GER
2:19:59
92GER
2:19:59
  
39Benjamin Malaty
Benjamin Malaty 86, FRA
2:20:19
86FRA
2:20:19
SB
  
40Ignas Brasevicius
Ignas Brasevicius 84, LTU
2:20:20
84LTU
2:20:20
SB
  
41Christian Steinhammer
Christian Steinhammer 88, AUT
2:20:40
88AUT
2:20:40
SB
  
42Andreas Kempf
Andreas Kempf 88, SUI
2:21:35
88SUI
2:21:35
SB
  
43Patrik Wägeli
Patrik Wägeli 91, SUI
2:21:59
91SUI
2:21:59
SB
  
44Konstadínos Gelaoúzos
Konstadínos Gelaoúzos 90, GRE
2:22:24
90GRE
2:22:24
SB
  
45Błażej Brzeziński
Błażej Brzeziński 87, POL
2:22:35
87POL
2:22:35
  
46Marcus Schöfisch
Marcus Schöfisch 87, GER
2:22:57
87GER
2:22:57
  
47Paul Pollock
Paul Pollock 86, IRL
2:23:26
86IRL
2:23:26
SB
  
48Geronimo von Wartburg
Geronimo von Wartburg 88, SUI
2:23:46
88SUI
2:23:46
SB
  
49Jānis Višķers
Jānis Višķers 89, LAT
2:25:28
89LAT
2:25:28
SB
  
50Panayiótis Karaískos
Panayiótis Karaískos 88, GRE
2:25:37
88GRE
2:25:37
PB
  
51Marcel Berni
Marcel Berni 88, SUI
2:25:53
88SUI
2:25:53
  
52Artur Kozłowski
Artur Kozłowski 85, POL
2:26:28
85POL
2:26:28
SB
  
53Üzeyir Söylemez
Üzeyir Söylemez 88, TUR
2:27:24
88TUR
2:27:24
  
54Jean-Domascene Habarurema
Jean-Domascene Habarurema 76, FRA
2:27:36
76FRA
2:27:36
  
55Mindaugas Viršilas
Mindaugas Viršilas 86, LTU
2:27:47
86LTU
2:27:47
SB
  
56Dan Daly
Dan Daly 85, CRO
2:29:25
85CRO
2:29:25
SB
  
57Arnold Rogers
Arnold Rogers 90, GIB
2:32:41
90GIB
2:32:41
PB
  
58Dímos Maggínas
Dímos Maggínas 82, GRE
2:44:57
82GRE
2:44:57
SB
  
Abdi Nageeye
Abdi Nageeye 89, NED
DNF
89NED
DNF
  
Mikael EkvallSWE
DNF
  
Philipp Pflieger
Philipp Pflieger 87, GER
DNF
87GER
DNF
  
Ömer Alkanoglu
Ömer Alkanoglu 91, TUR
DNF
91TUR
DNF
  
Tibor Sahajda
Tibor Sahajda 90, SVK
DNF
90SVK
DNF
  
Daviti Kharazishvili
Daviti Kharazishvili 92, GEO
DNF
92GEO
DNF
  
Valentin Pfeil
Valentin Pfeil 88, AUT
DNF
88AUT
DNF
  
Abdi Hakin Ulad
Abdi Hakin Ulad 91, DEN
DNF
91DEN
DNF
  
Weldu Negash Gebretsadik
Weldu Negash Gebretsadik 86, NOR
DNF
86NOR
DNF
  
Dmytro Lashyn
Dmytro Lashyn 88, UKR
DNF
88UKR
DNF
  
Sondre Nordstad Moen
Sondre Nordstad Moen 91, NOR
DNF
91NOR
DNF
  
Muzaffer Bayram
Muzaffer Bayram 90, TUR
DNF
90TUR
DNF
  
Hassan Chahdi
Hassan Chahdi 89, FRA
DNF
89FRA
DNF
  
Yared Shegumo
Yared Shegumo 83, POL
DNF
83POL
DNF
  
M 3000 m hinder     
9 aug

Final A

Final
9 aug
1Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad 85, FRA
8:31.66
85FRA
8:31.66
  
2Fernando Carro
Fernando Carro 92, ESP
8:34.16
92ESP
8:34.16
  
3Yohanes Chiappinelli
Yohanes Chiappinelli 97, ITA
8:35.81
97ITA
8:35.81
  
4Yoann Kowal
Yoann Kowal 87, FRA
8:36.77
87FRA
8:36.77
  
5Zak Seddon
Zak Seddon 94, GBR
8:37.28
94GBR
8:37.28
  
6Daniel Arce
Daniel Arce 92, ESP
8:38.12
92ESP
8:38.12
  
7Krystian Zalewski
Krystian Zalewski 89, POL
8:38.59
89POL
8:38.59
  
8Topi Raitanen
Topi Raitanen 96, FIN
8:40.11
96FIN
8:40.11
  
9Kaur Kivistik
Kaur Kivistik 91, EST
8:40.32
91EST
8:40.32
  
10Djilali Bedrani
Djilali Bedrani 93, FRA
8:41.83
93FRA
8:41.83
  
11Tom Erling Kårbø
Tom Erling Kårbø 89, NOR
8:42.91
89NOR
8:42.91
  
12Napoleon SolomonSWE
8:43.66
  
13Ahmed Abdelwahed
Ahmed Abdelwahed 96, ITA
8:44.77
96ITA
8:44.77
  
14Sebastián Martos
Sebastián Martos 89, ESP
8:46.76
89ESP
8:46.76
  
15Ole Hesselbjerg
Ole Hesselbjerg 90, DEN
8:48.48
90DEN
8:48.48
  
Heat 1
7 aug
7 aug
1Topi Raitanen
Topi Raitanen 96, FIN
8:28.48
96FIN
8:28.48
PB
Q
  
2Krystian Zalewski
Krystian Zalewski 89, POL
8:29.11
89POL
8:29.11
Q
  
3Daniel Arce
Daniel Arce 92, ESP
8:29.25
92ESP
8:29.25
Q
  
4Fernando Carro
Fernando Carro 92, ESP
8:29.63
92ESP
8:29.63
Q
  
5Djilali Bedrani
Djilali Bedrani 93, FRA
8:29.75
93FRA
8:29.75
Q
  
6Tom Erling Kårbø
Tom Erling Kårbø 89, NOR
8:29.90
89NOR
8:29.90
q
  
7Zak Seddon
Zak Seddon 94, GBR
8:30.00
94GBR
8:30.00
q
  
8Jamaine Coleman
Jamaine Coleman 95, GBR
8:33.78
95GBR
8:33.78
  
9Martin Grau
Martin Grau 92, GER
8:33.81
92GER
8:33.81
  
10Justinas Beržanskis
Justinas Beržanskis 89, LTU
8:36.88
89LTU
8:36.88
PB
  
11Osama Zoghlami
Osama Zoghlami 94, ITA
8:43.92
94ITA
8:43.92
  
12Luca Sinn
Luca Sinn 96, AUT
8:44.80
96AUT
8:44.80
PB
  
Tarik Langat Akdag
Tarik Langat Akdag 88, TUR
DNF
88TUR
DNF
  
Emil BlombergSWE
DNF
  
Heat 2
7 aug
7 aug
1Yohanes Chiappinelli
Yohanes Chiappinelli 97, ITA
8:28.41
97ITA
8:28.41
Q
  
2Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad 85, FRA
8:28.61
85FRA
8:28.61
Q
  
3Yoann Kowal
Yoann Kowal 87, FRA
8:28.75
87FRA
8:28.75
Q
  
4Ahmed Abdelwahed
Ahmed Abdelwahed 96, ITA
8:28.80
96ITA
8:28.80
Q
  
5Kaur Kivistik
Kaur Kivistik 91, EST
8:28.84
91EST
8:28.84
PB NR
Q
  
6Napoleon SolomonSWE
8:29.10
q
  
7Sebastián Martos
Sebastián Martos 89, ESP
8:29.67
89ESP
8:29.67
q
  
8Ole Hesselbjerg
Ole Hesselbjerg 90, DEN
8:30.44
90DEN
8:30.44
SB
q
  
9Mitko Tsenov
Mitko Tsenov 93, BUL
8:36.39
93BUL
8:36.39
  
10Ieuan Thomas
Ieuan Thomas 89, GBR
8:40.87
89GBR
8:40.87
  
11Noah Schutte
Noah Schutte 95, NED
8:45.81
95NED
8:45.81
  
12Yervand Mkrtchyan
Yervand Mkrtchyan 96, ARM
8:50.35
96ARM
8:50.35
PB
  
13Ivo Balabanov
Ivo Balabanov 97, BUL
8:51.52
97BUL
8:51.52
PB
  
14Johannes Motschmann
Johannes Motschmann 94, GER
8:51.65
94GER
8:51.65
  
15André Pereira
André Pereira 95, POR
8:54.63
95POR
8:54.63
  
M 110 m häck     
10 aug
Vind: 0.0

Final A

Final
10 aug
Vind: 0.0
1Pascal Martinot-Lagarde
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 91, FRA
13.17
91FRA
13.17
SB
  0.202
2Sergey Shubenkov
Sergey Shubenkov 90, RUS
13.17
90RUS
13.17
  0.204
3Orlando Ortega
Orlando Ortega 91, ESP
13.34
91ESP
13.34
  0.185
4Damian Czykier
Damian Czykier 92, POL
13.38
92POL
13.38
  0.167
5Gregor Traber
Gregor Traber 92, GER
13.46
92GER
13.46
  0.201
6Andy Pozzi
Andy Pozzi 92, GBR
13.48
92GBR
13.48
  0.157
7Aurel Manga
Aurel Manga 92, FRA
13.51
92FRA
13.51
  0.205
8Balázs Baji
Balázs Baji 89, HUN
13.55
89HUN
13.55
  0.163
Semi 1
10 aug Vind: 0.0
10 augVind: 0.0
1Sergey Shubenkov
Sergey Shubenkov 90, RUS
13.24
90RUS
13.24
Q
  0.222
2Gregor Traber
Gregor Traber 92, GER
13.26
92GER
13.26
SB
Q
  0.160
3Aurel Manga
Aurel Manga 92, FRA
13.45
92FRA
13.45
q
  0.191
4Hassane Fofana
Hassane Fofana 92, ITA
13.52
92ITA
13.52
  0.173
5Konstadínos Douvalídis
Konstadínos Douvalídis 87, GRE
13.56
87GRE
13.56
  0.157
6Artur Noga
Artur Noga 88, POL
13.66
88POL
13.66
  0.179
7Vitali Parakhonka
Vitali Parakhonka 93, BLR
13.69
93BLR
13.69
  0.183
8Michael Obasuyi
Michael Obasuyi 99, BEL
13.78
99BEL
13.78
  0.167
Semi 2
10 aug Vind: +0.8
10 augVind: +0.8
1Orlando Ortega
Orlando Ortega 91, ESP
13.21
91ESP
13.21
Q
  0.176
2Andy Pozzi
Andy Pozzi 92, GBR
13.28
92GBR
13.28
SB
Q
  0.188
3Garfield Darien
Garfield Darien 87, FRA
13.46
87FRA
13.46
  0.161
4Milan Trajkovic
Milan Trajkovic 92, CYP
13.57
92CYP
13.57
  0.182
5Elmo Lakka
Elmo Lakka 93, FIN
13.60
93FIN
13.60
PB
  0.162
6Paolo Dal Molin
Paolo Dal Molin 87, ITA
13.61
87ITA
13.61
  0.161
7Koen Smet
Koen Smet 92, NED
13.71
92NED
13.71
  0.161
Alexander John
Alexander John 86, GER
DQ
86GER
DQ
  0.193
Semi 3
10 aug Vind: -0.1
10 augVind: -0.1
1Pascal Martinot-Lagarde
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 91, FRA
13.32
91FRA
13.32
Q
  0.184
2Balázs Baji
Balázs Baji 89, HUN
13.41
89HUN
13.41
Q
  0.159
3Damian Czykier
Damian Czykier 92, POL
13.45
92POL
13.45
q
  0.164
4Lorenzo Perini
Lorenzo Perini 94, ITA
13.50
94ITA
13.50
  0.168
5Jason Joseph
Jason Joseph 98, SUI
13.53
98SUI
13.53
  0.176
6David King
David King 94, GBR
13.55
94GBR
13.55
SB
  0.143
7Erik Balnuweit
Erik Balnuweit 88, GER
13.59
88GER
13.59
  0.161
8Vladimir Vukicevic
Vladimir Vukicevic 91, NOR
13.71
91NOR
13.71
  0.155
Heat 1
9 aug Vind: +1.8
9 augVind: +1.8
1Paolo Dal Molin
Paolo Dal Molin 87, ITA
13.40
87ITA
13.40
PB
Q
  0.142
2Hassane Fofana
Hassane Fofana 92, ITA
13.50
92ITA
13.50
PB
Q
  0.144
3Koen Smet
Koen Smet 92, NED
13.61
92NED
13.61
Q
  0.155
4Garfield Darien
Garfield Darien 87, FRA
13.62
87FRA
13.62
Q
  0.181
5Vladimir Vukicevic
Vladimir Vukicevic 91, NOR
13.67
91NOR
13.67
q
  0.152
6Alexander John
Alexander John 86, GER
13.69
86GER
13.69
q
  0.163
7Michael Obasuyi
Michael Obasuyi 99, BEL
13.78
99BEL
13.78
  0.174
8Artem Shamatryn
Artem Shamatryn 91, UKR
14.02
91UKR
14.02
  0.184
Heat 2
9 aug Vind: +0.6
9 augVind: +0.6
1Erik Balnuweit
Erik Balnuweit 88, GER
13.55
88GER
13.55
Q
  0.157
2David King
David King 94, GBR
13.65
94GBR
13.65
Q
  0.168
3Lorenzo Perini
Lorenzo Perini 94, ITA
13.65
94ITA
13.65
Q
  0.170
4Konstadínos Douvalídis
Konstadínos Douvalídis 87, GRE
13.68
87GRE
13.68
Q
  0.171
5Artur Noga
Artur Noga 88, POL
13.71
88POL
13.71
q
  0.204
6Elmo Lakka
Elmo Lakka 93, FIN
13.75
93FIN
13.75
q
  0.169
7Bálint Szeles
Bálint Szeles 98, HUN
14.07
98HUN
14.07
  0.166
8Brahian Peña
Brahian Peña 94, SUI
14.50
94SUI
14.50
  0.172
M 400 m häck     
9 aug

Final A

Final
9 aug
1Karsten Warholm
Karsten Warholm 96, NOR
47.64
96NOR
47.64
PB NR AU23R
  0.205
2Yasmani Copello
Yasmani Copello 87, TUR
47.81
87TUR
47.81
PB NR
  0.208
3Thomas Barr
Thomas Barr 92, IRL
48.31
92IRL
48.31
SB
  0.221
4Ludvy Vaillant
Ludvy Vaillant 95, FRA
48.42
95FRA
48.42
PB
  0.196
5Patryk Dobek
Patryk Dobek 94, POL
48.59
94POL
48.59
SB
  0.183
6Rasmus Mägi
Rasmus Mägi 92, EST
48.75
92EST
48.75
SB
  0.207
7Sérgio Fernández
Sérgio Fernández 93, ESP
48.98
93ESP
48.98
SB
  0.180
8Timofey Chalyy
Timofey Chalyy 94, RUS
49.41
94RUS
49.41
  0.181
Semi 1
7 aug
7 aug
1Karsten Warholm
Karsten Warholm 96, NOR
48.67
96NOR
48.67
Q
  0.190
2Patryk Dobek
Patryk Dobek 94, POL
48.75
94POL
48.75
SB
Q
  0.186
3Luke Campbell
Luke Campbell 94, GER
49.20
94GER
49.20
  0.165
4Victor Coroller
Victor Coroller 97, FRA
49.34
97FRA
49.34
SB
  0.196
5José Reynaldo Bencosme
José Reynaldo Bencosme 92, ITA
49.86
92ITA
49.86
  0.221
6Michal Brož
Michal Brož 92, CZE
50.31
92CZE
50.31
  0.191
7Jaak-Heinrich Jagor
Jaak-Heinrich Jagor 90, EST
50.41
90EST
50.41
  0.198
8Emir Bekrić
Emir Bekrić 91, SRB
50.96
91SRB
50.96
  0.232
Semi 2
7 aug
7 aug
1Rasmus Mägi
Rasmus Mägi 92, EST
48.80
92EST
48.80
SB
Q
  0.199
2Ludvy Vaillant
Ludvy Vaillant 95, FRA
48.88
95FRA
48.88
Q
  0.188
3Timofey Chalyy
Timofey Chalyy 94, RUS
48.89
94RUS
48.89
SB
q
  0.184
4Sérgio Fernández
Sérgio Fernández 93, ESP
49.19
93ESP
49.19
SB
q
  0.184
5Tibor Koroknai
Tibor Koroknai 90, HUN
49.24
90HUN
49.24
PB
  0.176
6Martin Kučera
Martin Kučera 90, SVK
50.30
90SVK
50.30
SB
  0.185
7Maksims Sinčukovs
Maksims Sinčukovs 98, LAT
50.33
98LAT
50.33
PB NU23R
  0.167
8Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa
Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa 96, SUI
50.71
96SUI
50.71
  0.168
Semi 3
7 aug
7 aug
1Yasmani Copello
Yasmani Copello 87, TUR
48.88
87TUR
48.88
Q
  0.207
2Thomas Barr
Thomas Barr 92, IRL
49.10
92IRL
49.10
Q
  0.203
3Lorenzo Vergani
Lorenzo Vergani 93, ITA
49.41
93ITA
49.41
  0.185
4Muhammad Abdalla Kounta
Muhammad Abdalla Kounta 94, FRA
49.58
94FRA
49.58
  0.169
5Máté Koroknai
Máté Koroknai 93, HUN
49.77
93HUN
49.77
PB
  0.181
6Jack Green
Jack Green 91, GBR
49.84
91GBR
49.84
  0.207
7Denys Nechyporenko
Denys Nechyporenko 90, UKR
50.27
90UKR
50.27
  0.212
Aleksandr Skorobogatko
Aleksandr Skorobogatko 94, RUS
DNF
94RUS
DNF
  0.203
Heat 1
6 aug
6 aug
1Maksims Sinčukovs
Maksims Sinčukovs 98, LAT
50.39
98LAT
50.39
SB
Q
  0.156
2Jaak-Heinrich Jagor
Jaak-Heinrich Jagor 90, EST
50.47
90EST
50.47
Q
  0.224
3Aleksandr Skorobogatko
Aleksandr Skorobogatko 94, RUS
50.74
94RUS
50.74
q
  0.211
4Dany Brand
Dany Brand 96, SUI
50.82
96SUI
50.82
SB
  0.174
5Nick Smidt
Nick Smidt 97, NED
50.96
97NED
50.96
  0.193
6Martin Tuček
Martin Tuček 95, CZE
51.63
95CZE
51.63
  0.197
Dai Greene
Dai Greene 86, GBR
DNS
86GBR
DNS
  
Heat 2
6 aug
6 aug
1Muhammad Abdalla Kounta
Muhammad Abdalla Kounta 94, FRA
50.60
94FRA
50.60
Q
  0.210
2Martin Kučera
Martin Kučera 90, SVK
50.75
90SVK
50.75
Q
  0.190
3Danylo Danylenko
Danylo Danylenko 94, UKR
51.02
94UKR
51.02
  0.180
4Jakub Mordyl
Jakub Mordyl 96, POL
51.15
96POL
51.15
  0.250
5Sebastian Rodger
Sebastian Rodger 91, GBR
51.30
91GBR
51.30
  0.172
6Aleix Porras
Aleix Porras 99, ESP
51.69
99ESP
51.69
  0.215
Heat 3
6 aug
6 aug
1Victor Coroller
Victor Coroller 97, FRA
50.10
97FRA
50.10
Q
  0.185
2Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa
Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa 96, SUI
50.34
96SUI
50.34
Q
  0.170
3Emir Bekrić
Emir Bekrić 91, SRB
50.46
91SRB
50.46
SB
q
  0.246
4Máté Koroknai
Máté Koroknai 93, HUN
50.70
93HUN
50.70
q
  0.187
5Michal Brož
Michal Brož 92, CZE
50.74
92CZE
50.74
q
  0.212
6Diogo Mestre
Diogo Mestre 95, POR
52.65
95POR
52.65
  0.178
7Andrea Ercolani Volta
Andrea Ercolani Volta 95, SMR
53.86
95SMR
53.86
  0.200
Heat 4
6 aug
6 aug
1Denys Nechyporenko
Denys Nechyporenko 90, UKR
50.26
90UKR
50.26
SB
Q
  0.220
2Tibor Koroknai
Tibor Koroknai 90, HUN
50.34
90HUN
50.34
Q
  0.176
3José Reynaldo Bencosme
José Reynaldo Bencosme 92, ITA
50.80
92ITA
50.80
q
  0.190
4Vít Müller
Vít Müller 96, CZE
51.00
96CZE
51.00
  0.211
5Isak AnderssonSWE
51.18
  0.185
6Hrvoje Čukman
Hrvoje Čukman 98, CRO
52.93
98CRO
52.93
  0.203
M Höjd     
11 aug

Final A

Final
11 aug
1Mateusz Przybylko
Mateusz Przybylko 92, GER
2.35
92GER
2.35
=PB
  
2Maksim Nedasekau
Maksim Nedasekau 98, BLR
2.33
98BLR
2.33
=PB
  
3Ilya Ivanyuk
Ilya Ivanyuk 93, RUS
2.31
93RUS
2.31
PB
  
4Gianmarco Tamberi
Gianmarco Tamberi 92, ITA
2.28
92ITA
2.28
SB
  
5Alperen Acet
Alperen Acet 98, TUR
2.24
98TUR
2.24
  
5Andrii Protsenko
Andrii Protsenko 88, UKR
2.24
88UKR
2.24
  
7Sylwester Bednarek
Sylwester Bednarek 89, POL
2.24
89POL
2.24
  
8Douwe Amels
Douwe Amels 91, NED
2.19
91NED
2.19
  
8Eike Onnen
Eike Onnen 82, GER
2.19
82GER
2.19
  
10Konstadínos Baniótis
Konstadínos Baniótis 86, GRE
2.19
86GRE
2.19
  
10Loïc Gasch
Loïc Gasch 94, SUI
2.19
94SUI
2.19
  
Dmytro Demyanyuk
Dmytro Demyanyuk 83, UKR
NH
83UKR
NH
  
2.192.242.282.312.332.352.372.38
Przybylkooooooo-xr
Nedasekauooxxpooxxpx
Ivanyukooooxxx
Tamberioxooxpxx
Acetoxoxxx
Protsenkooxoxxx
Bednarekoxxoxxx
Amelsoxxx
Onnenoxxx
Baniótisxxoxxx
Gaschxxoxxx
Demyanyukxxx
Kval
9 aug
9 aug
1Mateusz Przybylko
Mateusz Przybylko 92, GER
2.25
92GER
2.25
q
  A 1
1Maksim Nedasekau
Maksim Nedasekau 98, BLR
2.25
98BLR
2.25
q
  B 1
3Dmytro Demyanyuk
Dmytro Demyanyuk 83, UKR
2.25
83UKR
2.25
q
  A 2
3Andrii Protsenko
Andrii Protsenko 88, UKR
2.25
88UKR
2.25
q
  B 2
5Gianmarco Tamberi
Gianmarco Tamberi 92, ITA
2.25
92ITA
2.25
q
  A 3
5Eike Onnen
Eike Onnen 82, GER
2.25
82GER
2.25
q
  B 3
7Alperen Acet
Alperen Acet 98, TUR
2.25
98TUR
2.25
q
  B 4
7Ilya Ivanyuk
Ilya Ivanyuk 93, RUS
2.25
93RUS
2.25
q
  B 4
9Sylwester Bednarek
Sylwester Bednarek 89, POL
2.25
89POL
2.25
q
  A 4
10Douwe Amels
Douwe Amels 91, NED
2.21
91NED
2.21
q
  A 5
10Konstadínos Baniótis
Konstadínos Baniótis 86, GRE
2.21
86GRE
2.21
q
  B 6
10Loïc Gasch
Loïc Gasch 94, SUI
2.21
94SUI
2.21
q
  B 6
13Marco Fassinotti
Marco Fassinotti 89, ITA
2.21
89ITA
2.21
  B 8
13Viktor Lonskyy
Viktor Lonskyy 95, UKR
2.21
95UKR
2.21
  B 8
15Allan Smith
Allan Smith 92, GBR
2.21
92GBR
2.21
  A 6
16Dmitriy Kroytor
Dmitriy Kroytor 93, ISR
2.21
93ISR
2.21
  A 7
16Tobias Potye
Tobias Potye 95, GER
2.21
95GER
2.21
  A 7
16Chris Baker
Chris Baker 91, GBR
2.21
91GBR
2.21
  B 10
16Maciej Grynienko
Maciej Grynienko 98, POL
2.21
98POL
2.21
  B 10
20Matúš Bubeník
Matúš Bubeník 89, SVK
2.16
89SVK
2.16
  A 9
20Adrijus Glebauskas
Adrijus Glebauskas 94, LTU
2.16
94LTU
2.16
  A 9
20Jonas Kløjgaard Jensen
Jonas Kløjgaard Jensen 96, DEN
2.16
96DEN
2.16
  A 9
20David Smith
David Smith 91, GBR
2.16
91GBR
2.16
  A 9
20Lukáš Beer
Lukáš Beer 89, SVK
2.16
89SVK
2.16
  B 12
25Bram Ghuys
Bram Ghuys 93, BEL
2.16
93BEL
2.16
  B 13
26Andrei Skabeika
Andrei Skabeika 95, BLR
2.11
95BLR
2.11
  A 13
26Vasilios Constantinou
Vasilios Constantinou 92, CYP
2.11
92CYP
2.11
  B 14
Eugenio Rossi
Eugenio Rossi 92, SMR
NH
92SMR
NH
  A
2.112.162.212.25
Przybylkooooo
Nedasekau-ooo
Demyanyuk-oxxoo
Protsenkooxoxoo
Tamberi-ooxo
Onnenoooxo
Acetooxoxo
Ivanyukooxoxo
Bednarekooxoxxo
Amelsoooxxx
Baniótis-ooxxx
Gaschoooxxx
Fassinottiooxoxxx
Lonskyyooxoxxx
Smith-xoxoxxx
Kroytorooxxoxxx
Potyeooxxoxxx
Bakerooxxoxxx
Grynienkoooxxoxxx
Bubeníkooxxx
Glebauskasooxxx
Jensenooxxx
Smithooxxx
Beerooxxx
Ghuysxooxxx
Skabeikaoxxx
Constantinouoxxx
Rossixxx
M Stav     
12 aug

Final A

Final
12 aug
1Armand DuplantisSWE
6.05
PB WU20R NR
  
1 SWE P19 AT
2Timur Morgunov
Timur Morgunov 96, RUS
6.00
96RUS
6.00
PB NU23R
  
3Renaud Lavillenie
Renaud Lavillenie 86, FRA
5.95
86FRA
5.95
=SB
  
4Piotr Lisek
Piotr Lisek 92, POL
5.90
92POL
5.90
  
5Paweł Wojciechowski
Paweł Wojciechowski 89, POL
5.80
89POL
5.80
  
6Sondre Guttormsen
Sondre Guttormsen 99, NOR
5.75
99NOR
5.75
PB NR NU23R NU20R
  
6Konstadínos Filippídis
Konstadínos Filippídis 86, GRE
5.75
86GRE
5.75
SB
  
8Axel Chapelle
Axel Chapelle 95, FRA
5.65
95FRA
5.65
  
9Arnaud Art
Arnaud Art 93, BEL
5.65
93BEL
5.65
  
10Adam Hague
Adam Hague 97, GBR
5.65
97GBR
5.65
PB
  
11Claudio Michel Stecchi
Claudio Michel Stecchi 91, ITA
5.50
91ITA
5.50
  
12Alioune Sène
Alioune Sène 96, FRA
5.30
96FRA
5.30
  
5.305.505.655.755.805.855.905.956.006.056.10
Duplantis-oo-xoooooor
Morgunov-ooo-ooxpoxxx
Lavillenie--o-xxpo-oxpxx
Lisek-o-ooxpoxpxx
Wojciechowskiooxoxpoxp-xx
Guttormsenooxooxxpx
Filippídis-oxooxxx
Chapelle-ooxxx
Artoxooxxx
Hagueooxxoxxx
Stecchiooxxx
Sènexoxxx
Kval
10 aug
10 aug
1Axel Chapelle
Axel Chapelle 95, FRA
5.61
95FRA
5.61
q
  A 1
1Sondre Guttormsen
Sondre Guttormsen 99, NOR
5.61
99NOR
5.61
PB NU20R
q
  A 1
1Renaud Lavillenie
Renaud Lavillenie 86, FRA
5.61
86FRA
5.61
q
  B 1
1Piotr Lisek
Piotr Lisek 92, POL
5.61
92POL
5.61
q
  B 1
1Paweł Wojciechowski
Paweł Wojciechowski 89, POL
5.61
89POL
5.61
q
  B 1
6Armand DuplantisSWE
5.61
q
  A 3
6Konstadínos Filippídis
Konstadínos Filippídis 86, GRE
5.61
86GRE
5.61
q
  A 3
6Adam Hague
Adam Hague 97, GBR
5.61
97GBR
5.61
PB
q
  B 4
9Timur Morgunov
Timur Morgunov 96, RUS
5.61
96RUS
5.61
q
  A 5
9Arnaud Art
Arnaud Art 93, BEL
5.61
93BEL
5.61
q
  B 5
11Alioune Sène
Alioune Sène 96, FRA
5.51
96FRA
5.51
q
  A 6
11Claudio Michel Stecchi
Claudio Michel Stecchi 91, ITA
5.51
91ITA
5.51
q
  B 6
13Tommi Holttinen
Tommi Holttinen 97, FIN
5.51
97FIN
5.51
PB
  A 7
13Torben Laidig
Torben Laidig 94, GER
5.51
94GER
5.51
  B 7
15Bo Kanda Lita Baehre
Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 99, GER
5.51
99GER
5.51
  A 8
16Vladyslav Malykhin
Vladyslav Malykhin 98, UKR
5.51
98UKR
5.51
  A 9
17Urho Kujanpää
Urho Kujanpää 97, FIN
5.36
97FIN
5.36
  A 10
17Charlie Myers
Charlie Myers 97, GBR
5.36
97GBR
5.36
  A 10
17Eirik Greibrokk Dolve
Eirik Greibrokk Dolve 95, NOR
5.36
95NOR
5.36
  B 8
17Georgiy Gorokhov
Georgiy Gorokhov 93, RUS
5.36
93RUS
5.36
  B 8
17Tomas Wecksten
Tomas Wecksten 96, FIN
5.36
96FIN
5.36
  B 8
22Mareks Ārents
Mareks Ārents 86, LAT
5.36
86LAT
5.36
  B 11
22Ivan Horvat
Ivan Horvat 93, CRO
5.36
93CRO
5.36
  B 11
22Nikandros Stylianou
Nikandros Stylianou 89, CYP
5.36
89CYP
5.36
  B 11
25Jan Kudlička
Jan Kudlička 88, CZE
5.36
88CZE
5.36
  A 12
25Robert Sobera
Robert Sobera 91, POL
5.36
91POL
5.36
  A 12
25Uladzislau Chamarmazovich
Uladzislau Chamarmazovich 95, BLR
5.36
95BLR
5.36
  B 14
25Diogo Ferreira
Diogo Ferreira 90, POR
5.36
90POR
5.36
  B 14
29Didac Salas
Didac Salas 93, ESP
5.36
93ESP
5.36
  B 16
30Dominik Alberto
Dominik Alberto 92, SUI
5.16
92SUI
5.16
  A 14
31Rutger Koppelaar
Rutger Koppelaar 93, NED
5.16
93NED
5.16
  A 15
Ben Broeders
Ben Broeders 95, BEL
NH
95BEL
NH
  A
Ilya Mudrov
Ilya Mudrov 91, RUS
NH
91RUS
NH
  A
Adrián Valles
Adrián Valles 95, ESP
NH
95ESP
NH
  A
Raphael Holzdeppe
Raphael Holzdeppe 89, GER
NH
89GER
NH
  B
Melker Svärd JacobssonSWE
NH
  B
5.165.365.515.61
Chapelle-ooo
Guttormsen-ooo
Lavillenie--oo
Lisek-ooo
Wojciechowski-ooo
Duplantis--xoo
Filippídis-xooo
Hagueoxooo
Morgunov-oxoxxo
Artxoooxxo
Sèneoooxxx
Stecchi-ooxxx
Holttinenxoxpoxxx
Laidigxxoooxxx
Lita Baehreoxoxxoxxx
Malykhinxxooxxoxxx
Kujanpääooxxx
Myersooxxx
Dolveooxxx
Gorokhov-oxxx
Weckstenooxxx
Ārentsxooxxx
Horvatxooxxx
Stylianouxooxxx
Kudlička-xoxxx
Sobera-xoxxx
Chamarmazovichoxoxxx
Ferreiraoxoxxx
Salasxxoxoxxx
Albertoxoxxx
Koppelaarxxoxxx
Broedersxxx
Mudrov-xxx
Vallesxxx
Holzdeppe--xxx
Svärd Jacobsson--xxx
M Längd     
8 aug

Final A

Final
8 aug
1Miltiádis Tentóglou
Miltiádis Tentóglou 98, GRE
8.25
98GRE
8.25
–0.3 SB
  
2Fabian Heinle
Fabian Heinle 94, GER
8.13
94GER
8.13
–0.2 SB
  
3Serhii Nykyforov
Serhii Nykyforov 94, UKR
8.13
94UKR
8.13
+0.1
  
4Thobias Nilsson MontlerSWE
8.10
+0.1 PB NU23R
  
5Tomasz Jaszczuk
Tomasz Jaszczuk 92, POL
8.08
92POL
8.08
+0.2
  
6Dan Bramble
Dan Bramble 90, GBR
7.90
90GBR
7.90
+0.1
  
7Michel TornéusSWE
7.86
+0.2
  
8Guillaume Victorin
Guillaume Victorin 90, FRA
7.84
90FRA
7.84
+0.3
  
9Kafétien Gomis
Kafétien Gomis 80, FRA
7.84
80FRA
7.84
–0.1
  
10Izmir Smajlaj
Izmir Smajlaj 93, ALB
7.83
93ALB
7.83
–0.2
  
11Kevin Ojiaku
Kevin Ojiaku 89, ITA
7.78
89ITA
7.78
+0.4
  
12Radek Juška
Radek Juška 93, CZE
7.73
93CZE
7.73
+0.2
  
Tentóglou7.96
+0.1
7.80
+0.1
8.00
+0.1
x
-0.5
8.25
-0.3
7.04
+0.2
Heinle7.90
-0.3
8.13
-0.2
x
-0.1
8.02
-0.3
7.62
-0.4
8.13
+0.2
Nykyforov7.80
-0.3
7.97
-0.3
8.13
+0.1
8.00
-0.5
x
-0.3
7.90
+0.3
Nilsson Montler7.80
-0.7
7.89
-0.2
7.80
-0.1
7.86
+0.1
x
-0.1
8.10
+0.1
Jaszczuk7.92
+1.1
7.90
-0.3
7.83
-0.4
7.60
+0.5
x
-0.1
8.08
+0.2
Bramble7.68
+0.2
7.90
+0.1
7.85
-0.1
7.65
-0.1
x
-0.2
7.62
-0.1
Tornéusx
-0.2
7.82
-0.3
7.86
+0.2
x
-0.4
x
-0.3
x
-0.1
Victorin6.49
-0.5
7.83
-0.1
7.84
+0.3
7.63
-0.5
6.26
-0.2
x
-0.1
Gomisx
+0.3
7.84
-0.1
7.76
+0.1
Smajlajx
-0.4
7.83
-0.2
7.73
+0.1
Ojiaku7.55
-0.1
7.48
+0.4
7.78
+0.4
Juška7.63
-0.2
7.73
+0.2
7.48
+0.3
Kval
6 aug
6 aug
1Miltiádis Tentóglou
Miltiádis Tentóglou 98, GRE
8.15
98GRE
8.15
+1.3
Q
  B 1
2Fabian Heinle
Fabian Heinle 94, GER
8.02
94GER
8.02
–0.2
Q
  B 2
3Michel TornéusSWE
7.91
–1.2 SB
q
  B 3
4Kevin Ojiaku
Kevin Ojiaku 89, ITA
7.90
89ITA
7.90
+0.3
q
  B 4
5Dan Bramble
Dan Bramble 90, GBR
7.89
90GBR
7.89
–0.2
q
  A 1
6Tomasz Jaszczuk
Tomasz Jaszczuk 92, POL
7.88
92POL
7.88
–0.4
q
  A 2
7Radek Juška
Radek Juška 93, CZE
7.87
93CZE
7.87
+0.7
q
  A 3
8Serhii Nykyforov
Serhii Nykyforov 94, UKR
7.86
94UKR
7.86
–0.7
q
  A 4
9Thobias Nilsson MontlerSWE
7.78
0.0
q
  A 5
10Guillaume Victorin
Guillaume Victorin 90, FRA
7.76
90FRA
7.76
–0.1
q
  B 5
11Kafétien Gomis
Kafétien Gomis 80, FRA
7.75
80FRA
7.75
+0.2
q
  A 6
12Izmir Smajlaj
Izmir Smajlaj 93, ALB
7.71
93ALB
7.71
+0.9
q
  A 7
13Vladyslav Mazur
Vladyslav Mazur 96, UKR
7.70
96UKR
7.70
+0.5
  B 6
14Strahinja Jovančević
Strahinja Jovančević 93, SRB
7.69
93SRB
7.69
–0.1
  A 8
15Feron Sayers
Feron Sayers 94, GBR
7.68
94GBR
7.68
–1.2
  B 7
16Kristian Pulli
Kristian Pulli 94, FIN
7.68
94FIN
7.68
+0.3
  B 8
17Jean Marie Okutu
Jean Marie Okutu 88, ESP
7.66
88ESP
7.66
+0.6
  A 9
18Benjamin Gföhler
Benjamin Gföhler 94, SUI
7.65
94SUI
7.65
+0.4
  B 9
19Julian Howard
Julian Howard 89, GER
7.64
89GER
7.64
+0.5
  B 10
20Kristian Bäck
Kristian Bäck 96, FIN
7.61
96FIN
7.61
–0.1
  A 10
21Alper Kulaksız
Alper Kulaksız 92, TUR
7.58
92TUR
7.58
+1.2
  A 11
22Cristian Staicu
Cristian Staicu 93, ROU
7.52
93ROU
7.52
–0.2
  A 12
23Filip Pravdica
Filip Pravdica 95, CRO
7.52
95CRO
7.52
–0.7
  B 11
24Denis Eradiri
Denis Eradiri 83, BUL
7.50
83BUL
7.50
+0.9
  B 12
25Adam McMullen
Adam McMullen 90, IRL
7.47
90IRL
7.47
–0.5
  B 13
26Maximilian Entholzner
Maximilian Entholzner 94, GER
7.46
94GER
7.46
–0.2
  A 13
27Corentin Campener
Corentin Campener 90, BEL
7.41
90BEL
7.41
+0.4
  A 14
28Yann Randrianasolo
Yann Randrianasolo 94, FRA
7.33
94FRA
7.33
+1.1
  B 14
29Ian Paul Grech
Ian Paul Grech 93, MLT
7.04
93MLT
7.04
+0.4
  B 15
Christopher Ullmann
Christopher Ullmann 93, SUI
NM
93SUI
NM
  A
Tentóglou8.15
+1.3
Heinlex
-0.3
8.02
-0.2
Tornéus7.91
-1.2
Ojiaku7.59
-1.1
7.74
-0.5
7.90
+0.3
Bramblex
+0.3
7.57
+0.2
7.89
-0.2
Jaszczuk7.77
+0.5
7.78
-0.4
7.88
-0.4
Juška7.69
-0.5
7.87
+0.7
x
-0.3
Nykyforov7.69
-0.1
x
+1.0
7.86
-0.7
Nilsson Montler7.77
+1.2
7.67
+0.8
7.78
Victorin7.76
-0.1
x
+0.8
x
+0.5
Gomis7.59
+1.0
7.67
+0.5
7.75
+0.2
Smajlaj7.71
+0.9
x
+0.3
7.60
-0.6
Mazur7.33
+0.4
7.70
+0.5
7.38
-0.5
Jovančević7.40
-0.1
7.60
+0.5
7.69
-0.1
Sayers7.68
-1.2
x
+0.6
7.67
-0.2
Pulli7.36
+0.5
7.50
+0.3
7.68
+0.3
Okutu7.66
+0.6
7.52
+0.7
7.59
-0.3
Gföhler7.52
-0.1
x
-0.2
7.65
+0.4
Howardx
-0.1
x
+1.0
7.64
+0.5
Bäck7.60
-0.2
7.60
+0.8
7.61
-0.1
Kulaksız7.51
+0.3
7.58
+1.2
x
-0.4
Staicu7.48
-0.8
7.52
-0.2
7.51
+0.6
Pravdicax
+0.4
7.47
+0.2
7.52
-0.7
Eradiri7.49
+0.3
7.50
+0.9
x
-0.4
McMullen7.47
+0.2
x
-0.2
7.47
-0.5
Entholzner7.18
-0.6
7.46
-0.2
7.45
-0.3
Campener7.41
+0.4
x
-0.3
7.40
-0.2
Randrianasolo7.33
+1.1
7.29
+0.1
x
+0.7
Grech7.04
+0.4
x
+0.7
x
-0.6
Ullmannx
-0.6
x
+0.7
x
+0.4
M Tresteg     
12 aug

Final A

Final
12 aug
1Nelson Évora
Nelson Évora 84, POR
17.10
84POR
17.10
–0.1 SB
  
2Alexis Copello
Alexis Copello 85, AZE
16.93
85AZE
16.93
+0.1
  
3Dimítrios Tsiámis
Dimítrios Tsiámis 82, GRE
16.78
82GRE
16.78
–0.1 SB
  
4Nazim Babayev
Nazim Babayev 97, AZE
16.76
97AZE
16.76
–0.1
  
5Pablo Torrijos
Pablo Torrijos 92, ESP
16.74
92ESP
16.74
–0.5
  
6Nathan Douglas
Nathan Douglas 82, GBR
16.71
82GBR
16.71
0.0 SB
  
7Jean-Marc Pontvianne
Jean-Marc Pontvianne 94, FRA
16.61
94FRA
16.61
+0.3
  
8Tomas Veszelka
Tomas Veszelka 95, SVK
16.48
95SVK
16.48
+0.4
  
9Simo Lipsanen
Simo Lipsanen 95, FIN
16.46
95FIN
16.46
+0.2
  
10Marcos Ruiz
Marcos Ruiz 95, ESP
16.44
95ESP
16.44
+0.5
  
11Harold Correa
Harold Correa 88, FRA
16.33
88FRA
16.33
–0.2
  
12Can Özüpek
Can Özüpek 96, TUR
15.88
96TUR
15.88
+0.5
  
Évorax
+0.1
16.55
+0.4
16.86
+0.3
16.87
-0.3
17.10
-0.1
x
+0.4
Copello16.78
+0.4
16.93
+0.1
x
+0.5
15.9116.79
-0.4
Tsiámis16.55
-0.3
x
+0.4
16.78
-0.1
16.48
-0.1
x
+0.2
16.13
+0.1
Babayevx
-0.3
x
+0.4
16.66
+0.1
16.17x
-0.2
16.76
-0.1
Torrijos16.07
+0.4
16.65
+0.4
16.74
-0.5
16.43
+0.3
16.57
-0.2
16.47
+0.2
Douglas16.71
+0.2
x
+0.3
16.69
-0.3
16.59
-0.1
x
+0.2
16.71
Pontviannex
-0.1
16.42
-0.1
16.61
+0.3
16.58
+0.5
x
-0.5
16.59
-0.3
Veszelka16.48
+0.4
x
+0.7
16.29
-0.1
16.26
+0.5
x
-0.4
x
-0.1
Lipsanen16.37
+0.6
x
+0.7
16.46
+0.2
Ruizx
-0.1
x
+0.2
16.44
+0.5
Correax
-0.5
x
+1.0
16.33
-0.2
Özüpek15.74
+0.1
15.88
+0.5
15.82
-0.3
Kval
10 aug
10 aug
1Alexis Copello
Alexis Copello 85, AZE
16.82
85AZE
16.82
+0.9
Q
  A 1
2Pablo Torrijos
Pablo Torrijos 92, ESP
16.79
92ESP
16.79
+1.6
Q
  A 2
3Jean-Marc Pontvianne
Jean-Marc Pontvianne 94, FRA
16.77
94FRA
16.77
+0.1
Q
  B 1
4Dimítrios Tsiámis
Dimítrios Tsiámis 82, GRE
16.69
82GRE
16.69
–0.4
q
  B 2
5Can Özüpek
Can Özüpek 96, TUR
16.66
96TUR
16.66
+2.0
q
  A 3
6Nelson Évora
Nelson Évora 84, POR
16.62
84POR
16.62
–0.9
q
  B 3
7Marcos Ruiz
Marcos Ruiz 95, ESP
16.59
95ESP
16.59
–0.8
q
  A 4
8Nathan Douglas
Nathan Douglas 82, GBR
16.56
82GBR
16.56
–0.9 SB
q
  B 4
9Nazim Babayev
Nazim Babayev 97, AZE
16.54
97AZE
16.54
+0.9
q
  B 5
10Simo Lipsanen
Simo Lipsanen 95, FIN
16.51
95FIN
16.51
+0.2
q
  A 5
11Harold Correa
Harold Correa 88, FRA
16.43
88FRA
16.43
–0.3
q
  B 6
12Tomas Veszelka
Tomas Veszelka 95, SVK
16.41
95SVK
16.41
–1.0
q
  B 7
13Simone Forte
Simone Forte 96, ITA
16.35
96ITA
16.35
+1.4
  A 6
14Levon Aghasyan
Levon Aghasyan 95, ARM
16.34
95ARM
16.34
–0.5
  B 8
15Max Heß
Max Heß 96, GER
16.32
96GER
16.32
–0.6
  A 7
16Aleksey Fyodorov
Aleksey Fyodorov 91, RUS
16.29
91RUS
16.29
–0.4
  A 8
17Elvijs Misāns
Elvijs Misāns 89, LAT
16.26
89LAT
16.26
–1.1
  B 9
18Necati Er
Necati Er 97, TUR
16.26
97TUR
16.26
–0.2
  B 10
19Kevin Luron
Kevin Luron 91, FRA
16.25
91FRA
16.25
+0.6
  A 9
20Fabrizio Donato
Fabrizio Donato 76, ITA
16.15
76ITA
16.15
–0.9
  A 10
21Marian Oprea
Marian Oprea 82, ROU
15.93
82ROU
15.93
+0.8
  A 11
Lasha Gulelauri
Lasha Gulelauri 93, GEO
NM
93GEO
NM
  A
Karol Hoffmann
Karol Hoffmann 89, POL
NM
89POL
NM
  B
Momchil Karailiev
Momchil Karailiev 82, BUL
DNS
82BUL
DNS
  B
Copello16.82
+0.9
Torrijos16.79
+1.6
Pontvianne16.77
+0.1
Tsiámis16.17
+0.4
16.39
-1.1
16.69
-0.4
Özüpek16.66
+2.0
15.91
-1.1
Évora16.62
-0.9
x
-0.8
x
+0.1
Ruizx
-0.5
x
+0.9
16.59
-0.8
Douglas16.22
+0.6
x
-1.3
16.56
-0.9
Babayevx
+1.0
16.54
+0.9
x
-1.2
Lipsanen16.24
-0.3
16.51
+0.2
x
-0.2
Correa16.43
-0.3
15.48
+1.3
15.58
-0.7
Veszelka16.41
-1.0
16.41
+0.8
x
-0.9
Forte15.77
+0.5
15.81
-0.6
16.35
+1.4
Aghasyan16.34
-0.5
16.19
+0.1
16.25
-0.9
Heß16.32
-0.6
x
+0.6
x
-0.8
Fyodorov16.08
+0.5
16.29
-0.4
15.88
+0.8
Misāns16.23
-0.5
16.20
-0.3
16.26
-1.1
Er16.04
-0.7
15.96
+0.2
16.26
-0.2
Luron16.25
+0.6
x
+2.1
16.24
-0.9
Donato15.24
-1.5
15.11
-0.1
16.15
-0.9
Opreax
+0.9
x
-0.9
15.93
+0.8
Gulelaurix
+0.8
x
-0.2
x
-0.9
Hoffmannx
-0.5
Karailiev
M Kula     
7 aug

Final A

Final
7 aug
1Michał Haratyk
Michał Haratyk 92, POL
21.72
92POL
21.72
  
2Konrad Bukowiecki
Konrad Bukowiecki 97, POL
21.66
97POL
21.66
PB NU23R
  
3David Storl
David Storl 90, GER
21.41
90GER
21.41
  
4Tomáš Staněk
Tomáš Staněk 91, CZE
21.16
91CZE
21.16
  
5Aleksandr Lesnoy
Aleksandr Lesnoy 88, RUS
21.04
88RUS
21.04
  
6Bob Bertemes
Bob Bertemes 93, LUX
21.00
93LUX
21.00
PB NR
  
7Stipe Žunić
Stipe Žunić 90, CRO
20.73
90CRO
20.73
  
8Maksim Afonin
Maksim Afonin 92, RUS
20.68
92RUS
20.68
  
9Tsanko Arnaudov
Tsanko Arnaudov 92, POR
20.33
92POR
20.33
  
10Aliaksei Nichypar
Aliaksei Nichypar 93, BLR
20.27
93BLR
20.27
  
11Nikólaos Skarvélis
Nikólaos Skarvélis 93, GRE
20.11
93GRE
20.11
  
12Mesud Pezer
Mesud Pezer 94, BIH
19.91
94BIH
19.91
  
Haratyk20.9421.72x21.50x21.66
Bukowiecki20.0121.6620.96xx20.84
Storl21.41xx21.34xx
Staněk20.5621.16xxx21.15
Lesnoy20.10x20.3820.5721.0420.80
Bertemes20.5521.0019.8220.07x19.81
Žunić20.2420.73xxxx
Afoninx19.5920.3820.6820.06x
Arnaudov19.9320.0520.33
Nichypar19.3519.9820.27
Skarvélis19.6320.11x
Pezer19.91x19.80
Kval
6 aug
6 aug
1David Storl
David Storl 90, GER
20.63
90GER
20.63
Q
  B 1
2Stipe Žunić
Stipe Žunić 90, CRO
20.61
90CRO
20.61
Q
  B 2
3Michał Haratyk
Michał Haratyk 92, POL
20.59
92POL
20.59
Q
  B 3
4Aleksandr Lesnoy
Aleksandr Lesnoy 88, RUS
20.47
88RUS
20.47
Q
  B 4
5Maksim Afonin
Maksim Afonin 92, RUS
20.33
92RUS
20.33
q
  A 1
6Nikólaos Skarvélis
Nikólaos Skarvélis 93, GRE
20.24
93GRE
20.24
SB
q
  B 5
7Mesud Pezer
Mesud Pezer 94, BIH
20.16
94BIH
20.16
q
  A 2
8Aliaksei Nichypar
Aliaksei Nichypar 93, BLR
19.97
93BLR
19.97
q
  A 3
9Tsanko Arnaudov
Tsanko Arnaudov 92, POR
19.89
92POR
19.89
q
  B 6
10Konrad Bukowiecki
Konrad Bukowiecki 97, POL
19.89
97POL
19.89
q
  A 4
11Tomáš Staněk
Tomáš Staněk 91, CZE
19.77
91CZE
19.77
q
  B 7
12Bob Bertemes
Bob Bertemes 93, LUX
19.70
93LUX
19.70
q
  A 5
13Jakub Szyszkowski
Jakub Szyszkowski 91, POL
19.67
91POL
19.67
  A 6
14Francisco Belo
Francisco Belo 91, POR
19.66
91POR
19.66
  A 7
15Ihor Musiyenko
Ihor Musiyenko 93, UKR
19.61
93UKR
19.61
  A 8
16Marcus Thomsen
Marcus Thomsen 98, NOR
19.59
98NOR
19.59
  B 8
17Frederic Dagee
Frederic Dagee 92, FRA
19.56
92FRA
19.56
  A 9
18Carlos Tobalina
Carlos Tobalina 85, ESP
19.41
85ESP
19.41
  A 10
19Georgi Ivanov
Georgi Ivanov 85, BUL
19.40
85BUL
19.40
SB
  B 9
20Hamza Alić
Hamza Alić 79, BIH
19.34
79BIH
19.34
  B 10
21Tomaš Djurović
Tomaš Djurović 94, MNE
19.33
94MNE
19.33
  A 11
22Filip Mihaljević
Filip Mihaljević 94, CRO
19.32
94CRO
19.32
  A 12
23Andrei Gag
Andrei Gag 91, ROU
19.26
91ROU
19.26
  B 11
24Giorgi Mujaridze
Giorgi Mujaridze 98, GEO
19.18
98GEO
19.18
  B 12
25Blaž Zupančič
Blaž Zupančič 95, SLO
18.83
95SLO
18.83
  B 13
26Osman Can Özdeveci
Osman Can Özdeveci 95, TUR
18.77
95TUR
18.77
  A 13
27Kemal Mešić
Kemal Mešić 85, BIH
18.70
85BIH
18.70
  A 14
28Arttu Kangas
Arttu Kangas 93, FIN
18.17
93FIN
18.17
  B 14
29Leonardo Fabbri
Leonardo Fabbri 97, ITA
18.04
97ITA
18.04
  A 15
Asmir Kolašinac
Asmir Kolašinac 84, SRB
NM
84SRB
NM
  B
Storl20.63
Žunić20.61
Haratyk20.59
Lesnoy19.3620.47
Afonin20.0420.3320.15
Skarvélis19.9119.7320.24
Pezer19.5719.9620.16
Nichypar19.97x19.90
Arnaudov18.9619.89x
Bukowiecki17.7319.89x
Staněkx19.7719.76
Bertemes19.7019.64x
Szyszkowski19.0519.2419.67
Belo18.8319.66x
Musiyenko18.6518.5919.61
Thomsen19.4419.5919.58
Dageex19.5619.55
Tobalina18.5018.7719.41
Ivanov17.7919.4019.09
Alić19.3019.34x
Djurović18.9618.9219.33
Mihaljevićx19.32x
Gag19.26x18.47
Mujaridze19.18xx
Zupančič18.65x18.83
Özdeveci18.2218.6018.77
Mešićxx18.70
Kangasxx18.17
Fabbri18.04xx
Kolašinacxxx
M Diskus     
8 aug

Final A

Final
8 aug
1Andrius Gudžius
Andrius Gudžius 91, LTU
68.46
91LTU
68.46
  
2Daniel StåhlSWE
68.23
  
3Lukas Weißhaidinger
Lukas Weißhaidinger 92, AUT
65.14
92AUT
65.14
  
4Simon PetterssonSWE
64.55
  
5Gerd Kanter
Gerd Kanter 79, EST
64.34
79EST
64.34
  
6Robert Harting
Robert Harting 84, GER
64.33
84GER
64.33
  
7Alin Alexandru Firfirica
Alin Alexandru Firfirica 95, ROU
63.73
95ROU
63.73
  
8Apostolos Parellis
Apostolos Parellis 85, CYP
63.62
85CYP
63.62
SB
  
9Viktor Butenko
Viktor Butenko 93, RUS
62.24
93RUS
62.24
  
10Lolassonn Djouhan
Lolassonn Djouhan 91, FRA
61.89
91FRA
61.89
  
11Ola Stunes Isene
Ola Stunes Isene 95, NOR
59.56
95NOR
59.56
  
12Mykyta Nesterenko
Mykyta Nesterenko 91, UKR
57.66
91UKR
57.66
  
Gudžius65.7562.8967.1967.66x68.46
Ståhlxx64.2068.23xx
Weißhaidinger63.0562.00x63.9865.1464.50
Petterssonx63.00xxx64.55
Kanter59.3063.3162.7262.9763.2964.34
Harting61.0963.45x64.3363.3863.38
Firfirica58.4363.3061.0260.4563.2363.73
Parellis63.6261.2460.8861.2962.6260.98
Butenko60.1161.4262.24
Djouhanx56.8561.89
Isenex59.4159.56
Nesterenkox55.0157.66
Kval
7 aug
7 aug
1Daniel StåhlSWE
67.07
Q
  A 1
2Simon PetterssonSWE
64.82
Q
  B 1
3Alin Alexandru Firfirica
Alin Alexandru Firfirica 95, ROU
64.79
95ROU
64.79
Q
  A 2
4Andrius Gudžius
Andrius Gudžius 91, LTU
64.30
91LTU
64.30
Q
  B 2
5Gerd Kanter
Gerd Kanter 79, EST
64.18
79EST
64.18
Q
  B 3
6Mykyta Nesterenko
Mykyta Nesterenko 91, UKR
63.34
91UKR
63.34
SB
q
  A 3
7Robert Harting
Robert Harting 84, GER
63.29
84GER
63.29
q
  A 4
8Viktor Butenko
Viktor Butenko 93, RUS
62.63
93RUS
62.63
q
  B 4
9Lolassonn Djouhan
Lolassonn Djouhan 91, FRA
62.54
91FRA
62.54
q
  B 5
10Apostolos Parellis
Apostolos Parellis 85, CYP
62.32
85CYP
62.32
q
  A 5
11Lukas Weißhaidinger
Lukas Weißhaidinger 92, AUT
62.26
92AUT
62.26
q
  A 6
12Ola Stunes Isene
Ola Stunes Isene 95, NOR
62.19
95NOR
62.19
q
  B 6
13Martin Kupper
Martin Kupper 89, EST
62.13
89EST
62.13
  A 7
14Robert Urbanek
Robert Urbanek 87, POL
62.00
87POL
62.00
  B 7
15Róbert Szikszai
Róbert Szikszai 94, HUN
61.82
94HUN
61.82
  A 8
16Gudni Valur Gudnason
Gudni Valur Gudnason 95, ISL
61.36
95ISL
61.36
  B 8
17Axel HärstedtSWE
61.19
  A 9
18Hannes Kirchler
Hannes Kirchler 78, ITA
60.42
78ITA
60.42
  A 10
19Daniel Jasinski
Daniel Jasinski 89, GER
60.10
89GER
60.10
  A 11
20Zoltán Kővágó
Zoltán Kővágó 79, HUN
59.29
79HUN
59.29
  B 9
21Giovanni Faloci
Giovanni Faloci 85, ITA
59.27
85ITA
59.27
  A 12
22Erik Cadée
Erik Cadée 84, NED
57.97
84NED
57.97
  B 10
23Nazzareno Di Marco
Nazzareno Di Marco 85, ITA
57.49
85ITA
57.49
  B 11
24Lois Maikel Martínez
Lois Maikel Martínez 81, ESP
54.56
81ESP
54.56
  B 12
Piotr Małachowski
Piotr Małachowski 83, POL
NM
83POL
NM
  A
Christoph Harting
Christoph Harting 90, GER
NM
90GER
NM
  B
Ståhl67.07
Petterssonx64.82
Firfirica59.9962.3464.79
Gudžius60.49x64.30
Kanter64.18
Nesterenko60.6259.5563.34
Harting62.6963.29x
Butenko60.86x62.63
Djouhan59.2662.54x
Parellis60.5060.1862.32
Weißhaidingerx59.4862.26
Isene58.4562.1958.41
Kupper62.0362.13x
Urbanek60.9361.2562.00
Szikszai61.6661.82x
Gudnasonx61.3657.39
Härstedt61.19x59.38
Kirchler57.9459.4460.42
Jasinskix60.1059.15
Kővágó58.9159.29x
Faloci57.7557.2059.27
Cadée57.97xx
Di Marco57.4956.8755.86
Martínezxx54.56
Małachowskixxx
Hartingxxx
M Slägga     
7 aug

Final A

Final
7 aug
1Wojciech Nowicki
Wojciech Nowicki 89, POL
80.12
89POL
80.12
  
2Paweł Fajdek
Paweł Fajdek 89, POL
78.69
89POL
78.69
  
3Bence Halász
Bence Halász 97, HUN
77.36
97HUN
77.36
  
4Pavel Bareisha
Pavel Bareisha 91, BLR
77.02
91BLR
77.02
  
5Eivind Henriksen
Eivind Henriksen 90, NOR
76.86
90NOR
76.86
PB NR
  
6Ivan Tikhon
Ivan Tikhon 76, BLR
75.79
76BLR
75.79
SB
  
7Serghei Marghiev
Serghei Marghiev 92, MDA
74.47
92MDA
74.47
  
8Mihaíl Anastasákis
Mihaíl Anastasákis 94, GRE
73.33
94GRE
73.33
  
9Nick Miller
Nick Miller 93, GBR
73.16
93GBR
73.16
  
10Marcel Lomnický
Marcel Lomnický 87, SVK
72.74
87SVK
72.74
  
11Denis Lukyanov
Denis Lukyanov 89, RUS
71.71
89RUS
71.71
  
Hlib Piskunov
Hlib Piskunov 98, UKR
74.62DQ
98UKR
74.62DQ
  
Nowicki77.1980.0080.1279.00x78.81
Fajdek78.69xxx78.3476.02
Halász77.15xxx77.36x
Bareishax75.20x75.0275.4777.02
Henriksen76.0576.7176.8674.5875.89x
Tikhon73.85x74.0575.1275.7975.23
Marghiev72.7274.4773.76x73.06x
Anastasákis73.33x72.35
Miller73.16xx
Lomnickýxx72.74
Lukyanovx69.6471.71
Piskunov73.9973.6872.8073.4174.6272.68
Kval
6 aug
6 aug
1Paweł Fajdek
Paweł Fajdek 89, POL
77.86
89POL
77.86
Q
  B 1
2Bence Halász
Bence Halász 97, HUN
76.81
97HUN
76.81
Q
  A 1
3Pavel Bareisha
Pavel Bareisha 91, BLR
76.47
91BLR
76.47
Q
  B 2
4Wojciech Nowicki
Wojciech Nowicki 89, POL
76.03
89POL
76.03
Q
  A 2
5Mihaíl Anastasákis
Mihaíl Anastasákis 94, GRE
75.61
94GRE
75.61
q
  A 3
6Eivind Henriksen
Eivind Henriksen 90, NOR
75.14
90NOR
75.14
q
  B 3
7Serghei Marghiev
Serghei Marghiev 92, MDA
75.10
92MDA
75.10
q
  A 4
8Marcel Lomnický
Marcel Lomnický 87, SVK
75.08
87SVK
75.08
q
  B 4
9Ivan Tikhon
Ivan Tikhon 76, BLR
74.67
76BLR
74.67
q
  A 5
10Nick Miller
Nick Miller 93, GBR
73.79
93GBR
73.79
q
  B 5
11Denis Lukyanov
Denis Lukyanov 89, RUS
73.19
89RUS
73.19
q
  A 6
12Marco Lingua
Marco Lingua 78, ITA
73.07
78ITA
73.07
  A 7
13Aleksey Sokirskiy
Aleksey Sokirskiy 85, RUS
72.97
85RUS
72.97
  B 6
14Javier Cienfuegos
Javier Cienfuegos 90, ESP
72.76
90ESP
72.76
  A 8
15Quentin Bigot
Quentin Bigot 92, FRA
72.73
92FRA
72.73
  A 9
16Eşref Apak
Eşref Apak 82, TUR
72.70
82TUR
72.70
  B 7
17Hleb Dudarau
Hleb Dudarau 96, BLR
72.19
96BLR
72.19
  A 10
18Özkan Baltacı
Özkan Baltacı 94, TUR
71.55
94TUR
71.55
  A 11
19Henri Liipola
Henri Liipola 94, FIN
71.34
94FIN
71.34
  A 12
20Simone Falloni
Simone Falloni 91, ITA
71.03
91ITA
71.03
  B 8
21Denzel Comenentia
Denzel Comenentia 95, NED
70.70
95NED
70.70
  B 9
22Volodymyr Myslyvchuk
Volodymyr Myslyvchuk 96, UKR
70.59
96UKR
70.59
  B 10
23Chris Bennett
Chris Bennett 89, GBR
70.57
89GBR
70.57
  A 13
24Serhiy Reheda
Serhiy Reheda 94, UKR
70.39
94UKR
70.39
  A 14
25Bence Pásztor
Bence Pásztor 95, HUN
69.66
95HUN
69.66
  B 11
26Anders ErikssonSWE
69.19
  A 15
27David Söderberg
David Söderberg 79, FIN
69.18
79FIN
69.18
  B 12
28Nejc Pleško
Nejc Pleško 92, SLO
68.29
92SLO
68.29
  B 13
29Pedro José Martín
Pedro José Martín 92, ESP
67.56
92ESP
67.56
  B 14
Hlib Piskunov
Hlib Piskunov 98, UKR
74.18DQ
98UKR
74.18DQ
q
  
Fajdek74.6177.86
Halász76.81
Bareisha74.3476.47
Nowicki76.03
Anastasákis73.7275.6172.87
Henriksen74.5474.3675.14
Marghiev75.1073.5174.31
Lomnický72.26x75.08
Tikhon72.5374.6774.31
Miller73.79x
Lukyanov72.0672.3573.19
Linguaxx73.07
Sokirskiy72.9770.9771.85
Cienfuegos72.7671.2771.94
Bigot72.7372.1272.33
Apak72.70x71.88
Dudaraux71.4172.19
Baltacı71.5571.35x
Liipola70.8671.3468.75
Falloni70.7771.0369.58
Comenentiax66.1070.70
Myslyvchuk69.57x70.59
Bennett70.5770.34x
Reheda67.8170.39x
Pásztor69.0269.6668.85
Erikssonx69.19x
Söderberg69.1868.1567.21
Pleškox68.29x
Martínxx67.56
Piskunov72.40x74.18
M Spjut     
9 aug

Final A

Final
9 aug
1Thomas Röhler
Thomas Röhler 91, GER
89.47
91GER
89.47
  
2Andreas Hofmann
Andreas Hofmann 91, GER
87.60
91GER
87.60
  
3Magnus Kirt
Magnus Kirt 90, EST
85.96
90EST
85.96
  
4Marcin Krukowski
Marcin Krukowski 92, POL
84.55
92POL
84.55
SB
  
5Johannes Vetter
Johannes Vetter 93, GER
83.27
93GER
83.27
  
6Antti Ruuskanen
Antti Ruuskanen 84, FIN
81.70
84FIN
81.70
  
7Andrian Mardare
Andrian Mardare 95, MDA
81.54
95MDA
81.54
  
8Jakub Vadlejch
Jakub Vadlejch 90, CZE
80.64
90CZE
80.64
  
9Cyprian Mrzygłód
Cyprian Mrzygłód 98, POL
80.20
98POL
80.20
  
10Edis Matusevičius
Edis Matusevičius 96, LTU
77.64
96LTU
77.64
  
11Rolands Štrobinders
Rolands Štrobinders 92, LAT
76.59
92LAT
76.59
  
12Petr Frydrych
Petr Frydrych 88, CZE
72.79
88CZE
72.79
  
Röhlerx88.0289.4787.5887.90
Hofmann85.6187.60xxx85.48
Kirt85.96x82.8481.6782.4684.81
Krukowski77.8376.0484.5583.2882.84x
Vetterx82.5981.51x83.2780.01
Ruuskanen80.13x80.38x81.70x
Mardare81.54x80.41x80.33x
Vadlejch80.64xxxxx
Mrzygłód76.9778.2180.20
Matusevičius77.6476.66x
Štrobinders75.7676.59x
Frydrych72.79xx
Kval
8 aug
8 aug
1Johannes Vetter
Johannes Vetter 93, GER
87.39
93GER
87.39
Q
  B 1
2Thomas Röhler
Thomas Röhler 91, GER
85.47
91GER
85.47
Q
  B 2
3Marcin Krukowski
Marcin Krukowski 92, POL
84.35
92POL
84.35
SB
Q
  A 1
4Cyprian Mrzygłód
Cyprian Mrzygłód 98, POL
83.85
98POL
83.85
PB
Q
  B 3
5Magnus Kirt
Magnus Kirt 90, EST
83.15
90EST
83.15
Q
  B 4
6Andreas Hofmann
Andreas Hofmann 91, GER
82.36
91GER
82.36
Q
  A 2
7Rolands Štrobinders
Rolands Štrobinders 92, LAT
81.93
92LAT
81.93
q
  A 3
8Edis Matusevičius
Edis Matusevičius 96, LTU
81.08
96LTU
81.08
q
  A 4
9Andrian Mardare
Andrian Mardare 95, MDA
80.46
95MDA
80.46
q
  B 5
10Jakub Vadlejch
Jakub Vadlejch 90, CZE
80.28
90CZE
80.28
q
  B 6
11Antti Ruuskanen
Antti Ruuskanen 84, FIN
79.93
84FIN
79.93
q
  A 5
12Petr Frydrych
Petr Frydrych 88, CZE
79.74
88CZE
79.74
q
  A 6
13Gatis Čakšs
Gatis Čakšs 95, LAT
78.13
95LAT
78.13
  A 7
14Patriks Gailums
Patriks Gailums 98, LAT
78.10
98LAT
78.10
SB
  B 7
15Tanel Laanmäe
Tanel Laanmäe 89, EST
77.21
89EST
77.21
  A 8
16Oliver Helander
Oliver Helander 97, FIN
76.64
97FIN
76.64
  B 8
17Alexandru Novac
Alexandru Novac 97, ROU
76.44
97ROU
76.44
  A 9
18Vedran Samac
Vedran Samac 90, SRB
75.89
90SRB
75.89
  A 10
19Jaroslav Jílek
Jaroslav Jílek 89, CZE
75.83
89CZE
75.83
  B 9
20Sindri Hrafn Gudmundsson
Sindri Hrafn Gudmundsson 95, ISL
74.91
95ISL
74.91
  B 10
21Bartosz Osewski
Bartosz Osewski 91, POL
74.80
91POL
74.80
  B 11
22Yuriy Kushniruk
Yuriy Kushniruk 94, UKR
73.79
94UKR
73.79
  A 11
23Pavel Mialeshka
Pavel Mialeshka 92, BLR
73.55
92BLR
73.55
  B 12
24Nicolás Quijera
Nicolás Quijera 96, ESP
73.27
96ESP
73.27
  A 12
25Jiannis SmaliosSWE
72.09
  B 13
26Roberto Bertolini
Roberto Bertolini 85, ITA
71.94
85ITA
71.94
  A 13
27Norbert Rivasz-Tóth
Norbert Rivasz-Tóth 96, HUN
69.94
96HUN
69.94
  B 14
28Dejan Mileusnic
Dejan Mileusnic 91, BIH
67.16
91BIH
67.16
  A 14
Vetter87.39
Röhlerx78.9585.47
Krukowski84.35
Mrzygłód80.5283.85
Kirt83.15
Hofmann82.36
Štrobinders76.0081.9378.07
Matusevičius79.4579.4981.08
Mardare78.6380.4680.31
Vadlejchx80.28x
Ruuskanenx77.4079.93
Frydrych77.0274.5579.74
Čakšs78.13x75.94
Gailums78.10x75.79
Laanmäe77.21xx
Helanderxx76.64
Novac72.81x76.44
Samacx75.8975.67
Jílek75.8375.8073.06
Gudmundsson72.4074.9174.13
Osewski73.5673.3774.80
Kushniruk72.1771.3673.79
Mialeshka73.55xx
Quijera73.27x71.04
Smaliosx68.6172.09
Bertolini71.9471.64x
Rivasz-Tóthxx69.94
Mileusnic67.16xx
M Tiokamp     
7 - 8 aug

Final A

Final
7 - 8 aug
1