21.10
10.10
9.10
10.10
27.9
3.10
9.10
18.9
2.10
17.10
2.10
18.9
16.10
10.10
14.10
30.9
30.9
16.10
16.10
16.10
3.10
17.10
14.10
9.10
3.10
10.10
17.10
17.10
16.10
16.10
3.10
26.9
13.10
7.10
14.10
9.10
28.8
6.10
9.10
13.10
9.10
9.10
9.10
12.10
9.10
19.9
12.10
10.10
10.10
9.10
10.10
3.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
9.10
9.10
3.10
30.9
10.10
25.9
13.9
27.9
19.9
9.10
3.10
26.9
9.10
7.10
7.10
6.10
10.10
9.10
9.10
9.10
7.10
7.10
30.9
9.10
9.10
2.10
2.10
26.9
26.9
5.10
2.10
2.10
3.10
2.10
26.9
29.9
27.9
22.9
20.9
Tävlande: 292 (148+144)   Starter: 327 (160+167)


select distinct results18.*, womenpbestsweden.BB AS PBwomen, womensbestsweden.BB AS SBwomen, CASE WHEN EventN IN (910, 193) THEN EventN+RealMetres/100 ELSE EventN END AS RealEventN, RealEventN AS RealEventN2, '' AS SM, countries.Countryfull, Events.Event AS eventry, results18.Ind AS Indiiy, results18.ID AS ID, results18.ID AS IDI, Events.TF AS type, results18.eventname AS en2, results18.Country AS RealCountry, IF(EndDate Is Null,'',CONCAT(DAYOFMONTH(results18.Date),' ')) AS Datti1, IF(EndDate Is Null,'',substring(Monthname(results18.Date),1,3)) AS Datti2, Round.Roundname, Events.Eventname, Pos.PosName, Sex.Sexi, CASE WHEN results18.AGO IN (12,15) THEN b.AGName ELSE a.AGName END AS AGName, CASE WHEN results18.AGO IN (12,15) THEN b.AGO ELSE a.AGO END AS agoo, `2010`.irrelagularities.Irrname, CASE WHEN results18.Sex = 1 THEN `2010`.menwl.BB ELSE `2010`.womenwl.BB END AS WL, CASE WHEN results18.Sex = 1 THEN `2010`.menwl.Standing ELSE `2010`.womenwl.Standing END AS Standingi, CASE WHEN results18.Date<=Club10end THEN Club10 WHEN results18.Date<=Club9end THEN Club9 WHEN results18.Date<=Club8end THEN Club8 WHEN results18.Date<=Club7end THEN Club7 WHEN results18.Date<=Club6end THEN Club6 WHEN results18.Date<=Club5end THEN Club5 WHEN results18.Date<=Club4end THEN Club4 WHEN results18.Date<=Club3end THEN Club3 WHEN results18.Date<=Club2end THEN Club2 ELSE sweclubsat.Club END AS RealClub, posswe.PosName AS posswe, combinedmen.eventno AS combM, combinedwomen.eventno AS combW FROM results18 LEFT JOIN `2010`.sweclubsat ON sweclubsat.ID=results18.ID AND CASE WHEN results18.Sex=1 and (results18.secondarypos not rlike ('K|F') or results18.secondarypos is null) THEN sweclubsat.gender='M' ELSE sweclubsat.gender='W' END LEFT JOIN (SELECT events.*, eventsext.Orderi AS RealEventN FROM events LEFT JOIN `2010`.eventsext ON events.Event=eventsext.Event) AS Events ON CAST(results18.EventN AS UNSIGNED) = Events.Orderi LEFT JOIN Sex ON results18.Sex = Sex.Sex LEFT JOIN Comp ON results18.CID = Comp.CID LEFT JOIN AG as a ON results18.AGO = a.AGO LEFT JOIN AG as b ON results18.Points = b.AgeGroup LEFT OUTER JOIN Pos ON results18.PosOrderg = Pos.Orderi LEFT OUTER JOIN Round ON results18.Round = Round.Ro LEFT JOIN `2010`.irrelagularities ON `2010`.irrelagularities.Irr = results18.Irr LEFT JOIN `2010`.menwl ON `2010`.menwl.iid = results18.iid LEFT JOIN `2010`.womenwl ON `2010`.womenwl.iid = results18.iid LEFT JOIN world.countries ON results18.Country=countries.Country LEFT JOIN results.posswe ON results18.PosOrderg = posswe.Orderi LEFT JOIN `2010`.combinedmen ON results18.IID=combinedmen.parentid AND results18.Sex=1 LEFT JOIN `2010`.combinedwomen ON results18.IID=combinedwomen.parentid AND results18.Sex=2 LEFT JOIN `2010`.womenpbestsweden ON results18.iid=womenpbestsweden.iid AND (results18.Sex=2 OR results18.secondarypos rlike ('K|F')) AND womenpbestsweden.Roundi IS NULL LEFT JOIN `2010`.womensbestsweden ON results18.iid=womensbestsweden.iid AND (results18.Sex=2 OR results18.secondarypos rlike ('K|F')) AND womensbestsweden.Roundi IS NULL WHERE results18.CID= 12910825 AND `2010`.womenwl.Roundi IS NULL AND `2010`.menwl.Roundi IS NULL ORDER BY Sex, CASE WHEN results18.AGO=15 THEN COALESCE(agoo,0)+100000 ELSE agoo END, combM, combW, RealEventN2, RealEventN, CASE WHEN results18.AGO=12 THEN 999999 ELSE results18.AGO END, results18.Round, Posorderg, CASE WHEN Remarks Is Not Null THEN CASE WHEN Pos1>0 THEN 2 ELSE 3 END ELSE CASE WHEN Pos1>0 THEN 0 ELSE 1 END END, CASE WHEN Pos1 IS NOT NULL THEN Pos1 ELSE 999999 END, SortResult, RealMetres DESC

Män
M 100 m     
21 jul
Vind: +0.1

Final A

Final
21 jul
Vind: +0.1
1Ronnie Baker
Ronnie Baker 93, USA
9.90
93USA
9.90
  
2Zharnel Hughes
Zharnel Hughes 95, GBR
9.93
95GBR
9.93
  
3Akani Simbine
Akani Simbine 93, RSA
9.94
93RSA
9.94
  
4Yohan Blake
Yohan Blake 89, JAM
9.95
89JAM
9.95
SB
  
5Mike Rodgers
Mike Rodgers 85, USA
9.98
85USA
9.98
  
6Tyquendo Tracey
Tyquendo Tracey 93, JAM
9.98
93JAM
9.98
  
7Isiah Young
Isiah Young 90, USA
10.01
90USA
10.01
  
8Xie Zhenye 
Xie Zhenye  93, CHN
10.01
93CHN
10.01
  
9Cameron Burrell
Cameron Burrell 94, USA
10.07
94USA
10.07
  
Heat 1
21 jul Vind: +0.8
21 julVind: +0.8
1Zharnel Hughes
Zharnel Hughes 95, GBR
9.97
95GBR
9.97
Q
  
2Yohan Blake
Yohan Blake 89, JAM
9.99
89JAM
9.99
SB
Q
  
3Xie Zhenye 
Xie Zhenye  93, CHN
10.01
93CHN
10.01
Q
  
4Cameron Burrell
Cameron Burrell 94, USA
10.08
94USA
10.08
q
  
5Isiah Young
Isiah Young 90, USA
10.09
90USA
10.09
q
  
6Ojie Edoburun
Ojie Edoburun 96, GBR
10.10
96GBR
10.10
  
7Andy Pozzi
Andy Pozzi 92, GBR
10.44
92GBR
10.44
PB
  
Heat 2
21 jul Vind: +0.2
21 julVind: +0.2
1Ronnie Baker
Ronnie Baker 93, USA
9.90
93USA
9.90
Q
  
2Akani Simbine
Akani Simbine 93, RSA
9.93
93RSA
9.93
SB
Q
  
3Mike Rodgers
Mike Rodgers 85, USA
9.96
85USA
9.96
Q
  
4Tyquendo Tracey
Tyquendo Tracey 93, JAM
9.96
93JAM
9.96
PB
q
  
5Jeff Demps
Jeff Demps 90, USA
10.10
90USA
10.10
  
6Hassan Taftian
Hassan Taftian 93, IRI
10.15
93IRI
10.15
  
7Brandon Carnes
Brandon Carnes 95, USA
10.16
95USA
10.16
  
8Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 88, GBR
10.18
88GBR
10.18
=SB
  
Kim Collins
Kim Collins 76, SKN
DQ
76SKN
DQ
  
M 200 m     
22 jul
Vind: +0.1

Final A

Final
22 jul
Vind: +0.1
1Akeem Bloomfield
Akeem Bloomfield 97, JAM
19.81
97JAM
19.81
PB
  
2Alonso Edward
Alonso Edward 89, PAN
20.01
89PAN
20.01
  
3Alex Quiñónez
Alex Quiñónez 89, ECU
20.13
89ECU
20.13
  
4Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 94, GBR
20.21
94GBR
20.21
SB
  
5Adam Gemili
Adam Gemili 93, GBR
20.30
93GBR
20.30
  
6Churandy Martina
Churandy Martina 84, NED
20.32
84NED
20.32
  
7Ncincihli Titi
Ncincihli Titi 93, RSA
20.44
93RSA
20.44
  
8Yuki Koike
Yuki Koike 95, JPN
20.56
95JPN
20.56
  
9Josephus Lyles
Josephus Lyles 98, USA
20.95
98USA
20.95
SB
  
M 400 m     
21 jul

Final A

Final
21 jul
1Abdalelah Haroun
Abdalelah Haroun 97, QAT
44.07
97QAT
44.07
PB NR
  
2Paul Dedewo
Paul Dedewo 91, USA
44.43
91USA
44.43
PB
  
3Kirani James
Kirani James 92, GRN
44.50
92GRN
44.50
  
4Baboloki Thebe
Baboloki Thebe 97, BOT
44.54
97BOT
44.54
SB
  
5Abderrahmane Samba
Abderrahmane Samba 95, QAT
44.62
95QAT
44.62
PB
  
6Matthew Hudson-Smith
Matthew Hudson-Smith 94, GBR
44.63
94GBR
44.63
SB
  
7Nathon Allen
Nathon Allen 95, JAM
44.72
95JAM
44.72
  
8Nathan Strother
Nathan Strother 95, USA
45.17
95USA
45.17
  
9Rabah Yousif
Rabah Yousif 86, GBR
46.07
86GBR
46.07
  
M 800 m     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Emmanuel Korir
Emmanuel Korir 95, KEN
1:42.05
95KEN
1:42.05
PB
  
2Clayton Murphy
Clayton Murphy 95, USA
1:43.12
95USA
1:43.12
SB
  
3Wycliffe Kinyamal
Wycliffe Kinyamal 97, KEN
1:43.12
97KEN
1:43.12
PB
  
4Nijel Amos
Nijel Amos 94, BOT
1:43.29
94BOT
1:43.29
  
5Jake Wightman
Jake Wightman 94, GBR
1:44.61
94GBR
1:44.61
PB
  
6Adam Kszczot
Adam Kszczot 89, POL
1:44.72
89POL
1:44.72
SB
  
7Guy Learmonth
Guy Learmonth 92, GBR
1:44.73
92GBR
1:44.73
PB
  
8Daniel Rowden
Daniel Rowden 97, GBR
1:44.97
97GBR
1:44.97
PB
  
9Elliot Giles
Elliot Giles 94, GBR
1:45.04
94GBR
1:45.04
SB
  
10Andrew Osagie
Andrew Osagie 88, GBR
1:45.25
88GBR
1:45.25
  
11Erik Sowinski
Erik Sowinski 89, USA
1:45.91
89USA
1:45.91
  
Bram Som
Bram Som 80, NED
DNF
80NED
DNF
  pace 49.87 400m
M 1500 m     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Matthew Centrowitz
Matthew Centrowitz 89, USA
3:35.22
89USA
3:35.22
  
2Ryan Gregson
Ryan Gregson 90, AUS
3:35.35
90AUS
3:35.35
  
3Justus Soget
Justus Soget 99, KEN
3:35.56
99KEN
3:35.56
  
4Henrik Ingebrigtsen
Henrik Ingebrigtsen 91, NOR
3:35.61
91NOR
3:35.61
SB
  
5Youssouf Hiss Bachir
Youssouf Hiss Bachir 87, DJI
3:35.74
87DJI
3:35.74
PB
  
6Nick Willis
Nick Willis 83, NZL
3:35.77
83NZL
3:35.77
SB
  
7Drew Hunter
Drew Hunter 97, USA
3:35.90
97USA
3:35.90
PB
  
8Neil Gourley
Neil Gourley 95, GBR
3:35.98
95GBR
3:35.98
PB
  
9Vincent Kibet
Vincent Kibet 91, KEN
3:36.12
91KEN
3:36.12
SB
  
10James West
James West 96, GBR
3:36.59
96GBR
3:36.59
PB
  
11Jordan Williamsz
Jordan Williamsz 92, AUS
3:36.78
92AUS
3:36.78
  
12Izaic Yorks
Izaic Yorks 94, USA
3:36.81
94USA
3:36.81
PB
  
13Jake Heyward
Jake Heyward 99, GBR
3:36.90
99GBR
3:36.90
PB
  
14Andy Bayer
Andy Bayer 90, USA
3:38.58
90USA
3:38.58
SB
  
15Thiago André
Thiago André 95, BRA
3:45.72
95BRA
3:45.72
  
Colby Alexander
Colby Alexander 91, USA
DNF
91USA
DNF
  pace 56.34 400m 1:54.03 800m
Chris O'Hare
Chris O'Hare 90, GBR
DNF
90GBR
DNF
  
M 5000 m     
21 jul

Final A

Final
21 jul
1Paul Chelimo
Paul Chelimo 90, USA
13:14.01
90USA
13:14.01
  
2Muktar Edris
Muktar Edris 94, ETH
13:14.35
94ETH
13:14.35
  
3Yomif Kejelcha
Yomif Kejelcha 97, ETH
13:14.39
97ETH
13:14.39
SB
  
4Birhanu Yemataw
Birhanu Yemataw 96, BRN
13:16.04
96BRN
13:16.04
  
5Hagos Gebrhiwet
Hagos Gebrhiwet 94, ETH
13:16.39
94ETH
13:16.39
SB
  
6Mohammed Ahmed
Mohammed Ahmed 91, CAN
13:16.82
91CAN
13:16.82
  
7Richard Yator
Richard Yator 98, KEN
13:17.98
98KEN
13:17.98
  
8Hassan Mead
Hassan Mead 89, USA
13:19.81
89USA
13:19.81
SB
  
9Ben True
Ben True 85, USA
13:19.95
85USA
13:19.95
  
10Bethwel Birgen
Bethwel Birgen 88, KEN
13:20.08
88KEN
13:20.08
SB
  
11Stewart McSweyn
Stewart McSweyn 95, AUS
13:20.21
95AUS
13:20.21
  
12Shadrack Kipchirchir
Shadrack Kipchirchir 89, USA
13:20.28
89USA
13:20.28
SB
  
13Emmanuel Bor
Emmanuel Bor 88, USA
13:20.66
88USA
13:20.66
PB
  
14Kemoy Campbell
Kemoy Campbell 91, JAM
13:23.73
91JAM
13:23.73
SB
  
15Patrick Tiernan
Patrick Tiernan 94, AUS
13:24.58
94AUS
13:24.58
SB
  
16Ryan Hill
Ryan Hill 90, USA
13:25.46
90USA
13:25.46
SB
  
17Riley Masters
Riley Masters 90, USA
13:33.18
90USA
13:33.18
  
18Eric Jenkins
Eric Jenkins 91, USA
13:33.48
91USA
13:33.48
  
19Alexander Yee
Alexander Yee 98, GBR
13:34.12
98GBR
13:34.12
PB
  
Youness Essalhi
Youness Essalhi 93, MAR
DNF
93MAR
DNF
  
Dominic Kiptarus
Dominic Kiptarus 96, KEN
DNF
96KEN
DNF
  pace 8:05.67 3000m
Vincent Letting
Vincent Letting 93, KEN
DNF
93KEN
DNF
  pace 2:44.58 1000m 5:26.62 2000m
Cyrus Rutto
Cyrus Rutto 92, KEN
13:16.49DQ
92KEN
13:16.49DQ
  
M 110 m häck     
22 jul
Vind: +0.2

Final A

Final
22 jul
Vind: +0.2
1Ronald Levy
Ronald Levy 92, JAM
13.13
92JAM
13.13
SB
  
2Devon Allen
Devon Allen 94, USA
13.30
94USA
13.30
  
3Freddie Crittenden
Freddie Crittenden 94, USA
13.33
94USA
13.33
  
4Andy Pozzi
Andy Pozzi 92, GBR
13.36
92GBR
13.36
  
5Antonio Alkana
Antonio Alkana 90, RSA
13.40
90RSA
13.40
  
6Shane Brathwaite
Shane Brathwaite 90, BAR
13.41
90BAR
13.41
=SB
  
7Balázs Baji
Balázs Baji 89, HUN
13.42
89HUN
13.42
  
8Aries Merritt
Aries Merritt 85, USA
13.44
85USA
13.44
  
9David King
David King 94, GBR
13.71
94GBR
13.71
  
M 400 m häck     
21 jul

Final A

Final
21 jul
1Karsten Warholm
Karsten Warholm 96, NOR
47.65
96NOR
47.65
PB NR NU23R
  
2Yasmani Copello
Yasmani Copello 87, TUR
48.44
87TUR
48.44
  
3Thomas Barr
Thomas Barr 92, IRL
48.99
92IRL
48.99
SB
  
4Dave Kendziera
Dave Kendziera 94, USA
49.02
94USA
49.02
  
5Rasmus Mägi
Rasmus Mägi 92, EST
49.11
92EST
49.11
  
6Kerron Clement
Kerron Clement 85, USA
49.43
85USA
49.43
  
7TJ Holmes
TJ Holmes 95, USA
49.66
95USA
49.66
  
8Sebastian Rodger
Sebastian Rodger 91, GBR
50.84
91GBR
50.84
  
Jack Green
Jack Green 91, GBR
DNF
91GBR
DNF
  
M Stav     
21 jul

Final A

Final
21 jul
1Sam Kendricks
Sam Kendricks 92, USA
5.92
92USA
5.92
  
2Renaud Lavillenie
Renaud Lavillenie 86, FRA
5.86
86FRA
5.86
  
3Armand DuplantisSWE
5.86
  
4Kurtis Marschall
Kurtis Marschall 97, AUS
5.80
97AUS
5.80
=PB
  
5Shawnacy Barber
Shawnacy Barber 94, CAN
5.71
94CAN
5.71
  
6Thiago Braz
Thiago Braz 93, BRA
5.46
93BRA
5.46
  
6Adam Hague
Adam Hague 97, GBR
5.46
97GBR
5.46
  
6Charlie Myers
Charlie Myers 97, GBR
5.46
97GBR
5.46
  
9Melker Svärd JacobssonSWE
5.46
  
10Scott Houston
Scott Houston 90, USA
5.31
90USA
5.31
  
5.315.465.615.715.805.865.925.976.05
Kendricks-ooxoxxoxooxxx
Lavillenie--ooooxxx
Duplantisooxxooxoxxoxxx
Marschall-xoxoxxoxoxxx
Barberooxoxoxxx
Braz-oxxx
Hagueooxxx
Myersooxxx
Svärd Jacobsson-xxoxxx
Houstonxxoxxx
M Längd     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Luvo Manyonga
Luvo Manyonga 91, RSA
8.58
91RSA
8.58
+0.2 =SB
  
2Ruswahl Samaai
Ruswahl Samaai 91, RSA
8.42
91RSA
8.42
+0.6 SB
  
3Jarrion Lawson
Jarrion Lawson 94, USA
8.25
94USA
8.25
+0.1 SB
  
4Henry Frayne
Henry Frayne 90, AUS
8.24
90AUS
8.24
–0.5
  
5Jeffery Henderson
Jeffery Henderson 89, USA
8.20
89USA
8.20
–0.8
  
6Dan Bramble
Dan Bramble 90, GBR
8.15
90GBR
8.15
+0.5 SB
  
7Marquis Dendy
Marquis Dendy 92, USA
8.12
92USA
8.12
+1.0
  
8Tim Duckworth
Tim Duckworth 96, GBR
7.76
96GBR
7.76
+0.2
  
9Feron Sayers
Feron Sayers 94, GBR
7.73
94GBR
7.73
+0.1
  
10Greg Rutherford
Greg Rutherford 86, GBR
7.55
86GBR
7.55
–0.4
  
Manyonga8.16
-0.3
8.51
+0.5
8.53
+0.4
8.58
+0.2
8.43
+0.6
8.43
-0.5
Samaai8.35
+0.2
8.28
+0.3
8.34
+0.6
8.42
+0.6
7.98
-0.2
8.29
-0.4
Lawson8.05
+0.8
8.25
+0.1
x
-0.3
x
-0.4
x
+0.3
x
+1.4
Frayne8.04
+0.5
x
-0.2
x
-0.9
8.24
-0.5
x
+0.1
x
+1.2
Henderson8.11
+0.9
8.01
+0.1
8.16
-0.4
8.20
-0.8
8.04
+0.2
x
+1.2
Bramble7.97
+1.1
x
-0.1
x
-0.1
7.96
-0.4
x8.15
+0.5
Dendy8.12
+1.0
7.85
-0.3
x
+0.1
x
-0.2
8.05
+0.5
x
+1.2
Duckworthx
+1.8
6.05
-0.1
7.76
+0.2
7.54
+0.1
x
+0.3
7.61
+1.0
Sayers7.67
-0.1
7.73
+0.1
x
-0.2
Rutherfordx
+0.3
x
+1.0
7.55
-0.4
M 4x100 m     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Storbritannien 
Storbritannien  
37.61
GBR
37.61
  0.173
  Chijindu Ujah, Zharnel Hughes, Adam Gemili, Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
2Japan 
Japan  
38.09
JPN
38.09
  0.154
  Yuki Koike, Shota Iizuka, Yoshihide Kiryu, Aska Cambridge
3Nederländerna 
Nederländerna  
38.21
NED
38.21
NR
  0.145
  Christopher Garia, Churandy Martina, Hensley Paulina, Taymir Burnet
4Frankrike 
Frankrike  
38.75
FRA
38.75
  0.152
  Mickael-Méba Zeze, Marvin René, Stuart Dutamby, Amaury Golitin
5Kina 
Kina  
39.09
CHN
39.09
  0.191
  Xu Haiyang, Liang Jinsheng, Xie Zhenye, Xu Zhouzheng
6Storbritannien 
Storbritannien  
39.49
GBR
39.49
  0.150
  Dominic Ashwell, Chad Miller, Michael Olsen
7Schweiz 
Schweiz  
39.70
SUI
39.70
  0.146
  Pascal Mancini, Silvan Wicki, Florian Clivaz, Suganthan Somasundaram
8Irland 
Irland  
40.47
IRL
40.47
  0.161
  David McDonald, Jeremy Phillips, Jack Dempsey, Joseph Ojewumi
Storbritannien 
Storbritannien  
DQ
GBR
DQ
  0.147
  , Ojie Edoburun, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, Tommy Ramdhan
M Gång 3000 m     
21 jul

Final A

Final
21 jul
1Tom Bosworth
Tom Bosworth 90, GBR
10:43.84
90GBR
10:43.84
PB AR
  
2Lebogang Shange
Lebogang Shange 90, RSA
10:47.08
90RSA
10:47.08
PB NR
  
3Callum Wilkinson
Callum Wilkinson 97, GBR
11:13.77
97GBR
11:13.77
PB
  
4Nick Christie
Nick Christie 91, USA
11:33.42
91USA
11:33.42
PB
  
5Benjamin Thorne
Benjamin Thorne 93, CAN
11:48.38
93CAN
11:48.38
PB
  
6Eder Sánchez
Eder Sánchez 86, MEX
12:11.47
86MEX
12:11.47
SB
  
7Christopher Snook
Christopher Snook 00, GBR
12:22.38
00GBR
12:22.38
PB
  
Cameron Corbishley
Cameron Corbishley 97, GBR
DQ
97GBR
DQ
  
Thomas Guy
Thomas Guy 97, GBR
DQ
97GBR
DQ
  
M Nationell 400 m     
21 jul

Final A

Final
21 jul
1Dwayne Cowan
Dwayne Cowan 85, GBR
45.65
85GBR
45.65
SB
  
2Martyn Rooney
Martyn Rooney 87, GBR
46.11
87GBR
46.11
  
3Jamal Rhoden-Stevens
Jamal Rhoden-Stevens 94, GBR
46.54
94GBR
46.54
PB
  
4Owen Smith
Owen Smith 94, GBR
46.93
94GBR
46.93
  
5Grant Plenderleith
Grant Plenderleith 91, GBR
47.01
91GBR
47.01
  
6Ben Snaith
Ben Snaith 95, GBR
47.15
95GBR
47.15
  
7Ben Claridge
Ben Claridge 97, GBR
47.35
97GBR
47.35
  
8Sam Hazel
Sam Hazel 96, GBR
47.37
96GBR
47.37
  
9Jarryd Dunn
Jarryd Dunn 92, GBR
48.05
92GBR
48.05
  
Kvinnor
K 100 m     
21 jul
Vind: +0.1

Final A

Final
21 jul
Vind: +0.1
1Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 86, JAM
10.98
86JAM
10.98
SB
  
2Dezerea Bryant
Dezerea Bryant 93, USA
11.04
93USA
11.04
  
3Jonielle Smith
Jonielle Smith 96, JAM
11.07
96JAM
11.07
PB
  
4Wei Yongli 
Wei Yongli  91, CHN
11.10
91CHN
11.10
  
5Imani Lansiquot
Imani Lansiquot 97, GBR
11.11
97GBR
11.11
PB
  
6Jamile Samuel
Jamile Samuel 92, NED
11.14
92NED
11.14
SB
  
7Bianca Williams
Bianca Williams 93, GBR
11.20
93GBR
11.20
=SB
  
8Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue
Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue 91, FRA
11.21
91FRA
11.21
  
9Jeneba Tarmoh
Jeneba Tarmoh 89, USA
11.24
89USA
11.24
  
Heat 1
21 jul Vind: -0.4
21 julVind: -0.4
1Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 86, JAM
11.13
86JAM
11.13
Q
  
2Imani Lansiquot
Imani Lansiquot 97, GBR
11.19
97GBR
11.19
SB
Q
  
3Bianca Williams
Bianca Williams 93, GBR
11.27
93GBR
11.27
Q
  
4Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue
Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue 91, FRA
11.28
91FRA
11.28
q
  
5Jamile Samuel
Jamile Samuel 92, NED
11.29
92NED
11.29
q
  
6Semoy Hackett
Semoy Hackett 88, TTO
11.37
88TTO
11.37
  
7Ashleigh Nelson
Ashleigh Nelson 91, GBR
11.38
91GBR
11.38
SB
  
8Phil Healy
Phil Healy 94, IRL
11.54
94IRL
11.54
  
Heat 2
21 jul Vind: +0.3
21 julVind: +0.3
1Dezerea Bryant
Dezerea Bryant 93, USA
11.17
93USA
11.17
Q
  
2Jonielle Smith
Jonielle Smith 96, JAM
11.22
96JAM
11.22
Q
  
3Wei Yongli 
Wei Yongli  91, CHN
11.25
91CHN
11.25
Q
  
4Jeneba Tarmoh
Jeneba Tarmoh 89, USA
11.32
89USA
11.32
q
  
5Asha Philip
Asha Philip 90, GBR
11.36
90GBR
11.36
  
6Kristal Awuah
Kristal Awuah 99, GBR
11.39
99GBR
11.39
  
7Naomi Sedney
Naomi Sedney 94, NED
11.47
94NED
11.47
  
8Kimberlyn Duncan
Kimberlyn Duncan 91, USA
11.60
91USA
11.60
  
9Kaylin Whitney
Kaylin Whitney 98, USA
11.64
98USA
11.64
  
K 200 m     
22 jul
Vind: +0.9

Final A

Final
22 jul
Vind: +0.9
1Jenna Prandini
Jenna Prandini 92, USA
22.16
92USA
22.16
PB
  
2Gabby Thomas
Gabby Thomas 96, USA
22.19
96USA
22.19
PB
  
3Shericka Jackson
Shericka Jackson 94, JAM
22.22
94JAM
22.22
  
4Dina Asher-Smith
Dina Asher-Smith 95, GBR
22.25
95GBR
22.25
SB
  
5Marie Josée Ta Lou
Marie Josée Ta Lou 88, CIV
22.34
88CIV
22.34
SB
  
6Jamile Samuel
Jamile Samuel 92, NED
22.37
92NED
22.37
PB
  
7Dafne Schippers
Dafne Schippers 92, NED
22.42
92NED
22.42
  
8Jeneba Tarmoh
Jeneba Tarmoh 89, USA
22.80
89USA
22.80
  
9Joanna Atkins
Joanna Atkins 89, USA
22.89
89USA
22.89
  
K 400 m     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Stephenie Ann McPherson
Stephenie Ann McPherson 88, JAM
50.31
88JAM
50.31
SB
  
2Anastasia Le-Roy
Anastasia Le-Roy 87, JAM
50.85
87JAM
50.85
  
3Courtney Okolo
Courtney Okolo 94, USA
50.93
94USA
50.93
  
4Lisanne de Witte
Lisanne de Witte 92, NED
51.08
92NED
51.08
  
5Anyika Onuora
Anyika Onuora 84, GBR
51.13
84GBR
51.13
SB
  
6Amy Allcock
Amy Allcock 93, GBR
51.36
93GBR
51.36
PB
  
7Zoey Clark
Zoey Clark 94, GBR
51.36
94GBR
51.36
PB
  
8Laviai Nielsen
Laviai Nielsen 96, GBR
51.70
96GBR
51.70
PB
  
9Amalie Hammild Iuel
Amalie Hammild Iuel 94, NOR
51.99
94NOR
51.99
SB
  
K 800 m     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Ce’Aira Brown
Ce’Aira Brown 93, USA
1:58.57
93USA
1:58.57
PB
  
2Natoya Goule
Natoya Goule 91, JAM
1:58.67
91JAM
1:58.67
  
3Lynsey Sharp
Lynsey Sharp 90, GBR
1:59.34
90GBR
1:59.34
SB
  
4Laura Roesler
Laura Roesler 91, USA
2:00.45
91USA
2:00.45
SB
  
5Brittany McGowan
Brittany McGowan 91, AUS
2:00.60
91AUS
2:00.60
  
6Sanne Wolters-Verstegen
Sanne Wolters-Verstegen 85, NED
2:00.86
85NED
2:00.86
  
7Yusneysi Santiusti
Yusneysi Santiusti 84, ITA
2:00.95
84ITA
2:00.95
SB
  
8Alexandra Bell
Alexandra Bell 92, GBR
2:01.49
92GBR
2:01.49
  
9Revee Walcott-Nolan
Revee Walcott-Nolan 95, GBR
2:02.06
95GBR
2:02.06
PB
  
Heather MacLean
Heather MacLean 95, USA
DNF
95USA
DNF
  pace 57.87 400m
K 1 mile     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Sifan Hassan
Sifan Hassan 93, NED
4:14.71
93NED
4:14.71
PB NR
  
2Gudaf Tsegay
Gudaf Tsegay 97, ETH
4:16.14
97ETH
4:16.14
PB
  
3Hellen Obiri
Hellen Obiri 89, KEN
4:16.15
89KEN
4:16.15
PB NR
  
4Jenny Simpson
Jenny Simpson 86, USA
4:17.30
86USA
4:17.30
PB
  
5Laura Muir
Laura Muir 93, GBR
4:19.28
93GBR
4:19.28
SB
  
6Laura Weightman
Laura Weightman 91, GBR
4:20.49
91GBR
4:20.49
PB
  
7Winny Chebet
Winny Chebet 90, KEN
4:20.51
90KEN
4:20.51
SB
  
8Kate Grace
Kate Grace 88, USA
4:20.70
88USA
4:20.70
PB
  
9Sarah McDonald
Sarah McDonald 93, GBR
4:20.85
93GBR
4:20.85
PB
  
10Linden Hall
Linden Hall 91, AUS
4:21.40
91AUS
4:21.40
PB AR
  
11Simona Vrzalová
Simona Vrzalová 88, CZE
4:21.54
88CZE
4:21.54
PB NR
  
12Sofia Ennaoui
Sofia Ennaoui 95, POL
4:23.34
95POL
4:23.34
PB
  
13Jemma Reekie
Jemma Reekie 98, GBR
4:27.16
98GBR
4:27.16
PB
  
14Nelly Jepkosgei
Nelly Jepkosgei 91, BRN
4:39.18
91BRN
4:39.18
SB
  
Brenda Martinez
Brenda Martinez 87, USA
DNF
87USA
DNF
  pace 63.30 400m 2:06.85 800m
K 3000 m     
21 jul

Final A

Final
21 jul
1Lilian Rengeruk
Lilian Rengeruk 97, KEN
8:41.51
97KEN
8:41.51
  
2Susan Krumins
Susan Krumins 86, NED
8:41.83
86NED
8:41.83
SB
  
3Katie Mackey
Katie Mackey 87, USA
8:44.47
87USA
8:44.47
PB
  
4Gabriela Stafford
Gabriela Stafford 95, CAN
8:45.67
95CAN
8:45.67
PB
  
5Melissa Courtney
Melissa Courtney 93, GBR
8:46.33
93GBR
8:46.33
PB
  
6Steph Twell
Steph Twell 89, GBR
8:47.93
89GBR
8:47.93
SB
  
7Eva Cherono
Eva Cherono 96, KEN
8:48.14
96KEN
8:48.14
  
8Rina Nabeshima
Rina Nabeshima 93, JPN
8:48.21
93JPN
8:48.21
PB
  
9Lauren Paquette
Lauren Paquette 86, USA
8:48.65
86USA
8:48.65
PB
  
10Genevieve LaCaze
Genevieve LaCaze 89, AUS
8:50.09
89AUS
8:50.09
  
11Jessica Judd
Jessica Judd 95, GBR
8:53.29
95GBR
8:53.29
PB
  
12Dana Giordano
Dana Giordano 93, USA
8:55.14
93USA
8:55.14
PB
  
13Sheila Chelangat
Sheila Chelangat 98, KEN
8:55.19
98KEN
8:55.19
PB
  
Caroline Chepkemoi
Caroline Chepkemoi 93, KEN
DNF
93KEN
DNF
  pace 2:55.36 1000m
Fantu Worku
Fantu Worku 99, ETH
DNF
99ETH
DNF
  
K 100 m häck     
22 jul
Vind: +0.6

Final A

Final
22 jul
Vind: +0.6
1Kendra Harrison
Kendra Harrison 92, USA
12.36
92USA
12.36
SB
  
2Brianna McNeal
Brianna McNeal 91, USA
12.47
91USA
12.47
  
3Sharika Nelvis
Sharika Nelvis 90, USA
12.51
90USA
12.51
SB
  
4Danielle Williams
Danielle Williams 92, JAM
12.55
92JAM
12.55
  
5Christina Manning
Christina Manning 90, USA
12.57
90USA
12.57
  
6Queen Harrison
Queen Harrison 88, USA
12.63
88USA
12.63
SB
  
7Tobi Amusan
Tobi Amusan 97, NGR
12.68
97NGR
12.68
=SB
  
8Isabelle Pedersen
Isabelle Pedersen 92, NOR
12.73
92NOR
12.73
  
9Elvira Herman
Elvira Herman 97, BLR
12.78
97BLR
12.78
  
Heat 1
22 jul Vind: -0.5
22 julVind: -0.5
1Kendra Harrison
Kendra Harrison 92, USA
12.50
92USA
12.50
Q
  
2Danielle Williams
Danielle Williams 92, JAM
12.67
92JAM
12.67
Q
  
3Tobi Amusan
Tobi Amusan 97, NGR
12.69
97NGR
12.69
Q
  
4Elvira Herman
Elvira Herman 97, BLR
12.87
97BLR
12.87
q
  
5Rikenette Steenkamp
Rikenette Steenkamp 92, RSA
13.05
92RSA
13.05
  
6Evonne Britton
Evonne Britton 91, USA
13.08
91USA
13.08
  
7Megan Marrs
Megan Marrs 97, GBR
13.37
97GBR
13.37
  
8Jessica Hunter
Jessica Hunter 96, GBR
13.78
96GBR
13.78
  
Nadine Visser
Nadine Visser 95, NED
DNF
95NED
DNF
  
Heat 2
22 jul Vind: +0.2
22 julVind: +0.2
1Brianna McNeal
Brianna McNeal 91, USA
12.41
91USA
12.41
Q
  
2Christina Manning
Christina Manning 90, USA
12.56
90USA
12.56
SB
Q
  
3Sharika Nelvis
Sharika Nelvis 90, USA
12.61
90USA
12.61
Q
  
4Isabelle Pedersen
Isabelle Pedersen 92, NOR
12.72
92NOR
12.72
PB NR
q
  
5Queen Harrison
Queen Harrison 88, USA
12.85
88USA
12.85
q
  
6Luca Kozák
Luca Kozák 96, HUN
13.03
96HUN
13.03
  
7Cindy Ofili
Cindy Ofili 94, GBR
13.26
94GBR
13.26
SB
  
8Kori Carter
Kori Carter 92, USA
13.28
92USA
13.28
  
9Alicia Barrett
Alicia Barrett 98, GBR
13.35
98GBR
13.35
  
K 400 m häck     
21 jul

Final A

Final
21 jul
1Shamier Little
Shamier Little 95, USA
53.95
95USA
53.95
  
2Janieve Russell
Janieve Russell 93, JAM
53.96
93JAM
53.96
  
3Dalilah Muhammad
Dalilah Muhammad 90, USA
54.86
90USA
54.86
  
4Georganne Moline
Georganne Moline 90, USA
55.47
90USA
55.47
  
5Wenda Nel
Wenda Nel 88, RSA
55.67
88RSA
55.67
  
6Ristananna Tracey
Ristananna Tracey 92, JAM
56.07
92JAM
56.07
  
7Eilidh Doyle
Eilidh Doyle 87, GBR
56.18
87GBR
56.18
  
8Sage Watson
Sage Watson 94, CAN
56.21
94CAN
56.21
  
9Ashley Spencer
Ashley Spencer 93, USA
57.00
93USA
57.00
  
K Höjd     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Mariya Lasitskene
Mariya Lasitskene 93, RUS
2.04
93RUS
2.04
=SB
  
2Elena Vallortigara
Elena Vallortigara 91, ITA
2.02
91ITA
2.02
PB
  
3Vashti Cunningham
Vashti Cunningham 98, USA
1.91
98USA
1.91
  
3Morgan Lake
Morgan Lake 97, GBR
1.91
97GBR
1.91
  
5Erika KinseySWE
1.91
  
5Alessia Trost
Alessia Trost 93, ITA
1.91
93ITA
1.91
SB
  
7Yuliya Levchenko
Yuliya Levchenko 97, UKR
1.91
97UKR
1.91
  
7Sofie SkoogSWE
1.91
  
9Katarina Johnson-Thompson
Katarina Johnson-Thompson 93, GBR
1.91
93GBR
1.91
SB
  
10Levern Spencer
Levern Spencer 84, LCA
1.87
84LCA
1.87
  
11Alyx Treasure
Alyx Treasure 92, CAN
1.87
92CAN
1.87
  
1.791.831.871.911.952.002.022.042.08
Lasitskene--oooxoxooxxx
Vallortigaraooooxoxxoxxoxxr
Cunningham-oooxxx
Lake-oooxxx
Kinseyooxooxxx
Trostooxooxxx
Levchenkooooxoxxx
Skoogoooxoxxx
Johnson-Thompson-xooxoxxx
Spencer-oxoxxx
Treasureoxxr
K Längd     
21 jul

Final A

Final
21 jul
1Shara Proctor
Shara Proctor 88, GBR
6.91
88GBR
6.91
+0.2 SB
  
2Lorraine Ugen
Lorraine Ugen 91, GBR
6.88
91GBR
6.88
+1.2
  
3Brooke Stratton
Brooke Stratton 93, AUS
6.76
93AUS
6.76
+0.9
  
4Sha'Keela Saunders
Sha'Keela Saunders 93, USA
6.74
93USA
6.74
–0.8
  
5Katarina Johnson-Thompson
Katarina Johnson-Thompson 93, GBR
6.70
93GBR
6.70
+0.9 SB
  
6Jazmin Sawyers
Jazmin Sawyers 94, GBR
6.62
94GBR
6.62
+0.4
  
7Khaddi SagniaSWE
6.58
–0.5 =SB
  
8Christabel Nettey
Christabel Nettey 91, CAN
6.54
91CAN
6.54
+1.2
  
9Quanesha Burks
Quanesha Burks 95, USA
6.41
95USA
6.41
+0.5
  
10Taliyah Brooks
Taliyah Brooks 95, USA
6.40
95USA
6.40
+0.4
  
Proctor6.82
+0.5
6.80
+0.7
6.87
+0.5
6.91
+0.2
6.83
+0.4
6.64
-0.9
Ugen6.68x
+1.5
x
+0.4
x
+0.1
x
+0.4
6.88
+1.2
Stratton6.28
-0.3
6.61
-0.4
6.56
+0.4
6.76
+0.9
6.63
+0.6
6.70
-0.2
Saunders6.35
-0.1
6.56
+1.2
6.64
+1.2
6.73
-0.6
6.68
-0.2
6.74
-0.8
Johnson-Thompsonx
-0.8
6.52
-0.1
6.70
+0.9
6.55
-0.7
x
+0.1
x
+1.1
Sawyers6.27
-0.3
6.59
+1.6
6.57
+0.9
6.62
+0.4
x
+1.1
6.59
-0.4
Sagnia6.58
-0.5
x
+0.9
x
-0.3
6.52
+0.9
x
+0.6
6.44
+0.5
Nettey6.45
-0.5
6.54
+1.2
6.46
-0.2
6.40
+1.3
6.49
+1.0
6.31
+0.3
Burksx
+0.3
6.15
+0.5
6.41
+0.5
Brooksx
-0.2
x
+1.1
6.40
+0.4
K Diskus     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Sandra Perković
Sandra Perković 90, CRO
67.24
90CRO
67.24
  
2Yaimé Pérez
Yaimé Pérez 91, CUB
64.63
91CUB
64.63
  
3Denia Caballero
Denia Caballero 90, CUB
63.91
90CUB
63.91
  
4Andressa de Morais
Andressa de Morais 90, BRA
62.71
90BRA
62.71
  
5Gia Lewis-Smallwood
Gia Lewis-Smallwood 79, USA
61.09
79USA
61.09
SB
  
6Su Xinyue 
Su Xinyue  91, CHN
60.65
91CHN
60.65
  
7Jade Lally
Jade Lally 87, GBR
59.13
87GBR
59.13
SB
  
8Whitney Ashley
Whitney Ashley 89, USA
58.24
89USA
58.24
  
9Valarie Allman
Valarie Allman 95, USA
55.68
95USA
55.68
  
Perković67.24xxxxx
Pérezx64.6362.5463.1961.7262.51
Caballero63.91xx61.2762.34x
de Morais62.5460.45x61.8362.7159.37
Lewis-Smallwood61.0959.4357.8058.38x59.85
Su Xinyuex60.65x59.7559.6157.90
Lally57.98x59.13xx57.98
Ashley58.07x57.3857.4258.24x
Allman55.3552.6755.68
K Spjut     
21 jul

Final A

Final
21 jul
1Lu Huihui 
Lu Huihui  89, CHN
65.54
89CHN
65.54
  
2Nikola Ogrodníková
Nikola Ogrodníková 90, CZE
65.36
90CZE
65.36
  
3Kelsey-Lee Barber
Kelsey-Lee Barber 91, AUS
64.11
91AUS
64.11
  
4Martina Ratej
Martina Ratej 81, SLO
62.89
81SLO
62.89
  
5Kara Winger
Kara Winger 86, USA
60.84
86USA
60.84
  
6Sunette Viljoen
Sunette Viljoen 83, RSA
60.34
83RSA
60.34
  
7Sigrid Borge
Sigrid Borge 95, NOR
57.12
95NOR
57.12
  
8Madara Palameika
Madara Palameika 87, LAT
54.01
87LAT
54.01
  
Lu Huihui64.9765.5461.8963.4063.4062.52
Ogrodníková58.2065.36x
Barber58.3461.4554.3461.5863.9064.11
Ratej57.4857.8460.9062.1762.89x
Winger60.5260.8458.5558.3457.1857.41
Viljoen58.6160.3456.4559.9857.1458.88
Borge56.0654.9557.1255.58xx
Palameika54.01xxx53.66x
K 4x100 m     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Storbritannien 
Storbritannien  
42.36
GBR
42.36
  0.126
 Asha Philip, Imani Lansiquot, Bianca Williams, Daryll Neita
2Kina 
Kina  
42.59
CHN
42.59
  0.159
 Liang Xiaojing, Wei Yongli, Ge Manqi, Yuan Qiqi
3Nederländerna 
Nederländerna  
42.71
NED
42.71
  0.182
 Madiea Ghafoor, Jamile Samuel, Naomi Sedney, Eefje Boons
4Storbritannien 
Storbritannien  
42.85
GBR
42.85
  0.118
 Kristal Awuah, Ashleigh Nelson, Corinne Humphreys, Lorraine Ugen
5 
  
43.34
MIX
43.34
  0.140
6Frankrike 
Frankrike  
43.63
FRA
43.63
  0.147
 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue, Stella Akakpo, Jennifer Galais, Amandine Brossier
7Irland 
Irland  
44.23
IRL
44.23
  0.182
 Joan Healy, Gina Akpe-Moses, Ciara Neville, Phil Healy
8Storbritannien 
Storbritannien  
44.80
GBR
44.80
  0.138
 Vera Chinedu, Alisha Rees, Georgina Adam, Ebony Carr
9Danmark 
Danmark  
45.06
DEN
45.06
  0.145
 , Ida Kathrine Karstoft, Mette Graversgaard, Mathilde U. Kramer
Mellantider
Intermediate Times K 1500 m     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Sifan Hassan
Sifan Hassan 93, NED
3:57.41
93NED
3:57.41
SB
  
2Hellen Obiri
Hellen Obiri 89, KEN
3:58.88
89KEN
3:58.88
SB
  
3Gudaf Tsegay
Gudaf Tsegay 97, ETH
3:59.09
97ETH
3:59.09
  
4Jenny Simpson
Jenny Simpson 86, USA
4:00.01
86USA
4:00.01
  
5Laura Muir
Laura Muir 93, GBR
4:00.68
93GBR
4:00.68
  
6Laura Weightman
Laura Weightman 91, GBR
4:03.44
91GBR
4:03.44
  
7Winny Chebet
Winny Chebet 90, KEN
4:03.53
90KEN
4:03.53
  
8Kate Grace
Kate Grace 88, USA
4:04.05
88USA
4:04.05
SB
  
9Linden Hall
Linden Hall 91, AUS
4:04.09
91AUS
4:04.09
  
10Sarah McDonald
Sarah McDonald 93, GBR
4:04.28
93GBR
4:04.28
PB
  
11Simona Vrzalová
Simona Vrzalová 88, CZE
4:04.85
88CZE
4:04.85
  
12Sofia Ennaoui
Sofia Ennaoui 95, POL
4:06.01
95POL
4:06.01
  
13Jemma Reekie
Jemma Reekie 98, GBR
4:06.11
98GBR
4:06.11
PB
  
14Nelly Jepkosgei
Nelly Jepkosgei 91, BRN
4:16.65
91BRN
4:16.65