9.10
18.9
2.10
17.10
2.10
18.9
16.10
10.10
14.10
30.9
30.9
16.10
16.10
16.10
3.10
17.10
14.10
9.10
3.10
10.10
17.10
17.10
16.10
16.10
3.10
26.9
13.10
7.10
14.10
9.10
28.8
6.10
9.10
13.10
9.10
9.10
9.10
12.10
9.10
19.9
12.10
10.10
10.10
9.10
10.10
3.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
9.10
9.10
3.10
30.9
10.10
25.9
13.9
27.9
19.9
9.10
3.10
26.9
9.10
7.10
7.10
6.10
10.10
9.10
9.10
9.10
7.10
7.10
30.9
9.10
9.10
2.10
2.10
26.9
26.9
5.10
2.10
2.10
3.10
2.10
26.9
29.9
27.9
22.9
20.9
15.9
3.10
26.9
2.10
2.10
2.10
Tävlande: 221 (128+93)   Starter: 229 (131+98)

Män
M 100 m     
2 jul
Vind: +1.4

Final A

Final
2 jul
Vind: +1.4
1Mike Rodgers
Mike Rodgers 85, USA
10.12
85USA
10.12
  0.175
2Arthur Gue Cissé
Arthur Gue Cissé 96, CIV
10.17
96CIV
10.17
  0.198
3Akani Simbine
Akani Simbine 93, RSA
10.21
93RSA
10.21
  0.275
4Tyquendo Tracey
Tyquendo Tracey 93, JAM
10.22
93JAM
10.22
  0.166
5Brandon Carnes
Brandon Carnes 95, USA
10.23
95USA
10.23
  0.152
6Ján Volko
Ján Volko 96, SVK
10.31
96SVK
10.31
  0.147
7Bence Boros
Bence Boros 96, HUN
10.50
96HUN
10.50
  0.168
8Dániel Szabó
Dániel Szabó 97, HUN
10.62
97HUN
10.62
  0.167
M 400 m     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Luguelín Santos
Luguelín Santos 92, DOM
44.88
92DOM
44.88
  0.215
2Baboloki Thebe
Baboloki Thebe 97, BOT
45.13
97BOT
45.13
  0.191
3Michael Cherry
Michael Cherry 95, USA
45.22
95USA
45.22
  0.194
4Josephus Lyles
Josephus Lyles 98, USA
45.32
98USA
45.32
  0.227
5Vernon Norwood
Vernon Norwood 92, USA
45.74
92USA
45.74
  0.186
6Fitzroy Dunkley
Fitzroy Dunkley 93, JAM
45.87
93JAM
45.87
  0.183
7Jeffery Gibson
Jeffery Gibson 90, BAH
46.95
90BAH
46.95
  0.198
Rennie Quow
Rennie Quow 87, TTO
DNF
87TTO
DNF
  0.170
M 800 m     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Ferguson Rotich
Ferguson Rotich 89, KEN
1:44.08
89KEN
1:44.08
  
2Nijel Amos
Nijel Amos 94, BOT
1:44.18
94BOT
1:44.18
SB
  
3Alfred Kipketer
Alfred Kipketer 96, KEN
1:44.64
96KEN
1:44.64
  
4Clayton Murphy
Clayton Murphy 95, USA
1:44.69
95USA
1:44.69
SB
  
5Andreas KramerSWE
1:45.34
SB
  
6Adam Kszczot
Adam Kszczot 89, POL
1:45.60
89POL
1:45.60
SB
  
7Erik Sowinski
Erik Sowinski 89, USA
1:45.90
89USA
1:45.90
  
8Job Kinyor
Job Kinyor 88, KEN
1:48.33
88KEN
1:48.33
  
9Balázs Vindics
Balázs Vindics 94, HUN
1:48.82
94HUN
1:48.82
  
10Gergő Kiss
Gergő Kiss 95, HUN
1:49.38
95HUN
1:49.38
  
Harun Abda
Harun Abda 90, USA
DNF
90USA
DNF
  pace
M 1000 m     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Ayanleh Souleiman
Ayanleh Souleiman 92, DJI
2:16.08
92DJI
2:16.08
SB
  
2Nicholas Kipkoech
Nicholas Kipkoech 92, KEN
2:16.17
92KEN
2:16.17
PB
  
3Jonathan Kitilit
Jonathan Kitilit 94, KEN
2:16.27
94KEN
2:16.27
SB
  
4Yassine Hathat
Yassine Hathat 91, ALG
2:16.59
91ALG
2:16.59
PB
  
5Jackson Kivuva
Jackson Kivuva 88, KEN
2:16.79
88KEN
2:16.79
PB
  
6Cornelius Tuwei
Cornelius Tuwei 93, KEN
2:16.89
93KEN
2:16.89
PB
  
7Tamás Kazi
Tamás Kazi 85, HUN
2:17.19
85HUN
2:17.19
PB NR
  
8Johan RogestedtSWE
2:18.40
SB
  
9Jeff Riseley
Jeff Riseley 86, AUS
2:19.14
86AUS
2:19.14
SB
  
James Magut
James Magut 90, KEN
DNF
90KEN
DNF
  pace
M 3000 m hinder     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Benjamin Kigen
Benjamin Kigen 93, KEN
8:10.48
93KEN
8:10.48
  
2Nicholas Bett
Nicholas Bett 96, KEN
8:18.56
96KEN
8:18.56
  
3Barnabas Kipyego
Barnabas Kipyego 95, KEN
8:21.11
95KEN
8:21.11
  
4Amos Kirui
Amos Kirui 98, KEN
8:24.52
98KEN
8:24.52
  
5Jairus Birech
Jairus Birech 92, KEN
8:26.74
92KEN
8:26.74
  
6Mitko Tsenov
Mitko Tsenov 93, BUL
8:28.78
93BUL
8:28.78
SB
  
7Justus Lagat
Justus Lagat 96, KEN
8:34.84
96KEN
8:34.84
  
8Hailemariyam Amare
Hailemariyam Amare 97, ETH
8:35.31
97ETH
8:35.31
  
9Tafese Soboka
Tafese Soboka 93, ETH
8:36.54
93ETH
8:36.54
  
Lawrence Kemboi
Lawrence Kemboi 93, KEN
DNF
93KEN
DNF
  pace
M 110 m häck     
2 jul
Vind: +0.6

Final A

Final
2 jul
Vind: +0.6
1Sergey Shubenkov
Sergey Shubenkov 90, RUS
12.92
90RUS
12.92
PB NR
  0.169
2Balázs Baji
Balázs Baji 89, HUN
13.27
89HUN
13.27
SB
  0.143
3Devon Allen
Devon Allen 94, USA
13.36
94USA
13.36
  0.130
4Aries Merritt
Aries Merritt 85, USA
13.37
85USA
13.37
SB
  0.144
5Aleec Harris
Aleec Harris 90, USA
13.43
90USA
13.43
  0.163
6Omar McLeod
Omar McLeod 94, JAM
13.45
94JAM
13.45
  0.152
7Andrew Riley
Andrew Riley 88, JAM
13.66
88JAM
13.66
  0.162
8Valdó Szűcs
Valdó Szűcs 95, HUN
13.98
95HUN
13.98
  0.139
M 400 m häck     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Yasmani Copello
Yasmani Copello 87, TUR
48.93
87TUR
48.93
  0.216
2Cornel Fredericks
Cornel Fredericks 90, RSA
49.30
90RSA
49.30
SB
  0.176
3Bershawn Jackson
Bershawn Jackson 83, USA
49.31
83USA
49.31
  0.167
4Quincy Downing
Quincy Downing 93, USA
49.71
93USA
49.71
  0.233
5Juander Santos
Juander Santos 95, DOM
49.73
95DOM
49.73
SB
  0.189
6Michael Stigler
Michael Stigler 92, USA
50.12
92USA
50.12
  0.234
7Tibor Koroknai
Tibor Koroknai 90, HUN
50.17
90HUN
50.17
SB
  0.147
8Michael Tinsley
Michael Tinsley 84, USA
51.84
84USA
51.84
  0.204
M Höjd     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Mutaz Essa Barshim
Mutaz Essa Barshim 91, QAT
2.40
91QAT
2.40
=SB
  
2Brandon Starc
Brandon Starc 93, AUS
2.32
93AUS
2.32
=PB
  
3Donald Thomas
Donald Thomas 84, BAH
2.32
84BAH
2.32
SB
  
4Joel Castro
Joel Castro 91, PUR
2.26
91PUR
2.26
SB
  
4Trevor Barry
Trevor Barry 83, BAH
2.26
83BAH
2.26
SB
  
6Gianmarco Tamberi
Gianmarco Tamberi 92, ITA
2.26
92ITA
2.26
SB
  
7Andrii Protsenko
Andrii Protsenko 88, UKR
2.22
88UKR
2.22
  
8Péter Bakosi
Péter Bakosi 93, HUN
2.18
93HUN
2.18
=SB
  
9Sylwester Bednarek
Sylwester Bednarek 89, POL
2.14
89POL
2.14
  
Danil Lysenko
Danil Lysenko 97, RUS
2.32DQDR 2
97RUS
2.32DQDR 2
  
2.102.142.182.222.262.302.322.342.402.46
Barshim---ooo-oxxoxxx
Starc-oooooxxoxxx
Thomaso-o-xxoxxoxxoxxx
Castro-o-ooxxx
Barryo-oooxxx
Tamberioooxxooxxx
Protsenkoxoooxxoxxx
Bakosixoooxxx
Bednarekxxooxxx
Lysenko---ooxxooxxx
M Tresteg     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Christian Taylor
Christian Taylor 90, USA
17.64w
90USA
17.64w
+2.1
  
2Nelson Évora
Nelson Évora 84, POR
17.05
84POR
17.05
+0.9 SB
  
3Omar Craddock
Omar Craddock 91, USA
16.93
91USA
16.93
–0.8
  
4Alexis Copello
Alexis Copello 85, AZE
16.89
85AZE
16.89
+0.7
  
5Simo Lipsanen
Simo Lipsanen 95, FIN
16.80w
95FIN
16.80w
+2.3
  
6Pablo Torrijos
Pablo Torrijos 92, ESP
16.64
92ESP
16.64
+1.9
  
7Godfrey Mokoena
Godfrey Mokoena 85, RSA
16.48w
85RSA
16.48w
+2.1
  
8Tibor Galambos
Tibor Galambos 91, HUN
16.04
91HUN
16.04
+1.9
  
9Alexsandro Melo
Alexsandro Melo 95, BRA
15.99
95BRA
15.99
+1.4
  
Taylor17.34
+1.9
17.31
+2.0
17.36
+1.4
17.64w
+2.1
Évora17.05
+0.9
x
+0.7
16.98
+0.5
x
+1.2
16.84
+1.4
x
+1.5
Craddock16.63
+1.1
16.93
-0.8
x
+0.9
x
+1.2
x
+1.5
16.46
+1.0
Copello16.77
+0.2
16.77
+0.5
16.89
+0.7
Lipsanen16.36
+1.6
x
+1.9
16.54
+0.1
16.80w
+2.3
16.74
+2.0
Torrijos16.24
+0.2
15.90w
+2.1
16.49
+0.6
16.27
+0.7
16.64
+1.9
16.42
+0.6
Mokoena16.48w
+2.1
15.95
-0.4
15.93
+0.5
x
+1.3
Galambos16.04
+1.9
15.53
+0.6
x
+1.3
15.51
+1.1
x
+1.5
15.25
+1.4
Melo15.84
+0.1
x
+2.1
15.99
+1.4
M Diskus     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Fedrick Dacres
Fedrick Dacres 94, JAM
67.24
94JAM
67.24
  
2Andrius Gudžius
Andrius Gudžius 91, LTU
66.33
91LTU
66.33
  
3Piotr Małachowski
Piotr Małachowski 83, POL
64.97
83POL
64.97
SB
  
4Daniel StåhlSWE
64.46
  
5Robert Urbanek
Robert Urbanek 87, POL
64.13
87POL
64.13
  
6Simon PetterssonSWE
63.86
  
7Mason Finley
Mason Finley 90, USA
63.79
90USA
63.79
  
8Philip Milanov
Philip Milanov 91, BEL
63.34
91BEL
63.34
  
9Zoltán Kővágó
Zoltán Kővágó 79, HUN
61.16
79HUN
61.16
  
10Róbert Szikszai
Róbert Szikszai 94, HUN
60.34
94HUN
60.34
  
11Rodney Brown
Rodney Brown 93, USA
57.80
93USA
57.80
  
Dacres67.24x62.52xx65.74
Gudžius63.55x66.33x62.9164.48
Małachowski62.8864.9764.4264.29x63.46
Ståhl64.4663.89x63.96x60.87
Urbanek61.3064.1361.0060.65x61.57
Pettersson61.8563.8662.07xx61.34
Finley62.0363.4560.1563.7962.4861.04
Milanov60.8262.26xx63.3462.19
Kővágóx59.5861.16
Szikszai58.6760.3459.77
Brown57.80xx
M Slägga     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Wojciech Nowicki
Wojciech Nowicki 89, POL
81.85
89POL
81.85
PB
  
2Paweł Fajdek
Paweł Fajdek 89, POL
81.14
89POL
81.14
SB
  
3Bence Halász
Bence Halász 97, HUN
78.57
97HUN
78.57
  
4Pavel Bareisha
Pavel Bareisha 91, BLR
76.48
91BLR
76.48
  
5Dilshod Nazarov
Dilshod Nazarov 82, TJK
76.21
82TJK
76.21
  
6Ashraf Amjad Al-Saifi
Ashraf Amjad Al-Saifi 95, QAT
75.89
95QAT
75.89
  
7Serghei Marghiev
Serghei Marghiev 92, MDA
75.59
92MDA
75.59
  
8Marcel Lomnický
Marcel Lomnický 87, SVK
74.70
87SVK
74.70
  
9Bence Pásztor
Bence Pásztor 95, HUN
73.84
95HUN
73.84
  
10Nick Miller
Nick Miller 93, GBR
72.75
93GBR
72.75
  
11Ákos Hudi
Ákos Hudi 91, HUN
72.10
91HUN
72.10
  
12Sean Donnelly
Sean Donnelly 93, USA
71.97
93USA
71.97
  
Nowicki78.5780.2981.8178.44x81.85
Fajdekx80.4178.97x76.8281.14
Halász76.9978.0876.7578.5775.6678.32
Bareisha71.3576.4874.1675.3275.9872.94
Nazarov73.0776.0875.0974.7076.1076.21
Al-Saifi73.8472.4873.3775.1073.8775.89
Marghievx73.8975.5975.3872.4273.65
Lomnický74.70xxx74.1474.50
Pásztor73.2371.6973.84
Miller70.6072.75x
Hudi70.9969.6572.10
Donnelly71.86x71.97
M Nationell 100 m     
2 jul
Vind: +1.2

Final A

Final
2 jul
Vind: +1.2
1Csongor Szigeti
Csongor Szigeti 97, HUN
10.89
97HUN
10.89
PB
  0.178
2András Osztrogonácz
András Osztrogonácz 94, HUN
11.00
94HUN
11.00
PB
  0.150
3Zoltán Orosz
Zoltán Orosz 92, HUN
11.01
92HUN
11.01
SB
  0.170
4Pál Gönczi
Pál Gönczi 91, HUN
11.10
91HUN
11.10
SB
  0.162
5Róbert Havasi
Róbert Havasi 91, HUN
11.18
91HUN
11.18
SB
  0.168
M Nationell 200 m     
2 jul
Vind: -0.7

Final A

Final
2 jul
Vind: -0.7
1László Szabó
László Szabó 91, HUN
21.72
91HUN
21.72
  0.141
2Zoltán Erdélyi
Zoltán Erdélyi 95, HUN
21.95
95HUN
21.95
PB
  0.166
3Dávid Kemény
Dávid Kemény 95, HUN
22.06
95HUN
22.06
PB
  0.187
4András Osztrogonácz
András Osztrogonácz 94, HUN
22.24
94HUN
22.24
PB
  0.138
M Nationell 400 m     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Máté Együd
Máté Együd 96, HUN
48.91
96HUN
48.91
  0.211
2Dávid Kemény
Dávid Kemény 95, HUN
49.14
95HUN
49.14
  0.221
M Nationell 1500 m     
1 jul

Final A

Final
1 jul
1Marcell Kovács
Marcell Kovács 98, HUN
3:50.61
98HUN
3:50.61
SB
  
2Márk Vörös
Márk Vörös 97, HUN
3:51.80
97HUN
3:51.80
  
3Péter Szemeti
Péter Szemeti 88, HUN
3:52.92
88HUN
3:52.92
  
4Milán Fazekas
Milán Fazekas 93, HUN
3:53.53
93HUN
3:53.53
PB
  
5Márton Pápai
Márton Pápai 95, HUN
3:59.91
95HUN
3:59.91
  
6Bence Kelemen
Bence Kelemen 95, HUN
4:04.58
95HUN
4:04.58
  
7Bence Bácskai
Bence Bácskai 00, HUN
4:10.65
00HUN
4:10.65
PB
  
M Nationell Stav     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Csanád Simonváros
Csanád Simonváros 99, HUN
4.92
99HUN
4.92
SB
  
2Csanád Barcsay
Csanád Barcsay 97, HUN
4.82
97HUN
4.82
PB
  
3András Szamosi
András Szamosi 99, HUN
4.52
99HUN
4.52
  
M Nationell Längd     
1 jul

Final A

Final
1 jul
1László Szabó
László Szabó 91, HUN
7.81w
91HUN
7.81w
+2.1
  
2Kristóf Pap
Kristóf Pap 98, HUN
7.41
98HUN
7.41
+1.8
  
3András Salamon
András Salamon 00, HUN
7.19
00HUN
7.19
+1.2
  
4Bence Bánhidi
Bence Bánhidi 89, HUN
7.17
89HUN
7.17
+1.8
  
5Benjamin Fedor
Benjamin Fedor 98, HUN
7.13
98HUN
7.13
+1.2
  
Kvinnor
K 100 m     
2 jul
Vind: +1.5

Final A

Final
2 jul
Vind: +1.5
1Marie Josée Ta Lou
Marie Josée Ta Lou 88, CIV
11.12
88CIV
11.12
  0.171
1Lili Furulyás
Lili Furulyás 00, HUN
11.95w
00HUN
11.95w
  0.146
2Michelle-Lee Ahye
Michelle-Lee Ahye 92, TTO
11.14
92TTO
11.14
  0.155
2Johanna Pótha
Johanna Pótha 00, HUN
12.28w
00HUN
12.28w
  0.222
3Dezerea Bryant
Dezerea Bryant 93, USA
11.26
93USA
11.26
  0.192
3Katalin Turcsik
Katalin Turcsik 81, HUN
12.41w
81HUN
12.41w
  0.166
4Rosângela Santos
Rosângela Santos 90, BRA
11.39
90BRA
11.39
  0.157
5Anasztázia Nguyen
Anasztázia Nguyen 93, HUN
11.54
93HUN
11.54
  0.140
6Kaylin Whitney
Kaylin Whitney 98, USA
11.58
98USA
11.58
  0.206
7Gayon Evans
Gayon Evans 90, JAM
11.66
90JAM
11.66
  0.171
8Tianna Bartoletta
Tianna Bartoletta 85, USA
11.83
85USA
11.83
  0.169
K 400 m     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Shaunae Miller-Uibo
Shaunae Miller-Uibo 94, BAH
49.53
94BAH
49.53
  0.158
2Phyllis Francis
Phyllis Francis 92, USA
50.95
92USA
50.95
  0.317
2Shakima Wimbley
Shakima Wimbley 95, USA
50.95
95USA
50.95
  0.313
4Courtney Okolo
Courtney Okolo 94, USA
51.58
94USA
51.58
  0.272
5Jaide Stepter
Jaide Stepter 94, USA
51.65
94USA
51.65
  0.296
6Chrisann Gordon
Chrisann Gordon 94, JAM
52.48
94JAM
52.48
  0.189
7Kemi Adekoya
Kemi Adekoya 93, BRN
53.38
93BRN
53.38
SB
  0.209
K 1 mile     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Genzebe Dibaba
Genzebe Dibaba 91, ETH
4:24.29
91ETH
4:24.29
SB
  
2Sofia Ennaoui
Sofia Ennaoui 95, POL
4:28.37
95POL
4:28.37
SB
  
3Kate Grace
Kate Grace 88, USA
4:29.33
88USA
4:29.33
SB
  
4Mary Kuria
Mary Kuria 87, KEN
4:29.82
87KEN
4:29.82
PB
  
5Winfredah Mbithe Nzisa
Winfredah Mbithe Nzisa 97, KEN
4:32.02
97KEN
4:32.02
PB
  
6Bone Cheluke
Bone Cheluke 98, ETH
4:33.24
98ETH
4:33.24
PB
  
7Viktória Gyürkés
Viktória Gyürkés 92, HUN
4:34.25
92HUN
4:34.25
PB
  
8Renata Pliś
Renata Pliś 85, POL
4:36.13
85POL
4:36.13
SB
  
9Selah Busienei
Selah Busienei 91, KEN
4:37.62
91KEN
4:37.62
SB
  
10Anna Dibaba
Anna Dibaba 96, ETH
4:44.65
96ETH
4:44.65
SB
  
Bianka Kéri
Bianka Kéri 94, HUN
DNF
94HUN
DNF
  pace
Margaret Wambui
Margaret Wambui 95, KEN
DNF
95KEN
DNF
  pace
K 3000 m hinder     
1 jul

Final A

Final
1 jul
1Woynshet Ansa
Woynshet Ansa 96, ETH
9:40.89
96ETH
9:40.89
  
2Nataliya Strebkova
Nataliya Strebkova 95, UKR
9:41.31
95UKR
9:41.31
PB
  
3Camilla Richardsson
Camilla Richardsson 93, FIN
9:42.30
93FIN
9:42.30
SB
  
4Janica Rauma
Janica Rauma 86, FIN
9:51.88
86FIN
9:51.88
PB
  
5Lucie Sekanová
Lucie Sekanová 89, CZE
9:51.95
89CZE
9:51.95
SB
  
6María José Pérez
María José Pérez 92, ESP
9:59.66
92ESP
9:59.66
  
7Zita Kácser
Zita Kácser 88, HUN
10:02.32
88HUN
10:02.32
SB
  
8Lili Anna Tóth
Lili Anna Tóth 98, HUN
10:08.13
98HUN
10:08.13
  
9Clara Viñaras
Clara Viñaras 93, ESP
10:10.90
93ESP
10:10.90
PB
  
10Kriszta Kószás
Kriszta Kószás 94, HUN
10:33.10
94HUN
10:33.10
  
Anett Somogyi
Anett Somogyi 96, HUN
DNF
96HUN
DNF
  pace
K 100 m häck     
2 jul
Vind: +0.7

Final A

Final
2 jul
Vind: +0.7
1Sharika Nelvis
Sharika Nelvis 90, USA
12.55
90USA
12.55
  0.160
2Kendra Harrison
Kendra Harrison 92, USA
12.58
92USA
12.58
  0.216
3Christina Manning
Christina Manning 90, USA
12.65
90USA
12.65
=SB
  0.144
4Dawn Harper Nelson
Dawn Harper Nelson 84, USA
12.75
84USA
12.75
SB
  0.175
5Kristi Castlin
Kristi Castlin 88, USA
13.03
88USA
13.03
  0.189
6Cindy Roleder
Cindy Roleder 89, GER
13.05
89GER
13.05
  0.140
7Luca Kozák
Luca Kozák 96, HUN
13.12
96HUN
13.12
  0.196
8Brianna McNeal
Brianna McNeal 91, USA
15.20
91USA
15.20
  0.203
Final B
2 jul Vind: -0.2
2 julVind: -0.2
1Elvira Herman
Elvira Herman 97, BLR
12.90
97BLR
12.90
  0.157
2Tiffani McReynolds
Tiffani McReynolds 91, USA
13.06
91USA
13.06
  0.178
3Queen Harrison
Queen Harrison 88, USA
13.08
88USA
13.08
  0.162
4Gréta Kerekes
Gréta Kerekes 92, HUN
13.13
92HUN
13.13
  0.142
5Andrea Ivančević
Andrea Ivančević 84, CRO
13.26
84CRO
13.26
  0.171
6Klaudia Sorok
Klaudia Sorok 98, HUN
13.43
98HUN
13.43
  0.164
7Petra Répási
Petra Répási 96, HUN
13.58
96HUN
13.58
  0.211
Kori Carter
Kori Carter 92, USA
DNF
92USA
DNF
  0.189
K 400 m häck     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Janieve Russell
Janieve Russell 93, JAM
54.16
93JAM
54.16
  0.183
2Dalilah Muhammad
Dalilah Muhammad 90, USA
54.46
90USA
54.46
  0.238
3Ashley Spencer
Ashley Spencer 93, USA
55.29
93USA
55.29
  0.185
4Georganne Moline
Georganne Moline 90, USA
55.37
90USA
55.37
  0.279
5Kemi Adekoya
Kemi Adekoya 93, BRN
56.34
93BRN
56.34
SB
  0.187
6Leah Nugent
Leah Nugent 92, JAM
56.49
92JAM
56.49
  0.289
7Cassandra Tate
Cassandra Tate 90, USA
56.52
90USA
56.52
  0.239
8Gianna Woodruff
Gianna Woodruff 93, PAN
56.90
93PAN
56.90
  0.367
K Längd     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Sha'Keela Saunders
Sha'Keela Saunders 93, USA
6.77
93USA
6.77
–0.1 SB
  
2Taliyah Brooks
Taliyah Brooks 95, USA
6.70
95USA
6.70
+0.4
  
3Kendell Williams
Kendell Williams 95, USA
6.63
95USA
6.63
+1.4
  
4Neja Filipič
Neja Filipič 95, SLO
6.50
95SLO
6.50
+1.8 SB
  
5Anasztázia Nguyen
Anasztázia Nguyen 93, HUN
6.43
93HUN
6.43
+1.3 PB
  
6Diána Lesti
Diána Lesti 98, HUN
6.28
98HUN
6.28
+1.1
  
7Tianna Bartoletta
Tianna Bartoletta 85, USA
6.22
85USA
6.22
+0.9
  
8Petra Beáta Farkas
Petra Beáta Farkas 99, HUN
6.15
99HUN
6.15
+1.2
  
Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas
Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas 85, HUN
NM
85HUN
NM
  
Saunders6.19
+0.7
x6.50
+0.5
6.41
+0.9
6.60
-0.5
6.77
-0.1
Brooks6.36
+1.0
x6.70
+0.4
6.43
+0.9
x6.21
-0.2
Williams6.18
+1.5
6.26
+0.2
6.63
+1.4
6.43
+1.1
6.41
+0.1
6.34
-0.2
Filipičxx6.50
+1.8
6.235.96
-0.7
6.24
-0.2
Nguyen6.38
+1.0
6.15
+0.4
6.43
+1.3
6.39
-0.3
x6.34
-1.2
Lesti6.14
+0.8
5.95
-0.2
6.28
+1.1
6.13
+0.1
5.90
+0.2
6.07
-0.2
Bartoletta6.16
+0.7
x6.22
+0.9
Farkas6.02
+1.2
x6.15
+1.2
xx5.98
-0.4
Zsivoczky-Farkasxxx
K Kula     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Raven Saunders
Raven Saunders 96, USA
18.79
96USA
18.79
  
2Paulina Guba
Paulina Guba 91, POL
18.78
91POL
18.78
  
3Brittany Crew
Brittany Crew 94, CAN
18.09
94CAN
18.09
  
4Fanny Roos
17.86
SWE
17.86
  
5Yulia Leantsiuk
Yulia Leantsiuk 84, BLR
17.52
84BLR
17.52
  
6Frida ÅkerströmSWE
16.50
  
7Violetta Veiland
Violetta Veiland 98, HUN
15.40
98HUN
15.40
  
Saunders17.2818.51x18.7918.19x
Guba18.5918.7218.7818.65xx
Crew17.6617.9917.38x17.8818.09
Roos17.53x17.3117.6917.5917.86
Leantsiuk17.1717.41x17.52xx
Åkerström14.8116.21xxx16.50
Veiland14.4815.34x14.4615.4015.23
K Slägga     
1 jul

Final A

Final
1 jul
1Anita Włodarczyk
Anita Włodarczyk 85, POL
74.63
85POL
74.63
  
2Hanna Malyshik
Hanna Malyshik 94, BLR
73.02
94BLR
73.02
  
3Malwina Kopron
Malwina Kopron 94, POL
71.94
94POL
71.94
  
4Wang Zheng 
Wang Zheng  87, CHN
71.66
87CHN
71.66
  
5Joanna Fiodorow
Joanna Fiodorow 89, POL
71.27
89POL
71.27
  
6Gwen Berry
Gwen Berry 89, USA
70.61
89USA
70.61
  
7Hanna Skydan
Hanna Skydan 92, AZE
70.11
92AZE
70.11
  
8Réka Gyurátz
Réka Gyurátz 96, HUN
69.32
96HUN
69.32
  
9Éva Orbán
Éva Orbán 84, HUN
60.31
84HUN
60.31
  
Włodarczyk70.8573.31x72.8974.0574.63
Malyshik70.6471.54xxx73.02
Kopron70.1971.94xxxx
Wang Zheng68.4369.3666.0871.66x69.57
Fiodorow68.9268.76x71.0171.2770.21
Berry68.8168.5570.61xxx
Skydanx66.0269.82x70.1169.14
Gyurátz68.06x69.3266.72x67.78
Orbánxx60.31
National Events K 200 m     
2 jul
Vind: -0.6

Final A

Final
2 jul
Vind: -0.6
1Éva Kaptur
Éva Kaptur 87, HUN
24.72
87HUN
24.72
  0.159
2Lili Furulyás
Lili Furulyás 00, HUN
24.82
00HUN
24.82
  0.171
3Melinda Ferenczi
Melinda Ferenczi 97, HUN
25.41
97HUN
25.41
  0.231
4Johanna Pótha
Johanna Pótha 00, HUN
25.56
00HUN
25.56
PB
  0.210
Final B
2 jul Vind: +1.7
2 julVind: +1.7
1Regina Mohai
Regina Mohai 03, HUN
25.45
03HUN
25.45
PB
  0.160
National Events K 400 m     
2 jul

Final A

Final
2 jul
1Evelin Nádházy
Evelin Nádházy 95, HUN
55.29
95HUN
55.29
  0.169
2Krisztina Osváth
Krisztina Osváth 96, HUN
57.29
96HUN
57.29
  0.342
3Anna Sajtos
Anna Sajtos 96, HUN
57.70
96HUN
57.70
  0.146