0

24.2
27.2
27.2
27.2
25.2
25.2
24‐25.2
24.2
24‐25.2
21.2
22.2
22.2
21.2
16.2
19.2
19.2
18.2
18.2
13.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
17‐18.2
16‐18.2
17.2
17.2
17.2
17.2
10.2
14.2
14.2
14.2
12.2
13.2
12.2
10.2
7.2
12.2
11.2
10‐11.2
10‐11.2
10‐11.2
9‐11.2
11.2
10‐11.2
10.2
8.2
10.2
8.2
4.1
7.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
27.1
1.2
5.2
5.2
1.2
5.2
3.2
2‐4.2
4.2
4.2
3.2
4.2
3.2
3.2
3.2
3‐4.2
3.2
2‐4.2
29.1
18.12
22.1
18.12
31.1
31.1
30.1
29.1
26‐28.1
27.1
28.1
27.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
26‐28.1
27.1
25.1
24.1
24.1
24.1
23.1
Tävlande: 131 (85+46)   Starter: 132 (85+47)

Män
M 100 m     

Vind: +0.9

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.9
1Xie Zhenye 
Xie Zhenye  93, CHN
9.97
93CHN
9.97
PB NR
  
2Akani Simbine
Akani Simbine 93, RSA
10.04
93RSA
10.04
  
3Paulo André de Oliveira
Paulo André de Oliveira 98, BRA
10.10
98BRA
10.10
PB
  
4Henricho Bruintjies
Henricho Bruintjies 93, RSA
10.14
93RSA
10.14
  
5Hassan Taftian
Hassan Taftian 93, IRI
10.15
93IRI
10.15
  
6Christophe Lemaitre
Christophe Lemaitre 90, FRA
10.17
90FRA
10.17
SB
  
7Stuart Dutamby
Stuart Dutamby 94, FRA
10.25
94FRA
10.25
SB
  
8Emre Zafer Barnes
Emre Zafer Barnes 88, TUR
10.28
88TUR
10.28
  
M 1500 m     


Final A

Final

1Brahim Kaazouzi
Brahim Kaazouzi 90, MAR
3:35.94
90MAR
3:35.94
  
2Melese Nberet
Melese Nberet 01, ETH
3:36.49
01ETH
3:36.49
PB
  
3Thiago André
Thiago André 95, BRA
3:36.78
95BRA
3:36.78
  
4Alexis Miellet
Alexis Miellet 95, FRA
3:37.56
95FRA
3:37.56
PB
  
5Salim Keddar
Salim Keddar 93, ALG
3:38.95
93ALG
3:38.95
SB
  
6Tarik Moukrime
Tarik Moukrime 92, BEL
3:39.30
92BEL
3:39.30
  
7Mekonnen Gebremedhin
Mekonnen Gebremedhin 88, ETH
3:40.18
88ETH
3:40.18
SB
  
8Jimmy Gressier
Jimmy Gressier 97, FRA
3:40.46
97FRA
3:40.46
PB
  
9Kalle BerglundSWE
3:41.06
  
10Alexandre Saddedine
Alexandre Saddedine 94, FRA
3:41.43
94FRA
3:41.43
  
11Hillary Ngetich
Hillary Ngetich 95, KEN
3:43.06
95KEN
3:43.06
  
12Yani Khelaf
Yani Khelaf 98, FRA
3:45.26
98FRA
3:45.26
  
Abdelaati Iguider
Abdelaati Iguider 87, MAR
DNF
87MAR
DNF
  
Mounir Akbache
Mounir Akbache 86, FRA
DNF
86FRA
DNF
  pace
Quentin Tison
Quentin Tison 96, FRA
DNF
96FRA
DNF
  
James Magut
James Magut 90, KEN
DNF
90KEN
DNF
  
M 5000 m     


Final A

Final

1Albert Rop
Albert Rop 92, BRN
13:11.84
92BRN
13:11.84
SB
  
2Stephen Kissa
Stephen Kissa 95, UGA
13:15.04
95UGA
13:15.04
SB
  
3Davis Kiplangat
Davis Kiplangat 98, KEN
13:16.81
98KEN
13:16.81
  
4Soufiyan Bouqantar
Soufiyan Bouqantar 93, MAR
13:17.81
93MAR
13:17.81
SB
  
5Dawit Wolde
Dawit Wolde 91, ETH
13:18.57
91ETH
13:18.57
SB
  
6Derara Hurisa
Derara Hurisa 97, ETH
13:20.33
97ETH
13:20.33
PB
  
7Fredrick Kipkosgei
Fredrick Kipkosgei 96, KEN
13:27.22
96KEN
13:27.22
SB
  
8Tesfahun Aklnew
Tesfahun Aklnew 99, ETH
13:34.45
99ETH
13:34.45
  
9Ronald Musagala
Ronald Musagala 92, UGA
13:37.60
92UGA
13:37.60
SB
  
10Kaan Kigen Özbilen
Kaan Kigen Özbilen 86, TUR
13:38.03
86TUR
13:38.03
SB
  
11Lorenzo Dini
Lorenzo Dini 94, ITA
13:40.10
94ITA
13:40.10
PB
  
12Aras Kaya
Aras Kaya 94, TUR
13:45.63
94TUR
13:45.63
SB
  
13Abe Gashahun
Abe Gashahun 98, ETH
13:50.63
98ETH
13:50.63
  
14Thierry Ndikumwenayo
Thierry Ndikumwenayo 97, BDI
13:52.68
97BDI
13:52.68
  
15Andy Vernon
Andy Vernon 86, GBR
13:56.01
86GBR
13:56.01
SB
  
16Biyazen Alehegn
Biyazen Alehegn 00, ETH
13:56.63
00ETH
13:56.63
  
Abraham Cheroben
Abraham Cheroben 92, BRN
DNF
92BRN
DNF
  
Vincent Letting
Vincent Letting 93, KEN
DNF
93KEN
DNF
  pace
Ali Kaya
Ali Kaya 94, TUR
DNF
94TUR
DNF
  
David Bett
David Bett 92, KEN
DNF
92KEN
DNF
  pace
M 110 m häck     

Vind: +0.5

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.5
1Sergey Shubenkov
Sergey Shubenkov 90, RUS
12.99
90RUS
12.99
SB
  
2Gabriel Constantino
Gabriel Constantino 95, BRA
13.23
95BRA
13.23
PB AR
  
3Pascal Martinot-Lagarde
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 91, FRA
13.28
91FRA
13.28
SB
  
4Antonio Alkana
Antonio Alkana 90, RSA
13.52
90RSA
13.52
  
5Aurel Manga
Aurel Manga 92, FRA
13.54
92FRA
13.54
SB
  
6Xie Wenjun 
Xie Wenjun  90, CHN
13.70
90CHN
13.70
SB
  
7Simon Krauss
Simon Krauss 92, FRA
13.72
92FRA
13.72
SB
  
8Dimitri Bascou
Dimitri Bascou 87, FRA
13.75
87FRA
13.75
SB
  
M 400 m häck     


Final A

Final

1Ludvy Vaillant
Ludvy Vaillant 95, FRA
48.95
95FRA
48.95
PB
  
2Cornel Fredericks
Cornel Fredericks 90, RSA
49.56
90RSA
49.56
  
3Victor Coroller
Victor Coroller 97, FRA
49.84
97FRA
49.84
  
4Haron Koech
Haron Koech 90, KEN
50.25
90KEN
50.25
  
5Thomas Barr
Thomas Barr 92, IRL
50.38
92IRL
50.38
  
6Mamadou Kasse Hann
Mamadou Kasse Hann 86, FRA
50.48
86FRA
50.48
  
7Stéphane Yato
Stéphane Yato 92, FRA
50.69
92FRA
50.69
  
8Eric Alejandro
Eric Alejandro 86, PUR
51.56
86PUR
51.56
  
M Stav     


Final A

Final

1Armand DuplantisSWE
5.91
  
2Renaud Lavillenie
Renaud Lavillenie 86, FRA
5.86
86FRA
5.86
  
3Stanley Joseph
Stanley Joseph 91, FRA
5.71
91FRA
5.71
SB
  
4Alioune Sène
Alioune Sène 96, FRA
5.61
96FRA
5.61
  
5Mathieu Collet
Mathieu Collet 95, FRA
5.36
95FRA
5.36
SB
  
6Baptiste Boirie
Baptiste Boirie 92, FRA
5.36
92FRA
5.36
  
7Thibaut Collet
Thibaut Collet 99, FRA
5.21
99FRA
5.21
  
Tobias Scherbarth
Tobias Scherbarth 85, GER
DNS
85GER
DNS
  
Huang Bokai 
Huang Bokai  96, CHN
NH
96CHN
NH
  
Arnaud Art
Arnaud Art 93, BEL
NH
93BEL
NH
  
5.21
5.91
5.36
5.96
5.51
5.61
5.71
5.76
5.81
5.86
Duplantis-
o
-
xxx
-
o
-
-
o
-
Lavillenie-
-
-
xxx
-
-
o
-
-
o
Joseph-
xo
xo
o
xo
xxx


Sène-
o
-
o
xxx



Colleto
o
xxx





Boirieo
xo
xxx





Colleto
xxx






Scherbarth







Huang Bokai-
xxx






Art-
xxx






M Tresteg     


Final A

Final

1Jean-Noël Cretinoir
Jean-Noël Cretinoir 94, FRA
16.86w
94FRA
16.86w
+2.1
  
2Kevin Luron
Kevin Luron 91, FRA
16.82
91FRA
16.82
+1.3 SB
  
3Karol Hoffmann
Karol Hoffmann 89, POL
16.70
89POL
16.70
+0.4 SB
  
4Jean-Marc Pontvianne
Jean-Marc Pontvianne 94, FRA
16.55
94FRA
16.55
+1.3
  
5Quentin Mouyabi
Quentin Mouyabi 98, FRA
16.42
98FRA
16.42
+1.0
  
6Godfrey Mokoena
Godfrey Mokoena 85, RSA
16.37
85RSA
16.37
+1.3
  
7Mateus de Sá
Mateus de Sá 95, BRA
16.08
95BRA
16.08
+0.7
  
8Tiago Pereira
Tiago Pereira 93, POR
16.07
93POR
16.07
+1.0
  
Cretinoir16.31
+0.2
16.22
+1.1
16.86w
+2.1
x16.52
+1.9
16.58w
+2.2
Luron16.26
-0.2
x
-0.7
15.66
+1.4
16.22
+0.2
16.35
+1.3
16.82
+1.3
Hoffmann16.46
+0.3
16.49
-0.4
16.36
+0.4
16.70
+0.4
16.53w
+2.2
16.42
+0.6
Pontvianne16.09
-0.3
16.2316.52
+0.2
16.4816.55
+1.3
Mouyabi15.75
+1.3
15.56
+0.5
16.32w
+2.3
15.37
+0.3
15.78
+0.8
16.42
+1.0
Mokoena16.30
-0.3
16.28
+0.5
16.37
+1.3
15.60
+0.8
x
+0.3
de Sá15.83
+0.1
15.68
-1.1
x
+1.5
15.97
+0.8
16.08
+0.7
x
+0.4
Pereira15.71
+0.5
x15.96
+0.5
16.07
+1.0
x
+1.9
15.89
M Kula     


Final A

Final

1Aleksandr Lesnoy
Aleksandr Lesnoy 88, RUS
21.12
88RUS
21.12
  
2Franck Elemba
Franck Elemba 90, CGO
20.52
90CGO
20.52
SB
  
3Maksim Afonin
Maksim Afonin 92, RUS
20.50
92RUS
20.50
  
4Frederic Dagee
Frederic Dagee 92, FRA
20.04
92FRA
20.04
=PB
  
5Jakub Szyszkowski
Jakub Szyszkowski 91, POL
20.03
91POL
20.03
  
6Andrei Gag
Andrei Gag 91, ROU
19.64
91ROU
19.64
  
7Tsanko Arnaudov
Tsanko Arnaudov 92, POR
19.55
92POR
19.55
  
Lesnoy20.7821.1220.9320.78xx
Elemba19.9820.52xxxx
Afonin19.9120.2120.5020.0320.20x
Dagee19.5419.8820.0419.68x19.97
Szyszkowski19.7819.64xx19.9820.03
Gag19.64xxxxx
Arnaudov18.8518.8519.43x19.2919.55
Kvinnor
K 100 m     

Vind: +1.1

Final A

Final

Vind: +1.1
1Marie Josée Ta Lou
Marie Josée Ta Lou 88, CIV
10.95
88CIV
10.95
  
2Carolle Zahi
Carolle Zahi 94, FRA
11.16
94FRA
11.16
SB
  
3Ivet Lalova-Collio
Ivet Lalova-Collio 84, BUL
11.18
84BUL
11.18
SB
  
4Carina Horn
Carina Horn 89, RSA
11.23
89RSA
11.23
  
5Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue
Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue 91, FRA
11.24
91FRA
11.24
PB
  
6Kerron Stewart
Kerron Stewart 84, JAM
11.26
84JAM
11.26
  
7Narcisa Marizol Landázuri
Narcisa Marizol Landázuri 91, ECU
11.29
91ECU
11.29
  
8Orphee Neola
Orphee Neola 91, FRA
11.54
91FRA
11.54
  
K 800 m     


Final A

Final

1Francine Niyonsaba
Francine Niyonsaba 93, BDI
1:59.71
93BDI
1:59.71
  
2Nataliia Pryshchepa
Nataliia Pryshchepa 94, UKR
1:59.83
94UKR
1:59.83
SB
  
3Malika Akkaoui
Malika Akkaoui 87, MAR
2:00.34
87MAR
2:00.34
SB
  
4Dorcus Ajok
Dorcus Ajok 94, UGA
2:00.66
94UGA
2:00.66
  
5Renelle Lamote
Renelle Lamote 93, FRA
2:00.76
93FRA
2:00.76
SB
  
6Cynthia Anais
Cynthia Anais 88, FRA
2:01.21
88FRA
2:01.21
PB
  
7Yusneysi Santiusti
Yusneysi Santiusti 84, ITA
2:03.54
84ITA
2:03.54
  
8Clarisse Moh
Clarisse Moh 86, FRA
2:06.81
86FRA
2:06.81
  
Halimah Nakaayi
Halimah Nakaayi 94, UGA
DNF
94UGA
DNF
  pace
K 1 mile     


Final A

Final

Meraf Bahta
5:37.12DQ
SWE
5:37.12DQ
  
K 2000 m     


Final A

Final

1Genzebe Dibaba
Genzebe Dibaba 91, ETH
5:27.73
91ETH
5:27.73
SB
  
2Beyenu Degefu
Beyenu Degefu 99, ETH
5:38.19
99ETH
5:38.19
PB
  
3Gloria Kite
Gloria Kite 98, KEN
5:40.65
98KEN
5:40.65
PB
  
4Selah Busienei
Selah Busienei 91, KEN
5:48.08
91KEN
5:48.08
PB
  
5Bontu Edao Rebitu
Bontu Edao Rebitu 97, BRN
5:50.12
97BRN
5:50.12
PB
  
6Caroline Chepkemoi
Caroline Chepkemoi 93, KEN
5:54.75
93KEN
5:54.75
PB
  
7Anna Dibaba
Anna Dibaba 96, ETH
5:54.81
96ETH
5:54.81
PB
  
8Mekdes Woldu
Mekdes Woldu 92, ERI
6:04.77
92ERI
6:04.77
PB NR
  
Esther Guerrero
Esther Guerrero 90, ESP
DNF
90ESP
DNF
  pace
Solange Andreia Pereira
Solange Andreia Pereira 89, ESP
DNF
89ESP
DNF
  
Meraf Bahta
5:37.12DQ
SWE
5:37.12DQ
  
K 100 m häck     

Vind: +0.9

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.9
1Karolina Kołeczek
Karolina Kołeczek 93, POL
12.97
93POL
12.97
=SB
  
2Solène Ndama
Solène Ndama 98, FRA
13.07
98FRA
13.07
PB
  
3Laura Valette
Laura Valette 97, FRA
13.08
97FRA
13.08
SB
  
4Kristi Castlin
Kristi Castlin 88, USA
13.13
88USA
13.13
  
5Anne Zagré
Anne Zagré 90, BEL
13.19
90BEL
13.19
SB
  
6Cindy Billaud
Cindy Billaud 86, FRA
13.35
86FRA
13.35
SB
  
7Génesis Romero
Génesis Romero 95, VEN
13.53
95VEN
13.53
  
8Edith Doekoe
Edith Doekoe 92, FRA
13.56
92FRA
13.56
  
K Tresteg     


Final A

Final

1Elena Andreea Panţuroiu
Elena Andreea Panţuroiu 95, ROU
14.47
95ROU
14.47
+1.4 PB
  
2Ana Peleteiro
Ana Peleteiro 95, ESP
14.32
95ESP
14.32
+1.7
  
3Rouguy Diallo
Rouguy Diallo 95, FRA
14.26
95FRA
14.26
+1.1 PB
  
4Jeanine Assani Issouf
Jeanine Assani Issouf 92, FRA
14.25
92FRA
14.25
+0.9 SB
  
5Nubia Soares
Nubia Soares 96, BRA
14.23w
96BRA
14.23w
+2.1
  
6Hanna Minenko
Hanna Minenko 89, ISR
14.16
89ISR
14.16
+1.5
  
7Susana Costa
Susana Costa 84, POR
14.05w
84POR
14.05w
+3.1
  
8Ilionis Guillaume
Ilionis Guillaume 98, FRA
13.56
98FRA
13.56
+1.8 SB
  
9Viktoriya Prokopenko
Viktoriya Prokopenko 91, RUS
13.53
91RUS
13.53
+0.3
  
10Anna Jagaciak Michalska
Anna Jagaciak Michalska 90, POL
13.41w
90POL
13.41w
+2.2
  
Panţuroiu14.23
+1.4
14.06
+0.4
14.38
+0.5
14.27
+0.7
14.47
+1.4
14.34
+0.4
Peleteiro14.28
+1.6
x
+1.0
14.21
+0.8
14.32
+1.7
14.23
+1.2
14.17
+1.2
Diallo14.26
+1.1
x
+1.3
x
+2.7
14.14
+1.0
14.12
+1.4
x
+0.5
Assani Issoufx
+1.4
13.85
+0.6
13.87
+0.6
13.42
+0.5
13.99
+0.7
14.25
+0.9
Soares14.14
+0.2
14.23w
+2.1
13.93
+1.3
14.19
+1.2
x
+0.3
14.07
+0.3
Minenkox
+0.8
14.16
+1.5
x
+1.0
x
+1.4
x
+0.4
x
+0.5
Costa14.05w
+3.1
x
+0.6
14.01
+1.6
x
+0.8
13.64
+0.7
x
+1.3
Guillaumex
+0.8
13.43
+0.2
13.56
+1.8
13.25
+0.9
13.47
-0.1
13.44
+1.3
Prokopenko13.18
+0.8
13.53
+0.3
x
+1.4
Jagaciak Michalska13.41w
+2.2
x
+1.5
11.71
+0.9