21.10
10.10
9.10
10.10
27.9
3.10
9.10
18.9
2.10
17.10
2.10
18.9
16.10
10.10
14.10
30.9
30.9
16.10
16.10
16.10
3.10
17.10
14.10
9.10
3.10
10.10
17.10
17.10
16.10
16.10
3.10
26.9
13.10
7.10
14.10
9.10
28.8
6.10
9.10
13.10
9.10
9.10
9.10
12.10
9.10
19.9
12.10
10.10
10.10
9.10
10.10
3.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
10.10
9.10
9.10
3.10
30.9
10.10
25.9
13.9
27.9
19.9
9.10
3.10
26.9
9.10
7.10
7.10
6.10
10.10
9.10
9.10
9.10
7.10
7.10
30.9
9.10
9.10
2.10
2.10
26.9
26.9
5.10
2.10
2.10
3.10
2.10
26.9
29.9
27.9
22.9
20.9
Tävlande: 231 (139+92)   Starter: 234 (140+94)


select distinct results18.*, womenpbestsweden.BB AS PBwomen, womensbestsweden.BB AS SBwomen, CASE WHEN EventN IN (910, 193) THEN EventN+RealMetres/100 ELSE EventN END AS RealEventN, RealEventN AS RealEventN2, '' AS SM, countries.Countryfull, Events.Event AS eventry, results18.Ind AS Indiiy, results18.ID AS ID, results18.ID AS IDI, Events.TF AS type, results18.eventname AS en2, results18.Country AS RealCountry, IF(EndDate Is Null,'',CONCAT(DAYOFMONTH(results18.Date),' ')) AS Datti1, IF(EndDate Is Null,'',substring(Monthname(results18.Date),1,3)) AS Datti2, Round.Roundname, Events.Eventname, Pos.PosName, Sex.Sexi, CASE WHEN results18.AGO IN (12,15) THEN b.AGName ELSE a.AGName END AS AGName, CASE WHEN results18.AGO IN (12,15) THEN b.AGO ELSE a.AGO END AS agoo, `2010`.irrelagularities.Irrname, CASE WHEN results18.Sex = 1 THEN `2010`.menwl.BB ELSE `2010`.womenwl.BB END AS WL, CASE WHEN results18.Sex = 1 THEN `2010`.menwl.Standing ELSE `2010`.womenwl.Standing END AS Standingi, CASE WHEN results18.Date<=Club10end THEN Club10 WHEN results18.Date<=Club9end THEN Club9 WHEN results18.Date<=Club8end THEN Club8 WHEN results18.Date<=Club7end THEN Club7 WHEN results18.Date<=Club6end THEN Club6 WHEN results18.Date<=Club5end THEN Club5 WHEN results18.Date<=Club4end THEN Club4 WHEN results18.Date<=Club3end THEN Club3 WHEN results18.Date<=Club2end THEN Club2 ELSE sweclubsat.Club END AS RealClub, posswe.PosName AS posswe, combinedmen.eventno AS combM, combinedwomen.eventno AS combW FROM results18 LEFT JOIN `2010`.sweclubsat ON sweclubsat.ID=results18.ID AND CASE WHEN results18.Sex=1 and (results18.secondarypos not rlike ('K|F') or results18.secondarypos is null) THEN sweclubsat.gender='M' ELSE sweclubsat.gender='W' END LEFT JOIN (SELECT events.*, eventsext.Orderi AS RealEventN FROM events LEFT JOIN `2010`.eventsext ON events.Event=eventsext.Event) AS Events ON CAST(results18.EventN AS UNSIGNED) = Events.Orderi LEFT JOIN Sex ON results18.Sex = Sex.Sex LEFT JOIN Comp ON results18.CID = Comp.CID LEFT JOIN AG as a ON results18.AGO = a.AGO LEFT JOIN AG as b ON results18.Points = b.AgeGroup LEFT OUTER JOIN Pos ON results18.PosOrderg = Pos.Orderi LEFT OUTER JOIN Round ON results18.Round = Round.Ro LEFT JOIN `2010`.irrelagularities ON `2010`.irrelagularities.Irr = results18.Irr LEFT JOIN `2010`.menwl ON `2010`.menwl.iid = results18.iid LEFT JOIN `2010`.womenwl ON `2010`.womenwl.iid = results18.iid LEFT JOIN world.countries ON results18.Country=countries.Country LEFT JOIN results.posswe ON results18.PosOrderg = posswe.Orderi LEFT JOIN `2010`.combinedmen ON results18.IID=combinedmen.parentid AND results18.Sex=1 LEFT JOIN `2010`.combinedwomen ON results18.IID=combinedwomen.parentid AND results18.Sex=2 LEFT JOIN `2010`.womenpbestsweden ON results18.iid=womenpbestsweden.iid AND (results18.Sex=2 OR results18.secondarypos rlike ('K|F')) AND womenpbestsweden.Roundi IS NULL LEFT JOIN `2010`.womensbestsweden ON results18.iid=womensbestsweden.iid AND (results18.Sex=2 OR results18.secondarypos rlike ('K|F')) AND womensbestsweden.Roundi IS NULL WHERE results18.CID= 12907619 AND `2010`.womenwl.Roundi IS NULL AND `2010`.menwl.Roundi IS NULL ORDER BY Sex, CASE WHEN results18.AGO=15 THEN COALESCE(agoo,0)+100000 ELSE agoo END, combM, combW, RealEventN2, RealEventN, CASE WHEN results18.AGO=12 THEN 999999 ELSE results18.AGO END, results18.Round, Posorderg, CASE WHEN Remarks Is Not Null THEN CASE WHEN Pos1>0 THEN 2 ELSE 3 END ELSE CASE WHEN Pos1>0 THEN 0 ELSE 1 END END, CASE WHEN Pos1 IS NOT NULL THEN Pos1 ELSE 999999 END, SortResult, RealMetres DESC

Män
M 100 m     
26 maj
Vind: +2.4

Final A

Final
26 maj
Vind: +2.4
1Ronnie Baker
Ronnie Baker 93, USA
9.78w
93USA
9.78w
  0.170
2Christian Coleman
Christian Coleman 96, USA
9.84w
96USA
9.84w
  0.161
3Reece Prescod
Reece Prescod 96, GBR
9.88w
96GBR
9.88w
  0.143
4Su Bingtian 
Su Bingtian  89, CHN
9.90w
89CHN
9.90w
  0.186
5Isiah Young
Isiah Young 90, USA
9.94w
90USA
9.94w
  0.167
6Chijindu Ujah
Chijindu Ujah 94, GBR
10.12w
94GBR
10.12w
  0.166
7Ben Youssef Meité
Ben Youssef Meité 86, CIV
10.13w
86CIV
10.13w
  0.149
8Gavin Smellie
Gavin Smellie 86, CAN
10.16w
86CAN
10.16w
  0.172
M 200 m     
26 maj
Vind: +2.0

Final A

Final
26 maj
Vind: +2.0
1Noah Lyles
Noah Lyles 97, USA
19.69
97USA
19.69
PB
  0.193
2Jereem Richards
Jereem Richards 94, TTO
20.05
94TTO
20.05
  0.206
3Aaron Brown
Aaron Brown 92, CAN
20.07
92CAN
20.07
SB
  0.177
4Anaso Jobodwana
Anaso Jobodwana 92, RSA
20.42
92RSA
20.42
  0.188
5Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 94, GBR
20.51
94GBR
20.51
  0.203
6Ameer Webb
Ameer Webb 91, USA
20.56
91USA
20.56
SB
  0.247
7Ramil Guliyev
Ramil Guliyev 90, TUR
20.57
90TUR
20.57
  0.173
Isaac Makwala
Isaac Makwala 85, BOT
DNF
85BOT
DNF
  0.197
M 800 m     
25 maj

Final A

Final
25 maj
1Emmanuel Korir
Emmanuel Korir 95, KEN
1:45.16
95KEN
1:45.16
SB
  
2Nijel Amos
Nijel Amos 94, BOT
1:45.51
94BOT
1:45.51
  
3Wycliffe Kinyamal
Wycliffe Kinyamal 97, KEN
1:46.14
97KEN
1:46.14
  
4Kyle Langford
Kyle Langford 96, GBR
1:46.53
96GBR
1:46.53
  
5Adam Kszczot
Adam Kszczot 89, POL
1:46.64
89POL
1:46.64
SB
  
6Ferguson Rotich
Ferguson Rotich 89, KEN
1:46.90
89KEN
1:46.90
  
7Erik Sowinski
Erik Sowinski 89, USA
1:46.91
89USA
1:46.91
  
Harun Abda
Harun Abda 90, USA
DNF
90USA
DNF
  pace
Kipyegon Bett
Kipyegon Bett 98, KEN
1:46.46DQ
98KEN
1:46.46DQ
  
M 1 mile     
26 maj

Final A

Final
26 maj
1Timothy Cheruiyot
Timothy Cheruiyot 95, KEN
3:49.87
95KEN
3:49.87
SB
  
2Samuel Tefera
Samuel Tefera 99, ETH
3:51.26
99ETH
3:51.26
PB
  
3Elijah Manangoi
Elijah Manangoi 93, KEN
3:52.18
93KEN
3:52.18
SB
  
4Jakob Ingebrigtsen
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 00, NOR
3:52.28
00NOR
3:52.28
PB NU23R AU20R
  
5Clayton Murphy
Clayton Murphy 95, USA
3:53.40
95USA
3:53.40
SB
  
6Matthew Centrowitz
Matthew Centrowitz 89, USA
3:53.61
89USA
3:53.61
SB
  
7Bethwel Birgen
Bethwel Birgen 88, KEN
3:54.60
88KEN
3:54.60
SB
  
8Ayanleh Souleiman
Ayanleh Souleiman 92, DJI
3:55.87
92DJI
3:55.87
SB
  
9Thiago André
Thiago André 95, BRA
3:56.03
95BRA
3:56.03
SB
  
10Aman Wote
Aman Wote 84, ETH
3:56.49
84ETH
3:56.49
SB
  
11Ben Blankenship
Ben Blankenship 88, USA
3:56.67
88USA
3:56.67
SB
  
12Craig Engels
Craig Engels 94, USA
4:01.70
94USA
4:01.70
SB
  
13Johnny Gregorek
Johnny Gregorek 91, USA
4:02.01
91USA
4:02.01
  
14Silas Kiplagat
Silas Kiplagat 89, KEN
4:04.77
89KEN
4:04.77
SB
  
15Vincent Kibet
Vincent Kibet 91, KEN
4:06.29
91KEN
4:06.29
SB
  
Jackson Kivuva
Jackson Kivuva 88, KEN
DNF
88KEN
DNF
  pace
Andrew Rotich
Andrew Rotich 87, KEN
DNF
87KEN
DNF
  pace
M 2 miles     
25 maj

Final A

Final
25 maj
1Selemon Barega
Selemon Barega 00, ETH
8:20.01
00ETH
8:20.01
PB
  
2Paul Chelimo
Paul Chelimo 90, USA
8:20.91
90USA
8:20.91
PB
  
3Birhanu Yemataw
Birhanu Yemataw 96, BRN
8:21.54
96BRN
8:21.54
PB
  
4Mohammed Ahmed
Mohammed Ahmed 91, CAN
8:22.29
91CAN
8:22.29
PB
  
5Henrik Ingebrigtsen
Henrik Ingebrigtsen 91, NOR
8:22.31
91NOR
8:22.31
PB NR
  
6Ryan Hill
Ryan Hill 90, USA
8:22.36
90USA
8:22.36
PB
  
7Eric Jenkins
Eric Jenkins 91, USA
8:23.50
91USA
8:23.50
PB
  
8Ben True
Ben True 85, USA
8:23.76
85USA
8:23.76
PB
  
9Emmanuel Bor
Emmanuel Bor 88, USA
8:23.96
88USA
8:23.96
PB
  
10Hassan Mead
Hassan Mead 89, USA
8:24.09
89USA
8:24.09
PB
  
11Jacob Kiplimo
Jacob Kiplimo 00, UGA
8:25.17
00UGA
8:25.17
PB
  
12Albert Rop
Albert Rop 92, BRN
8:25.44
92BRN
8:25.44
PB
  
13Muktar Edris
Muktar Edris 94, ETH
8:26.11
94ETH
8:26.11
PB
  
14Shadrack Kipchirchir
Shadrack Kipchirchir 89, USA
8:28.38
89USA
8:28.38
PB
  
15Edward Cheserek
Edward Cheserek 94, KEN
8:31.43
94KEN
8:31.43
PB
  
16Richard Yator
Richard Yator 98, KEN
8:31.92
98KEN
8:31.92
PB
  
17Paul Tanui
Paul Tanui 90, KEN
8:33.44
90KEN
8:33.44
PB
  
Lopez Lomong
Lopez Lomong 85, USA
DNF
85USA
DNF
  pace
Kirubel Erassa
Kirubel Erassa 93, USA
DNF
93USA
DNF
  pace
M 3000 m hinder     
26 maj

Final A

Final
26 maj
1Benjamin Kigen
Benjamin Kigen 93, KEN
8:09.07
93KEN
8:09.07
PB
  
2Conseslus Kipruto
Conseslus Kipruto 94, KEN
8:11.71
94KEN
8:11.71
  
3Evan Jager
Evan Jager 89, USA
8:11.71
89USA
8:11.71
SB
  
4Amos Kirui
Amos Kirui 98, KEN
8:15.23
98KEN
8:15.23
  
5Nicholas Bett
Nicholas Bett 96, KEN
8:15.52
96KEN
8:15.52
SB
  
6Jairus Birech
Jairus Birech 92, KEN
8:18.76
92KEN
8:18.76
SB
  
7Hillary Bor
Hillary Bor 89, USA
8:21.51
89USA
8:21.51
SB
  
8Paul Kipsiele Koech
Paul Kipsiele Koech 81, KEN
8:23.22
81KEN
8:23.22
SB
  
9Andy Bayer
Andy Bayer 90, USA
8:29.70
90USA
8:29.70
SB
  
10Tesfaye Deriba
Tesfaye Deriba 98, ETH
8:33.36
98ETH
8:33.36
  
Stanley Kebenei
Stanley Kebenei 89, USA
DNF
89USA
DNF
  
Haron Lagat
Haron Lagat 83, USA
DNF
83USA
DNF
  pace
M 110 m häck     
26 maj
Vind: +3.0

Final A

Final
26 maj
Vind: +3.0
1Omar McLeod
Omar McLeod 94, JAM
13.01w
94JAM
13.01w
  0.176
2Sergey Shubenkov
Sergey Shubenkov 90, RUS
13.08w
90RUS
13.08w
  0.173
3Devon Allen
Devon Allen 94, USA
13.13w
94USA
13.13w
  0.122
4Orlando Ortega
Orlando Ortega 91, ESP
13.17w
91ESP
13.17w
  0.158
5Ronald Levy
Ronald Levy 92, JAM
13.26w
92JAM
13.26w
  0.171
6Aries Merritt
Aries Merritt 85, USA
13.27w
85USA
13.27w
  0.144
7Andy Pozzi
Andy Pozzi 92, GBR
13.51w
92GBR
13.51w
  0.164
8Aleec Harris
Aleec Harris 90, USA
13.52w
90USA
13.52w
  0.170
M Höjd     
26 maj

Final A

Final
26 maj
1Mutaz Essa Barshim
Mutaz Essa Barshim 91, QAT
2.36
91QAT
2.36
  
2Danil Lysenko
Danil Lysenko 97, RUS
2.32
97RUS
2.32
SB
  
3Wang Yu 
Wang Yu  91, CHN
2.32
91CHN
2.32
SB
  
4Erik Kynard
Erik Kynard 91, USA
2.29
91USA
2.29
SB
  
5Jeron Robinson
Jeron Robinson 91, USA
2.26
91USA
2.26
  
6Andrii Protsenko
Andrii Protsenko 88, UKR
2.26
88UKR
2.26
  
7Mateusz Przybylko
Mateusz Przybylko 92, GER
2.26
92GER
2.26
  
8Donald Thomas
Donald Thomas 84, BAH
2.21
84BAH
2.21
  
2.162.212.262.292.322.342.362.42
Barshim--ooo-xxoxxx
Lysenko-ooooxxx
Wang Yuooxoooxxx
Kynardooooxxx
Robinsonoxooxxx
Protsenkooxxooxxx
Przybylkoxxo-xxoxxx
Thomasooxxx
M Stav     
25 maj

Final A

Final
25 maj
1Sam Kendricks
Sam Kendricks 92, USA
5.81
92USA
5.81
  
2Armand DuplantisSWE
5.71
  
3Piotr Lisek
Piotr Lisek 92, POL
5.71
92POL
5.71
  
4Paweł Wojciechowski
Paweł Wojciechowski 89, POL
5.56
89POL
5.56
SB
  
5Renaud Lavillenie
Renaud Lavillenie 86, FRA
5.56
86FRA
5.56
  
6Shawnacy Barber
Shawnacy Barber 94, CAN
5.41
94CAN
5.41
  
Xue Changrui 
Xue Changrui  91, CHN
NH
91CHN
NH
  
Thiago Braz
Thiago Braz 93, BRA
NH
93BRA
NH
  
Raphael Holzdeppe
Raphael Holzdeppe 89, GER
NH
89GER
NH
  
5.415.565.715.815.90
Kendricksooxxooxxx
Duplantisoooxxx
Lisek-oxxoxxx
Wojciechowskixooxxx
Lavillenie-xxoxxx
Barberoxxx
Xue Changruixxx
Brazxxx
Holzdeppexxx
M Tresteg     
26 maj

Final A

Final
26 maj
1Christian Taylor
Christian Taylor 90, USA
17.73
90USA
17.73
–1.3
  
2Will Claye
Will Claye 91, USA
17.46w
91USA
17.46w
+3.0
  
3Almir dos Santos
Almir dos Santos 93, BRA
17.35
93BRA
17.35
+1.1
  
4Alexis Copello
Alexis Copello 85, AZE
17.24
85AZE
17.24
+1.6 SB
  
5Dong Bin 
Dong Bin  88, CHN
17.22
88CHN
17.22
+1.8 SB
  
6Max Heß
Max Heß 96, GER
16.95
96GER
16.95
+1.8 SB
  
7Nelson Évora
Nelson Évora 84, POR
16.93
84POR
16.93
+1.3
  
8Chris Benard
Chris Benard 90, USA
16.88
90USA
16.88
+1.9
  
9Jean-Marc Pontvianne
Jean-Marc Pontvianne 94, FRA
15.66
94FRA
15.66
+0.2 SB
  
Taylor17.04
+0.9
16.65
-0.9
17.24
+0.9
17.32w
+3.5
17.38
+0.7
17.73
-1.3
Claye17.10
+1.0
16.99
-0.3
17.2417.44
+1.1
17.46w
+3.0
17.10
-1.5
dos Santosx
+3.7
17.35
+1.1
17.12
+1.6
17.12
+1.1
17.20w
+2.1
14.51
-1.2
Copello17.02w
+2.1
x
+2.8
17.24
+1.6
x
+2.1
x
+1.6
15.65
+0.6
Dong Bin16.78
+0.7
17.22
+1.8
Heßx
+2.5
16.95
+1.8
x
+0.1
x
-0.3
x
+2.3
x
+1.5
Évora15.52
+1.1
16.93
+1.3
16.76
+1.9
Benard16.88
+1.9
x
+1.6
16.80w
+2.6
Pontviannex
+2.4
15.66
+0.2
M Kula     
26 maj

Final A

Final
26 maj
1Ryan Crouser
Ryan Crouser 92, USA
22.53
92USA
22.53
SB
  
2Michał Haratyk
Michał Haratyk 92, POL
21.97
92POL
21.97
PB NR
  
3Darlan Romani
Darlan Romani 91, BRA
21.95
91BRA
21.95
PB AR
  
4Tom Walsh
Tom Walsh 92, NZL
21.84
92NZL
21.84
  
5Darrell Hill
Darrell Hill 93, USA
21.19
93USA
21.19
  
6Ryan Whiting
Ryan Whiting 86, USA
20.64
86USA
20.64
  
7David Storl
David Storl 90, GER
20.49
90GER
20.49
  
8Joe Kovacs
Joe Kovacs 89, USA
20.36
89USA
20.36
  
9Konrad Bukowiecki
Konrad Bukowiecki 97, POL
20.12
97POL
20.12
  
10Stipe Žunić
Stipe Žunić 90, CRO
19.91
90CRO
19.91
  
Crouser21.9821.82x22.1222.5321.94
Haratyk21.0921.5021.3520.69x21.97
Romanix21.6221.5420.7221.95x
Walsh21.6521.8421.33xxx
Hill21.1920.87xxxx
Whiting20.0520.4520.6420.4720.0120.31
Storl20.1720.3220.49
Kovacsx20.36x
Bukowiecki20.12xx
Žunićx19.91x
M Spjut     
25 maj

Final A

Final
25 maj
1Thomas Röhler
Thomas Röhler 91, GER
89.88
91GER
89.88
  
2Johannes Vetter
Johannes Vetter 93, GER
89.34
93GER
89.34
  
3Andreas Hofmann
Andreas Hofmann 91, GER
86.45
91GER
86.45
  
4Jakub Vadlejch
Jakub Vadlejch 90, CZE
85.40
90CZE
85.40
  
5Magnus Kirt
Magnus Kirt 90, EST
83.13
90EST
83.13
  
6Neeraj Chopra
Neeraj Chopra 97, IND
80.81
97IND
80.81
  
7Ahmed Bader Magour
Ahmed Bader Magour 96, QAT
78.16
96QAT
78.16
  
8Petr Frydrych
Petr Frydrych 88, CZE
69.67
88CZE
69.67
  
Röhlerx84.82x89.88xx
Vetterx88.3789.3480.74xx
Hofmann86.0183.5486.17xx86.45
Vadlejch79.97xxx85.4083.90
Kirt80.3082.5981.2779.2383.13x
Chopra76.9580.8180.26xxx
Magour75.2678.1677.69
Frydrych69.52x69.67
Mellantider
Intermediate Times M 1500 m     
26 maj

Final A

Final
26 maj
1Timothy Cheruiyot
Timothy Cheruiyot 95, KEN
3:35.05
95KEN
3:35.05
  
2Samuel Tefera
Samuel Tefera 99, ETH
3:35.39
99ETH
3:35.39
  
3Elijah Manangoi
Elijah Manangoi 93, KEN
3:36.74
93KEN
3:36.74
  
4Jakob Ingebrigtsen
Jakob Ingebrigtsen 00, NOR
3:37.25
00NOR
3:37.25
PB NU20R
  
5Ayanleh Souleiman
Ayanleh Souleiman 92, DJI
3:38.46
92DJI
3:38.46
SB
  
6Bethwel Birgen
Bethwel Birgen 88, KEN
3:38.60
88KEN
3:38.60
  
7Matthew Centrowitz
Matthew Centrowitz 89, USA
3:38.71
89USA
3:38.71
  
8Thiago André
Thiago André 95, BRA
3:38.92
95BRA
3:38.92
  
9Clayton Murphy
Clayton Murphy 95, USA
3:38.93
95USA
3:38.93
SB
  
10Ben Blankenship
Ben Blankenship 88, USA
3:40.17
88USA
3:40.17
SB
  
11Aman Wote
Aman Wote 84, ETH
3:40.59
84ETH
3:40.59
  
12Johnny Gregorek
Johnny Gregorek 91, USA
3:44.07
91USA
3:44.07
  
13Craig Engels
Craig Engels 94, USA
3:44.95
94USA
3:44.95
  
14Silas Kiplagat
Silas Kiplagat 89, KEN
3:46.72
89KEN
3:46.72
SB
  
15Vincent Kibet
Vincent Kibet 91, KEN
3:48.17
91KEN
3:48.17
  
Mellantider
Intermediate Times M 3000 m     
25 maj

Final A

Final
25 maj
1Selemon Barega
Selemon Barega 00, ETH
7:51.27
00ETH
7:51.27
SB
  
2Paul Chelimo
Paul Chelimo 90, USA
7:51.43
90USA
7:51.43
SB
  
3Birhanu Yemataw
Birhanu Yemataw 96, BRN
7:51.76
96BRN
7:51.76
SB
  
4Hassan Mead
Hassan Mead 89, USA
7:51.87
89USA
7:51.87
SB
  
5Henrik Ingebrigtsen
Henrik Ingebrigtsen 91, NOR
7:51.93
91NOR
7:51.93
SB
  
6Mohammed Ahmed
Mohammed Ahmed 91, CAN
7:52.06
91CAN
7:52.06
SB
  
7Ben True
Ben True 85, USA
7:52.36
85USA
7:52.36
SB
  
8Eric Jenkins
Eric Jenkins 91, USA
7:52.45
91USA
7:52.45
SB
  
9Ryan Hill
Ryan Hill 90, USA
7:52.56
90USA
7:52.56
SB
  
10Albert Rop
Albert Rop 92, BRN
7:52.57
92BRN
7:52.57
SB
  
11Emmanuel Bor
Emmanuel Bor 88, USA
7:52.58
88USA
7:52.58
PB
  
12Muktar Edris
Muktar Edris 94, ETH
7:52.60
94ETH
7:52.60
  
13Shadrack Kipchirchir
Shadrack Kipchirchir 89, USA
7:53.32
89USA
7:53.32
PB
  
14Jacob Kiplimo
Jacob Kiplimo 00, UGA
7:53.36
00UGA
7:53.36
SB
  
15Edward Cheserek
Edward Cheserek 94, KEN
7:56.31
94KEN
7:56.31
PB
  
16Richard Yator
Richard Yator 98, KEN
7:57.52
98KEN
7:57.52
SB
  
17Paul Tanui
Paul Tanui 90, KEN
7:58.44
90KEN
7:58.44
SB
  
M Nationell 1 mile     
26 maj

Final A

Final
26 maj
1Luke Mathews
Luke Mathews 95, AUS
3:57.02
95AUS
3:57.02
SB
  
2Drew Hunter
Drew Hunter 97, USA
3:57.29
97USA
3:57.29
  
3Henry Wynne
Henry Wynne 95, USA
3:57.61
95USA
3:57.61
PB
  
4Fouad El Kaam
Fouad El Kaam 88, MAR
3:58.00
88MAR
3:58.00
SB
  
5Izaic Yorks
Izaic Yorks 94, USA
3:58.04
94USA
3:58.04
PB
  
6Riley Masters
Riley Masters 90, USA
3:58.12
90USA
3:58.12
SB
  
7Pat Casey
Pat Casey 90, USA
3:58.26
90USA
3:58.26
SB
  
8Colby Alexander
Colby Alexander 91, USA
3:58.38
91USA
3:58.38
  
9Eric Avila
Eric Avila 89, USA
3:58.51
89USA
3:58.51
  
10Blake Haney
Blake Haney 96, USA
3:58.70
96USA
3:58.70
PB
  
11Henrik Ingebrigtsen
Henrik Ingebrigtsen 91, NOR
3:58.72
91NOR
3:58.72
SB
  
12James Magut
James Magut 90, KEN
3:58.74
90KEN
3:58.74
SB
  
13Brodey Hasty
Brodey Hasty 99, USA
4:04.53
99USA
4:04.53
SB
  
Elijah Kiptoo
Elijah Kiptoo 86, KEN
DNF
86KEN
DNF
  pace
Casimir Loxsom
Casimir Loxsom 91, USA
DNF
91USA
DNF
  pace
Kvinnor
K 100 m     
26 maj
Vind: +1.9

Final A

Final
26 maj
Vind: +1.9
1Marie Josée Ta Lou
Marie Josée Ta Lou 88, CIV
10.88
88CIV
10.88
  0.184
2Murielle Ahouré
Murielle Ahouré 87, CIV
10.90
87CIV
10.90
SB
  0.141
3Elaine Thompson
Elaine Thompson 92, JAM
10.98
92JAM
10.98
  0.160
4Dafne Schippers
Dafne Schippers 92, NED
11.01
92NED
11.01
SB
  0.172
5Tori Bowie
Tori Bowie 90, USA
11.03
90USA
11.03
SB
  0.231
6Dina Asher-Smith
Dina Asher-Smith 95, GBR
11.06
95GBR
11.06
SB
  0.152
7Blessing Okagbare
Blessing Okagbare 88, NGR
11.07
88NGR
11.07
  0.180
8Javianne Oliver
Javianne Oliver 94, USA
11.10
94USA
11.10
PB
  0.224
K 400 m     
26 maj

Final A

Final
26 maj
1Shaunae Miller-Uibo
Shaunae Miller-Uibo 94, BAH
49.52
94BAH
49.52
SB
  0.169
2Phyllis Francis
Phyllis Francis 92, USA
50.81
92USA
50.81
SB
  0.272
3Shakima Wimbley
Shakima Wimbley 95, USA
50.84
95USA
50.84
  0.249
4Jessica Beard
Jessica Beard 89, USA
50.89
89USA
50.89
  0.275
5Stephenie Ann McPherson
Stephenie Ann McPherson 88, JAM
51.01
88JAM
51.01
  0.210
6Jaide Stepter
Jaide Stepter 94, USA
51.17
94USA
51.17
  0.221
7Courtney Okolo
Courtney Okolo 94, USA
51.54
94USA
51.54
  0.250
K 800 m     
26 maj

Final A

Final
26 maj
1Caster Semenya
Caster Semenya 91, RSA
1:55.92
91RSA
1:55.92
SB
  
2Ajee’ Wilson
Ajee’ Wilson 94, USA
1:56.86
94USA
1:56.86
SB
  
3Francine Niyonsaba
Francine Niyonsaba 93, BDI
1:56.88
93BDI
1:56.88
SB
  
4Habitam Alemu
Habitam Alemu 97, ETH
1:57.78
97ETH
1:57.78
SB
  
5Charlene Lipsey
Charlene Lipsey 91, USA
1:58.35
91USA
1:58.35
SB
  
6Margaret Wambui
Margaret Wambui 95, KEN
1:58.67
95KEN
1:58.67
  
7Raevyn Rogers
Raevyn Rogers 96, USA
1:59.36
96USA
1:59.36
SB
  
8Eunice Sum
Eunice Sum 88, KEN
2:00.41
88KEN
2:00.41
SB
  
9Selina Büchel
Selina Büchel 91, SUI
2:03.15
91SUI
2:03.15
SB
  
Chrishuna Williams
Chrishuna Williams 93, USA
DNF
93USA
DNF
  pace
K 1500 m     
26 maj

Final A

Final
26 maj
1Shelby Houlihan
Shelby Houlihan 93, USA
3:59.06
93USA
3:59.06
PB
  
2Laura Muir
Laura Muir 93, GBR
3:59.30
93GBR
3:59.30
SB
  
3Jenny Simpson
Jenny Simpson 86, USA
3:59.37
86USA
3:59.37
SB
  
4Rababe Arafi
Rababe Arafi 91, MAR
3:59.51
91MAR
3:59.51
PB
  
5Winny Chebet
Winny Chebet 90, KEN
4:00.60
90KEN
4:00.60
SB
  
6Linden Hall
Linden Hall 91, AUS
4:00.86
91AUS
4:00.86
PB AR
  
7Brenda Martinez
Brenda Martinez 87, USA
4:02.65
87USA
4:02.65
SB
  
8Dawit Seyaum
Dawit Seyaum 96, ETH
4:02.81
96ETH
4:02.81
SB
  
9Beatrice Chepkoech
Beatrice Chepkoech 91, KEN
4:05.36
91KEN
4:05.36
  
10Mary Kuria
Mary Kuria 87, KEN
4:06.07
87KEN
4:06.07
  
11Kate Grace
Kate Grace 88, USA
4:07.10
88USA
4:07.10
SB
  
12Laura Weightman
Laura Weightman 91, GBR
4:07.48
91GBR
4:07.48
  
13Zoe Buckman
Zoe Buckman 88, AUS
4:08.75
88AUS
4:08.75
  
14Angelika Cichocka
Angelika Cichocka 88, POL
4:11.50
88POL
4:11.50
SB
  
Dani Jones
Dani Jones 96, USA
DNF
96USA
DNF
  pace
K 5000 m     
26 maj

Final A

Final
26 maj
1Genzebe Dibaba
Genzebe Dibaba 91, ETH
14:26.89
91ETH
14:26.89
SB
  
2Letesenbet Gidey
Letesenbet Gidey 98, ETH
14:30.29
98ETH
14:30.29
PB
  
3Hellen Obiri
Hellen Obiri 89, KEN
14:35.03
89KEN
14:35.03
SB
  
4Gudaf Tsegay
Gudaf Tsegay 97, ETH
14:51.30
97ETH
14:51.30
PB
  
5Lilian Rengeruk
Lilian Rengeruk 97, KEN
15:01.15
97KEN
15:01.15
SB
  
6Margaret Kipkemboi
Margaret Kipkemboi 93, KEN
15:01.98
93KEN
15:01.98
SB
  
7Dominique Scott Efurd
Dominique Scott Efurd 92, RSA
15:10.23
92RSA
15:10.23
PB
  
8Rina Nabeshima
Rina Nabeshima 93, JPN
15:10.91
93JPN
15:10.91
PB
  
9Alice Nawowuna
Alice Nawowuna 94, KEN
15:11.00
94KEN
15:11.00
SB
  
10Lauren Paquette
Lauren Paquette 86, USA
15:15.23
86USA
15:15.23
SB
  
Maureen Koster
Maureen Koster 92, NED
DNF
92NED
DNF
  
Siham Hilali
Siham Hilali 86, MAR
DNF
86MAR
DNF
  pace
Cory McGee
Cory McGee 92, USA
DNF
92USA
DNF
  pace
Selah Busienei
Selah Busienei 91, KEN
DNF
91KEN
DNF
  pace
Meraf Bahta
15:10.20DQ
SWE
15:10.20DQ
  
K 400 m häck     
26 maj

Final A

Final
26 maj
1Janieve Russell
Janieve Russell 93, JAM
54.06
93JAM
54.06
  0.200
2Dalilah Muhammad
Dalilah Muhammad 90, USA
54.09
90USA
54.09
  0.222
3Georganne Moline
Georganne Moline 90, USA
54.33
90USA
54.33
SB
  0.219
4Sage Watson
Sage Watson 94, CAN
54.81
94CAN
54.81
SB
  0.199
5Shamier Little
Shamier Little 95, USA
55.23
95USA
55.23
SB
  0.249
6Zuzana Hejnová
Zuzana Hejnová 86, CZE
55.36
86CZE
55.36
SB
  0.190
7Ashley Spencer
Ashley Spencer 93, USA
55.58
93USA
55.58
  0.183
8Cassandra Tate
Cassandra Tate 90, USA
55.97
90USA
55.97
  0.256
K Stav     
26 maj

Final A

Final
26 maj
1Jenn Suhr
Jenn Suhr 82, USA
4.85
82USA
4.85
  
2Eliza McCartney
Eliza McCartney 96, NZL
4.85
96NZL
4.85
PB AR
  
3Sandi Morris
Sandi Morris 92, USA
4.70
92USA
4.70
  
4Katie Nageotte
Katie Nageotte 91, USA
4.70
91USA
4.70
  
5Robeilys Peinado
Robeilys Peinado 97, VEN
4.60
97VEN
4.60
  
6Anzhelika Sidorova
Anzhelika Sidorova 91, RUS
4.60
91RUS
4.60
SB
  
7Ekateríni Stefanídi
Ekateríni Stefanídi 90, GRE
4.60
90GRE
4.60
  
8Holly Bradshaw
Holly Bradshaw 91, GBR
4.35
91GBR
4.35
  
Alysha Newman
Alysha Newman 94, CAN
NH
94CAN
NH
  
4.354.504.604.704.804.854.90
Suhr--ooxxooxxx
McCartney-xxooxoxxooxxx
Morris-oooxxx
Nageotte-xoxoxoxxx
Peinadooooxxx
Sidorova-oxoxxx
Stefanídi--xxoxxx
Bradshawoxxx
Newmanxxx
Mellantider
Intermediate Times K 3000 m     
26 maj

Final A

Final
26 maj
1Genzebe Dibaba
Genzebe Dibaba 91, ETH
8:45.33
91ETH
8:45.33
SB
  
2Gudaf Tsegay
Gudaf Tsegay 97, ETH
8:45.55
97ETH
8:45.55
PB
  
3Letesenbet Gidey
Letesenbet Gidey 98, ETH
8:45.66
98ETH
8:45.66
  
4Hellen Obiri
Hellen Obiri 89, KEN
8:46.01
89KEN
8:46.01
SB
  
5Lilian Rengeruk
Lilian Rengeruk 97, KEN
8:53.85
97KEN
8:53.85
  
6Margaret Kipkemboi
Margaret Kipkemboi 93, KEN
8:54.91
93KEN
8:54.91
SB
  
7Alice Nawowuna
Alice Nawowuna 94, KEN
9:02.77
94KEN
9:02.77
SB
  
8Dominique Scott Efurd
Dominique Scott Efurd 92, RSA
9:08.04
92RSA
9:08.04
SB
  
9Rina Nabeshima
Rina Nabeshima 93, JPN
9:08.24
93JPN
9:08.24
  
10Lauren Paquette
Lauren Paquette 86, USA
9:08.45
86USA
9:08.45
SB
  
Maureen Koster
Maureen Koster 92, NED
9:09.78
92NED
9:09.78
PB
  
Meraf Bahta
8:58.24DQ
SWE
8:58.24DQ
  
National Events K 800 m     
25 maj

Final A

Final
25 maj
1Natoya Goule
Natoya Goule 91, JAM
2:00.84
91JAM
2:00.84
  
2Stephanie Brown
Stephanie Brown 91, USA
2:01.84
91USA
2:01.84
  
3Lindsey Butterworth
Lindsey Butterworth 92, CAN
2:02.24
92CAN
2:02.24
  
4Carly Muscaro
Carly Muscaro 95, USA
2:02.44
95USA
2:02.44
PB
  
5Laura Roesler
Laura Roesler 91, USA
2:02.68
91USA
2:02.68
SB
  
6Cecilia Barowski
Cecilia Barowski 92, USA
2:04.43
92USA
2:04.43
  
McKayla Fricker
McKayla Fricker 92, USA
DNF
92USA
DNF
  pace
National Events K 1500 m     
25 maj

Final A

Final
25 maj
1Dani Jones
Dani Jones 96, USA
4:07.74
96USA
4:07.74
PB
  
2Alexa Efraimson
Alexa Efraimson 97, USA
4:08.70
97USA
4:08.70
SB
  
3Cory McGee
Cory McGee 92, USA
4:09.09
92USA
4:09.09
  
4Rachel Schneider
Rachel Schneider 91, USA
4:10.10
91USA
4:10.10
SB
  
5Shannon Osika
Shannon Osika 93, USA
4:11.09
93USA
4:11.09
  
6Stephanie Garcia
Stephanie Garcia 88, USA
4:11.52
88USA
4:11.52
SB
  
7Lauren Johnson
Lauren Johnson 87, USA
4:11.55
87USA
4:11.55
SB
  
8Ce’Aira Brown
Ce’Aira Brown 93, USA
4:13.21
93USA
4:13.21
  
9Dana Mecke
Dana Mecke 87, USA
4:13.91
87USA
4:13.91
  
10Eleanor Fulton
Eleanor Fulton 93, USA
4:15.05
93USA
4:15.05
  
11Katie Mackey
Katie Mackey 87, USA
4:16.37
87USA
4:16.37
SB
  
12Kate Van Buskirk
Kate Van Buskirk 87, CAN
4:17.67
87CAN
4:17.67
SB
  
Emily Lipari
Emily Lipari 92, USA
DNF
92USA
DNF
  
Sara Vaughn
Sara Vaughn 86, USA
DNF
86USA
DNF
  
Hannah Fields
Hannah Fields 93, USA
DNF
93USA
DNF
  pace