0

24.2
27.2
27.2
27.2
25.2
25.2
24‐25.2
24.2
24‐25.2
21.2
22.2
22.2
21.2
16.2
19.2
19.2
18.2
18.2
13.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
17‐18.2
16‐18.2
17.2
17.2
17.2
17.2
10.2
14.2
14.2
14.2
12.2
13.2
12.2
10.2
7.2
12.2
11.2
10‐11.2
10‐11.2
10‐11.2
9‐11.2
11.2
10‐11.2
10.2
8.2
10.2
8.2
4.1
7.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
27.1
1.2
5.2
5.2
1.2
5.2
3.2
2‐4.2
4.2
4.2
3.2
4.2
3.2
3.2
3.2
3‐4.2
3.2
2‐4.2
29.1
18.12
22.1
18.12
31.1
31.1
30.1
29.1
26‐28.1
27.1
28.1
27.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
26‐28.1
27.1
25.1
24.1
24.1
24.1
23.1
Arena: Olympiastadion
Tävlande: 162 (77+85)   Starter: 165 (77+88)

Män
M 100 m     

Vind: +1.0

Final A

Final

Vind: +1.0
1Julian Forte
Julian Forte 93, JAM
9.91
93JAM
9.91
PB
  0.145
2Ramil Guliyev
Ramil Guliyev 90, TUR
10.09
90TUR
10.09
  0.139
3Adam Gemili
Adam Gemili 93, GBR
10.10
93GBR
10.10
  0.131
4Isiah Young
Isiah Young 90, USA
10.12
90USA
10.12
  0.115
5Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 88, GBR
10.13
88GBR
10.13
=SB
  0.131
6Christophe Lemaitre
Christophe Lemaitre 90, FRA
10.21
90FRA
10.21
  0.131
7Kim Collins
Kim Collins 76, SKN
10.32
76SKN
10.32
  0.145
8Julian Reus
Julian Reus 88, GER
10.34
88GER
10.34
  0.135
9Lucas Jakubczyk
Lucas Jakubczyk 85, GER
10.66
85GER
10.66
  0.137
M 5000 m     


Final A

Final

1Birhanu Balew
Birhanu Balew 96, BRN
13:11.00
96BRN
13:11.00
  
2Nicholas Kipkorir
Nicholas Kipkorir 98, KEN
13:11.58
98KEN
13:11.58
PB
  
3James Kibet
James Kibet 88, KEN
13:11.88
88KEN
13:11.88
PB
  
4Andrew Butchart
Andrew Butchart 91, GBR
13:12.73
91GBR
13:12.73
  
5Richard Ringer
Richard Ringer 89, GER
13:13.46
89GER
13:13.46
SB
  
6Albert Rop
Albert Rop 92, BRN
13:14.28
92BRN
13:14.28
  
7Aweke Ayalew
Aweke Ayalew 93, BRN
13:17.29
93BRN
13:17.29
  
8Davis Kiplangat
Davis Kiplangat 98, KEN
13:18.09
98KEN
13:18.09
SB
  
9Betesfa Getahun
Betesfa Getahun 98, ETH
13:23.51
98ETH
13:23.51
  
10Adel Mechaal
Adel Mechaal 90, ESP
13:27.37
90ESP
13:27.37
SB
  
11Paul Tanui
Paul Tanui 90, KEN
13:27.74
90KEN
13:27.74
  
12Cornelius Kangogo
Cornelius Kangogo 93, KEN
13:39.23
93KEN
13:39.23
  
13Shadrack Kipchirchir
Shadrack Kipchirchir 89, USA
13:45.54
89USA
13:45.54
  
14Ryan Hill
Ryan Hill 90, USA
13:45.86
90USA
13:45.86
  
15Marcel Fehr
Marcel Fehr 92, GER
13:48.83
92GER
13:48.83
  
16Sam McEntee
Sam McEntee 92, AUS
13:53.46
92AUS
13:53.46
  
17Amanal Petros
Amanal Petros 95, GER
14:11.40
95GER
14:11.40
  
Collins Cheboi
Collins Cheboi 87, KEN
DNF
87KEN
DNF
  pace 7:58.02 3000m
Dominic Kiptarus
Dominic Kiptarus 96, KEN
DNF
96KEN
DNF
  pace 2:39.80 1000m 5:16.76 2000m
M 110 m häck     

Vind: +1.3

Final A

Final

Vind: +1.3
1Aries Merritt
Aries Merritt 85, USA
13.17
85USA
13.17
  0.143
2Devon Allen
Devon Allen 94, USA
13.26
94USA
13.26
  0.120
3Milan Trajkovic
Milan Trajkovic 92, CYP
13.29
92CYP
13.29
  0.135
4Andrew Riley
Andrew Riley 88, JAM
13.37
88JAM
13.37
  0.137
5Ronald Levy
Ronald Levy 92, JAM
13.40
92JAM
13.40
  0.121
6Shane Brathwaite
Shane Brathwaite 90, BAR
13.54
90BAR
13.54
  0.170
7Erik Balnuweit
Erik Balnuweit 88, GER
13.70
88GER
13.70
  0.128
8Matthias Bühler
Matthias Bühler 86, GER
13.77
86GER
13.77
  0.141
9Maximilian Bayer
Maximilian Bayer 90, GER
13.90
90GER
13.90
  0.167
M Stav     


Final A

Final

1Sam Kendricks
Sam Kendricks 92, USA
5.86
92USA
5.86
  
2Piotr Lisek
Piotr Lisek 92, POL
5.81
92POL
5.81
  
3Renaud Lavillenie
Renaud Lavillenie 86, FRA
5.71
86FRA
5.71
  
4Paweł Wojciechowski
Paweł Wojciechowski 89, POL
5.61
89POL
5.61
  
5Konstadínos Filippídis
Konstadínos Filippídis 86, GRE
5.51
86GRE
5.51
  
6Karsten Dilla
Karsten Dilla 89, GER
5.51
89GER
5.51
  
7Kévin Menaldo
Kévin Menaldo 92, FRA
5.36
92FRA
5.36
  
8Michal Balner
Michal Balner 82, CZE
5.21
82CZE
5.21
  
9Bo Kanda Lita Baehre
Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 99, GER
5.21
99GER
5.21
  
10Kai Kazmirek
Kai Kazmirek 91, GER
5.01
91GER
5.01
  
Menno Vloon
Menno Vloon 94, NED
NH
94NED
NH
  
4.81
5.86
5.01
5.91
5.21
5.36
5.51
5.61
5.71
5.81
Kendricks-
o
-
xr
-
o
o
o
x
xo
Lisek-
x
-
xx
o
o
o
xo
o
xxo
Lavillenie-
-
o
o
o
xxo
o
xxx
Wojciechowski-
-
-
o
xo
o
x
xx
Filippídis-
-
o
o
o
xxx


Dilla-
-
xo
o
xxo
xxx


Menaldo-
xxo
o
xo
xxx



Balner-
o
o
xxx




Lita Baehre-
-
xo
xxx




Kazmireko
xo
xxx





Vloon-
-
-
xxx




M Kula     


Final A

Final

1David Storl
David Storl 90, GER
21.11
90GER
21.11
  
2O'Dayne Richards
O'Dayne Richards 88, JAM
20.85
88JAM
20.85
  
3Jacko Gill
Jacko Gill 94, NZL
20.71
94NZL
20.71
  
4Darrell Hill
Darrell Hill 93, USA
20.57
93USA
20.57
  
5Michał Haratyk
Michał Haratyk 92, POL
20.49
92POL
20.49
  
6Damien Birkinhead
Damien Birkinhead 93, AUS
20.24
93AUS
20.24
  
7Tsanko Arnaudov
Tsanko Arnaudov 92, POR
19.99
92POR
19.99
  
8Franck Elemba
Franck Elemba 90, CGO
19.99
90CGO
19.99
  
9Christian Jagusch
Christian Jagusch 92, GER
17.66
92GER
17.66
  
Storl20.6920.6821.11x21.03
Richards19.8420.8320.6920.8520.18x
Gill20.3720.4120.6320.1820.6420.71
Hill19.6019.8620.5720.3220.19x
Haratyk20.3620.2520.4920.1720.3320.31
Birkinhead19.8619.8119.9619.7720.24x
Arnaudov19.85x19.8019.9919.95x
Elembaxx19.70x19.5719.99
Jaguschxx17.66
M Diskus     


Final A

Final

1Piotr Małachowski
Piotr Małachowski 83, POL
67.18
83POL
67.18
  
2Philip Milanov
Philip Milanov 91, BEL
66.90
91BEL
66.90
  
3Andrius Gudžius
Andrius Gudžius 91, LTU
66.60
91LTU
66.60
  
4Mason Finley
Mason Finley 90, USA
65.25
90USA
65.25
  
5Robert Harting
Robert Harting 84, GER
64.59
84GER
64.59
  
6Robert Urbanek
Robert Urbanek 87, POL
62.94
87POL
62.94
  
7Lukas Weißhaidinger
Lukas Weißhaidinger 92, AUT
62.88
92AUT
62.88
  
8Christoph Harting
Christoph Harting 90, GER
62.83
90GER
62.83
  
Martin Wierig
Martin Wierig 87, GER
NM
87GER
NM
  
Małachowski61.6162.16x67.1864.7263.86
Milanov66.3366.7165.2666.90xx
Gudžius63.1365.32x63.71x66.60
Finley64.1764.91xxx65.25
Hartingx62.3664.5964.01xx
Urbanek62.9461.6062.28xx62.82
Weißhaidinger62.72xxx62.88x
Hartingx62.83xxx
Wierigxxx
M Spjut     


Final A

Final

1Johannes Vetter
Johannes Vetter 93, GER
89.85
93GER
89.85
  
2Thomas Röhler
Thomas Röhler 91, GER
86.07
91GER
86.07
  
3Jakub Vadlejch
Jakub Vadlejch 90, CZE
85.15
90CZE
85.15
  
4Rolands Štrobinders
Rolands Štrobinders 92, LAT
82.61
92LAT
82.61
  
5Petr Frydrych
Petr Frydrych 88, CZE
79.02
88CZE
79.02
  
6Bernhard Seifert
Bernhard Seifert 93, GER
78.86
93GER
78.86
  
7Ahmed Bader Magour
Ahmed Bader Magour 96, QAT
77.52
96QAT
77.52
  
8Lars Hamann
Lars Hamann 89, GER
76.87
89GER
76.87
  
9Cyrus Hostetler
Cyrus Hostetler 86, USA
66.93
86USA
66.93
  
Vetter78.7086.0682.0685.9089.8581.88
Röhler82.1585.94xxx86.07
Vadlejch78.3785.15x79.86x84.48
Štrobindersx76.6282.61x78.01x
Frydrych73.8178.5876.3679.02xx
Seifertx78.8678.8175.9978.38x
Magour77.52xx72.4974.1875.40
Hamann72.4174.5875.29x76.8774.94
Hostetler66.93xx
M 4x100 m     


Final A

Final

2USA 
USA  
43.07
USA
43.07
  
 
Jerzy Brunner, Fernando Braga, , Martin Waldron
8Hässelby SK BerlinSWE
47.21
  
 
Kvinnor
K 100 m     

Vind: +0.8

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.8
1Tianna Bartoletta
Tianna Bartoletta 85, USA
11.04
85USA
11.04
SB
  0.138
2Naomi Sedney
Naomi Sedney 94, NED
11.49
94NED
11.49
  0.178
3Amelie-Sophie Lederer
Amelie-Sophie Lederer 94, GER
11.54
94GER
11.54
  0.132
4Jennifer Montag
Jennifer Montag 98, GER
11.55
98GER
11.55
  0.158
5Lara Matheis
Lara Matheis 92, GER
11.60
92GER
11.60
  0.146
6Katrin Fehm
Katrin Fehm 98, GER
11.60
98GER
11.60
  0.137
7Kaylin Whitney
Kaylin Whitney 98, USA
11.61
98USA
11.61
  0.201
8Klára Seidlová
Klára Seidlová 94, CZE
11.71
94CZE
11.71
  0.150
9Destiny Carter
Destiny Carter 92, USA
11.77
92USA
11.77
  0.168
Final B
Vind: -0.2
Vind: -0.2
1Lisa Mayer
Lisa Mayer 96, GER
11.14
96GER
11.14
PB
  0.151
2Gina Lückenkemper
Gina Lückenkemper 96, GER
11.16
96GER
11.16
  0.216
3Desiree Henry
Desiree Henry 95, GBR
11.26
95GBR
11.26
  0.140
4Mujinga Kambundji
Mujinga Kambundji 92, SUI
11.29
92SUI
11.29
  0.127
5Barbara Pierre
Barbara Pierre 87, USA
11.31
87USA
11.31
  0.137
6Schillonie Calvert-Powell
Schillonie Calvert-Powell 88, JAM
11.34
88JAM
11.34
  0.150
7Jamile Samuel
Jamile Samuel 92, NED
11.37
92NED
11.37
  0.163
8Alexandra Burghardt
Alexandra Burghardt 94, GER
11.42
94GER
11.42
=SB
  0.156
9Sarah Atcho
Sarah Atcho 95, SUI
11.56
95SUI
11.56
  0.162
K 200 m     

Vind: +0.2

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.2
1Dina Asher-Smith
Dina Asher-Smith 95, GBR
22.41
95GBR
22.41
  0.150
2Marie Josée Ta Lou
Marie Josée Ta Lou 88, CIV
22.44
88CIV
22.44
  0.164
3Shericka Jackson
Shericka Jackson 94, JAM
22.46
94JAM
22.46
PB
  0.195
4Phyllis Francis
Phyllis Francis 92, USA
22.59
92USA
22.59
SB
  0.191
5Kyra Jefferson
Kyra Jefferson 94, USA
22.71
94USA
22.71
  0.152
6Rebekka Haase
Rebekka Haase 93, GER
23.32
93GER
23.32
  0.173
7Tessa van Schagen
Tessa van Schagen 94, NED
23.34
94NED
23.34
  0.202
8Madiea Ghafoor
Madiea Ghafoor 92, NED
23.47
92NED
23.47
PB
  0.210
K 600 m     


Final A

Final

1Caster Semenya
Caster Semenya 91, RSA
1:21.77
91RSA
1:21.77
PB WR
  
2Ajee’ Wilson
Ajee’ Wilson 94, USA
1:22.39
94USA
1:22.39
PB
  
3Francine Niyonsaba
Francine Niyonsaba 93, BDI
1:23.18
93BDI
1:23.18
PB
  
4Noélie Yarigo
Noélie Yarigo 85, BEN
1:25.78
85BEN
1:25.78
PB
  
5Maryna Arzamasova
Maryna Arzamasova 87, BLR
1:27.05
87BLR
1:27.05
PB
  
6Kendra Chambers
Kendra Chambers 90, USA
1:27.45
90USA
1:27.45
PB
  
7Iveta Putalová
Iveta Putalová 88, SVK
1:28.79
88SVK
1:28.79
PB
  
Ilona Usovich
Ilona Usovich 82, BLR
DNF
82BLR
DNF
  pace
K 1500 m     


Final A

Final

1Konstanze Klosterhalfen
Konstanze Klosterhalfen 97, GER
3:58.92
97GER
3:58.92
PB NU23R
  
2Eilish McColgan
Eilish McColgan 90, GBR
4:01.60
90GBR
4:01.60
PB
  
3Susan Krumins
Susan Krumins 86, NED
4:02.25
86NED
4:02.25
PB
  
4Nelly Jepkosgei
Nelly Jepkosgei 91, BRN
4:03.50
91BRN
4:03.50
  
5Gabriela Stafford
Gabriela Stafford 95, CAN
4:03.55
95CAN
4:03.55
PB
  
6Nicole Sifuentes
Nicole Sifuentes 86, CAN
4:04.82
86CAN
4:04.82
SB
  
7Shannon Rowbury
Shannon Rowbury 84, USA
4:05.57
84USA
4:05.57
  
8Shelby Houlihan
Shelby Houlihan 93, USA
4:06.31
93USA
4:06.31
  
9Simona Vrzalová
Simona Vrzalová 88, CZE
4:07.08
88CZE
4:07.08
PB
  
10Winnie Nanyondo
Winnie Nanyondo 93, UGA
4:07.93
93UGA
4:07.93
PB
  
11Linden Hall
Linden Hall 91, AUS
4:11.26
91AUS
4:11.26
  
Jenny Meadows
Jenny Meadows 81, GBR
DNF
81GBR
DNF
  pace 62.20 400m 2:07.21 800m
Angelika Cichocka
Angelika Cichocka 88, POL
DNF
88POL
DNF
  
K 3000 m hinder     


Final A

Final

1Norah Jeruto
Norah Jeruto 95, KEN
9:03.70
95KEN
9:03.70
PB
  
2Gesa-Felicitas Krause
Gesa-Felicitas Krause 92, GER
9:11.85
92GER
9:11.85
PB NR
  
3Colleen Quigley
Colleen Quigley 92, USA
9:15.97
92USA
9:15.97
PB
  
4Daisy Jepkemei
Daisy Jepkemei 96, KEN
9:21.22
96KEN
9:21.22
PB
  
5Joan Chepkemoi
Joan Chepkemoi 93, KEN
9:24.41
93KEN
9:24.41
PB
  
6Genevieve LaCaze
Genevieve LaCaze 89, AUS
9:24.52
89AUS
9:24.52
SB
  
7Purity Kirui
Purity Kirui 91, KEN
9:28.00
91KEN
9:28.00
  
8Yekaterina Sokolenko
Yekaterina Sokolenko 92, RUS
9:34.71
92RUS
9:34.71
SB
  
9Rosie Clarke
Rosie Clarke 91, GBR
9:38.85
91GBR
9:38.85
  
10Jana Sussmann
Jana Sussmann 90, GER
9:39.46
90GER
9:39.46
PB
  
11Mariya Shatalova
Mariya Shatalova 89, UKR
9:45.19
89UKR
9:45.19
  
12Ann Gathoni
Ann Gathoni 98, KEN
10:05.09
98KEN
10:05.09
  
13Kerry O'Flaherty
Kerry O'Flaherty 81, IRL
10:08.75
81IRL
10:08.75
  
Courtney Frerichs
Courtney Frerichs 93, USA
DNF
93USA
DNF
  
Caroline Chepkurui
Caroline Chepkurui 90, KEN
DNF
90KEN
DNF
  pace 3:02.56 1000m
K 100 m häck     

Vind: +1.4

Final A

Final

Vind: +1.4
1Christina Manning
Christina Manning 90, USA
12.54
90USA
12.54
PB
  0.149
2Danielle Williams
Danielle Williams 92, JAM
12.58
92JAM
12.58
  0.127
3Alina Talay
Alina Talay 89, BLR
12.72
89BLR
12.72
SB
  0.143
4Dawn Harper Nelson
Dawn Harper Nelson 84, USA
12.94
84USA
12.94
  0.173
5Nadine Hildebrand
Nadine Hildebrand 87, GER
12.96
87GER
12.96
  0.131
6Megan Simmonds
Megan Simmonds 94, JAM
13.09
94JAM
13.09
  0.200
7Ricarda Lobe
Ricarda Lobe 94, GER
13.19
94GER
13.19
  0.223
8Carolin Schäfer
Carolin Schäfer 91, GER
13.25
91GER
13.25
  0.135
9Eefje Boons
Eefje Boons 94, NED
13.30
94NED
13.30
  0.140
K Längd     


Final A

Final

1Sha'Keela Saunders
Sha'Keela Saunders 93, USA
6.72
93USA
6.72
+0.1
  
2Ivana Španović
Ivana Španović 90, SRB
6.66
90SRB
6.66
–0.9
  
3Shara Proctor
Shara Proctor 88, GBR
6.62
88GBR
6.62
–0.4
  
4Ksenija Balta
Ksenija Balta 86, EST
6.58
86EST
6.58
+0.6 SB
  
5Darya Klishina
Darya Klishina 91, RUS
6.57
91RUS
6.57
+0.3
  
6Tianna Bartoletta
Tianna Bartoletta 85, USA
6.55
85USA
6.55
–0.5
  
7Lorraine Ugen
Lorraine Ugen 91, GBR
6.48
91GBR
6.48
–0.8
  
8Claudia Salman-Rath
Claudia Salman-Rath 86, GER
6.39
86GER
6.39
–0.8
  
9Laura Strati
Laura Strati 90, ITA
6.31
90ITA
6.31
+0.8
  
10Melanie Bauschke
Melanie Bauschke 88, GER
6.27
88GER
6.27
–1.4
  
11Christabel Nettey
Christabel Nettey 91, CAN
6.17
91CAN
6.17
–1.7
  
Saunders6.52
-0.2
6.41
-1.3
xx
-0.7
6.546.72
+0.1
Španovićx
-1.4
x
-0.8
6.66
-0.9
6.30
-1.0

-0.3
x
Proctor6.22
-0.4
6.37
-0.1
6.34
-0.4
x6.62
-0.4
x
-0.3
Balta6.58
+0.6
x
+0.1
6.32
-0.2
6.46
-1.1
6.13
-0.2
Klishina6.45
-0.6
6.27
-0.7
x
-0.1
6.44
-0.4
6.57
+0.3
6.43
-0.2
Bartolettax
-1.1
6.34
-1.3
6.40
-1.2
6.28
+0.2
6.55
-0.5
Ugen6.16
+0.2
6.48
-0.8
x
+0.2
x
-0.8
x
-0.5
x
-0.2
Salman-Rath5.99
-0.3
6.17
-1.7
6.37
-0.8
6.39
-0.8
6.27
-1.0
6.35
-0.8
Strati6.21
-0.7
6.31
+0.8
6.28
-0.9
Bauschke6.27
-1.4
6.25
+0.5
6.04
-1.0
Nettey6.17
-1.7
6.09
-1.4
6.06
-0.7
K 4x100 m     


Final A

Final

1Tyskland 
Tyskland  
42.17
GER
42.17
  
 
Alexandra Burghardt, Lisa Mayer, Gina Lückenkemper, Rebekka Haase
3Schweiz 
Schweiz  
43.37
SUI
43.37
  
 
Samantha Dagry, Sarah Atcho, Mujinga Kambundji, Fanette Humair
4Nederländerna 
Nederländerna  
43.60
NED
43.60
  
 
Dafne Schippers, Tessa van Schagen, Naomi Sedney, Jamile Samuel
5Tyskland 
Tyskland  
44.03
GER
44.03
  
 
Carolin Schäfer, Ricarda Lobe, Lara Matheis, Nadine Hildebrand
6Tyskland 
Tyskland  lag U20
44.35
lag U20GER
44.35
  
 
Wiebke Griephan, Katrin Fehm, Sophia Junk, Jennifer Montag
7Tjeckien 
Tjeckien  
44.61
CZE
44.61
  
 
Klára Seidlová, Helena Jiranová, Martina Hofmanová, Jana Korešová