0

25.2
25.2
24‐25.2
24.2
24‐25.2
21.2
22.2
22.2
21.2
16.2
19.2
19.2
18.2
18.2
13.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
17‐18.2
16‐18.2
17.2
17.2
17.2
17.2
10.2
14.2
14.2
14.2
12.2
13.2
12.2
10.2
7.2
12.2
11.2
10‐11.2
10‐11.2
10‐11.2
9‐11.2
11.2
10‐11.2
10.2
8.2
10.2
8.2
4.1
7.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
27.1
1.2
5.2
5.2
1.2
5.2
3.2
2‐4.2
4.2
4.2
3.2
4.2
3.2
3.2
3.2
3‐4.2
3.2
2‐4.2
29.1
18.12
22.1
18.12
31.1
31.1
30.1
29.1
26‐28.1
27.1
28.1
27.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
26‐28.1
27.1
25.1
24.1
24.1
24.1
23.1
15.1
22.1
23.1
23.1
Tävlande: 242 (133+109)   Starter: 271 (143+128)

Män
M 100 m     

Vind: +0.3

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.3
1Chijindu Ujah
Chijindu Ujah 94, GBR
10.02
94GBR
10.02
=SB
  
2James Dasaolu
James Dasaolu 87, GBR
10.06
87GBR
10.06
SB
  
3Isiah Young
Isiah Young 90, USA
10.07
90USA
10.07
  
4Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 88, GBR
10.16
88GBR
10.16
  
5Kim Collins
Kim Collins 76, SKN
10.20
76SKN
10.20
SB
  
6Brandon Carnes
Brandon Carnes 95, USA
10.22
95USA
10.22
  
7Richard Kilty
Richard Kilty 89, GBR
10.23
89GBR
10.23
  
8BeeJay Lee
BeeJay Lee 93, USA
10.33
93USA
10.33
  
Joel Fearon
Joel Fearon 88, GBR
DQ
88GBR
DQ
  
M 200 m     

Vind: -0.7

Final A

Final

Vind: -0.7
1Ameer Webb
Ameer Webb 91, USA
20.13
91USA
20.13
  
2Fred Kerley
Fred Kerley 95, USA
20.24
95USA
20.24
PB
  
3Isiah Young
Isiah Young 90, USA
20.24
90USA
20.24
  
4Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake
Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 94, GBR
20.30
94GBR
20.30
  
5Zharnel Hughes
Zharnel Hughes 95, GBR
20.33
95GBR
20.33
  
6Danny Talbot
Danny Talbot 91, GBR
20.33
91GBR
20.33
  
7Rasheed Dwyer
Rasheed Dwyer 89, JAM
20.49
89JAM
20.49
  
8Christophe Lemaitre
Christophe Lemaitre 90, FRA
20.50
90FRA
20.50
  
9Churandy Martina
Churandy Martina 84, NED
21.09
84NED
21.09
  
M 400 m     


Final A

Final

1Michael Cherry
Michael Cherry 95, USA
45.02
95USA
45.02
  
2Tony McQuay
Tony McQuay 90, USA
45.29
90USA
45.29
  
3Dwayne Cowan
Dwayne Cowan 85, GBR
45.36
85GBR
45.36
PB
  
4Kevin Borlée
Kevin Borlée 88, BEL
45.82
88BEL
45.82
  
5Rabah Yousif
Rabah Yousif 86, GBR
45.94
86GBR
45.94
  
6Martyn Rooney
Martyn Rooney 87, GBR
45.99
87GBR
45.99
SB
  
7Rennie Quow
Rennie Quow 87, TTO
46.19
87TTO
46.19
  
8Delano Williams
Delano Williams 93, GBR
47.87
93GBR
47.87
  
Matthew Hudson-Smith
Matthew Hudson-Smith 94, GBR
DNF
94GBR
DNF
  
M 800 m     


Final A

Final

1Nijel Amos
Nijel Amos 94, BOT
1:43.18
94BOT
1:43.18
SB
  
2Donavan Brazier
Donavan Brazier 97, USA
1:43.95
97USA
1:43.95
SB
  
3Asbel Kiprop
Asbel Kiprop 89, KEN
1:44.43
89KEN
1:44.43
SB
  
4Erik Sowinski
Erik Sowinski 89, USA
1:44.82
89USA
1:44.82
  
5Elliot Giles
Elliot Giles 94, GBR
1:44.99
94GBR
1:44.99
PB
  
6Adam Kszczot
Adam Kszczot 89, POL
1:45.21
89POL
1:45.21
SB
  
7Jake Wightman
Jake Wightman 94, GBR
1:45.42
94GBR
1:45.42
PB
  
8Kyle Langford
Kyle Langford 96, GBR
1:45.45
96GBR
1:45.45
PB
  
9Andrew Osagie
Andrew Osagie 88, GBR
1:45.75
88GBR
1:45.75
  
10Guy Learmonth
Guy Learmonth 92, GBR
1:45.77
92GBR
1:45.77
PB
  
11Mark English
Mark English 93, IRL
1:47.04
93IRL
1:47.04
  
Bram Som
Bram Som 80, NED
DNF
80NED
DNF
  pace 49.58 400m
M 1500 m     


Final A

Final

1Chris O'Hare
Chris O'Hare 90, GBR
3:34.75
90GBR
3:34.75
  
2Vincent Kibet
Vincent Kibet 91, KEN
3:34.88
91KEN
3:34.88
  
3Filip Ingebrigtsen
Filip Ingebrigtsen 93, NOR
3:34.91
93NOR
3:34.91
  
4Ryan Gregson
Ryan Gregson 90, AUS
3:36.17
90AUS
3:36.17
  
5Charlie Da’Vall Grice
Charlie Da’Vall Grice 93, GBR
3:36.29
93GBR
3:36.29
  
6Bethwel Birgen
Bethwel Birgen 88, KEN
3:36.44
88KEN
3:36.44
  
7David Bustos
David Bustos 90, ESP
3:36.55
90ESP
3:36.55
SB
  
8Kalle BerglundSWE
3:36.60
PB NU23R
  
9Jordan Williamsz
Jordan Williamsz 92, AUS
3:37.15
92AUS
3:37.15
  
10Ben Blankenship
Ben Blankenship 88, USA
3:37.19
88USA
3:37.19
  
11Tom Marshall
Tom Marshall 89, GBR
3:37.45
89GBR
3:37.45
PB
  
12Sofiane Selmouni
Sofiane Selmouni 89, FRA
3:37.54
89FRA
3:37.54
  
13Robbie Fitzgibbon
Robbie Fitzgibbon 96, GBR
3:37.74
96GBR
3:37.74
  
14Brannon Kidder
Brannon Kidder 93, USA
3:38.71
93USA
3:38.71
PB
  
15Luke Mathews
Luke Mathews 95, AUS
3:40.86
95AUS
3:40.86
  
Andrew Rotich
Andrew Rotich 87, KEN
DNF
87KEN
DNF
  pace 57.49 400m 1:55.24 800m
M 3000 m     


Final A

Final

1Mo Farah
Mo Farah 83, GBR
7:35.15
83GBR
7:35.15
SB
  
2Adel Mechaal
Adel Mechaal 90, ESP
7:36.32
90ESP
7:36.32
  
3Andrew Butchart
Andrew Butchart 91, GBR
7:37.56
91GBR
7:37.56
PB
  
4Patrick Tiernan
Patrick Tiernan 94, AUS
7:37.76
94AUS
7:37.76
PB
  
5Davis Kiplangat
Davis Kiplangat 98, KEN
7:38.33
98KEN
7:38.33
PB
  
6Frankline Ngelel
Frankline Ngelel 92, KEN
7:38.50
92KEN
7:38.50
PB
  
7Hassan Mead
Hassan Mead 89, USA
7:38.51
89USA
7:38.51
PB
  
8Andy Bayer
Andy Bayer 90, USA
7:38.90
90USA
7:38.90
PB
  
9Eric Jenkins
Eric Jenkins 91, USA
7:40.36
91USA
7:40.36
PB
  
10Sam McEntee
Sam McEntee 92, AUS
7:41.03
92AUS
7:41.03
PB
  
11Nick Goolab
Nick Goolab 90, GBR
7:42.22
90GBR
7:42.22
PB
  
12Marc Scott
Marc Scott 93, GBR
7:43.37
93GBR
7:43.37
PB
  
13Ryan Hill
Ryan Hill 90, USA
7:43.81
90USA
7:43.81
SB
  
14Antonio Abadía
Antonio Abadía 90, ESP
7:48.14
90ESP
7:48.14
PB
  
15Riley Masters
Riley Masters 90, USA
7:48.79
90USA
7:48.79
PB
  
16Rob Mullett
Rob Mullett 87, GBR
8:19.24
87GBR
8:19.24
SB
  
Reuben Bett
Reuben Bett 84, KEN
DNF
84KEN
DNF
  pace
Adam Clarke
Adam Clarke 91, GBR
DNF
91GBR
DNF
  pace 2:32.65 1000m
M 110 m häck     

Vind: 0.0

Final A

Final

Vind: 0.0
1Aries Merritt
Aries Merritt 85, USA
13.09
85USA
13.09
SB
  
2Milan Trajkovic
Milan Trajkovic 92, CYP
13.25
92CYP
13.25
PB NR
  
3Shane Brathwaite
Shane Brathwaite 90, BAR
13.27
90BAR
13.27
SB
  
4Devon Allen
Devon Allen 94, USA
13.30
94USA
13.30
  
5Jarret Eaton
Jarret Eaton 89, USA
13.34
89USA
13.34
SB
  
6Aaron Mallett
Aaron Mallett 94, USA
13.47
94USA
13.47
  
7Eddie Lovett
Eddie Lovett 92, ISV
13.48
92ISV
13.48
  
8David Omoregie
David Omoregie 95, GBR
13.70
95GBR
13.70
  
9Xie Wenjun 
Xie Wenjun  90, CHN
14.34
90CHN
14.34
  
Heat 1
Vind: -0.5
Vind: -0.5
1David Omoregie
David Omoregie 95, GBR
13.43
95GBR
13.43
Q
  
2Milan Trajkovic
Milan Trajkovic 92, CYP
13.44
92CYP
13.44
Q
  
3Jarret Eaton
Jarret Eaton 89, USA
13.44
89USA
13.44
Q
  
4Eddie Lovett
Eddie Lovett 92, ISV
13.48
92ISV
13.48
q
  
5Aaron Mallett
Aaron Mallett 94, USA
13.49
94USA
13.49
q
  
6Garfield Darien
Garfield Darien 87, FRA
13.74
87FRA
13.74
  
7Jake Porter
Jake Porter 93, GBR
13.81
93GBR
13.81
PB
  
Mikel Thomas
Mikel Thomas 87, TTO
DNF
87TTO
DNF
  
Heat 2
Vind: -0.4
Vind: -0.4
1Aries Merritt
Aries Merritt 85, USA
13.22
85USA
13.22
Q
  
2Devon Allen
Devon Allen 94, USA
13.32
94USA
13.32
Q
  
3Shane Brathwaite
Shane Brathwaite 90, BAR
13.35
90BAR
13.35
Q
  
4Xie Wenjun 
Xie Wenjun  90, CHN
13.48
90CHN
13.48
q
  
5Aleec Harris
Aleec Harris 90, USA
13.53
90USA
13.53
  
6David King
David King 94, GBR
13.56
94GBR
13.56
  
7Nicholas Hough
Nicholas Hough 93, AUS
13.56
93AUS
13.56
  
8Koen Smet
Koen Smet 92, NED
13.67
92NED
13.67
  
M 400 m häck     


Final A

Final

1Kerron Clement
Kerron Clement 85, USA
48.02
85USA
48.02
SB
  
2Kyron McMaster
Kyron McMaster 97, IVB
48.12
97IVB
48.12
  
3Yasmani Copello
Yasmani Copello 87, TUR
48.24
87TUR
48.24
SB
  
4Michael Stigler
Michael Stigler 92, USA
48.32
92USA
48.32
  
5Eric Futch
Eric Futch 93, USA
48.68
93USA
48.68
  
6Jack Green
Jack Green 91, GBR
48.77
91GBR
48.77
SB
  
7Quincy Downing
Quincy Downing 93, USA
48.81
93USA
48.81
  
8Jacob Paul
Jacob Paul 95, GBR
49.49
95GBR
49.49
PB
  
9Mamadou Kasse Hann
Mamadou Kasse Hann 86, FRA
49.50
86FRA
49.50
  
M Längd     


Final A

Final

1Jeffery Henderson
Jeffery Henderson 89, USA
8.17
89USA
8.17
–0.8
  
2Mike Hartfield
Mike Hartfield 90, USA
7.99
90USA
7.99
–0.4
  
3Marquis Dendy
Marquis Dendy 92, USA
7.95
92USA
7.95
–0.7
  
4Damar Forbes
Damar Forbes 90, JAM
7.92
90JAM
7.92
–0.1
  
5Dan Bramble
Dan Bramble 90, GBR
7.84
90GBR
7.84
–0.5
  
6Tyrone Smith
Tyrone Smith 84, BER
7.75
84BER
7.75
–0.3
  
7Radek Juška
Radek Juška 93, CZE
7.71
93CZE
7.71
–0.4
  
8Tomasz Jaszczuk
Tomasz Jaszczuk 92, POL
7.66
92POL
7.66
–1.0
  
9Ashley Bryant
Ashley Bryant 91, GBR
7.42
91GBR
7.42
–0.1
  
Hendersonx
-1.4
8.17
-0.8
x
-1.0
x
-1.5
8.17
-0.9
Hartfield7.55
-1.4
7.99
-0.4
x
-0.8
x7.93
-1.0
x
-1.2
Dendyx
-0.5
7.95
-0.7
x
-0.6
x
+0.5
x
-0.3
x
-0.1
Forbes7.61
-1.0
7.46
-0.9
7.80
-0.6
7.88
+0.3
7.67
-1.4
7.92
-0.1
Bramblex
-0.6
x
-1.0
7.49
-0.7
x
-0.8
7.84
-0.5
x
-0.6
Smithxx
-0.9
7.55
-0.4
7.53
-0.2
7.74
-1.0
7.75
-0.3
Juška7.14
-1.1
7.54
-1.1
x
-1.2
7.24
-0.5
7.71
-0.4
x
-0.3
Jaszczukx
+0.3
7.54
-1.2
7.66
-1.0
7.527.61
-1.6
x
-0.4
Bryant7.42
-0.1
7.21
-1.1
7.41
-0.2
M Diskus     


Final A

Final

1Daniel StåhlSWE
66.73
  
2Fedrick Dacres
Fedrick Dacres 94, JAM
66.66
94JAM
66.66
  
3Philip Milanov
Philip Milanov 91, BEL
66.65
91BEL
66.65
  
4Robert Urbanek
Robert Urbanek 87, POL
64.51
87POL
64.51
  
5Andrius Gudžius
Andrius Gudžius 91, LTU
64.15
91LTU
64.15
  
6Andrew Evans
Andrew Evans 91, USA
63.12
91USA
63.12
  
7Mason Finley
Mason Finley 90, USA
62.48
90USA
62.48
  
8Lukas Weißhaidinger
Lukas Weißhaidinger 92, AUT
61.10
92AUT
61.10
  
9Zane Duquemin
Zane Duquemin 91, GBR
59.56
91GBR
59.56
  
Ståhl65.6363.5966.23x65.1966.73
Dacres64.5964.7466.6663.8564.3965.33
Milanov64.8466.6565.3566.30x65.68
Urbanek62.2361.8163.60x61.9164.51
Gudžiusx64.15x63.4663.9562.44
Evansx62.1761.80x63.1262.44
Finley60.20xx62.0161.5162.48
Weißhaidinger59.6761.10xxxx
Duquemin59.5658.3558.34
M 4x100 m     


Final A

Final

1Australien 
Australien  
39.08
AUS
39.08
  0.148
 
Trae Williams, Tom Gamble, Nicholas Andrews, Alex Hartmann
2Portugal 
Portugal  
39.29
POR
39.29
  0.147
 
Diogo Antunes, David Lima, Ricardo Pereira, Yazaldes Nascimento
3Storbritannien 
Storbritannien  
39.35
GBR
39.35
  0.134
 
Andrew Robertson, Deji Tobais, Confidence Lawson, Emmanuel Stephens
4USA 
USA  
39.39
USA
39.39
  0.148
 
Jeffery Henderson, Brandon Carnes, BeeJay Lee, Aaron Mallett
5Storbritannien 
Storbritannien  lag U23
39.40
lag U23GBR
39.40
  0.153
 
Theo Etienne, Kyle de Escofet, Reuben Arthur, Chris Stone
6Wales 
Wales  
39.50
GBR
39.50
  0.127
 
James Griffiths, Sam Gordon, Tom Williams, Kristian Jones
7Northern Ireland 
Northern Ireland  
40.35
GBR
40.35
  0.152
 
Jason Smyth, Leon Reid, Dean Adams, Christian Robinson
8StG Olpe/Lennestadt/Fretter (m) 
StG Olpe/Lennestadt/Fretter (m)  
41.84
MIX
41.84
  0.156
 
Anax Da Silva, Joshua Brown, Leroy Cain, Michael McAuley
M Mile gång     


Final A

Final

1Tom Bosworth
Tom Bosworth 90, GBR
5:31.08
90GBR
5:31.08
PB
  
2Diego García
Diego García 96, ESP
5:36.27
96ESP
5:36.27
PB
  
3Perseus KarlströmSWE
5:38.18
PB
  
4Rafał Sikora
Rafał Sikora 87, POL
5:49.63
87POL
5:49.63
PB
  
5Dominic King
Dominic King 83, GBR
5:56.80
83GBR
5:56.80
PB
  
6Guy Thomas
Guy Thomas 97, GBR
6:02.30
97GBR
6:02.30
PB
  
7Christopher Snook
Christopher Snook 00, GBR
6:09.32
00GBR
6:09.32
PB
  
Erick Barrondo
Erick Barrondo 91, GUA
DQ
91GUA
DQ
  
Jakub Jelonek
Jakub Jelonek 85, POL
DQ
85POL
DQ
  
Callum Wilkinson
Callum Wilkinson 97, GBR
DQ
97GBR
DQ
  
Kvinnor
K 100 m     

Vind: -1.4

Final A

Final

Vind: -1.4
1Elaine Thompson
Elaine Thompson 92, JAM
10.94
92JAM
10.94
  
2Dafne Schippers
Dafne Schippers 92, NED
10.97
92NED
10.97
  
3Blessing Okagbare
Blessing Okagbare 88, NGR
10.99
88NGR
10.99
SB
  
4Morolake Akinosun
Morolake Akinosun 94, USA
11.02
94USA
11.02
  
5Michelle-Lee Ahye
Michelle-Lee Ahye 92, TTO
11.06
92TTO
11.06
  
6Asha Philip
Asha Philip 90, GBR
11.19
90GBR
11.19
  
7Daryll Neita
Daryll Neita 96, GBR
11.22
96GBR
11.22
  
8Rosângela Santos
Rosângela Santos 90, BRA
11.22
90BRA
11.22
  
Heat 1
Vind: -0.8
Vind: -0.8
1Blessing Okagbare
Blessing Okagbare 88, NGR
11.04
88NGR
11.04
SB
Q
  
2Elaine Thompson
Elaine Thompson 92, JAM
11.16
92JAM
11.16
Q
  
3Asha Philip
Asha Philip 90, GBR
11.18
90GBR
11.18
SB
Q
  
4Rosângela Santos
Rosângela Santos 90, BRA
11.25
90BRA
11.25
q
  
5Shashalee Forbes
Shashalee Forbes 96, JAM
11.36
96JAM
11.36
  
6Dina Asher-Smith
Dina Asher-Smith 95, GBR
11.51
95GBR
11.51
  
7Kaylin Whitney
Kaylin Whitney 98, USA
11.76
98USA
11.76
  
8Ashleigh Nelson
Ashleigh Nelson 91, GBR
19.21
91GBR
19.21
  
Heat 2
Vind: -0.4
Vind: -0.4
1Dafne Schippers
Dafne Schippers 92, NED
10.96
92NED
10.96
Q
  
2Michelle-Lee Ahye
Michelle-Lee Ahye 92, TTO
11.05
92TTO
11.05
Q
  
3Murielle Ahouré
Murielle Ahouré 87, CIV
11.06
87CIV
11.06
Q
  
4Daryll Neita
Daryll Neita 96, GBR
11.14
96GBR
11.14
PB
q
  
5Morolake Akinosun
Morolake Akinosun 94, USA
11.21
94USA
11.21
q
  
6Christania Williams
Christania Williams 94, JAM
11.34
94JAM
11.34
  
7Kimberlyn Duncan
Kimberlyn Duncan 91, USA
11.41
91USA
11.41
  
8Raven Clay
Raven Clay 90, USA
12.16
90USA
12.16
SB
  
K 400 m     


Final A

Final

1Allyson Felix
Allyson Felix 85, USA
49.65
85USA
49.65
SB
  
2Courtney Okolo
Courtney Okolo 94, USA
50.29
94USA
50.29
SB
  
3Shamier Little
Shamier Little 95, USA
50.40
95USA
50.40
PB
  
4Novlene Williams-Mills
Novlene Williams-Mills 82, JAM
50.60
82JAM
50.60
  
5Shericka Jackson
Shericka Jackson 94, JAM
50.77
94JAM
50.77
  
6Natasha Hastings
Natasha Hastings 86, USA
50.85
86USA
50.85
  
7Emily Diamond
Emily Diamond 91, GBR
51.67
91GBR
51.67
SB
  
8Floria Guei
Floria Guei 90, FRA
52.23
90FRA
52.23
  
9Verone Chambers
Verone Chambers 88, JAM
53.22
88JAM
53.22
  
K 800 m     


Final A

Final

1Charlene Lipsey
Charlene Lipsey 91, USA
1:59.43
91USA
1:59.43
  
2Shelayna Oskan-Clarke
Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 90, GBR
1:59.82
90GBR
1:59.82
SB
  
3Hedda Hynne
Hedda Hynne 90, NOR
1:59.87
90NOR
1:59.87
PB
  
4Lynsey Sharp
Lynsey Sharp 90, GBR
1:59.96
90GBR
1:59.96
  
5Chrishuna Williams
Chrishuna Williams 93, USA
2:00.19
93USA
2:00.19
SB
  
6Adelle Tracey
Adelle Tracey 93, GBR
2:00.34
93GBR
2:00.34
PB
  
7Laura Roesler
Laura Roesler 91, USA
2:00.55
91USA
2:00.55
  
8Alexandra Bell
Alexandra Bell 92, GBR
2:00.62
92GBR
2:00.62
SB
  
9Angie Petty
Angie Petty 91, NZL
2:00.90
91NZL
2:00.90
  
10Esther Guerrero
Esther Guerrero 90, ESP
2:00.96
90ESP
2:00.96
PB
  
Kendra Chambers
Kendra Chambers 90, USA
DNF
90USA
DNF
  pace 57.22 400m
K 1 mile     


Final A

Final

1Hellen Obiri
Hellen Obiri 89, KEN
4:16.56
89KEN
4:16.56
PB
  
2Laura Muir
Laura Muir 93, GBR
4:18.03
93GBR
4:18.03
PB
  
3Winny Chebet
Winny Chebet 90, KEN
4:19.55
90KEN
4:19.55
PB
  
4Angelika Cichocka
Angelika Cichocka 88, POL
4:19.58
88POL
4:19.58
PB NR
  
5Jenny Simpson
Jenny Simpson 86, USA
4:19.98
86USA
4:19.98
PB
  
6Laura Weightman
Laura Weightman 91, GBR
4:20.88
91GBR
4:20.88
PB
  
7Ciara Mageean
Ciara Mageean 92, IRL
4:22.40
92IRL
4:22.40
PB
  
8Melissa Courtney
Melissa Courtney 93, GBR
4:23.15
93GBR
4:23.15
PB
  
9Linden Hall
Linden Hall 91, AUS
4:23.96
91AUS
4:23.96
PB
  
10Kate Grace
Kate Grace 88, USA
4:24.01
88USA
4:24.01
PB
  
11Stephanie Garcia
Stephanie Garcia 88, USA
4:24.68
88USA
4:24.68
PB
  
12Steph Twell
Steph Twell 89, GBR
4:25.39
89GBR
4:25.39
PB
  
13Katie Snowden
Katie Snowden 94, GBR
4:25.89
94GBR
4:25.89
PB
  
14Jessica Judd
Jessica Judd 95, GBR
4:28.59
95GBR
4:28.59
PB
  
15Axumawit Embaye
Axumawit Embaye 94, ETH
4:35.54
94ETH
4:35.54
  
Jenny Meadows
Jenny Meadows 81, GBR
DNF
81GBR
DNF
  pace 62.34 400m 2:07.27 800m
K 100 m häck     

Vind: +0.2

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.2
1Kendra Harrison
Kendra Harrison 92, USA
12.39
92USA
12.39
  
2Sally Pearson
Sally Pearson 86, AUS
12.48
86AUS
12.48
SB
  
3Sharika Nelvis
Sharika Nelvis 90, USA
12.62
90USA
12.62
  
4Christina Manning
Christina Manning 90, USA
12.65
90USA
12.65
  
5Nia Ali
Nia Ali 88, USA
12.79
88USA
12.79
  
6Nadine Visser
Nadine Visser 95, NED
12.86
95NED
12.86
  
7Isabelle Pedersen
Isabelle Pedersen 92, NOR
13.01
92NOR
13.01
  
Kristi Castlin
Kristi Castlin 88, USA
DNF
88USA
DNF
  
Jasmin Stowers
Jasmin Stowers 91, USA
DNF
91USA
DNF
  
Heat 1
Vind: -0.1
Vind: -0.1
1Kendra Harrison
Kendra Harrison 92, USA
12.47
92USA
12.47
Q
  
2Jasmin Stowers
Jasmin Stowers 91, USA
12.80
91USA
12.80
Q
  
3Nadine Visser
Nadine Visser 95, NED
12.93
95NED
12.93
Q
  
4Kristi Castlin
Kristi Castlin 88, USA
12.94
88USA
12.94
q
  
5Bridgette Owens
Bridgette Owens 92, USA
13.07
92USA
13.07
  
6Anne Zagré
Anne Zagré 90, BEL
13.10
90BEL
13.10
  
7Stephanie Bendrat
Stephanie Bendrat 91, AUT
13.35
91AUT
13.35
  
8Katarina Johnson-Thompson
Katarina Johnson-Thompson 93, GBR
13.45
93GBR
13.45
  
Heat 2
Vind: 0.0
Vind: 0.0
1Sally Pearson
Sally Pearson 86, AUS
12.71
86AUS
12.71
SB
Q
  
2Christina Manning
Christina Manning 90, USA
12.71
90USA
12.71
Q
  
3Sharika Nelvis
Sharika Nelvis 90, USA
12.71
90USA
12.71
Q
  
4Nia Ali
Nia Ali 88, USA
12.76
88USA
12.76
q
  
5Isabelle Pedersen
Isabelle Pedersen 92, NOR
12.82
92NOR
12.82
q
  
6Yasmin Miller
Yasmin Miller 95, GBR
13.34
95GBR
13.34
  
7Raven Clay
Raven Clay 90, USA
13.66
90USA
13.66
  
Megan Simmonds
Megan Simmonds 94, JAM
DNF
94JAM
DNF
  
K 400 m häck     


Final A

Final

1Janieve Russell
Janieve Russell 93, JAM
54.02
93JAM
54.02
SB
  
2Cassandra Tate
Cassandra Tate 90, USA
54.59
90USA
54.59
SB
  
3Wenda Nel
Wenda Nel 88, RSA
54.73
88RSA
54.73
  
4Eilidh Doyle
Eilidh Doyle 87, GBR
54.82
87GBR
54.82
  
5Yadisleidy Pedroso
Yadisleidy Pedroso 87, ITA
54.87
87ITA
54.87
SB
  
6Dalilah Muhammad
Dalilah Muhammad 90, USA
54.99
90USA
54.99
  
7Leah Nugent
Leah Nugent 92, JAM
55.02
92JAM
55.02
  
8Sara Slott Petersen
Sara Slott Petersen 87, DEN
55.04
87DEN
55.04
  
9Ristananna Tracey
Ristananna Tracey 92, JAM
55.61
92JAM
55.61
  
K Höjd     


Final A

Final

1Mariya Lasitskene
Mariya Lasitskene 93, RUS
2.00
93RUS
2.00
  
2Vashti Cunningham
Vashti Cunningham 98, USA
1.97
98USA
1.97
  
3Erika KinseySWE
1.94
SB
  
4Michaela Hrubá
Michaela Hrubá 98, CZE
1.94
98CZE
1.94
=PB =NU20R
  
4Sofie SkoogSWE
1.94
=PB
  
6Ruth Beitia
Ruth Beitia 79, ESP
1.90
79ESP
1.90
  
7Morgan Lake
Morgan Lake 97, GBR
1.90
97GBR
1.90
  
8Mirela Demireva
Mirela Demireva 89, BUL
1.85
89BUL
1.85
  
1.801.851.901.941.972.002.032.08
Lasitskene-xoooxoxoxxx
Cunninghamooxxoxoxxoxxx
Kinseyooooxxx
Hrubáoooxxoxxx
Skoogoooxxoxxx
Beitiaoooxxx
Lakexooxoxxx
Demirevaooxxx
K Stav     


Final A

Final

1Ekateríni Stefanídi
Ekateríni Stefanídi 90, GRE
4.81
90GRE
4.81
  
2Nicole Büchler
Nicole Büchler 83, SUI
4.73
83SUI
4.73
SB
  
3Michaela MeijerSWE
4.65
  
4Sandi Morris
Sandi Morris 92, USA
4.65
92USA
4.65
  
5Yarisley Silva
Yarisley Silva 87, CUB
4.55
87CUB
4.55
  
6Holly Bradshaw
Holly Bradshaw 91, GBR
4.55
91GBR
4.55
  
7Katie Nageotte
Katie Nageotte 91, USA
4.55
91USA
4.55
  
8Mary Saxer
Mary Saxer 87, USA
4.30
87USA
4.30
  
4.304.454.554.654.734.814.91
Stefanídi---oxooxxx
Büchler-oxxooxoxxx
Meijeroo-xoxxx
Morris-xooxoxxx
Silva--oxxx
Bradshaw-xooxxx
Nageotteooxoxxx
Saxerxoxxx
K Längd     


Final A

Final

1Tianna Bartoletta
Tianna Bartoletta 85, USA
7.01
85USA
7.01
+0.8 =SB
  
2Ivana Španović
Ivana Španović 90, SRB
6.88
90SRB
6.88
–0.1 SB
  
3Brooke Stratton
Brooke Stratton 93, AUS
6.79
93AUS
6.79
–0.6 SB
  
4Katarina Johnson-Thompson
Katarina Johnson-Thompson 93, GBR
6.75
93GBR
6.75
–0.8 SB
  
5Christabel Nettey
Christabel Nettey 91, CAN
6.63
91CAN
6.63
+0.5
  
6Lorraine Ugen
Lorraine Ugen 91, GBR
6.59
91GBR
6.59
–0.5
  
7Sha'Keela Saunders
Sha'Keela Saunders 93, USA
6.58
93USA
6.58
+0.1
  
8Claudia Salman-Rath
Claudia Salman-Rath 86, GER
6.53
86GER
6.53
–0.1
  
9Jazmin Sawyers
Jazmin Sawyers 94, GBR
6.44
94GBR
6.44
–0.3
  
Bartoletta6.646.57
-1.2
6.52
-1.2
6.71
-0.5
7.01
+0.8
Španović6.88
-0.1
Stratton6.456.79
-0.6
6.49
-0.8
6.38
-1.0
6.56
+0.4
6.51
-0.7
Johnson-Thompson6.61
-0.9
x
-0.6
x
-1.1
6.47
-0.7
x
-0.3
6.75
-0.8
Nettey6.63
+0.5
6.45
+0.5
6.61
-0.9
6.46
-0.9
6.486.48
-0.9
Ugen6.55
-0.8
x
-1.2
x
-0.4
5.94
-0.1
x
-0.4
6.59
-0.5
Saunders6.58
+0.1
6.55
-0.8
6.56
-1.2
6.57
-0.4
6.56
-0.2
x
-0.6
Salman-Rath6.29
-0.8
6.456.39
-1.0
6.37
-0.6
6.53
-0.1
4.77
-0.5
Sawyers6.396.35
-0.2
6.44
-0.3
K Spjut     


Final A

Final

1Barbora Špotáková
Barbora Špotáková 81, CZE
68.26
81CZE
68.26
SB
  
2Sara Kolak
Sara Kolak 95, CRO
67.83
95CRO
67.83
  
3Martina Ratej
Martina Ratej 81, SLO
64.85
81SLO
64.85
SB
  
4Liz Gleadle
Liz Gleadle 88, CAN
64.47
88CAN
64.47
SB
  
5Kelsey-Lee Roberts
Kelsey-Lee Roberts 91, AUS
64.38
91AUS
64.38
PB
  
6Kathryn Mitchell
Kathryn Mitchell 82, AUS
63.25
82AUS
63.25
  
7Kara Winger
Kara Winger 86, USA
61.06
86USA
61.06
  
8Madara Palameika
Madara Palameika 87, LAT
60.91
87LAT
60.91
  
9Katharina Molitor
Katharina Molitor 83, GER
60.19
83GER
60.19
  
Špotáková62.6265.4265.7966.3468.26
Kolak56.6366.7967.8365.2460.0965.64
Ratej57.9264.85xxx58.51
Gleadle64.47xx58.40x59.54
Roberts61.9963.7658.4264.3862.4962.67
Mitchell63.2561.50xxx60.98
Winger59.4661.0658.41xxx
Palameika60.91x59.4260.3858.85x
Molitor56.4959.0260.19
Mellantider
K 1500 m     


Final A

Final

1Laura Muir
Laura Muir 93, GBR
4:00.35
93GBR
4:00.35
SB
  
2Hellen Obiri
Hellen Obiri 89, KEN
4:00.44
89KEN
4:00.44
SB
  
3Winny Chebet
Winny Chebet 90, KEN
4:02.24
90KEN
4:02.24
  
4Jenny Simpson
Jenny Simpson 86, USA
4:02.57
86USA
4:02.57
SB
  
5Angelika Cichocka
Angelika Cichocka 88, POL
4:02.79
88POL
4:02.79
  
6Laura Weightman
Laura Weightman 91, GBR
4:03.23
91GBR
4:03.23
  
7Ciara Mageean
Ciara Mageean 92, IRL
4:03.57
92IRL
4:03.57
SB
  
8Kate Grace
Kate Grace 88, USA
4:05.01
88USA
4:05.01
  
9Stephanie Garcia
Stephanie Garcia 88, USA
4:05.28
88USA
4:05.28
PB
  
10Melissa Courtney
Melissa Courtney 93, GBR
4:05.82
93GBR
4:05.82
PB
  
11Katie Snowden
Katie Snowden 94, GBR
4:06.39
94GBR
4:06.39
  
12Linden Hall
Linden Hall 91, AUS
4:06.53
91AUS
4:06.53
  
13Steph Twell
Steph Twell 89, GBR
4:06.92
89GBR
4:06.92
SB
  
14Jessica Judd
Jessica Judd 95, GBR
4:08.23
95GBR
4:08.23
  
15Axumawit Embaye
Axumawit Embaye 94, ETH
4:13.78
94ETH
4:13.78