0

27.2
27.2
27.2
25.2
25.2
24‐25.2
24.2
24‐25.2
21.2
22.2
22.2
21.2
16.2
19.2
19.2
18.2
18.2
13.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
17‐18.2
16‐18.2
17.2
17.2
17.2
17.2
10.2
14.2
14.2
14.2
12.2
13.2
12.2
10.2
7.2
12.2
11.2
10‐11.2
10‐11.2
10‐11.2
9‐11.2
11.2
10‐11.2
10.2
8.2
10.2
8.2
4.1
7.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
27.1
1.2
5.2
5.2
1.2
5.2
3.2
2‐4.2
4.2
4.2
3.2
4.2
3.2
3.2
3.2
3‐4.2
3.2
2‐4.2
29.1
18.12
22.1
18.12
31.1
31.1
30.1
29.1
26‐28.1
27.1
28.1
27.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
26‐28.1
27.1
25.1
24.1
24.1
24.1
23.1
15.1
Tävlande: 164 (76+88)   Starter: 190 (85+105)

Män
M 60 m     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Ronnie Baker
Ronnie Baker 93, USA
6.55
93USA
6.55
  0.191
2Kim Collins
Kim Collins 76, SKN
6.58
76SKN
6.58
  0.141
3Richard Kilty
Richard Kilty 89, GBR
6.58
89GBR
6.58
  0.141
4Everton Clarke
Everton Clarke 92, JAM
6.58
92JAM
6.58
  0.135
5Julian Forte
Julian Forte 93, JAM
6.59
93JAM
6.59
PB
  0.126
6Chijindu Ujah
Chijindu Ujah 94, GBR
6.64
94GBR
6.64
  0.151
7James Dasaolu
James Dasaolu 87, GBR
6.65
87GBR
6.65
  0.158
8Kyle de Escofet
Kyle de Escofet 96, GBR
6.87
96GBR
6.87
  0.184
Heat 1
1Ronnie Baker
Ronnie Baker 93, USA
6.57
93USA
6.57
Q
  0.168
2Everton Clarke
Everton Clarke 92, JAM
6.60
92JAM
6.60
Q
  0.154
3Julian Forte
Julian Forte 93, JAM
6.62
93JAM
6.62
PB
Q
  0.164
4James Dasaolu
James Dasaolu 87, GBR
6.63
87GBR
6.63
q
  0.177
5Jeffery Henderson
Jeffery Henderson 89, USA
6.72
89USA
6.72
=SB
  0.137
6Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 88, GBR
6.72
88GBR
6.72
  0.181
7Ramon Gittens
Ramon Gittens 87, BAR
6.78
87BAR
6.78
  0.143
8BeeJay Lee
BeeJay Lee 93, USA
6.98
93USA
6.98
  0.219
Heat 2
1Kim Collins
Kim Collins 76, SKN
6.57
76SKN
6.57
Q
  0.176
2Richard Kilty
Richard Kilty 89, GBR
6.62
89GBR
6.62
Q
  0.143
3Chijindu Ujah
Chijindu Ujah 94, GBR
6.62
94GBR
6.62
Q
  0.147
4Kyle de Escofet
Kyle de Escofet 96, GBR
6.65
96GBR
6.65
q
  0.170
5John Otugade
John Otugade 95, GBR
6.66
95GBR
6.66
  0.178
6Danny Talbot
Danny Talbot 91, GBR
6.69
91GBR
6.69
SB
  0.161
Andrew Fisher
Andrew Fisher 91, BRN
DQ
91BRN
DQ
  
Sheldon Mitchell
Sheldon Mitchell 90, JAM
DQ
90JAM
DQ
  
M 400 m     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Pavel Maslák
Pavel Maslák 91, CZE
45.89
91CZE
45.89
  0.211
2Luguelín Santos
Luguelín Santos 92, DOM
46.16
92DOM
46.16
  0.174
3Luka Janežič
Luka Janežič 95, SLO
46.38
95SLO
46.38
  0.201
4Bralon Taplin
Bralon Taplin 92, GRN
46.38
92GRN
46.38
  0.210
5Sebastian Rodger
Sebastian Rodger 91, GBR
46.86
91GBR
46.86
  0.212
6Jarryd Dunn
Jarryd Dunn 92, GBR
47.27
92GBR
47.27
  0.205
M 800 m     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Casimir Loxsom
Casimir Loxsom 91, USA
1:46.13
91USA
1:46.13
PB
  
2Amel Tuka
Amel Tuka 91, BIH
1:46.59
91BIH
1:46.59
PB NR
  
3Kyle Langford
Kyle Langford 96, GBR
1:46.79
96GBR
1:46.79
PB
  
4Erik Sowinski
Erik Sowinski 89, USA
1:46.85
89USA
1:46.85
  
5Guy Learmonth
Guy Learmonth 92, GBR
1:47.00
92GBR
1:47.00
PB
  
6Andrew Osagie
Andrew Osagie 88, GBR
1:47.02
88GBR
1:47.02
SB
  
Bram Som
Bram Som 80, NED
DNF
80NED
DNF
  pace 50.28 400m
M 1500 m     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Ben Blankenship
Ben Blankenship 88, USA
3:36.42
88USA
3:36.42
SB
  
2Ryan Gregson
Ryan Gregson 90, AUS
3:36.50
90AUS
3:36.50
PB NR
  
3Bethwel Birgen
Bethwel Birgen 88, KEN
3:37.32
88KEN
3:37.32
SB
  
4Kalle BerglundSWE
3:37.69
PB NR
  
5Hillary Ngetich
Hillary Ngetich 95, KEN
3:38.19
95KEN
3:38.19
SB
  
6Tom Lancashire
Tom Lancashire 85, GBR
3:38.52
85GBR
3:38.52
PB
  
7Garrett Heath
Garrett Heath 85, USA
3:39.72
85USA
3:39.72
SB
  
8Nate Brannen
Nate Brannen 82, CAN
3:40.03
82CAN
3:40.03
SB
  
9James West
James West 96, GBR
3:43.33
96GBR
3:43.33
  
10Vincent Kibet
Vincent Kibet 91, KEN
3:44.88
91KEN
3:44.88
  
11Phil Sesemann
Phil Sesemann 92, GBR
3:48.29
92GBR
3:48.29
  
12Dale Clutterbuck
Dale Clutterbuck 92, GBR
3:55.70
92GBR
3:55.70
SB
  
Reuben Bett
Reuben Bett 84, KEN
DNF
84KEN
DNF
  pace 56.65 400m 1:55.76 800m
M 5000 m     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Mo Farah
Mo Farah 83, GBR
13:09.16
83GBR
13:09.16
PB AR
  
2Albert Rop
Albert Rop 92, BRN
13:09.43
92BRN
13:09.43
PB AR
  
3Soufiane El Bakkali
Soufiane El Bakkali 96, MAR
13:10.60
96MAR
13:10.60
PB NR
  
4Morhad Amdouni
Morhad Amdouni 88, FRA
13:11.18
88FRA
13:11.18
PB
  
5Yemaneberhan Crippa
Yemaneberhan Crippa 96, ITA
13:23.99
96ITA
13:23.99
PB NR
  
6Mason Ferlic
Mason Ferlic 93, USA
13:42.32
93USA
13:42.32
PB
  
7Nelson Kipkosgei
Nelson Kipkosgei 93, BRN
13:49.72
93BRN
13:49.72
PB
  
8Jonny Davies
Jonny Davies 94, GBR
13:58.04
94GBR
13:58.04
PB
  
9Nick Goolab
Nick Goolab 90, GBR
16:27.34
90GBR
16:27.34
PB
  
10Andrew Heyes
Andrew Heyes 90, GBR
16:27.40
90GBR
16:27.40
PB
  
Adam Clarke
Adam Clarke 91, GBR
DNF
91GBR
DNF
  pace 2:36.80 1000m
M 60 m häck     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Andy Pozzi
Andy Pozzi 92, GBR
7.43
92GBR
7.43
PB
  0.152
2David King
David King 94, GBR
7.63
94GBR
7.63
PB
  0.145
3Aries Merritt
Aries Merritt 85, USA
7.70
85USA
7.70
  0.154
4Milan Trajkovic
Milan Trajkovic 92, CYP
7.73
92CYP
7.73
SB
  0.178
5Ben Reynolds
Ben Reynolds 90, IRL
7.87
90IRL
7.87
  0.168
6Jake Porter
Jake Porter 93, GBR
7.89
93GBR
7.89
  0.179
7Edirin Okoro
Edirin Okoro 89, GBR
7.92
89GBR
7.92
  0.171
8Koen Smet
Koen Smet 92, NED
7.93
92NED
7.93
  0.190
M Höjd     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Erik Kynard
Erik Kynard 91, USA
2.31
91USA
2.31
SB
  
2Robbie Grabarz
Robbie Grabarz 87, GBR
2.28
87GBR
2.28
SB
  
3Edgar Rivera
Edgar Rivera 91, MEX
2.24
91MEX
2.24
  
4Allan Smith
Allan Smith 92, GBR
2.20
92GBR
2.20
  
4Jamal Wilson
Jamal Wilson 88, BAH
2.20
88BAH
2.20
  
6Donald Thomas
Donald Thomas 84, BAH
2.20
84BAH
2.20
  
7Chris Kandu
Chris Kandu 95, GBR
2.16
95GBR
2.16
  
8Hamdi Mahamat Alamine Saleh
Hamdi Mahamat Alamine Saleh 97, QAT
2.16
97QAT
2.16
  
2.162.202.242.282.312.35
Kynard-ooxoxoxxx
Grabarz-oooxxx
Riveraooxoxxx
Smithooxxx
Wilsonooxxx
Thomasxxoxoxxx
Kanduoxxx
Alamine Salehxoxxx
M Längd     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Godfrey Mokoena
Godfrey Mokoena 85, RSA
7.99
85RSA
7.99
  
2Tyrone Smith
Tyrone Smith 84, BER
7.83
84BER
7.83
PB NR
  
3Fabrice LaPierre
Fabrice LaPierre 83, AUS
7.76
83AUS
7.76
  
4Jeffery Henderson
Jeffery Henderson 89, USA
7.72
89USA
7.72
SB
  
5Dan Bramble
Dan Bramble 90, GBR
7.59
90GBR
7.59
  
6Ashley Bryant
Ashley Bryant 91, GBR
7.57
91GBR
7.57
  
7Michel TornéusSWE
7.55
  
8Daniel Gardiner
Daniel Gardiner 90, GBR
7.48
90GBR
7.48
  
Mokoena7.67x7.997.807.76
Smith7.83xxx7.77
LaPierre7.29xxx7.76
Henderson7.72xx7.517.51
Bramble7.59x7.57x7.347.35
Bryant5.747.427.57x7.53x
Tornéus7.457.487.556.04x
Gardiner7.48
Mellantider
M 3000 m     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Nick Goolab
Nick Goolab 90, GBR
7:53.82
90GBR
7:53.82
PB
  
2Andrew Heyes
Andrew Heyes 90, GBR
7:55.76
90GBR
7:55.76
PB
  
3Albert Rop
Albert Rop 92, BRN
7:55.79
92BRN
7:55.79
SB
  
4Mo Farah
Mo Farah 83, GBR
7:56.15
83GBR
7:56.15
SB
  
5Morhad Amdouni
Morhad Amdouni 88, FRA
7:56.33
88FRA
7:56.33
  
6Soufiane El Bakkali
Soufiane El Bakkali 96, MAR
7:56.56
96MAR
7:56.56
  
7Yemaneberhan Crippa
Yemaneberhan Crippa 96, ITA
7:57.56
96ITA
7:57.56
SB
  
8Nelson Kipkosgei
Nelson Kipkosgei 93, BRN
8:02.10
93BRN
8:02.10
PB
  
9Mason Ferlic
Mason Ferlic 93, USA
8:06.26
93USA
8:06.26
PB
  
10Jonny Davies
Jonny Davies 94, GBR
8:06.38
94GBR
8:06.38
SB
  
Kvinnor
K 60 m     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Elaine Thompson
Elaine Thompson 92, JAM
6.98
92JAM
6.98
PB
  0.162
2Gayon Evans
Gayon Evans 90, JAM
7.17
90JAM
7.17
  0.165
3Christania Williams
Christania Williams 94, JAM
7.18
94JAM
7.18
PB
  0.177
4Barbara Pierre
Barbara Pierre 87, USA
7.20
87USA
7.20
  0.213
5Asha Philip
Asha Philip 90, GBR
7.24
90GBR
7.24
  0.132
6Jessica Young-Warren
Jessica Young-Warren 87, USA
7.35
87USA
7.35
  0.173
7Rosângela Santos
Rosângela Santos 90, BRA
7.35
90BRA
7.35
  0.148
Ezinne Okparaebo
Ezinne Okparaebo 88, NOR
DNS
88NOR
DNS
  
Heat 1
1Elaine Thompson
Elaine Thompson 92, JAM
7.22
92JAM
7.22
SB
Q
  0.183
2Christania Williams
Christania Williams 94, JAM
7.23
94JAM
7.23
PB
Q
  0.198
3Asha Philip
Asha Philip 90, GBR
7.24
90GBR
7.24
Q
  0.142
4Ezinne Okparaebo
Ezinne Okparaebo 88, NOR
7.26
88NOR
7.26
q
  0.205
5Daryll Neita
Daryll Neita 96, GBR
7.36
96GBR
7.36
SB
  0.145
6Rachel Miller
Rachel Miller 90, GBR
7.39
90GBR
7.39
  0.119
7Shannon Hylton
Shannon Hylton 96, GBR
7.39
96GBR
7.39
  0.130
8Madiea Ghafoor
Madiea Ghafoor 92, NED
7.40
92NED
7.40
  0.195
Heat 2
1Gayon Evans
Gayon Evans 90, JAM
7.24
90JAM
7.24
Q
  0.165
2Barbara Pierre
Barbara Pierre 87, USA
7.30
87USA
7.30
Q
  0.172
3Rosângela Santos
Rosângela Santos 90, BRA
7.32
90BRA
7.32
Q
  0.135
4Jessica Young-Warren
Jessica Young-Warren 87, USA
7.35
87USA
7.35
q
  0.147
5Lekeisha Lawson
Lekeisha Lawson 87, USA
7.37
87USA
7.37
  0.162
6Dutee Chand
Dutee Chand 96, IND
7.39
96IND
7.39
SB
  0.180
7Jodie Williams
Jodie Williams 93, GBR
7.58
93GBR
7.58
SB
  0.196
8Verone Chambers
Verone Chambers 88, JAM
7.64
88JAM
7.64
SB
  0.170
K 400 m     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Zuzana Hejnová
Zuzana Hejnová 86, CZE
51.77
86CZE
51.77
SB
  0.152
2Laviai Nielsen
Laviai Nielsen 96, GBR
51.90
96GBR
51.90
PB
  0.162
3Shamier Little
Shamier Little 95, USA
52.11
95USA
52.11
SB
  0.273
4Eilidh Doyle
Eilidh Doyle 87, GBR
52.33
87GBR
52.33
  0.190
5Lina Nielsen
Lina Nielsen 96, GBR
52.94
96GBR
52.94
  0.201
6Verone Chambers
Verone Chambers 88, JAM
54.59
88JAM
54.59
  0.195
K 800 m     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Joanna Jóźwik
Joanna Jóźwik 91, POL
2:01.12
91POL
2:01.12
  
2Lovisa Lindh
2:01.69
SWE
2:01.69
PB
  
3Shelayna Oskan-Clarke
Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 90, GBR
2:01.71
90GBR
2:01.71
PB
  
4Melissa Bishop
Melissa Bishop 88, CAN
2:02.19
88CAN
2:02.19
  
5Noélie Yarigo
Noélie Yarigo 85, BEN
2:03.67
85BEN
2:03.67
  
6Adelle Tracey
Adelle Tracey 93, GBR
2:04.18
93GBR
2:04.18
  
7Chrishuna Williams
Chrishuna Williams 93, USA
2:05.31
93USA
2:05.31
SB
  
Kendra Chambers
Kendra Chambers 90, USA
DNF
90USA
DNF
  pace 58.29 400m
K 1000 m     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Laura Muir
Laura Muir 93, GBR
2:31.93
93GBR
2:31.93
PB AR
  
2Kate Grace
Kate Grace 88, USA
2:36.97
88USA
2:36.97
PB
  
3Sanne Verstegen
Sanne Verstegen 85, NED
2:38.72
85NED
2:38.72
PB NR
  
4Zoe Buckman
Zoe Buckman 88, AUS
2:39.47
88AUS
2:39.47
PB
  
5Sarah McDonald
Sarah McDonald 93, GBR
2:39.53
93GBR
2:39.53
PB
  
6Revee Walcott-Nolan
Revee Walcott-Nolan 95, GBR
2:42.73
95GBR
2:42.73
PB
  
Jenny Meadows
Jenny Meadows 81, GBR
DNF
81GBR
DNF
  pace 30.30 200m 59.65 400m 1:29.71 600m
K 3000 m     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Hellen Obiri
Hellen Obiri 89, KEN
8:29.41
89KEN
8:29.41
PB NR
  
2Sifan Hassan
Sifan Hassan 93, NED
8:30.76
93NED
8:30.76
PB NR
  
3Dawit Seyaum
Dawit Seyaum 96, ETH
8:37.65
96ETH
8:37.65
PB
  
4Meraf Bahta
8:43.00
SWE
8:43.00
PB NR
  
5Eilish McColgan
Eilish McColgan 90, GBR
8:43.02
90GBR
8:43.02
PB
  
6Maureen Koster
Maureen Koster 92, NED
8:44.63
92NED
8:44.63
PB
  
7Sofia Ennaoui
Sofia Ennaoui 95, POL
8:45.29
95POL
8:45.29
PB
  
8Shannon Rowbury
Shannon Rowbury 84, USA
8:45.48
84USA
8:45.48
  
9Genevieve LaCaze
Genevieve LaCaze 89, AUS
8:45.81
89AUS
8:45.81
PB
  
10Steph Twell
Steph Twell 89, GBR
8:45.95
89GBR
8:45.95
PB
  
11Birtukan Fente
Birtukan Fente 89, ETH
8:57.65
89ETH
8:57.65
PB
  
12Kalkidan Fentie
Kalkidan Fentie 98, ETH
8:58.06
98ETH
8:58.06
PB
  
13Katie Mackey
Katie Mackey 87, USA
8:59.53
87USA
8:59.53
PB
  
14Birtukan Adamu
Birtukan Adamu 92, ETH
9:03.99
92ETH
9:03.99
SB
  
Winny Chebet
Winny Chebet 90, KEN
DNF
90KEN
DNF
  pace 2:51.92 1000m
K 60 m häck     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Christina Manning
Christina Manning 90, USA
7.83
90USA
7.83
  0.160
2Sharika Nelvis
Sharika Nelvis 90, USA
7.94
90USA
7.94
  0.126
3Sally Pearson
Sally Pearson 86, AUS
7.96
86AUS
7.96
  0.141
4Alina Talay
Alina Talay 89, BLR
7.98
89BLR
7.98
  0.144
5Jasmin Stowers
Jasmin Stowers 91, USA
8.01
91USA
8.01
  0.149
6Jackie Coward
Jackie Coward 89, USA
8.06
89USA
8.06
  0.172
7Anne Zagré
Anne Zagré 90, BEL
8.16
90BEL
8.16
  0.177
8Megan Simmonds
Megan Simmonds 94, JAM
8.24
94JAM
8.24
  0.205
Heat 1
1Sharika Nelvis
Sharika Nelvis 90, USA
7.98
90USA
7.98
Q
  0.144
2Sally Pearson
Sally Pearson 86, AUS
8.00
86AUS
8.00
Q
  0.125
3Jackie Coward
Jackie Coward 89, USA
8.06
89USA
8.06
Q
  0.211
4Megan Simmonds
Megan Simmonds 94, JAM
8.07
94JAM
8.07
PB
q
  0.205
5Phylicia George
Phylicia George 87, CAN
8.15
87CAN
8.15
  0.208
6Isabelle Pedersen
Isabelle Pedersen 92, NOR
8.22
92NOR
8.22
  0.177
7Tiffani McReynolds
Tiffani McReynolds 91, USA
8.23
91USA
8.23
  0.161
8Mollie Courtney
Mollie Courtney 97, GBR
8.56
97GBR
8.56
  0.215
Heat 2
1Christina Manning
Christina Manning 90, USA
7.94
90USA
7.94
Q
  0.157
2Alina Talay
Alina Talay 89, BLR
8.05
89BLR
8.05
Q
  0.144
3Jasmin Stowers
Jasmin Stowers 91, USA
8.06
91USA
8.06
Q
  0.145
4Anne Zagré
Anne Zagré 90, BEL
8.07
90BEL
8.07
q
  0.173
5Susanna KallurSWE
8.21
  0.181
6Raven Clay
Raven Clay 90, USA
8.30
90USA
8.30
  0.187
7Maja RogemyrSWE
8.50
  0.195
8Marylyn Nwawulor
Marylyn Nwawulor 92, GBR
8.57
92GBR
8.57
  0.200
K Stav     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Ekateríni Stefanídi
Ekateríni Stefanídi 90, GRE
4.63
90GRE
4.63
  
2Nicole Büchler
Nicole Büchler 83, SUI
4.53
83SUI
4.53
  
3Mary Saxer
Mary Saxer 87, USA
4.53
87USA
4.53
  
4Minna Nikkanen
Minna Nikkanen 88, FIN
4.43
88FIN
4.43
  
5Megan Clark
Megan Clark 94, USA
4.43
94USA
4.43
  
6Wilma Murto
Wilma Murto 98, FIN
4.33
98FIN
4.33
  
7Sally Peake
Sally Peake 86, GBR
4.13
86GBR
4.13
  
8Jade Ive
Jade Ive 92, GBR
4.13
92GBR
4.13
  
4.134.334.434.534.634.73
Stefanídi---xoxxoxxx
Büchler--oo
Saxer-ooxoxxx
Nikkanen-ooxxx
Clarkxoxooxxx
Murto-xxoxxx
Peakexoxxx
Ivexxoxxx
K Längd     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Lorraine Ugen
Lorraine Ugen 91, GBR
6.76
91GBR
6.76
SB
  
2Jazmin Sawyers
Jazmin Sawyers 94, GBR
6.71
94GBR
6.71
PB
  
3Chantel Malone
Chantel Malone 91, IVB
6.39
91IVB
6.39
  
4Milena Mitkova
Milena Mitkova 90, BUL
6.26
90BUL
6.26
  
5Nadine Broersen
Nadine Broersen 90, NED
6.17
90NED
6.17
SB
  
6Katie Stainton
Katie Stainton 95, GBR
6.06
95GBR
6.06
PB
  
7Abigail Adjei
Abigail Adjei 97, GER
5.92
97GER
5.92
  
Ugenx6.456.76x6.55x
Sawyersxx6.56x6.516.71
Malone6.32x6.396.39x6.24
Mitkova6.266.12xx6.206.09
Broersen6.045.996.176.016.08x
Stainton6.066.036.015.865.916.01
Adjei5.924.605.725.664.425.73
K Kula     
Inne

Final A

Final
Inne
1Anita Márton
Anita Márton 89, HUN
18.97
89HUN
18.97
SB
  
2Melissa Boekelman
Melissa Boekelman 89, NED
17.35
89NED
17.35
  
3Rachel Wallader
Rachel Wallader 89, GBR
17.25
89GBR
17.25
  
4Jeneva Stevens
Jeneva Stevens 89, USA
17.25
89USA
17.25
  
5Sophie McKinna
Sophie McKinna 94, GBR
16.73
94GBR
16.73
  
6Tori Bliss
Tori Bliss 92, USA
16.15
92USA
16.15
  
Márton17.2718.2018.7617.8818.9718.11
Boekelman16.96x17.3517.05x17.12
Wallader16.2417.2516.4817.2416.6515.88
Stevens16.7117.2517.1316.8317.14x
McKinna15.8316.26x16.1416.4916.73
Bliss16.15x16.10xxx