19.6
3.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
8.6
17.6
16.6
18.6
11.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
15.6
10.6
19‐20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
19‐20.6
19.6
19‐20.6
19.6
20.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
15.6
15.6
16.6
12.6
11‐13.6
17.6
17.6
17.6
16.6
17.6
16.6
17.6
12.6
15.6
16.6
16.6
16.6
15.6
30.5
16.6
16.6
11.6
1.6
13.6
11.6
7.6
5.6
2.6
5.6
13.6
16.6
13.6
16.6
12.6
14.6
15.6
8.6
8.6
6.6
15.6
3.6
11.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
12.6
13.6
14.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
12.6
10.6
10.6
8.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
8.6
Tävlande: 296 (155+141)   Starter: 337 (174+163)
Män
M 100 m     
22 jul
Vind: +0.4

Final A

Final
22 jul
Vind: +0.4
1Jimmy Vicaut
Jimmy Vicaut 92, FRA
10.02
92FRA
10.02
  0.136
2Isiah Young
Isiah Young 90, USA
10.07
90USA
10.07
  0.139
3Churandy Martina
Churandy Martina 84, NED
10.10
84NED
10.10
  0.149
4Marvin Bracy
Marvin Bracy 93, USA
10.11
93USA
10.11
  0.127
5Julian Forte
Julian Forte 93, JAM
10.11
93JAM
10.11
  0.156
6Chijindu Ujah
Chijindu Ujah 94, GBR
10.16
94GBR
10.16
  0.152
7Richard Kilty
Richard Kilty 89, GBR
10.16
89GBR
10.16
  0.124
8Mike Rodgers
Mike Rodgers 85, USA
10.19
85USA
10.19
  0.148
9Kim Collins
Kim Collins 76, SKN
12.08
76SKN
12.08
  0.131
Heat 1
22 jul Vind: +0.1
22 julVind: +0.1
1Chijindu Ujah
Chijindu Ujah 94, GBR
10.14
94GBR
10.14
Q
  0.156
2Marvin Bracy
Marvin Bracy 93, USA
10.17
93USA
10.17
Q
  0.138
3Mike Rodgers
Mike Rodgers 85, USA
10.19
85USA
10.19
Q
  0.169
4Isiah Young
Isiah Young 90, USA
10.21
90USA
10.21
q
  0.151
5Michael Frater
Michael Frater 82, JAM
10.23
82JAM
10.23
  0.122
6James Dasaolu
James Dasaolu 87, GBR
10.24
87GBR
10.24
  0.166
7Ojie Edoburun
Ojie Edoburun 96, GBR
10.26
96GBR
10.26
  0.163
8Aaron Brown
Aaron Brown 92, CAN
10.29
92CAN
10.29
  0.128
9Solomon Bockarie
Solomon Bockarie 87, NED
10.32
87NED
10.32
  0.141
Heat 2
22 jul Vind: +0.3
22 julVind: +0.3
1Jimmy Vicaut
Jimmy Vicaut 92, FRA
9.96
92FRA
9.96
Q
  0.136
2Julian Forte
Julian Forte 93, JAM
10.05
93JAM
10.05
SB
Q
  0.151
3Churandy Martina
Churandy Martina 84, NED
10.08
84NED
10.08
Q
  0.142
4Richard Kilty
Richard Kilty 89, GBR
10.15
89GBR
10.15
q
  0.130
5Kim Collins
Kim Collins 76, SKN
10.16
76SKN
10.16
q
  0.146
6Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 88, GBR
10.23
88GBR
10.23
  0.137
7Akeem Haynes
Akeem Haynes 92, CAN
10.24
92CAN
10.24
  0.140
8Richard Thompson
Richard Thompson 85, TTO
10.26
85TTO
10.26
  0.138
9Everton Clarke
Everton Clarke 92, JAM
10.34
92JAM
10.34
  0.137
M 200 m     
22 jul
Vind: -0.3

Final A

Final
22 jul
Vind: -0.3
1Usain Bolt
Usain Bolt 86, JAM
19.89
86JAM
19.89
SB
  0.157
2Alonso Edward
Alonso Edward 89, PAN
20.04
89PAN
20.04
SB
  0.129
3Adam Gemili
Adam Gemili 93, GBR
20.07
93GBR
20.07
SB
  0.144
4Bruno Hortelano
Bruno Hortelano 91, ESP
20.18
91ESP
20.18
PB NR
  0.128
5Christophe Lemaitre
Christophe Lemaitre 90, FRA
20.27
90FRA
20.27
  0.119
6Brendon Rodney
Brendon Rodney 92, CAN
20.37
92CAN
20.37
  0.179
7Danny Talbot
Danny Talbot 91, GBR
20.38
91GBR
20.38
  0.143
8Nickel Ashmeade
Nickel Ashmeade 90, JAM
20.51
90JAM
20.51
  0.124
Sean McLean
Sean McLean 92, USA
DQ
92USA
DQ
  
M 400 m     
23 jul

Final A

Final
23 jul
1Matthew Hudson-Smith
Matthew Hudson-Smith 94, GBR
45.03
94GBR
45.03
  0.152
2Deon Lendore
Deon Lendore 92, TTO
45.34
92TTO
45.34
  0.163
3Rabah Yousif
Rabah Yousif 86, GBR
45.45
86GBR
45.45
SB
  0.180
4Luka Janežič
Luka Janežič 95, SLO
45.54
95SLO
45.54
  0.164
5Mike Berry
Mike Berry 91, USA
45.55
91USA
45.55
  0.200
6Jonathan Borlée
Jonathan Borlée 88, BEL
45.63
88BEL
45.63
  0.182
7Steven Solomon
Steven Solomon 93, AUS
46.16
93AUS
46.16
  0.150
8Delano Williams
Delano Williams 93, GBR
46.92
93GBR
46.92
  0.175
Martyn Rooney
Martyn Rooney 87, GBR
DQ
87GBR
DQ
  
M 800 m     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 92, FRA
1:43.88
92FRA
1:43.88
SB
  
2Brandon McBride
Brandon McBride 94, CAN
1:43.95
94CAN
1:43.95
PB
  
3Ferguson Rotich
Ferguson Rotich 89, KEN
1:44.38
89KEN
1:44.38
  
4Nijel Amos
Nijel Amos 94, BOT
1:44.66
94BOT
1:44.66
SB
  
5Jeff Riseley
Jeff Riseley 86, AUS
1:45.13
86AUS
1:45.13
SB
  
6Thijmen Kupers
Thijmen Kupers 91, NED
1:45.23
91NED
1:45.23
PB
  
7Erik Sowinski
Erik Sowinski 89, USA
1:45.35
89USA
1:45.35
SB
  
8Mark English
Mark English 93, IRL
1:45.36
93IRL
1:45.36
SB
  
9Charlie Da’Vall Grice
Charlie Da’Vall Grice 93, GBR
1:45.53
93GBR
1:45.53
PB
  
10Charles Jock
Charles Jock 89, USA
1:48.48
89USA
1:48.48
  
Bram Som
Bram Som 80, NED
DNF
80NED
DNF
  pace 50.14 400m
M 1 mile     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Silas Kiplagat
Silas Kiplagat 89, KEN
3:53.04
89KEN
3:53.04
SB
  
2Timothy Cheruiyot
Timothy Cheruiyot 95, KEN
3:53.17
95KEN
3:53.17
PB
  
3Vincent Kibet
Vincent Kibet 91, KEN
3:53.19
91KEN
3:53.19
  
4Jake Wightman
Jake Wightman 94, GBR
3:54.20
94GBR
3:54.20
PB
  
5Johan RogestedtSWE
3:55.01
PB
  
6Nate Brannen
Nate Brannen 82, CAN
3:55.31
82CAN
3:55.31
SB
  
7Lee Emanuel
Lee Emanuel 85, GBR
3:55.43
85GBR
3:55.43
SB
  
8Andy Bayer
Andy Bayer 90, USA
3:55.46
90USA
3:55.46
SB
  
9Tom Lancashire
Tom Lancashire 85, GBR
3:56.44
85GBR
3:56.44
SB
  
10Richard Douma
Richard Douma 93, NED
3:57.60
93NED
3:57.60
PB
  
11Leo Manzano
Leo Manzano 84, USA
4:01.61
84USA
4:01.61
  
12Chris O'Hare
Chris O'Hare 90, GBR
4:02.54
90GBR
4:02.54
SB
  
Elijah Kiptoo
Elijah Kiptoo 86, KEN
DNF
86KEN
DNF
  pace 1:56.05 800m 2:56.76 1200m
James Magut
James Magut 90, KEN
DNF
90KEN
DNF
  
Andrew Rotich
Andrew Rotich 87, KEN
DNF
87KEN
DNF
  pace 57.28 400m
M 5000 m     
23 jul

Final A

Final
23 jul
1Mo Farah
Mo Farah 83, GBR
12:59.29
83GBR
12:59.29
SB
  
2Andrew Butchart
Andrew Butchart 91, GBR
13:14.85
91GBR
13:14.85
  
3Bernard Lagat
Bernard Lagat 74, USA
13:14.96
74USA
13:14.96
SB
  
4Isiah Koech
Isiah Koech 93, KEN
13:15.44
93KEN
13:15.44
  
5Ryan Hill
Ryan Hill 90, USA
13:15.59
90USA
13:15.59
SB
  
6Ben True
Ben True 85, USA
13:16.63
85USA
13:16.63
  
7Bashir Abdi
Bashir Abdi 89, BEL
13:19.16
89BEL
13:19.16
  
8Paul Kipsiele Koech
Paul Kipsiele Koech 81, KEN
13:23.10
81KEN
13:23.10
SB
  
9Stephen Mokoka
Stephen Mokoka 85, RSA
13:23.66
85RSA
13:23.66
SB
  
10Cyrus Rutto
Cyrus Rutto 92, KEN
13:23.77
92KEN
13:23.77
  
11Eric Jenkins
Eric Jenkins 91, USA
13:24.33
91USA
13:24.33
SB
  
12Bethwel Birgen
Bethwel Birgen 88, KEN
13:27.79
88KEN
13:27.79
  
13Edwin Soi
Edwin Soi 86, KEN
13:33.97
86KEN
13:33.97
  
14Thomas Farrell
Thomas Farrell 91, GBR
13:50.07
91GBR
13:50.07
  
15Ross Millington
Ross Millington 89, GBR
13:59.70
89GBR
13:59.70
  
16Tetsuya Yoroizaka
Tetsuya Yoroizaka 90, JPN
14:14.89
90JPN
14:14.89
  
17Rob Mullett
Rob Mullett 87, GBR
14:25.90
87GBR
14:25.90
PB
  
Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo
Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo 93, KEN
DNF
93KEN
DNF
  pace 2:36.57 1000m 5:14.93 2000m
Vincent Rono
Vincent Rono 90, KEN
DNF
90KEN
DNF
  pace 7:52.72 3000m
M 110 m häck     
23 jul
Vind: -1.0

Final A

Final
23 jul
Vind: -1.0
1Dimitri Bascou
Dimitri Bascou 87, FRA
13.20
87FRA
13.20
  0.103
2Gregor Traber
Gregor Traber 92, GER
13.45
92GER
13.45
  0.150
3Konstadínos Douvalídis
Konstadínos Douvalídis 87, GRE
13.54
87GRE
13.54
  0.146
4Aurel Manga
Aurel Manga 92, FRA
13.59
92FRA
13.59
  0.155
5David Omoregie
David Omoregie 95, GBR
13.64
95GBR
13.64
  0.153
6Eddie Lovett
Eddie Lovett 92, ISV
15.78
92ISV
15.78
  0.149
Lawrence Clarke
Lawrence Clarke 90, GBR
DQ
90GBR
DQ
  
Jarret Eaton
Jarret Eaton 89, USA
DQ
89USA
DQ
  
Andy Pozzi
Andy Pozzi 92, GBR
DNS
92GBR
DNS
  
Heat 1
23 jul Vind: -0.8
23 julVind: -0.8
1Andy Pozzi
Andy Pozzi 92, GBR
13.19
92GBR
13.19
PB
Q
  0.145
2David Omoregie
David Omoregie 95, GBR
13.48
95GBR
13.48
Q
  0.158
3Aurel Manga
Aurel Manga 92, FRA
13.50
92FRA
13.50
Q
  0.150
4Gregor Traber
Gregor Traber 92, GER
13.55
92GER
13.55
q
  0.136
5David King
David King 94, GBR
13.77
94GBR
13.77
  0.113
6Benjamin Sedecias
Benjamin Sedecias 95, FRA
13.78
95FRA
13.78
  0.144
7Aries Merritt
Aries Merritt 85, USA
13.78
85USA
13.78
  0.156
8Simon Krauss
Simon Krauss 92, FRA
13.86
92FRA
13.86
  0.129
Heat 2
23 jul Vind: -0.4
23 julVind: -0.4
1Dimitri Bascou
Dimitri Bascou 87, FRA
13.28
87FRA
13.28
Q
  0.141
2Konstadínos Douvalídis
Konstadínos Douvalídis 87, GRE
13.46
87GRE
13.46
Q
  0.121
3Eddie Lovett
Eddie Lovett 92, ISV
13.47
92ISV
13.47
Q
  0.131
4Lawrence Clarke
Lawrence Clarke 90, GBR
13.50
90GBR
13.50
q
  0.134
5Jarret Eaton
Jarret Eaton 89, USA
13.50
89USA
13.50
q
  0.146
6Vladimir Vukicevic
Vladimir Vukicevic 91, NOR
13.65
91NOR
13.65
  0.109
7Matthias Bühler
Matthias Bühler 86, GER
13.67
86GER
13.67
  0.145
8Koen Smet
Koen Smet 92, NED
13.82
92NED
13.82
  0.148
M 400 m häck     
23 jul

Final A

Final
23 jul
1Kerron Clement
Kerron Clement 85, USA
48.40
85USA
48.40
SB
  0.164
2Javier Culson
Javier Culson 84, PUR
48.63
84PUR
48.63
SB
  0.173
3Yasmani Copello
Yasmani Copello 87, TUR
48.70
87TUR
48.70
  0.189
4LJ van Zyl
LJ van Zyl 85, RSA
48.92
85RSA
48.92
  0.153
5Jack Green
Jack Green 91, GBR
48.99
91GBR
48.99
  0.187
6Sebastian Rodger
Sebastian Rodger 91, GBR
49.35
91GBR
49.35
  0.155
7Johnny Dutch
Johnny Dutch 89, USA
49.60
89USA
49.60
  0.193
8Michael Tinsley
Michael Tinsley 84, USA
50.72
84USA
50.72
  0.188
9Jacob Paul
Jacob Paul 95, GBR
50.84
95GBR
50.84
  0.136
M Stav     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Renaud Lavillenie
Renaud Lavillenie 86, FRA
5.90
86FRA
5.90
  
2Sam Kendricks
Sam Kendricks 92, USA
5.83
92USA
5.83
  
3Kévin Menaldo
Kévin Menaldo 92, FRA
5.75
92FRA
5.75
  
4Tobias Scherbarth
Tobias Scherbarth 85, GER
5.65
85GER
5.65
  
5Robert Renner
Robert Renner 94, SLO
5.65
94SLO
5.65
SB
  
6Paweł Wojciechowski
Paweł Wojciechowski 89, POL
5.65
89POL
5.65
  
7Robert Sobera
Robert Sobera 91, POL
5.40
91POL
5.40
  
Stanley Joseph
Stanley Joseph 91, FRA
NH
91FRA
NH
  
5.405.555.655.755.835.905.97
Lavillenie--ooooxxx
Kendricksoooxxooxxr
Menaldoooooxxx
Scherbarthoxooxxx
Rennerooxoxxx
Wojciechowskixoxxoxoxxx
Soberaxoxxx
Josephxxx
M Längd     
23 jul

Final A

Final
23 jul
1Gao Xinglong 
Gao Xinglong  94, CHN
8.11
94CHN
8.11
+0.9
  
2Damar Forbes
Damar Forbes 90, JAM
8.05
90JAM
8.05
–0.5
  
3Mike Hartfield
Mike Hartfield 90, USA
8.01
90USA
8.01
–0.4
  
4Wang Jianan 
Wang Jianan  96, CHN
7.91
96CHN
7.91
+0.4
  
5Tyrone Smith
Tyrone Smith 84, BER
7.78
84BER
7.78
–0.2
  
6Michel TornéusSWE
7.77
–0.8
  
7Jarvis Gotch
Jarvis Gotch 92, USA
7.77
92USA
7.77
–0.9
  
8Ignisious Gaisah
Ignisious Gaisah 83, NED
7.74
83NED
7.74
–0.6
  
9Daniel Gardiner
Daniel Gardiner 90, GBR
7.68
90GBR
7.68
0.0
  
Gao Xinglong8.11
+0.9
8.04
-1.0
7.91
-0.7
x8.00
-0.4
Forbes8.03
-0.1
7.90
-0.2
7.82
-0.3
8.05
-0.5
7.67
-0.6
Hartfield7.78
+0.2
8.01
-0.4
7.99
-0.6
7.73
-0.6
7.44
-0.5
Wang Jianan7.91
+0.4
7.74
-0.6
7.86
-1.2
x
-0.7
7.74
-0.6
Smith7.75
+1.0
7.78
-0.2
7.68
-0.8
Tornéus7.75
-0.6
7.77
-0.8
Gotchx
-0.1
7.20
-0.3
7.77
-0.9
Gaisah7.46
+0.3
7.74
-0.6
7.49
-0.6
Gardinerx7.68x
-0.9
M Tresteg     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Christian Taylor
Christian Taylor 90, USA
17.78
90USA
17.78
+0.6 SB
  
2Chris Carter
Chris Carter 89, USA
16.89
89USA
16.89
0.0
  
3Dong Bin 
Dong Bin  88, CHN
16.85
88CHN
16.85
–0.2
  
4Chris Benard
Chris Benard 90, USA
16.73
90USA
16.73
  
5Alexis Copello
Alexis Copello 85, CUB
16.63
85CUB
16.63
0.0
  
6Harold Correa
Harold Correa 88, FRA
16.56
88FRA
16.56
0.0
  
7Omar Craddock
Omar Craddock 91, USA
16.54
91USA
16.54
+0.3
  
8Tosin Oke
Tosin Oke 80, NGR
16.37
80NGR
16.37
  
9Nathan Douglas
Nathan Douglas 82, GBR
16.24
82GBR
16.24
0.0
  
Taylor17.18x
+0.1
x
+0.3
17.43
+0.3
x
+0.2
17.78
+0.6
Carter16.8016.8916.62
-0.1
16.46
-0.1
x
-0.3
x
+0.6
Dong Binxx
-0.2
16.85
-0.2
x
+0.1
15.6216.38
+0.6
Benard16.73x16.69
-0.3
x
-0.1
16.67
+0.1
16.52
+0.1
Copello16.5316.6316.08
-0.2
Correa16.4216.4316.56
Craddockx16.2416.54
+0.3
Oke16.3716.07
-0.4
16.28
-0.1
Douglas16.1916.24x
+0.3
M Kula     
23 jul

Final A

Final
23 jul
1Joe Kovacs
Joe Kovacs 89, USA
22.04
89USA
22.04
  
2Tom Walsh
Tom Walsh 92, NZL
21.54
92NZL
21.54
SB
  
3David Storl
David Storl 90, GER
21.39
90GER
21.39
SB
  
4Darrell Hill
Darrell Hill 93, USA
21.24
93USA
21.24
  
5Kurt Roberts
Kurt Roberts 88, USA
20.80
88USA
20.80
  
6Tomasz Majewski
Tomasz Majewski 81, POL
20.33
81POL
20.33
  
7O'Dayne Richards
O'Dayne Richards 88, JAM
19.99
88JAM
19.99
  
8Michał Haratyk
Michał Haratyk 92, POL
19.97
92POL
19.97
  
9Scott Lincoln
Scott Lincoln 93, GBR
17.91
93GBR
17.91
  
Kovacs19.6521.3120.9321.1722.04x
Walsh20.6421.5420.8921.3821.0120.83
Storl20.5621.0221.0021.3921.1921.04
Hill20.30x21.2420.87xx
Roberts20.7120.8020.37
Majewski20.1320.33x
Richards19.99x19.67
Haratyk19.6219.97x
Lincolnx17.91x
M Spjut     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Jakub Vadlejch
Jakub Vadlejch 90, CZE
85.72
90CZE
85.72
  
2Keshorn Walcott
Keshorn Walcott 93, TTO
83.60
93TTO
83.60
  
3Hamish Peacock
Hamish Peacock 90, AUS
82.94
90AUS
82.94
  
4Johannes Vetter
Johannes Vetter 93, GER
82.89
93GER
82.89
  
5Lars Hamann
Lars Hamann 89, GER
81.62
89GER
81.62
  
6Julian Weber
Julian Weber 94, GER
80.29
94GER
80.29
  
7Zigismunds Sirmais
Zigismunds Sirmais 92, LAT
79.52
92LAT
79.52
  
8Matti Mortimore
Matti Mortimore 93, GBR
68.41
93GBR
68.41
  
Vadlejch81.5785.72x82.7081.16x
Walcott82.6479.56xxx83.60
Peacock80.5379.7482.9480.9379.62x
Vetter78.5182.8981.2878.32x80.62
Hamann76.8578.5081.62
Weber75.6979.4080.29
Sirmais75.9378.6379.52
Mortimore68.4163.8264.48
M 4x100 m     
23 jul

Final A

Final
23 jul
1 
  
37.78
GBR
37.78
  0.161
  James Dasaolu, Adam Gemili, James Ellington, Chijindu Ujah
2 
  
37.81
GBR
37.81
  0.144
  Richard Kilty, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, Danny Talbot, Ojie Edoburun
3 
  
38.17
CAN
38.17
  0.151
  Akeem Haynes, Bolade Ajomale, Brendon Rodney, Aaron Brown
4 
  
38.35
JAM
38.35
  0.155
  Damar Forbes, Michael Frater, Julian Forte, Everton Clarke
5 
  
38.35
MIX
38.35
  0.151
  Kim Collins, Mike Rodgers, Isiah Young, Sean McLean
6 
  
38.60
BRA
38.60
  0.170
  Bruno de Barros, Vitor dos Santos, Aldemir Gomes da Silva, Jorge Henrique Vides
7 
  
39.01
NED
39.01
  0.135
  Solomon Bockarie, Jorén Tromp, Giovanni Codrington, Dimitri Juliet
Mellantider
M 1500 m     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Silas Kiplagat
Silas Kiplagat 89, KEN
3:38.71
89KEN
3:38.71
  
2Timothy Cheruiyot
Timothy Cheruiyot 95, KEN
3:38.76
95KEN
3:38.76
  
3Vincent Kibet
Vincent Kibet 91, KEN
3:38.90
91KEN
3:38.90
  
4Jake Wightman
Jake Wightman 94, GBR
3:39.10
94GBR
3:39.10
  
5Andy Bayer
Andy Bayer 90, USA
3:39.80
90USA
3:39.80
  
6Nate Brannen
Nate Brannen 82, CAN
3:39.93
82CAN
3:39.93
  
7Lee Emanuel
Lee Emanuel 85, GBR
3:40.08
85GBR
3:40.08
  
8Tom Lancashire
Tom Lancashire 85, GBR
3:40.30
85GBR
3:40.30
  
9Johan RogestedtSWE
3:40.44
  
10Richard Douma
Richard Douma 93, NED
3:41.90
93NED
3:41.90
  
11Chris O'Hare
Chris O'Hare 90, GBR
3:44.11
90GBR
3:44.11
  
12Leo Manzano
Leo Manzano 84, USA
3:44.88
84USA
3:44.88
  
Kvinnor
K 100 m     
23 jul
Vind: -0.7

Final A

Final
23 jul
Vind: -0.7
1Marie Josée Ta Lou
Marie Josée Ta Lou 88, CIV
10.96
88CIV
10.96
=PB
  0.162
2Michelle-Lee Ahye
Michelle-Lee Ahye 92, TTO
10.99
92TTO
10.99
  0.150
3Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 86, JAM
11.06
86JAM
11.06
  0.127
4Dina Asher-Smith
Dina Asher-Smith 95, GBR
11.09
95GBR
11.09
  0.137
5Morolake Akinosun
Morolake Akinosun 94, USA
11.11
94USA
11.11
  0.145
6Desiree Henry
Desiree Henry 95, GBR
11.17
95GBR
11.17
  0.126
7Christania Williams
Christania Williams 94, JAM
11.19
94JAM
11.19
  0.172
8Carina Horn
Carina Horn 89, RSA
11.22
89RSA
11.22
  0.137
9Simone Facey
Simone Facey 85, JAM
11.22
85JAM
11.22
  0.158
Heat 1
23 jul Vind: +0.2
23 julVind: +0.2
1Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 86, JAM
11.03
86JAM
11.03
Q
  0.149
2Christania Williams
Christania Williams 94, JAM
11.05
94JAM
11.05
Q
  0.175
3Desiree Henry
Desiree Henry 95, GBR
11.08
95GBR
11.08
Q
  0.152
4Morolake Akinosun
Morolake Akinosun 94, USA
11.11
94USA
11.11
q
  0.167
5Simone Facey
Simone Facey 85, JAM
11.13
85JAM
11.13
q
  0.139
6Rosângela Santos
Rosângela Santos 90, BRA
11.24
90BRA
11.24
  0.143
7Ana Cláudia Silva
Ana Cláudia Silva 88, BRA
11.27
88BRA
11.27
  0.137
8Crystal Emmanuel
Crystal Emmanuel 91, CAN
11.28
91CAN
11.28
  0.155
9Louise Bloor
Louise Bloor 85, GBR
11.60
85GBR
11.60
=SB
  0.134
Heat 2
23 jul Vind: -1.3
23 julVind: -1.3
1Marie Josée Ta Lou
Marie Josée Ta Lou 88, CIV
10.96
88CIV
10.96
PB
Q
  0.145
2Michelle-Lee Ahye
Michelle-Lee Ahye 92, TTO
11.03
92TTO
11.03
Q
  0.157
3Dina Asher-Smith
Dina Asher-Smith 95, GBR
11.07
95GBR
11.07
SB
Q
  0.136
4Carina Horn
Carina Horn 89, RSA
11.15
89RSA
11.15
q
  0.130
5Asha Philip
Asha Philip 90, GBR
11.16
90GBR
11.16
SB
  0.117
6Remona Burchell
Remona Burchell 91, JAM
11.26
91JAM
11.26
  0.145
7Daryll Neita
Daryll Neita 96, GBR
11.30
96GBR
11.30
  0.163
8Stella Akakpo
Stella Akakpo 94, FRA
11.31
94FRA
11.31
  0.135
9Khamica Bingham
Khamica Bingham 94, CAN
11.37
94CAN
11.37
SB
  0.125
K 200 m     
23 jul
Vind: -0.8

Final A

Final
23 jul
Vind: -0.8
1Dafne Schippers
Dafne Schippers 92, NED
22.13
92NED
22.13
  0.144
2Tiffany Townsend
Tiffany Townsend 89, USA
22.63
89USA
22.63
=SB
  0.191
3Joanna Atkins
Joanna Atkins 89, USA
22.64
89USA
22.64
  0.162
4Jeneba Tarmoh
Jeneba Tarmoh 89, USA
22.81
89USA
22.81
SB
  0.148
5Jodie Williams
Jodie Williams 93, GBR
22.99
93GBR
22.99
  0.127
6Shalonda Solomon
Shalonda Solomon 85, USA
23.11
85USA
23.11
  0.134
7Kaylin Whitney
Kaylin Whitney 98, USA
23.12
98USA
23.12
  0.185
8Anna Kiełbasińska
Anna Kiełbasińska 90, POL
23.41
90POL
23.41
  0.158
Kimberly Hyacinthe
Kimberly Hyacinthe 89, CAN
DNF
89CAN
DNF
  0.144
K 400 m     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Shaunae Miller
Shaunae Miller 94, BAH
49.55
94BAH
49.55
PB
  0.158
2Stephenie Ann McPherson
Stephenie Ann McPherson 88, JAM
50.40
88JAM
50.40
  0.138
3Natasha Hastings
Natasha Hastings 86, USA
50.49
86USA
50.49
  0.186
4Francena McCorory
Francena McCorory 88, USA
50.73
88USA
50.73
  0.159
5Christine Ohuruogu
Christine Ohuruogu 84, GBR
51.05
84GBR
51.05
SB
  0.159
6Floria Guei
Floria Guei 90, FRA
51.39
90FRA
51.39
  0.172
7Emily Diamond
Emily Diamond 91, GBR
51.63
91GBR
51.63
  0.164
8Seren Bundy-Davies
Seren Bundy-Davies 94, GBR
51.81
94GBR
51.81
  0.230
9Anyika Onuora
Anyika Onuora 84, GBR
52.34
84GBR
52.34
  0.157
K 800 m     
23 jul

Final A

Final
23 jul
1Shelayna Oskan-Clarke
Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 90, GBR
1:59.46
90GBR
1:59.46
SB
  
2Lynsey Sharp
Lynsey Sharp 90, GBR
1:59.54
90GBR
1:59.54
  
3Molly Ludlow
Molly Ludlow 87, USA
1:59.56
87USA
1:59.56
  
4Winny Chebet
Winny Chebet 90, KEN
1:59.88
90KEN
1:59.88
SB
  
5Alison Leonard
Alison Leonard 90, GBR
2:00.52
90GBR
2:00.52
SB
  
6Angie Petty
Angie Petty 91, NZL
2:00.92
91NZL
2:00.92
  
7Alexandra Bell
Alexandra Bell 92, GBR
2:01.62
92GBR
2:01.62
  
8Chanelle Price
Chanelle Price 90, USA
2:03.40
90USA
2:03.40
  
Kendra Chambers
Kendra Chambers 90, USA
DNF
90USA
DNF
  pace 56.73 400m
K 1500 m     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Laura Muir
Laura Muir 93, GBR
3:57.49
93GBR
3:57.49
PB NR
  
2Sifan Hassan
Sifan Hassan 93, NED
4:00.87
93NED
4:00.87
SB
  
3Meraf Bahta
4:02.62
SWE
4:02.62
SB
  
4Laura Weightman
Laura Weightman 91, GBR
4:02.66
91GBR
4:02.66
SB
  
5Axumawit Embaye
Axumawit Embaye 94, ETH
4:03.05
94ETH
4:03.05
SB
  
6Amanda Eccleston
Amanda Eccleston 90, USA
4:03.25
90USA
4:03.25
PB
  
7Eilish McColgan
Eilish McColgan 90, GBR
4:03.74
90GBR
4:03.74
PB
  
8Linden Hall
Linden Hall 91, AUS
4:03.81
91AUS
4:03.81
  
9Maureen Koster
Maureen Koster 92, NED
4:03.84
92NED
4:03.84
SB
  
10Morgan Uceny
Morgan Uceny 85, USA
4:03.96
85USA
4:03.96
  
11Ingvill Måkestad Bovim
Ingvill Måkestad Bovim 81, NOR
4:05.35
81NOR
4:05.35
SB
  
12Renata Pliś
Renata Pliś 85, POL
4:05.40
85POL
4:05.40
SB
  
13Steph Twell
Steph Twell 89, GBR
4:06.20
89GBR
4:06.20
SB
  
14Mary Kuria
Mary Kuria 87, KEN
4:07.01
87KEN
4:07.01
  
Chanelle Price
Chanelle Price 90, USA
DNF
90USA
DNF
  pace 63.23 400m 2:08.47 800m
K 3000 m hinder     
23 jul

Final A

Final
23 jul
1Habiba Ghribi
Habiba Ghribi 84, TUN
9:21.35
84TUN
9:21.35
SB
  
2Stephanie Garcia
Stephanie Garcia 88, USA
9:26.26
88USA
9:26.26
SB
  
3Purity Kirui
Purity Kirui 91, KEN
9:30.95
91KEN
9:30.95
  
4Aisha Praught
Aisha Praught 89, JAM
9:31.75
89JAM
9:31.75
PB
  
5Shalaya Kipp
Shalaya Kipp 90, USA
9:34.12
90USA
9:34.12
  
6Sara Treacy
Sara Treacy 89, IRL
9:39.41
89IRL
9:39.41
PB
  
7Caroline Chepkurui
Caroline Chepkurui 90, KEN
9:41.14
90KEN
9:41.14
  
8Ophélie Claude-Boxberger
Ophélie Claude-Boxberger 88, FRA
9:42.14
88FRA
9:42.14
  
9Geneviève Lalonde
Geneviève Lalonde 91, CAN
9:42.44
91CAN
9:42.44
  
10Jessica Kamilos
Jessica Kamilos 93, USA
9:44.90
93USA
9:44.90
  
11Jamie Cheever
Jamie Cheever 87, USA
9:47.70
87USA
9:47.70
  
12Nicole Bush
Nicole Bush 86, USA
9:51.87
86USA
9:51.87
  
13Erin Teschuk
Erin Teschuk 94, CAN
9:51.89
94CAN
9:51.89
  
14Rosie Clarke
Rosie Clarke 91, GBR
9:51.97
91GBR
9:51.97
PB
  
15Katie Landwehr
Katie Landwehr 93, USA
10:09.51
93USA
10:09.51
  
Madeline Hills
Madeline Hills 87, AUS
DNF
87AUS
DNF
  
Lennie Waite
Lennie Waite 86, GBR
DNF
86GBR
DNF
  
K 100 m häck     
22 jul
Vind: +0.3

Final A

Final
22 jul
Vind: +0.3
1Kendra Harrison
Kendra Harrison 92, USA
12.20
92USA
12.20
PB WR
  0.149
2Brianna Rollins
Brianna Rollins 91, USA
12.57
91USA
12.57
  0.140
3Kristi Castlin
Kristi Castlin 88, USA
12.59
88USA
12.59
  0.144
4Nia Ali
Nia Ali 88, USA
12.63
88USA
12.63
  0.145
5Alina Talay
Alina Talay 89, BLR
12.66
89BLR
12.66
  0.118
6Tiffany Porter
Tiffany Porter 87, GBR
12.70
87GBR
12.70
SB
  0.119
7Anne Zagré
Anne Zagré 90, BEL
12.94
90BEL
12.94
  0.160
8Jessica Ennis-Hill
Jessica Ennis-Hill 86, GBR
13.04
86GBR
13.04
  0.155
Jasmin Stowers
Jasmin Stowers 91, USA
DNF
91USA
DNF
  0.132
Heat 1
22 jul Vind: +0.3
22 julVind: +0.3
1Nia Ali
Nia Ali 88, USA
12.69
88USA
12.69
Q
  0.156
2Brianna Rollins
Brianna Rollins 91, USA
12.74
91USA
12.74
Q
  0.135
3Jessica Ennis-Hill
Jessica Ennis-Hill 86, GBR
12.76
86GBR
12.76
SB
Q
  0.152
4Anne Zagré
Anne Zagré 90, BEL
12.78
90BEL
12.78
SB
q
  0.144
5Tiffany Porter
Tiffany Porter 87, GBR
12.82
87GBR
12.82
q
  0.126
6Cindy Roleder
Cindy Roleder 89, GER
12.88
89GER
12.88
  0.130
7Phylicia George
Phylicia George 87, CAN
13.17
87CAN
13.17
  0.150
8Nadine Hildebrand
Nadine Hildebrand 87, GER
15.78
87GER
15.78
  0.169
Heat 2
22 jul Vind: +0.2
22 julVind: +0.2
1Kendra Harrison
Kendra Harrison 92, USA
12.40
92USA
12.40
Q
  0.143
2Jasmin Stowers
Jasmin Stowers 91, USA
12.58
91USA
12.58
Q
  0.143
3Kristi Castlin
Kristi Castlin 88, USA
12.67
88USA
12.67
Q
  0.140
4Alina Talay
Alina Talay 89, BLR
12.74
89BLR
12.74
q
  0.125
5Cindy Ofili
Cindy Ofili 94, GBR
12.95
94GBR
12.95
  0.163
6Dawn Harper Nelson
Dawn Harper Nelson 84, USA
12.96
84USA
12.96
  0.149
7Jackie Coward
Jackie Coward 89, USA
12.98
89USA
12.98
  0.161
8Raven Clay
Raven Clay 90, USA
13.00
90USA
13.00
  0.166
K 400 m häck     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Dalilah Muhammad
Dalilah Muhammad 90, USA
53.90
90USA
53.90
  0.138
2Sara Slott Petersen
Sara Slott Petersen 87, DEN
54.33
87DEN
54.33
SB
  0.157
3Wenda Nel
Wenda Nel 88, RSA
54.47
88RSA
54.47
SB
  0.182
4Eilidh Doyle
Eilidh Doyle 87, GBR
54.70
87GBR
54.70
  0.162
5Jaide Stepter
Jaide Stepter 94, USA
54.96
94USA
54.96
  0.146
6Shamier Little
Shamier Little 95, USA
55.01
95USA
55.01
  0.263
7Lauren Wells
Lauren Wells 88, AUS
55.37
88AUS
55.37
  0.139
8Joanna Linkiewicz
Joanna Linkiewicz 90, POL
55.88
90POL
55.88
  0.155
9Yadisleidy Pedroso
Yadisleidy Pedroso 87, ITA
57.95
87ITA
57.95
  0.191
K Höjd     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1Ruth Beitia
Ruth Beitia 79, ESP
1.98
79ESP
1.98
=SB
  
2Mirela Demireva
Mirela Demireva 89, BUL
1.95
89BUL
1.95
  
3Katarina Johnson-Thompson
Katarina Johnson-Thompson 93, GBR
1.95
93GBR
1.95
PB
  
4Kamila Lićwinko
Kamila Lićwinko 86, POL
1.95
86POL
1.95
  
5Levern Spencer
Levern Spencer 84, LCA
1.92
84LCA
1.92
  
6Eleanor Patterson
Eleanor Patterson 96, AUS
1.92
96AUS
1.92
  
7Morgan Lake
Morgan Lake 97, GBR
1.92
97GBR
1.92
SB
  
7Alyx Treasure
Alyx Treasure 92, CAN
1.92
92CAN
1.92
  
9Sofie SkoogSWE
1.89
  
1.761.811.851.891.921.951.982.00
Beitia--o-ooxxoxxx
Demireva-oxooooxxx
Johnson-Thompson--ooxoxoxxx
Lićwinko--oxxooxxoxxx
Spencer-ooooxxx
Patterson--oxoxoxxx
Lake-oooxxoxxx
Treasure-oooxxoxxx
Skoogooooxxx
K Stav     
23 jul

Final A

Final
23 jul
1Ekateríni Stefanídi
Ekateríni Stefanídi 90, GRE
4.80
90GRE
4.80
  
2Yarisley Silva
Yarisley Silva 87, CUB
4.72
87CUB
4.72
  
3Eliza McCartney
Eliza McCartney 96, NZL
4.62
96NZL
4.62
  
4Holly Bradshaw
Holly Bradshaw 91, GBR
4.52
91GBR
4.52
  
5Michaela MeijerSWE
4.52
  
6Kristen Brown
Kristen Brown 92, USA
4.52
92USA
4.52
  
Fabiana Murer
Fabiana Murer 81, BRA
NH
81BRA
NH
  
Katie Nageotte
Katie Nageotte 91, USA
NH
91USA
NH
  
4.324.424.524.624.724.804.93
Stefanídi---oxooxxx
Silva--xxooxxoxxx
McCartney-xxo-xxoxxx
Bradshaw-ooxxx
Meijerxoxoxo-xxx
Brownoxxoxxoxxx
Murerr
Nageottexxx
K Längd     
23 jul

Final A

Final
23 jul
1Katarina Johnson-Thompson
Katarina Johnson-Thompson 93, GBR
6.84
93GBR
6.84
+0.9 SB
  
2Shara Proctor
Shara Proctor 88, GBR
6.80
88GBR
6.80
+0.1 SB
  
3Funmi Jimoh
Funmi Jimoh 84, USA
6.65
84USA
6.65
+0.3
  
4Alina Rotaru
Alina Rotaru 93, ROU
6.41
93ROU
6.41
–0.1
  
5Chanice Porter
Chanice Porter 94, JAM
6.35
94JAM
6.35
+0.3
  
6Erica JarderSWE
6.26
+0.6
  
7Jessica Ennis-Hill
Jessica Ennis-Hill 86, GBR
6.19
86GBR
6.19
0.0
  
8Chantel Malone
Chantel Malone 91, IVB
6.16
91IVB
6.16
+0.1
  
Johnson-Thompson6.63
-0.4
6.61
-0.5
6.78
+0.3
6.84
+0.9
6.69
+0.3
6.60
-0.3
Proctor6.57
-0.1
6.77
+1.0
6.60
-0.3
6.60
+0.9
6.80
+0.1
6.75
+1.0
Jimoh6.17
-0.8
6.52x
+0.9
x
+1.2
6.65
+0.3
x
Rotaru6.41
-0.1
x
-0.4
x
+0.3
x
+0.3
6.27
+1.6
x
+0.6
Porter6.01
-1.2
6.35
+0.3
6.29
+1.4
Jarder5.94
-0.1
6.26
+0.6
x
+1.0
Ennis-Hill6.186.196.12
+1.1
Malone6.16
+0.1
x
+0.8
x
+0.1
K Diskus     
23 jul

Final A

Final
23 jul
1Sandra Perković
Sandra Perković 90, CRO
69.94
90CRO
69.94
  
2Dani Samuels
Dani Samuels 88, AUS
64.10
88AUS
64.10
  
3Jade Lally
Jade Lally 87, GBR
61.65
87GBR
61.65
  
4Whitney Ashley
Whitney Ashley 89, USA
60.20
89USA
60.20
  
5Nadine Müller
Nadine Müller 85, GER
59.95
85GER
59.95
  
6Irina Rodrigues
Irina Rodrigues 91, POR
58.14
91POR
58.14
  
7Shelbi Vaughan
Shelbi Vaughan 94, USA
56.63
94USA
56.63
  
8Kirsty Law
Kirsty Law 86, GBR
52.31
86GBR
52.31
  
9Anna Jelmini
Anna Jelmini 90, USA
50.93
90USA
50.93
  
Perković64.8069.9467.8066.6366.9866.42
Samuels63.4964.1061.53x60.0062.37
Lally61.65x58.78xx60.70
Ashleyx59.3560.20x59.31x
Müller57.2558.2259.95
Rodrigues58.1458.1257.45
Vaughan54.29x56.63
Law52.31x50.79
Jelmini50.9349.2849.72
K 4x100 m     
22 jul

Final A

Final
22 jul
1 
  
41.81
GBR
41.81
NR
  0.122
 Asha Philip, Desiree Henry, Dina Asher-Smith, Daryll Neita
2 
  
42.59
BRA
42.59
  0.147
 Bruna Jéssica Farias, Ana Cláudia Silva, Kauiza Venâncio, Rosângela Santos
3 
  
42.84
FRA
42.84
  0.153
 Floriane Gnafoua, Céline Distel-Bonnet, Maroussia Pare, Stella Akakpo
4 
  
43.16
GBR
43.16
  0.140
 Louise Bloor, Bianca Williams, Rachel Johncock, Sophie Papps
5 
  
43.43
SUI
43.43
  0.138
 Ajla Del Ponte, Sarah Atcho, Ellen Sprunger, Salomé Kora
6 
  
44.14
POL
44.14
  0.160
 Agata Forkasiewicz, Marika Popowicz-Drapala, Anna Kiełbasińska, Katarzyna Sokólska
7 
  
44.22
MIX
44.22
  0.146
 Melia Cox, Remona Burchell, Vitoria Cristina Rosa, Charlène Keller
 
  
DNF
CAN
DNF
  0.150
 Kimberly Hyacinthe, Crystal Emmanuel, Farah Jacques, Khamica Bingham
 
  
DNF
NED
DNF
  0.183
 Madiea Ghafoor, Dafne Schippers, Marije van Hunenstijn, Naomi Sedney