19.6
3.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
8.6
17.6
16.6
18.6
11.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
15.6
10.6
19‐20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
19‐20.6
19.6
19‐20.6
19.6
20.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
15.6
15.6
16.6
12.6
11‐13.6
17.6
17.6
17.6
16.6
17.6
16.6
17.6
12.6
15.6
16.6
16.6
16.6
15.6
30.5
16.6
16.6
11.6
1.6
13.6
11.6
7.6
5.6
2.6
5.6
13.6
16.6
13.6
16.6
12.6
14.6
15.6
8.6
8.6
6.6
15.6
3.6
11.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
12.6
13.6
14.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
12.6
10.6
10.6
8.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
8.6
Tävlande: 118 (68+50)   Starter: 151 (86+65)
Män
M 100 m     

Vind: +0.3

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.3
1Mike Rodgers
Mike Rodgers 85, USA
10.04
85USA
10.04
  
2Walter Dix
Walter Dix 86, USA
10.13
86USA
10.13
  
3Femi Ogunode
Femi Ogunode 91, QAT
10.16
91QAT
10.16
  
4Sean McLean
Sean McLean 92, USA
10.25
92USA
10.25
  
5Charles Silmon
Charles Silmon 91, USA
10.36
91USA
10.36
SB
  
6Alex Wilson
Alex Wilson 90, SUI
10.43
90SUI
10.43
  
Final B
Vind: +0.4
Vind: +0.4
1Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 88, GBR
10.22
88GBR
10.22
  
2Jorge Henrique Vides
Jorge Henrique Vides 92, BRA
10.29
92BRA
10.29
=SB
  
3Sean Safo-Antwi
Sean Safo-Antwi 90, GHA
10.30
90GHA
10.30
  
4Aldemir Gomes da Silva
Aldemir Gomes da Silva 92, BRA
10.37
92BRA
10.37
=SB
  
5Bruno de Barros
Bruno de Barros 87, BRA
10.45
87BRA
10.45
  
6Gavin Smellie
Gavin Smellie 86, CAN
10.51
86CAN
10.51
  
M 800 m     


Final A

Final

1Adam Kszczot
Adam Kszczot 89, POL
1:45.77
89POL
1:45.77
  
2Leonard Kosencha
Leonard Kosencha 94, KEN
1:46.24
94KEN
1:46.24
SB
  
3Giordano Benedetti
Giordano Benedetti 89, ITA
1:46.66
89ITA
1:46.66
SB
  
4Paul Renaudie
Paul Renaudie 90, FRA
1:46.91
90FRA
1:46.91
  
5Guy Learmonth
Guy Learmonth 92, GBR
1:47.41
92GBR
1:47.41
  
6Jamie Webb
Jamie Webb 94, GBR
1:47.69
94GBR
1:47.69
  
7Hugo Santacruz
Hugo Santacruz 88, SUI
1:48.35
88SUI
1:48.35
SB
  
8Žan Rudolf
Žan Rudolf 93, SLO
1:48.36
93SLO
1:48.36
SB
  
9Amine El Manaoui
Amine El Manaoui 91, MAR
1:48.96
91MAR
1:48.96
  
Joshua Masikonde
Joshua Masikonde 96, KEN
DNF
96KEN
DNF
  
M 5000 m     


Final A

Final

1Cornelius Kangogo
Cornelius Kangogo 93, KEN
13:12.54
93KEN
13:12.54
  
2Victor Chumo
Victor Chumo 87, KEN
13:13.07
87KEN
13:13.07
SB
  
3Remmy Limo
Remmy Limo 88, KEN
13:15.94
88KEN
13:15.94
PB
  
4John Kipkoech
John Kipkoech 91, KEN
13:18.17
91KEN
13:18.17
SB
  
5Emmanuel Kipsang
Emmanuel Kipsang 91, KEN
13:19.09
91KEN
13:19.09
SB
  
6Martin Sperlich
Martin Sperlich 91, GER
13:33.84
91GER
13:33.84
SB
  
7Yemaneberhan Crippa
Yemaneberhan Crippa 96, ITA
13:36.65
96ITA
13:36.65
PB
  
8Mykola Nyzhnyk
Mykola Nyzhnyk 95, UKR
13:42.84
95UKR
13:42.84
SB
  
9Birhan Getahun
Birhan Getahun 91, ETH
13:54.53
91ETH
13:54.53
PB
  
10Ketema Behailu
Ketema Behailu 94, ETH
13:57.66
94ETH
13:57.66
  
11Erain Francis Ekidor
Erain Francis Ekidor 94, KEN
14:23.03
94KEN
14:23.03
PB
  
Geofrey Barusei
Geofrey Barusei 94, KEN
DNF
94KEN
DNF
  
Soufiyan Bouqantar
Soufiyan Bouqantar 93, MAR
DNF
93MAR
DNF
  
Ismael Kombich
Ismael Kombich 85, KEN
DNF
85KEN
DNF
  
M 110 m häck     

Vind: +0.1

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.1
1Alexander John
Alexander John 86, GER
13.4m
86GER
13.4m
  
2Milan Ristić
Milan Ristić 91, SRB
13.4m
91SRB
13.4m
  
3Eddie Lovett
Eddie Lovett 92, ISV
13.4m
92ISV
13.4m
  
4Lawrence Clarke
Lawrence Clarke 90, GBR
13.4m
90GBR
13.4m
  
5David King
David King 94, GBR
13.4m
94GBR
13.4m
  
6William Sharman
William Sharman 84, GBR
13.5m
84GBR
13.5m
  
M 400 m häck     


Final A

Final

1Kariem Hussein
Kariem Hussein 89, SUI
48.98
89SUI
48.98
SB
  
2Rasmus Mägi
Rasmus Mägi 92, EST
49.69
92EST
49.69
SB
  
3Patryk Dobek
Patryk Dobek 94, POL
49.99
94POL
49.99
  
4Jehue Gordon
Jehue Gordon 91, TTO
50.65
91TTO
50.65
  
5José Reynaldo Bencosme
José Reynaldo Bencosme 92, ITA
50.73
92ITA
50.73
  
6Tom Burton
Tom Burton 88, GBR
50.77
88GBR
50.77
  
Final B
1Abdelmalik Lahoulou
Abdelmalik Lahoulou 92, ALG
49.48
92ALG
49.48
SB
  
2Leonardo Capotosti
Leonardo Capotosti 88, ITA
50.88
88ITA
50.88
  
3Lorenzo Vergani
Lorenzo Vergani 93, ITA
51.22
93ITA
51.22
  
4Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa
Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa 96, SUI
51.48
96SUI
51.48
PB
  
5Dany Brand
Dany Brand 96, SUI
51.61
96SUI
51.61
PB
  
6Mattia Tajana
Mattia Tajana 96, SUI
52.38
96SUI
52.38
PB
  
M Spjut     


Final A

Final

1Lars Hamann
Lars Hamann 89, GER
83.95
89GER
83.95
  
2Kim Amb
82.67
SWE
82.67
SB
  
3Tanel Laanmäe
Tanel Laanmäe 89, EST
81.67
89EST
81.67
SB
  
4Kacper Oleszczuk
Kacper Oleszczuk 94, POL
80.83
94POL
80.83
SB
  
5Risto Mätas
Risto Mätas 84, EST
79.35
84EST
79.35
  
6Magnus Kirt
Magnus Kirt 90, EST
78.97
90EST
78.97
  
7Roberto Bertolini
Roberto Bertolini 85, ITA
76.07
85ITA
76.07
  
Bernhard Seifert
Bernhard Seifert 93, GER
NM
93GER
NM
  
M Nationell 100 m     
Final 1
Vind: -0.1
Vind: -0.1
1Derick Silva
Derick Silva 98, BRA
10.50
98BRA
10.50
  
2Paulo André de Oliveira
Paulo André de Oliveira 98, BRA
10.52
98BRA
10.52
  
3Tim Uhlir
Tim Uhlir 98, SUI
10.87
98SUI
10.87
PB
  
4Florian Clivaz
Florian Clivaz 94, SUI
10.94
94SUI
10.94
=SB
  
Final 2
Vind: 0.0
Vind: 0.0
1Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 88, GBR
10.31
88GBR
10.31
  
2Jorge Henrique Vides
Jorge Henrique Vides 92, BRA
10.36
92BRA
10.36
  
3Sean Safo-Antwi
Sean Safo-Antwi 90, GHA
10.40
90GHA
10.40
  
4Gavin Smellie
Gavin Smellie 86, CAN
10.45
86CAN
10.45
  
5Bruno de Barros
Bruno de Barros 87, BRA
10.48
87BRA
10.48
  
6Aldemir Gomes da Silva
Aldemir Gomes da Silva 92, BRA
10.50
92BRA
10.50
  
Final 3
Vind: +0.2
Vind: +0.2
1Femi Ogunode
Femi Ogunode 91, QAT
10.11
91QAT
10.11
  
2Mike Rodgers
Mike Rodgers 85, USA
10.15
85USA
10.15
  
3Walter Dix
Walter Dix 86, USA
10.21
86USA
10.21
  
4Charles Silmon
Charles Silmon 91, USA
10.37
91USA
10.37
SB
  
5Sean McLean
Sean McLean 92, USA
10.38
92USA
10.38
  
6Alex Wilson
Alex Wilson 90, SUI
10.43
90SUI
10.43
  
M Nationell 110 m häck     
Final 1
Vind: -0.6
Vind: -0.6
1Alexander John
Alexander John 86, GER
13.52
86GER
13.52
  
2David King
David King 94, GBR
13.74
94GBR
13.74
  
3Davide Redaelli
Davide Redaelli 89, ITA
14.56
89ITA
14.56
SB
  
4Claudio Cornali
Claudio Cornali 91, ITA
15.20
91ITA
15.20
SB
  
Final 2
Vind: 0.0
Vind: 0.0
1Milan Ristić
Milan Ristić 91, SRB
13.51
91SRB
13.51
  
2William Sharman
William Sharman 84, GBR
13.52
84GBR
13.52
SB
  
3Lawrence Clarke
Lawrence Clarke 90, GBR
13.52
90GBR
13.52
  
4Eddie Lovett
Eddie Lovett 92, ISV
13.75
92ISV
13.75
  
Kvinnor
K 100 m     

Vind: +0.3

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.3
1Ivet Lalova-Collio
Ivet Lalova-Collio 84, BUL
11.20
84BUL
11.20
  
2Nataliya Pohrebnyak
Nataliya Pohrebnyak 88, UKR
11.26
88UKR
11.26
SB
  
3Mujinga Kambundji
Mujinga Kambundji 92, SUI
11.34
92SUI
11.34
  
4Olga Safronova
Olga Safronova 91, KAZ
11.38
91KAZ
11.38
  
5Remona Burchell
Remona Burchell 91, JAM
11.48
91JAM
11.48
  
6Salomé Kora
Salomé Kora 94, SUI
11.62
94SUI
11.62
  
Final B
Vind: -0.4
Vind: -0.4
1Ajla Del Ponte
Ajla Del Ponte 96, SUI
11.57
96SUI
11.57
PB
  
2Vitoria Cristina Rosa
Vitoria Cristina Rosa 96, BRA
11.70
96BRA
11.70
  
3Sarah Atcho
Sarah Atcho 95, SUI
11.74
95SUI
11.74
  
4Cornelia Halbheer
Cornelia Halbheer 92, SUI
11.79
92SUI
11.79
  
5Géraldine Frey
Géraldine Frey 97, SUI
12.01
97SUI
12.01
  
6Federica Giannotti
Federica Giannotti 92, ITA
12.08
92ITA
12.08
  
K 800 m     


Final A

Final

1Angelika Cichocka
Angelika Cichocka 88, POL
1:59.97
88POL
1:59.97
SB
  
2Olha Lyakhova
Olha Lyakhova 92, UKR
2:00.32
92UKR
2:00.32
SB
  
3Sofia Ennaoui
Sofia Ennaoui 95, POL
2:00.34
95POL
2:00.34
SB
  
4Jenny Meadows
Jenny Meadows 81, GBR
2:00.74
81GBR
2:00.74
SB
  
5Selina Büchel
Selina Büchel 91, SUI
2:00.74
91SUI
2:00.74
SB
  
6Christina Hering
Christina Hering 94, GER
2:01.16
94GER
2:01.16
  
7Nelly Jepkosgei
Nelly Jepkosgei 91, KEN
2:01.39
91KEN
2:01.39
  
8Anastasiya Tkachuk
Anastasiya Tkachuk 93, UKR
2:01.59
93UKR
2:01.59
SB
  
9Renée Eykens
Renée Eykens 96, BEL
2:01.66
96BEL
2:01.66
PB NU23R
  
10Marta Zenoni
Marta Zenoni 99, ITA
2:01.91
99ITA
2:01.91
PB
  
11Fabienne Kohlmann
Fabienne Kohlmann 89, GER
2:03.24
89GER
2:03.24
SB
  
K 100 m häck     

Vind: -0.2

Final A

Final

Vind: -0.2
1Kristi Castlin
Kristi Castlin 88, USA
12.75
88USA
12.75
  
2Janay DeLoach
Janay DeLoach 85, USA
12.89
85USA
12.89
  
3Clélia Rard-Reuse
Clélia Rard-Reuse 88, SUI
13.11
88SUI
13.11
  
4Fabiana dos Santos
Fabiana dos Santos 86, BRA
13.27
86BRA
13.27
  
5Sharona Bakker
Sharona Bakker 90, NED
13.60
90NED
13.60
SB
  
6Micol Cattaneo
Micol Cattaneo 82, ITA
13.64
82ITA
13.64
  
K 400 m häck     


Final A

Final

1Léa Sprunger
Léa Sprunger 90, SUI
55.83
90SUI
55.83
SB
  
2Anna Titimets
Anna Titimets 89, UKR
56.36
89UKR
56.36
  
3Petra Fontanive
Petra Fontanive 88, SUI
56.91
88SUI
56.91
SB
  
4Déborah Rodríguez
Déborah Rodríguez 92, URU
57.13
92URU
57.13
SB
  
5Jackie Baumann
Jackie Baumann 95, GER
57.60
95GER
57.60
  
6Robine Schürmann
Robine Schürmann 89, SUI
58.59
89SUI
58.59
  
K Längd     


Final A

Final

1Brittney Reese
Brittney Reese 86, USA
7.04
86USA
7.04
–0.2 SB
  
2Jazmin Sawyers
Jazmin Sawyers 94, GBR
6.62
94GBR
6.62
+0.1 SB
  
3Funmi Jimoh
Funmi Jimoh 84, USA
6.40
84USA
6.40
+0.5
  
4Eliane Martins
Eliane Martins 86, BRA
6.36
86BRA
6.36
–0.3
  
5Erica JarderSWE
6.31
0.0
  
6Anna Lunyova
Anna Lunyova 91, UKR
6.26
91UKR
6.26
0.0
  
7Krystyna Hryshutyna
Krystyna Hryshutyna 92, UKR
6.24
92UKR
6.24
+0.2
  
K Diskus     


Final A

Final

1Julia Fischer
Julia Fischer 90, GER
64.57
90GER
64.57
  
2Anna Rüh
Anna Rüh 93, GER
61.97
93GER
61.97
  
3Whitney Ashley
Whitney Ashley 89, USA
60.69
89USA
60.69
  
4Żaneta Glanc
Żaneta Glanc 83, POL
57.21
83POL
57.21
  
5Natalia Stratulat
Natalia Stratulat 87, MDA
56.49
87MDA
56.49
  
6Zinaida Sendriūtė
Zinaida Sendriūtė 84, LTU
56.20
84LTU
56.20
  
7Natalina Capoferri
Natalina Capoferri 92, ITA
55.22
92ITA
55.22
  
8Kätlin Tõllasson
Kätlin Tõllasson 93, EST
53.06
93EST
53.06
  
K 100 m     
Final 1
Vind: -0.2
Vind: -0.2
1Ajla Del Ponte
Ajla Del Ponte 96, SUI
11.58
96SUI
11.58
  
2Sarah Atcho
Sarah Atcho 95, SUI
11.68
95SUI
11.68
  
3Cornelia Halbheer
Cornelia Halbheer 92, SUI
11.73
92SUI
11.73
  
4Géraldine Frey
Géraldine Frey 97, SUI
11.96
97SUI
11.96
  
5Federica Giannotti
Federica Giannotti 92, ITA
12.10
92ITA
12.10
  
Final 2
Vind: -0.1
Vind: -0.1
1Ivet Lalova-Collio
Ivet Lalova-Collio 84, BUL
11.19
84BUL
11.19
  
2Olga Safronova
Olga Safronova 91, KAZ
11.31
91KAZ
11.31
  
3Remona Burchell
Remona Burchell 91, JAM
11.37
91JAM
11.37
SB
  
4Mujinga Kambundji
Mujinga Kambundji 92, SUI
11.41
92SUI
11.41
  
5Salomé Kora
Salomé Kora 94, SUI
11.55
94SUI
11.55
  
6Vitoria Cristina Rosa
Vitoria Cristina Rosa 96, BRA
11.88
96BRA
11.88
  
K 100 m häck     
Final 1
Vind: -0.5
Vind: -0.5
1Janay DeLoach
Janay DeLoach 85, USA
12.88
85USA
12.88
SB
  
2Clélia Rard-Reuse
Clélia Rard-Reuse 88, SUI
13.11
88SUI
13.11
  
3Micol Cattaneo
Micol Cattaneo 82, ITA
13.34
82ITA
13.34
  
Fabiana dos Santos
Fabiana dos Santos 86, BRA
DNF
86BRA
DNF