19.6
3.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
8.6
17.6
16.6
18.6
11.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
15.6
10.6
19‐20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
19‐20.6
19.6
19‐20.6
19.6
20.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
15.6
15.6
16.6
12.6
11‐13.6
17.6
17.6
17.6
16.6
17.6
16.6
17.6
12.6
15.6
16.6
16.6
16.6
15.6
30.5
16.6
16.6
11.6
1.6
13.6
11.6
7.6
5.6
2.6
5.6
13.6
16.6
13.6
16.6
12.6
14.6
15.6
8.6
8.6
6.6
15.6
3.6
11.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
12.6
13.6
14.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
12.6
10.6
10.6
8.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
8.6
Tävlande: 220 (137+83)   Starter: 221 (138+83)
Män
M 100 m     

Vind: 0.0

Final A

Final

Vind: 0.0
1Justin Gatlin
Justin Gatlin 82, USA
9.94
82USA
9.94
SB
  0.153
2Femi Ogunode
Femi Ogunode 91, QAT
10.07
91QAT
10.07
  0.154
3Mike Rodgers
Mike Rodgers 85, USA
10.10
85USA
10.10
  0.148
4Kim Collins
Kim Collins 76, SKN
10.17
76SKN
10.17
  0.147
5Isiah Young
Isiah Young 90, USA
10.22
90USA
10.22
  0.124
6Julian Forte
Julian Forte 93, JAM
10.23
93JAM
10.23
  0.157
7Ramon Gittens
Ramon Gittens 87, BAR
10.24
87BAR
10.24
SB
  0.154
8Xie Zhenye 
Xie Zhenye  93, CHN
10.31
93CHN
10.31
SB
  0.224
9Mo Youxue 
Mo Youxue  96, CHN
10.66
96CHN
10.66
  0.169
M 800 m     


Final A

Final

1Ferguson Rotich
Ferguson Rotich 89, KEN
1:45.68
89KEN
1:45.68
SB
  
2Robert Biwott
Robert Biwott 96, KEN
1:45.84
96KEN
1:45.84
SB
  
3Alfred Kipketer
Alfred Kipketer 96, KEN
1:45.93
96KEN
1:45.93
SB
  
4Thijmen Kupers
Thijmen Kupers 91, NED
1:46.23
91NED
1:46.23
SB
  
5David Rudisha
David Rudisha 88, KEN
1:46.24
88KEN
1:46.24
  
6Antoine Gakeme
Antoine Gakeme 91, BDI
1:46.35
91BDI
1:46.35
SB
  
7Rynardt van Rensburg
Rynardt van Rensburg 92, RSA
1:46.69
92RSA
1:46.69
  
8Erik Sowinski
Erik Sowinski 89, USA
1:47.22
89USA
1:47.22
  
9Michael Rimmer
Michael Rimmer 86, GBR
1:47.44
86GBR
1:47.44
SB
  
10Nick Symmonds
Nick Symmonds 83, USA
1:48.39
83USA
1:48.39
SB
  
11Job Kinyor
Job Kinyor 88, KEN
1:48.85
88KEN
1:48.85
  
Bram Som
Bram Som 80, NED
DNF
80NED
DNF
  pace 52.68 400m
M 5000 m     


Final A

Final

1Muktar Edris
Muktar Edris 94, ETH
12:59.96
94ETH
12:59.96
SB
  
2Joshua Cheptegei
Joshua Cheptegei 96, UGA
13:00.60
96UGA
13:00.60
PB
  
3Thomas Longosiwa
Thomas Longosiwa 82, KEN
13:01.69
82KEN
13:01.69
SB
  
4Abadi Hadis
Abadi Hadis 97, ETH
13:02.49
97ETH
13:02.49
PB
  
5Yomif Kejelcha
Yomif Kejelcha 97, ETH
13:03.29
97ETH
13:03.29
SB
  
6Hagos Gebrhiwet
Hagos Gebrhiwet 94, ETH
13:04.12
94ETH
13:04.12
SB
  
7Albert Rop
Albert Rop 92, BRN
13:04.87
92BRN
13:04.87
SB
  
8Imane Merga
Imane Merga 88, ETH
13:06.25
88ETH
13:06.25
SB
  
9Edwin Soi
Edwin Soi 86, KEN
13:07.68
86KEN
13:07.68
SB
  
10Yenew Alamirew
Yenew Alamirew 90, ETH
13:08.70
90ETH
13:08.70
SB
  
11Aweke Ayalew
Aweke Ayalew 93, BRN
13:18.15
93BRN
13:18.15
SB
  
12Yasin Haji
Yasin Haji 96, ETH
13:19.50
96ETH
13:19.50
SB
  
13Berhanu Legesse
Berhanu Legesse 94, ETH
13:31.67
94ETH
13:31.67
SB
  
14Duo Bujie 
Duo Bujie  94, CHN
14:20.80
94CHN
14:20.80
  
Geoffrey Rono
Geoffrey Rono 87, KEN
DNF
87KEN
DNF
  pace 2:39.22 1000m 5:15.25 2000m
John Koech
John Koech 95, BRN
DNF
95BRN
DNF
  pace
Augustine Choge
Augustine Choge 87, KEN
DNF
87KEN
DNF
  
M 110 m häck     

Vind: +1.2

Final A

Final

Vind: +1.2
1Omar McLeod
Omar McLeod 94, JAM
12.98
94JAM
12.98
SB
  0.133
2Hansle Parchment
Hansle Parchment 90, JAM
13.12
90JAM
13.12
  0.136
3Xie Wenjun 
Xie Wenjun  90, CHN
13.34
90CHN
13.34
SB
  0.155
4Dimitri Bascou
Dimitri Bascou 87, FRA
13.34
87FRA
13.34
  0.141
5David Oliver
David Oliver 82, USA
13.38
82USA
13.38
  0.141
6Jason Richardson
Jason Richardson 86, USA
13.44
86USA
13.44
  0.151
7Zhang Honglin 
Zhang Honglin  94, CHN
13.79
94CHN
13.79
  0.142
Orlando Ortega
Orlando Ortega 91, ESP
DQ
91ESP
DQ
  
Aries Merritt
Aries Merritt 85, USA
DQ
85USA
DQ
  
M 400 m häck     


Final A

Final

1Michael Tinsley
Michael Tinsley 84, USA
48.90
84USA
48.90
SB
  0.198
2Patryk Dobek
Patryk Dobek 94, POL
49.01
94POL
49.01
SB
  0.178
3Jeffery Gibson
Jeffery Gibson 90, BAH
49.11
90BAH
49.11
  0.213
4LJ van Zyl
LJ van Zyl 85, RSA
49.13
85RSA
49.13
SB
  0.168
5Yasmani Copello
Yasmani Copello 87, TUR
49.14
87TUR
49.14
SB
  0.162
6Nicholas Bett
Nicholas Bett 90, KEN
49.31
90KEN
49.31
SB
  0.150
7Kerron Clement
Kerron Clement 85, USA
49.56
85USA
49.56
SB
  0.180
8Javier Culson
Javier Culson 84, PUR
49.58
84PUR
49.58
  0.211
9Bonface Mucheru
Bonface Mucheru 92, KEN
50.16
92KEN
50.16
SB
  0.123
M Höjd     


Final A

Final

1Bogdan Bondarenko
Bogdan Bondarenko 89, UKR
2.28
89UKR
2.28
SB
  
2Zhang Guowei 
Zhang Guowei  91, CHN
2.28
91CHN
2.28
  
3Wang Yu 
Wang Yu  91, CHN
2.28
91CHN
2.28
  
4Majed El Dein Ghazal
Majed El Dein Ghazal 87, SYR
2.28
87SYR
2.28
SB
  
5Michael Mason
Michael Mason 86, CAN
2.20
86CAN
2.20
SB
  
6Jaroslav Bába
Jaroslav Bába 84, CZE
2.20
84CZE
2.20
SB
  
7Brandon Starc
Brandon Starc 93, AUS
2.20
93AUS
2.20
  
7Jesse Williams
Jesse Williams 83, USA
2.20
83USA
2.20
  
9Dmitriy Kroytor
Dmitriy Kroytor 93, ISR
2.15
93ISR
2.15
  
10Hsiang Chun-Hsien 
Hsiang Chun-Hsien  93, TPE
2.15
93TPE
2.15
  
2.152.202.252.282.312.34
Bondarenko-o-o-xxx
Zhang Guoweiooxxooxxx
Wang Yuooxoxoxxx
Ghazal-ooxxoxxx
Masonooxxx
Bábaxoxoxxx
Starcoxxoxxx
Williamsoxxoxxx
Kroytoroxxx
Hsiang Chun-Hsienxxoxxx
M Stav     


Final A

Final

1Sam Kendricks
Sam Kendricks 92, USA
5.88
92USA
5.88
PB
  
2Renaud Lavillenie
Renaud Lavillenie 86, FRA
5.83
86FRA
5.83
SB
  
3Shawnacy Barber
Shawnacy Barber 94, CAN
5.70
94CAN
5.70
  
4Stanley Joseph
Stanley Joseph 91, FRA
5.70
91FRA
5.70
PB
  
5Piotr Lisek
Piotr Lisek 92, POL
5.62
92POL
5.62
SB
  
6Yao Jie 
Yao Jie  90, CHN
5.62
90CHN
5.62
SB
  
7Konstadínos Filippídis
Konstadínos Filippídis 86, GRE
5.52
86GRE
5.52
  
8Xue Changrui 
Xue Changrui  91, CHN
5.40
91CHN
5.40
SB
  
Robert Sobera
Robert Sobera 91, POL
NH
91POL
NH
  
Huang Bokai 
Huang Bokai  96, CHN
NH
96CHN
NH
  
5.405.525.625.705.785.835.885.93
Kendricksooooxoxxoxxoxx
Lavillenie--xoo-xoxxx
Barber-xxooxxx
Josephxoxooxxoxxx
Lisekoooxxx
Yao Jieo-xxoxxx
Filippídisooxxx
Xue Changruio-xxx
Soberaxxx
Huang Bokaixxx
M Längd     


Final A

Final

1Gao Xinglong 
Gao Xinglong  94, CHN
8.14
94CHN
8.14
–0.2 SB
  
2Ruswahl Samaai
Ruswahl Samaai 91, RSA
8.14
91RSA
8.14
+0.4
  
3Fabrice LaPierre
Fabrice LaPierre 83, AUS
8.09
83AUS
8.09
+0.7
  
4Jeffery Henderson
Jeffery Henderson 89, USA
8.02
89USA
8.02
+0.3
  
5Wang Jianan 
Wang Jianan  96, CHN
7.96
96CHN
7.96
+0.8 SB
  
6Zhang Yaoguang 
Zhang Yaoguang  93, CHN
7.87
93CHN
7.87
0.0 SB
  
7Huang Changzhou 
Huang Changzhou  94, CHN
7.84
94CHN
7.84
–0.3
  
8Dan Bramble
Dan Bramble 90, GBR
7.75
90GBR
7.75
–0.3
  
9Ignisious Gaisah
Ignisious Gaisah 83, NED
7.65
83NED
7.65
–0.7
  
Tyrone Smith
Tyrone Smith 84, BER
NM
84BER
NM
  
Gao Xinglong8.05
+0.5
8.14
-0.2
8.09
+0.4
Samaaix
-0.3
8.07
+0.8
x
+1.2
x8.14
+0.4
7.87
+0.3
LaPierre8.00
+0.1
7.91
+1.6
8.00
-0.5
7.82
-0.4
8.09
+0.7
Henderson7.97
+0.2
x
-0.4
8.02
+0.3
7.82
-0.5
x
+0.3
Wang Jianan7.89
+0.7
x
-0.4
7.96
+0.8
Zhang Yaoguangx
-0.3
7.76
-0.6
7.87
Huang Changzhoux
-0.4
x7.84
-0.3
Bramble7.75
-0.3
x
+0.4
7.54
+0.5
Gaisah7.65
-0.7
7.50
-0.4
x
+0.4
Smithx
+0.3
x
+0.5
x
+0.5
M Kula     


Final A

Final

1Kurt Roberts
Kurt Roberts 88, USA
21.40
88USA
21.40
SB
  
2Tom Walsh
Tom Walsh 92, NZL
21.20
92NZL
21.20
SB
  
3Joe Kovacs
Joe Kovacs 89, USA
20.82
89USA
20.82
  
4Tomasz Majewski
Tomasz Majewski 81, POL
20.76
81POL
20.76
SB
  
5Tim Nedow
Tim Nedow 90, CAN
20.40
90CAN
20.40
  
6Jordan Clarke
Jordan Clarke 90, USA
20.30
90USA
20.30
  
7Franck Elemba
Franck Elemba 90, CGO
19.47
90CGO
19.47
  
8Ryan Whiting
Ryan Whiting 86, USA
19.34
86USA
19.34
  
9Liu Yang 
Liu Yang  86, CHN
19.30
86CHN
19.30
  
10O'Dayne Richards
O'Dayne Richards 88, JAM
19.22
88JAM
19.22
SB
  
11Wu Jiaxing 
Wu Jiaxing  90, CHN
18.80
90CHN
18.80
PB
  
Roberts20.5320.1219.95x20.3121.40
Walsh20.79x19.9920.27x21.20
Kovacsx20.82x20.7920.70x
Majewski20.76x20.2420.3220.66x
Nedow19.8920.2820.40
Clarke20.30xx
Elemba19.4719.2919.22
Whitingxx19.34
Liu Yang18.9819.3019.07
Richards18.90x19.22
Wu Jiaxing18.1918.80x
M Spjut     


Final A

Final

1Thomas Röhler
Thomas Röhler 91, GER
85.71
91GER
85.71
SB
  
2Jakub Vadlejch
Jakub Vadlejch 90, CZE
84.77
90CZE
84.77
  
3Vítězslav Veselý
Vítězslav Veselý 83, CZE
83.81
83CZE
83.81
SB
  
4Hamish Peacock
Hamish Peacock 90, AUS
82.28
90AUS
82.28
  
5Ryohei Arai
Ryohei Arai 91, JPN
80.07
91JPN
80.07
  
6Marcin Krukowski
Marcin Krukowski 92, POL
76.81
92POL
76.81
SB
  
7Zhao Qinggang 
Zhao Qinggang  85, CHN
75.92
85CHN
75.92
  
8Ma Qun 
Ma Qun  94, CHN
75.16
94CHN
75.16
  
9Tanel Laanmäe
Tanel Laanmäe 89, EST
73.88
89EST
73.88
SB
  
Ihab Abdelrahman
Ihab Abdelrahman 89, EGY
83.16DQ
89EGY
83.16DQ
  
Röhler85.7180.33x83.2383.5784.01
Vadlejch83.2684.7783.4080.9982.00x
Veselý83.81x75.86xx
Peacock82.2881.1880.82
Araix80.0777.20
Krukowski76.8175.67x
Zhao Qinggangx75.92
Ma Qun75.1668.0571.39
Laanmäe73.3873.8872.76
Abdelrahmanxx83.1681.9780.09x
M 4x100 m     


Final A

Final

1 
  
38.71
CHN
38.71
  
  Chen Shiwei, Xie Zhenye, Su Bingtian, Zhang Peimeng
1 
  
43.04
CHN
43.04
  
  Timothy Burden, Etalema Ambaye, Niko Williams-Richey, Justice Chirchir
2Mvp Track Club 
Mvp Track Club  
38.85
JAM
38.85
  
  Andrew Fisher, Julian Forte, Kavean Smith, Ronald Levy
3 
  
38.85
MIX
38.85
  
  Mookie Salaam, Justin Walker, Isiah Young, Aaron Brown
4广东队 
广东队  
39.42
CHN
39.42
  
  Li Wenneng, Zhang Ruixuan, Lin Renkeng, Ma Jianliang
5 
  
39.49
POL
39.49
  
  Dariusz Kuć, Przemysław Słowikowski, Kamil Kryński, Krzysztof Grześkowiak
6 
  lag U20
39.62
lag U20AUS
39.62
  
  Brandon Herrigan, Jack Hale, Cameron Searle, Trae Williams
7 
  
39.65
HKG
39.65
  
  So Chun Hong, Ng Ka Fung, Tang Yik Chun, Lai Chun Ho
P19 100 m     

Vind: +0.5

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.5
1Lin Qibang 
Lin Qibang  97, CHN
10.68
97CHN
10.68
SB
  0.156
2Yang Yang 
Yang Yang  97, CHN
10.69
97CHN
10.69
PB
  0.156
3Huang Zhijian 
Huang Zhijian  98, CHN
10.74
98CHN
10.74
PB
  0.110
4Tang Yao 
Tang Yao  98, CHN
10.84
98CHN
10.84
SB
  0.145
5Wang Zhihong 
Wang Zhihong  00, CHN
10.92
00CHN
10.92
PB
  0.165
6Jiang Yifei 
Jiang Yifei  00, CHN
11.02
00CHN
11.02
PB
  0.147
M Nationell 100 m     

Vind: +1.0

Final A

Final

Vind: +1.0
1Aaron Brown
Aaron Brown 92, CAN
10.14
92CAN
10.14
  0.127
2Abdul Hakim Sani Brown
Abdul Hakim Sani Brown 99, JPN
10.22
99JPN
10.22
PB
  0.163
3Andrew Fisher
Andrew Fisher 91, BRN
10.26
91BRN
10.26
  0.144
4Justin Walker
Justin Walker 90, USA
10.38
90USA
10.38
  0.137
5Jack Hale
Jack Hale 98, AUS
10.40
98AUS
10.40
  0.179
6Shavez Hart
Shavez Hart 92, BAH
10.44
92BAH
10.44
SB
  0.124
7Pan Xinyue 
Pan Xinyue  93, CHN
10.48
93CHN
10.48
SB
  0.141
8Dariusz Kuć
Dariusz Kuć 86, POL
10.63
86POL
10.63
SB
  0.150
9Mookie Salaam
Mookie Salaam 90, USA
10.95
90USA
10.95
  0.150
Final B
Vind: -0.7
Vind: -0.7
1Tang Xingqiang 
Tang Xingqiang  95, CHN
10.30
95CHN
10.30
PB
  0.120
2Xu Haiyang 
Xu Haiyang  92, CHN
10.40
92CHN
10.40
=PB
  0.189
3Nicholas Andrews
Nicholas Andrews 97, AUS
10.51
97AUS
10.51
  0.132
4Przemysław Słowikowski
Przemysław Słowikowski 93, POL
10.51
93POL
10.51
SB
  0.148
5Ma Jianliang 
Ma Jianliang  96, CHN
10.54
96CHN
10.54
PB
  0.120
6Wu Zhiqiang 
Wu Zhiqiang  94, CHN
10.59
94CHN
10.59
SB
  0.156
7Krzysztof Grześkowiak
Krzysztof Grześkowiak 93, POL
10.59
93POL
10.59
SB
  0.139
8Kamil Kryński
Kamil Kryński 87, POL
10.67
87POL
10.67
SB
  0.217
Kvinnor
K 200 m     

Vind: +0.7

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.7
1Murielle Ahouré
Murielle Ahouré 87, CIV
22.72
87CIV
22.72
SB
  0.167
2Veronica Campbell-Brown
Veronica Campbell-Brown 82, JAM
22.82
82JAM
22.82
  0.187
3Anneisha McLaughlin-Whilby
Anneisha McLaughlin-Whilby 86, JAM
22.94
86JAM
22.94
  0.151
4Ivet Lalova-Collio
Ivet Lalova-Collio 84, BUL
23.04
84BUL
23.04
SB
  0.134
5Wei Yongli 
Wei Yongli  91, CHN
23.29
91CHN
23.29
SB
  0.169
6Kaylin Whitney
Kaylin Whitney 98, USA
23.39
98USA
23.39
  0.146
7Tiffany Townsend
Tiffany Townsend 89, USA
23.42
89USA
23.42
  0.161
8Candyce McGrone
Candyce McGrone 89, USA
23.50
89USA
23.50
SB
  0.155
9Lin Huijun 
Lin Huijun  93, CHN
23.88
93CHN
23.88
SB
  0.152
K 400 m     


Final A

Final

1Shaunae Miller
Shaunae Miller 94, BAH
50.45
94BAH
50.45
  0.166
2Stephenie Ann McPherson
Stephenie Ann McPherson 88, JAM
50.98
88JAM
50.98
SB
  0.203
3Natasha Hastings
Natasha Hastings 86, USA
51.10
86USA
51.10
SB
  0.191
4Novlene Williams-Mills
Novlene Williams-Mills 82, JAM
51.96
82JAM
51.96
  0.212
5Ashley Spencer
Ashley Spencer 93, USA
52.46
93USA
52.46
  0.164
6Shericka Jackson
Shericka Jackson 94, JAM
53.02
94JAM
53.02
  0.196
7Bianca Răzor
Bianca Răzor 94, ROU
53.09
94ROU
53.09
SB
  0.187
8Wang Chunyu 
Wang Chunyu  95, CHN
54.30
95CHN
54.30
  0.172
K 1500 m     


Final A

Final

1Faith Kipyegon
Faith Kipyegon 94, KEN
3:56.82
94KEN
3:56.82
PB NR
  
2Hellen Obiri
Hellen Obiri 89, KEN
3:59.34
89KEN
3:59.34
SB
  
3Dawit Seyaum
Dawit Seyaum 96, ETH
3:59.87
96ETH
3:59.87
SB
  
4Besu Sado
Besu Sado 96, ETH
4:00.08
96ETH
4:00.08
PB
  
5Gudaf Tsegay
Gudaf Tsegay 97, ETH
4:02.73
97ETH
4:02.73
PB
  
6Jenny Simpson
Jenny Simpson 86, USA
4:04.56
86USA
4:04.56
SB
  
7Sofia Ennaoui
Sofia Ennaoui 95, POL
4:05.10
95POL
4:05.10
SB
  
8Nancy Chepkwemoi
Nancy Chepkwemoi 93, KEN
4:05.22
93KEN
4:05.22
SB
  
9Violah Lagat
Violah Lagat 89, KEN
4:06.77
89KEN
4:06.77
SB
  
10Zhao Jing 
Zhao Jing  88, CHN
4:09.28
88CHN
4:09.28
PB
  
11Zoe Buckman
Zoe Buckman 88, AUS
4:10.28
88AUS
4:10.28
SB
  
12Zheng Xiaoqian 
Zheng Xiaoqian  96, CHN
4:10.32
96CHN
4:10.32
PB
  
13Lauren Johnson
Lauren Johnson 87, USA
4:12.43
87USA
4:12.43
  
14Ingvill Måkestad Bovim
Ingvill Måkestad Bovim 81, NOR
4:14.12
81NOR
4:14.12
  
Tamara Tverdostup
Tamara Tverdostup 79, UKR
DNF
79UKR
DNF
  pace 62.92 400m 2:08.96 800m
K 3000 m hinder     


Final A

Final

1Hyvin Jepkemoi
Hyvin Jepkemoi 92, KEN
9:07.42
92KEN
9:07.42
PB
  
2Ruth Jebet
Ruth Jebet 96, BRN
9:15.98
96BRN
9:15.98
PB AR
  
3Sofia Assefa
Sofia Assefa 87, ETH
9:21.07
87ETH
9:21.07
SB
  
4Virginia Nyambura
Virginia Nyambura 93, KEN
9:21.15
93KEN
9:21.15
SB
  
5Purity Kirui
Purity Kirui 91, KEN
9:22.47
91KEN
9:22.47
SB
  
6Lydia Rotich
Lydia Rotich 88, KEN
9:23.49
88KEN
9:23.49
SB
  
7Celliphine Chespol
Celliphine Chespol 99, KEN
9:24.73
99KEN
9:24.73
PB
  
8Sudha Singh
Sudha Singh 86, IND
9:26.55
86IND
9:26.55
PB NR
  
9Zhang Xinyan 
Zhang Xinyan  94, CHN
9:29.52
94CHN
9:29.52
  
10Peruth Chemutai
Peruth Chemutai 99, UGA
9:31.34
99UGA
9:31.34
PB
  
11Roseline Chepngetich
Roseline Chepngetich 97, KEN
9:35.22
97KEN
9:35.22
SB
  
12Lydia Chepkurui
Lydia Chepkurui 84, KEN
9:36.47
84KEN
9:36.47
SB
  
13Lalita Babar
Lalita Babar 89, IND
9:43.30
89IND
9:43.30
  
14Birtukan Fente
Birtukan Fente 89, ETH
10:04.42
89ETH
10:04.42
SB
  
Caroline Chepkurui
Caroline Chepkurui 90, KEN
DNF
90KEN
DNF
  pace 2:59.13 1000m
Hiwot Ayalew
Hiwot Ayalew 90, ETH
DNF
90ETH
DNF
  
Madeline Hills
Madeline Hills 87, AUS
DNF
87AUS
DNF
  
K Höjd     


Final A

Final

1Levern Spencer
Levern Spencer 84, LCA
1.94
84LCA
1.94
SB
  
2Nadezhda Dusanova
Nadezhda Dusanova 87, UZB
1.94
87UZB
1.94
SB
  
3Ana Šimić
Ana Šimić 90, CRO
1.92
90CRO
1.92
SB
  
4Svetlana Radzivil
Svetlana Radzivil 87, UZB
1.88
87UZB
1.88
  
5Mirela Demireva
Mirela Demireva 89, BUL
1.88
89BUL
1.88
SB
  
6Yuliya Chumachenko
Yuliya Chumachenko 94, UKR
1.85
94UKR
1.85
SB
  
7Priscilla Frederick
Priscilla Frederick 89, ANT
1.85
89ANT
1.85
  
7Jeannelle Scheper
Jeannelle Scheper 94, LCA
1.85
94LCA
1.85
  
9Wang Yang 
Wang Yang  89, CHN
1.80
89CHN
1.80
  
1.801.851.881.901.921.941.96
Spenceroo-xoxooxx
Dusanovaxoxoooxoxxoxxx
Šimićooxoxooxxx
Radziviloooxxx
Demirevaxooxxoxxx
Chumachenkoooxxx
Frederickoxxoxxx
Scheperoxxoxxx
Wang Yangoxxx
K Längd     


Final A

Final

1Ivana Španović
Ivana Španović 90, SRB
6.95
90SRB
6.95
+0.7 SB
  
2Christabel Nettey
Christabel Nettey 91, CAN
6.75
91CAN
6.75
+0.3 SB
  
3Tianna Bartoletta
Tianna Bartoletta 85, USA
6.75
85USA
6.75
+0.2 SB
  
4Sosthene Taroum Moguenara
Sosthene Taroum Moguenara 89, GER
6.74
89GER
6.74
+0.5 SB
  
5Lorraine Ugen
Lorraine Ugen 91, GBR
6.55
91GBR
6.55
–0.2
  
6Janay DeLoach
Janay DeLoach 85, USA
6.48
85USA
6.48
+0.4
  
7Funmi Jimoh
Funmi Jimoh 84, USA
6.43
84USA
6.43
+0.5
  
8Xu Xiaoling 
Xu Xiaoling  92, CHN
6.36
92CHN
6.36
+0.3
  
9Jiang Yanfei 
Jiang Yanfei  92, CHN
6.33
92CHN
6.33
+0.4
  
10Erica JarderSWE
6.11
+1.0 SB
  
Španović6.95
+0.7
6.82
+0.6
6.64
+0.6
6.88
+0.1

+1.2
6.75
Nettey6.72
+1.5
6.65
-0.2
6.74
-0.6
6.58
-0.2
6.75
+0.3
6.72
+1.6
Bartoletta6.696.63
+0.4
6.43
+1.2
6.35
-0.1
6.75
+0.2
6.46
+0.9
Moguenarax
-0.5
6.70
+1.0
6.74
+0.5
6.56
+0.2
x
+0.4
x
+1.0
Ugenx
+0.7
6.526.55
-0.2
DeLoach6.48
+0.4
x
+0.2
x
+0.2
Jimoh6.226.26
+0.6
6.43
+0.5
Xu Xiaoling6.286.29
+0.3
6.36
+0.3
Jiang Yanfei6.10
+0.5
6.19
-0.7
6.33
+0.4
Jarder6.11
+1.0
x
-0.3
x
+0.2
K Diskus     


Final A

Final

1Sandra Perković
Sandra Perković 90, CRO
70.88
90CRO
70.88
SB
  
2Dani Samuels
Dani Samuels 88, AUS
67.77
88AUS
67.77
SB
  
3Denia Caballero
Denia Caballero 90, CUB
66.14
90CUB
66.14
  
4Su Xinyue 
Su Xinyue  91, CHN
64.45
91CHN
64.45
PB
  
5Yaimé Pérez
Yaimé Pérez 91, CUB
62.77
91CUB
62.77
  
6Whitney Ashley
Whitney Ashley 89, USA
59.56
89USA
59.56
  
7Yarelis Barrios
Yarelis Barrios 83, CUB
58.63
83CUB
58.63
  
8Jade Lally
Jade Lally 87, GBR
58.51
87GBR
58.51
  
9Dragana Tomašević
Dragana Tomašević 82, SRB
56.81
82SRB
56.81
SB
  
10Gia Lewis-Smallwood
Gia Lewis-Smallwood 79, USA
56.02
79USA
56.02
  
Chen Yang 
Chen Yang  91, CHN
NM
91CHN
NM
  
Perkovićx65.3767.7370.88xx
Samuels64.00x62.8564.6564.2767.77
Caballero62.6866.1464.5362.75xx
Su Xinyue61.06x63.8761.9663.2164.45
Pérezx62.6462.77
Ashley59.56xx
Barrios55.6558.63x
Lallyx58.51x
Tomašević56.61x56.81
Lewis-Smallwood53.8256.0255.25
Chen Yangxxx
K 4x100 m     


Final A

Final

2 
  
44.81
CHN
44.81
  
 Tao Yujia, Kong Lingwei, Lin Huijun, Zhan Qingqing
3江苏 
江苏  
45.42
CHN
45.42
  
 Xu Meiling, Tian Wen, Guo Yi, Zhou Yanbing
4解放军 
解放军  
45.74
CHN
45.74
  
 Xie Zeru, Wang Xuan, Wang Yu, Yang Hongguang
5广东 
广东  
46.34
CHN
46.34
  
 Liu Haiqin, Yu Chunyu, Liang Cuimin, Tan Ziqi