0

19.2
19.2
18.2
18.2
13.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
17‐18.2
16‐18.2
17.2
17.2
17.2
17.2
10.2
14.2
14.2
14.2
12.2
13.2
12.2
10.2
7.2
12.2
11.2
10‐11.2
10‐11.2
10‐11.2
9‐11.2
11.2
10‐11.2
10.2
8.2
10.2
8.2
4.1
7.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
27.1
1.2
5.2
5.2
1.2
3.2
2‐4.2
4.2
4.2
3.2
4.2
3.2
3.2
3.2
3‐4.2
3.2
2‐4.2
29.1
18.12
22.1
18.12
31.1
31.1
30.1
29.1
26‐28.1
27.1
28.1
27.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
26‐28.1
27.1
25.1
24.1
24.1
24.1
23.1
15.1
22.1
23.1
23.1
19.1
22.1
16.1
20.1
13.1
21.1
20‐21.1
20‐21.1
19‐21.1
20‐21.1
19‐21.1
Tävlande: 272 (172+100)   Starter: 274 (172+102)

Män
M 100 m     
30 maj
Vind: +1.5

Final A

Final
30 maj
Vind: +1.5
1Tyson Gay
Tyson Gay 82, USA
9.88
82USA
9.88
SB
  0.163
2Mike Rodgers
Mike Rodgers 85, USA
9.90
85USA
9.90
SB
  0.161
3Su Bingtian 
Su Bingtian  89, CHN
9.99
89CHN
9.99
PB NR
  0.154
4Kim Collins
Kim Collins 76, SKN
9.99
76SKN
9.99
SB
  0.143
5Nesta Carter
Nesta Carter 85, JAM
10.02
85JAM
10.02
  0.132
6James Dasaolu
James Dasaolu 87, GBR
10.13
87GBR
10.13
SB
  0.126
7Richard Thompson
Richard Thompson 85, TTO
10.27
85TTO
10.27
  0.156
8Justin Walker
Justin Walker 90, USA
10.28
90USA
10.28
  0.161
M 200 m     
30 maj
Vind: +0.9

Final A

Final
30 maj
Vind: +0.9
1Justin Gatlin
Justin Gatlin 82, USA
19.68
82USA
19.68
=PB
  0.178
2Anaso Jobodwana
Anaso Jobodwana 92, RSA
20.04
92RSA
20.04
PB NR
  0.179
3Nickel Ashmeade
Nickel Ashmeade 90, JAM
20.18
90JAM
20.18
SB
  0.154
4Isiah Young
Isiah Young 90, USA
20.24
90USA
20.24
SB
  0.205
5Julian Forte
Julian Forte 93, JAM
20.41
93JAM
20.41
  0.203
6Curtis Mitchell
Curtis Mitchell 89, USA
20.44
89USA
20.44
SB
  0.171
7Alonso Edward
Alonso Edward 89, PAN
20.63
89PAN
20.63
  0.285
8Gil Roberts
Gil Roberts 89, USA
20.88
89USA
20.88
SB
  0.142
M 400 m     
30 maj

Final A

Final
30 maj
1Kirani James
Kirani James 92, GRN
43.95
92GRN
43.95
SB
  0.192
2LaShawn Merritt
LaShawn Merritt 86, USA
44.51
86USA
44.51
SB
  0.267
3Chris Brown
Chris Brown 78, BAH
44.54
78BAH
44.54
SB
  0.190
4Youssef Al-Masrahi
Youssef Al-Masrahi 87, KSA
44.75
87KSA
44.75
  0.174
5Abdalelah Haroun
Abdalelah Haroun 97, QAT
44.80
97QAT
44.80
  0.258
6Tony McQuay
Tony McQuay 90, USA
44.81
90USA
44.81
SB
  0.194
7Isaac Makwala
Isaac Makwala 85, BOT
45.33
85BOT
45.33
  0.246
8Pavel Maslák
Pavel Maslák 91, CZE
45.66
91CZE
45.66
SB
  0.245
M 800 m     
30 maj

Final A

Final
30 maj
1Mohamed Aman
Mohamed Aman 94, ETH
1:44.92
94ETH
1:44.92
SB
  
2Nijel Amos
Nijel Amos 94, BOT
1:45.06
94BOT
1:45.06
SB
  
3Taoufik Makhloufi
Taoufik Makhloufi 88, ALG
1:45.17
88ALG
1:45.17
SB
  
4Alfred Kipketer
Alfred Kipketer 96, KEN
1:45.69
96KEN
1:45.69
  
5Job Kinyor
Job Kinyor 88, KEN
1:45.87
88KEN
1:45.87
  
6Charles Jock
Charles Jock 89, USA
1:46.08
89USA
1:46.08
  
7André Olivier
André Olivier 89, RSA
1:46.10
89RSA
1:46.10
  
8Adam Kszczot
Adam Kszczot 89, POL
1:46.14
89POL
1:46.14
SB
  
9Ferguson Rotich
Ferguson Rotich 89, KEN
1:46.72
89KEN
1:46.72
  
Harun Abda
Harun Abda 90, USA
DNF
90USA
DNF
  pace 51.63 400m
M 1 mile     
30 maj

Final A

Final
30 maj
1Ayanleh Souleiman
Ayanleh Souleiman 92, DJI
3:51.10
92DJI
3:51.10
SB
  
2Matthew Centrowitz
Matthew Centrowitz 89, USA
3:51.20
89USA
3:51.20
SB
  
3Asbel Kiprop
Asbel Kiprop 89, KEN
3:51.25
89KEN
3:51.25
SB
  
4Silas Kiplagat
Silas Kiplagat 89, KEN
3:51.92
89KEN
3:51.92
SB
  
5James Magut
James Magut 90, KEN
3:52.33
90KEN
3:52.33
SB
  
6Ronald Kwemoi
Ronald Kwemoi 95, KEN
3:52.57
95KEN
3:52.57
PB
  
7Collins Cheboi
Collins Cheboi 87, KEN
3:52.63
87KEN
3:52.63
SB
  
8Johan Cronje
Johan Cronje 82, RSA
3:53.02
82RSA
3:53.02
SB
  
9Abdelaati Iguider
Abdelaati Iguider 87, MAR
3:53.21
87MAR
3:53.21
SB
  
10Henrik Børkja Ingebrigtsen
Henrik Børkja Ingebrigtsen 91, NOR
3:53.43
91NOR
3:53.43
SB
  
11Leo Manzano
Leo Manzano 84, USA
3:53.55
84USA
3:53.55
SB
  
12Vincent Kibet
Vincent Kibet 91, KEN
3:55.65
91KEN
3:55.65
SB
  
13Aman Wote
Aman Wote 84, ETH
3:57.34
84ETH
3:57.34
SB
  
Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo
Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo 93, KEN
DNF
93KEN
DNF
  pace
Andrew Rotich
Andrew Rotich 87, KEN
DNF
87KEN
DNF
  pace
M 5000 m     
29 maj

Final A

Final
29 maj
1Yomif Kejelcha
Yomif Kejelcha 97, ETH
13:10.54
97ETH
13:10.54
PB
  
2Edwin Soi
Edwin Soi 86, KEN
13:11.97
86KEN
13:11.97
SB
  
3Galen Rupp
Galen Rupp 86, USA
13:12.36
86USA
13:12.36
SB
  
4Bernard Lagat
Bernard Lagat 74, USA
13:14.97
74USA
13:14.97
  
5Albert Rop
Albert Rop 92, BRN
13:15.66
92BRN
13:15.66
SB
  
6Ryan Hill
Ryan Hill 90, USA
13:15.92
90USA
13:15.92
SB
  
7Lawi Lalang
Lawi Lalang 91, USA
13:16.11
91USA
13:16.11
SB
  
8Collis Birmingham
Collis Birmingham 84, AUS
13:17.49
84AUS
13:17.49
SB
  
9Birhan Nebebew
Birhan Nebebew 94, ETH
13:19.14
94ETH
13:19.14
SB
  
10Ibrahim Jeilan
Ibrahim Jeilan 89, ETH
13:20.21
89ETH
13:20.21
SB
  
11Mohammed Ahmed
Mohammed Ahmed 91, CAN
13:20.67
91CAN
13:20.67
SB
  
12Juan Luis Barrios
Juan Luis Barrios 83, MEX
13:28.58
83MEX
13:28.58
  
13David McNeill
David McNeill 86, AUS
13:40.93
86AUS
13:40.93
  
German Fernandez
German Fernandez 90, USA
DNF
90USA
DNF
  pace
Gideon Gathimba
Gideon Gathimba 80, KEN
DNF
80KEN
DNF
  pace
M 10 000 m     
29 maj

Final A

Final
29 maj
1Mo Farah
Mo Farah 83, GBR
26:50.97
83GBR
26:50.97
SB
  
2Paul Tanui
Paul Tanui 90, KEN
26:51.86
90KEN
26:51.86
SB
  
3Geoffrey Kamworor
Geoffrey Kamworor 92, KEN
26:52.65
92KEN
26:52.65
PB
  
4Cam Levins
Cam Levins 89, CAN
27:07.51
89CAN
27:07.51
PB NR
  
5Geoffrey Kirui
Geoffrey Kirui 93, KEN
27:17.91
93KEN
27:17.91
SB
  
6Emmanuel Bett
Emmanuel Bett 85, KEN
27:22.34
85KEN
27:22.34
SB
  
7El Hassan El Abbassi
El Hassan El Abbassi 84, BRN
27:25.02
84BRN
27:25.02
PB
  
8Joshua Cheptegei
Joshua Cheptegei 96, UGA
27:27.57
96UGA
27:27.57
PB
  
9Diego Estrada
Diego Estrada 89, USA
27:30.53
89USA
27:30.53
PB
  
10Titus Mbishei
Titus Mbishei 90, KEN
27:31.48
90KEN
27:31.48
SB
  
11Hassan Mead
Hassan Mead 89, USA
27:33.04
89USA
27:33.04
PB
  
12Timothy Toroitich
Timothy Toroitich 91, UGA
27:39.71
91UGA
27:39.71
SB
  
13Josphat Bett
Josphat Bett 90, KEN
27:40.20
90KEN
27:40.20
SB
  
14Stephen Mokoka
Stephen Mokoka 85, RSA
27:43.73
85RSA
27:43.73
SB
  
15Arne Gabius
Arne Gabius 81, GER
27:43.93
81GER
27:43.93
PB
  
16Suguru Osako
Suguru Osako 91, JPN
27:45.24
91JPN
27:45.24
SB
  
17Zane Robertson
Zane Robertson 89, NZL
27:46.82
89NZL
27:46.82
PB
  
18Vincent Yator
Vincent Yator 89, KEN
27:56.95
89KEN
27:56.95
PB
  
AJ Acosta
AJ Acosta 88, USA
DNF
88USA
DNF
  
Lee Emanuel
Lee Emanuel 85, GBR
DNF
85GBR
DNF
  
Goitom Kifle
Goitom Kifle 93, ERI
DNF
93ERI
DNF
  
Kenneth Kipkemoi
Kenneth Kipkemoi 84, KEN
DNF
84KEN
DNF
  
Alex Oloitiptip
Alex Oloitiptip 90, KEN
DNF
90KEN
DNF
  
Teklemariam Medhin
Teklemariam Medhin 89, ERI
DNF
89ERI
DNF
  
Brian Shrader
Brian Shrader 91, USA
DNF
91USA
DNF
  pace
Nguse Amsolom
Nguse Amsolom 86, ERI
DQ
86ERI
DQ
  
Othmane El Goumri
Othmane El Goumri 92, MAR
27:46.34DQ
92MAR
27:46.34DQ
  
M 3000 m hinder     
30 maj

Final A

Final
30 maj
1Ezekiel Kemboi
Ezekiel Kemboi 82, KEN
8:01.71
82KEN
8:01.71
SB
  
2Jairus Birech
Jairus Birech 92, KEN
8:01.83
92KEN
8:01.83
SB
  
3Conseslus Kipruto
Conseslus Kipruto 94, KEN
8:05.20
94KEN
8:05.20
SB
  
4Evan Jager
Evan Jager 89, USA
8:05.28
89USA
8:05.28
SB
  
5Paul Kipsiele Koech
Paul Kipsiele Koech 81, KEN
8:13.95
81KEN
8:13.95
  
6Jonathan Ndiku
Jonathan Ndiku 91, KEN
8:18.38
91KEN
8:18.38
  
7Hilal Kipsang Yego
Hilal Kipsang Yego 92, KEN
8:18.99
92KEN
8:18.99
SB
  
8Donn Cabral
Donn Cabral 89, USA
8:19.24
89USA
8:19.24
SB
  
9Roberto Alaiz
Roberto Alaiz 90, ESP
8:19.85
90ESP
8:19.85
PB
  
10Matt Hughes
Matt Hughes 89, CAN
8:20.34
89CAN
8:20.34
SB
  
11Barnabas Kipyego
Barnabas Kipyego 95, KEN
8:21.93
95KEN
8:21.93
SB
  
12Abel Mutai
Abel Mutai 88, KEN
8:25.64
88KEN
8:25.64
  
13Dan Huling
Dan Huling 83, USA
8:25.75
83USA
8:25.75
  
14Bernard Nganga
Bernard Nganga 85, KEN
8:33.98
85KEN
8:33.98
  
Brahim Taleb
Brahim Taleb 85, MAR
DNF
85MAR
DNF
  
Haron Lagat
Haron Lagat 83, KEN
DNF
83KEN
DNF
  pace
M 110 m häck     
30 maj
Vind: +1.5

Final A

Final
30 maj
Vind: +1.5
1Pascal Martinot-Lagarde
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 91, FRA
13.06
91FRA
13.06
SB
  0.181
2Aries Merritt
Aries Merritt 85, USA
13.12
85USA
13.12
SB
  0.142
3David Oliver
David Oliver 82, USA
13.14
82USA
13.14
SB
  0.186
4Orlando Ortega
Orlando Ortega 91, CUB
13.14
91CUB
13.14
SB
  0.157
5Sergey Shubenkov
Sergey Shubenkov 90, RUS
13.28
90RUS
13.28
SB
  0.201
6Andrew Riley
Andrew Riley 88, JAM
13.28
88JAM
13.28
SB
  0.149
7Aleec Harris
Aleec Harris 90, USA
13.39
90USA
13.39
  0.211
8Xie Wenjun 
Xie Wenjun  90, CHN
13.39
90CHN
13.39
  0.219
M 400 m häck     
30 maj

Final A

Final
30 maj
1Johnny Dutch
Johnny Dutch 89, USA
48.20
89USA
48.20
SB
  0.216
2Bershawn Jackson
Bershawn Jackson 83, USA
48.22
83USA
48.22
  0.163
3Michael Tinsley
Michael Tinsley 84, USA
48.79
84USA
48.79
SB
  0.140
4Kariem Hussein
Kariem Hussein 89, SUI
49.24
89SUI
49.24
SB
  0.149
5Rasmus Mägi
Rasmus Mägi 92, EST
50.08
92EST
50.08
  0.196
6Javier Culson
Javier Culson 84, PUR
50.10
84PUR
50.10
  0.213
7Jaheel Hyde
Jaheel Hyde 97, JAM
50.80
97JAM
50.80
  0.194
Jehue Gordon
Jehue Gordon 91, TTO
DNF
91TTO
DNF
  0.178
M Höjd     
30 maj

Final A

Final
30 maj
1Mutaz Essa Barshim
Mutaz Essa Barshim 91, QAT
2.41
91QAT
2.41
SB
  
2Zhang Guowei 
Zhang Guowei  91, CHN
2.38
91CHN
2.38
PB
  
3Erik Kynard
Erik Kynard 91, USA
2.35
91USA
2.35
SB
  
4Ivan Ukhov
Ivan Ukhov 86, RUS
2.32
86RUS
2.32
SB
  
5Daniyil Tsyplakov
Daniyil Tsyplakov 92, RUS
2.28
92RUS
2.28
SB
  
6Andrii Protsenko
Andrii Protsenko 88, UKR
2.28
88UKR
2.28
SB
  
7Derek Drouin
Derek Drouin 90, CAN
2.24
90CAN
2.24
  
7Donald Thomas
Donald Thomas 84, BAH
2.24
84BAH
2.24
  
7Jesse Williams
Jesse Williams 83, USA
2.24
83USA
2.24
  
2.202.242.282.322.352.382.41
Barshim-oo-o-o
Zhang Guoweioooxoxoxo
Kynardooxoxoxoxxx
Ukhovxooxoxxoxxx
Tsyplakovoooxxx
Protsenkoooxoxxx
Drouinooxxx
Thomasooxxx
Williamsooxxx
M Stav     
30 maj

Final A

Final
30 maj
1Renaud Lavillenie
Renaud Lavillenie 86, FRA
6.05
86FRA
6.05
PB NR
  
1Renaud Lavillenie
Renaud Lavillenie 86, FRA
6.05
86FRA
6.05
PB NR
  
2Sam Kendricks
Sam Kendricks 92, USA
5.80
92USA
5.80
=SB
  
3Raphael Holzdeppe
Raphael Holzdeppe 89, GER
5.80
89GER
5.80
SB
  
4Valentin Lavillenie
Valentin Lavillenie 91, FRA
5.70
91FRA
5.70
PB
  
5Piotr Lisek
Piotr Lisek 92, POL
5.70
92POL
5.70
SB
  
6Konstadínos Filippídis
Konstadínos Filippídis 86, GRE
5.40
86GRE
5.40
  
Augusto Dutra
Augusto Dutra 90, BRA
NH
90BRA
NH
  
5.405.555.705.805.865.966.056.16
Lavillenie--xxo-xoooxxx
Lavillenie--xxo-xoooxxx
Kendricksooxooxxx
Holzdeppe-xooxoxxx
Lavillenieoooxxx
Lisekxooxoxxx
Filippídisoxxx
Dutraxxx
M Kula     
29 maj

Final A

Final
29 maj
1Joe Kovacs
Joe Kovacs 89, USA
22.12
89USA
22.12
  
2David Storl
David Storl 90, GER
21.92
90GER
21.92
SB
  
3Ryan Whiting
Ryan Whiting 86, USA
21.37
86USA
21.37
SB
  
4Tom Walsh
Tom Walsh 92, NZL
20.81
92NZL
20.81
  
5Tomasz Majewski
Tomasz Majewski 81, POL
20.23
81POL
20.23
SB
  
6Reese Hoffa
Reese Hoffa 77, USA
20.21
77USA
20.21
  
7O'Dayne Richards
O'Dayne Richards 88, JAM
20.06
88JAM
20.06
  
8Kurt Roberts
Kurt Roberts 88, USA
19.79
88USA
19.79
SB
  
Kovacs21.6921.7221.9521.3221.9222.12
Storl21.2521.8021.8821.85x21.92
Whiting20.36x20.5120.73x21.37
Walsh20.1620.2620.8120.2320.2220.68
Majewski20.2120.1720.0420.2319.9319.97
Hoffa19.3520.07xx20.21x
Richards19.84x20.06
Robertsx19.79x
M Diskus     
29 maj

Final A

Final
29 maj
1Piotr Małachowski
Piotr Małachowski 83, POL
65.59
83POL
65.59
  
2Robert Urbanek
Robert Urbanek 87, POL
65.42
87POL
65.42
SB
  
3Vikas Gowda
Vikas Gowda 83, IND
64.41
83IND
64.41
  
4Martin Kupper
Martin Kupper 89, EST
63.35
89EST
63.35
  
5Gerd Kanter
Gerd Kanter 79, EST
62.99
79EST
62.99
  
6Ehsan Hadadi
Ehsan Hadadi 85, IRI
61.67
85IRI
61.67
SB
  
7Jared Schuurmans
Jared Schuurmans 87, USA
59.92
87USA
59.92
  
8Martin Wierig
Martin Wierig 87, GER
59.60
87GER
59.60
  
Małachowski61.24xx64.74x65.59
Urbanek62.4565.42x61.75xx
Gowda63.0762.09xxx64.41
Kupper58.3162.4863.3560.9862.30x
Kanter62.9960.9762.3061.72x62.76
Hadadi59.3760.5858.82x60.8261.67
Schuurmans57.5655.9259.92
Wierig56.14x59.60
HS P 1 mile     
29 maj

Final A

Final
29 maj
9Elijah Armstrong
Elijah Armstrong 96, USA
4:12.48
96USA
4:12.48
  
Mellantider
M 1500 m     
30 maj

Final A

Final
30 maj
1Ayanleh Souleiman
Ayanleh Souleiman 92, DJI
3:37.25
92DJI
3:37.25
SB
  
2Matthew Centrowitz
Matthew Centrowitz 89, USA
3:37.33
89USA
3:37.33
SB
  
3Silas Kiplagat
Silas Kiplagat 89, KEN
3:37.53
89KEN
3:37.53
  
4Asbel Kiprop
Asbel Kiprop 89, KEN
3:37.69
89KEN
3:37.69
  
5Abdelaati Iguider
Abdelaati Iguider 87, MAR
3:37.73
87MAR
3:37.73
SB
  
6Collins Cheboi
Collins Cheboi 87, KEN
3:37.95
87KEN
3:37.95
  
7Ronald Kwemoi
Ronald Kwemoi 95, KEN
3:37.99
95KEN
3:37.99
  
8Leo Manzano
Leo Manzano 84, USA
3:38.04
84USA
3:38.04
SB
  
9James Magut
James Magut 90, KEN
3:38.20
90KEN
3:38.20
  
10Johan Cronje
Johan Cronje 82, RSA
3:38.24
82RSA
3:38.24
  
11Henrik Børkja Ingebrigtsen
Henrik Børkja Ingebrigtsen 91, NOR
3:38.63
91NOR
3:38.63
SB
  
12Aman Wote
Aman Wote 84, ETH
3:38.98
84ETH
3:38.98
SB
  
13Vincent Kibet
Vincent Kibet 91, KEN
3:39.06
91KEN
3:39.06
  
Final B
30 maj
30 maj
1Timothy Cheruiyot
Timothy Cheruiyot 95, KEN
3:40.90
95KEN
3:40.90
  
2Ben Blankenship
Ben Blankenship 88, USA
3:40.99
88USA
3:40.99
  
3Jonathan Sawe
Jonathan Sawe 95, KEN
3:41.28
95KEN
3:41.28
SB
  
4Jakub Holuša
Jakub Holuša 88, CZE
3:41.41
88CZE
3:41.41
  
5Garrett Heath
Garrett Heath 85, USA
3:41.67
85USA
3:41.67
SB
  
6Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin
Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin 96, DJI
3:41.68
96DJI
3:41.68
SB
  
7Ryan Gregson
Ryan Gregson 90, AUS
3:41.85
90AUS
3:41.85
  
8Charlie Da’Vall Grice
Charlie Da’Vall Grice 93, GBR
3:41.95
93GBR
3:41.95
SB
  
9Pat Casey
Pat Casey 90, USA
3:42.37
90USA
3:42.37
SB
  
10Andrew Wheating
Andrew Wheating 87, USA
3:42.61
87USA
3:42.61
  
11Lopez Lomong
Lopez Lomong 85, USA
3:43.07
85USA
3:43.07
SB
  
12Federico Bruno
Federico Bruno 93, ARG
3:43.84
93ARG
3:43.84
  
13Mac Fleet
Mac Fleet 90, USA
3:45.94
90USA
3:45.94
  
14Jake Wightman
Jake Wightman 94, GBR
3:46.61
94GBR
3:46.61
SB
  
Mellantider
M 3000 m     
29 maj

Final A

Final
29 maj
1Edwin Soi
Edwin Soi 86, KEN
7:59.50
86KEN
7:59.50
  
2Galen Rupp
Galen Rupp 86, USA
7:59.69
86USA
7:59.69
SB
  
3Lawi Lalang
Lawi Lalang 91, USA
7:59.70
91USA
7:59.70
SB
  
4Collis Birmingham
Collis Birmingham 84, AUS
7:59.91
84AUS
7:59.91
SB
  
5Albert Rop
Albert Rop 92, BRN
7:59.93
92BRN
7:59.93
  
6Juan Luis Barrios
Juan Luis Barrios 83, MEX
8:00.11
83MEX
8:00.11
  
7Birhan Nebebew
Birhan Nebebew 94, ETH
8:00.15
94ETH
8:00.15
PB
  
8Bernard Lagat
Bernard Lagat 74, USA
8:00.23
74USA
8:00.23
SB
  
9Yomif Kejelcha
Yomif Kejelcha 97, ETH
8:00.44
97ETH
8:00.44
  
10Ibrahim Jeilan
Ibrahim Jeilan 89, ETH
8:00.57
89ETH
8:00.57
PB
  
11Ryan Hill
Ryan Hill 90, USA
8:00.71
90USA
8:00.71
SB
  
12Mohammed Ahmed
Mohammed Ahmed 91, CAN
8:00.97
91CAN
8:00.97
PB
  
13David McNeill
David McNeill 86, AUS
8:06.14
86AUS
8:06.14
SB
  
M Nationell 1 mile     
30 maj

Final A

Final
30 maj
1Ben Blankenship
Ben Blankenship 88, USA
3:55.72
88USA
3:55.72
SB
  
2Jonathan Sawe
Jonathan Sawe 95, KEN
3:55.76
95KEN
3:55.76
PB
  
3Timothy Cheruiyot
Timothy Cheruiyot 95, KEN
3:55.80
95KEN
3:55.80
PB
  
4Jakub Holuša
Jakub Holuša 88, CZE
3:56.39
88CZE
3:56.39
PB
  
5Garrett Heath
Garrett Heath 85, USA
3:56.53
85USA
3:56.53
SB
  
6Ryan Gregson
Ryan Gregson 90, AUS
3:56.78
90AUS
3:56.78
SB
  
7Pat Casey
Pat Casey 90, USA
3:57.28
90USA
3:57.28
SB
  
8Charlie Da’Vall Grice
Charlie Da’Vall Grice 93, GBR
3:57.80
93GBR
3:57.80
SB
  
9Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin
Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin 96, DJI
3:57.97
96DJI
3:57.97
PB
  
10Lopez Lomong
Lopez Lomong 85, USA
3:59.06
85USA
3:59.06
SB
  
11Federico Bruno
Federico Bruno 93, ARG
4:00.31
93ARG
4:00.31
PB
  
12Andrew Wheating
Andrew Wheating 87, USA
4:00.35
87USA
4:00.35
SB
  
13Mac Fleet
Mac Fleet 90, USA
4:03.04
90USA
4:03.04
SB
  
14Jake Wightman
Jake Wightman 94, GBR
4:05.19
94GBR
4:05.19
SB
  
Mark Wieczorek
Mark Wieczorek 84, USA
DNF
84USA
DNF
  pace
Julian Matthews
Julian Matthews 88, NZL
DNF
88NZL
DNF
  pace
Kvinnor
K 100 m     
30 maj
Vind: +1.7

Final A

Final
30 maj
Vind: +1.7
1Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce 86, JAM
10.81
86JAM
10.81
SB
  0.161
2Murielle Ahouré
Murielle Ahouré 87, CIV
10.81
87CIV
10.81
PB NR
  0.163
3Tori Bowie
Tori Bowie 90, USA
10.82
90USA
10.82
SB
  0.167
4Blessing Okagbare
Blessing Okagbare 88, NGR
10.87
88NGR
10.87
SB
  0.148
5Carmelita Jeter
Carmelita Jeter 79, USA
11.02
79USA
11.02
SB
  0.156
6Kelly-Ann Baptiste
Kelly-Ann Baptiste 86, TTO
11.08
86TTO
11.08
  0.143
7Tianna Bartoletta
Tianna Bartoletta 85, USA
11.09
85USA
11.09
SB
  0.198
8Michelle-Lee Ahye
Michelle-Lee Ahye 92, TTO
11.90
92TTO
11.90
  0.163
K 400 m     
30 maj

Final A

Final
30 maj
1Allyson Felix
Allyson Felix 85, USA
50.05
85USA
50.05
SB
  0.200
2Sanya Richards-Ross
Sanya Richards-Ross 85, USA
50.29
85USA
50.29
  0.219
3Stephenie Ann McPherson
Stephenie Ann McPherson 88, JAM
50.40
88JAM
50.40
SB
  0.163
4Phyllis Francis
Phyllis Francis 92, USA
51.37
92USA
51.37
  0.207
5Natasha Hastings
Natasha Hastings 86, USA
51.71
86USA
51.71
  0.262
6Novlene Williams-Mills
Novlene Williams-Mills 82, JAM
51.89
82JAM
51.89
  0.261
7Libania Grenot
Libania Grenot 83, ITA
51.91
83ITA
51.91
SB
  0.273
8Christine Day
Christine Day 86, JAM
52.29
86JAM
52.29
  0.201
K 800 m     
30 maj

Final A

Final
30 maj
1Eunice Sum
Eunice Sum 88, KEN
1:57.82
88KEN
1:57.82
SB
  
2Ajee’ Wilson
Ajee’ Wilson 94, USA
1:57.87
94USA
1:57.87
SB
  
3Brenda Martinez
Brenda Martinez 87, USA
1:59.06
87USA
1:59.06
SB
  
4Abeba Aregawi
1:59.98
SWE
1:59.98
SB
  
5Janeth Jepkosgei
Janeth Jepkosgei 83, KEN
2:00.02
83KEN
2:00.02
SB
  
6Chanelle Price
Chanelle Price 90, USA
2:00.19
90USA
2:00.19
SB
  
7Lynsey Sharp
Lynsey Sharp 90, GBR
2:00.61
90GBR
2:00.61
SB
  
8Maryna Arzamasova
Maryna Arzamasova 87, BLR
2:02.49
87BLR
2:02.49
  
9Alysia Montaño
Alysia Montaño 86, USA
2:03.72
86USA
2:03.72
  
Kimarra McDonald
Kimarra McDonald 87, JAM
DNF
87JAM
DNF
  pace
Ekaterina Poistogova
Ekaterina Poistogova 91, RUS
2:02.77DQ
91RUS
2:02.77DQ
  
K 1500 m     
30 maj

Final A

Final
30 maj
1Jenny Simpson
Jenny Simpson 86, USA
4:00.98
86USA
4:00.98
SB
  
2Mercy Cherono
Mercy Cherono 91, KEN
4:01.26
91KEN
4:01.26
PB
  
3Sifan Hassan
Sifan Hassan 93, NED
4:01.65
93NED
4:01.65
  
4Shannon Rowbury
Shannon Rowbury 84, USA
4:02.28
84USA
4:02.28
SB
  
5Axumawit Embaye
Axumawit Embaye 94, ETH
4:03.00
94ETH
4:03.00
SB
  
6Sarah Brown
Sarah Brown 86, USA
4:03.20
86USA
4:03.20
PB
  
7Alexa Efraimson
Alexa Efraimson 97, USA
4:03.39
97USA
4:03.39
PB AU20R
  
8Katie Mackey
Katie Mackey 87, USA
4:03.81
87USA
4:03.81
PB
  
9Treniere Moser
Treniere Moser 81, USA
4:04.26
81USA
4:04.26
SB
  
10Renata Pliś
Renata Pliś 85, POL
4:04.78
85POL
4:04.78
SB
  
11Emma Coburn
Emma Coburn 90, USA
4:05.10
90USA
4:05.10
PB
  
12Zoe Buckman
Zoe Buckman 88, AUS
4:06.30
88AUS
4:06.30
SB
  
13Hannah England
Hannah England 87, GBR
4:19.26
87GBR
4:19.26
SB
  
Aisha Praught
Aisha Praught 89, USA
DNF
89USA
DNF
  pace
Phoebe Wright
Phoebe Wright 88, USA
DNF
88USA
DNF
  pace
K 5000 m     
30 maj

Final A

Final
30 maj
1Genzebe Dibaba
Genzebe Dibaba 91, ETH
14:19.76
91ETH
14:19.76
PB
  
2Faith Kipyegon
Faith Kipyegon 94, KEN
14:31.95
94KEN
14:31.95
PB
  
3Vivian Cheruiyot
Vivian Cheruiyot 83, KEN
14:46.69
83KEN
14:46.69
SB
  
4Sally Kipyego
Sally Kipyego 85, KEN
14:47.75
85KEN
14:47.75
SB
  
5Alemitu Haroye
Alemitu Haroye 95, ETH
14:48.52
95ETH
14:48.52
  
6Irene Cheptai
Irene Cheptai 92, KEN
14:53.32
92KEN
14:53.32
SB
  
7Viola Kibiwot
Viola Kibiwot 83, KEN
15:00.69
83KEN
15:00.69
  
8Marielle Hall
Marielle Hall 92, USA
15:23.33
92USA
15:23.33
  
9Meraf Bahta
15:46.97
SWE
15:46.97
SB
  
Katarzyna Broniatowska
Katarzyna Broniatowska 90, POL
DNF
90POL
DNF
  
Gabe Grunewald
Gabe Grunewald 86, USA
DNF
86USA
DNF
  
Lauren Johnson
Lauren Johnson 87, USA
DNF
87USA
DNF
  
Alexi Pappas
Alexi Pappas 90, USA
DNF
90USA
DNF
  
Betsy Saina
Betsy Saina 88, KEN
DNF
88KEN
DNF
  
Yelena Korobkina
Yelena Korobkina 90, RUS
15:18.80DQDR 2.2
90RUS
15:18.80DQDR 2.2
  
K Längd     
29 maj

Final A

Final
29 maj
1Tianna Bartoletta
Tianna Bartoletta 85, USA
7.11w
85USA
7.11w
+2.5
  
2Christabel Nettey
Christabel Nettey 91, CAN
6.99
91CAN
6.99
+0.8 PB NR
  
3Lorraine Ugen
Lorraine Ugen 91, GBR
6.89w
91GBR
6.89w
+2.8
  
4Shara Proctor
Shara Proctor 88, GBR
6.70w
88GBR
6.70w
+2.3
  
5Brittney Reese
Brittney Reese 86, USA
6.69
86USA
6.69
+0.7
  
6Sosthene Taroum Moguenara
Sosthene Taroum Moguenara 89, GER
6.66
89GER
6.66
+0.8
  
7Funmi Jimoh
Funmi Jimoh 84, USA
6.57w
84USA
6.57w
+2.1
  
8Darya Klishina
Darya Klishina 91, RUS
6.50
91RUS
6.50
+1.0
  
Bartoletta6.61
+1.8
6.70
+1.2
7.11w
+2.5
6.83
+1.5
Nettey6.69
+2.0
6.83
+0.2
6.80
+0.7
6.96
+1.1
6.81
+1.3
6.99
+0.8
Ugen6.54w
+2.2
6.89w
+2.8
6.71
+0.1
x
0.0
6.69
+1.7
6.81
+0.1
Proctor6.70w
+2.3
6.37
+1.1
6.44
+1.1
x
0.0
6.48
+0.1
6.61
-0.1
Reese6.41
+1.1
x
0.0
6.69
+0.7
x
0.0
6.67
+0.4
6.52
-0.2
Moguenara6.66
+0.8
x
0.0
6.65w
+2.2
x
0.0
x
0.0
6.46
+1.5
Jimoh6.48w
+2.4
6.57w
+2.1
6.54w
+2.2
Klishina6.47
+1.5
6.50
+1.0
6.46
+0.4
K Tresteg     
30 maj

Final A

Final
30 maj
1Caterine Ibargüen
Caterine Ibargüen 84, COL
15.18w
84COL
15.18w
+2.1
  
2Yekaterina Koneva
Yekaterina Koneva 88, RUS
15.04
88RUS
15.04
+1.7 PB
  
3Olha Saladukha
Olha Saladukha 83, UKR
14.48
83UKR
14.48
+1.5
  
4Keila Costa
Keila Costa 83, BRA
14.21w
83BRA
14.21w
+2.1
  
5Yorsiris Urrutia
Yorsiris Urrutia 86, COL
14.03
86COL
14.03
+1.7 SB
  
6Li Yanmei 
Li Yanmei  90, CHN
13.61w
90CHN
13.61w
+3.2
  
7Amanda Smock
Amanda Smock 82, USA
13.59
82USA
13.59
+1.0
  
Ibargüen14.83
+0.2
14.88
+0.9
x
0.0
14.82
+0.9
15.01w
+2.4
15.18w
+2.1
Koneva14.28
+0.9
15.04
+1.7
14.81
+1.6
14.69
+1.2
Saladukha14.27w
+3.0
14.26
+1.1
14.21
+0.7
14.48
+1.5
14.40
+1.3
14.43
+1.4
Costax
0.0
13.97w
+3.3
13.98
+1.5
14.06
+0.4
14.21w
+2.1
x
0.0
Urrutia13.73
+0.9
14.03
+1.7
x
0.0
14.00
+0.3
13.99w
+2.4
13.62
+0.9
Li Yanmei11.01w
+2.1
13.61w
+3.2
13.28
+0.6
13.38
+1.8
13.32
+0.6
x
0.0
Smock13.59
+1.0
x
0.0
13.24w
+2.2
K Spjut     
30 maj

Final A

Final
30 maj
1Christina Obergföll
Christina Obergföll 81, GER
63.07
81GER
63.07
SB
  
2Kara Winger
Kara Winger 86, USA
62.85
86USA
62.85
  
3Madara Palameika
Madara Palameika 87, LAT
62.85
87LAT
62.85
  
4Liz Gleadle
Liz Gleadle 88, CAN
61.46
88CAN
61.46
  
5Barbora Špotáková
Barbora Špotáková 81, CZE
59.84
81CZE
59.84
SB
  
6Linda Stahl
Linda Stahl 85, GER
58.64
85GER
58.64
  
7Mariya Abakumova
Mariya Abakumova 86, RUS
57.24
86RUS
57.24
  
8Martina Ratej
Martina Ratej 81, SLO
55.15
81SLO
55.15
  
Obergföll59.4963.07xxxx
Winger62.52x62.85xx61.05
Palameika60.70xx60.8262.85x
Gleadlex59.0961.4657.9058.52x
Špotákováxx59.84xxx
Stahl55.9956.6857.77x56.6958.64
Abakumovax57.24x
Ratej55.15xx
HS F 200 m     
29 maj
Vind: +1.6

Final A

Final
29 maj
Vind: +1.6
3La'Kayla Harris
La'Kayla Harris 97, USA
23.93
97USA
23.93
PB
  
6Julia Madubuike
Julia Madubuike 99, USA
24.50
99USA
24.50
  
HS F 1 mile     
29 maj

Final A

Final
29 maj
2Dani Jones
Dani Jones 96, USA
4:39.88
96USA
4:39.88
PB
  
5Lauren Gregory
Lauren Gregory 99, USA
4:41.11
99USA
4:41.11
PB
  
Mellantider
K 3000 m     
30 maj

Final A

Final
30 maj
1Genzebe Dibaba
Genzebe Dibaba 91, ETH
8:33.33
91ETH
8:33.33
SB
  
2Faith Kipyegon
Faith Kipyegon 94, KEN
8:38.91
94KEN
8:38.91
SB
  
3Alemitu Haroye
Alemitu Haroye 95, ETH
8:39.85
95ETH
8:39.85
SB
  
4Viola Kibiwot
Viola Kibiwot 83, KEN
8:43.92
83KEN
8:43.92
SB
  
5Vivian Cheruiyot
Vivian Cheruiyot 83, KEN
8:49.50
83KEN
8:49.50
SB
  
6Irene Cheptai
Irene Cheptai 92, KEN
8:49.81
92KEN
8:49.81
PB
  
7Sally Kipyego
Sally Kipyego 85, KEN
8:50.07
85KEN
8:50.07
SB
  
8Betsy Saina
Betsy Saina 88, KEN
9:07.94
88KEN
9:07.94
SB
  
9Marielle Hall
Marielle Hall 92, USA
9:08.07
92USA
9:08.07
SB
  
10Meraf Bahta
9:10.27
SWE
9:10.27
SB
  
11Gabe Grunewald
Gabe Grunewald 86, USA
9:17.48
86USA
9:17.48
SB
  
Yelena Korobkina
Yelena Korobkina 90, RUS
9:08.24DQDR 2.2
90RUS
9:08.24DQDR 2.2
  
National Events K 100 m     
30 maj
Vind: +1.5

Final A

Final
30 maj
Vind: +1.5
1English Gardner
English Gardner 92, USA
10.84
92USA
10.84
PB
  0.141
2Elaine Thompson
Elaine Thompson 92, JAM
10.84
92JAM
10.84
PB
  0.180
3Rosângela Santos
Rosângela Santos 90, BRA
11.04
90BRA
11.04
PB
  0.165
4Jeneba Tarmoh
Jeneba Tarmoh 89, USA
11.06
89USA
11.06
SB
  0.235
5Kimberlyn Duncan
Kimberlyn Duncan 91, USA
11.22
91USA
11.22
  0.198
6Barbara Pierre
Barbara Pierre 87, USA
11.24
87USA
11.24
  0.164
7Ana Cláudia Silva
Ana Cláudia Silva 88, BRA
11.30
88BRA
11.30
  0.161
8Kaylin Whitney
Kaylin Whitney 98, USA
11.49
98USA
11.49
=SB
  0.192
National Events K 800 m     
29 maj

Final A

Final
29 maj
1Maggie Vessey
Maggie Vessey 81, USA
2:00.07
81USA
2:00.07
SB
  
2Phoebe Wright
Phoebe Wright 88, USA
2:00.79
88USA
2:00.79
SB
  
3Margaret Wambui
Margaret Wambui 95, KEN
2:01.32
95KEN
2:01.32
SB
  
4Lauren Wallace
Lauren Wallace 90, USA
2:01.46
90USA
2:01.46
PB
  
5Dana Mecke
Dana Mecke 87, USA
2:01.49
87USA
2:01.49
PB
  
6McKayla Fricker
McKayla Fricker 92, USA
2:01.64
92USA
2:01.64
PB
  
7Charlene Lipsey
Charlene Lipsey 91, USA
2:02.67
91USA
2:02.67
  
8Latavia Thomas
Latavia Thomas 88, USA
2:02.69
88USA
2:02.69
  
9Kendra Chambers
Kendra Chambers 90, USA
2:05.71
90USA
2:05.71
  
Selma Kajan
Selma Kajan 91, AUS
DNF
91AUS
DNF
  pace