Men |
Men 4 x 100m 2 May
Final A Final | 2 May |
| | |
1 | USA | | USA | 37.38 | = AR | | |
| Mike Rodgers, Justin Gatlin, Tyson Gay, Ryan Bailey |
2 | Jamaica | | JAM | 37.68 | = | | |
| Nesta Carter, Kemar Bailey-Cole, Nickel Ashmeade, Usain Bolt |
3 | Japan | | JPN | 38.20 | = | | |
| Kazuma Oseto, Kenji Fujimitsu, Yoshihide Kiryu, Kotaro Taniguchi |
4 | Brasilien | | BRA | 38.63 | = | | |
| Bruno de Barros, Vitor dos Santos, Aldemir Gomes da Silva, Jorge Henrique Vides |
5 | Frankrike | | FRA | 38.81 | = | | |
| Pierre Vincent, Christophe Lemaitre, Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux, Emmanuel Biron |
6 | Saint Kitts och Nevis | | SKN | 38.85 | = | | |
| Jason Rogers, BJ Lawrence, Lestrod Roland, Antoine Adams |
7 | Trinidad och Tobago | | TTO | 38.92 | = | | |
| Keston Bledman, Marc Burns, Rondell Sorrillo, Richard Thompson |
8 | Tyskland | | GER | 39.40 | = | | |
| Aleixo Platini Menga, Sven Knipphals, Alexander Kosenkow, Patrick Domogala |
Race B 2 May | 2 May | |
1 | Storbritannien | | GBR | 38.67 | = | | |
| Andrew Robertson, Danny Talbot, James Ellington, Richard Kilty |
2 | Barbados | | BAR | 38.70 | = NR | | |
| Levi Cadogan, Ramon Gittens, Nicholas Deshong, Mario Burke |
3 | Dominikanska republiken | | DOM | 38.98 | = | | |
| Deidi Montas, Yoandry Andujar, Stanly Del Carmen, Yancarlos Martinez |
4 | Kuba | | CUB | 39.04 | = | | |
| Reidis Ramos, Roberto Skyers, Reynier Mena, Yaniel Carrero |
5 | Italien | | ITA | 39.23 | = | | |
| Fabio Cerutti, Eseosa Desalu, Matteo Galvan, Delmas Obou |
6 | Antigua och Barbuda | | ANT | 39.25 | = | | |
| Chavaughn Walsh, Daniel Bailey, Tahir Walsh, Miguel Francis |
7 | Nederländerna | | NED | 39.41 | = | | |
| Brian Mariano, Churandy Martina, Giovanni Codrington, Hensley Paulina |
8 | Bahamas | | BAH | 39.56 | = | | |
| Deneko Brown, Blake Bartlett, Javan Martin, Alfred Higgs |
Heat 1 2 May | 2 May | |
1 | Jamaica | | JAM | 38.07 | = | Q | |
| Nesta Carter, Kemar Bailey-Cole, Nickel Ashmeade, Usain Bolt |
2 | Brasilien | | BRA | 38.64 | = | Q | |
| Bruno de Barros, Vitor dos Santos, Aldemir Gomes da Silva, Jorge Henrique Vides |
3 | Tyskland | | GER | 38.73 | = | q | |
| Aleixo Platini Menga, Sven Knipphals, Alexander Kosenkow, Patrick Domogala |
4 | Antigua och Barbuda | | ANT | 39.01 | = NR | | |
| Chavaughn Walsh, Daniel Bailey, Tahir Walsh, Miguel Francis |
5 | Nederländerna | | NED | 39.14 | = | | |
| Brian Mariano, Churandy Martina, Giovanni Codrington, Hensley Paulina |
6 | Bahamas | | BAH | 39.32 | = | | |
| Deneko Brown, Blake Bartlett, Javan Martin, Alfred Higgs |
7 | Portugal | | POR | 39.42 | = | | |
| Diogo Antunes, Francis Obikwelu, David Lima, Yazaldes Nascimento |
Heat 2 2 May | 2 May | |
1 | Trinidad och Tobago | | TTO | 38.32 | = | Q | |
| Keston Bledman, Marc Burns, Rondell Sorrillo, Richard Thompson |
2 | Frankrike | | FRA | 38.62 | = | Q | |
| Pierre Vincent, Christophe Lemaitre, Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux, Emmanuel Biron |
3 | Saint Kitts och Nevis | | SKN | 38.68 | = | q | |
| Jason Rogers, BJ Lawrence, Lestrod Roland, Antoine Adams |
4 | Storbritannien | | GBR | 38.79 | = | | |
| Sean Safo-Antwi, Danny Talbot, James Ellington, Richard Kilty |
5 | Barbados | | BAR | 38.85 | = NR | | |
| Levi Cadogan, Ramon Gittens, Nicholas Deshong, Mario Burke |
6 | Kuba | | CUB | 38.85 | = | | |
| Yaniel Carrero, Roberto Skyers, Reynier Mena, Yadier Luis |
7 | Hongkong | | HKG | 39.33 | = | | |
| , , , |
| Schweiz | | SUI | DNF | = | | |
| Pascal Mancini, Reto Amaru Schenkel, Suganthan Somasundaram, Rolf Fongué |
Heat 3 2 May | 2 May | |
1 | USA | | USA | 37.87 | = | Q | |
| Mike Rodgers, Justin Gatlin, Tyson Gay, Ryan Bailey |
2 | Japan | | JPN | 38.73 | = | Q | |
| Kazuma Oseto, Kenji Fujimitsu, Yoshihide Kiryu, Kotaro Taniguchi |
3 | Italien | | ITA | 38.84 | = | | |
| Fabio Cerutti, Eseosa Desalu, Diego Marani, Delmas Obou |
4 | Dominikanska republiken | | DOM | 38.94 | = NR | | |
| Gustavo Cuesta, Yoandry Andujar, Stanly Del Carmen, Yancarlos Martinez |
5 | Polen | | POL | 39.48 | = | | |
| Adam Pawłowski, Dariusz Kuć, Kamil Masztak, Remigiusz Olszewski |
6 | Australien | | AUS | 39.75 | = | | |
| Trae Williams, Alex Hartmann, , Ben Jaworski |
7 | Kina | | CHN | 57.98 | = | | |
| , , , |
| Kanada | | CAN | DQ | = | | |
| Gavin Smellie, Aaron Brown, Akeem Haynes, Justyn Warner |
Men 4 x 200m 3 May
Final A Final | 3 May |
| | |
1 | Jamaica | | JAM | 1:20.97 | = | | |
| Nickel Ashmeade, Rasheed Dwyer, Jason Livermore, Warren Weir |
2 | Frankrike | | FRA | 1:21.49 | = | | |
| Teddy Tinmar, Christophe Lemaitre, Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux, Ben Bassaw |
3 | Tyskland | | GER | 1:22.65 | = | | |
| Robin Erewa, Sven Knipphals, Aleixo Platini Menga, Alexander Kosenkow |
4 | Polen | | POL | 1:22.85 | = | | |
| Jakub Adamski, Remigiusz Olszewski, Kamil Masztak, Karol Zalewski |
5 | Bahamas | | BAH | 1:22.91 | = | | |
| Deneko Brown, Andretti Bain, Alfred Higgs, Blake Bartlett |
6 | Saint Kitts och Nevis | | SKN | 1:22.92 | = | | |
| Antoine Adams, Lestrod Roland, BJ Lawrence, Allistar Clarke |
7 | Schweiz | | SUI | 1:24.37 | = | | |
| Steven Gugerli, Pascal Mancini, Reto Amaru Schenkel, Suganthan Somasundaram |
| USA | | USA | DQ | = | | |
| Wallace Spearmon, Isiah Young, Curtis Mitchell, Justin Gatlin |
Heat 1 3 May | 3 May | |
1 | Jamaica | | JAM | 1:20.19 | = | Q | |
| Rasheed Dwyer, Jason Livermore, Jermaine Brown, Warren Weir |
2 | Frankrike | | FRA | 1:21.41 | = | Q | |
| Pierre Vincent, Teddy Tinmar, Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux, Ben Bassaw |
3 | Tyskland | | GER | 1:21.46 | = | q | |
| Robin Erewa, Sven Knipphals, Aleixo Platini Menga, Alexander Kosenkow |
| Nigeria | | NGR | DQ | = | | |
| Divine Oduduru, Nicholas Imhoaperamhe, Orukpe Erayokan, Robert Simmons |
| Namibia | | NAM | DQ | = | | |
| Jesse Devin Uri-Khob, Hitjivirue Kaanjuka, Gilbert Hainuca, Adiel van Wyk |
| Caymanöarna | | CAY | DNF | = | | |
| Kemar Hyman, Tyrell Cuffy, Gerome Bodden, Jamal Walton |
| Antigua och Barbuda | | ANT | DNF | = | | |
| Rai Benjamin, Daniel Bailey, Tahir Walsh, Miguel Francis |
Heat 2 3 May | 3 May | |
1 | USA | | USA | 1:20.78 | = | Q | |
| Joe Morris, Isiah Young, Justin Walker, Wallace Spearmon |
2 | Saint Kitts och Nevis | | SKN | 1:22.36 | = | Q | |
| Antoine Adams, Lestrod Roland, BJ Lawrence, Allistar Clarke |
3 | Polen | | POL | 1:22.38 | = | q | |
| Jakub Adamski, Remigiusz Olszewski, Karol Zalewski, Adam Pawłowski |
4 | Barbados | | BAR | 1:22.86 | = | | |
| Nicholas Deshong, Ramon Gittens, Levi Cadogan, Fallon Forde |
5 | Turkiet | | TUR | 1:23.55 | = | | |
| Yavuz Can, Ramil Guliyev, Fatih Aktaş, Ali Ekber Kayaş |
6 | Amerikanska Jungfruöarna | | ISV | 1:25.31 | = | | |
| Tabarie Henry, Leslie Murray, David Walters, Leon Hunt |
| Kina | | CHN | DQ | = | | |
| , , , |
Heat 3 3 May | 3 May | |
1 | Bahamas | | BAH | 1:22.86 | = | Q | |
| Deneko Brown, Andretti Bain, Alfred Higgs, Blake Bartlett |
2 | Schweiz | | SUI | 1:24.55 | = | Q | |
| Steven Gugerli, Pascal Mancini, Reto Amaru Schenkel, Suganthan Somasundaram |
| Kenya | | KEN | DQ | = | | |
| Mike Nyangau, Carvin Nkanata, Collins Omae, Pius Musyoki |
| Papua Nya Guinea | | PNG | DQ | = | | |
| Theo Piniau, Kevin Kapmatana, Richard Dotaona, Paul Pokana |
| Kanada | | CAN | DQ | = | | |
| Gavin Smellie, Aaron Brown, Segun Makinde, Dontae Richards-Kwok |
Men 4 x 400m 3 May
Final A Final | 3 May |
| | |
1 | USA | | USA | 2:58.43 | = | | |
| David Verburg, Tony McQuay, Jeremy Wariner, LaShawn Merritt |
2 | Bahamas | | BAH | 2:58.91 | = | | |
| Ramon Miller, Michael Mathieu, Steven Gardiner, Chris Brown |
3 | Belgien | | BEL | 2:59.33 | = NR | | |
| Dylan Borlée, Julien Watrin, Jonathan Borlée, Kevin Borlée |
4 | Jamaica | | JAM | 3:00.23 | = | | |
| Rusheen McDonald, Edino Steele, Ricardo Chambers, Javon Francis |
5 | Brasilien | | BRA | 3:00.96 | = | | |
| Pedro Luis Burmann, Wagner Francisco Cardoso, Hederson Estefani, Hugo Souza |
6 | Storbritannien | | GBR | 3:01.50 | = | | |
| Conrad Williams, Rabah Yousif, Jack Green, George Caddick |
7 | Trinidad och Tobago | | TTO | 3:03.10 | = | | |
| Lalonde Gordon, Jarrin Solomon, Rennie Quow, Machel Cedenio |
8 | Botswana | | BOT | 3:03.73 | = | | |
| Onkabetse Nkobolo, Zacharia Kamberuka, Gaone Maotoanong, Isaac Makwala |
Race B 3 May | 3 May | |
1 | Polen | | POL | 3:03.23 | = | | |
| Kacper Kozłowski, Michał Pietrzak, Mateusz Fórmański, Rafał Omelko |
2 | Kuba | | CUB | 3:03.73 | = | | |
| William Collazo, Raidel Morales, Adrián Chacón, Yoandys Lescay |
3 | Tyskland | | GER | 3:04.90 | = | | |
| Kamghe Gaba, Eric Krüger, Johannes Trefz, Thomas Schneider |
4 | Australien | | AUS | 3:05.13 | = | | |
| Craig Burns, Iain Douglas, Luke Stevens, Sam Baird |
| Kenya | | KEN | DQ | = | | |
| Alex Sampao, Boniface Mweresa, Joseph Loshangar, Raymond Kibet |
| Frankrike | | FRA | DQ | = | | |
| Mame-Ibra Anne, Teddy Atine, Thomas Jordier, Mamoudou Hanne |
Heat 1 2 May | 2 May | |
1 | Bahamas | | BAH | 3:02.18 | = | Q | |
| Michael Mathieu, Demetrius Pinder, Alonzo Russell, Ramon Miller |
2 | Brasilien | | BRA | 3:02.23 | = | Q | |
| Pedro Luis Burmann, Wagner Francisco Cardoso, Hederson Estefani, Hugo Souza |
3 | Kuba | | CUB | 3:03.50 | = | | |
| William Collazo, Raidel Morales, Adrián Chacón, Yoandys Lescay |
4 | Polen | | POL | 3:05.13 | = | | |
| Karol Zalewski, Michał Pietrzak, Łukasz Krawczuk, Rafał Omelko |
5 | Saudiarabien | | KSA | 3:06.15 | = | | |
| Mazen Al-Yassin, Ali Saad Al-Daran, Mohammed Al-Salhi, Youssef Al-Masrahi |
6 | Tyskland | | GER | 3:06.20 | = | | |
| Kamghe Gaba, Eric Krüger, Johannes Trefz, Thomas Schneider |
7 | Colombia | | COL | 3:06.48 | = | | |
| Alejandro Perlaza, Diego Armando Palomeque, Carlos Andrés Lemos, Bernardo Baloyes |
8 | Spanien | | ESP | 3:08.49 | = | | |
| Pau Fradera, Samuel García, Mark Ujakpor, Lucas Bua |
Heat 2 2 May | 2 May | |
1 | USA | | USA | 3:02.81 | = | Q | |
| David Verburg, Kyle Clemons, Jeremy Wariner, Brycen Spratling |
2 | Jamaica | | JAM | 3:02.98 | = | Q | |
| Javere Bell, Rusheen McDonald, Nathon Allen, Javon Francis |
3 | Botswana | | BOT | 3:03.08 | = | q | |
| Gaone Maotoanong, Zacharia Kamberuka, Onkabetse Nkobolo, Isaac Makwala |
4 | Frankrike | | FRA | 3:03.88 | = | | |
| Mame-Ibra Anne, Teddy Atine, Thomas Jordier, Mamoudou Hanne |
5 | Kenya | | KEN | 3:05.92 | = | | |
| Alex Sampao, Boniface Mweresa, Michael Makami, Alphas Kishoyan |
6 | Japan | | JPN | 3:06.38 | = | | |
| Naoki Kobayashi, Kentaro Sato, Julian Walsh, Takamasa Kitagawa |
7 | Nigeria | | NGR | 3:06.92 | = | | |
| Orukpe Erayokan, Robert Simmons, Amaechi Morton, Miles Ukaoma |
| Nederländerna | | NED | DNF | = | | |
| Liemarvin Bonevacia, Bjorn Blauwhof, Obed Martis, Terrence Agard |
Heat 3 2 May | 2 May | |
1 | Trinidad och Tobago | | TTO | 3:02.09 | = | Q | |
| Lalonde Gordon, Jarrin Solomon, Rennie Quow, Machel Cedenio |
2 | Belgien | | BEL | 3:02.41 | = | Q | |
| Dylan Borlée, Jonathan Borlée, Julien Watrin, Kevin Borlée |
3 | Storbritannien | | GBR | 3:03.28 | = | q | |
| Conrad Williams, Delano Williams, Jack Green, George Caddick |
4 | Venezuela | | VEN | 3:06.15 | = | | |
| Omar Longart, Albert Bravo, José Meléndez, Freddy Mezones |
5 | Australien | | AUS | 3:06.37 | = | | |
| Alex Beck, Craig Burns, Luke Stevens, Iain Douglas |
6 | Irland | | IRL | 3:07.11 | = | | |
| Craig Lynch, Thomas Barr, Brian Murphy, Richard Morrissey |
7 | Kanada | | CAN | 3:07.80 | = | | |
| Philip Osei, Michael Robertson, Daniel Harper, Tremaine Harris |
8 | Dominikanska republiken | | DOM | 3:12.55 | = | | |
| Luguelín Santos, Juander Santos, Yon Soriano, Winder Cuevas |
Men 4 x 800m 2 May
Final A Final | 2 May |
| | |
1 | USA | | USA | 7:04.84 | = | | |
| Duane Solomon, Erik Sowinski, Casimir Loxsom, Robby Andrews |
2 | Polen | | POL | 7:09.98 | = | | |
| Karol Konieczny, Kamil Gurdak, Marcin Lewandowski, Adam Kszczot |
3 | Australien | | AUS | 7:16.30 | = | | |
| Jared West, Joshua Ralph, Ryan Gregson, Jordan Williamsz |
4 | Mexiko | | MEX | 7:22.61 | = | | |
| Bryan Antonio Martínez, Cesar Daniel Belman, Gamaliel Moctezuma, Omar Uriel Rosales |
| Kenya | | KEN | DQ | = | | |
| Alfred Kipketer, Nicholas Kipkoech, Timothy Kitum, Jeremiah Mutai |
Men Distance Medley 3 May
Final A Final | 3 May |
| | |
1 | USA | | USA | 9:15.50 | = | | |
| Kyle Merber, Brycen Spratling, Brandon Johnson, Ben Blankenship |
2 | Kenya | | KEN | 9:17.20 | = | | |
| Abednego Chesebe, Alphas Kishoyan, Ferguson Rotich, Timothy Cheruiyot |
3 | Australien | | AUS | 9:21.62 | = | | |
| Ryan Gregson, Alex Beck, Jordan Williamsz, Collis Birmingham |
4 | Polen | | POL | 9:24.07 | = | | |
| Mateusz Demczyszak, Łukasz Krawczuk, Adam Kszczot, Marcin Lewandowski |
5 | Tyskland | | GER | 9:24.37 | = | | |
| Sebastian Keiner, Jonas Plass, Robin Schembera, Florian Orth |
6 | Papua Nya Guinea | | PNG | 10:50.63 | = | | |
| Andipas Georasi, Paul Pokana, Kevin Kapmatana, George Yamak |
Women |
Women 4 x 100m 3 May
Final A Final | 3 May |
| | |
1 | Jamaica | | JAM | 42.14 | = | | |
| Simone Facey, Kerron Stewart, Schillonie Calvert, Veronica Campbell-Brown |
2 | USA | | USA | 42.32 | = | | |
| Tianna Bartoletta, Allyson Felix, Kimberlyn Duncan, Carmelita Jeter |
3 | Storbritannien | | GBR | 42.84 | = | | |
| Asha Philip, Ashleigh Nelson, Bianca Williams, Margaret Adeoye |
4 | Kanada | | CAN | 42.85 | = | | |
| Crystal Emmanuel, Kimberly Hyacinthe, Shai Davis, Khamica Bingham |
5 | Trinidad och Tobago | | TTO | 42.88 | = | | |
| Kamaria Durant, Michelle-Lee Ahye, Reyare Thomas, Kai Selvon |
6 | Brasilien | | BRA | 42.92 | = | | |
| Vanusa dos Santos, Ana Cláudia Silva, Franciela Krasucki, Rosângela Santos |
7 | Nigeria | | NGR | 42.99 | = | | |
| Gloria Asumnu, Blessing Okagbare, Dominique Duncan, Peace Uko |
8 | Schweiz | | SUI | 43.74 | = | | |
| Mujinga Kambundji, Léa Sprunger, Marisa Lavanchy, Fanette Humair |
Race B 3 May | 3 May | |
1 | Ecuador | | ECU | 44.14 | = | | |
| Yuliana Angúlo, Narcisa Marizol Landázuri, Viviana de la Cruz, Angela Tenorio |
2 | Bahamas | | BAH | 44.14 | = | | |
| V'Alonee Robinson, Tayla Carter, Brianne Bethel, Debbie Ferguson McKenzie |
3 | Venezuela | | VEN | 44.17 | = | | |
| Wilmary Álvarez, Andrea Purica, Nediam Vargas, Nercely Soto |
4 | Kina | | CHN | 44.28 | = | | |
| , , , |
5 | Puerto Rico | | PUR | 44.56 | = | | |
| Beatriz Cruz, Genoiska Cancel, Dayleen Santana, Carol Rodriguez |
6 | Kazakstan | | KAZ | 44.89 | = | | |
| Svetlana Ivanchukova, Viktoriya Zyabkina, Anastasiya Tulapina, Olga Safronova |
7 | | | SWE | 44.97 | = | | |
| |
8 | Australien | | AUS | 45.70 | = | | |
| Brianna Beahan, Elly Graf, Hayley Butler, Abbie Taddeo |
Heat 1 3 May | 3 May | |
1 | Jamaica | | JAM | 42.50 | = | Q | |
| Simone Facey, Kerron Stewart, Schillonie Calvert, Natasha Morrison |
2 | Kanada | | CAN | 42.94 | = | Q | |
| Crystal Emmanuel, Kimberly Hyacinthe, Shai Davis, Khamica Bingham |
3 | Nigeria | | NGR | 43.56 | = | q | |
| Gloria Asumnu, Blessing Okagbare, Dominique Duncan, Peace Uko |
4 | Bahamas | | BAH | 44.11 | = | | |
| V'Alonee Robinson, Tayla Carter, Brianne Bethel, Debbie Ferguson McKenzie |
5 | Irland | | IRL | 45.38 | = | | |
| Amy Foster, Steffi Creaner, Catherine McManus, Phil Healy |
| Tyskland | | GER | DNF | = | | |
| Yasmin Kwadwo, Inna Weit, Tatjana Pinto, Verena Sailer |
| Polen | | POL | DNF | = | | |
| Marika Popowicz, Anna Kiełbasińska, Marta Jeschke, Karolina Zagajewska |
Heat 2 3 May | 3 May | |
1 | USA | | USA | 42.63 | = | Q | |
| Tianna Bartoletta, Allyson Felix, Kimberlyn Duncan, Carmelita Jeter |
2 | Trinidad och Tobago | | TTO | 42.87 | = | Q | |
| Kamaria Durant, Michelle-Lee Ahye, Reyare Thomas, Kai Selvon |
3 | Puerto Rico | | PUR | 44.35 | = | | |
| Beatriz Cruz, Genoiska Cancel, Dayleen Santana, Carol Rodriguez |
4 | Venezuela | | VEN | 44.42 | = | | |
| Wilmary Álvarez, Andrea Purica, Nediam Vargas, Nercely Soto |
5 | Kina | | CHN | 44.45 | = | | |
| , , , |
6 | | | SWE | 44.81 | = | | |
| |
| Italien | | ITA | DNF | = | | |
| Giulia Riva, Gloria Hooper, Irene Siragusa, Batafoe' N'gnoron Alloh |
Heat 3 3 May | 3 May | |
1 | Brasilien | | BRA | 42.94 | = | Q | |
| Vanusa dos Santos, Ana Cláudia Silva, Franciela Krasucki, Rosângela Santos |
2 | Storbritannien | | GBR | 43.60 | = | Q | |
| Asha Philip, Ashleigh Nelson, Bianca Williams, Margaret Adeoye |
3 | Schweiz | | SUI | 43.68 | = | q | |
| Mujinga Kambundji, Léa Sprunger, Marisa Lavanchy, Fanette Humair |
4 | Ecuador | | ECU | 44.24 | = NR | | |
| Yuliana Angúlo, Narcisa Marizol Landázuri, Viviana de la Cruz, Angela Tenorio |
5 | Kazakstan | | KAZ | 44.27 | = | | |
| Svetlana Ivanchukova, Viktoriya Zyabkina, Anastasiya Tulapina, Olga Safronova |
6 | Australien | | AUS | 45.17 | = | | |
| Sam Geddes, Elly Graf, Hayley Butler, Abbie Taddeo |
| Japan | | JPN | DQ | = | | |
| Mayumi Watanabe, Anna Doi, Chisato Fukushima, Kana Ichikawa |
| Frankrike | | FRA | DNF | = | | |
| Céline Distel-Bonnet, Stella Akakpo, Jennifer Galais, Ayodelé Ikuesan |
Women 4 x 200m 2 May
Final A Final | 2 May |
| | |
1 | Nigeria | | NGR | 1:30.52 | = AR | | |
| Blessing Okagbare, Regina George, Dominique Duncan, Christy Udoh |
2 | Jamaica | | JAM | 1:31.73 | = | | |
| Samantha Henry-Robinson, Veronica Campbell-Brown, Shericka Williams, Sherone Simpson |
3 | Tyskland | | GER | 1:33.61 | = | | |
| Rebekka Haase, Christina Haack, Nadine Gonska, Josefina Elsler |
4 | Kina | | CHN | 1:34.89 | = | | |
| , , , |
5 | Irland | | IRL | 1:36.90 | = | | |
| Amy Foster, Steffi Creaner, Sarah Lavin, Phil Healy |
| Bahamas | | BAH | DQ | = | | |
| Sheniqua Ferguson, Anthonique Strachan, Brianne Bethel, Shaunae Miller |
| USA | | USA | DNF | = | | |
| Shalonda Solomon, Kimberlyn Duncan, Jeneba Tarmoh, Allyson Felix |
| Frankrike | | FRA | DNF | = | | |
| Brigitte Ntiamoah, Deborah Sananes, Jennifer Galais, Céline Distel-Bonnet |
Women 4 x 400m 3 May
Final A Final | 3 May |
| | |
1 | USA | | USA | 3:19.39 | = | | |
| Phyllis Francis, Natasha Hastings, Sanya Richards-Ross, Francena McCorory |
2 | Jamaica | | JAM | 3:22.49 | = | | |
| Anastasia Le-Roy, Novlene Williams-Mills, Christine Day, Stephenie Ann McPherson |
3 | Storbritannien | | GBR | 3:26.38 | = | | |
| Eilidh Child, Anyika Onuora, Kelly Massey, Seren Bundy-Davies |
4 | Frankrike | | FRA | 3:26.68 | = | | |
| Lénora Guion-Firmin, Marie Gayot, Elea Mariama Diarra, Floria Guei |
5 | Polen | | POL | 3:29.30 | = | | |
| Ewelina Ptak, Małgorzata Hołub, Joanna Linkiewicz, Justyna Święty |
6 | Kanada | | CAN | 3:29.65 | = | | |
| Nicole Sassine, Fawn Dorr, Carline Muir, Audrey Jean-Baptiste |
7 | Australien | | AUS | 3:30.03 | = | | |
| Anneliese Rubie, Jess Gulli, Morgan Mitchell, Lyndsay Troode |
8 | Brasilien | | BRA | 3:31.30 | = | | |
| Joelma Sousa, Jailma de Lima, Liliane Cristina Fernandes, Geisa Coutinho |
Race B 3 May | 3 May | |
1 | Kuba | | CUB | 3:30.94 | = | | |
| Lisneidy Veitía, Yaneisi Borlot, Zurian Hechavarría, Daysurami Bonne |
2 | Japan | | JPN | 3:34.65 | = | | |
| Seika Aoyama, Asami Chiba, Sayaka Aoki, Manami Kira |
3 | Bahamas | | BAH | 3:35.01 | = | | |
| Bianca Farrington, Christine Amertil, D'Nia Freeman, Katrina Seymour |
4 | Trinidad och Tobago | | TTO | 3:35.23 | = | | |
| Romona Modeste, Janeil Bellille, Magnolia Howell, Josanne Lucas |
5 | Botswana | | BOT | 3:35.76 | = | | |
| Lydia Jele, Loungo Matlhaku, Goitseome Seleka, Christine Botlogetswe |
6 | Namibia | | NAM | 3:40.21 | = | | |
| Tjipekapora Herunga, Globine Mayova, Mberihonga Kandovazu, Lilanne Klaasman |
Heat 1 2 May | 2 May | |
1 | Australien | | AUS | 3:30.73 | = | Q | |
| Caitlin Sargent, Jess Gulli, Anneliese Rubie, Morgan Mitchell |
2 | Frankrike | | FRA | 3:30.95 | = | Q | |
| Marie Gayot, Lénora Guion-Firmin, Agnes Raharolahy, Floria Guei |
3 | Kuba | | CUB | 3:31.43 | = | | |
| Lisneidy Veitía, Yaneisi Borlot, Zurian Hechavarría, Daysurami Bonne |
4 | Nigeria | | NGR | 3:32.16 | = | | |
| Rita Ossai, Patience George, Ibukun Mayungbe, Ngozi Onwumere |
5 | Botswana | | BOT | 3:39.42 | = | | |
| Goitseome Seleka, Lydia Jele, Loungo Matlhaku, Christine Botlogetswe |
6 | Namibia | | NAM | 3:41.47 | = | | |
| Tjipekapora Herunga, Globine Mayova, Mberihonga Kandovazu, Lilanne Klaasman |
Heat 2 2 May | 2 May | |
1 | Jamaica | | JAM | 3:26.41 | = | Q | |
| Anastasia Le-Roy, Natoya Goule-Toppin, Christine Day, Stephenie Ann McPherson |
2 | Storbritannien | | GBR | 3:28.51 | = | Q | |
| Eilidh Child, Anyika Onuora, Shana Cox, Seren Bundy-Davies |
3 | Brasilien | | BRA | 3:29.38 | = | q | |
| Joelma Sousa, Jailma de Lima, Liliane Cristina Fernandes, Geisa Coutinho |
4 | Japan | | JPN | 3:32.79 | = | | |
| Seika Aoyama, Asami Chiba, Sayaka Aoki, Kana Ichikawa |
5 | Bahamas | | BAH | 3:33.60 | = | | |
| Bianca Farrington, Shaquania Dorsett, Katrina Seymour, Christine Amertil |
6 | Venezuela | | VEN | 3:40.54 | = | | |
| Nercely Soto, Wilmary Álvarez, Magdalena Mendoza, Nediam Vargas |
Heat 3 2 May | 2 May | |
1 | USA | | USA | 3:24.05 | = | Q | |
| Deedee Trotter, Natasha Hastings, Phyllis Francis, Jessica Beard |
2 | Polen | | POL | 3:30.32 | = | Q | |
| Ewelina Ptak, Małgorzata Hołub, Joanna Linkiewicz, Justyna Święty |
3 | Kanada | | CAN | 3:30.64 | = | q | |
| Nicole Sassine, Fawn Dorr, Carline Muir, Audrey Jean-Baptiste |
4 | Trinidad och Tobago | | TTO | 3:36.69 | = | | |
| Janeil Bellille, Magnolia Howell, Romona Modeste, Alena Brooks |
| Italien | | ITA | DQ | = | | |
| Chiara Bazzoni, Libania Grenot, Elena Bonfanti, Maria Benedicta Chigbolu |
Women 4 x 800m 3 May
Final A Final | 3 May |
| | |
1 | USA | | USA | 8:00.62 | = AR | | |
| Chanelle Price, Maggie Vessey, Molly Ludlow, Alysia Montaño |
2 | Polen | | POL | 8:11.36 | = | | |
| Syntia Ellward, Katarzyna Broniatowska, Angelika Cichocka, Sofia Ennaoui |
3 | Australien | | AUS | 8:13.97 | = | | |
| Abbey de la Motte, Kelly Hetherington, Selma Kajan, Brittany McGowan |
4 | Kuba | | CUB | 8:15.84 | = | | |
| Rose M. Almanza, Arletis Thaureaux, Gilda Casanova, Sahily Diago |
5 | Jamaica | | JAM | 8:16.04 | = NR | | |
| Kimarra McDonald, Simoya Campbell, Natoya Goule-Toppin, Samantha James |
6 | Kanada | | CAN | 8:16.27 | = | | |
| Karine Belleau-Béliveau, Rachel Francois, Elizabeth Whelan, Rachel Aubry |
7 | Mexiko | | MEX | 8:30.56 | = | | |
| Gabriela Medina, Alejandra Pozas, Paola Vázquez, Arantza Hernández |
8 | Kenya | | KEN | 8:33.15 | = | | |
| Annet Mwanzi, Sheila Chesang, Sylvia Cherop, Eglay Nalyanya |
Women Distance Medley 2 May
Final A Final | 2 May |
| | |
1 | USA | | USA | 10:36.50 | = | | |
| Treniere Moser, Sanya Richards-Ross, Ajee’ Wilson, Shannon Rowbury |
2 | Kenya | | KEN | 10:43.35 | = | | |
| Selah Busienei, Joyce Zakari, Sylvia Chesebe, Virginia Nyambura |
3 | Polen | | POL | 10:45.32 | = | | |
| Katarzyna Broniatowska, Monika Szczęsna, Angelika Cichocka, Sofia Ennaoui |
4 | Australien | | AUS | 10:46.94 | = | | |
| Melissa Duncan, Samantha Lind, Brittany McGowan, Heidi See |
5 | Tyskland | | GER | 11:06.14 | = | | |
| Diana Sujew, Janin Lindenberg, Christina Hering, Gesa-Felicitas Krause |
6 | Frankrike | | FRA | 11:06.33 | = | | |
| Renelle Lamote, Elea Mariama Diarra, Clarisse Moh, Claire Perraux |