0

19.2
19.2
18.2
18.2
13.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
18.2
17‐18.2
16‐18.2
17.2
17.2
17.2
17.2
10.2
14.2
14.2
14.2
12.2
13.2
12.2
10.2
7.2
12.2
11.2
10‐11.2
10‐11.2
10‐11.2
9‐11.2
11.2
10‐11.2
10.2
8.2
10.2
8.2
4.1
7.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
6.2
27.1
1.2
5.2
5.2
1.2
3.2
2‐4.2
4.2
4.2
3.2
4.2
3.2
3.2
3.2
3‐4.2
3.2
2‐4.2
29.1
18.12
22.1
18.12
31.1
31.1
30.1
29.1
26‐28.1
27.1
28.1
27.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
27‐28.1
26‐28.1
27.1
25.1
24.1
24.1
24.1
23.1
15.1
22.1
23.1
23.1
19.1
22.1
16.1
20.1
13.1
21.1
20‐21.1
20‐21.1
19‐21.1
20‐21.1
19‐21.1
Tävlande: 283 (143+140)   Starter: 304 (152+152)

Män
M 100 m     
13 sep
Vind: -0.1

Final A

Final
13 sep
Vind: -0.1
1James Dasaolu
James Dasaolu 87, GBR
10.03
87Europe (GBR)
10.03
  0.170
2Mike Rodgers
Mike Rodgers 85, USA
10.04
85Americas (USA)
10.04
  0.185
3Femi Ogunode
Femi Ogunode 91, QAT
10.04
91Asia-Pacific (QAT)
10.04
PB
  0.186
4Mark Jelks
Mark Jelks 84, NGR
10.12
84Africa (NGR)
10.12
  0.183
5Christophe Lemaitre
Christophe Lemaitre 90, FRA
10.13
90Europe (FRA)
10.13
  0.148
6Zhang Peimeng 
Zhang Peimeng  87, CHN
10.18
87Asia-Pacific (CHN)
10.18
=SB
  0.135
7Wilfried Koffi
Wilfried Koffi 87, CIV
10.22
87Africa (CIV)
10.22
  0.182
8Richard Thompson
Richard Thompson 85, TTO
10.24
85Americas (TTO)
10.24
  0.151
M 200 m     
14 sep
Vind: +0.2

Final A

Final
14 sep
Vind: +0.2
1Alonso Edward
Alonso Edward 89, PAN
19.98
89Americas (PAN)
19.98
  0.142
2Rasheed Dwyer
Rasheed Dwyer 89, JAM
19.98
89Americas (JAM)
19.98
PB
  0.176
3Femi Ogunode
Femi Ogunode 91, QAT
20.17
91Asia-Pacific (QAT)
20.17
  0.159
4Christophe Lemaitre
Christophe Lemaitre 90, FRA
20.28
90Europe (FRA)
20.28
  0.138
5Serhiy Smelyk
Serhiy Smelyk 87, UKR
20.37
87Europe (UKR)
20.37
  0.162
6Isaac Makwala
Isaac Makwala 85, BOT
20.49
85Africa (BOT)
20.49
  0.163
7Wilfried Koffi
Wilfried Koffi 87, CIV
20.62
87Africa (CIV)
20.62
  0.200
8Masafumi Naoki
Masafumi Naoki 93, JPN
21.12
93Asia-Pacific (JPN)
21.12
  0.148
M 400 m     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1LaShawn Merritt
LaShawn Merritt 86, USA
44.60
86Americas (USA)
44.60
  0.166
2Isaac Makwala
Isaac Makwala 85, BOT
44.84
85Africa (BOT)
44.84
  0.266
3Youssef Al-Masrahi
Youssef Al-Masrahi 87, KSA
45.03
87Asia-Pacific (KSA)
45.03
  0.187
4Wayde van Niekerk
Wayde van Niekerk 92, RSA
45.27
92Africa (RSA)
45.27
  0.175
5Luguelín Santos
Luguelín Santos 92, DOM
45.34
92Americas (DOM)
45.34
  0.190
6Donald Blair-Sanford
Donald Blair-Sanford 87, ISR
45.40
87Europe (ISR)
45.40
  0.171
7Martyn Rooney
Martyn Rooney 87, GBR
45.93
87Europe (GBR)
45.93
  0.161
8Yuzo Kanemaru
Yuzo Kanemaru 87, JPN
48.08
87Asia-Pacific (JPN)
48.08
  0.492
M 800 m     
14 sep

Final A

Final
14 sep
1Nijel Amos
Nijel Amos 94, BOT
1:44.88
94Africa (BOT)
1:44.88
  
2Mohamed Aman
Mohamed Aman 94, ETH
1:45.34
94Africa (ETH)
1:45.34
  
3Adam Kszczot
Adam Kszczot 89, POL
1:45.72
89Europe (POL)
1:45.72
  
4Mark English
Mark English 93, IRL
1:45.74
93Europe (IRL)
1:45.74
  
5Jeff Riseley
Jeff Riseley 86, AUS
1:46.20
86Asia-Pacific (AUS)
1:46.20
  
6Duane Solomon
Duane Solomon 84, USA
1:46.21
84Americas (USA)
1:46.21
  
7Abdulrahman Musaeb Balla
Abdulrahman Musaeb Balla 89, QAT
1:48.50
89Asia-Pacific (QAT)
1:48.50
  
8Wesley Vázquez
Wesley Vázquez 94, PUR
1:49.32
94Americas (PUR)
1:49.32
  
M 1500 m     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1Ayanleh Souleiman
Ayanleh Souleiman 92, DJI
3:48.91
92Africa (DJI)
3:48.91
  
2Asbel Kiprop
Asbel Kiprop 89, KEN
3:49.10
89Africa (KEN)
3:49.10
  
3Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad 85, FRA
3:49.53
85Europe (FRA)
3:49.53
  
4Henrik Børkja Ingebrigtsen
Henrik Børkja Ingebrigtsen 91, NOR
3:49.76
91Europe (NOR)
3:49.76
  
5Benson Seurei
Benson Seurei 84, BRN
3:49.91
84Asia-Pacific (BRN)
3:49.91
  
6Nick Willis
Nick Willis 83, NZL
3:50.00
83Asia-Pacific (NZL)
3:50.00
  
7Leo Manzano
Leo Manzano 84, USA
3:50.35
84Americas (USA)
3:50.35
  
8Charles Philibert-Thiboutot
Charles Philibert-Thiboutot 90, CAN
3:51.97
90Americas (CAN)
3:51.97
  
M 3000 m     
14 sep

Final A

Final
14 sep
1Caleb Ndiku
Caleb Ndiku 92, KEN
7:52.64
92Africa (KEN)
7:52.64
  
2Hayle Ibrahimov
Hayle Ibrahimov 90, AZE
7:53.14
90Europe (AZE)
7:53.14
SB
  
3Bernard Lagat
Bernard Lagat 74, USA
7:53.95
74Americas (USA)
7:53.95
  
4Nick Willis
Nick Willis 83, NZL
7:55.50
83Asia-Pacific (NZL)
7:55.50
  
5Aweke Ayalew
Aweke Ayalew 93, BRN
7:56.58
93Asia-Pacific (BRN)
7:56.58
  
6Abrar Osman
Abrar Osman 89, ERI
8:01.20
89Africa (ERI)
8:01.20
SB
  
7Richard Ringer
Richard Ringer 89, GER
8:02.87
89Europe (GER)
8:02.87
  
8Carlos Antonio dos Santos
Carlos Antonio dos Santos 80, BRA
8:08.50
80Americas (BRA)
8:08.50
  
M 5000 m     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1Isiah Koech
Isiah Koech 93, KEN
13:26.86
93Africa (KEN)
13:26.86
  
2Zane Robertson
Zane Robertson 89, NZL
13:29.27
89Asia-Pacific (NZL)
13:29.27
  
3Nguse Amsolom
Nguse Amsolom 86, ERI
13:31.31
86Africa (ERI)
13:31.31
PB
  
4Albert Rop
Albert Rop 92, BRN
13:36.62
92Asia-Pacific (BRN)
13:36.62
  
5Ali Kaya
Ali Kaya 94, TUR
13:42.45
94Europe (TUR)
13:42.45
  
6Bouabdellah Tahri
Bouabdellah Tahri 78, FRA
13:43.95
78Europe (FRA)
13:43.95
  
7Andrew Bumbalough
Andrew Bumbalough 87, USA
14:51.36
87Americas (USA)
14:51.36
  
Iván López
Iván López 90, CHI
DNF
90Americas (CHI)
DNF
  
M 3000 m hinder     
14 sep

Final A

Final
14 sep
1Jairus Birech
Jairus Birech 92, KEN
8:13.18
92Africa (KEN)
8:13.18
  
2Evan Jager
Evan Jager 89, USA
8:14.08
89Americas (USA)
8:14.08
  
3Ali Abubaker Kamal
Ali Abubaker Kamal 83, QAT
8:17.27
83Asia-Pacific (QAT)
8:17.27
SB
  
4Chala Beyo
Chala Beyo 96, ETH
8:25.45
96Africa (ETH)
8:25.45
PB
  
5John Koech
John Koech 95, BRN
8:28.96
95Asia-Pacific (BRN)
8:28.96
  
6Ivan Lukyanov
Ivan Lukyanov 81, RUS
8:29.91
81Europe (RUS)
8:29.91
  
7Matt Hughes
Matt Hughes 89, CAN
8:40.10
89Americas (CAN)
8:40.10
  
8Krystian Zalewski
Krystian Zalewski 89, POL
8:47.68
89Europe (POL)
8:47.68
  
M 110 m häck     
14 sep
Vind: +0.1

Final A

Final
14 sep
Vind: +0.1
1Sergey Shubenkov
Sergey Shubenkov 90, RUS
13.23
90Europe (RUS)
13.23
  0.158
2Ronnie Ash
Ronnie Ash 88, USA
13.25
88Americas (USA)
13.25
  0.188
3William Sharman
William Sharman 84, GBR
13.25
84Europe (GBR)
13.25
  0.160
4Xie Wenjun 
Xie Wenjun  90, CHN
13.44
90Asia-Pacific (CHN)
13.44
  0.197
5Ty Akins
Ty Akins 86, NGR
13.48
86Africa (NGR)
13.48
SB
  0.180
6Abdulaziz Al-Mandeel
Abdulaziz Al-Mandeel 89, KUW
13.49
89Asia-Pacific (KUW)
13.49
PB
  0.169
7Yordan O'Farrill
Yordan O'Farrill 93, CUB
13.67
93Americas (CUB)
13.67
  0.167
8Ruan de Vries
Ruan de Vries 86, RSA
14.31
86Africa (RSA)
14.31
  0.183
M 400 m häck     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1Cornel Fredericks
Cornel Fredericks 90, RSA
48.34
90Africa (RSA)
48.34
  0.156
2Kariem Hussein
Kariem Hussein 89, SUI
48.47
89Europe (SUI)
48.47
PB
  0.152
3Javier Culson
Javier Culson 84, PUR
48.88
84Americas (PUR)
48.88
  0.192
4Rasmus Mägi
Rasmus Mägi 92, EST
49.23
92Europe (EST)
49.23
  0.197
5Amaechi Morton
Amaechi Morton 89, NGR
49.65
89Africa (NGR)
49.65
  0.240
6Takayuki Kishimoto
Takayuki Kishimoto 90, JPN
49.78
90Asia-Pacific (JPN)
49.78
  0.137
7Michael Tinsley
Michael Tinsley 84, USA
52.25
84Americas (USA)
52.25
  0.157
8Mike Cochrane
Mike Cochrane 91, NZL
52.93
91Asia-Pacific (NZL)
52.93
  0.173
M Höjd     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1Bogdan Bondarenko
Bogdan Bondarenko 89, UKR
2.37
89Europe (UKR)
2.37
  
2Mutaz Essa Barshim
Mutaz Essa Barshim 91, QAT
2.34
91Asia-Pacific (QAT)
2.34
  
3Derek Drouin
Derek Drouin 90, CAN
2.31
90Americas (CAN)
2.31
  
4Erik Kynard
Erik Kynard 91, USA
2.31
91Americas (USA)
2.31
  
5Zhang Guowei 
Zhang Guowei  91, CHN
2.27
91Asia-Pacific (CHN)
2.27
  
6Temfack Fernan Djoumessi
Temfack Fernan Djoumessi 89, CMR
2.23
89Africa (CMR)
2.23
  
7Kabelo Kgosiemang
Kabelo Kgosiemang 86, BOT
2.18
86Africa (BOT)
2.18
  
Ivan Ukhov
Ivan Ukhov 86, RUS
2.34DQ
86Europe (RUS)
2.34DQ
  
2.132.182.232.272.312.342.372.43
Bondarenko---o-xxooxxx
Barshim--oxo-xxoxxx
Drouin-oooxoxxx
Kynard-ooxoxxoxxx
Zhang Guoweiooooxxx
Djoumessixxoxoxxx
Kgosiemangooxxx
Ukhov-o-o-xoxx
M Stav     
14 sep

Final A

Final
14 sep
1Renaud Lavillenie
Renaud Lavillenie 86, FRA
5.80
86Europe (FRA)
5.80
  
2Xue Changrui 
Xue Changrui  91, CHN
5.65
91Asia-Pacific (CHN)
5.65
  
3Mark Hollis
Mark Hollis 84, USA
5.55
84Americas (USA)
5.55
  
4Augusto Dutra
Augusto Dutra 90, BRA
5.40
90Americas (BRA)
5.40
  
5Paweł Wojciechowski
Paweł Wojciechowski 89, POL
5.40
89Europe (POL)
5.40
  
6Cheyne Rahme
Cheyne Rahme 91, RSA
5.20
91Africa (RSA)
5.20
  
7Joel Pocklington
Joel Pocklington 86, AUS
5.20
86Asia-Pacific (AUS)
5.20
  
8Mohamed Amin Habib Romdhana
Mohamed Amin Habib Romdhana 93, TUN
5.00
93Africa (TUN)
5.00
  
4.80
5.90
5.00
5.20
5.40
5.55
5.65
5.70
5.80
Lavillenie-
xxx
-
-
-
-
o
-
xxo
Xue Changrui-
-
-
xo
xo
xxo
xxx

Hollis-
xxo
o
xo
xxo
xxx


Dutra-
-
-
o
xxx



Wojciechowski-
-
o
xo
xxx



Rahme-
-
o
xxx




Pocklingtono
xo
xxo
xxx




Romdhanaxo
xo
xxx





M Längd     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1Ignisious Gaisah
Ignisious Gaisah 83, NED
8.11
83Europe (NED)
8.11
–0.7
  
2Will Claye
Will Claye 91, USA
7.98
91Americas (USA)
7.98
+0.3
  
3Zarck Visser
Zarck Visser 89, RSA
7.96
89Africa (RSA)
7.96
+0.8
  
4Henry Frayne
Henry Frayne 90, AUS
7.95
90Asia-Pacific (AUS)
7.95
+0.5
  
5Li Jinzhe 
Li Jinzhe  89, CHN
7.82
89Asia-Pacific (CHN)
7.82
0.0
  
6Robert Martey
Robert Martey 84, GHA
7.76
84Africa (GHA)
7.76
+0.4
  
7Luis Rivera
Luis Rivera 87, MEX
7.75
87Americas (MEX)
7.75
+0.3
  
8Kafétien Gomis
Kafétien Gomis 80, FRA
7.67
80Europe (FRA)
7.67
+1.5
  
Gaisah7.87
-0.9
8.11
-0.7
x
+0.8
8.00
+0.9
Clayex
+1.0
7.98
+0.3
x
-0.3
x
+1.0
Visser7.96
+0.8
7.89
-0.4
6.26
+0.5
7.80
+1.5
Fraynex
+1.5
x
+0.1
x
+0.9
7.95
+0.5
Li Jinzhex
+0.2
x
+0.4
7.82
0.0
x
+0.4
Marteyx
-0.7
7.59
+0.3
x
+1.5
7.76
+0.4
Rivera7.75
+0.3
x
-1.3
x
+0.8
7.52
+1.4
Gomisx
+0.5
x
+0.3
7.48
+0.9
7.67
+1.5
M Tresteg     
14 sep

Final A

Final
14 sep
1Benjamin Compaoré
Benjamin Compaoré 87, FRA
17.48
87Europe (FRA)
17.48
–0.1 PB
  
2Godfrey Mokoena
Godfrey Mokoena 85, RSA
17.35
85Africa (RSA)
17.35
+0.2 PB NR
  
3Will Claye
Will Claye 91, USA
17.21
91Americas (USA)
17.21
+0.5
  
4Tosin Oke
Tosin Oke 80, NGR
16.89
80Africa (NGR)
16.89
+0.3
  
5Cao Shuo 
Cao Shuo  91, CHN
16.83
91Asia-Pacific (CHN)
16.83
+0.3
  
6Jonathan Henrique Silva
Jonathan Henrique Silva 91, BRA
16.04
91Americas (BRA)
16.04
–0.4
  
7Renjith Maheswary
Renjith Maheswary 86, IND
15.91
86Asia-Pacific (IND)
15.91
–0.9
  
Lyukman Adams
Lyukman Adams 88, RUS
16.82DQ
88Europe (RUS)
16.82DQ
  
Compaoré17.26
+1.0
17.48
-0.1
17.23
-0.1
x
0.0
Mokoena17.13
+0.9
17.35
+0.2
x
+0.6
16.72
0.0
Claye16.87
-0.5
17.20
-0.4
17.21
+0.5
17.18
0.0
Oke16.24
-0.6
16.62
-0.5
16.89
+0.3
16.68
-0.2
Cao Shuo16.74
-0.4
15.54
+1.4
16.83
+0.3
16.58
-0.1
Silva16.04
-0.4
15.82
-0.2
16.01
-0.1
14.70
+0.4
Maheswary15.91
-0.9
x
0.0
13.82
-0.6
15.67
-0.8
Adams16.29
+0.2
16.42
+0.5
16.82
+0.3
16.14
-0.8
M Kula     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1David Storl
David Storl 90, GER
21.55
90Europe (GER)
21.55
  
2O'Dayne Richards
O'Dayne Richards 88, JAM
21.10
88Americas (JAM)
21.10
  
3Joe Kovacs
Joe Kovacs 89, USA
20.87
89Americas (USA)
20.87
  
4Tom Walsh
Tom Walsh 92, NZL
20.70
92Asia-Pacific (NZL)
20.70
  
5Tomasz Majewski
Tomasz Majewski 81, POL
20.35
81Europe (POL)
20.35
  
6Orazio Cremona
Orazio Cremona 89, RSA
19.96
89Africa (RSA)
19.96
  
7Franck Elemba
Franck Elemba 90, CGO
19.72
90Africa (CGO)
19.72
PB NR
  
8Sultan Abdulmajeed Al-Hebshi
Sultan Abdulmajeed Al-Hebshi 83, KSA
19.09
83Asia-Pacific (KSA)
19.09
  
Storl20.4321.19x21.55
Richards19.2621.10x20.76
Kovacs19.9020.87xx
Walsh20.55x20.7020.06
Majewski19.3920.1920.1720.35
Cremona18.2119.4119.2919.96
Elemba18.6819.7219.1319.35
Al-Hebshi18.8219.09xx
M Diskus     
14 sep

Final A

Final
14 sep
1Gerd Kanter
Gerd Kanter 79, EST
64.46
79Europe (EST)
64.46
  
2Jorge Fernández
Jorge Fernández 87, CUB
62.97
87Americas (CUB)
62.97
  
3Jason Morgan
Jason Morgan 82, JAM
62.70
82Americas (JAM)
62.70
  
4Victor Hogan
Victor Hogan 89, RSA
62.69
89Africa (RSA)
62.69
  
5Benn HarradineAsia-Pacific (AUS)
61.97
  
6Robert Urbanek
Robert Urbanek 87, POL
60.27
87Europe (POL)
60.27
  
7Stephen Mozia
Stephen Mozia 93, NGR
57.31
93Africa (NGR)
57.31
  
8Sultan Mubarak Al-Dawoodi
Sultan Mubarak Al-Dawoodi 77, KSA
56.73
77Asia-Pacific (KSA)
56.73
  
Kanter62.9163.8663.7964.46
Fernández61.3261.5762.1262.97
Morgan62.7059.7559.5559.27
Hogan62.6962.42xx
Harradine61.04x61.97x
Urbanek58.62x60.2759.77
Mozia50.1757.31xx
Al-Dawoodixx55.5156.73
M Slägga     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1Krisztián Pars
Krisztián Pars 82, HUN
78.99
82Europe (HUN)
78.99
  
2Mostafa Hicham Al-Gamal
Mostafa Hicham Al-Gamal 88, EGY
78.89
88Africa (EGY)
78.89
  
3Paweł Fajdek
Paweł Fajdek 89, POL
78.05
89Europe (POL)
78.05
  
4Dilshod Nazarov
Dilshod Nazarov 82, TJK
77.06
82Asia-Pacific (TJK)
77.06
  
5Mohamed Ali Al-Zankawi
Mohamed Ali Al-Zankawi 84, KUW
72.24
84Asia-Pacific (KUW)
72.24
  
6Roberto Janet
Roberto Janet 86, CUB
71.98
86Americas (CUB)
71.98
  
7Chris Harmse
Chris Harmse 73, RSA
71.71
73Africa (RSA)
71.71
  
8Kibwe Johnson
Kibwe Johnson 81, USA
71.36
81Americas (USA)
71.36
  
Pars78.9678.9978.6677.55
Al-Gamal75.3378.2476.8378.89
Fajdekx78.0574.88x
Nazarov75.29x77.0676.79
Al-Zankawi71.9672.2471.5070.30
Janet71.89x71.98x
Harmse67.76x71.4171.71
Johnson71.3668.69xx
M Spjut     
14 sep

Final A

Final
14 sep
1Ihab Abdelrahman
Ihab Abdelrahman 89, EGY
85.44
89Africa (EGY)
85.44
  
2Vítězslav Veselý
Vítězslav Veselý 83, CZE
83.77
83Europe (CZE)
83.77
  
3Keshorn Walcott
Keshorn Walcott 93, TTO
83.52
93Americas (TTO)
83.52
  
4Julius Yego
Julius Yego 89, KEN
83.06
89Africa (KEN)
83.06
  
5Tim Glover
Tim Glover 90, USA
79.67
90Americas (USA)
79.67
  
6Joshua Robinson
Joshua Robinson 85, AUS
78.58
85Asia-Pacific (AUS)
78.58
  
7Ivan Zaytsev
Ivan Zaytsev 88, UZB
78.37
88Asia-Pacific (UZB)
78.37
  
8Antti Ruuskanen
Antti Ruuskanen 84, FIN
77.78
84Europe (FIN)
77.78
  
Abdelrahman81.7785.4479.2883.33
Veselýx83.1383.7778.63
Walcott81.02xx83.52
Yego80.2480.3077.7383.06
Glover73.1871.5973.6179.67
Robinson74.2576.0578.58x
Zaytsevx78.37x76.91
Ruuskanen70.84x77.7877.07
M 4x100 m     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1Americas 
Americas  
37.97
(MIX)
37.97
  0.156
 
Kim Collins, Mike Rodgers, Nesta Carter, Richard Thompson
2Europe 
Europe  
38.62
(MIX)
38.62
  0.133
 
James Ellington, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, Richard Kilty, Christophe Lemaitre
3TV Elm 
TV Elm  
39.10
(MIX)
39.10
  0.152
 
Mark Jelks, Rae Edwards, Obinna Metu, Egwero Ogho-Ogene
4Japan 
Japan  
39.50
(JPN)
39.50
  0.160
 
Kazuma Oseto, Kotaro Taniguchi, Masafumi Naoki, Yu Onabuta
M 4x400 m     
14 sep

Final A

Final
14 sep
1TV Elm 
TV Elm  
3:00.02
Africa (MIX)
3:00.02
  0.204
 
Bonface Mucheru 46.0, Isaac Makwala 43.9, Saviour Kombe 45.56, Wayde van Niekerk 44.74
2Europe 
Europe  
3:00.10
Europe (MIX)
3:00.10
  0.191
 
Conrad Williams 45.7, Jakub Krzewina 45.3, Donald Blair-Sanford 44.33, Martyn Rooney 44.82
3Americas 
Americas  
3:02.78
Americas (MIX)
3:02.78
  0.183
 
Javier Culson 45.7, Chris Brown 44.6, Kim Collins 47.22, LaShawn Merritt 45.25
4Asia-Pacific 
Asia-Pacific  
3:03.77
Asia-Pacific (MIX)
3:03.77
  0.160
 
Tomoya Tamura 46.2, Takamasa Kitagawa 45.3, Kaisei Yui 45.90, Julian Walsh 46.43
Kvinnor
K 100 m     
13 sep
Vind: -1.5

Final A

Final
13 sep
Vind: -1.5
1Veronica Campbell-Brown
Veronica Campbell-Brown 82, JAM
11.08
82Americas (JAM)
11.08
  0.155
2Michelle-Lee Ahye
Michelle-Lee Ahye 92, TTO
11.25
92Americas (TTO)
11.25
  0.158
3Dafne Schippers
Dafne Schippers 92, NED
11.26
92Europe (NED)
11.26
  0.158
4Marie Josée Ta Lou
Marie Josée Ta Lou 88, CIV
11.28
88Africa (CIV)
11.28
  0.187
5Myriam Soumaré
Myriam Soumaré 86, FRA
11.36
86Europe (FRA)
11.36
  0.185
6Gloria Asumnu
Gloria Asumnu 85, NGR
11.37
85Africa (NGR)
11.37
  0.182
7Olga Safronova
Olga Safronova 91, KAZ
11.60
91Asia-Pacific (KAZ)
11.60
  0.177
8Melissa Breen
Melissa Breen 90, AUS
11.75
90Asia-Pacific (AUS)
11.75
  0.183
K 200 m     
14 sep
Vind: +0.3

Final A

Final
14 sep
Vind: +0.3
1Dafne Schippers
Dafne Schippers 92, NED
22.28
92Europe (NED)
22.28
  0.144
2Joanna Atkins
Joanna Atkins 89, USA
22.53
89Americas (USA)
22.53
  0.191
3Myriam Soumaré
Myriam Soumaré 86, FRA
22.58
86Europe (FRA)
22.58
  0.186
4Anthonique Strachan
Anthonique Strachan 93, BAH
22.73
93Americas (BAH)
22.73
  0.163
5Marie Josée Ta Lou
Marie Josée Ta Lou 88, CIV
22.78
88Africa (CIV)
22.78
PB
  0.211
6Olga Safronova
Olga Safronova 91, KAZ
22.99
91Asia-Pacific (KAZ)
22.99
  0.160
7Dominique Duncan
Dominique Duncan 90, NGR
23.63
90Africa (NGR)
23.63
  0.186
8Melissa Breen
Melissa Breen 90, AUS
23.81
90Asia-Pacific (AUS)
23.81
  0.189
K 400 m     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1Francena McCorory
Francena McCorory 88, USA
49.94
88Americas (USA)
49.94
  0.177
2Novlene Williams-Mills
Novlene Williams-Mills 82, JAM
50.08
82Americas (JAM)
50.08
  0.342
3Libania Grenot
Libania Grenot 83, ITA
50.60
83Europe (ITA)
50.60
  0.156
4Kabange Mupopo
Kabange Mupopo 92, ZAM
50.87
92Africa (ZAM)
50.87
PB NR
  0.204
5Olha Zemlyak
Olha Zemlyak 90, UKR
51.00
90Europe (UKR)
51.00
PB
  0.162
6Sade Abugan
Sade Abugan 90, NGR
51.78
90Africa (NGR)
51.78
  0.240
7Anneliese Rubie
Anneliese Rubie 92, AUS
54.33
92Asia-Pacific (AUS)
54.33
  0.146
8Louise Jones
Louise Jones 85, NZL
55.07
85Asia-Pacific (NZL)
55.07
  0.137
K 800 m     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1Eunice Sum
Eunice Sum 88, KEN
1:58.21
88Africa (KEN)
1:58.21
  
2Ajee’ Wilson
Ajee’ Wilson 94, USA
2:00.07
94Americas (USA)
2:00.07
  
3Maryna Arzamasova
Maryna Arzamasova 87, BLR
2:00.31
87Europe (BLR)
2:00.31
  
4Tigst Assefa
Tigst Assefa 96, ETH
2:00.57
96Africa (ETH)
2:00.57
  
5Lynsey Sharp
Lynsey Sharp 90, GBR
2:00.80
90Europe (GBR)
2:00.80
  
6Sahily Diago
Sahily Diago 95, CUB
2:00.96
95Americas (CUB)
2:00.96
  
7Angie Smit
Angie Smit 91, NZL
2:02.37
91Asia-Pacific (NZL)
2:02.37
  
8Tintu Luka
Tintu Luka 89, IND
2:03.13
89Asia-Pacific (IND)
2:03.13
  
K 1500 m     
14 sep

Final A

Final
14 sep
1Sifan Hassan
Sifan Hassan 93, NED
4:05.99
93Europe (NED)
4:05.99
  
2Shannon Rowbury
Shannon Rowbury 84, USA
4:07.21
84Americas (USA)
4:07.21
  
3Dawit Seyaum
Dawit Seyaum 96, ETH
4:07.61
96Africa (ETH)
4:07.61
  
4Hellen Obiri
Hellen Obiri 89, KEN
4:08.15
89Africa (KEN)
4:08.15
  
5Renata Pliś
Renata Pliś 85, POL
4:08.68
85Europe (POL)
4:08.68
  
6Mimi Belete
Mimi Belete 88, BRN
4:09.14
88Asia-Pacific (BRN)
4:09.14
  
7Nicole Sifuentes
Nicole Sifuentes 86, CAN
4:11.18
86Americas (CAN)
4:11.18
  
8Selma Kajan
Selma Kajan 91, AUS
4:19.61
91Asia-Pacific (AUS)
4:19.61
  
K 3000 m     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1Genzebe Dibaba
Genzebe Dibaba 91, ETH
8:57.53
91Africa (ETH)
8:57.53
  
2Meraf Bahta
8:58.48
Europe (SWE)
8:58.48
  
3Susan Krumins
Susan Krumins 86, NED
9:01.41
86Europe (NED)
9:01.41
  
4Janet Kisa
Janet Kisa 92, KEN
9:01.72
92Africa (KEN)
9:01.72
  
5Mimi Belete
Mimi Belete 88, BRN
9:04.11
88Asia-Pacific (BRN)
9:04.11
  
6Gabe Grunewald
Gabe Grunewald 86, USA
9:05.58
86Americas (USA)
9:05.58
  
7Jessica O'Connell
Jessica O'Connell 89, CAN
9:11.04
89Americas (CAN)
9:11.04
  
8Yuika Mori
Yuika Mori 88, JPN
9:31.10
88Asia-Pacific (JPN)
9:31.10
  
K 5000 m     
14 sep

Final A

Final
14 sep
1Almaz Ayana
Almaz Ayana 91, ETH
15:33.32
91Africa (ETH)
15:33.32
  
2Joyce Chepkirui
Joyce Chepkirui 88, KEN
15:58.31
88Africa (KEN)
15:58.31
PB
  
3Jo Pavey
Jo Pavey 73, GBR
15:58.67
73Europe (GBR)
15:58.67
  
4Eloise Wellings
Eloise Wellings 82, AUS
16:00.14
82Asia-Pacific (AUS)
16:00.14
  
5Clémence Calvin
Clémence Calvin 90, FRA
16:03.31
90Europe (FRA)
16:03.31
  
6Brenda Flores
Brenda Flores 91, MEX
16:19.07
91Americas (MEX)
16:19.07
  
7Tejitu Daba
Tejitu Daba 91, BRN
16:37.62
91Asia-Pacific (BRN)
16:37.62
  
8Katie Mackey
Katie Mackey 87, USA
17:06.25
87Americas (USA)
17:06.25
  
K 3000 m hinder     
14 sep

Final A

Final
14 sep
1Emma Coburn
Emma Coburn 90, USA
9:50.67
90Americas (USA)
9:50.67
  
2Hiwot Ayalew
Hiwot Ayalew 90, ETH
9:51.59
90Africa (ETH)
9:51.59
  
3Ruth Jebet
Ruth Jebet 96, BRN
9:55.24
96Asia-Pacific (BRN)
9:55.24
  
4Sviatlana Kudzelich
Sviatlana Kudzelich 87, BLR
9:56.31
87Europe (BLR)
9:56.31
  
5Charlotta FougbergEurope (SWE)
10:07.62
  
6Salima Alami
Salima Alami 83, MAR
10:08.35
83Africa (MAR)
10:08.35
  
7Jessica Furlan
Jessica Furlan 90, CAN
10:16.51
90Americas (CAN)
10:16.51
  
8Stella Radford
Stella Radford 95, AUS
11:07.02
95Asia-Pacific (AUS)
11:07.02
  
K 100 m häck     
14 sep
Vind: +0.7

Final A

Final
14 sep
Vind: +0.7
1Dawn Harper Nelson
Dawn Harper Nelson 84, USA
12.47
84Americas (USA)
12.47
  0.168
2Tiffany Porter
Tiffany Porter 87, GBR
12.51
87Europe (GBR)
12.51
PB NR
  0.164
3Cindy Roleder
Cindy Roleder 89, GER
13.02
89Europe (GER)
13.02
  0.168
4Lavonne Idlette
Lavonne Idlette 85, DOM
13.06
85Americas (DOM)
13.06
  0.166
5Rikenette Steenkamp
Rikenette Steenkamp 92, RSA
13.16
92Africa (RSA)
13.16
PB
  0.205
6Ayako Kimura
Ayako Kimura 88, JPN
13.17
88Asia-Pacific (JPN)
13.17
  0.188
7Amaka Ogoegbunam
Amaka Ogoegbunam 90, NGR
13.59
90Africa (NGR)
13.59
  0.180
8Sarah Cowley
Sarah Cowley 84, NZL
15.30
84Asia-Pacific (NZL)
15.30
SB
  0.250
K 400 m häck     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1Kaliese Spencer
Kaliese Spencer 87, JAM
53.81
87Americas (JAM)
53.81
  0.212
2Eilidh Child
Eilidh Child 87, GBR
54.42
87Europe (GBR)
54.42
  0.185
3Kemi Adekoya
Kemi Adekoya 93, BRN
54.70
93Asia-Pacific (BRN)
54.70
  0.162
4Anna Titimets
Anna Titimets 89, UKR
55.20
89Europe (UKR)
55.20
  0.251
5Wenda Nel
Wenda Nel 88, RSA
55.80
88Africa (RSA)
55.80
  0.296
6Amaka Ogoegbunam
Amaka Ogoegbunam 90, NGR
55.83
90Africa (NGR)
55.83
  0.234
7Kori Carter
Kori Carter 92, USA
56.80
92Americas (USA)
56.80
  0.135
8Lauren Wells
Lauren Wells 88, AUS
57.09
88Asia-Pacific (AUS)
57.09
  0.222
K Höjd     
14 sep

Final A

Final
14 sep
1Mariya Kuchina
Mariya Kuchina 93, RUS
1.99
93Europe (RUS)
1.99
  
2Chaunté Lowe
Chaunté Lowe 84, USA
1.97
84Americas (USA)
1.97
SB
  
3Ana Šimić
Ana Šimić 90, CRO
1.95
90Europe (CRO)
1.95
  
4Svetlana Radzivil
Svetlana Radzivil 87, UZB
1.93
87Asia-Pacific (UZB)
1.93
  
5Levern Spencer
Levern Spencer 84, LCA
1.87
84Americas (LCA)
1.87
  
6Ghizlane Siba
Ghizlane Siba 96, MAR
1.79
96Africa (MAR)
1.79
  
7Sarah Cowley
Sarah Cowley 84, NZL
1.79
84Asia-Pacific (NZL)
1.79
  
8Basant Massad Mohamed
Basant Massad Mohamed 93, EGY
1.69
93Africa (EGY)
1.69
  
1.69
1.97
1.74
1.99
1.79
2.01
1.83
1.87
1.90
1.93
1.95
Kuchinao
-
-
xo
o
xxx
o
o
o
o
o
Lowe-
o
-
xxx
o
o
xo
o
xo
xxo
Šimić-
xxx
-
-
o
o
o
o
o
Radzivil-
-
o
o
o
o
xxo
xxx
Spencer-
-
o
-
xo
x
xx

Sibao
o
-
o
xxx



Cowleyo
o
-
xo
xxx



Mohamedo
xxp






K Stav     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1Li Ling 
Li Ling  89, CHN
4.55
89Asia-Pacific (CHN)
4.55
  
2Angelina Zhuk-Krasnova
Angelina Zhuk-Krasnova 91, RUS
4.45
91Europe (RUS)
4.45
  
3Lisa Ryzih
Lisa Ryzih 88, GER
4.30
88Europe (GER)
4.30
  
3Alana Boyd
Alana Boyd 84, AUS
4.30
84Asia-Pacific (AUS)
4.30
  
5Becky Holliday
Becky Holliday 80, USA
4.30
80Americas (USA)
4.30
  
6Dinar Nisrine
Dinar Nisrine 88, MAR
3.95
88Africa (MAR)
3.95
SB
  
7Sirine Ebondo
Sirine Ebondo 83, TUN
3.95
83Africa (TUN)
3.95
  
Fabiana Murer
Fabiana Murer 81, BRA
NH
81Americas (BRA)
NH
  
3.553.753.954.154.304.454.554.66
Li Ling---xoooxxoxxx
Zhuk-Krasnova---oxooxxx
Ryzih---oxoxxx
Boyd---oxoxxx
Holliday---xxoxxoxxx
Nisrineoooxxx
Ebondo-xoxoxxx
Murer-----xxx
K Längd     
14 sep

Final A

Final
14 sep
1Éloyse Lesueur
Éloyse Lesueur 88, FRA
6.66
88Europe (FRA)
6.66
–0.4
  
2Ivana Španović
Ivana Španović 90, SRB
6.56
90Europe (SRB)
6.56
–0.1
  
3Tianna Bartoletta
Tianna Bartoletta 85, USA
6.45
85Americas (USA)
6.45
0.0
  
4Christabel Nettey
Christabel Nettey 91, CAN
6.35
91Americas (CAN)
6.35
+0.2
  
5Ese Brume
Ese Brume 96, NGR
6.34
96Africa (NGR)
6.34
+0.2
  
6Joelle Mbumi Nkouindjin
Joelle Mbumi Nkouindjin 86, CMR
6.23
86Africa (CMR)
6.23
–0.1
  
7Lu Minjia 
Lu Minjia  90, CHN
6.14
90Asia-Pacific (CHN)
6.14
+0.2
  
8Margaret Gayen
Margaret Gayen 94, AUS
5.92
94Asia-Pacific (AUS)
5.92
+0.3
  
Lesueurx
+0.2
x
-0.1
x
0.0
6.66
-0.4
Španovićx
+0.3
6.41
+0.1
6.56
-0.1
6.53
0.0
Bartoletta6.34
+0.2
x
0.0
6.45
0.0
x
+0.2
Netteyx
+0.2
6.34
+0.2
6.11
0.0
6.35
+0.2
Brumex
+0.4
6.31
-0.3
6.34
+0.2
6.24
Mbumi Nkouindjin5.78
0.0
5.94
+0.1
6.10
-0.5
6.23
-0.1
Lu Minjiax
-0.4
6.14
+0.2
x
-0.5
x
-0.2
Gayen5.19
0.0
5.88
-0.1
5.92
+0.3
5.82
+0.2
K Tresteg     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1Caterine Ibargüen
Caterine Ibargüen 84, COL
14.52
84Americas (COL)
14.52
–0.5
  
2Yekaterina Koneva
Yekaterina Koneva 88, RUS
14.27
88Europe (RUS)
14.27
–0.2
  
3Olha Saladukha
Olha Saladukha 83, UKR
14.26
83Europe (UKR)
14.26
+0.3
  
4Kimberly Williams
Kimberly Williams 88, JAM
13.93
88Americas (JAM)
13.93
+0.1
  
5Li Yanmei 
Li Yanmei  90, CHN
13.37
90Asia-Pacific (CHN)
13.37
0.0
  
6Joelle Mbumi Nkouindjin
Joelle Mbumi Nkouindjin 86, CMR
13.34
86Africa (CMR)
13.34
–0.4
  
7Nadia Eke
Nadia Eke 93, GHA
13.28
93Africa (GHA)
13.28
+0.1 =PB
  
8Linda Leverton
Linda Leverton 87, AUS
13.10
87Asia-Pacific (AUS)
13.10
–0.1
  
Ibargüen14.30
-0.2
14.43
+0.1
14.52
-0.5
Konevax
+0.1
14.27
-0.2
14.03
+0.2
14.16
-0.1
Saladukha14.25
+0.3
14.24
-0.1
14.26
+0.3
14.04
+0.1
Williams13.91
-0.9
13.80
+0.3
13.93
+0.1
13.90
+0.2
Li Yanmeix
-0.5
13.37
0.0
13.35
0.0
13.12
+0.1
Mbumi Nkouindjin13.34
-0.4
13.22
+0.1
12.54
-0.2
12.81
0.0
Eke12.80
+0.2
12.76
-0.1
13.28
+0.1
12.91
+0.4
Leverton12.59
+0.2
13.03
+0.4
13.10
-0.1
x
-0.1
K Kula     
14 sep

Final A

Final
14 sep
1Christina Schwanitz
Christina Schwanitz 85, GER
20.02
85Europe (GER)
20.02
  
2Michelle Carter
Michelle Carter 85, USA
19.84
85Americas (USA)
19.84
SB
  
3Gong Lijiao 
Gong Lijiao  89, CHN
19.23
89Asia-Pacific (CHN)
19.23
  
4Cleopatra Borel
Cleopatra Borel 79, TTO
18.68
79Americas (TTO)
18.68
  
5Chinwe Okoro
Chinwe Okoro 89, NGR
16.35
89Africa (NGR)
16.35
  
6Auriol Dongmo
Auriol Dongmo 90, CMR
15.77
90Africa (CMR)
15.77
  
Yevgeniya Kolodko
Yevgeniya Kolodko 90, RUS
18.80DQDR 2.2
90Europe (RUS)
18.80DQDR 2.2
  
Valerie Adams
Valerie Adams 84, NZL
DNS
84Asia-Pacific (NZL)
DNS
  
Schwanitz19.9420.0219.92x
Carter18.7619.8419.7419.21
Gong Lijiao19.2318.72x19.20
Borel18.6318.4018.6818.65
Okoro14.7415.91x16.35
Dongmo15.6715.3215.7415.77
Kolodko18.80xxx
Adams
K Diskus     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1Gia Lewis-Smallwood
Gia Lewis-Smallwood 79, USA
64.55
79Americas (USA)
64.55
  
2Dani Samuels
Dani Samuels 88, AUS
64.39
88Asia-Pacific (AUS)
64.39
  
3Sandra Perković
Sandra Perković 90, CRO
62.08
90Europe (CRO)
62.08
  
4Mélina Robert-Michon
Mélina Robert-Michon 79, FRA
61.89
79Europe (FRA)
61.89
  
5Yaimé Pérez
Yaimé Pérez 91, CUB
59.38
91Americas (CUB)
59.38
  
6Yang Yanbo 
Yang Yanbo  90, CHN
55.98
90Asia-Pacific (CHN)
55.98
  
7Chinwe Okoro
Chinwe Okoro 89, NGR
52.30
89Africa (NGR)
52.30
  
8Amina Moudden
Amina Moudden 84, MAR
49.07
84Africa (MAR)
49.07
  
Lewis-Smallwood64.4863.8464.5562.41
Samuels62.1264.3963.3164.07
Perković60.13x61.7362.08
Robert-Michon59.7961.8958.8059.64
Pérezx59.3859.34x
Yang Yanbox55.98x53.81
Okorox51.33x52.30
Moudden47.4749.0749.00x
K Slägga     
14 sep

Final A

Final
14 sep
1Anita Włodarczyk
Anita Włodarczyk 85, POL
75.21
85Europe (POL)
75.21
  
2Amanda Bingson
Amanda Bingson 90, USA
72.38
90Americas (USA)
72.38
  
3Martina Hrašnová
Martina Hrašnová 83, SVK
70.47
83Europe (SVK)
70.47
  
4Wang Zheng 
Wang Zheng  87, CHN
70.15
87Asia-Pacific (CHN)
70.15
  
5Sultana Frizell
Sultana Frizell 84, CAN
70.06
84Americas (CAN)
70.06
  
6Amy Sené
Amy Sené 85, SEN
59.18
85Africa (SEN)
59.18
  
7Laëtitia Bambara
Laëtitia Bambara 84, BUR
58.22
84Africa (BUR)
58.22
  
8Natalie Debeljuh
Natalie Debeljuh 88, AUS
53.73
88Asia-Pacific (AUS)
53.73
  
Włodarczyk72.8374.2675.2172.33
Bingsonx72.38xx
Hrašnová67.3970.47xx
Wang Zhengx67.77x70.15
Frizell68.3468.4369.6170.06
Sené58.50x59.18x
Bambarax54.28x58.22
Debeljuhx53.7352.8751.35
K Spjut     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1Barbora Špotáková
Barbora Špotáková 81, CZE
65.52
81Europe (CZE)
65.52
  
2Sunette Viljoen
Sunette Viljoen 83, RSA
63.76
83Africa (RSA)
63.76
  
3Liz Gleadle
Liz Gleadle 88, CAN
61.38
88Americas (CAN)
61.38
  
4Kim Mickle
Kim Mickle 84, AUS
61.33
84Asia-Pacific (AUS)
61.33
  
5Linda Stahl
Linda Stahl 85, GER
60.14
85Europe (GER)
60.14
  
6Zhang Li 
Zhang Li  89, CHN
59.27
89Asia-Pacific (CHN)
59.27
  
7Kara Patterson
Kara Patterson 86, USA
52.22
86Americas (USA)
52.22
  
8Mary Zuta Nartey
Mary Zuta Nartey 87, GHA
49.84
87Africa (GHA)
49.84
  
Špotáková62.0662.1765.5262.23
Viljoen62.2863.1663.7656.70
Gleadle61.3860.9859.2660.82
Mickle58.7561.33x60.67
Stahlx56.2258.2760.14
Zhang Li54.5555.6359.2756.40
Patterson52.1950.86x52.22
Nartey45.3449.84x38.31
K 4x100 m     
13 sep

Final A

Final
13 sep
1Americas 
Americas  
42.44
Americas (MIX)
42.44
  0.150
 
Tianna Bartoletta, Michelle-Lee Ahye, Samantha Henry-Robinson, Veronica Campbell-Brown
2Storbritannien 
Storbritannien  
42.98
Europe (GBR)
42.98
  0.129
 
Asha Philip, Ashleigh Nelson, Anyika Onuora, Desiree Henry
3Japan 
Japan  
45.40
Asia-Pacific (JPN)
45.40
  0.158
 
Yuki Miyazawa, Mizuki Nakamura, Tomoka Tsuchihashi, Yuki Jingbo
Africa 
Africa  
DQ
Africa (MIX)
DQ
  0.139
 
Gloria Asumnu, Marie Josée Ta Lou, Dominique Duncan, Justine Palframan
K 4x400 m     
14 sep

Final A

Final
14 sep
1Americas 
Americas  
3:20.93
Americas (MIX)
3:20.93
  0.174
 
Christine Day 51.3, Francena McCorory 50.1, Stephenie Ann McPherson 49.72, Novlene Williams-Mills 49.86
2Europe 
Europe  
3:24.12
Europe (MIX)
3:24.12
  0.161
 
Indira Terrero 52.4, Małgorzata Hołub 50.1, Olha Zemlyak 50.24, Libania Grenot 51.40
3Africa 
Africa  
3:25.51
Africa (MIX)
3:25.51
  0.235
 
Patience George 51.7, Sade Abugan 50.5, Ada Benjamin 52.47, Kabange Mupopo 50.84
4Asia-Pacific 
Asia-Pacific  
3:36.89
Asia-Pacific (MIX)
3:36.89
  0.176
 
Jessica Thornton 54.9, Anneliese Rubie 53.1, Lauren Wells 53.60, Lyndsay Troode 55.31