19.6
3.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
8.6
17.6
16.6
18.6
11.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
15.6
10.6
19‐20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
19‐20.6
19.6
19‐20.6
19.6
20.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
15.6
15.6
16.6
12.6
11‐13.6
17.6
17.6
17.6
16.6
17.6
16.6
17.6
12.6
15.6
16.6
16.6
16.6
15.6
30.5
16.6
16.6
11.6
1.6
13.6
11.6
7.6
5.6
2.6
5.6
13.6
16.6
13.6
16.6
12.6
14.6
15.6
8.6
8.6
6.6
15.6
3.6
11.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
12.6
13.6
14.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
12.6
10.6
10.6
8.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
8.6
Tävlande: 151 (73+78)   Starter: 158 (73+85)
Män
M 100 m     

Vind: 0.0

Final A

Final

Vind: 0.0
1Justin Gatlin
Justin Gatlin 82, USA
9.87
82USA
9.87
SB
  0.113
2Mike Rodgers
Mike Rodgers 85, USA
10.03
85USA
10.03
SB
  0.122
3Kim Collins
Kim Collins 76, SKN
10.11
76SKN
10.11
SB
  0.151
4Zhang Peimeng 
Zhang Peimeng  87, CHN
10.18
87CHN
10.18
SB
  0.186
5Su Bingtian 
Su Bingtian  89, CHN
10.19
89CHN
10.19
SB
  0.163
6Dwain Chambers
Dwain Chambers 78, GBR
10.24
78GBR
10.24
SB
  0.145
7Keith Ricks
Keith Ricks 90, USA
10.29
90USA
10.29
  0.181
8Cordero Gray
Cordero Gray 89, USA
10.35
89USA
10.35
  0.170
9Dexter Lee
Dexter Lee 91, JAM
10.43
91JAM
10.43
  0.162
M 800 m     


Final A

Final

1André Olivier
André Olivier 89, RSA
1:44.88
89RSA
1:44.88
  
2Erik Sowinski
Erik Sowinski 89, USA
1:45.68
89USA
1:45.68
  
3Edwin Melly
Edwin Melly 94, KEN
1:45.87
94KEN
1:45.87
SB
  
4Teng Haining 
Teng Haining  93, CHN
1:46.32
93CHN
1:46.32
PB NR
  
5Tyler Mulder
Tyler Mulder 87, USA
1:46.80
87USA
1:46.80
SB
  
6Guy Learmonth
Guy Learmonth 92, GBR
1:46.85
92GBR
1:46.85
PB
  
7Leonard Kosencha
Leonard Kosencha 94, KEN
1:46.94
94KEN
1:46.94
SB
  
Eliud Kipngetich Rutto
Eliud Kipngetich Rutto 88, KEN
DNF
88KEN
DNF
  
M 3000 m hinder     


Final A

Final

1Paul Kipsiele Koech
Paul Kipsiele Koech 81, KEN
8:06.04
81KEN
8:06.04
  
2Jairus Birech
Jairus Birech 92, KEN
8:06.55
92KEN
8:06.55
SB
  
3Jonathan Ndiku
Jonathan Ndiku 91, KEN
8:10.72
91KEN
8:10.72
SB
  
4Hilal Yego
Hilal Yego 92, KEN
8:15.05
92KEN
8:15.05
  
5Bernard Nganga
Bernard Nganga 85, KEN
8:17.29
85KEN
8:17.29
SB
  
6Brahim Taleb
Brahim Taleb 85, MAR
8:18.99
85MAR
8:18.99
SB
  
7Haron Lagat
Haron Lagat 83, KEN
8:20.01
83KEN
8:20.01
SB
  
8Mountasser Zaghou
Mountasser Zaghou 89, MAR
8:33.53
89MAR
8:33.53
SB
  
9Simon Ayeko
Simon Ayeko 87, UGA
8:40.48
87UGA
8:40.48
SB
  
M 110 m häck     

Vind: +0.1

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.1
1Xie Wenjun 
Xie Wenjun  90, CHN
13.31
90CHN
13.31
  0.152
2Ryan Wilson
Ryan Wilson 80, USA
13.37
80USA
13.37
  0.160
3Kevin Craddock
Kevin Craddock 87, USA
13.56
87USA
13.56
  0.189
4Dayron Robles
Dayron Robles 86, CUB
13.56
86CUB
13.56
  0.163
5Ray Stewart
Ray Stewart 89, USA
13.61
89USA
13.61
  0.166
6Joel Brown
Joel Brown 80, USA
14.50
80USA
14.50
SB
  0.193
7Mikel Thomas
Mikel Thomas 87, TTO
15.19
87TTO
15.19
  0.147
Jiang Fan 
Jiang Fan  89, CHN
DQ
89CHN
DQ
  
M Höjd     


Final A

Final

1Zhang Guowei 
Zhang Guowei  91, CHN
2.29
91CHN
2.29
SB
  
2Daniyil Tsyplakov
Daniyil Tsyplakov 92, RUS
2.25
92RUS
2.25
SB
  
3Wang Yu 
Wang Yu  91, CHN
2.25
91CHN
2.25
  
4Mickaël Hanany
Mickaël Hanany 83, FRA
2.25
83FRA
2.25
  
5Lev Missirov
Lev Missirov 90, RUS
2.25
90RUS
2.25
SB
  
6Jesse Williams
Jesse Williams 83, USA
2.20
83USA
2.20
  
6Trevor Barry
Trevor Barry 83, BAH
2.20
83BAH
2.20
  
8Raivydas Stanys
Raivydas Stanys 87, LTU
2.20
87LTU
2.20
  
Ivan Ukhov
Ivan Ukhov 86, RUS
2.36DQ
86RUS
2.36DQ
  
2.152.202.252.292.322.362.40
Zhang Guoweioxooxxoxxx
Tsyplakovoooxxx
Wang Yuooxoxxx
Hananyooxxoxxx
Missirovxooxxox
Williamsooxxx
Barryooxxx
Stanysoxoxxx
Ukhovo-o-oox
M Stav     


Final A

Final

1Xue Changrui 
Xue Changrui  91, CHN
5.80
91CHN
5.80
PB NR
  
2Sergey Kucheryanu
Sergey Kucheryanu 85, RUS
5.60
85RUS
5.60
SB
  
3Yang Yancheng 
Yang Yancheng  88, CHN
5.60
88CHN
5.60
SB
  
4Mark Hollis
Mark Hollis 84, USA
5.50
84USA
5.50
  
5Ivan Yeryomin
Ivan Yeryomin 89, UKR
5.30
89UKR
5.30
SB
  
5Karsten Dilla
Karsten Dilla 89, GER
5.30
89GER
5.30
  
7Vladyslav Revenko
Vladyslav Revenko 84, UKR
5.30
84UKR
5.30
SB
  
8Mike Arnold
Mike Arnold 90, USA
5.30
90USA
5.30
  
8Igor Bychkov
Igor Bychkov 87, ESP
5.30
87ESP
5.30
SB
  
5.305.405.505.605.705.805.94
Xue Changrui-o-oxxoxoxxx
Kucheryanuooxoxxoxxx
Yang Yanchengo-xxoxxoxxx
Hollisoxooxxx
Yeryomino-xxx
Dillaoxxx
Revenkoxoxxx
Arnoldxxoxxx
Bychkovxxoxxx
M Längd     


Final A

Final

1Wang Jianan 
Wang Jianan  96, CHN
8.09
96CHN
8.09
0.0
  
2Li Jinzhe 
Li Jinzhe  89, CHN
8.00
89CHN
8.00
+0.4
  
3Huang Changzhou 
Huang Changzhou  94, CHN
7.99
94CHN
7.99
+0.4 PB
  
4Pavel Shalin
Pavel Shalin 87, RUS
7.94
87RUS
7.94
+0.2 SB
  
5Mike Hartfield
Mike Hartfield 90, USA
7.82
90USA
7.82
+0.3
  
6Wilfredo Martínez
Wilfredo Martínez 85, CUB
7.65
85CUB
7.65
0.0 SB
  
7Adrian Strzałkowski
Adrian Strzałkowski 90, POL
7.64
90POL
7.64
+0.3 SB
  
8Luis Felipe Méliz
Luis Felipe Méliz 79, ESP
7.62
79ESP
7.62
+0.2
  
9Jie Lei 
Jie Lei  89, CHN
7.49
89CHN
7.49
+0.1
  
10Ron Taylor
Ron Taylor 90, USA
7.40
90USA
7.40
+0.2
  
Wang Jiananx8.09
0.0
x8.08
+0.2
7.73
+0.2
x
Li Jinzhexx8.00
+0.2
x7.95
+0.3
8.00
+0.4
Huang Changzhouxx7.63
-0.1
x7.99
+0.4
7.98
+0.4
Shalin7.89
+0.1
x7.77
+0.1
xx7.94
+0.2
Hartfieldx7.75
0.0
x7.67
0.0
7.82
+0.3
x
Martínez7.65
0.0
7.41
-0.3
xxxx
Strzałkowski7.60
+0.1
xx7.21
+0.1
7.49
+0.2
7.64
+0.3
Méliz7.52
0.0
7.43
-0.2
x7.42
+0.2
7.62
+0.2
7.59
+0.4
Jie Leixx7.49
+0.1
Taylor7.40
+0.2
xx
M Spjut     


Final A

Final

1Keshorn Walcott
Keshorn Walcott 93, TTO
83.94
93TTO
83.94
SB
  
2Valeriy Iordan
Valeriy Iordan 92, RUS
82.05
92RUS
82.05
SB
  
3Petr Frydrych
Petr Frydrych 88, CZE
80.30
88CZE
80.30
  
4Julius Yego
Julius Yego 89, KEN
78.78
89KEN
78.78
  
5Zhao Qinggang 
Zhao Qinggang  85, CHN
78.72
85CHN
78.72
  
6Fatih Avan
Fatih Avan 89, TUR
78.53
89TUR
78.53
SB
  
7Risto Mätas
Risto Mätas 84, EST
78.48
84EST
78.48
  
8Dai Li 
Dai Li  91, CHN
75.77
91CHN
75.77
  
9Song Bin 
Song Bin  90, CHN
74.27
90CHN
74.27
  
10Ihab Abdelrahman
Ihab Abdelrahman 89, EGY
74.03
89EGY
74.03
  
11Dmytro Kosynskyy
Dmytro Kosynskyy 89, UKR
73.63
89UKR
73.63
  
Walcott82.0683.9477.5276.91x
Iordan78.9082.0574.1677.6279.15x
Frydrych73.7774.6077.4580.3076.8679.42
Yego78.7876.52xx76.05x
Zhao Qinggang76.6675.6978.7275.60xx
Avanx76.4978.01x78.53x
Mätas77.8376.7177.1277.55x78.48
Dai Li71.6074.5373.8673.8675.5875.77
Song Bin72.0674.2771.74
Abdelrahmanx74.03x
Kosynskyy73.63xx
Kvinnor
K 100 m     

Vind: +0.1

Final A

Final

Vind: +0.1
1Veronica Campbell-Brown
Veronica Campbell-Brown 82, JAM
11.14
82JAM
11.14
SB
  0.177
2Simone Facey
Simone Facey 85, JAM
11.19
85JAM
11.19
  0.170
3Trisha-Ann Hawthorne
Trisha-Ann Hawthorne 89, JAM
11.23
89JAM
11.23
SB
  0.121
4Aleen Bailey
Aleen Bailey 80, JAM
11.32
80JAM
11.32
  0.190
5Chelsea Hayes
Chelsea Hayes 88, USA
11.40
88USA
11.40
  0.194
6Wei Yongli 
Wei Yongli  91, CHN
11.42
91CHN
11.42
  0.193
7Mikele Barber
Mikele Barber 80, USA
11.43
80USA
11.43
SB
  0.118
8Deng Xinrui 
Deng Xinrui  93, CHN
12.06
93CHN
12.06
SB
  0.182
Ruddy Zang Milama
Ruddy Zang Milama 87, GAB
11.52DQ
87GAB
11.52DQ
  0.190
K 200 m     

Vind: 0.0

Final A

Final

Vind: 0.0
1Simone Facey
Simone Facey 85, JAM
22.67
85JAM
22.67
SB
  0.178
2Aleen Bailey
Aleen Bailey 80, JAM
23.11
80JAM
23.11
SB
  0.165
3Wei Yongli 
Wei Yongli  91, CHN
23.25
91CHN
23.25
SB
  0.117
4Trisha-Ann Hawthorne
Trisha-Ann Hawthorne 89, JAM
23.32
89JAM
23.32
SB
  0.137
5Charonda Williams
Charonda Williams 87, USA
23.41
87USA
23.41
SB
  0.119
6Porscha Lucas
Porscha Lucas 88, USA
23.52
88USA
23.52
  0.124
7Deng Xinrui 
Deng Xinrui  93, CHN
24.27
93CHN
24.27
  0.139
8Funmi Jimoh
Funmi Jimoh 84, USA
24.60
84USA
24.60
SB
  0.100
Tiffany Townsend
Tiffany Townsend 89, USA
DNF
89USA
DNF
  
K 1500 m     


Final A

Final

1Rababe Arafi
Rababe Arafi 91, MAR
4:02.71
91MAR
4:02.71
PB
  
2Gudaf Tsegay
Gudaf Tsegay 97, ETH
4:02.83
97ETH
4:02.83
PB
  
3Luiza Gega
Luiza Gega 88, ALB
4:03.12
88ALB
4:03.12
PB NR
  
4Tamara Tverdostup
Tamara Tverdostup 79, UKR
4:08.16
79UKR
4:08.16
SB
  
5Kaila McKnight
Kaila McKnight 86, AUS
4:09.20
86AUS
4:09.20
  
6Sonja Roman
Sonja Roman 79, SLO
4:14.80
79SLO
4:14.80
SB
  
7Jenny Blundell
Jenny Blundell 94, AUS
4:20.16
94AUS
4:20.16
  
8Liu Fang 
Liu Fang  90, CHN
4:21.36
90CHN
4:21.36
SB
  
9Zhao Jing 
Zhao Jing  88, CHN
4:30.40
88CHN
4:30.40
SB
  
Lydia Wafula
Lydia Wafula 88, KEN
DNF
88KEN
DNF
  
K 3000 m hinder     


Final A

Final

1Purity Kirui
Purity Kirui 91, KEN
9:25.68
91KEN
9:25.68
SB
  
2Salima Alami
Salima Alami 83, MAR
9:27.84
83MAR
9:27.84
PB
  
3Birtukan Adamu
Birtukan Adamu 92, ETH
9:32.35
92ETH
9:32.35
SB
  
4Gladys Kipkemboi
Gladys Kipkemboi 86, KEN
9:42.88
86KEN
9:42.88
SB
  
5Fancy Cherotich
Fancy Cherotich 90, KEN
9:51.89
90KEN
9:51.89
  
6Mekdes Bekele
Mekdes Bekele 87, ETH
9:56.28
87ETH
9:56.28
SB
  
7Madeline Heiner
Madeline Heiner 87, AUS
9:58.15
87AUS
9:58.15
  
8Wang Mei 
Wang Mei  93, CHN
11:01.48
93CHN
11:01.48
  
Virginia Nyambura
Virginia Nyambura 93, KEN
DNF
93KEN
DNF
  
K 100 m häck     

Vind: 0.0

Final A

Final

Vind: 0.0
1Brianna Rollins
Brianna Rollins 91, USA
12.58
91USA
12.58
=SB
  0.143
2Kellie Wells
Kellie Wells 82, USA
12.89
82USA
12.89
  0.184
3Yvette Lewis
Yvette Lewis 85, PAN
12.96
85PAN
12.96
SB NR
  0.121
4Wu Shuijiao 
Wu Shuijiao  91, CHN
12.99
91CHN
12.99
SB
  0.158
5Candice Price
Candice Price 85, USA
13.11
85USA
13.11
  0.191
6Andrea Bliss
Andrea Bliss 80, JAM
13.43
80JAM
13.43
  0.114
7Wang Dou 
Wang Dou  93, CHN
13.45
93CHN
13.45
SB
  0.263
8Ginnie Crawford
Ginnie Crawford 83, USA
13.66
83USA
13.66
SB
  0.192
9Donique Flemings
Donique Flemings 91, USA
14.13
91USA
14.13
  0.331
K Höjd     


Final A

Final

1Ana Šimić
Ana Šimić 90, CRO
1.98
90CRO
1.98
PB
  
2Svetlana Radzivil
Svetlana Radzivil 87, UZB
1.95
87UZB
1.95
SB
  
3Ruth Beitia
Ruth Beitia 79, ESP
1.92
79ESP
1.92
  
4Nadezhda Dusanova
Nadezhda Dusanova 87, UZB
1.92
87UZB
1.92
SB
  
5Zheng Xingjuan 
Zheng Xingjuan  89, CHN
1.89
89CHN
1.89
  
5Iryna Herashchenko
Iryna Herashchenko 95, UKR
1.89
95UKR
1.89
SB
  
7Levern Spencer
Levern Spencer 84, LCA
1.89
84LCA
1.89
  
8Adonía Steryíou
Adonía Steryíou 85, GRE
1.85
85GRE
1.85
SB
  
9Yelena Slesarenko
Yelena Slesarenko 82, RUS
1.85
82RUS
1.85
SB
  
Wang Yang 
Wang Yang  89, CHN
NH
89CHN
NH
  
1.801.851.891.921.951.982.00
Šimićooooxoxxoxxx
Radzivilooooxoxxx
Beitia-xoooxxx
Dusanovaoooxoxxx
Zheng Xingjuanoooxxx
Herashchenkooooxxx
Spencer-oxoxxx
Steryíouoxoxxx
Slesarenkoxoxoxxx
Wang Yangxxx
K Längd     


Final A

Final

1Funmi Jimoh
Funmi Jimoh 84, USA
6.56
84USA
6.56
0.0 =SB
  
2Erica JarderSWE
6.49
–0.1
  
3Lu Minjia 
Lu Minjia  90, CHN
6.32
90CHN
6.32
0.0
  
4Tori Polk
Tori Polk 83, USA
6.25
83USA
6.25
–0.1
  
5Jiang Yanfei 
Jiang Yanfei  92, CHN
6.23
92CHN
6.23
–0.1
  
6Chelsea Hayes
Chelsea Hayes 88, USA
6.10
88USA
6.10
–0.2
  
Teresa Dobija
Teresa Dobija 82, POL
NM
82POL
NM
  
Shara Proctor
Shara Proctor 88, GBR
NM
88GBR
NM
  
Jimoh6.13
-0.1
6.17
-0.2
6.55
+0.2
6.56
0.0
6.44
-0.2
Jarder6.43
+0.4
6.43
-0.1
xxx6.49
-0.1
Lu Minjia6.15
+0.3
6.29
-0.2
6.05
-0.1
6.14
-0.2
x6.32
0.0
Polkx6.19
-0.4
x6.22
+0.5
6.25
-0.1
Jiang Yanfei6.20
-0.2
xx6.23
-0.1
6.13
+0.2
6.14
0.0
Hayesxx5.94
0.0
x6.10
-0.2
x
Dobijaxxx
Proctorxxx
K Kula     


Final A

Final

1Christina Schwanitz
Christina Schwanitz 85, GER
20.22
85GER
20.22
=SB
  
2Gong Lijiao 
Gong Lijiao  89, CHN
19.61
89CHN
19.61
SB
  
3Anita Márton
Anita Márton 89, HUN
18.27
89HUN
18.27
  
4Michelle Carter
Michelle Carter 85, USA
18.09
85USA
18.09
SB
  
5Felisha Johnson
Felisha Johnson 89, USA
17.74
89USA
17.74
  
6Guo Tianqian 
Guo Tianqian  95, CHN
17.58
95CHN
17.58
PB
  
7Tia Brooks
Tia Brooks 90, USA
17.43
90USA
17.43
  
8Gao Yang 
Gao Yang  93, CHN
17.25
93CHN
17.25
SB
  
9Lin Chia-Ying 
Lin Chia-Ying  82, TPE
16.73
82TPE
16.73
SB
  
10Josephine Terlecki
Josephine Terlecki 86, GER
16.36
86GER
16.36
  
11Bian Ka 
Bian Ka  93, CHN
15.91
93CHN
15.91
  
Schwanitz19.1919.2919.2220.2219.4518.82
Gong Lijiao19.2619.1019.611.37xx
Márton17.7018.0817.8418.2717.92x
Carter17.5718.0917.84x17.5817.41
Johnson17.5116.8617.3817.74x17.60
Guo Tianqian17.5317.5817.0817.3417.5517.56
Brooks17.3717.43xxxx
Gao Yang16.7016.98x16.6517.2516.97
Lin Chia-Yingx16.73x
Terleckix16.3616.26
Bian Ka15.91xx
K Slägga     


Final A

Final

1Wang Zheng 
Wang Zheng  87, CHN
75.23
87CHN
75.23
  
2Martina Hrašnová
Martina Hrašnová 83, SVK
71.89
83SVK
71.89
SB
  
3Amber Campbell
Amber Campbell 81, USA
70.03
81USA
70.03
  
4Luo Na 
Luo Na  93, CHN
69.81
93CHN
69.81
PB
  
5Éva Orbán
Éva Orbán 84, HUN
69.63
84HUN
69.63
  
6Iryna Sekachyova
Iryna Sekachyova 76, UKR
69.10
76UKR
69.10
SB
  
7Barbara Špiler
Barbara Špiler 92, SLO
65.90
92SLO
65.90
  
8Wang Lu 
Wang Lu  91, CHN
64.35
91CHN
64.35
  
Tatyana Lysenko
Tatyana Lysenko 83, RUS
68.72DQ
83RUS
68.72DQ
  
Oksana Kondratyeva
Oksana Kondratyeva 85, RUS
66.85DQ
85RUS
66.85DQ
  
Wang Zheng69.7472.4075.2374.7167.2272.85
Hrašnová68.4065.7867.4271.0071.8969.61
Campbell68.72x69.9770.0369.0169.95
Luo Na66.1164.5368.0968.0369.8120.68
Orbán69.14x68.58xx69.63
Sekachyova61.6968.0264.04x69.10x
Špiler63.4965.9065.89
Wang Lu62.7463.0664.35
Lysenko68.6667.0067.6968.4167.7768.72
Kondratyeva66.57x65.13x66.8565.77