29.7
3.8
26.7
31.7‐1.8
31.7‐1.8
27.6
31.7
31.7
24.7
29.7
29.7
28.7
26.7
7.7
28.7
27.7
28.7
28.7
28.7
28.7
27.7
27.7
28.7
28.7
28.7
24.7
25.7
27.7
24.7
27.7
26.7
25.7
21.7
21.7
19.7
27.7
25‐26.7
28.6
19.7
26.7
25.7
24.7
21.7
21.7
24.7
24‐25.7
24‐25.7
21.7
21.7
24‐25.7
25.7
25.7
25.7
24.7
24.7
23.7
22.7
24.7
24.7
24.7
24.7
22.7
20.7
17.7
24.6
24.7
22.7
22.7
19.7
22.7
21.7
20.7
16.7
21.7
21.7
20.7
17.7
10.7
3.7
20.7
17.7
14.7
17‐18.7
20.7
20.7
19.7
19.7
19.7
20.7
18.7
3.7
17‐18.7
19.7
18.7
18.7
18.7
18.7
17.7
17.7
17.7
Tävlande: 134 (61+73)   Starter: 159 (69+90)

Män
P19 100 m     
17 aug
Vind: -0.5

Final A

Final
17 aug
Vind: -0.5
1Kristoffer Hari
Kristoffer Hari 97, DEN
10.62
97DEN
10.62
  
2Viljami Kaasalainen
Viljami Kaasalainen 95, FIN
10.72
95FIN
10.72
  
3Otto Ahlfors
Otto Ahlfors 94, FIN
10.72
94FIN
10.72
  
4Jonas Tapani Halonen
Jonas Tapani Halonen 95, NOR
10.83
95NOR
10.83
  
P19 200 m     
18 aug
Vind: -0.8

Final A

Final
18 aug
Vind: -0.8
1Kolbeinn Hödur Gunnarsson
Kolbeinn Hödur Gunnarsson 95, ISL
21.45
95ISL
21.45
  
2Kristian Salo
Kristian Salo 95, FIN
21.54
95FIN
21.54
  
3Roope Saarinen
Roope Saarinen 94, FIN
21.57
94FIN
21.57
  
4Kristoffer Hari
Kristoffer Hari 97, DEN
21.61
97DEN
21.61
  
5Adam DenguirSWE
21.81
  
P19 400 m     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Kolbeinn Hödur Gunnarsson
Kolbeinn Hödur Gunnarsson 95, ISL
47.91
95ISL
47.91
PB NU20R
  
2Sondre Nyvold Lid
Sondre Nyvold Lid 94, NOR
47.95
94NOR
47.95
  
3Roope Saarinen
Roope Saarinen 94, FIN
48.37
94FIN
48.37
  
4Matias Linkoaho
Matias Linkoaho 94, FIN
48.54
94FIN
48.54
  
P19 800 m     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Roald Hagbart Frøskeland
Roald Hagbart Frøskeland 94, NOR
1:50.39
94NOR
1:50.39
PB
  
2Andreas AlmgrenSWE
1:50.86
SB
  
3Ville Lampinen
Ville Lampinen 94, FIN
1:52.07
94FIN
1:52.07
  
4Robert Nummela
Robert Nummela 94, FIN
1:53.22
94FIN
1:53.22
  
5Edvard Kamperud Nygaard
Edvard Kamperud Nygaard 96, NOR
1:53.26
96NOR
1:53.26
  
7Kristian Uldbjerg Hansen
Kristian Uldbjerg Hansen 96, DEN
1:54.24
96DEN
1:54.24
  
P19 1500 m     
18 aug

Final A

Final
18 aug
1Erik Udø Pedersen
Erik Udø Pedersen 94, NOR
3:52.20
94NOR
3:52.20
  
2Magnus Hannevig Pettersen
Magnus Hannevig Pettersen 95, NOR
3:53.77
95NOR
3:53.77
  
4Otto Loukkalahti
Otto Loukkalahti 94, FIN
3:54.20
94FIN
3:54.20
PB
  
P19 5000 m     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen
Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen 94, DEN
15:04.07
94DEN
15:04.07
  
2Magnus Sirnes Hjellum
Magnus Sirnes Hjellum 94, NOR
15:10.52
94NOR
15:10.52
PB
  
P19 3000 m hinder     
18 aug

Final A

Final
18 aug
1Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen
Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen 94, DEN
9:17.54
94DEN
9:17.54
  
P19 110 m häck (99.1 cm)     
18 aug
Vind: -2.0

Final A

Final
18 aug
Vind: -2.0
1Fredrick EkholmSWE
14.10
  
2Niko Pronin
Niko Pronin 94, FIN
14.30
94FIN
14.30
  
3Hannes Kvist WirdmoSWE
14.39
  
4Samuel Rautapalo
Samuel Rautapalo 95, FIN
14.41
95FIN
14.41
  
P19 400 m häck     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Nicolai Trock Hartling
Nicolai Trock Hartling 94, DEN
52.76
94DEN
52.76
PB
  
2Valtteri Toimela
Valtteri Toimela 95, FIN
53.15
95FIN
53.15
PB
  
3Juho Vanhala
Juho Vanhala 94, FIN
53.40
94FIN
53.40
  
4Markus Loftås
Markus Loftås 94, NOR
53.72
94NOR
53.72
  
P19 Höjd     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Fredrik KonradssonSWE
2.08
  
2Jonas Kløjgaard Jensen
Jonas Kløjgaard Jensen 96, DEN
2.04
96DEN
2.04
  
P19 Stav     
18 aug

Final A

Final
18 aug
1Melker Svärd JacobssonSWE
5.30
  
2Eirik Greibrokk Dolve
Eirik Greibrokk Dolve 95, NOR
5.10
95NOR
5.10
  
3Einari Välimäki
Einari Välimäki 94, FIN
4.70
94FIN
4.70
  
4.604.704.80
Svärd Jacobsson
Dolve
Välimäkixooxxx
P19 Längd     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Kristian Pulli
Kristian Pulli 94, FIN
7.69
94FIN
7.69
+0.9 PB
  
2Johan TalèusSWE
7.50
+0.4
  
3Rickard WillmanSWE
7.06
+0.6 SB
  
4Karsten Warholm
Karsten Warholm 96, NOR
7.06
96NOR
7.06
+0.8
  
Pulli7.69
+0.9
7.67
+0.8
7.27
+0.1
Talèus
Willman
Warholm
P19 Tresteg     
18 aug

Final A

Final
18 aug
1Kristian Pulli
Kristian Pulli 94, FIN
15.40w
94FIN
15.40w
+2.1
  
2Martin Johansen
Martin Johansen 95, DEN
14.67
95DEN
14.67
+0.7
  
Pullix
0.0
5.40w
+2.1
x
0.0
x
0.0
Johansen
P19 Kula (6.0 kg)     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Matti Sivonen
Matti Sivonen 94, FIN
19.17
94FIN
19.17
  
2Timo Kööpikkä
Timo Kööpikkä 94, FIN
18.06
94FIN
18.06
  
3Viktor GardenkransSWE
17.84
  
Sivonen18.6818.94x19.1719.1618.96
Kööpikkä17.9917.8017.2518.0617.4917.72
Gardenkrans
P19 Diskus (1.75 kg)     
18 aug

Final A

Final
18 aug
1Matti Sivonen
Matti Sivonen 94, FIN
56.44
94FIN
56.44
PB
  
2Ola Stunes Isene
Ola Stunes Isene 95, NOR
55.88
95NOR
55.88
  
3Thor Olav Rosvold
Thor Olav Rosvold 96, NOR
52.21
96NOR
52.21
  
4Hilmar Örn Jónsson
Hilmar Örn Jónsson 96, ISL
49.87
96ISL
49.87
PB
  
5Gustav LibergSWE
49.07
  
Sivonen42.6454.1852.9853.2756.44x
Isene
Rosvold
Jónsson
Liberg
P19 Slägga (6.0 kg)     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Markus Kokkonen
Markus Kokkonen 95, FIN
71.49
95FIN
71.49
  
2Alexander LarssonSWE
69.92
  
3Jørgen Olsen Austnes
Jørgen Olsen Austnes 94, NOR
69.23
94NOR
69.23
  
4Hilmar Örn Jónsson
Hilmar Örn Jónsson 96, ISL
68.92
96ISL
68.92
  
5Anders ErikssonSWE
67.57
  
6Waltteri Lahtinen
Waltteri Lahtinen 95, FIN
66.12
95FIN
66.12
  
Kokkonen68.3370.1471.49x66.47x
Larsson
Austnes
Jónsson
Eriksson
Lahtinen66.12x65.53xxx
P19 Spjut     
18 aug

Final A

Final
18 aug
1Taneli Juutinen
Taneli Juutinen 94, FIN
71.28
94FIN
71.28
  
2Joni Karvinen
Joni Karvinen 94, FIN
71.26
94FIN
71.26
  
3Quincy AnderssonSWE
68.12
PB
  
4Gardar Johann Fridriksson
Gardar Johann Fridriksson 94, NOR
66.01
94NOR
66.01
  
5Vetle Brunvatne
Vetle Brunvatne 94, NOR
65.76
94NOR
65.76
PB
  
6Sindri Hrafn Gudmundsson
Sindri Hrafn Gudmundsson 95, ISL
64.67
95ISL
64.67
  
Juutinenx62.7862.8167.3366.5371.28
Karvinen68.14x68.90xx71.26
Andersson
Fridriksson
Brunvatne
Gudmundsson
P19 4x100 m     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1 
  lag U20
40.17
lag U20FIN
40.17
NU20R
  
  Otto Ahlfors, Kristian Salo, Samuli Samuelsson, Viljami Kaasalainen
2 
  lag U20
40.86
lag U20DEN
40.86
  
  Kristoffer Hari, Morten Dalgaard Madsen, Festus Asante, Frederik Schou-Nielsen
P19 4x400 m     
18 aug

Final A

Final
18 aug
1 
  lag U20
3:14.15
lag U20FIN
3:14.15
  
  Juho Vanhala, Ville Lampinen, Roope Saarinen, Matias Linkoaho
2 
  lag U20
3:14.55
lag U20NOR
3:14.55
  
  Håkon Hoye, Joachim Sandberg, Markus Loftås, Karsten Warholm
3 SWE
3:14.87
  
  Carl Sjöstedt  94, Alex Torgersson  94, Andreas Almgren  95, Fredrick Ekholm  94
Kvinnor
F19 100 m     
17 aug
Vind: -0.2

Final A

Final
17 aug
Vind: -0.2
1Milja Thureson
Milja Thureson 94, FIN
11.91
94FIN
11.91
  
2Elise MalmbergSWE
11.99
SB
  
3Sara SöderbergSWE
12.20
  
4Anniina Kortetmaa
Anniina Kortetmaa 95, FIN
12.24
95FIN
12.24
  
F19 200 m     
18 aug
Vind: -0.4

Final A

Final
18 aug
Vind: -0.4
1Milja Thureson
Milja Thureson 94, FIN
24.09
94FIN
24.09
PB
  
2Ella Räsänen
Ella Räsänen 94, FIN
24.45
94FIN
24.45
  
3Vilde Jakobsen Svortevik
Vilde Jakobsen Svortevik 94, NOR
24.46
94NOR
24.46
PB
  
4Arna Stefanía Gudmundsdóttir
Arna Stefanía Gudmundsdóttir 95, ISL
24.69
95ISL
24.69
=PB
  
5Sara SöderbergSWE
24.87
  
F19 400 m     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Björg Gunnarsdóttir
Björg Gunnarsdóttir 94, ISL
55.90
94ISL
55.90
PB
  
2Betty StrandbergSWE
56.44
  
3Anne Sofie Kirkegaard
Anne Sofie Kirkegaard 98, DEN
56.60
98DEN
56.60
  
5Emilia Borgmästars
Emilia Borgmästars 94, FIN
57.06
94FIN
57.06
  
7Mette Paavolainen
Mette Paavolainen 94, FIN
58.34
94FIN
58.34
  
F19 800 m     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Aníta Hinriksdóttir
Aníta Hinriksdóttir 96, ISL
2:03.94
96ISL
2:03.94
  
2Aurora Dybedokken
Aurora Dybedokken 95, NOR
2:08.79
95NOR
2:08.79
PB
  
3Dagmar Olsen
Dagmar Olsen 94, DEN
2:11.33
94DEN
2:11.33
  
4Frida Thorsås
Frida Thorsås 94, NOR
2:12.57
94NOR
2:12.57
  
5Eveliina Määttänen
Eveliina Määttänen 95, FIN
2:12.90
95FIN
2:12.90
SB
  
8Roosa Lahtinen
Roosa Lahtinen 94, FIN
2:16.80
94FIN
2:16.80
  
F19 1500 m     
18 aug

Final A

Final
18 aug
1Aníta Hinriksdóttir
Aníta Hinriksdóttir 96, ISL
4:18.18
96ISL
4:18.18
  
2Sarah Lahti
4:22.11
SWE
4:22.11
PB
  
3Aurora Dybedokken
Aurora Dybedokken 95, NOR
4:24.09
95NOR
4:24.09
  
4Line K Schulz
Line K Schulz 96, DEN
4:27.48
96DEN
4:27.48
  
5Hedda BångmanSWE
4:34.82
PB
  
6Elisabeth Angell Bergh
Elisabeth Angell Bergh 96, NOR
4:34.88
96NOR
4:34.88
  
7Saara Nikander
Saara Nikander 94, FIN
4:35.80
94FIN
4:35.80
PB
  
F19 3000 m     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Oona Kettunen
Oona Kettunen 94, FIN
9:19.09
94FIN
9:19.09
  
2Sarah Lahti
9:26.02
SWE
9:26.02
PB
  
3Maria Larsen
Maria Larsen 96, DEN
9:38.32
96DEN
9:38.32
PB
  
4Minttu Hukka
Minttu Hukka 95, FIN
9:39.99
95FIN
9:39.99
PB
  
5Hedda BångmanSWE
9:43.13
PB
  
6Kristiane Width
Kristiane Width 94, NOR
9:50.94
94NOR
9:50.94
PB
  
7Ida Meli Narbuvoll
Ida Meli Narbuvoll 95, NOR
10:11.31
95NOR
10:11.31
  
F19 2000 m hinder     
18 aug

Final A

Final
18 aug
1Oona Kettunen
Oona Kettunen 94, FIN
6:21.33
94FIN
6:21.33
  
2Minttu Hukka
Minttu Hukka 95, FIN
6:39.63
95FIN
6:39.63
PB
  
3Isabell NorstedtSWE
7:02.13
PB
  
4Mari Aarskog Nesse
Mari Aarskog Nesse 96, NOR
7:09.42
96NOR
7:09.42
PB
  
F19 100 m häck     
18 aug
Vind: -1.5

Final A

Final
18 aug
Vind: -1.5
1Reetta Hurske
Reetta Hurske 95, FIN
14.05
95FIN
14.05
  
2Oona Hujanen
Oona Hujanen 94, FIN
14.12
94FIN
14.12
  
3Sofia MossbergSWE
14.18
  
4Arna Stefanía Gudmundsdóttir
Arna Stefanía Gudmundsdóttir 95, ISL
14.46
95ISL
14.46
  
Josefin PalmSWE
DNF
  
F19 400 m häck     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Vilde Jakobsen Svortevik
Vilde Jakobsen Svortevik 94, NOR
59.13
94NOR
59.13
  
2Oona Hujanen
Oona Hujanen 94, FIN
59.57
94FIN
59.57
PB
  
3Johanna Holmén SvenssonSWE
59.66
PB
  
4Eveliina Määttänen
Eveliina Määttänen 95, FIN
59.66
95FIN
59.66
  
5Sofia JohnssonSWE
1:00.56
PB
  
6Nora Kollerød Wold
Nora Kollerød Wold 97, NOR
1:02.57
97NOR
1:02.57
PB
  
F19 Höjd     
18 aug

Final A

Final
18 aug
2Heidi Erkinheimo
Heidi Erkinheimo 94, FIN
1.75
94FIN
1.75
  
3Heta Tuuri
Heta Tuuri 95, FIN
1.73
95FIN
1.73
  
4Malin Engan Wiseth
Malin Engan Wiseth 97, NOR
1.73
97NOR
1.73
PB
  
1.691.711.731.751.77
Erkinheimo-o-xoxxx
Tuurio-oxxx
Wiseth
F19 Stav     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Aino Siitonen
Aino Siitonen 94, FIN
3.80
94FIN
3.80
  
2Rosanna Ojala
Rosanna Ojala 94, FIN
3.70
94FIN
3.70
  
3Paula Nedberge Llano
Paula Nedberge Llano 95, NOR
3.60
95NOR
3.60
  
4Hanna JanssonSWE
3.60
  
5Denise ErikssonSWE
3.55
  
6Amalie Bang Petersen
Amalie Bang Petersen 98, DEN
3.50
98DEN
3.50
  
3.303.403.453.603.703.75
Siitonen--ooo
Ojalaoo-oooxxx
Llano
Jansson
Eriksson
Petersen
F19 Längd     
18 aug

Final A

Final
18 aug
1Nadia Akpana Assa
Nadia Akpana Assa 95, NOR
6.08
95NOR
6.08
+1.1 =PB
  
2Elise MalmbergSWE
6.08
+0.4
  
3Lynn JohnsonSWE
5.98
–0.4
  
4Martha Traoré
Martha Traoré 95, DEN
5.93
95DEN
5.93
+1.2
  
5Anne-Mari Lehtiö
Anne-Mari Lehtiö 95, FIN
5.83
95FIN
5.83
+1.3
  
Akpana Assa
Malmberg
Johnson
Traoré
Lehtiö5.62
+1.1
5.46
-0.2
x
0.0
x
0.0
5.71
+1.4
5.83
+1.3
F19 Tresteg     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Lynn JohnsonSWE
13.22
0.0
  
2Monika Elisabeth Benserud
Monika Elisabeth Benserud 96, NOR
12.27
96NOR
12.27
+0.5 PB
  
3Sini Sanaslahti
Sini Sanaslahti 95, FIN
12.04
95FIN
12.04
+0.2 PB
  
F19 Kula     
18 aug

Final A

Final
18 aug
1Fanny Roos
15.44
SWE
15.44
  
2Lina BengtsonSWE
14.52
  
3Taija Keskinen
Taija Keskinen 95, FIN
12.91
95FIN
12.91
  
4Jessica Meriheinä
Jessica Meriheinä 95, FIN
12.61
95FIN
12.61
  
Roos
Bengtson
Keskinenxx12.79xx12.91
Meriheinä12.4812.5912.1412.61x11.94
F19 Diskus     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Salla Sipponen
Salla Sipponen 95, FIN
52.34
95FIN
52.34
PB
  
2Emma LjungbergSWE
50.32
PB
  
10 SWE F19 AT
3Fanny Roos
47.42
SWE
47.42
  
4Heini Järventausta
Heini Järventausta 94, FIN
45.85
94FIN
45.85
  
Sipponenx47.31xxx52.34
Ljungberg
Roos
Järventaustax45.85x44.9342.2944.12
F19 Slägga     
18 aug

Final A

Final
18 aug
1Heli Rinnekari
Heli Rinnekari 94, FIN
59.54
94FIN
59.54
  
2Helene Sofie Ingvaldsen
Helene Sofie Ingvaldsen 96, NOR
57.89
96NOR
57.89
PB
  
3Beatrice Nedberge Llano
Beatrice Nedberge Llano 97, NOR
57.73
97NOR
57.73
=PB
  
4Sanni Saarinen
Sanni Saarinen 94, FIN
57.17
94FIN
57.17
  
5Matilda ÅströmSWE
55.20
  
6Marinda PeterssonSWE
55.13
  
Rinnekari57.74x57.6259.54xx
Ingvaldsen
Llano
Saarinen54.91x57.1755.4656.73x
Åström
Petersson
F19 Spjut     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1Maria Børstad Jensen
Maria Børstad Jensen 94, NOR
49.61
94NOR
49.61
  
2Sanne Erkkola
Sanne Erkkola 94, FIN
48.13
94FIN
48.13
  
3Sigrid Borge
Sigrid Borge 95, NOR
46.87
95NOR
46.87
  
4Meri Rautamies
Meri Rautamies 94, FIN
46.25
94FIN
46.25
  
Jensen
Erkkola43.9243.0743.3542.9644.8948.13
Borge
Rautamies39.1142.3445.7746.25x44.19
F19 4x100 m     
17 aug

Final A

Final
17 aug
1 
  lag U20
45.64
lag U20FIN
45.64
  
 Reetta Hurske, Ella Räsänen, Anniina Kortetmaa, Milja Thureson
2 SWE
47.13
  
 Sara Söderberg  94, Rebecca Larsson  94, Josefin Palm  94, Elise Malmberg  95
F19 4x400 m     
18 aug

Final A

Final
18 aug
1 SWE
3:45.82
  
 Caroline Kihlblom  94, Sofia Johnsson  94, Klara Helander  95, Betty Strandberg  95
2 
  lag U20
3:46.28
lag U20ISL
3:46.28
NU23R
  
 Arna Stefanía Gudmundsdóttir, Aníta Hinriksdóttir, Björg Gunnarsdóttir, Dóróthea Jóhannesdóttir
3 
  lag U20
3:46.67
lag U20FIN
3:46.67
  
 Eveliina Määttänen, Mette Paavolainen, Emilia Borgmästars, Oona Hujanen
4 
  lag U20
3:47.10
lag U20NOR
3:47.10
  
 Sara Dorthea Jensen, Frida Thorsås, Renate Lie, Vilde Jakobsen Svortevik