19.6
3.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
8.6
17.6
16.6
18.6
11.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
15.6
10.6
19‐20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
20.6
19‐20.6
19.6
19‐20.6
19.6
20.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
19.6
15.6
15.6
16.6
12.6
11‐13.6
17.6
17.6
17.6
16.6
17.6
16.6
17.6
12.6
15.6
16.6
16.6
16.6
15.6
30.5
16.6
16.6
11.6
1.6
13.6
11.6
7.6
5.6
2.6
5.6
13.6
16.6
13.6
16.6
12.6
14.6
15.6
8.6
8.6
6.6
15.6
3.6
11.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
12.6
13.6
14.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
12.6
10.6
10.6
8.6
13.6
13.6
13.6
8.6
Tävlande: 207 (105+102)   Starter: 236 (118+118)
   
 Män 
1Finland206
2Sverige194
   
 Kvinnor 
1Sverige225
2Finland182
Män
M 100 m     
9 sep
Vind: -0.6

Final A

Final
9 sep
Vind: -0.6
1Jonathan Åstrand
Jonathan Åstrand 85, FIN
10.40
85FIN
10.40
  0.135
2Nil de OliveiraSWE
10.56
  0.171
3Jarkko Ruostekivi
Jarkko Ruostekivi 85, FIN
10.61
85FIN
10.61
  0.142
4Tom Kling-BaptisteSWE
10.63
  0.151
5David SennungSWE
10.73
  0.157
6Eero Haapala
Eero Haapala 89, FIN
10.76
89FIN
10.76
  0.176
M 200 m     
10 sep
Vind: +1.1

Final A

Final
10 sep
Vind: +1.1
1Jonathan Åstrand
Jonathan Åstrand 85, FIN
20.91
85FIN
20.91
  0.215
2Johan WissmanSWE
21.07
  0.219
3Nil de OliveiraSWE
21.13
  0.206
4Tom Kling-BaptisteSWE
21.32
  0.159
5Jani Koskela
Jani Koskela 93, FIN
21.81
93FIN
21.81
  0.230
6Hannu Ali-Huokuna
Hannu Ali-Huokuna 88, FIN
21.82
88FIN
21.82
  0.146
M 400 m     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Johan WissmanSWE
47.30
  0.238
2Axel BergrahmSWE
47.57
  0.205
3Ville Wendelin
Ville Wendelin 90, FIN
48.11
90FIN
48.11
  0.254
4Gustav Klingstedt
Gustav Klingstedt 85, FIN
48.35
85FIN
48.35
SB
  0.189
5Joni Ojala
Joni Ojala 89, FIN
49.04
89FIN
49.04
  0.292
Alexander NordkvistSWE
DNF
  
M 800 m     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Johan RogestedtSWE
1:50.95
  
2Niclas Sandells
Niclas Sandells 84, FIN
1:50.95
84FIN
1:50.95
  
3Rami Oravakangas
Rami Oravakangas 85, FIN
1:53.06
85FIN
1:53.06
  
4Joni Jaako
2:58.88
SWE
2:58.88
  
Tommy Granlund
Tommy Granlund 83, FIN
DQ
83FIN
DQ
  
Thobias EkhamreSWE
DQ
  
M 1500 m     
10 sep

Final A

Final
10 sep
1Niclas Sandells
Niclas Sandells 84, FIN
3:46.36
84FIN
3:46.36
  
2Jonas Hamm
Jonas Hamm 80, FIN
3:46.67
80FIN
3:46.67
  
3Johan WalldénSWE
3:46.91
=PB
  
4Jonas LeandersonSWE
3:47.08
  
5Miro Laurila
Miro Laurila 88, FIN
3:50.64
88FIN
3:50.64
  
6Johan RogestedtSWE
3:51.25
  
M 5000 m     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Eric Senorski
14:17.40
SWE
14:17.40
  
2Erik Johansson
14:17.45
SWE
14:17.45
  
3Jarkko Hamberg
Jarkko Hamberg 82, FIN
14:18.56
82FIN
14:18.56
  
4Jarkko Järvenpää
Jarkko Järvenpää 86, FIN
14:20.55
86FIN
14:20.55
  
5Fredrik Uhrbom
14:22.57
SWE
14:22.57
  
6Matti Räsänen
Matti Räsänen 83, FIN
14:24.48
83FIN
14:24.48
  
M 10 000 m     
10 sep

Final A

Final
10 sep
1Adil Bouafif
29:02.11
SWE
29:02.11
PB
  
2Mikael Ekvall
29:47.48
SWE
29:47.48
  
3Jussi Utriainen
Jussi Utriainen 78, FIN
29:52.04
78FIN
29:52.04
  
4Henri Manninen
Henri Manninen 85, FIN
30:01.42
85FIN
30:01.42
PB
  
5Fredrik Uhrbom
30:24.17
SWE
30:24.17
  
6Jarkko Järvenpää
Jarkko Järvenpää 86, FIN
30:45.35
86FIN
30:45.35
  
M 3000 m hinder     
10 sep

Final A

Final
10 sep
1Jukka Keskisalo
Jukka Keskisalo 81, FIN
8:48.09
81FIN
8:48.09
  
2Joonas Harjamäki
Joonas Harjamäki 86, FIN
8:53.33
86FIN
8:53.33
  
3Eric Senorski
8:53.97
SWE
8:53.97
  
4Fredrik JohanssonSWE
8:56.75
  
5Aki Nummela
Aki Nummela 85, FIN
9:16.48
85FIN
9:16.48
  
Daniel LundgrenSWE
DQ
  
M 110 m häck     
10 sep
Vind: +0.5

Final A

Final
10 sep
Vind: +0.5
1Antti Korkealaakso
Antti Korkealaakso 84, FIN
14.04
84FIN
14.04
SB
  0.159
2Robert KronbergSWE
14.05
  0.177
3Alexander BrorssonSWE
14.08
PB
  0.221
4Amir ShakerIRQ
14.15
  0.239
5Joona-Ville Heinä
Joona-Ville Heinä 89, FIN
14.36
89FIN
14.36
  0.161
6Otto Kilpi
Otto Kilpi 87, FIN
14.61
87FIN
14.61
  0.209
M 400 m häck     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Oskari Mörö
Oskari Mörö 93, FIN
51.19
93FIN
51.19
  0.254
2Petteri Monni
Petteri Monni 90, FIN
51.22
90FIN
51.22
  0.251
3Niclas ÅkerströmSWE
51.49
  0.278
4Panu Pasanen
Panu Pasanen 87, FIN
52.44
87FIN
52.44
  0.202
5Erik LindahlSWE
52.75
PB
  0.193
6Niklas LarssonSWE
53.47
  0.260
M Höjd     
10 sep

Final A

Final
10 sep
1Jussi Viita
Jussi Viita 85, FIN
2.12
85FIN
2.12
  
2Emil SvenssonSWE
2.08
  
2Jakob ThorvaldssonSWE
2.08
  
4Mehdi AlkhatibSWE
2.08
  
5Henri Vitikainen
Henri Vitikainen 89, FIN
2.04
89FIN
2.04
  
Osku Torro
Osku Torro 79, FIN
DNS
79FIN
DNS
  
M Stav     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Eemeli Salomäki
Eemeli Salomäki 87, FIN
5.50
87FIN
5.50
  
2Mikael Westö
Mikael Westö 82, FIN
5.50
82FIN
5.50
=PB
  
3Jere Bergius
Jere Bergius 87, FIN
5.35
87FIN
5.35
  
4Alhaji JengSWE
5.30
  
5Erik ThorstenssonSWE
5.00
=PB
  
6Simon GyllenstenSWE
4.60
  
M Längd     
10 sep

Final A

Final
10 sep
1Tommi Evilä
Tommi Evilä 80, FIN
7.86
80FIN
7.86
–0.3
  
2Mikko Kivinen
Mikko Kivinen 88, FIN
7.85
88FIN
7.85
+0.2
  
3Michel TornéusSWE
7.83
–0.7
  
4Roni Ollikainen
Roni Ollikainen 90, FIN
7.76
90FIN
7.76
–1.0
  
5Andreas OtterlingSWE
7.57
–1.4
  
6Björn WilsonSWE
7.13
–0.2
  
M Tresteg     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Aleksi Tammentie
Aleksi Tammentie 86, FIN
16.07
86FIN
16.07
+0.1 SB
  
2Ville Mylläri
Ville Mylläri 85, FIN
15.42
85FIN
15.42
+0.1
  
3Mathias StrömSWE
15.30
+0.2
  
4Daniel LennartssonSWE
15.24
+0.7
  
5Daniel FalkSWE
15.15
+0.5
  
6Tomi Litendahl
Tomi Litendahl 89, FIN
15.03
89FIN
15.03
+0.4
  
M Kula     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Leif ArrheniusSWE
18.83
  
2Niklas ArrheniusSWE
18.80
  
3Henri Pakisjärvi
Henri Pakisjärvi 89, FIN
18.10
89FIN
18.10
  
4Tomas Söderlund
Tomas Söderlund 89, FIN
18.04
89FIN
18.04
  
5Arsi Harju
Arsi Harju 74, FIN
17.71
74FIN
17.71
  
6Arwid KoskinenSWE
16.67
  
M Diskus     
10 sep

Final A

Final
10 sep
1Niklas ArrheniusSWE
61.37
  
2Leif ArrheniusSWE
60.69
  
3Mikko Kyyrö
Mikko Kyyrö 80, FIN
59.57
80FIN
59.57
  
4Axel HärstedtSWE
58.61
  
5Jouni Waldén
Jouni Waldén 82, FIN
58.16
82FIN
58.16
  
6Mika Loikkanen
Mika Loikkanen 74, FIN
57.54
74FIN
57.54
SB
  
M Slägga     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Olli-Pekka Karjalainen
Olli-Pekka Karjalainen 80, FIN
75.52
80FIN
75.52
  
2David Söderberg
David Söderberg 79, FIN
75.49
79FIN
75.49
  
3Mattias JonsSWE
74.23
SB
  
4Tuomas Seppänen
Tuomas Seppänen 86, FIN
71.24
86FIN
71.24
  
5Markus JohanssonSWE
69.56
  
6Karl-Erik LudvigssonSWE
65.85
  
M Spjut     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Antti Ruuskanen
Antti Ruuskanen 84, FIN
82.02
84FIN
82.02
  
2Ari Mannio
Ari Mannio 87, FIN
81.69
87FIN
81.69
  
3Gabriel WallinSWE
77.94
  
4Jiannis SmaliosGRE
77.07
  
5Kim Amb
74.86
SWE
74.86
  
6Jarkko Koski-Vähälä
Jarkko Koski-Vähälä 78, FIN
74.55
78FIN
74.55
  
M Gång 10 000 m     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Jarkko Kinnunen
Jarkko Kinnunen 84, FIN
39:55.2m
84FIN
39:55.2m
PB
  
2Heikki Kukkonen
Heikki Kukkonen 87, FIN
39:56.5m
87FIN
39:56.5m
PB
  
3Veli-Matti Partanen
Veli-Matti Partanen 91, FIN
40:22.6m
91FIN
40:22.6m
PB
  
4Andreas GustafssonSWE
40:34.3m
PB
  
5Perseus KarlströmSWE
42:08.0m
PB
  
6Ato Ibáñez
42:38.6m
SWE
42:38.6m
  
M 4x100 m     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1 
40.03
SWE
40.03
  0.149
  David Sennung  91, Nil de Oliveira  86, Tom Kling-Baptiste  90, Odain Rose  92
 
  
DQ
FIN
DQ
  
  Hannu Ali-Huokuna, Ville Myllymäki, Jonathan Åstrand, Eetu Rantala
M 4x400 m     
10 sep

Final A

Final
10 sep
1 
3:10.14
SWE
3:10.14
  0.218
  Axel Bergrahm  92, Niclas Åkerström  88, Nil de Oliveira  86, Johan Wissman  82
 
  
DQ
FIN
DQ
  
  Petteri Monni, Gustav Klingstedt, Oskari Mörö, Ville Wendelin
Kvinnor
K 100 m     
9 sep
Vind: +1.1

Final A

Final
9 sep
Vind: +1.1
1Carolina KlüftSWE
11.67
SB
  0.166
2Caroline SandsjoeSWE
11.76
  0.148
3Hanna-Maari Latvala
Hanna-Maari Latvala 87, FIN
11.78
87FIN
11.78
PB
  0.176
4Minna Laukka
Minna Laukka 87, FIN
11.86
87FIN
11.86
PB
  0.199
5Lena BerntssonSWE
11.86
  0.192
6Ella Räsänen
Ella Räsänen 94, FIN
11.88
94FIN
11.88
PB
  0.203
K 200 m     
10 sep
Vind: -0.3

Final A

Final
10 sep
Vind: -0.3
1Moa HjelmerSWE
23.49
  0.243
2Caroline SandsjoeSWE
24.15
  0.157
3Hanna-Maari Latvala
Hanna-Maari Latvala 87, FIN
24.22
87FIN
24.22
  0.190
4Anna Hämäläinen
Anna Hämäläinen 94, FIN
24.27
94FIN
24.27
  0.252
5Sari Eero
Sari Eero 85, FIN
24.46
85FIN
24.46
  0.173
6Elin KällanderSWE
24.70
  0.290
K 400 m     
10 sep

Final A

Final
10 sep
1Moa HjelmerSWE
52.73
  0.274
2Ella Räsänen
Ella Räsänen 94, FIN
53.44
94FIN
53.44
PB NU18R
  0.237
3Elin MoraitiSWE
54.94
=PB
  0.217
4Josefin MagnussonSWE
55.12
  0.235
5Aino Paunonen
Aino Paunonen 92, FIN
55.93
92FIN
55.93
  0.261
6Anniina Laitinen
Anniina Laitinen 89, FIN
56.11
89FIN
56.11
  0.291
K 800 m     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Karin Storbacka
Karin Storbacka 87, FIN
2:04.49
87FIN
2:04.49
  
2Viktoria TegenfeldtSWE
2:06.32
  
3Lovisa Lindh
2:07.68
SWE
2:07.68
SB
  
4Elin Moraiti
2:08.40
SWE
2:08.40
  
5Heidi Pappila
Heidi Pappila 89, FIN
2:09.09
89FIN
2:09.09
  
6Heidi Eriksson
Heidi Eriksson 86, FIN
2:10.00
86FIN
2:10.00
  
K 1500 m     
10 sep

Final A

Final
10 sep
1Karin Storbacka
Karin Storbacka 87, FIN
4:46.28
87FIN
4:46.28
  
2Viktoria TegenfeldtSWE
4:47.02
  
3Heidi Eriksson
Heidi Eriksson 86, FIN
4:49.01
86FIN
4:49.01
  
4Suvi Selvenius
Suvi Selvenius 80, FIN
4:49.39
80FIN
4:49.39
  
5Charlotta FougbergSWE
4:49.52
  
6Linn Nilsson
4:49.56
SWE
4:49.56
  
K 5000 m     
10 sep

Final A

Final
10 sep
1Isabellah AnderssonSWE
16:20.35
SB
  
2Johanna Lehtinen
Johanna Lehtinen 79, FIN
16:21.91
79FIN
16:21.91
  
3Meraf Bahta
16:29.08
ERI
16:29.08
SB
  
4Meri Rantanen
Meri Rantanen 93, FIN
16:30.21
93FIN
16:30.21
PB
  
5Malin LiljestedtSWE
16:39.36
  
6Sanni Klemelä
Sanni Klemelä 90, FIN
16:45.76
90FIN
16:45.76
PB
  
K 10 000 m     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Isabellah AnderssonSWE
34:12.84
SB
  
2Laura Markovaara
Laura Markovaara 73, FIN
34:15.48
73FIN
34:15.48
PB
  
3Leena Puotiniemi
Leena Puotiniemi 76, FIN
34:15.72
76FIN
34:15.72
PB
  
4Louise Wiker
34:26.47
SWE
34:26.47
PB
  
5Susanne GrimforsSWE
34:29.01
SB
  
6Nina Chydenius
Nina Chydenius 90, FIN
35:41.91
90FIN
35:41.91
  
K 3000 m hinder     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Charlotta FougbergSWE
10:15.08
  
2Klara Bodinson
10:16.34
SWE
10:16.34
  
3Janica Mäkelä
Janica Mäkelä 86, FIN
10:18.22
86FIN
10:18.22
  
4Minna-Maria Kangas
Minna-Maria Kangas 83, FIN
10:21.28
83FIN
10:21.28
  
5Viivi Rantanen
Viivi Rantanen 93, FIN
10:33.06
93FIN
10:33.06
  
6Maria Borglund
10:38.25
SWE
10:38.25
PB
  
K 100 m häck     
10 sep
Vind: -0.1

Final A

Final
10 sep
Vind: -0.1
1Nooralotta Neziri
Nooralotta Neziri 92, FIN
13.35
92FIN
13.35
  0.142
2Emma TuvessonSWE
13.55
  0.178
3Elisa Leinonen
Elisa Leinonen 87, FIN
13.61
87FIN
13.61
  0.172
4Giia Lindström
Giia Lindström 87, FIN
13.62
87FIN
13.62
  0.190
5Caroline LundahlSWE
13.83
SB
  0.188
6Ellinore HallinSWE
13.85
PB
  0.190
K 400 m häck     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Anniina Laitinen
Anniina Laitinen 89, FIN
59.73
89FIN
59.73
  0.389
2Ewa MarcinkiewiczSWE
59.85
SB
  0.256
3Jenniina Halkoaho
Jenniina Halkoaho 82, FIN
1:00.49
82FIN
1:00.49
  0.215
4Isabelle ErikssonSWE
1:01.10
  0.286
5Jenni Kivioja
Jenni Kivioja 87, FIN
1:01.56
87FIN
1:01.56
  0.215
6Sara Bley
1:03.06
SWE
1:03.06
  0.323
K Höjd     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Ebba JungmarkSWE
1.87
  
2Emma Green-TregaroSWE
1.83
  
3Victoria DronsfieldSWE
1.80
  
4Elina Smolander
Elina Smolander 89, FIN
1.80
89FIN
1.80
  
5Laura Rautanen
Laura Rautanen 88, FIN
1.77
88FIN
1.77
  
6Mari Sepänmaa
Mari Sepänmaa 85, FIN
1.74
85FIN
1.74
  
K Stav     
10 sep

Final A

Final
10 sep
1Michaela MeijerSWE
4.20
  
2Alissa SöderbergSWE
4.00
  
3Jatta Salmela
Jatta Salmela 92, FIN
3.70
92FIN
3.70
  
3Emmi Manninen
Emmi Manninen 93, FIN
3.70
93FIN
3.70
  
Tiina Taavitsainen
Tiina Taavitsainen 85, FIN
NH
85FIN
NH
  
Malin DahlströmSWE
NH
  
K Längd     
10 sep

Final A

Final
10 sep
1Carolina KlüftSWE
6.33
–1.0
  
2Erica JarderSWE
6.17
–1.1
  
3Malin MarmbrandtSWE
6.04
–0.2
  
4Noora Pesola
Noora Pesola 87, FIN
5.92
87FIN
5.92
–1.0
  
5Reeta Parkkonen
Reeta Parkkonen 88, FIN
5.85
88FIN
5.85
–1.7
  
6Tiia Mäki
Tiia Mäki 92, FIN
5.80
92FIN
5.80
–1.6
  
K Tresteg     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Khaddi SagniaSWE
13.49
–0.5
  
2Kristiina Mäkelä
Kristiina Mäkelä 92, FIN
13.32
92FIN
13.32
–0.7
  
3Lynn JohnsonSWE
13.28
–0.4 PB
  
4Sanna NygårdFIN
13.09
–0.7
  
5Angelica StrömSWE
12.90
–0.1
  
6Elina Torro
Elina Torro 86, FIN
12.84
86FIN
12.84
–0.6
  
K Kula     
10 sep

Final A

Final
10 sep
1Helena EngmanSWE
16.58
  
2Catarina AnderssonSWE
15.36
  
3Suvi Helin
Suvi Helin 85, FIN
15.01
85FIN
15.01
  
4Niina Kelo
Niina Kelo 80, FIN
14.92
80FIN
14.92
  
5Anna WikströmSWE
14.44
PB
  
6Katja Kantanen
Katja Kantanen 91, FIN
14.14
91FIN
14.14
  
K Diskus     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Tanja Komulainen
Tanja Komulainen 80, FIN
56.55
80FIN
56.55
  
2Sanna Kämäräinen
Sanna Kämäräinen 86, FIN
54.34
86FIN
54.34
  
3Jenny JohanssonSWE
51.38
  
4Katri Hirvonen
Katri Hirvonen 90, FIN
50.55
90FIN
50.55
  
5Anna WikströmSWE
49.17
  
6Sandra AnderssonSWE
47.76
  
K Slägga     
10 sep

Final A

Final
10 sep
1Merja Korpela
Merja Korpela 81, FIN
66.49
81FIN
66.49
  
2Tracey AnderssonSWE
66.18
  
3Sini Latvala
Sini Latvala 80, FIN
64.56
80FIN
64.56
  
4Cecilia NilssonSWE
63.99
  
5Emma JohannessonSWE
63.66
  
6Johanna Salmela
Johanna Salmela 90, FIN
61.16
90FIN
61.16
  
K Spjut     
10 sep

Final A

Final
10 sep
1Anna WessmanSWE
57.09
PB NU23R
  
2Sanni Utriainen
Sanni Utriainen 91, FIN
55.58
91FIN
55.58
  
3Oona Sormunen
Oona Sormunen 89, FIN
54.14
89FIN
54.14
  
4Annika PeterssonSWE
52.29
  
5Niina Kelo
Niina Kelo 80, FIN
50.94
80FIN
50.94
  
6Emelie LarssonSWE
47.52
  
K Gång 5000 m     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1Mari Olsson
22:24.8m
SWE
22:24.8m
PB
  
2Karoliina Kaasalainen
Karoliina Kaasalainen 88, FIN
22:35.3m
88FIN
22:35.3m
PB
  
3Anne Halkivaha
Anne Halkivaha 86, FIN
23:00.4m
86FIN
23:00.4m
PB
  
4Siw Karlström
23:48.8m
SWE
23:48.8m
  
5Henrika Parviainen
Henrika Parviainen 97, FIN
24:30.8m
97FIN
24:30.8m
PB
  
6Ellinor HogrellSWE
26:59.7m
SB
  
K 4x100 m     
9 sep

Final A

Final
9 sep
1 
44.86
SWE
44.86
  
 Lena Berntsson  78, Caroline Sandsjoe  92, Erica Pettersson  90, Moa Hjelmer  90
2 
  
51.15
FIN
51.15
  
 Maria Räsänen, Minna Laukka, Sari Eero, Hanna-Maari Päkk
K 4x400 m     
10 sep

Final A

Final
10 sep
1 
3:38.27
SWE
3:38.27
  0.194
 Josefin Magnusson  89, Moa Hjelmer  90
2 
  
3:48.14
FIN
3:48.14
  0.193
 Minna Laukka, Jenniina Halkoaho, Jonna Grandell, Ella Räsänen