0
Date of birth: 15 oktober 2003
Age: 20 years 166 days
In brackets following the sb: top 100 position in the world list.
In green brackets: top 100 junior list position.
In orange brackets: top 100 youth list position.
1500m (1) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4:30.78 | PB | 2 A | St. George, UT | St. George, UT | 23.3.24 | ||||
One Mile (1) | |||||||||
5:02.03i | PB | 3 | Pocatello, ID | Pocatello, ID | 12.1.24 | ||||
3000m (3) | |||||||||
Oversized track: | |||||||||
9:40.34i | 3 C | Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | 26.1.24 | |||||
Oversized track: | |||||||||
9:37.18i | 7 E | Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | 9.2.24 | |||||
10:15.77i | PB | 16 B | Big Sky | Spokane, WA | Big Sky, Spokane, WA | 24.2.24 | |||
3000m (4) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oversized track: | |||||||||
10:13.05i | 1 A | Provo, UT | Provo, UT | 14.1.23 | |||||
Oversized track: | |||||||||
9:49.64i | 4 E | Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | 28.1.23 | |||||
Oversized track: | |||||||||
9:39.02i | 5 D | Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | 10.2.23 | |||||
Oversized track: | |||||||||
9:45.61i | 9 A | Big Sky | Moscow, ID | Big Sky, Moscow, ID | 25.2.23 | ||||
3000m Steeplechase (1) | |||||||||
10:25.56 | PB | 10 B | Palo Alto, CA | Palo Alto, CA | 31.3.23 | ||||
Cross Country 5 km (3) | |||||||||
18:26 | 23 | Missoula, MT | Missoula, MT | 15.9.23 | |||||
18:05 | 84 | South Bend, IN | South Bend, IN | 29.9.23 | |||||
18:10 | 21 | Big Sky | Missoula, MT | Big Sky, Missoula, MT | 27.10.23 | ||||
Cross Country 6 km (2) | |||||||||
22:05 | 40 B | Charlottesville, VA | Charlottesville, VA | 14.10.23 | |||||
21:37 | 81 | Lubbock, TX | Lubbock, TX | 10.11.23 | |||||
1500m (6) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4:40.81i | PB | 2 | Göteborg/FH | Göteborg/FH | 22.1.22 | ||
4:44.07i | 8 h2 | ISM | Växjö | ISM, Växjö | 26.2.22 | ||
4:44.26 | SB | 4 19 | Göteborg/U | Göteborg/U | 18.6.22 | ||
4:32.88 | PB | 6 | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 26.6.22 | ||
4:33.72 | 2 B | FGP | Karlstad | FGP, Karlstad | 3.7.22 | ||
4:48.23 | 12 | SM | Norrköping | SM, Norrköping | 6.8.22 | ||
3000m (1) | |||||||
9:55.18 | PB | 8 | FGP | Göteborg/S | FGP, Göteborg/S | 30.7.22 | |
5000m (1) | |||||||
17:43.96 | PB | 8 | SM | Norrköping | SM, Norrköping | 7.8.22 | |
10km, Road (1) | |||||||
36:36 | PB (69) | 8 | Göteborg | Göteborg | 31.12.22 | ||
3000m Steeplechase (2) | |||||||
11:19.97 | SB | 1 | Jönköping | Jönköping | 15.5.22 | ||
11:01.64 | PB | 3 19 | NordicC | Malmö/S | NordicC, Malmö/S | 17.7.22 | |
4 x 800m (1) | |||||||
9:08.66 | PB | 3 | SM | Göteborg/S | SM, Göteborg/S | 28.5.22 | |
Mölndals AIK | |||||||
Saga Hagelin, Frida Berglin Alma Svantesson, Elin Brink | |||||||
3 x 800m (1) | |||||||
6:48.98 | SB | 1 19 | JSM | Göteborg/S | JSM, Göteborg/S | 29.5.22 | |
Mölndals AIK | |||||||
Cross Country 4.8 km (1) | |||||||
18:54 | 34 | Bozeman, MT | Bozeman, MT | 17.9.22 | |||
Cross Country 5 km (1) | |||||||
17:49 | 29 | Big Sky | Cheney, WA | Big Sky, Cheney, WA | 28.10.22 | ||
Cross Country 6 km (3) | |||||||
22:06 | 84 | Columbia, MO | Columbia, MO | 30.9.22 | |||
22:46 | 127 | Stillwater, OK | Stillwater, OK | 15.10.22 | |||
22:08 | 88 | Albuquerque, NM | Albuquerque, NM | 11.11.22 | |||
800m (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2:19.06 | PB | 1 | Sävedalen | Sävedalen | 13.6.21 | ||
1000m (1) | |||||||
3:07.85 | PB | 2 | Mölndal | Mölndal | 22.5.21 | ||
1500m (5) | |||||||
4:36.25 | PB | 3 B | FGP | Göteborg/S | FGP, Göteborg/S | 2.6.21 | |
4:35.23 | PB | 4 | VUS | Göteborg/U | VUS, Göteborg/U | 11.7.21 | |
4:36.38 | 4 | Mölndal | Mölndal | 7.8.21 | |||
4:41.34 | 5 19 | JSM | Linköping | JSM, Linköping | 21.8.21 | ||
4:48.07 | 7 h1 | SM | Borås | SM, Borås | 27.8.21 | ||
3000m (2) | |||||||
10:00.88 | PB | 2 19 | Lerum | Lerum | 23.6.21 | ||
10:08.75 | 4 19 | JSM | Linköping | JSM, Linköping | 22.8.21 | ||
3000m Steeplechase (1) | |||||||
11:10.71 | PB | 2 | Norrköping | Norrköping | 29.5.21 | ||
4 x 800m (1) | |||||||
9:10.31 | PB | 6 | SM | Huddinge | SM, Huddinge | 31.7.21 | |
Mölndals AIK | |||||||
Sara Dädeby, Saga Hagelin Alma Svantesson, Elin Brink | |||||||
3 x 800m (1) | |||||||
7:07.23 | 2 19 | JSM | Huddinge | JSM, Huddinge | 1.8.21 | ||
Mölndals AIK | |||||||
Cross Country 5 km (1) | |||||||
18:56 | 1 | Ruddalen | Ruddalen | 13.11.21 | |||
800m (3) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DNF | - 18 | Mölndal | Mölndal | 30.5.20 | |||
2:25.96 | SB | 2 17 | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 27.6.20 | ||
2:24.34 | SB | 4 D | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 25.7.20 | ||
1500m (5) | |||||||
4:50.90i | PB | 7 17 | Göteborg/FH | Göteborg/FH | 2.2.20 | ||
4:56.13i | 8 17 | IUSM | Göteborg/FH | IUSM, Göteborg/FH | 1.3.20 | ||
4:59.42 | SB | 5 18 | Mölndal | Mölndal | 6.6.20 | ||
4:46.69 | PB | 1 C | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 18.7.20 | ||
4:44.30 | PB | 6 | Mölndal | Mölndal | 8.8.20 | ||
3000m (1) | |||||||
10:55.86 | PB | 10 17 | USM | Linköping | USM, Linköping | 23.8.20 | |
1500m Steeplechase (2) | |||||||
5:12.04mx | PB | 3 15 | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 13.6.20 | ||
5:22.18 | 5 17 | USM | Linköping | USM, Linköping | 22.8.20 | ||
4 x 800m (1) | |||||||
9:34.82 | SB | 5 | SM | Göteborg/S | SM, Göteborg/S | 12.9.20 | |
Mölndals AIK | |||||||
Saga Hagelin, Alice Greberg Julia Törnblad, Sara Gunnarsson | |||||||
3 x 800m (1) | |||||||
7:10.43 | SB | 2 17 | USM | Göteborg/S | USM, Göteborg/S | 13.9.20 | |
Mölndals AIK | |||||||
Wilma Holmén, Saga Hagelin, Alma Svantesson, | |||||||
Cross Country 4 km (1) | |||||||
15:34 | 8 17 | USM | Vällingby | USM, Vällingby | 24.10.20 | ||
800m (2) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2:21.15 | PB | - | Göteborg/S | Göteborg/S | 8.6.19 | ||
2:20.71 | PB | 7 C | FGP | Varberg | FGP, Varberg | 15.7.19 | |
1500m (3) | |||||||
5:03.10i | PB | 4 16 h2 | IUSM | Västerås | IUSM, Västerås | 9.3.19 | |
4:54.54 | PB | - | Norrköping | Norrköping | 2.6.19 | ||
4:51.11 | PB | 13 | FGP | Göteborg/S | FGP, Göteborg/S | 16.8.19 | |
1500m Steeplechase (2) | |||||||
5:14.72 | PB | 7 17 A | VUS | Göteborg/U | VUS, Göteborg/U | 28.6.19 | |
5:19.15 | 4 16 | USM | Trollhättan | USM, Trollhättan | 11.8.19 | ||
Cross Country 4 km (1) | |||||||
16:13 | 11 16 | USM | Umeå | USM, Umeå | 12.10.19 | ||
300m (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5:27.83 | PB | 4 16 r2 | USM | Enskede | USM, Enskede | 5.8.18 | |
800m (1) | |||||||
2:31.13 | PB | 2 | Hässleholm | Hässleholm | 29.7.18 | ||
2000m (1) | |||||||
7:16.32 | PB (54) | 4 C | VUS | Göteborg/U | VUS, Göteborg/U | 1.7.18 | |
1500m Steeplechase (1) | |||||||
5:27.83 | PB | 4 15 A | USM | Enskede | USM, Enskede | 5.8.18 | |
3 x 800m (1) | |||||||
7:26.60 | SB | 3 15 | USM | Göteborg/S | USM, Göteborg/S | 27.5.18 | |
Mölndals AIK | |||||||
Cross Country 4 km (1) | |||||||
15:57 | 4 15 | USM | Ekerum | USM, Ekerum | 28.10.18 | ||
1500m (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5:28.19 | PB | 3 B | Högby | Högby | 11.9.16 | ||
Position in the Sweden alltime list following the date
300m | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Outdoor | 5:27.83 | Enskede | 5.8.18 | |||
800m | ||||||
Outdoor | 2:19.06 | Sävedalen | 13.6.21 | |||
1000m | ||||||
Outdoor | 3:07.85 | Mölndal | 22.5.21 | |||
1500m | ||||||
Outdoor | 4:30.78 | St. George, UT | 23.3.24 | |||
Indoor | 4:40.81 | Göteborg/FH | 22.1.22 | |||
One Mile | ||||||
Indoor | 5:02.03 | Pocatello, ID | 12.1.24 | |||
2000m | ||||||
Outdoor | 7:16.32 | Göteborg/U | 1.7.18 | |||
3000m | ||||||
Outdoor | 9:55.18 | Göteborg/S | 30.7.22 | |||
Indoor | 10:15.77 | Spokane, WA | 24.2.24 | |||
5000m | ||||||
Outdoor | 17:43.96 | Norrköping | 7.8.22 | |||
10km, Road | ||||||
Outdoor | 36:36 | Göteborg | 31.12.22 | |||
1500m Steeplechase | ||||||
Outdoor | 5:12.04mxMX | Göteborg/S | 13.6.20 | |||
3000m Steeplechase | ||||||
Outdoor | 10:25.56 | Palo Alto, CA | 31.3.23 | 30 |
1500 m | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4:30.78 | 2 | St. George, UT | 23.3.24 | ||||
4:32.88 | 6 | Göteborg/S | 26.6.22 | ||||
4:33.72 | 2 | B | Karlstad | 3.7.22 | |||
4:35.23 | 4 | VUS | Göteborg/U | 11.7.21 | |||
4:36.25 | 3 | B | Göteborg/S | 2.6.21 | |||
4:36.38 | 4 | Mölndal | 7.8.21 | ||||
4:40.81i | 2 | Göteborg/FH | 22.1.22 | ||||
4:41.34 | 5 | 19 | JSM | Linköping | 21.8.21 | ||
4:44.07i | 8 | h2 | ISM | Växjö | 26.2.22 | ||
4:44.26 | 4 | 19 | Göteborg/U | 18.6.22 | |||
Show/hide all results | |||||||
4:44.30 | 6 | Mölndal | 8.8.20 | ||||
4:46.69 | 1 | C | Göteborg/S | 18.7.20 | |||
4:48.07 | 7 | h1 | SM | Borås | 27.8.21 | ||
4:48.23 | 12 | SM | Norrköping | 6.8.22 | |||
4:50.90i | 7 | 17 | Göteborg/FH | 2.2.20 | |||
4:51.11 | 13 | Folksam GP | Göteborg/S | 16.8.19 | |||
4:54.54 | - | Norrköping | 2.6.19 | ||||
4:56.13i | 8 | 17 | IUSM | Göteborg/FH | 1.3.20 | ||
4:59.42 | 5 | 18 | Mölndal | 6.6.20 | |||
5:03.10i | 4 | 16 h2 | IUSM | Västerås | 9.3.19 | ||
5:28.19 | 3 | B | Högby | 11.9.16 | |||
Average 10 best results: 4:37.572 |
300 m: | 1 |
800 m: | 7 |
1000 m: | 1 |
1500 m: | 21 |
1 mile: | 1 |
2000 m: | 1 |
3000 m: | 11 |
5000 m: | 1 |
10 km väg: | 1 |
1500 m hinder: | 5 |
3000 m hinder: | 4 |
4x800 m: | 3 |
3x800 m: | 4 |
Terräng lag: | 1 |
terräng: | 14 |
300m | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2018 | 5:27.83 | 4 r2-16 | Enskede 5.8 | ||||
800m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2018 | 2:31.13 | 2 | Hässleholm 29.7 | ||||
2019 | 2:20.71 | 7rC | Varberg 15.7 | ||||
2019 | 2:21.15 | Göteborg/S 8.6 | |||||
2020 | 2:24.34 | 4rD | Göteborg/S 25.7 | ||||
2020 | 2:25.96 | 2-17 | Göteborg/S 27.6 | ||||
2021 | 2:19.06 | 1 | Sävedalen 13.6 | ||||
1000m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2021 | 3:07.85 | 2 | Mölndal 22.5 | ||||
1500m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2016 | 5:28.19 | 3rB | Högby 11.9 | ||||
2019 | 4:51.11 | 13 | Göteborg/S 16.8 | ||||
2019 | 4:54.54 | Norrköping 2.6 | |||||
2020 | 4:44.30 | 6 | Mölndal 8.8 | ||||
2020 | 4:46.69 | 1rC | Göteborg/S 18.7 | ||||
2020 | 4:59.42 | 5-18 | Mölndal 6.6 | ||||
2021 | 4:35.23 | 4 | Göteborg/U 11.7 | ||||
2021 | 4:36.25 | 3rB | Göteborg/S 2.6 | ||||
2021 | 4:36.38 | 4 | Mölndal 7.8 | ||||
2021 | 4:41.34 | 5-19 | Linköping 21.8 | ||||
2021 | 4:48.07 | 7h1 | Borås 27.8 | ||||
2022 | 4:32.88 | 6 | Göteborg/S 26.6 | ||||
2022 | 4:33.72 | 2rB | Karlstad 3.7 | ||||
2022 | 4:44.26 | 4-19 | Göteborg/U 18.6 | ||||
2022 | 4:48.23 | 12 | Norrköping 6.8 | ||||
2024 | 4:30.78 | 2 | St. George, UT 23.3 | ||||
Indoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2019 | 5:03.10 | 4h2-16 | Västerås 9.3 | ||||
2020 | 4:50.90 | 7-17 | Göteborg/FH 2.2 | ||||
2020 | 4:56.13 | 8-17 | Göteborg/FH 1.3 | ||||
2022 | 4:40.81 | 2 | Göteborg/FH 22.1 | ||||
2022 | 4:44.07 | 8h2 | Växjö 26.2 | ||||
One Mile | |||||||
Indoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2024 | 5:02.03 | 3 | Pocatello, ID 12.1 | ||||
2000m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2018 | 7:16.32 | 4rC | Göteborg/U 1.7 | ||||
3000m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2020 | 10:55.86 | 10-17 | Linköping 23.8 | ||||
2021 | 10:00.88 | 2-19 | Lerum 23.6 | ||||
2021 | 10:08.75 | 4-19 | Linköping 22.8 | ||||
2022 | 9:55.18 | 8 | Göteborg/S 30.7 | ||||
Indoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2024 | 10:15.77 | 16rB | Spokane, WA 24.2 | ||||
5000m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2022 | 17:43.96 | 8 | Norrköping 7.8 | ||||
10km, Road | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2022 | 36:36 | 8 | Göteborg 31.12 | ||||
1500m Steeplechase | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2018 | 5:27.83 | 4-15 | Enskede 5.8 | ||||
2019 | 5:14.72 | 7-17 | Göteborg/U 28.6 | ||||
2019 | 5:19.15 | 4-16 | Trollhättan 11.8 | ||||
2020 | 5:22.18 | 5-17 | Linköping 22.8 | ||||
3000m Steeplechase | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2021 | 11:10.71 | 2 | Norrköping 29.5 | ||||
2022 | 11:01.64 | 3-19 | Malmö/S 17.7 | ||||
2022 | 11:19.97 | 1 | Jönköping 15.5 | ||||
2023 | 10:25.56 | 10rB | Palo Alto, CA 31.3 |
Outdoor | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1500m | |||||||
SM | 2021 | 7 | h1 | 4:48.07 |
|||
SM | 2022 | 12 | 4:48.23 |
||||
5000m | |||||||
SM | 2022 | 8 | 17:43.96 |
||||
4 x 800m | |||||||
SM | 2020 | 5 | 9:34.82 |
||||
SM | 2021 | 6 | 9:10.31 |
||||
SM | 2022 | 3 | 9:08.66 |
||||
Indoor | |||||||
1500m | |||||||
ISM | 2022 | 8 | h2 | 4:44.07 |
|||
Junior-youth | |||||||
Outdoor | |||||||
300m | |||||||
USM | 2018 | 6 | 16 | 5:27.83 |
|||
1500m | |||||||
JSM | 2021 | 5 | 19 | 4:41.34 |
|||
3000m | |||||||
USM | 2020 | 10 | 17 | 10:55.86 |
|||
JSM | 2021 | 4 | 19 | 10:08.75 |
|||
1500m Steeplechase | |||||||
USM | 2018 | 4 | 15 | 5:27.83 |
|||
USM | 2019 | 4 | 16 | 5:19.15 |
|||
USM | 2020 | 5 | 17 | 5:22.18 |
|||
3 x 800m | |||||||
USM | 2018 | 3 | 15 | 7:26.60 |
|||
USM | 2020 | 2 | 17 | 7:10.43 |
|||
JSM | 2021 | 2 | 19 | 7:07.23 |
|||
JSM | 2022 | 1 | 19 | 6:48.98 |
|||
Cross Country | |||||||
USM | 2018 | 4 | 15 | 15:57 |
|||
USM | 2019 | 11 | 16 | 16:13 |
|||
USM | 2020 | 8 | 17 | 15:34 |
|||
Cross Country Team Competition | |||||||
USM | 2020 | 3 | 17 | ||||
Indoor | |||||||
1500m | |||||||
IUSM | 2019 | 4 | 16 h2 | 5:03.10 |
|||
IUSM | 2020 | 8 | 17 | 4:56.13 |