Club:
Hässelby SK
15.11.2018–
Former clubs:

Hammarby IF –14.11.2018

Greta Deltin

Date of birth: 23 mars 2000

Age: 21 years 299 days

Club:
 Hässelby SK
 15.11.2018–

Former clubs:
Hammarby IF –14.11.2018



In brackets following the sb: top 100 position in the world list.
In green brackets: top 100 junior list position.
In orange brackets: top 100 youth list position.

2022

No results during 2022. Last results for this athlete are from 2021.

2021

60m (4)
7.74i
  VäxjöVäxjö23.1.21
7.69i
  VäxjöVäxjö23.1.21
7.74i
  SätraSätra6.2.21
7.70i
  SätraSätra6.2.21
100m (6)
12.31
SB  HässelbyHässelby29.5.21-0.6
12.38
  SödertäljeSödertälje6.6.21+0.3
12.60
  SödertäljeSödertälje6.6.21-1.9
12.42
  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna13.6.21-0.6
12.33
  TäbyTäby16.6.21+1.3
12.42
  JSMLinköpingJSM, Linköping20.8.21-0.5
4 x 100m (1)
47.06
SB  JSMHuddingeJSM, Huddinge1.8.21
 Hässelby SK
Charlotte Andersson, Greta Deltin
Clara Fallenius, Amanda Hansson

2020

60m (2)
7.75i
SB  UppsalaUppsala8.2.20
7.77i
  FGPSätraFGP, Sätra11.2.20
100m (11)
12.44
SB  TrollbäckenTrollbäcken27.6.20-1.5
12.16
SB  EskilstunaEskilstuna23.7.200.0
11.84w
  EskilstunaEskilstuna23.7.20+3.5
12.12
SB  SundsvallSundsvall26.7.20+0.8
12.00
=PB  SundsvallSundsvall26.7.20+1.9
12.19
  Lag-SMGöteborg/SLag-SM, Göteborg/S6.8.20-0.2
12.30
  SöderhamnSöderhamn8.8.20-2.5
11.96
PB  SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala14.8.20+1.9
12.06
  SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala14.8.20+1.5
11.95
PB  JSMLinköpingJSM, Linköping22.8.20+1.9
11.97
  JSMLinköpingJSM, Linköping22.8.20+1.6
200m (1)
25.63
PB  TrollbäckenTrollbäcken27.6.200.0
Shot Put (1)
9.66
PB  HässelbyHässelby28.6.20
 
9.21XX9.31X9.66
4 x 100m (1)
47.31
SB  Lag-SMGöteborg/SLag-SM, Göteborg/S6.8.20
 Hässelby SK
Clara Fallenius, Greta Deltin
Amanda Hansson, Nora Lindahl

2019

60m (2)
7.82i
SB  VäxjöVäxjö19.1.19
7.83i
  FGPSätraFGP, Sätra4.2.19
100m (15)
12.11w
  SkaraSkara6.6.19+2.9
12.10w
  SkaraSkara6.6.19+3.3
12.32
SB  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna18.6.19+0.7
12.17w
  Lag-SMMalmö/SLag-SM, Malmö/S26.6.19+3.0
12.17w
  Lag-SMHelsingborgLag-SM, Helsingborg26.6.19+3.0
12.37
  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U29.6.19+0.3
12.45
  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U29.6.190.0
12.37
  SundsvallSundsvall28.7.19+1.1
12.23
SB  SundsvallSundsvall28.7.19+0.9
12.34
  Stockholm/SStockholm/S31.7.19-0.9
12.31
  JSMGöteborg/SJSM, Göteborg/S9.8.19-0.5
12.04w
  JSMGöteborg/SJSM, Göteborg/S9.8.19+2.1
12.07mxw
  Stockholm/SStockholm/S20.8.19+3.1
12.03mx
SB  (21)Stockholm/SStockholm/S20.8.19+1.9
12.07w
  SMKarlstadSM, Karlstad30.8.19+3.7
Long Jump (1)
4.90i
SB  VäxjöVäxjö19.1.19
4 x 100m (1)
47.55
  Lag-SMHelsingborgLag-SM, Helsingborg26.6.19
 Hässelby SK
Charlotte Andersson, Greta Deltin
Jessica Östlund, Nicole Nyberg

2018

60m (10)
7.71i
PB  VäxjöVäxjö20.1.18
7.63i
PB  VäxjöVäxjö20.1.18
7.70i
  GävleGävle31.1.18
7.65i
  GävleGävle31.1.18
7.64i
  SätraSätra3.2.18
7.61i
PB  (14)SätraSätra3.2.18
7.63i
  ISMGävleISM, Gävle17.2.18
7.71i
  ISMGävleISM, Gävle17.2.18
7.65i
  IJSMUppsalaIJSM, Uppsala24.2.18
7.68i
  IJSMUppsalaIJSM, Uppsala24.2.18
100m (7)
12.27
SB  KarlstadKarlstad19.5.18+0.4
12.11
SB  SkaraSkara6.6.18+0.6
12.35w
  SundsvallSundsvall28.7.18+2.2
12.07w
  NMHvidovre, DENNM, Hvidovre, DEN11.8.18+2.7
12.22w
  SkaraSkara19.8.18+4.1
12.40
  SkaraSkara19.8.18+1.5
12.30w
  SMEskilstunaSM, Eskilstuna24.8.18+3.2
200m (1)
25.23i
PB  (24)VäxjöVäxjö21.1.18

2017

100m (7)
12.02
PB  SätraSätra25.5.17+1.0
12.09
  SkaraSkara6.6.17+1.6
12.06w
  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U1.7.17+4.2
12.13
  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U1.7.17+1.2
12.20w
  USMGävleUSM, Gävle11.8.17+3.7
12.00
PB  (20)USMGävleUSM, Gävle11.8.17+1.9
12.18
  vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S2.9.17-0.4
200m (1)
24.80w
  Lag-USMTanumshedeLag-USM, Tanumshede19.8.17+2.7
4 x 100m (4)
DQ
  SMMalmö/SSM, Malmö/S27.5.17
 Hammarby IF
Yasmin Jelassi, Jasmin Sabir
Lynette Morgan, Greta Deltin
49.96
SB  USMMalmö/SUSM, Malmö/S28.5.17
 Hammarby IF
Stina Gustavsson, Greta Deltin
Sira Gassama, Hanna Lindé
49.07
SB  Lag-USMTanumshedeLag-USM, Tanumshede19.8.17
 Hammarby IF
Stina Gustavsson, Greta Deltin
Sira Gassama, Hanna Lindé
46.57
  vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S2.9.17
 Sweden
Greta Deltin, Freja Andersdotter
Tilde Johansson, Kajsa Kjellergren

2016

60m (3)
7.83i
PB  IUSMUddevallaIUSM, Uddevalla6.3.16
7.78i
PB  IUSMUddevallaIUSM, Uddevalla6.3.16
7.78i
=PB  IUSMUddevallaIUSM, Uddevalla6.3.16
100m (2)
12.27w
  USMVellingeUSM, Vellinge5.8.16+4.7
12.12
PB  USMVellingeUSM, Vellinge5.8.16+1.9
200m (1)
27.25
SB  Göteborg/UGöteborg/U3.7.16-0.3
Long Jump (1)
5.08
SB  Göteborg/UGöteborg/U1.7.16+1.9
4 x 100m (3)
49.29
SB  USMStockholm/SUSM, Stockholm/S29.5.16
 Hammarby IF
Astrid Atle, Victoria Almerén Hansson
Jennifer Karlsson, Greta Deltin
48.45
SB  USMStockholm/SUSM, Stockholm/S29.5.16
 Hammarby IF
Astrid Atle, Victoria Almerén Hansson
Jennifer Karlsson, Greta Deltin
48.32
SB  Lag-USMHuddingeLag-USM, Huddinge20.8.16
 Hammarby IF
Siri Lindvall, Victoria Almerén Hansson
Greta Deltin, Sira Gassama

2015

60m (3)
7.92i
PB  IUSMÖrebroIUSM, Örebro7.3.15
7.88i
PB  IUSMÖrebroIUSM, Örebro7.3.15
7.89i
  IUSMÖrebroIUSM, Örebro7.3.15
80m (4)
10.07
PB  Sollentuna/ESollentuna/E6.6.15+2.0
10.18
  USMKarlskronaUSM, Karlskrona21.8.15+0.6
10.20
  USMKarlskronaUSM, Karlskrona21.8.15
10.07
=PB  USMKarlskronaUSM, Karlskrona21.8.15+0.3
200m (1)
25.93w
  Lag-USMEnskedeLag-USM, Enskede29.8.15+3.9
60m Hurdles (76.2cm, 8m) (2)
9.35i
PB  IUSMÖrebroIUSM, Örebro8.3.15
9.11i
PB  IUSMÖrebroIUSM, Örebro8.3.15
80 Meter Hurdles (76.2 cm - 8m) (2)
12.25
PB  USMKarlskronaUSM, Karlskrona23.8.15-1.2
11.88
PB  USMKarlskronaUSM, Karlskrona23.8.15-1.2
Long Jump (3)
4.95i
PB  IUSMÖrebroIUSM, Örebro8.3.15
 
4.954.77X
4.41
PB  USMKarlskronaUSM, Karlskrona21.8.15+0.8
 
4.05
+0.5
4.41
+0.8
4.39
-0.4
5.40
PB  TäbyTäby13.9.15+1.7
Shot Put (3kg) (1)
10.53
PB  TäbyTäby12.9.15
Javelin Throw (500g) (1)
27.65
PB  EnskedeEnskede24.5.15
4 x 100m (1)
51.87
  Lag-USMEnskedeLag-USM, Enskede29.8.15
 Hammarby IF
Ida Fritzdorf Kåberg, Greta Deltin
Hanne Retsloff, Pernilla Hansson
4 x 80m (2)
40.28
PB  USMSollentunaUSM, Sollentuna17.5.15
 Hammarby IF
Greta Deltin, Stina Gustavsson
Sira Gassama, Vilma Hultström
40.25
PB  USMSollentunaUSM, Sollentuna17.5.15
 Hammarby IF
Greta Deltin, Stina Gustavsson
Sira Gassama, Vilma Hultström

2014

200m (1)
27.13i
SB  SätraSätra1.3.14

2013

60m (2)
8.19i
PB  SätraSätra9.12.12
8.16i
PB  VäxjöVäxjö19.1.13
200m (3)
26.57i
PB  VästeråsVästerås16.3.13
26.36w
  HelsingborgHelsingborg6.7.13+2.4
26.59
PB  GlanshammarGlanshammar15.9.13+0.1

Position in the Sweden alltime list following the date

60m
Indoor
7.61
Sätra3.2.18
100m
Outdoor
11.95
Linköping22.8.20+1.9
200m
Outdoor
25.63
Trollbäcken27.6.200.0
Indoor
25.23
Växjö21.1.18
Long Jump
Outdoor
5.40
Täby13.9.15+1.7
Indoor
4.95
Örebro8.3.15
Shot Put
Outdoor
9.66
Hässelby28.6.20

Junior-youth
80m
Outdoor
10.07
Sollentuna/E6.6.15+2.0
60m Hurdles (76.2cm, 8m)
Indoor
9.11
Örebro8.3.15
80 Meter Hurdles (76.2 cm - 8m)
Outdoor
11.88
Karlskrona23.8.15-1.2
Shot Put (3kg)
Outdoor
10.53
Täby12.9.15
Javelin Throw (500g)
Outdoor
27.65
Enskede24.5.15
60 m
7.61i
1
Sätra3.2.18
7.63i
4
Växjö20.1.18
7.63i
3
h2
ISMGävle17.2.18
7.64i
1
h2
Sätra3.2.18
7.65i
1
Gävle31.1.18
7.65i
1
19
h3
IJSMUppsala24.2.18
7.68i
3
19
IJSMUppsala24.2.18
7.69i
7
Växjö23.1.21
7.70i
2
Gävle31.1.18
7.70i
1
Sätra6.2.21
Show/hide all results
7.71i
2
h6
Växjö20.1.18
7.71i
7
ISMGävle17.2.18
7.74i
5
h1
Växjö23.1.21
7.74i
2
Sätra6.2.21
7.75i
1
h4
Uppsala8.2.20
7.77i
4
Folksam GPSätra11.2.20
7.78i
1
16
s2
NC-yUddevalla6.3.16
7.78i
2
16
NC-yUddevalla6.3.16
7.82i
4
h2
Växjö19.1.19
7.83i
1
16
h1
NC-yUddevalla6.3.16
7.83i
5
Folksam GPSätra4.2.19
7.88i
2
15
s2
NC-yÖrebro7.3.15
7.89i
2
15
NC-yÖrebro7.3.15
7.92i
2
15
h3
NC-yÖrebro7.3.15
8.16i
1
Växjö19.1.13
8.19i
1
13
Sätra9.12.12
Average 10 best results: 7.658
100 m
11.95
2
22
h1
JSMLinköping22.8.20+1.9
11.96
5
h2
SMUppsala14.8.20+1.9
11.97
4
22
JSMLinköping22.8.20+1.6
12.00
1
17
USMGävle11.8.17+1.9
12.00
3
Sundsvall26.7.20+1.9
12.02
2
Sätra25.5.17+1.0
12.06
8
SMUppsala14.8.20+1.5
12.09
6
h3
Skara6.6.17+1.6
12.11
2
h5
Skara6.6.18+0.6
12.12
1
16
NC-yVellinge5.8.16+1.9
Show/hide all results
12.12
3
h2
Sundsvall26.7.20+0.8
12.13
1
17
VUSGöteborg/U1.7.17+1.2
12.16
1
h2
Eskilstuna23.7.200.0
12.18
2
17
vFINStockholm/S2.9.17-0.4
12.19
3
Club ChGöteborg/S6.8.20-0.2
12.23
5
Sundsvall28.7.19+0.9
12.27
2
Karlstad19.5.18+0.4
12.30
2
22
Söderhamn8.8.20-2.5
12.31
2
19
h3
JSMGöteborg/S9.8.19-0.5
12.31
1
A
Hässelby29.5.21-0.6
12.32
5
B
Folksam GPSollentuna18.6.19+0.7
12.33
2
Täby16.6.21+1.3
12.34
2
Stockholm/S31.7.19-0.9
12.37
2
19
h6
VUSGöteborg/U29.6.19+0.3
12.37
1
h1
Sundsvall28.7.19+1.1
12.38
2
A
Södertälje6.6.21+0.3
12.40
5
Skara19.8.18+1.5
12.42
3
B
Sollentuna13.6.21-0.6
12.42
4
22
h2
JSMLinköping20.8.21-0.5
12.44
2
Trollbäcken27.6.20-1.5
12.45
7
19
VUSGöteborg/U29.6.190.0
12.60
1
Södertälje6.6.21-1.9
Average 10 best results: 12.028
4x100 m
46.57
1
17
vFINStockholm/S2.9.17
47.06
2
22
JSMHuddinge1.8.21
47.31
5
Club ChGöteborg/S6.8.20
47.55
3
Lag-SMHelsingborg26.6.19
48.32
1
17
A
Lag-SMHuddinge20.8.16
48.45
4
17
USMStockholm/S29.5.16
49.07
2
17
A
Lag-SMTanumshede19.8.17
49.29
1
17
h2
USMStockholm/S29.5.16
49.96
3
17
h3
USMMalmö/S28.5.17
51.87
6
17
r1
Lag-SMEnskede29.8.15
Average 10 best results: 48.545

Total results in database: 112
By event:
60 m:26
80 m:4
100 m:48
200 m:9
60 m häck (76.2 cm, 8 m):2
80 m häck (76.2 cm, 8 m):2
Längd:5
Kula (3.0 kg):1
Kula:1
Spjut (500 g):1
4x100 m:11
4x80 m:2
60m
Indoor Show/hide all results
2013
8.16
 1
Växjö
19.1
 
8.19
1-13
Sätra
9.12
 
2015
7.88
 2s2-15
Örebro
7.3
 
7.89
2-15
Örebro
7.3
 
7.92
2h3-15
Örebro
7.3
 
2016
7.78
1s2-16
Uddevalla
6.3
 
2016
7.78
 2-16
Uddevalla
6.3
 
7.83
1h1-16
Uddevalla
6.3
 
2018
7.61
1
Sätra
3.2
 
7.63
4
Växjö
20.1
 
7.63
3h2
Gävle
17.2
 
7.64
1h2
Sätra
3.2
 
7.65
1
Gävle
31.1
 
7.65
1h3-19
Uppsala
24.2
 
7.68
3-19
Uppsala
24.2
 
7.70
2
Gävle
31.1
 
7.71
2h6
Växjö
20.1
 
7.71
7
Gävle
17.2
 
2019
7.82
 4h2
Växjö
19.1
 
7.83
5
Sätra
4.2
 
2020
7.75
 1h4
Uppsala
8.2
 
7.77
4
Sätra
11.2
 
2021
7.69
 7
Växjö
23.1
 
7.70
1
Sätra
6.2
 
7.74
5h1
Växjö
23.1
 
7.74
2
Sätra
6.2
 
100m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
12.12
 1-16
Vellinge
5.8
 +1.9
12.27w
 1h2-16
Vellinge
5.8
 +4.7
2017
12.00
 1-17
Gävle
11.8
 +1.9
12.02
2
Sätra
25.5
 +1.0
12.09
6h3
Skara
6.6
 +1.6
12.13
1-17
Göteborg/U
1.7
 +1.2
12.18
2-17
Stockholm/S
2.9
-0.4
12.06w
 1h3-17
Göteborg/U
1.7
 +4.2
12.20w
 1h2-17
Gävle
11.8
 +3.7
2018
12.11
 2h5
Skara
6.6
 +0.6
12.27
2
Karlstad
19.5
 +0.4
12.40
5
Skara
19.8
 +1.5
12.07w
 6-19
Hvidovre, DEN
11.8
 +2.7
12.22w
 4h1
Skara
19.8
 +4.1
12.30w
 5h2
Eskilstuna
24.8
 +3.2
12.35w
 3rB
Sundsvall
28.7
 +2.2
2019
12.23
 5
Sundsvall
28.7
 +0.9
12.31
2 h3-19
Göteborg/S
9.8
-0.5
12.32
5rB
Sollentuna
18.6
 +0.7
12.34
2
Stockholm/S
31.7
-0.9
12.37
2h6-19
Göteborg/U
29.6
 +0.3
12.37
1h1
Sundsvall
28.7
 +1.1
12.45
7-19
Göteborg/U
29.6
 0.0
12.04w
 5 -19
Göteborg/S
9.8
 +2.1
12.07w
 4h2
Karlstad
30.8
 +3.7
12.10w
 4rD
Skara
6.6
 +3.3
12.11w
 5h4
Skara
6.6
 +2.9
12.17w
 5
Helsingborg
26.6
 +3.0
12.17w
 5
Malmö/S
26.6
 +3.0
2020
11.95
2h1-22
Linköping
22.8
 +1.9
11.96
5h2
Uppsala
14.8
 +1.9
11.97
4-22
Linköping
22.8
 +1.6
12.00
3
Sundsvall
26.7
 +1.9
12.06
8
Uppsala
14.8
 +1.5
12.12
3h2
Sundsvall
26.7
 +0.8
12.16
1h2
Eskilstuna
23.7
 0.0
12.19
3
Göteborg/S
6.8
-0.2
12.30
2-22
Söderhamn
8.8
-2.5
12.44
2
Trollbäcken
27.6
-1.5
11.84w
 1
Eskilstuna
23.7
 +3.5
2021
12.31
 1rA
Hässelby
29.5
-0.6
12.33
2
Täby
16.6
 +1.3
12.38
2rA
Södertälje
6.6
 +0.3
12.42
3rB
Sollentuna
13.6
-0.6
12.42
4h2-22
Linköping
20.8
-0.5
12.60
1
Södertälje
6.6
-1.9
200m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2013
26.59
 1-13
Glanshammar
15.9
 +0.1
26.36w
 1
Helsingborg
6.7
 +2.4
2015
25.93w
 5 -17
Enskede
29.8
 +3.9
2016
27.25
 1E
Göteborg/U
3.7
-0.3
2017
24.80w
 2rA-17
Tanumshede
19.8
 +2.7
2020
25.63
3
Trollbäcken
27.6
 0.0
Indoor Show/hide all results
2013
26.57
 1h2-13
Västerås
16.3
 
2014
27.13
 2
Sätra
1.3
 
2018
25.23
3rD
Växjö
21.1
 
Long Jump
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2015
5.40
3-15
Täby
13.9
 +1.7
4.41
25q-15
Karlskrona
21.8
 +0.8
2016
5.08
 1Q-16
Göteborg/U
1.7
 +1.9
Indoor Show/hide all results
2015
4.95
9-15
Örebro
8.3
 
2019
4.90
 2
Växjö
19.1
 
Shot Put
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
9.66
2
Hässelby
28.6
 

Junior-youth
80m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2015
10.07
1h1-15
Sollentuna/E
6.6
 +2.0
10.07
2-15
Karlskrona
21.8
 +0.3
10.18
1h1-15
Karlskrona
21.8
 +0.6
10.20
1s2-15
Karlskrona
21.8
 
60m Hurdles (76.2cm, 8m)
Indoor Show/hide all results
2015
9.11
3h4-15
Örebro
8.3
 
9.35
2h3-15
Örebro
8.3
 
80 Meter Hurdles (76.2 cm - 8m)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2015
11.88
1-15
Karlskrona
23.8
-1.2
12.25
1h3-15
Karlskrona
23.8
-1.2
Shot Put (3kg)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2015
10.53
5-15
Täby
12.9
 
Javelin Throw (500g)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2015
27.65
2-15
Enskede
24.5
 

Outdoor
100m
SM 2018 5
12.30w
SM 2019 4
12.07w
SM 2020 8
12.06
5
11.96
4 x 100m
SM 2017
DQ
Indoor
60m
ISM 2018 7
7.71
3
7.63

Junior-youth
Outdoor
100m
USM 2017 1
17
12.00
JSM 2019 5
19
12.04w
JSM 2020 4
22
11.97
4 x 80m
USM 2015 2
15
40.25
4 x 100m
USM 2016 4
17
48.45
JSM 2021 2
22
47.06
Indoor
60m
IJSM 2018 3
19
7.68
Outdoor
100m
USM 2017
1
17
h2
12.20w
JSM 2019
2
19
h3
12.31
JSM 2020
2
22
h1
11.95
JSM 2021
4
22
h2
12.42
4 x 80m
USM 2015
2
15
h2
40.28
4 x 100m
USM 2016
1
17
h2
49.29
USM 2017
3
17
h3
49.96
Indoor
60m
IJSM 2018
1
19
h3
7.65