Club:
Örgryte IS
21.8.2020–
Former clubs:

Thorengruppen TFC 15.11.2016–31.1.2020

KFUM Örebro –14.11.2016

Fanny Runheim

Date of birth: 3 mars 1999

Age: 22 years 331 days

Club:
 Örgryte IS
 21.8.2020–

Former clubs:
Thorengruppen TFC 15.11.2016–31.1.2020
KFUM Örebro –14.11.2016

  •  1 SM gold


In brackets following the sb: top 100 position in the world list.
In green brackets: top 100 junior list position.
In orange brackets: top 100 youth list position.

2022

No results during 2022. Last results for this athlete are from 2021.

2021

100m (1)
12.20
SB  EskilstunaEskilstuna27.6.21+1.1
100m Hurdles (2)
14.01
PB  NorrköpingNorrköping29.5.21+1.3
DNF
  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna13.6.21-0.4

2020

Long Jump (2)
6.01
SB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S21.8.20+1.1
 
X5.88
-1.7
X5.73
+1.7
6.01
+1.1
5.74
+1.2
5.65
  JSMKristinehamnJSM, Kristinehamn30.8.200.0
 
5.65
0.0
5.38
+0.1
5.53
0.0
5.56
0.0
X
0.0
5.49
-0.7
4 x 100m (1)
48.03
PB  SMGöteborg/SSM, Göteborg/S12.9.20
 Örgryte IS
Judith Wagersten, Jenny Lestander
Rebecka Abrahamsson, Fanny Runheim

2019

100m (4)
12.14w
  BauhausStockholm/SBauhaus, Stockholm/S30.5.19+2.8
12.15
SB  (24)KlippanKlippan2.6.19+1.2
12.25
  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U29.6.19-0.9
11.93w
  ÖSPHelsingborgÖSP, Helsingborg7.7.19+4.6
200m (1)
25.05
SB  (24)Lillehammer, NORLillehammer, NOR21.6.19+1.1
Long Jump (2)
5.90
SB  (19)VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U29.6.19-2.3
5.77
  JSMGöteborg/SJSM, Göteborg/S11.8.19+1.0
6.03w
  JSMGöteborg/SJSM, Göteborg/S11.8.19+2.3

2018

100m (4)
11.64w
  FGPKarlstadFGP, Karlstad25.7.18+3.3
11.52w
  SMEskilstunaSM, Eskilstuna24.8.18+2.4
11.51w
  SMEskilstunaSM, Eskilstuna24.8.18+2.7
11.66
PB  (91) (1)vFINTampere, FINvFIN, Tampere, FIN31.8.18+0.5
200m (11)
24.59i
PB  VäxjöVäxjö21.1.18
24.80i
  Malmö/AMalmö/A27.1.18
24.54i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH3.2.18
24.53i
PB  ISMGävleISM, Gävle18.2.18
24.47i
PB  (93) (4)ISMGävleISM, Gävle18.2.18
24.43
PB  HalmstadHalmstad17.6.18+1.5
24.41
PB  (16)Málaga, ESPMálaga, ESP23.6.18+1.3
24.41
=PB  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U1.7.18+1.9
25.03
  JSMHuddingeJSM, Huddinge4.8.180.0
DNS
  JSMHuddingeJSM, Huddinge5.8.18-1.6
24.33w
  NMHvidovre, DENNM, Hvidovre, DEN12.8.18+3.1
Long Jump (2)
5.67
SB  JSMHuddingeJSM, Huddinge4.8.18+1.7
 
5.67
+1.7
6.07
PB  (9)JSMHuddingeJSM, Huddinge4.8.18+0.6
4 x 100m (1)
45.57
  NMHvidovre, DENNM, Hvidovre, DEN11.8.18
 Sweden
Ida Thunberg, Amanda Hansson
Linn Bäcklin, Fanny Runheim

2017

Long Jump (2)
5.52i
SB  IJSMGöteborg/FHIJSM, Göteborg/FH18.2.17
 
5.355.52
DNSi
  IJSMGöteborg/FHIJSM, Göteborg/FH19.2.17

2015

60m (2)
7.68i
PB  (59) (17)VäxjöVäxjö17.1.15
7.69i
  VäxjöVäxjö17.1.15
100m (8)
11.90w
  JönköpingJönköping2.6.15+3.8
11.98
PB  (16)JönköpingJönköping17.6.15+1.3
12.07
  EYOFTbilisi, GEOEYOF, Tbilisi, GEO27.7.15+0.9
12.12
  EYOFTbilisi, GEOEYOF, Tbilisi, GEO27.7.15+0.1
12.52
  EYOFTbilisi, GEOEYOF, Tbilisi, GEO28.7.15+0.5
12.51
  USMKarlskronaUSM, Karlskrona21.8.15+1.5
12.22
  USMKarlskronaUSM, Karlskrona21.8.15+1.0
12.32
  vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S12.9.15+0.2
Long Jump (7)
5.76
SB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S12.6.15+0.8
5.84w
  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna25.6.15+2.3
5.82
SB  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U4.7.15+0.6
5.84
=PB  SMSöderhamnSM, Söderhamn8.8.15+1.9
 
5.75
+3.7
5.84
+1.9
5.77
+1.5
5.72
  SMSöderhamnSM, Söderhamn9.8.15+1.8
 
5.72
+1.8
5.71
+1.0
X
+1.3
5.66w
  USMKarlskronaUSM, Karlskrona21.8.15+3.2
 
5.66
-3.2
5.54
  USMKarlskronaUSM, Karlskrona22.8.15-1.8
 
X
+1.4
X
-2.1
5.40
-3.9
5.54
-1.8
4 x 100m (1)
47.77
  vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S12.9.15
 Sweden
Claudia Dayton, Fanny Runheim
Emelie Rantzow, Linn Bäcklin

2014

60m (4)
7.89i
PB  ÖrebroÖrebro30.11.13
7.81i
PB  IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö8.3.14
7.80i
PB  IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö8.3.14
7.79i
PB  (91) IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö8.3.14
80m (3)
10.04w
  ÖrebroÖrebro20.5.14+4.2
10.08
PB  Göteborg/UGöteborg/U28.6.14-0.8
DNS
  USMSöderhamnUSM, Söderhamn8.8.14+1.8
100m (1)
12.21
PB  ÖrebroÖrebro19.6.14+0.8
200m (1)
25.28i
PB  (15)ÖrebroÖrebro23.3.14
Long Jump (9)
5.50i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH8.12.13
5.80i
PB  KarlstadKarlstad26.1.14
5.89i
PB  (92) (26) (9)KarlstadKarlstad1.2.14
5.61i
  ISMGöteborg/FHISM, Göteborg/FH22.2.14
 
X5.475.61
5.38i
  IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö8.3.14
 
5.38
5.55i
  IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö9.3.14
 
5.135.555.325.525.375.43
5.78w
  Uppsala/KUppsala/K29.5.14+3.0
5.84
PB  (22)Göteborg/UGöteborg/U27.6.14+1.2
5.66
  SMUmeåSM, Umeå2.8.14+1.6
 
5.51
+0.8
5.61
+1.6
5.66
+1.6

2013

60m (1)
8.05i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH9.12.12
100m (1)
12.70
PB  GlanshammarGlanshammar6.6.13-0.5
200m (2)
25.85i
PB  (16)ÖrebroÖrebro24.3.13
26.53
PB  SollentunaSollentuna18.5.13-0.3
400m (1)
1:04.68i
PB  KarlstadKarlstad10.2.13
80 Meter Hurdles (76.2 cm - 8m) (1)
12.05
PB  GlanshammarGlanshammar6.6.13+0.5
Long Jump (2)
5.08i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH9.12.12
5.43
PB  GlanshammarGlanshammar6.6.130.0
Triple Jump (1)
10.93i
PB  VästeråsVästerås17.3.13

2012

200m (1)
26.90
PB  FalunFalun9.9.12+0.1

Position in the Sweden alltime list following the date

60m
Indoor
7.68
Växjö17.1.15
100m
Outdoor
11.66
Tampere, FIN31.8.18+0.531
200m
Outdoor
24.41
Málaga, ESP23.6.18+1.3
Indoor
24.47
Gävle18.2.18
400m
Indoor
1:04.68
Karlstad10.2.13
100m Hurdles
Outdoor
14.01
Norrköping29.5.21+1.3
Long Jump
Outdoor
6.07
Huddinge4.8.18+0.6
Indoor
5.89
Karlstad1.2.14
Triple Jump
Indoor
10.93
Västerås17.3.13

Junior-youth
80m
Outdoor
10.08
Göteborg/U28.6.14-0.8
80 Meter Hurdles (76.2 cm - 8m)
Outdoor
12.05
Glanshammar6.6.13+0.5
100 m
11.66
1
vFINTampere, FIN31.8.18+0.5
11.98
1
Jönköping17.6.15+1.3
12.07
3
16
h1
EYOFTbilisi, GEO27.7.15+0.9
12.12
3
16
s2
EYOFTbilisi, GEO27.7.15+0.1
12.15
1
Klippan2.6.19+1.2
12.20
3
B
Eskilstuna27.6.21+1.1
12.21
1
Örebro19.6.14+0.8
12.22
1
16
NC-yKarlskrona21.8.15+1.0
12.25
2
h5
VUSGöteborg/U29.6.19-0.9
12.32
3
17
vFINStockholm/S12.9.15+0.2
Show/hide all results
12.51
1
16
h1
NC-yKarlskrona21.8.15+1.5
12.52
7
16
EYOFTbilisi, GEO28.7.15+0.5
12.70
1
15
Glanshammar6.6.13-0.5
Average 10 best results: 12.118
200 m
24.41
1
Málaga, ESP23.6.18+1.3
24.41
1
19
VUSGöteborg/U1.7.18+1.9
24.43
4
Halmstad17.6.18+1.5
24.47i
4
ISMGävle18.2.18
24.53i
1
h4
ISMGävle18.2.18
24.54i
1
B
Göteborg/FH3.2.18
24.59i
2
D
Växjö21.1.18
24.80i
1
19
Malmö/A27.1.18
25.03
1
19
h2
JSMHuddinge4.8.180.0
25.05
7
Lillehammer, NOR21.6.19+1.1
Show/hide all results
25.28i
1
15
Örebro23.3.14
25.85i
1
Örebro24.3.13
26.53
3
Sollentuna18.5.13-0.3
26.90
2
13
Falun9.9.12+0.1
Average 10 best results: 24.626
Längd
6.07
1
19
JSMHuddinge4.8.18+0.6
6.01
2
Göteborg/S21.8.20+1.1
5.90
4
B
VUSGöteborg/U29.6.19-2.3
5.89i
1
17
Karlstad1.2.14
5.84
1
15
Göteborg/U27.6.14+1.2
5.84
12
Q
SMSöderhamn8.8.15+1.9
5.82
1
16
VUSGöteborg/U4.7.15+0.6
5.80i
1
17
Karlstad26.1.14
5.77
+
22
JSMGöteborg/S11.8.19+1.0
5.76
3
Göteborg/S12.6.15+0.8
Show/hide all results
5.72
10
SMSöderhamn9.8.15+1.8
5.67
4
19
Q
JSMHuddinge4.8.18+1.7
5.66
6
Q
SMUmeå2.8.14+1.6
5.65
7
22
JSMKristinehamn30.8.200.0
5.61i
17
Q
ISMGöteborg/FH22.2.14
5.55i
1
15
NC-yVäxjö9.3.14
5.54
3
16
NC-yKarlskrona22.8.15-1.8
5.52i
6
19
Q
IJSMGöteborg/FH18.2.17
5.50i
1
15
Göteborg/FH8.12.13
5.43
1
15
Glanshammar6.6.130.0
5.38i
1
15
Q
NC-yVäxjö8.3.14
5.08i
1
14
Göteborg/FH9.12.12
Average 10 best results: 5.87

Total results in database: 80
By event:
60 m:7
80 m:3
100 m:19
200 m:16
400 m:1
100 m häck:2
80 m häck (76.2 cm, 8 m):1
Längd:27
Tresteg:1
4x100 m:3
60m
Indoor Show/hide all results
2013
8.05
 1
Göteborg/FH
9.12
 
2014
7.79
 1-15
Växjö
8.3
 
7.80
1s1-15
Växjö
8.3
 
7.81
1h4-15
Växjö
8.3
 
7.89
1-15
Örebro
30.11
 
2015
7.68
1h5-17
Växjö
17.1
 
7.69
1-17
Växjö
17.1
 
100m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2013
12.70
 1-15
Glanshammar
6.6
-0.5
2014
12.21
 1
Örebro
19.6
 +0.8
2015
11.98
 1
Jönköping
17.6
 +1.3
12.07
3h1-16
Tbilisi, GEO
27.7
 +0.9
12.12
3s2-16
Tbilisi, GEO
27.7
 +0.1
12.22
1-16
Karlskrona
21.8
 +1.0
12.32
3-17
Stockholm/S
12.9
 +0.2
12.51
1h1-16
Karlskrona
21.8
 +1.5
12.52
7-16
Tbilisi, GEO
28.7
 +0.5
11.90w
 1
Jönköping
2.6
 +3.8
2018
11.66
1
Tampere, FIN
31.8
 +0.5
11.51w
 1
Eskilstuna
24.8
 +2.7
11.52w
 1h1
Eskilstuna
24.8
 +2.4
11.64w
 1rC
Karlstad
25.7
 +3.3
2019
12.15
 1
Klippan
2.6
 +1.2
12.25
2h5
Göteborg/U
29.6
-0.9
11.93w
 1h1
Helsingborg
7.7
 +4.6
12.14w
 7
Stockholm/S
30.5
 +2.8
2021
12.20
 3rB
Eskilstuna
27.6
 +1.1
200m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2012
26.90
 2-13
Falun
9.9
 +0.1
2013
26.53
 3
Sollentuna
18.5
-0.3
2018
24.41
1
Málaga, ESP
23.6
 +1.3
24.41
1-19
Göteborg/U
1.7
 +1.9
24.43
4
Halmstad
17.6
 +1.5
25.03
1h2-19
Huddinge
4.8
 0.0
24.33w
 4-19
Hvidovre, DEN
12.8
 +3.1
2019
25.05
 7
Lillehammer, NOR
21.6
 +1.1
Indoor Show/hide all results
2013
25.85
 1
Örebro
24.3
 
2014
25.28
 1-15
Örebro
23.3
 
2018
24.47
4
Gävle
18.2
 
24.53
1h4
Gävle
18.2
 
24.54
1rB
Göteborg/FH
3.2
 
24.59
2rD
Växjö
21.1
 
24.80
1-19
Malmö/A
27.1
 
400m
Indoor Show/hide all results
2013
1:04.68
1-14
Karlstad
10.2
 
100m Hurdles
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2021
14.01
1
Norrköping
29.5
 +1.3
Long Jump
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2013
5.43
 1-15
Glanshammar
6.6
 0.0
2014
5.84
 1-15
Göteborg/U
27.6
 +1.2
5.66
6 q
Umeå
2.8
 +1.6
5.78w
 3
Uppsala/K
29.5
 +3.0
2015
5.84
 12 q
Söderhamn
8.8
 +1.9
5.82
1-16
Göteborg/U
4.7
 +0.6
5.76
3
Göteborg/S
12.6
 +0.8
5.72
10
Söderhamn
9.8
 +1.8
5.54
3-16
Karlskrona
22.8
-1.8
5.84w
 2cB
Sollentuna
25.6
 +2.3
5.66w
 1q-16
Karlskrona
21.8
 +3.2
2018
6.07
1-19
Huddinge
4.8
 +0.6
5.67
4 q-19
Huddinge
4.8
 +1.7
2019
5.90
 4cB
Göteborg/U
29.6
-2.3
5.77
--22
Göteborg/S
11.8
 +1.0
6.03w
 3 -22
Göteborg/S
11.8
 +2.3
2020
6.01
 2
Göteborg/S
21.8
 +1.1
5.65
7-22
Kristinehamn
30.8
 0.0
Indoor Show/hide all results
2013
5.08
 1-14
Göteborg/FH
9.12
 
2014
5.89
1-17
Karlstad
1.2
 
5.80
1-17
Karlstad
26.1
 
5.61
17q
Göteborg/FH
22.2
 
5.55
1-15
Växjö
9.3
 
5.50
1-15
Göteborg/FH
8.12
 
5.38
1q-15
Växjö
8.3
 
2017
5.52
 6q-19
Göteborg/FH
18.2
 
Triple Jump
Indoor Show/hide all results
2013
10.93
1-14
Västerås
17.3
 

Junior-youth
80m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2014
10.08
1h3-15
Göteborg/U
28.6
-0.8
10.04w
 1-17
Örebro
20.5
 +4.2
80 Meter Hurdles (76.2 cm - 8m)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2013
12.05
3-15
Glanshammar
6.6
 +0.5

Outdoor
100m
SM 2018 1
11.51w
1
11.52w
Long Jump
SM 2014 6
5.66
SM 2015 10
5.72
12
5.84
4 x 100m
SM 2020 4
48.03
Indoor
200m
ISM 2018 4
24.47
1
24.53
Long Jump
ISM 2014 17
5.61

Junior-youth
Outdoor
200m
JSM 2018
19
DNS
Long Jump
JSM 2018 1
19
6.07
JSM 2019 3
22
6.03w
JSM 2020 7
22
5.65
Indoor
Long Jump
IJSM 2017
19
DNS
Outdoor
200m
JSM 2018
1
19
h2
25.03
Long Jump
JSM 2018
4
19
Q
5.67
Indoor
Long Jump
IJSM 2017
6
19
Q
5.52

Junior-youth
Outdoor
100m
EYOF 2015 7
16
12.52
3
16
s2
12.12
3
16
h1
12.07