Emil Millán de la Oliva

Date of birth: 24 juli 2001

Age: 19 years 222 days

Former names: Millán Magnell

Club:
 Eskilstuna FI
 

  •  1 SM gold, 2 SM silvers, 3 SM bronzes

In brackets following the sb: top 100 position in the world list.
In green brackets: top 100 junior list position.
In orange brackets: top 100 youth list position.

2021

No results during 2021. Last results for this athlete are from 2020.

2020

800m (2)
1:58.57i
PB  NorrköpingNorrköping6.1.20
DNF
  NorrköpingNorrköping25.6.20
1500m (2)
4:09.04i
SB  IJSMGöteborg/FHIJSM, Göteborg/FH29.2.20
3:53.46i
PB  (25) (13)IJSMGöteborg/FHIJSM, Göteborg/FH1.3.20
3000m (3)
8:30.35i
SB  ÖrebroÖrebro11.1.20
8:09.43i
PB  (5) (9)ISMVäxjöISM, Växjö22.2.20
8:23.70+
SB  (48) SollentunaSollentuna14.6.20
5000m (4)
14:04.16
SB  SollentunaSollentuna14.6.20
14:01.33
SB  SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala16.8.20
13:56.57
SJR PB  JSMLinköpingJSM, Linköping23.8.20
13:29.59
SJR PB (78) (11) FGPGöteborg/SFGP, Göteborg/S29.8.20
10,000m (4)
29:19.03
SJR PB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S23.6.20
29:49.05
  SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala14.8.20
29:10.22
SJR PB  vFINTampere, FINvFIN, Tampere, FIN6.9.20
28:23.21
SJR PB  (11) GSpikeLeiden, NEDGSpike, Leiden, NED19.9.20
One Hour (1)
20.128
SR PB  VDBruxelles, BELVD, Bruxelles, BEL4.9.20
20,000m (1)
59:41.32+
PB  VDBruxelles, BELVD, Bruxelles, BEL4.9.20
10km, Road (1)
29:42
PB  (11) StockholmStockholm4.4.20
Half Marathon (1)
1:02:53
PB  (12) VMGdynia, POLVM, Gdynia, POL17.10.20
Cross country (2)
12
(4 km)  SMVällingbySM, Vällingby24.10.20
31
(10 km)  SMVällingbySM, Vällingby25.10.20

2019

800m (2)
1:57.24
PB  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U30.6.19
1:56.12
PB  NorrköpingNorrköping31.7.19
1500m (5)
3:58.33i
PB  (15)FGPSätraFGP, Sätra4.2.19
4:08.06i
  IJSMVäxjöIJSM, Växjö23.2.19
3:59.31i
  IJSMVäxjöIJSM, Växjö24.2.19
3:58.92
PB  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U29.6.19
3:53.96
PB  JSMGöteborg/SJSM, Göteborg/S10.8.19
3000m (3)
8:26.84i
PB  (40) (17)Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH28.1.19
8:27.28i
  ISMNorrköpingISM, Norrköping16.2.19
8:22.87
PB  (88) SollentunaSollentuna7.6.19
5000m (6)
14:39.72
PB  FalunFalun18.5.19
14:08.76
PB  Oordegem, BELOordegem, BEL25.5.19
14:24.88
  JEM19BoråsJEM19, Borås21.7.19
14:45.19
  JSMGöteborg/SJSM, Göteborg/S11.8.19
14:22.17
  V3NatKristiansand, NORV3Nat, Kristiansand, NOR18.8.19
13:57.64
SJR PB  (40) (6)Stockholm/SStockholm/S20.8.19
10,000m (1)
29:27.53
SJR PB  (20) (4)SMKarlstadSM, Karlstad30.8.19
10km, Road (1)
31:03
PB  (63) Oderzo, ITAOderzo, ITA1.5.19
Cross country (4)
47
(15 km)  LidingöloppetLidingöLidingöloppet, Lidingö28.9.19
11
(4 km)  SMUmeåSM, Umeå12.10.19
18
(6 km)  JSMUmeåJSM, Umeå13.10.19
19
(6.3 km)  EMLisboa, POREM, Lisboa, POR8.12.19

2018

800m (2)
2:04.54
PB  USMHuddingeUSM, Huddinge4.8.18
1:59.23
PB  USMHuddingeUSM, Huddinge5.8.18
1500m (4)
4:03.52i
PB  ÖrebroÖrebro14.1.18
3:59.76i
=PB  (18)IUSMUppsalaIUSM, Uppsala25.2.18
3:59.76i
PB  (18)IUSMUppsalaIUSM, Uppsala25.2.18
4:00.67
PB  NorrköpingNorrköping18.7.18
3000m (6)
8:37.30i
PB  (85) (13) Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH27.1.18
8:38.22i
  ISMGävleISM, Gävle17.2.18
8:29.47
PB  (37) SollentunaSollentuna1.6.18
8:31.94
  UEMGyőr, HUNUEM, Győr, HUN5.7.18
8:44.67
  USMHuddingeUSM, Huddinge3.8.18
8:48.80
  vFINTampere, FINvFIN, Tampere, FIN1.9.18
5000m (1)
14:52.01
PB  (19)SMEskilstunaSM, Eskilstuna26.8.18
2000m Steeplechase (84cm) (1)
6:08.50
PB  USMHuddingeUSM, Huddinge5.8.18
1500m Steeplechase, 76.2cm (1)
4:06.48
PB  USMHuddingeUSM, Huddinge4.8.18
2000m Steeplechase (1)
6:13.83
  vFINTampere, FINvFIN, Tampere, FIN1.9.18
Cross country (6)
32
(10 km)  LidingöloppetLidingöLidingöloppet, Lidingö29.9.18
38
(12 km)  SMEkerumSM, Ekerum28.10.18
12
(4 km)  USMEkerumUSM, Ekerum28.10.18
20
(6 km)  NordicCReykjavik, ISLNordicC, Reykjavik, ISL10.11.18
19
(6.3 km)  WarandeloopTilburg, NEDWarandeloop, Tilburg, NED25.11.18
19
(6.3 km)  EMTilburg, NEDEM, Tilburg, NED9.12.18

2017

1500m (3)
4:12.10
PB  USMUppsalaUSM, Uppsala5.3.17
4:07.57
PB  VästeråsVästerås6.8.17
4:09.53
  USMFalunUSM, Falun12.8.17
3000m (4)
8:52.34
PB  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U2.7.17
8:46.60
PB  USMFalunUSM, Falun11.8.17
8:39.79
=PB  (99) vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S2.9.17
8:39.79
PB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S2.9.17
Cross country (2)
20
(6 km)  NordicCMiddelfart, DENNordicC, Middelfart, DEN11.11.17
21
(6.3 km)  Tilburg, NEDTilburg, NED26.11.17

2016

1500m (1)
4:31.32
SB  HelsingborgHelsingborg9.7.16
2000m (1)
5:50.59
PB  (4) USMVellingeUSM, Vellinge5.8.16
Cross country (1)
13
(4 km)  USMVästeråsUSM, Västerås22.10.16

2015

1500m (1)
4:26.07
PB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S1.8.15
2000m (1)
5:57.82
PB  (7) LidköpingLidköping6.9.15

2014

2000m (1)
6:30.03
PB  (27) Stockholm/SStockholm/S24.8.14

Position in the Sweden alltime list following the date

800m
Outdoor
1:56.12
Norrköping31.7.19
Indoor
1:58.57
Norrköping6.1.20
1500m
Outdoor
3:53.96
Göteborg/S10.8.19
Indoor
3:53.46
Göteborg/FH1.3.20
2000m
Outdoor
5:50.59
Vellinge5.8.16
3000m
Outdoor
8:22.87
Sollentuna7.6.19
Indoor
8:09.43
Växjö22.2.20
5000m
Outdoor
13:29.59
SJRGöteborg/S29.8.208
10,000m
Outdoor
28:23.21
SJRLeiden, NED19.9.206
One Hour
Outdoor
20.128
SR SJRBruxelles, BEL4.9.20
20,000m
Outdoor
59:41.32+
Bruxelles, BEL4.9.20
10km, Road
Outdoor
29:42
Stockholm4.4.20
Half Marathon
Outdoor
1:02:53
Gdynia, POL17.10.20

Junior-youth
2000m Steeplechase (84cm)
Outdoor
6:08.50
Huddinge5.8.18
1500m Steeplechase, 76.2cm
Outdoor
4:06.48
Huddinge4.8.18
1500 m
3:53.46i
2
19
IJSMGöteborg/FH1.3.20
3:53.96
2
19
JSMGöteborg/S10.8.19
3:58.33i
1
B
Folksam GPSätra4.2.19
3:58.92
1
19
VUSGöteborg/U29.6.19
3:59.31i
2
19
IJSMVäxjö24.2.19
3:59.76i
2
17
IUSMUppsala25.2.18
3:59.76i
2
17
IUSMUppsala25.2.18
4:00.67
1
Norrköping18.7.18
4:03.52i
2
Örebro14.1.18
4:07.57
6
Västerås6.8.17
Show/hide all results
4:08.06i
1
19
h1
IJSMVäxjö23.2.19
4:09.04i
2
19
h1
IJSMGöteborg/FH29.2.20
4:09.53
2
16
NC-yFalun12.8.17
4:12.10
4
16
NC-yUppsala5.3.17
4:26.07
2
14
Stockholm/S1.8.15
4:31.32
3
B
Helsingborg9.7.16
Average 10 best results: 3:59.526
3000 m
8:09.43i
5
ISMVäxjö22.2.20
8:22.87
2
Sollentuna7.6.19
8:23.70+
2
Sollentuna14.6.20
8:26.84i
4
Göteborg/FH28.1.19
8:27.28i
7
ISMNorrköping16.2.19
8:29.47
3
Sollentuna1.6.18
8:30.35i
1
Örebro11.1.20
8:31.94
7
17
UEMGyőr, HUN5.7.18
8:37.30i
4
Göteborg/FH27.1.18
8:38.22i
3
B
ISMGävle17.2.18
Show/hide all results
8:39.79
2
17
vFINStockholm/S2.9.17
8:39.79
2
17
Stockholm/S2.9.17
8:44.67
2
17
USMHuddinge3.8.18
8:46.60
1
16
NC-yFalun11.8.17
8:48.80
2
17
vFINTampere, FIN1.9.18
8:52.34
6
17
VUSGöteborg/U2.7.17
Average 10 best results: 8:27.74
5000 m
13:29.59
7
Göteborg/S29.8.20
13:56.57
1
19
JSMLinköping23.8.20
13:57.64
1
Stockholm/S20.8.19
14:01.33
3
SMUppsala16.8.20
14:04.16
3
Sollentuna14.6.20
14:08.76
5
D
Oordegem, BEL25.5.19
14:22.17
4
19
V3NatKristiansand, NOR18.8.19
14:24.88
8
19
JEM19Borås21.7.19
14:39.72
1
Falun18.5.19
14:45.19
2
19
JSMGöteborg/S11.8.19
Show/hide all results
14:52.01
8
SMEskilstuna26.8.18
Average 10 best results: 14:11.001

Total results in database: 82
By event:
800 m:6
1500 m:16
2000 m:3
3000 m:16
5000 m:11
10 000 m:5
1 timme:1
20 000 m:1
10 km:2
Halvmaraton:1
2000 m hinder (83.8 cm):1
1500 m hinder (76.2 cm):1
2000 m hinder:1
Terräng lagresultat:1
Terräng Lång lagresultat:1
4 km terräng:3
6 km terräng:3
10 km terräng:2
12 km terräng:1
6.3 km terräng:4
km terräng:1
15 km terräng:1
800m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2018
1:59.23
 6-17
Huddinge
5.8
 
2:04.54
2 h1-17
Huddinge
4.8
 
2019
1:56.12
2
Norrköping
31.7
 
1:57.24
1rC
Göteborg/U
30.6
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2020
1:58.57
2h3
Norrköping
6.1
 
1500m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2015
4:26.07
 2-14
Stockholm/S
1.8
 
2016
4:31.32
 3rB
Helsingborg
9.7
 
2017
4:07.57
 6
Västerås
6.8
 
4:09.53
2-16
Falun
12.8
 
4:12.10
4-16
Uppsala
5.3
 
2018
4:00.67
 1
Norrköping
18.7
 
2019
3:53.96
2 -19
Göteborg/S
10.8
 
3:58.92
1-19
Göteborg/U
29.6
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2018
3:59.76
 2-17
Uppsala
25.2
 
3:59.76
2-17
Uppsala
25.2
 
4:03.52
2
Örebro
14.1
 
2019
3:58.33
 1rB
Sätra
4.2
 
3:59.31
2-19
Växjö
24.2
 
4:08.06
1h1-19
Växjö
23.2
 
2020
3:53.46
2-19
Göteborg/FH
1.3
 
4:09.04
2h1-19
Göteborg/FH
29.2
 
2000m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2014
6:30.03
 2-13
Stockholm/S
24.8
 
2015
5:57.82
 2-14
Lidköping
6.9
 
2016
5:50.59
3-15
Vellinge
5.8
 
3000m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2017
8:39.79
 2-17
Stockholm/S
2.9
 
8:39.79
2-17
Stockholm/S
2.9
 
8:46.60
1-16
Falun
11.8
 
8:52.34
6-17
Göteborg/U
2.7
 
2018
8:29.47
 3
Sollentuna
1.6
 
8:31.94
7-17
Győr, HUN
5.7
 
8:44.67
2-17
Huddinge
3.8
 
8:48.80
2-17
Tampere, FIN
1.9
 
2019
8:22.87
2
Sollentuna
7.6
 
2020
8:23.70+
 2
Sollentuna
14.6
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2018
8:37.30
 4
Göteborg/FH
27.1
 
8:38.22
3rB
Gävle
17.2
 
2019
8:26.84
 4
Göteborg/FH
28.1
 
8:27.28
7
Norrköping
16.2
 
2020
8:09.43
5
Växjö
22.2
 
8:30.35
1
Örebro
11.1
 
5000m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2018
14:52.01
 8
Eskilstuna
26.8
 
2019
13:57.64
 1
Stockholm/S
20.8
 
14:08.76
5rD
Oordegem, BEL
25.5
 
14:22.17
4-19
Kristiansand, NOR
18.8
 
14:24.88
8-19
Borås
21.7
 
14:39.72
1
Falun
18.5
 
14:45.19
2 -19
Göteborg/S
11.8
 
2020
13:29.59
7
Göteborg/S
29.8
 
13:56.57
1-19
Linköping
23.8
 
14:01.33
3
Uppsala
16.8
 
14:04.16
3
Sollentuna
14.6
 
10,000m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2019
29:27.53
 3
Karlstad
30.8
 
2020
28:23.21
4
Leiden, NED
19.9
 
29:10.22
1
Tampere, FIN
6.9
 
29:19.03
6
Stockholm/S
23.6
 
29:49.05
1
Uppsala
14.8
 
20,000m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
59:41.32+
3
Bruxelles, BEL
4.9
 
One Hour
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
20.128
3
Bruxelles, BEL
4.9
 
10km, Road
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2019
31:03
 1-19
Oderzo, ITA
1.5
 
2020
29:42
3
Stockholm
4.4
 
Half Marathon
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
1:02:53
55
Gdynia, POL
17.10
 
2000m Steeplechase
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2018
6:13.83
3-17
Tampere, FIN
1.9
 

Junior-youth
1500m Steeplechase, 76.2cm
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2018
4:06.48
3 -17
Huddinge
4.8
 
2000m Steeplechase (84cm)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2018
6:08.50
2-17
Huddinge
5.8
 
Outdoor
5000m
SM 2018 8
14:52.01
SM 2020 3
14:01.33
10,000m
SM 2019 3
29:27.53
SM 2020 1
29:49.05
Cross Country Team Competition
SM 2020 3
Cross Country Long Team Competition
SM 2020 3
4 Cross Country 4.0km
SM 2019 2
11:45
SM 2020 2
12:02
10 Cross Country 10.0km
SM 2020 3
31:22
12 Cross Country 12.0km
SM 2018 7
38:32
Indoor
3000m
ISM 2018 3
B
8:38.22
ISM 2019 7
8:27.28
ISM 2020 5
8:09.43

Junior-youth
Outdoor
800m
USM 2018 6
17
1:59.23
2
17
h1
2:04.54
1500m
JSM 2019 2
19
3:53.96
3000m
USM 2018 2
17
8:44.67
5000m
JSM 2019 2
19
14:45.19
JSM 2020 1
19
13:56.57
1500m Steeplechase, 76.2cm
USM 2018 3
17
4:06.48
2000m Steeplechase (84cm)
USM 2018 2
17
6:08.50
4 Cross Country
USM 2016 1
15
13:11
USM 2018 1
17
12:23
6 Cross Country 6.0km
JSM 2019 1
19
18:29
Indoor
1500m
IUSM 2018 2
17
3:59.76
2
17
3:59.76
IJSM 2019 2
19
3:59.31
1
19
h1
4:08.06
IJSM 2020 2
19
3:53.46
2
19
h1
4:09.04
Outdoor
Half Marathon
VM 2020 55
1:02:53

Junior-youth
3000m
UEM 2018 7
17
8:31.94
5000m
JEM19 2019 8
19
14:24.88
Cross Country 6.3km
EM 2018 55
19
19:29
EM 2019 37
19
19:41