0
Date of birth: 14 maj 1998
Age: 25 years 319 days
Former clubs:
Täby IS 29.12.2019–14.11.2023
IFK Lidingö 11.1.2014–28.12.2019
Täby IS –10.1.2014
In brackets following the sb: top 100 position in the world list.
In green brackets: top 100 junior list position.
In orange brackets: top 100 youth list position.
No results during 2024. Last results for this athlete are from 2023. |
400m (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57.82+ | SB | 1 | Huddinge | Huddinge | 28.6.23 | ||
600m (1) | |||||||
1:26.58 | PB | 7 A | Täby | Täby | 4.6.23 | ||
800m (2) | |||||||
DNF | - | Huddinge | Huddinge | 28.6.23 | |||
2:03.50 | PB | 4 | Sollentuna | Sollentuna | 3.7.23 | ||
400m Hurdles (3) | |||||||
56.77 | SB | 6 | Huddinge | Huddinge | 16.6.23 | ||
56.40 | SB | 2 | Huddinge | Huddinge | 28.6.23 | ||
58.18 | 6 h1 | SM | Söderhamn | SM, Söderhamn | 29.7.23 | ||
300m (1) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37.24 | PB | 1 | Åkersberga | Åkersberga | 29.6.22 | |||||||
400m (1) | ||||||||||||
51.41 | PB | 2 | Eskilstuna | Eskilstuna | 7.7.22 | |||||||
1500m (1) | ||||||||||||
4:34.38 | PB | 3 | Kristianstad | Kristianstad | 13.8.22 | |||||||
400m Hurdles (1) | ||||||||||||
56.12 | SB | 6 h2 | SM | Norrköping | SM, Norrköping | 6.8.22 | ||||||
Shot Put (1) | ||||||||||||
9.79 | PB | 4 | Täby | Täby | 21.5.22 | |||||||
|
400m Hurdles (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55.79 | PB | 1 | Täby | Täby | 16.6.21 | ||
30m (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4.53i | PB | 6 h3 | Sätra | Sätra | 15.12.19 | ||
60m (1) | |||||||
7.72i | SB | 7 h2 | Sollentuna | Sollentuna | 22.1.20 | ||
100m (1) | |||||||
12.05 | PB | 4 C | Sollentuna | Sollentuna | 5.7.20 | +1.5 | |
200m (4) | |||||||
24.18i | PB | 2 B | Sätra | Sätra | 19.1.20 | ||
24.20i | 1 B | Sollentuna | Sollentuna | 22.1.20 | |||
23.99 | PB | 4 h1 | Eskilstuna | Eskilstuna | 30.7.20 | +1.7 | |
24.09 | 4 | Eskilstuna | Eskilstuna | 30.7.20 | +1.2 | ||
300m (1) | |||||||
37.72 | PB | 2 | Eskilstuna | Eskilstuna | 30.7.20 | ||
400m (3) | |||||||
53.60i | PB | 1 C | Huddinge | Huddinge | 26.1.20 | ||
52.57 | PB | 6 A | Sollentuna | Sollentuna | 5.7.20 | ||
54.35 | 3 B | Täby | Täby | 5.8.20 | |||
600m (1) | |||||||
DNF | - A | Stockholm/S | Stockholm/S | 29.8.20 | |||
400m Hurdles (6) | |||||||
58.12 | SB | 5 | Uppsala | Uppsala | 15.7.20 | ||
56.65 | SB | 2 | Huddinge | Huddinge | 25.7.20 | ||
57.19 | 7 | Täby | Täby | 5.8.20 | |||
57.53 | 2 B | FGP | Sollentuna | FGP, Sollentuna | 10.8.20 | ||
DNF | - h1 | SM | Uppsala | SM, Uppsala | 15.8.20 | ||
58.22 | 6 22 A | JSM | Linköping | JSM, Linköping | 23.8.20 | ||
400m (2) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53.93 | PB | 3 E | VUS | Göteborg/U | VUS, Göteborg/U | 29.6.19 | |
53.65 | PB | 5 | Uppsala | Uppsala | 17.8.19 | ||
110m Hurdles (1) | |||||||
18.44 | PB | 5 | Huddinge | Huddinge | 2.6.19 | -2.1 | |
400m Hurdles (4) | |||||||
58.25 | SB | - | Sollentuna | Sollentuna | 8.6.19 | ||
59.06 | 5 C | VUS | Göteborg/U | VUS, Göteborg/U | 28.6.19 | ||
56.60 | SB | 5 22 | JSM | Göteborg/S | JSM, Göteborg/S | 11.8.19 | |
56.45 | SB (17) | 4 h1 | SM | Karlstad | SM, Karlstad | 31.8.19 | |
3 x 400m (1) | |||||||
2:37.07 | SB | 5 22 | JSM | Stockholm/S | JSM, Stockholm/S | 25.5.19 | |
IFK Lidingö | |||||||
60m (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7.71i | PB | 4 h5 | Sätra | Sätra | 3.2.18 | ||
200m (1) | |||||||
24.62i | PB | 3 D | Sätra | Sätra | 3.2.18 | ||
400m Hurdles (2) | |||||||
56.30 | PB (22) | 3 22 h1 | JSM | Huddinge | JSM, Huddinge | 4.8.18 | |
58.56 | 6 22 | JSM | Huddinge | JSM, Huddinge | 5.8.18 | ||
Pole Vault (1) | |||||||
3.18i | PB | 2 | Lidingö | Lidingö | 18.2.18 | ||
3 x 400m (1) | |||||||
2:32.34 | PB | 3 22 | JSM | Göteborg/S | JSM, Göteborg/S | 26.5.18 | |
IFK Lidingö | |||||||
400m Hurdles (2) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58.34 | PB | 3 19 h2 | JSM | Gävle | JSM, Gävle | 12.8.17 | |
57.51 | PB | 6 19 | JSM | Gävle | JSM, Gävle | 13.8.17 | |
Triple Jump (1) | |||||||
11.22 | PB | 2 | Nynäshamn | Nynäshamn | 2.9.17 | +0.1 | |
400m Hurdles (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59.11 | PB | 6 B | Stockholm/S | Stockholm/S | 16.6.16 | ||
400m (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55.78i | PB | 3 D | Sätra | Sätra | 7.2.15 | ||
110m Hurdles (91.4cm, 8.90m) (1) | |||||||
17.04w | 1 17 | Lidingö | Lidingö | 28.6.15 | +3.1 | ||
300m Hurdles (84cm) (2) | |||||||
42.25 | SB | 2 17 | Huddinge | Huddinge | 12.6.15 | ||
43.21 | 3 17 h1 | USM | Kalmar | USM, Kalmar | 22.8.15 | ||
400m (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56.90i | PB | 5 16 h4 | IUSM | Växjö | IUSM, Växjö | 8.3.14 | |
300m Hurdles (84cm) (2) | |||||||
42.64 | PB | 4 16 h2 | USM | Söderhamn | USM, Söderhamn | 9.8.14 | |
42.24 | PB | 8 16 | USM | Söderhamn | USM, Söderhamn | 10.8.14 | |
3 x 800m (1) | |||||||
6:24.20 | SB | 6 17 | USM | Kil | USM, Kil | 25.5.14 | |
IFK Lidingö | |||||||
300m (1) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39.93 | PB | 4 B | Göteborg/U | Göteborg/U | 30.6.13 | ||||
800m (1) | |||||||||
2:13.77 | PB | 4 | Sollentuna | Sollentuna | 18.5.13 | ||||
1000m (1) | |||||||||
2:58.02i | PB | 5 15 h2 | IUSM | Malmö/A | IUSM, Malmö/A | 9.3.13 | |||
60m Hurdles (84cm, 8.5m) (1) | |||||||||
9.67i | PB | 5 15 h1 | IUSM | Malmö/A | IUSM, Malmö/A | 10.3.13 | |||
100m Hurdles (84cm, 8.25m) (1) | |||||||||
15.08 | PB | 3 15 h1 | Göteborg/U | Göteborg/U | 30.6.13 | +0.1 | |||
Long Jump (1) | |||||||||
5.41i | PB | 3 15 | Sätra | Sätra | 8.12.12 | ||||
Shot Put (4kg) (3) | |||||||||
11.19i | PB | 4 15 | Sätra | Sätra | 9.12.12 | ||||
11.70i | PB | 9 15 | IUSM | Malmö/A | IUSM, Malmö/A | 10.3.13 | |||
School competition: | |||||||||
11.03 | 8 15 | Ekerö | Ekerö | 30.5.13 | |||||
3 x 800m (1) | |||||||||
6:38.31 | SB | 4 15 | USM | Huddinge | USM, Huddinge | 25.5.13 | |||
Täby IS | |||||||||
300m (1) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41.54 | PB | 4 B | Sollentuna | Sollentuna | 10.6.12 | ||
800m (1) | |||||||
2:17.55 | PB | 3 B | Göteborg/U | Göteborg/U | 7.7.12 | ||
1500m Steeplechase, 76.2cm (1) | |||||||
5:09.21 | PB | 4 14 | Enskede | Enskede | 27.5.12 | ||
100m Hurdles (84cm, 8.25m) (2) | |||||||
16.46w | 6 15 | Sollentuna | Sollentuna | 10.6.12 | +2.2 | ||
16.50 | PB | 6 15 | Huddinge | Huddinge | 17.6.12 | 0.0 | |
Position in the Sweden alltime list following the date
60m | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Indoor | 7.71 | Sätra | 3.2.18 | |||
100m | ||||||
Outdoor | 12.05 | Sollentuna | 5.7.20 | +1.5 | ||
200m | ||||||
Outdoor | 23.99 | Eskilstuna | 30.7.20 | +1.7 | ||
Indoor | 24.18 | Sätra | 19.1.20 | |||
300m | ||||||
Outdoor | 37.24 | Åkersberga | 29.6.22 | |||
400m | ||||||
Outdoor | 51.41 | Eskilstuna | 7.7.22 | |||
Indoor | 53.60 | Huddinge | 26.1.20 | |||
600m | ||||||
Outdoor | 1:26.58 | Täby | 4.6.23 | |||
800m | ||||||
Outdoor | 2:03.50 | Sollentuna | 3.7.23 | |||
1000m | ||||||
Indoor | 2:58.02 | Malmö/A | 9.3.13 | |||
1500m | ||||||
Outdoor | 4:34.38 | Kristianstad | 13.8.22 | |||
110m Hurdles | ||||||
Outdoor | 18.44 | Huddinge | 2.6.19 | -2.1 | ||
400m Hurdles | ||||||
Outdoor | 55.79 | Täby | 16.6.21 | |||
Pole Vault | ||||||
Indoor | 3.18 | Lidingö | 18.2.18 | |||
Long Jump | ||||||
Indoor | 5.41 | Sätra | 8.12.12 | |||
Triple Jump | ||||||
Outdoor | 11.22 | Nynäshamn | 2.9.17 | +0.1 | ||
Shot Put | ||||||
Outdoor | 9.79 | Täby | 21.5.22 | |||
Junior-youth | ||||||
1500m Steeplechase, 76.2cm | ||||||
Outdoor | 5:09.21 | Enskede | 27.5.12 | |||
60m Hurdles (84cm, 8.5m) | ||||||
Indoor | 9.67 | Malmö/A | 10.3.13 | |||
300m Hurdles (84cm) | ||||||
Outdoor | 42.24 | Söderhamn | 10.8.14 | |||
Shot Put (4kg) | ||||||
Indoor | 11.70 | Malmö/A | 10.3.13 |
400 m häck | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55.79 | 1 | Täby | 16.6.21 | ||||
56.12 | 6 | h2 | SM | Norrköping | 6.8.22 | ||
56.30 | 3 | 22 h1 | JSM | Huddinge | 4.8.18 | ||
56.40 | 2 | Huddinge | 28.6.23 | ||||
56.45 | 4 | h1 | SM | Karlstad | 31.8.19 | ||
56.60 | 5 | 22 | JSM | Göteborg/S | 11.8.19 | ||
56.65 | 2 | Huddinge | 25.7.20 | ||||
56.77 | 6 | Huddinge | 16.6.23 | ||||
57.19 | 7 | Täby | 5.8.20 | ||||
57.51 | 6 | 19 | JSM | Gävle | 13.8.17 | ||
Show/hide all results | |||||||
57.53 | 2 | B | Sollentuna | 10.8.20 | |||
58.12 | 5 | Uppsala | 15.7.20 | ||||
58.18 | 6 | h1 | SM | Söderhamn | 29.7.23 | ||
58.22 | 6 | 22 | JSM | Linköping | 23.8.20 | ||
58.25 | - | Sollentuna | 8.6.19 | ||||
58.34 | 3 | 19 h2 | JSM | Gävle | 12.8.17 | ||
58.56 | 6 | 22 | JSM | Huddinge | 5.8.18 | ||
59.06 | 5 | C | VUS | Göteborg/U | 28.6.19 | ||
59.11 | 6 | B | Stockholm/S | 16.6.16 | |||
Average 10 best results: 56.578 |
: | 1 |
60 m: | 2 |
100 m: | 1 |
200 m: | 5 |
300 m: | 4 |
400 m: | 9 |
600 m: | 2 |
800 m: | 4 |
1000 m: | 1 |
1500 m: | 1 |
1500 m hinder (76.2 cm): | 1 |
110 m häck (91.4 cm, 8.9 m): | 1 |
60 m häck (83.8 cm, 8.5 m): | 1 |
100 m häck (83.8 cm, 8.25 m): | 3 |
110 m häck: | 1 |
300 m häck (83.8 cm): | 4 |
400 m häck: | 20 |
Stav: | 1 |
Längd: | 1 |
Tresteg: | 1 |
Kula (4.0 kg): | 3 |
Kula: | 1 |
3x400 m: | 2 |
3x800 m: | 2 |
60m | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Indoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2018 | 7.71 | 4h5 | Sätra 3.2 | ||||
2020 | 7.72 | 7 h2 | Sollentuna 22.1 | ||||
100m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2020 | 12.05 | 4rC | Sollentuna 5.7 | +1.5 | |||
200m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2020 | 23.99 | 4h1 | Eskilstuna 30.7 | +1.7 | |||
2020 | 24.09 | 4 | Eskilstuna 30.7 | +1.2 | |||
Indoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2018 | 24.62 | 3rD | Sätra 3.2 | ||||
2020 | 24.18 | 2rB | Sätra 19.1 | ||||
2020 | 24.20 | 1 rB | Sollentuna 22.1 | ||||
300m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2012 | 41.54 | 4rB | Sollentuna 10.6 | ||||
2013 | 39.93 | 4rB | Göteborg/U 30.6 | ||||
2020 | 37.72 | 2 | Eskilstuna 30.7 | ||||
2022 | 37.24 | 1 | Åkersberga 29.6 | ||||
400m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2019 | 53.65 | 5 | Uppsala 17.8 | ||||
2019 | 53.93 | 3rE | Göteborg/U 29.6 | ||||
2020 | 52.57 | 6 | Sollentuna 5.7 | ||||
2020 | 54.35 | 3rB | Täby 5.8 | ||||
2022 | 51.41 | 2 | Eskilstuna 7.7 | ||||
2023 | 57.82+ | 1 | Huddinge 28.6 | ||||
Indoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2014 | 56.90 | 5h4-16 | Växjö 8.3 | ||||
2015 | 55.78 | 3D | Sätra 7.2 | ||||
2020 | 53.60 | 1rC | Huddinge 26.1 | ||||
600m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2023 | 1:26.58 | 7 | Täby 4.6 | ||||
800m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2012 | 2:17.55 | 3rB | Göteborg/U 7.7 | ||||
2013 | 2:13.77 | 4 | Sollentuna 18.5 | ||||
2023 | 2:03.50 | 4 | Sollentuna 3.7 | ||||
1000m | |||||||
Indoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2013 | 2:58.02 | 5h2-15 | Malmö/A 9.3 | ||||
1500m | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2022 | 4:34.38 | 3 | Kristianstad 13.8 | ||||
110m Hurdles | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2019 | 18.44 | 5 | Huddinge 2.6 | -2.1 | |||
400m Hurdles | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2016 | 59.11 | 6rB | Stockholm/S 16.6 | ||||
2017 | 57.51 | 6-19 | Gävle 13.8 | ||||
2017 | 58.34 | 3h2-19 | Gävle 12.8 | ||||
2018 | 56.30 | 3h1-22 | Huddinge 4.8 | ||||
2018 | 58.56 | 6 -22 | Huddinge 5.8 | ||||
2019 | 56.45 | 4h1 | Karlstad 31.8 | ||||
2019 | 56.60 | 5 -22 | Göteborg/S 11.8 | ||||
2019 | 58.25 | Sollentuna 8.6 | |||||
2019 | 59.06 | 5rC | Göteborg/U 28.6 | ||||
2020 | 56.65 | 2 | Huddinge 25.7 | ||||
2020 | 57.19 | 7 | Täby 5.8 | ||||
2020 | 57.53 | 2rB | Sollentuna 10.8 | ||||
2020 | 58.12 | 5 | Uppsala 15.7 | ||||
2020 | 58.22 | 6-22 | Linköping 23.8 | ||||
2021 | 55.79 | 1 | Täby 16.6 | ||||
2022 | 56.12 | 6h2 | Norrköping 6.8 | ||||
2023 | 56.40 | 2 | Huddinge 28.6 | ||||
2023 | 56.77 | 6 | Huddinge 16.6 | ||||
2023 | 58.18 | 6h1 | Söderhamn 29.7 | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||||
Indoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2018 | 3.18 | 2 | Lidingö 18.2 | ||||
Long Jump | |||||||
Indoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2013 | 5.41 | 3-15 | Sätra 8.12 | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2017 | 11.22 | 2 | Nynäshamn 2.9 | +0.1 | |||
Shot Put | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2022 | 9.79 | 4 | Täby 21.5 | ||||
Junior-youth | |||||||
1500m Steeplechase, 76.2cm | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2012 | 5:09.21 | 4-14 | Enskede 27.5 | ||||
60m Hurdles (84cm, 8.5m) | |||||||
Indoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2013 | 9.67 | 5h1-15 | Malmö/A 10.3 | ||||
110m Hurdles (91.4cm, 8.90m) | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2015 | 17.04w | 1-17 | Lidingö 28.6 | +3.1 | |||
300m Hurdles (84cm) | |||||||
Outdoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2014 | 42.24 | 8-16 | Söderhamn 10.8 | ||||
2014 | 42.64 | 4h2-16 | Söderhamn 9.8 | ||||
2015 | 42.25 | 2-17 | Huddinge 12.6 | ||||
2015 | 43.21 | 3h1-17 | Kalmar 22.8 | ||||
Shot Put (4kg) | |||||||
Indoor Show/hide all results | |||||||
2013 | 11.70 | 9-15 | Malmö/A 10.3 | ||||
2013 | 11.19 | 4-15 | Sätra 9.12 |
Outdoor | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
400m Hurdles | |||||||
SM | 2019 | 4 | h1 | 56.45 |
|||
SM | 2020 | h1 | DNF |
||||
SM | 2022 | 6 | h2 | 56.12 |
|||
SM | 2023 | 6 | h1 | 58.18 |
|||
Junior-youth | |||||||
300m Hurdles (84cm) | |||||||
NC-y | 2014 | 8 | 16 | 42.24 |
4 | 16 h2 | 42.64 |
USM | 2015 | 3 | 17 h1 | 43.21 |
|||
400m Hurdles | |||||||
JSM | 2017 | 6 | 19 | 57.51 |
3 | 19 h2 | 58.34 |
JSM | 2018 | 6 | 22 | 58.56 |
3 | 22 h1 | 56.30 |
JSM | 2019 | 5 | 22 | 56.60 |
|||
JSM | 2020 | 8 | 22 | 58.22 |
|||
3 x 400m | |||||||
JSM | 2018 | 3 | 22 | 2:32.34 |
|||
JSM | 2019 | 5 | 22 | 2:37.07 |
|||
3 x 800m | |||||||
USM | 2013 | 4 | 15 | 6:38.31 |
|||
USM | 2014 | 6 | 17 | 6:24.20 |
|||
Indoor | |||||||
400m | |||||||
NC-y | 2014 | 5 | 16 h4 | 56.90 |
|||
1000m | |||||||
NC-y | 2013 | 5 | 15 h2 | 2:58.02 |
|||
60m Hurdles (84cm, 8.5m) | |||||||
NC-y | 2013 | 5 | 15 h1 | 9.67 |
|||
Shot Put (4kg) | |||||||
NC-y | 2013 | 9 | 15 | 11.70 |