Erik Guander

Date of birth: 23 januari 2002

Age: 19 years 315 days

Club:
 Sävedalens AIK
 



In brackets following the sb: top 100 position in the world list.
In green brackets: top 100 junior list position.
In orange brackets: top 100 youth list position.

2021

800m (10)
DNFi
  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH28.1.21
1:53.53i
PB  (59) Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH6.2.21
DNFi
  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH6.2.21
1:55.32i
  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH13.2.21
1:52.57
PB  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna13.6.21
DNF
  FGPKarlstadFGP, Karlstad22.6.21
1:50.82
PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S27.6.21
1:52.94
  JEM19Tallinn, ESTJEM19, Tallinn, EST16.7.21
1:57.87
  JSMLinköpingJSM, Linköping21.8.21
1:54.29
  JSMLinköpingJSM, Linköping22.8.21

2020

800m (6)
1:53.75
PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S10.7.20
1:52.97
PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S18.7.20
DNF
  HallsbergHallsberg1.8.20
1:54.39
  SöderhamnSöderhamn8.8.20
1:57.00
  SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala15.8.20
1:56.25
  JSMLinköpingJSM, Linköping23.8.20
1500m (2)
4:08.17
PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S23.6.20
4:03.95
PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S9.7.20
Shot Put (1)
7.42
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K25.9.20
 
6.417.427.39
Discus Throw (1)
12.10
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K25.9.20
Hammer Throw (1)
12.67
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K25.9.20
Javelin Throw (1)
20.95
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K25.9.20
Castorama (1)
526
PB  Göteborg/S-KGöteborg/S-K25.9.20
7.42   20.95   12.10   12.67
Cross Country 6 km (1)
21:25
  JSMVällingbyJSM, Vällingby25.10.20

2019

400m (1)
52.27
PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S9.6.19
800m (7)
1:55.85
PB  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna18.6.19
1:59.00
  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U28.6.19
1:59.71
  FGPVarbergFGP, Varberg15.7.19
1:56.14
  USMGöteborg/SUSM, Göteborg/S11.8.19
2:00.49
  Folksam GPGöteborg/SFolksam GP, Göteborg/S16.8.19
1:58.16
  vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S25.8.19
1:56.56
  SMKarlstadSM, Karlstad31.8.19
4 x 800m (1)
8:15.27
SB  SMStockholm/SSM, Stockholm/S25.5.19
 Sävedalens AIK
Vidar Johansson, Erik Jälknäs
Niklas Johansson, Erik Guander
3 x 800m (1)
6:25.33
SB  USMStockholm/SUSM, Stockholm/S26.5.19
 Sävedalens AIK
Cross Country 4 km (1)
13:54
  USMUmeåUSM, Umeå12.10.19

2018

800m (3)
2:05.96
SB  USMEnskedeUSM, Enskede3.8.18
2:05.07
SB  USMEnskedeUSM, Enskede4.8.18
2:02.12
SB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S18.8.18
1500m (1)
4:48.00i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH27.1.18

2017

300m (1)
38.52
=PB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S11.6.17
800m (3)
2:01.17
PB  LerumLerum21.6.17
2:10.71
  USMFalunUSM, Falun11.8.17
2:01.35
  USMFalunUSM, Falun12.8.17
1000m (2)
2:52.63i
PB  IUSMUppsalaIUSM, Uppsala4.3.17
2:46.55i
PB  (39) (13) IUSMUppsalaIUSM, Uppsala5.3.17
2000m (2)
6:11.8m
PB  (10) MölndalMölndal30.7.17
6:14.31
  USMFalunUSM, Falun11.8.17
3 x 800m (1)
6:57.74
SB  USMMalmö/SUSM, Malmö/S27.5.17
 Sävedalens AIK
4 x 1500m (1)
16:43.57
SB  SMMalmö/SSM, Malmö/S28.5.17
 Sävedalens AIK
Jonatan Fridolfsson, Leo Magnusson
Abdelhafiz Ibrahim, Erik Guander
Cross Country 4 km (1)
14:57
  USMFlemingsbergUSM, Flemingsberg28.10.17

2016

300m (1)
38.52
PB  HögbyHögby11.9.16
800m (1)
2:10.08
PB  HögbyHögby10.9.16
2000m (1)
6:32.5m
PB  (32) Göteborg/SGöteborg/S30.8.16
3 x 800m (1)
6:36.30
SB  USMStockholm/SUSM, Stockholm/S28.5.16
 Sävedalens AIK

Position in the Sweden alltime list following the date

SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat297849.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat297849.*, 0 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat297849.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat297849.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat297849.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb2.alltat297849 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat297849.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat297849.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat297849.Ord=referenceswe.enumber AND referenceswe.Age=99 AND alltat297849.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' UNION SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat297849.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat297849.*, 1 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat297849.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat297849.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat297849.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb2.alltat297849 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat297849.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat297849.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat297849.Ord=referenceswe.enumber AND referenceswe.enumber IN (SELECT DISTINCT enumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age<23) AND referenceswe.enumber NOT IN (SELECT enumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age=99) AND alltat297849.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND referenceswe.Age<23 AND alltat297849.Age<20 AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' UNION SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat297849.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat297849.*, 2 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat297849.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat297849.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat297849.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb2.alltat297849 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat297849.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat297849.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat297849.Ord=referenceswe.enumber AND referenceswe.enumber IN (SELECT DISTINCT enumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age BETWEEN 35 AND 95) AND referenceswe.enumber NOT IN (SELECT enumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age=99) AND alltat297849.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND referenceswe.Age>34 AND alltat297849.Age>34 AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' ORDER BY auto, Ord, Ind

300m
Outdoor
38.52
Högby11.9.16
400m
Outdoor
52.27
Göteborg/S9.6.19
800m
Outdoor
1:50.82
Göteborg/S27.6.21
Indoor
1:53.53
Göteborg/FH6.2.21
1000m
Indoor
2:46.55
Uppsala5.3.17
1500m
Outdoor
4:03.95
Göteborg/S9.7.20
Indoor
4:48.00
Göteborg/FH27.1.18
2000m
Outdoor
6:11.8m
Mölndal30.7.17
Shot Put
Outdoor
7.42
Göteborg/S-K25.9.20
Discus Throw
Outdoor
12.10
Göteborg/S-K25.9.20
Hammer Throw
Outdoor
12.67
Göteborg/S-K25.9.20
Javelin Throw
Outdoor
20.95
Göteborg/S-K25.9.20
Castorama
Outdoor
526
Göteborg/S-K25.9.20
800 m
1:50.82
2
Göteborg/S27.6.21
1:52.57
3
B
Sollentuna13.6.21
1:52.94
7
19
h2
JEM19Tallinn, EST16.7.21
1:52.97
2
Göteborg/S18.7.20
1:53.53i
1
B
Göteborg/FH6.2.21
1:53.75
4
Göteborg/S10.7.20
1:54.29
1
19
JSMLinköping22.8.21
1:54.39
2
22
Söderhamn8.8.20
1:55.32i
2
Göteborg/FH13.2.21
1:55.85
2
D
Folksam GPSollentuna18.6.19
Show/hide all results
1:56.14
1
17
USMGöteborg/S11.8.19
1:56.25
1
19
JSMLinköping23.8.20
1:56.56
8
h1
SMKarlstad31.8.19
1:57.00
6
h2
SMUppsala15.8.20
1:57.87
1
19
h1
JSMLinköping21.8.21
1:58.16
3
17
vFINStockholm/S25.8.19
1:59.00
6
17
VUSGöteborg/U28.6.19
1:59.71
5
B
Folksam GPVarberg15.7.19
2:00.49
8
C
Folksam GPGöteborg/S16.8.19
2:01.17
2
B
Lerum21.6.17
2:01.35
1
15
NC-yFalun12.8.17
2:02.12
9
D
Göteborg/S18.8.18
2:05.07
2
16
USMEnskede4.8.18
2:05.96
2
16
h2
USMEnskede3.8.18
2:10.08
1
14
Högby10.9.16
2:10.71
2
15
h2
NC-yFalun11.8.17
Average 10 best results: 1:53.643

Total results in database: 55
By event:
300 m:2
400 m:1
800 m:30
1000 m:2
1500 m:3
2000 m:3
Kula:1
Diskus:1
Slägga:1
Spjut:1
Castorama:1
4x800 m:1
3x800 m:3
4x1500 m:1
Terräng lagresultat:1
km terräng:3
300m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
38.52
3
Högby
11.9
 
2017
38.52
 1rB
Göteborg/S
11.6
 
400m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2019
52.27
1rB
Göteborg/S
9.6
 
800m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
2:10.08
 1-14
Högby
10.9
 
2017
2:01.17
 2rB
Lerum
21.6
 
2:01.35
1-15
Falun
12.8
 
2:10.71
2h2-15
Falun
11.8
 
2018
2:02.12
 9rD
Göteborg/S
18.8
 
2:05.07
2 -16
Enskede
4.8
 
2:05.96
2 h2-16
Enskede
3.8
 
2019
1:55.85
 2rD
Sollentuna
18.6
 
1:56.14
1 -17
Göteborg/S
11.8
 
1:56.56
8h1
Karlstad
31.8
 
1:58.16
3-17
Stockholm/S
25.8
 
1:59.00
6-17
Göteborg/U
28.6
 
1:59.71
5rB
Varberg
15.7
 
2:00.49
8rC
Göteborg/S
16.8
 
2020
1:52.97
 2
Göteborg/S
18.7
 
1:53.75
4
Göteborg/S
10.7
 
1:54.39
2-22
Söderhamn
8.8
 
1:56.25
1-19
Linköping
23.8
 
1:57.00
6h2
Uppsala
15.8
 
2021
1:50.82
2
Göteborg/S
27.6
 
1:52.57
3rB
Sollentuna
13.6
 
1:52.94
7h2-19
Tallinn, EST
16.7
 
1:54.29
1-19
Linköping
22.8
 
1:57.87
1h1-19
Linköping
21.8
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2021
1:53.53
1rB
Göteborg/FH
6.2
 
1:55.32
2
Göteborg/FH
13.2
 
1000m
Indoor Show/hide all results
2017
2:46.55
2-15
Uppsala
5.3
 
2:52.63
1h1-15
Uppsala
4.3
 
1500m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
4:03.95
3
Göteborg/S
9.7
 
4:08.17
5rB
Göteborg/S
23.6
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2018
4:48.00
2-17
Göteborg/FH
27.1
 
2000m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
6:32.5m
 2-15
Göteborg/S
30.8
 
2017
6:11.8m
1-15
Mölndal
30.7
 
6:14.31
1-15
Falun
11.8
 
Shot Put
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
7.42
Com
Göteborg/S-K
25.9
 
Discus Throw
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
12.10
Com
Göteborg/S-K
25.9
 
Hammer Throw
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
12.67
Com
Göteborg/S-K
25.9
 
Javelin Throw
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
20.95
Com
Göteborg/S-K
25.9
 
Castorama
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
526
7
Göteborg/S-K
25.9
 

Outdoor
800m
SM 2019
8
h1
1:56.56
SM 2020
6
h2
1:57.00
4 x 800m
SM 2019 6
8:15.27
4 x 1500m
SM 2017 6
16:43.57

Junior-youth
800m
USM 2018 2
16
2:05.07
2
16
h2
2:05.96
USM 2019 1
17
1:56.14
JSM 2020 1
19
1:56.25
JSM 2021 1
19
1:54.29
1
19
h1
1:57.87
3 x 800m
USM 2016 3
15
6:36.30
USM 2017 8
15
6:57.74
USM 2019 5
17
6:25.33
Cross Country Team Competition
JSM 2020 3
19
Cross Country
USM 2017 8
15
14:57
4 Cross Country
USM 2019 8
17
13:54
6 Cross Country
JSM 2020 15
19
21:25

Junior-youth
Outdoor
800m
JEM19 2021
7
19
h2
1:52.94