Zion Eriksson

Date of birth: 6 januari 2002

Age: 19 years 55 days

Club:
 Täby IS
 

In brackets following the sb: top 100 position in the world list.
In green brackets: top 100 junior list position.
In orange brackets: top 100 youth list position.

2021

60m (1)
9.34i
SB  SätraSätra6.2.21

2020

60m (10)
6.91i
SB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH1.2.20
8.07i
  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH1.2.20
6.89i
SB  (16)Bærum, NORBærum, NOR8.2.20
6.97i
  Bærum, NORBærum, NOR8.2.20
6.91i
  ISMVäxjöISM, Växjö22.2.20
6.89i
=SB  ISMVäxjöISM, Växjö22.2.20
6.95i
  ISMVäxjöISM, Växjö22.2.20
6.99i
  IJSMGöteborg/FHIJSM, Göteborg/FH1.3.20
6.91i
  IJSMGöteborg/FHIJSM, Göteborg/FH1.3.20
9.56i
  IJSMGöteborg/FHIJSM, Göteborg/FH1.3.20
100m (8)
10.58
SB  SundsvallSundsvall26.7.20+1.7
10.66
  SundsvallSundsvall26.7.20+0.8
10.76
  SöderhamnSöderhamn8.8.20-2.3
10.62
  SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala14.8.20+0.5
10.71
  SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala14.8.20-0.5
10.71
  JSMLinköpingJSM, Linköping22.8.20+1.2
10.65
  JSMLinköpingJSM, Linköping22.8.20+1.9
10.67
  vFINTampere, FINvFIN, Tampere, FIN5.9.20+0.5
200m (5)
21.56
PB  EskilstunaEskilstuna30.7.20+1.7
21.57
  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna10.8.20-0.3
21.79
  SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala15.8.20-1.9
22.02
  JSMLinköpingJSM, Linköping23.8.20-0.7
21.28
PB  (86) JSMLinköpingJSM, Linköping23.8.20+0.6
4 x 100m (1)
40.44
SB  vFINTampere, FINvFIN, Tampere, FIN5.9.20
 Sweden
Thomas Jones, Zion Eriksson
Erik Annerfalk, Anders Pihlblad

2019

60m (7)
7.00i
SB  KarlstadKarlstad26.1.19
6.95i
PB  KarlstadKarlstad26.1.19
6.94i
PB  FGPSätraFGP, Sätra4.2.19
6.94i
=PB  ISMNorrköpingISM, Norrköping16.2.19
6.94i
=PB  ISMNorrköpingISM, Norrköping16.2.19
6.88i
PB  (22) (13)IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö24.2.19
6.94i
  IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö24.2.19
100m (12)
10.85
SB  HuddingeHuddinge14.6.19-0.2
10.80
PB  HuddingeHuddinge14.6.19-1.3
10.83
  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna18.6.19+0.4
10.79
PB  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U29.6.19+1.6
10.64
PB  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U29.6.19+1.9
10.62
PB  EYOFBaku, AZEEYOF, Baku, AZE22.7.19+1.4
10.59
PB  EYOFBaku, AZEEYOF, Baku, AZE23.7.19+1.7
11.34
  USMGöteborg/SUSM, Göteborg/S9.8.19-0.2
10.52
PB  (18) (6)USMGöteborg/SUSM, Göteborg/S9.8.19+0.4
10.64
  Lag-USMUppsalaLag-USM, Uppsala18.8.19+1.0
10.59
  vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S24.8.19-0.7
10.66
  SollentunaSollentuna8.9.19+0.9
200m (1)
21.87
PB  (20)SkaraSkara6.6.19+1.9
Long Jump (1)
6.44
SB  SollentunaSollentuna8.9.19+0.2
Javelin Throw (1)
35.57
PB  FalunFalun4.9.19
4 x 100m (2)
43.60
PB  Lag-USMUppsalaLag-USM, Uppsala18.8.19
 Täby IS
Ionut Daniel Dinu, Ludvig All
Oskar Edlund, Zion Eriksson
40.81
  vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S24.8.19
 Sweden
Milo Wahlgren, Oskar Edlund
Emil Johansson, Zion Eriksson

2018

60m (9)
7.17i
PB  SätraSätra20.1.18
7.14i
PB  SätraSätra20.1.18
7.22i
  VästeråsVästerås28.1.18
7.17i
  VästeråsVästerås28.1.18
7.19i
  SätraSätra3.2.18
7.13i
PB  SätraSätra3.2.18
7.01i
PB  IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö4.3.18
6.99i
PB  IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö4.3.18
6.96i
PB  (37) (20)IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö4.3.18
100m (12)
11.12
PB  TäbyTäby20.5.18-0.5
10.93
PB  Sollentuna/ESollentuna/E2.6.18+1.1
10.91w
  SkaraSkara6.6.18+2.3
10.91
PB  HuddingeHuddinge15.6.18+1.0
11.04
  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U30.6.180.0
10.87
PB  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U30.6.18+1.2
10.94
  SundsvallSundsvall28.7.18+0.8
10.82
PB  (25)SundsvallSundsvall28.7.18+1.5
11.24w
  USMEnskedeUSM, Enskede3.8.18+2.5
11.01
  USMEnskedeUSM, Enskede3.8.18+1.3
10.78w
  USMEnskedeUSM, Enskede3.8.18+2.4
10.88
  vFINTampere, FINvFIN, Tampere, FIN1.9.18+0.3
200m (10)
22.83i
PB  SätraSätra21.1.18
22.72i
PB  SätraSätra3.2.18
22.01
PB  SkaraSkara6.6.18+0.1
22.02
  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U1.7.18+1.9
22.10
  SundsvallSundsvall28.7.18+0.8
23.66 nwi
  USMEnskedeUSM, Enskede4.8.18
21.76w
  USMEnskedeUSM, Enskede5.8.18+2.6
22.08
  USMEnskedeUSM, Enskede5.8.18-0.2
21.60w
  SMEskilstunaSM, Eskilstuna25.8.18+2.1
21.89w
  SMEskilstunaSM, Eskilstuna26.8.18+2.7
Long Jump (1)
6.61
PB  HuddingeHuddinge16.6.18+0.5
4 x 100m (1)
41.36
  vFINTampere, FINvFIN, Tampere, FIN1.9.18
 Sweden
Sidney Léger, Oliwer Danielsson
Gabriel Gunnarsson, Zion Eriksson

2017

60m (3)
7.45
PB  USMUppsalaUSM, Uppsala4.3.17
7.31
PB  USMUppsalaUSM, Uppsala4.3.17
7.32
  USMUppsalaUSM, Uppsala4.3.17
200m (3)
23.35i
PB  ÖrebroÖrebro14.1.17
24.16
PB  USMUppsalaUSM, Uppsala4.3.17
23.68
PB  USMUppsalaUSM, Uppsala5.3.17

2016

80m (1)
9.51
PB  VisbyVisby10.9.16+1.4
300m (1)
37.57
PB  VisbyVisby11.9.16
80m Hurdles (84cm) (1)
12.10
PB  LinköpingLinköping3.9.16-0.6
Discus Throw (1kg) (1)
34.07
PB  Upplands VäsbyUpplands Väsby21.8.16
Javelin Throw (600g) (1)
35.51
PB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S19.6.16

2015

High Jump (3)
1.66i
PB  VästeråsVästerås15.11.14
1.69i
PB  SätraSätra25.1.15
1.67
PB  Göteborg/UGöteborg/U3.7.15

Position in the Sweden alltime list following the date

60m
Outdoor
7.31
Uppsala4.3.17
Indoor
6.88
Växjö24.2.19
80m
Outdoor
9.51
Visby10.9.16+1.4
100m
Outdoor
10.52
Göteborg/S9.8.19+0.4
200m
Outdoor
21.28
Linköping23.8.20+0.6
Indoor
22.72
Sätra3.2.18
300m
Outdoor
37.57
Visby11.9.16
High Jump
Outdoor
1.67
Göteborg/U3.7.15
Indoor
1.69
Sätra25.1.15
Long Jump
Outdoor
6.61
Huddinge16.6.18+0.5
Javelin Throw
Outdoor
35.57
Falun4.9.19

Junior-youth
80m Hurdles (84cm)
Outdoor
12.10
Linköping3.9.16-0.6
Discus Throw (1kg)
Outdoor
34.07
Upplands Väsby21.8.16
Javelin Throw (600g)
Outdoor
35.51
Stockholm/S19.6.16
60 m
6.88i
1
17
h1
IUSMVäxjö24.2.19
6.89i
1
19
h1
Bærum, NOR8.2.20
6.89i
5
s1
ISMVäxjö22.2.20
6.91i
1
h5
Göteborg/FH1.2.20
6.91i
2
h2
ISMVäxjö22.2.20
6.91i
1
19
s2
IJSMGöteborg/FH1.3.20
6.94i
5
h2
Folksam GPSätra4.2.19
6.94i
6
s2
ISMNorrköping16.2.19
6.94i
3
h2
ISMNorrköping16.2.19
6.94i
3
17
IUSMVäxjö24.2.19
Show/hide all results
6.95i
1
17
Karlstad26.1.19
6.95i
8
ISMVäxjö22.2.20
6.96i
1
16
NC-yVäxjö4.3.18
6.97i
1
17
Bærum, NOR8.2.20
6.99i
1
16
s2
NC-yVäxjö4.3.18
6.99i
1
19
h1
IJSMGöteborg/FH1.3.20
7.00i
1
17
h1
Karlstad26.1.19
7.01i
1
16
h4
NC-yVäxjö4.3.18
7.13i
5
Sätra3.2.18
7.14i
1
17
Sätra20.1.18
7.17i
1
17
h4
Sätra20.1.18
7.17i
1
16
h
Västerås28.1.18
7.19i
2
h3
Sätra3.2.18
7.22i
1
16
h2
Västerås28.1.18
7.31
1
15
s2
NC-yUppsala4.3.17
7.32
1
15
NC-yUppsala4.3.17
7.45
1
15
h3
NC-yUppsala4.3.17
8.07i
7
Göteborg/FH1.2.20
9.34i
6
h1
Sätra6.2.21
9.56i
8
19
IJSMGöteborg/FH1.3.20
Average 10 best results: 6.915
100 m
10.52
1
17
USMGöteborg/S9.8.19+0.4
10.58
1
h4
Sundsvall26.7.20+1.7
10.59
5
17
EYOFBaku, AZE23.7.19+1.7
10.59
1
17
vFINStockholm/S24.8.19-0.7
10.62
2
17
h2
EYOFBaku, AZE22.7.19+1.4
10.62
1
h3
SMUppsala14.8.20+0.5
10.64
1
17
VUSGöteborg/U29.6.19+1.9
10.64
1
17
TeamCh-jUppsala18.8.19+1.0
10.65
3
19
JSMLinköping22.8.20+1.9
10.66
1
Sollentuna8.9.19+0.9
Show/hide all results
10.66
3
Sundsvall26.7.20+0.8
10.67
6
vFINTampere, FIN5.9.20+0.5
10.71
4
SMUppsala14.8.20-0.5
10.71
1
19
h1
JSMLinköping22.8.20+1.2
10.76
1
22
Söderhamn8.8.20-2.3
10.79
1
17
h6
VUSGöteborg/U29.6.19+1.6
10.80
1
17
Huddinge14.6.19-1.3
10.82
1
B
Sundsvall28.7.18+1.5
10.83
1
C
Folksam GPSollentuna18.6.19+0.4
10.85
1
17
h2
Huddinge14.6.19-0.2
10.87
2
16
VUSGöteborg/U30.6.18+1.2
10.88
1
17
vFINTampere, FIN1.9.18+0.3
10.91
1
16
Huddinge15.6.18+1.0
10.93
1
17
Sollentuna/E2.6.18+1.1
10.94
2
h3
Sundsvall28.7.18+0.8
11.01
2
16
s2
USMEnskede3.8.18+1.3
11.04
1
16
h1
VUSGöteborg/U30.6.180.0
11.12
1
17
Täby20.5.18-0.5
11.34
1
17
h3
USMGöteborg/S9.8.19-0.2
Average 10 best results: 10.611
200 m
21.28
1
19
JSMLinköping23.8.20+0.6
21.56
1
h1
Eskilstuna30.7.20+1.7
21.57
1
B
Sollentuna10.8.20-0.3
21.79
3
h2
SMUppsala15.8.20-1.9
21.87
1
C
Skara6.6.19+1.9
22.01
2
r4
Skara6.6.18+0.1
22.02
1
16
VUSGöteborg/U1.7.18+1.9
22.02
1
19
h2
JSMLinköping23.8.20-0.7
22.08
2
16
USMEnskede5.8.18-0.2
22.10
4
B
Sundsvall28.7.18+0.8
Show/hide all results
22.72i
3
B
Sätra3.2.18
22.83i
2
17
Sätra21.1.18
23.35i
1
Örebro14.1.17
23.68
1
15
NC-yUppsala5.3.17
24.16
1
15
h8
NC-yUppsala4.3.17
Average 10 best results: 21.83

Total results in database: 96
By event:
60 m:30
80 m:1
100 m:32
200 m:19
300 m:1
80 m häck (83.8 cm):1
Höjd:3
Längd:2
Diskus (1.0 kg):1
Spjut (600 g):1
Spjut:1
4x100 m:4
60m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2017
7.31
1s2-15
Uppsala
4.3
 
7.32
1-15
Uppsala
4.3
 
7.45
1h3-15
Uppsala
4.3
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2018
6.96
 1-16
Växjö
4.3
 
6.99
1s2-16
Växjö
4.3
 
7.01
1h4-16
Växjö
4.3
 
7.13
5
Sätra
3.2
 
7.14
1-17
Sätra
20.1
 
7.17
1h4-17
Sätra
20.1
 
7.17
1h-16
Västerås
28.1
 
7.19
2h3
Sätra
3.2
 
7.22
1h2-16
Västerås
28.1
 
2019
6.88
1h1-17
Växjö
24.2
 
6.94
5h2
Sätra
4.2
 
6.94
3h2
Norrköping
16.2
 
6.94
6s2
Norrköping
16.2
 
6.94
3-17
Växjö
24.2
 
6.95
1-17
Karlstad
26.1
 
7.00
1h1-17
Karlstad
26.1
 
2020
6.89
 1h1-19
Bærum, NOR
8.2
 
6.89
5s1
Växjö
22.2
 
6.91
1h5
Göteborg/FH
1.2
 
6.91
2h2
Växjö
22.2
 
6.91
1s2-19
Göteborg/FH
1.3
 
6.95
8
Växjö
22.2
 
6.97
1-17
Bærum, NOR
8.2
 
6.99
1h1-19
Göteborg/FH
1.3
 
8.07
7
Göteborg/FH
1.2
 
9.56
8-19
Göteborg/FH
1.3
 
2021
9.34
 6h1
Sätra
6.2
 
80m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
9.51
2-14
Visby
10.9
 +1.4
100m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2018
10.82
 1rB
Sundsvall
28.7
 +1.5
10.87
2-16
Göteborg/U
30.6
 +1.2
10.88
1-17
Tampere, FIN
1.9
 +0.3
10.91
1-16
Huddinge
15.6
 +1.0
10.93
1-17
Sollentuna/E
2.6
 +1.1
10.94
2h3
Sundsvall
28.7
 +0.8
11.01
2s2-16
Enskede
3.8
 +1.3
11.04
1h1-16
Göteborg/U
30.6
 0.0
11.12
1-17
Täby
20.5
-0.5
10.78w
 1-16
Enskede
3.8
 +2.4
10.91w
 3h7
Skara
6.6
 +2.3
11.24w
 1 h4-16
Enskede
3.8
 +2.5
2019
10.52
1 -17
Göteborg/S
9.8
 +0.4
10.59
5-17
Baku, AZE
23.7
 +1.7
10.59
1-17
Stockholm/S
24.8
-0.7
10.62
2h2-17
Baku, AZE
22.7
 +1.4
10.64
1-17
Göteborg/U
29.6
 +1.9
10.64
1-17
Uppsala
18.8
 +1.0
10.66
1
Sollentuna
8.9
 +0.9
10.79
1h6-17
Göteborg/U
29.6
 +1.6
10.80
1-17
Huddinge
14.6
-1.3
10.83
1rC
Sollentuna
18.6
 +0.4
10.85
1h2-17
Huddinge
14.6
-0.2
11.34
1 h3-17
Göteborg/S
9.8
-0.2
2020
10.58
 1h4
Sundsvall
26.7
 +1.7
10.62
1h3
Uppsala
14.8
 +0.5
10.65
3-19
Linköping
22.8
 +1.9
10.66
3
Sundsvall
26.7
 +0.8
10.67
6
Tampere, FIN
5.9
 +0.5
10.71
4
Uppsala
14.8
-0.5
10.71
1h1-19
Linköping
22.8
 +1.2
10.76
1-22
Söderhamn
8.8
-2.3
200m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2017
23.68
 1-15
Uppsala
5.3
 
24.16
1h8-15
Uppsala
4.3
 
2018
22.01
 2r4
Skara
6.6
 +0.1
22.02
1-16
Göteborg/U
1.7
 +1.9
22.08
2-16
Enskede
5.8
-0.2
22.10
4rB
Sundsvall
28.7
 +0.8
21.60w
 4h1
Eskilstuna
25.8
 +2.1
21.76w
 1s1-16
Enskede
5.8
 +2.6
21.89w
 6s2
Eskilstuna
26.8
 +2.7
2019
21.87
 1rC
Skara
6.6
 +1.9
2020
21.28
1-19
Linköping
23.8
 +0.6
21.56
1h1
Eskilstuna
30.7
 +1.7
21.57
1rB
Sollentuna
10.8
-0.3
21.79
3h2
Uppsala
15.8
-1.9
22.02
1h2-19
Linköping
23.8
-0.7
Indoor Show/hide all results
2017
23.35
 1
Örebro
14.1
 
2018
22.72
3rB
Sätra
3.2
 
22.83
2-17
Sätra
21.1
 
300m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
37.57
2
Visby
11.9
 
High Jump
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2015
1.67
2-13
Göteborg/U
3.7
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2015
1.69
1-13
Sätra
25.1
 
1.66
1-13
Västerås
15.11
 
Long Jump
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2018
6.61
1-16
Huddinge
16.6
 +0.5
2019
6.44
 2
Sollentuna
8.9
 +0.2
Javelin Throw
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2019
35.57
Com
Falun
4.9
 

Junior-youth
80m Hurdles (84cm)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
12.10
1rC
Linköping
3.9
-0.6
Discus Throw (1kg)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
34.07
2-14
Upplands Väsby
21.8
 
Javelin Throw (600g)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
35.51
4-14
Stockholm/S
19.6
 
Outdoor
100m
SM 2020 4
10.71
1
h3
10.62
200m
SM 2018
6
s2
21.89w
4
h1
21.60w
SM 2020
3
h2
21.79
Indoor
60m
ISM 2019
6
s2
6.94
3
h2
6.94
ISM 2020 8
6.95
5
s1
6.89
2
h2
6.91

Junior-youth
Outdoor
100m
USM 2018 1
16
10.78w
2
16
s2
11.01
1
16
h4
11.24w
USM 2019 1
17
10.52
1
17
h3
11.34
JSM 2020 3
19
10.65
1
19
h1
10.71
200m
USM 2018 2
16
22.08
1
16
s1
21.76w
1
16
h3
23.66
JSM 2020 1
19
21.28
1
19
h2
22.02
Indoor
60m
IUSM 2019 3
17
6.94
1
17
h1
6.88
IJSM 2020 8
19
9.56
1
19
s2
6.91
1
19
h1
6.99

Junior-youth
Outdoor
100m
EYOF 2019 5
17
10.59
2
17
h2
10.62