Oskar Edlund

Date of birth: 16 november 2002

Age: 19 years 20 days

Club:
 Täby IS
 

  •  1 SM gold


In brackets following the sb: top 100 position in the world list.
In green brackets: top 100 junior list position.
In orange brackets: top 100 youth list position.

2021

400m Hurdles (8)
51.40
SB  EnskedeEnskede3.7.21
DNF
  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U10.7.21
51.00
SB  JEM19Tallinn, ESTJEM19, Tallinn, EST16.7.21
51.32
  JEM19Tallinn, ESTJEM19, Tallinn, EST17.7.21
51.15
  JEM19Tallinn, ESTJEM19, Tallinn, EST18.7.21
52.77
  JVMNairobi, KENJVM, Nairobi, KEN19.8.21
50.70
SB  (15) JVMNairobi, KENJVM, Nairobi, KEN21.8.21
DQ
  JVMNairobi, KENJVM, Nairobi, KEN22.8.21

2020

60m (6)
7.15i
SB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH1.2.20
7.22i
  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH1.2.20
7.15i
=SB  UppsalaUppsala8.2.20
7.14i
=PB  UppsalaUppsala8.2.20
7.16i
  SätraSätra15.2.20
7.14i
=PB  SätraSätra15.2.20
200m (2)
22.06i
PB  (10)Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH1.2.20
22.00w
  SundsvallSundsvall26.7.20+2.7
400m (1)
47.99i
PB  (32) (4)FGPSätraFGP, Sätra11.2.20
400m Hurdles (6)
50.90
PB  TäbyTäby5.8.20
50.99
  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna10.8.20
52.26
  SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala15.8.20
50.15
SJR PB (39) (3) SMUppsalaSM, Uppsala16.8.20
52.23
  JSMLinköpingJSM, Linköping23.8.20
51.08
  vFINTampere, FINvFIN, Tampere, FIN6.9.20
Long Jump (1)
6.75
PB  ÅkersbergaÅkersberga10.5.200.0
 
6.516.696.626.75
Shot Put (6kg) (1)
9.87
PB  ÅkersbergaÅkersberga16.5.20
 
8.899.048.149.87
Javelin Throw (1)
30.46
PB  ÅkersbergaÅkersberga24.5.20
 
30.4628.9027.5928.50
4 x 400m (1)
3:09.53
SB  vFINTampere, FINvFIN, Tampere, FIN6.9.20
 Sweden
Kasper Kadestål, Emil Johansson
Oskar Edlund, Nick Ekelund-Arenander

2019

60m (1)
7.14i
PB  HuddingeHuddinge27.1.19
100m (3)
11.06
PB  SkaraSkara6.6.19+0.1
10.97
PB  SkaraSkara6.6.19+0.3
11.26
  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna18.6.19+0.4
200m (3)
21.90
PB  (23)VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U30.6.19-1.3
22.09
  USMGöteborg/SUSM, Göteborg/S10.8.190.0
22.10
  USMGöteborg/SUSM, Göteborg/S11.8.19-0.7
400m (2)
50.26i
PB  IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö23.2.19
48.90i
PB  (95) (14) (9)IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö24.2.19
300m Hurdles (84cm) (5)
37.23
PB  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U28.6.19
38.76
  USMGöteborg/SUSM, Göteborg/S10.8.19
37.10
PB  USMGöteborg/SUSM, Göteborg/S11.8.19
36.94
  Lag-USMUppsalaLag-USM, Uppsala18.8.19
37.09
  vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S25.8.19
400m Hurdles (84cm) (3)
51.49
WYL PB  SollentunaSollentuna8.6.19
52.67
  EYOFBaku, AZEEYOF, Baku, AZE24.7.19
51.41
PB  (3) (2) EYOFBaku, AZEEYOF, Baku, AZE26.7.19
High Jump (1)
1.93
PB  SollentunaSollentuna8.9.19
Long Jump (2)
6.95i
PB  (48) HuddingeHuddinge27.1.19
6.82i
  IUSMVäxjöIUSM, Växjö23.2.19
4 x 100m (4)
42.91
SB  USMStockholm/SUSM, Stockholm/S26.5.19
 Täby IS
Oliver Papinski, Ludvig All
Fred Österblom, Oskar Edlund
42.88
SB  USMStockholm/SUSM, Stockholm/S26.5.19
 Täby IS
Oliver Papinski, Ludvig All
Fred Österblom, Oskar Edlund
43.60
  Lag-USMUppsalaLag-USM, Uppsala18.8.19
 Täby IS
William Peiro, Ludvig All
Oskar Edlund, Zion Eriksson
40.81
  vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S24.8.19
 Sweden
Milo Wahlgren, Oskar Edlund
Emil Johansson, Zion Eriksson
4 x 400m (1)
3:16.62
  vFINStockholm/SvFIN, Stockholm/S25.8.19
 Sweden
Emil Johansson, Alexander Nyström
Markus Moberg, Oskar Edlund
Swedish relay (2)
2:00.71
SB  USMStockholm/SUSM, Stockholm/S25.5.19
 Täby IS
Sebastian Isakson, Oliver Papinski
Oskar Edlund, Fred Österblom
1:58.14
PB  USMStockholm/SUSM, Stockholm/S25.5.19
 Täby IS
Oliver Papinski, Fred Österblom
Ludvig All, Oskar Edlund

2018

60m (2)
7.31i
PB  SätraSätra20.1.18
7.3mi
  SätraSätra20.1.18

2017

200m (1)
23.91i
PB  ÖrebroÖrebro14.1.17
800m (1)
2:04.99
PB  TäbyTäby2.9.17
60m Hurdles (84cm) (2)
8.72i
PB  IUSMUppsalaIUSM, Uppsala5.3.17
DQi
  IUSMUppsalaIUSM, Uppsala5.3.17
80m Hurdles (84cm) (3)
11.72
SB  USMFalunUSM, Falun13.8.17-1.6
DNF
  USMFalunUSM, Falun13.8.17-1.3
11.20
PB  TäbyTäby2.9.17+0.2
300m Hurdles (76.2cm) (2)
40.14
SB  USMFalunUSM, Falun11.8.17
38.65
PB  USMFalunUSM, Falun12.8.17
High Jump (1)
1.75
=PB  TäbyTäby3.9.17
Pole Vault (1)
3.11i
PB  ÖrebroÖrebro15.1.17
Long Jump (4)
6.27i
PB  IUSMUppsalaIUSM, Uppsala4.3.17
 
6.276.134.926.05XX
6.00
SB  USMFalunUSM, Falun11.8.17-1.0
 
6.00
-1.0
6.01
=SB  USMFalunUSM, Falun12.8.17-0.4
 
6.016.01
-0.4
5.97
-0.7
5.00
-1.1

-1.1
5.93
6.01
SB  USMFalunUSM, Falun12.8.17-0.4
 
6.016.01
-0.4
5.97
-0.7
5.00
-1.1

-1.1
5.93
6.23
PB  TäbyTäby2.9.17+1.3
Shot Put (4kg) (1)
10.62
PB  NyköpingNyköping3.6.17
3 x 800m (1)
6:25.72
SB  USMMalmö/SUSM, Malmö/S27.5.17
 Täby IS

2016

80m (1)
9.97
PB  GävleGävle16.7.16+1.7
300m (1)
38.15
PB  Upplands VäsbyUpplands Väsby21.8.16
800m (1)
2:11.98
PB  LinköpingLinköping3.9.16
80m Hurdles (84cm) (1)
11.51
PB  VisbyVisby11.9.16-3.2
300m Hurdles (76.2cm) (1)
39.71
PB  VisbyVisby10.9.16
High Jump (1)
1.75
PB  LinköpingLinköping4.9.16
Long Jump (1)
6.12
PB  VisbyVisby10.9.16+0.7
Discus Throw (1kg) (1)
31.52
PB  Upplands VäsbyUpplands Väsby21.8.16

2015

Long Jump (1)
5.57
PB  TäbyTäby13.9.150.0

Position in the Sweden alltime list following the date

SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat280964.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat280964.*, 0 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat280964.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat280964.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat280964.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb.alltat280964 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat280964.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat280964.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat280964.Ord=referenceswe.enumber AND referenceswe.Age=99 AND alltat280964.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' UNION SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat280964.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat280964.*, 1 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat280964.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat280964.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat280964.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb.alltat280964 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat280964.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat280964.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat280964.Ord=referenceswe.enumber AND referenceswe.enumber IN (SELECT DISTINCT enumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age<23) AND referenceswe.enumber NOT IN (SELECT enumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age=99) AND alltat280964.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND referenceswe.Age<23 AND alltat280964.Age<20 AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' UNION SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat280964.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat280964.*, 2 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat280964.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat280964.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat280964.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb.alltat280964 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat280964.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat280964.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat280964.Ord=referenceswe.enumber AND referenceswe.enumber IN (SELECT DISTINCT enumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age BETWEEN 35 AND 95) AND referenceswe.enumber NOT IN (SELECT enumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age=99) AND alltat280964.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND referenceswe.Age>34 AND alltat280964.Age>34 AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' ORDER BY auto, Ord, Ind

60m
Indoor
7.14
Huddinge27.1.19
80m
Outdoor
9.97
Gävle16.7.16+1.7
100m
Outdoor
10.97
Skara6.6.19+0.3
200m
Outdoor
21.90
Göteborg/U30.6.19-1.3
Indoor
22.06
Göteborg/FH1.2.20
300m
Outdoor
38.15
Upplands Väsby21.8.16
400m
Indoor
47.99
Sätra11.2.20
800m
Outdoor
2:04.99
Täby2.9.17
400m Hurdles
Outdoor
50.15
SJRUppsala16.8.2011
High Jump
Outdoor
1.93
Sollentuna8.9.19
Pole Vault
Indoor
3.11
Örebro15.1.17
Long Jump
Outdoor
6.75
Åkersberga10.5.200.0
Indoor
6.95
Huddinge27.1.19
Javelin Throw
Outdoor
30.46
Åkersberga24.5.20

Junior-youth
80m Hurdles (84cm)
Outdoor
11.20
Täby2.9.17+0.2
300m Hurdles (76.2cm)
Outdoor
38.65
Falun12.8.17
400m Hurdles (84cm)
Outdoor
51.41
Baku, AZE26.7.19
Shot Put (4kg)
Outdoor
10.62
Nyköping3.6.17
Shot Put (6kg)
Outdoor
9.87
Åkersberga16.5.20
Discus Throw (1kg)
Outdoor
31.52
Upplands Väsby21.8.16
400 m häck
50.15
1
SMUppsala16.8.20
50.70
1
19
s3
JVMNairobi, KEN21.8.21
50.90
1
Täby5.8.20
50.99
2
Sollentuna10.8.20
51.00
2
19
h1
JEM19Tallinn, EST16.7.21
51.08
4
vFINTampere, FIN6.9.20
51.15
2
19
JEM19Tallinn, EST18.7.21
51.32
2
19
s2
JEM19Tallinn, EST17.7.21
51.40
1
Enskede3.7.21
52.23
1
19
JSMLinköping23.8.20
Show/hide all results
52.26
1
h2
SMUppsala15.8.20
52.77
1
19
h5
JVMNairobi, KEN19.8.21
Average 10 best results: 51.092

Total results in database: 82
By event:
60 m:9
80 m:1
100 m:3
200 m:6
300 m:1
400 m:3
800 m:2
60 m häck (83.8 cm):2
80 m häck (83.8 cm):4
300 m häck (76.2 cm):3
300 m häck (83.8 cm):5
400 m häck (83.8 cm):3
400 m häck:14
Höjd:3
Stav:1
Längd:9
Kula (4.0 kg):1
Kula (6.0 kg):1
Diskus (1.0 kg):1
Spjut:1
4x100 m:4
4x400 m:2
3x800 m:1
1000 m stafett:2
60m
Indoor Show/hide all results
2018
7.31
 1h3-17
Sätra
20.1
 
2019
7.14
1h2-17
Huddinge
27.1
 
2020
7.14
 5rB
Uppsala
8.2
 
7.14
2
Sätra
15.2
 
7.15
3h6
Göteborg/FH
1.2
 
7.15
3h3
Uppsala
8.2
 
7.16
2h3
Sätra
15.2
 
7.22
5rB
Göteborg/FH
1.2
 
80m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
9.97
6
Gävle
16.7
 +1.7
100m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2019
10.97
2rF
Skara
6.6
 +0.3
11.06
2h8
Skara
6.6
 +0.1
11.26
6rC
Sollentuna
18.6
 +0.4
200m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2019
21.90
1-17
Göteborg/U
30.6
-1.3
22.09
1 h1-17
Göteborg/S
10.8
 0.0
22.10
2 -17
Göteborg/S
11.8
-0.7
2020
22.00w
 1rB
Sundsvall
26.7
 +2.7
Indoor Show/hide all results
2017
23.91
 2
Örebro
14.1
 
2020
22.06
1rB
Göteborg/FH
1.2
 
300m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
38.15
1
Upplands Väsby
21.8
 
400m
Indoor Show/hide all results
2019
48.90
 2-17
Växjö
24.2
 
50.26
1h2-17
Växjö
23.2
 
2020
47.99
2rB
Sätra
11.2
 
800m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
2:11.98
 1D-15
Linköping
3.9
 
2017
2:04.99
1
Täby
2.9
 
400m Hurdles
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
50.15
1
Uppsala
16.8
 
50.90
1
Täby
5.8
 
50.99
2
Sollentuna
10.8
 
51.08
4
Tampere, FIN
6.9
 
52.23
1-19
Linköping
23.8
 
52.26
1h2
Uppsala
15.8
 
2021
50.70
 1s3-19
Nairobi, KEN
21.8
 
51.00
2h1-19
Tallinn, EST
16.7
 
51.15
2-19
Tallinn, EST
18.7
 
51.32
2s2-19
Tallinn, EST
17.7
 
51.40
1
Enskede
3.7
 
52.77
1h5-19
Nairobi, KEN
19.8
 
High Jump
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
1.75
 6-15
Linköping
4.9
 
2017
1.75
 5-15
Täby
3.9
 
2019
1.93
2
Sollentuna
8.9
 
Pole Vault
Indoor Show/hide all results
2017
3.11
2-15
Örebro
15.1
 
Long Jump
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2015
5.57
 5-15
Täby
13.9
 0.0
2016
6.12
 1-14
Visby
10.9
 +0.7
2017
6.23
 1-15
Täby
2.9
 +1.3
6.01
6-15
Falun
12.8
-0.4
6.00
7q-15
Falun
11.8
-1.0
2020
6.75
1-18
Åkersberga
10.5
 0.0
Indoor Show/hide all results
2017
6.27
 2-15
Uppsala
4.3
 
2019
6.95
1-17
Huddinge
27.1
 
6.82
2-17
Växjö
23.2
 
Javelin Throw
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
30.46
3-18
Åkersberga
24.5
 

Junior-youth
80m Hurdles (84cm)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
11.51
 1-14
Visby
11.9
-3.2
2017
11.20
1
Täby
2.9
 +0.2
11.72
2h2-15
Falun
13.8
-1.6
300m Hurdles (76.2cm)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
39.71
 1
Visby
10.9
 
2017
38.65
1-15
Falun
12.8
 
40.14
1h1-15
Falun
11.8
 
300m Hurdles (84cm)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2019
36.94
1r1-17
Uppsala
18.8
 
37.09
1-17
Stockholm/S
25.8
 
37.10
1 -17
Göteborg/S
11.8
 
37.23
1-17
Göteborg/U
28.6
 
38.76
1 h2-17
Göteborg/S
10.8
 
400m Hurdles (84cm)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2019
51.41
1-17
Baku, AZE
26.7
 
51.49
1-17
Sollentuna
8.6
 
52.67
1h1-17
Baku, AZE
24.7
 
Shot Put (4kg)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2017
10.62
1rB
Nyköping
3.6
 
Shot Put (6kg)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
9.87
3-18
Åkersberga
16.5
 
Discus Throw (1kg)
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2016
31.52
4-14
Upplands Väsby
21.8
 

Outdoor
400m Hurdles
SM 2020 1
50.15
1
h2
52.26

Junior-youth
200m
USM 2019 2
17
22.10
1
17
h1
22.09
300m Hurdles (84cm)
USM 2019 1
17
37.10
1
17
h2
38.76
400m Hurdles
JSM 2020 1
19
52.23
4 x 100m
USM 2019 1
17
42.88
1
17
h1
42.91
Swedish relay
USM 2019 1
17
1:58.14
1
17
h1
2:00.71
3 x 800m
USM 2017 1
15
6:25.72
Indoor
400m
IUSM 2019 2
17
48.90
1
17
h2
50.26
Long Jump
IUSM 2019 2
17
6.82

Junior-youth
Outdoor
400m Hurdles (84cm)
EYOF 2019 1
17
51.41
1
17
h1
52.67
400m Hurdles
JEM19 2021 2
19
51.15
2
19
s2
51.32
2
19
h1
51.00
JVM 2021
1
19
s3
50.70
1
19
h5
52.77
-
19
DQ