Gustav Gahne

Date of birth: 5 maj 2001

Age: 20 years 176 days

Club:
 Hässelby SK
 25.6.2018–

Former clubs:
AIK 6.1.2017–24.6.2018
Spårvägens FK 14.12.2015–5.1.2017
Täby IS –13.12.2015

In brackets following the sb: top 100 position in the world list.
In green brackets: top 100 junior list position.
In orange brackets: top 100 youth list position.

2021

400m (8)
49.21
PB  SollentunaSollentuna19.5.21
48.45
PB  FGPGöteborg/SFGP, Göteborg/S2.6.21
48.32
PB  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna13.6.21
48.13
PB  Lag-SMHalmstadLag-SM, Halmstad29.6.21
48.36
  JSMLinköpingJSM, Linköping20.8.21
47.96
PB  JSMLinköpingJSM, Linköping21.8.21
49.01
  SMBoråsSM, Borås27.8.21
DNS
  SMBoråsSM, Borås28.8.21
4 x 400m (2)
3:08.51
SB  Lag-EM Div 1Cluj-Napoca, ROULag-EM Div 1, Cluj-Napoca, ROU20.6.21
 Sweden
Gustav Gahne, Emil Johansson
Nick Ekelund-Arenander, Anton Sigurdsson
3:10.25
  JEM22Tallinn, ESTJEM22, Tallinn, EST11.7.21
 Sweden
Vidar Stenqvist, Gustav Gahne
Carl Bengtström, Rasmus Hugosson

2020

100m (1)
11.39w
  SollentunaSollentuna14.6.20+2.2
400m (6)
50.19i
PB  Göteborg/FHGöteborg/FH1.2.20
49.22i
PB  (11)FGPSätraFGP, Sätra11.2.20
DQi
  ISMVäxjöISM, Växjö22.2.20
DNFi
  IJSMGöteborg/FHIJSM, Göteborg/FH29.2.20
52.24
SB  Göteborg/SGöteborg/S25.7.20
51.50
SB  Lag-SMGöteborg/SLag-SM, Göteborg/S6.8.20
800m (1)
DNF
  VästeråsVästerås18.7.20

2019

400m (1)
50.32
SB  SMKarlstadSM, Karlstad30.8.19
800m (1)
1:58.20
SB  DanderydDanderyd19.5.19
Swedish relay (1)
DNF
  JSMStockholm/SJSM, Stockholm/S25.5.19
 Hässelby SK
Martin Hagberg, Ahmed Bahaa
Carl af Forselles, Gustav Gahne

2018

200m (1)
23.01
PB  Lag-USMMalmö/SLag-USM, Malmö/S19.8.180.0
400m (5)
51.96i
SB  IUSMUppsalaIUSM, Uppsala24.2.18
51.26i
PB  IUSMUppsalaIUSM, Uppsala25.2.18
49.69
PB  VUSGöteborg/UVUS, Göteborg/U30.6.18
52.34
  FGPKarlstadFGP, Karlstad25.7.18
50.85
  USMHuddingeUSM, Huddinge4.8.18
800m (4)
1:58.01
SB  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna28.6.18
2:04.59
  USMHuddingeUSM, Huddinge4.8.18
1:56.93
PB  USMHuddingeUSM, Huddinge5.8.18
1:58.88
  vFINTampere, FINvFIN, Tampere, FIN1.9.18
4 x 100m (3)
43.03
PB  USMGöteborg/SUSM, Göteborg/S27.5.18
 AIK Friidrott
Milo Wahlgren, Marcus Hagerud
Markus Lantto, Gustav Gahne
43.17
  USMGöteborg/SUSM, Göteborg/S27.5.18
 AIK Friidrott
Milo Wahlgren, Marcus Hagerud
Markus Lantto, Gustav Gahne
45.18
  Lag-USMMalmö/SLag-USM, Malmö/S19.8.18
 Hässelby SK
Oliver Gao, Martin Hagberg
Dante Egnér, Gustav Gahne
4 x 400m (1)
3:22.72
  vFINTampere, FINvFIN, Tampere, FIN1.9.18
 Sweden
Johan Claeson, Gustav Gahne
Simon Martinsson, Emil Johansson
Swedish relay (2)
2:02.08
PB  USMGöteborg/SUSM, Göteborg/S26.5.18
 AIK Friidrott
Milo Wahlgren, Marcus Hagerud
Markus Lantto, Gustav Gahne
1:59.73
PB  USMGöteborg/SUSM, Göteborg/S26.5.18
 AIK Friidrott
Milo Wahlgren, Marcus Hagerud
Markus Lantto, Gustav Gahne

2017

300m (1)
37.57i
PB  SätraSätra11.12.16
400m (5)
53.13i
PB  UppsalaUppsala16.12.16
52.91i
PB  IUSMUppsalaIUSM, Uppsala4.3.17
51.77i
PB  IUSMUppsalaIUSM, Uppsala5.3.17
51.23
PB  USMFalunUSM, Falun11.8.17
50.14
PB  USMFalunUSM, Falun12.8.17
800m (4)
2:00.05
PB  FGPSollentunaFGP, Sollentuna29.6.17
1:57.13
PB  FGPKarlstadFGP, Karlstad25.7.17
2:05.33
  USMFalunUSM, Falun12.8.17
1:59.71
  USMFalunUSM, Falun13.8.17
1500m (1)
4:29.50i
PB  ÖrebroÖrebro15.1.17
3 x 800m (1)
6:13.79
PB  USMMalmö/SUSM, Malmö/S28.5.17
 AIK Friidrott
Swedish relay (2)
2:03.3m
PB  USMMalmö/SUSM, Malmö/S27.5.17
 AIK Friidrott
Marcus Hagerud, Imran Lernebo
Markus Lantto, Gustav Gahne
2:02.42
PB  USMMalmö/SUSM, Malmö/S27.5.17
 AIK Friidrott
Marcus Hagerud, Imran Lernebo
Markus Lantto, Gustav Gahne

2016

400m (1)
School competition:
53.76
  Stockholm/SStockholm/S15.9.16
800m (2)
2:09.72
SB  USMVellingeUSM, Vellinge5.8.16
2:02.90
PB  USMVellingeUSM, Vellinge6.8.16
1000m (2)
2:48.98i
PB  (79) (20) IUSMUddevallaIUSM, Uddevalla5.3.16
DNFi
  IUSMUddevallaIUSM, Uddevalla6.3.16
1500m (1)
4:33.39
PB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S17.6.16
1500m Steeplechase, 76.2cm (1)
DNF
  USMVellingeUSM, Vellinge7.8.16
3 x 800m (1)
6:23.87
SB  USMStockholm/SUSM, Stockholm/S28.5.16
 Spårvägens FK
Cross Country 4 km (1)
14:43
  USMVästeråsUSM, Västerås22.10.16

2015

300m (1)
41.93
PB  SollentunaSollentuna7.6.15
800m (1)
2:08.11
PB  NorrköpingNorrköping16.8.15
1500m (1)
4:33.60
PB  Stockholm/SStockholm/S1.8.15

2014

800m (1)
2:15.40
PB  TäbyTäby6.9.14
1500m (1)
4:38.46
PB  EskilstunaEskilstuna14.9.14

Position in the Sweden alltime list following the date

SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat277936.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat277936.*, 0 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat277936.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat277936.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat277936.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb.alltat277936 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat277936.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat277936.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat277936.Ord=referenceswe.ENumber AND referenceswe.Age=99 AND alltat277936.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' UNION SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat277936.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat277936.*, 1 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat277936.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat277936.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat277936.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb.alltat277936 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat277936.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat277936.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat277936.Ord=referenceswe.ENumber AND referenceswe.ENumber IN (SELECT DISTINCT ENumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age<23) AND referenceswe.ENumber NOT IN (SELECT ENumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age=99) AND alltat277936.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND referenceswe.Age<23 AND alltat277936.Age<20 AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' UNION SELECT sweevents2.EventName AS Eventswe, alltat277936.Eventname AS Eventeng, alltat277936.*, 2 AS auto, CONCAT(DAY(alltat277936.Date),'.',MONTH(alltat277936.Date),'.',SUBSTRING(YEAR(alltat277936.Date),-2)) AS Datu FROM `2010`.referenceswe, tempdb.alltat277936 INNER JOIN `2010`.menpbest ON menpbest.iid = alltat277936.iid INNER JOIN `2010`.sweevents2 ON alltat277936.Event=sweevents2.tilastopajaevent WHERE alltat277936.Ord=referenceswe.ENumber AND referenceswe.ENumber IN (SELECT DISTINCT ENumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age BETWEEN 35 AND 95) AND referenceswe.ENumber NOT IN (SELECT ENumber FROM `2010`.referenceswe WHERE Age=99) AND alltat277936.Ind=referenceswe.Ind AND referenceswe.Age>34 AND alltat277936.Age>34 AND Standing = 1 AND Roundi IS NULL AND referenceswe.Event NOT LIKE '%x%' ORDER BY auto, Ord, Ind

200m
Outdoor
23.01
Malmö/S19.8.180.0
300m
Outdoor
41.93
Sollentuna7.6.15
Indoor
37.57
Sätra11.12.16
400m
Outdoor
47.96
Linköping21.8.21
Indoor
49.22
Sätra11.2.20
800m
Outdoor
1:56.93
Huddinge5.8.18
1000m
Indoor
2:48.98
Uddevalla5.3.16
1500m
Outdoor
4:33.39
Stockholm/S17.6.16
Indoor
4:29.50
Örebro15.1.17
400 m
47.96
1
22
JSMLinköping21.8.21
48.13
3
Halmstad29.6.21
48.32
5
Sollentuna13.6.21
48.36
1
22
h1
JSMLinköping20.8.21
48.45
3
Göteborg/S2.6.21
49.01
3
h1
SMBorås27.8.21
49.21
1
Sollentuna19.5.21
49.22i
4
B
Folksam GPSätra11.2.20
49.69
4
17
VUSGöteborg/U30.6.18
50.14
2
16
NC-yFalun12.8.17
Show/hide all results
50.19i
1
C
Göteborg/FH1.2.20
50.32
5
h2
SMKarlstad30.8.19
50.85
3
17
USMHuddinge4.8.18
51.23
1
16
h1
NC-yFalun11.8.17
51.26i
3
17
IUSMUppsala25.2.18
51.50
4
Club ChGöteborg/S6.8.20
51.77i
2
16
NC-yUppsala5.3.17
51.96i
1
17
h3
IUSMUppsala24.2.18
52.24
8
Göteborg/S25.7.20
52.34
4
C
Karlstad25.7.18
52.91i
1
16
h4
NC-yUppsala4.3.17
53.13i
2
Uppsala16.12.16
Average 10 best results: 48.849
800 m
1:56.93
3
17
USMHuddinge5.8.18
1:57.13
5
F
Karlstad25.7.17
1:58.01
8
D
Sollentuna28.6.18
1:58.20
9
Danderyd19.5.19
1:58.88
3
17
vFINTampere, FIN1.9.18
1:59.71
3
16
NC-yFalun13.8.17
2:00.05
5
D
Folksam GPSollentuna29.6.17
2:02.90
5
15
NC-yVellinge6.8.16
2:04.59
3
17
h1
USMHuddinge4.8.18
2:05.33
2
16
h1
NC-yFalun12.8.17
Show/hide all results
2:08.11
1
15
Norrköping16.8.15
2:09.72
2
15
h1
NC-yVellinge5.8.16
2:15.40
1
13
Täby6.9.14
Average 10 best results: 2:00.17299999999997

Total results in database: 65
By event:
100 m:1
200 m:1
300 m:2
400 m:26
800 m:14
1000 m:2
1500 m:4
1500 m hinder (76.2 cm):1
4x100 m:3
4x400 m:3
3x800 m:2
1000 m stafett:5
km terräng:1
100m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2020
11.39w
 8
Sollentuna
14.6
 +2.2
200m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2018
23.01
3 r1-17
Malmö/S
19.8
 0.0
300m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2015
41.93
5rB
Sollentuna
7.6
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2017
37.57
1rB
Sätra
11.12
 
400m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2017
50.14
 2-16
Falun
12.8
 
51.23
1h1-16
Falun
11.8
 
2018
49.69
 4-17
Göteborg/U
30.6
 
50.85
3 -17
Huddinge
4.8
 
52.34
4rC
Karlstad
25.7
 
2019
50.32
 5h2
Karlstad
30.8
 
2020
51.50
 4
Göteborg/S
6.8
 
52.24
8
Göteborg/S
25.7
 
2021
47.96
1-22
Linköping
21.8
 
48.13
3
Halmstad
29.6
 
48.32
5
Sollentuna
13.6
 
48.36
1h1-22
Linköping
20.8
 
48.45
3
Göteborg/S
2.6
 
49.01
3h1
Borås
27.8
 
49.21
1
Sollentuna
19.5
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2017
51.77
 2-16
Uppsala
5.3
 
52.91
1h4-16
Uppsala
4.3
 
53.13
2
Uppsala
16.12
 
2018
51.26
 3-17
Uppsala
25.2
 
51.96
1h3-17
Uppsala
24.2
 
2020
49.22
4rB
Sätra
11.2
 
50.19
1rC
Göteborg/FH
1.2
 
800m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2014
2:15.40
 1-13
Täby
6.9
 
2015
2:08.11
 1-15
Norrköping
16.8
 
2016
2:02.90
 5-15
Vellinge
6.8
 
2:09.72
2h1-15
Vellinge
5.8
 
2017
1:57.13
 5rF
Karlstad
25.7
 
1:59.71
3-16
Falun
13.8
 
2:00.05
5rD
Sollentuna
29.6
 
2:05.33
2h1-16
Falun
12.8
 
2018
1:56.93
3-17
Huddinge
5.8
 
1:58.01
8rD
Sollentuna
28.6
 
1:58.88
3-17
Tampere, FIN
1.9
 
2:04.59
3 h1-17
Huddinge
4.8
 
2019
1:58.20
 9
Danderyd
19.5
 
1000m
Indoor Show/hide all results
2016
2:48.98
3h1-15
Uddevalla
5.3
 
1500m
Outdoor Show/hide all results
2014
4:38.46
 1-13
Eskilstuna
14.9
 
2015
4:33.60
 4-14
Stockholm/S
1.8
 
2016
4:33.39
3-15
Stockholm/S
17.6
 
Indoor Show/hide all results
2017
4:29.50
1-17
Örebro
15.1
 

Outdoor
400m
SM 2019
5
h2
50.32
SM 2021
3
h1
49.01
DNS
Indoor
400m
ISM 2020
h1
DQ

Junior-youth
Outdoor
400m
USM 2018 3
17
50.85
JSM 2021 1
22
47.96
1
22
h1
48.36
800m
USM 2018 3
17
1:56.93
3
17
h1
2:04.59
4 x 100m
USM 2018 3
17
43.17
3
17
h1
43.03
Swedish relay
USM 2017 2
17
2:02.42
1
17
h1
2:03.3m
USM 2018 1
17
1:59.73
1
17
h2
2:02.08
JSM 2019
22
DNF
3 x 800m
USM 2016 1
15
6:23.87
USM 2017 5
17
6:13.79
4 Cross Country
USM 2016 12
15
14:43
Indoor
400m
IUSM 2018 3
17
51.26
1
17
h3
51.96
IJSM 2020
19
h4
DNF

ETC and European Cup
4 x 400m
Div 1 2021 4
B
3:08.51

Junior-youth
4 x 400m
JEM22 2021
6
22
h1
3:10.25